www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Ottesdal Draf & Trap Marathon

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2020


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

E1 - 42.2 Km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Lucky Miya Gallopers AC 44 M 2:43:50.1
2 Silas Molomo None 170 M 2:58:04.5
3 Lebohang Nkofu Gallopers AC 82 M 3:00:28.3
4 Modupinyana Ndalana None 217 M 3:02:07.4
5 Simon Mojahe None 231 M 3:03:40.9
6 Ishmael Molahlehi None 192 M 3:03:51.0
7 Bheki Hlatshwayo None 168 M 3:04:12.5
8 Letlhogowolo Seiso None 203 M 3:09:07.4
9 Wessel Moolman None 183 M 3:10:25.8
10 Malesela Ledwasa None 268 M 3:11:45.9
11 George Mphatoe None 216 M 3:15:45.3
12 Thambulo Phalamndua None 176 M 3:16:08.5
13 Elson Engelbrecht None 209 M 3:16:09.1
14 Patricia Gouws KWay Jeppe 68 F 3:16:16.2
15 Rich Mccafferty None 256 M 3:20:19.4
16 Tomsanga Maganti None 169 M 3:21:00.6
17 Cornelius Rall None 252 M 3:21:05.2
18 Tshidiso Karanga None 248 M 3:22:38.5
19 Kennedy Nkanali None 175 M 3:24:24.9
20 Mohapi Thabiso None 149 M 3:25:16.7
21 Willougby Brits None 146 M 3:28:01.2
22 Katlholo Moremong None 195 M 3:30:27.3
23 Ewocu Kgododimetsi None 241 M 3:35:21.0
24 Adriaan Isak Oosthuysen Lichtenburg 123 M 3:35:27.1
25 Rchard Moeti None 148 M 3:36:47.6
26 Thabo Setmoholo None 132 M 3:36:47.6
27 Gloria Seabi None 193 F 3:36:48.2
28 Nko Mathews None 165 M 3:36:48.3
29 Ilse Pretorius Solidariteit 90 F 3:39:16.7
30 135 135 None 135 M 3:39:23.4
31 Jacobus PS Ellis Mcarthur MC 110 M 3:39:42.0
32 Meshack Gaaname None 152 M 3:41:32.9
33 Bob Seetelo None 243 M 3:41:33.2
34 Pule Itumeleng None 264 M 3:42:30.6
35 Zvleikha Steinbach None 164 F 3:46:18.3
36 Motlogelwa Dintwa Potch Correc Ac 121 M 3:46:21.2
37 Nicholas Els Harrismith MC 31 M 3:48:55.8
38 Santia Loubser None 38 F 3:49:41.8
39 Gideon Mlambo None 251 M 3:50:07.9
40 Daniel Mokoena None 162 M 3:50:33.3
41 Bongani Mangena None 198 M 3:50:54.2
42 Pogisho Pholoholo Mafikeng RR 136 M 3:50:54.6
43 Ephriam Ramatlo None 201 M 3:51:09.7
44 Jacobus Adriaan Myburgh Vaal AC 95 M 3:52:16.3
45 Gabadise Moletsane None 258 M 3:53:04.9
46 Dewald Rossouw None 166 M 3:54:13.6
47 Colin Mitchley Pirates RR 116 M 3:54:35.0
48 Gary Knight Run Zone 80 M 3:55:13.0
49 Aaron Nkosi None 254 M 3:55:15.3
50 Mike Coles None 237 M 3:56:38.1
51 Marius Maritz None 226 M 3:57:05.8
52 Johan De Bruyn Maize Runners 77 M 3:57:27.6
53 Brad Nelson None 174 M 3:57:55.0
54 Karle Bell None 224 F 3:58:23.7
55 Chilipi Mogasha None 261 M 3:59:47.7
56 Willie Du Plessis Lewensentrum 2 M 3:59:56.9
57 Deon Venter None 262 M 4:00:49.9
58 Jan Bekker None 180 M 4:01:14.2
59 Buks Van Deventer Irene AC 78 M 4:01:57.1
60 Ann Thom K-Way Jeppe 8 F 4:02:02.7
61 Dawie Maartens Run Zone 129 M 4:02:26.1
62 Johnny Themba Sibiya Bankserv 83 M 4:02:49.6
63 Peter Tladinyane None 236 M 4:04:14.6
64 Lene Kilian None 72 F 4:04:43.9
65 Fanie Bekker Nedbank Lvcc 47 M 4:05:18.9
66 Joseph Hlalele None 147 M 4:07:14.9
67 Colin Marais Durbanville 104 M 4:08:07.5
68 Lane Du Plessis None 220 F 4:08:53.6
69 Willie Christie Medihelp 105 M 4:08:54.0
70 Tusimba Mabele None 246 M 4:09:14.3
71 Charles Magabe None 200 M 4:09:19.7
72 Kevin Mill None 156 M 4:10:47.9
73 Andrew Buitendag None 159 M 4:10:48.7
74 Brian Marais Irene 112 M 4:12:37.5
75 Thabo Dlamini None 253 M 4:12:51.0
76 Wilson Febane None 202 M 4:13:20.2
77 Thatayaone Mosieleng None 191 M 4:13:53.4
78 Thabo Mosieleng None 133 M 4:14:30.3
79 Henk Nortman Lichtenburg 101 M 4:15:29.2
80 Christiaan Buys Magnolia 59 M 4:15:39.7
81 Anneke Coetzee None 225 F 4:16:41.5
82 Sfiso Ngkphakathe None 185 M 4:18:04.1
83 Stephen Kgobe Gaborone Stride 106 M 4:18:27.5
84 Denise Stuart Pentagon Pistol 81 M 4:18:27.5
85 Erence Motaung None 177 M 4:18:58.8
86 Festi Mokgabisi None 178 M 4:19:05.0
87 Kealebosia Mfundisi None 207 M 4:19:44.4
88 Metlha Motsnumi None 189 M 4:19:44.9
89 Irfaan Mohangee None 52 M 4:19:46.5
90 Dean Chater None 157 M 4:19:53.4
91 Brandon Smith Phobians AC 40 M 4:20:20.6
92 Cornel Metcalfe None 205 F 4:21:07.7
93 Thokozani Dlamini None 250 M 4:21:22.6
94 Molefi Champion None 211 M 4:22:04.7
95 Sonya Du Plessis Lewensentrum 1 F 4:23:36.0
96 Mosimaneapule J Molefe Mafikeng RR 115 M 4:23:49.1
97 Grant Jackson None 125 M 4:23:57.2
98 Leepile Molatedi None 204 M 4:24:27.5
99 Gibson Mabulu None 232 M 4:24:27.8
100 Thembalihle P Baloyi Morningside 76 M 4:25:12.0
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Somandla Dlamini None 182 M 4:25:30.2
102 Rene Van denWorm Phobians AC 39 F 4:25:46.6
103 Hannes Nel None 144 M 4:25:47.8
104 Valencia Hlope None 197 F 4:26:35.9
105 Anel Diedericks None 219 F 4:26:59.6
106 Hamish Hardres-Williams RAC 36 M 4:27:10.5
107 Lien Van der Merwe Bert Bricks 97 F 4:27:25.4
108 Daleen Van der Merwe Bert Bricks 96 F 4:27:25.8
109 Sello Moepi None 218 M 4:27:25.8
110 Mohammed Carrim Berts Bricks 85 M 4:27:41.8
111 Johnny Jansen van Rensburg Lichtenburg 49 M 4:27:42.7
112 Moses Mtshweneng Team Vitalaty 94 M 4:27:43.8
113 Debbie OLeary RAC 87 F 4:28:01.1
114 Kealeboga Pifelo None 234 M 4:29:08.3
115 Jeanette Jordan Vitality 119 F 4:29:38.2
116 Danie Krugel Alpha Centurion 114 M 4:29:47.5
117 Juliane Magdale Hoss Vitality 26 F 4:30:33.3
118 138 138 None 138 M 4:30:39.8
119 Roger Buck None 221 M 4:30:41.6
120 Gerhard Naude None 214 M 4:30:43.8
121 Phelindaba Yanta None 100 M 4:31:41.8
122 Lourens Combrinck None 160 M 4:32:49.4
123 Paledi Phefadu None 240 M 4:33:04.9
124 Paul Rasebitse None 239 M 4:33:06.0
125 Hellen Bosman None 190 F 4:34:03.4
126 Matimba Mbungela Vodacom Strider 35 M 4:34:12.2
127 Oageng Moiloa Team Vitality 42 M 4:34:20.6
128 Jurie Schutte None 265 M 4:34:21.1
129 Boissie Mbha None 137 M 4:35:00.4
130 Nicky Kruger None 142 M 4:35:08.0
131 Ben Chebani None 259 M 4:35:15.6
132 Gavin Thom K-Way Jeppe 9 M 4:35:39.3
133 Carli Van Niekerk Run Zone 17 F 4:36:05.6
134 Maggie Keulder None 208 F 4:36:59.3
135 Benjamin Sebonego None 167 M 4:37:01.6
136 Lillian Mthembu Carton AC 108 F 4:37:13.8
137 Maggie Ngobeni Rockies RC 84 F 4:37:16.3
138 Nombongo Ndinga Lesedi Ac 88 F 4:37:16.6
139 Joy Dekker None 260 F 4:37:24.7
140 Candice Van der Spuy Irene 98 F 4:37:25.4
141 Henk Basson None 255 M 4:37:27.4
142 Moja Sekoalane Carlton AC 57 M 4:37:29.0
143 Thulani Masilela None 69 M 4:37:34.1
144 Mahmed Ahmed Moolla Jozi X Training 64 M 4:37:42.0
145 Juuan Karp Qeeunsburg Harr 126 M 4:38:57.2
146 Tobie Reyneke None 210 M 4:38:58.0
147 Sonnika Celliers Alpha Centurion 118 F 4:38:59.3
148 Sello Makone None 196 M 4:39:09.4
149 Marinda Ludick None 229 F 4:39:24.2
150 Mposfolic Binda None 238 M 4:40:31.3
151 Pieter Nel None 230 M 4:40:41.6
152 Kumalo Duke None 247 M 4:41:57.4
153 Modise Koofhethile None 179 M 4:41:59.9
154 Johan Kotze None 141 M 4:42:48.0
155 Mlondi Bhengu None 171 M 4:43:32.3
156 Sharon Zeelie Vaal AC 62 F 4:43:34.9
157 Peter White None 145 M 4:44:32.7
158 Leana Opperman Run Zone 16 F 4:45:13.4
159 Stephanus Klopper None 249 M 4:45:15.3
160 Thabisle Mogotsi None 163 F 4:46:22.4
161 Cecil Cloete Run Zone 32 M 4:46:23.2
162 Margaret Labuschagne Vaal AC 91 F 4:46:59.1
163 Rondin de Waal None 154 F 4:46:59.6
164 Jared de Wall None 153 M 4:47:00.5
165 Plantine Komane Kwa-Thema Strid 43 F 4:47:13.3
166 Tobogo Molefe None 143 M 4:47:58.9
167 David Bogali None 242 M 4:48:19.3
168 Sylvester Mabina None 173 M 4:48:50.3
169 Marissa Griesel Run Zone AC 67 F 4:48:52.1
170 Mojadi Morwe None 206 M 4:49:04.8
171 Theo Malan Bert Bricks 103 M 4:49:15.4
172 Reele Alberts None 215 M 4:49:17.0
173 Moatlhodi Pule None 131 M 4:49:28.4
174 Emda Fourie Bosch 55 F 4:51:50.0
175 Moemedi Seadira None 228 M 4:52:47.7
176 Nerine Cloete Run Zone 33 F 4:52:47.9
177 George Gerber Pirates RR 46 M 4:52:51.6
178 Gorata Ramasuswana None 235 M 4:53:12.3
179 Theo De Villiers Alpha Centurion 75 M 4:54:43.2
180 Peet Mienie Alpha Centurion 70 M 4:54:43.4
181 Ria Pretorius None 244 F 4:54:53.2
182 Carolima Jacobs Germiston Calli 99 F 4:55:08.0
183 Susan Basson Germiston Calli 92 F 4:55:08.5
184 Daniel Bogosi None 257 M 4:55:41.6
185 Daniel Pretorius Pentagon Pistol 111 M 4:56:19.1
186 Thusano Netsisimanani None 181 M 4:58:19.9
187 Modise Mphuthi None 187 M 4:58:20.8
188 Kgomotso Siegfr Nchwe Mmabatho AC 48 M 4:58:59.0
189 Riaan De Nysschen Polokwane AC 29 M 4:59:06.0
190 Louise Strydom Polokwane AC 28 F 4:59:06.4
191 Mpaphi Kenosi None 186 M 4:59:13.1
192 Anri van Niekerk Randburg Harrie 21 F 5:00:55.9
193 Jan Hendrik van Niekerk Randburg Harrie 22 M 5:00:56.0
194 Maxine Lubbe None 172 F 5:02:55.5
195 Mlose Lonsa None 266 M 5:07:10.9
196 Grant Hayward None 194 M 5:09:58.9
197 Tseko Motloung None 269 M 5:10:15.7
198 Ernest De Jong K-Way Jeppe 6 M 5:10:20.3
199 Noeleen McCallum Cycle Lab Lynnw 51 F 5:10:28.4
200 Lazarus Ratsoma None 161 M 5:10:30.2
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
201 JJ Van der Berg None 222 M 5:10:33.3
202 Lourens Erasmus None 150 M 5:12:08.7
203 Wynand Lourens None 151 M 5:12:10.4
204 Lerato Heninbi None 270 F 5:14:41.2
205 Daniela Ruth None 73 F 5:15:15.7
206 George Moshapa None 272 M 5:16:10.0
207 Mark Nell Run Zone 37 M 5:18:09.6
208 Godfrey Zeriua None 155 M 5:18:10.2
209 Shirley Needham Born2Run 25 F 5:19:45.5
210 Dimpho Elephant Team Vitality 120 M 5:23:20.3
211 Lorraine Du Toit Zeerust 27 F 5:25:02.9
212 Laureen Mbatha None 139 F 5:25:45.3
213 Vuyo Gluku None 212 M 5:27:17.8
214 Giorius Mooka None 213 F 5:27:18.8
215 Liza Manto None 184 F 5:27:42.5
216 David Malaza Team Vitality 41 M 5:28:16.4