www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Ottesdal Draf & Trap Marathon

Age Group Results

January 25, 2020


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za


Men: 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

E1 - 42.2 Km

Top

Female 20 to 39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Gloria Seabi None 193 27 3:36:48.2
2 Ilse Pretorius Solidariteit 90 29 3:39:16.7
3 Zvleikha Steinbach None 164 35 3:46:18.3
4 Santia Loubser None 38 38 3:49:41.8
5 Karle Bell None 224 54 3:58:23.7
6 Lene Kilian None 72 64 4:04:43.9
7 Lane Du Plessis None 220 68 4:08:53.6
8 Valencia Hlope None 197 104 4:26:35.9
9 Juliane Magdale Hoss Vitality 26 117 4:30:33.3
10 Maggie Ngobeni Rockies RC 84 137 4:37:16.3
11 Joy Dekker None 260 139 4:37:24.7
12 Candice Van der Spuy Irene 98 140 4:37:25.4
13 Sonnika Celliers Alpha Centurion 118 147 4:38:59.3
14 Rondin de Waal None 154 163 4:46:59.6
15 Plantine Komane Kwa-Thema Strid 43 165 4:47:13.3
16 Marissa Griesel Run Zone AC 67 169 4:48:52.1
17 Nerine Cloete Run Zone 33 176 4:52:47.9
18 Carolima Jacobs Germiston Calli 99 182 4:55:08.0
19 Anri van Niekerk Randburg Harrie 21 192 5:00:55.9
20 Maxine Lubbe None 172 194 5:02:55.5
21 Daniela Ruth None 73 205 5:15:15.7
22 Laureen Mbatha None 139 212 5:25:45.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Gouws KWay Jeppe 68 14 3:16:16.2
2 Cornel Metcalfe None 205 92 4:21:07.7
3 Sonya Du Plessis Lewensentrum 1 95 4:23:36.0
4 Rene Van denWorm Phobians AC 39 102 4:25:46.6
5 Anel Diedericks None 219 105 4:26:59.6
6 Daleen Van der Merwe Bert Bricks 96 108 4:27:25.8
7 Debbie OLeary RAC 87 113 4:28:01.1
8 Hellen Bosman None 190 125 4:34:03.4
9 Carli Van Niekerk Run Zone 17 133 4:36:05.6
10 Nombongo Ndinga Lesedi Ac 88 138 4:37:16.6
11 Leana Opperman Run Zone 16 158 4:45:13.4
12 Emda Fourie Bosch 55 174 4:51:50.0
13 Ria Pretorius None 244 181 4:54:53.2
14 Louise Strydom Polokwane AC 28 190 4:59:06.4
15 Lerato Heninbi None 270 204 5:14:41.2
16 Lorraine Du Toit Zeerust 27 211 5:25:02.9
17 Giorius Mooka None 213 214 5:27:18.8
18 Liza Manto None 184 215 5:27:42.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Ann Thom K-Way Jeppe 8 60 4:02:02.7
2 Anneke Coetzee None 225 81 4:16:41.5
3 Lien Van der Merwe Bert Bricks 97 107 4:27:25.4
4 Jeanette Jordan Vitality 119 115 4:29:38.2
5 Maggie Keulder None 208 134 4:36:59.3
6 Lillian Mthembu Carton AC 108 136 4:37:13.8
7 Marinda Ludick None 229 149 4:39:24.2
8 Thabisle Mogotsi None 163 160 4:46:22.4
9 Margaret Labuschagne Vaal AC 91 162 4:46:59.1
10 Susan Basson Germiston Calli 92 183 4:55:08.5
11 Noeleen McCallum Cycle Lab Lynnw 51 199 5:10:28.4
12 Shirley Needham Born2Run 25 209 5:19:45.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sharon Zeelie Vaal AC 62 156 4:43:34.9
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lucky Miya Gallopers AC 44 1 2:43:50.1
2 Silas Molomo None 170 2 2:58:04.5
3 Lebohang Nkofu Gallopers AC 82 3 3:00:28.3
4 Bheki Hlatshwayo None 168 7 3:04:12.5
5 Letlhogowolo Seiso None 203 8 3:09:07.4
6 Elson Engelbrecht None 209 13 3:16:09.1
7 Rich Mccafferty None 256 15 3:20:19.4
8 Tomsanga Maganti None 169 16 3:21:00.6
9 Cornelius Rall None 252 17 3:21:05.2
10 Mohapi Thabiso None 149 20 3:25:16.7
11 Willougby Brits None 146 21 3:28:01.2
12 Adriaan Isak Oosthuysen Lichtenburg 123 24 3:35:27.1
13 Rchard Moeti None 148 25 3:36:47.6
14 Thabo Setmoholo None 132 26 3:36:47.6
15 Nko Mathews None 165 28 3:36:48.3
16 135 135 None 135 30 3:39:23.4
17 Jacobus PS Ellis Mcarthur MC 110 31 3:39:42.0
18 Meshack Gaaname None 152 32 3:41:32.9
19 Motlogelwa Dintwa Potch Correc Ac 121 36 3:46:21.2
20 Nicholas Els Harrismith MC 31 37 3:48:55.8
21 Jacobus Adriaan Myburgh Vaal AC 95 44 3:52:16.3
22 Dewald Rossouw None 166 46 3:54:13.6
23 Aaron Nkosi None 254 49 3:55:15.3
24 Brad Nelson None 174 53 3:57:55.0
25 Chilipi Mogasha None 261 55 3:59:47.7
26 Deon Venter None 262 57 4:00:49.9
27 Colin Marais Durbanville 104 67 4:08:07.5
28 Willie Christie Medihelp 105 69 4:08:54.0
29 Charles Magabe None 200 71 4:09:19.7
30 Andrew Buitendag None 159 73 4:10:48.7
31 Brian Marais Irene 112 74 4:12:37.5
32 Thabo Mosieleng None 133 78 4:14:30.3
33 Irfaan Mohangee None 52 89 4:19:46.5
34 Dean Chater None 157 90 4:19:53.4
35 Gibson Mabulu None 232 99 4:24:27.8
36 Hamish Hardres-Williams RAC 36 106 4:27:10.5
37 Sello Moepi None 218 109 4:27:25.8
38 Mohammed Carrim Berts Bricks 85 110 4:27:41.8
39 Johnny Jansen van Rensburg Lichtenburg 49 111 4:27:42.7
40 Moses Mtshweneng Team Vitalaty 94 112 4:27:43.8
41 138 138 None 138 118 4:30:39.8
42 Nicky Kruger None 142 130 4:35:08.0
43 Ben Chebani None 259 131 4:35:15.6
44 Benjamin Sebonego None 167 135 4:37:01.6
45 Moja Sekoalane Carlton AC 57 142 4:37:29.0
46 Mlondi Bhengu None 171 155 4:43:32.3
47 Cecil Cloete Run Zone 32 161 4:46:23.2
48 Jared de Wall None 153 164 4:47:00.5
49 Tobogo Molefe None 143 166 4:47:58.9
50 Sylvester Mabina None 173 168 4:48:50.3
51 Theo Malan Bert Bricks 103 171 4:49:15.4
52 Reele Alberts None 215 172 4:49:17.0
53 Moemedi Seadira None 228 175 4:52:47.7
54 Gorata Ramasuswana None 235 178 4:53:12.3
55 Thusano Netsisimanani None 181 186 4:58:19.9
56 Modise Mphuthi None 187 187 4:58:20.8
57 Mlose Lonsa None 266 195 5:07:10.9
58 Grant Hayward None 194 196 5:09:58.9
59 Mark Nell Run Zone 37 207 5:18:09.6
60 Godfrey Zeriua None 155 208 5:18:10.2
61 Dimpho Elephant Team Vitality 120 210 5:23:20.3
62 Vuyo Gluku None 212 213 5:27:17.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Modupinyana Ndalana None 217 4 3:02:07.4
2 Simon Mojahe None 231 5 3:03:40.9
3 Ishmael Molahlehi None 192 6 3:03:51.0
4 Wessel Moolman None 183 9 3:10:25.8
5 George Mphatoe None 216 11 3:15:45.3
6 Thambulo Phalamndua None 176 12 3:16:08.5
7 Tshidiso Karanga None 248 18 3:22:38.5
8 Kennedy Nkanali None 175 19 3:24:24.9
9 Ewocu Kgododimetsi None 241 23 3:35:21.0
10 Bob Seetelo None 243 33 3:41:33.2
11 Pule Itumeleng None 264 34 3:42:30.6
12 Daniel Mokoena None 162 40 3:50:33.3
13 Bongani Mangena None 198 41 3:50:54.2
14 Ephriam Ramatlo None 201 43 3:51:09.7
15 Gabadise Moletsane None 258 45 3:53:04.9
16 Colin Mitchley Pirates RR 116 47 3:54:35.0
17 Gary Knight Run Zone 80 48 3:55:13.0
18 Mike Coles None 237 50 3:56:38.1
19 Marius Maritz None 226 51 3:57:05.8
20 Johan De Bruyn Maize Runners 77 52 3:57:27.6
21 Jan Bekker None 180 58 4:01:14.2
22 Buks Van Deventer Irene AC 78 59 4:01:57.1
23 Johnny Themba Sibiya Bankserv 83 62 4:02:49.6
24 Peter Tladinyane None 236 63 4:04:14.6
25 Fanie Bekker Nedbank Lvcc 47 65 4:05:18.9
26 Tusimba Mabele None 246 70 4:09:14.3
27 Kevin Mill None 156 72 4:10:47.9
28 Thabo Dlamini None 253 75 4:12:51.0
29 Thatayaone Mosieleng None 191 77 4:13:53.4
30 Henk Nortman Lichtenburg 101 79 4:15:29.2
31 Christiaan Buys Magnolia 59 80 4:15:39.7
32 Sfiso Ngkphakathe None 185 82 4:18:04.1
33 Stephen Kgobe Gaborone Stride 106 83 4:18:27.5
34 Erence Motaung None 177 85 4:18:58.8
35 Festi Mokgabisi None 178 86 4:19:05.0
36 Kealebosia Mfundisi None 207 87 4:19:44.4
37 Metlha Motsnumi None 189 88 4:19:44.9
38 Brandon Smith Phobians AC 40 91 4:20:20.6
39 Molefi Champion None 211 94 4:22:04.7
40 Leepile Molatedi None 204 98 4:24:27.5
41 Thembalihle P Baloyi Morningside 76 100 4:25:12.0
42 Somandla Dlamini None 182 101 4:25:30.2
43 Hannes Nel None 144 103 4:25:47.8
44 Kealeboga Pifelo None 234 114 4:29:08.3
45 Gerhard Naude None 214 120 4:30:43.8
46 Phelindaba Yanta None 100 121 4:31:41.8
47 Lourens Combrinck None 160 122 4:32:49.4
48 Matimba Mbungela Vodacom Strider 35 126 4:34:12.2
49 Jurie Schutte None 265 128 4:34:21.1
50 Thulani Masilela None 69 143 4:37:34.1
51 Mahmed Ahmed Moolla Jozi X Training 64 144 4:37:42.0
52 Tobie Reyneke None 210 146 4:38:58.0
53 Stephanus Klopper None 249 159 4:45:15.3
54 David Bogali None 242 167 4:48:19.3
55 George Gerber Pirates RR 46 177 4:52:51.6
56 Peet Mienie Alpha Centurion 70 180 4:54:43.4
57 Daniel Bogosi None 257 184 4:55:41.6
58 Kgomotso Siegfr Nchwe Mmabatho AC 48 188 4:58:59.0
59 Riaan De Nysschen Polokwane AC 29 189 4:59:06.0
60 Jan Hendrik van Niekerk Randburg Harrie 22 193 5:00:56.0
61 Tseko Motloung None 269 197 5:10:15.7
62 Lourens Erasmus None 150 202 5:12:08.7
63 George Moshapa None 272 206 5:16:10.0
64 David Malaza Team Vitality 41 216 5:28:16.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Malesela Ledwasa None 268 10 3:11:45.9
2 Katlholo Moremong None 195 22 3:30:27.3
3 Gideon Mlambo None 251 39 3:50:07.9
4 Pogisho Pholoholo Mafikeng RR 136 42 3:50:54.6
5 Willie Du Plessis Lewensentrum 2 56 3:59:56.9
6 Dawie Maartens Run Zone 129 61 4:02:26.1
7 Joseph Hlalele None 147 66 4:07:14.9
8 Wilson Febane None 202 76 4:13:20.2
9 Thokozani Dlamini None 250 93 4:21:22.6
10 Grant Jackson None 125 97 4:23:57.2
11 Roger Buck None 221 119 4:30:41.6
12 Paledi Phefadu None 240 123 4:33:04.9
13 Paul Rasebitse None 239 124 4:33:06.0
14 Oageng Moiloa Team Vitality 42 127 4:34:20.6
15 Gavin Thom K-Way Jeppe 9 132 4:35:39.3
16 Juuan Karp Qeeunsburg Harr 126 145 4:38:57.2
17 Sello Makone None 196 148 4:39:09.4
18 Mposfolic Binda None 238 150 4:40:31.3
19 Kumalo Duke None 247 152 4:41:57.4
20 Modise Koofhethile None 179 153 4:41:59.9
21 Johan Kotze None 141 154 4:42:48.0
22 Peter White None 145 157 4:44:32.7
23 Mojadi Morwe None 206 170 4:49:04.8
24 Moatlhodi Pule None 131 173 4:49:28.4
25 Theo De Villiers Alpha Centurion 75 179 4:54:43.2
26 Daniel Pretorius Pentagon Pistol 111 185 4:56:19.1
27 Mpaphi Kenosi None 186 191 4:59:13.1
28 Ernest De Jong K-Way Jeppe 6 198 5:10:20.3
29 Wynand Lourens None 151 203 5:12:10.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Denise Stuart Pentagon Pistol 81 84 4:18:27.5
2 Mosimaneapule J Molefe Mafikeng RR 115 96 4:23:49.1
3 Danie Krugel Alpha Centurion 114 116 4:29:47.5
4 Boissie Mbha None 137 129 4:35:00.4
5 Henk Basson None 255 141 4:37:27.4
6 Pieter Nel None 230 151 4:40:41.6
7 Lazarus Ratsoma None 161 200 5:10:30.2
8 JJ Van der Berg None 222 201 5:10:33.3