www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Ottesdal Draf & Trap Marathon

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2020


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

E2 - 21.1 km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Ofentse Motlhomi NWU Pukk 1264 M 1:11:21.1
2 Motsamai Prince None 1322 M 1:13:29.9
3 Tshegiso Moseki None 1441 M 1:16:25.9
4 Sogayise Nathi None 1430 M 1:18:39.9
5 Pogiso Fortein None 1440 M 1:18:54.1
6 Victor Diamond None 1327 M 1:19:15.2
7 Jameson Mabapa None 1391 M 1:20:42.6
8 David Kagiso Sealogo Madibogo AC 1053 M 1:21:04.2
9 Harmans Mokgadi None 1341 M 1:23:06.8
10 Andries Mogoje None 1287 M 1:23:45.7
11 Ebiro Daraba None 1353 M 1:23:49.8
12 Ben Dipholw None 1444 M 1:28:14.6
13 Pako Matshka None 1442 M 1:28:16.9
14 Lentikile Kgaswawe Madibogo AC 1271 M 1:28:18.5
15 Tebogo Maritsi Tswelelang AC 1098 M 1:29:06.2
16 Nicolaas Engelbrecht None 1426 M 1:29:07.7
17 Jacob Malesmane None 1348 M 1:30:41.7
18 Tebogo Moletsane None 1367 M 1:31:03.7
19 John Modisapodi DMK 1272 M 1:31:34.0
20 Mokete mobe None 1304 M 1:32:56.3
21 Julian Zeegers Pirates RR 1269 M 1:33:01.4
22 Jan Burger None 1413 M 1:34:29.4
23 Letlhogomolo Monnamme None 1294 M 1:34:29.5
24 Francois Botha None 1431 M 1:35:01.2
25 Ebraihim Motswabi None 1280 M 1:36:13.1
26 Dialwe Eleck DMK 1273 M 1:36:35.0
27 Kleinboy Mosing None 1323 M 1:36:38.9
28 Derick Wessels None 1382 M 1:36:40.7
29 Joel Nkuyaqae None 1374 M 1:37:08.9
30 1163 1163 None 1163 M 1:37:48.3
31 Samuel Notwane None 1429 M 1:38:05.2
32 Matthew Van Rooyen Pirates RR 1268 M 1:38:12.2
33 Molinda Rambao None 1298 M 1:38:58.5
34 John van Wyk None 1319 M 1:39:23.4
35 Barheti Moato None 1300 M 1:39:33.2
36 Selebogo Lebake None 1386 M 1:39:47.1
37 Simon Pieterse None 1411 M 1:40:22.5
38 Renate Beukes None 1375 F 1:41:00.7
39 Elizabeth Lizzy Dlhiwayo TWFL 1069 F 1:41:09.4
40 George Ngalo Panorama Rpamoj 1235 M 1:42:07.7
41 Hannie Doogan Randmark 1283 F 1:42:47.2
42 Frances Nel None 1209 F 1:44:10.3
43 Cornia Broere None 1435 F 1:44:33.4
44 Elmar Deysel VKRR 1044 M 1:45:36.7
45 Ilze Van der Schyff None 1043 F 1:45:37.3
46 Erina du Toit None 1330 F 1:45:38.1
47 Boetie Marope None 1329 M 1:45:42.8
48 Othusitse Maunatlala None 1307 M 1:46:10.3
49 Philip Viljoen None 1412 M 1:46:31.9
50 Hermann Venter None 1414 M 1:47:01.7
51 Abraham Mabona None 1384 M 1:47:27.7
52 Terbia van Wyk None 1336 F 1:47:45.6
53 Kabelo Macube None 1332 M 1:48:17.1
54 Christo Botes Kathu 1018 M 1:48:19.3
55 Joseph Fihla None 1345 M 1:48:43.0
56 Anita Kolbe None 1436 F 1:49:11.6
57 Neil Kotze None 1296 F 1:49:44.9
58 Gerhard Kotze None 1295 M 1:49:45.1
59 Rudi Sik None 1377 M 1:50:08.8
60 Pontevechio Pietersen Berts Bricks 1021 M 1:50:19.6
61 Gert Jacobus van den Berg None 1205 M 1:51:02.3
62 Karli Pretorius Krugersdorp RR 1083 F 1:51:13.7
63 Martin Yssel None 1335 M 1:51:13.7
64 Edward Mong Namaste 1275 M 1:51:23.1
65 Anthony Pollitt None 1437 M 1:51:29.0
66 Mpiyakhe Mphtshiano None 1443 M 1:51:49.0
67 Charlene Beukman Randmark 1284 F 1:52:08.1
68 Sonja Alberts None 1297 F 1:52:21.0
69 Johandri Vergottini None 1388 M 1:52:23.2
70 Dawie Fouche None 1355 M 1:52:33.1
71 Tjaart Benade None 1383 M 1:52:33.6
72 1155 1155 None 1155 M 1:52:53.8
73 Petri Venter None 1239 F 1:53:03.0
74 Nicola Bolo None 1398 F 1:53:13.2
75 Ryan Visser None 1399 M 1:53:13.7
76 Nelmane Roll None 1369 F 1:53:55.8
77 Adele Van Niekerk HS Schweizer 1120 F 1:53:56.4
78 Pogisho Bennett Tlale Kimberley Milit 1270 M 1:54:05.0
79 Alfred Matthyse None 1014 M 1:54:34.0
80 Mariska Fouche Midrand Strider 1124 F 1:54:51.0
81 Ben Fourie None 1160 M 1:54:54.9
82 Dirk Brink acrw 1252 M 1:54:55.7
83 Sam Rolland None 1237 M 1:54:55.9
84 PA Kriel SANDF 1265 M 1:54:56.6
85 Jack Taote None 1416 M 1:54:59.6
86 Tlokotsi Montsho None 1438 M 1:55:11.3
87 Victor Mosala None 1364 M 1:55:12.3
88 Phenyo Mongala None 1171 M 1:55:54.8
89 Jaci Visser None 1392 F 1:56:09.4
90 Floors Welthagen None 1207 M 1:56:21.6
91 Benga Dywili None 1408 M 1:56:52.2
92 Jakkie Van Heerden Kathu RR 1025 F 1:56:59.0
93 Hendrik Verhoef None 1393 M 1:57:02.5
94 Michiel Van Tonder None 1168 M 1:57:06.6
95 Gavin Norton Randburg Harrie 1026 M 1:57:07.3
96 PG Mpolokeng None 1312 M 1:57:08.1
97 Bonni Pieterse Overkruin 1082 F 1:57:08.5
98 Stefan Theron None 1299 M 1:57:11.0
99 Peet Pieterse Carleton Harrie 1077 M 1:57:12.7
100 Salomie Pieterse Carlton Harrier 1066 F 1:57:12.8
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Aubrey Kruger Klerksdorp MC 1118 M 1:57:38.9
102 1157 1157 None 1157 M 1:57:46.8
103 Mohau Shashape None 1381 M 1:57:51.1
104 Gerry Greyling Pirates RR 1261 M 1:57:54.6
105 Willie Le Grange None 1433 M 1:58:24.4
106 Yolandi Marx None 1324 F 1:58:25.4
107 Tefo Phafane None 1236 M 1:58:42.9
108 Joanne De Jager None 1285 F 1:58:46.4
109 Kobus Vermaak None 1227 M 1:59:15.5
110 Nicky Botha None 1232 M 1:59:15.6
111 Benita Vermaak None 1226 F 1:59:19.9
112 Alex Maree Alpha ALRW 1250 M 1:59:23.4
113 Lieze van Heerden None 1427 F 1:59:57.0
114 Godfrey Moerane None 1316 M 2:00:40.9
115 Cheryl Readhead Jeppe 1057 F 2:00:41.0
116 Louis Le Grange None 1434 M 2:00:51.5
117 xolani B Mncwabt SANDF 1277 M 2:01:03.8
118 Gopolang Molefi MMabatho 1052 M 2:01:07.9
119 Mark Bothma None 1328 M 2:01:14.1
120 Neal Bruys None 1354 M 2:01:14.3
121 Pieter Espach Klerksdorp MC 1048 M 2:01:14.8
122 Hans Temperman None 1219 M 2:01:27.9
123 1159 1159 None 1159 M 2:01:34.6
124 Andrea Tucker None 1379 F 2:01:44.3
125 John Tucker None 1380 M 2:01:44.4
126 1156 1156 None 1156 M 2:01:57.5
127 Antonio Landro None 1343 M 2:01:57.5
128 Jan Crous None 1373 M 2:01:58.5
129 Michelle Grobler-Marais None 1203 F 2:02:05.9
130 Andre Joubert NWU Pukk 1119 M 2:02:09.5
131 Sanri Joubert Berts Bricks 1024 F 2:02:10.1
132 Hendrik Naude None 1358 M 2:02:22.9
133 Ryan Mills Pirates RR 1263 M 2:02:26.2
134 Matthews Lesie None 1406 M 2:03:10.0
135 Justice Monnaapola None 1378 M 2:03:46.2
136 1167 1167 None 1167 M 2:03:46.2
137 Hardus Van der Westhuizen Vryburg MS 1100 M 2:04:21.8
138 Van Zyl Brink Pentagon Pistol 1251 M 2:04:25.1
139 Rule Ernst None 1376 F 2:04:54.3
140 Thinus Volschenk None 1133 M 2:05:06.8
141 Nolene Macintyre Vitality 1106 F 2:05:33.9
142 Scott Macintyre Vitality 1107 M 2:05:34.4
143 Edward Wair None 1281 M 2:05:34.4
144 Jaco Van Staden None 1062 M 2:05:49.3
145 1176 1176 None 1176 M 2:06:19.5
146 Donna Schulenburg None 1075 F 2:06:21.6
147 Giovanni Casilli None 1212 M 2:06:34.7
148 Gerhard Marais None 1039 M 2:06:35.6
149 Tebogo Lesie None 1404 M 2:06:41.1
150 James Botha None 1422 M 2:06:55.9
151 Minette Botha None 1233 F 2:07:03.2
152 Sarien Botha None 1231 F 2:07:03.5
153 Motsamai Akkers None 1425 M 2:07:41.3
154 Michael Dekker None 1372 M 2:07:44.6
155 Jaco Kirstein None 1303 M 2:08:18.9
156 Johan Fourie None 1350 M 2:08:33.1
157 Zethembe Mkhize None 1092 M 2:10:10.3
158 Tsepo Lubisi None 1029 M 2:10:10.6
159 Christoff Els None 1094 M 2:10:11.9
160 Eva Mahlangu None 1363 F 2:10:19.4
161 Edwin Mose None 1301 M 2:10:36.8
162 Tanya Nielson None 1397 F 2:10:41.0
163 Marius van Eeden None 1292 M 2:10:41.3
164 Liefie Day None 1396 F 2:10:41.7
165 Waldo Smit None 1395 M 2:11:20.8
166 Mgho Mmualefe None 1439 M 2:11:20.9
167 Chris Kok None 1423 M 2:11:28.6
168 Imtiaz Goondi Walla None 1202 M 2:11:38.3
169 Dlwetnu Dywili None 1409 F 2:11:43.4
170 Connie Dhlamini None 1310 F 2:11:53.8
171 Marthinus Blaau None 1344 M 2:11:57.4
172 Yolandi Botha Randmark 1282 F 2:11:57.6
173 Roos Thomas Polokwane A/C 1161 M 2:11:58.0
174 Christel Pelser kmac 1228 F 2:12:12.0
175 Ridwaan Dawray None 1337 M 2:12:12.3
176 1169 1169 None 1169 M 2:12:24.5
177 Shain Hofmeyer None 1410 M 2:13:03.4
178 Annetjie Bezuidenhoud None 1244 F 2:13:04.2
179 1278 1278 None 1278 M 2:13:20.0
180 Ian Steyn None 1394 M 2:13:27.9
181 Moumakwa Sebitloahe None 1257 M 2:13:45.9
182 Riaan Verwey None 1220 M 2:13:48.6
183 Gobonamang Smous None 1256 F 2:14:07.3
184 Thabo lepholletsa None 1222 M 2:14:08.4
185 Mpho Mahlakoleng None 1317 M 2:14:15.8
186 Anda Lucia Jordaan Klerksdorp MC 1088 F 2:14:38.1
187 Ike Fourie None 1349 F 2:14:39.8
188 Prevein Marnewicks None 1405 M 2:14:43.2
189 Dawid Wasserman None 1229 M 2:14:50.3
190 Isabella Halbisch Polokwane AC 1009 F 2:14:51.2
191 Marisa van Tonder None 1368 F 2:14:53.1
192 Johan Lourens Joncl VKRR 1080 M 2:15:05.5
193 Hans J Wessels None 1085 M 2:15:06.2
194 Jacque Davel Bert Bricks 1131 M 2:15:12.0
195 Amanda Homan None 1419 F 2:15:33.0
196 Jacques Venter None 1342 M 2:15:53.3
197 Anica Visagie None 1432 F 2:15:53.6
198 Eldene Anderson Polokwane AC 1007 F 2:15:57.6
199 Peter Mong Namaste 1276 M 2:15:58.3
200 Natalie Mills Pirates RR 1262 F 2:15:58.3
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
201 Cindy Kriel None 1266 F 2:16:02.6
202 Sam Seheri None 1445 M 2:16:11.7
203 1178 1178 None 1178 M 2:16:12.6
204 Jan-Hendrik Viljoen None 1267 M 2:16:24.8
205 Jan-Louis Snyman Nedbank Nedban 1108 M 2:16:33.1
206 Durandi Snyman Nedbank gauteng 1109 F 2:16:33.1
207 Silvester Kabel Jonker NWPL 1260 M 2:16:49.1
208 Pogiso Masilela None 1351 M 2:16:49.4
209 Diana du Preez None 1306 F 2:16:52.8
210 Pule Lottering None 1238 M 2:17:03.3
211 Lenthea Kamffer None 1091 F 2:17:25.0
212 Suzette Venter None 1240 F 2:17:33.4
213 Johan Ferreira None 1116 M 2:17:34.1
214 Mannas Fourie None 1361 M 2:18:17.6
215 Ezanda Fourie None 1360 M 2:18:17.7
216 Rudi Witteveen None 1208 M 2:18:28.8
217 Suzette Geldenhuys None 1356 F 2:18:45.2
218 Johan Potgieter None 1357 M 2:18:46.8
219 Lian Erasmus None 1289 F 2:18:59.6
220 Hennie De Jager kmk 1286 M 2:19:00.0
221 Erik Wyma None 1415 M 2:19:08.2
222 Karen Watson None 1201 F 2:19:15.6
223 David Matele None 1254 M 2:19:29.5
224 Sonya Du toit None 1255 M 2:19:48.3
225 Ndoyisile Fihla None 1346 M 2:19:51.2
226 Mzwakhe Kobue Pretoira Milita 1041 M 2:20:03.5
227 Teresa Grobler None 1320 F 2:20:16.8
228 Fanie Strauss None 1387 M 2:20:22.1
229 Kgoalagano Moetle None 1223 M 2:20:42.2
230 Willen Jacobs None 1246 M 2:20:51.6
231 Marius Bewee None 1321 M 2:20:56.4
232 Lara Roll None 1370 F 2:21:32.9
233 Nelius Roll None 1371 M 2:21:33.1
234 Mornay Du Plessis None 1288 M 2:21:53.5
235 DC van der Merwe None 1362 M 2:22:21.1
236 1158 1158 None 1158 M 2:23:14.5
237 Angelique Geyer None 1204 F 2:23:14.9
238 Michelle Nienaber None 1215 F 2:23:16.0
239 Marius Bester None 1214 M 2:23:16.1
240 Hester Niemand None 1216 F 2:23:16.7
241 Nico Nortje None 1217 M 2:23:19.4
242 Jaco Buys Pentagon Pistol 1058 F 2:23:20.3
243 Lucas Rantala None 1389 M 2:23:27.7
244 Rudi Koenig None 1130 M 2:23:29.6
245 Eben Venter None 1402 M 2:24:02.2
246 Elouise Venter None 1401 F 2:24:02.7
247 1153 1153 None 1153 M 2:24:33.3
248 Mike Goodhew RAC 1122 M 2:24:33.4
249 Smart Chikwata None 1424 M 2:25:15.7
250 1132 1132 None 1132 M 2:25:29.2
251 Sumandi CasF None 1210 F 2:25:41.1
252 Lourens Swanepoel None 1347 M 2:25:54.3
253 Nicolene Maree None 1221 M 2:26:42.6
254 Michelle Beneke None 1213 F 2:27:04.7
255 Cassie Lottering None 1234 M 2:27:06.1
256 Andy Buitendag None 1247 M 2:27:17.0
257 Tshepany Moilwa None 1390 M 2:27:23.0
258 Marzaan Van den Heever Kimberley Harri 1031 M 2:27:23.1
259 Frederik Fourie None 1253 M 2:27:38.9
260 Judy Kirsten None 1302 F 2:28:50.0
261 Marinda Neethling None 1206 F 2:28:52.5
262 Andre Labuschagne PPMK 1110 M 2:29:03.3
263 Pauli Nel None 1385 F 2:29:03.4
264 Fransiska Van Niekerk None 1243 F 2:29:30.8
265 Roxanne Murray None 1407 F 2:29:43.7
266 Gert Erasmus None 1403 M 2:29:56.2
267 Eugene Delport Harmony 1095 M 2:30:17.0
268 Deon Loddek None 1291 M 2:30:17.0
269 Clifford Molemane None 1318 M 2:30:31.3
270 Lindiwe Shiba None 1311 F 2:30:31.4
271 Nadia van Eeden None 1365 F 2:30:35.2
272 1154 1154 None 1154 M 2:31:15.4
273 Elana de Villiers None 1366 F 2:31:36.7
274 Luzaan Barnard None 1172 F 2:31:36.8
275 Bartel Pietserse None 1230 M 2:32:11.0
276 Letlhogonolo Masopi None 1279 M 2:32:48.0
277 Johan Brits None 1340 M 2:32:54.3
278 Thea Van Rensburg Team Vitality 1079 F 2:32:56.3
279 Mary-Ann Henning None 1104 F 2:32:57.8
280 Jandre Badenhorst Fit Pretoria 1064 M 2:33:27.5
281 Kobus Du Plooy None 1103 M 2:33:45.6
282 Caryn Du Plooy None 1114 F 2:33:45.6
283 Ridwaan Fakir Jakaranda AC 1115 M 2:33:47.9
284 Jacobus Vlaming None 1305 M 2:33:57.0
285 Jacobus Burger Bert Bricks 1123 M 2:34:02.3
286 Jan Pretorius None 1293 M 2:35:20.5
287 Christine Crause Irene 1032 F 2:35:54.1
288 Wiliam Mahapela None 1248 M 2:35:57.0
289 Mirandi Bekker Nedbank Lvcc 1027 F 2:36:04.8
290 Janet Stolp None 1101 F 2:36:50.7
291 Karolien Muller None 1112 F 2:36:51.0
292 Sonja Fourie None 1136 F 2:37:16.3
293 Anya Swanepoel Irene 1033 F 2:37:19.7
294 Andries Medlipe None 1314 M 2:37:20.4
295 Melinda Stroh None 1113 F 2:37:31.1
296 Piet Nkolisa None 1313 M 2:37:50.7
297 Ivanda Faber Vryburg MS 1065 F 2:37:55.1
298 Charl Alberts team Vitality 1078 M 2:38:08.0
299 Louize Van der Merwe None 1111 F 2:38:08.2
300 Jeanne Louw None 1087 F 2:38:10.6
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
301 Hendre Van Dyk Harmony 1093 M 2:38:50.2
302 Eddie Capes Sibanye Stillwa 1259 M 2:42:48.0
303 GM Mooki None 1331 F 2:42:48.1
304 Bernard Nneelang None 1359 M 2:44:03.4
305 Annelene Bosman iac 1249 F 2:44:04.6
306 Mosibodi Whitehead Diepkloof AC 1049 M 2:44:22.8
307 Valentia Mayo Orkney 1028 F 2:45:07.9
308 Petrus Mohumapele None 1170 M 2:45:18.7
309 Serati Tshenye PMWC 1218 M 2:45:38.8
310 Daleen Van Zyl Potties AC 1001 F 2:47:01.4
311 Joline Bibbey None 1308 F 2:47:39.0
312 Johan Bibbey None 1309 M 2:47:39.6
313 Marks van Vuuren None 1352 M 2:47:46.4
314 Carol Van der Walt GNMA 1003 F 2:47:47.5
315 Hanri Venter None 1000 F 2:48:05.0
316 Kenalemang Lebese None 1334 F 2:48:11.9
317 Jeremia Louw None 1086 M 2:48:44.8
318 Janelle Cilliers None 1020 F 2:48:54.9
319 1166 1166 None 1166 M 2:48:55.1
320 1165 1165 None 1165 M 2:48:55.7
321 Nadia Van Staden None 1050 F 2:49:00.3
322 Sannie Niesing Bert Bricks 1047 F 2:49:26.6
323 Dirk Niesing Berts Bricks 1046 M 2:49:28.2
324 WL Morwe None 1400 M 2:49:31.1
325 Petrie Rossouw None 1042 M 2:49:54.3
326 Francisca Rossouw None 1037 F 2:49:54.4
327 Amanda Bezuidenhout None 1051 F 2:50:29.7
328 Albert Torsius None 1034 M 2:50:33.0
329 Marfin Fick None 1418 M 2:51:02.2
330 Elva Kaschula None 1333 F 2:52:07.1
331 Roger Sturgess RAC 1017 M 2:53:19.3
332 Danel Jamneck Pentagon Pistol 1089 F 2:53:38.5
333 Kagiso Sekgweleo None 1173 M 2:54:10.0
334 Desiree Wimpey RWL Emma 1096 F 2:54:26.4
335 Fasleon Adams NoneRWFL Emmare 1175 F 2:54:26.5
336 Mary-Sue Macleod NoneRWFL Emmare 1177 F 2:54:40.2
337 Rina Nel None 1290 F 2:57:09.1
338 Yolanda Engelbregt None 1242 F 2:58:26.9
339 Makgori Mabe None 1339 F 2:59:37.2
340 Dineo Keorapetse None 1338 F 2:59:37.5
341 Therese Mitchell None 1241 F 3:02:10.4
342 Theo Coetzee None 1326 M 3:03:53.4
343 leon Bezuidenhoud None 1245 M 3:05:34.0
344 Julie Conradie Berts Bricks 1006 F 3:07:54.1
345 Zelma Olivier Berts Bricks 1008 F 3:07:55.1
346 Tiro Setuki NW Prov Legisla 1059 M 3:10:45.3
347 Angreb De Waal None 1225 F 3:15:49.7
348 1224 1224 None 1224 M 3:15:50.1
349 Charles Joubert Momentum Outdoo 1038 M 3:16:01.9
350 1164 1164 None 1164 M 3:16:05.4
351 Brian Wimpey RWL Emma 1097 M 3:18:59.7
352 Pamela Poppy Makabanyane Mafikeng RR 1258 F 3:21:05.0
353 Mpho Mooki NW Prov Legisla 1036 F 3:21:05.7
354 Ntamiseni David Ndou Ekhaya AC 1063 M 3:26:21.1
355 Marietha Buitenweg None 1072 F 3:39:31.6
356 Heleen Nel None 1071 F 3:39:32.3
357 Thea Steyn None 1070 F 3:39:32.4
358 Clara Fourie None 1325 F 3:42:04.7
359 Sandra Olivier None 1105 F 3:42:04.7
360 Joyce Seutlwadi Bert Bricks 1274 F 3:50:29.6
361 Mariaan van Heerden None 1417 F 3:50:36.0
362 Therese van Wyk None 1420 F 3:50:48.7