Ottesdal Draf & Trap Marathon

Age Group Results

January 25, 2020


Protime Sport- Powered by TimingSA www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

E2 - 21.1 km

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Neil Kotze None 1296 57 1:49:44.9
2 Sarien Botha None 1231 152 2:07:03.5
3 Lara Roll None 1370 232 2:21:32.9
Top

Female 20 to 39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Renate Beukes None 1375 38 1:41:00.7
2 Hannie Doogan Randmark 1283 41 1:42:47.2
3 Frances Nel None 1209 42 1:44:10.3
4 Ilze Van der Schyff None 1043 45 1:45:37.3
5 Anita Kolbe None 1436 56 1:49:11.6
6 Karli Pretorius Krugersdorp RR 1083 62 1:51:13.7
7 Charlene Beukman Randmark 1284 67 1:52:08.1
8 Petri Venter None 1239 73 1:53:03.0
9 Nicola Bolo None 1398 74 1:53:13.2
10 Adele Van Niekerk HS Schweizer 1120 77 1:53:56.4
11 Mariska Fouche Midrand Strider 1124 80 1:54:51.0
12 Jaci Visser None 1392 89 1:56:09.4
13 Jakkie Van Heerden Kathu RR 1025 92 1:56:59.0
14 Bonni Pieterse Overkruin 1082 97 1:57:08.5
15 Yolandi Marx None 1324 106 1:58:25.4
16 Joanne De Jager None 1285 108 1:58:46.4
17 Lieze van Heerden None 1427 113 1:59:57.0
18 Andrea Tucker None 1379 124 2:01:44.3
19 Michelle Grobler-Marais None 1203 129 2:02:05.9
20 Sanri Joubert Berts Bricks 1024 131 2:02:10.1
21 Rule Ernst None 1376 139 2:04:54.3
22 Nolene Macintyre Vitality 1106 141 2:05:33.9
23 Donna Schulenburg None 1075 146 2:06:21.6
24 Minette Botha None 1233 151 2:07:03.2
25 Eva Mahlangu None 1363 160 2:10:19.4
26 Dlwetnu Dywili None 1409 169 2:11:43.4
27 Connie Dhlamini None 1310 170 2:11:53.8
28 Yolandi Botha Randmark 1282 172 2:11:57.6
29 Gobonamang Smous None 1256 183 2:14:07.3
30 Anda Lucia Jordaan Klerksdorp MC 1088 186 2:14:38.1
31 Ike Fourie None 1349 187 2:14:39.8
32 Marisa van Tonder None 1368 191 2:14:53.1
33 Eldene Anderson Polokwane AC 1007 198 2:15:57.6
34 Natalie Mills Pirates RR 1262 200 2:15:58.3
35 Cindy Kriel None 1266 201 2:16:02.6
36 Durandi Snyman Nedbank gauteng 1109 206 2:16:33.1
37 Lenthea Kamffer None 1091 211 2:17:25.0
38 Teresa Grobler None 1320 227 2:20:16.8
39 Angelique Geyer None 1204 237 2:23:14.9
40 Michelle Nienaber None 1215 238 2:23:16.0
41 Elouise Venter None 1401 246 2:24:02.7
42 Sumandi CasF None 1210 251 2:25:41.1
43 Michelle Beneke None 1213 254 2:27:04.7
44 Roxanne Murray None 1407 265 2:29:43.7
45 Nadia van Eeden None 1365 271 2:30:35.2
46 Elana de Villiers None 1366 273 2:31:36.7
47 Luzaan Barnard None 1172 274 2:31:36.8
48 Caryn Du Plooy None 1114 282 2:33:45.6
49 Janet Stolp None 1101 290 2:36:50.7
50 Karolien Muller None 1112 291 2:36:51.0
51 Sonja Fourie None 1136 292 2:37:16.3
52 Anya Swanepoel Irene 1033 293 2:37:19.7
53 Melinda Stroh None 1113 295 2:37:31.1
54 Ivanda Faber Vryburg MS 1065 297 2:37:55.1
55 Jeanne Louw None 1087 300 2:38:10.6
56 Valentia Mayo Orkney 1028 307 2:45:07.9
57 Joline Bibbey None 1308 311 2:47:39.0
58 Janelle Cilliers None 1020 318 2:48:54.9
59 Nadia Van Staden None 1050 321 2:49:00.3
60 Francisca Rossouw None 1037 326 2:49:54.4
61 Danel Jamneck Pentagon Pistol 1089 332 2:53:38.5
62 Makgori Mabe None 1339 339 2:59:37.2
63 Dineo Keorapetse None 1338 340 2:59:37.5
64 Therese Mitchell None 1241 341 3:02:10.4
65 Angreb De Waal None 1225 347 3:15:49.7
66 Pamela Poppy Makabanyane Mafikeng RR 1258 352 3:21:05.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Lizzy Dlhiwayo TWFL 1069 39 1:41:09.4
2 Erina du Toit None 1330 46 1:45:38.1
3 Terbia van Wyk None 1336 52 1:47:45.6
4 Sonja Alberts None 1297 68 1:52:21.0
5 Salomie Pieterse Carlton Harrier 1066 100 1:57:12.8
6 Benita Vermaak None 1226 111 1:59:19.9
7 Tanya Nielson None 1397 162 2:10:41.0
8 Amanda Homan None 1419 195 2:15:33.0
9 Anica Visagie None 1432 197 2:15:53.6
10 Diana du Preez None 1306 209 2:16:52.8
11 Suzette Geldenhuys None 1356 217 2:18:45.2
12 Lian Erasmus None 1289 219 2:18:59.6
13 Hester Niemand None 1216 240 2:23:16.7
14 Jaco Buys Pentagon Pistol 1058 242 2:23:20.3
15 Judy Kirsten None 1302 260 2:28:50.0
16 Pauli Nel None 1385 263 2:29:03.4
17 Fransiska Van Niekerk None 1243 264 2:29:30.8
18 Lindiwe Shiba None 1311 270 2:30:31.4
19 Thea Van Rensburg Team Vitality 1079 278 2:32:56.3
20 Christine Crause Irene 1032 287 2:35:54.1
21 Mirandi Bekker Nedbank Lvcc 1027 289 2:36:04.8
22 Louize Van der Merwe None 1111 299 2:38:08.2
23 GM Mooki None 1331 303 2:42:48.1
24 Kenalemang Lebese None 1334 316 2:48:11.9
25 Fasleon Adams NoneRWFL Emmare 1175 335 2:54:26.5
26 Mpho Mooki NW Prov Legisla 1036 353 3:21:05.7
27 Joyce Seutlwadi Bert Bricks 1274 360 3:50:29.6
28 Mariaan van Heerden None 1417 361 3:50:36.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Cornia Broere None 1435 43 1:44:33.4
2 Nelmane Roll None 1369 76 1:53:55.8
3 Liefie Day None 1396 164 2:10:41.7
4 Christel Pelser kmac 1228 174 2:12:12.0
5 Annetjie Bezuidenhoud None 1244 178 2:13:04.2
6 Isabella Halbisch Polokwane AC 1009 190 2:14:51.2
7 Karen Watson None 1201 222 2:19:15.6
8 Marinda Neethling None 1206 261 2:28:52.5
9 Mary-Ann Henning None 1104 279 2:32:57.8
10 Annelene Bosman iac 1249 305 2:44:04.6
11 Daleen Van Zyl Potties AC 1001 310 2:47:01.4
12 Hanri Venter None 1000 315 2:48:05.0
13 Elva Kaschula None 1333 330 2:52:07.1
14 Desiree Wimpey RWL Emma 1096 334 2:54:26.4
15 Mary-Sue Macleod NoneRWFL Emmare 1177 336 2:54:40.2
16 Rina Nel None 1290 337 2:57:09.1
17 Yolanda Engelbregt None 1242 338 2:58:26.9
18 Zelma Olivier Berts Bricks 1008 345 3:07:55.1
19 Clara Fourie None 1325 358 3:42:04.7
20 Therese van Wyk None 1420 362 3:50:48.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Suzette Venter None 1240 212 2:17:33.4
2 Sannie Niesing Bert Bricks 1047 322 2:49:26.6
3 Amanda Bezuidenhout None 1051 327 2:50:29.7
4 Julie Conradie Berts Bricks 1006 344 3:07:54.1
5 Marietha Buitenweg None 1072 355 3:39:31.6
6 Heleen Nel None 1071 356 3:39:32.3
7 Thea Steyn None 1070 357 3:39:32.4
8 Sandra Olivier None 1105 359 3:42:04.7
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Carol Van der Walt GNMA 1003 314 2:47:47.5
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Gerhard Kotze None 1295 58 1:49:45.1
2 Louis Le Grange None 1434 116 2:00:51.5
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Ofentse Motlhomi NWU Pukk 1264 1 1:11:21.1
2 Motsamai Prince None 1322 2 1:13:29.9
3 Tshegiso Moseki None 1441 3 1:16:25.9
4 Sogayise Nathi None 1430 4 1:18:39.9
5 Pogiso Fortein None 1440 5 1:18:54.1
6 Andries Mogoje None 1287 10 1:23:45.7
7 Ben Dipholw None 1444 12 1:28:14.6
8 Pako Matshka None 1442 13 1:28:16.9
9 Tebogo Maritsi Tswelelang AC 1098 15 1:29:06.2
10 Nicolaas Engelbrecht None 1426 16 1:29:07.7
11 Tebogo Moletsane None 1367 18 1:31:03.7
12 John Modisapodi DMK 1272 19 1:31:34.0
13 Mokete mobe None 1304 20 1:32:56.3
14 Julian Zeegers Pirates RR 1269 21 1:33:01.4
15 Jan Burger None 1413 22 1:34:29.4
16 Letlhogomolo Monnamme None 1294 23 1:34:29.5
17 Ebraihim Motswabi None 1280 25 1:36:13.1
18 Dialwe Eleck DMK 1273 26 1:36:35.0
19 Derick Wessels None 1382 28 1:36:40.7
20 Joel Nkuyaqae None 1374 29 1:37:08.9
21 1163 1163 None 1163 30 1:37:48.3
22 Renier de Klerk None 1429 31 1:38:05.2
23 Matthew Van Rooyen Pirates RR 1268 32 1:38:12.2
24 Molinda Rambao None 1298 33 1:38:58.5
25 John van Wyk None 1319 34 1:39:23.4
26 Othusitse Maunatlala None 1307 48 1:46:10.3
27 Philip Viljoen None 1412 49 1:46:31.9
28 Hermann Venter None 1414 50 1:47:01.7
29 Kabelo Macube None 1332 53 1:48:17.1
30 Christo Botes Kathu 1018 54 1:48:19.3
31 Rudi Sik None 1377 59 1:50:08.8
32 Pontevechio Pietersen Berts Bricks 1021 60 1:50:19.6
33 Gert Jacobus van den Berg None 1205 61 1:51:02.3
34 Martin Yssel None 1335 63 1:51:13.7
35 Johandri Vergottini None 1388 69 1:52:23.2
36 Dawie Fouche None 1355 70 1:52:33.1
37 Tjaart Benade None 1383 71 1:52:33.6
38 1155 1155 None 1155 72 1:52:53.8
39 Ryan Visser None 1399 75 1:53:13.7
40 Alfred Matthyse None 1014 79 1:54:34.0
41 Ben Fourie None 1160 81 1:54:54.9
42 Sam Rolland None 1237 83 1:54:55.9
43 PA Kriel SANDF 1265 84 1:54:56.6
44 Phenyo Mongala None 1171 88 1:55:54.8
45 Benga Dywili None 1408 91 1:56:52.2
46 Stefan Theron None 1299 98 1:57:11.0
47 1157 1157 None 1157 102 1:57:46.8
48 Mohau Shashape None 1381 103 1:57:51.1
49 Willie Le Grange None 1433 105 1:58:24.4
50 Kobus Vermaak None 1227 109 1:59:15.5
51 Alex Maree Alpha ALRW 1250 112 1:59:23.4
52 Mark Bothma None 1328 119 2:01:14.1
53 Neal Bruys None 1354 120 2:01:14.3
54 Hans Temperman None 1219 122 2:01:27.9
55 1159 1159 None 1159 123 2:01:34.6
56 1156 1156 None 1156 126 2:01:57.5
57 Antonio Landro None 1343 127 2:01:57.5
58 Jan Crous None 1373 128 2:01:58.5
59 Ryan Mills Pirates RR 1263 133 2:02:26.2
60 Justice Monnaapola None 1378 135 2:03:46.2
61 1167 1167 None 1167 136 2:03:46.2
62 Van Zyl Brink Pentagon Pistol 1251 138 2:04:25.1
63 1176 1176 None 1176 145 2:06:19.5
64 Giovanni Casilli None 1212 147 2:06:34.7
65 Gerhard Marais None 1039 148 2:06:35.6
66 Motsamai Akkers None 1425 153 2:07:41.3
67 Johan Fourie None 1350 156 2:08:33.1
68 Zethembe Mkhize None 1092 157 2:10:10.3
69 Tsepo Lubisi None 1029 158 2:10:10.6
70 Christoff Els None 1094 159 2:10:11.9
71 Waldo Smit None 1395 165 2:11:20.8
72 Ridwaan Dawray None 1337 175 2:12:12.3
73 1169 1169 None 1169 176 2:12:24.5
74 1278 1278 None 1278 179 2:13:20.0
75 Ian Steyn None 1394 180 2:13:27.9
76 Riaan Verwey None 1220 182 2:13:48.6
77 Thabo lepholletsa None 1222 184 2:14:08.4
78 Dawid Wasserman None 1229 189 2:14:50.3
79 Johan Lourens Joncl VKRR 1080 192 2:15:05.5
80 Hans J Wessels None 1085 193 2:15:06.2
81 Peter Mong Namaste 1276 199 2:15:58.3
82 Sam Seheri None 1445 202 2:16:11.7
83 1178 1178 None 1178 203 2:16:12.6
84 Jan-Hendrik Viljoen None 1267 204 2:16:24.8
85 Jan-Louis Snyman Nedbank Nedban 1108 205 2:16:33.1
86 Silvester Kabel Jonker NWPL 1260 207 2:16:49.1
87 Pule Lottering None 1238 210 2:17:03.3
88 Johan Ferreira None 1116 213 2:17:34.1
89 Mzwakhe Kobue Pretoira Milita 1041 226 2:20:03.5
90 Kgoalagano Moetle None 1223 229 2:20:42.2
91 Willen Jacobs None 1246 230 2:20:51.6
92 Mornay Du Plessis None 1288 234 2:21:53.5
93 1158 1158 None 1158 236 2:23:14.5
94 Marius Bester None 1214 239 2:23:16.1
95 Eben Venter None 1402 245 2:24:02.2
96 1153 1153 None 1153 247 2:24:33.3
97 1132 1132 None 1132 250 2:25:29.2
98 1221 1221 None 1221 253 2:26:42.6
99 Tshepany Moilwa None 1390 257 2:27:23.0
100 Marzaan Van den Heever Kimberley Harri 1031 258 2:27:23.1
101 Frederik Fourie None 1253 259 2:27:38.9
102 Andre Labuschagne PPMK 1110 262 2:29:03.3
103 Gert Erasmus None 1403 266 2:29:56.2
104 Clifford Molemane None 1318 269 2:30:31.3
105 1154 1154 None 1154 272 2:31:15.4
106 Jandre Badenhorst Fit Pretoria 1064 280 2:33:27.5
107 Ridwaan Fakir Jakaranda AC 1115 283 2:33:47.9
108 Andries Medlipe None 1314 294 2:37:20.4
109 Hendre Van Dyk Harmony 1093 301 2:38:50.2
110 Eddie Capes Sibanye Stillwa 1259 302 2:42:48.0
111 Mosibodi Whitehead Diepkloof AC 1049 306 2:44:22.8
112 Johan Bibbey None 1309 312 2:47:39.6
113 Jeremia Louw None 1086 317 2:48:44.8
114 1166 1166 None 1166 319 2:48:55.1
115 1165 1165 None 1165 320 2:48:55.7
116 Petrie Rossouw None 1042 325 2:49:54.3
117 Albert Torsius None 1034 328 2:50:33.0
118 Marfin Fick None 1418 329 2:51:02.2
119 1224 1224 None 1224 348 3:15:50.1
120 1164 1164 None 1164 350 3:16:05.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Victor Diamond None 1327 6 1:19:15.2
2 Jameson Mabapa None 1391 7 1:20:42.6
3 David Kagiso Sealogo Madibogo AC 1053 8 1:21:04.2
4 Harmans Mokgadi None 1341 9 1:23:06.8
5 Ebiro Daraba None 1353 11 1:23:49.8
6 Lentikile Kgaswawe Madibogo AC 1271 14 1:28:18.5
7 Jacob Malesmane None 1348 17 1:30:41.7
8 Francois Botha None 1431 24 1:35:01.2
9 Kleinboy Mosing None 1323 27 1:36:38.9
10 Barheti Moato None 1300 35 1:39:33.2
11 Simon Pieterse None 1411 37 1:40:22.5
12 Elmar Deysel VKRR 1044 44 1:45:36.7
13 Boetie Marope None 1329 47 1:45:42.8
14 Abraham Mabona None 1384 51 1:47:27.7
15 Anthony Pollitt None 1437 65 1:51:29.0
16 Tlokotsi Montsho None 1438 86 1:55:11.3
17 Hendrik Verhoef None 1393 93 1:57:02.5
18 Michiel Van Tonder None 1168 94 1:57:06.6
19 Gavin Norton Randburg Harrie 1026 95 1:57:07.3
20 Peet Pieterse Carleton Harrie 1077 99 1:57:12.7
21 Aubrey Kruger Klerksdorp MC 1118 101 1:57:38.9
22 Nicky Botha None 1232 110 1:59:15.6
23 Godfrey Moerane None 1316 114 2:00:40.9
24 Cheryl Readhead None 1057 115 2:00:41.0
25 xolani B Mncwabt SANDF 1277 117 2:01:03.8
26 Gopolang Molefi MMabatho 1052 118 2:01:07.9
27 Pieter Espach Klerksdorp MC 1048 121 2:01:14.8
28 John Tucker None 1380 125 2:01:44.4
29 Andre Joubert NWU Pukk 1119 130 2:02:09.5
30 Scott Macintyre Vitality 1107 142 2:05:34.4
31 Jaco Van Staden None 1062 144 2:05:49.3
32 Tebogo Lesie None 1404 149 2:06:41.1
33 Michael Dekker None 1372 154 2:07:44.6
34 Jaco Kirstein None 1303 155 2:08:18.9
35 Marius van Eeden None 1292 163 2:10:41.3
36 Mgho Mmualefe None 1439 166 2:11:20.9
37 Chris Kok None 1423 167 2:11:28.6
38 Imtiaz Goondi Walla None 1202 168 2:11:38.3
39 Thomas Roos None 1161 173 2:11:58.0
40 Shain Hofmeyer None 1410 177 2:13:03.4
41 Moumakwa Sebitloahe None 1257 181 2:13:45.9
42 Mpho Mahlakoleng None 1317 185 2:14:15.8
43 Prevein Marnewicks None 1405 188 2:14:43.2
44 Jacque Davel Bert Bricks 1131 194 2:15:12.0
45 Jacques Venter None 1342 196 2:15:53.3
46 Pogiso Masilela None 1351 208 2:16:49.4
47 Mannas Fourie None 1361 214 2:18:17.6
48 Ezanda Fourie None 1360 215 2:18:17.7
49 Johan Potgieter None 1357 218 2:18:46.8
50 Hennie De Jager kmk 1286 220 2:19:00.0
51 Erik Wyma None 1415 221 2:19:08.2
52 David Matele None 1254 223 2:19:29.5
53 Sonya Du toit None 1255 224 2:19:48.3
54 Ndoyisile Fihla None 1346 225 2:19:51.2
55 Fanie Strauss None 1387 228 2:20:22.1
56 DC van der Merwe None 1362 235 2:22:21.1
57 Nico Nortje None 1217 241 2:23:19.4
58 Lucas Rantala None 1389 243 2:23:27.7
59 Rudi Koenig None 1130 244 2:23:29.6
60 Smart Chikwata None 1424 249 2:25:15.7
61 Cassie Lottering None 1234 255 2:27:06.1
62 Bartel Pietserse None 1230 275 2:32:11.0
63 Letlhogonolo Masopi None 1279 276 2:32:48.0
64 Kobus Du Plooy None 1103 281 2:33:45.6
65 Wiliam Mahapela None 1248 288 2:35:57.0
66 Piet Nkolisa None 1313 296 2:37:50.7
67 WL Morwe None 1400 324 2:49:31.1
68 Theo Coetzee None 1326 342 3:03:53.4
69 Tiro Setuki NW Prov Legisla 1059 346 3:10:45.3
70 Charles Joubert Momentum Outdoo 1038 349 3:16:01.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Selebogo Lebake None 1386 36 1:39:47.1
2 George Ngalo Panorama Rpamoj 1235 40 1:42:07.7
3 Joseph Fihla None 1345 55 1:48:43.0
4 Mpiyakhe Mphtshiano None 1443 66 1:51:49.0
5 Pogisho Bennett Tlale Kimberley Milit 1270 78 1:54:05.0
6 Victor Mosala None 1364 87 1:55:12.3
7 Floors Welthagen None 1207 90 1:56:21.6
8 PG Mpolokeng None 1312 96 1:57:08.1
9 Gerry Greyling Pirates RR 1261 104 1:57:54.6
10 Tefo Phafane None 1236 107 1:58:42.9
11 Matthews Lesie None 1406 134 2:03:10.0
12 Hardus Van der Westhuizen Vryburg MS 1100 137 2:04:21.8
13 Thinus Volschenk None 1133 140 2:05:06.8
14 Edward Wair None 1281 143 2:05:34.4
15 James Botha None 1422 150 2:06:55.9
16 Edwin Mose None 1301 161 2:10:36.8
17 Marthinus Blaau None 1344 171 2:11:57.4
18 Rudi Witteveen None 1208 216 2:18:28.8
19 Marius Bewee None 1321 231 2:20:56.4
20 Andy Buitendag None 1247 256 2:27:17.0
21 Eugene Delport Harmony 1095 267 2:30:17.0
22 Deon Loddek None 1291 268 2:30:17.0
23 Johan Brits None 1340 277 2:32:54.3
24 Jacobus Burger Bert Bricks 1123 285 2:34:02.3
25 Charl Alberts team Vitality 1078 298 2:38:08.0
26 Bernard Nneelang None 1359 304 2:44:03.4
27 Serati Tshenye PMWC 1218 309 2:45:38.8
28 Kagiso Sekgweleo None 1173 333 2:54:10.0
29 leon Bezuidenhoud None 1245 343 3:05:34.0
30 Ntamiseni David Ndou Ekhaya AC 1063 354 3:26:21.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Edward Mong Namaste 1275 64 1:51:23.1
2 Dirk Brink acrw 1252 82 1:54:55.7
3 Jack Taote None 1416 85 1:54:59.6
4 Hendrik Naude None 1358 132 2:02:22.9
5 Nelius Roll None 1371 233 2:21:33.1
6 Mike Goodhew RAC 1122 248 2:24:33.4
7 Lourens Swanepoel None 1347 252 2:25:54.3
8 Jacobus Vlaming None 1305 284 2:33:57.0
9 Jan Pretorius None 1293 286 2:35:20.5
10 Petrus Mohumapele None 1170 308 2:45:18.7
11 Marks van Vuuren None 1352 313 2:47:46.4
12 Brian Wimpey RWL Emma 1097 351 3:18:59.7
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Dirk Niesing Berts Bricks 1046 323 2:49:28.2
2 Roger Sturgess RAC 1017 331 2:53:19.3