Ottesdal Draf & Trap Marathon

Age Group Results

January 25, 2020


Protime Sport- Powered by TimingSA www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

E3 - 10 Km

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Joret Olivier None 2736 43 47:17.4
2 Lanel Olivier None 2735 54 49:19.5
3 Malincke Botha None 2679 86 52:40.6
4 Abigail Dowries Midrand Strider 2705 119 55:41.5
5 Kayla Lombard None 2779 135 57:11.8
6 Jackus Boshoff None 2777 136 57:12.1
7 Susan Visser None 2242 141 57:34.1
8 Kedibone Ntoa None 2274 143 57:54.9
9 Marleen Swart None 2396 186 1:00:42.7
10 Mieke Schutte None 2751 192 1:01:21.6
11 Mariska Jansen van Vuuren None 2753 220 1:02:51.0
12 Carmi-Lee Groenewald None 2253 233 1:03:28.7
13 Anri Swart None 2824 234 1:03:36.2
14 Bianca Van Deventer None 2633 238 1:04:07.2
15 Zanari Terblanche None 2877 267 1:05:57.5
16 Renel Van Wyk None 2873 268 1:05:58.1
17 Arne Mouton None 2874 269 1:05:58.1
18 Minette Van Dyk None 2385 279 1:07:01.5
19 Ane Van Wyk None 2876 284 1:07:15.3
20 Anja Joubert None 2875 285 1:07:16.1
21 Beane Hefer None 2878 286 1:07:17.1
22 Danielle Nienaber KHS 2717 315 1:08:45.4
23 Carla Snyders None 2731 316 1:08:45.6
24 Natasha Willemse None 2809 351 1:10:26.8
25 Brigitte Hatzenberg None 2817 355 1:10:29.1
26 Layla Kruger None 2818 356 1:10:29.4
27 Theresa Botha None 2479 375 1:11:25.7
28 ANeshah De Villiers None 2842 381 1:11:42.7
29 Nonnie Kunene PTS 2648 386 1:12:04.9
30 Benet Jordaan None 2699 390 1:12:06.4
31 Cherne Marais KHS 2715 399 1:13:01.8
32 Nanja Schutte None 2752 421 1:14:57.2
33 Megan Botha None 2850 422 1:14:57.2
34 Nicole Du Toit None 2896 426 1:15:33.4
35 Melanie Kleyn None 2234 427 1:15:34.2
36 Hannah Nefdt None 2243 446 1:16:43.9
37 Emma Heydenreich None 2836 448 1:16:50.0
38 Tharina Pieterse None 2799 449 1:16:50.7
39 Gomolemo Ramokgadi None 2763 468 1:18:20.6
40 Lane Marx None 2254 471 1:18:27.0
41 Chanel de Wet None 2236 473 1:18:34.4
42 Bongiwe Mokone None 2429 488 1:20:10.3
43 Anika Combrinck None 2235 513 1:23:07.5
44 Arléne Boshoff None 2780 516 1:23:09.6
45 Aneske Olivier None 2248 521 1:23:44.1
46 Janaye Pretorius None 2246 523 1:23:45.1
47 Spumelele Ngubane None 2502 526 1:23:53.8
48 Siyabonga Dladla None 2914 540 1:26:05.0
49 Nicole Steenkamp None 2341 543 1:26:10.0
50 Marina Badenhorst Fit Pretoria 2112 544 1:26:14.6
51 Leah Liebenberg None 2853 562 1:27:59.2
52 Olgah Maloma None 2527 565 1:28:18.3
53 Andiswa Mkhatini None 2511 566 1:28:18.6
54 Nonhle Mnyaka None 2501 567 1:28:19.0
55 Wallarese van Dyk None 2589 574 1:28:55.6
56 Leandri De Villiers None 2839 581 1:29:35.1
57 Danielle Bezuidenhout None 2792 586 1:30:00.9
58 Tome Wiersma KHS 2713 591 1:30:38.2
59 Cornel Nest KHS 2720 592 1:30:38.5
60 Anouska van den Berg None 2238 595 1:31:14.6
61 Karista Pretorius None 2926 607 1:33:37.9
62 Kayla Daffie None 2233 614 1:33:56.3
63 Driesha Joubert None 2790 659 1:37:01.4
64 Duduetsang Mokaa None 2518 666 1:37:33.7
65 Lebogang Dikgang None 2549 669 1:37:36.6
66 Mikayla Hugo None 2278 680 1:38:29.3
67 Charlotte Coetzee None 2305 699 1:40:55.0
68 Robyn Voorendyk None 2160 707 1:41:09.9
69 Zanelle Winter None 2830 709 1:41:59.7
70 Sindiswa Mlaba None 2509 710 1:42:10.4
71 Ester Fouche None 2561 723 1:43:12.3
72 Zelda Fouche None 2560 725 1:43:13.8
73 Samantha Reineke None 2256 738 1:44:25.4
74 Annelize Tolmay None 2247 740 1:44:25.8
75 Zene Bensch None 2237 741 1:44:26.2
76 Jana-Marie Kotze None 2406 745 1:44:37.7
77 Dimpho Tshipagaebonwe None 2546 752 1:45:24.1
78 Boipelo Melodi None 2545 753 1:45:24.4
79 Tlotlo Blessing Kgaje None 2544 754 1:45:24.5
80 Sthabile Nzimakwe None 2530 755 1:45:25.9
81 Wandile Lembethe None 2507 756 1:45:27.4
82 Jessica Oosthuizen None 2268 762 1:46:24.8
83 Janelda Koekemoer None 2700 769 1:47:12.8
84 Giselle Taljaard None 2665 771 1:47:31.1
85 Lua Schutte None 2750 772 1:47:31.7
86 Kari van der Walt None 2472 774 1:47:32.6
87 Kayi Botha None 2848 775 1:47:32.7
88 Tshidi Tshenla None 2528 782 1:48:27.2
89 Sunike Wiese None 2856 783 1:48:27.6
90 Lovetunia Makhane None 2526 784 1:48:29.7
91 Eloize De Kock None 2858 785 1:48:29.9
92 Dimpho Mogane Masha None 2525 786 1:49:11.0
93 California Tsoka None 2515 787 1:49:12.7
94 Bettie Swartz None 2404 791 1:49:17.2
95 Siphiwe Charmai Lengwati None 2521 806 1:53:59.0
96 Oarabile Mahlangu None 2532 808 1:54:03.0
97 Lebo Rebecca Nkadimeng None 2522 817 1:55:31.9
98 Khanyile Lwandiswa None 2781 828 1:57:35.9
99 Boipelo Desiree Plaatjies None 2547 839 2:01:21.6
100 Kamogelo Molokwane None 2519 853 2:09:35.8
101 Desiree Kwemaite None 2524 854 2:09:36.8
102 Warona Seutane None 2508 857 2:11:47.4
103 Sisanda Mgoza None 2516 858 2:11:48.9
104 Kgotatso Sekgobela None 2517 859 2:11:49.8
105 Nanjabulo Sithole None 2506 864 2:20:12.3
106 Nosipho Sibisi None 2529 865 2:20:12.8
Top

Female 20 to 39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MMaude Elaine le Roux Kovsies 2334 25 43:12.0
2 Mariska Janse van Rensburg Katu Road Runne 2300 39 46:48.9
3 Olebogeng Tladi None 2654 58 49:54.6
4 Marizel Cilliers None 2175 59 49:58.1
5 Elaine Bodenstein None 2704 68 50:53.6
6 Hessie Bouwer Sannieshof 2683 70 50:57.9
7 Janel Coetzee None 2397 77 51:52.0
8 Erika Slabber None 2398 78 51:52.4
9 Hanmarie Kriel None 2684 87 52:43.2
10 Borja Marzal None 2402 91 52:54.3
11 Zeanca Nel PPMK 2541 110 55:15.9
12 Elizabeth Meets Eskom Ireestate 2369 115 55:28.9
13 Kyla Brits None 2821 116 55:29.2
14 Candice Els None 2668 122 55:55.8
15 Lisette Rautenbach None 2905 124 56:14.6
16 Margit Landro None 2650 126 56:24.0
17 Monique Genis None 2178 130 56:53.9
18 Liezel Viljoen None 2450 132 57:01.7
19 Jacome van der Linde Vryburg Laersko 2708 155 58:38.8
20 Renche Seyffert None 2049 156 58:46.5
21 Corne Viljoen None 2624 157 58:52.1
22 Thelana Van der Westhuizen Klerksdorp MC 2107 159 59:14.3
23 Motlatso Madiseng Sesheng Athleti 2362 160 59:15.0
24 Ane Kearney None 2835 164 59:31.3
25 Lanie Combrink None 2863 169 1:00:17.6
26 Engela De Klerk None 2838 172 1:00:23.2
27 Noret Theron Vitality 2659 174 1:00:27.6
28 Leonie Conradie None 2062 179 1:00:33.1
29 Christine Fraser None 2063 180 1:00:33.2
30 Ané Swart None 2395 182 1:00:39.6
31 Simoné Jonker None 2801 183 1:00:40.0
32 Esther Marran None 2401 190 1:01:11.7
33 Christelle Zaayman VKRR 2564 194 1:01:29.0
34 Elmarie van der Merwe None 2585 199 1:01:37.6
35 Leonize de Korte None 2895 202 1:01:50.3
36 Marielle Benade None 2701 203 1:02:01.2
37 Jennifer Cleman None 2689 209 1:02:23.5
38 Carla Lombard None 2687 213 1:02:42.3
39 Karen Van Zelm None 2869 218 1:02:46.9
40 Cindy Burger None 2798 221 1:02:53.1
41 Carla Spies Harlequin Harri 2380 224 1:03:00.1
42 Sune Van Wyk Bosch AC 2126 230 1:03:26.6
43 Monique Greeff Hoerskool S/R A 2495 237 1:04:02.7
44 Liezelle Ferreira None 2330 244 1:04:51.7
45 Mariska Kotze None 2332 246 1:04:56.2
46 Louisa van Strated None 2327 247 1:04:57.2
47 Marli Schickerling None 2426 252 1:05:07.8
48 Elmarie Reynders None 2114 253 1:05:29.2
49 Marisa du Preez None 2352 256 1:05:34.3
50 Elizna Sik None 2694 257 1:05:44.2
51 Lynette Higgo None 2903 258 1:05:44.5
52 Marike Coetzee None 2737 261 1:05:46.4
53 Tharin Coetzee None 2354 264 1:05:49.7
54 Danica Botes None 2765 266 1:05:57.3
55 Tamryn Buchanan None 2113 276 1:06:58.8
56 Bianca Lourens Amoya 2597 283 1:07:12.3
57 Henriëtte Compher None 2754 288 1:07:18.1
58 Gadiuele Thekiso Nedbank 2587 289 1:07:25.8
59 Riana Van Wyk None 2142 293 1:07:39.9
60 Nita Wentzel None 2550 295 1:07:41.1
61 Maritza Vergettini None 2718 302 1:08:01.3
62 Donett Havenga RWFL 2281 304 1:08:18.3
63 Rochelle Rousseau None 2267 306 1:08:22.7
64 Esmé Coetzer None 2296 307 1:08:26.0
65 Micaela Kok None 2814 309 1:08:27.3
66 Ilze Hugo None 2438 313 1:08:44.2
67 Nelitha Mienie None 2111 318 1:08:47.2
68 Dedre Theunissen None 2338 320 1:08:57.3
69 Roxanne Steyn None 2902 321 1:09:02.4
70 Charlese Thompson None 2499 323 1:09:09.3
71 Wilma Brittz Vryburg MS 2337 324 1:09:09.4
72 Babette Howes None 2614 327 1:09:15.1
73 René Steenkamp None 2645 331 1:09:20.7
74 Vianke Rosseau None 2129 340 1:09:48.8
75 Landi van Niekerk None 2351 345 1:10:09.1
76 Nicolene Pretorius None 2698 361 1:10:49.4
77 Christine van der Merwe None 2697 362 1:10:50.7
78 Sunei Korkie None 2171 365 1:10:57.5
79 Toinette Van Rooyen None 2109 367 1:11:02.3
80 Klara Labuschagne None 2828 369 1:11:02.5
81 Cheryl-Ann Wessels None 2826 370 1:11:02.9
82 Jenny Prinsloo ACRW 2425 373 1:11:17.5
83 Helena Hoffman None 2074 376 1:11:26.6
84 Karien De Villiers None 2841 380 1:11:33.5
85 Elsabe Hoffman Berts Bricks 2072 387 1:12:05.9
86 Elana Erasmus None 2837 388 1:12:06.3
87 Helen Venter RWFL 2115 392 1:12:13.5
88 Cloudiné Roos Bert Bricks 2622 395 1:12:41.9
89 Hanli Van Eeden None 2776 405 1:13:29.5
90 Anel Kruger None 2162 407 1:13:42.5
91 Refilwe Monama Madibogo AC 2413 409 1:14:11.1
92 Lilo Van Wyk Kimberley Pirat 2187 411 1:14:35.1
93 Gerty Fourie None 2211 412 1:14:35.2
94 Ame Kruger None 2891 414 1:14:49.6
95 Lika Pretorius None 2210 415 1:14:49.8
96 Angelique Pretorius None 2471 428 1:15:39.4
97 Leonie Geldenhuys None 2138 429 1:15:40.5
98 Tuane Nieuwoudt None 2592 432 1:15:41.8
99 Christina Roux None 2371 441 1:16:42.2
100 Jani Malan None 2733 443 1:16:42.6
101 Mmapeu Ramohlale None 2747 444 1:16:42.9
102 Thelmi Douwenga None 2053 447 1:16:46.1
103 Nadia Hattingh None 2762 454 1:17:03.4
104 Lizette Botha None 2343 459 1:17:21.8
105 Rone Muller None 2092 463 1:17:44.0
106 Marleen Rolland Harlequin Harri 2378 472 1:18:31.9
107 Angelique Rossouw ACRW 2416 475 1:18:55.1
108 Marine Burger None 2205 478 1:19:14.9
109 Ankabe Mostert None 2724 481 1:19:40.9
110 Esna Engelbrecht Overkruin 2014 492 1:20:20.7
111 Engela Botha None 2477 499 1:20:44.9
112 Ranelda Dippenaar None 2051 500 1:20:45.6
113 Michelle van der Walt None 2319 501 1:20:55.0
114 Michelle Venter Harmony Strider 2490 506 1:21:25.0
115 Ansune Pienaar None 2867 518 1:23:14.4
116 Linda Van der Spuy None 2182 528 1:24:18.1
117 Emmerentia Kruger 32Gi 2195 545 1:26:17.5
118 Diane Lydia Bogatsu None 2486 549 1:26:37.0
119 Mersh Selamose None 2666 550 1:26:37.8
120 Nastasha-Lee Elliott None 2732 552 1:26:40.5
121 Lerato Molefe None 2090 553 1:26:41.8
122 Theresa Venter None 2322 556 1:26:55.9
123 Chandre Mienie None 2887 559 1:27:18.7
124 Lauré Aucamp None 2854 561 1:27:59.1
125 Nicola Theunissen None 2786 569 1:28:24.2
126 Kitty de Beer None 2359 571 1:28:33.7
127 Zusette de Beer None 2433 577 1:29:06.4
128 Lucia Bosilong NWPL 2590 580 1:29:28.4
129 Melissa Van den Berg None 2301 587 1:30:10.7
130 Nicola Grobler None 2311 588 1:30:11.0
131 Christine Yssel None 2644 590 1:30:29.6
132 Ciske Venter None 2487 597 1:31:38.4
133 Marie Blignout None 2460 600 1:31:42.2
134 Boinelo Gaonnwe Taung AC 2467 604 1:32:39.9
135 Karabelo Lenoge Taung AC 2468 605 1:32:40.3
136 Lareza Vermaak None 2263 617 1:33:59.5
137 Petroné Giovannoni None 2619 628 1:34:28.6
138 Chanté Giovannoni None 2662 630 1:34:29.6
139 Caren Venter None 2065 637 1:34:51.2
140 Carrin Nabal None 2136 645 1:35:49.3
141 Beyera Maré None 2744 647 1:36:07.2
142 Bianca Ingram PMWC 2080 655 1:36:47.2
143 Jume van Jaarsveld None 2574 661 1:37:02.9
144 Sandra Joubert None 2788 662 1:37:04.2
145 Tshenolo Thejane None 2845 677 1:38:23.4
146 Talitha Zwiegelaar None 2812 682 1:39:20.0
147 Kelebogile Motsamai Ditsamaanage 2157 683 1:39:24.8
148 Morqia Van der Walt None 2652 694 1:40:26.7
149 Lemgang Seleko None 2738 695 1:40:40.5
150 AnneMarie Coetzee None 2307 697 1:40:52.9
151 Mareli Hellmuth None 2860 702 1:41:02.9
152 Marizanne Kruger None 2676 706 1:41:09.8
153 Lerato Mokhele None 2646 711 1:42:12.7
154 Lizanne Groenewald None 2601 715 1:42:20.4
155 Sebogile Makhubu None 2620 716 1:42:22.9
156 Monique Du Plessis None 2927 719 1:42:33.5
157 Carli Louw None 2928 720 1:42:33.6
158 Noelene Viljoen None 2582 734 1:43:55.6
159 Moyagabo Mamabolo NW Prov Legisla 2096 748 1:44:56.2
160 Mariëtte Olivier None 2613 750 1:45:20.1
161 Elmien Louw None 2669 751 1:45:21.6
162 Erica Erlank Pierre van Ryne 2304 759 1:45:40.0
163 Adri Pretorius None 2925 770 1:47:28.1
164 Mieke Wiese None 2849 773 1:47:32.3
165 Susan Alberts None 2607 776 1:47:59.9
166 NelMarie Janse van Rensburg None 2459 780 1:48:24.3
167 Charlotte Menya Motlabi None 2570 789 1:49:16.4
168 Lice Bornman None 2681 796 1:50:21.5
169 Nkagisang Henneck None 2348 797 1:50:54.2
170 Michelle Rogers Lichtenburg 2417 799 1:52:25.4
171 Amore Meuter None 2154 811 1:54:38.1
172 Chanee Dry None 2921 813 1:55:14.5
173 Madeli Lategan None 2918 815 1:55:25.1
174 Nonknleka Khumalo None 2782 829 1:57:36.2
175 Tebogo Maletswa None 2215 830 1:57:58.9
176 Boitumelo Ndlovu None 2216 831 1:57:58.9
177 Maretha Russell None 2356 832 1:58:57.8
178 Mmapule Motswaisane None 2572 834 1:59:00.6
179 Suane Du Plessis None 2193 844 2:04:24.0
180 Ansune Du Plessis None 2192 846 2:04:29.4
181 Thekegelo Lerole None 2756 862 2:15:01.7
182 Rehumetse Kgasu None 2755 863 2:15:59.3
183 Zamazondi Mkhize None 2520 866 2:37:25.7
184 Emely Kgomo None 2523 867 2:37:26.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Nonceba Mokgele Reitsositse 2566 12 38:15.6
2 Karina Marais None 2772 139 57:29.6
3 May Schickerling Delareyville 2003 166 1:00:06.8
4 Tania Barnard None 2104 170 1:00:19.0
5 Riette Fox None 2200 195 1:01:30.6
6 Neo Morwe None 2759 197 1:01:32.2
7 Susan Smith BodyBase 2475 205 1:02:16.6
8 Lanie Kriel None 2384 206 1:02:19.2
9 Retha Britz None 2117 231 1:03:26.6
10 Santie Janse van Rensburg Amoya 2599 255 1:05:33.2
11 Adel Marey None 2746 265 1:05:57.3
12 Inurib Montsho None 2909 272 1:06:35.7
13 Maryke Erasmus Montana 2039 282 1:07:07.6
14 Natasha Geyser None 2419 292 1:07:35.4
15 Rinette Koenig None 2034 308 1:08:26.6
16 Fairaiored Mbungela None 2740 334 1:09:24.9
17 Naomi Jansen van Vuuren None 2834 344 1:09:58.6
18 Valerie Slabbert None 2741 349 1:10:25.3
19 Gerda De Beer DMK 2148 350 1:10:25.9
20 Irma Coues None 2667 364 1:10:53.7
21 Yolandi Dreyer None 2829 368 1:11:02.4
22 Marinkie K.Y Baloyi None 2742 371 1:11:13.2
23 Therese Nel None 2820 382 1:11:42.9
24 Daleen Daffie LTX Sports Club 2476 391 1:12:08.9
25 Lana Van Zyl None 2172 393 1:12:35.0
26 Collette Lamprecht Klerksdorp MC 2609 394 1:12:38.4
27 Fouharia Hoosain None 2649 397 1:12:50.9
28 Marna Swanepoel None 2857 404 1:13:25.3
29 Maritsa Minnie None 2101 434 1:16:05.0
30 Jana Potgieter None 2056 451 1:16:57.4
31 Magriet Hechter None 2321 465 1:17:53.9
32 Nicoleen Grobbelaar None 2057 467 1:18:16.8
33 Tanja Smit None 2673 487 1:19:56.5
34 Monjha Hartzenberg None 2816 493 1:20:21.0
35 Segametsi Motaung None 2913 502 1:20:57.7
36 Sunett Heymans None 2427 503 1:20:58.7
37 Anita Greeve None 2289 511 1:22:28.1
38 Emmarese van Dyk None 2588 514 1:23:07.5
39 Elrien Burger Bert Bricks 2206 530 1:24:30.0
40 Arien Swart None 2823 533 1:24:41.6
41 Victoria Mabalane None 2390 573 1:28:34.1
42 Antoinette Hartslief None 2612 589 1:30:12.8
43 Kegomoditsoe Ch Salomane None 2412 596 1:31:20.5
44 Charle Jansen van Vuuren Z2S 2124 602 1:32:09.7
45 Ramona De Bruin None 2373 611 1:33:44.2
46 Erika Badenhorst Fit Pretoria 2110 621 1:34:04.0
47 Ronel Foster None 2637 624 1:34:25.5
48 Dirayamang Edit Gaonnwe Taung AC 2470 635 1:34:49.0
49 Marionette Ingram PMWC 2083 652 1:36:44.9
50 Helga Erasmus None 2345 664 1:37:24.6
51 Anet Malan None 2451 668 1:37:35.5
52 Matlotlo Violet Ramasela Mwabatho Athlet 2500 671 1:37:44.8
53 Chanél Swart None 2309 676 1:38:21.5
54 Marthiena Smit None 2297 690 1:40:25.0
55 Elzabeth Van Rooyen None 2670 693 1:40:26.6
56 Goareng Ramphele None 2213 717 1:42:25.2
57 Thresia Olivier None 2864 732 1:43:43.8
58 Theresa Vermaak None 2262 739 1:44:25.5
59 Carol Oosthuizen None 2167 764 1:46:32.3
60 Zue Marie Jacobs 2078 825 1:57:16.8
61 Lejaka Naomi NW Prov Legisla 2095 836 2:00:39.1
62 Marita Van der Merwe None 2768 837 2:00:39.8
63 Keabetswe Scotch Ditsamaanage 2716 841 2:02:18.2
64 Kealeboga Kgopa RWFL 2448 861 2:11:52.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Undine Rauter None 2226 73 51:13.5
2 Marina Ackerman Berts Bricks 2164 127 56:26.5
3 Soretha Gilliland None 2804 151 58:07.5
4 Marinda Cilliers Agape 2144 229 1:03:21.8
5 Mariaan Stapelberg None 2374 250 1:05:01.6
6 Marlene Pretorius None 2446 251 1:05:07.6
7 Kim Mienie None 2635 338 1:09:45.0
8 Elma Botha None 2703 358 1:10:31.5
9 Lida Snyman None 2184 374 1:11:19.1
10 Helena Hoffman McArthur 2076 377 1:11:27.2
11 Greta Wessels None 2340 398 1:12:54.4
12 Lizette Coetzee None 2442 402 1:13:23.3
13 Erika Van Aswegen None 2069 438 1:16:20.6
14 Annalie Rousseau None 2128 476 1:19:00.9
15 Tseleng Male,e NW Prov Legisla 2091 485 1:19:50.8
16 Carlen Hamman None 2422 486 1:19:55.5
17 Sanet Basson None 2035 495 1:20:28.1
18 Estelle Henrico Harmony Strider 2489 504 1:21:12.8
19 Elsa Van der Merwe PMWC 2012 534 1:24:52.6
20 Michell Mulder Kathu 2316 537 1:24:59.6
21 Jo-anne Willemse Klerksdorp MC 2181 546 1:26:18.4
22 Elna Dorothea Visser None 2617 547 1:26:32.6
23 Roelien Gouws None 2616 548 1:26:33.4
24 Ronell van Staden None 2335 554 1:26:55.1
25 Elzabe Fourie PMWC 2006 576 1:29:04.4
26 Shirley Janse van Rensburg SANDF 2020 598 1:31:40.4
27 Liaane De Witt Krugersdorp RR 2388 606 1:32:53.1
28 Maria Rabie RWFL 2199 609 1:33:40.4
29 Debra Kriel None 2328 612 1:33:45.5
30 Wilma De Jong Jeppe Quondant 2381 632 1:34:36.0
31 Elize Nabal RWFL Rtb 2004 644 1:35:49.3
32 Annelie Winter None 2884 665 1:37:33.0
33 Mari Barnard None 2022 672 1:38:09.1
34 Beauty Nolwant Mphatswa None 2453 686 1:39:30.3
35 Annelie De Jager RTB 2298 688 1:40:23.0
36 Barbra Britz None 2643 700 1:40:56.0
37 Estelle Strydom None 2458 701 1:40:56.6
38 Denise Venter None 2344 712 1:42:13.3
39 Ilse Voorendyk None 2159 727 1:43:18.0
40 Adri Steyn None 2222 728 1:43:18.8
41 Lizzy Mothibi None 2627 729 1:43:23.4
42 Loretta Jacobs None 2581 735 1:44:00.2
43 Elize Albers None 2293 778 1:48:05.6
44 Jori De Beer None 2606 792 1:49:23.3
45 Marlene Kyle None 2870 801 1:52:58.9
46 Magda Viviers None 2793 818 1:56:08.0
47 Carol Anne Jacobs JCC 2207 827 1:57:18.1
48 Charlotte Louw None 2046 851 2:08:31.0
49 Hannelie Jordaan None 2465 856 2:10:13.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Adri Oosthuizen None 2186 482 1:19:45.7
2 Magda Mans ACRW 2423 484 1:19:48.0
3 Ria Jacobsz None 2027 491 1:20:18.3
4 Veronica Mostert KMK 2729 496 1:20:44.2
5 Gamien Venter None 2198 532 1:24:37.6
6 Melinda Pretorius Harmony Strider 2488 610 1:33:41.3
7 Joan Van Zyl None 2861 802 1:53:05.8
8 Jane Gagiano None 2220 804 1:53:43.9
9 Kleina Grobbelaar None 2219 805 1:53:44.3
10 Boitumelo Matabane Mmabatho 2553 821 1:56:52.0
11 irriam Khatso Pitso Mmabatho 2552 822 1:56:53.0
12 Miekie Rautenbach None 2363 823 1:56:54.0
13 Jo van Grinsven None 2364 824 1:56:56.3
14 Cheryl Steyn PMCC 2017 833 1:58:58.4
15 Mientjie Theunissen None 2806 842 2:04:13.0
16 Eve Kruger None 2047 852 2:08:31.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Katisyo Mogalo None 2484 29 44:14.0
2 Esbie Van Heerden None 2386 563 1:28:03.0
3 Betsie Jacobs None 2077 850 2:08:30.1
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Moses Bulwane Nedbank 2562 3 34:42.9
2 Orabile Mangwane Mafikeng RR 2440 4 34:54.6
3 Bakang Kgokong None 2910 7 36:05.2
4 Mohamed Botsi Hoerskool S/R A 2494 8 36:43.7
5 Tshireletso Khobela None 2273 10 37:41.2
6 Segopotso Medupe Madibogo AC 2414 13 38:28.7
7 Katlego Moholeng None 2897 19 41:04.3
8 Letlhogonolo Th Lethoko Mongoose 2443 21 41:13.5
9 Ronald Moilwa Madibogo AC 2551 23 41:19.5
10 Rogene Ward Vryburg Laersko 2709 24 42:46.0
11 Grant Moshweu None 2598 27 43:39.0
12 JP Coertze Hoerskool Wolma 2473 31 45:04.5
13 Dylan Keys None 2688 33 45:46.6
14 Juandre Erasmus Montana 2041 34 45:52.8
15 Boineelo Henecl None 2577 35 45:59.9
16 Wian Pienaar Kroonheuwel Lae 2370 42 47:16.8
17 Diederick Prinsloo None 2257 44 47:41.6
18 Lenré Coetzee None 2391 46 48:06.1
19 Temoso Pekenene None 2540 47 48:18.4
20 Phillip Bluhm None 2241 49 48:27.9
21 Johandre Combrinck None 2240 53 48:51.5
22 A.W. Steenkamp None 2434 61 50:04.7
23 Kopano Setsile None 2538 62 50:05.6
24 Gert Noeth Hotkatz 2059 65 50:34.5
25 Hendrik Greeff None 2575 66 50:50.2
26 Tristan Leggat None 2239 67 50:50.9
27 Siyabonga Nxaxa None 2387 74 51:16.0
28 Franco van der Linden None 2556 76 51:43.8
29 Rienk Van Wyk None 2879 84 52:35.6
30 Bongani Fihla Vaal Reefs MC 2656 89 52:49.4
31 E. Bokao Moleleki None 2485 96 53:18.6
32 Rujuan Jansen van Vuuren Z2S 2122 106 55:05.4
33 Katlego Mogoshi None 2536 111 55:16.0
34 Motheo Sewedi None 2504 112 55:17.5
35 Elliot Motsitsa None 2534 113 55:18.3
36 P Dikotope None 2548 114 55:25.6
37 Jeandré Zevenstel None 2393 117 55:32.9
38 Bertus Strauss None 2712 121 55:49.5
39 Sephesihle Hadebe None 2543 123 56:11.4
40 Ruben Kruger None 2392 131 56:55.6
41 Ruben Haasbroek None 2230 145 57:57.2
42 B Vorster Vryburg MS 2707 146 57:57.5
43 Keelan Titus Vryburg Laersko 2710 147 58:00.1
44 Eduan Van den Heever None 2291 152 58:16.2
45 Katlego Mabelane None 2535 153 58:24.3
46 Amogelang Gababoe None 2349 162 59:23.1
47 Kabelo Batlhaodi None 2510 167 1:00:10.5
48 Kamogelo Matemane None 2533 175 1:00:28.7
49 Gerrit Nel None 2819 181 1:00:33.6
50 Gerdre Noeth DVille Cyclery 2151 185 1:00:41.1
51 Tshepo Sebitse None 2537 201 1:01:47.0
52 Tiisetso Tlotleng None 2904 204 1:02:10.2
53 Walter Pretoruis None 2383 219 1:02:50.2
54 Pieraar Dwayne Kroonheuwel Lae 2368 223 1:02:59.7
55 Hanro Nortje None 2252 232 1:03:28.4
56 Coenie Reichel None 2408 249 1:04:58.4
57 Paulos Khumalo None 2503 259 1:05:45.4
58 Mtladozo Winsto Latla None 2513 260 1:05:45.4
59 Ryan Kemm None 2255 262 1:05:48.6
60 Coert Coetzee None 2739 270 1:06:01.3
61 David Van Rooyen None 2771 274 1:06:42.7
62 Schalk Erasmus Montana 2042 281 1:07:06.5
63 Baruch Muller None 2093 300 1:07:54.5
64 Katlego Gumede None 2491 311 1:08:29.8
65 Kian Kruger None 2250 326 1:09:11.5
66 Lambert Theron None 2251 342 1:09:55.5
67 Hugo van der Merwe None 2249 343 1:09:56.1
68 Ivory Motaung None 2569 366 1:11:00.2
69 Stefan Mare KHS 2719 389 1:12:06.3
70 Joshua Botha None 2847 420 1:14:56.8
71 Johnathan Coetzee None 2244 445 1:16:43.1
72 Marlo Sevenster None 2693 490 1:20:17.7
73 Darius van der Merwe None 2900 505 1:21:14.7
74 Hansie Pieterse None 2778 515 1:23:09.3
75 Luhan Pieterse None 2245 522 1:23:44.8
76 Resego Malaza None 2831 538 1:25:18.6
77 Stephan Kuhn None 2885 558 1:27:18.6
78 Kevin Buckingham None 2258 582 1:29:35.1
79 Rohan Colyn None 2843 583 1:29:40.5
80 Dawid Pretorius None 2923 608 1:33:38.2
81 Wilco Van Niekerk None 2872 615 1:33:57.8
82 Jandre Du Plessis None 2068 642 1:35:30.7
83 Marianka Scholtz None 2691 651 1:36:32.2
84 De Nekker Coetzee None 2306 679 1:38:25.2
85 Alexander Van Zelm None 2871 696 1:40:50.2
86 MC Van den Berg None 2675 704 1:41:08.1
87 Heinrich Nortman None 2603 713 1:42:14.6
88 Hendré Nortman None 2602 714 1:42:18.0
89 Lukas Jacobs None 2901 726 1:43:15.2
90 Marku van der Merwe None 2899 730 1:43:26.2
91 Werner Retief None 2407 746 1:44:38.1
92 LJ Fourie None 2498 765 1:46:32.9
93 Rudo Visser None 2722 768 1:47:12.0
94 Mthobisi Zungu None 2505 807 1:53:59.3
95 Christiaan Pieterse None 2411 820 1:56:30.0
96 Andre Van der Merwe None 2767 835 2:00:32.9
97 Kagiso Nkate None 2449 860 2:11:51.9
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Thuso Dintwe none 2586 1 33:27.0
2 Henno Havenga NWU Pukk 2280 2 34:24.9
3 Boikanyo Tikologo Vryburg MS 2692 5 35:11.9
4 Dulton Masibi Harmony 2275 6 35:33.9
5 Piet Legobate Hoerskool S/R A 2493 9 36:48.8
6 2227 2227 None 2227 11 38:06.5
7 Armand Pretorius None 2073 14 38:46.5
8 Omphemetse Maja Multisport 2685 15 38:46.7
9 Amos Mokgatha None 2482 17 39:30.1
10 Riaan Ludick Lichtenburg 2723 18 40:18.3
11 Moorosi Bolae Lonmin 2579 22 41:15.2
12 Tim Russel None 2355 26 43:23.6
13 Albert Hombela Ditsobotza 2641 30 44:26.1
14 Mpho Moreo None 2557 32 45:11.7
15 Willie Matsitso None 2912 40 47:00.2
16 Shaun Du Toit Zeerust 2048 45 48:01.5
17 Thabiso Senoedi Tswelelang AC 2137 48 48:25.6
18 Mongezi Bhom None 2626 55 49:25.4
19 Letlhogonolo Mmokwa None 2911 57 49:39.3
20 Louis Eksteen None 2174 60 49:59.2
21 Johmar Stassen None 2324 63 50:13.3
22 Ammiel Smith Vryburg Laersko 2711 64 50:22.4
23 Jane-Pierre Korkie None 2170 69 50:55.4
24 Ben Mabobo Manyapelo Lichtenburg 2605 72 51:13.4
25 Omphemetse Mphlwe None 2600 75 51:25.7
26 Aobakwe Moduane None 2105 79 51:56.1
27 Donald Jood None 2514 83 52:31.4
28 Clive Watson None 2481 88 52:48.4
29 Julion Soutfer None 2382 90 52:51.5
30 Davids Sechwaro None 2728 92 52:57.8
31 Mpho Mathethe None 2604 93 53:14.2
32 Thapelo Mooketsi None 2674 94 53:17.0
33 Keabetswe Moumakwe None 2653 95 53:18.5
34 Hendrick Dikobe None 2595 97 53:20.1
35 Jan Barnard None 2774 98 53:27.9
36 Dirk Coetzee None 2399 99 53:31.4
37 Johan Campher None 2757 100 53:37.8
38 Kereng Moseti None 2217 101 54:05.9
39 Gift Totose None 2277 102 54:08.5
40 Sbu Gumede None 2420 104 54:27.7
41 Boikokobetso Letsapa None 2463 105 54:45.8
42 Andru Venter None 2916 107 55:05.5
43 Ernest Nortje None 2131 108 55:12.9
44 Janko Schickering None 2615 109 55:13.6
45 Dewald Steyn None 2680 118 55:39.4
46 Charles Van der Westhuizen Nedbank 2271 120 55:42.0
47 Gert Rautenbach None 2906 125 56:14.8
48 RW van Niekerk None 2350 128 56:49.9
49 Marcel Genis None 2179 129 56:53.8
50 Jaco Du Toit None 2791 133 57:02.0
51 Nickey Stroebel Vryburg MS 2061 134 57:05.5
52 Johan Henning Lichtenburg 2445 138 57:28.6
53 Nkosinathi Mhlanga None 2259 142 57:38.0
54 Devan Saaiman None 2325 148 58:03.0
55 Frikkie Opperman None 2333 149 58:03.1
56 2232 2232 None 2232 150 58:06.6
57 Ludwig Geldenhuys Harlequin Harri 2379 154 58:28.9
58 Cobus van der Hoff None 2886 158 59:03.3
59 Hein Odendaal None 2783 161 59:16.2
60 Anton Styger None 2630 165 1:00:05.2
61 LuckyBoy Moeng None 2827 168 1:00:14.0
62 Willie Coetzee None 2889 171 1:00:20.8
63 Francoa Willemse None 2180 176 1:00:29.6
64 Piet Kgomoechweu None 2372 177 1:00:30.4
65 Abrie Griesel None 2802 184 1:00:40.5
66 Dirk Swart None 2696 188 1:00:50.8
67 Franco Zaayman VKRR 2563 193 1:01:28.9
68 Shandor Potgieter none 2303 198 1:01:33.9
69 Alec Conradie None 2400 200 1:01:43.0
70 Stefan Willemse None 2055 210 1:02:30.9
71 Zirk Van Zelm None 2868 211 1:02:35.9
72 Gerhard Hechter None 2315 214 1:02:42.5
73 MS Smit None 2313 215 1:02:43.5
74 Henri Van der Walt None 2611 216 1:02:46.7
75 Thom Schutte None 2610 217 1:02:46.8
76 Henlo Smit None 2312 222 1:02:58.0
77 Steve Rorts None 2787 227 1:03:10.4
78 2409 2409 None 2409 235 1:03:50.3
79 Andries Greeff Hoerskool S/R A 2496 236 1:04:02.5
80 Joan Collins None 2140 239 1:04:08.9
81 Shaun Ferreira Finline Harrier 2331 243 1:04:51.5
82 L van Strated None 2326 245 1:04:56.1
83 Craig Reynders None 2079 254 1:05:29.4
84 Riaan Coetzee None 2353 263 1:05:49.0
85 Letlhogonolo Sekamogeng None 2593 271 1:06:11.9
86 Stoffies Parsons None 2796 273 1:06:42.5
87 Paul Roux None 2628 275 1:06:49.7
88 Juan Le Roux None 2851 278 1:07:00.7
89 Vhusani Lethole None 2749 291 1:07:30.8
90 Petrus Vermeulen None 2803 298 1:07:49.5
91 Aaron Larkens RWFL 2282 303 1:08:17.8
92 Gerhardt Visagie None 2132 312 1:08:30.5
93 Jan Hugo None 2437 314 1:08:44.7
94 Stephan van der Linden None 2558 317 1:08:46.5
95 Pieter le Grange None 2339 325 1:09:10.3
96 Dreyer Steenkamp None 2647 330 1:09:20.5
97 Junior Jonker None 2444 332 1:09:21.5
98 HW Coen None 2865 333 1:09:22.3
99 Koert Grobler None 2576 336 1:09:34.6
100 Arno Roux None 2810 337 1:09:39.6
101 Hendrik van der Westhuizen Vryburg MS 2702 339 1:09:47.9
102 Ruben Witteveen None 2329 346 1:10:09.7
103 Israel du Toit None 2893 347 1:10:15.7
104 Arrie van den Berg None 2894 348 1:10:16.4
105 Adrian Roestoff None 2807 352 1:10:28.0
106 Sybrandt Fouche Midrand Strider 2212 354 1:10:28.6
107 Jaco van der Merwe None 2695 363 1:10:50.7
108 Kagiso Somphekang None 2714 384 1:11:58.2
109 Duanne Bredenkamp KHS 2721 400 1:13:02.8
110 Katlego Morare Ditsamaanage 2542 401 1:13:07.7
111 Hanro Kruger None 2163 406 1:13:42.1
112 Tlamelo Nokane None 2389 410 1:14:11.7
113 Francois Buscop None 2209 416 1:14:49.9
114 Meyer Meyer None 2784 417 1:14:53.0
115 Lesibana Abram Bodiba None 2130 425 1:15:30.2
116 Werner Nieuwoudt None 2591 431 1:15:41.8
117 Johannes Korae None 2568 435 1:16:08.6
118 2270 2270 None 2270 437 1:16:20.5
119 2439 2439 None 2439 439 1:16:40.5
120 Hugo Malan None 2734 440 1:16:40.5
121 Jaco Oberholzer None 2852 453 1:17:02.3
122 Johann Gouws None 2815 455 1:17:04.6
123 Cosra Seindis None 2677 456 1:17:07.2
124 Hein van der Mescht None 2415 477 1:19:05.2
125 Eduard Mostert None 2726 479 1:19:38.2
126 Hardus Mostert None 2727 480 1:19:40.9
127 Tagrion Clacher None 2608 483 1:19:46.6
128 Janes Van der Merwe None 2629 494 1:20:22.1
129 Jaco Dippenaar None 2052 507 1:21:42.3
130 Johan Viljoen None 2623 508 1:21:44.5
131 Johan Douwenga MegChem cc 2054 512 1:22:43.5
132 Nardus Pienaar None 2866 517 1:23:13.5
133 Anthony Switzer VKRR 2016 519 1:23:39.3
134 2015 2015 None 2015 520 1:23:39.6
135 Francois Burger None 2204 524 1:23:46.2
136 2269 2269 None 2269 525 1:23:48.1
137 DJ Fourie None 2480 527 1:23:58.4
138 Jerry Tlole None 2421 529 1:24:22.9
139 Reinier Janse van Rensburg None 2456 531 1:24:32.5
140 Papi Mnhumbeni None 2657 541 1:26:05.0
141 Janre Barnard None 2023 542 1:26:10.0
142 Dick Venter None 2323 557 1:26:57.4
143 Schalk Van daer Merwe None 2769 570 1:28:24.4
144 Andries du Plessis None 2360 572 1:28:34.1
145 Nico Naude None 2432 578 1:29:07.2
146 Thabang Ncapedi None 2745 603 1:32:35.8
147 Tebogo mochochoane None 2832 623 1:34:24.9
148 Marco Foster None 2639 626 1:34:27.9
149 Theo Jooste None 2661 627 1:34:28.5
150 Lourenzo Glovannoni None 2618 629 1:34:29.6
151 Kent Needham None 2430 640 1:35:08.3
152 Jacques Lerm None 2428 641 1:35:30.2
153 Japie Faasen None 2743 648 1:36:07.6
154 Dawid Meuter None 2153 650 1:36:28.1
155 Jean-Pierre Ingram None 2084 654 1:36:45.9
156 Gerhard Stoltz None 2081 656 1:36:48.3
157 2366 2366 None 2366 657 1:36:59.3
158 Izak Roux None 2367 658 1:36:59.8
159 Carika Scholtz None 2452 670 1:37:36.6
160 2342 2342 None 2342 673 1:38:09.4
161 Johannes Visser None 2099 674 1:38:12.5
162 Stefan Moller None 2097 675 1:38:12.6
163 André Zwigelaar None 2813 681 1:39:19.3
164 Victor Vooredyk None 2651 687 1:40:21.2
165 Naas Coetzee None 2308 698 1:40:53.4
166 Leonard Mark Boersma None 2859 703 1:41:02.9
167 Christopher Voorendyk None 2161 705 1:41:08.6
168 2761 2761 None 2761 708 1:41:58.0
169 Goodwin Mooketsie None 2394 731 1:43:30.3
170 2229 2229 None 2229 742 1:44:30.8
171 2228 2228 None 2228 743 1:44:32.2
172 2231 2231 None 2231 744 1:44:32.4
173 2583 2583 None 2583 757 1:45:32.5
174 Louis Fourie None 2497 763 1:46:29.6
175 Hannes Vermaak None 2294 779 1:48:08.2
176 Donovon Britz None 2642 781 1:48:24.9
177 Francois Retief None 2405 790 1:49:16.4
178 Richardo Lummis None 2682 795 1:50:21.0
179 Thembe Gladwell Henneck None 2347 798 1:50:55.0
180 Jaco Terblanche LTX Sports Club 2418 800 1:52:25.5
181 Motlatsi Monokoa None 2833 803 1:53:40.3
182 Tshwaro Mmutle Mafikeng RR 2578 810 1:54:10.8
183 Johan Lategan None 2919 812 1:55:13.0
184 Andries Van Zyl None 2920 814 1:55:15.4
185 2917 2917 None 2917 816 1:55:26.7
186 2766 2766 None 2766 840 2:01:22.9
187 Phillip Cronje None 2194 845 2:04:29.0
188 2930 2930 None 2930 847 2:04:58.8
189 2929 2929 None 2929 848 2:05:00.6
190 2225 2225 None 2225 849 2:06:03.3
191 Pieter Rossouw None 2795 855 2:10:11.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sipho Moitse None 2844 16 39:17.8
2 Zwelithini Vaphi GCH 2435 20 41:12.6
3 Stephan Rothman None 2621 37 46:23.7
4 Cules Kolbe None 2881 38 46:32.7
5 Erik Van Wyk Lichtenburg 2634 50 48:31.6
6 Mackie Van der Berg None 2811 52 48:38.0
7 Shaun Keys None 2686 56 49:26.4
8 Darrel Thempson None 2797 80 52:08.4
9 Johannes van der Linden None 2555 81 52:09.5
10 Johan Smith BodyBase 2474 82 52:28.8
11 Sarel Esterhuizen None 2173 85 52:35.6
12 Griffith Melk None 2672 140 57:29.7
13 Marius van Heerden KMK 2690 144 57:55.9
14 Hendre Grobler None 2310 163 59:24.5
15 Pieter Theron Team Vitality 2658 173 1:00:26.8
16 Dennis Van Rooyen None 2773 187 1:00:49.8
17 Walter Pretorius None 2156 189 1:00:57.6
18 Bruce Minnie None 2100 191 1:01:21.2
19 Robert Parker None 2045 207 1:02:20.2
20 Pan Mabille Mafikeng RR 2571 241 1:04:21.3
21 Adam Barnard Hs Hoopstad 2208 242 1:04:22.1
22 Frik Geyser None 2375 248 1:04:57.8
23 Ernst F Idsardi Berts Bricks 2264 277 1:06:58.8
24 Charity Motale None 2640 280 1:07:03.7
25 Chris Marais None 2285 287 1:07:17.4
26 Rudolph Van Wyk None 2141 294 1:07:40.3
27 Johannes Mokgabise None 2808 296 1:07:47.1
28 Rees Alberts None 2492 301 1:07:57.2
29 Johann Glover None 2102 305 1:08:21.1
30 Francois Erasmus Montana 2040 322 1:09:04.9
31 Providenle Lobelo None 2678 329 1:09:20.3
32 Heinrich Prigge Nedbank 2272 353 1:10:28.2
33 Alfred Seane None 2748 357 1:10:30.2
34 Henko Coetzer None 2295 359 1:10:37.7
35 Carel Van Rooyen none 2825 378 1:11:28.4
36 Stefan Kruger None 2365 413 1:14:36.8
37 Dewald Van der Merwe None 2775 418 1:14:53.3
38 Lakes Greese None 2288 419 1:14:54.4
39 Kobus Pretorius None 2924 424 1:15:24.2
40 Francis Sherwell None 2183 430 1:15:40.8
41 Francois van der Walt None 2441 442 1:16:42.6
42 Bertus Jansen van Vuuren Z2S 2123 450 1:16:51.0
43 Wally Claassen Hotazel 2361 458 1:17:21.8
44 Marius Swart None 2822 462 1:17:43.1
45 Harold Hechter None 2320 464 1:17:53.4
46 Dirk Beukman Randmark 2483 469 1:18:23.1
47 Teuns Botha None 2478 498 1:20:44.8
48 Jack Mathetha Taung AC 2596 536 1:24:57.6
49 Ike Dumisane Dladla None 2915 539 1:26:03.6
50 Jan Pieterse None 2410 551 1:26:38.8
51 Leon Louw None 2785 568 1:28:23.9
52 Jacques Nortje None 2890 579 1:29:16.4
53 Riaan De Villiers None 2840 584 1:29:40.5
54 Frans Hugo None 2150 593 1:30:50.1
55 Johan De Beer None 2149 594 1:30:50.8
56 Louis Janse van Vuuren Sishen Kumba 2060 613 1:33:45.6
57 Sam Malakaje Stilfontein Chi 2120 619 1:34:03.0
58 Gerbie Haasbroek None 2223 620 1:34:03.3
59 Jimmy Foster None 2638 622 1:34:23.6
60 Tshidiso Ramphele None 2214 625 1:34:27.3
61 Renzo Giovannoni None 2660 631 1:34:30.3
62 Johnny Botha PMCC 2286 634 1:34:47.0
63 Riaan Venter None 2064 636 1:34:49.6
64 Frik De Jager VTM 2377 638 1:35:03.3
65 Jana De Jager None 2376 639 1:35:03.5
66 Tinus Smit None 2058 643 1:35:36.2
67 Lommie Joubert None 2789 660 1:37:02.5
68 F Jonkerz None 2346 663 1:37:24.4
69 Steyne Tumi Bosman HWB 2462 684 1:39:26.6
70 Marius Du Preez None 2671 692 1:40:26.4
71 Japie Fouche None 2559 724 1:43:13.6
72 Philip Olivier None 2862 733 1:43:46.9
73 Cornelia Snyman None 2898 761 1:46:06.3
74 Jako Rousseau None 2266 766 1:46:33.4
75 Samuel Kopa None 2554 788 1:49:12.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Moses Digwamaje Bert Bricks 2631 28 44:11.8
2 Ishmael Mothoane None 2725 36 46:17.4
3 Ohentse Peter Moopelwa Nedbank 2133 41 47:02.4
4 Jannie Van Deventer None 2632 51 48:31.6
5 Thekiso Berens Mongoose 2436 71 51:07.5
6 Gerhard Liebenberg None 2760 178 1:00:31.7
7 Gerhard Badenhorst None 2908 208 1:02:21.2
8 Isabella Baatsen None 2044 212 1:02:41.1
9 Willem Ackerman Bert Bricks 2139 225 1:03:08.4
10 Johan Pieterse None 2907 240 1:04:11.4
11 Louwrens Vermeulen None 2800 297 1:07:49.3
12 Derek De Klerk None 2145 299 1:07:50.8
13 Vincent Motabogi None 2758 310 1:08:27.6
14 John Makwe None 2882 319 1:08:52.0
15 Wlliam Kunene None 2655 328 1:09:18.1
16 Lukas Grunewald RWFL Rtb 2037 335 1:09:29.6
17 Dries Pretorius None 2191 341 1:09:51.9
18 Henk Botes none 2287 360 1:10:49.2
19 Kobus Snyman None 2176 372 1:11:14.3
20 Alwyn Hoffman McArthur 2075 379 1:11:28.6
21 Pako Mordeng None 2447 383 1:11:55.2
22 Pieter Willemse Klerksdorp MC 2177 385 1:12:04.4
23 Jan Buscop Lichtenburg 2454 403 1:13:24.9
24 Mthuthuzeli Kamp None 2922 423 1:15:00.6
25 Rudi Liebenberg None 2855 452 1:17:01.7
26 Hennie Dempers Hotazel 2357 457 1:17:21.5
27 Kobus Nel PPMK 2706 460 1:17:22.1
28 Hubrecht Maria Hanekom None 2121 461 1:17:22.8
29 Ishmael Matshogo NWPL 2466 466 1:17:55.1
30 Michael Halbisch Polokwane AC 2025 470 1:18:24.2
31 Koos Van der Merwe PMWC 2011 535 1:24:53.0
32 Abel Gaobuse Mmabatho 2565 564 1:28:06.8
33 Marius Fourie PMWC 2007 575 1:29:00.2
34 Frans Janse van Rensburg None 2106 599 1:31:41.0
35 Pieter Broere None 2880 616 1:33:58.4
36 Modise Molahloe SANDF 2464 646 1:36:01.0
37 Pieter Pretorius Krugersdorp RR 2127 649 1:36:20.7
38 Therone Ingram Vitality 2082 653 1:36:45.3
39 Bertus Winter None 2883 667 1:37:34.1
40 Petrus Hartman None 2846 678 1:38:24.1
41 Diamond Mbathu Stilfontein Chi 2108 685 1:39:27.4
42 Don Smit None 2314 689 1:40:24.1
43 Martiens De Jager RTB 2299 691 1:40:26.2
44 Herman Moll None 2155 736 1:44:22.5
45 Hennie Kruger None 2152 737 1:44:23.7
46 Barend Du Plessis None 2201 747 1:44:52.9
47 Johannes Jurgen Reynders None 2021 749 1:45:17.0
48 Charl Erlank None 2302 760 1:45:40.9
49 Jannie Vermaak None 2261 767 1:46:45.4
50 Frank Albers None 2292 777 1:48:01.3
51 Andries Daffie None 2794 819 1:56:09.2
52 Albert Fritz Medihelp 2290 826 1:57:17.6
53 Hendrik Van der Mewe None 2770 838 2:00:40.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Allen Needham Dabulamazi 2431 103 54:09.5
2 Pieter Steyn None 2580 137 57:23.2
3 Pavlo Peres CSIR 2283 196 1:01:31.3
4 Don Havenga RWFL Rtb 2038 226 1:03:09.2
5 Johan Hayward None 2265 228 1:03:16.3
6 Eddie Watson none 2279 290 1:07:26.4
7 Joachim Paulus Schreuder Medihelp 2190 396 1:12:50.9
8 Casper Minnaar None 2185 408 1:14:09.0
9 Dick Venter None 2197 433 1:15:49.7
10 Quintus Swalman Oos Mooi 2469 436 1:16:11.6
11 Hennie Prinsloo ACRW 2424 474 1:18:54.7
12 Frans Booysen KMK 2730 497 1:20:44.3
13 Johan De Villiers Lichtenburg MC 2103 509 1:21:52.3
14 Deon Cilliers Agape 2143 510 1:22:25.0
15 Jannie van Staden None 2336 555 1:26:55.4
16 Willie Van Aswegen None 2070 560 1:27:28.8
17 Anthony Puntis None 2403 585 1:29:52.8
18 Chris Van Niekerk Zero 2 Summit 2089 601 1:32:09.5
19 Koos Siebert None 2260 618 1:33:59.7
20 Michael Byleveld PMCC 2218 633 1:34:45.3
21 Samuel Lerang Botlhoko Reitsositse 2567 718 1:42:25.8
22 Koos Voorendyk None 2158 721 1:43:09.7
23 Johan Steyn None 2221 722 1:43:10.5
24 Gert Dederick Jacobs None 2584 758 1:45:32.8
25 Frik Janse van Rensburg None 2457 794 1:50:05.6
26 Zachie Le Roux None 2455 809 1:54:09.5
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Johan Claase None 2028 489 1:20:17.1
2 Giel Lombaard None 2461 793 1:50:05.5
3 Nico Theunissen None 2805 843 2:04:14.8