www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Berts Bricks Great Brick Run

Age Group Results

January 18, 2020


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

Great Brick Run - 21Km

Junior - Male 19 and Under

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KHUMISO MASIGA TLOKWE 679 19 1:30:23.7
 

Senior - Male 20-39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MASOENYANE MOHAU TOP RUNNERS 530 1 1:09:56.6
2 IWRCE DE WITT FNB 704 2 1:10:57.4
3 MOJALEKA DITSHURELE NONE 702 3 1:17:41.8
4 DEAN WILLIAMSON NONE 443 4 1:18:01.7
5 NICHOLAS OYUGA NONE 440 5 1:18:23.8
6 AARON WOODMAN NONE 444 6 1:18:43.1
7 ELLY TARUS NONE 442 7 1:18:57.0
8 TRISTAN STEED NONE 441 8 1:19:08.9
9 SELLO MOKOENA SANDF NW 505 10 1:23:39.8
10 ETTIENNE COETZER NONE 435 12 1:25:39.0
11 NICOLAAS ENGELBRECHT BERTS BRICKS 484 13 1:26:31.8
12 MPHO KGOBE SAPS NW 613 14 1:26:45.1
13 JACOB VAN RENSBURG BERTS BRICKS 691 16 1:28:22.8
14 BEN DIATOKO KLERKSDORP MK 707 17 1:28:45.3
15 SHAWN LEACH BERTS BRICKS 656 22 1:32:21.0
16 GERARD NAUDE BERTS BRICKS 476 24 1:34:07.5
17 SHADRACK SEKANE BERTS BRICKS 737 26 1:34:53.0
18 LANWRENCE SELLO MOHALE PARYS MULTISPOR 593 28 1:35:36.0
19 R.P. DE KLERK KDP MC 671 34 1:37:26.9
20 CARL VAN ZYL KDP MC 675 35 1:37:27.0
21 TSHWARO MOETI SANDF NW 506 36 1:37:40.7
22 EDRICK ROUSSEAU NONE 483 39 1:38:34.3
23 ROOIKLIP MASIBULA BESTMED 519 44 1:41:28.9
24 DANIE KRIEL VAAL AC 712 51 1:44:10.2
25 JOSEPH MAKOANA SANDF CNW 657 52 1:44:20.4
26 MOALE KHOAKI PARYS MULTISPOR 594 54 1:44:27.5
27 RENALDO BEUK KLERKSDORP MK 723 55 1:44:37.4
28 KARABO LEGOTSA SAPS NW 669 56 1:44:37.4
29 HEINRICH PETERS NWU 480 57 1:45:06.6
30 MEKISI DIAMINI NONE 732 58 1:45:17.6
31 CLEMENT QHDAI HARMONY 663 62 1:45:45.8
32 JUSTICE MAJOTHA BESTMED 517 64 1:46:02.3
33 GEELBOOI MARIBUKO BESTMED 521 66 1:46:11.7
34 JOSEPH BOTHOBULE BERTS BRICKS 668 71 1:47:40.5
35 LISA BOWEN NONE 434 75 1:48:09.6
36 JASPER VAN ZYL KDP MC 672 79 1:48:58.5
37 DANIEL DU PLESSIS NONE 504 84 1:49:42.3
38 DAWID DE RIADER MEDIHELP 577 88 1:50:44.1
39 RUAI SIK KLERKSDORP 685 92 1:52:06.3
40 JAN GOUWS KLERKSDORP MK 701 95 1:52:45.2
41 TIAAN BOSMAN NONE 472 98 1:53:30.1
42 JOHANNES POTGIETER KLERKSDORP 465 101 1:53:55.6
43 RYAN VISSER KDP MC 634 104 1:54:03.5
44 BERNARD VISAGIE ACRW 605 106 1:54:11.5
45 FRANS BUITENDAG NONE 403 110 1:54:19.2
46 MARK BOTHMA KDP MC 673 116 1:55:49.7
47 NEAL BRUYNS KDP MC 610 118 1:55:49.9
48 AYANDA NZO NONE 425 119 1:55:54.1
49 LEROTHOA KGALAPA KLERKSDORP 601 120 1:55:56.6
50 NTSOP COMFORT NONE 729 124 1:56:30.0
51 R LABSCHER LICHTENBURG 596 127 1:56:43.7
52 JOHNNY J.V. RENSBURG LICHTENBURG 510 128 1:56:44.0
53 LUCAS BOPAPE VITALITY 500 135 1:57:06.9
54 VINCENT PRIOR NONE 429 137 1:57:18.2
55 LOUWRENS VENTER MITTAL 595 144 1:57:29.1
56 KEVIN WILKEN HIGH PERFORMANC 561 147 1:57:31.3
57 TOMMY PIETERSEN BERTS BRICKS 676 149 1:57:33.9
58 SIYA DYWILI TEAM VITALITY 637 151 1:58:16.8
59 JANNEMAN VAN RENSBURG KLERKSDORP 497 152 1:58:17.4
60 APTKLELE MAKAPELA ARCELORMITTAL A 562 154 1:58:38.7
61 ZANDR… BROODRYK NONE 447 158 1:59:32.6
62 FORTUNE MOLEWA BESTMED 520 159 1:59:36.2
63 WILLEM BOTMA NONE 560 165 2:00:07.0
64 HEINRICH BIRKOER VAAL AC 523 167 2:00:36.0
65 JAN GROUS NONE 529 172 2:01:14.9
66 MAY SIYABULELA TEAM VITALATY 513 175 2:01:28.2
67 DANIE MYNHARDT NONE 641 179 2:01:32.7
68 WILLEM VAN ROOY NONE 421 182 2:02:07.8
69 BAMUEL MLOTJWA BERTS BRICKS 742 183 2:02:19.5
70 JONATHAN BARON NONE 450 187 2:02:27.0
71 PIETER VAN DER ZWAM BERTS BRICKS 461 188 2:02:30.1
72 MOKOLSOLANE MOKHSWAMSE POTCH CORRECTIO 645 190 2:02:39.2
73 GIDEON BLIGAUT LOVE RUNNING 551 194 2:03:43.6
74 THRON COETZEE VITALITY 682 198 2:04:47.0
75 TSHEGOFATSO MOHLOMI SANDF NW 509 200 2:04:53.6
76 RENIER SMOO… MITTAL 578 202 2:05:11.9
77 MOTSAMAI AKKES NONE 715 209 2:05:36.3
78 NM MOABEL NONE 733 213 2:05:37.7
79 PIETER JANSEN V VUUREN DISCOVERY 603 216 2:06:24.8
80 L DE WITT NONE 705 224 2:07:55.9
81 CORRIE KUILDER ARCELORMITTAL 650 225 2:08:07.2
82 LUCAS MASNOLO BESTMED 522 226 2:08:45.9
83 SIM MSAYI BERTS BRICKS 735 228 2:08:50.5
84 ALBERT COETSEE NWU 690 230 2:09:12.5
85 SAM SEKER KLERKSDORP MK 559 238 2:09:55.5
86 WIKUS VAN ROOYEN BERTS BRICKS 667 245 2:11:18.7
87 JAQUES THIRION NONE 548 248 2:12:22.6
88 RUDOLPH VAN SCHALKWYK KLERKSDORP MK 700 253 2:13:32.7
89 TERRANCE MAROTA ESKOM 710 255 2:13:46.2
90 JEAN-PIERRE PETERSON FOCHVILLE 555 266 2:15:38.7
91 BERNARD HATTINGH NONE 469 269 2:16:37.3
92 MARNO MINNAAR NONE 589 272 2:16:56.2
93 ALICIA SWANEPOEL KLERKSDORP MK 730 274 2:17:32.8
94 WILLIAM MONARA KLERKSDORP MK 726 277 2:17:56.7
95 TUMI MOREBCDI KLERKSDORP MK 736 278 2:17:57.5
96 WERNER LE ROUX SASOLBURG AC 635 281 2:18:18.8
97 THABO SEPUM NONE 677 287 2:19:50.4
98 MARTHINUS WILLE VERMEULEN NONE 454 289 2:20:15.6
99 FRANCOIS DE VILLIERS NONE 422 292 2:20:46.9
100 D DE WET SIBANYA STILLWA 625 293 2:20:47.3
101 THABANG MACHE KLERKSDORP MK 708 295 2:22:08.1
102 WALDE SMIT NONE 617 296 2:22:30.4
103 MVIKELENI BUTHELEZI SANDF NW 557 304 2:25:40.0
104 TEBOGO LEOKAOKE NONE 661 305 2:25:42.9
105 FERDI VAN DER WESTHUIZEN MULLTI SPORT 567 313 2:28:45.9
106 REINARD BRAND AREEBR MITTAL 553 319 2:31:33.5
107 JACO RADEMEYER NONE 616 334 2:40:53.9
108 MARTIN FICK NONE 626 335 2:43:29.5
109 ANDRIES DE KLERK NONE 572 338 2:45:33.9
110 745 745 NONE 745 341 3:16:00.8
 

Veteran - Male 40-49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 WILLEM VAN ROOYEN PROMOSA 658 9 1:21:48.1
2 HENNIE ESPACH RANDBURG HARRIE 563 15 1:27:03.0
3 PARSEL WILLEMSE KAMNAK 552 18 1:28:55.0
4 JOE FORESHEW NONE 432 27 1:34:55.0
5 ANDRE DENOBILE BERTS BRICKS 686 31 1:36:55.0
6 ZENZEUS MOFIKENG TOP RUNNERS 532 32 1:36:55.4
7 RAMOKHETHWANE TEFO MITTAL 583 41 1:39:19.2
8 THOMAS TOODI ROCKIES ROAD RU 647 42 1:40:41.2
9 PULS MOTSWASISWE BERTS BRICKS 580 46 1:41:42.7
10 WILLIE LANDMAN NONE 598 47 1:41:56.5
11 DAVID LANG KLERKSDORP 606 50 1:43:39.1
12 ELISHA MOLATO HARMONY 646 61 1:45:44.7
13 LEMEKO ISHMAEL NEDBANK GAUTENG 739 68 1:47:18.0
14 CORNE KOORTS KDP MC 608 73 1:47:47.0
15 MANMAPULE GODFREYLEPEDI NONE 719 76 1:48:23.8
16 FANNIE MASAUGO KLERKSDORP MK 575 81 1:49:12.5
17 SELLO RAMPAI HARMONY 665 87 1:50:37.8
18 JAN JUAN BEKKER SANDF NW 514 91 1:51:34.9
19 JOSHUA KGARATSI BERTS BRICKS 714 94 1:52:36.4
20 SAREL VAN DER WALT NONE 451 97 1:53:20.0
21 THOMTS MUSWEDE NONE 720 99 1:53:53.3
22 MATAKE MATAKE TLOKWE 738 105 1:54:11.1
23 WALDO WEYER BERTS BRICKS 662 114 1:55:19.4
24 PIETER ESPACH NONE 401 117 1:55:49.8
25 STEPHANUSPETRUS JANSE VAN VUUREN NONE 410 121 1:56:13.3
26 PEET PIETERSE NONE 416 125 1:56:37.5
27 PAUL GROENEWALD BERTS BRICKS 508 131 1:56:54.6
28 KOBUS VAN ASWEGEN NONE 402 134 1:57:03.7
29 MUSI DLEMIN TOP RUNNERS 534 136 1:57:08.1
30 OUBUTI RICHARD LETLHOO SANDF NW 569 138 1:57:18.6
31 DANIE KRUGER ARCELORMITTAL 660 139 1:57:19.6
32 DIRK TALJAARD ARCELORMITTAL 648 142 1:57:27.7
33 JOHANNES MONGOLE NONE 590 143 1:57:28.6
34 LOUW LUBBE ARCELORMITTAL 654 145 1:57:29.1
35 LOURENS COMBRINCK NONE 424 148 1:57:32.0
36 THABANI MHLONGO NWU 496 153 1:58:18.0
37 CLIFORD KGORANE SAPS NW 695 160 1:59:37.0
38 MATEBESI MATHEW MORALO TEMPORARY 568 161 1:59:38.8
39 RISIMATI HOBYANE BERTS BRICKS 666 162 1:59:43.0
40 EMIL WENTZEL VIBRANT COMMUNI 623 171 2:00:51.8
41 MOIMA PHAKEDI KLERKSDORP MK 731 174 2:01:20.7
42 MADULE MASILO NONE 426 181 2:02:04.2
43 LOURENS ERASMUS NEDBANK VANDER 544 185 2:02:22.4
44 MESHACK LEPHOI POTCH CORRECTIO 618 189 2:02:36.4
45 VELILE MAKANE NONE 741 192 2:03:40.1
46 TEBOGO METSWI NONE 640 193 2:03:41.5
47 HENDRIK SCHEEPERS PARYS MULTI 674 195 2:04:15.1
48 THOMAS MODISE NONE 499 201 2:05:06.8
49 JACK DAMON NONE 415 206 2:05:35.6
50 TLOKOTE MANTSH KLERKSDORP MK 740 207 2:05:35.8
51 TINUS BOONZAAIER KDP MC 655 214 2:06:13.1
52 JACQUE DAVEL NONE 427 217 2:06:32.2
53 ROBERT MCTAVISH VAAL AC 524 218 2:06:47.5
54 DONOVAN WILLAMS NONE 564 221 2:07:37.5
55 ABRIE SMITH FOCHVILLE 537 222 2:07:37.6
56 D DE BEER NONE 703 223 2:07:55.6
57 DEAN VAN DER MERWE KRUGERSDORP RRC 652 232 2:09:20.6
58 MANUS VAN HEERDEN KMK 526 233 2:09:30.2
59 MANNAS FOURIE NONE 542 237 2:09:54.5
60 AFRICA MPANZA VITALITY 512 239 2:10:17.8
61 TUCK VIYEN BESTMED 515 242 2:10:22.8
62 CHRISTAAN DE BEERS NONE 694 246 2:11:54.0
63 NICO STEYN BERTS BRICKS 491 249 2:12:35.3
64 JACKIE MEINTJIES VKRR 579 250 2:12:37.6
65 CHRIS KOK BERTS BRICKS 643 251 2:12:45.0
66 THEO COETZEE BERTS BRICKS 459 254 2:13:46.1
67 HEIN BARNARD KDP MC 670 258 2:14:06.3
68 CLINT BURTON NONE 600 260 2:14:33.9
69 JOHAN KRUGER NONE 653 279 2:18:05.4
70 KAREL SHULING TEMPORERRY 556 282 2:18:20.9
71 MASHUDU METHONONDER ANGLO AMERICAN 581 284 2:18:52.3
72 SIMON KOTZE MITTAL 547 291 2:20:21.3
73 RL RANTALA KLERKSDORP MK 722 302 2:25:07.2
74 MAFA MATHABATHA SANDF CNW 493 312 2:28:33.5
75 DAVID MALAZA NONE 721 325 2:33:16.8
 

Master - Male 50-59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DUNCAN BELL NONE 433 11 1:23:47.5
2 EDWARD MATLAATSI VAAL REEFS 693 20 1:30:27.8
3 ROELOF VAN WYK VAAL AC 549 25 1:34:23.8
4 E RENNIE BERTS BRICKS 692 43 1:40:53.7
5 COR GREY VAAL AC 550 45 1:41:39.7
6 HAROM MOHGEZI NONE 734 53 1:44:26.4
7 C COETZEE TUKS 533 59 1:45:33.3
8 COENIE BOBBERT KDP MC 627 80 1:48:58.6
9 KOOS BOSMAN MAC ARTHUR 477 109 1:54:18.2
10 WILLEM BRITZ ARCELORMITTAL 659 140 1:57:19.7
11 JD THERON TEAM VITALATY 573 166 2:00:27.6
12 LESENYEHO GAREROE VAAL REEFS 725 173 2:01:15.8
13 OLEBILE PULE FOCHVILLE 644 186 2:02:23.4
14 ROBIN STOCKEN KLERKSDORP MK 525 205 2:05:35.5
15 MOJAKI MOETI BERTS BRICKS 507 208 2:05:36.2
16 SOLOMON TUENG PROMOSA 498 210 2:05:36.6
17 WYNAND LOUKNS NEDBANK VAAL 546 211 2:05:36.7
18 WERNER VENTER ARCELORMITTAL A 570 212 2:05:37.3
19 JACOB MOTLHOARE TLOKWE 545 215 2:06:23.8
20 QUINTUS DIPPENAAR FOCHVILLE 538 220 2:07:37.3
21 JAMES MASIKE TLOKWE 743 227 2:08:50.1
22 FRANCOIS VILJOEN NWU 468 231 2:09:12.7
23 WARREN PIETERSE BESTMED 518 244 2:11:16.6
24 PATRICK LEGWALE KDP MC 607 262 2:15:09.7
25 ANKER FOURIE NONE 423 267 2:15:39.4
26 XG GEZA NONE 744 288 2:20:03.0
27 JACQUES VOSLOO BERTS BRICKS 473 298 2:24:16.0
28 LAZARUS HLAHOA MIDAS 746 306 2:25:48.1
29 PHELETSO MAILTSHOTLO HARMONY 664 308 2:27:06.5
30 BENDONIEL VAN NIEKERK GOUDVELD MS 585 310 2:27:43.9
31 WAYNE THOMASON NONE 456 315 2:29:42.4
32 MOSES LEKABA BERTS BRICKS 490 323 2:32:37.6
33 LAPPIES LABUSCHAGNE KLERKSDORP 689 328 2:37:15.8
 

G-Master - Male 60-69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ALAN COULTER KRUGERSDORP ROA 599 37 1:37:59.3
2 HANSIE KRUGER NONE 407 49 1:43:20.2
3 BOETA PRETORUIS NONE 597 96 1:52:51.5
4 IAN DU PLESSIS NONE 411 129 1:56:51.2
5 BARRY MYNHARDT NEDBANK 642 178 2:01:32.7
6 JOHAN BOTES KLERKSDORP MK 527 234 2:09:30.2
7 RAYMOND EIDELMAN KDP MC 619 268 2:15:43.8
8 M.J> SELLO CARLTON HARRIER 586 285 2:18:57.5
9 FANIE CLOETE GAUTENG NOORD M 566 294 2:22:06.1
10 LOURENS SWANEPOEL KLERKSDORP MK 728 307 2:26:37.2
11 SCHALK ENGELBRECHT NONE 684 321 2:32:22.7
12 MANUEL TSHOSANE TLOKWE 717 324 2:32:48.7
13 VALCQUES VLAMINA MAFIKENG RR 541 327 2:36:20.5
14 J VAN VUUREN NONE 540 333 2:40:44.1
15 JOEL MAOPE MITTAL 584 336 2:43:59.9
16 CORRIE LE ROUX SASOLBURG AC 633 339 2:52:01.7
17 COEN MEYER BERTS BRICKS 709 340 2:53:52.2
 

Junior - Female 19 and Under

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NATALIE STRYDOM NONE 449 130 1:56:54.1
 

Senior - Female 20-39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JESSIE LUTWYCHE NONE 437 21 1:30:39.6
2 VICTORIA SHAW NONE 445 29 1:35:41.1
3 PUSELETSO LEBITSO TOP RUNNERS 536 30 1:36:54.8
4 LORNA MACDONALD NONE 438 33 1:37:14.0
5 JUANEE CILLIERS DISCOVERY 494 38 1:38:19.1
6 MARIKE DU PLESSIS BERTS BRICKS 481 40 1:38:37.4
7 ANNEMI BEUKERS AVT NEDBANK 574 48 1:43:05.6
8 JANA JONKER NONE 418 65 1:46:06.5
9 ANNARIE DONALD NOVICE 466 67 1:47:07.7
10 PAULINAH TALE TOP RUNNERS 528 69 1:47:32.8
11 LEANRI VAN ZYL KDP MC 609 72 1:47:46.6
12 THEODORA MATHOBISA BERTS BRICKS 716 74 1:47:57.2
13 MARLENE BREYTENBACH NONE 420 77 1:48:36.5
14 KARLE BELL BERTS BRICKS 592 78 1:48:53.9
15 ANGELA WENTZEL VIBRANT COMMUNI 621 82 1:49:29.0
16 MMAKOMA MOPOKENG NONE 531 83 1:49:32.9
17 MONIKA PETERS NWU 479 86 1:50:11.2
18 RATANANG SHABOUGU KLERKSDORP MK 727 90 1:51:02.0
19 ISSY MENZIES NONE 439 93 1:52:30.2
20 NICOLA BOLD KDP MC 631 103 1:54:01.8
21 SIMONE RIEKERT ACRW 604 108 1:54:16.0
22 LIEZE VAN HEERDEN NWU 478 112 1:55:11.9
23 JEAMETT BOULA SPAS 713 123 1:56:23.8
24 KAREN PRETORIUS KLERKSDORP 463 132 1:56:57.5
25 ANNELINDIE POTGIETER KLERKSDORP 464 133 1:56:57.7
26 ZARITA VAN BOSCH NONE 414 150 1:57:45.8
27 ESTI VAN TONDER NONE 471 157 1:59:20.0
28 WILNA COMBRINCK NONE 470 163 1:59:48.7
29 YOLANDI RODRIGUES NONE 412 164 2:00:03.7
30 CORNE TALJAARD ARCELORMITTAL 649 168 2:00:40.3
31 ADRI KRIEL SANDF CNW 488 169 2:00:49.4
32 VALERIA CHERNYAVSKAYA NONE 611 176 2:01:31.0
33 CARIEN ORTON NEDBANK 614 177 2:01:31.0
34 LAURALEE KOEKERMOER NONE 467 180 2:01:53.2
35 AWETHU DYWILI TEAM VITALITY 639 184 2:02:21.3
36 CHRISTEL THERON NONE 680 199 2:04:47.1
37 NYASHA MUZAVAZI NONE 474 203 2:05:19.7
38 STEPHNE VAN NIEKERK TERBLANC NONE 413 235 2:09:36.7
39 MOLIEHI BOPAPE VITALITY 502 240 2:10:18.7
40 MARINDA VAN DER MERWE ARCEB MITTAL 576 241 2:10:22.6
41 BONTTEENG SEBOGODI ACNW 558 247 2:12:21.0
42 MAGGIE FOURIE NONE 602 252 2:13:00.5
43 IAN STEYN KLERKSDORP MK 697 261 2:15:09.0
44 CORNEL VAN ONSELEN NONE 630 263 2:15:29.0
45 DALEEN VAN ONSELEN NONE 629 264 2:15:29.3
46 ANNEKE VAN ONSELEN NONE 628 265 2:15:29.6
47 LIZE-MARIE DE LANGE NONE 587 271 2:16:55.8
48 JODI PRIOR NONE 428 273 2:17:07.0
49 REFILOE MOJAPELO VITALITY 503 275 2:17:32.8
50 NADIA JOUBERT NONE 638 280 2:18:18.7
51 LIZZY TSHATSALALA NEDBANK GAUTENG 511 290 2:20:17.8
52 YOLANDI ALLEM NONE 489 311 2:28:28.3
53 CARELINE MENANA KLERKSDORP MK 724 314 2:28:54.4
54 ANJA UECKERMANN NONE 409 326 2:35:10.5
55 GUGU MASIMOLA BESTMED 516 329 2:38:07.2
56 LERATO MAROTA NONE 706 330 2:38:29.2
57 MONIQUE DE KLERK NONE 571 337 2:45:33.9
 

Veteran - Female 40-49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MINETTE BELL BERTS BRICKS 591 23 1:32:23.0
2 DALEEN VAN DER MERWE BERTS BRICKS 482 60 1:45:41.9
3 LETTA TENNYANE TRAC 535 70 1:47:34.4
4 SANTIE GROTS KLERKSDORP MK 565 85 1:50:02.8
5 TERTIA VAN WYK LICHTENBURG 696 89 1:51:00.0
6 EZANDA FOURIE NONE 543 100 1:53:55.6
7 JACQUIE BARLOW NONE 436 107 1:54:14.3
8 SONJA ALBERTS LICHTENBURG 699 111 1:54:28.8
9 THERESA STRYDOM NONE 448 115 1:55:49.1
10 SALOMIE PIETERSE NONE 417 126 1:56:37.9
11 MABHIDISO MOCHDO BERTS BRICKS 718 141 1:57:22.7
12 ANNE VERHOEF NWU 487 146 1:57:29.9
13 COLEEN SCHMIDT NONE 406 155 1:58:59.5
14 ANNATJIE JARDIM KHOZA 624 156 1:59:08.3
15 CORNEA ESTERHUIZEN NONE 419 191 2:02:40.9
16 LISA DE SPEULLE NONE 688 196 2:04:15.4
17 IZEL VAN ROOY NONE 446 197 2:04:43.2
18 VERONICA MOLOI ARCEB MITTAL 582 204 2:05:26.2
19 URSULA DIPPENAAR FOCHVILLE 539 219 2:07:37.1
20 ZELDA BOTHA BERTS BRICKS 495 236 2:09:45.3
21 HELEEN COETZEE BERTS BRICKS 460 256 2:13:47.4
22 HESTER BAMORA KLERKSDORP 475 257 2:14:05.4
23 TEMBAKAZI ZWENI SIBANYE STILLWA 698 259 2:14:26.7
24 MURA MALESHANE KLERKSDORP MK 711 276 2:17:56.3
25 SUSAN BRITS BERTS BRICKS 458 286 2:19:01.9
26 RHEA KOCH BERTS BRICKS 632 299 2:24:17.4
27 MELANIE WILLEMSE BERTS BRICKS 636 300 2:24:17.7
28 HELGA SMIT KRUGERSDORP RRC 620 301 2:24:41.0
29 LAURA VAN WYK NONE 588 309 2:27:43.8
30 LISA MACKENZIE NONE 453 316 2:29:43.4
31 THEMBI DHLAMINI VITALITY 501 317 2:29:48.0
32 GUILIANA KUILDER ARCELORMITTAL 651 318 2:31:33.2
33 PETRO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN NONE 554 320 2:31:34.2
34 THEA VILJOEN BESTMED 462 331 2:40:09.3
 

Master - Female 50-59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LIEN VAN DER MERWE BERTS BRICKS 486 63 1:45:57.7
2 MALIE VAN DER WALT NONE 681 113 1:55:17.7
3 ELMARIE HAYES NONE 455 122 1:56:18.7
4 ANNEKE COETZEE BERTS BRICKS 485 170 2:00:49.6
5 SONIA PIETERSEN KHDSA 622 229 2:09:06.4
6 HEATHER KAPPMEIER NONE 405 243 2:10:28.1
7 GERDA VAN ZYL CARLTON HARRIER 612 270 2:16:50.7
8 ELNAR LANONT NONE 687 283 2:18:21.0
9 TANYA KLEYN BERTS BRICKS 615 297 2:22:47.6
10 SANTIE BOTHA BERTS BRICKS 492 303 2:25:07.3
11 SIBYLLE ENGELBRECHT NONE 683 322 2:32:22.8
12 ELMARIE JOOSTE NONE 431 332 2:40:43.1
 

G-Master - Female 60-69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LESLEY WOOD NONE 430 102 1:54:01.3