www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Berts Bricks Great Brick Run

Age Group Results

January 18, 2020


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Great Brick Run - 10Km

Top

Junior - Male 19 and Under

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BOIKANYE LIKHETHE PARYS HIGH 1503 12 41:35.8
2 RUVAN HARM PIETERS NONE 1469 56 54:24.1
3 MONKI MPHO NONE 1549 103 1:01:08.0
4 MARCELO FERREIRA NONE 1854 112 1:01:31.0
5 JURGEN PETERS GIMMIES 1815 115 1:02:01.3
6 CLINT BURTON NONE 1552 219 1:17:09.3
Top

Senior - Male 20-39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JEFFREY MOABANKWE KLERKSDORP MK 1588 1 32:29.3
2 MOGOMOTSI5 SEGOMELO BOXER A/C 1808 2 33:45.3
3 RUSSELL MCGAVOCK NONE 1411 3 34:38.3
4 ARNOLD ROGERS NONE 1414 4 34:58.9
5 ANDREW BRIGGS NONE 1409 5 36:51.1
6 MATHEOAM DBED BOXER A/C 1883 6 37:09.5
7 RICKY MONTACUTE NONE 1412 8 38:33.4
8 MHOUNEEL DOUBE NONE 1822 16 44:14.6
9 FERDIE HUISAMOEN NONE 678 23 46:52.2
10 WILLEM ERASMUS NWU 1566 24 46:53.0
11 CHAD PAULS SANDF NW 1828 26 47:54.1
12 TSHWARELO MALOI NONE 1582 32 49:48.7
13 SAREL BRAND NEDBANK GAUTENG 1527 39 51:50.2
14 ROSSOUW MULLER PARYS MULTISPOR 1521 42 52:28.0
15 ANNIEN MULLER NONE 1597 43 52:30.2
16 MASOABI BAIPIDI MOGOJE NONE 1578 44 52:42.5
17 J LABUSCHANGE NONE 1829 57 54:40.6
18 CHRISTO LOUW NONE 1460 60 55:39.5
19 ARNA DE DOOT NONE 1567 67 57:03.1
20 M.J> MLONGWANE NONE 1870 68 57:06.6
21 THABISO THUBAKI NONE 1524 69 57:10.3
22 STRAUSS VAN GRAAN NONE 1835 71 57:35.7
23 MEIRING HAGWARD NONE 1536 74 57:44.4
24 LUCKY MOSHANE NONE 1558 81 58:41.5
25 WILBERT VILJOEN NONE 1450 82 58:44.3
26 MATHYS COETZEE NONE 1834 83 58:44.9
27 LIESEL VILJOEN NONE 1461 84 58:52.0
28 MICHAEL NE NONE 1827 90 59:17.1
29 LENNIN MUSUNDIRE NONE 1528 91 59:20.3
30 RENCO VAN NIEKERK NONE 1587 102 1:01:02.3
31 THABO SELLO NONE 1541 104 1:01:09.2
32 PETRUS STOLS NONE 1860 108 1:01:22.1
33 JERMAINE POFAAN NONE 1516 111 1:01:29.7
34 PETER KEKEMA NONE 1887 114 1:01:51.1
35 MOLEKO MMOKHKROMEO NONE 1592 118 1:02:12.1
36 MELVIN FEREIRA NONE 1464 124 1:02:49.7
37 ARNO MEYER NONE 1559 128 1:03:20.7
38 JOHNNY VAN DER MERWE NONE 1565 134 1:03:39.3
39 PHILIP VAN BELOW NONE 1812 144 1:04:55.2
40 VUSI SIBURTI NONE 1877 155 1:06:03.7
41 JACO DU PLOOY NONE 1433 158 1:06:21.3
42 RUAN GAGIANO NONE 1419 160 1:06:38.7
43 NKOSINATHI GAKOLE NONE 1810 164 1:07:33.9
44 HUGURD BENAH NONE 1830 172 1:08:47.2
45 TLADI MAHCATSI NONE 1809 176 1:08:53.0
46 RYNO STEYN NONE 1480 186 1:10:26.1
47 JOSEPH DINPIE BESTMED 1496 188 1:10:36.3
48 JACO VAN DER MERWE NONE 1542 200 1:12:31.6
49 DIVAN BOSMAN NONE 1462 205 1:13:55.2
50 RUAN DE KOKER NONE 1836 206 1:13:57.3
51 JOHANN GOUWS NONE 1821 217 1:16:08.6
52 PHILLIP LIEBENBERG NONE 1426 233 1:21:04.2
53 THOMAS JACOB NONE 1881 251 1:38:39.3
54 1889 1889 NONE 1889 259 2:09:53.5
Top

Veteran - Male 40-49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DAVID BRANFOOT NONE 1408 10 39:54.4
2 FRANCIOS BOTHA NONE 1880 11 40:17.2
3 PETE PITSI NONE 1874 20 46:05.2
4 DEAN ROSSIN BERTS BRICKS 1459 21 46:39.6
5 BOGHILE GEBENGA NONE 1594 31 49:10.1
6 WALDO KMGELL BERTS BRICKS 1486 34 50:36.2
7 IDSARD ERNST BERTS BRICKS 1441 40 51:58.4
8 RICHARD GOUWS NONE 1493 50 53:42.5
9 ISAAC UNKNOWN PNOMASA 1882 70 57:35.6
10 ROALD EISELEN NONE 1465 86 59:10.7
11 MAGHENG FIKELE NONE 1572 89 59:14.3
12 GERRIT KOTZE MOOIRIVIER L/S 1436 99 1:00:29.4
13 JOHN LEMPE PARYS MULTISPOR 1551 101 1:00:55.5
14 ABDUL HAMEED SAYED NONE 1529 107 1:01:17.2
15 JOHAN POTGIETER NWU 1471 122 1:02:33.9
16 DHIRESH RAMDEEN BESTMED 1497 125 1:02:56.1
17 JD MATTITEE NONE 1520 132 1:03:37.3
18 MICHIEL SCHEEPERS NONE 1863 135 1:04:01.0
19 WATERS DUSTIN POTCH CORRELTIO 1576 136 1:04:04.8
20 REES ALLBERTS NONE 1857 163 1:07:25.8
21 GERRIT BEUKES NONE 1495 167 1:07:59.7
22 DEN WILLIAMS MINES RESONE 1586 168 1:07:59.8
23 PIERE FOURIE PARYS MULTISPOR 1502 179 1:09:22.8
24 WERNER COETZEE NONE 1474 183 1:10:09.0
25 MONNAPULA CHOWE NONE 1869 184 1:10:14.3
26 EWAN GLOG NONE 1569 185 1:10:25.4
27 ?? STEENKAMP NONE 1446 190 1:10:48.8
28 BERTIE LE ROUX NONE 1571 198 1:12:10.0
29 JACO VILJOEN NONE 1447 218 1:16:31.7
30 BENNIE LINDE NONE 1499 230 1:20:21.8
31 BM WILLEMSE NONE 1806 248 1:36:06.8
32 SELE LEBEKO NONE 1545 258 2:02:25.7
Top

Master - Male 50-59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 EDUARD HESELMAN KLERKSDORP MK 1518 13 42:21.5
2 MOSES DIGWAMAJE BERTS BRICKS 1598 17 44:48.9
3 GERHARD HOFMANN TEMP 1814 27 47:54.1
4 MARIHUS BELL NONE 1550 52 53:45.2
5 MOSES MAGEZI BERTS BRICKS 1876 58 55:17.4
6 JOHN BRITS NONE 1817 65 56:50.3
7 HAMMALIE SCHOLTZ NONE 1589 75 57:53.1
8 WILLIE ACKERMAN BERTS BRICKS 1500 85 58:53.3
9 THAPELO SEDUIUTDI NONE 1485 129 1:03:35.9
10 NIGEL CARPENTER NONE 1428 137 1:04:17.6
11 ROELIE BOTHA BERTS BRICKS 1479 140 1:04:24.5
12 ANDREW STEWARD NONE 1451 145 1:05:01.3
13 DEREK 1522 NONE 1522 152 1:05:51.8
14 JOHAN PIETERSE NONE 1515 156 1:06:18.9
15 ALWYN HOFFMAN MCARTHUR 1482 174 1:08:50.3
16 MIKE VAN DER WALT NONE 1591 193 1:11:27.9
17 CRIS SMIT KRUGERSDORP ROA 1575 197 1:11:56.6
18 JC HENNING KRUGERSDORP ROA 1577 229 1:18:51.3
19 BLIKKIES BLIGNAUT NONE 1505 252 1:39:06.1
20 MODISE MOCAHWE DEFENCE 1885 256 1:44:22.0
21 LOOIS VILJOEN NONE 1531 257 1:55:44.3
Top

G-Master - Male 60-69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JOHANNES GOUWS NONE 1484 29 48:55.7
2 RICHARO PRETORIUS NONE 1563 33 50:16.3
3 NICO JOUBERT CARLTON HARRIER 1574 66 56:50.6
4 WILLEM VAN NIEKERK NONE 1523 95 59:30.6
5 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NONE 1866 98 1:00:25.0
6 FRIK STRYDA K-DORP 1816 161 1:07:01.2
7 CHRIS WEINEKE NONE 1509 181 1:09:52.4
8 CHRIS JERDMAS PULLELE 1832 213 1:15:48.6
9 JOHAN DE VILLIERS LICHTENBURG MK 1517 221 1:17:21.1
10 HUGO GREEF NONE 1492 238 1:24:29.1
11 ATTIE ROUX BERTS BRICKS 1445 241 1:28:10.1
Top

GG-Master - Male 70+

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DIRK NIESING BERTS BRICKS 1481 72 57:39.6
2 KOOS DE LA RAY NONE 1532 79 58:35.8
3 LENTSULE UNKNOWN VAAL REGF 1868 245 1:33:19.4
Top

Junior - Female 19 and Under

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 IRNA GROENEWALD NONE 1488 54 53:48.0
2 JANISE NELL VOLKIES POTCH 1452 77 58:15.2
3 MIEKE HOFMANN TEMP 1813 117 1:02:10.4
4 SONIKA BRITS NONE 1423 150 1:05:44.7
5 NIKKI POTGIETER NONE 1431 194 1:11:38.0
6 MAGDA VAN DER MERWE NONE 1430 195 1:11:38.7
7 AMONE VAN DER WALT NONE 1404 225 1:17:58.0
8 CHRISMAR… KOTZE NONE 1507 240 1:26:26.9
Top

Senior - Female 20-39

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DEANNE HORN NEDBANK GAUTENG 1548 7 37:24.4
2 WIDA DE KLERK AFFIES 1562 9 39:48.4
3 CARLA DE KOCK NONE 1444 15 42:32.5
4 DANIEL DU PLESSIS NONE 1864 18 45:06.5
5 PELESA LEHASA TLOKWE 1861 19 45:24.4
6 MEGAN PAYNTER NONE 1413 22 46:48.4
7 CHRISTINE TALJAARD-KRUGEL NONE 1487 25 47:52.3
8 VERONICA SWARTZ LICHTENBURG 1489 30 49:08.6
9 HJANE SCHEEPERS NONE 1449 36 51:10.5
10 LIZZY TAUTE BERTS BRICKS 1453 37 51:20.0
11 CHRISTINA J V RENSBURG NONE 1467 45 52:57.9
12 HESTIE JANSEN VAN RENSBURG NONE 1466 46 52:58.4
13 ANINA DE VILLIERS PARYS MULTISPOR 1534 48 53:04.2
14 LOUISE LOUW NONE 1858 49 53:21.7
15 MARISKA NORTJE NONE 1420 53 53:45.6
16 JESSICA GROENEWALD NONE 1473 55 53:49.2
17 NICOLENE SMALMAN LICHTENBURG 1530 59 55:35.5
18 DALENA ODENDAAL NONE 1560 61 55:39.5
19 CHANTEL MEYER NONE 1402 62 55:40.5
20 CHERI-LEE OOSTHUIZEN NONE 1434 64 56:39.4
21 GEORGIANH PHELEU NONE 1873 76 58:09.3
22 CINDY KRIEL NONE 1476 87 59:11.3
23 TANILE DE BRUYN NONE 1803 94 59:25.5
24 CHANTELLE SCHMIDT NONE 1463 100 1:00:48.9
25 SALOM… BRITZ NONE 1590 105 1:01:12.7
26 ANEL STOLS NONE 1859 106 1:01:13.7
27 SHAN SIMMONDS NONE 1418 113 1:01:49.7
28 RENCH… SEYFFERT NONE 1540 119 1:02:15.9
29 ANTONETTE BECHER NONE 1818 121 1:02:27.5
30 LERATO MADAKA NONE 1490 126 1:03:08.6
31 JENNIFER COLEMAN NONE 1581 127 1:03:18.9
32 SUEXEN NEL NONE 1511 130 1:03:36.6
33 TAMMY BUCHANON NONE 1442 133 1:03:38.7
34 DANIELLE HUGO NONE 1491 141 1:04:26.2
35 LINDI VAN SITTERT NONE 1553 142 1:04:32.0
36 RIENIE VAN BELOW NONE 1811 143 1:04:55.1
37 LEE-ANNE ENSLIN NONE 1506 146 1:05:24.2
38 KLEYNHANS CORNE NONE 1443 147 1:05:26.3
39 HENTIE COETZEE NONE 1871 151 1:05:51.0
40 GERMARIE VILJOEN NWU 1557 153 1:05:52.7
41 KHOCY GUMEDE NONE 1570 154 1:06:02.8
42 LEE ANN BOTES NONE 1477 159 1:06:24.2
43 DENISE LANCASTER NONE 1403 162 1:07:25.5
44 AN…L DU PLOOY NONE 1432 165 1:07:36.2
45 INARIE JACOBS NONE 1429 166 1:07:48.9
46 YSELLE PIETERS NONE 1468 169 1:08:25.4
47 MARI-KUHN THERON NONE 1415 170 1:08:40.6
48 MOINE GERMISHUIS NONE 1831 171 1:08:46.9
49 ELSAB… HOFFMAN BERTS BRICKS 1483 173 1:08:49.9
50 CHANTELLE ULDIK NONE 1867 175 1:08:52.8
51 BELINDA STR÷H PARYS MULTISPOR 1501 178 1:09:21.5
52 TEAGA VENTER MITTAL 1561 187 1:10:33.2
53 VERONICA JANSEN BESTMED 1498 189 1:10:48.4
54 DORETTE LAMONT AROELOR MITTAL 1862 192 1:11:27.4
55 CHRISTINE VAN DER MERWE NONE 1543 199 1:12:31.5
56 NICOLENE PRETORIUS NONE 1544 201 1:12:31.8
57 ANDRIE DU PLESSIS NONE 1421 202 1:12:43.7
58 R VAN DE SLUS NONE 1853 203 1:12:47.7
59 MICARLA KOK NONE 1820 204 1:13:11.3
60 NZO NZO TEAM VITALATY 1833 208 1:14:48.5
61 RANELDA DIPPENAAR NONE 1539 209 1:15:24.2
62 MIRTIZANNE MARAIS NONE 1448 210 1:15:24.2
63 MATSHEPO AKKERS NONE 1872 211 1:15:33.0
64 HILDE PIENAAR NONE 1801 214 1:15:57.2
65 LESLEY KEAY NONE 1593 215 1:15:57.2
66 JUAN-RI POTGIETER NONE 1406 223 1:17:37.2
67 ALIDA BESTER NONE 1435 224 1:17:53.3
68 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NONE 1888 226 1:18:10.3
69 MARISCA VAN HEERDEN NONE 1583 227 1:18:36.5
70 JANA FERREIRA NONE 1425 232 1:21:03.1
71 ALMARI VAN NIEKERK NONE 1512 234 1:21:32.7
72 REZE DE VILLIERS NONE 1457 235 1:21:39.1
73 LORETTE BESTER NONE 1405 236 1:21:39.3
74 NICOLEEN PRETORIUS NONE 1556 242 1:28:43.4
75 MANTWA PEBANE NO EXCUSES 1802 243 1:29:36.4
76 DEBBIE MTSHELWANE NONE 1416 246 1:35:24.1
77 KAY TSHAB UMO MARATU 1878 249 1:36:57.6
78 PREYONKA JACOB NONE 1879 250 1:38:39.1
79 SURINA SCHOLTZ NONE 1513 254 1:40:32.2
80 SJ VAN JAARSVELD NONE 1401 255 1:40:32.3
Top

Veteran - Female 40-49

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LORETTE PRETORIUS VITALITY 1564 14 42:22.7
2 ANELL VAN PLETZEN NONE 1454 35 51:10.3
3 HENRIETTE BELL NONE 1533 38 51:43.7
4 KARIN VAN REEN BERTS BRICKS 1547 41 52:08.5
5 MONICHA MOGATLE SANDF NW 1437 47 53:00.4
6 KRYSTAL HEATHOOTE NONE 1584 78 58:35.2
7 ANINA VAN DER WALT NONE 1422 88 59:11.3
8 SUZANNE NAUDE NONE 1596 92 59:24.8
9 SILVIA STEIN NONE 1456 93 59:25.3
10 MARIA WILLIAMS FOCHVILLE 1526 97 1:00:15.3
11 SALOMIE STEYN NONE 1455 109 1:01:25.4
12 POTGIETER TERSIA TEAM VITALATY 1440 110 1:01:26.2
13 ANINA VAN NIEKERK NAMASTE 1525 116 1:02:07.4
14 LIZE ANN LUIZ BERTS BRICKS 1819 120 1:02:27.4
15 SUZETTE GELDENHUYS NONE 1472 123 1:02:34.0
16 ALTA BURRGER NONE 1438 139 1:04:23.4
17 VIDEA SMITH NONE 1510 148 1:05:35.6
18 I MONTISHO NONE 1884 149 1:05:37.2
19 ANTOINETTE COETZEE NONE 1475 182 1:10:06.6
20 TANYA BOSHOFF NONE 1600 191 1:10:49.3
21 LIZO NJOVANE NONE 1585 207 1:14:19.2
22 JEANNETTE DENNIS NONE 1427 212 1:15:35.0
23 GERDA VAN DER MERWE KRUGERSDORP ROA 1573 216 1:16:05.9
24 MONIA PITSI NONE 1807 220 1:17:10.2
25 LIDA AFRIKANER NONE 1407 222 1:17:36.9
26 SEGAMETSI MOTAUTIG NONE 1865 228 1:18:42.7
27 WELMA PIETERS NONE 1470 231 1:20:56.8
28 ELAINE KOTZ… MITTAL 1508 239 1:26:23.5
29 SUZEN MACIA NO EXCUSES 1804 244 1:29:36.5
30 ISABEL WILLEMSE NONE 1805 247 1:36:06.6
31 CARMELINA FERREIRA NONE 1599 260 2:12:36.2
Top

Master - Female 50-59

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JOLANDA ROSSIN NONE 1458 51 53:44.9
2 MARIELTE KOEN BERTS BRICKS 1494 63 56:23.1
3 ANNELIZE THERON NONE 1537 73 57:39.6
4 MARCELLE ALBOROUGH PARYS MULTISPOR 1535 80 58:36.5
5 TRUDIE DE BEER NONE 1580 131 1:03:36.6
6 VERMEULEN RENE NONE 1439 138 1:04:22.2
7 ISABEL PIETERSE NONE 1514 157 1:06:19.1
8 DRIEKIE FOURIE KLERKSDORP MK 1579 177 1:09:04.5
9 FREDERICA ODENDAAL NONE 1424 180 1:09:35.5
10 SANET STEYN BERTS BRICKS 1478 196 1:11:41.0
11 BONNIE VAN VUUREN NONE 1504 237 1:21:40.3
12 AMANDA DE WET NONE 1823 253 1:40:07.2
Top

G-Master - Female 60-69

Place Name Club Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ERICA HAMITTON VAAL AC 1554 28 48:07.1
2 ESM… DU PLESSIS KLERKSDORP MK 1519 96 1:00:02.6