www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1

Overall Finish List

November 02, 2019


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

Kaapsehoop 42Km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PROFESSER MTHETHWA NEDBANK 6291 M 2:19:28 2:19:28 3:19/K
2 WILLEM MAPHANGA 2809 M 2:26:21 2:26:21 3:29/K
3 TEBOGO SITHOLE SINVAC STRIDERS 5166 M 2:26:36 2:26:36 3:29/K
4 LUCAS NONYANA NEDBANK 6332 M 2:26:39 2:26:39 3:30/K
5 STIMOS NTULI 4244 M 2:30:55 2:30:55 3:36/K
6 OUPA MASEKO MAX ELITE 4009 M 2:31:41 2:31:41 3:37/K
7 LUCKY MAAHLO PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 851 M 2:33:04 2:33:04 3:39/K
8 EMMANUEL MUTIKANI 3820 M 2:33:23 2:33:23 3:39/K
9 SIPHELELE ZONDI 6169 M 2:34:04 2:34:04 3:40/K
10 JONATHAN EDWARDS HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 1103 M 2:35:07 2:35:07 3:42/K
11 LOVERS HLATSHWAYO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 1601 M 2:35:12 2:35:12 3:42/K
12 GODFREY HLATYWAYO MEYERTON AC 1602 M 2:35:20 2:35:20 3:42/K
13 MORIS MAIGA CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 2582 M 2:37:01 2:37:01 3:44/K
14 RYAN GIBSON 1346 M 2:38:20 2:38:20 3:46/K
15 ZACARIAS SITOE ASSOCIATION PORTUGAL MOZAMBIQUE 6198 M 2:38:43 2:38:43 3:47/K
16 MICHAEL MASHIANE EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 2919 M 2:39:24 2:39:24 3:48/K
17 WARREN KIDGELL HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 1987 M 2:39:34 2:39:34 3:48/K
18 PETRUS MABOGOLA MR PRICE POLICE 2459 M 2:40:18 2:40:18 3:49/K
19 MARK CHATHAM BCC 10343 M 2:40:26 2:40:26 3:49/K
20 RODWYN ISAACS 1686 M 2:41:08 2:41:08 3:50/K
21 SAMSON VILAKASI 5928 M 2:41:24 2:41:24 3:51/K
22 DANIEL JENNER WANDERERS AC 1757 M 2:41:26 2:41:26 3:51/K
23 MABUDA RAUDZINGANA 4709 M 2:41:38 2:41:38 3:51/K
24 SIPHO CHAUKE 6318 M 2:42:22 2:42:22 3:52/K
25 DAVID ASHWORTH 91 M 2:42:39 2:42:39 3:52/K
26 SEAN DOWDS 986 M 2:44:29 2:44:29 3:55/K
27 HAPPY HLONGWANE 1605 M 2:44:52 2:44:52 3:56/K
28 TRAD CRUICKSHANK WANDERERS AC 721 M 2:45:07 2:45:07 3:56/K
29 SIFISO SHANGE NMC POST RACE 11040 M 2:45:31 2:45:31 3:56/K
30 LINDELA NORMAN MZOBE SINVAC STRIDERS 3856 M 2:45:44 2:45:44 3:57/K
31 RYAN EICHSTADT WANDERERS AC 1112 M 2:45:45 2:45:45 3:57/K
32 REGINALD POOPEDI ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 4493 M 2:45:51 2:45:51 3:57/K
33 ALBERTO MANHIQUE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 2782 M 2:46:18 2:46:18 3:58/K
34 HENK MULDER 3766 M 2:46:22 2:46:22 3:58/K
35 TUMELO MOSIA RUN ZONE 1891 M 2:46:24 2:46:24 3:58/K
36 JOHAN VAN DER MERWE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 5671 M 2:46:28 2:46:28 3:58/K
37 JABULANI MASHININI WATERFALL CITY AC 2935 M 2:46:33 2:46:33 3:58/K
38 STEPHAN KOCH MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 2030 M 2:46:40 2:46:40 3:58/K
39 KALLIE BURGER MURRAY & ROBERTS CG 477 M 2:46:43 2:46:43 3:58/K
40 MITCH DUFOURQ GETFIT AC 1062 M 2:46:52 2:46:52 3:58/K
41 FRANS PHEHLI DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 4431 M 2:47:11 2:47:11 3:59/K
42 GRANT SUTHERLAND MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 5363 M 2:47:20 2:47:20 3:59/K
43 DEREK WASSERFALL 6003 M 2:47:47 2:47:47 4:00/K
44 JUSTIN SHER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 5045 M 2:47:55 2:47:55 4:00/K
45 JABULANI VUSI NDLANGAMANDLA 3923 M 2:47:56 2:47:56 4:00/K
46 BONGANI DLAMINI 941 M 2:48:07 2:48:07 4:00/K
47 CAROLINE JOSTEN TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1810 F 2:48:15 2:48:15 4:00/K
48 MPHO CHAUKE ENTSIKA AC 572 M 2:48:38 2:48:38 4:01/K
49 FABIO LA MANTIA GREENSTONE HILL AC 2133 M 2:49:27 2:49:27 4:02/K
50 NSAMU MOONGA 3560 M 2:49:27 2:49:27 4:02/K
51 TSHILILO NGWANA 4083 M 2:49:30 2:49:30 4:02/K
52 ABNER ZWANE 6194 M 2:49:49 2:49:49 4:03/K
53 JOHN BLACK RANDBURG HARRIERS 280 M 2:49:59 2:49:59 4:03/K
54 NCEBA MAHLAWE 2569 M 2:50:03 2:50:03 4:03/K
55 LATUNI MAPORANE 6331 M 2:50:13 2:50:13 4:03/K
56 CHARLES NTSIHLELE DIEPKLOOF AC 4231 M 2:50:21 2:50:21 4:03/K
57 DANIE VAN TONDER MURRAY & ROBERTS GN 5810 M 2:50:46 2:50:46 4:04/K
58 BRENDEN TSHUMA AZANIA AC 5575 M 2:50:58 2:50:58 4:04/K
59 TIAN BASSON LOWMED 6253 M 2:51:05 2:51:05 4:04/K
60 TSELISO MAKAU STANDARD BANK AC 2600 M 2:51:51 2:51:51 4:06/K
61 MAKALANG PHAPANO NELSPRUIT 6315 M 2:51:57 2:51:57 4:06/K
62 NDLOVU REFORM RANDBURG HARRIERS 4723 M 2:51:57 2:51:57 4:06/K
63 BHAVIK GANDA WANDERERS AC 1296 M 2:51:59 2:51:59 4:06/K
64 JOEL KHUMALO 1976 M 2:51:59 2:51:59 4:06/K
65 HELENA JOUBERT SASOL MARATHON CLUB 1817 F 2:52:06 2:52:06 4:06/K
66 COBIE SMITH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 5218 F 2:52:12 2:52:12 4:06/K
67 SABELO SIBEKO ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 5094 M 2:52:13 2:52:13 4:06/K
68 MARTHINUS WILKEN TUKS AC 6076 M 2:52:13 2:52:13 4:06/K
69 NATHI NTSHINGILA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG 4227 M 2:52:21 2:52:21 4:06/K
70 NATHI NGWANE DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC 4085 M 2:52:22 2:52:22 4:06/K
71 ALBERT CLAASSENS 625 M 2:52:29 2:52:29 4:06/K
72 BHEKINUSA NKOSI NEDBANK 6300 M 2:52:38 2:52:38 4:07/K
73 DAVID SIPHO MALINGA 2708 M 2:52:38 2:52:38 4:07/K
74 TEBOHO MOHAJANE ENTSIKA AC 3416 M 2:52:40 2:52:40 4:07/K
75 LAWRENCE LUKHELE FAT CATS AC 2403 M 2:52:44 2:52:44 4:07/K
76 TANKISO MOTAUNG BOKSBURG AC 3615 M 2:52:50 2:52:50 4:07/K
77 SIDUMO SHONGWE 5067 M 2:52:56 2:52:56 4:07/K
78 LUFUNO RANDELA 4684 M 2:53:13 2:53:13 4:07/K
79 JABULANI DAVID GAMEDE BOKSBURG AC 1294 M 2:53:21 2:53:21 4:08/K
80 MVANGELI MOKWENA ESKOM 6329 M 2:53:53 2:53:53 4:08/K
81 THAPELO MASTLEYO NMC POST RACE 11033 M 2:54:00 2:54:00 4:09/K
82 KHOSHANE MALATJI 6385 M 2:54:39 2:54:39 4:10/K
83 MERCHANDT LE MAITRE 2194 M 2:54:56 2:54:56 4:10/K
84 NELSON KGANYAGO 1906 M 2:55:02 2:55:02 4:10/K
85 KATE MURRAY 3807 M 2:55:32 2:55:32 4:11/K
86 MONGI MATENE PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 2982 M 2:55:49 2:55:49 4:11/K
87 CHARLIE HODGSON RAND AC 1626 M 2:55:57 2:55:57 4:11/K
88 JENNI KRUSE MASSMART AC 2107 F 2:55:59 2:55:59 4:11/K
89 SFISO SHANGE HOLLYWOODBETS AC 5031 M 2:55:59 2:55:59 4:11/K
90 CHRIZELL ROBERTS NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 4765 F 2:56:10 2:56:10 4:12/K
91 MPHO SEKESE FIRST NATIONAL BANK MULTI SPORT CLUB 4967 M 2:56:12 2:56:12 4:12/K
92 RODGERS KUBAYI HONEY LOTUS AC 2108 M 2:56:14 2:56:14 4:12/K
93 AARON MAROGA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 2852 M 2:56:26 2:56:26 4:12/K
94 STEVE BENDALL FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 219 M 2:56:26 2:56:26 4:12/K
95 ENIE MANZINI MASSMART AC 2801 F 2:56:27 2:56:27 4:12/K
96 THABANG MOEKETSI 3386 M 2:56:32 2:56:32 4:12/K
97 ERIC MUDAU RAINBOW AC CG 3749 M 2:56:33 2:56:33 4:12/K
98 THABO LENONG SEBENZA AC 2255 M 2:56:43 2:56:43 4:12/K
99 MICHAEL HLONGWANE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 1606 M 2:56:45 2:56:45 4:13/K
100 JEANNIE JORDAAN WANDERERS AC 1800 F 2:56:52 2:56:52 4:13/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 MAHUBEDU SEKHUKHUNE 4971 M 2:56:55 2:56:55 4:13/K
102 ALFRED NGOASHENG 4049 M 2:57:08 2:57:08 4:13/K
103 WESSEL MOOLMAN KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 3558 M 2:57:09 2:57:09 4:13/K
104 ARCHIE MALINGA RUNNERS OF HOPE 2705 M 2:57:10 2:57:10 4:13/K
105 PATRICK BANDA RUN ZONE AC 145 M 2:57:13 2:57:13 4:13/K
106 PUSELETSO MOLOI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 3519 M 2:57:22 2:57:22 4:13/K
107 NOLLIE HIETBRIN HIETBRINK FIT PRETORIA 1586 M 2:57:23 2:57:23 4:13/K
108 ROAN HIESTERMANN POLOKWANE AC 1583 M 2:57:34 2:57:34 4:14/K
109 SELLO MASOMBUKA 2963 M 2:57:51 2:57:51 4:14/K
110 WARREN RALPH EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 4628 M 2:57:55 2:57:55 4:14/K
111 LESIEA RAMATEMA MAXED ELITE KZN 4647 M 2:58:02 2:58:02 4:14/K
112 WISANI CHAUKE OPEN SERVE AC GN 576 M 2:58:08 2:58:08 4:14/K
113 DERICK MALULEKE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 2733 M 2:58:13 2:58:13 4:15/K
114 THABISO SEKESE IMPALA CLUB 6308 M 2:58:16 2:58:16 4:15/K
115 SELLO MALEKA EXXARO AC GN 2690 M 2:58:26 2:58:26 4:15/K
116 RICHARD MOETI MANGAUNG MM AC 3394 M 2:58:33 2:58:33 4:15/K
117 JOHANNES SIBANDE BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 5082 M 2:58:39 2:58:39 4:15/K
118 MARK BRYANT DINGLE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 901 M 2:58:41 2:58:41 4:15/K
119 CAROL SMITH 5219 F 2:58:42 2:58:42 4:15/K
120 RAKUBU SOKANA MIDRAND STRIDERS 5251 M 2:58:49 2:58:49 4:15/K
121 JOHANNES VILAKAZI 5930 M 2:59:40 2:59:40 4:17/K
122 WANDILE DLAMINI RUNNERS STORE AC 952 M 2:59:40 2:59:40 4:17/K
123 CEDRICK MAMPURU MIDRAND STRIDERS 2751 M 2:59:42 2:59:42 4:17/K
124 KOBUS ROETS SASOL MARATHON CLUB 4790 M 3:00:14 3:00:14 4:17/K
125 THABO MATSEPE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3036 M 3:00:28 3:00:28 4:18/K
126 JOSHUA SIBIYA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 5104 M 3:00:35 3:00:35 4:18/K
127 THABANG MMOLAWA 3340 M 3:00:41 3:00:41 4:18/K
128 KGODISO MORALADI PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 3572 M 3:00:56 3:00:56 4:18/K
129 CHRISTIAAN WEPENER SOLIDERITY AC 6038 M 3:01:14 3:01:14 4:19/K
130 NSIZWA THWALA 5501 M 3:01:16 3:01:16 4:19/K
131 THABANI FAKUDZE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 1183 M 3:01:49 3:01:49 4:20/K
132 TREVOR SALZWEDEL GREEN MILE AC 4856 M 3:01:54 3:01:54 4:20/K
133 BONGINKOSI JALI ZAKHELE AC 1711 M 3:02:07 3:02:07 4:20/K
134 CHUMA DINISO RUN ZONE AC 902 M 3:02:11 3:02:11 4:20/K
135 ABRAM MAGANE DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 2541 M 3:02:40 3:02:40 4:21/K
136 ELLIOTT SEREMULA ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 5005 M 3:02:42 3:02:42 4:21/K
137 XOLI MADIDA NATAL CARBINEERS 2508 F 3:02:44 3:02:44 4:21/K
138 SHAUN PILUSA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 4475 M 3:03:07 3:03:07 4:22/K
139 THEMBA MAVUSO ROODEPOORT 6202 M 3:03:37 3:03:37 4:22/K
140 XOLANI NQOMANE MOGALAKWENA AC 6310 M 3:03:51 3:03:51 4:23/K
141 SAMANTHA BIESKE WANDERERS AC 266 F 3:04:08 3:04:08 4:23/K
142 RYAN SUTTON-PRYCE RAND AC 5364 M 3:04:15 3:04:15 4:23/K
143 SIMON CHIRWA PHOBIANS 3498 M 3:04:24 3:04:24 4:23/K
144 SARAH-JANE SILBER RUN ZONE AC 5125 F 3:04:44 3:04:44 4:24/K
145 FEZI MDABA 3157 M 3:04:46 3:04:46 4:24/K
146 HENK MOEN PHOBIANS 3389 M 3:05:04 3:05:04 4:24/K
147 DESMOND RICHARDSON MEYERTON AC 4739 M 3:05:18 3:05:18 4:25/K
148 WESLEY ROBERTS 4766 M 3:05:23 3:05:23 4:25/K
149 MKHULULI JACK RAINBOW AC SWD 1692 M 3:05:36 3:05:36 4:25/K
150 PUMLANI NTULI VERTICAL SPACES AC 4235 M 3:06:05 3:06:05 4:26/K
151 KEEGAN BARTLETT 174 M 3:06:06 3:06:06 4:26/K
152 GERHARD CALITZ 513 M 3:06:23 3:06:23 4:26/K
153 CHRISTO SMITH MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5224 M 3:06:27 3:06:27 4:26/K
154 DUSTIN DUMARESQ MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 1067 M 3:06:29 3:06:29 4:26/K
155 LIZO BANGO 147 M 3:06:37 3:06:37 4:27/K
156 LINDIZWE ZIBI RANDBURG HARRIERS 6154 M 3:06:48 3:06:48 4:27/K
157 VAUGHAN JONES 1781 M 3:06:51 3:06:51 4:27/K
158 RUDOLF OBERHOLZER BOKSBURG AC 4293 M 3:07:00 3:07:00 4:27/K
159 MYEZA SABELO LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 4847 M 3:07:01 3:07:01 4:27/K
160 DENHAM BOTHA TUKS AC 356 M 3:07:36 3:07:36 4:28/K
161 JACQUES WYK AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 6125 M 3:07:40 3:07:40 4:28/K
162 NADIA GROENEWALD GREEN MILE AC 1443 F 3:07:56 3:07:56 4:28/K
163 EUGENE GERBER KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 1327 M 3:08:03 3:08:03 4:29/K
164 MADUMETJA PHALA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 4424 M 3:08:16 3:08:16 4:29/K
165 ZUKO MBATSHA DIEPKLOOF AC 3093 M 3:08:29 3:08:29 4:29/K
166 STANLEY MOHLALA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 3430 M 3:08:32 3:08:32 4:29/K
167 MATTHEW WILLIS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 6089 M 3:08:37 3:08:37 4:29/K
168 GLEN NKOSI NEDBANK 6293 M 3:08:41 3:08:41 4:30/K
169 SIFISO RICHARD MKOKO 3317 M 3:08:44 3:08:44 4:30/K
170 MELINDA VAN VUUREN 5819 F 3:08:46 3:08:46 4:30/K
171 SKHUMBUZO INNOC LUBISI 2392 M 3:08:53 3:08:53 4:30/K
172 DEBORAH OMAHONY RANDBURG HARRIERS 4324 F 3:08:55 3:08:55 4:30/K
173 ANNIKA PRINSLOO MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 4571 F 3:09:15 3:09:15 4:30/K
174 SIMEON NKOSI ESKOM AC MPU 4148 M 3:09:18 3:09:18 4:30/K
175 MXOLISI NHLABATSI 4096 M 3:09:23 3:09:23 4:31/K
176 PRAYER MACITHEKA CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 2491 M 3:09:28 3:09:28 4:31/K
177 DEON SMIT SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 5199 M 3:09:43 3:09:43 4:31/K
178 PRESS LEFEFA RESGUGULETHU 6277 M 3:09:52 3:09:52 4:31/K
179 JABULANI XULU RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 6133 M 3:09:52 3:09:52 4:31/K
180 MOLL MAGANEDISA BIRCHWOOD AC 2542 M 3:09:57 3:09:57 4:31/K
181 ELMON PSETLANE FORD AC 4575 M 3:09:59 3:09:59 4:31/K
182 JOHANN JORDAAN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1803 M 3:10:23 3:10:23 4:32/K
183 DUNCAN GOOSEN SAVE ORION AC 1369 M 3:10:34 3:10:34 4:32/K
184 THABO SEKAJA 4966 M 3:10:35 3:10:35 4:32/K
185 MICHAEL KIRKBY K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 2001 M 3:10:43 3:10:43 4:32/K
186 MASILO METSING 3198 M 3:10:51 3:10:51 4:33/K
187 JADI CLARK STELLA AC 630 F 3:11:12 3:11:12 4:33/K
188 ILASHA NAIDOO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 3868 F 3:11:23 3:11:23 4:33/K
189 THABO MOTLUPE NMC POST RACE 11038 M 3:12:02 3:12:02 4:34/K
190 LINDA MPETSHWA UKZN AC 6501 M 3:12:03 3:12:03 4:34/K
191 JACKY SIBUYI CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 5107 M 3:12:06 3:12:06 4:34/K
192 SENTY NKAMBULE LONGTOM 6317 M 3:12:07 3:12:07 4:34/K
193 ALIE KOMAPE ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 2050 M 3:12:10 3:12:10 4:35/K
194 JAMES MCEWAN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 3137 M 3:12:18 3:12:18 4:35/K
195 BONGANI HLONGWANE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 1610 M 3:12:30 3:12:30 4:35/K
196 JONATHAN SELAND RAND AC 4974 M 3:12:32 3:12:32 4:35/K
197 RICHARD SOMANJE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5263 M 3:12:33 3:12:33 4:35/K
198 GONTSE CHRISTOP DIPHAGWE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES MPU 905 M 3:12:37 3:12:37 4:35/K
199 KEITH REYNOLDS 4733 M 3:12:44 3:12:44 4:35/K
200 BONGINKOSI MAYISELA HIGHWAY AC 3067 M 3:12:46 3:12:46 4:35/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 TYRONE PULLEN SAVAGES AC 4578 M 3:12:51 3:12:51 4:36/K
202 MASILO RAKGOALE MIDRAND STRIDERS 4622 M 3:12:52 3:12:52 4:36/K
203 STEPHEN COLLINS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 666 M 3:12:53 3:12:53 4:36/K
204 LEBOGANG MOSOMA THE DISCIPLES AC 3600 M 3:12:58 3:12:58 4:36/K
205 PARDON KASAMBARA 1865 M 3:13:03 3:13:03 4:36/K
206 MOTHUSHI LENTSOANE 2256 M 3:13:07 3:13:07 4:36/K
207 CHAD SCHEEPERS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 4888 M 3:13:08 3:13:08 4:36/K
208 LIVHUWANI RAMAVHALE FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 4650 M 3:13:11 3:13:11 4:36/K
209 MOTSAMAI BONANG 310 M 3:13:11 3:13:11 4:36/K
210 MATOME MACHIPI REATLHOMOMELANA AC 2489 M 3:13:20 3:13:20 4:36/K
211 CHE LUE PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 2399 M 3:13:29 3:13:29 4:36/K
212 MUSA DLAMINI 958 M 3:13:38 3:13:38 4:37/K
213 LEAROY ALCOCK PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 41 M 3:13:41 3:13:41 4:37/K
214 JOEL RODRIGUES 4782 M 3:13:43 3:13:43 4:37/K
215 VICTOR LEGODI RUNNERS OF HOPE 2232 M 3:13:47 3:13:47 4:37/K
216 JOHAN GRANT MEYERTON AC 1404 M 3:13:52 3:13:52 4:37/K
217 DERRICK MSIBI 3688 M 3:13:53 3:13:53 4:37/K
218 MICHAEL MADONSELA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2518 M 3:14:00 3:14:00 4:37/K
219 BRADLEY WOOD EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 6112 M 3:14:13 3:14:13 4:37/K
220 MADELEINE WHITEHAIR 6062 F 3:14:18 3:14:18 4:38/K
221 TONY GOMES EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN 1361 M 3:14:20 3:14:20 4:38/K
222 HERMAN LABUSCHAGNE ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 2146 M 3:14:27 3:14:27 4:38/K
223 FH ELZARIF 1127 M 3:14:30 3:14:30 4:38/K
224 BELINDA MARAIS PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 2823 F 3:14:31 3:14:31 4:38/K
225 JOHANN VAN ROOYEN 5793 M 3:14:31 3:14:31 4:38/K
226 MATOME RASEKGALA MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 4698 M 3:14:36 3:14:36 4:38/K
227 HARRY MOYO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3656 M 3:14:39 3:14:39 4:38/K
228 DOUGLAS MACHILL GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 2486 M 3:14:41 3:14:41 4:38/K
229 BONGANI SIBEKO RAND AC 5093 M 3:15:02 3:15:02 4:39/K
230 BHEKIWE SIBANDZE 5083 M 3:15:05 3:15:05 4:39/K
231 KABELO SEKETE FAT CATS AC 4968 M 3:15:09 3:15:09 4:39/K
232 DOUGLAS LONG MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 2339 M 3:15:10 3:15:10 4:39/K
233 THANDABANTU POSWA 4504 M 3:15:12 3:15:12 4:39/K
234 DANA-BIANCA VAN ZYL 5840 F 3:15:14 3:15:14 4:39/K
235 FANI MAPHUMOLO EMFULENI AC 2814 M 3:15:25 3:15:25 4:39/K
236 PETER MOTHSOENE RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 3622 M 3:15:27 3:15:27 4:39/K
237 NTSAKO SEVHIč TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5012 M 3:15:28 3:15:28 4:39/K
238 LUCKSON MMOLA RUN ZONE AC 3339 M 3:15:31 3:15:31 4:39/K
239 LUCKY MASHAU FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 2908 M 3:15:42 3:15:42 4:40/K
240 CHARLES FREEDMAN 1263 M 3:15:47 3:15:47 4:40/K
241 TIISETSO DIBETSO 884 M 3:15:51 3:15:51 4:40/K
242 JAN WESSELS 6046 M 3:16:03 3:16:03 4:40/K
243 THEMBA VILAKATI 5929 M 3:16:03 3:16:03 4:40/K
244 MONNAKGOTLA TSH LEDIKWA RAND WATER AC 2216 M 3:16:04 3:16:04 4:40/K
245 GREG DUNNETT 1073 M 3:16:06 3:16:06 4:40/K
246 SIBUSISO DLAMINI 935 M 3:16:07 3:16:07 4:40/K
247 PIERRE DU PREEZ MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1022 M 3:16:08 3:16:08 4:40/K
248 MUSA HIEZA NGODWANA 6205 M 3:16:09 3:16:09 4:40/K
249 JAZZ VAN RENSBURG BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5775 M 3:16:22 3:16:22 4:41/K
250 MARTINE BAKER RAND AC 128 F 3:16:40 3:16:40 4:41/K
251 WILLIE SIPHO MAJOMBOZI 2590 M 3:16:48 3:16:48 4:41/K
252 RONALD MURWAMUILA 3810 M 3:16:53 3:16:53 4:41/K
253 WIMPIE BOTHA MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 377 M 3:17:03 3:17:03 4:42/K
254 NATHANIEL DUBE FIT PTA 6278 M 3:17:09 3:17:09 4:42/K
255 ANDREW CURRIE RUN ZONE AC 727 M 3:17:36 3:17:36 4:42/K
256 GERT ROOS MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 4799 M 3:17:37 3:17:37 4:42/K
257 MATTHEW MILLS RUN ZONE AC 3269 M 3:17:39 3:17:39 4:42/K
258 CLAITON MOTHA NMC POST RACE 11037 M 3:17:40 3:17:40 4:42/K
259 FESTINUS HORN SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 1645 M 3:17:40 3:17:40 4:42/K
260 CELUMUSA PHILLI DLADLA 919 M 3:17:48 3:17:48 4:43/K
261 HERBERT MASHEGO EMFULENI AC 2912 M 3:17:48 3:17:48 4:43/K
262 DESMOND PHILLIPS CITY OF EKUHULENI 6777 M 3:17:49 3:17:49 4:43/K
263 MIROSLAV DIMITROV 897 M 3:17:50 3:17:50 4:43/K
264 SHANE MCGREGOR BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1994 M 3:17:52 3:17:52 4:43/K
265 ROGER BROWN 456 M 3:17:55 3:17:55 4:43/K
266 RAYMOND SCHOOMBIE ESKOM AC MPU 4919 M 3:18:06 3:18:06 4:43/K
267 SEAN MILLS PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 3268 M 3:18:06 3:18:06 4:43/K
268 THABO CHIDI PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 584 M 3:18:08 3:18:08 4:43/K
269 CHRISTO CRAUSE ARCELORMITTAL AVT 700 M 3:18:08 3:18:08 4:43/K
270 SIMON MGQUNYANA TUKS AC 3234 M 3:18:11 3:18:11 4:43/K
271 LIONEL RANKIN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 4689 M 3:18:11 3:18:11 4:43/K
272 FRANCOIS FOURIE PHOBIANS 1248 M 3:18:20 3:18:20 4:43/K
273 MATHEKO MASEMOLA SOUL CITY SPORTS CLUB 2890 M 3:18:20 3:18:20 4:43/K
274 PERCY MADUMA 6379 M 3:18:21 3:18:21 4:43/K
275 DINEO MANAMELA ENTSIKA AC 2755 M 3:18:23 3:18:23 4:43/K
276 SIKHULILE MAVUSO NMC POST RACE 11034 M 3:18:41 3:18:41 4:44/K
277 MLUNGISI MBATHA DIEPKLOOF AC 3092 M 3:18:44 3:18:44 4:44/K
278 MICHAEL HERWEG HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 1570 M 3:18:47 3:18:47 4:44/K
279 BRADLEY OAKLEY-BROWN FIT 2000 AC GN 4284 M 3:18:51 3:18:51 4:44/K
280 NKOSINATHI SINGONZO FS HEALTH AC 5150 M 3:18:58 3:18:58 4:44/K
281 MAKOPE MALEPE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 2697 M 3:19:00 3:19:00 4:44/K
282 MBONENI ISAAC KHOZA 1956 M 3:19:01 3:19:01 4:44/K
283 TROTT MPHAHLELE 3668 M 3:19:01 3:19:01 4:44/K
284 SARAH SPARKS LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB 5277 F 3:19:03 3:19:03 4:44/K
285 VUSI MADONSELA 6240 M 3:19:06 3:19:06 4:44/K
286 SILAS MABUZA 6337 M 3:19:09 3:19:09 4:45/K
287 ZUKO BOOI FAT CATS AC 315 M 3:19:10 3:19:10 4:45/K
288 RORY MCGUIRK WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 3142 M 3:19:13 3:19:13 4:45/K
289 HEINRICH LOTZ 2356 M 3:19:17 3:19:17 4:45/K
290 SELLO JACOB MELATO KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 3187 M 3:19:20 3:19:20 4:45/K
291 HANNES NEL 3995 M 3:19:23 3:19:23 4:45/K
292 MBUYISENI MAYISELA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3066 M 3:19:23 3:19:23 4:45/K
293 AMOS SIBIYA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 5105 M 3:19:23 3:19:23 4:45/K
294 SIMPHIWE DUMA 1066 M 3:19:31 3:19:31 4:45/K
295 ADRIAN VAN DE VYVER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 5633 M 3:19:38 3:19:38 4:45/K
296 LUCKY SIBANDE NMC POST RACE 11043 M 3:19:39 3:19:39 4:45/K
297 CHRIS FERREIRA TUKS AC 1197 M 3:19:43 3:19:43 4:45/K
298 DANIE DE VILLIERS 828 M 3:19:48 3:19:48 4:45/K
299 BRIAN PITSWANE 4481 M 3:19:53 3:19:53 4:46/K
300 RICHARD HARRISON 1520 M 3:19:56 3:19:56 4:46/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 WARREN KNIPE PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 2024 M 3:20:14 3:20:14 4:46/K
302 PHUMLANI ZONDI HOLLYWOODBETS AC 6164 M 3:20:16 3:20:16 4:46/K
303 ZODWA NCONGWANE EVANDER AC 3899 F 3:20:28 3:20:28 4:46/K
304 DEAN WIGHT QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 6069 M 3:20:31 3:20:31 4:46/K
305 ELISE MEYERING MY TRAINING DAY 3217 F 3:20:40 3:20:40 4:47/K
306 MARTIN MHERSYARIRA 6348 M 3:20:41 3:20:41 4:47/K
307 TUMELO MAGANO EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN 7773 M 3:20:46 3:20:46 4:47/K
308 CECIL MATHYE FAT CATS AC 3010 M 3:21:02 3:21:02 4:47/K
309 MADIMETJA DIKGALE CITY OF TSHWANE AC 892 M 3:21:05 3:21:05 4:47/K
310 ANTON SHAND 5025 M 3:21:08 3:21:08 4:47/K
311 SANDILE BUTHELEZI ASIYENI ATHLETICS CLUB 496 M 3:21:31 3:21:31 4:48/K
312 JENTE ALTHUIS PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 58 F 3:21:37 3:21:37 4:48/K
313 KGATITLE SAMSON MAIMELA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG 2585 M 3:21:37 3:21:37 4:48/K
314 NEIL JENSEN AMANZIMTOTI AC 1758 M 3:21:38 3:21:38 4:48/K
315 FAAN ROOS POLOKWANE AC 4802 M 3:21:43 3:21:43 4:48/K
316 NICHOLAS GOUWS ROODEPOORT AC 1394 M 3:21:48 3:21:48 4:48/K
317 TRACEY ALLISON PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC 54 F 3:21:50 3:21:50 4:48/K
318 ALISON UYS 5611 F 3:21:51 3:21:51 4:48/K
319 MALCOLM VINING BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5949 M 3:21:53 3:21:53 4:48/K
320 VELA NGCOBO 6383 M 3:21:54 3:21:54 4:48/K
321 JERRY MASEKO 2884 M 3:22:05 3:22:05 4:49/K
322 NDUDUZO NGCOBO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 4030 M 3:22:12 3:22:12 4:49/K
323 NKENSANI MZILIK RIHKAMFU CITY OF MBOMBELA AC 4749 M 3:22:16 3:22:16 4:49/K
324 SIYABONGA MSIMANGO VOLKSRUST MARATHON CLUB 3694 M 3:22:25 3:22:25 4:49/K
325 NKOSANA LUKA MADUNA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 2526 M 3:22:26 3:22:26 4:49/K
326 NKOSINATHI THOBELA TOP RUNNERS AC MP 5471 M 3:22:30 3:22:30 4:49/K
327 NUNO THOMAZ EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 5480 M 3:22:33 3:22:33 4:49/K
328 DEON VENTER 5894 M 3:22:34 3:22:34 4:49/K
329 ANDRE FOURIE IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1241 M 3:22:34 3:22:34 4:49/K
330 DESIREE MALAN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2664 F 3:22:37 3:22:37 4:49/K
331 PHILIPPUS LEROUX 6256 M 3:22:37 3:22:37 4:49/K
332 BLESSING MAZIBUKO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP 3074 M 3:22:47 3:22:47 4:50/K
333 MULALO LEONARD MULAUDZI STANDARD BANK AC 3763 M 3:22:49 3:22:49 4:50/K
334 PERCY MALULEKA 2723 M 3:22:51 3:22:51 4:50/K
335 BRIAN CURTIS BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 728 M 3:22:51 3:22:51 4:50/K
336 DUNCAN RILEY RUN ZONE AC 4753 M 3:22:55 3:22:55 4:50/K
337 GERARD NAUDE BERT'S BRICKS AC 3885 M 3:22:58 3:22:58 4:50/K
338 SURPRISE KHOZA 1955 M 3:23:05 3:23:05 4:50/K
339 KEVIN IMRIE AGAPE AC 1683 M 3:23:07 3:23:07 4:50/K
340 EARL DONNELLY SAVAGES AC 975 M 3:23:10 3:23:10 4:50/K
341 SIPHOSAKHE DUBE SANDFCS 6370 M 3:23:25 3:23:25 4:51/K
342 MARTIN VAN STADEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 5806 M 3:23:28 3:23:28 4:51/K
343 DEVIN VINCENT 5948 M 3:23:35 3:23:35 4:51/K
344 CHRISTIAN M KHOMO PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 1937 M 3:23:52 3:23:52 4:51/K
345 RAMPHELANE DIALE NGODWANA MARATHON CLUB 879 M 3:23:57 3:23:57 4:51/K
346 LUNGISA MALAWU DIEPKLOOF AC 2681 M 3:24:11 3:24:11 4:52/K
347 JAMES MPANYANE 3663 M 3:24:17 3:24:17 4:52/K
348 RENALDO BEUKES KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 242 M 3:24:19 3:24:19 4:52/K
349 CYPRIAN MTSHALI 3738 M 3:24:23 3:24:23 4:52/K
350 SELBOURNE MAKHOMO IN TOUCH WALK RUN 2630 M 3:25:04 3:25:04 4:53/K
351 EILEEN SHANNON RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 5034 F 3:25:04 3:25:04 4:53/K
352 TSHEDISO KHAHLEDI 1927 M 3:25:04 3:25:04 4:53/K
353 HLOBI MADIDA VRYHEID AC 2509 F 3:25:04 3:25:04 4:53/K
354 SKHONA NZO CLIENTELE RUNNING CLUB 4279 M 3:25:06 3:25:06 4:53/K
355 SANDILE GXAVU SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 1475 M 3:25:17 3:25:17 4:53/K
356 REECE COMLEY OLD EDWARDIAN AC 672 M 3:25:17 3:25:17 4:53/K
357 HERMANN THORMAHLEN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 5492 M 3:25:17 3:25:17 4:53/K
358 JOSEPH MGONI MAYENJANE BELLA'S AC 3065 M 3:25:20 3:25:20 4:53/K
359 THIFHELIMBILU NEMUTWANI SINVAC STRIDERS 4008 M 3:25:40 3:25:40 4:54/K
360 SIMON NGWENYA LOWMED 6219 M 3:25:40 3:25:40 4:54/K
361 LUCKY MANANA 2760 M 3:25:42 3:25:42 4:54/K
362 KEVIN BLACKADDER ESKOM AC MPU 283 M 3:25:51 3:25:51 4:54/K
363 THIFHELIMBILU MUDAU DEA ATHLETIC CLUB 2405 M 3:25:52 3:25:52 4:54/K
364 THABO MAESELA ESKOM AC MPU 2528 M 3:25:53 3:25:53 4:54/K
365 GREG KILFOIL K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1990 M 3:25:58 3:25:58 4:54/K
366 ISAAC MOTAU 3612 M 3:26:12 3:26:12 4:55/K
367 MARIKE DU PLESSIS BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB 1007 F 3:26:21 3:26:21 4:55/K
368 SIYABONGA RADEBE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 4609 M 3:26:22 3:26:22 4:55/K
369 KOBUS LUDICK KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 2398 M 3:26:23 3:26:23 4:55/K
370 INNOCENT PHIRI MANONI RUNNING CLUB 3796 F 3:26:24 3:26:24 4:55/K
371 THIMALI RAJAPAKSA WANDERERS AC 4619 F 3:26:31 3:26:31 4:55/K
372 NICHOLAS DE KOCK 797 M 3:26:34 3:26:34 4:55/K
373 PITSANA NKOANA MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 4133 M 3:26:36 3:26:36 4:55/K
374 SANDILE MAPHUMULO MIDRAND STRIDERS 2816 M 3:26:40 3:26:40 4:55/K
375 GAVIN STANVLIET MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 5295 M 3:26:43 3:26:43 4:55/K
376 JORAM SAYIYA BARBERTON MARATHON CLUB 4882 M 3:26:45 3:26:45 4:55/K
377 SBU DLALISA 922 M 3:26:46 3:26:46 4:55/K
378 TAKALANI TSHIUDA CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 5569 M 3:26:53 3:26:53 4:56/K
379 JOHN PAUL KATSIKIDES K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1869 M 3:26:54 3:26:54 4:56/K
380 ADAL THOMAZ EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 5481 F 3:26:58 3:26:58 4:56/K
381 MARTIN DOVEY WESTVILLE AC 983 M 3:26:59 3:26:59 4:56/K
382 ANJA HEENOP BENONI HARRIERS 1556 F 3:27:02 3:27:02 4:56/K
383 ISAAH MAAPEA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 2425 M 3:27:02 3:27:02 4:56/K
384 GYS VAN DER BERG VAAL AC 273 M 3:27:03 3:27:03 4:56/K
385 BERNARD RIPINGA 4759 M 3:27:03 3:27:03 4:56/K
386 SHELDON SNYMAN MEYERTON AC 5243 M 3:27:05 3:27:05 4:56/K
387 JOHN WILLIAMS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 6082 M 3:27:06 3:27:06 4:56/K
388 MANGALISO NGULUBE CITY OF MBOMBELA AC 4079 M 3:27:08 3:27:08 4:56/K
389 SCHALK ENGELBRECHT MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 1133 M 3:27:12 3:27:12 4:56/K
390 SONET MARAIS-WERNER AGAPE AC 2828 F 3:27:16 3:27:16 4:56/K
391 DEWALD ROSSOUW ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 4817 M 3:27:18 3:27:18 4:56/K
392 JOHN MABENA ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 2448 M 3:27:19 3:27:19 4:56/K
393 STEPHEN PHILLIPS TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 4441 M 3:27:24 3:27:24 4:56/K
394 ISMAIL AYOB JOZI X TRAINING 108 M 3:27:28 3:27:28 4:56/K
395 ALBERT SISKA 5153 M 3:27:31 3:27:31 4:56/K
396 Unknown Partic. 6285 6285 M 3:27:33 3:27:33 4:57/K
397 MNIKELI KAKAZA RCS GUGULETU AC 1845 M 3:27:36 3:27:36 4:57/K
398 HUGO CANHAM 526 M 3:27:46 3:27:46 4:57/K
399 BRIAN DLAMINI RUNNERS STORE AC 956 M 3:27:49 3:27:49 4:57/K
400 PRINCE MOGAME 6230 M 3:27:54 3:27:54 4:57/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
401 MARIET HARPER ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 1508 F 3:28:02 3:28:02 4:57/K
402 DANIEL MONGWE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3539 M 3:28:03 3:28:03 4:57/K
403 PAUL RICHTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 4746 M 3:28:04 3:28:04 4:57/K
404 MUZI NGWAZI 4087 M 3:28:05 3:28:05 4:57/K
405 DENNY TONG RUN ZONE AC 5532 M 3:28:12 3:28:12 4:57/K
406 REUBEN SWART NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 5379 M 3:28:15 3:28:15 4:58/K
407 KRISTLY BARTLETT 173 F 3:28:18 3:28:18 4:58/K
408 ALAN NOOY K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 4191 M 3:28:24 3:28:24 4:58/K
409 YVONNE LAING GREEN MILE AC 2156 F 3:28:30 3:28:30 4:58/K
410 ANGELA BLAKE FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 284 F 3:28:30 3:28:30 4:58/K
411 MADLOZI GWEBU TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1473 M 3:28:31 3:28:31 4:58/K
412 GRIFFITHS MAKGAREETSA RUNNERS STORE AC 2608 M 3:28:33 3:28:33 4:58/K
413 ANDILE NGCOBO 4027 M 3:28:34 3:28:34 4:58/K
414 SIMON UBISI 6241 M 3:28:34 3:28:34 4:58/K
415 LUTENDO RAMAANO MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 4632 M 3:28:36 3:28:36 4:58/K
416 ABDULLAH HOOSEN JACARANDA AC 1642 M 3:28:43 3:28:43 4:58/K
417 CLINT HUNTER RANDBURG HARRIERS 1675 M 3:28:49 3:28:49 4:58/K
418 LEO MEYER RANDBURG HARRIERS 3203 M 3:28:56 3:28:56 4:58/K
419 APOLLO MABUNDA CITY OF MBOMBELA 6371 M 3:28:59 3:28:59 4:59/K
420 DB WASPE 6002 M 3:29:00 3:29:00 4:59/K
421 LEROY THOMPSON 5486 M 3:29:00 3:29:00 4:59/K
422 PAUL MULLER BLUFF AC 3778 M 3:29:05 3:29:05 4:59/K
423 DAVID MAKGOLENG 32GI RUNNING CLUB CG 2613 M 3:29:05 3:29:05 4:59/K
424 DIJE RAMOOLLA FS HEALTH 6260 M 3:29:06 3:29:06 4:59/K
425 LORENCE NTIMANE FAT CATS AC 4210 M 3:29:06 3:29:06 4:59/K
426 MDUDUZI DUBE RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 1050 M 3:29:13 3:29:13 4:59/K
427 STEVEN DE CANHA K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 776 M 3:29:14 3:29:14 4:59/K
428 CLEOPAS HWINYA RUN ZONE AC 1681 M 3:29:14 3:29:14 4:59/K
429 WENDY BOSCH 342 F 3:29:16 3:29:16 4:59/K
430 ESMUND DESAI RUN ZONE AC 869 M 3:29:18 3:29:18 4:59/K
431 WESLEY MUDADI 3747 M 3:29:19 3:29:19 4:59/K
432 THABISO RAMOSOLO STANDARD BANK AC 4668 M 3:29:19 3:29:19 4:59/K
433 BRAD CARTER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 537 M 3:29:28 3:29:28 4:59/K
434 LABANE MALULEKE 2724 M 3:29:37 3:29:37 4:59/K
435 BAITSENG MAILE DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 2584 M 3:29:37 3:29:37 4:59/K
436 JOSEPH NXUMALO GETFIT AC 4255 M 3:29:37 3:29:37 4:59/K
437 NTOBEKO CELE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION TSUTSUMANI AC 550 M 3:29:41 3:29:41 5:00/K
438 VUYANI KILANI PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 1988 M 3:29:47 3:29:47 5:00/K
439 JOSEPH EDWARD 1101 M 3:29:48 3:29:48 5:00/K
440 XOLANI HLONGWANE 1611 M 3:29:50 3:29:50 5:00/K
441 TSHEPISO LETLAPE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 2284 M 3:29:52 3:29:52 5:00/K
442 TONI FORREST 1225 F 3:29:52 3:29:52 5:00/K
443 THOMAS AUSTEN RUN ZONE AC 106 M 3:29:52 3:29:52 5:00/K
444 THEMBA NGCOBO 4034 M 3:29:53 3:29:53 5:00/K
445 EZEKIEL MATHOLE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3003 M 3:29:58 3:29:58 5:00/K
446 SIPHO SITHOLE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 6388 M 3:30:03 3:30:03 5:00/K
447 NUNO GONCALVES 1362 M 3:30:05 3:30:05 5:00/K
448 NKOSINATI MASUKU 6262 M 3:30:11 3:30:11 5:00/K
449 APIWE NOMONDE GAGA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 1285 M 3:30:11 3:30:11 5:00/K
450 ZODWA MAGIDIGIDI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 2544 F 3:30:11 3:30:11 5:00/K
451 MUZI MAHLANGU NKANGALA ATHLETICS ACADEMY 2565 M 3:30:14 3:30:14 5:00/K
452 ELROY AUGUSTINE RUN ZONE AC 103 M 3:30:15 3:30:15 5:00/K
453 YVETTE HUMAN WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 1670 F 3:30:17 3:30:17 5:00/K
454 MARK COETZEE 659 M 3:30:27 3:30:27 5:01/K
455 LEANE DA SILVA LOVE RUNNING AC 731 F 3:30:28 3:30:28 5:01/K
456 NKWADI RANGATA FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 4686 M 3:30:33 3:30:33 5:01/K
457 COLIN GOOSEN (GRINDROD GRI SAVE ORION AC 1374 M 3:30:33 3:30:33 5:01/K
458 SEAN MC CANN K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 3121 M 3:30:37 3:30:37 5:01/K
459 BEN MARAIS IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 2827 M 3:30:39 3:30:39 5:01/K
460 JOHAN VAN STADEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 5801 M 3:30:41 3:30:41 5:01/K
461 JOHN CHIGOLE BANDA ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 143 M 3:30:45 3:30:45 5:01/K
462 THAPELO SHALE 5024 M 3:30:49 3:30:49 5:01/K
463 WALTER SENTANE KOMATSU AC 5000 M 3:30:54 3:30:54 5:01/K
464 THAMSANQA NGUBENI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 4077 M 3:30:56 3:30:56 5:01/K
465 CHERI-LEE OOSTHUIZEN BERT'S BRICKS AC 4334 F 3:30:57 3:30:57 5:01/K
466 MLUNGISI BRAVEM QWABE 4595 M 3:31:03 3:31:03 5:02/K
467 MTHOKO NDWANDWE PHUMA KZN AC 3961 M 3:31:07 3:31:07 5:02/K
468 MHLELI GABADA AZANIA AC 1280 M 3:31:08 3:31:08 5:02/K
469 SUSAN SNELL OFCOLACO MC 5240 F 3:31:12 3:31:12 5:02/K
470 THEUNS LUUS ROOIES AC 2416 M 3:31:14 3:31:14 5:02/K
471 CLINT LABISTOUR RAND ROAD WARRIORS 2136 M 3:31:29 3:31:29 5:02/K
472 ANDREW MAUOANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3050 M 3:31:38 3:31:38 5:02/K
473 PHUTI NGOETJANA 6242 M 3:31:39 3:31:39 5:02/K
474 DAWN HADEBE 1484 F 3:31:45 3:31:45 5:03/K
475 JOSE BATES 183 M 3:31:52 3:31:52 5:03/K
476 CHRISTELLE DU PLESSIS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 1008 F 3:31:54 3:31:54 5:03/K
477 PANASHE NJENJE BELLA'S AC 4119 M 3:32:10 3:32:10 5:03/K
478 NADINE VAN BOSCH TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5631 F 3:32:11 3:32:11 5:03/K
479 SANDILE MLALA NEDBANK 6299 F 3:32:13 3:32:13 5:03/K
480 DYLAN EDEL K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1100 M 3:32:14 3:32:14 5:03/K
481 REGINALD RAMPORO 4673 M 3:32:16 3:32:16 5:03/K
482 SITHEMBINKOSI MNGADI RCS GUGULETU AC 3351 M 3:32:17 3:32:17 5:03/K
483 KABELO MOREMI SLYZA AC 3577 M 3:32:30 3:32:30 5:04/K
484 HENDRIK KOTZE BENONI HARRIERS 2065 M 3:32:31 3:32:31 5:04/K
485 BONGANI GAVIN MHLANGA ESKOM AC MPU 3242 M 3:32:33 3:32:33 5:04/K
486 TSEKO SEBEGO SASOLBURG AC 4946 M 3:32:37 3:32:37 5:04/K
487 WILSON MAPHALALA CITY OF MBOMBELA MC 4031 M 3:32:38 3:32:38 5:04/K
488 SITHEMBISO GUMEDE 1458 M 3:32:39 3:32:39 5:04/K
489 KHOMOTSO MAKAPANE 2594 M 3:32:40 3:32:40 5:04/K
490 MARC VAN OLST PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5773 M 3:32:45 3:32:45 5:04/K
491 SIPHIWE MALANDA 2670 M 3:32:56 3:32:56 5:04/K
492 BETHUEL MASHEGO WATERFALL CITY AC 2916 M 3:32:56 3:32:56 5:04/K
493 WILLIE WATSON WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 6008 M 3:32:57 3:32:57 5:04/K
494 DEIDRE MAREE SAVAGES AC 2833 F 3:32:57 3:32:57 5:04/K
495 TRACY-LEE LETCHER RAND ROAD WARRIORS 6091 F 3:33:06 3:33:06 5:04/K
496 CAIPHUS MASHAO 2904 M 3:33:07 3:33:07 5:04/K
497 DEVIN SHUTTE DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 5072 M 3:33:24 3:33:24 5:05/K
498 UVIWE PETSE TEAM VITALITY 4419 M 3:33:25 3:33:25 5:05/K
499 LIEZL VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 5677 M 3:33:27 3:33:27 5:05/K
500 SIPHOKAZI MENZIWA CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG 3194 F 3:33:27 3:33:27 5:05/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
501 TINYIKO TIVANA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5505 M 3:33:27 3:33:27 5:05/K
502 LETHU MKHWANAZI 6324 M 3:33:27 3:33:27 5:05/K
503 TREVOR MATLAKALA 3015 M 3:33:27 3:33:27 5:05/K
504 TIYANI MILLAN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3262 M 3:33:31 3:33:31 5:05/K
505 AFRIKA TAU FAT CATS AC 5406 M 3:33:35 3:33:35 5:05/K
506 LIZO SIKO 5122 M 3:33:35 3:33:35 5:05/K
507 JIMMY MATSHEKGA ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 3039 M 3:33:43 3:33:43 5:05/K
508 ALAN SMITH 32GI RUNNING CLUB CG 5237 M 3:33:45 3:33:45 5:05/K
509 GARRITH JOYNT 32GI RUNNING CLUB CG 1826 M 3:33:45 3:33:45 5:05/K
510 PHILIPPE GAGNAUX 1287 M 3:33:49 3:33:49 5:05/K
511 SANDRA STEENKAMP IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5302 F 3:33:50 3:33:50 5:05/K
512 NKULULEKO KALIPA 1846 M 3:33:52 3:33:52 5:06/K
513 MOFOKENG MODIKWE 3377 M 3:33:57 3:33:57 5:06/K
514 SICELO MSOMI 3700 M 3:34:02 3:34:02 5:06/K
515 TSEKO MABOTE BOKSBURG AC 2462 M 3:34:10 3:34:10 5:06/K
516 WADE AUGUST RUN ZONE AC 101 M 3:34:16 3:34:16 5:06/K
517 ANTONIE PAT 4374 M 3:34:22 3:34:22 5:06/K
518 CLAUDIA LEDERER 2215 F 3:34:23 3:34:23 5:06/K
519 MDUDUZI GUMEDE VERTICAL SPACES AC 1455 M 3:34:23 3:34:23 5:06/K
520 PRECIOUS DUMA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 1065 F 3:34:23 3:34:23 5:06/K
521 JASON BECKER 196 M 3:34:24 3:34:24 5:06/K
522 HERMANN VENTER KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 5883 M 3:34:25 3:34:25 5:06/K
523 XOLANI MSOMI HIGH COURT MASTERS AC 3701 F 3:34:25 3:34:25 5:06/K
524 EVANGELOS KARNAVOS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1861 M 3:34:26 3:34:26 5:06/K
525 TUMELO MABUA 2463 M 3:34:26 3:34:26 5:06/K
526 STEPHEN KARNAVOS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1862 M 3:34:27 3:34:27 5:06/K
527 ELDORET BOEZAART RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 302 F 3:34:27 3:34:27 5:06/K
528 MAURITZ OBERHOLZER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4292 M 3:34:30 3:34:30 5:06/K
529 LISIAS CHILOANE HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 4791 M 3:34:30 3:34:30 5:06/K
530 CEDRIC CAMPHER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 525 M 3:34:31 3:34:31 5:06/K
531 EZNA FLATTERY TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1213 F 3:34:33 3:34:33 5:07/K
532 GEDEON ROSSOUW 4815 M 3:34:34 3:34:34 5:07/K
533 TEBOGO SIKO 5123 M 3:34:37 3:34:37 5:07/K
534 NHLANHLA MDLALOSE FAT CATS AC 3161 M 3:34:37 3:34:37 5:07/K
535 RICCARDO ORIGA BENONI HARRIERS 4344 M 3:34:38 3:34:38 5:07/K
536 ISMAIL ABDULL BOKSBURG AC 4 M 3:34:39 3:34:39 5:07/K
537 TIM NOBLE WANDERERS AC 4181 M 3:34:40 3:34:40 5:07/K
538 NARE MATLALA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3016 M 3:34:45 3:34:45 5:07/K
539 CAIPHUS SHILENGE FAT CATS AC 5052 M 3:34:48 3:34:48 5:07/K
540 STANLEY KGWEDI SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 1923 M 3:34:51 3:34:51 5:07/K
541 TEBOGO MORATA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 3574 M 3:34:57 3:34:57 5:07/K
542 MOSES MAKHUBELA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 2634 M 3:34:57 3:34:57 5:07/K
543 BEN BOY TLADI FS HEALTH AC 5512 M 3:34:58 3:34:58 5:07/K
544 FHATUWANI MAKHADO 2618 M 3:34:59 3:34:59 5:07/K
545 ELSMARIE KING MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1995 F 3:35:05 3:35:05 5:07/K
546 AMON SITHOLE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 5159 M 3:35:05 3:35:05 5:07/K
547 MBONGENI MBELE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 3097 M 3:35:07 3:35:07 5:07/K
548 LIEZL KERLING LOVE RUNNING AC 1895 F 3:35:08 3:35:08 5:07/K
549 GRAIG SHOKANE MODIKWA MC 5059 M 3:35:10 3:35:10 5:07/K
550 MOHLAPA MOGOWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 3415 F 3:35:15 3:35:15 5:08/K
551 CHRISTOPHER HAARHOFF MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 1477 M 3:35:20 3:35:20 5:08/K
552 HENDRIK VAN JAARSVELD MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1162 M 3:35:24 3:35:24 5:08/K
553 TIMOTHY KRIEL 2078 M 3:35:29 3:35:29 5:08/K
554 SAMANTHA LOUW 2367 F 3:35:34 3:35:34 5:08/K
555 PHILANI VUNDLA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 5974 M 3:35:35 3:35:35 5:08/K
556 NOMATHEMBA GUM NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB EC 1453 F 3:35:36 3:35:36 5:08/K
557 NEO MOLEPE 3507 M 3:35:37 3:35:37 5:08/K
558 BRIAN POTGIETER OLD EDWARDIAN AC 4514 M 3:35:40 3:35:40 5:08/K
559 LEON JOUBERT MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 1819 M 3:35:44 3:35:44 5:08/K
560 GIYANI MATHEBULA CITY OF MBOMBELA 6223 M 3:35:44 3:35:44 5:08/K
561 MILLIE OTSIENO ENTSIKA AC 4351 F 3:35:46 3:35:46 5:08/K
562 WILLEM HEYSTEK 1579 M 3:35:48 3:35:48 5:08/K
563 PETUNIA MBINGO ENTSIKA AC 3110 M 3:35:49 3:35:49 5:08/K
564 ELLEN MOILA POLOKWANE AC 3438 F 3:35:50 3:35:50 5:08/K
565 SIPHO NTULI 4241 M 3:35:58 3:35:58 5:09/K
566 CYLENT MAKOFANE SITA AC 2642 M 3:35:59 3:35:59 5:09/K
567 LONWABO QITHI AZANIA AC 4589 M 3:36:01 3:36:01 5:09/K
568 MELINDA SMAL MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5194 F 3:36:02 3:36:02 5:09/K
569 Unknown Partic. 6286 6286 M 3:36:03 3:36:03 5:09/K
570 SIPHO SILOMBO KEKAZI 6304 M 3:36:04 3:36:04 5:09/K
571 JASON PASEL NMC POST RACE 11039 M 3:36:09 3:36:09 5:09/K
572 LERE MATEBESI 2980 M 3:36:09 3:36:09 5:09/K
573 BONGUMUSA GUBEVU NEWCASTLE CITY AC 1451 M 3:36:10 3:36:10 5:09/K
574 PHUMLANI MYENI 3848 M 3:36:13 3:36:13 5:09/K
575 LINDT DE LA PORT MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 798 M 3:36:15 3:36:15 5:09/K
576 COBUS GATES SASOL MARATHON CLUB 1310 M 3:36:16 3:36:16 5:09/K
577 OCKIE PIENAAR PHOBIANS 4455 M 3:36:19 3:36:19 5:09/K
578 ANDRE DENOBILI BERT'S BRICKS AC 863 M 3:36:23 3:36:23 5:09/K
579 ALICE COETSER 651 F 3:36:28 3:36:28 5:09/K
580 RIAAN DAVEL MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 751 M 3:36:30 3:36:30 5:09/K
581 LUCKY SOZABILE NKOSI 4152 M 3:36:32 3:36:32 5:09/K
582 MATSIME SEGOPOLO MANGAUNG AC 5729 M 3:36:32 3:36:32 5:09/K
583 ANEL RIEKERT 4748 F 3:36:32 3:36:32 5:09/K
584 MARTIN DINGAKE 898 M 3:36:33 3:36:33 5:09/K
585 ZENI SIBUYI LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 5109 M 3:36:37 3:36:37 5:09/K
586 CANDICE MAHLARE 2567 M 3:36:41 3:36:41 5:10/K
587 PATRICK KUTAMA MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 2125 M 3:36:41 3:36:41 5:10/K
588 TEENAGE DLADLA 918 M 3:36:42 3:36:42 5:10/K
589 DANIE BOSMAN MEYERTON AC 348 M 3:36:42 3:36:42 5:10/K
590 WILLEM DU PLESSIS 1006 M 3:36:44 3:36:44 5:10/K
591 ZULEIKHA STEINBACH 5304 F 3:36:48 3:36:48 5:10/K
592 MAKHOSINI NKOSI RUNNERS OF HOPE 4163 M 3:36:55 3:36:55 5:10/K
593 WILLIAM MADUNA RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE 2522 M 3:37:06 3:37:06 5:10/K
594 XOLANI MBILI 3108 M 3:37:06 3:37:06 5:10/K
595 THEMBA MLANGENI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 3331 M 3:37:13 3:37:13 5:10/K
596 AMANDA NEVES 4015 F 3:37:16 3:37:16 5:10/K
597 CRAIG BRITZ GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 437 M 3:37:17 3:37:17 5:10/K
598 MARK KRUG EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 2088 M 3:37:17 3:37:17 5:10/K
599 FRANCOIS VAN ZYL ARCELORMITTAL AVT 5845 M 3:37:24 3:37:24 5:11/K
600 NJABULO MKHIZE PHANTANE AC 3302 M 3:37:24 3:37:24 5:11/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
601 WILLOUGHBY BRITS 436 M 3:37:25 3:37:25 5:11/K
602 BONGUMUSA MUSA NEWCASTLE CITY AC 3811 M 3:37:31 3:37:31 5:11/K
603 SAMUEL MOTSEPE 3635 M 3:37:34 3:37:34 5:11/K
604 RICHMOND MATSAMA MIDRAND STRIDERS 3029 M 3:37:35 3:37:35 5:11/K
605 KGOANE MASEMOLA MAKHUDUTUMAGA AC 2891 M 3:37:35 3:37:35 5:11/K
606 JAN SHADUNG FORD AC 5021 M 3:37:35 3:37:35 5:11/K
607 EUGENE DIPHOKO MANONI RUNNING CLUB 907 M 3:37:35 3:37:35 5:11/K
608 HENRI SWARTS RUN ZONE AC 5382 M 3:37:35 3:37:35 5:11/K
609 PIETER EBERSOHN BOSCH AC 1093 M 3:37:35 3:37:35 5:11/K
610 SBUSISO MLANGENI 3330 M 3:37:36 3:37:36 5:11/K
611 SIMPHIWE ZONDI MIDRAND STRIDERS 6168 M 3:37:36 3:37:36 5:11/K
612 ISAIAH DLAMINI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES MPU 943 M 3:37:36 3:37:36 5:11/K
613 ANTON REYNEKE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4731 M 3:37:36 3:37:36 5:11/K
614 CHRIS TUCKER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5586 M 3:37:36 3:37:36 5:11/K
615 ROBERT MOSEME FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 3592 M 3:37:37 3:37:37 5:11/K
616 HENRO ERASMUS 1155 M 3:37:42 3:37:42 5:11/K
617 THEMBISILE MWELASE ZAKHELE AC 3835 F 3:37:43 3:37:43 5:11/K
618 DANIEL DE WET HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 837 M 3:37:43 3:37:43 5:11/K
619 PIETER VENTER TEAM VITALITY AGN 5868 M 3:37:46 3:37:46 5:11/K
620 VIRALDI ENGELBRECHT POLOKWANE AC 1129 F 3:37:46 3:37:46 5:11/K
621 KEAGAN MALAN 2668 M 3:37:47 3:37:47 5:11/K
622 CORNE KOORTS KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 2051 M 3:37:47 3:37:47 5:11/K
623 LOUIS MASEKO BELLA'S AC 2883 M 3:37:49 3:37:49 5:11/K
624 SAMUAL ELIAS 1115 M 3:37:49 3:37:49 5:11/K
625 RICHARD SCHEEPERS VRYHEID AC 4886 M 3:37:51 3:37:51 5:11/K
626 MARK ANDREW THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 70 M 3:37:53 3:37:53 5:11/K
627 SETLHARE THATENG 5444 M 3:37:53 3:37:53 5:11/K
628 HENNIE VENTER SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 5879 M 3:37:55 3:37:55 5:11/K
629 MONAMUDI MANYAKA SHOSHOLOZA AC 2795 M 3:37:57 3:37:57 5:11/K
630 LETLHOGONOLO MARETELA KIMBERLEY VODACOM ROAD RUNNERS 2838 M 3:38:01 3:38:01 5:11/K
631 CRAIG TURTON BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5592 M 3:38:03 3:38:03 5:12/K
632 SANDRA CASE DIVALES 10344 F 3:38:03 3:38:03 5:12/K
633 THULANI. GWALA 1465 M 3:38:03 3:38:03 5:12/K
634 CRAIG VAN DYK BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5718 M 3:38:04 3:38:04 5:12/K
635 WALTER CHIMUKA 592 M 3:38:04 3:38:04 5:12/K
636 SIMONE BOHR ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 306 F 3:38:06 3:38:06 5:12/K
637 MARK KING MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1996 M 3:38:08 3:38:08 5:12/K
638 MICHAL MULLER SASOL MARATHON CLUB 3776 M 3:38:12 3:38:12 5:12/K
639 TITUS BHEKI MAVUSO GIJIMA NKOMAZI AC 3062 M 3:38:20 3:38:20 5:12/K
640 STEVE KRIEL ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 2080 M 3:38:21 3:38:21 5:12/K
641 DARREN KARFOR K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1860 M 3:38:23 3:38:23 5:12/K
642 GCINA NKULA 4167 M 3:38:23 3:38:23 5:12/K
643 REON VAN AARDT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 5618 M 3:38:23 3:38:23 5:12/K
644 BEN JANSEN VAN VUUREN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1744 M 3:38:25 3:38:25 5:12/K
645 SIBONGILE SHONGWE NMC POST RACE 11041 F 3:38:27 3:38:27 5:12/K
646 MUSA DLAMINI TOP RUNNERS AC MP 934 M 3:38:31 3:38:31 5:12/K
647 BRONWYN SAAYMAN PHOBIANS 4845 F 3:38:32 3:38:32 5:12/K
648 GIVEN MKHABELA CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 3291 M 3:38:34 3:38:34 5:12/K
649 MAKHOSAZANA NKALA ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 4126 F 3:38:36 3:38:36 5:12/K
650 CHARLES MLONGO GAZELLE 6341 M 3:38:37 3:38:37 5:12/K
651 DUANE NEWMAN MIDRAND STRIDERS 4019 M 3:38:38 3:38:38 5:12/K
652 DANIE BEKKER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 205 M 3:38:40 3:38:40 5:12/K
653 KINGSLEY BASIZE DUBE ESKOM AC MPU 1045 M 3:38:43 3:38:43 5:12/K
654 RICHARD ASPREY RAND AC 93 M 3:38:45 3:38:45 5:13/K
655 ANGELA CAMPBELL RAND AC 520 F 3:38:47 3:38:47 5:13/K
656 SONETTE NELL 4001 F 3:38:48 3:38:48 5:13/K
657 MELANIE CURTIN VITALITY 30 F 3:38:48 3:38:48 5:13/K
658 ALISTAIR MOORHOUSE PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 3565 M 3:38:54 3:38:54 5:13/K
659 ANGELIQUE MULLER BLUFF AC 3779 F 3:38:54 3:38:54 5:13/K
660 ROBIN FLATTERY TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1214 M 3:38:55 3:38:55 5:13/K
661 DEON ADRIAANSE AC EERSTERUST 21 M 3:38:56 3:38:56 5:13/K
662 ALFRED LEGWALE RAND AC 2234 M 3:38:57 3:38:57 5:13/K
663 MOPAI MASHATOLA ENTSIKA AC 2906 M 3:39:01 3:39:01 5:13/K
664 CHRIS DAVEL MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 752 M 3:39:02 3:39:02 5:13/K
665 HEIN POTGIETER VRYHEID AC 4507 M 3:39:05 3:39:05 5:13/K
666 ROSEMARY BRINK IRENE RUNNING CLUB 432 F 3:39:07 3:39:07 5:13/K
667 WILLA VAN DEN HEEVER DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 5647 F 3:39:09 3:39:09 5:13/K
668 IAN LAWLESS 2183 M 3:39:11 3:39:11 5:13/K
669 LEONOR ERWEE MIWAY WARRIORS 1159 F 3:39:17 3:39:17 5:13/K
670 LEON CLAASSEN 619 M 3:39:18 3:39:18 5:13/K
671 SAZISO MZILA 3849 M 3:39:20 3:39:20 5:13/K
672 STOLLA STOLTZ NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 5334 M 3:39:22 3:39:22 5:13/K
673 VUYISA MFINCI 3223 M 3:39:24 3:39:24 5:13/K
674 ANTHONY KIRSTEIN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2004 M 3:39:30 3:39:30 5:14/K
675 SIYABULELA GOGO TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1359 M 3:39:31 3:39:31 5:14/K
676 SANDS NKOSI BANKSERVAFRICA AC 4145 M 3:39:33 3:39:33 5:14/K
677 ALEXIS BADENHORST LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 112 F 3:39:36 3:39:36 5:14/K
678 LAZARUS LEDIMO 2217 M 3:39:36 3:39:36 5:14/K
679 THEMBA MATHE AZANIA AC 2987 M 3:39:37 3:39:37 5:14/K
680 ROLAND DU PLESSIS MEYERTON AC 1005 M 3:39:37 3:39:37 5:14/K
681 W.J. NORTIER 4194 M 3:39:48 3:39:48 5:14/K
682 CASSIE CORREIA RWFL RUSTENBURG 6359 M 3:39:48 3:39:48 5:14/K
683 ANDRIES COMBRINCK 669 M 3:39:49 3:39:49 5:14/K
684 KARLA BELL BERT'S BRICKS AC 210 F 3:39:49 3:39:49 5:14/K
685 DEAN DOLLENBERG PHOBIANS 967 M 3:39:51 3:39:51 5:14/K
686 JANA VAN DEN BERG 5639 F 3:39:51 3:39:51 5:14/K
687 THEMBA NKOSI VITALITY 6346 M 3:39:58 3:39:58 5:14/K
688 MARTHINUS KELDER ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 1885 M 3:39:59 3:39:59 5:14/K
689 LIHLE MBOTHWE 3114 M 3:40:06 3:40:06 5:14/K
690 THOMAS MANDLANE NMC POST RACE 11036 M 3:40:07 3:40:07 5:14/K
691 THEO RAPANOS PHOBIANS 4692 M 3:40:09 3:40:09 5:15/K
692 LENARD WISSINK MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 6102 M 3:40:10 3:40:10 5:15/K
693 RICHARD DE SAO JOSE JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB 813 M 3:40:11 3:40:11 5:15/K
694 GJ KNIGHT RUN ZONE AC 2023 M 3:40:12 3:40:12 5:15/K
695 SIFISO C MDLULI 3163 M 3:40:15 3:40:15 5:15/K
696 ERNEST MABE 2438 M 3:40:17 3:40:17 5:15/K
697 ERICH LUCKFIEL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT 2395 M 3:40:19 3:40:19 5:15/K
698 HENDRIK KOTZE 2067 M 3:40:28 3:40:28 5:15/K
699 TRUST CHAWANE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 6339 M 3:40:29 3:40:29 5:15/K
700 TRACEY HOUSDON PHOBIANS 1655 F 3:40:30 3:40:30 5:15/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
701 EDWARD MZOBE TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 3857 M 3:40:39 3:40:39 5:15/K
702 SILO DZIIKE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1091 M 3:40:44 3:40:44 5:15/K
703 FRANK KGADHOCA 6333 M 3:40:45 3:40:45 5:15/K
704 BRONWYN GOOSEN SAVE ORION AC 1370 F 3:40:49 3:40:49 5:15/K
705 HENDRIK JAKOBUS VAN DEVENTER 5715 M 3:40:52 3:40:52 5:16/K
706 NHLANHLA MNISI TEAM VITALITY 6384 M 3:40:57 3:40:57 5:16/K
707 JONATHAN GILBERT 1348 M 3:41:00 3:41:00 5:16/K
708 RENDANI NEVONDO FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 4016 M 3:41:02 3:41:02 5:16/K
709 SIZWE MTHABELA NRB HARRIERS 3711 M 3:41:09 3:41:09 5:16/K
710 JANNIE GROBLER MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1434 M 3:41:09 3:41:09 5:16/K
711 JACQUES BEZUIDENHOUT TEAM VITALITY AGN 252 M 3:41:10 3:41:10 5:16/K
712 MAUREEN OOSTHUIZEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 4339 M 3:41:10 3:41:10 5:16/K
713 ALTAR MABHUSU 32GI RUNNING CLUB CG 2454 M 3:41:10 3:41:10 5:16/K
714 GARETH MORGAN HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 3580 M 3:41:17 3:41:17 5:16/K
715 MBONGENI DIBAKOANE VITALITY 6344 M 3:41:18 3:41:18 5:16/K
716 GYS CAMPHER 523 M 3:41:19 3:41:19 5:16/K
717 ROELOF BEYERS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 245 M 3:41:20 3:41:20 5:16/K
718 THOBILE SITHOLE 5172 F 3:41:23 3:41:23 5:16/K
719 ALWYN LIEBENBERG 2314 M 3:41:24 3:41:24 5:16/K
720 RICHARD NORTH 4193 M 3:41:33 3:41:33 5:17/K
721 ALLEN HERWEG HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 1569 M 3:41:33 3:41:33 5:17/K
722 NGETI SHONGWE 5065 F 3:41:37 3:41:37 5:17/K
723 RIAAN MOSES 6358 M 3:41:40 3:41:40 5:17/K
724 KOENA MOHOLOLA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3435 M 3:41:42 3:41:42 5:17/K
725 LINCOLN MOKOENA TSUTSUMANI AC 3465 M 3:41:44 3:41:44 5:17/K
726 LOUIS ABBOTT MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 2 M 3:41:46 3:41:46 5:17/K
727 BRYGE WACHIPA MZANSI AC 7718 M 3:41:51 3:41:51 5:17/K
728 BONGANI MNGOMETULU HLATKULU 6338 M 3:41:54 3:41:54 5:17/K
729 THOKOZANI DOLO OLD MUTUAL AC TRI 968 M 3:41:54 3:41:54 5:17/K
730 IAN HECK 1555 M 3:41:54 3:41:54 5:17/K
731 MELISSA SCHEEPERS VRYHEID AC 4887 F 3:41:57 3:41:57 5:17/K
732 STEFAN BOTHA CRUSADERS AC KZN 378 M 3:42:02 3:42:02 5:17/K
733 ZOE SCHOLTZ IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4915 F 3:42:03 3:42:03 5:17/K
734 MARX MOABELO KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 3367 M 3:42:04 3:42:04 5:17/K
735 ROBYN SARAH WARD RUN ZONE AC 5993 F 3:42:08 3:42:08 5:17/K
736 LISA MILLER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 3265 F 3:42:16 3:42:16 5:18/K
737 BARRY GORMLEY BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1380 M 3:42:16 3:42:16 5:18/K
738 Unknown Partic. 9902 9902 M 3:42:20 3:42:20 5:18/K
739 ANNARI PIENAAR 4456 F 3:42:25 3:42:25 5:18/K
740 WELILE MDUNGE 3168 F 3:42:26 3:42:26 5:18/K
741 BRONWYN SEPHTON-POULTNEY RAND AC 5003 F 3:42:33 3:42:33 5:18/K
742 DAVID PRICE 4559 M 3:42:33 3:42:33 5:18/K
743 GLENN ANDREWS MIDRAND STRIDERS 73 M 3:42:34 3:42:34 5:18/K
744 SIMON NKUNI 6305 M 3:42:36 3:42:36 5:18/K
745 ILSE PRETORUIS SOLIDERITY AC 4557 F 3:42:37 3:42:37 5:18/K
746 KARL WIEHL EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 6068 M 3:42:37 3:42:37 5:18/K
747 CARMEN MARTINS 2864 F 3:42:40 3:42:40 5:18/K
748 JOE MANCIYA SABC AC 2764 M 3:42:44 3:42:44 5:18/K
749 TRACEY AKEROYD RAND AC 29 F 3:42:46 3:42:46 5:18/K
750 ROBIN EGGINTON KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 1109 M 3:42:53 3:42:53 5:18/K
751 SIBONELO ZUNGU TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 6189 M 3:42:58 3:42:58 5:19/K
752 LWANDISWA QITHI AZANIA AC 4590 F 3:43:02 3:43:02 5:19/K
753 DARRYL LOUW GREEN MILE AC 2373 M 3:43:04 3:43:04 5:19/K
754 ABRAM MAHLANGU ESCOM MARATHON CLUB 6266 M 3:43:05 3:43:05 5:19/K
755 TRACEY RUNDLE 4838 F 3:43:06 3:43:06 5:19/K
756 JUHAN FOURIE 1250 M 3:43:11 3:43:11 5:19/K
757 TJAART VAN WYK 5833 M 3:43:11 3:43:11 5:19/K
758 DANIEL K DLAMINI 939 M 3:43:14 3:43:14 5:19/K
759 ERNEST MOROLONG 3583 M 3:43:15 3:43:15 5:19/K
760 SHELA LEKALAKALA PAMOJA ATHLETICS CLUB 2238 F 3:43:16 3:43:16 5:19/K
761 ROBERTO DE PRETTO BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 812 M 3:43:19 3:43:19 5:19/K
762 CARLY SUNSHINE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 5362 F 3:43:25 3:43:25 5:19/K
763 EMANUEL KUHLASE 2117 M 3:43:29 3:43:29 5:19/K
764 CLIFFORD SIZWE SOKHELA 5254 M 3:43:30 3:43:30 5:19/K
765 GARY FLEMING 1216 M 3:43:32 3:43:32 5:19/K
766 ANTONIE PICK RANDBURG HARRIERS 4448 M 3:43:36 3:43:36 5:19/K
767 JOHNNY VAN DER WALT HILLSIDE AC 5689 M 3:43:38 3:43:38 5:19/K
768 CORNE BOOYENS TUKS AC 319 M 3:43:44 3:43:44 5:20/K
769 THOMAS THALE ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 5439 M 3:43:46 3:43:46 5:20/K
770 AMANDA HAWKE FAKU CHIEFS AC 1540 F 3:43:48 3:43:48 5:20/K
771 ALEXA BROWN PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 460 F 3:43:50 3:43:50 5:20/K
772 SIZWE MTENGU MONDI LTD AC 3705 M 3:43:53 3:43:53 5:20/K
773 KAGISO MOKGOSI 3461 M 3:43:54 3:43:54 5:20/K
774 JANIE BARNARD MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 158 F 3:44:00 3:44:00 5:20/K
775 THIHANEDZWI MAGADZE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 2535 M 3:44:16 3:44:16 5:20/K
776 MATTHEW SYKES DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 5388 M 3:44:17 3:44:17 5:20/K
777 AMOS SHIRINDZA CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 5057 M 3:44:19 3:44:19 5:20/K
778 BENNIE BADENHORST 121 M 3:44:24 3:44:24 5:21/K
779 ERIC BRAND HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 415 M 3:44:24 3:44:24 5:21/K
780 JACKIE LAFLEUR 2151 F 3:44:24 3:44:24 5:21/K
781 LWAZI PAMBUKA BOKSBURG AC 4360 M 3:44:38 3:44:38 5:21/K
782 MONIQUE GALLIERS-WARD RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 1291 F 3:44:46 3:44:46 5:21/K
783 LEON DU PLESSIS FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 1014 M 3:44:54 3:44:54 5:21/K
784 CONRAD DE BUYS ROODEPOORT AC 775 M 3:44:54 3:44:54 5:21/K
785 CHAD JOUBERT PHOBIANS 1811 M 3:44:54 3:44:54 5:21/K
786 PETRUS JACOBUS OLWAGE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4322 M 3:44:56 3:44:56 5:21/K
787 CYPRIAN CELE HOLLYWOODBETS AC 549 M 3:45:06 3:45:06 5:22/K
788 BILLY BARTOSCH TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 176 M 3:45:06 3:45:06 5:22/K
789 KEVIN POROBICH BOKSBURG AC 4495 M 3:45:13 3:45:13 5:22/K
790 MURRAY BEAUMONT MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 195 M 3:45:18 3:45:18 5:22/K
791 MELINDA JACOBS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1707 F 3:45:19 3:45:19 5:22/K
792 WONDER DLANGAMANDLA ADDICTED TO LIFE 959 M 3:45:19 3:45:19 5:22/K
793 LANCE GORDON K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1377 M 3:45:22 3:45:22 5:22/K
794 ELLECK MGIBA NMC POST RACE 11035 M 3:45:25 3:45:25 5:22/K
795 LETSHABO PULE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 4577 M 3:45:25 3:45:25 5:22/K
796 EMMA ROGERSON KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 4793 F 3:45:26 3:45:26 5:22/K
797 ERYN BAYLISS-LANE DHSOB AC 191 F 3:45:32 3:45:32 5:22/K
798 FRED MC KENZIE WESTVILLE AC 3124 M 3:45:32 3:45:32 5:22/K
799 ZAMA LEKHULA FS HEALTH AC 2242 M 3:45:32 3:45:32 5:22/K
800 EMMANUEL MAKHAFOLA 2620 M 3:45:35 3:45:35 5:22/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
801 WYNAND KOTZE 2066 M 3:45:38 3:45:38 5:22/K
802 LOYISO MOUMAKOE GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 3650 F 3:45:39 3:45:39 5:22/K
803 ELLIOT PHANGISA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AC MPU 4429 M 3:45:41 3:45:41 5:22/K
804 JOE MBELE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 3098 M 3:45:46 3:45:46 5:23/K
805 GARRY PRUSS FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 4574 M 3:45:46 3:45:46 5:23/K
806 HLENGIWE MABIZELA 2456 F 3:45:51 3:45:51 5:23/K
807 CHANGFENG XUE BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 6131 M 3:45:54 3:45:54 5:23/K
808 FANNIE NKOSI SAPS MPU 6239 M 3:45:55 3:45:55 5:23/K
809 JAMES MOTLADIILE ESKOM AC CG 3624 M 3:45:55 3:45:55 5:23/K
810 WERNER SMIT 5207 M 3:45:56 3:45:56 5:23/K
811 AVHATAKALI KHOROMMBI 1938 M 3:45:56 3:45:56 5:23/K
812 MACHEMO MASEKOAMENG 2885 F 3:45:59 3:45:59 5:23/K
813 JULY PETROS KABINI SAPS MPUMALANGA 1836 M 3:46:02 3:46:02 5:23/K
814 SIAN BONNEY RANDBURG HARRIERS 314 F 3:46:04 3:46:04 5:23/K
815 NEIL STACEY RANDBURG HARRIERS 5284 M 3:46:04 3:46:04 5:23/K
816 EDGAR FOURIE 1253 M 3:46:05 3:46:05 5:23/K
817 DUSTIN ELLIS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 1121 M 3:46:08 3:46:08 5:23/K
818 SETTY NDABA ZONKIZIZWE AC 3906 M 3:46:14 3:46:14 5:23/K
819 GCOBISA SAKWE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 4853 M 3:46:16 3:46:16 5:23/K
820 ISAAC MPELA RUNNERS OF HOPE 3667 M 3:46:17 3:46:17 5:23/K
821 VUSUMUZI CHILOANE LEGOGOTE VILLAGE 6287 M 3:46:18 3:46:18 5:23/K
822 SIBONGILE MLOMBO 3334 F 3:46:18 3:46:18 5:23/K
823 MABATALALE NTSHEHI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 4225 M 3:46:20 3:46:20 5:23/K
824 AN-CHARIZE RUDE K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 4831 F 3:46:20 3:46:20 5:23/K
825 JAN-HENDRIK VAN DER WATEREN 5692 M 3:46:28 3:46:28 5:24/K
826 THEO MOLLER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 3510 M 3:46:31 3:46:31 5:24/K
827 UNATHI SOLORA PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB 4468 M 3:46:45 3:46:45 5:24/K
828 FRANK NCUBE 3901 M 3:46:45 3:46:45 5:24/K
829 GRAEME HALL SAVAGES AC 1491 M 3:46:47 3:46:47 5:24/K
830 MANOKO MABULA EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN WP 2466 M 3:46:54 3:46:54 5:24/K
831 DAVID DE WET CSIR AC 834 M 3:46:56 3:46:56 5:24/K
832 FLYNN ROBSON SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 4778 M 3:46:58 3:46:58 5:24/K
833 ASHLEY BETTERIDGE LEGOGOTE VILLAGE 6215 M 3:46:59 3:46:59 5:24/K
834 MARK ALCOCK TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 39 M 3:47:01 3:47:01 5:24/K
835 CHRISTOFF VERMEULEN TUKS AC 5917 M 3:47:02 3:47:02 5:24/K
836 SIFISO NDLANGAMANDLA 3922 M 3:47:03 3:47:03 5:24/K
837 STANLEY MANDLA MNGUNI 3357 M 3:47:05 3:47:05 5:24/K
838 GRACE MUSHAISANO 3813 F 3:47:05 3:47:05 5:24/K
839 ALMARIE ROTHMAN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 4821 M 3:47:09 3:47:09 5:25/K
840 MOEKETSI TSOELIANE MEADOWLANDS AC 5579 M 3:47:10 3:47:10 5:25/K
841 THEA-MARI DE VILLIERS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 821 F 3:47:25 3:47:25 5:25/K
842 THEMBINKOSI AND MALAZA LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 2683 M 3:47:25 3:47:25 5:25/K
843 THAMSANQA ERNES MOKOENA 3468 M 3:47:27 3:47:27 5:25/K
844 MICHAEL MEGANNON FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 3174 M 3:47:30 3:47:30 5:25/K
845 MLULEKI DLAMINI MARITZBURG CITY AC 924 M 3:47:31 3:47:31 5:25/K
846 JOHAN SNYMAN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5246 M 3:47:31 3:47:31 5:25/K
847 LIVHUWANI MAKHEDA 2622 F 3:47:31 3:47:31 5:25/K
848 KOENA NGOEPE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4060 M 3:47:35 3:47:35 5:25/K
849 VAL WATSON 6007 F 3:47:35 3:47:35 5:25/K
850 RONALD MATHEBULA HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 2993 M 3:47:44 3:47:44 5:25/K
851 SELLO LETSOALO FAT CATS AC 2289 M 3:47:44 3:47:44 5:25/K
852 HLEKULANE MABANDA ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 2431 M 3:47:45 3:47:45 5:25/K
853 WALTER VENTER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 5881 M 3:47:46 3:47:46 5:25/K
854 SHAUN EVERTSE 1170 M 3:47:48 3:47:48 5:25/K
855 JABULANI SENGWAYO 4996 M 3:47:54 3:47:54 5:26/K
856 JOHANNA DOOGAN RANDMARK AC 976 F 3:47:55 3:47:55 5:26/K
857 BEN MASHISHI TMPD 6352 M 3:47:55 3:47:55 5:26/K
858 MARISA VAN DER MERWE 5676 F 3:47:56 3:47:56 5:26/K
859 REINHARD HARTMANN 1523 M 3:47:57 3:47:57 5:26/K
860 ANDILE NDAMASE 3909 M 3:47:59 3:47:59 5:26/K
861 CHRIS ALDERSON 42 M 3:48:07 3:48:07 5:26/K
862 FREDDY MDLULI KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3166 M 3:48:09 3:48:09 5:26/K
863 MATT SPENCE K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 5278 M 3:48:17 3:48:17 5:26/K
864 TSHEPHO MOLEMA RUNNERS OF HOPE 3504 M 3:48:18 3:48:18 5:26/K
865 MATHIBA SELOWA SITA AC 4987 M 3:48:20 3:48:20 5:26/K
866 RUANNE SANDROCK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 4867 F 3:48:21 3:48:21 5:26/K
867 CHARL WHITAKER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 6056 M 3:48:26 3:48:26 5:26/K
868 SHADRECK CHIMBETETE 590 M 3:48:31 3:48:31 5:26/K
869 WISEY ZUMA UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL AC DBN 6186 M 3:48:36 3:48:36 5:27/K
870 COMFORT SELEBI K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 4976 F 3:48:38 3:48:38 5:27/K
871 REGINALD NGOMANA TOP RUNNERS AC MP 4063 M 3:48:41 3:48:41 5:27/K
872 DESEMBER MASHININI 2938 M 3:48:45 3:48:45 5:27/K
873 GEORGINA BETTON K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 240 F 3:48:48 3:48:48 5:27/K
874 SEKWALA MAMABOLO ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 2740 M 3:48:50 3:48:50 5:27/K
875 LOUIS TSEKA POLOKWANE AC 5547 M 3:48:50 3:48:50 5:27/K
876 KERRY WEBB BENONI NORTHERNS AC 6018 F 3:48:51 3:48:51 5:27/K
877 ANDREW DHLIWAYO KOMATSU AC 876 M 3:48:51 3:48:51 5:27/K
878 WERNER KRIEL 2081 M 3:48:51 3:48:51 5:27/K
879 CHRISTOPHER PUTTER SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 4582 M 3:48:52 3:48:52 5:27/K
880 AD WATTS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 6015 M 3:48:53 3:48:53 5:27/K
881 LETUBA MAMPURU CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE 6274 M 3:48:54 3:48:54 5:27/K
882 GREGORY HAMILTON K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1493 M 3:48:56 3:48:56 5:27/K
883 ITUMELENG KHUTSWANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1983 M 3:48:59 3:48:59 5:27/K
884 VINCENT GHISLENI BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 1342 M 3:49:00 3:49:00 5:27/K
885 MONIQUE LANZ 2178 F 3:49:01 3:49:01 5:27/K
886 FREDDIE PETERS MEYERTON AC 4413 M 3:49:02 3:49:02 5:27/K
887 CHRISTIAAN BUYS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 501 M 3:49:02 3:49:02 5:27/K
888 WAYNE VAN STRAATEN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 5807 M 3:49:03 3:49:03 5:27/K
889 PERCY FRENCH RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 1267 M 3:49:06 3:49:06 5:27/K
890 MENZIE SITHOLE EYETHU AC 5158 M 3:49:16 3:49:16 5:28/K
891 KERRY HOAR WESTVILLE AC 1622 F 3:49:16 3:49:16 5:28/K
892 PRINCE MAFOWANE NMC POST RACE 11031 M 3:49:20 3:49:20 5:28/K
893 CAROL PLUMMER 4484 F 3:49:25 3:49:25 5:28/K
894 BAFFUOR ABABIO RUN ZONE AC 1 M 3:49:26 3:49:26 5:28/K
895 WISEMAN NKOSI BELLA'S AC 4156 M 3:49:32 3:49:32 5:28/K
896 DANIEL MOSOMANE KAGISO STRIDERS 3601 M 3:49:32 3:49:32 5:28/K
897 ELIAS MASHEGO RESBANK AC GN 2914 M 3:49:34 3:49:34 5:28/K
898 MARELISE NEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 3992 F 3:49:36 3:49:36 5:28/K
899 THATO MALEKANE FORD AC 2692 M 3:49:38 3:49:38 5:28/K
900 ANDRE WAGENAAR MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5976 M 3:49:39 3:49:39 5:28/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
901 PHUMLANI NDLELA ESKOM AC WP 3925 M 3:49:41 3:49:41 5:28/K
902 CRAIG DANIELS WESTVILLE AC 743 M 3:49:41 3:49:41 5:28/K
903 LISLE VAN DYK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 5728 F 3:49:42 3:49:42 5:28/K
904 LAWRENCE MATHEBULA 2994 M 3:49:42 3:49:42 5:28/K
905 SABELO MDLULI 3167 M 3:49:43 3:49:43 5:28/K
906 PALMERSTON WAGNER UMJANTSHI SOCIAL SPORTS CLUB 5979 M 3:49:43 3:49:43 5:28/K
907 SICELO SIMELANE 6347 M 3:49:44 3:49:44 5:28/K
908 PATRICK MATLHOLA WHITE CITY AC 3019 M 3:49:45 3:49:45 5:28/K
909 MARYKE MULLER VITALITY 3770 F 3:49:52 3:49:52 5:28/K
910 LUVO TUSANI SABC AC 5593 M 3:49:52 3:49:52 5:28/K
911 DAVID MILLER 3267 M 3:49:53 3:49:53 5:28/K
912 KGAMPI BAPELA IDC AC 152 M 3:49:54 3:49:54 5:28/K
913 THEMBA MABELE 2441 M 3:49:58 3:49:58 5:29/K
914 KHOLOFELO THEKO BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5447 M 3:49:59 3:49:59 5:29/K
915 ZWITWAHO KHWEKHWE NMC POST RACE 11030 M 3:50:04 3:50:04 5:29/K
916 SIYABULELA MAY 3064 M 3:50:04 3:50:04 5:29/K
917 TATUIS DANIELS 742 M 3:50:07 3:50:07 5:29/K
918 BULUKANI LINDOK NDLOVU 3934 M 3:50:10 3:50:10 5:29/K
919 JOHNNY MASINGA SAPS 6265 M 3:50:15 3:50:15 5:29/K
920 JOHANNES JACOBU THERON 5454 M 3:50:18 3:50:18 5:29/K
921 YANKELA VAVA 6269 M 3:50:20 3:50:20 5:29/K
922 COENIE BOBBERT KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 299 M 3:50:23 3:50:23 5:29/K
923 NICOL SNYMAN 5248 M 3:50:27 3:50:27 5:29/K
924 PRINCE NYAKANE BELLA'S AC 4260 M 3:50:28 3:50:28 5:29/K
925 JOHN MKHATSHWA MORETELE AC 3292 M 3:50:30 3:50:30 5:29/K
926 JANSON PONTING 4489 M 3:50:31 3:50:31 5:29/K
927 BRIAN HARVEY 1526 M 3:50:31 3:50:31 5:29/K
928 JALANI WESSELS RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 6044 F 3:50:36 3:50:36 5:29/K
929 MKHANYISI ZULU PETROSA RUNNING CLUB 6181 M 3:50:38 3:50:38 5:29/K
930 JOHAN MEIRING MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 3181 M 3:50:38 3:50:38 5:29/K
931 CARL TABANE ZWAKALA AC 5390 M 3:50:40 3:50:40 5:30/K
932 JANNIE GOUWS KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 1393 M 3:50:48 3:50:48 5:30/K
933 MAARTEN KAMPER ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 1849 M 3:50:53 3:50:53 5:30/K
934 MBUSO COLLEN DLAMINI 950 M 3:50:55 3:50:55 5:30/K
935 ANDRIES PHOPHI POLOKWANE AC 4446 M 3:50:57 3:50:57 5:30/K
936 RIANETTE VAN DER LINDE KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 5660 F 3:50:57 3:50:57 5:30/K
937 VERONICA WARMINGTON BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 5998 F 3:51:01 3:51:01 5:30/K
938 TEBOGO MOLOISANE 3524 M 3:51:02 3:51:02 5:30/K
939 KENNY PAUL 4384 M 3:51:02 3:51:02 5:30/K
940 JOHANNA CLAASSEN NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 620 F 3:51:05 3:51:05 5:30/K
941 JULIA WEDGWOOD THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 6024 F 3:51:05 3:51:05 5:30/K
942 ANNEKE COETZEE BERT'S BRICKS AC 655 F 3:51:08 3:51:08 5:30/K
943 RICHARD NTIMANE 4209 M 3:51:14 3:51:14 5:30/K
944 AFRICA MPANZA 3664 M 3:51:15 3:51:15 5:30/K
945 MANDLA MASANGO ADDICTED TO LIFE MULTISPORT & LIFESTYLE CLUB 2873 M 3:51:17 3:51:17 5:30/K
946 ANNIE THOM JUSTICE AC 5473 F 3:51:19 3:51:19 5:30/K
947 SISEKO TAFENI 5393 M 3:51:29 3:51:29 5:31/K
948 ADRI VAN DEN HEEVER GREEN MILE AC 5649 F 3:51:30 3:51:30 5:31/K
949 CARL SANDROCK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 4866 M 3:51:30 3:51:30 5:31/K
950 THULANE MLANGENI MANONI RUNNING CLUB 3329 M 3:51:30 3:51:30 5:31/K
951 VANESSA FOURIE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1249 F 3:51:30 3:51:30 5:31/K
952 STEFAN CLASSEN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 635 M 3:51:30 3:51:30 5:31/K
953 JULIA BARNETT RUN ZONE AC 166 F 3:51:32 3:51:32 5:31/K
954 THEO PIENAAR FIT PRETORIA 4457 M 3:51:35 3:51:35 5:31/K
955 JO ROELOFSZ K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 4786 F 3:51:39 3:51:39 5:31/K
956 NOZI VILI 5937 F 3:51:41 3:51:41 5:31/K
957 BONGANI SIKHOSANA SASOL AC 5120 M 3:51:45 3:51:45 5:31/K
958 GIVEN NKUNA 4171 M 3:51:46 3:51:46 5:31/K
959 GILLOME FOURIE AMANZI MC 1246 M 3:51:48 3:51:48 5:31/K
960 ANIN SCHUTTE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 4930 F 3:51:49 3:51:49 5:31/K
961 PAUL BLANKEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 286 M 3:51:49 3:51:49 5:31/K
962 LIEZEL ELLIOTT BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1117 F 3:51:51 3:51:51 5:31/K
963 NATASJA KATSIKIDES K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1870 F 3:51:54 3:51:54 5:31/K
964 ABEL DHLUDHLU 877 M 3:51:55 3:51:55 5:31/K
965 RUAN VILJOEN 5938 M 3:51:59 3:51:59 5:31/K
966 THEMBINKOSI MATHE 2988 M 3:52:02 3:52:02 5:31/K
967 WILLIAM BROWN 462 M 3:52:06 3:52:06 5:32/K
968 TSEPO PUTSOA 4581 M 3:52:07 3:52:07 5:32/K
969 MAKHETHA MONYANE 3547 M 3:52:08 3:52:08 5:32/K
970 NICK ALEXANDROV 44 M 3:52:10 3:52:10 5:32/K
971 BOY TLOU CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP 5521 M 3:52:12 3:52:12 5:32/K
972 CRISTINA KARADIMITRIADIS RANDBURG HARRIERS 1858 F 3:52:17 3:52:17 5:32/K
973 HARRY DUBA 1043 M 3:52:19 3:52:19 5:32/K
974 TARA NOOY K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 4192 F 3:52:25 3:52:25 5:32/K
975 ERNEST KOTSOANE PENTAGON PISTOLS AC 2062 M 3:52:25 3:52:25 5:32/K
976 MDUDUZI MASHABANE FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 2903 M 3:52:28 3:52:28 5:32/K
977 ARTHUR MUNZAR RAND AC 3802 M 3:52:28 3:52:28 5:32/K
978 GEELBOOI MASHILO 2930 M 3:52:29 3:52:29 5:32/K
979 MUZI NGXONGO PHUMA KZN AC 4092 M 3:52:31 3:52:31 5:32/K
980 XOLANI MATANGARI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 2978 M 3:52:32 3:52:32 5:32/K
981 NICHOLAS SHINONDO FNB EASY PLAN RUNNERS 5054 M 3:52:35 3:52:35 5:32/K
982 SAMUKELISIWE MNCUBE 3347 M 3:52:36 3:52:36 5:32/K
983 ELANI SWANEPOEL 5373 F 3:52:40 3:52:40 5:32/K
984 THABANI HADEBE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 1481 M 3:52:43 3:52:43 5:32/K
985 SIPHO DZINGWA BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1092 M 3:52:44 3:52:44 5:32/K
986 LIEZEL PIENAAR RANDBURG HARRIERS 4452 F 3:52:47 3:52:47 5:33/K
987 MTHOKOZISI SIMAMANE HOLLYWOODBETS AC 5129 M 3:52:47 3:52:47 5:33/K
988 BURGERT SENEKAL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 4994 M 3:52:49 3:52:49 5:33/K
989 KATE KRAUT PHOBIANS 2076 F 3:52:50 3:52:50 5:33/K
990 SAMANTHA DALZIEL K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 736 F 3:52:52 3:52:52 5:33/K
991 THEO DE VILLIERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 824 M 3:52:52 3:52:52 5:33/K
992 CRAIG DALZIEL K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 735 M 3:52:52 3:52:52 5:33/K
993 ASTRA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 5703 F 3:52:56 3:52:56 5:33/K
994 LIENKIE PRINSLOO RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 4562 F 3:52:56 3:52:56 5:33/K
995 JONAS NHLONGO GAZELLES 6343 M 3:52:56 3:52:56 5:33/K
996 KENOSI NKOSI TOP RUNNERS AC MP 4147 F 3:52:58 3:52:58 5:33/K
997 KWENA PAPOLA POLOKWANE AC 4367 M 3:52:59 3:52:59 5:33/K
998 LINDIWE SHUBE NMC POST RACE 11042 M 3:53:07 3:53:07 5:33/K
999 JASON SMITH PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5226 M 3:53:09 3:53:09 5:33/K
1000 ERNST GOTTSCHALK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1387 M 3:53:09 3:53:09 5:33/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1001 GILBERTO FERNANDES 1191 M 3:53:11 3:53:11 5:33/K
1002 SERVAAS VERSTER 5922 M 3:53:19 3:53:19 5:33/K
1003 NKOMAZANA NKOMAZANA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 4135 M 3:53:20 3:53:20 5:33/K
1004 MARLENE KNIGHT RUN ZONE AC 2022 F 3:53:21 3:53:21 5:33/K
1005 ETIENNE LOUW GREEN MILE AC 2370 M 3:53:24 3:53:24 5:33/K
1006 DERIK LE GRANGE RUN ZONE AC 2191 M 3:53:27 3:53:27 5:34/K
1007 JOHANNES WESSELS ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB 6047 M 3:53:29 3:53:29 5:34/K
1008 JASON OLIVE BRONKHORSTSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 4307 M 3:53:31 3:53:31 5:34/K
1009 THERESA STRYDOM BERT'S BRICKS AC 5347 F 3:53:32 3:53:32 5:34/K
1010 POMPI RADEBE POLOKWANE AC 4610 M 3:53:32 3:53:32 5:34/K
1011 JUDY PETERSEN EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 4416 F 3:53:33 3:53:33 5:34/K
1012 Unknown Partic. 6355 6355 M 3:53:33 3:53:33 5:34/K
1013 GERARD OLSSON 4321 M 3:53:34 3:53:34 5:34/K
1014 NTLABIDI MODIBA LIBERTY OWN YOUR LIFE AC CG 3375 M 3:53:35 3:53:35 5:34/K
1015 MICHAEL LANGEVELD PEGASUS AC 2173 M 3:53:35 3:53:35 5:34/K
1016 KATE SCHOOMBIE PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4920 F 3:53:37 3:53:37 5:34/K
1017 TOMOKO UETA MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 5601 F 3:53:37 3:53:37 5:34/K
1018 REBAONE MMEREKI 3338 M 3:53:42 3:53:42 5:34/K
1019 RITA VAN WYK BOKSBURG AC 5834 F 3:53:42 3:53:42 5:34/K
1020 JETHRO ZWANE 6192 M 3:53:47 3:53:47 5:34/K
1021 TSEKERE MAPONYA JUST RUNNING AC 2819 M 3:53:47 3:53:47 5:34/K
1022 SEAN POWER EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 4528 M 3:53:48 3:53:48 5:34/K
1023 LOUISE VINCENT RUN ZONE AC 5946 F 3:53:48 3:53:48 5:34/K
1024 NDITSHENI GEDEDJA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 1319 M 3:53:49 3:53:49 5:34/K
1025 TEFO MOKOENA 3469 M 3:53:51 3:53:51 5:34/K
1026 VUYO MAQUTU SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE MARATHON CLUB MPU 2821 M 3:53:51 3:53:51 5:34/K
1027 NNDITSHEDZENI MBAVE FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 3094 M 3:54:05 3:54:05 5:34/K
1028 FRANCOIS LOUREN BOTHA 384 M 3:54:08 3:54:08 5:34/K
1029 ROGER BUCK SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 464 M 3:54:12 3:54:12 5:35/K
1030 FRANCOIS SAAYMAN SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 4846 M 3:54:13 3:54:13 5:35/K
1031 GCINUMZI QOTYWA 4591 M 3:54:13 3:54:13 5:35/K
1032 SIBUSISO THUSI 5499 M 3:54:14 3:54:14 5:35/K
1033 THARASE DOMAN EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 969 F 3:54:15 3:54:15 5:35/K
1034 COLLIS HARDNICK RUN ZONE AC 1504 M 3:54:18 3:54:18 5:35/K
1035 MARIO VERMEULEN FIT PRETORIA 5918 M 3:54:23 3:54:23 5:35/K
1036 HENK BREYTENBACH TUKS AC 425 M 3:54:23 3:54:23 5:35/K
1037 AVHASEI VICTOR DANGALE MZANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 739 M 3:54:27 3:54:27 5:35/K
1038 VICTOR NEMUKULA 4007 M 3:54:31 3:54:31 5:35/K
1039 TEBOGO LEKALAKALA FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 2237 F 3:54:33 3:54:33 5:35/K
1040 GODFREY MTHOMBENE ESKOM AC CG 3727 M 3:54:36 3:54:36 5:35/K
1041 JAMES VIVIER FORTIS PRETORIA NORTH AC 5958 M 3:54:36 3:54:36 5:35/K
1042 JEFF RAMOKOKA 4664 M 3:54:36 3:54:36 5:35/K
1043 MALCOLM BHENGU 263 M 3:54:36 3:54:36 5:35/K
1044 PERCY MASEMENE 2888 M 3:54:37 3:54:37 5:35/K
1045 ZARITA VAN BOSCH ARCELORMITTAL AVT 5630 F 3:54:37 3:54:37 5:35/K
1046 SIBUSISO NDLANGAMANDLA UNISA AC 3924 M 3:54:37 3:54:37 5:35/K
1047 MPUMELELO NDZIMAKHWE SIBANYE STILLWATER AC 3965 M 3:54:37 3:54:37 5:35/K
1048 YILAN WONG NEDBANK WP 6250 M 3:54:38 3:54:38 5:35/K
1049 JABULANE NDLAMBE DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM AC GN 3919 M 3:54:38 3:54:38 5:35/K
1050 JEANNE-MARI GAULDIE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1313 F 3:54:38 3:54:38 5:35/K
1051 FABRICE CANNELL STANDARD BANK AC 528 M 3:54:38 3:54:38 5:35/K
1052 WALTER STRYDOM 5352 M 3:54:38 3:54:38 5:35/K
1053 CHRISTINE STOPPEL-GROVE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 5336 F 3:54:38 3:54:38 5:35/K
1054 JEROME VAN BOOMEN RUN ZONE AC 5629 M 3:54:39 3:54:39 5:35/K
1055 TICHAFARA SIMANGO 5130 M 3:54:39 3:54:39 5:35/K
1056 JUSTIN URRY 5607 M 3:54:39 3:54:39 5:35/K
1057 JASON BENCI DISCOVERY AC 217 M 3:54:40 3:54:40 5:35/K
1058 SCHIZELLE THERON NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 5459 F 3:54:40 3:54:40 5:35/K
1059 SIFISO MKWANAZI NEDBANK 6393 M 3:54:41 3:54:41 5:35/K
1060 SUNETTE SCHOONRAAD NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 4921 F 3:54:42 3:54:42 5:35/K
1061 MONIKA KRAUSHAAR NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 2073 F 3:54:42 3:54:42 5:35/K
1062 PHILILE MPONGOMA 3680 M 3:54:42 3:54:42 5:35/K
1063 VUSI MATHEBULA FORD AC 2991 M 3:54:43 3:54:43 5:35/K
1064 ABEL TLHOLAKAE PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 5518 M 3:54:46 3:54:46 5:35/K
1065 NEALE SHELVER 5044 M 3:54:49 3:54:49 5:35/K
1066 LIZL VAN HEERDEN EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN 5739 F 3:54:50 3:54:50 5:35/K
1067 PIETER MEIRING KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 3180 M 3:54:50 3:54:50 5:35/K
1068 NEO MABOE RUNNING CLUB 9894 F 3:54:50 3:54:50 5:35/K
1069 RAINIER LE ROUX THABAZIMBI MC 2204 M 3:54:52 3:54:52 5:36/K
1070 RUSSELL BRADBROOKE RUN ZONE AC 411 M 3:54:52 3:54:52 5:36/K
1071 DEBBIE PAUL MIDRAND STRIDERS 4382 F 3:54:54 3:54:54 5:36/K
1072 SIBONGILE NKOSI LIBERTY OWN YOUR LIFE AC CG 4141 F 3:54:55 3:54:55 5:36/K
1073 MICHELLE BROODRYK KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 448 F 3:54:56 3:54:56 5:36/K
1074 BRETT DE JAGER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 785 M 3:54:56 3:54:56 5:36/K
1075 JD THERON 5455 M 3:54:57 3:54:57 5:36/K
1076 SIZWE SHOYISA LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 5069 M 3:54:58 3:54:58 5:36/K
1077 RATANANG SHABANGU KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 5018 F 3:54:59 3:54:59 5:36/K
1078 PEET MIENIE 3256 M 3:55:00 3:55:00 5:36/K
1079 DAAN LESSING WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 2276 M 3:55:00 3:55:00 5:36/K
1080 NOEL YOUNG 6140 M 3:55:01 3:55:01 5:36/K
1081 KHAHLISO MICHAE RAMANKI PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 4644 M 3:55:02 3:55:02 5:36/K
1082 DEBBIE FASS RANDBURG HARRIERS 1188 F 3:55:03 3:55:03 5:36/K
1083 MOTSATSI RATALA REATLHOMOMELANA AC 4703 F 3:55:03 3:55:03 5:36/K
1084 DONNA VAN ZYL 5843 F 3:55:04 3:55:04 5:36/K
1085 CATHERINE MALEBANA STANDARD BANK AC 2686 F 3:55:04 3:55:04 5:36/K
1086 PATRICIA MAJOBELA 2589 F 3:55:05 3:55:05 5:36/K
1087 JANINE VAN DER WALT RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 5684 F 3:55:08 3:55:08 5:36/K
1088 SEETE SHOGOLE 5058 M 3:55:11 3:55:11 5:36/K
1089 KGAUME MAKGOO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 2614 M 3:55:11 3:55:11 5:36/K
1090 PIETER VERMAAK 5913 M 3:55:13 3:55:13 5:36/K
1091 NTOMBENTSHA NAZO 3895 F 3:55:14 3:55:14 5:36/K
1092 PAUL DE WINNAAR CRUSADERS AC KZN 842 M 3:55:14 3:55:14 5:36/K
1093 CARIEN ZANDBERG JORDAN KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 6152 F 3:55:16 3:55:16 5:36/K
1094 CHRISTIAN BEZUIDENHOUT TUT AC 251 M 3:55:16 3:55:16 5:36/K
1095 KENNETH SKOSANA AZANIA AC 5190 M 3:55:17 3:55:17 5:36/K
1096 ABE MAAKE 2423 M 3:55:18 3:55:18 5:36/K
1097 SELLO MALULEKE 2729 M 3:55:20 3:55:20 5:36/K
1098 LERATO KAWENG 1874 M 3:55:21 3:55:21 5:36/K
1099 RYAN PEAK CRUSADERS AC KZN 4390 M 3:55:22 3:55:22 5:36/K
1100 ESTEE DU TOIT TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1039 F 3:55:22 3:55:22 5:36/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1101 SIMON NDUKUYA 3956 M 3:55:25 3:55:25 5:36/K
1102 INA STRODE 5341 F 3:55:25 3:55:25 5:36/K
1103 GAVIN LETCHER 2278 M 3:55:27 3:55:27 5:36/K
1104 ANTHONY KILPIN 1992 M 3:55:27 3:55:27 5:36/K
1105 SIPHO SONDO MIDRAND STRIDERS 5265 M 3:55:30 3:55:30 5:36/K
1106 TUMELO KGWETE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE MPU 1925 M 3:55:32 3:55:32 5:36/K
1107 WERNER-HUGO DITTMAR CSIR AC 913 M 3:55:33 3:55:33 5:37/K
1108 NOAH LAZARUS LESELE SINVAC STRIDERS 2273 M 3:55:40 3:55:40 5:37/K
1109 PAULO PEREIRA BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 4405 M 3:55:41 3:55:41 5:37/K
1110 ROPAFADZO BANHWA RCS GUGULETU AC 148 F 3:55:43 3:55:43 5:37/K
1111 KEVIN MILL RUN ZONE AC 3261 M 3:55:43 3:55:43 5:37/K
1112 MANDLA MNCUBE CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 3346 M 3:55:44 3:55:44 5:37/K
1113 MARIA CHRISTOU K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 607 F 3:55:44 3:55:44 5:37/K
1114 NDUDUZO HLONGWA 1604 M 3:55:46 3:55:46 5:37/K
1115 HECTOR MOLOKO MY TRAINING DAY 3525 M 3:55:47 3:55:47 5:37/K
1116 CARIEN DE BRUYN 773 F 3:55:54 3:55:54 5:37/K
1117 LEZILLE BOUWER 400 F 3:55:57 3:55:57 5:37/K
1118 MOROTOBA MARAPYANA 2831 M 3:55:59 3:55:59 5:37/K
1119 MXOLISI SUKWANA RESBANK AC GN 5358 M 3:56:03 3:56:03 5:37/K
1120 LORITTA KUDUMBA KPMG RUNNING CLUB CG 2115 F 3:56:05 3:56:05 5:37/K
1121 MONIQUE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RUNNING WORX 5693 F 3:56:05 3:56:05 5:37/K
1122 DIMA MAFONA MZANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 2533 F 3:56:06 3:56:06 5:37/K
1123 SIBO LANGA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2167 M 3:56:15 3:56:15 5:38/K
1124 WALVIS MHLANGA 3244 M 3:56:18 3:56:18 5:38/K
1125 TSEPO SHIBA 5047 M 3:56:18 3:56:18 5:38/K
1126 CELUMUSA DLAMINI ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 940 M 3:56:19 3:56:19 5:38/K
1127 MXOLISI NTULI ESKOM AC MPU 4237 M 3:56:20 3:56:20 5:38/K
1128 SANDILE SIMELANE 5132 M 3:56:20 3:56:20 5:38/K
1129 LARRY MALLACH ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB 2711 M 3:56:20 3:56:20 5:38/K
1130 JANLOUIS DU TOIT 1036 M 3:56:20 3:56:20 5:38/K
1131 SHARON NEWMAN MIDRAND STRIDERS 4020 F 3:56:20 3:56:20 5:38/K
1132 ALBERTO SITHOLE 5174 M 3:56:23 3:56:23 5:38/K
1133 GCOBANI MGIBANTAKA TEAM VITALITY 3591 M 3:56:23 3:56:23 5:38/K
1134 MAMPE HLATSHWAYO 1600 F 3:56:25 3:56:25 5:38/K
1135 MAPALA MAKGALWA 2607 M 3:56:27 3:56:27 5:38/K
1136 RENDANI RAMABULANA RUNNERS OF HOPE 4638 M 3:56:27 3:56:27 5:38/K
1137 LETHOKE SIMON MALAKA 2661 M 3:56:30 3:56:30 5:38/K
1138 JOHN LEGOALE WATERFALL CITY AC 2231 M 3:56:31 3:56:31 5:38/K
1139 SANDRA PARKES RAND AC 4371 F 3:56:36 3:56:36 5:38/K
1140 MINDA OLWAGE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4323 F 3:56:39 3:56:39 5:38/K
1141 JAYSON NAICKER 3864 M 3:56:39 3:56:39 5:38/K
1142 JACO DU PLOOY HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 1018 M 3:56:42 3:56:42 5:38/K
1143 RIHETTE MULLER RUN ZONE AC 3782 F 3:56:44 3:56:44 5:38/K
1144 PHINDIWE NKAMBULE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE MARATHON CLUB MPU 4128 F 3:56:45 3:56:45 5:38/K
1145 SIHLE MKHIZE 3305 M 3:56:47 3:56:47 5:38/K
1146 GRANT ROODE LONG TOM MARATHON CLUB 4798 M 3:56:48 3:56:48 5:38/K
1147 ALLAN THERON KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 5453 M 3:56:49 3:56:49 5:38/K
1148 TSHOLOFELO BALOYI ESKOM AC MPU 133 M 3:56:50 3:56:50 5:38/K
1149 NIC ROSSOUW BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4816 M 3:56:50 3:56:50 5:38/K
1150 ARTHUR WOODS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 6115 M 3:56:50 3:56:50 5:38/K
1151 SHARON NTSHANGASE 4224 M 3:56:50 3:56:50 5:38/K
1152 SIBONGILE DUBE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG 1046 F 3:56:51 3:56:51 5:38/K
1153 HANGWANI MAKWARELA MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 2656 M 3:56:52 3:56:52 5:38/K
1154 MANDLA LUKHELE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES MPU 2404 M 3:56:53 3:56:53 5:38/K
1155 ANGELIQUE JORDAAN 1804 F 3:56:53 3:56:53 5:38/K
1156 LIANDA WELLS NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 6034 F 3:56:54 3:56:54 5:38/K
1157 NKULULEKO MABASO 2436 M 3:56:54 3:56:54 5:38/K
1158 LAWRENCE KOK 2041 M 3:56:55 3:56:55 5:38/K
1159 NKOPANE MAKATSE 2599 M 3:56:56 3:56:56 5:38/K
1160 HERMAN PRETORIUS CSIR AC 4543 M 3:56:57 3:56:57 5:39/K
1161 NEVILLE CHAMBERLAIN ROODEPOORT AC 563 M 3:56:57 3:56:57 5:39/K
1162 MICHAEL BARTHOLOMEW WESTVILLE AC 172 M 3:56:58 3:56:58 5:39/K
1163 CHRISTOPHER TSOLANKU KHUPUKANI AC 5580 M 3:56:59 3:56:59 5:39/K
1164 SARAH CROOKS RANDBURG HARRIERS 717 F 3:57:02 3:57:02 5:39/K
1165 BHEKI MSIMANGO SOWETO CABAL AC 3691 M 3:57:02 3:57:02 5:39/K
1166 MARGA VAN NIEKERK RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 5757 F 3:57:06 3:57:06 5:39/K
1167 JUSTIN SPENCER-YOUNG 5280 M 3:57:09 3:57:09 5:39/K
1168 NICOLAS HARDING 1503 M 3:57:10 3:57:10 5:39/K
1169 STEPHAN ALHADEFF 47 M 3:57:10 3:57:10 5:39/K
1170 LANGELIHLE SIGUBUDU TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5113 M 3:57:12 3:57:12 5:39/K
1171 HESTER KINGWILL KOVSIES CLUB 2000 F 3:57:14 3:57:14 5:39/K
1172 ANDREW BANNERMAN 149 M 3:57:15 3:57:15 5:39/K
1173 HENNY MTHETHWA SAPS 6373 M 3:57:18 3:57:18 5:39/K
1174 KAREN ROSCOE SAVAGES AC 4806 F 3:57:18 3:57:18 5:39/K
1175 CLIVE GROBLER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 1440 M 3:57:19 3:57:19 5:39/K
1176 ADRIAAN ROUX PHOBIANS 4825 M 3:57:25 3:57:25 5:39/K
1177 SCHALK DU PLESSIS ESKOM AC MPU 1003 M 3:57:27 3:57:27 5:39/K
1178 LISKA CRONJE MAD MULTI SPORT WITBANK 710 F 3:57:29 3:57:29 5:39/K
1179 MICHELLE BRANDNER KWAYJEPPE 6325 F 3:57:31 3:57:31 5:39/K
1180 NTOKOZO KHOZA 1959 M 3:57:32 3:57:32 5:39/K
1181 ANNELINE JUBBER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1828 F 3:57:32 3:57:32 5:39/K
1182 RINALDI MARINDA BOTES IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 354 F 3:57:33 3:57:33 5:39/K
1183 JOHN NDWALANE STANDARD BANK AC 3958 M 3:57:33 3:57:33 5:39/K
1184 VERONICA KRUGER BEZUIDENHOUT 2105 F 3:57:34 3:57:34 5:39/K
1185 NATACHA ADKINS 17 F 3:57:36 3:57:36 5:39/K
1186 VUSI MLANGENI 6327 M 3:57:40 3:57:40 5:40/K
1187 THANDEKA HLATSHWAYO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1599 M 3:57:43 3:57:43 5:40/K
1188 JACQUES SMITH KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 5228 M 3:57:43 3:57:43 5:40/K
1189 LINDIE VERMAAK POTTIES AC 5912 F 3:57:46 3:57:46 5:40/K
1190 SIBONISO ZUNGU 6188 M 3:57:46 3:57:46 5:40/K
1191 NATALYA ANDREYEVA BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 75 F 3:57:46 3:57:46 5:40/K
1192 WITNESS MNISI POLOKWANE AC 3362 M 3:57:51 3:57:51 5:40/K
1193 LORRAINE ROETS 4788 F 3:57:51 3:57:51 5:40/K
1194 SHAWN NAIDOO MIDRAND STRIDERS 3871 M 3:57:51 3:57:51 5:40/K
1195 SOOBRAMONEY PADAYACHEE KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 4354 M 3:57:52 3:57:52 5:40/K
1196 BOBBY MALATJI LVCC 6376 M 3:57:54 3:57:54 5:40/K
1197 NKAGISENG KHALO FAT CATS AC 1928 M 3:57:54 3:57:54 5:40/K
1198 LEBEKO LEPHDE HILL BUSTERS 6298 M 3:57:55 3:57:55 5:40/K
1199 DESMOND HOWARD PLANET FITNESS MORDERN AC 1656 M 3:57:56 3:57:56 5:40/K
1200 BIANCA KOEN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 2039 M 3:57:56 3:57:56 5:40/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1201 DANIEL DE KOCK SOUTHEE (SUTHERLAND) HS 796 M 3:57:57 3:57:57 5:40/K
1202 ANDREW MABENA TRANSNET ENGINEERING GN 2444 M 3:57:57 3:57:57 5:40/K
1203 COLLINS MOKGOHLWA TSUTSUMANI AC 3456 M 3:57:58 3:57:58 5:40/K
1204 GARETH MANSFIELD 2790 M 3:58:00 3:58:00 5:40/K
1205 DANIEL MBULI ESKOM AC MPU 3116 M 3:58:02 3:58:02 5:40/K
1206 JUSTIN JAMES 1718 M 3:58:02 3:58:02 5:40/K
1207 PRETTY MKATSHANE SCAW HARRIERS AC 3290 F 3:58:06 3:58:06 5:40/K
1208 FILANE MATSANENG 3031 M 3:58:06 3:58:06 5:40/K
1209 ANNETJIE NEL SPRINGS STRIDERS 3988 F 3:58:09 3:58:09 5:40/K
1210 CHARMAINE NILSEN K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 4116 F 3:58:10 3:58:10 5:40/K
1211 TONI HESP K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1571 F 3:58:10 3:58:10 5:40/K
1212 BENNIE BURGER NMC POST RACE 11023 M 3:58:12 3:58:12 5:40/K
1213 MARIA THEKISO ESKOM AC CG 5446 F 3:58:13 3:58:13 5:40/K
1214 ITUMELENG KOBUE 2026 M 3:58:13 3:58:13 5:40/K
1215 BONGANI SOKUDELA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5256 M 3:58:14 3:58:14 5:40/K
1216 SHELLEY PARNELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 4372 F 3:58:16 3:58:16 5:40/K
1217 ISLA MAYNARD TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3069 F 3:58:17 3:58:17 5:40/K
1218 WENDY BROOKS NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP 452 F 3:58:17 3:58:17 5:40/K
1219 SIPHO MVUBU SASOL MARATHON CLUB 3830 M 3:58:18 3:58:18 5:40/K
1220 ERIC WRIGHT RAND ROAD WARRIORS 6122 M 3:58:19 3:58:19 5:40/K
1221 MPOLOKENG THONKHA EMFULENI AC 5490 F 3:58:19 3:58:19 5:40/K
1222 CLAIRE MC GILP RUN ZONE AC 3122 F 3:58:20 3:58:20 5:40/K
1223 NOLOYISO SKITI ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 5186 F 3:58:20 3:58:20 5:40/K
1224 MBULELO NCANGO 3898 M 3:58:21 3:58:21 5:41/K
1225 KRISTY BANBURY EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 140 F 3:58:22 3:58:22 5:41/K
1226 MABITSELA ELIJA RAMONYAI 4666 M 3:58:22 3:58:22 5:41/K
1227 DAVID LANG KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 2165 M 3:58:23 3:58:23 5:41/K
1228 JACO BOOYSEN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 327 M 3:58:23 3:58:23 5:41/K
1229 TITUS MAKUNYANE ESKOM AC WP 2652 M 3:58:24 3:58:24 5:41/K
1230 SFISO CEBEKHULU STANDARD BANK AC 546 M 3:58:27 3:58:27 5:41/K
1231 JUSTIN MILO RUN ZONE AC 3274 M 3:58:29 3:58:29 5:41/K
1232 IAN HAVENGA ROODEPOORT AC 1538 M 3:58:30 3:58:30 5:41/K
1233 SANDILE SIMELANE 5134 M 3:58:32 3:58:32 5:41/K
1234 WAYNE REINECKE AGAPE AC 4725 M 3:58:35 3:58:35 5:41/K
1235 JACQUES L LABUSCHAGNE 2140 M 3:58:35 3:58:35 5:41/K
1236 EVANS MABOA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 2457 M 3:58:37 3:58:37 5:41/K
1237 WISEMAN VUSI NKOSI 4160 M 3:58:37 3:58:37 5:41/K
1238 PIET MASHIGO RAINBOW AC CG 2923 M 3:58:39 3:58:39 5:41/K
1239 KHANYISO NDLOVU FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 3940 M 3:58:39 3:58:39 5:41/K
1240 ANNELIZE FLOOR ROODEPOORT AC 1219 F 3:58:40 3:58:40 5:41/K
1241 THANDO MABUZA RCS GUGULETU AC 2474 M 3:58:42 3:58:42 5:41/K
1242 ADOLPH GAZA 1315 M 3:58:46 3:58:46 5:41/K
1243 STEFAN KRUGER ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 2104 M 3:58:46 3:58:46 5:41/K
1244 HEATHER ROBERTSON PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4768 F 3:58:50 3:58:50 5:41/K
1245 CARLETTE MCLAREN 3151 F 3:58:50 3:58:50 5:41/K
1246 HAYDON SOLOMON TELKOM AC GN 5259 M 3:58:50 3:58:50 5:41/K
1247 SIKHALO MANTINGE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 2792 M 3:58:51 3:58:51 5:41/K
1248 CHERYL WHELAN TRANSFORMHERS ATHLETIC CLUB 6053 F 3:58:51 3:58:51 5:41/K
1249 JEREMIAH MTSWENI ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 3745 M 3:58:51 3:58:51 5:41/K
1250 ROXANNE OOSTHUIZEN 6368 F 3:58:51 3:58:51 5:41/K
1251 ANDREW VAN DER MOLEN RAND AC 5680 M 3:58:51 3:58:51 5:41/K
1252 DENISE SEBOTHOMA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4950 M 3:58:54 3:58:54 5:41/K
1253 WEBSTER MUSHWANA LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 3815 M 3:58:54 3:58:54 5:41/K
1254 ANTON WILLIAMS 6085 M 3:58:55 3:58:55 5:41/K
1255 CHRISTO POTGIETER 4517 M 3:59:01 3:59:01 5:41/K
1256 JAYDE FOUCHE K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1227 F 3:59:01 3:59:01 5:41/K
1257 KOBUS VAN STADEN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5803 M 3:59:03 3:59:03 5:42/K
1258 JAMES NYATONDO 4267 M 3:59:04 3:59:04 5:42/K
1259 CLIVE HUTCHINSON BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1679 M 3:59:06 3:59:06 5:42/K
1260 ANLIE DICKS AGAPE AC 886 F 3:59:07 3:59:07 5:42/K
1261 TAMMY CRAIG GREEN MILE AC 697 F 3:59:07 3:59:07 5:42/K
1262 GLENN STAPLES HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 5297 M 3:59:10 3:59:10 5:42/K
1263 MAUREEN MBATHA 3089 F 3:59:11 3:59:11 5:42/K
1264 MARK FORBES IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1224 M 3:59:12 3:59:12 5:42/K
1265 MARIA MOHOLOLA 3434 F 3:59:19 3:59:19 5:42/K
1266 MAMELLO JUSTICE LETSOELA 2291 M 3:59:21 3:59:21 5:42/K
1267 COLLEN SADIKI 4851 M 3:59:21 3:59:21 5:42/K
1268 DAVE MCCULLOUGH 3131 M 3:59:21 3:59:21 5:42/K
1269 MAROPENG MOJELA POLOKWANE AC 3445 M 3:59:21 3:59:21 5:42/K
1270 JONATHAN LEWIS 2299 M 3:59:21 3:59:21 5:42/K
1271 JAN HECK FIT PRETORIA 1553 M 3:59:22 3:59:22 5:42/K
1272 SIZWE TAITAI 5395 M 3:59:22 3:59:22 5:42/K
1273 PATRICK MAGAGULA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 6204 M 3:59:23 3:59:23 5:42/K
1274 MICHELLE POULTER GOLDEN REEF ROAD RUNNERS 4522 F 3:59:23 3:59:23 5:42/K
1275 SIXOLISE MJIWU BUFFALO RUNNERS KING WILLIAMS TOWN 3289 M 3:59:23 3:59:23 5:42/K
1276 HOPEWELL LUTHULI PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC 2413 M 3:59:23 3:59:23 5:42/K
1277 SIPHO NTULI 4236 M 3:59:23 3:59:23 5:42/K
1278 MEG DAVEY NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 754 F 3:59:24 3:59:24 5:42/K
1279 HENRY ENSLIN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1141 M 3:59:26 3:59:26 5:42/K
1280 ASADMIN@VODAMAI SMIT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 5211 F 3:59:29 3:59:29 5:42/K
1281 SIHLE MAPHANGA SIBANYE STILLWATER AC 2808 M 3:59:31 3:59:31 5:42/K
1282 VONGANI PILATE MBHOKOTA FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 3107 M 3:59:32 3:59:32 5:42/K
1283 ANDRE VENTER 5893 M 3:59:33 3:59:33 5:42/K
1284 NATALIE MILLS 3271 F 3:59:34 3:59:34 5:42/K
1285 FANI MPHUTHI MEYERTON AC 3672 M 3:59:36 3:59:36 5:42/K
1286 JC OOSTHUIZEN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 4335 M 3:59:37 3:59:37 5:42/K
1287 HEIN SCHMIDT PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 4905 M 3:59:39 3:59:39 5:42/K
1288 MATUMELO MAINAAKAE CARBINEERS WP 2586 F 3:59:39 3:59:39 5:42/K
1289 MARTIN VAN HEERDEN 6234 M 3:59:41 3:59:41 5:42/K
1290 GRAHAME GERTSCH PHOBIANS 1338 M 3:59:42 3:59:42 5:42/K
1291 KOBIE MEYER SPRINGS STRIDERS 3213 M 3:59:47 3:59:47 5:43/K
1292 ERIC LUBISI SABC AC 2390 M 3:59:47 3:59:47 5:43/K
1293 MEGAN EVANS MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 1167 F 3:59:50 3:59:50 5:43/K
1294 MARLIENKA CLOETE 638 F 3:59:55 3:59:55 5:43/K
1295 DEON HOFFMANN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1627 M 3:59:56 3:59:56 5:43/K
1296 SBUSISO NGOBESE HOLLYWOODBETS AC 4054 M 3:59:56 3:59:56 5:43/K
1297 ROBYN ALLEN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 50 F 3:59:56 3:59:56 5:43/K
1298 NOKUTHULA RADEBE FAT CATS AC 4604 F 3:59:59 3:59:59 5:43/K
1299 KENNETH KWAPE MEADOWLANDS AC 2128 M 3:59:59 3:59:59 5:43/K
1300 JOHANN PUTZ PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 4583 M 4:00:00 4:00:00 5:43/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1301 KYRIACOS FLOUDITOS PHOBIANS 1221 M 4:00:00 4:00:00 5:43/K
1302 BABALWA MELITAFA VUKANI MULTISPORT 3188 M 4:00:01 4:00:01 5:43/K
1303 MUZIWETHU MSIMANGO 3692 M 4:00:05 4:00:05 5:43/K
1304 THANDEKA MKHIZE RUNNERS OF HOPE 3297 F 4:00:08 4:00:08 5:43/K
1305 SCELO MCHUNU HOLLYWOODBETS AC 3144 M 4:00:09 4:00:09 5:43/K
1306 LOUISE SOLDATOS 5258 F 4:00:11 4:00:11 5:43/K
1307 FANTINE NEL ROODEPOORT AC 3990 F 4:00:12 4:00:12 5:43/K
1308 THABO APHANE FAT CATS AC 79 M 4:00:13 4:00:13 5:43/K
1309 ZOLEKA (CHIEFST DZELWA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 1090 F 4:00:16 4:00:16 5:43/K
1310 RICHARD WELCH TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 6031 M 4:00:18 4:00:18 5:43/K
1311 THAPELO NHLAPO LEGOGOTE VILLAGE 6354 M 4:00:20 4:00:20 5:43/K
1312 DANIAL ROUX VAN NIEKERK ROODEPOORT AC 5768 M 4:00:20 4:00:20 5:43/K
1313 KENNETH CHRISTOPHERS GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 606 M 4:00:21 4:00:21 5:43/K
1314 PAULINE SILCOCK RUN ZONE AC 5126 F 4:00:21 4:00:21 5:43/K
1315 GLYNIS MC BIRNIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 3120 F 4:00:23 4:00:23 5:43/K
1316 ANDRE POSTHUMUS ROODEPOORT AC 4500 M 4:00:27 4:00:27 5:44/K
1317 ANNETTE BOAKE BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 297 F 4:00:28 4:00:28 5:44/K
1318 BASHIER NHLAPO 4104 M 4:00:29 4:00:29 5:44/K
1319 MONRO JANSEN 1739 M 4:00:30 4:00:30 5:44/K
1320 WYNAND VIVIER 5959 M 4:00:30 4:00:30 5:44/K
1321 BAHLE MAZEKA UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL AC DBN 3070 M 4:00:31 4:00:31 5:44/K
1322 THOKOZANI SKOSANA SITAAC 6271 M 4:00:33 4:00:33 5:44/K
1323 STANLEY DU TOIT 1031 M 4:00:35 4:00:35 5:44/K
1324 BONGANE MABUZA 2479 M 4:00:36 4:00:36 5:44/K
1325 ROBYN MUIR GREEN MILE AC 3756 F 4:00:36 4:00:36 5:44/K
1326 SAM KACHIKOTI KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 1838 M 4:00:41 4:00:41 5:44/K
1327 PIETER VENTER 5886 M 4:00:44 4:00:44 5:44/K
1328 MUOFHE NEMANASHI TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4004 F 4:00:47 4:00:47 5:44/K
1329 LUNGISA MKOSI 3320 M 4:00:52 4:00:52 5:44/K
1330 MOEKETSI MAOMR 2805 M 4:00:52 4:00:52 5:44/K
1331 MANQOBA MSOMI IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 3698 M 4:00:53 4:00:53 5:44/K
1332 MONTI MANGALANI JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 2770 M 4:00:53 4:00:53 5:44/K
1333 KYPIE NIEMAND PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 4110 M 4:00:55 4:00:55 5:44/K
1334 ALEC AUSTEN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 105 M 4:01:04 4:01:04 5:44/K
1335 EMIL JEDRISKO RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 1750 M 4:01:05 4:01:05 5:44/K
1336 JEAN-PIERRE LABUSCHAGNE 2149 M 4:01:06 4:01:06 5:44/K
1337 CHRISTOPHER FERGUSON TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1189 M 4:01:08 4:01:08 5:44/K
1338 THOMAS TEMA ESKOM AC MPU 3482 M 4:01:08 4:01:08 5:44/K
1339 GEORGE HLUNGWANE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 1617 M 4:01:09 4:01:09 5:45/K
1340 MOSEKI MASELE MAGOLEGO 2545 M 4:01:10 4:01:10 5:45/K
1341 EDWARD HALL 1490 M 4:01:11 4:01:11 5:45/K
1342 LERATO MOGALE TOP RUNNERS AC MP 3402 F 4:01:11 4:01:11 5:45/K
1343 SELOMANYANE RAMANALEDI 4643 M 4:01:13 4:01:13 5:45/K
1344 NNDINDELENI MASHEGANA FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 2910 M 4:01:13 4:01:13 5:45/K
1345 LINDSAY CROESER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 705 F 4:01:19 4:01:19 5:45/K
1346 HENDRIK MARITZ ROODEPOORT AC 2848 M 4:01:19 4:01:19 5:45/K
1347 WESSEL CORNELIU CRONJE RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 715 M 4:01:23 4:01:23 5:45/K
1348 HELEN MCGUIRK WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 3141 F 4:01:25 4:01:25 5:45/K
1349 IZELNA PIENAAR RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 4453 F 4:01:37 4:01:37 5:45/K
1350 AARON NGWENYA AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB 4088 M 4:01:43 4:01:43 5:45/K
1351 PENNY BOWREN 406 F 4:01:45 4:01:45 5:45/K
1352 ABEL MAZIVE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 3076 M 4:01:46 4:01:46 5:45/K
1353 MAXWELL KANJE SINVAC STRIDERS 1851 M 4:01:49 4:01:49 5:45/K
1354 WENDY DIPPENAAR ESKOM AC MPU 908 F 4:01:52 4:01:52 5:46/K
1355 STEVE MOYA POLOKWANE AC 3654 M 4:01:54 4:01:54 5:46/K
1356 LUSANDA SAM RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 4857 M 4:01:56 4:01:56 5:46/K
1357 MOSES NSIMBA COR DCS 6213 M 4:01:57 4:01:57 5:46/K
1358 DE KLERK VERMAAK 5906 M 4:02:00 4:02:00 5:46/K
1359 DINO PIETROIUSTI BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4465 M 4:02:01 4:02:01 5:46/K
1360 PIETER VAN SCHALKWYK EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 5796 M 4:02:02 4:02:02 5:46/K
1361 LEZEL WETHMAR RUN ZONE AC 6052 F 4:02:04 4:02:04 5:46/K
1362 DIKHUTSO MOJAPELO 3442 F 4:02:11 4:02:11 5:46/K
1363 FRANK GARDINER 1302 M 4:02:12 4:02:12 5:46/K
1364 BONGANI MNCUBE KOMATSU AC 3345 M 4:02:12 4:02:12 5:46/K
1365 LUNGILE MTENGWANE KOMATSU AC 3706 F 4:02:13 4:02:13 5:46/K
1366 POLOKO LEOTLELA 2259 M 4:02:14 4:02:14 5:46/K
1367 JEFFREY NGUBENI 4078 M 4:02:16 4:02:16 5:46/K
1368 ZWAKELE MTUSENI GASELA NXAMALALA STRIDERS 1309 M 4:02:17 4:02:17 5:46/K
1369 TRINITY CHASARA SINVAC STRIDERS 568 M 4:02:17 4:02:17 5:46/K
1370 DESMOND RATSHIBVUMO FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 4706 M 4:02:17 4:02:17 5:46/K
1371 TATENDA CHIDORA SINVAC STRIDERS 585 M 4:02:18 4:02:18 5:46/K
1372 MEYER THEUNISSEN TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5461 M 4:02:18 4:02:18 5:46/K
1373 SARIE PRETORIUS RICHARDS BAY AC 4544 F 4:02:22 4:02:22 5:46/K
1374 CRAIG WERNER RUN ZONE AC 6039 M 4:02:22 4:02:22 5:46/K
1375 JAPPIE MONELE QWA QWA EAGLES 3534 M 4:02:22 4:02:22 5:46/K
1376 LIZETTE SANDER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 4863 F 4:02:22 4:02:22 5:46/K
1377 LEONARDUS SCHEEPERS KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 4898 M 4:02:23 4:02:23 5:46/K
1378 ANTON KRUGER 2100 M 4:02:25 4:02:25 5:46/K
1379 LIZELLE MEYER DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 3214 F 4:02:30 4:02:30 5:46/K
1380 LYLE BAILEY PEGASUS AC 125 M 4:02:32 4:02:32 5:46/K
1381 DEAN TEMLETT 5423 M 4:02:37 4:02:37 5:47/K
1382 NHLANHLA ARTHUR RADEBE UKHOZI ATHLETIC CLUB 4606 M 4:02:38 4:02:38 5:47/K
1383 LEANNE VOERMAN BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 5960 F 4:02:39 4:02:39 5:47/K
1384 GARTH MOFFATT GETFIT AC 3395 M 4:02:42 4:02:42 5:47/K
1385 VICTOR MLALAZI 3327 M 4:02:42 4:02:42 5:47/K
1386 CHRISTELLE BOERSMA RUN ZONE AC 301 F 4:02:42 4:02:42 5:47/K
1387 ROELIEN POTGIETER 4510 F 4:02:42 4:02:42 5:47/K
1388 CARONN HARRIS 1516 F 4:02:43 4:02:43 5:47/K
1389 ADRINETTE MAARTENS LOVE RUNNING AC 2428 F 4:02:43 4:02:43 5:47/K
1390 MAXINE PINTO 4476 F 4:02:43 4:02:43 5:47/K
1391 CHARLOTTE FOURIE 1251 F 4:02:44 4:02:44 5:47/K
1392 ADRIAN MARTIN VAN LIESHOUT 5750 M 4:02:44 4:02:44 5:47/K
1393 BONGANI SIBANYONI MTN AC 5089 M 4:02:45 4:02:45 5:47/K
1394 MARIA LAZZARI OLD EDWARDIAN AC 2189 F 4:02:46 4:02:46 5:47/K
1395 ELIZABETH HEKMA 1558 M 4:02:46 4:02:46 5:47/K
1396 MARIA GHISLENI BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 1341 F 4:02:48 4:02:48 5:47/K
1397 ANNELIZE WESSELS EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 6045 F 4:02:49 4:02:49 5:47/K
1398 MARIETTE BELL 211 F 4:02:52 4:02:52 5:47/K
1399 TSHEPISO BALOYI WHITE CITY AC 135 M 4:02:53 4:02:53 5:47/K
1400 DANIE VAN NIEKERK SOUTH COAST STRIDERS 5771 M 4:02:53 4:02:53 5:47/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1401 ERIC GWAMBA NMC POST RACE 11026 M 4:02:54 4:02:54 5:47/K
1402 OFENTSE TSOTETSI 5582 F 4:02:55 4:02:55 5:47/K
1403 VICTOR MAGARABA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 2543 M 4:02:56 4:02:56 5:47/K
1404 CALVIN GEREDA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 1328 M 4:02:58 4:02:58 5:47/K
1405 DAVID MONKWE ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 3540 M 4:02:59 4:02:59 5:47/K
1406 LINDELWE MTHETHWA 3722 F 4:03:01 4:03:01 5:47/K
1407 RIANDI VERMAAK 5907 F 4:03:02 4:03:02 5:47/K
1408 ESTIE VAN HEERDEN LINDEN RUNNER CLUB 5741 F 4:03:04 4:03:04 5:47/K
1409 LELANIE VD WESTHUIZEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 5861 F 4:03:07 4:03:07 5:47/K
1410 RENA VAN DEN WORM PHOBIANS 5650 F 4:03:08 4:03:08 5:47/K
1411 PELO MAGWENTSHU OLD MUTUAL AC TRI 2550 M 4:03:09 4:03:09 5:47/K
1412 GABS SIMPHIWE MTSHALA 3733 M 4:03:10 4:03:10 5:47/K
1413 LUCKY MDUTYANA OLD MUTUAL AC WP 3170 M 4:03:11 4:03:11 5:47/K
1414 STEFAN PELSER 4397 M 4:03:13 4:03:13 5:47/K
1415 MENZITO MFEKA PHUMA KZN AC 3221 M 4:03:14 4:03:14 5:47/K
1416 MAKALO MODIRI 3378 F 4:03:14 4:03:14 5:47/K
1417 BERNARD VISAGIE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 5953 M 4:03:19 4:03:19 5:48/K
1418 NICCI VILA POUCA ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 5927 F 4:03:19 4:03:19 5:48/K
1419 LUCKY SITHOLE 5169 M 4:03:21 4:03:21 5:48/K
1420 NGAKA MLANGENI QWA QWA EAGLES 3332 M 4:03:22 4:03:22 5:48/K
1421 KOSAKWETHU MAHLANGU DEPARTMENT OF INTERNATIONAL RELATION AND CO-OPERATION 2566 M 4:03:28 4:03:28 5:48/K
1422 ZAKHELE NORTON MNDELA 3350 M 4:03:31 4:03:31 5:48/K
1423 MOSES SIBIYA NMC POST RACE 11044 M 4:03:33 4:03:33 5:48/K
1424 EDWARD HARRIS DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION AC 1513 M 4:03:34 4:03:34 5:48/K
1425 DEBBIE-ANNE COMPTON K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 673 F 4:03:35 4:03:35 5:48/K
1426 RIKKI HIBBERT FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 1580 F 4:03:36 4:03:36 5:48/K
1427 BONNIE INGLEDEW MICHAEL HOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 1684 F 4:03:37 4:03:37 5:48/K
1428 DEVANAND MOONASAR 3559 M 4:03:38 4:03:38 5:48/K
1429 CLINTON CORDES 680 M 4:03:39 4:03:39 5:48/K
1430 LESIBA NGOEPE ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 4061 M 4:03:41 4:03:41 5:48/K
1431 MANDLA MASHININI EXXARO MARATHON CLUB 2934 M 4:03:42 4:03:42 5:48/K
1432 TSHEPO NAKE CITY OF MBOMBELA AC 3877 M 4:03:46 4:03:46 5:48/K
1433 NEO NEO PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 4010 M 4:03:49 4:03:49 5:48/K
1434 BRADLEY NELSON PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4002 M 4:03:53 4:03:53 5:48/K
1435 GERRY GREYLING PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1418 M 4:03:53 4:03:53 5:48/K
1436 RAMETSI MAELANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP 2527 M 4:03:54 4:03:54 5:48/K
1437 ROELOF GROVE ESKOM AC MPU 1448 M 4:03:57 4:03:57 5:49/K
1438 MICHELE CAMERON 515 F 4:03:59 4:03:59 5:49/K
1439 JULIAN KARP QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 1864 M 4:04:05 4:04:05 5:49/K
1440 JONATHAN LYNDON K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 2419 M 4:04:07 4:04:07 5:49/K
1441 LOUIS OOSTHUIZEN SPEIRS 4341 M 4:04:08 4:04:08 5:49/K
1442 TESSIE LUNDIE ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 2407 F 4:04:10 4:04:10 5:49/K
1443 JOHNNY DU TOIT TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1042 M 4:04:11 4:04:11 5:49/K
1444 DEBORAH TEIXEIRA K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 5418 F 4:04:12 4:04:12 5:49/K
1445 TLABOS MATLABO 3014 M 4:04:14 4:04:14 5:49/K
1446 RATSITSI LETSABA 2285 M 4:04:14 4:04:14 5:49/K
1447 RICHARD MALYON RANDBURG HARRIERS 2736 M 4:04:14 4:04:14 5:49/K
1448 PEDRO SANTOS 4869 M 4:04:18 4:04:18 5:49/K
1449 ANTOINETTE VILJOEN 5939 F 4:04:18 4:04:18 5:49/K
1450 KEVIN WHITE FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 6060 M 4:04:20 4:04:20 5:49/K
1451 NKOSINGIPHILE ZUMA 6185 M 4:04:24 4:04:24 5:49/K
1452 RIA POTGIETER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 4515 F 4:04:25 4:04:25 5:49/K
1453 MOJAKI MOSIA 3598 M 4:04:31 4:04:31 5:49/K
1454 MERYL RAHME OLD EDWARDIAN AC 4615 F 4:04:35 4:04:35 5:49/K
1455 TOKIA MUNDALAMO JOBURG AC 3788 F 4:04:36 4:04:36 5:49/K
1456 MADELEIN TALJAARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 5399 F 4:04:40 4:04:40 5:50/K
1457 DAVID CHIKWANHA 587 M 4:04:44 4:04:44 5:50/K
1458 BRANDON SMITH PHOBIANS 5221 M 4:04:46 4:04:46 5:50/K
1459 WILLEM ARCHER 83 M 4:04:47 4:04:47 5:50/K
1460 LINDA KOORTZEN SASOL MARATHON CLUB 2052 F 4:04:49 4:04:49 5:50/K
1461 GARRON GRAY 1407 M 4:04:50 4:04:50 5:50/K
1462 KENNETH SHIVAMPO GIYANI BALLOPERS 6313 M 4:04:52 4:04:52 5:50/K
1463 EMMA POTTS SAVAGES AC 4519 F 4:04:58 4:04:58 5:50/K
1464 THANDO SHABANGU RANDBURG HARRIERS 5020 M 4:04:59 4:04:59 5:50/K
1465 RICHARD NYATHI GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 4264 M 4:05:00 4:05:00 5:50/K
1466 PETROS SAMBO 4860 M 4:05:01 4:05:01 5:50/K
1467 PAULA DOVEY WESTVILLE AC 984 F 4:05:02 4:05:02 5:50/K
1468 THEMBELA KHALISHWAYO NMC POST RACE 11028 M 4:05:16 4:05:16 5:50/K
1469 STEFANUS JOHANN BOOYSEN AGAPE AC 331 M 4:05:16 4:05:16 5:50/K
1470 NTAKGOLO TJIA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 5508 M 4:05:22 4:05:22 5:51/K
1471 RIZE BLOM IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 293 F 4:05:22 4:05:22 5:51/K
1472 CHIARA MIGLIORE BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 3257 F 4:05:23 4:05:23 5:51/K
1473 PHATHEKA TENA 5425 F 4:05:24 4:05:24 5:51/K
1474 NAT MABETWA RUNNERS OF HOPE 2453 M 4:05:24 4:05:24 5:51/K
1475 BRANCHO HLOPHE 6257 M 4:05:24 4:05:24 5:51/K
1476 FIKILE SIBANYONI 5087 F 4:05:25 4:05:25 5:51/K
1477 LEON VAN RENSBURG VAAL AC 5783 M 4:05:25 4:05:25 5:51/K
1478 TSIETSI PAKA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 4357 M 4:05:25 4:05:25 5:51/K
1479 DAVID MAPONYA EVANDER AC 2818 M 4:05:32 4:05:32 5:51/K
1480 WERNER NEL 3996 M 4:05:33 4:05:33 5:51/K
1481 LUKE WALKER MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5987 M 4:05:35 4:05:35 5:51/K
1482 LINDI MOPHUTI TUT AC 3568 F 4:05:35 4:05:35 5:51/K
1483 HENDRIK VAN DER WALT RUN ZONE AC 5686 M 4:05:36 4:05:36 5:51/K
1484 CHANTELLE REISER 4727 F 4:05:44 4:05:44 5:51/K
1485 RYAN REISER 4726 M 4:05:45 4:05:45 5:51/K
1486 BRUCE HUTTON ESKOM AC MPU 1680 M 4:05:45 4:05:45 5:51/K
1487 FREDERICK LEONARD 6270 M 4:05:46 4:05:46 5:51/K
1488 GIDEON ELLIS SOLIDERITY AC 1119 M 4:05:46 4:05:46 5:51/K
1489 LUCKY REUBEN MALOPE TEMBISA AC 2717 M 4:05:49 4:05:49 5:51/K
1490 JASON ROSS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 4811 M 4:05:49 4:05:49 5:51/K
1491 THABO MAPAILA ESKOM AC MPU 2806 M 4:05:53 4:05:53 5:51/K
1492 TSHAMANO CALVIN TSHILONGO TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5565 M 4:05:58 4:05:58 5:51/K
1493 RICHARD ALBERTS KEARSNEY STRIDERS 33 M 4:05:59 4:05:59 5:51/K
1494 CLAIRE LORD EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 2346 F 4:05:59 4:05:59 5:51/K
1495 LLOYD MUTSATA FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 3821 M 4:06:02 4:06:02 5:51/K
1496 ASHLEY HUGES 1663 M 4:06:07 4:06:07 5:52/K
1497 CECILE VAN NIEKERK ROODEPOORT AC 5753 F 4:06:12 4:06:12 5:52/K
1498 OLEBOGENG MALAO 2672 M 4:06:27 4:06:27 5:52/K
1499 MICHELLE CARNEGIE K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 533 F 4:06:27 4:06:27 5:52/K
1500 MARGARET BRINK RAND AC 433 F 4:06:30 4:06:30 5:52/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1501 DEVINE RASEFATE TEMBISA AC 4697 F 4:06:32 4:06:32 5:52/K
1502 STANFORD DE JONG 786 M 4:06:40 4:06:40 5:52/K
1503 MMABATHO VERONI NDLHOVU ESKOM AC MPU 3929 F 4:06:46 4:06:46 5:53/K
1504 MICHELLE SNYDERS HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN 5241 F 4:06:48 4:06:48 5:53/K
1505 DENISE PRICE HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN 4558 F 4:06:48 4:06:48 5:53/K
1506 GRANT BUSS 489 M 4:06:50 4:06:50 5:53/K
1507 BAFEDILE MOLEPO ZONKIZIZWE AC 3508 F 4:06:50 4:06:50 5:53/K
1508 MJABULI LUHLANGA GIJIMA NKOMAZI 6367 M 4:06:51 4:06:51 5:53/K
1509 EVERT KLEYNHANS MONTANA AC 2013 M 4:06:55 4:06:55 5:53/K
1510 GERT LUUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 2414 M 4:06:56 4:06:56 5:53/K
1511 DEON ROSSOUW 4819 M 4:06:59 4:06:59 5:53/K
1512 DAVID MHLONGO 3251 M 4:07:04 4:07:04 5:53/K
1513 NADINE CIAMPI 609 F 4:07:05 4:07:05 5:53/K
1514 MOSCO NHLONGO KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 6342 M 4:07:06 4:07:06 5:53/K
1515 LINDELANI MAKWARELA 2657 M 4:07:06 4:07:06 5:53/K
1516 ANTOINA EBERTSOHN BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS 1095 F 4:07:06 4:07:06 5:53/K
1517 THATO JAFTA MAHLANGU ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 2564 M 4:07:15 4:07:15 5:53/K
1518 PRECIOUS MAHOVE 2575 F 4:07:19 4:07:19 5:53/K
1519 MAMADIMO MOGANO POLOKWANE AC 3404 M 4:07:23 4:07:23 5:53/K
1520 KELSEY HANGER PHOBIANS 1499 M 4:07:26 4:07:26 5:53/K
1521 PHUMZILE NXUMALO BELLAS ATHLETIC CLUB 548 F 4:07:27 4:07:27 5:54/K
1522 MONDLI SHOZI 5070 M 4:07:29 4:07:29 5:54/K
1523 KLAAS MABASA RAINBOW AC CG 2433 M 4:07:32 4:07:32 5:54/K
1524 RONGBAO JIANG 1760 M 4:07:34 4:07:34 5:54/K
1525 VUSI DLAMINI RAND AC 955 M 4:07:36 4:07:36 5:54/K
1526 ALYNA WYATT PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 6124 F 4:07:39 4:07:39 5:54/K
1527 AVRIL PRETORIUS 4553 F 4:07:39 4:07:39 5:54/K
1528 LAWRENCE MASHININI 2937 M 4:07:39 4:07:39 5:54/K
1529 SIBUSISO MTHENJANA 3719 M 4:07:41 4:07:41 5:54/K
1530 SHANI DE WITT 848 F 4:07:48 4:07:48 5:54/K
1531 ELANA ROTHMAN 4822 F 4:07:48 4:07:48 5:54/K
1532 WILLIAM HULME KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 1667 M 4:07:48 4:07:48 5:54/K
1533 CRYSTAL MULLER KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 3774 F 4:07:48 4:07:48 5:54/K
1534 NIKUS CILLIERS ESKOM AC MPU 614 M 4:07:51 4:07:51 5:54/K
1535 RASEBEO EZEKIEL FILANE 1207 M 4:07:53 4:07:53 5:54/K
1536 LINDIE PRETORIUS IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4541 F 4:07:53 4:07:53 5:54/K
1537 VUSI MTSWENI LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 3742 M 4:07:57 4:07:57 5:54/K
1538 PHELADI KHOTSO SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE AC GN 1949 F 4:07:59 4:07:59 5:54/K
1539 SAIMON MUTANDWA 3818 M 4:07:59 4:07:59 5:54/K
1540 LIZZY TSHABALALA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 5555 F 4:07:59 4:07:59 5:54/K
1541 JOHANNA MALULEKA SINVAC STRIDERS 2722 F 4:08:00 4:08:00 5:54/K
1542 CLEMENT NKOSI 4158 M 4:08:00 4:08:00 5:54/K
1543 PRINCE DUBE 1059 M 4:08:05 4:08:05 5:54/K
1544 BERNITA BORNMANN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 340 F 4:08:07 4:08:07 5:54/K
1545 SONJA LANDMAN TUKS AC 2162 F 4:08:11 4:08:11 5:55/K
1546 HARRY BAKER 129 M 4:08:11 4:08:11 5:55/K
1547 JAMES FABER MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 1174 M 4:08:11 4:08:11 5:55/K
1548 ALLAN DICKINSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 885 M 4:08:14 4:08:14 5:55/K
1549 JONATHON GININDA NMC POST RACE 11025 M 4:08:16 4:08:16 5:55/K
1550 JACQUES PELSER AMANZI MC 4400 M 4:08:16 4:08:16 5:55/K
1551 DUMISANI CHAUKE TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 571 M 4:08:18 4:08:18 5:55/K
1552 MONDY RIBANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4735 M 4:08:21 4:08:21 5:55/K
1553 Unknown Partic. 6391 6391 M 4:08:22 4:08:22 5:55/K
1554 MARISKA WEIDEMAN BRIEL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 6029 F 4:08:24 4:08:24 5:55/K
1555 KERRY-ANNE CLARK KOMATIPOORT MARATHON CLUB 632 F 4:08:27 4:08:27 5:55/K
1556 JABULANI NKOSI BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4144 M 4:08:28 4:08:28 5:55/K
1557 KOBUS MINNAAR TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3276 M 4:08:31 4:08:31 5:55/K
1558 SORETHA VENTER RUN ZONE AC 5891 F 4:08:31 4:08:31 5:55/K
1559 FERDI VAN TONDER STRIDERS AC 5812 M 4:08:31 4:08:31 5:55/K
1560 RAYNITA VENTER SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 5870 F 4:08:34 4:08:34 5:55/K
1561 ELZETTE MYBURG MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 3837 F 4:08:34 4:08:34 5:55/K
1562 GARETH LOW 2380 M 4:08:34 4:08:34 5:55/K
1563 CARLO DE BRUIN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 767 M 4:08:39 4:08:39 5:55/K
1564 MARY CHIVERS MIDRAND STRIDERS 599 F 4:08:41 4:08:41 5:55/K
1565 ANDILE ZULU JUST RUNNING AC 6178 F 4:08:45 4:08:45 5:55/K
1566 NTOKOZO MAZIBUKO 3071 M 4:08:48 4:08:48 5:55/K
1567 MANDY ATKINS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 97 F 4:08:48 4:08:48 5:55/K
1568 ANATULIE MARAIS-WERNER AGAPE AC 2829 F 4:08:48 4:08:48 5:55/K
1569 MOTSAMAI AKKERS KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 31 M 4:08:49 4:08:49 5:55/K
1570 LEWIS KLING 2015 M 4:08:51 4:08:51 5:56/K
1571 JEANETTE JORDAN 1807 F 4:08:58 4:08:58 5:56/K
1572 MARIANGELA SCHEEPERS GREEN MILE AC 4885 F 4:08:58 4:08:58 5:56/K
1573 NONTSIKELELO BELU DURBANVILLE AC 212 F 4:08:59 4:08:59 5:56/K
1574 LUNGIE KLAAS RCS GUGULETU AC 2009 M 4:09:00 4:09:00 5:56/K
1575 TANIA VAN DER MEULEN RUN ZONE AC 5679 F 4:09:04 4:09:04 5:56/K
1576 LOUIS VAN BILJON PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 5625 M 4:09:05 4:09:05 5:56/K
1577 KATLEGO MONGAKE 3535 M 4:09:05 4:09:05 5:56/K
1578 MATT GERBER 1326 M 4:09:06 4:09:06 5:56/K
1579 LINCOLN KGORI 1920 M 4:09:07 4:09:07 5:56/K
1580 ROSS DOVEY CRUSADERS AC KZN 985 M 4:09:07 4:09:07 5:56/K
1581 VUSUMUZI SHADRA NHLAPHO SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 4100 M 4:09:11 4:09:11 5:56/K
1582 MUSAWENKOSI RUS SIBIYA SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 5096 M 4:09:11 4:09:11 5:56/K
1583 NELSON NDWAMBI FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 3959 M 4:09:11 4:09:11 5:56/K
1584 DIMITRI PEFFER 4396 M 4:09:11 4:09:11 5:56/K
1585 TUMI PEETE RUNNERS OF HOPE 4394 M 4:09:15 4:09:15 5:56/K
1586 KAREN COOMBER ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 676 F 4:09:16 4:09:16 5:56/K
1587 CONNIE MKHIZE RANDBURG HARRIERS 3295 F 4:09:20 4:09:20 5:56/K
1588 ANTHEA HOLLAND MASSMART AC 1630 F 4:09:20 4:09:20 5:56/K
1589 JOSEPH KHETLA MAKITLA EERSTERUST ATHLETICS CLUB 2639 M 4:09:22 4:09:22 5:56/K
1590 ALROY DIRKS AC EERSTERUST 911 M 4:09:24 4:09:24 5:56/K
1591 SIPHIWE NXUMALO SLYZA AC 4251 M 4:09:37 4:09:37 5:57/K
1592 PIET MPATLA NTSHWALE 4229 M 4:09:39 4:09:39 5:57/K
1593 TRACEY MAC FADYEN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 2482 F 4:09:45 4:09:45 5:57/K
1594 JOHN NDHLOVU DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AC 3912 M 4:09:47 4:09:47 5:57/K
1595 TANYA ERASMUS 1143 F 4:09:50 4:09:50 5:57/K
1596 CHARLIE BISHOP WANDERERS AC 274 M 4:09:50 4:09:50 5:57/K
1597 JANE BIRD BENONI NORTHERNS AC 271 F 4:09:51 4:09:51 5:57/K
1598 GARDNER VAN NIEKERK WANDERERS AC 5767 M 4:09:52 4:09:52 5:57/K
1599 MANDLA NXUMALO MANONI RUNNING CLUB 4256 M 4:09:54 4:09:54 5:57/K
1600 MALOSE NTHELEBOFU BANKSERVAFRICA AC 4208 M 4:09:58 4:09:58 5:57/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1601 LIZE JANSEN WESTARIA AC 1738 F 4:09:59 4:09:59 5:57/K
1602 BERNIE JANSEN WESTARIA AC 1737 M 4:10:00 4:10:00 5:57/K
1603 SILIKI MABINA POLOKWANE AC 2455 M 4:10:03 4:10:03 5:57/K
1604 SENZO NZUZA 4280 M 4:10:05 4:10:05 5:57/K
1605 SHADRACK MADALA MAKHUBELA CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 2633 M 4:10:06 4:10:06 5:57/K
1606 CLAIRE VILJOEN KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 5941 F 4:10:10 4:10:10 5:57/K
1607 ERIC MNGOMEZULU 3355 M 4:10:11 4:10:11 5:57/K
1608 ELIKANA RAMBIYANA MZANSI 6267 M 4:10:11 4:10:11 5:57/K
1609 TUMELO NCALA CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN 3897 M 4:10:11 4:10:11 5:57/K
1610 MATSEBE MAILA DIEPKLOOF AC 2583 M 4:10:14 4:10:14 5:57/K
1611 NKATEKO MASILANA MZANSI AC 2949 M 4:10:14 4:10:14 5:57/K
1612 BAREND DU PREEZ LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 1024 M 4:10:15 4:10:15 5:58/K
1613 SHAUN SMEE IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5195 M 4:10:20 4:10:20 5:58/K
1614 SHAMLIN NAIDOO DISCOVERY AC 3866 M 4:10:24 4:10:24 5:58/K
1615 AMIT CHIBA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 582 M 4:10:24 4:10:24 5:58/K
1616 SCOTT THOMPSON 5487 M 4:10:27 4:10:27 5:58/K
1617 ZUKO MASIZA DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 2960 F 4:10:28 4:10:28 5:58/K
1618 BRADLEY ROBINSON 4777 M 4:10:30 4:10:30 5:58/K
1619 TARRYN PAYNE RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 4386 F 4:10:31 4:10:31 5:58/K
1620 MARTIN MISSELHORN 3282 M 4:10:36 4:10:36 5:58/K
1621 ELVIS MTSHALI 6258 M 4:10:37 4:10:37 5:58/K
1622 ROSANNE LEJEUNE 2235 F 4:10:38 4:10:38 5:58/K
1623 ELENI NUNN 4247 F 4:10:38 4:10:38 5:58/K
1624 MANDLA MAHLANGU ZWAKALA 6225 M 4:10:40 4:10:40 5:58/K
1625 NIEL THIART GREEN MILE AC 5465 M 4:10:45 4:10:45 5:58/K
1626 MARTINE GARRIOCH MIDRAND STRIDERS 1306 F 4:10:47 4:10:47 5:58/K
1627 HANDRI KYMDELL 2131 M 4:10:48 4:10:48 5:58/K
1628 ENNIO CARMINATI RANDBURG HARRIERS 532 M 4:10:48 4:10:48 5:58/K
1629 MUSA TSHABALALA 5556 M 4:10:52 4:10:52 5:58/K
1630 LIMPHO NKOTSI DAVEYTON HEARTS AC 4166 F 4:10:56 4:10:56 5:58/K
1631 SIPHIWE EDWARD MALEKE 32GI RUNNING CLUB CG 2693 M 4:11:00 4:11:00 5:59/K
1632 PAPI MARWALA MZIZI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 3854 M 4:11:02 4:11:02 5:59/K
1633 RUDI CRAPS BENONI HARRIERS 698 M 4:11:02 4:11:02 5:59/K
1634 MAKGOKOLLA MOHOLOLA 3433 M 4:11:06 4:11:06 5:59/K
1635 RETHABILE MALOBA MZANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 2713 M 4:11:09 4:11:09 5:59/K
1636 HEIN DELPORT 857 M 4:11:12 4:11:12 5:59/K
1637 SIPHO JOKIA NKOSI KANYAMAZANE MARATHON CLUB 4165 M 4:11:14 4:11:14 5:59/K
1638 SIBUSISO NGUBENI STANDARD BANK AC 4076 M 4:11:14 4:11:14 5:59/K
1639 SIPHO CEBEKHULU TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 547 M 4:11:17 4:11:17 5:59/K
1640 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSTON EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 1767 M 4:11:18 4:11:18 5:59/K
1641 TEDDY SEMELA DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM AC GN 4989 M 4:11:18 4:11:18 5:59/K
1642 LANGELIHLE MDLULI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 3162 M 4:11:18 4:11:18 5:59/K
1643 MALERATO MUSI PAMOJA ATHLETICS CLUB 3816 F 4:11:18 4:11:18 5:59/K
1644 BONGANI MASEKO MANONI RUNNING CLUB 2880 M 4:11:19 4:11:19 5:59/K
1645 THELMA NYATHI CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 4265 F 4:11:20 4:11:20 5:59/K
1646 WILLIAM ELLIOTT BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1116 M 4:11:22 4:11:22 5:59/K
1647 ANDREW PEEL RAND ROAD WARRIORS 4392 M 4:11:31 4:11:31 5:59/K
1648 NOZUKO MAKHUVHA KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 2637 F 4:11:35 4:11:35 5:59/K
1649 MONDLI MKHIZE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3307 M 4:11:36 4:11:36 5:59/K
1650 ENSLIN VAN BLERK 5628 M 4:11:38 4:11:38 5:59/K
1651 LEON MULLER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT 3775 M 4:11:39 4:11:39 6:00/K
1652 MARK SELAND RAND AC 4975 M 4:11:40 4:11:40 6:00/K
1653 MATSOBANE KHWINANA 1986 M 4:11:42 4:11:42 6:00/K
1654 LALA CELE HOLLYWOODBETS AC 551 F 4:11:43 4:11:43 6:00/K
1655 RETHA ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 4827 F 4:11:44 4:11:44 6:00/K
1656 FANYANA MOFOKENG SAPS CLUB 6222 M 4:11:44 4:11:44 6:00/K
1657 WALTER KHOZA LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 1958 M 4:11:45 4:11:45 6:00/K
1658 ELODIE DE BRUYN 774 F 4:11:46 4:11:46 6:00/K
1659 DESMOND MATSANE 3030 M 4:11:49 4:11:49 6:00/K
1660 NARVAAR HARRIDAVE SAVE ORION AC 1509 M 4:11:49 4:11:49 6:00/K
1661 LUNGILE NKUTA FAT CATS AC 4174 F 4:11:50 4:11:50 6:00/K
1662 SHADRACK MASUKU CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG 2969 M 4:11:51 4:11:51 6:00/K
1663 MASI PAULINA SIBIYA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG 5101 F 4:11:55 4:11:55 6:00/K
1664 NTHAMBELENI RAMPEIWA 4670 M 4:11:55 4:11:55 6:00/K
1665 ANDY DANSTER PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 746 M 4:11:58 4:11:58 6:00/K
1666 TEBOHO LEMAO OLD MUTUAL AC WP 2248 M 4:11:59 4:11:59 6:00/K
1667 DUMISANI KHOSI DIEPKLOOF AC 1947 M 4:11:59 4:11:59 6:00/K
1668 DEANNE BURNS TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 482 F 4:11:59 4:11:59 6:00/K
1669 THABO MASHIGO 2924 M 4:11:59 4:11:59 6:00/K
1670 SIFISO NDABA HOLLYWOODBETS AC 3905 M 4:12:00 4:12:00 6:00/K
1671 HAYLEY LEVEY TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2294 F 4:12:02 4:12:02 6:00/K
1672 COENRAAD STEYN 5320 M 4:12:04 4:12:04 6:00/K
1673 PIETER JOHAN PRETORIUS POLOKWANE AC 4552 M 4:12:06 4:12:06 6:00/K
1674 MOTHUSI TABANE VODACOM YEBO STRIDERS CG 5389 M 4:12:12 4:12:12 6:00/K
1675 RUDY JANSEN STANDARD BANK AC 1733 M 4:12:15 4:12:15 6:00/K
1676 JADE SPENCER TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5279 F 4:12:15 4:12:15 6:00/K
1677 NOLEEN JANSEN STANDARD BANK AC 1734 F 4:12:16 4:12:16 6:00/K
1678 MARIE JOUBERT-WALLIS BOOTCAMP AC 1823 F 4:12:18 4:12:18 6:00/K
1679 VINNY MANAKA 2753 F 4:12:18 4:12:18 6:00/K
1680 SIYABONGA KHOZA PUBLIC WORKS 6350 M 4:12:18 4:12:18 6:00/K
1681 JULIE DEKKER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 850 F 4:12:24 4:12:24 6:01/K
1682 ADELINO RODRIGUES BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4779 M 4:12:24 4:12:24 6:01/K
1683 ELIZE UYS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5612 F 4:12:29 4:12:29 6:01/K
1684 TANJA MCILROY 3145 F 4:12:30 4:12:30 6:01/K
1685 MIKE ZINN 6160 M 4:12:30 4:12:30 6:01/K
1686 CRAIG MCDONALD DISCOVERY AC 3132 M 4:12:30 4:12:30 6:01/K
1687 THEO TERBLANCHE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5427 M 4:12:30 4:12:30 6:01/K
1688 SETUMO MOHAPI PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 3419 M 4:12:32 4:12:32 6:01/K
1689 STEPHAN BOTHA RUN ZONE AC 382 M 4:12:32 4:12:32 6:01/K
1690 TEFO NTEPE RAND WATER AC 4206 M 4:12:49 4:12:49 6:01/K
1691 AMOS MOFOKENG ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 3399 M 4:12:50 4:12:50 6:01/K
1692 GARETH DUGGAN TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1063 M 4:12:51 4:12:51 6:01/K
1693 SIYABULELA MFINGWANA CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN 3224 M 4:13:04 4:13:04 6:02/K
1694 DERICK THABETHE 8663301 6357 M 4:13:07 4:13:07 6:02/K
1695 SIPHESIHLE ZONDI 6171 M 4:13:08 4:13:08 6:02/K
1696 WANDILE SUKATI 5357 M 4:13:11 4:13:11 6:02/K
1697 DALEEN DE BRUYN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 772 F 4:13:12 4:13:12 6:02/K
1698 MASEGO GAORAELWE 1301 F 4:13:14 4:13:14 6:02/K
1699 BONGINKOSI RUN'ANGA 4837 F 4:13:16 4:13:16 6:02/K
1700 MELANIE COETZEE DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 657 F 4:13:23 4:13:23 6:02/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1701 TSHEPO PHIRI MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 4444 M 4:13:28 4:13:28 6:02/K
1702 PAUL MARSDEN HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN 2855 M 4:13:29 4:13:29 6:02/K
1703 HELANDIE CALACA IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 510 F 4:13:29 4:13:29 6:02/K
1704 SIMOUR LE MAITRE RANDBURG HARRIERS 2193 F 4:13:29 4:13:29 6:02/K
1705 MARIUS JOOSTE 1794 M 4:13:30 4:13:30 6:02/K
1706 ANNEEN LE ROUX TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 2203 F 4:13:30 4:13:30 6:02/K
1707 SHAWN MULLER MONDI LTD AC 3784 M 4:13:31 4:13:31 6:02/K
1708 MARSHA MULLER MAXED ELITE KZN 3783 F 4:13:31 4:13:31 6:02/K
1709 JIMMY HEADBUSH 1549 M 4:13:31 4:13:31 6:02/K
1710 KUTAMA HUMA POLOKWANE AC 1668 M 4:13:32 4:13:32 6:02/K
1711 JANET VAN SCHOOR TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5799 F 4:13:34 4:13:34 6:02/K
1712 ELMARI DU PREEZ 1020 F 4:13:36 4:13:36 6:02/K
1713 EONORA VAN TONDER 5816 F 4:13:36 4:13:36 6:02/K
1714 DAVID CASE 540 M 4:13:38 4:13:38 6:02/K
1715 TEBOHO MOLEBATSI 3496 M 4:13:38 4:13:38 6:02/K
1716 LERATO MZUZU FAT CATS 6362 F 4:13:40 4:13:40 6:02/K
1717 BONGIE NDZINGI MARITZBURG CITY AC 3967 F 4:13:42 4:13:42 6:02/K
1718 DINGANE NKWANYANA 4177 M 4:13:42 4:13:42 6:02/K
1719 TERRENCE BRINK DISCOVERY AC 434 M 4:13:47 4:13:47 6:03/K
1720 BOLDWIN HLONGWANI ESKOM AC GN 1612 M 4:13:57 4:13:57 6:03/K
1721 YOLANDI SMIT 5208 F 4:14:02 4:14:02 6:03/K
1722 TJIANE BENJAMIN MMOIFO GREAT EAST AC 223 M 4:14:05 4:14:05 6:03/K
1723 BARRY HOLLAND DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 1632 M 4:14:06 4:14:06 6:03/K
1724 ALTA ERASMUS TUKS AC 1152 F 4:14:06 4:14:06 6:03/K
1725 JURGENS GROBLER 1442 M 4:14:06 4:14:06 6:03/K
1726 LOYISO MADONSELA SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE MARATHON CLUB MPU 2519 F 4:14:12 4:14:12 6:03/K
1727 TRUDEY KOSTER 2057 F 4:14:13 4:14:13 6:03/K
1728 RUAN BRITZ 440 M 4:14:21 4:14:21 6:03/K
1729 BRIAN NKUMANE AZANIA AC 4168 M 4:14:24 4:14:24 6:03/K
1730 JOSEPH WARING 5997 M 4:14:26 4:14:26 6:03/K
1731 GARETH VORSTER 5970 M 4:14:27 4:14:27 6:04/K
1732 NGWAKO LELOPE RUN ZONE AC 2247 M 4:14:30 4:14:30 6:04/K
1733 TSEPO MTSHALI ZWAKALA AC 3734 M 4:14:31 4:14:31 6:04/K
1734 JEANETTE BENSTED-SMITH 227 F 4:14:32 4:14:32 6:04/K
1735 LEEROY HOLMES VRYHEID AC 1637 M 4:14:32 4:14:32 6:04/K
1736 WINSTON PIETERSEN AC EERSTERUST 4463 M 4:14:35 4:14:35 6:04/K
1737 RAYLENE BASSON 179 F 4:14:36 4:14:36 6:04/K
1738 JEETENDRA KANTI NARSING RUN ZONE AC 1853 M 4:14:37 4:14:37 6:04/K
1739 SIPHOKAZI MONDLIWA NEDBANK WP 6216 F 4:14:37 4:14:37 6:04/K
1740 MZAMO MKHWANAZI HOLLYWOODBETS AC 3315 M 4:14:38 4:14:38 6:04/K
1741 LAUREN CLARK HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 629 F 4:14:41 4:14:41 6:04/K
1742 WINSTON WARRIES 6001 M 4:14:46 4:14:46 6:04/K
1743 NOMBUSO SOKHELA MARITZBURG CITY AC 5255 F 4:14:49 4:14:49 6:04/K
1744 ROBERT WIEGELE RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6067 M 4:14:50 4:14:50 6:04/K
1745 DEON BOTHA RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 359 M 4:14:50 4:14:50 6:04/K
1746 ROELOF CRONJE 713 M 4:14:50 4:14:50 6:04/K
1747 RUDI SIK 5116 M 4:14:52 4:14:52 6:04/K
1748 BUTINI DUBE NMC POST RACE 11024 M 4:14:53 4:14:53 6:04/K
1749 CYNTHIA MUNEMO 3789 F 4:14:58 4:14:58 6:04/K
1750 STANISLAS MUTSENGI SINVAC STRIDERS 3822 M 4:14:59 4:14:59 6:04/K
1751 ELAINE SCHOEMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 4906 F 4:15:00 4:15:00 6:04/K
1752 MARIANA MINNAAR PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 3275 F 4:15:02 4:15:02 6:04/K
1753 JOAO CARLOS CUNHA BOKSBURG AC 723 M 4:15:04 4:15:04 6:04/K
1754 STANFORD MANTHATA 2791 M 4:15:09 4:15:09 6:05/K
1755 HANMARIE LOMBAARD BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 2332 F 4:15:11 4:15:11 6:05/K
1756 MPHO MOKAGANE 3448 M 4:15:12 4:15:12 6:05/K
1757 IMPI MNDAWE 6505 M 4:15:14 4:15:14 6:05/K
1758 XOLANI PETER VONYA 5964 M 4:15:15 4:15:15 6:05/K
1759 ARNE VORSTER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5967 M 4:15:17 4:15:17 6:05/K
1760 ADRIAN MOGANO 3405 M 4:15:18 4:15:18 6:05/K
1761 DAN MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 6272 M 4:15:19 4:15:19 6:05/K
1762 PETER WEAVER 6017 M 4:15:27 4:15:27 6:05/K
1763 NELIA GROBLER HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 1435 F 4:15:27 4:15:27 6:05/K
1764 BUSIKA THEMBA 5451 M 4:15:30 4:15:30 6:05/K
1765 DANNY FARMER MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 1185 M 4:15:30 4:15:30 6:05/K
1766 NCEBA SAM FAT CATS AC 4858 M 4:15:30 4:15:30 6:05/K
1767 THEMBA NGWENYA 6211 M 4:15:32 4:15:32 6:05/K
1768 RICHARD BURTON MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 486 M 4:15:32 4:15:32 6:05/K
1769 GERT OOSTHUIZEN 6369 M 4:15:33 4:15:33 6:05/K
1770 MARINA LE ROUX ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 2196 F 4:15:35 4:15:35 6:05/K
1771 CRAIG MORTASSAGNE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 3586 M 4:15:35 4:15:35 6:05/K
1772 NANIKIE SEPONON MOFOKENG SLYZA AC 3397 F 4:15:40 4:15:40 6:05/K
1773 SMANGALISO MTSHWENI SLYZA 3740 M 4:15:40 4:15:40 6:05/K
1774 RUDOLF JANSEN VAN RENSBURG TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1741 M 4:15:44 4:15:44 6:05/K
1775 AMUKELANI HLAISI FAT CATS AC 1594 M 4:15:45 4:15:45 6:05/K
1776 WILLEM VAN ROOY ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 5785 M 4:15:45 4:15:45 6:05/K
1777 GLADYS MABUZA 2480 F 4:15:45 4:15:45 6:05/K
1778 FRANCO CLOETE 639 M 4:15:45 4:15:45 6:05/K
1779 THIBELO KGANANE TUKS AC 1903 M 4:15:49 4:15:49 6:05/K
1780 KARLIEN MEINTJES RUN ZONE AC 3178 F 4:15:49 4:15:49 6:05/K
1781 PINANI MAPHANGA DWARSRIVIER AC 2807 M 4:15:51 4:15:51 6:06/K
1782 LAUREN ROLFE RAND AC 4797 F 4:15:53 4:15:53 6:06/K
1783 P TANDANE 6382 M 4:15:53 4:15:53 6:06/K
1784 NKULULEKO MXENI FARANANI (KZN) 3836 M 4:15:54 4:15:54 6:06/K
1785 MARK LAZARUS RAND AC 2188 M 4:15:54 4:15:54 6:06/K
1786 LUZAAN ZAAIMAN 6145 F 4:16:05 4:16:05 6:06/K
1787 LEANNE HUTCHEON RAND ROAD WARRIORS 1678 F 4:16:08 4:16:08 6:06/K
1788 DOMINIC JEREMIA KGWADI RAINBOW AC CG 1922 M 4:16:09 4:16:09 6:06/K
1789 JO-ANNE BUCHNER TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 463 M 4:16:10 4:16:10 6:06/K
1790 MPHAKHATHI NDZAMBA MIDRAND STRIDERS 3963 M 4:16:11 4:16:11 6:06/K
1791 ZIMBILI MGESI 3225 M 4:16:14 4:16:14 6:06/K
1792 VUKANI NHLAPO TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4102 M 4:16:15 4:16:15 6:06/K
1793 ERNEST ROSSOUW PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 4818 M 4:16:15 4:16:15 6:06/K
1794 RHONA WILLIAMS TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 6086 F 4:16:15 4:16:15 6:06/K
1795 MLANDVO SIKHONDZE 5119 M 4:16:18 4:16:18 6:06/K
1796 GAVIN KELLY 1887 M 4:16:19 4:16:19 6:06/K
1797 LESLIE KHOSA 1943 M 4:16:19 4:16:19 6:06/K
1798 BERNADETTE BUSS 490 F 4:16:23 4:16:23 6:06/K
1799 FREDERICK PILCH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4469 M 4:16:27 4:16:27 6:06/K
1800 ADAM WALDEN 5985 M 4:16:27 4:16:27 6:06/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1801 LOUISE LEWIS RAND AC 2300 F 4:16:28 4:16:28 6:06/K
1802 RIAAN PRINSLOO IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4568 M 4:16:30 4:16:30 6:06/K
1803 TSHEPO BAANYANG AZANIA AC 111 M 4:16:30 4:16:30 6:06/K
1804 KAYBEE NTOMBELA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 4216 M 4:16:30 4:16:30 6:06/K
1805 DINGAAN GWEBU STUTTERHEIM ATHLETICS CLUB 1472 M 4:16:31 4:16:31 6:06/K
1806 MODUPI LESHILO TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2274 M 4:16:31 4:16:31 6:06/K
1807 STUART WATT 6012 M 4:16:32 4:16:32 6:06/K
1808 JP ATWOOD 100 M 4:16:34 4:16:34 6:07/K
1809 REFILWE MASHIGO DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SUMBANDILA 2921 F 4:16:34 4:16:34 6:07/K
1810 ROBERT MUNYAI DAXINA STRIDERS 3798 M 4:16:35 4:16:35 6:07/K
1811 JOHAN SCHEEPERS WANDERERS AC 4891 M 4:16:35 4:16:35 6:07/K
1812 LEVY MAZIBUKO 3075 M 4:16:36 4:16:36 6:07/K
1813 JOHAN MEYER 3207 M 4:16:37 4:16:37 6:07/K
1814 MALENI GOODMAN CITY OF MBOMBELA 6314 M 4:16:37 4:16:37 6:07/K
1815 CATHERINE BLACK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP 277 F 4:16:37 4:16:37 6:07/K
1816 RENSKE BRIEL LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 428 F 4:16:37 4:16:37 6:07/K
1817 DIANE SHEARER FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 5043 F 4:16:38 4:16:38 6:07/K
1818 CHARLES SANYIKA BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 4870 M 4:16:38 4:16:38 6:07/K
1819 RICHARD POORTIER RANDBURG HARRIERS 4494 M 4:16:39 4:16:39 6:07/K
1820 TALITHA MULLER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 3769 F 4:16:43 4:16:43 6:07/K
1821 YOLANDA SWANEPOEL BOKSBURG AC 5370 F 4:16:44 4:16:44 6:07/K
1822 NOZIPHO MDUNGE AMAQHAWE AC 3169 M 4:16:44 4:16:44 6:07/K
1823 SIBUSISO NDLOVU GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 3932 M 4:16:44 4:16:44 6:07/K
1824 SENZO SIBIYA 6282 M 4:16:46 4:16:46 6:07/K
1825 HESTER GEORGIOU RUN ZONE AC 1324 F 4:16:46 4:16:46 6:07/K
1826 SAMANTHA LABURN RUN ZONE AC 2137 F 4:16:47 4:16:47 6:07/K
1827 SBONELO DLAMINI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 931 M 4:16:48 4:16:48 6:07/K
1828 DUENE MUNGER RUN ZONE AC 3790 F 4:16:52 4:16:52 6:07/K
1829 GLENDA MATHULE 3008 F 4:16:53 4:16:53 6:07/K
1830 BONGANI MKHABELA 6275 M 4:16:53 4:16:53 6:07/K
1831 RUBEN KLEYNHANS 2012 M 4:16:55 4:16:55 6:07/K
1832 MOEKA LETSOALO DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM AC GN 2290 M 4:16:57 4:16:57 6:07/K
1833 MARY-ANN KOK LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 2042 F 4:16:57 4:16:57 6:07/K
1834 JESS BURGESS CRUSADERS AC EP 479 F 4:16:58 4:16:58 6:07/K
1835 MATTHEW VAN ROOYEN PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5794 M 4:16:58 4:16:58 6:07/K
1836 SIPHO GAMA BANKSERVAFRICA AC 1293 M 4:16:59 4:16:59 6:07/K
1837 SHEILA MASENGU RUN ZONE AC 2897 F 4:17:00 4:17:00 6:07/K
1838 RICHARD GWILT RAND AC 1474 M 4:17:01 4:17:01 6:07/K
1839 VICTOR MURENGA FS HEALTH AC 3803 M 4:17:02 4:17:02 6:07/K
1840 TSHEPO MAKGATO 2610 M 4:17:04 4:17:04 6:07/K
1841 MARISSA MULLER PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 3767 F 4:17:06 4:17:06 6:07/K
1842 JABULANI DLAMINI 949 M 4:17:07 4:17:07 6:07/K
1843 LAWRENCE MALOPE JOHNSON MATTHEY AC 2719 M 4:17:07 4:17:07 6:07/K
1844 GEORGE ENSLIN HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 1142 M 4:17:09 4:17:09 6:07/K
1845 RAMATSEMELA MASANGO 2875 F 4:17:09 4:17:09 6:07/K
1846 EVE MARX 2869 M 4:17:09 4:17:09 6:07/K
1847 TSHEPO MATHIBELA FORD AC 3002 M 4:17:09 4:17:09 6:07/K
1848 WAYNE LOTTER 2351 M 4:17:10 4:17:10 6:07/K
1849 CM LE ROUX ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 2198 M 4:17:12 4:17:12 6:07/K
1850 KEHILWE PHEPHENG 4434 M 4:17:14 4:17:14 6:07/K
1851 LWAZI GUZANA RUNNERS OF HOPE 1462 M 4:17:14 4:17:14 6:07/K
1852 BIANCA TOIT 5530 M 4:17:16 4:17:16 6:08/K
1853 BERNICE HARDING VRYHEID AC 1502 F 4:17:16 4:17:16 6:08/K
1854 JOHNNY MARITZ IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 2845 M 4:17:17 4:17:17 6:08/K
1855 DANIE CORNELISSEN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 683 M 4:17:17 4:17:17 6:08/K
1856 LORRAINE KRIEL RUN ZONE AC 2079 F 4:17:18 4:17:18 6:08/K
1857 NICO WIID 6070 M 4:17:22 4:17:22 6:08/K
1858 KOBUS GREEN STANDERTON MARATHON CLUB 1414 M 4:17:23 4:17:23 6:08/K
1859 CHRIS NAUDE LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB 3884 M 4:17:23 4:17:23 6:08/K
1860 LOUISA SLABBERT 5192 F 4:17:24 4:17:24 6:08/K
1861 ERNEST MABASO TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2435 M 4:17:26 4:17:26 6:08/K
1862 DANIEL BARGE 153 M 4:17:27 4:17:27 6:08/K
1863 BOITUMELO MOLAPISI FAT CATS AC 3492 F 4:17:31 4:17:31 6:08/K
1864 BOBBY RIZZO 4761 M 4:17:31 4:17:31 6:08/K
1865 DEWET POTGIETER PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 4511 M 4:17:33 4:17:33 6:08/K
1866 LINDSAY STEINHOBEL 5306 F 4:17:35 4:17:35 6:08/K
1867 VUSUMUZI THOBELA 6365 M 4:17:36 4:17:36 6:08/K
1868 WISANI BVUMA ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 505 F 4:17:39 4:17:39 6:08/K
1869 GUGU SIMELANE 5135 F 4:17:40 4:17:40 6:08/K
1870 LEON ESTERHUIZEN ARCELORMITTAL AVT 1164 M 4:17:46 4:17:46 6:08/K
1871 ELSABE VAN DEVENTER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5712 F 4:17:46 4:17:46 6:08/K
1872 ANNELET KRUGER AFFIES MARATHON CLUB 2099 F 4:17:48 4:17:48 6:08/K
1873 SANDY KRAUSER LIBERTY OWN YOUR LIFE AC CG 2072 M 4:17:48 4:17:48 6:08/K
1874 ANNELIZE THERON 5456 F 4:17:48 4:17:48 6:08/K
1875 YULE GRANT LEMENT PEGASUS AC 2249 M 4:17:48 4:17:48 6:08/K
1876 GRANT BAMFORD 139 M 4:17:49 4:17:49 6:08/K
1877 NKULULEKO MAPHUMULO 2815 M 4:17:49 4:17:49 6:08/K
1878 MENZI ZULU CITY OF EKURHULENI AC 6179 M 4:17:50 4:17:50 6:08/K
1879 COR GREY VAAL AC 1417 M 4:17:50 4:17:50 6:08/K
1880 SAMUEL RIMAI 4755 M 4:17:51 4:17:51 6:08/K
1881 COEN MYBURGH GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 3842 M 4:17:54 4:17:54 6:08/K
1882 KEALEBOGA PIFELO 4466 M 4:17:54 4:17:54 6:08/K
1883 LUVO MVINJWA RCS GUGULETU AC 3829 M 4:17:55 4:17:55 6:08/K
1884 LUCELLE DE MEYER GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 805 F 4:17:55 4:17:55 6:08/K
1885 LOYISO RUTHULA RCS GUGULETU AC 4842 M 4:17:56 4:17:56 6:08/K
1886 CARL PEETZ WESTVILLE AC 4395 M 4:17:57 4:17:57 6:09/K
1887 CARLY LOUW ELITE AC 2374 F 4:17:58 4:17:58 6:09/K
1888 LEIGH SCHONFELDT 4917 F 4:17:59 4:17:59 6:09/K
1889 MOSHIBUDI NGOMANE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 4064 F 4:17:59 4:17:59 6:09/K
1890 KGETHANG MTHEMBU RUNNERS STORE AC 3718 M 4:18:00 4:18:00 6:09/K
1891 JEFFERINE EDWARDS RUN ZONE AC 1106 F 4:18:00 4:18:00 6:09/K
1892 MARK HEADBUSH COUNTRY CLUB JHB 6395 M 4:18:01 4:18:01 6:09/K
1893 BONJIE MATHEBULA PHELI RUNNING CLUB 2593 M 4:18:02 4:18:02 6:09/K
1894 SANDILE NDABA 3907 M 4:18:02 4:18:02 6:09/K
1895 HENK BOOYSE OVERKRUIN AC 321 M 4:18:04 4:18:04 6:09/K
1896 LIZEL VORSTER OVERKRUIN AC 5965 F 4:18:05 4:18:05 6:09/K
1897 GRAHAM CHRISTENSEN GREEN MILE AC 604 M 4:18:05 4:18:05 6:09/K
1898 SMANJHE CROUSE MHLANGA CITY OF EKURHULENI AC 3241 M 4:18:06 4:18:06 6:09/K
1899 SIBONAKALISO NDLOVU SAPS MPUMALANGA 3951 M 4:18:07 4:18:07 6:09/K
1900 NOMPILO MNCUBE KOMATSU AC 3343 F 4:18:09 4:18:09 6:09/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1901 CHANELLE RETIEF KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 4728 F 4:18:09 4:18:09 6:09/K
1902 JODI MACKENZIE MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 2494 F 4:18:09 4:18:09 6:09/K
1903 SANDRA DU TOIT WANDERERS AC 1038 F 4:18:11 4:18:11 6:09/K
1904 DEREK ROGERSON KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 4792 M 4:18:12 4:18:12 6:09/K
1905 HENNIE BOTHA 385 M 4:18:14 4:18:14 6:09/K
1906 THENJIWE MKHUBUKELI ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 3312 F 4:18:15 4:18:15 6:09/K
1907 NTOMBI MBANE 3084 F 4:18:15 4:18:15 6:09/K
1908 NQABENHLE MANANA RANDBURG HARRIERS 2757 M 4:18:17 4:18:17 6:09/K
1909 MOHALE DANIEL MABULANA TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 2467 M 4:18:21 4:18:21 6:09/K
1910 VHELAPHI MASINGI NKOWA NKOWA AC 2957 M 4:18:22 4:18:22 6:09/K
1911 SISA MPOFU 3678 F 4:18:23 4:18:23 6:09/K
1912 ADRIAAN KLEINSMIT HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 2011 M 4:18:23 4:18:23 6:09/K
1913 MANDI RUDATIS BOKSBURG AC 4830 F 4:18:23 4:18:23 6:09/K
1914 LIEZEL KLEINSMIT HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 2010 F 4:18:23 4:18:23 6:09/K
1915 PW NEL 3994 M 4:18:24 4:18:24 6:09/K
1916 DEON MARAIS MEYERTON AC 2824 M 4:18:25 4:18:25 6:09/K
1917 PAUL NEL IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 3980 M 4:18:26 4:18:26 6:09/K
1918 MICHELLE DONNE HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 973 F 4:18:27 4:18:27 6:09/K
1919 REGINA GOSEBO 1385 F 4:18:27 4:18:27 6:09/K
1920 CORNEA ESTERHUIZEN ARCELORMITTAL AVT 1163 F 4:18:28 4:18:28 6:09/K
1921 MARTIE WARDLEY 5996 F 4:18:29 4:18:29 6:09/K
1922 ERNEST DE JONG K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 787 M 4:18:30 4:18:30 6:09/K
1923 CHANELLE NANDI BIRCH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 270 F 4:18:32 4:18:32 6:09/K
1924 NICOLENE SCHLIMMER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4902 F 4:18:32 4:18:32 6:09/K
1925 KAYLIN VERREYNE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5919 F 4:18:32 4:18:32 6:09/K
1926 JOHN MODISE 3382 M 4:18:35 4:18:35 6:09/K
1927 MATODZI NEFALE CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC 3971 M 4:18:36 4:18:36 6:09/K
1928 TSAKANI BALOYI GREEN MILE AC 134 M 4:18:36 4:18:36 6:09/K
1929 HEATHER LITTLE RAND AC 2322 M 4:18:37 4:18:37 6:09/K
1930 CHRISNA DU TOIT RUN ZONE AC 1034 F 4:18:37 4:18:37 6:09/K
1931 SILINDILE SITHOLE RUN ZONE AC 5161 F 4:18:37 4:18:37 6:09/K
1932 LINDSAY COUPER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 690 F 4:18:39 4:18:39 6:10/K
1933 GAYLE MACPHERSON RUN ZONE AC 2497 F 4:18:40 4:18:40 6:10/K
1934 SANDRA DE WAAL 831 F 4:18:40 4:18:40 6:10/K
1935 LUNGILE SIBANDZE BELLA'S AC 5084 F 4:18:41 4:18:41 6:10/K
1936 LONDANI TSHIKUNDAMALEMA FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 5564 M 4:18:42 4:18:42 6:10/K
1937 MICHELLE MOJELA 3446 F 4:18:42 4:18:42 6:10/K
1938 DELI MPISANE 3674 F 4:18:42 4:18:42 6:10/K
1939 EDMORE ZIMUCHA SINVAC STRIDERS 6159 M 4:18:43 4:18:43 6:10/K
1940 ESMU EDWARDS RANDBURG HARRIERS 1102 F 4:18:43 4:18:43 6:10/K
1941 MORRIS MDHLULI ESKOM AC MPU 3159 M 4:18:43 4:18:43 6:10/K
1942 MALOSE NTLHANE ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 4213 M 4:18:44 4:18:44 6:10/K
1943 LUCKY MADUNA RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 2525 M 4:18:45 4:18:45 6:10/K
1944 RAMOKHELE PITSO MANGAUNG MM AC 4479 M 4:18:45 4:18:45 6:10/K
1945 EDWARD LAMULA STANDARD BANK AC 2160 M 4:18:46 4:18:46 6:10/K
1946 MOSEME MAOBA STANDARD BANK AC 2802 F 4:18:48 4:18:48 6:10/K
1947 GAILE MENDES 3191 F 4:18:49 4:18:49 6:10/K
1948 URSULA HERBERT 1566 F 4:18:49 4:18:49 6:10/K
1949 OA MOILOA 3439 M 4:18:49 4:18:49 6:10/K
1950 RETIEF GOUWS POLOKWANE AC 1389 M 4:18:49 4:18:49 6:10/K
1951 BRANDON BODENSTEIN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 300 M 4:18:50 4:18:50 6:10/K
1952 JOHN MDLULI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 3165 M 4:18:50 4:18:50 6:10/K
1953 ISAK ROSSOUW 4820 M 4:18:51 4:18:51 6:10/K
1954 SONNIKA CELLIERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 554 F 4:18:51 4:18:51 6:10/K
1955 THANDO SIWUNDLA EYETU AC 5177 M 4:18:52 4:18:52 6:10/K
1956 BRETT WARD RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 5994 M 4:18:54 4:18:54 6:10/K
1957 TAU TLEBERE 5514 M 4:18:56 4:18:56 6:10/K
1958 SINETHEMBA MBADAMANA 3081 M 4:18:58 4:18:58 6:10/K
1959 JEROME PATIENCE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 4379 M 4:18:58 4:18:58 6:10/K
1960 SENNA DIPALI ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 904 M 4:19:00 4:19:00 6:10/K
1961 TSHIFHIWA MAGADZE JUST RUNNING AC 2536 F 4:19:05 4:19:05 6:10/K
1962 CHRISTEL STIGLINGH ARCELORMITTAL AVT 5327 F 4:19:07 4:19:07 6:10/K
1963 KOENA MOLOTO 6396 M 4:19:07 4:19:07 6:10/K
1964 MARINDA HARKER 1506 F 4:19:07 4:19:07 6:10/K
1965 CHARLES SARJOO OLD EDWARDIAN AC 4874 M 4:19:08 4:19:08 6:10/K
1966 FREDERIK BOSHOFF LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 346 M 4:19:10 4:19:10 6:10/K
1967 MAPULA BOPAPE MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 332 F 4:19:10 4:19:10 6:10/K
1968 MOTSAKE THOBEJANE 5468 M 4:19:10 4:19:10 6:10/K
1969 SHIRLEY KENNY 1893 F 4:19:10 4:19:10 6:10/K
1970 MATTHEWS MOJAPELO ZWAKALA AC 3441 M 4:19:11 4:19:11 6:10/K
1971 LEO MOLOELE TITANS LIFESTYLE AC 3512 M 4:19:11 4:19:11 6:10/K
1972 LUTO MBOMBO AZANIA AC 3112 M 4:19:11 4:19:11 6:10/K
1973 UP RUN NOVICE HOPANE OLD MUTUAL AC CG 1643 M 4:19:14 4:19:14 6:10/K
1974 LEBOHANG MOLABA A4A GAUTENG 3491 F 4:19:14 4:19:14 6:10/K
1975 ISAAC TAU THORN TREE STRIDERS 5405 M 4:19:14 4:19:14 6:10/K
1976 LOUISE FOURIE LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB 1242 F 4:19:17 4:19:17 6:10/K
1977 NICOLA DEENIK ATHLETES BRU 6508 F 4:19:20 4:19:20 6:10/K
1978 TARRYN GRABOWSKI WANDERERS AC 1399 F 4:19:20 4:19:20 6:10/K
1979 THABO MANYANE 2796 M 4:19:22 4:19:22 6:11/K
1980 LUNGILE NKOSI 4159 F 4:19:24 4:19:24 6:11/K
1981 GILL HARRIS VAAL REEFS MARATHON CLUB 1515 F 4:19:28 4:19:28 6:11/K
1982 SKHUMBUZO TSABEDZE 5544 M 4:19:28 4:19:28 6:11/K
1983 DEWALD BOOYSE 323 M 4:19:29 4:19:29 6:11/K
1984 MPHUMULENI MHLONGO 3247 M 4:19:30 4:19:30 6:11/K
1985 KEDIBONE THANTSHA 5443 F 4:19:31 4:19:31 6:11/K
1986 LIEZEL BOOY RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 317 F 4:19:31 4:19:31 6:11/K
1987 KGAOGELO MASIPA MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 2959 F 4:19:32 4:19:32 6:11/K
1988 EDMUND DU PLESSIS 6226 M 4:19:36 4:19:36 6:11/K
1989 NINA MCGHEE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 3140 F 4:19:36 4:19:36 6:11/K
1990 CONY SITHOLE SA RESERVE BANK AC 5156 F 4:19:39 4:19:39 6:11/K
1991 CAMERON GIANI MIDRAND STRIDERS 1343 M 4:19:45 4:19:45 6:11/K
1992 ESTA VAN ZYL RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 5844 F 4:19:45 4:19:45 6:11/K
1993 FUSHANI MADABO ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 2498 M 4:19:46 4:19:46 6:11/K
1994 GRAEME GOODRICH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1366 M 4:19:48 4:19:48 6:11/K
1995 MICHAEL VELIOTES BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5864 M 4:19:49 4:19:49 6:11/K
1996 FRANS VAN DYK MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5724 M 4:19:49 4:19:49 6:11/K
1997 SHAYNE WALTER-GIROUT 5990 F 4:19:50 4:19:50 6:11/K
1998 SEFIRI MAFAHLA JUST RUNNING AC 2530 M 4:19:51 4:19:51 6:11/K
1999 PAUL JACOBS 1704 M 4:19:52 4:19:52 6:11/K
2000 MZWANDILE KATASA ATHLETICS FREE STATE CLUB 1868 M 4:19:54 4:19:54 6:11/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2001 PAUL ZAAYMAN TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 6147 M 4:19:55 4:19:55 6:11/K
2002 POGISHO SIDNEY CHAKELA OLD MUTUAL AC WP 562 M 4:19:56 4:19:56 6:11/K
2003 DOT HARTMANN RAND AC 1522 F 4:19:56 4:19:56 6:11/K
2004 MOKHOSI MAKARA SOWETO CABAL AC 2597 M 4:19:57 4:19:57 6:11/K
2005 KHAMUSI MASHAU 2907 M 4:19:58 4:19:58 6:11/K
2006 JACOBUS DE WET WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 840 M 4:20:01 4:20:01 6:11/K
2007 KENNETH MOOKENG 3553 M 4:20:02 4:20:02 6:11/K
2008 MOHLALEFI PAULU MAKAU PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 2601 M 4:20:03 4:20:03 6:12/K
2009 FOKANE RANTSIENG 4691 M 4:20:04 4:20:04 6:12/K
2010 OBAKENG NKATE ADDICTED TO LIFE MULTISPORT & LIFESTYLE CLUB 4130 M 4:20:10 4:20:10 6:12/K
2011 COLETTE HOLLARD BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1633 F 4:20:12 4:20:12 6:12/K
2012 NA MATEMANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 2981 M 4:20:14 4:20:14 6:12/K
2013 JANINE ENGELBRECHT KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 1138 F 4:20:15 4:20:15 6:12/K
2014 CASSANDRA BARNES BENONI NORTHERNS AC 165 F 4:20:15 4:20:15 6:12/K
2015 SALA TSIMANE CARLTON AC 5577 M 4:20:20 4:20:20 6:12/K
2016 JACQUES DELPORT 855 M 4:20:20 4:20:20 6:12/K
2017 HERMAN BONESCHANS CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB 312 M 4:20:21 4:20:21 6:12/K
2018 TIAAN IMMELMAN ROOIES AC 1682 M 4:20:21 4:20:21 6:12/K
2019 MPUMI LUTHULI SOWETO CABAL AC 2412 F 4:20:23 4:20:23 6:12/K
2020 CELESTE OOSTHUIZEN LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 4327 F 4:20:23 4:20:23 6:12/K
2021 JOHANN DORMEHL GREEN MILE AC 980 M 4:20:23 4:20:23 6:12/K
2022 MARIUS POTGIETER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4509 M 4:20:24 4:20:24 6:12/K
2023 LEZELLE COETZEE KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 654 F 4:20:25 4:20:25 6:12/K
2024 MONIQUE STANDER 5293 F 4:20:25 4:20:25 6:12/K
2025 ANNA-RETHA BOTHA KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 358 F 4:20:25 4:20:25 6:12/K
2026 BENEDICT JACKSON 1693 M 4:20:26 4:20:26 6:12/K
2027 ODETTE UNGERER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5606 F 4:20:26 4:20:26 6:12/K
2028 ROBERT BARROW THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 170 M 4:20:26 4:20:26 6:12/K
2029 MANQOBA THABETHE 5434 M 4:20:28 4:20:28 6:12/K
2030 LUCKY SITHOLE 5176 M 4:20:28 4:20:28 6:12/K
2031 KENNETH MILANZI 3259 M 4:20:28 4:20:28 6:12/K
2032 SEAN LEES BENONI NORTHERNS AC 2228 M 4:20:29 4:20:29 6:12/K
2033 MICHAEL LEWUS 2303 M 4:20:31 4:20:31 6:12/K
2034 LORIENE PIPER 4477 F 4:20:32 4:20:32 6:12/K
2035 SAMMY MIYAMBU ESKOM AC MPU 3287 M 4:20:32 4:20:32 6:12/K
2036 HENRY SHONGWE ZONKIZIZWE AC 5066 M 4:20:32 4:20:32 6:12/K
2037 THABILE DLAMINI 957 F 4:20:33 4:20:33 6:12/K
2038 DANIELLE MARTIN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 2862 F 4:20:38 4:20:38 6:12/K
2039 JASON MARTIN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 2861 M 4:20:38 4:20:38 6:12/K
2040 DARREN GORRIE 1382 M 4:20:43 4:20:43 6:12/K
2041 NATASHA GORRIE RANDBURG HARRIERS 1381 F 4:20:44 4:20:44 6:12/K
2042 JOSE DE SOUSA 814 M 4:20:44 4:20:44 6:12/K
2043 MAGASULE THOTHELA MIDRAND STRIDERS 5493 M 4:20:47 4:20:47 6:13/K
2044 ALMARIE HORN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 1647 F 4:20:53 4:20:53 6:13/K
2045 BRAAM HEYSTEK 1578 M 4:20:53 4:20:53 6:13/K
2046 TERRI BARROW THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 169 F 4:20:55 4:20:55 6:13/K
2047 ELDENE ANDERSON POLOKWANE AC 66 F 4:21:00 4:21:00 6:13/K
2048 LAUREN ROBERTS 4763 F 4:21:01 4:21:01 6:13/K
2049 LOURENS COMBRINCK 668 M 4:21:02 4:21:02 6:13/K
2050 LETTA TAUNYANE 5407 M 4:21:04 4:21:04 6:13/K
2051 ADRIAAN ROOTMAN GREEN MILE AC 4805 M 4:21:06 4:21:06 6:13/K
2052 REFILOE MOTAUNG ANGLO AMERICAN MC 3613 F 4:21:06 4:21:06 6:13/K
2053 ABUENG MAHAPE FAT CATS AC 2551 M 4:21:10 4:21:10 6:13/K
2054 GORDON MARAMBAKUYANA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 2830 M 4:21:10 4:21:10 6:13/K
2055 TANYA TIPPETT 5503 F 4:21:10 4:21:10 6:13/K
2056 HELENA VAN ZYL RUNNING WORX 5846 M 4:21:10 4:21:10 6:13/K
2057 NELIA VAN DER WALT PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 5687 F 4:21:10 4:21:10 6:13/K
2058 SANET BRIEL RUNAVATION AC 429 F 4:21:13 4:21:13 6:13/K
2059 LAUREN ABDO 3 F 4:21:14 4:21:14 6:13/K
2060 LORAINE ZAAIMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 6144 F 4:21:18 4:21:18 6:13/K
2061 IAN DU PLESSIS FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB 1017 M 4:21:18 4:21:18 6:13/K
2062 BEN ZAAIMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 6143 M 4:21:19 4:21:19 6:13/K
2063 THEMBI MAHLANGU RUN ZONE AC 2557 F 4:21:19 4:21:19 6:13/K
2064 SANTIE LESCH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 2269 F 4:21:21 4:21:21 6:13/K
2065 CHRISTOS THEOLOGIDES 5452 M 4:21:21 4:21:21 6:13/K
2066 LORENZO BROCCARDO 32GI RUNNING CLUB CG 441 M 4:21:22 4:21:22 6:13/K
2067 SIFISO MAXWELL ZULU 6180 M 4:21:23 4:21:23 6:13/K
2068 SOLLY MASWIKANENG 2976 M 4:21:25 4:21:25 6:13/K
2069 ANNEKE GREEFF PHOBIANS 1408 F 4:21:25 4:21:25 6:13/K
2070 DANIE JACOBS 9893 M 4:21:25 4:21:25 6:13/K
2071 WALTER VAN WYK POTTIES AC 5829 M 4:21:26 4:21:26 6:13/K
2072 SAMUEL RASESEMOLA ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 4700 M 4:21:29 4:21:29 6:14/K
2073 LIVHU MOTABATSINDI MZANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3610 M 4:21:29 4:21:29 6:14/K
2074 TARRYN SEAGRAM 4940 F 4:21:33 4:21:33 6:14/K
2075 JOHAN KOEKEMOER LOVE RUNNING AC 2037 M 4:21:34 4:21:34 6:14/K
2076 CHRIS MTHOMBENI 3729 M 4:21:34 4:21:34 6:14/K
2077 COLIN MC GREGOR MEYERTON AC 3123 M 4:21:35 4:21:35 6:14/K
2078 BRENDAN SMITH MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 5222 M 4:21:37 4:21:37 6:14/K
2079 LOUIS DEY 872 M 4:21:37 4:21:37 6:14/K
2080 CHERI MARSHALL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 2857 F 4:21:38 4:21:38 6:14/K
2081 LOUIS LOTZ 2355 M 4:21:38 4:21:38 6:14/K
2082 JAEN LIEBENBERG FIT PRETORIA 2308 M 4:21:40 4:21:40 6:14/K
2083 JAN-MICHAEL ERASMUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 1158 M 4:21:40 4:21:40 6:14/K
2084 TAMMY STIPPEL 5329 F 4:21:41 4:21:41 6:14/K
2085 RINGO TELEKI RUNNERS OF HOPE 5420 M 4:21:42 4:21:42 6:14/K
2086 BONGANI KHOZA KLASERIE HAWKS AC 1954 M 4:21:43 4:21:43 6:14/K
2087 OSCAR SECHUDI PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 4952 M 4:21:46 4:21:46 6:14/K
2088 MAX PHALADI ARCELORMITTAL AVT 4426 M 4:21:47 4:21:47 6:14/K
2089 LERATO LEKALAKALA 2239 F 4:21:49 4:21:49 6:14/K
2090 HANNE WIID 6072 F 4:21:50 4:21:50 6:14/K
2091 MOSITO MOKONYAMA LVCC 6323 M 4:21:51 4:21:51 6:14/K
2092 FRAN GANDY 1298 F 4:21:52 4:21:52 6:14/K
2093 MERCIA MONTEIRO 3544 F 4:21:52 4:21:52 6:14/K
2094 JASON WIID 6071 M 4:21:53 4:21:53 6:14/K
2095 LEMMER HUMAN TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 1672 M 4:21:54 4:21:54 6:14/K
2096 MATSWALA MASHISHI 2942 M 4:21:58 4:21:58 6:14/K
2097 ASANDA MACINGWANA STANDARD BANK AC 2490 F 4:22:00 4:22:00 6:14/K
2098 KIM NASH K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 3882 F 4:22:03 4:22:03 6:14/K
2099 HANNO TROMP 5541 M 4:22:10 4:22:10 6:15/K
2100 ROCHE FLEWIN BRACKENFELL AC 1218 M 4:22:11 4:22:11 6:15/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2101 JOSEPH NKOSI 6209 M 4:22:11 4:22:11 6:15/K
2102 HANY HLUNGWANI RESBANK AC GN 1619 M 4:22:13 4:22:13 6:15/K
2103 ELMIEN LOTTER 2353 F 4:22:15 4:22:15 6:15/K
2104 MAPHETLA MOTSEPE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 3636 M 4:22:16 4:22:16 6:15/K
2105 NICOLA SNYMAN THABAZIMBI MC 5245 F 4:22:23 4:22:23 6:15/K
2106 CINDY RAS 4695 F 4:22:23 4:22:23 6:15/K
2107 JEANDRE HERITAGE KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 1567 F 4:22:29 4:22:29 6:15/K
2108 MARINDA GATHERER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1311 F 4:22:29 4:22:29 6:15/K
2109 NICO CLAASSEN 618 M 4:22:30 4:22:30 6:15/K
2110 ROBYN DANIEL BENONI NORTHERNS AC 740 F 4:22:31 4:22:31 6:15/K
2111 HANNELIE DUVENAGE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 1077 F 4:22:31 4:22:31 6:15/K
2112 ALBERT MTHUKI BENONI NORTHERNS AC 3731 M 4:22:31 4:22:31 6:15/K
2113 MARC DANIEL BENONI NORTHERNS AC 741 M 4:22:32 4:22:32 6:15/K
2114 ROFHIWA TSHISIK NELWAMONDO ESKOM AC MPU 4003 M 4:22:32 4:22:32 6:15/K
2115 RUAN BRIEL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 430 M 4:22:37 4:22:37 6:15/K
2116 IZELLE MATTHEE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3042 F 4:22:37 4:22:37 6:15/K
2117 LOUIS LE ROUX 2200 M 4:22:37 4:22:37 6:15/K
2118 AYANDA NZO 4278 M 4:22:39 4:22:39 6:15/K
2119 KGOMOTSO PHETA PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 4435 M 4:22:40 4:22:40 6:15/K
2120 MALEFETSANE RAMALEBO 4642 M 4:22:48 4:22:48 6:15/K
2121 JOHAN DU PLESSIS GREENMILE AC 1001 M 4:22:49 4:22:49 6:15/K
2122 NIKKI KELBRICK RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 1882 F 4:22:49 4:22:49 6:15/K
2123 WESLEY HAVENGA BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1536 M 4:22:50 4:22:50 6:15/K
2124 YVONNE LE TOURNEUR DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 2206 F 4:22:50 4:22:50 6:15/K
2125 DEZIREE DU PLESSIS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 1013 F 4:22:51 4:22:51 6:16/K
2126 MOLLELENG MOKOTONG SASOL MARATHON CLUB 3484 M 4:22:52 4:22:52 6:16/K
2127 KOBUS VAN JAARSVELD ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 5745 M 4:22:52 4:22:52 6:16/K
2128 THOMAS HOPE 1644 M 4:22:52 4:22:52 6:16/K
2129 BRENDA LUCKFIEL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT 2394 F 4:23:01 4:23:01 6:16/K
2130 CLAIRE SMITH PHOBIANS 5217 M 4:23:01 4:23:01 6:16/K
2131 L BOTHA AMANZIMTOTI AC 372 F 4:23:01 4:23:01 6:16/K
2132 FANELE CELE 553 F 4:23:02 4:23:02 6:16/K
2133 PHINEAS MOTSWE LIBERTY OWN YOUR LIFE AC CG 3647 M 4:23:03 4:23:03 6:16/K
2134 GRANT JACKSON RAND AC 1694 M 4:23:05 4:23:05 6:16/K
2135 BERNICE PIVETEAU BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4482 F 4:23:06 4:23:06 6:16/K
2136 RAJU NUNDLAL BENONI HARRIERS 4246 M 4:23:08 4:23:08 6:16/K
2137 EVAN MATTHEE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3043 M 4:23:08 4:23:08 6:16/K
2138 VICKY CAMPBELL 517 F 4:23:08 4:23:08 6:16/K
2139 BIANCA VORSTER SOLIDARITY 5971 F 4:23:09 4:23:09 6:16/K
2140 DIONELLA CIMATO K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 615 F 4:23:09 4:23:09 6:16/K
2141 MODISAOTSILE MODISE STATS SA AC 3383 M 4:23:09 4:23:09 6:16/K
2142 TALITA DU BOIS 992 F 4:23:10 4:23:10 6:16/K
2143 RAYMOND NETSHITUNGULU 4014 M 4:23:10 4:23:10 6:16/K
2144 BONGINKOSI MKHIZE 3299 M 4:23:12 4:23:12 6:16/K
2145 MXOLISI SHANGASE 5029 M 4:23:17 4:23:17 6:16/K
2146 REFIAS MOLAPO ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 3493 M 4:23:17 4:23:17 6:16/K
2147 DONALD KHUMALO 1967 M 4:23:18 4:23:18 6:16/K
2148 ESTELLE JANSEN VAN VUUREN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 1743 F 4:23:18 4:23:18 6:16/K
2149 MARIUS VAN HEERDEN KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 5737 M 4:23:19 4:23:19 6:16/K
2150 BONGANI RADEBE TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 4611 M 4:23:19 4:23:19 6:16/K
2151 MASHANE SEBESEBE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 4947 M 4:23:20 4:23:20 6:16/K
2152 CLAIRE MOFFATT GETFIT AC 3396 F 4:23:25 4:23:25 6:16/K
2153 JOLENE DE KLERK EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN 794 F 4:23:28 4:23:28 6:16/K
2154 ERROL CADLE RUN ZONE AC 508 M 4:23:28 4:23:28 6:16/K
2155 JENNA JONES DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 1778 F 4:23:28 4:23:28 6:16/K
2156 GARY WEARNE HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN 6016 M 4:23:28 4:23:28 6:16/K
2157 GEORG BRANDNER 6326 M 4:23:29 4:23:29 6:16/K
2158 GUMANI ROBERT MATODZI POLOKWANE AC 3025 M 4:23:29 4:23:29 6:16/K
2159 JACKSON MALU-MALU NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 2734 M 4:23:31 4:23:31 6:16/K
2160 CHRISTELLE PRETORIUS KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 4537 F 4:23:31 4:23:31 6:16/K
2161 ALBERT WOLFAARDT 6108 M 4:23:32 4:23:32 6:16/K
2162 ADELE LABUSCHAGNE 2139 F 4:23:33 4:23:33 6:17/K
2163 THOMAS MATHEBULA UNISA AC 2990 M 4:23:33 4:23:33 6:17/K
2164 NENCY RABOROKO AEROBICS FOR ALL AC 4601 F 4:23:34 4:23:34 6:17/K
2165 AUSTINE RHULANI MALULEKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 2732 M 4:23:35 4:23:35 6:17/K
2166 FRANCOIS DE BRUIN 771 M 4:23:35 4:23:35 6:17/K
2167 MHLENGI GUMEDE MARITZBURG CITY AC 1460 M 4:23:37 4:23:37 6:17/K
2168 ANDREW WILBY 6073 M 4:23:39 4:23:39 6:17/K
2169 ROELOF MOCKE 3373 M 4:23:39 4:23:39 6:17/K
2170 JOLENE CARSTENS 536 M 4:23:39 4:23:39 6:17/K
2171 RISENGA CHAUKE TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 575 M 4:23:41 4:23:41 6:17/K
2172 MVELO PHUNGULA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4447 M 4:23:41 4:23:41 6:17/K
2173 NYIKO PETER MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 3106 M 4:23:49 4:23:49 6:17/K
2174 ADRIAAN JONKER K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 1789 M 4:23:51 4:23:51 6:17/K
2175 SOLOMON MATSIELA 3041 M 4:23:52 4:23:52 6:17/K
2176 THEMBANI CHAUKE 578 M 4:23:53 4:23:53 6:17/K
2177 Unknown Partic. 6451 6451 M 4:23:54 4:23:54 6:17/K
2178 SANDILE MATSANE 6233 M 4:23:56 4:23:56 6:17/K
2179 RUAN VENTER TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5889 M 4:23:57 4:23:57 6:17/K
2180 MATT MULLER 3768 M 4:23:58 4:23:58 6:17/K
2181 THULANI NKOSI 4162 M 4:24:02 4:24:02 6:17/K
2182 MABUNDA RR OLD MUTUAL AC WP 4828 M 4:24:05 4:24:05 6:17/K
2183 LINDIWE MASHIMBYE RESBANK AC GN 2933 M 4:24:06 4:24:06 6:17/K
2184 KUPANYANA NDHLOVU NMC 6289 M 4:24:11 4:24:11 6:17/K
2185 KOBUS OLIVIER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 4317 M 4:24:16 4:24:16 6:18/K
2186 TANILLE MURTON 3808 M 4:24:16 4:24:16 6:18/K
2187 LAURENCE MURTON 3809 M 4:24:16 4:24:16 6:18/K
2188 TESS MCLOUGHLIN 3154 F 4:24:17 4:24:17 6:18/K
2189 WAYDE MORSINK 3585 M 4:24:17 4:24:17 6:18/K
2190 MKHULULI DUBE RUNNERS OF HOPE 1058 M 4:24:18 4:24:18 6:18/K
2191 REBECCA HARRISON BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 1518 F 4:24:18 4:24:18 6:18/K
2192 ALEXIA CIMATO BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 616 F 4:24:18 4:24:18 6:18/K
2193 RAYMOND PAPENFUS FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 4366 M 4:24:19 4:24:19 6:18/K
2194 XOLELA GANGQA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1299 M 4:24:20 4:24:20 6:18/K
2195 MATODZI MAMATSINYA MANONI RUNNING CLUB 2746 M 4:24:22 4:24:22 6:18/K
2196 NOBAHLE MNCUBE 3342 F 4:24:22 4:24:22 6:18/K
2197 MONIQUE BORNMAN 339 M 4:24:24 4:24:24 6:18/K
2198 NAZEERA RAJAH JOZI X TRAINING 4618 F 4:24:24 4:24:24 6:18/K
2199 TUMI MOTSEI LOVE RUNNING AC 3633 F 4:24:26 4:24:26 6:18/K
2200 AMANDA BAANYANG AZANIA AC 110 F 4:24:28 4:24:28 6:18/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2201 RADITSHABA MAHASHA ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 2552 M 4:24:30 4:24:30 6:18/K
2202 NTOMBI MTHETHWA IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 3720 F 4:24:31 4:24:31 6:18/K
2203 COENRAAD MEYER SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 3205 M 4:24:31 4:24:31 6:18/K
2204 DANIEL SCHROEDER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 4924 M 4:24:32 4:24:32 6:18/K
2205 ROSIE MITCHELL 3283 F 4:24:34 4:24:34 6:18/K
2206 CORINE VAN DER MERWE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 5672 F 4:24:35 4:24:35 6:18/K
2207 HILTON WARDLEY 5995 M 4:24:37 4:24:37 6:18/K
2208 KGUPI MAKENA SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE TSHWANE ACADEMY AC 2604 M 4:24:38 4:24:38 6:18/K
2209 MERCY WESTGATE 6051 F 4:24:40 4:24:40 6:18/K
2210 VICTOR OLIPHANT TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 4305 M 4:24:41 4:24:41 6:18/K
2211 EDWIN MULLER PEGASUS AC 3785 M 4:24:42 4:24:42 6:18/K
2212 BRUCE BOAKE BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 296 M 4:24:43 4:24:43 6:18/K
2213 STELLA TOBIAS 5522 F 4:24:45 4:24:45 6:18/K
2214 AMON MOLEKO 3501 M 4:24:46 4:24:46 6:18/K
2215 JACOB TLHAABYE RESBANK AC WP 5515 M 4:24:47 4:24:47 6:18/K
2216 SISI KHUMALO RESBANK AC GN 1971 M 4:24:48 4:24:48 6:18/K
2217 STEVE MABONA ZWAKALA AC 2460 M 4:24:53 4:24:53 6:18/K
2218 LISA HERBERT RANDBURG HARRIERS 1565 F 4:24:54 4:24:54 6:18/K
2219 JESSICA FOORD ROODEPOORT AC 1223 F 4:24:56 4:24:56 6:18/K
2220 DAVID KIMMELMAN TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1993 M 4:24:56 4:24:56 6:18/K
2221 MPOFU SIMILO LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 5139 F 4:24:57 4:24:57 6:19/K
2222 Unknown Partic. 6321 6321 M 4:24:59 4:24:59 6:19/K
2223 KAREN BARTMANN 175 F 4:24:59 4:24:59 6:19/K
2224 WILLIAM BAPELA SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE MARATHON CLUB MPU 151 M 4:25:01 4:25:01 6:19/K
2225 GIFT MALATJIE PHOBIANS 2679 M 4:25:07 4:25:07 6:19/K
2226 CHRISO MAREE 2837 M 4:25:07 4:25:07 6:19/K
2227 MARLIZE VISSER RANDBURG HARRIERS 5954 F 4:25:08 4:25:08 6:19/K
2228 SPHIWE MABENA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2447 F 4:25:09 4:25:09 6:19/K
2229 SYDNEY RADEBE BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4608 M 4:25:09 4:25:09 6:19/K
2230 KHANYISILE VILAKAZI FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 5934 F 4:25:14 4:25:14 6:19/K
2231 SANET BEUSTER 244 F 4:25:17 4:25:17 6:19/K
2232 KATE HULETT RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 1666 F 4:25:19 4:25:19 6:19/K
2233 MATTHEW NGWENYA BARBERTON MARATHON CLUB 4090 M 4:25:21 4:25:21 6:19/K
2234 WILLIAM RAMPHELE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4671 M 4:25:24 4:25:24 6:19/K
2235 KHOLI BAXA MANGAUNG MM AC 185 M 4:25:24 4:25:24 6:19/K
2236 SIPHO MAPHANGA 2810 M 4:25:25 4:25:25 6:19/K
2237 ERIKA VERMAAK KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 5910 F 4:25:25 4:25:25 6:19/K
2238 SHORTY HLONGWANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 1608 M 4:25:25 4:25:25 6:19/K
2239 JUANITA DE WITT SABC AC 843 F 4:25:26 4:25:26 6:19/K
2240 FANI ANDREW PUTHINI EMFULENI AC 4580 M 4:25:27 4:25:27 6:19/K
2241 MAHUDU SEKGWELE 4969 M 4:25:28 4:25:28 6:19/K
2242 CATHERINE DUGGAN 1064 F 4:25:28 4:25:28 6:19/K
2243 AGRIPPA MZOBE 3855 M 4:25:29 4:25:29 6:19/K
2244 GALEBALWE RAMOROLA JUST RUNNING AC 4667 F 4:25:30 4:25:30 6:19/K
2245 CHERASE COETSER 650 F 4:25:31 4:25:31 6:19/K
2246 MONIQUE JACOBS POLOKWANE AC 1700 F 4:25:35 4:25:35 6:19/K
2247 NADIA VAN ROOYEN LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 5787 F 4:25:35 4:25:35 6:19/K
2248 PATRYCJA MOCHOCKA 3372 F 4:25:36 4:25:36 6:19/K
2249 DOCTOR MASEMULA ESKOM AC MPU 2895 M 4:25:37 4:25:37 6:19/K
2250 SAMUEL MATHAVHELA ESKOM AC MPU 2986 M 4:25:38 4:25:38 6:19/K
2251 MATHEWS RAMOTSHELA ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 4669 M 4:25:41 4:25:41 6:20/K
2252 JC VAN HEERDEN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5738 M 4:25:41 4:25:41 6:20/K
2253 LUCAS MOALUSI 3370 M 4:25:41 4:25:41 6:20/K
2254 RYAN BUTOWSKY 497 M 4:25:42 4:25:42 6:20/K
2255 DAVID NOTTEN 4200 M 4:25:42 4:25:42 6:20/K
2256 NADIA NGWAMBA 4082 F 4:25:42 4:25:42 6:20/K
2257 MOSES MASHABA MARITZBURG CITY AC 6255 M 4:25:43 4:25:43 6:20/K
2258 RETHA STRYDOM ESKOM AC MPU 5354 F 4:25:44 4:25:44 6:20/K
2259 JOHANNES SEEMA EVANDER AC 4955 M 4:25:44 4:25:44 6:20/K
2260 JULIE HUGHES NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 1664 F 4:25:45 4:25:45 6:20/K
2261 WILLIAM JAY RAND AC 1748 M 4:25:47 4:25:47 6:20/K
2262 JENNETTE VISSER MONTANA AC 5956 F 4:25:48 4:25:48 6:20/K
2263 HENDRIK BADENHORST AGAPE AC 115 M 4:25:48 4:25:48 6:20/K
2264 AWELANI MATHONI MZANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3006 F 4:25:49 4:25:49 6:20/K
2265 POPPY MAHLANGU 2559 F 4:25:49 4:25:49 6:20/K
2266 ROSHEN ANANDLAL VRYHEID AC 63 M 4:25:49 4:25:49 6:20/K
2267 WARREN MUNRO 3794 M 4:25:55 4:25:55 6:20/K
2268 ISAAC LEKHOLOANE ROODEPOORT AC 2241 M 4:25:58 4:25:58 6:20/K
2269 JENNY SCOTT DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 4933 F 4:26:00 4:26:00 6:20/K
2270 THEMBA NHLEKO UKHOZI ATHLETIC CLUB 4108 M 4:26:00 4:26:00 6:20/K
2271 CAVIN KHULOANA TOTAL AC 1965 M 4:26:01 4:26:01 6:20/K
2272 JODY KGALANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1900 M 4:26:02 4:26:02 6:20/K
2273 SIBUSISO MLAMBO NRB HARRIERS 3328 M 4:26:02 4:26:02 6:20/K
2274 THABILE NARE 3880 F 4:26:04 4:26:04 6:20/K
2275 ZANDISIWE MANYATHELA SLYZA AC 2797 F 4:26:05 4:26:05 6:20/K
2276 HENNIE SMIT PHOBIANS 5210 M 4:26:07 4:26:07 6:20/K
2277 MODISANA BOGATSU 304 M 4:26:08 4:26:08 6:20/K
2278 FRANCOIS SWART 5381 M 4:26:11 4:26:11 6:20/K
2279 MAMMA SHIRLEY KEKANA RAINBOW AC CG 1876 F 4:26:11 4:26:11 6:20/K
2280 THANDO KHOZA PUBLIC WORKS 6349 M 4:26:13 4:26:13 6:20/K
2281 TEGAN HAMMERICH 1496 F 4:26:13 4:26:13 6:20/K
2282 MADELISE GROBLER 1441 F 4:26:14 4:26:14 6:20/K
2283 MONEEN SMIT GREEN MILE AC 5204 F 4:26:14 4:26:14 6:20/K
2284 AMANDA MACKRIDGE BOKSBURG AC 2496 F 4:26:14 4:26:14 6:20/K
2285 PAUL LUHLANGA DPW 6378 M 4:26:14 4:26:14 6:20/K
2286 MMANKITSENG MAMETSE KICKERS AC CG 2747 F 4:26:15 4:26:15 6:20/K
2287 LINSAY ENGELBRECHT K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1134 M 4:26:23 4:26:23 6:21/K
2288 ERNEST BOTES 351 M 4:26:24 4:26:24 6:21/K
2289 MATHEWS MOLEKI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 3500 M 4:26:29 4:26:29 6:21/K
2290 JOHAN KLUE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 2019 M 4:26:30 4:26:30 6:21/K
2291 JOHN CRONJE TROISPORT TITANS 709 M 4:26:30 4:26:30 6:21/K
2292 CHRISTIAAN JOHA FOURIE PHOBIANS 1233 M 4:26:31 4:26:31 6:21/K
2293 SUSAN TALJAARD ESKOM AC WP 5404 M 4:26:31 4:26:31 6:21/K
2294 HERMAN VERMAAK PHOBIANS 5905 M 4:26:32 4:26:32 6:21/K
2295 GRANT BURROWS RUN ZONE AC 484 M 4:26:34 4:26:34 6:21/K
2296 BONGANI NGCOBO CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC 4033 M 4:26:35 4:26:35 6:21/K
2297 WILLEMIEN STEPHENSON PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5310 F 4:26:36 4:26:36 6:21/K
2298 ZANDILE MASONDO TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2966 F 4:26:41 4:26:41 6:21/K
2299 BILLY HOWES 1657 M 4:26:42 4:26:42 6:21/K
2300 HENNIE JOOSTE 1795 M 4:26:43 4:26:43 6:21/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2301 JACQUES REELER 4721 M 4:26:44 4:26:44 6:21/K
2302 THANDI RAMODINGWANE SAPS 6377 F 4:26:44 4:26:44 6:21/K
2303 EILEEN STOFFBERG NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 5332 F 4:26:44 4:26:44 6:21/K
2304 MARNA GROBLER CHAPPIES RUNNING CLUB 1433 M 4:26:49 4:26:49 6:21/K
2305 MANICA SANDERS 4864 F 4:26:50 4:26:50 6:21/K
2306 ELVIS ELVIS 6238 M 4:26:50 4:26:50 6:21/K
2307 YASIEN MEINIE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 3177 M 4:26:50 4:26:50 6:21/K
2308 LUC TOULET 5533 M 4:26:50 4:26:50 6:21/K
2309 CLIFTON KHOZA 1960 M 4:26:51 4:26:51 6:21/K
2310 JASON CRANK 9094 M 4:26:52 4:26:52 6:21/K
2311 CLEMENCE MATONGO 3027 M 4:26:52 4:26:52 6:21/K
2312 TRACY JACOVIDES VARSITY KUDUS 1709 F 4:26:53 4:26:53 6:21/K
2313 DOC NDLOVU SAPG AC 3941 M 4:26:54 4:26:54 6:21/K
2314 CANDICE WHITING ENTSIKA AC 6064 F 4:26:55 4:26:55 6:21/K
2315 MOIPONE MALEBYE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2688 F 4:26:55 4:26:55 6:21/K
2316 TSHEHLANA MATSHEKGA ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 3038 M 4:26:55 4:26:55 6:21/K
2317 GILLIAN CRUSE MIDVAAL AC 722 F 4:26:57 4:26:57 6:21/K
2318 JUDITH THOMSON 5488 F 4:26:58 4:26:58 6:21/K
2319 MANORAH SITHOLE MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 5165 F 4:26:58 4:26:58 6:21/K
2320 KGOTHOKGE MAHUDU 2576 M 4:26:58 4:26:58 6:21/K
2321 DAVID STRAUSS 5339 M 4:26:59 4:26:59 6:21/K
2322 MXOLISI MHLONGO 3249 M 4:27:00 4:27:00 6:21/K
2323 NKGOPOLENG SENKOTO FAT CATS AC 4998 F 4:27:00 4:27:00 6:21/K
2324 GAB MUNYAMELA 3801 M 4:27:00 4:27:00 6:21/K
2325 JEREMIAH SIBANDE DEA 6356 M 4:27:02 4:27:02 6:21/K
2326 REGHARD COUSINS KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 692 M 4:27:02 4:27:02 6:21/K
2327 DEWALD WALTERS 5991 M 4:27:04 4:27:04 6:22/K
2328 FRANCE NKOANE JUST RUNNING AC 4134 M 4:27:06 4:27:06 6:22/K
2329 AMANDA DE SWARDT 815 F 4:27:06 4:27:06 6:22/K
2330 GREG BAYLISS-LANE DHSOB AC 192 M 4:27:07 4:27:07 6:22/K
2331 TANIA MITCHELL 3285 F 4:27:07 4:27:07 6:22/K
2332 SIMONE DU PREEZ K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1023 F 4:27:08 4:27:08 6:22/K
2333 CHARLES MPOFU 3676 M 4:27:09 4:27:09 6:22/K
2334 NTHULE MAHUDU JUST RUNNING AC 2578 M 4:27:11 4:27:11 6:22/K
2335 CHLOE ARTHUR SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 89 F 4:27:12 4:27:12 6:22/K
2336 THEANI FRAZER-EVANS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 1262 F 4:27:12 4:27:12 6:22/K
2337 JODINE LANDMAN 2163 F 4:27:13 4:27:13 6:22/K
2338 EMMA HARRISON SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 1519 F 4:27:15 4:27:15 6:22/K
2339 KASHMIRA MADHAV 2502 F 4:27:17 4:27:17 6:22/K
2340 SUNNYBOY MATHEBULA ZWAKALA AC 2992 M 4:27:18 4:27:18 6:22/K
2341 ROBERT DRENNAN RAND AC 987 M 4:27:18 4:27:18 6:22/K
2342 CHANTELLE SMITH 5227 F 4:27:18 4:27:18 6:22/K
2343 DEAN FINE GREEN MILE AC 1208 M 4:27:19 4:27:19 6:22/K
2344 JANITA WESSELS 6049 M 4:27:19 4:27:19 6:22/K
2345 LARRY ALCOCK JOZI X TRAINING 40 M 4:27:20 4:27:20 6:22/K
2346 ISMAIL SADEK CRESCENT 4350 M 4:27:21 4:27:21 6:22/K
2347 STEVEN THABETHE GIJIMA NKOMAZI 6366 M 4:27:22 4:27:22 6:22/K
2348 SABELO NGIDI 4047 M 4:27:23 4:27:23 6:22/K
2349 RYNO ROELOFFZE 4785 M 4:27:24 4:27:24 6:22/K
2350 LOUISA LAMOLA 2158 F 4:27:31 4:27:31 6:22/K
2351 NASREEN AYOOB OMAR 4325 F 4:27:38 4:27:38 6:22/K
2352 IAN MANCHEST BOKSBURG AC 2763 M 4:27:46 4:27:46 6:23/K
2353 MEGAN LAGERWEY 2152 F 4:27:46 4:27:46 6:23/K
2354 MARK STEINHAUS 5305 M 4:27:48 4:27:48 6:23/K
2355 ELAY MALULEKE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 2731 M 4:27:50 4:27:50 6:23/K
2356 DEVAN VAN TONDER 5813 M 4:27:51 4:27:51 6:23/K
2357 VUSUMUZI MTSHWENI CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 3741 M 4:27:51 4:27:51 6:23/K
2358 ROBYN BASSON ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 178 F 4:27:52 4:27:52 6:23/K
2359 SIBUSISO MABASO RUNNERS OF HOPE 2434 M 4:27:53 4:27:53 6:23/K
2360 ARMANDO FIGUEIREDO 1206 M 4:27:53 4:27:53 6:23/K
2361 CELINE VAN ENTER GREEN MILE AC 5731 F 4:27:54 4:27:54 6:23/K
2362 SIHLE GASA HOLLYWOODBETS AC 1308 M 4:27:59 4:27:59 6:23/K
2363 SALAPHI DLAMINI 929 F 4:28:00 4:28:00 6:23/K
2364 ILZE STOLTZ TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5335 F 4:28:03 4:28:03 6:23/K
2365 JOHN MAKGOBOLE 2612 M 4:28:07 4:28:07 6:23/K
2366 ANDRE OLIVENCA 4308 M 4:28:07 4:28:07 6:23/K
2367 ALEXANDRA TAYLOR DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 5412 F 4:28:07 4:28:07 6:23/K
2368 LEON DU TOIT PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 1032 M 4:28:08 4:28:08 6:23/K
2369 JANINE GOOSEN SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 1371 F 4:28:09 4:28:09 6:23/K
2370 JENNA VAN ZYL HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 5847 F 4:28:09 4:28:09 6:23/K
2371 ANABELA DA COSTA DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 729 F 4:28:10 4:28:10 6:23/K
2372 GLENN FISHER DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC 1211 M 4:28:12 4:28:12 6:23/K
2373 SAM RUFUS 4834 M 4:28:13 4:28:13 6:23/K
2374 JAKI THOMAS DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 5477 F 4:28:13 4:28:13 6:23/K
2375 MMAKGABO SEGODI FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 4960 F 4:28:13 4:28:13 6:23/K
2376 DEIGRATIA RIKHOTSO ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 4750 F 4:28:14 4:28:14 6:23/K
2377 ELMARIE HAYES 1544 M 4:28:14 4:28:14 6:23/K
2378 BETA MOSAI 3588 M 4:28:16 4:28:16 6:23/K
2379 SCHALK STROMBECK 5343 M 4:28:17 4:28:17 6:23/K
2380 DAVID MASONDO K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 2967 M 4:28:17 4:28:17 6:23/K
2381 SIBUSISO SHONGWE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 5062 M 4:28:18 4:28:18 6:23/K
2382 CORNELIUS VILJOEN 5943 M 4:28:19 4:28:19 6:23/K
2383 MAURICE RAMBAU RUNNERS STORE AC 4651 M 4:28:23 4:28:23 6:23/K
2384 THUSO SHIBAMBU FAT CATS AC 5049 F 4:28:23 4:28:23 6:23/K
2385 ALI MAKENA UNISA AC 2602 M 4:28:23 4:28:23 6:23/K
2386 REFILWE MALATJI AEROBICS FOR ALL AC 2678 F 4:28:24 4:28:24 6:23/K
2387 CHERIE DIAMOND RUN ZONE AC 881 F 4:28:24 4:28:24 6:23/K
2388 MARIA SIBANYONI 5091 F 4:28:27 4:28:27 6:24/K
2389 KATINKA SCHUMANN 4928 F 4:28:28 4:28:28 6:24/K
2390 VINCENT MONYAMANE 3546 M 4:28:29 4:28:29 6:24/K
2391 ONDELLA PARELLA 4369 F 4:28:30 4:28:30 6:24/K
2392 HUNTLEY HARRIS 1517 M 4:28:30 4:28:30 6:24/K
2393 TEBOHO MATSEKE 3034 M 4:28:31 4:28:31 6:24/K
2394 SHAMBI MGWABI 3236 F 4:28:32 4:28:32 6:24/K
2395 KWETLI MAKWETLANE MANONI RUNNING CLUB 2659 M 4:28:32 4:28:32 6:24/K
2396 PATRICIA SNELL BELLAS 6303 F 4:28:33 4:28:33 6:24/K
2397 PABALELO NKWE 4178 M 4:28:33 4:28:33 6:24/K
2398 HELLEN SNELL BELLAS 6328 F 4:28:33 4:28:33 6:24/K
2399 PORTIA DYANTYI RUN ZONE AC 1085 F 4:28:34 4:28:34 6:24/K
2400 BRIAN GROBBELAAR RUN ZONE AC 1429 M 4:28:35 4:28:35 6:24/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2401 KOBUS SMIT PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 5203 M 4:28:36 4:28:36 6:24/K
2402 ELIZABETH NANIW KUBHEKA 2113 F 4:28:37 4:28:37 6:24/K
2403 SIFISO YENGWA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 6138 M 4:28:37 4:28:37 6:24/K
2404 VALENCIA HLOPHE RANDBURG HARRIERS 1615 F 4:28:43 4:28:43 6:24/K
2405 MPHO JEFFREY MATJILA MAUPA NAGA AC 3012 M 4:28:43 4:28:43 6:24/K
2406 RAYMOND SEDIBANA 4953 M 4:28:44 4:28:44 6:24/K
2407 AKHONA NEKA 3972 F 4:28:44 4:28:44 6:24/K
2408 HOMBISA MGOJENI ZONKIZIZWE AC 3230 F 4:28:44 4:28:44 6:24/K
2409 ELINGTON NCUBE 3900 M 4:28:44 4:28:44 6:24/K
2410 NEVER NTHANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 4207 M 4:28:45 4:28:45 6:24/K
2411 MONGEZI DLUNGWANA 963 M 4:28:46 4:28:46 6:24/K
2412 BUSISIWE NYABANA TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 4258 F 4:28:48 4:28:48 6:24/K
2413 HELEN GROBLER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 1432 F 4:28:48 4:28:48 6:24/K
2414 TSHILIDZI LITHOLE THE DISCIPLES AC 2321 M 4:28:49 4:28:49 6:24/K
2415 MATOME KGOMOMMU 1918 M 4:28:50 4:28:50 6:24/K
2416 HLENGI DUBE 1055 F 4:28:50 4:28:50 6:24/K
2417 MC DUBE 1056 M 4:28:51 4:28:51 6:24/K
2418 NTSIKELELO HLANGANYANA STANDARD BANK AC 1597 M 4:28:51 4:28:51 6:24/K
2419 DE WET GERMISHUYS MIWAY WARRIORS 1336 M 4:28:52 4:28:52 6:24/K
2420 LEONIE GILLILAND SOLIDERITY AC 1352 F 4:28:54 4:28:54 6:24/K
2421 NOMAZIZI BOQO ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 336 F 4:28:54 4:28:54 6:24/K
2422 TSHEPISO MALAPANE MANONI RUNNING CLUB 2674 M 4:28:54 4:28:54 6:24/K
2423 FAITH TIZORA TSUTSUMANI 5507 F 4:28:55 4:28:55 6:24/K
2424 CHOARO LOSABE OLD MUTUAL AC FS 2348 M 4:28:55 4:28:55 6:24/K
2425 LARA TELLIER-WILSON 5421 F 4:28:55 4:28:55 6:24/K
2426 LIZELLE LABUSCHAGNE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 2141 F 4:28:55 4:28:55 6:24/K
2427 GOODMAN NGELEKA 4041 M 4:28:56 4:28:56 6:24/K
2428 IAIN OLIVIER 4319 M 4:28:56 4:28:56 6:24/K
2429 PRUDENCE NDOU MZANSI AC 4005 F 4:28:56 4:28:56 6:24/K
2430 BRIDGETTE VAN DER VELDE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5682 F 4:28:56 4:28:56 6:24/K
2431 GREGORY VAN DER VELDE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5681 M 4:28:56 4:28:56 6:24/K
2432 NICKY DU PREEZ GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 1021 F 4:28:57 4:28:57 6:24/K
2433 BONGANI NGOMANE 4068 M 4:28:59 4:28:59 6:24/K
2434 MICHELLE KILPIN RAND AC 1991 F 4:29:03 4:29:03 6:24/K
2435 CHRIS KUBEKA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2110 M 4:29:03 4:29:03 6:24/K
2436 SIHLE KRAAI MARITZBURG CITY AC 2071 F 4:29:04 4:29:04 6:24/K
2437 BONISIWE NDABA CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC 3904 F 4:29:04 4:29:04 6:24/K
2438 FRANS-LOUIS VAN GREUNEN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5733 M 4:29:05 4:29:05 6:24/K
2439 RENEE CAMPBELL RAND ROAD WARRIORS 519 F 4:29:05 4:29:05 6:24/K
2440 MARIO ALVARES RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 59 M 4:29:06 4:29:06 6:24/K
2441 SALOSHNEE NAIDOO NETBANK 6235 F 4:29:08 4:29:08 6:24/K
2442 MAKOBJANE RAMODIKE FAT CATS AC 4658 M 4:29:09 4:29:09 6:25/K
2443 MOJI TSHABALALA EMFULENI AC 5553 F 4:29:10 4:29:10 6:25/K
2444 THABANI NDLOVU HOLLYWOODBETS AC 3931 M 4:29:10 4:29:10 6:25/K
2445 DAVID EN LINDSAY MEYERTON AC 2318 F 4:29:11 4:29:11 6:25/K
2446 WINSTON MASHELE STATS SA AC 2918 M 4:29:12 4:29:12 6:25/K
2447 ALISON LEE HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 2227 F 4:29:12 4:29:12 6:25/K
2448 STHEMBA GABELA MULTICHOICE AC 1282 M 4:29:13 4:29:13 6:25/K
2449 FRANCOIS PAULUS VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5708 M 4:29:14 4:29:14 6:25/K
2450 MKHACANI THOMAS CHAUKE ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 574 M 4:29:14 4:29:14 6:25/K
2451 MMASETSHABA MEKGWE 3184 F 4:29:17 4:29:17 6:25/K
2452 BRIAN COTTER WANDERERS AC 687 M 4:29:18 4:29:18 6:25/K
2453 NTSHEMBO MALWANDLA 2735 M 4:29:19 4:29:19 6:25/K
2454 DR. (PHD) PHILL MASOGO POLOKWANE AC 2962 M 4:29:19 4:29:19 6:25/K
2455 EDWARD VAN ROOYEN PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5788 M 4:29:20 4:29:20 6:25/K
2456 NYIKO MABUNDA 32GI RUNNING CLUB CG 2471 M 4:29:21 4:29:21 6:25/K
2457 MATLELE SURFIN MALAPANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG 2673 M 4:29:21 4:29:21 6:25/K
2458 LUCKY MATHEBULA SAPS MPU 6246 M 4:29:23 4:29:23 6:25/K
2459 VUSMUZI SIBANYONI K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 5088 M 4:29:24 4:29:24 6:25/K
2460 LANGA VILAKAZI 5933 M 4:29:24 4:29:24 6:25/K
2461 JOSEPH KHOZA NMC POST RACE 11029 M 4:29:26 4:29:26 6:25/K
2462 ARON DANILOWITZ SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 744 M 4:29:32 4:29:32 6:25/K
2463 WAYNE HAIDLINGER 1486 M 4:29:33 4:29:33 6:25/K
2464 HEIN STIGLINGH RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 5328 M 4:29:35 4:29:35 6:25/K
2465 BETHANIA MAAKHU MULAUDZI 3765 F 4:29:36 4:29:36 6:25/K
2466 ISABEL FOURIE-GOOSEN FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 1255 F 4:29:37 4:29:37 6:25/K
2467 LANCE VERSTER RUN ZONE AC 5921 M 4:29:37 4:29:37 6:25/K
2468 TSHELE MOLOI ROODEPOORT AC 3518 M 4:29:42 4:29:42 6:25/K
2469 POPOTI RAMPHERI MAKHUDUTUMAGA AC 4672 M 4:29:43 4:29:43 6:25/K
2470 JAMES ARNOTT KEARSNEY STRIDERS 88 M 4:29:44 4:29:44 6:25/K
2471 PAUL LETAGENG DEPARTMENT OF INTERNATIONAL RELATION AND CO-OPERATION 2277 M 4:29:45 4:29:45 6:25/K
2472 ADELINA AXFORD TOP RUNNERS AC-AVT 107 F 4:29:46 4:29:46 6:25/K
2473 ITUMELENG MGUZA TOP RUNNERS AC MP 3235 M 4:29:46 4:29:46 6:25/K
2474 ZIRK BURGER PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 469 M 4:29:48 4:29:48 6:25/K
2475 PAUL NASH 3881 M 4:29:48 4:29:48 6:25/K
2476 HELANI NEL MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 3998 F 4:29:49 4:29:49 6:25/K
2477 WALTER MANGISI MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 2777 M 4:29:52 4:29:52 6:26/K
2478 VUSI MATHIBELA 3001 M 4:29:53 4:29:53 6:26/K
2479 SHANTELLE WALTERS STELLA AC 5992 F 4:29:55 4:29:55 6:26/K
2480 JOHAN DE BEER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 764 M 4:29:55 4:29:55 6:26/K
2481 HANNAKE JORDAAN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1802 F 4:29:56 4:29:56 6:26/K
2482 TUMELO NOTSHI BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4199 M 4:29:56 4:29:56 6:26/K
2483 JEANETTE VAN NIEKERK RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 5756 M 4:29:59 4:29:59 6:26/K
2484 JACQUES MULLER BLUFF AC 3781 M 4:29:59 4:29:59 6:26/K
2485 ANDREW MPOLOKENG 3679 M 4:30:00 4:30:00 6:26/K
2486 MALCOLM VAN STRATEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 5809 M 4:30:02 4:30:02 6:26/K
2487 RONALD BESTER 239 M 4:30:07 4:30:07 6:26/K
2488 NICOL KOTZE 2069 M 4:30:09 4:30:09 6:26/K
2489 NTSAKO NGOBENI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 4052 M 4:30:11 4:30:11 6:26/K
2490 RIAAN DE NYSSCHEN POLOKWANE AC 807 M 4:30:12 4:30:12 6:26/K
2491 LOUISE STRYDOM POLOKWANE AC 5348 F 4:30:13 4:30:13 6:26/K
2492 MADO SEFORA PARLIAMENT OF RSA AC 4958 F 4:30:18 4:30:18 6:26/K
2493 CAROLINE JAMES 1715 F 4:30:19 4:30:19 6:26/K
2494 GREG ALLAN K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 48 M 4:30:19 4:30:19 6:26/K
2495 DALEEN RIEKERT AKASIA AC 4747 F 4:30:20 4:30:20 6:26/K
2496 ILSE FOURIE CHRISTIANA MARATHON CLUB 1244 F 4:30:20 4:30:20 6:26/K
2497 WILLIE ELLIS 1122 M 4:30:20 4:30:20 6:26/K
2498 ELLIE+MISSY OLIVIER AKASIA AC 4315 F 4:30:20 4:30:20 6:26/K
2499 TRACEY STEWART 5315 F 4:30:24 4:30:24 6:26/K
2500 BAFENTSE SENGANE 4995 M 4:30:25 4:30:25 6:26/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2501 TLAKALE HLAKUDI BLACK DIAMOND AC 1595 F 4:30:25 4:30:25 6:26/K
2502 JURGENS LAAS 2135 M 4:30:30 4:30:30 6:26/K
2503 OZZIE FERREIRA GREEN MILE AC 1196 M 4:30:32 4:30:32 6:26/K
2504 MADIMETJA WILLI MOKONYAMA MPUMALANGA AC 3481 M 4:30:33 4:30:33 6:27/K
2505 LEANDRA DOBBINS 966 F 4:30:33 4:30:33 6:27/K
2506 NHLANHLA MABUZA RUNNERS OF HOPE 2475 M 4:30:35 4:30:35 6:27/K
2507 NTHABISENG RAMAKOAE 4639 F 4:30:37 4:30:37 6:27/K
2508 NUNU BALOYI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 132 F 4:30:38 4:30:38 6:27/K
2509 ABIGAIL NHLANHL KHUMALO DIEPKLOOF AC 1972 F 4:30:38 4:30:38 6:27/K
2510 MARGARE DU TOIT 1030 F 4:30:39 4:30:39 6:27/K
2511 ISAAC MALEKANE DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 2691 M 4:30:44 4:30:44 6:27/K
2512 MEGAN KRONBERGER KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 2087 F 4:30:45 4:30:45 6:27/K
2513 REBECCA MODISANE 3381 F 4:30:47 4:30:47 6:27/K
2514 JACK DAMON KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 737 M 4:30:48 4:30:48 6:27/K
2515 NEILL WARREN 5999 M 4:30:49 4:30:49 6:27/K
2516 ALMO VAN NIEKERK RUN ZONE AC 5762 M 4:30:49 4:30:49 6:27/K
2517 JUAN-PIERRE VAN NIEKERK RUN ZONE AC 5765 M 4:30:50 4:30:50 6:27/K
2518 MARLISA VAN DER LIND ESKOM AC WP 5659 F 4:30:56 4:30:56 6:27/K
2519 ROVE MITTERMAIER BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 3286 F 4:31:00 4:31:00 6:27/K
2520 DUMISANI NKABINDE HIGHWAY AC 4122 M 4:31:00 4:31:00 6:27/K
2521 MIROS KAFFKA ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 1839 M 4:31:01 4:31:01 6:27/K
2522 MBALI ZULU 6176 F 4:31:07 4:31:07 6:27/K
2523 NICODEMUS MNGOMEZULU ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 3353 M 4:31:11 4:31:11 6:27/K
2524 LEBO MOSWEU 3609 M 4:31:11 4:31:11 6:27/K
2525 FLIP VAN DER BERG GREEN MILE AC 5655 M 4:31:16 4:31:16 6:28/K
2526 CARIEN OPPERMAN RUNNING WORX 4343 F 4:31:16 4:31:16 6:28/K
2527 NOMKHITHA ZOZI 6174 F 4:31:18 4:31:18 6:28/K
2528 SIZWE SIYILA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5181 M 4:31:20 4:31:20 6:28/K
2529 GLEN JANSEN 1735 M 4:31:20 4:31:20 6:28/K
2530 INGRID MURRAY KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 3804 F 4:31:20 4:31:20 6:28/K
2531 ANTON SCHOEMAN KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 4908 M 4:31:21 4:31:21 6:28/K
2532 NADINE KRITZINGER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 2084 F 4:31:22 4:31:22 6:28/K
2533 ELIZABETH BOTHMA BENONI NORTHERNS AC 390 F 4:31:23 4:31:23 6:28/K
2534 LUSHAKA BUDELI FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 465 M 4:31:24 4:31:24 6:28/K
2535 MNCEDISI MVELASE 3828 M 4:31:25 4:31:25 6:28/K
2536 ELLY MALINDA RESBANK AC GN 2703 M 4:31:26 4:31:26 6:28/K
2537 CARRIE-ANN TRUTER HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 5543 F 4:31:28 4:31:28 6:28/K
2538 MAPHALA JACOB BUTHANE TELKOM AC GN 491 M 4:31:29 4:31:29 6:28/K
2539 NATALENE ALLEN RUNNING WORX 52 M 4:31:29 4:31:29 6:28/K
2540 CHRISTOPHER ALLEN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 53 M 4:31:30 4:31:30 6:28/K
2541 MICHAEL ALLKINS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 55 M 4:31:32 4:31:32 6:28/K
2542 TSHEPHO MASHAO 2905 M 4:31:32 4:31:32 6:28/K
2543 GERHARD WAGENAAR MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5977 M 4:31:32 4:31:32 6:28/K
2544 ALZENA GOMES EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN 1360 F 4:31:34 4:31:34 6:28/K
2545 HENRY SKOSANA RUNNERS OF HOPE 5189 M 4:31:35 4:31:35 6:28/K
2546 GILLIAN DENEMPONT RUN ZONE AC 862 F 4:31:35 4:31:35 6:28/K
2547 ALFRED MABUZA RUNNERS OF HOPE 2477 M 4:31:36 4:31:36 6:28/K
2548 SITHOKOZILE SITHOLE LOVE RUNNING AC 5162 F 4:31:36 4:31:36 6:28/K
2549 MICHAEL MOORE 3564 M 4:31:38 4:31:38 6:28/K
2550 EMILY MAKHUBELA AURECON RUN WALK GN 2631 F 4:31:39 4:31:39 6:28/K
2551 VERONICA MOLOI ARCELORMITTAL AVT 3516 F 4:31:39 4:31:39 6:28/K
2552 NOZIPHO NGUENYA SUNBIRD 6206 F 4:31:39 4:31:39 6:28/K
2553 SAMUEL PHATLANE FAT CATS AC 4430 M 4:31:40 4:31:40 6:28/K
2554 MARCIA MALINGA 2706 F 4:31:41 4:31:41 6:28/K
2555 ANDREW CROWLEY CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 719 M 4:31:42 4:31:42 6:28/K
2556 GUGU NKOSI RUNNING WORX 4146 F 4:31:45 4:31:45 6:28/K
2557 RYNO EDWARDS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 1104 M 4:31:48 4:31:48 6:28/K
2558 MAVHUTHU DZEGE TEAM BUTTERFLY AC 1089 M 4:31:48 4:31:48 6:28/K
2559 RAYMOND VAN ROOYEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 5790 M 4:31:48 4:31:48 6:28/K
2560 ANDRE NORTJE 4196 M 4:31:49 4:31:49 6:28/K
2561 LAWRENCE MOKGOSI ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 3462 M 4:31:51 4:31:51 6:28/K
2562 KATAKI SENYATSI 5001 F 4:31:52 4:31:52 6:28/K
2563 CHANA-LEE PRESTON PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4534 F 4:31:53 4:31:53 6:28/K
2564 MANIKI MOLOI MIDRAND STRIDERS 3523 M 4:31:53 4:31:53 6:28/K
2565 MARLYN BARNES PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 164 F 4:31:54 4:31:54 6:28/K
2566 DIETER ZIMMERMANN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 6158 M 4:31:56 4:31:56 6:28/K
2567 NKOSINGIPHILE KUNENE 2123 F 4:31:57 4:31:57 6:29/K
2568 ROBERT DI TERLIZZI RANDBURG HARRIERS 878 M 4:32:00 4:32:00 6:29/K
2569 SANDRA MASHABA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 6207 F 4:32:00 4:32:00 6:29/K
2570 TIMOTHY SASSIN HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 4875 M 4:32:05 4:32:05 6:29/K
2571 THABO MALAKA 2660 M 4:32:06 4:32:06 6:29/K
2572 KOSNATI THUBILA 6276 M 4:32:13 4:32:13 6:29/K
2573 HENK BASSON 181 M 4:32:15 4:32:15 6:29/K
2574 TAMMY COLLEY DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 664 F 4:32:16 4:32:16 6:29/K
2575 KIM PEACOCK DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 4388 F 4:32:17 4:32:17 6:29/K
2576 JONAS MATSE ONDERBERG 3032 M 4:32:23 4:32:23 6:29/K
2577 VALERIE HO DUNNE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 1621 F 4:32:24 4:32:24 6:29/K
2578 THABO MOLEFE 3497 M 4:32:24 4:32:24 6:29/K
2579 LIEZL AYLWARD NMC POST RACE 11022 F 4:32:25 4:32:25 6:29/K
2580 THAMI SIKHOSANA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 5121 M 4:32:28 4:32:28 6:29/K
2581 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS KOMATSU AC 6080 M 4:32:30 4:32:30 6:29/K
2582 HENRY FLOOR 1220 M 4:32:30 4:32:30 6:29/K
2583 KEVIN AFRIKANER 25 M 4:32:34 4:32:34 6:29/K
2584 CHRIS POULSOM 4521 M 4:32:35 4:32:35 6:29/K
2585 ISAAC MAKOTA MANONI RUNNING CLUB 2648 M 4:32:36 4:32:36 6:29/K
2586 DAWID SNYMAN SOUTH COAST STRIDERS 5247 M 4:32:39 4:32:39 6:30/K
2587 MASIMULA RAMATHUBA 4649 M 4:32:40 4:32:40 6:30/K
2588 TSHEPO BOMVU 309 M 4:32:44 4:32:44 6:30/K
2589 ERNA ERASMUS OVERKRUIN AC 1146 F 4:32:44 4:32:44 6:30/K
2590 FANIE NAUDE OVERKRUIN 3890 M 4:32:45 4:32:45 6:30/K
2591 ADELLE VAN STADEN DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 5802 F 4:32:47 4:32:47 6:30/K
2592 WENLEY ADAMS AC EERSTERUST 13 M 4:32:47 4:32:47 6:30/K
2593 CHRIZELL DE WITT TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 844 F 4:32:50 4:32:50 6:30/K
2594 CORNE DE WITT TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 845 M 4:32:50 4:32:50 6:30/K
2595 MAKHOSAZANA MHLANGA 8002 F 4:32:50 4:32:50 6:30/K
2596 ASANDA NODADA GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 4182 F 4:32:51 4:32:51 6:30/K
2597 RENE SIEBERT MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5110 F 4:32:51 4:32:51 6:30/K
2598 LEANI TALJAARD ROODEPOORT AC 5400 F 4:32:51 4:32:51 6:30/K
2599 CINDY CHRISTODOULOU LINDEN RUNNERS 605 F 4:32:53 4:32:53 6:30/K
2600 NOSIPHO BUTHELEZI RANDBURG HARRIERS 493 F 4:32:54 4:32:54 6:30/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2601 TAKALANI SIGAMA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5112 F 4:32:56 4:32:56 6:30/K
2602 VELI KHOSA STANDARD BANK AC 1939 M 4:32:56 4:32:56 6:30/K
2603 TANDISWA SIJADU DURBAN RUNNERS 5115 F 4:32:58 4:32:58 6:30/K
2604 PATRICIALEBO NGCOBO DIEPKLOOF AC 4028 F 4:32:59 4:32:59 6:30/K
2605 ADELE COETZEE CSIR AC 656 F 4:33:01 4:33:01 6:30/K
2606 ELAINE THRING-HULETT 5494 F 4:33:07 4:33:07 6:30/K
2607 SIBUSISIWE ZONDI HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 6163 F 4:33:16 4:33:16 6:30/K
2608 YOLANDA DE VILLIERS 826 F 4:33:16 4:33:16 6:30/K
2609 MARIUS VAN EEDEN BERT'S BRICKS AC 5730 M 4:33:21 4:33:21 6:31/K
2610 FIONA KERNICK WANDERERS AC 1897 F 4:33:23 4:33:23 6:31/K
2611 KUTLWANO MOENG STANDARD BANK AC 3390 M 4:33:25 4:33:25 6:31/K
2612 CHUENE MAVIMBELA 3054 F 4:33:31 4:33:31 6:31/K
2613 ELIZE BOSCH ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 341 F 4:33:31 4:33:31 6:31/K
2614 SZABOLCS PO 4485 M 4:33:32 4:33:32 6:31/K
2615 NEELS MALAN 2667 M 4:33:33 4:33:33 6:31/K
2616 JAMES POTGIETER 4516 M 4:33:34 4:33:34 6:31/K
2617 AYANDA ZONDI MAKANA AC 6167 F 4:33:34 4:33:34 6:31/K
2618 DESMOND SHONGWE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5061 M 4:33:35 4:33:35 6:31/K
2619 TEBOHO TSHABALALA 7242 M 4:33:36 4:33:36 6:31/K
2620 JAMES TAYLOR NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 5410 M 4:33:38 4:33:38 6:31/K
2621 YOLANDA LANGENI OLD MUTUAL AC WP 2172 F 4:33:38 4:33:38 6:31/K
2622 BONGANI XABA 6127 M 4:33:39 4:33:39 6:31/K
2623 GINETTE POTGIETER RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 4505 F 4:33:39 4:33:39 6:31/K
2624 MATTHEW HIGGINSON MICHAEL HOUSE HIGH SCHOOL 1588 M 4:33:39 4:33:39 6:31/K
2625 CHRISTO JENSEN SASOL MARATHON CLUB 1759 M 4:33:40 4:33:40 6:31/K
2626 DEBBIE DE JAGER MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 780 F 4:33:41 4:33:41 6:31/K
2627 JOHANN VAN ROOYEN RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 5792 M 4:33:44 4:33:44 6:31/K
2628 KARABO LIVUNO RUN ZONE 3186 M 4:33:45 4:33:45 6:31/K
2629 TSHIFHIWA MADIMA 2514 M 4:33:45 4:33:45 6:31/K
2630 GUY NOTTINGHAM FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 4201 M 4:33:47 4:33:47 6:31/K
2631 SEAN DAVID KELLY BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1888 M 4:33:47 4:33:47 6:31/K
2632 ZONGEZILE FACO EVANDER AC 1176 M 4:33:48 4:33:48 6:31/K
2633 SAMANTHA DURKIN 1075 F 4:33:49 4:33:49 6:31/K
2634 AYANDA NDLOVU 3946 M 4:33:50 4:33:50 6:31/K
2635 VICKI THIES RUN ZONE AC 5466 F 4:33:50 4:33:50 6:31/K
2636 SIPHO MASHABAN LVCC 6251 M 4:33:52 4:33:52 6:31/K
2637 EDWINA MABUELA JUST RUNNING AC 2464 M 4:33:52 4:33:52 6:31/K
2638 ESME CILLIERS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 610 F 4:33:53 4:33:53 6:31/K
2639 ISHMAEL LESHOELI RAND WATER AC 2275 M 4:33:53 4:33:53 6:31/K
2640 INGRID FREIMAN WANDERERS AC 1265 F 4:33:55 4:33:55 6:31/K
2641 MOSALA SEDUKU SOWETO CABAL AC 4954 M 4:33:57 4:33:57 6:31/K
2642 KATE ROBINSON WESTVILLE AC 4776 F 4:33:59 4:33:59 6:31/K
2643 THOMAS ROOS POLOKWANE AC 4801 M 4:34:03 4:34:03 6:32/K
2644 TIMOTHY MATTHIS 3045 M 4:34:05 4:34:05 6:32/K
2645 NATALIE DE WINNAAR AURECON ATHLETICS CLUB WP 841 F 4:34:09 4:34:09 6:32/K
2646 MARCUS TSATSI 5546 M 4:34:14 4:34:14 6:32/K
2647 ESTHER DUBE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 1051 F 4:34:15 4:34:15 6:32/K
2648 GERHARD FRIEDRI POSTMA RANDBURG HARRIERS 4501 M 4:34:15 4:34:15 6:32/K
2649 ESIMY KABEYA BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 1834 F 4:34:17 4:34:17 6:32/K
2650 AYANDA MVANDABA ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 3826 F 4:34:17 4:34:17 6:32/K
2651 SARIE RAS BUSEK 4696 F 4:34:19 4:34:19 6:32/K
2652 TLOU BOPAPE ESKOM AC MPU 335 M 4:34:20 4:34:20 6:32/K
2653 EDWARD MAMABOLO ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 2737 M 4:34:21 4:34:21 6:32/K
2654 CHELSEA MULLER GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 3771 F 4:34:22 4:34:22 6:32/K
2655 JOHANN FOURIE BOSCH AC 1234 M 4:34:23 4:34:23 6:32/K
2656 LERATO SEMOKO 4990 F 4:34:24 4:34:24 6:32/K
2657 HENDRIK DELPORT RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 858 M 4:34:26 4:34:26 6:32/K
2658 NEO MASHABA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2902 M 4:34:26 4:34:26 6:32/K
2659 FULUFHELO MARIBA FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 2839 M 4:34:27 4:34:27 6:32/K
2660 RORY VINCENT RUN ZONE AC 5947 M 4:34:28 4:34:28 6:32/K
2661 WIAN GOUWS 1392 M 4:34:30 4:34:30 6:32/K
2662 BERNARD MADHLOPHE GIJIMA AC 2503 M 4:34:34 4:34:34 6:32/K
2663 CASPARUS LUTHER RANDMARK AC 2410 M 4:34:37 4:34:37 6:32/K
2664 MARGARET CHAMBERLAIN 564 F 4:34:38 4:34:38 6:32/K
2665 ELMARIE JANSE VAN RENSBURG NMC POST RACE 11027 F 4:34:40 4:34:40 6:32/K
2666 JANN RINKEN RANDBURG HARRIERS 4758 M 4:34:40 4:34:40 6:32/K
2667 MUHANGANEI MAHUWA 2581 M 4:34:41 4:34:41 6:32/K
2668 ELIZABETH GALLIAS 1290 F 4:34:47 4:34:47 6:33/K
2669 PAUL TJIANE 5509 M 4:34:48 4:34:48 6:33/K
2670 CHARL KLEYNHANS 2014 M 4:34:50 4:34:50 6:33/K
2671 GABRIAL VAN JAARSVELD KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 5746 M 4:34:51 4:34:51 6:33/K
2672 CHRISTOPHER SELOLO ERWAT AC 4985 M 4:34:52 4:34:52 6:33/K
2673 THABISILE MOGOTSI 3414 F 4:34:55 4:34:55 6:33/K
2674 MLUNGISI N HADEBE 1482 M 4:34:55 4:34:55 6:33/K
2675 THOBELA MAFANYA DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM AC GN 2531 F 4:34:56 4:34:56 6:33/K
2676 BHEKITHEMBA THUNGO RICHARDSBAY AC 2853 M 4:34:56 4:34:56 6:33/K
2677 SIMEON MASUKU 2971 M 4:34:57 4:34:57 6:33/K
2678 JANINE VAN TONDER MIDRAND STRIDERS 5814 F 4:34:58 4:34:58 6:33/K
2679 GRACE MASUKU GALLOPERS AC 2970 F 4:34:58 4:34:58 6:33/K
2680 AMANDA MISSCONGENIALITY AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB CG 3281 F 4:34:58 4:34:58 6:33/K
2681 ESTELLE BOTHMA MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 391 M 4:34:59 4:34:59 6:33/K
2682 VALENTINE SEWEL MACHAKA MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 2485 F 4:35:00 4:35:00 6:33/K
2683 ANTHONY ALLEN PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 49 M 4:35:06 4:35:06 6:33/K
2684 ANA ALVARO LOVE RUNNING AC 60 F 4:35:07 4:35:07 6:33/K
2685 RAYMOND SITHOLE 5171 M 4:35:08 4:35:08 6:33/K
2686 KESINY HAYES HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 1542 F 4:35:09 4:35:09 6:33/K
2687 PAUL NYAKALE ASICS AC 4259 M 4:35:09 4:35:09 6:33/K
2688 THOKOZANI NTULI 4240 F 4:35:09 4:35:09 6:33/K
2689 KOKETSO CHABA ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 558 M 4:35:10 4:35:10 6:33/K
2690 ALAN KERNICK WANDERERS AC 1896 M 4:35:13 4:35:13 6:33/K
2691 MALEFASE MADIBA ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 2506 M 4:35:16 4:35:16 6:33/K
2692 MUZI DLAMINI 6221 M 4:35:18 4:35:18 6:33/K
2693 SIMON HAYES 1543 M 4:35:18 4:35:18 6:33/K
2694 GERALD ROBBESON BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4762 M 4:35:18 4:35:18 6:33/K
2695 TEBOGO LENOGE AGAPE AC 2254 M 4:35:19 4:35:19 6:33/K
2696 MAUREEN MOSSOP IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 3602 F 4:35:20 4:35:20 6:33/K
2697 ISHMAEL RAMELA THE DISCIPLES AC 4653 M 4:35:21 4:35:21 6:33/K
2698 LISA SELWOOD MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 4988 F 4:35:21 4:35:21 6:33/K
2699 NOMA CAMANE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 514 F 4:35:22 4:35:22 6:33/K
2700 JANINE VAN NIEKERK 5759 F 4:35:23 4:35:23 6:33/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2701 EMMANUEL PRINCE LUVHIMBI RUNNERS STORE AC 2417 M 4:35:24 4:35:24 6:33/K
2702 UNATHI MAKALIMA FAT CATS AC 2592 M 4:35:24 4:35:24 6:33/K
2703 SIMON SIHHANGU 6506 M 4:35:24 4:35:24 6:33/K
2704 TREVOR CHINAYA 6254 M 4:35:27 4:35:27 6:34/K
2705 DIMAKATSO LETUKA AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP 2293 F 4:35:27 4:35:27 6:34/K
2706 JACOB TWALA WESTVILLE AC 5594 M 4:35:29 4:35:29 6:34/K
2707 BOKGWABO NKONTLHA SITA AC 4138 F 4:35:29 4:35:29 6:34/K
2708 THABANI NGUBANE 4074 M 4:35:29 4:35:29 6:34/K
2709 TAKALANI NEFALE ESKOM AC GN 3970 M 4:35:30 4:35:30 6:34/K
2710 LOUISE BOTHA RUN ZONE AC 367 F 4:35:31 4:35:31 6:34/K
2711 WAYLON THEUNISSEN 5463 M 4:35:31 4:35:31 6:34/K
2712 ANDRE GERICKE ROODEPOORT AC 1331 M 4:35:31 4:35:31 6:34/K
2713 FLOYD NGCWABE 4039 M 4:35:34 4:35:34 6:34/K
2714 TEFO KHOTHA ROODEPOORT AC 1948 M 4:35:34 4:35:34 6:34/K
2715 ZAHIR DAWOOD OMARJEE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 4326 M 4:35:35 4:35:35 6:34/K
2716 RUTH PAKATI 4358 F 4:35:35 4:35:35 6:34/K
2717 SHOAIB NATHIE JOZI X TRAINING 3883 M 4:35:35 4:35:35 6:34/K
2718 HELGA SMIT 5209 F 4:35:37 4:35:37 6:34/K
2719 VERONICA LAURINGS BOKSBURG AC 2182 F 4:35:38 4:35:38 6:34/K
2720 CHRISTI-MARI DUVENAGE 1078 F 4:35:41 4:35:41 6:34/K
2721 LORATO KGOMO 1913 M 4:35:42 4:35:42 6:34/K
2722 SURITA GREYLING BOKSBURG AC 1420 F 4:35:43 4:35:43 6:34/K
2723 CRAIG BOWLES BOKSBURG 6290 M 4:35:44 4:35:44 6:34/K
2724 TOM ATLASIK SASOL MARATHON CLUB 98 M 4:35:48 4:35:48 6:34/K
2725 NOMKHOSI NOAWENDA PROTEA STRIDERS 6247 F 4:35:52 4:35:52 6:34/K
2726 CRAIG WHELAN K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 6054 M 4:35:53 4:35:53 6:34/K
2727 SIPHO WILLEM MAWELA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 3063 M 4:35:55 4:35:55 6:34/K
2728 DAX MENDAY 3189 M 4:35:56 4:35:56 6:34/K
2729 DANIEL SINDANE SIYABUSWA AC 5143 M 4:35:57 4:35:57 6:34/K
2730 LYN ROHRBECK RAND ROAD WARRIORS 4796 F 4:35:59 4:35:59 6:34/K
2731 KYLE DAWKINS RAND ROAD WARRIORS 761 M 4:36:00 4:36:00 6:34/K
2732 CHARLOTTE GERICKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 1333 F 4:36:00 4:36:00 6:34/K
2733 HERBERT MACHIMANE 2488 M 4:36:02 4:36:02 6:34/K
2734 ZACHARIA KUDUMELA 2116 M 4:36:04 4:36:04 6:34/K
2735 MICHELLE VAN ZYL GREEN MILE AC 5839 F 4:36:05 4:36:05 6:34/K
2736 XOLI SITHOLE 5170 M 4:36:07 4:36:07 6:34/K
2737 PAT FREEMAN STELLA AC 1264 F 4:36:13 4:36:13 6:35/K
2738 PIET NEL CHRISTIANA MARATHON CLUB 3987 M 4:36:15 4:36:15 6:35/K
2739 PHILANI SHANGASE PHOENIX VILLAGERS AC 5028 M 4:36:17 4:36:17 6:35/K
2740 MPOSTOL MASHININI ZWAKALA 6224 M 4:36:17 4:36:17 6:35/K
2741 GERALD VOLMINK 5961 M 4:36:18 4:36:18 6:35/K
2742 WILLIE DU TOIT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 1041 M 4:36:21 4:36:21 6:35/K
2743 THEMBI MSIMANGO JOHANNESBURG FOOTBALL REFEREES AC 3693 F 4:36:22 4:36:22 6:35/K
2744 ROSS KATA BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1867 M 4:36:22 4:36:22 6:35/K
2745 LUNGELO NDLOVU 3943 M 4:36:31 4:36:31 6:35/K
2746 LELO MBINDELA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3109 F 4:36:33 4:36:33 6:35/K
2747 FULUFHELO TSHISIKULE MANONI RUNNING CLUB 5567 F 4:36:33 4:36:33 6:35/K
2748 JOHANETTA GREEFF TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1410 F 4:36:34 4:36:34 6:35/K
2749 HLAMALANI SOMIS NUKERI 4245 F 4:36:34 4:36:34 6:35/K
2750 ALFRED MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 6336 M 4:36:34 4:36:34 6:35/K
2751 ALETTA HARRIS 1510 F 4:36:34 4:36:34 6:35/K
2752 JANNIE STANDER LOVE RUNNING AC 5288 M 4:36:35 4:36:35 6:35/K
2753 NICKY NDOU TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 3954 M 4:36:37 4:36:37 6:35/K
2754 COENIE BEROWSKY BOKSBURG AC 231 M 4:36:37 4:36:37 6:35/K
2755 MARIO KAHTS NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 1841 M 4:36:37 4:36:37 6:35/K
2756 ERIN TRENOR 5537 F 4:36:38 4:36:38 6:35/K
2757 MICHAEL FRAYNE 1261 M 4:36:38 4:36:38 6:35/K
2758 MIGUEL DA SILVA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 734 M 4:36:39 4:36:39 6:35/K
2759 BRYAN DO VALE 6244 M 4:36:40 4:36:40 6:35/K
2760 THABISO DLAMINI ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 928 M 4:36:40 4:36:40 6:35/K
2761 CINDY LEES SAVAGES AC 2229 F 4:36:40 4:36:40 6:35/K
2762 MAMOGALE DUMASI 1068 F 4:36:41 4:36:41 6:35/K
2763 IVAN NAIDU SAVE ORION AC 3876 M 4:36:41 4:36:41 6:35/K
2764 NATALIE WILKINS 6077 F 4:36:42 4:36:42 6:35/K
2765 ZWAKELE MASEKO 6302 M 4:36:42 4:36:42 6:35/K
2766 LION TSOVOLE ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 5583 M 4:36:46 4:36:46 6:35/K
2767 ISRAEL VETE 6387 M 4:36:46 4:36:46 6:35/K
2768 GERHARD LOUW FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 2371 M 4:36:46 4:36:46 6:35/K
2769 LUFUNO NEDZIVHANI SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP 3968 M 4:36:47 4:36:47 6:35/K
2770 HEATHER POWELL YELLOWWOOD PARK AC 4525 F 4:36:52 4:36:52 6:36/K
2771 LUKAS MADI 2504 M 4:36:52 4:36:52 6:36/K
2772 SHOBE MODISANE 3380 F 4:36:56 4:36:56 6:36/K
2773 ANNERI FOURIE 1245 F 4:36:58 4:36:58 6:36/K
2774 KHATHU SIKHITHA 5117 M 4:37:01 4:37:01 6:36/K
2775 LENOLS THABO RUNNERS OF HOPE 5435 M 4:37:04 4:37:04 6:36/K
2776 VHUTSHILO MAKWARELA MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 2655 F 4:37:05 4:37:05 6:36/K
2777 THEMBILE BONANI 311 M 4:37:06 4:37:06 6:36/K
2778 THUSO MOTSUKUNYANE FAT CATS AC 3642 M 4:37:10 4:37:10 6:36/K
2779 SABIE MASHIGO 2922 M 4:37:10 4:37:10 6:36/K
2780 THANDI MOTSWALO 3645 F 4:37:11 4:37:11 6:36/K
2781 IVAN BUZI 504 M 4:37:11 4:37:11 6:36/K
2782 THULANI MNCUBE 3344 M 4:37:11 4:37:11 6:36/K
2783 CLIFFORD BERNER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 230 M 4:37:12 4:37:12 6:36/K
2784 KHAYA SIBEKO 5092 M 4:37:12 4:37:12 6:36/K
2785 MOKETE MASILO TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2955 M 4:37:13 4:37:13 6:36/K
2786 CATHY VAUGHAN RUN ZONE AC 5858 F 4:37:13 4:37:13 6:36/K
2787 MARLENE LUIZINHO TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2402 F 4:37:15 4:37:15 6:36/K
2788 MIKE SMITH 5230 M 4:37:15 4:37:15 6:36/K
2789 PARDON NGOBENI 4053 M 4:37:17 4:37:17 6:36/K
2790 ZUKI MABULU 2468 F 4:37:20 4:37:20 6:36/K
2791 SIMANGA MZAMO DLADLA BELLAS AC 917 M 4:37:21 4:37:21 6:36/K
2792 KOOS DYSON RANDMARK AC 1087 M 4:37:31 4:37:31 6:36/K
2793 DUMI MOTLOUNG LIBERTY LIFE 3628 M 4:37:34 4:37:34 6:37/K
2794 MAMOKHELE MAMABOLO MAMELODI STRIDERS AC 2741 M 4:37:37 4:37:37 6:37/K
2795 MARIETJIE LOMBARD BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 2334 F 4:37:39 4:37:39 6:37/K
2796 HENDRIETTE LAESECKE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 2150 F 4:37:41 4:37:41 6:37/K
2797 ANDRE MINNAAR-SCHEEPERS RANDBURG HARRIERS 3277 M 4:37:45 4:37:45 6:37/K
2798 TRACY JONES RUN ZONE AC 1776 F 4:37:45 4:37:45 6:37/K
2799 OLGA LUES KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 2400 F 4:37:46 4:37:46 6:37/K
2800 DALEEN VISSER KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 5957 F 4:37:46 4:37:46 6:37/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2801 IAIN MCFADYEN 3138 M 4:37:47 4:37:47 6:37/K
2802 KETLA MADILENG 2513 F 4:37:47 4:37:47 6:37/K
2803 ROSS COUPER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 691 M 4:37:47 4:37:47 6:37/K
2804 MARIA COELHO MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 648 F 4:37:48 4:37:48 6:37/K
2805 CLARET SHABANGU RANDBURG HARRIERS 5019 F 4:37:50 4:37:50 6:37/K
2806 THEKISO KHOAPA 1936 M 4:37:53 4:37:53 6:37/K
2807 NOZUKO MFENYANA 3222 F 4:37:54 4:37:54 6:37/K
2808 JASON OSMAN MULTICHOICE AC 4349 M 4:37:57 4:37:57 6:37/K
2809 ALLY MATHYE 3009 M 4:37:59 4:37:59 6:37/K
2810 DALU MAJEKE 2588 M 4:38:00 4:38:00 6:37/K
2811 LINDI PFISTER JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 4423 F 4:38:01 4:38:01 6:37/K
2812 MICHEAL KUMALO TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2122 M 4:38:03 4:38:03 6:37/K
2813 CARMEN SCHILDHAUER RUNNING WORX 4901 F 4:38:05 4:38:05 6:37/K
2814 MATHABO SETLAWANE MIWAY WARRIORS 5010 F 4:38:06 4:38:06 6:37/K
2815 WAYNE MALLINSON LOVE RUNNING AC 2712 M 4:38:06 4:38:06 6:37/K
2816 MARIPA RAMETSE ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 4654 M 4:38:08 4:38:08 6:37/K
2817 THANDEKA GUMEDE 1457 F 4:38:09 4:38:09 6:37/K
2818 AMELIA CRAUSE 702 F 4:38:10 4:38:10 6:37/K
2819 MARCEL CRAUSE 701 M 4:38:10 4:38:10 6:37/K
2820 HENDRIK STEYNBERG IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5326 M 4:38:12 4:38:12 6:37/K
2821 MARK REDWOOD 9093 M 4:38:12 4:38:12 6:37/K
2822 THANDA MZONELI 3858 M 4:38:13 4:38:13 6:37/K
2823 S'THE MSOMI TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3699 M 4:38:16 4:38:16 6:38/K
2824 NICKEY ERASMUS PHOBIANS 1151 F 4:38:16 4:38:16 6:38/K
2825 WERNER FOURIE BOOTCAMP AC 1240 M 4:38:18 4:38:18 6:38/K
2826 ADELLE JOHNSTONE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 1769 M 4:38:19 4:38:19 6:38/K
2827 ROBERT MEYER BOOTCAMP AC 3209 M 4:38:21 4:38:21 6:38/K
2828 FILLA KAPP TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1856 M 4:38:22 4:38:22 6:38/K
2829 ANNALIZE MEYER BOOTCAMP AC 3210 M 4:38:22 4:38:22 6:38/K
2830 JONAS MAKHUBELA RAINBOW AC CG 2632 M 4:38:22 4:38:22 6:38/K
2831 DEBORAH SWART BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 5380 F 4:38:23 4:38:23 6:38/K
2832 NADIA VAN DEVENTER BRONKHORSTSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 5714 M 4:38:23 4:38:23 6:38/K
2833 PHILLIP RANKIN 4688 M 4:38:32 4:38:32 6:38/K
2834 TLOU EZEKIEL PULA POLOKWANE AC 4576 M 4:38:33 4:38:33 6:38/K
2835 URSULA MARITZ 2843 F 4:38:35 4:38:35 6:38/K
2836 YANICA VENTER 5876 F 4:38:35 4:38:35 6:38/K
2837 RISIMA FAITH MASHILA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2927 F 4:38:36 4:38:36 6:38/K
2838 RICHARD MONTJOIE 3545 M 4:38:37 4:38:37 6:38/K
2839 SAMANTHA LANGE KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 2171 F 4:38:39 4:38:39 6:38/K
2840 THEO PEACOCK 4389 M 4:38:40 4:38:40 6:38/K
2841 CARYN RATHMANN POLOKWANE AC 4704 F 4:38:41 4:38:41 6:38/K
2842 TAMRYN LOWE RUN ZONE AC 2381 F 4:38:42 4:38:42 6:38/K
2843 FAITH VILAKAZI 5931 F 4:38:44 4:38:44 6:38/K
2844 NYIKO MKONE 7700 M 4:38:45 4:38:45 6:38/K
2845 MICHELE KOEN 2040 F 4:38:46 4:38:46 6:38/K
2846 NAOMI VAN RENSBURG AKASIA AC 5781 M 4:38:47 4:38:47 6:38/K
2847 OFENTSE LEBETHE 2213 F 4:38:50 4:38:50 6:38/K
2848 SIVIWE TYOKOLO DISCOVERY AC 5598 M 4:38:50 4:38:50 6:38/K
2849 COLLEN WILLIAMS SASOL MARATHON CLUB 6081 M 4:38:51 4:38:51 6:38/K
2850 MOHAMED DAWOOD JOZI X TRAINING 762 M 4:38:51 4:38:51 6:38/K
2851 IL MTUNGWA 3746 M 4:38:53 4:38:53 6:38/K
2852 KHWEZI-LOMSO MGQUBA 3233 M 4:38:54 4:38:54 6:38/K
2853 BRUCE MOOLMAN MEYERTON AC 3557 M 4:38:58 4:38:58 6:39/K
2854 MALEPELI MALATALIANA MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 2676 F 4:39:00 4:39:00 6:39/K
2855 WERNER BURGER MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 472 M 4:39:00 4:39:00 6:39/K
2856 MAZWI MAPHANGWA MULTICHOICE AC 2811 M 4:39:00 4:39:00 6:39/K
2857 ANTON ECKARD TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 1098 M 4:39:01 4:39:01 6:39/K
2858 JONATHAN ARAUJO GREEN MILE AC 81 M 4:39:03 4:39:03 6:39/K
2859 ANTHONETTE MOKOENA 3466 F 4:39:04 4:39:04 6:39/K
2860 ZUKISWA MAHLUMBA 2572 F 4:39:05 4:39:05 6:39/K
2861 CHRIS VILJOEN 5942 M 4:39:07 4:39:07 6:39/K
2862 DALEEN VENTER SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 5880 M 4:39:07 4:39:07 6:39/K
2863 MAKWE MASILELA 2953 M 4:39:08 4:39:08 6:39/K
2864 TRACY COSTA K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 685 F 4:39:09 4:39:09 6:39/K
2865 GIVEN SELEPE 4977 M 4:39:10 4:39:10 6:39/K
2866 MANQOBA KHOZA BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 1962 M 4:39:10 4:39:10 6:39/K
2867 FABIO COSTA K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 686 M 4:39:10 4:39:10 6:39/K
2868 LEITH-ANN STEEL 5300 F 4:39:10 4:39:10 6:39/K
2869 MICHELLE KNEZOVICH 2021 F 4:39:10 4:39:10 6:39/K
2870 JAN NAUDE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 3888 M 4:39:15 4:39:15 6:39/K
2871 ELIZE GILDENHUYS HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 1349 M 4:39:15 4:39:15 6:39/K
2872 SYDWELL SHIKWENI 5051 M 4:39:17 4:39:17 6:39/K
2873 DAVID SKOSANA MIDACK 6203 M 4:39:20 4:39:20 6:39/K
2874 TARYN VAN RENSBURG DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 5782 F 4:39:27 4:39:27 6:39/K
2875 DEBRA LUDGATER MIDRAND STRIDERS 2396 F 4:39:29 4:39:29 6:39/K
2876 JORGE NTONDO 24.COM AC 4220 M 4:39:31 4:39:31 6:39/K
2877 LUMKA TSHIKI 5563 F 4:39:32 4:39:32 6:39/K
2878 RICHARDT LUBBE STRIDERS AC 2384 M 4:39:34 4:39:34 6:39/K
2879 BAKANG MOTLAPELE JUST RUNNING AC 3625 M 4:39:35 4:39:35 6:39/K
2880 CLAIRE WHYTE RANDBURG HARRIERS 6065 F 4:39:39 4:39:39 6:40/K
2881 THERESA GORRIE RANDBURG HARRIERS 1383 F 4:39:39 4:39:39 6:40/K
2882 KEVIN GORRIE RANDBURG HARRIERS 1384 M 4:39:40 4:39:40 6:40/K
2883 BONISWA MASEKO TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2882 F 4:39:41 4:39:41 6:40/K
2884 SKOSY SKOSANA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 5187 M 4:39:42 4:39:42 6:40/K
2885 JACQUES ENGELBRECHT KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 1139 M 4:39:42 4:39:42 6:40/K
2886 KGOMOTSO MARUMO 2867 F 4:39:42 4:39:42 6:40/K
2887 CLAUDIA NIEHAUS STANDARD BANK AC 4109 F 4:39:42 4:39:42 6:40/K
2888 EDGAR MASUMPA AZANIA AC 2973 M 4:39:42 4:39:42 6:40/K
2889 DOVHANI MPHEPHU JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 3670 M 4:39:43 4:39:43 6:40/K
2890 SM MCGHEE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 3139 M 4:39:45 4:39:45 6:40/K
2891 NONTEMBEKO TSIANE 5576 F 4:39:45 4:39:45 6:40/K
2892 YVONNE JANSE VAN RENSBURG KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 1725 F 4:39:46 4:39:46 6:40/K
2893 JEAN PENHALIGON FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 4402 F 4:39:50 4:39:50 6:40/K
2894 NOMZAMO NKWENTSHA RCS GUGULETHU AC 4179 F 4:39:54 4:39:54 6:40/K
2895 SDUDUZO ESKOM 6380 M 4:39:54 4:39:54 6:40/K
2896 RICHARD BRIGHTON PHOBIANS 431 M 4:39:55 4:39:55 6:40/K
2897 ANTOINETTE HARTSLIEF 1524 F 4:39:56 4:39:56 6:40/K
2898 HLONIPHILE NDLELA ROODEPOORT AC 3927 F 4:39:56 4:39:56 6:40/K
2899 JACOB SHAYI RANDBURG HARRIERS 5041 M 4:39:57 4:39:57 6:40/K
2900 NICO VAN HEERDEN 5742 M 4:39:57 4:39:57 6:40/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
2901 MOORE MAHLOKO 2571 M 4:39:58 4:39:58 6:40/K
2902 DZIVHANI MUKHETHWA FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 3758 M 4:40:01 4:40:01 6:40/K
2903 NKOSINATHI MNCWANGO 3348 M 4:40:02 4:40:02 6:40/K
2904 THULISILE NKOMO 4136 F 4:40:03 4:40:03 6:40/K
2905 BERNHARD GROBLER 1437 M 4:40:04 4:40:04 6:40/K
2906 GEORGE GERBER PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1325 M 4:40:05 4:40:05 6:40/K
2907 ADRIAAN FERREIRA ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB 1200 M 4:40:05 4:40:05 6:40/K
2908 KHETSIWE HLOPHE 1614 F 4:40:06 4:40:06 6:40/K
2909 THULASIZWE NDLOVU DEA ATHLETICS CLUB 3949 M 4:40:06 4:40:06 6:40/K
2910 MARC BAINBRIDGE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 127 M 4:40:06 4:40:06 6:40/K
2911 CLINTON POSON 4498 M 4:40:07 4:40:07 6:40/K
2912 ZOLISWA NTSHANGA 4223 F 4:40:07 4:40:07 6:40/K
2913 SUNA LE ROUX 2205 F 4:40:19 4:40:19 6:40/K
2914 BERNARDT JOUBERT FAKU CHIEFS AC 1816 M 4:40:19 4:40:19 6:40/K
2915 GRIETJIE UYS LINDEN RUNNER CLUB 5609 F 4:40:22 4:40:22 6:41/K
2916 GILSON MVULA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3831 M 4:40:28 4:40:28 6:41/K
2917 NAZLY SELLING RUN ZONE AC 4982 F 4:40:29 4:40:29 6:41/K
2918 ANNELIZE HIETBRINK FIT PRETORIA 1585 F 4:40:31 4:40:31 6:41/K
2919 MAKHAPULE WINNE KHOSA DISCOVERY AC 1944 M 4:40:34 4:40:34 6:41/K
2920 ERNEST MGINDI 3229 M 4:40:34 4:40:34 6:41/K
2921 KAREN SEALS KEARSNEY STRIDERS 4944 F 4:40:35 4:40:35 6:41/K
2922 HEIN LE HANIE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 2192 M 4:40:36 4:40:36 6:41/K
2923 WELCOME M MALAMBE 2663 M 4:40:37 4:40:37 6:41/K
2924 BRUCE MERCHANT GREEN MILE AC 3195 M 4:40:38 4:40:38 6:41/K
2925 GRACE NKADIMENG MAKHUDUTUMAGA AC 4124 F 4:40:39 4:40:39 6:41/K
2926 THIATHU MUNYAI 3799 M 4:40:39 4:40:39 6:41/K
2927 THIDINALEI MULANGAPHUMA FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 3761 F 4:40:39 4:40:39 6:41/K
2928 ANDRE VENTER MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 5898 M 4:40:41 4:40:41 6:41/K
2929 CHANTELLE BOTHA IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 361 F 4:40:43 4:40:43 6:41/K
2930 BRAMWELL ORTELL MIDRAND STRIDERS 4345 M 4:40:43 4:40:43 6:41/K
2931 PAUL TROLLOPE 5540 M 4:40:44 4:40:44 6:41/K
2932 SONGE CHISI NATAL CARBINEERS 597 M 4:40:47 4:40:47 6:41/K
2933 DAVID IVES 1690 M 4:40:47 4:40:47 6:41/K
2934 FEZILE MQHAYI JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 3683 M 4:40:47 4:40:47 6:41/K
2935 JAMES LANGUAGE SASOLBURG AC 2174 M 4:40:49 4:40:49 6:41/K
2936 NONHLE MATSEBULA 3033 F 4:40:51 4:40:51 6:41/K
2937 DAVID MOHLALA KLASERIE HAWKS AC 3429 M 4:40:51 4:40:51 6:41/K
2938 CRAIG WILLEMSE BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 6079 M 4:40:52 4:40:52 6:41/K
2939 ATLOLI LESELA 2272 M 4:40:52 4:40:52 6:41/K
2940 HILKE VENTER RANDMARK AC 5884 F 4:40:53 4:40:53 6:41/K
2941 ROLAND GLASS 1355 M 4:40:57 4:40:57 6:41/K
2942 SHAUN KILEY RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 1989 M 4:40:57 4:40:57 6:41/K
2943 EDRICK SIBANDA 5079 M 4:40:58 4:40:58 6:41/K
2944 PHILILE JIYANE 1762 F 4:40:59 4:40:59 6:41/K
2945 AMON SIBUYI 6335 M 4:41:00 4:41:00 6:41/K
2946 BABHE MPISANE 3673 F 4:41:02 4:41:02 6:41/K
2947 MARISSA BLACK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB EC 282 M 4:41:02 4:41:02 6:41/K
2948 JUANITA PRETORIUS 4550 F 4:41:02 4:41:02 6:41/K
2949 RICHARD JAMES HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 1714 M 4:41:03 4:41:03 6:42/K
2950 AZWIFANELI TSHIVHASE POLOKWANE AC 5571 F 4:41:03 4:41:03 6:42/K
2951 ISHMAEL MOGAPI ZWAKALA AC 3406 M 4:41:03 4:41:03 6:42/K
2952 RAESETJA A SARA SELOWA 4986 F 4:41:03 4:41:03 6:42/K
2953 HUGO PREEZ PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 4533 M 4:41:04 4:41:04 6:42/K
2954 KANYA JACK 1691 F 4:41:06 4:41:06 6:42/K
2955 AUDREY LENOGE AGAPE AC 2253 F 4:41:07 4:41:07 6:42/K
2956 BEATRICE LETSUNYANE 2292 F 4:41:07 4:41:07 6:42/K
2957 GIDEON MONYEMORATHOE AC EERSTERUST 3548 M 4:41:07 4:41:07 6:42/K
2958 TEBOGO MADITSI 2516 F 4:41:08 4:41:08 6:42/K
2959 SELFIERUNNERZA MOKWENA SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE AC GN 3488 M 4:41:08 4:41:08 6:42/K
2960 TERESA PEYERL 4422 F 4:41:09 4:41:09 6:42/K
2961 ROSE PETER 4409 F 4:41:09 4:41:09 6:42/K
2962 SHARON CHIKOLWA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 586 F 4:41:09 4:41:09 6:42/K
2963 CATHERINE MILLER 3266 F 4:41:10 4:41:10 6:42/K
2964 LISA BRODERICK 442 F 4:41:10 4:41:10 6:42/K
2965 MANDY CORBETT RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 679 F 4:41:11 4:41:11 6:42/K
2966 SYLVESTER MOLUSI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 3529 M 4:41:11 4:41:11 6:42/K
2967 NATHAN BENJAMIN LOVE RUNNING AC 222 M 4:41:12 4:41:12 6:42/K
2968 CHRIZELDA DAVEL MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 750 F 4:41:12 4:41:12 6:42/K
2969 KAREN O LEARY BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 3576 F 4:41:12 4:41:12 6:42/K
2970 ERIC MOLOTO ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 3528 M 4:41:13 4:41:13 6:42/K
2971 AUGUSTA SAUNDERS BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 4878 F 4:41:14 4:41:14 6:42/K
2972 BRIAN GABRIEL PETERS IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4414 M 4:41:17 4:41:17 6:42/K
2973 VELISWA MFAZWE 3219 F 4:41:20 4:41:20 6:42/K
2974 MARC CORKER 682 M 4:41:20 4:41:20 6:42/K
2975 LEANNE HEYMANS 1575 F 4:41:20 4:41:20 6:42/K
2976 REG EGGETT BENONI HARRIERS 1108 M 4:41:21 4:41:21 6:42/K
2977 HETTIE NIEUWENHUIZEN BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 4113 F 4:41:22 4:41:22 6:42/K
2978 KABELO LEBOTSA ESKOM AC GN 2214 M 4:41:22 4:41:22 6:42/K
2979 BRETT ROELOFSZ K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 4787 M 4:41:22 4:41:22 6:42/K
2980 ELVIS MADUMO FINANCIAL SERVICE BOARD AC 2521 M 4:41:23 4:41:23 6:42/K
2981 TANYA CARTER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 538 F 4:41:23 4:41:23 6:42/K
2982 MARELISE DA SILVA KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 732 F 4:41:23 4:41:23 6:42/K
2983 JOHN EIGELAAR BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1113 M 4:41:23 4:41:23 6:42/K
2984 ELMARIE KRUGER BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 2101 F 4:41:24 4:41:24 6:42/K
2985 NANDIPHA MAKOHLISO 2643 F 4:41:25 4:41:25 6:42/K
2986 CHRISTOPER BAKAINAGA UBANK 6513 M 4:41:26 4:41:26 6:42/K
2987 ABEL MASHOBANE VILAKAZI SAPS MPUMALANGA 5935 M 4:41:27 4:41:27 6:42/K
2988 CHERYL VAN GREUNEN 5734 F 4:41:30 4:41:30 6:42/K
2989 NATHI MAHLANGU SINVAC STRIDERS 2562 M 4:41:31 4:41:31 6:42/K
2990 ERIC OAKER BOKSBURG AC 4282 M 4:41:31 4:41:31 6:42/K
2991 SIDWELL MTETWA RUNNERS OF HOPE 3709 M 4:41:31 4:41:31 6:42/K
2992 ZANDI MBENSE JMPD AC 3101 F 4:41:32 4:41:32 6:42/K
2993 ANDRE LOURENS EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 2364 M 4:41:32 4:41:32 6:42/K
2994 RONELL MAREE 2834 F 4:41:33 4:41:33 6:42/K
2995 QONDILE MASILELA EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN 2951 F 4:41:33 4:41:33 6:42/K
2996 NTANDOSE GAMEDE 1295 F 4:41:34 4:41:34 6:42/K
2997 MENZI MVELASE 3827 M 4:41:34 4:41:34 6:42/K
2998 ZAMA MAKHATHINI CHILLI RUNNING CLUB 6227 F 4:41:35 4:41:35 6:42/K
2999 NKOSIKHONA NGCOBO THORN TREE STRIDERS 4029 M 4:41:36 4:41:36 6:42/K
3000 KARL ENGELBRECHT DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC 1136 M 4:41:36 4:41:36 6:42/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
3001 DEVAN VELOO GOVINDSAMY 5866 M 4:41:36 4:41:36 6:42/K
3002 RUDOLPH MOLIME NMC 2702 M 4:41:39 4:41:39 6:42/K
3003 FRIK HENNING EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN 1562 M 4:41:41 4:41:41 6:42/K
3004 MAGDA PRETORIUS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 4556 F 4:41:41 4:41:41 6:42/K
3005 PRESGOUS NTETENG RUNNERS OF HOPE 6249 F 4:41:41 4:41:41 6:42/K
3006 REABETSWE MABENA ZWAKALA AC 2443 F 4:41:41 4:41:41 6:42/K
3007 THATO MANTSHO ZWAKALA AC 2794 F 4:41:41 4:41:41 6:42/K
3008 ZOLA MBULAWA CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG 3115 M 4:41:42 4:41:42 6:42/K
3009 MPONENG LEKHULA 2243 F 4:41:42 4:41:42 6:42/K
3010 JACO GROBLER HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 1439 M 4:41:43 4:41:43 6:42/K
3011 SIFISO SILOMBO WATERFALL CITY AC 5128 M 4:41:43 4:41:43 6:42/K
3012 Unknown Partic. 6220 6220 M 4:41:44 4:41:44 6:42/K
3013 CHRISTINA KHUDUWE ARCELORMITTAL AVT 1964 F 4:41:44 4:41:44 6:42/K
3014 ZANDRE NEL 3983 F 4:41:45 4:41:45 6:43/K
3015 DAIMON MALANDA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2669 M 4:41:45 4:41:45 6:43/K
3016 SIPHO MASHININI 2936 M 4:41:46 4:41:46 6:43/K
3017 SIYAMU DLAMINI CRUSADERS AC KZN 938 F 4:41:47 4:41:47 6:43/K
3018 HERMANN FOURIE BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS 1254 M 4:41:47 4:41:47 6:43/K
3019 KLARISSA LISHMAN WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 2320 F 4:41:49 4:41:49 6:43/K
3020 JESSICA NESBITT K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 4011 F 4:41:49 4:41:49 6:43/K
3021 HANTIE LUBBE GREEN MILE AC 2386 F 4:41:49 4:41:49 6:43/K
3022 GEORINAH NGOETJANA TEAM VITALITY 6243 F 4:41:51 4:41:51 6:43/K
3023 DARLINGTON MANYUMWA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2799 M 4:41:51 4:41:51 6:43/K
3024 RONEL KOEKEMOER PHOBIANS 2034 F 4:41:51 4:41:51 6:43/K
3025 MABRI MOHLALA 3426 M 4:41:51 4:41:51 6:43/K
3026 LARA KELBRICK PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 1883 F 4:41:51 4:41:51 6:43/K
3027 ROYDEN FISHER HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 1210 M 4:41:52 4:41:52 6:43/K
3028 DANIE STANDER PHOBIANS 5287 M 4:41:52 4:41:52 6:43/K
3029 BOTUMILE MOKONOPI MANGAUNG MM AC 3480 M 4:41:52 4:41:52 6:43/K
3030 MOSES SHONGWE ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 5063 M 4:41:53 4:41:53 6:43/K
3031 JUSTICE MAPHOTO MAXED ELITE CG 2813 M 4:41:53 4:41:53 6:43/K
3032 LIZ NIENABER HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 4112 F 4:41:54 4:41:54 6:43/K
3033 NOMONDE NGONYAMA UMHLATHUZE AC 4069 F 4:41:55 4:41:55 6:43/K
3034 BRENDA NDEBELE RUN ZONE AC 3911 F 4:41:55 4:41:55 6:43/K
3035 MARY-ANNE PATON DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 4380 F 4:41:56 4:41:56 6:43/K
3036 PETER THOMPSON BENONI NORTHERNS AC 5484 M 4:41:56 4:41:56 6:43/K
3037 NTOMBI ABIGAIL LOMBO RAND WATER AC 2337 F 4:41:57 4:41:57 6:43/K
3038 CHANTELL HUMAN RUN4CHRIST ATHLETIC CLUB 1669 F 4:41:57 4:41:57 6:43/K
3039 RANDEN LANNAS 2176 M 4:41:57 4:41:57 6:43/K
3040 CARMEN GAIR HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 1288 F 4:41:58 4:41:58 6:43/K
3041 GODFREY MNISI AMANZIMTOTI AC 3363 M 4:41:58 4:41:58 6:43/K
3042 GAVIN ANTHONY HATTINGH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1531 M 4:42:00 4:42:00 6:43/K
3043 DEON DE JONGH 789 M 4:42:01 4:42:01 6:43/K
3044 CRAIG WILSON MIDRAND STRIDERS 6093 M 4:42:01 4:42:01 6:43/K
3045 JACKY MOTUBATSE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 3648 M 4:42:04 4:42:04 6:43/K
3046 HUBERT GUBEVU 1452 M 4:42:05 4:42:05 6:43/K
3047 GLEN SIMMONDS IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5141 M 4:42:05 4:42:05 6:43/K
3048 LINDA BROWN 461 F 4:42:05 4:42:05 6:43/K
3049 VINNY DIBAKWANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 883 M 4:42:08 4:42:08 6:43/K
3050 BRYDEN MENDAY 3190 M 4:42:09 4:42:09 6:43/K
3051 MEGAN GERICKE 1332 F 4:42:09 4:42:09 6:43/K
3052 RICHARD GOODCHILD RUNNINGWORX 6810 M 4:42:09 4:42:09 6:43/K
3053 KAYLENE MACKAY 6361 F 4:42:10 4:42:10 6:43/K
3054 INNOCENTIA KGAPHOLA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 1907 F 4:42:10 4:42:10 6:43/K
3055 CAYLEE WELSFORD PHOBIANS 6035 F 4:42:10 4:42:10 6:43/K
3056 DEE-ANN LILJE JAMES DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 2315 F 4:42:10 4:42:10 6:43/K
3057 REFILOE LAMOLA PHOBIANS 2157 F 4:42:11 4:42:11 6:43/K
3058 TJAART VAN WYK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5832 M 4:42:11 4:42:11 6:43/K
3059 MALOSE CHABA ADVENTURE RACING CLUB 559 M 4:42:12 4:42:12 6:43/K
3060 ELRISIA ROUX RUN ZONE AC 4826 F 4:42:12 4:42:12 6:43/K
3061 GOODMAN MASANGO 2874 M 4:42:15 4:42:15 6:43/K
3062 MANGALISO SETHETHI EXXARO AC GN 5008 M 4:42:15 4:42:15 6:43/K
3063 GIUSEPPE FRIGUGLIETTI 1270 M 4:42:16 4:42:16 6:43/K
3064 SERGIO MURRAY 3806 M 4:42:17 4:42:17 6:43/K
3065 PORTIA SHABA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5014 M 4:42:19 4:42:19 6:43/K
3066 MARILIZE DU PLESSIS HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 1011 M 4:42:20 4:42:20 6:43/K
3067 NIKIWE ZWANE 6193 F 4:42:20 4:42:20 6:43/K
3068 INA NOLTE 4185 F 4:42:20 4:42:20 6:43/K
3069 THEMBELA NALA 3878 M 4:42:21 4:42:21 6:43/K
3070 LUNGILE DLAMINI RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 923 F 4:42:21 4:42:21 6:43/K
3071 GRAHAM OAKES 4283 M 4:42:21 4:42:21 6:43/K
3072 BILLY MAKATE ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 2598 M 4:42:22 4:42:22 6:43/K
3073 TSHEPO SHIBAMBO APEX AC 5048 M 4:42:22 4:42:22 6:43/K
3074 LEHLOGONOLO KGAABI DEA AC 1899 M 4:42:22 4:42:22 6:43/K
3075 ZANELE SHONGWE 5064 F 4:42:22 4:42:22 6:43/K
3076 OUPA MONGWE 6231 M 4:42:24 4:42:24 6:43/K
3077 DOM WALSH 5989 M 4:42:24 4:42:24 6:43/K
3078 LISLE JACOBS 7590 F 4:42:24 4:42:24 6:43/K
3079 BENNETTE MAKIBELO TEMBISA AC 2638 M 4:42:24 4:42:24 6:43/K
3080 MAKGONGOANA MOTHAPO TOTAL AC 3617 M 4:42:24 4:42:24 6:43/K
3081 LUCAS MAVUSO TELKOM AC 3059 M 4:42:25 4:42:25 6:43/K
3082 SABELO SIBIYA 5103 M 4:42:26 4:42:26 6:43/K
3083 MICHOL HLUNGWANE 1618 M 4:42:27 4:42:27 6:44/K
3084 CHANILLE TYLER 5597 F 4:42:28 4:42:28 6:44/K
3085 HUZAIFAH ALLY 56 M 4:42:28 4:42:28 6:44/K
3086 FRANK GROBBELAAR RHINO CLOTHING AC 1430 M 4:42:29 4:42:29 6:44/K
3087 ELSA VAN DUUREN 5716 F 4:42:29 4:42:29 6:44/K
3088 SIOBHAN JOHNSTONE 1768 F 4:42:30 4:42:30 6:44/K
3089 MORGAN SHANDU HOLLYWOODBETS AC 5026 M 4:42:31 4:42:31 6:44/K
3090 PHILLIP LA GRANGE 2132 M 4:42:32 4:42:32 6:44/K
3091 ZWELI MPANTSHA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 3662 M 4:42:32 4:42:32 6:44/K
3092 TEBOGO THOBEJANE 5469 M 4:42:33 4:42:33 6:44/K
3093 TARRYN FERNANDEZ 1195 F 4:42:34 4:42:34 6:44/K
3094 MELISSA DE LIMA 803 F 4:42:35 4:42:35 6:44/K
3095 TANJA JORDAAN RUN ZONE AC 1796 F 4:42:36 4:42:36 6:44/K
3096 NAFEESA VARACHIA JOZI X TRAINING 5854 F 4:42:38 4:42:38 6:44/K
3097 KATHRYN BAXTER HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 186 F 4:42:38 4:42:38 6:44/K
3098 YUSHAA ABRAHAMS 8 M 4:42:39 4:42:39 6:44/K
3099 PAM VON NIEKERK RUN ZONE 6261 F 4:42:39 4:42:39 6:44/K
3100 CONRADE THAPELO SEBOLAI RUN WALK FOR LIFE AGW 4949 M 4:42:41 4:42:41 6:44/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
3101 MACIA MOLOBELA POLOKWANE AC 3511 F 4:42:43 4:42:43 6:44/K
3102 NATASHA ARNDT UPINGTON CRUSADERS SPORTS CLUB 87 M 4:42:43 4:42:43 6:44/K
3103 LANDIWE KHUZWAYO 1985 M 4:42:45 4:42:45 6:44/K
3104 JAPHET MUDAU IDC AC 3748 M 4:42:52 4:42:52 6:44/K
3105 LEARN BHENDANE HOLLYWOODBETS AC 260 M 4:42:54 4:42:54 6:44/K
3106 WESLEY CHELLIAH LENASIA AC 581 M 4:42:56 4:42:56 6:44/K
3107 ELELWANI NETHENGWE VHEMBE AC 4012 M 4:43:01 4:43:01 6:44/K
3108 KHATHUTSHELO RAMALATA AZANIA AC 4641 M 4:43:01 4:43:01 6:44/K
3109 DIMITRI ALBEN 32 M 4:43:03 4:43:03 6:44/K
3110 NGIYABONGA NDLELA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 3926 F 4:43:06 4:43:06 6:44/K
3111 ANEL DE BRUIN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 768 F 4:43:07 4:43:07 6:44/K
3112 SIPHIWE DLUDLA RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 960 M 4:43:08 4:43:08 6:44/K
3113 THERESA ENGELBRECHT 1137 F 4:43:09 4:43:09 6:45/K
3114 CATHRYN EMSLIE RAC 1128 F 4:43:12 4:43:12 6:45/K
3115 IAN TAIT STELLA AC 5394 M 4:43:12 4:43:12 6:45/K
3116 JANICE VAN DER WALT RUN ZONE AC 5685 F 4:43:16 4:43:16 6:45/K
3117 DIKWETE MAUPE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 3051 M 4:43:19 4:43:19 6:45/K
3118 PONO MOGOERA EXXARO AC GN 3409 M 4:43:21 4:43:21 6:45/K
3119 THABO NDWALANE 3957 M 4:43:23 4:43:23 6:45/K
3120 DEIDRE DUFF HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 1061 F 4:43:29 4:43:29 6:45/K
3121 AMANDA ALBERTYN 35 F 4:43:30 4:43:30 6:45/K
3122 CHARL CILLIERS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 611 M 4:43:31 4:43:31 6:45/K
3123 BONGANI MOTLOUNG WA CHABISI MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 3630 M 4:43:31 4:43:31 6:45/K
3124 TANUSHA KIRSTEN 2005 F 4:43:33 4:43:33 6:45/K
3125 MANICA ERASMUS 1150 F 4:43:36 4:43:36 6:45/K
3126 ABDUL CHAFEKAR JOZI X TRAINING 561 M 4:43:39 4:43:39 6:45/K
3127 DARREN MADGWICK 2501 M 4:43:40 4:43:40 6:45/K
3128 CANDY PERRY RUN ZONE AC 4407 F 4:43:41 4:43:41 6:45/K
3129 SMA GXEYANE 1476 F 4:43:41 4:43:41 6:45/K
3130 RIALINE STEYN ZULULAND MULTI SPORT CLUB 5318 F 4:43:42 4:43:42 6:45/K
3131 KIM COUTTS RANDBURG HARRIERS 693 F 4:43:42 4:43:42 6:45/K
3132 NICOLEEN ROETS CARBINEERS WP 4789 F 4:43:42 4:43:42 6:45/K
3133 PHINDILE MTESHANA RANDBURG HARRIERS 3708 F 4:43:43 4:43:43 6:45/K
3134 NARE RAMOKGABA SLYZA AC 4663 M 4:43:44 4:43:44 6:45/K
3135 SETH BALOYI FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 136 M 4:43:45 4:43:45 6:45/K
3136 ESME COTTY 688 F 4:43:48 4:43:48 6:45/K
3137 JONAS KHELERWA ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 1933 M 4:43:53 4:43:53 6:46/K
3138 JONTY WAKEFIELD 5983 M 4:43:53 4:43:53 6:46/K
3139 ROY WAKEFIELD 5984 M 4:43:53 4:43:53 6:46/K
3140 THOBEKILE MKWANAZI 3324 F 4:43:55 4:43:55 6:46/K
3141 LINDO MBELE 3100 M 4:43:55 4:43:55 6:46/K
3142 THOMAS SAMBO 4859 M 4:43:55 4:43:55 6:46/K
3143 MAGDA VERMAAK OVERKRUIN 5914 F 4:43:56 4:43:56 6:46/K
3144 CHRIS CLARKE 634 M 4:43:57 4:43:57 6:46/K
3145 SAMFANA MAHLANGU 2560 M 4:43:59 4:43:59 6:46/K
3146 CLIVE DAWKINS RAND ROAD WARRIORS 760 M 4:44:10 4:44:10 6:46/K
3147 ELIAS RAKGOLO MAHUMA MORETELE AC 2579 M 4:44:10 4:44:10 6:46/K
3148 KARIN SMITH STRIDERS AC 5232 F 4:44:11 4:44:11 6:46/K
3149 SITHEMBISO MKWANAZI 3323 M 4:44:11 4:44:11 6:46/K
3150 JAMEEL HAFFEJEE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1485 M 4:44:12 4:44:12 6:46/K
3151 MEGAN EVERTSE 1169 F 4:44:14 4:44:14 6:46/K
3152 TRACEY UECKERMANN KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 5599 F 4:44:15 4:44:15 6:46/K
3153 RELEBOGILE MOHATLANE VICTORIA LAKE AC 3422 F 4:44:17 4:44:17 6:46/K
3154 TIYANI MAYIMELE PHOBIANS 5442 M 4:44:17 4:44:17 6:46/K
3155 LUCKY MAKHATHINI 2621 M 4:44:19 4:44:19 6:46/K
3156 ADELE COWLEY BOKSBURG AC 695 F 4:44:21 4:44:21 6:46/K
3157 DORA-THEA BEYERS CHAPPIES RUNNING CLUB 246 F 4:44:23 4:44:23 6:46/K
3158 MELISSA MYBURGH 3845 F 4:44:24 4:44:24 6:46/K
3159 NICOLETTE VISAGIE PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 5950 M 4:44:27 4:44:27 6:46/K
3160 ETTIENNE VISAGIE 5951 M 4:44:27 4:44:27 6:46/K
3161 NISA MOOSA RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC 3566 F 4:44:29 4:44:29 6:46/K
3162 HENNIE BOOYSEN PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 330 M 4:44:29 4:44:29 6:46/K
3163 BLESSING MANQOB MAHLAMBI 2555 M 4:44:29 4:44:29 6:46/K
3164 MELFINAH MPOFU 3675 M 4:44:30 4:44:30 6:46/K
3165 BRAVE QUEEN 4592 F 4:44:32 4:44:32 6:46/K
3166 SHANNON J A SINGH AC EERSTERUST 5145 F 4:44:33 4:44:33 6:47/K
3167 LERATO MOLEFE RUN ZONE 6214 F 4:44:34 4:44:34 6:47/K
3168 MARILIZE DYSON RANDMARK AC 1088 F 4:44:34 4:44:34 6:47/K
3169 TIFFANY DREYER RANDMARK AC 989 F 4:44:35 4:44:35 6:47/K
3170 MBALI TLHOPHANE AZANIA AC 5519 F 4:44:35 4:44:35 6:47/K
3171 LUCAS MASILO MONGALO TEAM VITALITY 3537 M 4:44:35 4:44:35 6:47/K
3172 NAYAN DESAI LENASIA AC 868 M 4:44:36 4:44:36 6:47/K
3173 TSHEPISO MAJORO 2591 F 4:44:37 4:44:37 6:47/K
3174 TANYA BRONKHORST 444 F 4:44:39 4:44:39 6:47/K
3175 LYNN RODWELL GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 4784 F 4:44:39 4:44:39 6:47/K
3176 COURTNEY WILLIAMS 6083 F 4:44:40 4:44:40 6:47/K
3177 DAVID CAMPBELL-HALL HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 521 M 4:44:40 4:44:40 6:47/K
3178 NOZIPHO NGOMANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4066 F 4:44:40 4:44:40 6:47/K
3179 HANNES PRINSLOO SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 4564 M 4:44:41 4:44:41 6:47/K
3180 ILZE JAMES NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 1716 F 4:44:42 4:44:42 6:47/K
3181 VINCENT PRIOR BERT'S BRICKS AC 4573 M 4:44:44 4:44:44 6:47/K
3182 QUEEN LEDWABA STANDARD BANK AC 2218 F 4:44:44 4:44:44 6:47/K
3183 MARINDA SMIT RUNAVATION AC 5200 F 4:44:47 4:44:47 6:47/K
3184 JULANI MATSEPE BERT'S BRICKS AC 3035 F 4:44:50 4:44:50 6:47/K
3185 MAKGATHO PERCIO MONGWAI RUNNERS OF HOPE 3538 M 4:44:51 4:44:51 6:47/K
3186 CLEOPATRA MOHLAKOANA ESKOM AC KZN 3425 F 4:44:54 4:44:54 6:47/K
3187 GILLIAN LOUW 2369 F 4:44:54 4:44:54 6:47/K
3188 LETSHEGO KOMANE 2047 M 4:44:54 4:44:54 6:47/K
3189 BUYISIWE NTOMBELA RAND AC 4215 F 4:44:55 4:44:55 6:47/K
3190 CHRISTO NEL PENTAGON PISTOLS AC 3997 M 4:44:55 4:44:55 6:47/K
3191 NHLANHLA MTOLO 3732 M 4:44:56 4:44:56 6:47/K
3192 VUKILE MBESA HOLLYWOODBETS AC 3102 M 4:44:56 4:44:56 6:47/K
3193 ALAN WALFORD SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 5986 M 4:44:57 4:44:57 6:47/K
3194 SINDI JALI ESKOM AC KZN 1710 F 4:44:58 4:44:58 6:47/K
3195 LEIGH-ANN COOPER 678 F 4:44:59 4:44:59 6:47/K
3196 ZWELIBANZI NKABINDE 4123 M 4:44:59 4:44:59 6:47/K
3197 MABHUTI SIMELANE TEAM VITALITY 5136 M 4:45:02 4:45:02 6:47/K
3198 LORETTA POWER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 4526 F 4:45:04 4:45:04 6:47/K
3199 EUGENE HAVENGA ROODEPOORT AC 1537 M 4:45:04 4:45:04 6:47/K
3200 MICAELA RODRIGUES 4781 F 4:45:06 4:45:06 6:47/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
3201 MULINGONI RICHA RAMUTHIVHELI COSMO CITY ATHLETIC CLUB 4678 M 4:45:06 4:45:06 6:47/K
3202 CAROL MANZINI KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 2800 F 4:45:08 4:45:08 6:47/K
3203 LANGUTANI KHUMALO 1970 F 4:45:09 4:45:09 6:47/K
3204 JESSICA MAARTENS RUN ZONE AC 2426 F 4:45:10 4:45:10 6:47/K
3205 RUSSELL PRATT RUN ZONE AC 4531 M 4:45:10 4:45:10 6:47/K
3206 JANE KABINGA RANDBURG HARRIERS 1835 F 4:45:10 4:45:10 6:47/K
3207 BENJAMIN FULATHELA DIEPSLOOT AC 1273 M 4:45:10 4:45:10 6:47/K
3208 LOGAN NAIDOO PROTEA STRIDERS 3875 M 4:45:11 4:45:11 6:47/K
3209 LYSANDRA STRYDOM RAND AC 5349 F 4:45:12 4:45:12 6:47/K
3210 EUNICE OOSTHUIZEN KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 4332 F 4:45:12 4:45:12 6:47/K
3211 PIETER MEUWESEN 3199 M 4:45:12 4:45:12 6:47/K
3212 MALHERBE SWART 5377 M 4:45:12 4:45:12 6:47/K
3213 WALTER SONNENDECKER KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 5267 M 4:45:13 4:45:13 6:47/K
3214 RICHARD WRIGHT 6121 M 4:45:17 4:45:17 6:48/K
3215 YOLAN FRIEDMANN ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 1269 F 4:45:18 4:45:18 6:48/K
3216 ANGELIQUE LIVERSAGE POLOKWANE AC 2325 F 4:45:18 4:45:18 6:48/K
3217 MARIE-LOUISE BRONKHORST POLOKWANE AC 447 F 4:45:18 4:45:18 6:48/K
3218 Unknown Partic. 6281 6281 M 4:45:19 4:45:19 6:48/K
3219 LAURENCIA MACHACHA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2484 F 4:45:20 4:45:20 6:48/K
3220 LESLEY CALITZ 512 F 4:45:21 4:45:21 6:48/K
3221 MARIKE VAN JAARSVELD RUN@OUT AC 5747 F 4:45:21 4:45:21 6:48/K
3222 YUGESH NAIDOO BENONI HARRIERS 3867 M 4:45:23 4:45:23 6:48/K
3223 ATHANASIUS MOHLAKA AURECON RUN WALK GN 3424 M 4:45:24 4:45:24 6:48/K
3224 CARINA VENTER KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 5882 M 4:45:25 4:45:25 6:48/K
3225 COLIN SMITH GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 5216 M 4:45:30 4:45:30 6:48/K
3226 RICHARD MKHONTA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3309 M 4:45:32 4:45:32 6:48/K
3227 ROBERT ANDREW TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 71 M 4:45:33 4:45:33 6:48/K
3228 NANCEY DICKSON BENONI HARRIERS 887 F 4:45:35 4:45:35 6:48/K
3229 GILMOUR RANKOE 4690 M 4:45:37 4:45:37 6:48/K
3230 KETSO KHATLISI STANDARD BANK AC 1932 M 4:45:40 4:45:40 6:48/K
3231 REYNDER VAN DER BANK 5652 M 4:45:40 4:45:40 6:48/K
3232 FREDERICK MEINTJES VARSITY KUDUS 3179 M 4:45:42 4:45:42 6:48/K
3233 WOJTEK SWISTAK TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5387 M 4:45:43 4:45:43 6:48/K
3234 VIRGINIA PAULO ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 4385 F 4:45:43 4:45:43 6:48/K
3235 JULIE HORNBY CHILTERN AC 1648 F 4:45:43 4:45:43 6:48/K
3236 GORDON HOWIE ESKOM AC KZN 1658 M 4:45:44 4:45:44 6:48/K
3237 MAKHOSINI SHONGWE RUNNERS OF HOPE 5060 M 4:45:51 4:45:51 6:48/K
3238 MOTLALEPULA KRI TSOLO SASOL MARATHON CLUB 5581 M 4:45:51 4:45:51 6:48/K
3239 MOLEPO HOPE POOPEDI POTTIES AC 4492 F 4:45:53 4:45:53 6:48/K
3240 ROSS GRIFFITHS 1425 M 4:45:53 4:45:53 6:48/K
3241 MEGAN CLERK 637 F 4:45:58 4:45:58 6:49/K
3242 ESME POTGIETER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4518 F 4:45:59 4:45:59 6:49/K
3243 THABISHO SERAPELO SASOL MARATHON CLUB 5004 M 4:45:59 4:45:59 6:49/K
3244 PETRUS MEYER ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 3212 M 4:46:02 4:46:02 6:49/K
3245 MARILIZE SCHEEPERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 4889 F 4:46:03 4:46:03 6:49/K
3246 NELINE LE ROUX ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 2199 F 4:46:03 4:46:03 6:49/K
3247 TEBISI MALEFANE HILL BUSTERS 6280 M 4:46:04 4:46:04 6:49/K
3248 DUMISANI ZUMA 6184 M 4:46:07 4:46:07 6:49/K
3249 THINAVHUYO MANANYETSO ANGLO AMERICAN MC 2762 F 4:46:09 4:46:09 6:49/K
3250 SINGITA MKHOMBO 3308 M 4:46:10 4:46:10 6:49/K
3251 FLOORS PELSER OVERKRUIN AC 4399 M 4:46:13 4:46:13 6:49/K
3252 TSHIMANGADZO MUKHITHI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 3759 M 4:46:14 4:46:14 6:49/K
3253 THEUNS PRETORIUS CSIR AC 4546 M 4:46:15 4:46:15 6:49/K
3254 NDAWONDE MBELE 1713 M 4:46:16 4:46:16 6:49/K
3255 KIM ASH RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 90 F 4:46:17 4:46:17 6:49/K
3256 LINDELWE NDZIMANDZE 3966 M 4:46:21 4:46:21 6:49/K
3257 COLIN BRESLER TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 421 M 4:46:21 4:46:21 6:49/K
3258 JABULANI DUZE MULTICHOICE AC 1080 M 4:46:21 4:46:21 6:49/K
3259 MANDLA KHESWA FAT CATS AC 1935 M 4:46:25 4:46:25 6:49/K
3260 JACO DORFLING MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 979 M 4:46:27 4:46:27 6:49/K
3261 DEON SCHOLTZ MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 4916 M 4:46:28 4:46:28 6:49/K
3262 ALF BURGESS HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 480 M 4:46:28 4:46:28 6:49/K
3263 GARY BOTHA TUKS AC 357 M 4:46:28 4:46:28 6:49/K
3264 REGINA DUBE 1053 F 4:46:29 4:46:29 6:49/K
3265 MARCO VAN TONDER MIDRAND STRIDERS 5815 M 4:46:29 4:46:29 6:49/K
3266 CLAUDIA RAMSDEN 4676 F 4:46:31 4:46:31 6:49/K
3267 LINDSAY BOOYSEN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 328 F 4:46:31 4:46:31 6:49/K
3268 THERI MIYENI ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 3288 M 4:46:31 4:46:31 6:49/K
3269 THEMBA MAKHUVETE 6450 M 4:46:31 4:46:31 6:49/K
3270 SOLOMON MPAYASE LEGOGOTE VILLAGE 6297 M 4:46:32 4:46:32 6:49/K
3271 COLIN BANBURY TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 141 M 4:46:36 4:46:36 6:49/K
3272 SAMANTHA SIMPSON BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 5142 F 4:46:36 4:46:36 6:49/K
3273 BELINDA STEPHENS RESBANK AC GN 5308 F 4:46:37 4:46:37 6:49/K
3274 SABATA CHRISTMA DUMEZWENI FAT CATS AC 1069 M 4:46:37 4:46:37 6:49/K
3275 BRENDA MEYER ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 670 F 4:46:39 4:46:39 6:50/K
3276 HLENGIWE NDLOVU 3947 F 4:46:40 4:46:40 6:50/K
3277 CHARMAINE JANSE VAN RENSBURG IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1730 F 4:46:41 4:46:41 6:50/K
3278 P GANDIDZANWA POTTIES AC 1297 M 4:46:42 4:46:42 6:50/K
3279 RENETTE PRINSLOO IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4567 F 4:46:42 4:46:42 6:50/K
3280 DAVID BAKER PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 130 M 4:46:42 4:46:42 6:50/K
3281 HERMAN VAN DEVENTER PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 5709 M 4:46:43 4:46:43 6:50/K
3282 FIONA MAYNARD RUN ZONE AC 3068 F 4:46:45 4:46:45 6:50/K
3283 RHULANI MDHLULI 3160 M 4:46:46 4:46:46 6:50/K
3284 VINCENT TADDEN MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 5392 M 4:46:46 4:46:46 6:50/K
3285 RACHE NEL EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 3976 F 4:46:46 4:46:46 6:50/K
3286 VICTOR MABASA KOMATSU AC 2432 M 4:46:47 4:46:47 6:50/K
3287 YOLANDE SMIT PHOBIANS 5197 F 4:46:48 4:46:48 6:50/K
3288 ISAAC KENOSI A4A GAUTENG 1894 M 4:46:48 4:46:48 6:50/K
3289 CORETHA USHER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8746 F 4:46:48 4:46:48 6:50/K
3290 ARNOLD LAWRENCE PHOBIANS 2184 M 4:46:48 4:46:48 6:50/K
3291 LINDANI NDLOVU SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE AC GN 3936 M 4:46:48 4:46:48 6:50/K
3292 MIKE HOLLINGTON 1635 M 4:46:48 4:46:48 6:50/K
3293 MAKGOMO MALATJI FAT CATS AC 2677 F 4:46:49 4:46:49 6:50/K
3294 MBUSO ZAMA CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN 6150 M 4:46:49 4:46:49 6:50/K
3295 PIA HENSELER 1564 F 4:46:50 4:46:50 6:50/K
3296 CORNELIA VAN GRAAN 5732 F 4:46:51 4:46:51 6:50/K
3297 GAYLIN JEE 1751 F 4:46:53 4:46:53 6:50/K
3298 WILLEMIEN LEE AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 2225 F 4:46:53 4:46:53 6:50/K
3299 RANAKO MABUNDA DIEPKLOOF AC 2470 M 4:46:53 4:46:53 6:50/K
3300 TLHALEFO RAMAOLOGA 4646 M 4:46:54 4:46:54 6:50/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
3301 MARGARET LABUSCHAGNE VAAL AC 2147 F 4:46:55 4:46:55 6:50/K
3302 WENDY PUWANI 4584 F 4:46:55 4:46:55 6:50/K
3303 MICHELLE FOGOLIN VAAL AC 1222 F 4:46:55 4:46:55 6:50/K
3304 TRACEY EHLERS AMANZI 9900 F 4:46:59 4:46:59 6:50/K
3305 VALLEY KWATA MIDRAND STRIDERS 2129 M 4:47:01 4:47:01 6:50/K
3306 JOLLINAH SKHOSANA SINVAC STRIDERS 5184 F 4:47:02 4:47:02 6:50/K
3307 THATO MAKORO RUN ZONE AC 2646 F 4:47:03 4:47:03 6:50/K
3308 ZIMKHITHA QASHANI STELLA AC 4586 F 4:47:03 4:47:03 6:50/K
3309 FELICITY VAN WYK DURBANVILLE AC 5836 F 4:47:04 4:47:04 6:50/K
3310 FEZILE MABUZA JUST RUNNING AC 2481 F 4:47:04 4:47:04 6:50/K
3311 KAGISHO MIHI CENTURY CITY AC 3258 M 4:47:05 4:47:05 6:50/K
3312 BERNARD VAN DEN DOOL OFCOLACO MC 5642 M 4:47:05 4:47:05 6:50/K
3313 BYRON UGLJANIN TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 5604 M 4:47:05 4:47:05 6:50/K
3314 LUBABALO JANGE LESEDI AC 1719 M 4:47:06 4:47:06 6:50/K
3315 WADE SWART NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 5375 M 4:47:07 4:47:07 6:50/K
3316 JOALANE RADEBE 4612 F 4:47:07 4:47:07 6:50/K
3317 MMASAMO MASEKELA AZANIA AC 2879 F 4:47:08 4:47:08 6:50/K
3318 PAULOS FAKUDZE LESEDI AC 1182 M 4:47:08 4:47:08 6:50/K
3319 RENDANI MASEGA SAPG AC 2878 F 4:47:08 4:47:08 6:50/K
3320 CHARLES KGANYAGO KOMATSU AC 1905 M 4:47:09 4:47:09 6:50/K
3321 NOKUTHULA MALINGA MANONI RUNNING CLUB 2704 F 4:47:09 4:47:09 6:50/K
3322 PETER RAMABOA 4636 M 4:47:09 4:47:09 6:50/K
3323 ATHELL MAHUNISI RUNNERS OF HOPE 2580 F 4:47:09 4:47:09 6:50/K
3324 JESSE DOORASAMY K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 977 M 4:47:09 4:47:09 6:50/K
3325 SONET KLOPPER 2016 F 4:47:10 4:47:10 6:50/K
3326 SIBONELO NGELEKA JUST RUNNING AC 4040 M 4:47:10 4:47:10 6:50/K
3327 LILIAN MALELA MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 2695 F 4:47:11 4:47:11 6:50/K
3328 CARMEN GOUWS ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT AC 1390 F 4:47:11 4:47:11 6:50/K
3329 JOERG MUELLER EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN 3751 M 4:47:12 4:47:12 6:50/K
3330 JULIUS SEGOLE AURECON RUN WALK GN 4961 M 4:47:12 4:47:12 6:50/K
3331 GUGU NHLANE 4097 F 4:47:14 4:47:14 6:50/K
3332 ROXANNE CASTELYN RUN ZONE AC 545 F 4:47:14 4:47:14 6:50/K
3333 KENNETH NGAPO 4024 M 4:47:18 4:47:18 6:50/K
3334 FRANCE SONYANE 5270 M 4:47:20 4:47:20 6:50/K
3335 SIBUSISO NHLAPO TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4105 M 4:47:20 4:47:20 6:50/K
3336 PHILIP VAN WYK STRIDERS AC 5823 M 4:47:20 4:47:20 6:50/K
3337 CHARLES NKOSI BELLA'S AC 4155 M 4:47:21 4:47:21 6:51/K
3338 MTHUTHUZELI XOZWA RUNNING INN AC 6130 M 4:47:22 4:47:22 6:51/K
3339 NOMPUMELELO DLAMINI ESKOM AC MPU 936 F 4:47:23 4:47:23 6:51/K
3340 MENZI KHOZA 1957 M 4:47:23 4:47:23 6:51/K
3341 DIRK VENTER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 5887 M 4:47:25 4:47:25 6:51/K
3342 NORMAN STEWART 5317 M 4:47:26 4:47:26 6:51/K
3343 JOZUA BLAAUW 276 M 4:47:26 4:47:26 6:51/K
3344 RYAN CEPRNICH RANDBURG HARRIERS 556 M 4:47:27 4:47:27 6:51/K
3345 NOMBULISO MBEBE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 3095 F 4:47:28 4:47:28 6:51/K
3346 BARBARA DA COSTA RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 730 F 4:47:28 4:47:28 6:51/K
3347 LIZA PORTER ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 4497 F 4:47:28 4:47:28 6:51/K
3348 ADELAIDE RANAPE 4680 F 4:47:30 4:47:30 6:51/K
3349 HENRY SOKWANE GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 5257 M 4:47:35 4:47:35 6:51/K
3350 LIESL MYBURGH PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 3839 F 4:47:35 4:47:35 6:51/K
3351 HENNIE PRETORIUS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 4539 M 4:47:35 4:47:35 6:51/K
3352 MPHO KUBELO DBSA AC 2111 M 4:47:37 4:47:37 6:51/K
3353 OLIVIA SOKANA 5252 M 4:47:37 4:47:37 6:51/K
3354 LAYLA PECK RUN ZONE AC 4391 F 4:47:37 4:47:37 6:51/K
3355 PORTIA PINKY MALINGA TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 2707 F 4:47:38 4:47:38 6:51/K
3356 DOVHANI MUNYAI CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC 3797 M 4:47:39 4:47:39 6:51/K
3357 MASWAZI NDLELA TEAM VITALITY 9898 M 4:47:40 4:47:40 6:51/K
3358 ROXANNE WESSELS OLD EDWARDIAN AC 6043 F 4:47:41 4:47:41 6:51/K
3359 JODI WAINSTEIN 5980 F 4:47:43 4:47:43 6:51/K
3360 MAGDA GENIS KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 1322 F 4:47:43 4:47:43 6:51/K
3361 THOBILE TAWANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5408 F 4:47:44 4:47:44 6:51/K
3362 JUDY VAN DYK ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB 5717 F 4:47:44 4:47:44 6:51/K
3363 MILLZ ZENZELE 6153 F 4:47:48 4:47:48 6:51/K
3364 ANNIE ARBUCKLE STRIDERS AC 82 F 4:47:48 4:47:48 6:51/K
3365 JOHANNES MARTHI SCHEEPERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 4893 M 4:47:49 4:47:49 6:51/K
3366 THINUS VAN DER MERWE ESKOM AC MPU 5668 M 4:47:50 4:47:50 6:51/K
3367 MALEPE JOSEPHIN MAKGAKA 2606 F 4:47:51 4:47:51 6:51/K
3368 MICHELLE WHITE 6061 M 4:47:52 4:47:52 6:51/K
3369 PAT MANANGA RUN ZONE AC 2761 M 4:47:52 4:47:52 6:51/K
3370 SHAHIEDA THUNGO 5498 F 4:47:52 4:47:52 6:51/K
3371 ZOLA MAVUKA 3058 M 4:47:52 4:47:52 6:51/K
3372 LUNGILE SHANGASE WOODVIEW AC 5030 F 4:47:53 4:47:53 6:51/K
3373 DIAPO LETSOALO FINANCIAL SERVICE BOARD AC 2288 M 4:47:53 4:47:53 6:51/K
3374 GIDEON TSHIVHASE ESKOM AC CG 5570 M 4:47:54 4:47:54 6:51/K
3375 WILHELM NEETHLING VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC 3969 M 4:47:54 4:47:54 6:51/K
3376 EDDIE THWALA 5500 M 4:47:55 4:47:55 6:51/K
3377 CHANTALL VAN DER MERWE SAVE ORION AC 5663 F 4:47:55 4:47:55 6:51/K
3378 PHUMZILE NDLOVU HOLLYWOODBETS AC 3937 F 4:47:56 4:47:56 6:51/K
3379 MARTIN XULU SAPS HRD AC 6135 M 4:47:57 4:47:57 6:51/K
3380 NCAMSILE NHLABATHI 4093 F 4:47:57 4:47:57 6:51/K
3381 VERNON VAN DER MERWE 5675 M 4:47:57 4:47:57 6:51/K
3382 SBAHLE NGOBESE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE STRIDERS 4058 F 4:47:57 4:47:57 6:51/K
3383 SELWYN AUGUSTINE RAND AC 102 M 4:47:57 4:47:57 6:51/K
3384 ALETHA VAN DEN BERGH IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5641 F 4:47:57 4:47:57 6:51/K
3385 HUSSAIN RAMJAN MIDRAND STRIDERS 4655 M 4:47:58 4:47:58 6:51/K
3386 FRANCOIS LABUSCHAGNE K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 2143 M 4:47:58 4:47:58 6:51/K
3387 LIZETTE DU PREEZ RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 1019 F 4:47:59 4:47:59 6:51/K
3388 DENIEN LABUSCHAGNE K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 2142 F 4:47:59 4:47:59 6:51/K
3389 ANIL BHOOPAL JOZI X TRAINING 264 M 4:48:02 4:48:02 6:51/K
3390 SAVO CEPRNICH RANDBURG HARRIERS 555 M 4:48:03 4:48:03 6:52/K
3391 JOHN PAUL HIGGINS 1587 M 4:48:03 4:48:03 6:52/K
3392 BELINDA SKINNER DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 5185 F 4:48:03 4:48:03 6:52/K
3393 MARIZANNE LOMBARD PAARL AC 2336 F 4:48:05 4:48:05 6:52/K
3394 SUMANTHA PILLAY 4470 F 4:48:06 4:48:06 6:52/K
3395 SAGATHAVAN PATHER SAPG AC 4378 M 4:48:06 4:48:06 6:52/K
3396 SANJAY KALPAGE 1848 M 4:48:07 4:48:07 6:52/K
3397 MAGDALEEN BEKKER PENTAGON PISTOLS AC 204 F 4:48:07 4:48:07 6:52/K
3398 JENNY BRESLER TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 422 F 4:48:10 4:48:10 6:52/K
3399 THABO KGALEGI 1901 M 4:48:12 4:48:12 6:52/K
3400 VUSUMUZI MKHONZA 3310 M 4:48:12 4:48:12 6:52/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
3401 GERRIT DUVENHAGE 1079 M 4:48:13 4:48:13 6:52/K
3402 SHANNON OLIVER HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 4311 F 4:48:13 4:48:13 6:52/K
3403 JUAN CAMPHER DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 522 M 4:48:13 4:48:13 6:52/K
3404 MARYANNE OLIVER HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 4309 F 4:48:13 4:48:13 6:52/K
3405 Unknown Partic. 6446 6446 M 4:48:13 4:48:13 6:52/K
3406 DENTON LEIGH MUIL DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 3755 M 4:48:14 4:48:14 6:52/K
3407 NINI MAROGA 2850 F 4:48:14 4:48:14 6:52/K
3408 DRUSILLA MULLER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3780 F 4:48:15 4:48:15 6:52/K
3409 ASTRID THOLE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 5472 F 4:48:16 4:48:16 6:52/K
3410 MPHO MOROBI 3581 M 4:48:16 4:48:16 6:52/K
3411 HAROLD NYAKU SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP 4261 M 4:48:16 4:48:16 6:52/K
3412 LERENG MAFANYOLLE 2532 M 4:48:17 4:48:17 6:52/K
3413 CAROL-JEAN MAGAGANE 2537 M 4:48:17 4:48:17 6:52/K
3414 PIETER VAN NIEKERK RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 5758 M 4:48:19 4:48:19 6:52/K
3415 SAMKELO SITHOLE 5168 M 4:48:19 4:48:19 6:52/K
3416 IDA VAN DE WETERING TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5635 F 4:48:19 4:48:19 6:52/K
3417 NAKEDI SATEKGE TOP RUNNERS AC MP 4876 F 4:48:19 4:48:19 6:52/K
3418 GYSBERTUS GRIFFIOEN 1424 M 4:48:19 4:48:19 6:52/K
3419 ERNEST MANDERE ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 2765 M 4:48:20 4:48:20 6:52/K
3420 JERRY MABENA CITY OF TSHWANE AC 2442 M 4:48:21 4:48:21 6:52/K
3421 PHINDIWE NGQAYI SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE MARATHON CLUB MPU 4072 F 4:48:22 4:48:22 6:52/K
3422 BOIPELO MOALAHI RUN ZONE AC 3369 M 4:48:23 4:48:23 6:52/K
3423 MDUDUZI MHLUNGU NRB HARRIERS 3252 M 4:48:23 4:48:23 6:52/K
3424 CANDIS LUBBE RUN ZONE AC 2387 F 4:48:23 4:48:23 6:52/K
3425 DEBBIE WATT 6013 F 4:48:24 4:48:24 6:52/K
3426 TAMSYN BRAITHWAITE (LOCAL) 413 F 4:48:24 4:48:24 6:52/K
3427 KERRIE-ANN SMITH WANDERERS AC 5214 F 4:48:27 4:48:27 6:52/K
3428 SIMANGILE SOLWANDLE 5260 M 4:48:27 4:48:27 6:52/K
3429 JENNA BOWKER 405 F 4:48:28 4:48:28 6:52/K
3430 SUNIL PILLAY 4473 M 4:48:28 4:48:28 6:52/K
3431 ZACHARIAH RABOTHATA RAINBOW AC CG 4602 M 4:48:29 4:48:29 6:52/K
3432 MOUDY LANGA RAINBOW AC CG 2166 F 4:48:29 4:48:29 6:52/K
3433 HENK HORST PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 1650 M 4:48:30 4:48:30 6:52/K
3434 MOTHUSI TAWANE ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB 5409 M 4:48:31 4:48:31 6:52/K
3435 YVETTE BOTHA RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 360 F 4:48:33 4:48:33 6:52/K
3436 FIXEN MPYANA SASOLBURG AC 3682 M 4:48:34 4:48:34 6:52/K
3437 MMAPULA SESHABELA RAND AC 5006 F 4:48:35 4:48:35 6:52/K
3438 MELIKHAYA MZILIKAZI 3850 M 4:48:35 4:48:35 6:52/K
3439 DESTINY ROUDAUT 4823 F 4:48:36 4:48:36 6:52/K
3440 MARTHINUS STANDER 5292 M 4:48:36 4:48:36 6:52/K
3441 LUDIVINE HUET-HAUPT 1662 F 4:48:37 4:48:37 6:52/K
3442 MAPHARE NKGADIMA 4132 M 4:48:37 4:48:37 6:52/K
3443 MOSIMA MAKAPE RUN ZONE AC 2595 F 4:48:37 4:48:37 6:52/K
3444 KERRY ROBERTS DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 4764 F 4:48:38 4:48:38 6:52/K
3445 ANDREA SPICKETT PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 5281 F 4:48:40 4:48:40 6:52/K
3446 DOKKA LE GRANGE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 2190 M 4:48:40 4:48:40 6:52/K
3447 MAYIBONGWE MNGUNI 3356 M 4:48:41 4:48:41 6:52/K
3448 ISMAIL RANDEREE 4685 M 4:48:42 4:48:42 6:52/K
3449 MICHELLE STRUGNELL RAND AC 5344 F 4:48:44 4:48:44 6:52/K
3450 NKGODI MOTSEPE SIYABUSWA AC 3637 M 4:48:44 4:48:44 6:52/K
3451 MAMORAKE MOJELA CITY OF TSHWANE AC 3447 F 4:48:44 4:48:44 6:52/K
3452 LESLIE DAVID RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC 755 M 4:48:46 4:48:46 6:53/K
3453 THEMBA TSHABANU 6296 M 4:48:46 4:48:46 6:53/K
3454 NQOBANI NKOMO 4137 M 4:48:47 4:48:47 6:53/K
3455 PRECIOUS MOSHOANE MZANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3595 M 4:48:48 4:48:48 6:53/K
3456 DUMISANI NKUNA TEAM VITALITY GC 4169 M 4:48:48 4:48:48 6:53/K
3457 MBAZIMA CHABALALA 560 M 4:48:48 4:48:48 6:53/K
3458 HENNIE GREYLING AGAPE AC 1423 M 4:48:48 4:48:48 6:53/K
3459 MAUREEN DO COUTO 965 F 4:48:50 4:48:50 6:53/K
3460 MARISA OOSTHUIZEN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4330 F 4:48:50 4:48:50 6:53/K
3461 THATO MOTSEPE SIYABUSWA AC 3634 M 4:48:51 4:48:51 6:53/K
3462 ALICIA JORDAN BOKSBURG AC 1806 F 4:48:54 4:48:54 6:53/K
3463 MARGARET MAMOGOBO POLOKWANE AC 2748 F 4:48:54 4:48:54 6:53/K
3464 SENKHU KOMA RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 2045 M 4:48:56 4:48:56 6:53/K
3465 CORNEL MULLER PAPENFUS KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 3786 F 4:48:57 4:48:57 6:53/K
3466 EDWIN STEYN KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 5319 M 4:48:58 4:48:58 6:53/K
3467 TEX TEIXEIRA 5419 M 4:49:00 4:49:00 6:53/K
3468 SAREL MEISSNER-ROLOFF ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 3183 M 4:49:01 4:49:01 6:53/K
3469 ANYA SWANEPOEL 5368 F 4:49:03 4:49:03 6:53/K
3470 MORGAN MOODLEY EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 3551 M 4:49:03 4:49:03 6:53/K
3471 TEBOGO MALEKA MANONI RUNNING CLUB 2689 F 4:49:03 4:49:03 6:53/K
3472 PHUMZILE MAZIBUKO MANONI RUNNING CLUB 3072 F 4:49:04 4:49:04 6:53/K
3473 REFILWE MOSELANE CSIR AC 3590 M 4:49:07 4:49:07 6:53/K
3474 CHRISTOPHER BOTHA GREEN MILE AC 368 M 4:49:09 4:49:09 6:53/K
3475 JANA GROVA ESKOM AC MPU 1447 F 4:49:10 4:49:10 6:53/K
3476 CATHERINE MOKOENA FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 3467 F 4:49:11 4:49:11 6:53/K
3477 SAFIYYA SULIMAN JOZI X TRAINING 5359 F 4:49:13 4:49:13 6:53/K
3478 IMAAN LAU 2180 F 4:49:13 4:49:13 6:53/K
3479 BRUCE MCDONALD-WATSON 3136 M 4:49:13 4:49:13 6:53/K
3480 NKEKE RANAMANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 4679 M 4:49:14 4:49:14 6:53/K
3481 AADIELA MOHAMME CHODREE JOZI X TRAINING 603 F 4:49:14 4:49:14 6:53/K
3482 GRACE LONDON CSIR AC 2338 F 4:49:17 4:49:17 6:53/K
3483 LISSA WUYTACK TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 6123 F 4:49:18 4:49:18 6:53/K
3484 THANDAZO MABENA 2449 F 4:49:18 4:49:18 6:53/K
3485 MANDLENKOSI SITHOLE 5167 M 4:49:19 4:49:19 6:53/K
3486 MOTSHABI MOKGATLHA AZANIA AC 3454 F 4:49:21 4:49:21 6:53/K
3487 KARIEN COLLEN 663 F 4:49:22 4:49:22 6:53/K
3488 KEDIBONE DIKOKWE FINANCIAL SERVICE BOARD AC 894 F 4:49:23 4:49:23 6:53/K
3489 BIANZA WILSON SUNWARD STRIDERS AC 6098 F 4:49:24 4:49:24 6:53/K
3490 A COETZEE KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 652 F 4:49:27 4:49:27 6:54/K
3491 PIERRE MAREE SAVAGES AC 2832 M 4:49:28 4:49:28 6:54/K
3492 JAMES BARNARD MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 159 M 4:49:31 4:49:31 6:54/K
3493 STEPHAN KOK 2043 M 4:49:31 4:49:31 6:54/K
3494 NIGEL BIRD CSIR AC 272 M 4:49:32 4:49:32 6:54/K
3495 ANTON DU TOIT HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 1037 M 4:49:32 4:49:32 6:54/K
3496 HARRY WICHERS HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 6066 M 4:49:33 4:49:33 6:54/K
3497 AYANDA TSHAMBULA PHANTANE AC 5558 F 4:49:34 4:49:34 6:54/K
3498 DORCUS MAHUDU 2577 F 4:49:36 4:49:36 6:54/K
3499 FERNLEY O'BRIEN BROTHERHHOD AC 4295 F 4:49:37 4:49:37 6:54/K
3500 SHARON CLARK SPORTS CONNECTION STRIDERS 628 F 4:49:38 4:49:38 6:54/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
3501 NOKWANDA FIPAZA THE DISCIPLES AC 1209 F 4:49:39 4:49:39 6:54/K
3502 THULANI BANDA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 146 M 4:49:42 4:49:42 6:54/K
3503 TAMARIN KOTZE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 2063 F 4:49:43 4:49:43 6:54/K
3504 LUNGILE SITHOLE BELLA'S AC 5164 M 4:49:44 4:49:44 6:54/K
3505 SULEMAN ESSACK 1161 M 4:49:44 4:49:44 6:54/K
3506 LERATO MOTSWE LIBERTY OWN YOUR LIFE AC CG 3646 F 4:49:46 4:49:46 6:54/K
3507 PATRIC TUMISANG MOEMI DIEPKLOOF AC 3388 M 4:49:46 4:49:46 6:54/K
3508 LEANI SHARP SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 5035 F 4:49:47 4:49:47 6:54/K
3509 JACQEULENE SHARP 5036 F 4:49:47 4:49:47 6:54/K
3510 MELISSA FRANKEN MEYERTON AC 1258 F 4:49:47 4:49:47 6:54/K
3511 MAKGALE MOELA DEA ATHLETICS CLUB 3387 M 4:49:47 4:49:47 6:54/K
3512 ANITA HURTER KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 1677 F 4:49:48 4:49:48 6:54/K
3513 VUYISEKA NOMANA 4186 F 4:49:48 4:49:48 6:54/K
3514 THEOPHILUS MOFOKENG 3398 M 4:49:49 4:49:49 6:54/K
3515 HESTER BARNARD KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 155 M 4:49:49 4:49:49 6:54/K
3516 ANDREA HATTINGH RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 1534 F 4:49:49 4:49:49 6:54/K
3517 GUGU KWINDA STANDARD BANK AC 2130 F 4:49:50 4:49:50 6:54/K
3518 ESNA ERASMUS KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 1145 M 4:49:50 4:49:50 6:54/K
3519 FLORA SATHEKGE FAT CATS AC 4877 F 4:49:51 4:49:51 6:54/K
3520 PHILLIP JANSE VAN RENSBURG ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 1729 M 4:49:55 4:49:55 6:54/K
3521 GERVACQUES DE KOCK MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 795 M 4:49:55 4:49:55 6:54/K
3522 ROEWYN DANSTER AC EERSTERUST 745 M 4:49:57 4:49:57 6:54/K
3523 NWABISA SISHUBA 5152 F 4:49:57 4:49:57 6:54/K
3524 MFANZILE MABILA ZITHANDE 5131 M 4:49:59 4:49:59 6:54/K
3525 LINDANI HLABISA ESKOM AC KZN 1593 M 4:49:59 4:49:59 6:54/K
3526 STANLEY FREIMAN WANDERERS AC 1266 M 4:49:59 4:49:59 6:54/K
3527 KARISMA ERASMUS MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 1157 F 4:50:00 4:50:00 6:54/K
3528 MARTIN NHLANIKI 6237 M 4:50:01 4:50:01 6:54/K
3529 KHANYISA BEZA SITA AC 247 F 4:50:05 4:50:05 6:54/K
3530 SNEGUGU ZULU REMMOGO (KZN) 6183 M 4:50:06 4:50:06 6:54/K
3531 PETER CHAPMAN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 565 M 4:50:12 4:50:12 6:55/K
3532 MOHLAPA SEKOELE RUN ZONE AC 4973 F 4:50:13 4:50:13 6:55/K
3533 PHATHUTSHEDZO TSHIVHASE 5572 M 4:50:13 4:50:13 6:55/K
3534 ARUSHKA BOTHMA 394 F 4:50:14 4:50:14 6:55/K
3535 DOLLA GERMISHUIZEN TALJAAR AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1334 F 4:50:14 4:50:14 6:55/K
3536 JOHAN TALJAARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 5402 M 4:50:15 4:50:15 6:55/K
3537 TREVOR CUNNINGHAM NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 725 M 4:50:16 4:50:16 6:55/K
3538 NDEMEKASE ANNIE TSELANE 5548 F 4:50:19 4:50:19 6:55/K
3539 JOHANE LUBISI 2391 M 4:50:22 4:50:22 6:55/K
3540 MARIA DE WET 835 M 4:50:23 4:50:23 6:55/K
3541 SELBY CHAUKE 579 M 4:50:24 4:50:24 6:55/K
3542 PAULA HUMPHREYS 1673 F 4:50:25 4:50:25 6:55/K
3543 SIKHUMBUZO ABED MTHETHWA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 3723 M 4:50:25 4:50:25 6:55/K
3544 AMELDA HOLT BENONI HARRIERS 1638 F 4:50:26 4:50:26 6:55/K
3545 NTOMBIFUTHI DUBE VERTICAL SPACES AC 1052 F 4:50:26 4:50:26 6:55/K
3546 SAMUEL APRIL DIEPKLOOF AC 80 M 4:50:26 4:50:26 6:55/K
3547 SEAN VENSKE TEAM VITALITY CGA 5867 M 4:50:28 4:50:28 6:55/K
3548 SETHABILE GWALA UMHLATHUZE AC 1466 F 4:50:29 4:50:29 6:55/K
3549 THEO LEMMER 2250 M 4:50:30 4:50:30 6:55/K
3550 BUYISIWE HLONGWANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1607 F 4:50:31 4:50:31 6:55/K
3551 EVELINA LOUW 2376 F 4:50:35 4:50:35 6:55/K
3552 NOTHANDO ZONDO SAMSUNG ATHLETIC RUNNERS 6172 F 4:50:35 4:50:35 6:55/K
3553 DANIELA RUTH 4841 F 4:50:36 4:50:36 6:55/K
3554 NATALIE AUSMEIER 104 F 4:50:36 4:50:36 6:55/K
3555 BRETT GOODWIN STELLA AC 1367 M 4:50:37 4:50:37 6:55/K
3556 SOLLY MOKGOHLOA ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 3455 M 4:50:37 4:50:37 6:55/K
3557 RUDZANI MANDIWANA FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 2769 M 4:50:37 4:50:37 6:55/K
3558 SHELLEY ROBERTSON 4769 F 4:50:39 4:50:39 6:55/K
3559 PHOSKY RAMOGALE AC EERSTERUST 4661 F 4:50:39 4:50:39 6:55/K
3560 NEO THEBE AC EERSTERUST 5445 F 4:50:39 4:50:39 6:55/K
3561 VICTOR WRIGHT RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 6119 M 4:50:40 4:50:40 6:55/K
3562 DALTON MONONYANE WATERFALL CITY AC 3541 M 4:50:44 4:50:44 6:55/K
3563 JOYCE GRESSEL TEAM EISH 1416 F 4:50:44 4:50:44 6:55/K
3564 STEPHEN ALBERTYN 36 M 4:50:46 4:50:46 6:55/K
3565 RYAN HACKNEY 1480 M 4:50:47 4:50:47 6:55/K
3566 MAUD VAN DER MERWE BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 5678 F 4:50:47 4:50:47 6:55/K
3567 KOBUS VAN DER MERWE 5673 M 4:50:47 4:50:47 6:55/K
3568 MARLIZE ESTERHUYSEN PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB 1165 F 4:50:47 4:50:47 6:55/K
3569 TAMARA LEKOANA PHOBIANS 2246 F 4:50:47 4:50:47 6:55/K
3570 RUDOLPH DE WET 838 M 4:50:48 4:50:48 6:55/K
3571 ANDRIES BREITENBACH ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 420 M 4:50:48 4:50:48 6:55/K
3572 MATSHWANE RASETHABA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 4701 M 4:50:48 4:50:48 6:55/K
3573 MANDLAKHE CYRIL MZIMELA 3852 M 4:50:49 4:50:49 6:55/K
3574 GAVIN LEWIS-WALKER MAD MULTISPORT CG 2302 M 4:50:49 4:50:49 6:55/K
3575 THATO MAFORA JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 2534 M 4:50:49 4:50:49 6:55/K
3576 LUNGELWA DLALI MORULA AC 921 F 4:50:49 4:50:49 6:55/K
3577 CONRAD SEGEEL JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 4959 M 4:50:50 4:50:50 6:55/K
3578 TSHEPISO SELIBI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 4980 F 4:50:50 4:50:50 6:55/K
3579 ASHLEY HOURIGAN 1654 M 4:50:50 4:50:50 6:55/K
3580 TANYA KOVARSKY ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 2070 F 4:50:50 4:50:50 6:55/K
3581 SPHIWE THABETHE 5431 M 4:50:51 4:50:51 6:56/K
3582 MALEMA DLADLA SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE LIM 920 M 4:50:53 4:50:53 6:56/K
3583 AMISHA LAHLDAS DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 2154 F 4:50:54 4:50:54 6:56/K
3584 VIVIAN LETSHOLONYANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2286 F 4:50:54 4:50:54 6:56/K
3585 RENIER LIEBENBERG ARCELORMITTAL AVT 2307 M 4:50:55 4:50:55 6:56/K
3586 OLU AJAYI AURECON RUN WALK GN 28 M 4:50:57 4:50:57 6:56/K
3587 ZAKHELE MAKHENDLANA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 2625 M 4:50:59 4:50:59 6:56/K
3588 HAYLEY MINTER-BROWN 3279 F 4:51:07 4:51:07 6:56/K
3589 PIETER JOUBERT FIT 2000 AC GN 1814 M 4:51:07 4:51:07 6:56/K
3590 MTHUNZI BHENGU 261 M 4:51:08 4:51:08 6:56/K
3591 MARIA NAVA AURECON RUN WALK GN 3894 F 4:51:09 4:51:09 6:56/K
3592 BARBARA GROBLER HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 1438 F 4:51:10 4:51:10 6:56/K
3593 AIDAN O'CONNOR WANDERERS AC 4296 M 4:51:11 4:51:11 6:56/K
3594 DIKELEDI LENCOASA ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 2252 F 4:51:11 4:51:11 6:56/K
3595 DARREN BLACK LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB 279 M 4:51:11 4:51:11 6:56/K
3596 GERHARDT MARNEWECK 2849 M 4:51:14 4:51:14 6:56/K
3597 MELISSA SAYERS 4880 F 4:51:16 4:51:16 6:56/K
3598 THAMI NZIMANDE 4277 M 4:51:16 4:51:16 6:56/K
3599 PHYLLIS CINAPEN RICHARDS BAY AC 617 F 4:51:17 4:51:17 6:56/K
3600 JEREMIAHZ NDALA ZWAKALA 9897 M 4:51:17 4:51:17 6:56/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
3601 BURNETTE SMOOK MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 5238 M 4:51:18 4:51:18 6:56/K
3602 JACKIE DE JAGER MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 784 M 4:51:19 4:51:19 6:56/K
3603 BRETT COUTTS RANDBURG HARRIERS 694 M 4:51:20 4:51:20 6:56/K
3604 LURISKA VENTER MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 5897 F 4:51:22 4:51:22 6:56/K
3605 LOIS OLIVANT BOKSBURG AC 4306 F 4:51:23 4:51:23 6:56/K
3606 KAREN BRADSHAW BOKSBURG AC 412 F 4:51:23 4:51:23 6:56/K
3607 NICO MAKGWALE BIDVEST WITS AC CG 2617 M 4:51:27 4:51:27 6:56/K
3608 VASCO MAKHEDA 2623 M 4:51:28 4:51:28 6:56/K
3609 DONNOVAN STEPHE PYDIGADU 4585 M 4:51:28 4:51:28 6:56/K
3610 THABISO LEKOANA PHOBIANS 2245 M 4:51:36 4:51:36 6:57/K
3611 GODFREY CHAANE CSIR AC 557 M 4:51:38 4:51:38 6:57/K
3612 LULAMA YANE 6136 F 4:51:39 4:51:39 6:57/K
3613 RUTH HUDGSON NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 1660 F 4:51:41 4:51:41 6:57/K
3614 GIRLIE SELIANE 4979 F 4:51:44 4:51:44 6:57/K
3615 ABDULLA ALLY OASIS CRESCENT RUNNERS 57 M 4:51:47 4:51:47 6:57/K
3616 ROSHAN SINGH NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 5147 M 4:51:54 4:51:54 6:57/K
3617 JOHAN BREYDENBACH ROODEPOORT AC 423 M 4:51:56 4:51:56 6:57/K
3618 MARY-ANNE RAUTENBACH ROODEPOORT AC 4712 F 4:51:56 4:51:56 6:57/K
3619 PIET DE MEYER 806 M 4:51:58 4:51:58 6:57/K
3620 SMANGELE MKHULISE MARITZBURG CITY AC 3314 F 4:52:01 4:52:01 6:57/K
3621 RENATA KAHTS NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 1842 F 4:52:01 4:52:01 6:57/K
3622 MARINDA JONCK 1772 M 4:52:03 4:52:03 6:57/K
3623 LEBOGANG MOOKE 3552 F 4:52:03 4:52:03 6:57/K
3624 JENNY WITTSTOCK RAND ROAD WARRIORS 6104 F 4:52:03 4:52:03 6:57/K
3625 WILLY BOLOKO TOP RUNNER AC 307 M 4:52:04 4:52:04 6:57/K
3626 DENIZE MAARTENS 2427 F 4:52:04 4:52:04 6:57/K
3627 DANIE LOMBARD ROODEPOORT AC 2335 M 4:52:04 4:52:04 6:57/K
3628 PATRICK THOMAS 5475 M 4:52:09 4:52:09 6:57/K
3629 ANDRE MAAKAL RICHARDS BAY AC 2422 M 4:52:14 4:52:14 6:57/K
3630 ALEX GABRIELS RUN ZONE AC 1283 M 4:52:16 4:52:16 6:58/K
3631 BUTI NGWENYA 4089 M 4:52:16 4:52:16 6:58/K
3632 CHRIS CLOETE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 644 M 4:52:21 4:52:21 6:58/K
3633 STEFAN OLIVIER POLOKWANE AC 4316 M 4:52:21 4:52:21 6:58/K
3634 WANDILE FAKUDZE 1180 M 4:52:25 4:52:25 6:58/K
3635 TAMMY DU PLESSIS 1009 F 4:52:27 4:52:27 6:58/K
3636 NATASHA CARLENE HOLMES VRYHEID AC 1636 F 4:52:28 4:52:28 6:58/K
3637 RASHIKA SINGH TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5148 M 4:52:29 4:52:29 6:58/K
3638 FLIP SCHUTTE COALDUST ROAD RUNNERS 4931 M 4:52:29 4:52:29 6:58/K
3639 CLAUDIA STENCEL KEARSNEY STRIDERS 5307 F 4:52:30 4:52:30 6:58/K
3640 JANELL DE WET ROODEPOORT AC 836 F 4:52:30 4:52:30 6:58/K
3641 BONITA POSTHUMUS ROODEPOORT AC 4499 F 4:52:30 4:52:30 6:58/K
3642 PAPI MOKOENA 3471 M 4:52:33 4:52:33 6:58/K
3643 SISI MASANABO MASANABO 2871 F 4:52:33 4:52:33 6:58/K
3644 DIEDERIK PRINSEN 4561 M 4:52:34 4:52:34 6:58/K
3645 OFENTSE MODISAKENG FAT CATS AC 3379 M 4:52:34 4:52:34 6:58/K
3646 NICHOLAS MASHEGO LVCC 6208 M 4:52:35 4:52:35 6:58/K
3647 NITA KRIEL ROODEPOORT AC 2083 F 4:52:39 4:52:39 6:58/K
3648 WESSEL KRIEL ROODEPOORT AC 2082 M 4:52:40 4:52:40 6:58/K
3649 SINDISWA TUMPA 5589 F 4:52:40 4:52:40 6:58/K
3650 TINASHE CHIMBWANDA MIDRAND STRIDERS 591 M 4:52:41 4:52:41 6:58/K
3651 MSIZI NYUSWA 6210 M 4:52:43 4:52:43 6:58/K
3652 LOUIS KLOPPERS ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 2018 M 4:52:46 4:52:46 6:58/K
3653 ELSIE KLOPPERS ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 2017 F 4:52:46 4:52:46 6:58/K
3654 NKULULEKO SWANA IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5365 M 4:52:50 4:52:50 6:58/K
3655 LINDELANI ITABOR 1688 F 4:52:51 4:52:51 6:58/K
3656 IDA HARRIS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1511 F 4:52:52 4:52:52 6:58/K
3657 KHOSI NYANDENI 4263 F 4:52:53 4:52:53 6:58/K
3658 JOHAN GEY VAN PITTIUS RUNNING WORX 1340 M 4:52:54 4:52:54 6:58/K
3659 JUMARI BOTHA ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 381 F 4:52:57 4:52:57 6:59/K
3660 GERHARD BOTHA ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 380 M 4:52:57 4:52:57 6:59/K
3661 RONNIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 5701 M 4:52:59 4:52:59 6:59/K
3662 MHABA SILINDA BELLA ATLETIC 6197 M 4:52:59 4:52:59 6:59/K
3663 DAPHNEY MASHILA 2928 M 4:53:01 4:53:01 6:59/K
3664 JULIA GIDDY PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1347 F 4:53:01 4:53:01 6:59/K
3665 DAVID CLARK TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 631 M 4:53:06 4:53:06 6:59/K
3666 JACQUES DE VILLIERS TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 823 M 4:53:10 4:53:10 6:59/K
3667 TSHIAMO MALEKA BELLAS AC 6196 F 4:53:11 4:53:11 6:59/K
3668 BONGANI SAMBO SOLIDERITY AC 4861 M 4:53:13 4:53:13 6:59/K
3669 MARIUS VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5704 M 4:53:17 4:53:17 6:59/K
3670 RENA VAN WYK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5831 F 4:53:17 4:53:17 6:59/K
3671 PHELADI MAKENA 2603 F 4:53:17 4:53:17 6:59/K
3672 PAULINE LESCHINSKY KEARSNEY STRIDERS 2270 F 4:53:23 4:53:23 6:59/K
3673 ANISA VARACHIA JOZI X TRAINING 5853 F 4:53:25 4:53:25 6:59/K
3674 STEVEN MAVROMATIS LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 3057 M 4:53:25 4:53:25 6:59/K
3675 MASIPA KEKANA FAT CATS AC 1881 M 4:53:28 4:53:28 6:59/K
3676 ZAAHID KARA JOZI X TRAINING 1857 M 4:53:28 4:53:28 6:59/K
3677 AMANDA TOBO 5524 F 4:53:28 4:53:28 6:59/K
3678 THEMBI NHLAPO AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB CG 4101 F 4:53:30 4:53:30 6:59/K
3679 PIERRE DU PLESSIS 1015 M 4:53:30 4:53:30 6:59/K
3680 ALASTAIRE JACOBUS 1708 M 4:53:33 4:53:33 6:59/K
3681 JULIA LYLE DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC 2418 F 4:53:35 4:53:35 6:59/K
3682 JACKIE JACOBS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 1701 M 4:53:35 4:53:35 6:59/K
3683 GILDA MAVROMATIS LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 3056 F 4:53:36 4:53:36 6:59/K
3684 FIKILE BUWA OLD MUTUAL AC TRI 498 M 4:53:37 4:53:37 6:59/K
3685 NICOLETTE DU PLESSIS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 997 F 4:53:39 4:53:39 7:00/K
3686 LIHLE HLOPHE GETFIT AC 1613 F 4:53:41 4:53:41 7:00/K
3687 HLOBOKAZI CALENI 511 F 4:53:41 4:53:41 7:00/K
3688 JAMES REID BENONI HARRIERS 4724 M 4:53:44 4:53:44 7:00/K
3689 KOBI BOTMA AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 395 F 4:53:44 4:53:44 7:00/K
3690 JASON JONES RUN ZONE AC 1777 M 4:53:46 4:53:46 7:00/K
3691 CHRISTELL GREYLING 1422 F 4:53:47 4:53:47 7:00/K
3692 STEPHNE VAN NIEKERK TERBLANC ARCELORMITTAL AVT 5772 M 4:53:50 4:53:50 7:00/K
3693 MOHAMED ENVER PEER JOZI X TRAINING 4393 M 4:53:52 4:53:52 7:00/K
3694 NONHLANHLA NXUMALO HIGHWAY AC 4253 F 4:53:52 4:53:52 7:00/K
3695 DELINE SCHATZ LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 4884 F 4:53:52 4:53:52 7:00/K
3696 MIRANDA MOAHLODI 3368 F 4:53:53 4:53:53 7:00/K
3697 YUBEN NAIDOO DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 3869 M 4:53:54 4:53:54 7:00/K
3698 THUKELA MASHOLOGU OLD MUTUAL AC TRI 2945 M 4:53:55 4:53:55 7:00/K
3699 DEBBIE HOLLAND DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 1631 F 4:54:07 4:54:07 7:00/K
3700 DEWAN VAN BERGEN 5621 M 4:54:09 4:54:09 7:00/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
3701 GERDA VAN BERGEN 5622 F 4:54:10 4:54:10 7:00/K
3702 OUPA SKOSANA MALCOLM X AC 5188 M 4:54:11 4:54:11 7:00/K
3703 ANITA BOTHA ROODEPOORT AC 375 M 4:54:17 4:54:17 7:00/K
3704 LETTAH SIBANDA 6381 F 4:54:18 4:54:18 7:00/K
3705 NOMZINGISI TUKELA 5588 F 4:54:23 4:54:23 7:01/K
3706 GCOBISA ZUMANA WHITE CITY AC 6187 F 4:54:23 4:54:23 7:01/K
3707 PATIENCE CHIPEMBERE DAVEYTON HEARTS AC 595 F 4:54:23 4:54:23 7:01/K
3708 DON RUKANDA 4836 M 4:54:23 4:54:23 7:01/K
3709 HARRY BURGER LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS 471 M 4:54:24 4:54:24 7:01/K
3710 DEAN QUIRK RUNAVATION AC 4593 M 4:54:26 4:54:26 7:01/K
3711 CORLIA OBERHOLZER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 4290 F 4:54:27 4:54:27 7:01/K
3712 NOBOTWE MUGERI RUN ZONE AC 3753 F 4:54:30 4:54:30 7:01/K
3713 VUSI KHUMALO IDC AC 1966 M 4:54:31 4:54:31 7:01/K
3714 NKULULEKO MOLOI MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 3514 M 4:54:32 4:54:32 7:01/K
3715 FREDDY MUGERI 3754 M 4:54:32 4:54:32 7:01/K
3716 ZWELIYADUMA MATANZIMA 2979 M 4:54:45 4:54:45 7:01/K
3717 MICHELLE DU PLESSIS FIT PRETORIA 994 F 4:54:46 4:54:46 7:01/K
3718 EMMAH MANONG 2789 F 4:54:46 4:54:46 7:01/K
3719 HEIN DE LANGE HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 799 M 4:54:47 4:54:47 7:01/K
3720 ANEESA MEHTAR JOZI X TRAINING 3176 F 4:54:48 4:54:48 7:01/K
3721 SHELLEY BREDIN WANDERERS AC 418 F 4:54:49 4:54:49 7:01/K
3722 NATALIE VAN BLERK RUN ZONE AC 5626 F 4:54:57 4:54:57 7:01/K
3723 ALFRED NKOSI ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB 4157 M 4:54:58 4:54:58 7:01/K
3724 WILLIE THEUNISSEN RESBANK AC GN 5462 M 4:54:59 4:54:59 7:01/K
3725 CHRISTOFER VAN ROOYEN MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 5791 M 4:54:59 4:54:59 7:01/K
3726 DONOVAN LEE RANDBURG HARRIERS 2226 M 4:55:02 4:55:02 7:01/K
3727 MOJAKI SWAZI KIMBERLEY VODACOM ROAD RUNNERS 5384 M 4:55:13 4:55:13 7:02/K
3728 SHINERS MATHEBULA SAPS MPU 6510 M 4:55:16 4:55:16 7:02/K
3729 ZODWA MOKOENA SAPS MPU 6511 M 4:55:16 4:55:16 7:02/K
3730 CHANTALLE FOWLER 1256 F 4:55:17 4:55:17 7:02/K
3731 MARC FOWLER 1257 M 4:55:17 4:55:17 7:02/K
3732 JONATHAN BARKER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 154 M 4:55:19 4:55:19 7:02/K
3733 LORAINE BOTHA 366 M 4:55:23 4:55:23 7:02/K
3734 JOSANN HENNING RUN ZONE AC 1561 F 4:55:26 4:55:26 7:02/K
3735 PULENG CHOABI MANONI RUNNING CLUB 600 F 4:55:27 4:55:27 7:02/K
3736 MAHLATSE COAL WHITE CITY AC 646 F 4:55:28 4:55:28 7:02/K
3737 SAM CHAUKE RUNNING WORX 573 M 4:55:29 4:55:29 7:02/K
3738 GERDA GROENEWALD 1445 F 4:55:33 4:55:33 7:02/K
3739 ADRIAN FRANSCH TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1259 M 4:55:36 4:55:36 7:02/K
3740 MOHAMED VAHED OASIS CRESCENT RUNNERS 5614 M 4:55:37 4:55:37 7:02/K
3741 VUYOKAZI NDZAMELA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3964 M 4:55:38 4:55:38 7:02/K
3742 PETER DUBE TELKOM AC GN 1047 M 4:55:45 4:55:45 7:03/K
3743 GADISALE NURSE MALESHANE KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 2699 F 4:55:46 4:55:46 7:03/K
3744 LINKY MPSHANE 3681 F 4:55:47 4:55:47 7:03/K
3745 SHAUN ALCOCK BENONI NORTHERNS AC 37 M 4:55:49 4:55:49 7:03/K
3746 TARYN ALCOCK BENONI NORTHERNS AC 38 F 4:55:50 4:55:50 7:03/K
3747 KEVEN WILLIAMS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 6084 M 4:55:54 4:55:54 7:03/K
3748 GERMARI PIETERSE AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 4461 F 4:55:55 4:55:55 7:03/K
3749 TERENCE VAN DER BIJL MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5656 M 4:55:55 4:55:55 7:03/K
3750 GRANT SCHULEMAN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 4927 M 4:55:56 4:55:56 7:03/K
3751 JACKY VAN SCHOOR PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 5800 F 4:55:57 4:55:57 7:03/K
3752 SIBUSISO MALENI CITY OF MBOMBELA 6375 M 4:56:02 4:56:02 7:03/K
3753 MARLENE PADAVATTAN 4353 F 4:56:03 4:56:03 7:03/K
3754 THABISO CHAUKE ZWAKALA AC 577 M 4:56:05 4:56:05 7:03/K
3755 WESLEY FOUCHE MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 1230 M 4:56:07 4:56:07 7:03/K
3756 NATASHA PRETORIUS TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4549 F 4:56:08 4:56:08 7:03/K
3757 TEBOGO FAFUDI ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 1178 M 4:56:13 4:56:13 7:03/K
3758 WOUTER DU PREEZ 1025 M 4:56:14 4:56:14 7:03/K
3759 BATSILE ASSEGAAI THORN TREE STRIDERS 94 M 4:56:14 4:56:14 7:03/K
3760 JOCELYN ATTWELL DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 99 F 4:56:16 4:56:16 7:03/K
3761 ROBYN PETERSEN 4415 F 4:56:17 4:56:17 7:03/K
3762 VARSHA RANCHOD 4682 F 4:56:17 4:56:17 7:03/K
3763 ANDREW MCDONALD ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 3135 M 4:56:20 4:56:20 7:03/K
3764 JONI MCDONALD ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 3134 F 4:56:21 4:56:21 7:03/K
3765 PETRA MYBURGH STRIDERS AC 3843 F 4:56:23 4:56:23 7:03/K
3766 NOMBUSO NGCOBO 4035 F 4:56:24 4:56:24 7:03/K
3767 JALAYNE ANNE HIGHAM SCHMAHL HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 1589 F 4:56:25 4:56:25 7:03/K
3768 GAVIN WOODWARD BENONI NORTHERNS AC 6117 M 4:56:27 4:56:27 7:04/K
3769 GILLIAN LINDSAY BENONI NORTHERNS AC 2317 F 4:56:27 4:56:27 7:04/K
3770 M VAN DER WESTHUIZEN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5699 M 4:56:27 4:56:27 7:04/K
3771 MICHAEL VAN DER WESTHUIZEN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5694 M 4:56:27 4:56:27 7:04/K
3772 ABONGILE MOLOI 3515 F 4:56:30 4:56:30 7:04/K
3773 ZITHULELE BUTHELEZI TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 495 M 4:56:35 4:56:35 7:04/K
3774 TUMI PHETLHU JUST RUNNING AC 4437 F 4:56:37 4:56:37 7:04/K
3775 SHIRLEY RAMODIKE 4659 F 4:56:37 4:56:37 7:04/K
3776 CONNIE KRUGER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 2092 M 4:56:38 4:56:38 7:04/K
3777 NOZENZIWE MOROKA MANGAUNG MM AC 3582 M 4:56:42 4:56:42 7:04/K
3778 JOSEPH NTULI BARBERTON MARATHON CLUB 4243 M 4:56:44 4:56:44 7:04/K
3779 GERTJIE DE BEER LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 765 F 4:56:45 4:56:45 7:04/K
3780 LOUISE RIVERA TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 4760 F 4:56:48 4:56:48 7:04/K
3781 BONGUMUSA MASHAZI ESKOM AC MPU 2909 M 4:56:50 4:56:50 7:04/K
3782 KHOMOTSO MABULA 2465 F 4:56:54 4:56:54 7:04/K
3783 SANELE MANZINI LOWMED 6248 M 4:56:57 4:56:57 7:04/K
3784 RUTH ARMSTRONG GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 85 F 4:56:57 4:56:57 7:04/K
3785 QJ GOTTSCHALK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 1386 M 4:56:58 4:56:58 7:04/K
3786 MARIA GUMEDE ERWAT AC 1454 F 4:56:59 4:56:59 7:04/K
3787 REUBEN RALEPHATA 4625 M 4:57:12 4:57:12 7:05/K
3788 PIERRE LOMBARD 2333 M 4:57:14 4:57:14 7:05/K
3789 OLEBOGENG MOTSWAI TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3644 M 4:57:14 4:57:14 7:05/K
3790 VHUTSHILO MALANGE RAINBOW AC CG 2671 F 4:57:21 4:57:21 7:05/K
3791 CHARMAINE LOTTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 2349 F 4:57:28 4:57:28 7:05/K
3792 STELLA WEBER AKASIA AC 6020 F 4:57:28 4:57:28 7:05/K
3793 CEBISILE NGOMANE 4067 F 4:57:29 4:57:29 7:05/K
3794 SAMKELISIWE NGOBESE 4056 M 4:57:33 4:57:33 7:05/K
3795 KHOTSO MAOBA STANDARD BANK AC 2803 M 4:57:36 4:57:36 7:05/K
3796 MABEDI LUSITHI GREENSTONE HILL AC 2409 M 4:57:37 4:57:37 7:05/K
3797 LOREEN RUBABA 4829 F 4:57:38 4:57:38 7:05/K
3798 BUZWE BIXA 275 M 4:57:38 4:57:38 7:05/K
3799 ANTON BUYS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 499 M 4:57:43 4:57:43 7:05/K
3800 GERHARD SWART MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 5374 M 4:57:45 4:57:45 7:05/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
3801 THERESA NAGEL ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 3861 F 4:57:48 4:57:48 7:05/K
3802 JUSTICE SHANGE SYDENHAM SPORTS CLUB 5032 M 4:57:49 4:57:49 7:05/K
3803 JUSTIN LOTTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 2350 M 4:57:51 4:57:51 7:06/K
3804 BRONWYN PLESCIA FIT PRETORIA 4483 F 4:57:54 4:57:54 7:06/K
3805 BRENDA NTHABISE SAOHATSE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 4872 F 4:57:54 4:57:54 7:06/K
3806 MOIRA PRATT POLOKWANE AC 4530 M 4:57:54 4:57:54 7:06/K
3807 LEONA CHETTY DAXINA STRIDERS 871 F 4:57:56 4:57:56 7:06/K
3808 RIAMARI SCHOOMBEE BENONI HARRIERS 4918 F 4:57:57 4:57:57 7:06/K
3809 EMDA FOURIE 1235 F 4:58:03 4:58:03 7:06/K
3810 NYASHA MUTSENGI SINVAC STRIDERS 3823 M 4:58:06 4:58:06 7:06/K
3811 KHANYISILE MDZINISO BENONI NORTHERNS AC 3171 F 4:58:09 4:58:09 7:06/K
3812 SIYABONGA NGOBESE 4055 M 4:58:10 4:58:10 7:06/K
3813 MARIETJIE OLEN ARCELORMITTAL AVT 4304 F 4:58:11 4:58:11 7:06/K
3814 LYNNE WACHER DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 5975 F 4:58:13 4:58:13 7:06/K
3815 LINDIWE SHAYI RANDBURG HARRIERS 5042 F 4:58:16 4:58:16 7:06/K
3816 SANTIE NAUDE-SERENA KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 3893 F 4:58:19 4:58:19 7:06/K
3817 TLALANE SALEMANE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 4854 F 4:58:20 4:58:20 7:06/K
3818 MASIBA NTSELE THORN TREE STRIDERS 4222 F 4:58:20 4:58:20 7:06/K
3819 PRISHANTHA ANANDLAL VRYHEID AC 64 F 4:58:28 4:58:28 7:06/K
3820 JACK SEWSANKER DAXINA STRIDERS 5013 M 4:58:29 4:58:29 7:06/K
3821 ROSE MOSESI 3593 F 4:58:31 4:58:31 7:06/K
3822 LINDA WISSING PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6101 F 4:58:31 4:58:31 7:06/K
3823 SUZANNE GEY VAN PITTIUS RUNNING WORX 1339 F 4:58:32 4:58:32 7:06/K
3824 SUZELLE ENGELS 1140 F 4:58:33 4:58:33 7:07/K
3825 NEO MUSA AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB 3812 M 4:58:34 4:58:34 7:07/K
3826 DIRK BADENHORST SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE CG 113 M 4:58:35 4:58:35 7:07/K
3827 ANELDA BADENHORST SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE CG 114 F 4:58:35 4:58:35 7:07/K
3828 MLONDI BHENGU 262 M 4:58:36 4:58:36 7:07/K
3829 MAXINE LUBBE RUN ZONE AC 2388 F 4:58:36 4:58:36 7:07/K
3830 ZANDILE MANANA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 2759 M 4:58:40 4:58:40 7:07/K
3831 NTOMBI MAKOTI 2649 F 4:58:59 4:58:59 7:07/K
3832 MUHAMMED FUDHAI RAVAT JOZI X TRAINING 4714 M 4:59:00 4:59:00 7:07/K
3833 ANTIONETTE TERBLANCHE 5426 F 4:59:03 4:59:03 7:07/K
3834 TARRYN LANGE QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 2168 F 4:59:03 4:59:03 7:07/K
3835 THULI NYEMBE 4272 F 4:59:04 4:59:04 7:07/K
3836 COLETTE MARUCCHI MEYERTON AC 2866 F 4:59:04 4:59:04 7:07/K
3837 LEIGH LIVANOS 2323 F 4:59:05 4:59:05 7:07/K
3838 MOTSHABI MORULANE BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 3587 F 4:59:06 4:59:06 7:07/K
3839 ELSIE GRUNDLING MEYERTON AC 1450 F 4:59:08 4:59:08 7:07/K
3840 KAGISANO MOKWENA MEYERTON AC 3489 M 4:59:09 4:59:09 7:07/K
3841 NOMSA MANDERE 2766 F 4:59:10 4:59:10 7:07/K
3842 JANINE RIMBAULT EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 4756 F 4:59:17 4:59:17 7:08/K
3843 CANDICE HILLCOAT 1592 F 4:59:19 4:59:19 7:08/K
3844 SIPHIWE MBATHA 3091 M 4:59:19 4:59:19 7:08/K
3845 NKATOKO MAGAKOE ZERO ONE FIVE RUNNING CLUB 2539 M 4:59:21 4:59:21 7:08/K
3846 TARA DA SILVA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 733 F 4:59:22 4:59:22 7:08/K
3847 DAWID PIETERSE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 4460 M 4:59:25 4:59:25 7:08/K
3848 LESIBANA MAMABOLO SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE AC GW 2738 M 4:59:27 4:59:27 7:08/K
3849 PHILELWA MONAISA SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 3532 F 4:59:29 4:59:29 7:08/K
3850 SANDRA WILLMOTT RUN ZONE AC 6090 F 4:59:30 4:59:30 7:08/K
3851 JONATHAN FAIRBAIRN 1179 M 4:59:31 4:59:31 7:08/K
3852 PHETOGO MONAISA SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 3531 M 4:59:31 4:59:31 7:08/K
3853 ANDREW BEGGS EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 198 M 4:59:31 4:59:31 7:08/K
3854 LORINDA PHILLIPS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 4438 F 4:59:35 4:59:35 7:08/K
3855 KARIN BEZUIDENHOUT RANDMARK AC 254 F 4:59:39 4:59:39 7:08/K
3856 MARTIE SCOTTEN 4936 F 4:59:43 4:59:43 7:08/K
3857 LARUCHELLE GERMISHUYS KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 1337 F 4:59:45 4:59:45 7:08/K
3858 MATOME MOHLALA AC EERSTERUST 3428 M 4:59:45 4:59:45 7:08/K
3859 MASHUDU RALEPHATA RAINBOW AC CG 4626 M 4:59:50 4:59:50 7:08/K
3860 MARCO DRIOL RUN ZONE AC 990 M 4:59:52 4:59:52 7:08/K
3861 NEO PIFELO 4467 F 4:59:56 4:59:56 7:08/K
3862 XOLANI MTHETHWA SAVE ORION AC 3721 M 4:59:59 4:59:59 7:09/K
3863 BRONWYN MILLER MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 3264 F 5:00:00 5:00:00 7:09/K
3864 THEMBALETHU NGALWANA 4022 M 5:00:03 5:00:03 7:0