www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1

Overall Finish List

November 02, 2019


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

Kaapsehoop 21Km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 TEBOGO PULUSA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 8380 M 1:05:52 3:08/K
2 PATRICK MACHAKELA PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7855 M 1:07:36 3:13/K
3 DONALDO MACHAVA ASSOCIATION PORTUGUESO 9176 M 1:07:44 3:14/K
4 DAVID HLALELE ESKOM AC FS 7516 M 1:08:40 3:16/K
5 PHILLIP PHAKWAGE PIRATES 9755 M 1:10:16 3:21/K
6 SAMUEL MATHABATHA 9070 M 1:13:09 3:29/K
7 DANBOY MHLONGO CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 8004 M 1:15:52 3:37/K
8 PETER MASIA RAC 3985 M 1:17:20 3:41/K
9 VICTOR MASEMOLA ESKOM AC MPU 2894 M 1:17:36 3:42/K
10 PHILIP VAN ROOYEN 9194 M 1:18:08 3:43/K
11 MICHAEL PSALTIS BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 8379 M 1:18:25 3:44/K
12 RONA REYNECKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8415 F 1:18:55 3:45/K
13 MBUSO DLAMINI 9785 M 1:19:01 3:46/K
14 ZEFERINA HUNDO 21 P 9177 F 1:19:28 3:47/K
15 VICKY HANSEN MASSMART AC 1501 F 1:19:34 3:47/K
16 CAITLYN VAN DYK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 5721 F 1:19:59 3:49/K
17 PHILANI MTHETHWA 9076 M 1:20:25 3:50/K
18 ATTIE KLEINSMIT HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 7682 M 1:20:49 3:51/K
19 JOSE KLEINSMIT HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 7681 M 1:20:50 3:51/K
20 ANDRE MABUNDA 9870 M 1:21:46 3:54/K
21 FRANCOIS NEL AURECON RUN WALK GN 8155 M 1:21:57 3:54/K
22 ANISHIA FRYER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 7350 F 1:22:31 3:56/K
23 LEONARD BRITS NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 6961 M 1:23:08 3:58/K
24 ARMANDO JUNIOR NMC POST RACE 11021 M 1:23:47 3:59/K
25 BURT VERSTER AS EAGLES SPORTS CLUB 8924 M 1:24:32 4:02/K
26 GRAHAM GILBERT GREEN 7390 M 1:25:39 4:05/K
27 TEMOTIO JACOPO OLD MUTUAL AC WP 7591 M 1:25:54 4:05/K
28 JOHANNES MAKOLA 2644 M 1:25:58 4:06/K
29 SAMKELISIWE TFWALA 8698 F 1:25:58 4:06/K
30 EDRICH FERREIRA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7305 M 1:26:22 4:07/K
31 DEANE MORTLOCK NMC POST RACE 11015 M 1:26:24 4:07/K
32 VINCENT MSIBI ESKOM AC MPU 8078 M 1:26:42 4:08/K
33 NICO NIEUWOUDT KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 8191 M 1:28:04 4:12/K
34 ANGELA TEMLETT BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 8692 F 1:28:19 4:12/K
35 THULANI SAMBO 9788 M 1:28:20 4:12/K
36 GOITSEMANG MOTHOAGAE 3621 M 1:28:26 4:13/K
37 THULANI MASEKO SAPS 9215 M 1:29:02 4:14/K
38 STEVEN SNR DE CANHA 7128 M 1:29:07 4:15/K
39 LAURA LYUS 2420 F 1:29:21 4:15/K
40 JACO SWANEPOEL 8673 M 1:29:39 4:16/K
41 NICOLE PRIOR FAKU CHIEFS AC 8374 F 1:29:44 4:16/K
42 DUSTIN GRACE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7404 M 1:29:52 4:17/K
43 MANDA GOMES NEDBANK LVCC MPUMALANGA 7496 F 1:30:06 4:17/K
44 MADRI VERSTER AS EAGLES SPORTS CLUB 8926 F 1:30:07 4:17/K
45 MPFUMELO NYALUNGA 9869 M 1:30:12 4:18/K
46 KARIEN BOOYSE 10735321 9122 F 1:30:16 4:18/K
47 SABELO (CHIEFST BUQA CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN 6980 M 1:30:29 4:19/K
48 ALISON DE BRUIN TEAM VITALITY 7120 F 1:30:52 4:20/K
49 LESIBA TLOLANE 8715 M 1:31:22 4:21/K
50 JOHN BARTLETT 6818 M 1:31:35 4:22/K
51 DEWALD MEYER 9109 M 1:31:55 4:23/K
52 FONTIE VAN ROOYEN 9082 M 1:32:12 4:23/K
53 MARK SMITH LVCC 9236 M 1:33:28 4:27/K
54 PETER SMITH 10095041 9269 M 1:33:29 4:27/K
55 MATTHEW MCRYSTAL WANDERERS AC 7984 M 1:33:36 4:27/K
56 STIAN BURGER 474 M 1:34:23 4:30/K
57 MICHAEL FERREIRINHA 7308 M 1:34:45 4:31/K
58 NADRAJ NAIDOO TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 8133 M 1:34:54 4:31/K
59 PAUL MABUNDA 9874 M 1:35:06 4:32/K
60 MICHA KOCH MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 7694 F 1:35:12 4:32/K
61 MDUDUZI PHIRI RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 8297 M 1:35:13 4:32/K
62 DLAMINI DLAMINI LVCC 9762 F 1:35:29 4:33/K
63 NKOSINGIPHILE NKALA 9251 M 1:35:34 4:33/K
64 JACQUES HUMAN RUN4CHRIST ATHLETIC CLUB 7559 M 1:35:41 4:33/K
65 PUSELETSO LEBITSO ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 7790 F 1:35:49 4:34/K
66 BENJAMIN CHRIST SCHOONWINKEL 8503 M 1:35:52 4:34/K
67 JACQUES BURGER 9186 M 1:35:59 4:34/K
68 DARREN HERBERT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 7546 M 1:36:02 4:34/K
69 VICTOR NAGEL FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 8130 M 1:36:16 4:35/K
70 DUMETSE MASHA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 2898 M 1:36:21 4:35/K
71 FANOE BEHHU 9183 M 1:36:30 4:36/K
72 TIMOTHY SCHAERER 8489 M 1:36:34 4:36/K
73 JOHAN HOOGEWEEGEN MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 7538 M 1:36:49 4:37/K
74 TEWIE MAREE NMC POST RACE 11012 M 1:36:59 4:37/K
75 ELIZABETH POTTER BROOKS STRIDERS 8343 F 1:37:11 4:38/K
76 ZAKHELE NTULI LVCC 9882 M 1:37:17 4:38/K
77 PIERRE VELDTMANN LEGOGOTE 9234 M 1:37:24 4:38/K
78 ELZANNE KUUN 7747 F 1:37:30 4:39/K
79 TOY DUPPER LVCC 9185 M 1:37:36 4:39/K
80 KHAYO MZOBE PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC 8128 M 1:37:39 4:39/K
81 TANYA HEYMANN 1574 F 1:37:46 4:39/K
82 REKA BOROLE 6898 M 1:37:46 4:39/K
83 MELISSA VAN BILJON 5623 F 1:38:01 4:40/K
84 ERNA VOSLOO RANDBURG HARRIERS 5973 F 1:38:01 4:40/K
85 IAN FOURIE OOS MOOT AC 7340 M 1:38:03 4:40/K
86 RUAN MATHEE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7941 M 1:38:05 4:40/K
87 EMMA BLYTH 295 F 1:38:19 4:41/K
88 IWAN DE JONGH 7139 M 1:38:19 4:41/K
89 ALBERT VAN PUTTER 9060 M 1:38:20 4:41/K
90 PIETER BADENHORST NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 6800 M 1:38:22 4:41/K
91 ABRAHAM LABUSCHAGNE 7757 M 1:38:27 4:41/K
92 SADDAM MALEMENG 2696 M 1:38:31 4:41/K
93 GEORGE MGIBA SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP 8001 M 1:38:35 4:42/K
94 GRANT PRIOR 8375 M 1:38:38 4:42/K
95 CHRISTINE RICE 10018721 9106 F 1:38:56 4:43/K
96 LYNNETTE JONES 7610 M 1:39:04 4:43/K
97 MINE VAN ZYL 8894 F 1:39:05 4:43/K
98 MARLENE BEAN VRYHEID AC 6830 F 1:39:27 4:44/K
99 CARL ROHRBECK RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8444 M 1:39:31 4:44/K
100 DOLENE VAN DER BERG LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8767 F 1:39:37 4:45/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 KUSALA BUTAO 6988 M 1:39:41 4:45/K
102 CASWELL MATHEBULA 7450 M 1:39:41 4:45/K
103 MONCHERI BRONKHORST ESKOM AC WP 6965 F 1:39:51 4:45/K
104 SUNE MATHEE OOS MOOT AC 7942 F 1:39:52 4:45/K
105 LEN WHITING TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8984 M 1:40:14 4:46/K
106 NORMAN SNYGANS 8602 M 1:40:21 4:47/K
107 MARIZAAN KLEYNHANS AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 7685 F 1:40:24 4:47/K
108 TINUS VERMEULEN 8923 M 1:40:24 4:47/K
109 ALWYN DEETLEFS LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7167 M 1:40:33 4:47/K
110 DAYNE KELLS 7644 M 1:40:33 4:47/K
111 ALEX FREUDENBERG DISCOVERY AC 7346 M 1:40:39 4:48/K
112 VICKY LOUISE VAN DER MERWE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8778 F 1:40:50 4:48/K
113 MAURICIO AUGUST ANDRIAO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 6782 M 1:40:55 4:48/K
114 NAFTILEEN GROBLER HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 7430 F 1:40:55 4:48/K
115 ALEXANDRA SPILLER 8616 F 1:41:04 4:49/K
116 ALLISON HAY LOWVELD LL 9087 F 1:41:04 4:49/K
117 EMILY VAN HEERDEN 8821 F 1:41:12 4:49/K
118 GERT VAN DEVENTER ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8807 M 1:41:19 4:49/K
119 ANTON LABUSCHAGNE 7753 M 1:41:21 4:50/K
120 FREDDIE KUHN BOSCH AC 7744 M 1:41:29 4:50/K
121 XOLANI KHUMALO MONDI LTD AC 7661 M 1:41:30 4:50/K
122 RUSSELL BOYD 409 M 1:41:38 4:50/K
123 ERIC VENTER WINGATE PARK 9090 M 1:42:06 4:52/K
124 BONGANI HLATSWAYO CITY OF MBOMBELA 9781 M 1:42:08 4:52/K
125 WERNER LEWIES MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 2297 M 1:42:10 4:52/K
126 WILLIAM KIEWITT AGAPE AC 7667 M 1:42:14 4:52/K
127 LWEZI SERODIO 8532 F 1:42:16 4:52/K
128 MICHELLE SPIES ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 8614 F 1:42:20 4:52/K
129 WALLY WEBER AKASIA AC 6022 M 1:42:24 4:53/K
130 LIESL VILJOEN MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 8932 F 1:42:26 4:53/K
131 JOLINE BIBBEY BERT'S BRICKS AC 6871 F 1:42:34 4:53/K
132 HILMA VISSER 8943 M 1:42:39 4:53/K
133 CHRISTOPHER FENNEL TEMP 9232 M 1:42:42 4:53/K
134 PAUL HATCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7475 M 1:42:46 4:54/K
135 MICHAEL VAN DER AHEE 8763 M 1:42:56 4:54/K
136 NARETHA STOCKENSTROM RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8645 F 1:43:01 4:54/K
137 REUBEN MALATJI NMC POST RACE 11011 M 1:43:13 4:55/K
138 REGINALD MASHEGO CORRECTIONAL SERVICES MPU 7928 M 1:43:14 4:55/K
139 JUSTINE OLIVIER K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 8241 F 1:43:17 4:55/K
140 ERICH KAPP HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7626 M 1:43:19 4:55/K
141 LIZ BOOYSEN 326 F 1:43:26 4:56/K
142 KATLEGO MOIKWATLHAI 8030 M 1:43:31 4:56/K
143 RETHA STEENKAMP RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8627 F 1:43:38 4:56/K
144 DINEO MDHLULI ESKOM AC MPU 7987 F 1:43:46 4:56/K
145 BETH MANDEL WANDERERS AC 7898 F 1:44:02 4:57/K
146 DALTON JEDRISKO 8893821 9206 M 1:44:04 4:57/K
147 JOHN CLARK WANDERERS AC 7027 M 1:44:07 4:57/K
148 MELFORD NYATHI 9057 M 1:44:12 4:58/K
149 SANDRA VAN ZYL K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 8893 F 1:44:12 4:58/K
150 ADRIAN MALLETT THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 7889 M 1:44:12 4:58/K
151 CORNÉ VAN ZYL 9118 M 1:44:38 4:59/K
152 GERHARD LOUW 7823 M 1:44:41 4:59/K
153 HEIN VAN LOGGERENBERG OVERKRUIN AC 5751 M 1:44:41 4:59/K
154 LARRY PHIRI JUST RUNNING AC 4443 M 1:44:43 4:59/K
155 MZWAKHE TSHOAEDI DAVEYTON HEARTS AC 8737 M 1:44:53 5:00/K
156 INGE VAN DYK 8813 M 1:44:53 5:00/K
157 ROD GONCALVES 7397 M 1:44:54 5:00/K
158 RUI DOS SANTOS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 981 M 1:44:56 5:00/K
159 CECIL VAN NIEKERK 5760 M 1:44:58 5:00/K
160 SIMONET DE VILLIERS PHOBIANS 7155 F 1:45:01 5:00/K
161 RIATTE STOLTZ RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8651 F 1:45:07 5:00/K
162 SC VAN BILJON 8756 M 1:45:13 5:01/K
163 ILZE GEERTSEMA PHOBIANS 7368 M 1:45:18 5:01/K
164 ROBERT SUTHERLAND 8666 M 1:45:20 5:01/K
165 K STEYN 8640 F 1:45:21 5:01/K
166 MATT CLINTON 9877 M 1:45:27 5:01/K
167 ROBBIE GOMES LVCC 8106 M 1:45:28 5:01/K
168 JOSE FERREIRA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7302 M 1:45:36 5:02/K
169 MARTIN ERASMUS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7274 M 1:45:45 5:02/K
170 SAMANTHA DU PREEZ GREEN MILE AC 7229 F 1:45:47 5:02/K
171 JOHN NKOSI ESKOM AC MPU 8196 M 1:45:48 5:02/K
172 MARIE VENTER PHOBIANS 8908 F 1:45:54 5:03/K
173 ELSIE GOUWS 7403 F 1:45:58 5:03/K
174 RIAAN MAREE LOWMED 9054 M 1:46:01 5:03/K
175 ADRIENNE CROESER 7083 F 1:46:04 5:03/K
176 BRENT CARY 7005 M 1:46:08 5:03/K
177 DEAN VIEIRA LVCC 9080 M 1:46:10 5:03/K
178 JASON HOGG LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 7525 M 1:46:12 5:03/K
179 DAVE KOSTER 2056 M 1:46:13 5:03/K
180 TYRONE HENRICHSEN LVCC 9791 M 1:46:15 5:04/K
181 SHANE GIBSON 7389 M 1:46:17 5:04/K
182 CHANTEL VAN NIEKERK 8845 F 1:46:30 5:04/K
183 JULIA WILLIAMS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 9002 F 1:46:32 5:04/K
184 IVAN SPIES LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 8613 M 1:46:38 5:05/K
185 SHERENE DREYER LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7206 F 1:46:39 5:05/K
186 ANDREW PRIOR FAKU CHIEFS AC 8376 M 1:46:48 5:05/K
187 JUSTIN HOTZ FAKU CHIEFS AC 1653 M 1:46:51 5:05/K
188 GINA FACCIO K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7288 F 1:47:18 5:07/K
189 VERNON KRETZSCHMAR 7725 M 1:47:22 5:07/K
190 LUKE ANTHONY DAWKINS RAND ROAD WARRIORS 7107 M 1:47:38 5:08/K
191 ERNST DILL 7185 M 1:47:40 5:08/K
192 JOANNE PIETERSE TUKS AC 8315 F 1:47:45 5:08/K
193 MICHELLE CORNS 684 F 1:47:49 5:08/K
194 STUART PRIOR 8377 M 1:47:55 5:08/K
195 JOHAN EKSTEEN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7260 M 1:47:59 5:09/K
196 ANVIA DU PLESSIS 7224 F 1:48:06 5:09/K
197 NICOLA MUNRO 8109 F 1:48:06 5:09/K
198 THABELO MANDIWANA 7899 M 1:48:07 5:09/K
199 SONJA LUDICK KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 7832 F 1:48:10 5:09/K
200 MARIA LAMBROS 7759 F 1:48:12 5:09/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 KYLE LARANJA MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 7771 M 1:48:22 5:10/K
202 JUSTIN CEYLOIV 9776 M 1:48:25 5:10/K
203 ARNO CILLIERS 9063 M 1:48:29 5:10/K
204 JILL OLIPHANT TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8235 F 1:48:33 5:10/K
205 DONIELLE DAMPIER 738 F 1:48:34 5:10/K
206 DANIEL STOCKILL K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 8647 M 1:48:44 5:11/K
207 BERNARD RAMPEDI DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 8394 M 1:48:48 5:11/K
208 JEAN BOTHA 6929 M 1:48:51 5:11/K
209 KAGISO MOHUBE DIEPKLOOF AC 3437 M 1:48:56 5:11/K
210 RICHARD CILLIERS TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7019 M 1:48:58 5:11/K
211 MEANDRA STRYDOM 8664 F 1:49:02 5:12/K
212 SHAWN WESSELS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 6048 M 1:49:06 5:12/K
213 GLEN BOTHA 389 M 1:49:07 5:12/K
214 RYAN ANDERSON 69 M 1:49:08 5:12/K
215 HELGA GAMITO 7359 F 1:49:17 5:12/K
216 MANYA DE VILL PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 819 F 1:49:21 5:12/K
217 DEON VAN ZYL PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 8895 M 1:49:22 5:12/K
218 RIKA LOMBAARD 9760 F 1:49:26 5:13/K
219 DEONA VAN ROOYEN 8859 M 1:49:28 5:13/K
220 KIRSTEN HELM 7491 F 1:49:32 5:13/K
221 MURRAY KUIPER 7745 M 1:49:32 5:13/K
222 JOSEPH NDLOVU DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AC 8151 M 1:49:37 5:13/K
223 HLAYISANI KHOZA 9875 M 1:49:38 5:13/K
224 JEANDRI ROOS 9003341 9105 F 1:49:39 5:13/K
225 CHALENE GOUWS 9073 F 1:49:41 5:13/K
226 KIRSTEN GILLESPIE 9744 F 1:49:43 5:13/K
227 ESTI DU PLESSIS 7225 F 1:49:50 5:14/K
228 ASHLEIGH VAN DE VYVER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8758 F 1:50:02 5:14/K
229 RUDA DU PLESSIS 7217 F 1:50:05 5:15/K
230 RENTIA LEWIES PHOBIANS 2296 F 1:50:08 5:15/K
231 RUDOLF LIEBENBERG PHOBIANS 2305 M 1:50:08 5:15/K
232 GWYNETH KING 10311041 9101 F 1:50:10 5:15/K
233 JOHAN BIBBEY BERT'S BRICKS AC 6870 M 1:50:23 5:15/K
234 BUKS VAN DER MERWE 8779 M 1:50:33 5:16/K
235 NANDI DOYER 7202 F 1:50:41 5:16/K
236 GAIL CAMERON WANDERERS AC 6998 F 1:50:42 5:16/K
237 SHOLTO FORSYTH 7324 M 1:50:43 5:16/K
238 JOHANNES VAN DER WALT 8798 M 1:50:53 5:17/K
239 MYLES THIES 8707 M 1:50:54 5:17/K
240 JOHAN BEESLAAR JACARANDA AC 197 M 1:50:55 5:17/K
241 TANKISANG MOSITO 8059 M 1:51:00 5:17/K
242 PAUL HOLZWEBER 7536 M 1:51:09 5:18/K
243 CLINTON SNYMAN 8607 M 1:51:13 5:18/K
244 LISA MAIN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7874 F 1:51:21 5:18/K
245 EBEN HARRISON SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP 7470 M 1:51:24 5:18/K
246 JAN-HENDRIK VAN NIEKERK 8831 M 1:51:29 5:19/K
247 STEVE BOLTON ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 6891 M 1:51:30 5:19/K
248 LIZELLE ROUX 8464 F 1:51:37 5:19/K
249 ANDRE PIETERSE BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 8314 M 1:51:37 5:19/K
250 ANGELA VAN ROOYEN 8849 M 1:51:37 5:19/K
251 RICHARD ROODT 8448 M 1:51:38 5:19/K
252 JUAN DE WET 7164 M 1:51:41 5:19/K
253 AINSLEY WILLIAMS PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 9003 M 1:51:41 5:19/K
254 HARRY WILTSHIRE LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 9012 M 1:51:41 5:19/K
255 GRANT GREEFF BCC 8874 M 1:51:44 5:19/K
256 MATTHEW MOORE 9884 M 1:51:47 5:19/K
257 LUME BRITS 6962 F 1:51:48 5:19/K
258 KERRY MILLAR RANDBURG HARRIERS 8007 F 1:51:48 5:19/K
259 ANKIE LOUW 7828 F 1:51:50 5:20/K
260 SONJA NEL POLOKWANE AC 8167 F 1:51:51 5:20/K
261 JESSICA RODER 9901 F 1:51:56 5:20/K
262 ANNERI DUVENAGE 7249 M 1:52:01 5:20/K
263 SARAH-JANE WILKINSON 8996 F 1:52:04 5:20/K
264 JEROME BRINK CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYR INC AC WP 6958 M 1:52:05 5:20/K
265 LIAM HORN 9883 M 1:52:09 5:20/K
266 ELMAR SCHOOMBE NMC POST RACE 11020 M 1:52:12 5:21/K
267 CHRIS SNELL OFCOLACO MC 8598 M 1:52:13 5:21/K
268 ADA STRATH 8653 F 1:52:13 5:21/K
269 MANUEL NGOBENI SAPS HRD AC 8175 M 1:52:14 5:21/K
270 GRAEME WHITING 8985 M 1:52:26 5:21/K
271 PIETER DU PLESSIS PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7223 M 1:52:33 5:22/K
272 JEANE RETIEF 8412 F 1:52:36 5:22/K
273 JANNIE BRONKHORST OXFORD STRIDERS 6964 M 1:52:52 5:22/K
274 RASSIE MYBURGH 8122 M 1:52:55 5:23/K
275 NATASHA FELIX 7295 F 1:52:57 5:23/K
276 CARL WILMS 9010 M 1:53:08 5:23/K
277 LAUREN JACKSON 7581 F 1:53:08 5:23/K
278 ELIZABETH RATSILA 9064 F 1:53:09 5:23/K
279 MURRAY WELSFORD 6036 M 1:53:12 5:23/K
280 LAETITIA VAN WYK AGAPE AC 8887 F 1:53:17 5:24/K
281 BRIGITTE KOLVER 7709 F 1:53:23 5:24/K
282 ROESAN VAN STADEN 8864 F 1:53:24 5:24/K
283 MARYNA VAN STRIJP BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 8866 F 1:53:31 5:24/K
284 CAMILLA KOHLMEYER KYALAMI 9749 F 1:53:36 5:25/K
285 LELANIE VAN WIJK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8871 F 1:53:39 5:25/K
286 CARIN BADENHORST NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 6801 F 1:53:40 5:25/K
287 KARIN CILLIERS LVCC 9107 F 1:53:40 5:25/K
288 ANDRIES PELSER KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 8286 M 1:53:40 5:25/K
289 FERDINAND VAN WIJK 8872 M 1:53:40 5:25/K
290 HANNO VAN DER WALT TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8792 M 1:53:40 5:25/K
291 BONGIWE ZULU 9786 F 1:53:41 5:25/K
292 CATHERINE GREYLING ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7412 F 1:53:42 5:25/K
293 DIRK VAN WYK 5830 M 1:53:44 5:25/K
294 ERNA VENTER 8909 F 1:53:48 5:25/K
295 STEWART ROMANIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8446 M 1:53:52 5:25/K
296 CORNELIS VAN RENSSEN TEAM VITALITY 8846 M 1:53:58 5:26/K
297 ANTON ROOS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8452 M 1:53:59 5:26/K
298 JUDITH GROVE TYGERBERG AC 7437 F 1:54:00 5:26/K
299 DANETTE MULDER 8100 F 1:54:05 5:26/K
300 PETER JACKSON 7582 M 1:54:06 5:26/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
301 MELANI VAN TONDER MURRAY & ROBERTS GN 8868 F 1:54:10 5:26/K
302 SALMON FRISBY 7348 M 1:54:15 5:26/K
303 LEANA VAN GENT 8818 F 1:54:29 5:27/K
304 NONTUTHUKO MASHIMANE 8355081 9119 F 1:54:29 5:27/K
305 COREEN VAN DER LITH SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8774 F 1:54:31 5:27/K
306 ALLEN KOTZE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 7716 M 1:54:33 5:27/K
307 RIANA SMIT SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8578 F 1:54:35 5:27/K
308 THOMAS GAMA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 7355 M 1:54:44 5:28/K
309 MIEMIE GREYLING TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7414 F 1:54:45 5:28/K
310 JUSTIN BRASS RANDBURG HARRIERS 6949 M 1:54:49 5:28/K
311 KATE WEEDON 8965 F 1:54:55 5:28/K
312 KAREL NIEMAND MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8189 M 1:54:55 5:28/K
313 ANRIA DU TOIT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7243 F 1:54:56 5:28/K
314 NICOLE SUTTON-PRYCE 8670 F 1:54:59 5:29/K
315 MARISA SWANEPOEL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8678 F 1:55:00 5:29/K
316 FRANCOIS JORDAAN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7617 M 1:55:01 5:29/K
317 WISEMAN NYEMBE 8222 M 1:55:01 5:29/K
318 ERNEST NGOMANE 8176 M 1:55:11 5:29/K
319 MIKE LOUBSER KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 7820 M 1:55:11 5:29/K
320 BRONWEN MEYER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 3211 F 1:55:13 5:29/K
321 DANIE MYNHARDT 8124 M 1:55:13 5:29/K
322 BEN TRUTER BOKSBURG AC 8729 M 1:55:19 5:29/K
323 NICHOLAS SCHWENKE 8511 M 1:55:22 5:30/K
324 IAN BENSON PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 6844 M 1:55:26 5:30/K
325 MEGAN PIENAAR ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8308 F 1:55:29 5:30/K
326 JOSEPH SCHOEMAN LOWMED 9078 M 1:55:30 5:30/K
327 TALITA VILJOEN 8930 F 1:55:30 5:30/K
328 JEAN-MICHEL MASSON 7934 M 1:55:31 5:30/K
329 RINUS GELDENHUYS 7376 M 1:55:31 5:30/K
330 HELENA STRIJDOM 8657 F 1:55:37 5:30/K
331 KEANAN LANDORE 9774 M 1:55:41 5:31/K
332 VIDEO MURRAY LVCC 9190 M 1:55:43 5:31/K
333 MARGAUX HENNING FAKU CHIEFS AC 7495 F 1:55:43 5:31/K
334 JOE VAN DER WALT 8794 M 1:55:46 5:31/K
335 ROSEMARY VAN WYK BROTHERHOOD AC 8885 F 1:55:47 5:31/K
336 CHANTAL GROBLER ENTSIKA AC 7432 F 1:55:48 5:31/K
337 WALDO BEKKER 6837 M 1:55:48 5:31/K
338 KYLE HOFFMAN 9849 M 1:55:48 5:31/K
339 BETTINA KLESSE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7683 F 1:55:49 5:31/K
340 BARBARA HARE LEGOGOTE 9181 F 1:55:49 5:31/K
341 DIRK DE BRUIN 7119 M 1:55:53 5:31/K
342 SAMANTHA DUNCAN 9572081 9103 F 1:55:54 5:31/K
343 GEORGE MTHIMUNYE 9148 M 1:55:56 5:31/K
344 THERENA BARTMANN RUN ZONE AC 6820 F 1:55:57 5:31/K
345 KELLY GALLOWAY TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1292 F 1:55:59 5:31/K
346 CLAIRE HARCOURT-COOKE 7452 F 1:55:59 5:31/K
347 GREGORY MINTER-BROWN 9220 M 1:56:00 5:31/K
348 MARINA VAN BILJON 8755 F 1:56:02 5:32/K
349 ALISON HOOGEWEEGEN MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 7537 F 1:56:02 5:32/K
350 HANNES VENTER 8911 M 1:56:07 5:32/K
351 NEIL DE LANGE MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7146 M 1:56:07 5:32/K
352 CHAD FRANCIS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7343 M 1:56:11 5:32/K
353 DYLAN POHLMAN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 8329 M 1:56:12 5:32/K
354 SHANNA JARDIM VITALITY 8261 F 1:56:13 5:32/K
355 NATHALIE LANGE 7766 F 1:56:21 5:32/K
356 GARETH ADAMS 6769 M 1:56:21 5:32/K
357 JAMES WALLIS BOOTCAMP AC 8956 M 1:56:21 5:32/K
358 ILZE MOODIE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8040 F 1:56:22 5:32/K
359 IAN PLUKE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 8324 M 1:56:29 5:33/K
360 TRACY HARINGTON 7456 F 1:56:30 5:33/K
361 WILIA SWANEPOEL ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8674 F 1:56:30 5:33/K
362 MDUDUZI NKOSI 9866 M 1:56:31 5:33/K
363 STUART BLACK 6881 M 1:56:33 5:33/K
364 MARLIZE KRUGER 9059 F 1:56:37 5:33/K
365 LEANDI CALITS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9072 F 1:56:37 5:33/K
366 VICKY SCHUTTE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8510 F 1:56:40 5:33/K
367 SARA-JANE PLUKE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 8323 F 1:56:41 5:33/K
368 GRAHAM PHILLIPS SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8295 M 1:56:44 5:34/K
369 KYLE DEARLE 7166 M 1:56:45 5:34/K
370 SJ SWANEPOEL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8677 M 1:56:46 5:34/K
371 RYAN WOLFAARDT 9018 M 1:56:49 5:34/K
372 ALISON BLAIR NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 6884 F 1:56:52 5:34/K
373 BRUCE MACFARLANE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7854 M 1:56:53 5:34/K
374 KERRY MACFARLANE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7853 F 1:56:54 5:34/K
375 ROSIE HANLEY 1500 F 1:56:55 5:34/K
376 ANDREW HAMILTON 9092 M 1:56:56 5:34/K
377 JACLYN PRIOR 8378 F 1:56:57 5:34/K
378 SHIRLEY ALLSWORTH PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 6778 F 1:56:58 5:34/K
379 LISA LANGNER EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 7768 F 1:57:00 5:34/K
380 CRAIG HEAN WANDERERS AC 1550 M 1:57:02 5:34/K
381 LIZ ASHMORE 6785 F 1:57:07 5:35/K
382 LARA HIGGINSON 7512 F 1:57:08 5:35/K
383 HELEEN HOLL RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 7527 F 1:57:09 5:35/K
384 WINNIE STIGLINGH 8644 F 1:57:09 5:35/K
385 ANINA FEUTH 9154 F 1:57:13 5:35/K
386 ANDRE SMALL 8574 M 1:57:22 5:35/K
387 WOLLIE SMITH 8596 M 1:57:22 5:35/K
388 SUNE DE WET 7163 F 1:57:23 5:35/K
389 RONEL FOURIE OOS MOOT AC 7338 F 1:57:24 5:35/K
390 KEVIN HEAPY 9859061 9207 M 1:57:25 5:35/K
391 SIMON RUSSELL 8470 M 1:57:27 5:36/K
392 JUSTIN HAWKER 9029341 9135 M 1:57:29 5:36/K
393 RONELL BEAN VRYHEID AC 6831 M 1:57:30 5:36/K
394 SEBASTIAN LOKOTSCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 2331 M 1:57:30 5:36/K
395 TARRYN LOKOTSCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 2330 F 1:57:30 5:36/K
396 WILLIAM HARRIS 7465 M 1:57:31 5:36/K
397 PAUL BOTHA LONG TOM MARATHON CLUB 6932 M 1:57:32 5:36/K
398 PRISCILLA JENSEN SASOL MARATHON CLUB 7605 F 1:57:33 5:36/K
399 LINDSEY HYSON 9758 F 1:57:34 5:36/K
400 JACO NORTJE 9798 M 1:57:38 5:36/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
401 SIMON PHOLOGANE NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE A.C 8298 M 1:57:43 5:36/K
402 SYDNEY MASHEGO 9885 M 1:57:45 5:36/K
403 JOEY LABUSCHAGNE 7754 F 1:57:48 5:37/K
404 CHRIS COETZEE 7050 M 1:57:50 5:37/K
405 VENITA BROWN 6971 F 1:57:51 5:37/K
406 ALEX MALA BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7879 M 1:57:57 5:37/K
407 MARYNA MARX TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2870 F 1:57:59 5:37/K
408 JOHANN WIESE 8988 M 1:58:00 5:37/K
409 VALENTINA FERREIRINHA 7307 F 1:58:02 5:37/K
410 LUCKY MNISI 9144 M 1:58:07 5:37/K
411 CRAIG VAN NIEKERK 8829 M 1:58:10 5:38/K
412 LARA HARE 9182 F 1:58:10 5:38/K
413 PJ FORSYTH 7323 F 1:58:10 5:38/K
414 LISA HOWE-DREYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7550 F 1:58:12 5:38/K
415 KIRSTEN VON BERG 8950 F 1:58:12 5:38/K
416 CALSEY ZEVENSTER GREEN MILE AC 9035 F 1:58:13 5:38/K
417 MICAELA MARITZ 7919 F 1:58:13 5:38/K
418 HOLLY BAILEY 6802 F 1:58:13 5:38/K
419 ROY MOKOENA 8032 M 1:58:14 5:38/K
420 KEVIN MUZI NXUMALO 8219 M 1:58:15 5:38/K
421 MHLUPHEKI SKHOSANA DIEPKLOOF AC 5183 M 1:58:16 5:38/K
422 MOSIMA MABUNDA 7844 F 1:58:16 5:38/K
423 MARK WRIGHT 9026 M 1:58:17 5:38/K
424 ROGER LEES SAVAGES AC 7796 M 1:58:24 5:38/K
425 VEDA STRAUSS RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8655 F 1:58:26 5:38/K
426 OTTO BUCHNER 9745 M 1:58:26 5:38/K
427 SANET HEYSTEK 7509 F 1:58:26 5:38/K
428 DAVID PRETORIUS AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 8364 M 1:58:27 5:38/K
429 JAMES HOLLAND 7528 M 1:58:27 5:38/K
430 ANNABELLE DIXON LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 7191 F 1:58:28 5:38/K
431 CHRIS VAN WYK BOKSBURG AC 8882 M 1:58:30 5:39/K
432 LUKAS STEYN TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8639 M 1:58:30 5:39/K
433 CONNIE SWANEPOEL 8680 M 1:58:33 5:39/K
434 VERONICA RODRIGUES 8440 F 1:58:33 5:39/K
435 AMALIA HENNING PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 7494 F 1:58:34 5:39/K
436 NARDUS VAN DER WALT ROODEPOORT AC 8796 M 1:58:37 5:39/K
437 EUGENE VIVIERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 8945 M 1:58:42 5:39/K
438 WILLIAM WENTZEL MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 8972 M 1:58:44 5:39/K
439 WXELO SIKHONDE BELLAS 9217 M 1:58:46 5:39/K
440 DINA PRINSLOO 8372 F 1:58:47 5:39/K
441 JENNY WILKINSON PHOBIANS 8995 F 1:58:47 5:39/K
442 HELEN TAYLOR 10350621 8227 F 1:58:48 5:39/K
443 GORDON KRAUT 9100901 9246 M 1:58:48 5:39/K
444 GARRY WATSON SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8962 M 1:58:50 5:40/K
445 AMANDA VERMEULEN ESKOM AC WP 8922 F 1:58:55 5:40/K
446 OLDIVANDA BACAR 6791 F 1:59:00 5:40/K
447 MICHAEL FREEMAN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7345 M 1:59:00 5:40/K
448 STEPHAN PINKER 9191 M 1:59:02 5:40/K
449 KARLIEN SAKULIAS 8479 F 1:59:03 5:40/K
450 MINETTE HARMSE 7458 F 1:59:04 5:40/K
451 THANDI SILINDA CITY OF MBOMBELA AC 8556 F 1:59:05 5:40/K
452 IAN KROHN 7729 M 1:59:08 5:40/K
453 CALEU DIHL 9879 M 1:59:08 5:40/K
454 LARA JONES TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7612 F 1:59:12 5:41/K
455 SHEILA HASSAN 9260 F 1:59:15 5:41/K
456 NATALIE SCHELLACK 9086 F 1:59:19 5:41/K
457 COBUS KEET ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7641 M 1:59:27 5:41/K
458 PIERRE MYBURG MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8119 M 1:59:28 5:41/K
459 JENNI PETERSEN DHSOB AC 8292 F 1:59:29 5:41/K
460 DIKELEDI NTSHABELE 8213 F 1:59:30 5:41/K
461 RACHEL PETERSON OXFORD STRIDERS 9253 F 1:59:31 5:41/K
462 JONATHAN CRICK EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 7081 M 1:59:35 5:42/K
463 KATHLEEN GREEFF 11232061 9133 F 1:59:35 5:42/K
464 SETILDA HEIBERG MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7488 F 1:59:37 5:42/K
465 RIAAN LLOYD RANDBURG HARRIERS 7812 M 1:59:38 5:42/K
466 JOHAN JACOBS SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7588 M 1:59:38 5:42/K
467 CELESTE LA MANTIA GREENSTONE HILL AC 2134 M 1:59:40 5:42/K
468 CHRISTENE JONKER K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 7613 F 1:59:41 5:42/K
469 BRONWYN LABURN BORN TO RUN 9138 F 1:59:50 5:42/K
470 MICHAEL HERBST 7499 M 1:59:56 5:43/K
471 BRYAN SHANAHAN 8538 M 2:00:14 5:44/K
472 CHRISTA DE BEER MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7109 F 2:00:14 5:44/K
473 BONGANI MBHELE THORN TREE STRIDERS 7968 F 2:00:18 5:44/K
474 PIERRE VAN TONDER 9859061 9209 M 2:00:20 5:44/K
475 MIKE NOTLEY 9048781 9171 M 2:00:22 5:44/K
476 ROBERT HARDY RANDBURG HARRIERS 7455 M 2:00:23 5:44/K
477 MEGAN ROBERTS 8433 M 2:00:24 5:44/K
478 ROGAN BELL 208 M 2:00:28 5:44/K
479 DEVON MORRIS 8050 M 2:00:30 5:44/K
480 LIZETTE MULLER 9705301 9125 F 2:00:30 5:44/K
481 CHRISTOFF SNYMAN DISCOVERY AC 8606 M 2:00:31 5:44/K
482 LOUISE HYMAN 9741 F 2:00:40 5:45/K
483 YVONNE VAN WYK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8878 F 2:00:42 5:45/K
484 SAABERA MOTARA RUN ZONE AC 8062 F 2:00:43 5:45/K
485 LENTON KAPP 7627 M 2:00:47 5:45/K
486 MICHIEL DU PLESSIS 7222 F 2:00:50 5:45/K
487 ADRI KRUGER 7739 F 2:00:50 5:45/K
488 SHANNON MOORE 9782961 9167 F 2:00:55 5:45/K
489 MARYKE MULDER SOLIDERITY AC 8098 F 2:00:59 5:46/K
490 GAVIN MALEKING BROTHERHOOD AC 7885 M 2:00:59 5:46/K
491 LEWANNE CARMINATI 8599961 6353 F 2:01:01 5:46/K
492 EBETH KEET 8707281 9203 F 2:01:02 5:46/K
493 LARA BROOKSTEIN 453 F 2:01:02 5:46/K
494 FRANCES STRYDOM 8659 F 2:01:06 5:46/K
495 KARINA PAUER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8279 F 2:01:06 5:46/K
496 ANELENE ERASMUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7275 F 2:01:11 5:46/K
497 KEVIN GRIMWOOD 9033321 9102 M 2:01:15 5:46/K
498 WILSON KHOSA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 1942 M 2:01:21 5:47/K
499 JENNY BATCHELOR FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 6825 F 2:01:27 5:47/K
500 TANIA COOKE-TONNESEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7067 F 2:01:29 5:47/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
501 STEFAN LUUS 7838 M 2:01:30 5:47/K
502 MARTIN JACOBS 8501001 9142 M 2:01:31 5:47/K
503 KERRY NAGEL FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 8129 F 2:01:36 5:47/K
504 FAHEEMAH LIMBADA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7808 F 2:01:39 5:48/K
505 GUSTAVO BUTTES 6990 M 2:02:00 5:49/K
506 KERRY HARRISON 7468 F 2:02:03 5:49/K
507 GARRON FELLEGI 7297 M 2:02:09 5:49/K
508 MANDLA P. MKHWANAZI ORLANDO AC 8018 M 2:02:09 5:49/K
509 ANDRE LOMBAARD BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 7816 M 2:02:10 5:49/K
510 JACO BEZUIDENHOUT ROODEPOORT AC 6866 M 2:02:11 5:49/K
511 SONYA POSTMA 8333 F 2:02:12 5:49/K
512 ALLETTA MARITZ 9184 F 2:02:20 5:50/K
513 HENDRI VAN ZYL 8891 M 2:02:21 5:50/K
514 AMY HADDON RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7443 F 2:02:23 5:50/K
515 ANDRE VAN ZYL 9159 M 2:02:23 5:50/K
516 HELNE KOTZE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 7722 F 2:02:24 5:50/K
517 KHULEVENI MAVUNDLA 7958 M 2:02:26 5:50/K
518 CHANTELLE BREYTENBACH TUKS AC 424 F 2:02:33 5:50/K
519 MUSA DLAMINI 7192 M 2:02:35 5:50/K
520 MICHELLE HARMSE 7461 F 2:02:41 5:51/K
521 STEPHAN BRINK 7299 M 2:02:41 5:51/K
522 BARRY TANNER WANDERERS AC 8687 M 2:02:42 5:51/K
523 NIGEL PRICE 8367 M 2:02:43 5:51/K
524 MINKY SALOME MLANGENI AEROBICS FOR ALL AC 8019 F 2:02:52 5:51/K
525 CHRISTIAAN LUUS 7836 M 2:02:53 5:51/K
526 JOHANN CONRADIE 7065 M 2:02:55 5:51/K
527 SHUJIT RANCHHOOJEE KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 8397 M 2:02:55 5:51/K
528 ANTHONY DAVIS 7106 M 2:02:59 5:51/K
529 ROELIEN LE ROUX MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 2202 F 2:03:00 5:51/K
530 ANDRE EYBERS AKASIA AC 7287 M 2:03:03 5:52/K
531 MICHELLE SHANAHAN 8537 F 2:03:03 5:52/K
532 RENEE ASPINALL 6786 F 2:03:04 5:52/K
533 ROSANNA STOFBERG 8649 F 2:03:04 5:52/K
534 MIEMS EYBERS AKASIA AC 7286 F 2:03:05 5:52/K
535 KYLIE STEYN 9886 F 2:03:06 5:52/K
536 ROGERIO GAMITO 7358 M 2:03:10 5:52/K
537 AMOS NYALUNGA LEGOGOTE 9782 M 2:03:10 5:52/K
538 BRAD BEIRA 201 M 2:03:12 5:52/K
539 EBRAHIM ABDULL 6761 M 2:03:12 5:52/K
540 MULALO GAZA 1316 F 2:03:12 5:52/K
541 AMBER KLAAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7679 F 2:03:15 5:52/K
542 JACO VAN DER MERWE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 8780 M 2:03:15 5:52/K
543 JACO DUVENHAGE SOLIDARITY ATHLETICSCLUB 7250 M 2:03:20 5:52/K
544 PATRICK BOYD DURBANVILLE AC 408 M 2:03:21 5:52/K
545 BENFRED CILLIERS 7018 M 2:03:27 5:53/K
546 ALROE BENDEMAN 6842 M 2:03:34 5:53/K
547 ALMA SHARP HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 8540 M 2:03:34 5:53/K
548 JESSICA WILLIAMS 9000 F 2:03:39 5:53/K
549 HENDRIK JACOBUS DU PLESSIS 7226 M 2:03:39 5:53/K
550 LOUIS BENEKE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC 6843 M 2:03:46 5:54/K
551 CHARLOTTE VENTER 9227801 9140 F 2:03:48 5:54/K
552 DIEDERIK DE SWARDT 7152 M 2:03:49 5:54/K
553 ISABEL BOLT 308 F 2:03:55 5:54/K
554 NDUDUZO MDLULI 7989 M 2:03:55 5:54/K
555 KERRY MACHILL GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 7856 F 2:03:55 5:54/K
556 PAULA TERBLANCHE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE CG 8696 F 2:03:58 5:54/K
557 JOHAN COETZEE KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 7039 M 2:03:58 5:54/K
558 SUSAN ZIVE 9044 F 2:04:02 5:54/K
559 DANIEL JANSE VAN RENSBURG 10857501 9123 M 2:04:02 5:54/K
560 MICHAEL ZIVE 9045 M 2:04:03 5:54/K
561 ANDREW SHAW 8542 M 2:04:03 5:54/K
562 JAN HENDRIK KOTZE LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 7720 M 2:04:10 5:55/K
563 GLYNNIS HALL 9079961 9212 F 2:04:12 5:55/K
564 EUGENE VAN NIEKERK 8835 M 2:04:13 5:55/K
565 MATTHEW PALMER 8266 M 2:04:14 5:55/K
566 ANDRE STRYDOM 8660 M 2:04:15 5:55/K
567 LIZE STRYDOM 8661 F 2:04:16 5:55/K
568 GILLIAN TROLLOPE 8725 F 2:04:16 5:55/K
569 CHANTAL KNOETZE RUNAVATION AC 7691 F 2:04:25 5:55/K
570 P MCILWAINE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7977 M 2:04:28 5:56/K
571 MICHAEL ROSS 4810 M 2:04:32 5:56/K
572 BRONWYN ZIETSMAN BOKSBURG AC 9037 F 2:04:38 5:56/K
573 SIFISO SHONGWE SAPS 9198 M 2:04:41 5:56/K
574 MICHELLE FOLEY SOUTHEE (SUTHERLAND) HS 7318 F 2:04:42 5:56/K
575 NICOLENE KOTZE LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 7719 F 2:04:47 5:57/K
576 NATASHA HALKETT EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 1488 F 2:04:51 5:57/K
577 TANYA GERHARDT 9218 F 2:04:54 5:57/K
578 ALTA VAN DER WALT EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 8791 F 2:04:55 5:57/K
579 JONATHAN BARTLETT 6819 M 2:04:55 5:57/K
580 ARNE VERSTER AS EAGLES SPORTS CLUB 8925 M 2:04:57 5:57/K
581 GERALDINE CRUICKSHANK WANDERERS AC 7092 M 2:05:00 5:57/K
582 ELAINE VAN PUTTEN NEDBANK LVCC NELSPRUIT 6930 F 2:05:06 5:57/K
583 CHARMAINE WRIGHT RANDMARK AC 9027 F 2:05:07 5:57/K
584 PEARL MOTSISI 8070 F 2:05:09 5:58/K
585 DALEEN HARTLEY 7471 F 2:05:09 5:58/K
586 LUCILLE ROODT 8450 F 2:05:10 5:58/K
587 OWEN PARVESS PHOBIANS 8273 M 2:05:12 5:58/K
588 ETHEL BADENHORST 10797601 9110 F 2:05:13 5:58/K
589 ZENE KOCH 9743 F 2:05:13 5:58/K
590 DELANI KRIEK 7726 F 2:05:15 5:58/K
591 GYS OOSTHUIZEN PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 8253 M 2:05:17 5:58/K
592 DARRYN MALTITZ FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 2720 F 2:05:18 5:58/K
593 QUINTON ROBERTS 8434 M 2:05:20 5:58/K
594 ASHLY NEL 8164 M 2:05:21 5:58/K
595 SARAH HURLIMANN 7565 F 2:05:23 5:58/K
596 TIFFANY CRAYTHORN 7079 F 2:05:24 5:58/K
597 NASTASSJA HOWARD 7547 F 2:05:25 5:58/K
598 MIGAUL GELDENHUYS 7372 M 2:05:26 5:58/K
599 BERNECIA MOOLMAN 8043 F 2:05:26 5:58/K
600 GREG USHER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8747 M 2:05:31 5:59/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
601 MARITZA NEL PHOBIANS 8165 F 2:05:37 5:59/K
602 KIM PALMER TRANSFORMHERS ATHLETIC CLUB 8267 F 2:05:39 5:59/K
603 LAMONT EBERWEIN 7253 M 2:05:40 5:59/K
604 JOHN MPHUTLANE NTSANE 8212 M 2:05:41 5:59/K
605 MDUDUZI MASILELA KANYAMAZANE MARATHON CLUB 7931 M 2:05:43 5:59/K
606 CHARNE GROBLER MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 7428 F 2:05:45 5:59/K
607 MEGAN MORREIRA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 3584 F 2:05:45 5:59/K
608 JAMES LEE 7794 M 2:05:46 5:59/K
609 SIMSON VAN JAARSVELD 8823 M 2:05:47 5:59/K
610 VANESSA HAARHOFF MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 1478 F 2:05:48 5:59/K
611 BELINDA HUYZERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7571 F 2:05:48 5:59/K
612 BELINDA FORMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7321 F 2:05:49 5:59/K
613 PJ VAN ROOYEN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8857 M 2:05:50 6:00/K
614 ADELE JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7595 F 2:05:52 6:00/K
615 ELMARIE BADENHORST HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 6793 F 2:05:53 6:00/K
616 DANELLE PRETORIUS LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 8361 F 2:05:58 6:00/K
617 MLUNGISI MATHENJWA 9081 M 2:05:59 6:00/K
618 LARA MONTOCCHIO GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 8039 F 2:06:00 6:00/K
619 VERNON GAVIN HOHLS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 1628 M 2:06:02 6:00/K
620 JACQUES JOUBERT 7620 M 2:06:08 6:00/K
621 SCHALK GROBLER 7433 M 2:06:10 6:00/K
622 SALOME BEESLAAR SOLIDERITY AC 6832 F 2:06:16 6:01/K
623 YOLANDE BOTHMA LS UITKYK 6936 F 2:06:21 6:01/K
624 AMY ENSLIN 7271 M 2:06:21 6:01/K
625 MEGHANN BURGER MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 6984 F 2:06:23 6:01/K
626 ANGUS MURRAY 8110 M 2:06:23 6:01/K
627 SUNNET GROBLER RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL 7425 F 2:06:24 6:01/K
628 PIETER GROBLER HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7426 M 2:06:24 6:01/K
629 MARY PIETERSE NEDBANK 9222 F 2:06:26 6:01/K
630 BRENT OLIPHANT 8236 M 2:06:34 6:02/K
631 EM VAN STADEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 8862 F 2:06:35 6:02/K
632 TIFFANY MCCULLOUGH 7972 F 2:06:35 6:02/K
633 COUIR BRENTJIES ESKOM 9793 M 2:06:35 6:02/K
634 FRANE KOK 7705 F 2:06:36 6:02/K
635 HENRIETTA DRAKE LIBERTY OWN YOUR LIFE AC CG 7203 M 2:06:37 6:02/K
636 THOBEKA MBATHA BIGGARSBERG AC 3088 F 2:06:40 6:02/K
637 TANYA KNIGHT 7690 F 2:06:43 6:02/K
638 DIRKI WESSELS 8977 F 2:06:45 6:02/K
639 SALLY GREATHEAD LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7409 F 2:06:46 6:02/K
640 CHARLES UPTON LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 8744 M 2:06:46 6:02/K
641 RENATE BOURDIN 6937 F 2:06:46 6:02/K
642 JOLANDE JANSE VAN RENSBURG IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7596 F 2:06:49 6:02/K
643 CHARMAINE HIBBERT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP 7510 F 2:06:51 6:02/K
644 FIKILE MBHOKOTA 9750 F 2:06:53 6:03/K
645 DAVID VAN DYK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 5722 M 2:06:55 6:03/K
646 ESTELLE GREYLING AGAPE AC 7413 F 2:07:03 6:03/K
647 MBALI MZIMELA RANDBURG HARRIERS 8126 F 2:07:04 6:03/K
648 CAITLYN OLIVER HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8238 F 2:07:06 6:03/K
649 KIRSTEN MORRISON MIDRAND STRIDERS 8051 F 2:07:06 6:03/K
650 ANDRE SOTTWARIZ 9889 M 2:07:08 6:03/K
651 MARIE DE KOCK 9196 F 2:07:09 6:03/K
652 CLAIRE O'MAHONY 8249 F 2:07:10 6:03/K
653 CHARL CRONSE MAGNOLIA 9759 M 2:07:14 6:04/K
654 PRINCESS NTOMBI MTHETHWA 8085 F 2:07:18 6:04/K
655 CHARLES MASIYA 9150 M 2:07:19 6:04/K
656 MICHELLE VISAGIE 5952 F 2:07:20 6:04/K
657 MELANIE COPE 7068 F 2:07:20 6:04/K
658 THANE SHORT 8546 M 2:07:22 6:04/K
659 ADELE BARKLEY HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 6811 F 2:07:25 6:04/K
660 MELANIE AUGUSTYN 6789 F 2:07:25 6:04/K
661 BRUNO SOTTO CORONA TROISPORT TITANS 5272 M 2:07:26 6:04/K
662 LEANNE DOGON K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7199 F 2:07:29 6:04/K
663 ALDA VAN DER SCHYFF 8784 M 2:07:29 6:04/K
664 PETREA SNYMAN DISCOVERY AC 8605 F 2:07:30 6:04/K
665 CRAIG PARKES RAND AC 8271 M 2:07:31 6:04/K
666 PAULA MONJANE 9261 F 2:07:32 6:04/K
667 PHILIP KOEGELENBERG RUN ZONE AC 7699 M 2:07:35 6:05/K
668 THABO MTSHWENI 9240 M 2:07:36 6:05/K
669 ROCHELLE GROBLER 11277781 7398 F 2:07:37 6:05/K
670 MARIZANNE PIENAAR NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 8303 F 2:07:37 6:05/K
671 JANINE COETZER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7051 F 2:07:39 6:05/K
672 JAKO BEKKER 6836 M 2:07:41 6:05/K
673 DUNCAN MACFADYEN PHOBIANS 7852 M 2:07:46 6:05/K
674 LETITIA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 8799 F 2:07:46 6:05/K
675 KAREN MATTHYSEN LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB 7952 F 2:07:46 6:05/K
676 ELMARIE VAN NIEKERK BOOTCAMP AC 8830 F 2:07:48 6:05/K
677 MDUDUZI SIBIYA 9868 M 2:07:51 6:05/K
678 STEPHEN MAYTOM 7962 M 2:07:52 6:05/K
679 QUENTIN ORSMOND TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8259 M 2:07:52 6:05/K
680 ROBERT MODELAKGOUW VITALITY 9752 M 2:07:58 6:06/K
681 ELNA DE WAAL 7160 F 2:08:00 6:06/K
682 JAUN VAN ZYL 8903 M 2:08:03 6:06/K
683 CHARISSA BREYTENBACH 6956 F 2:08:04 6:06/K
684 WILLIAM BESTER 6855 M 2:08:04 6:06/K
685 SUFRAN SMITH BERT'S BRICKS AC 8586 F 2:08:08 6:06/K
686 JOLENE FERREIRA-BASSON NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7306 F 2:08:08 6:06/K
687 SUNEL BEYLEVELD 6862 F 2:08:09 6:06/K
688 STEFAN BASSON NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 6822 M 2:08:09 6:06/K
689 IAN CAMERON IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 6999 M 2:08:13 6:06/K
690 SHAUN MEGANNON 7992 M 2:08:14 6:06/K
691 ROALD LE ROUX AGAPE AC 7786 M 2:08:18 6:07/K
692 DEON ROUX PHOBIANS 8463 M 2:08:18 6:07/K
693 NATALIE WINTERTON 9016 F 2:08:18 6:07/K
694 STEFANIE MCMILLAN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7983 F 2:08:19 6:07/K
695 CORNELIA BASSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 6823 F 2:08:21 6:07/K
696 SIOBHAN DE JAGER 7137 F 2:08:22 6:07/K
697 JOANNE WHITTING 9489161 9204 M 2:08:22 6:07/K
698 KAREN HARMSE 7463 F 2:08:23 6:07/K
699 ALET PRETORIUS ESKOM AC MPU 8350 F 2:08:24 6:07/K
700 MARI LE ROUX 7788 F 2:08:26 6:07/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
701 NICOLE HENN LS NELSPRUIT 7493 F 2:08:26 6:07/K
702 ADRIAAN HENN LS NELSPRUIT 7492 M 2:08:26 6:07/K
703 ALEX ACKRON 11 M 2:08:28 6:07/K
704 MANAPE MALEBANA LESEDI AC 2687 M 2:08:34 6:07/K
705 JOHAN FOURIE 7331 M 2:08:36 6:07/K
706 MARIETA BADENHORST 6798 M 2:08:39 6:08/K
707 PIETER BADENHORST NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 6797 M 2:08:39 6:08/K
708 EAMONN QUINN FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 8383 M 2:08:42 6:08/K
709 LINDA BRENCHLEY RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 6953 F 2:08:42 6:08/K
710 TLHOLO KGARI 1908 M 2:08:47 6:08/K
711 ANDRA COMBRINK ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7060 M 2:08:48 6:08/K
712 RUAN OOSTHUIZEN RUPL 9739 M 2:08:48 6:08/K
713 JUSTICE NJATHI 9252 M 2:08:51 6:08/K
714 THARI MBEOZI 9267 M 2:08:52 6:08/K
715 MOLEBOHENG FLORENCE VOSLOORUS RUNNERS AC 7315 M 2:08:52 6:08/K
716 PORTIA MTHEMBU 3717 F 2:08:52 6:08/K
717 KOBUS JACOBS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7589 M 2:08:54 6:08/K
718 NYIMPINI MABUNDA 7845 M 2:09:00 6:09/K
719 GRAEME MCNOCHER 3156 M 2:09:00 6:09/K
720 NATALIE MAY RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7961 F 2:09:02 6:09/K
721 ERIKA FOURIE 7333 F 2:09:03 6:09/K
722 WIMPIE FOURIE HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 7334 M 2:09:04 6:09/K
723 NTOMBI SIPIKA 9867 F 2:09:11 6:09/K
724 JUDY MULLER 8101 F 2:09:15 6:09/K
725 CARIN BOOYSE TUKS AC 6896 F 2:09:15 6:09/K
726 CHRISNA VAN ZYL 8901 F 2:09:17 6:09/K
727 BARRY EDWARDS 7256 M 2:09:17 6:09/K
728 ERINA ACRES AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 6768 F 2:09:23 6:10/K
729 JOHN ACRES AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 6767 M 2:09:23 6:10/K
730 GERT ERASMUS 7279 M 2:09:24 6:10/K
731 SILVERO E'SILVA RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7283 M 2:09:24 6:10/K
732 ERA VAN ZYL 8900 M 2:09:27 6:10/K
733 ROSS HUGHES NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7557 M 2:09:28 6:10/K
734 MELISSA COMBRINK SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 671 F 2:09:29 6:10/K
735 BONGANI MASEKO CORRECTION SERVICES 9780 M 2:09:33 6:10/K
736 MARLI PENZHORN 8289 F 2:09:34 6:10/K
737 SANDRA SCHEEPERS 10476601 9117 F 2:09:35 6:10/K
738 STEYN DELPORT 7172 M 2:09:39 6:10/K
739 ANSIE BRONKHORST OXFORD STRIDERS 6963 F 2:09:44 6:11/K
740 IAIN TOOMEY 9145 M 2:09:44 6:11/K
741 FRED WILKE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 8994 M 2:09:53 6:11/K
742 NTANDO MTHIMKHULU 8086 M 2:09:54 6:11/K
743 KAREN MAIDEN 7872 F 2:09:54 6:11/K
744 SF STEYN 8641 M 2:09:59 6:11/K
745 JAN JAN 9108 M 2:09:59 6:11/K
746 AMANDA LIEBENBERG MAD MULTI SPORT WITBANK 7807 F 2:10:00 6:11/K
747 THABANG LETSHWITI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7802 M 2:10:01 6:11/K
748 MIA HAIDLINGER 7445 F 2:10:10 6:12/K
749 CHRIS POTGIETER 8339 M 2:10:10 6:12/K
750 JAN HARM STEENKAMP RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8628 M 2:10:10 6:12/K
751 ADILIA DE SOUSA 7151 F 2:10:13 6:12/K
752 JEANNE MATTHIS 3046 F 2:10:13 6:12/K
753 PIETRA SMIT 8582 F 2:10:14 6:12/K
754 MARLIZE WOLSTENHOLME 9021 F 2:10:17 6:12/K
755 JOHANNES WOLSTENHOLME 9020 M 2:10:18 6:12/K
756 JENNY FUNG TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7351 F 2:10:19 6:12/K
757 MARLI DELPORT 7171 F 2:10:20 6:12/K
758 JOSEPH DHLUDHLU 9231 M 2:10:26 6:13/K
759 SARAH VAN OLST (CANTRELL) PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5774 F 2:10:30 6:13/K
760 KARIN EKSTEEN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7259 F 2:10:32 6:13/K
761 HANNES FEUTH 9153 M 2:10:32 6:13/K
762 SANDRA BLOM AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 6889 F 2:10:32 6:13/K
763 INVIOLATHA KOOLA 7712 F 2:10:38 6:13/K
764 STAFAN DU PLESSIS 7213 M 2:10:38 6:13/K
765 CELIA VAN NIEKERK 8834 F 2:10:39 6:13/K
766 GERHARD OOSTHUIZEN 8254 M 2:10:40 6:13/K
767 CALVIN HARRISON 7469 M 2:10:42 6:13/K
768 SUNE JOOSTE 7616 F 2:10:42 6:13/K
769 NADINE WEBER 8964 F 2:10:44 6:14/K
770 JEANNE DE POWER 7150 F 2:10:44 6:14/K
771 BERTIE MATTHYSEN JS ATHLETICS 7954 M 2:10:45 6:14/K
772 LEIGH GROBBELAAR RAND AC 7423 F 2:10:45 6:14/K
773 CORNE VERMAAK AGAPE AC 8918 M 2:10:46 6:14/K
774 MANIE DU PREEZ 7232 M 2:10:51 6:14/K
775 GEORGE KOTRAS 7715 M 2:10:52 6:14/K
776 CORLIA COETZEE 7040 F 2:10:56 6:14/K
777 CATHERINE DEACON 7165 F 2:10:56 6:14/K
778 ADRI WOLHUTER 9019 F 2:10:57 6:14/K
779 SYLVIA MOTLOUNG WA CHABISI MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 8067 F 2:10:59 6:14/K
780 MARK MAC KAISER SOUL STRIDERS 7849 M 2:10:59 6:14/K
781 LIA VAN ZYL 8890 F 2:11:03 6:14/K
782 NICKY HASTINGS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7474 F 2:11:07 6:15/K
783 BILL LABURN BORN TO RUN 9139 M 2:11:09 6:15/K
784 MIEMIE LIEBENBERG PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 7805 F 2:11:11 6:15/K
785 WENSEL YZEL JS ATHLETICS 9032 M 2:11:25 6:15/K
786 BENNIE BUYS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 6994 M 2:11:31 6:16/K
787 ZINTO MAMBA 7893 F 2:11:36 6:16/K
788 ANDRE RETIEF 8413 M 2:11:36 6:16/K
789 TINA THEUNISSEN LINDEN RUNNERS 8705 F 2:11:43 6:16/K
790 WERNER THEUNISSEN LINDEN RUNNERS 8704 M 2:11:44 6:16/K
791 CATHERINE ELLIS 7262 F 2:11:49 6:17/K
792 CLAUDINE STOLLARZ 8650 M 2:11:49 6:17/K
793 PENELOPE ZEEMAN 9034 F 2:11:50 6:17/K
794 MANDY HARDY RANDBURG HARRIERS 7454 F 2:11:50 6:17/K
795 LAETITIA STAP TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5296 F 2:11:57 6:17/K
796 COBUS PIENAAR 8301 M 2:12:05 6:17/K
797 AVALENE BATEMAN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 6826 F 2:12:10 6:18/K
798 LOUWRENS PRETORIUS 9436101 9132 M 2:12:10 6:18/K
799 JOHAN STEYN 8638 M 2:12:13 6:18/K
800 LOUISE PRETORIUS 8365 F 2:12:14 6:18/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
801 SANTA NEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 3981 F 2:12:20 6:18/K
802 GILDA WORMS 8730981 7319 F 2:12:22 6:18/K
803 FANIE BEZUIDENHOUD 9266 M 2:12:23 6:18/K
804 BELINDA VILJOEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8935 F 2:12:25 6:18/K
805 NOEL JOUBERT GREEN MILE AC 7619 M 2:12:31 6:19/K
806 LAUREN MALLETT 7890 F 2:12:32 6:19/K
807 SHEA FOURIE 7336 F 2:12:32 6:19/K
808 LUAN NELSON TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8170 M 2:12:32 6:19/K
809 NJ NEL 8168 M 2:12:33 6:19/K
810 LIFUTSO LIBAKA 7804 F 2:12:36 6:19/K
811 SASKIA PIETERS K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 8311 F 2:12:37 6:19/K
812 SHEILA BURROUGH NMC POST RACE 11009 F 2:12:38 6:19/K
813 LEANDRI LE GRANGE 7779 F 2:12:40 6:19/K
814 MAUREEN VISSER 8942 F 2:12:40 6:19/K
815 LISINDA VAN ZYL IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8898 M 2:12:42 6:19/K
816 LEGASA TLOMETSANE SIYABUSWA AC 8716 M 2:12:45 6:19/K
817 MERVYN SHANMUGAM RUN ZONE AC 8539 M 2:12:45 6:19/K
818 ALET TERBLANCHE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8695 F 2:12:46 6:19/K
819 THEMBA RADEBE SIYABUSWA AC 4613 M 2:12:52 6:20/K
820 ISLAM KAKUBA 9872 M 2:12:52 6:20/K
821 RONEL VAN DER MERWE ESKOM AC MPU 5667 F 2:12:53 6:20/K
822 LANDON BAKER 6807 M 2:12:56 6:20/K
823 TRACEY SALGADO FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 8480 F 2:13:00 6:20/K
824 ABEL LAMOLA RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7761 M 2:13:03 6:20/K
825 TRISTAN WIGGILL 8989 M 2:13:05 6:20/K
826 FRANCOIS LABUSCHAGNE 7755 M 2:13:07 6:20/K
827 JOLANDI LABUSCHAGNE 7756 F 2:13:08 6:20/K
828 LORENTIA TRUTER 8728 F 2:13:18 6:21/K
829 FIKELEPHI MDAKA 9262 F 2:13:20 6:21/K
830 LIZE DREYER 988 F 2:13:21 6:21/K
831 NICOLETTE GEHLIG 7369 F 2:13:27 6:21/K
832 GCINA KUBELCE 9227 M 2:13:29 6:21/K
833 MARTIN DE KOCK MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 7144 M 2:13:30 6:21/K
834 BOET DELPORT WEST COAST AC 7174 M 2:13:31 6:21/K
835 AURA KEMP 7650 F 2:13:32 6:22/K
836 LEANDRA GEVERS ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 7383 F 2:13:32 6:22/K
837 ANGELIQUE JAMES KOMATIPOORT 9765 F 2:13:36 6:22/K
838 FRANCOIS ROSSOUW 9764 M 2:13:37 6:22/K
839 JOHAN VAN HEUSDEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 5743 M 2:13:39 6:22/K
840 JUANET WHITAKER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 6055 F 2:13:39 6:22/K
841 ZANLI NAGEL 8131 F 2:13:42 6:22/K
842 RUDY ALLISON 9083 M 2:13:42 6:22/K
843 JOHN MULLINEUX 8104 M 2:13:45 6:22/K
844 WIAN BOTHA 6928 M 2:13:47 6:22/K
845 SUE PRATT KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 8348 F 2:13:54 6:23/K
846 KERRY HOWES 7552 F 2:13:54 6:23/K
847 ELIZABETH WADHANGA 9873 F 2:13:55 6:23/K
848 CHRIS KNEZOVICH 7688 M 2:13:57 6:23/K
849 ESZTER RAPANOS PHOBIANS 4693 F 2:13:58 6:23/K
850 TERTIA HAVENGA RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7483 F 2:14:01 6:23/K
851 BETHANY GAUNT VAAL AC 7366 F 2:14:02 6:23/K
852 MANDLA MASHEGO CITY OF MBOMBELA 9237 M 2:14:04 6:23/K
853 LOUIS LANGE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7767 M 2:14:04 6:23/K
854 MARISA ERASMUS 7278 F 2:14:04 6:23/K
855 CLAIRE HOLLICK 7529 F 2:14:07 6:23/K
856 LANÉ BLIGNAUT 9264 F 2:14:09 6:23/K
857 HESTER SWART TUKS AC 8683 F 2:14:13 6:23/K
858 MOFFAT TSHEDISO LEKOBA 7797 M 2:14:16 6:24/K
859 HANNELIE KRUGER 7733 F 2:14:18 6:24/K
860 PIETER ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8467 M 2:14:26 6:24/K
861 INA STASCH TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8623 F 2:14:30 6:24/K
862 STEFAN ROODT 8449 M 2:14:30 6:24/K
863 DANIE STASCH TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8622 M 2:14:31 6:24/K
864 GORDON PHILLIPS BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8296 M 2:14:31 6:24/K
865 RUDY HUYSEN PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 7569 M 2:14:38 6:25/K
866 CHRISTOS CHRISTOU K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7015 M 2:14:41 6:25/K
867 BRENDON NASH 8136 M 2:14:41 6:25/K
868 MADRI ROSSOUW 8459 F 2:14:44 6:25/K
869 FRANS ODENDAAL BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 8230 M 2:14:45 6:25/K
870 MAGDALEEN WEPENER 8973 F 2:14:46 6:25/K
871 RIKA VAN VUUREN WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 5818 F 2:14:47 6:25/K
872 JUAN VISSER 8938 M 2:14:48 6:25/K
873 CHRIS KRUGELL 7731 M 2:14:48 6:25/K
874 LIZELLE PIENAAR 9787 F 2:14:48 6:25/K
875 ANANDI BESTER TUKS AC 6854 F 2:14:49 6:25/K
876 JACO BOTHA 6926 M 2:14:49 6:25/K
877 SIMONE BOTHA 6927 F 2:14:49 6:25/K
878 HANNES SWANEPOEL KOMATIPOORT MARATHON CLUB 8682 M 2:14:51 6:25/K
879 NDIVHUHO RAMANALA TEAM VITALITY 9799 M 2:14:51 6:25/K
880 NIC SEPHTON-POULTNEY 8529 M 2:14:53 6:25/K
881 MARY BUSSCHAU 6987 F 2:14:55 6:25/K
882 CHRISTO MOOLMAN 8042 M 2:14:57 6:26/K
883 IRENE HATCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7476 F 2:15:00 6:26/K
884 LOUBSER VAN WYK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8877 M 2:15:02 6:26/K
885 CARIN DELPORT 7170 F 2:15:05 6:26/K
886 ROB TOWNSHEND 8719 M 2:15:06 6:26/K
887 DAVE MILLER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 8008 M 2:15:06 6:26/K
888 CATHERINE MAUBANE REMMOGO 9179 F 2:15:09 6:26/K
889 DEBORAH USHER GREEN MILE AC 8745 F 2:15:10 6:26/K
890 MARISKA OOSTHUIZEN 8480961 9166 F 2:15:11 6:26/K
891 MARIETA ZIERVOGEL ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 9036 F 2:15:12 6:26/K
892 NALINE DU PLESSIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7211 F 2:15:19 6:27/K
893 EDMOND TEMPERMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 5424 M 2:15:20 6:27/K
894 KEITH VAN BLERK 9147 M 2:15:21 6:27/K
895 AMY CLAIRE SCHULTZ FIT 2000 AC CG 8505 F 2:15:22 6:27/K
896 GERRIT VILJOEN 8934 M 2:15:25 6:27/K
897 RIEKIE DIEDERICKS MEDIHELP MULTISPORT CG 7182 F 2:15:26 6:27/K
898 PHILIP NEL RUN ZONE AC 8156 M 2:15:28 6:27/K
899 MAUNEEN VAN WYK 8875 F 2:15:28 6:27/K
900 BERNICE MOUTON 8071 F 2:15:28 6:27/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
901 ANRE WESTSTRATE PHOBIANS 8978 F 2:15:29 6:27/K
902 THANDO MPAMBANI 3659 F 2:15:30 6:27/K
903 CLAIRE SACKS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4849 F 2:15:30 6:27/K
904 THERESA MOALUSI 3371 F 2:15:32 6:27/K
905 NONO MDLULI ESKOM AC GN 3164 M 2:15:34 6:27/K
906 CHANTAL ROBERTSON HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8436 F 2:15:34 6:27/K
907 DAVID TERPSTRA 8697 M 2:15:35 6:27/K
908 VERONICA HARMSE AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 7462 F 2:15:39 6:28/K
909 WERNER CLAASSEN AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 621 M 2:15:39 6:28/K
910 MARIUS BOTES ROODEPOORT AC 6907 M 2:15:40 6:28/K
911 KEWYN BUTTLE 6991 M 2:15:43 6:28/K
912 URNA STEVENSON AMPU 9229 F 2:15:47 6:28/K
913 YOLANDI UYS LS UITKYK 8749 F 2:15:53 6:28/K
914 LEZINDA ROUX MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 8466 F 2:15:53 6:28/K
915 CATHY COETZEE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP 7046 F 2:15:56 6:28/K
916 TESSA WILSON BENONI NORTHERNS AC 6097 F 2:16:01 6:29/K
917 KEVIN SCHRAVESANDE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4922 M 2:16:02 6:29/K
918 EUNICE MBUYANE NMC POST RACE 11014 F 2:16:03 6:29/K
919 KATHRIN MULLER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8103 M 2:16:03 6:29/K
920 DINA MEYER 8405201 9165 M 2:16:03 6:29/K
921 ALI VAN ANTWERPEN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8751 F 2:16:03 6:29/K
922 MANIE HUSSELMANN PHOBIANS 7566 M 2:16:04 6:29/K
923 LEANA CRONJE 7089 F 2:16:05 6:29/K
924 JOLETTE VAN ECK 8815 F 2:16:12 6:29/K
925 STEYN VAN WYK 8881 M 2:16:12 6:29/K
926 MARI CORNELIA DE BEER 7110 F 2:16:13 6:29/K
927 ROSS THOMPSON 8711 M 2:16:14 6:29/K
928 SATSOPA NTSODI 8216 M 2:16:15 6:29/K
929 AMORE FOURIE 7332 F 2:16:16 6:29/K
930 HANNETJIE LIEBENBERG 10454661 9111 F 2:16:16 6:29/K
931 NICOLA HODGSON RAND AC 7518 F 2:16:22 6:30/K
932 JANRA VAN SCHALKWYK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8861 F 2:16:22 6:30/K
933 SHARON PYLE MIDRAND STRIDERS 8381 F 2:16:23 6:30/K
934 MARUIS BOTHA NMC POST RUN 11008 M 2:16:25 6:30/K
935 CHRISTOPHER PALMER 10120481 9243 M 2:16:32 6:30/K
936 TONY JACOBS SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE CG 7586 M 2:16:33 6:30/K
937 MARI MORLAND KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 8047 F 2:16:34 6:30/K
938 SYLVIA MANGANYI PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7901 F 2:16:35 6:30/K
939 SANE RENS 8411 F 2:16:35 6:30/K
940 NKHENSANI MAKONDO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7877 F 2:16:37 6:30/K
941 NALELI WILLIAMS 9074 M 2:16:37 6:30/K
942 SONIA FJELLVIK 7312 F 2:16:38 6:30/K
943 BATSIE ODENDAAL 8229 M 2:16:39 6:30/K
944 ERIKA CLARENCE ESKOM AC MPU 7026 F 2:16:40 6:30/K
945 THABO MOHALANE 8451 M 2:16:40 6:30/K
946 MICHAEL KRITZINGER MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 7728 M 2:16:41 6:31/K
947 LYNN LEE DIEPKLOOF AC 7795 F 2:16:41 6:31/K
948 SUSAN TRICKER ENTSIKA AC 8722 F 2:16:42 6:31/K
949 NICOLETTE PRETORIUS 10277761 9245 F 2:16:42 6:31/K
950 HEIDI CERFONTYNE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7009 F 2:16:42 6:31/K
951 HERCULES KATRAKAZAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7638 M 2:16:43 6:31/K
952 LYNNE TRIVELLA 8724 M 2:16:44 6:31/K
953 YVONNE GREEFF 7410 F 2:16:45 6:31/K
954 BLYTHE TAPPIN PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8688 F 2:16:46 6:31/K
955 CARMEN AMDUR 6779 M 2:16:48 6:31/K
956 LIZ CRICK EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 7082 F 2:16:54 6:31/K
957 DOMISANI HLOPHE 9888 M 2:16:57 6:31/K
958 HENDRIKA ZIMMERMAN 9041 F 2:17:00 6:31/K
959 COBUS HITGE MONDI LTD AC 7515 M 2:17:00 6:31/K
960 KRISTENE BASSON PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 6821 M 2:17:03 6:32/K
961 TRUDIE GIBSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7388 M 2:17:03 6:32/K
962 ANGELA SCHAERER 8491 F 2:17:06 6:32/K
963 FREDERIQUE VELDHUIS 8906 F 2:17:06 6:32/K
964 CARENI SPENCER 8609 F 2:17:06 6:32/K
965 ROGER SPENCER 8610 M 2:17:07 6:32/K
966 NICOLE VAN DER AHEE 8764 F 2:17:08 6:32/K
967 MARNE ROUX LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8468 F 2:17:10 6:32/K
968 EMILIE FRIEND HOLLYWOODBETS AC 7347 F 2:17:12 6:32/K
969 THULANI GORDON 1379 M 2:17:14 6:32/K
970 MARILIZE HEYNEKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7508 F 2:17:14 6:32/K
971 DUMI LUTHULI SOWETO CABAL AC 2411 M 2:17:17 6:32/K
972 NADIA OLIVIER 8244 F 2:17:18 6:32/K
973 MARTHE-MARI HERBST 7501 F 2:17:18 6:32/K
974 CHUMA MTENGWANE SOLIDERITY AC 8082 M 2:17:18 6:32/K
975 KATHERINE JAMIESON 7594 F 2:17:23 6:33/K
976 ASHLEIGH JACKSON 7580 M 2:17:23 6:33/K
977 CORNELIA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 8800 F 2:17:27 6:33/K
978 REGGIE KUKAMA 7746 M 2:17:29 6:33/K
979 ADRI DE BRUIN 7116 F 2:17:29 6:33/K
980 DOROTHEA VIVIER 8944 F 2:17:30 6:33/K
981 DIRK JAN VAN ROOY 8848 M 2:17:32 6:33/K
982 SALLY GEORGE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7378 F 2:17:33 6:33/K
983 JASON WARD WANDERERS 9268 M 2:17:33 6:33/K
984 HEINRICH MATTHEE NMC POST RACE 11013 M 2:17:36 6:33/K
985 JULIA CHOATE 601 F 2:17:36 6:33/K
986 DORE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 8801 F 2:17:37 6:33/K
987 MARGERY VAN NIEKERK ESKOM AC MPU 8833 F 2:17:42 6:33/K
988 NTOMBIMPELA KHAWULA HOLLYWOODBETS AC 7653 F 2:17:44 6:34/K
989 RIAAN PRETORIUS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 8363 M 2:17:44 6:34/K
990 MARLENE BOTHA SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE CG 6922 F 2:17:44 6:34/K
991 STEPHAN LABUSCHAGNE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE CG 7752 M 2:17:45 6:34/K
992 LIZELLE SWANEPOEL ESKOM AC MPU 8675 F 2:17:46 6:34/K
993 WYNAND PIETERSE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT 8316 M 2:17:48 6:34/K
994 CLIFFORD CORREIA 7072 M 2:17:49 6:34/K
995 LYNN KALLIDES 7623 F 2:17:50 6:34/K
996 SONIA CORREIA 7071 F 2:17:50 6:34/K
997 DOMINIQUE SIMES 8559 F 2:17:50 6:34/K
998 NEIL KING 7670 M 2:17:51 6:34/K
999 KEVIN SCOTT 9737 M 2:18:01 6:34/K
1000 NICOLE CAELERS 6995 F 2:18:01 6:34/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1001 RONEL SEEKOEI MANGAUNG MM AC 8522 F 2:18:03 6:34/K
1002 FRIKKIE LOUBSER LANGEBERG AC 2358 M 2:18:04 6:34/K
1003 MANDA PELSER KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 8285 F 2:18:04 6:34/K
1004 SIYANDA NCUBE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC 3902 F 2:18:04 6:34/K
1005 STEVEN NELL 8169 M 2:18:05 6:35/K
1006 LERISSA MCALLISTER 7969 F 2:18:06 6:35/K
1007 JAENI VAN WYK 8879 F 2:18:06 6:35/K
1008 STUART KIRKMAN 7675 M 2:18:08 6:35/K
1009 TRAVIS WILLIAMS 9005 M 2:18:09 6:35/K
1010 JEANINE KIRKMAN 7674 F 2:18:09 6:35/K
1011 CHAD WILLIAMS TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 9004 M 2:18:10 6:35/K
1012 ANIKA THERON KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 8702 F 2:18:13 6:35/K
1013 LORAINE CODD 9242 F 2:18:16 6:35/K
1014 TEBOGO LUBISI 9794 M 2:18:19 6:35/K
1015 KENO MARULE LOWMED 9228 M 2:18:20 6:35/K
1016 BUTI LEKONYANE MEADOWLANDS AC 7798 M 2:18:22 6:35/K
1017 CRAIG TYLER 8743 M 2:18:22 6:35/K
1018 MORNÉ MABELE 10349 M 2:18:22 6:35/K
1019 JENNY GRIMWOOD 7422 F 2:18:23 6:35/K
1020 JULIA HULLEY 7558 F 2:18:24 6:35/K
1021 IAN GELDENHUYS 7371 M 2:18:30 6:36/K
1022 AILEEN GEERE IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7367 F 2:18:31 6:36/K
1023 DIYE AFRICA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AC MPU 6771 F 2:18:39 6:36/K
1024 ROZANNE MATTHYSE 7951 F 2:18:39 6:36/K
1025 AKOPO AFRICA KICKERS AC CG 6770 F 2:18:40 6:36/K
1026 RETHA DU TOIT POTTIES AC 7240 F 2:18:40 6:36/K
1027 AMELIA SIMPSON 8562 F 2:18:40 6:36/K
1028 WAYNE SIMPSON 8561 M 2:18:41 6:36/K
1029 STEPHEN LEACH MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 7789 M 2:18:41 6:36/K
1030 NICOLA PATRICK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 8276 F 2:18:42 6:36/K
1031 JACQUES TRUTER 8731 M 2:18:43 6:36/K
1032 NADIA TRUTER 8730 F 2:18:43 6:36/K
1033 CHANTAL CORDIER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 681 F 2:18:44 6:36/K
1034 CAIT TUDHOPE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 8741 F 2:18:44 6:36/K
1035 ZANDRA MARE 7913 F 2:18:46 6:36/K
1036 PETROS HLAHLA 9230 M 2:18:54 6:37/K
1037 KAREN MEYER 8476561 9174 F 2:18:55 6:37/K
1038 ANDREW HUART 8485381 9100 M 2:18:56 6:37/K
1039 KATHERINE JEFFERIES RANDBURG HARRIERS 7604 F 2:19:06 6:37/K
1040 BUHLE MHLANGA-KHUMALO 8003 F 2:19:06 6:37/K
1041 RONALD MARSHALL 8642841 9175 M 2:19:07 6:37/K
1042 GCINILE GWEBU 7440 F 2:19:08 6:38/K
1043 LOBESUELU SINGWANE BELLAS 9797 F 2:19:11 6:38/K
1044 LUNGILE NXUMOLO MANZINI 645 F 2:19:12 6:38/K
1045 NIEL MORLAND SKUKUZA MARATHON CLUB 8048 M 2:19:13 6:38/K
1046 CONRAAD BOOYENS KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 6894 M 2:19:13 6:38/K
1047 TALITA BOTHA PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6911 M 2:19:18 6:38/K
1048 ELSABIE ODENDAAL 8228 F 2:19:22 6:38/K
1049 MONICA KARPAKIS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 7631 F 2:19:23 6:38/K
1050 HELEEN COETZEE BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB 7043 F 2:19:24 6:38/K
1051 THEO COETZEE BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB 7042 M 2:19:24 6:38/K
1052 GLEN ORRITT BENONI NORTHERNS AC 8258 M 2:19:24 6:38/K
1053 PIETER VAN BILJON 8757 M 2:19:32 6:39/K
1054 DORET SCOTT 8515 F 2:19:36 6:39/K
1055 GUS VAN NIEKERK LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8838 M 2:19:36 6:39/K
1056 DIRK FOURIE OOS MOOT AC 7337 M 2:19:36 6:39/K
1057 CARON MARAIS BOSCH AC 7909 F 2:19:37 6:39/K
1058 JULIA AITKEN 6773 F 2:19:40 6:39/K
1059 LIZA MARITZ 7918 F 2:19:41 6:39/K
1060 ELIZABETH MAAS LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 7841 F 2:19:43 6:39/K
1061 FRANCOIS MEINTJES AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 7993 M 2:19:43 6:39/K
1062 TANYA VERHOEF 8917 F 2:19:43 6:39/K
1063 CAROLYN HALE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7449 F 2:19:43 6:39/K
1064 KEGO NXUMALO MANONI RUNNING CLUB 8217 F 2:19:44 6:39/K
1065 STEFAN SCHOEMAN 8499 M 2:19:45 6:39/K
1066 BOITUMELO TAU 8689 F 2:19:45 6:39/K
1067 EUGENE GERHARDT 1330 M 2:19:45 6:39/K
1068 ANNEMARIE ROELOFFZE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8441 F 2:19:46 6:39/K
1069 ALAN LEE SASOLBURG AC 7791 M 2:19:47 6:39/K
1070 SPOOKIE GERMISHUIZEN ROODEPOORT AC 7380 F 2:19:47 6:39/K
1071 GERALD JANSEN VAN VUUREN 7602 M 2:19:50 6:40/K
1072 ROZANI DE MEYER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 7148 F 2:19:51 6:40/K
1073 SHANNON THEOBALD 8701 F 2:19:59 6:40/K
1074 STELLA JONKER PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 7614 F 2:20:08 6:40/K
1075 LENE GROBBELAAR RUN ZONE AC 7424 F 2:20:13 6:41/K
1076 REINETTE SCHNETLER LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8496 F 2:20:14 6:41/K
1077 LULU BORTOLAN 6899 F 2:20:15 6:41/K
1078 MATHILDE NOTTEN 8208 F 2:20:15 6:41/K
1079 COLETTE BOYD 6944 F 2:20:17 6:41/K
1080 GOMOLEMO MOTAUNG MANONI RUNNING CLUB 8064 F 2:20:17 6:41/K
1081 JANIKA VAN DER LINDE ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8772 F 2:20:24 6:41/K
1082 RENE SAAYMAN 8475 F 2:20:24 6:41/K
1083 GILLIAN PRESTON SPRINGS STRIDERS 8349 F 2:20:29 6:41/K
1084 STEVE BURBIDGE CHAMBER AC 6981 M 2:20:30 6:41/K
1085 KARYN MULLINS 8105 F 2:20:33 6:42/K
1086 LERIKA VAN DEN VYVER LOWMED 7147 F 2:20:35 6:42/K
1087 BETHNYE KARAM 7628 F 2:20:36 6:42/K
1088 NOMPUCUKO SAM RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8481 F 2:20:39 6:42/K
1089 PAMELA BURGESS 478 F 2:20:46 6:42/K
1090 MICHELLE GORDON MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 7399 F 2:20:50 6:42/K
1091 RAYMOND PIENAAR VAAL AC 8307 M 2:20:53 6:43/K
1092 RENETTE JORDT RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7618 M 2:20:54 6:43/K
1093 JANIQUE MARSHALL 7920 F 2:20:54 6:43/K
1094 THOKO LINAH NKOSI BLUE SKY AC 8198 F 2:20:58 6:43/K
1095 YVETTE WOODHEAD THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 9023 F 2:21:00 6:43/K
1096 SUSANNA JM KATRAKAZAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7639 M 2:21:04 6:43/K
1097 RYAN ODONOGHUE PHOBIANS 8232 M 2:21:04 6:43/K
1098 GOODEHOUY MUSHUBULE 7809 M 2:21:05 6:43/K
1099 ANNELISA MANGONA 7902 F 2:21:08 6:43/K
1100 JANET PAYNE 8281 F 2:21:10 6:43/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1101 ERICH MENNEN PHOBIANS 9247 M 2:21:13 6:43/K
1102 LIZETTE BARRISH ROODEPOORT AC 6817 F 2:21:15 6:44/K
1103 MIEK BESTER TUKS AC 6853 M 2:21:15 6:44/K
1104 JOHAN LOTZ 7817 M 2:21:18 6:44/K
1105 KIM VENTER 8910 F 2:21:18 6:44/K
1106 DUDU NYEMBE 8221 F 2:21:19 6:44/K
1107 RIYAAD MOOLLA 7486 M 2:21:19 6:44/K
1108 SONNETTE LOUWIES 7829 F 2:21:19 6:44/K
1109 MARELIZE STOKHOF PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 5333 F 2:21:19 6:44/K
1110 PIETER COETZEE 7038 M 2:21:21 6:44/K
1111 CLAIRE O'DONOGHUE KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 8233 F 2:21:31 6:44/K
1112 SIDDIQAH RINQUEST 8423 F 2:21:39 6:45/K
1113 TRACY HEAN 7487 F 2:21:40 6:45/K
1114 MAXWELL MTSHALI 8091 M 2:21:42 6:45/K
1115 MARGOT HOSSELL ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7544 M 2:21:44 6:45/K
1116 CHARLES HATTINGH 7479 M 2:21:46 6:45/K
1117 SONJA STADLER 8619 F 2:21:49 6:45/K
1118 CARA POSTMA 8334 F 2:21:53 6:45/K
1119 MARIANNE PETERS 9233 F 2:21:54 6:45/K
1120 BENJAMIN KILKIE 7669 M 2:21:54 6:45/K
1121 EDDIE PATON 9161 M 2:21:56 6:46/K
1122 STUART MARTIN 7922 M 2:21:56 6:46/K
1123 WILLIAM DU PREEZ 9772 M 2:21:56 6:46/K
1124 CAROL CROSLEY RAND AC 7090 F 2:21:59 6:46/K
1125 MONIKA STEINLECHNER MTN AC 8629 F 2:21:59 6:46/K
1126 NIKKI ACKERMANN RAND AC 6765 F 2:22:00 6:46/K
1127 KAY COTTRELL RAND AC 7074 M 2:22:00 6:46/K
1128 NICOLE HARRAN 7464 F 2:22:05 6:46/K
1129 NICOLE WHITE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 8983 M 2:22:06 6:46/K
1130 IG POHL RUN ZONE AC 8328 M 2:22:10 6:46/K
1131 RINSKE STEYN 8636 F 2:22:10 6:46/K
1132 GLAZELLE POHL RUN ZONE AC 8327 F 2:22:10 6:46/K
1133 COLIN BOTHA BOKSBURG AC 6915 M 2:22:12 6:46/K
1134 DEIRDRE VENTER AMANZI MC 8912 F 2:22:12 6:46/K
1135 KARIN RUSTIN AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 8472 F 2:22:13 6:46/K
1136 CORNEL STEYN 8635 F 2:22:13 6:46/K
1137 CHANTELL VAN NIKKELEN KUYPER 8839 M 2:22:15 6:46/K
1138 NANDI BURGER 6983 F 2:22:16 6:46/K
1139 MARETHA VERWOERD 8927 F 2:22:20 6:47/K
1140 MARELI BRINK 6960 F 2:22:20 6:47/K
1141 LIESL REYNEKE SLIPSTREAM CLUB 4730 F 2:22:21 6:47/K
1142 JOHANITA BURGER SLIPSTREAM CLUB 473 F 2:22:21 6:47/K
1143 LEROUX REYNEKE 8417 M 2:22:22 6:47/K
1144 ISAAC MADUKA 7864 M 2:22:23 6:47/K
1145 MARLIE POTGIETER RANDMARK AC 4508 F 2:22:25 6:47/K
1146 SUZETTE SCHOEMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8497 F 2:22:27 6:47/K
1147 DON HAVENGA RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7482 M 2:22:28 6:47/K
1148 ANAMARIE STONE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8652 F 2:22:28 6:47/K
1149 LUKAS GRUNEWALD RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7439 M 2:22:28 6:47/K
1150 DANELIA BOTES 6909 F 2:22:29 6:47/K
1151 RICHARD WULFSOHN RANDBURG HARRIERS 9028 M 2:22:29 6:47/K
1152 BRONWYN COLLEN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7058 F 2:22:31 6:47/K
1153 YOLANDA RAUTENBACH ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 8402 F 2:22:36 6:47/K
1154 DANEL GELDENHUYS 7375 F 2:22:52 6:48/K
1155 DEBBIE WILMANS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 9008 F 2:22:55 6:48/K
1156 CACI RADLEY NMC POST RACE 11019 F 2:22:58 6:48/K
1157 OLWETHU MTSHIXA OLD MUTUAL 9880 F 2:22:58 6:48/K
1158 PATIENCE SEDIDI DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 8521 F 2:23:00 6:49/K
1159 ROZANNE COETZEE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7033 F 2:23:03 6:49/K
1160 ANTONIE TALJAARD 9373301 9136 M 2:23:04 6:49/K
1161 MORAIG RUSSELL 8471 M 2:23:11 6:49/K
1162 KATHY PIENAAR VAAL AC 8306 F 2:23:26 6:50/K
1163 ESME VAN DER MERWE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8782 F 2:23:26 6:50/K
1164 THERESA OBERMEYER 8225 F 2:23:26 6:50/K
1165 MARTIN OBERMEYER 8226 M 2:23:26 6:50/K
1166 GUSTER SIBUYI DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION AC 8549 F 2:23:26 6:50/K
1167 CATHY MARSHALL HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 7921 F 2:23:27 6:50/K
1168 MMALERATO MOFOKENG 8024 F 2:23:29 6:50/K
1169 GAVIN VAN NIEKERK 8849501 9127 M 2:23:29 6:50/K
1170 THABISO SIKHONDE 8554 M 2:23:29 6:50/K
1171 CHANTELLE PAT BERT'S BRICKS AC 8274 F 2:23:31 6:50/K
1172 ROY MCGREGOR FIT 2000 AC GN 7975 M 2:23:32 6:50/K
1173 MINENHLE ZWANE 9051 F 2:23:33 6:50/K
1174 CYZELLE FINCHAM 9195 F 2:23:34 6:50/K
1175 MARISSA VAN NIEKERK 8836 F 2:23:35 6:50/K
1176 FRANSCOIS HITGE 7514 M 2:23:43 6:51/K
1177 SAREL NONG 9779 M 2:23:44 6:51/K
1178 ZETHU BHEMBE 2251 F 2:23:46 6:51/K
1179 WANDA DEMPSEY 7176 F 2:23:47 6:51/K
1180 NOMFUNDO PRECIU MKHONTA SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 8016 F 2:23:47 6:51/K
1181 CINDIE VAN ROOYEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8850 F 2:23:47 6:51/K
1182 NAAS VAN ROOYEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8851 M 2:23:47 6:51/K
1183 FANIE DE HAAS 7133 M 2:23:51 6:51/K
1184 CORNELIA HUTCHINSON BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7567 F 2:23:52 6:51/K
1185 HANS VAN DE WETERING 10380241 9205 M 2:23:53 6:51/K
1186 PAUL BULWAND 9255 M 2:23:55 6:51/K
1187 VERONICA MWEGA 8117 F 2:23:56 6:51/K
1188 STEVEN LESHABANA 7799 M 2:23:57 6:51/K
1189 THEMBA NKWINIKA 4180 M 2:24:02 6:52/K
1190 THANDO SERAME BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8531 M 2:24:05 6:52/K
1191 OLATHA TUSWA 9887 M 2:24:09 6:52/K
1192 VANESSA GARTLAND 7363 F 2:24:09 6:52/K
1193 JP BEZUIDENHOUT 6864 M 2:24:11 6:52/K
1194 CHRISNA DUVENHAGE SOLIDARITY ATHLETICSCLUB 7251 F 2:24:13 6:52/K
1195 ANDREA FERREIRA POTTIES AC 7301 F 2:24:13 6:52/K
1196 NOMTHANDAZO HOLOMISA 7531 M 2:24:14 6:52/K
1197 JACO BREYTENBACH 6955 M 2:24:14 6:52/K
1198 MICAIEL KHAN , 9259 M 2:24:15 6:52/K
1199 JOHNNY FERNANDES FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 1190 M 2:24:18 6:52/K
1200 OMPHILE LETSHWITI 8360761 9131 F 2:24:19 6:52/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1201 STEFANIE LUUS 7837 F 2:24:21 6:52/K
1202 JOAQUIM MANJERICO MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7903 M 2:24:24 6:53/K
1203 CEBILE NTOMBELA 8211 M 2:24:25 6:53/K
1204 ELSJE CROUCAMP KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 718 F 2:24:29 6:53/K
1205 PIERRE ASSOR 6787 M 2:24:29 6:53/K
1206 ROY HEINE CHARLO 9248 M 2:24:32 6:53/K
1207 MARILYN JORDAAN 9155 F 2:24:32 6:53/K
1208 JANNIE LISTER 7810 M 2:24:35 6:53/K
1209 PUMIE NONGQUNGA OMACEL 7689 F 2:24:36 6:53/K
1210 PAULINE KARFOR K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7630 F 2:24:37 6:53/K
1211 HEATHER HAIR K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7448 F 2:24:37 6:53/K
1212 SONETTE DE BEER 9338 F 2:24:38 6:53/K
1213 DEBBIE OLEARY 9903541 9208 F 2:24:39 6:53/K
1214 BRETT WALTERS STELLA AC 8958 M 2:24:40 6:53/K
1215 LORINDA ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8465 F 2:24:41 6:53/K
1216 THANEL STRAUSS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8656 F 2:24:41 6:53/K
1217 HANNELIE DE HAAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7132 F 2:24:42 6:53/K
1218 SANDOR DOWLING 7200 F 2:24:44 6:54/K
1219 LARA JONES 7611 F 2:24:44 6:54/K
1220 NTOMBIFUTHI SIMELANE 8557 F 2:24:45 6:54/K
1221 CARYN LEE PENNY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 8288 F 2:24:45 6:54/K
1222 NELL ERIKSSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 7281 F 2:24:46 6:54/K
1223 CLAUDIA SCHOEMAN 8500 F 2:24:53 6:54/K
1224 RUTH DU TOIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7239 F 2:24:53 6:54/K
1225 KILIAN DE JONGE 7138 M 2:24:53 6:54/K
1226 MIKE STENCEL KEARSNEY STRIDERS 8630 M 2:24:56 6:54/K
1227 JAPIE HARMSE KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 7460 M 2:24:56 6:54/K
1228 RETHA KNOETZE PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 7692 F 2:24:59 6:54/K
1229 CORNE DE JAGER MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 7134 F 2:24:59 6:54/K
1230 HAROLD VINCENT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 8936 M 2:25:00 6:54/K
1231 LENA TEITGE AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 8691 F 2:25:02 6:54/K
1232 REINETTE MARITZ 7917 F 2:25:06 6:55/K
1233 CAROLINA VAN ZYL 8902 F 2:25:07 6:55/K
1234 KENNETH COSTER OES 9766 M 2:25:10 6:55/K
1235 VICKY MYBURGH BOOTCAMP AC 8121 F 2:25:11 6:55/K
1236 NEELTJE NAUDE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8143 F 2:25:13 6:55/K
1237 CLIFORD CHIHOTA SINVAC STRIDERS 7013 M 2:25:13 6:55/K
1238 JPR JOUBERT CENTURION AC 7621 M 2:25:13 6:55/K
1239 ALEXANDRA COOKE-TONNESEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7066 F 2:25:16 6:55/K
1240 MARLIES HAUPT 7481 F 2:25:18 6:55/K
1241 WILLEM CILLIERS 7020 M 2:25:21 6:55/K
1242 NATASCHA KOLLMANN 7706 F 2:25:30 6:56/K
1243 ANITA NIEUWOUDT 9061821 9095 F 2:25:33 6:56/K
1244 STOMPIE TSHESANE ZONKIZIZWE AC 8734 F 2:25:34 6:56/K
1245 HAYLEY HOLTZHAUSEN HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7533 F 2:25:40 6:56/K
1246 RENE HARRIS 7466 F 2:25:41 6:56/K
1247 JOHAN DELPORT 7175 M 2:25:43 6:56/K
1248 JOEY GOTKIN ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 7402 M 2:25:44 6:56/K
1249 JOHN BLACKIE 6883 M 2:25:44 6:56/K
1250 CHRISTELLE BLACKIE 6882 F 2:25:45 6:56/K
1251 STEPHAN LOMBAARD BOOTCAMP AC 7814 M 2:25:47 6:57/K
1252 SASHA-JADE GLODEK 7393 F 2:25:47 6:57/K
1253 PHILIPPA SCULLARD 8517 F 2:25:51 6:57/K
1254 HERA STAVRINOS 8691841 9213 F 2:25:59 6:57/K
1255 ANETTE BURGER 6985 F 2:26:07 6:57/K
1256 LIANA GRIESEL CENTURION AC 7418 F 2:26:09 6:58/K
1257 ANDRIES STADLER 8620 M 2:26:10 6:58/K
1258 NIKKI MAARTENS 7839 F 2:26:11 6:58/K
1259 JAN LOUWIES HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 2379 M 2:26:11 6:58/K
1260 CHRIS VAN RENSBURG WESTARIA AC 8844 M 2:26:14 6:58/K
1261 MMATHAPELO MDLALOSE FAT CATS AC 7988 F 2:26:17 6:58/K
1262 HELENA PARTEKA SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8272 F 2:26:19 6:58/K
1263 MARIETJIE NEL HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 8163 F 2:26:20 6:58/K
1264 NDIVHUWO MICHEL NELUVHALANI TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8171 F 2:26:22 6:58/K
1265 NOBUHLOBO MAFU BELLAS 9761 F 2:26:22 6:58/K
1266 MASI MAKHETHA THE DISCIPLES AC 2628 F 2:26:22 6:58/K
1267 ANGELA BADER 9170 F 2:26:23 6:58/K
1268 NOZIPHO NGUBENI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 8179 F 2:26:30 6:59/K
1269 MENNO KLAPWIJK PHOBIANS 7680 M 2:26:31 6:59/K
1270 LIZ ENGELBRECHT SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7268 F 2:26:31 6:59/K
1271 ERICA ROSS 8457 F 2:26:32 6:59/K
1272 KISAYNE BOWDEN 6941 F 2:26:33 6:59/K
1273 CHERYL-ANN WESSELS MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS 8976 F 2:26:33 6:59/K
1274 TITUS LOURENS 9189 M 2:26:33 6:59/K
1275 KAREN LOURENS NOWL 9188 F 2:26:33 6:59/K
1276 JOHN MILES GRIFFITHS 7420 M 2:26:35 6:59/K
1277 MARIAM ISMAIL 7577 F 2:26:35 6:59/K
1278 DINA-MARIE GRIFFITHS 7421 F 2:26:36 6:59/K
1279 BRIAN SANDERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8485 M 2:26:37 6:59/K
1280 STHEMBISO MABUZA SRA 9863 M 2:26:38 6:59/K
1281 MANDLA NKOSI 9892 M 2:26:39 6:59/K
1282 ABBIGAIL EL MOHAMAD 9742 F 2:26:40 6:59/K
1283 MARK PATTERSON 8277 M 2:26:47 6:59/K
1284 DANIE TALJAARD 5403 M 2:26:53 7:00/K
1285 CHARISSE GRAY HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 7408 F 2:26:54 7:00/K
1286 JULIANNE DRAYCOTT 7204 F 2:26:55 7:00/K
1287 TANI LOUW 7824 F 2:27:03 7:00/K
1288 ROBERT PEARMAN 8283 M 2:27:09 7:00/K
1289 WALTER MOKOENA 9746 M 2:27:11 7:01/K
1290 ERNEST SCRIVEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8516 M 2:27:13 7:01/K
1291 ADELE CORBITT ABSA AC CG 7069 F 2:27:15 7:01/K
1292 ASHENEY MOGANO POLOKWANE AC 8025 F 2:27:16 7:01/K
1293 ZINHLE ZIKALALA 9039 F 2:27:17 7:01/K
1294 DOUG DUNBAR PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7245 M 2:27:19 7:01/K
1295 MICHAEL DAIBER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 7098 M 2:27:20 7:01/K
1296 SAMANTHA WHITE 8982 M 2:27:24 7:01/K
1297 DAWN FLIER RAND ROAD WARRIORS 7314 F 2:27:26 7:01/K
1298 NOERIEN MOOLLA 7888 F 2:27:28 7:01/K
1299 SUSAN GROBLER AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 7431 F 2:27:28 7:01/K
1300 KARIENA COETZEE 7045 F 2:27:28 7:01/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1301 TARRYN MASON CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 7933 F 2:27:30 7:01/K
1302 ZELNA BLACK MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 6879 F 2:27:30 7:01/K
1303 JOHANN BOTHA 6913 M 2:27:33 7:02/K
1304 ANITA POTGIETER 8338 F 2:27:40 7:02/K
1305 CHRISTELLE FENSHAM RANDBURG HARRIERS 7298 F 2:27:40 7:02/K
1306 CAROLINE SMIT 8577 F 2:27:40 7:02/K
1307 IZAK SMIT 5198 M 2:27:41 7:02/K
1308 RONEL BAKER 6806 F 2:27:45 7:02/K
1309 SIBONGILE CHIRWA OMAC 9767 F 2:27:46 7:02/K
1310 SALOMIE WILLEMSE 8998 F 2:27:47 7:02/K
1311 EUDANDA FOURIE 9193 F 2:27:48 7:02/K
1312 HARRY SPYKSTRA ARCELORMITTAL AVT 8618 M 2:27:49 7:02/K
1313 REYNO BEUKES 9258 M 2:27:56 7:03/K
1314 JEHANGIR KHAN 9257 M 2:27:56 7:03/K
1315 LERIKA DE VAAL 7153 F 2:27:58 7:03/K
1316 CORLIA ERASMUS KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 7276 F 2:27:59 7:03/K
1317 JOMARI KOCK 7697 F 2:28:01 7:03/K
1318 MALACHI XULU-KASABA 9030 M 2:28:01 7:03/K
1319 BELINDA WHITE 8981 F 2:28:03 7:03/K
1320 MURIEL BROWN 6970 F 2:28:04 7:03/K
1321 ZILINDILE MNYAMBO 9890 F 2:28:07 7:03/K
1322 MAKIBELO BOSHOMANE MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 6902 F 2:28:07 7:03/K
1323 ERIC SMUTS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 8597 M 2:28:09 7:03/K
1324 LOUISE GRIFFIOEN 7419 F 2:28:17 7:04/K
1325 CARON BEZUIDENHOUT 6863 F 2:28:18 7:04/K
1326 MASILO KOLOBE 7708 M 2:28:21 7:04/K
1327 XOLILE SIMELANE 8558 F 2:28:22 7:04/K
1328 RESIONALD MASUKU 9120 M 2:28:25 7:04/K
1329 GEORGES KARAM 7629 M 2:28:30 7:04/K
1330 JANINE BETHWAITE 9156 F 2:28:32 7:04/K
1331 CHARLTON PETERSEN FAT CATS AC 4418 M 2:28:37 7:05/K
1332 MICHAEL BORGSTROM JNR 338 M 2:28:39 7:05/K
1333 HAGIE KRUGER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7737 M 2:28:40 7:05/K
1334 WALTER NEL HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 8159 M 2:28:46 7:05/K
1335 RONNY-ANN AGER RUN ZONE AC 6772 F 2:28:48 7:05/K
1336 CARIN CLAASSEN 7021 F 2:28:50 7:05/K
1337 MICHAEL VAN DEN BERG 8761 M 2:29:03 7:06/K
1338 BRIARLEY BEKKER HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 6835 F 2:29:04 7:06/K
1339 JEANNE BIBBEY 6869 F 2:29:07 7:06/K
1340 LOUIS BIBBEY 6868 M 2:29:07 7:06/K
1341 BIANCA SMITH 8594 F 2:29:08 7:06/K
1342 OUPA MALETE 2700 M 2:29:09 7:06/K
1343 KOBUS VAN DER MERWE SOLIDERITY AC 8777 M 2:29:12 7:06/K
1344 ESTIE BEUKES 6860 F 2:29:16 7:06/K
1345 HENDRIA VELDTMANN LEGOGOTE 9235 F 2:29:18 7:07/K
1346 ANNETJIE BREYDENBACH 6954 F 2:29:19 7:07/K
1347 MAPHALE MASERUMULE 7925 F 2:29:22 7:07/K
1348 NOMCEMBO NWAMBA NMC POST RACE 11017 F 2:29:28 7:07/K
1349 PAUL SWART TUKS AC 8684 M 2:29:30 7:07/K
1350 TANIA VAN ROOYEN 8856 F 2:29:33 7:07/K
1351 DARRELL VAN ZEIL RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 5838 M 2:29:34 7:07/K
1352 MARTIN VAN DER WALT RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8789 M 2:29:35 7:07/K
1353 NOEL MONTOCCHIO GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 8038 M 2:29:35 7:07/K
1354 ANITA CONRADIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7063 F 2:29:39 7:08/K
1355 THELMA O'DONNELL ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 8231 F 2:29:42 7:08/K
1356 MARIE JANSE VAN VUUREN 7598 F 2:29:48 7:08/K
1357 NYELETI MABUNDA 2469 F 2:29:51 7:08/K
1358 MARIETHA CLAASSEN AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 7023 F 2:29:51 7:08/K
1359 ANDRE KRIEL 7727 M 2:29:55 7:08/K
1360 ANDREA MARASCHIN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7912 F 2:29:55 7:08/K
1361 AMY BULL SCRIVEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 6977 F 2:29:56 7:08/K
1362 MARIA KHITSANE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 7655 F 2:30:00 7:09/K
1363 DANIKA TEN CATE 8694 F 2:30:01 7:09/K
1364 JUSTENE SMITH 8585 F 2:30:03 7:09/K
1365 CONITA VAN RENSBURG RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8842 F 2:30:05 7:09/K
1366 SAMANTHA BLIGNAUT K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 6886 F 2:30:05 7:09/K
1367 DEAN HOUGHTON 7545 M 2:30:12 7:09/K
1368 MONIQUE BRADBROOKE RUN ZONE AC 6946 F 2:30:14 7:09/K
1369 ESTHER SIBUYI DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 8550 M 2:30:16 7:09/K
1370 DEBBIE LAW 7775 F 2:30:21 7:10/K
1371 DIANDRIE BURGER 6982 F 2:30:27 7:10/K
1372 RUAN KASSELMAN 7635 M 2:30:27 7:10/K
1373 LUCY VAN WEZEL FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 5821 F 2:30:29 7:10/K
1374 EURIKA DU PLESSIS FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 7219 F 2:30:29 7:10/K
1375 MUSA MASUKU 7935 M 2:30:32 7:10/K
1376 CARMEN SAVVA LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8488 F 2:30:35 7:10/K
1377 VUSI GUMEDE 1459 M 2:30:38 7:10/K
1378 YVONNE MHLONGO CORRECTION SERVICES 9757 F 2:30:39 7:10/K
1379 DEIDRA DE BRUIN 7121 F 2:30:43 7:11/K
1380 IRMA COETZEE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7041 F 2:30:49 7:11/K
1381 MARISSA BOTHA 6931 F 2:30:49 7:11/K
1382 MATTHEW MACDEVETTE 7850 M 2:30:54 7:11/K
1383 KATY HINDLE 7513 F 2:30:54 7:11/K
1384 DALENE WILLS 9006 F 2:31:00 7:11/K
1385 MAKAE MOEKETSI RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE 8023 M 2:31:01 7:11/K
1386 DELYSE GRENFELL HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 7411 F 2:31:03 7:12/K
1387 INNOCENT MATHENJWA 7944 M 2:31:07 7:12/K
1388 PENNY MOOLMAN 8044 F 2:31:08 7:12/K
1389 SINEZIWE (CHIEF GOBA HOLLYWOODBETS AC 7394 F 2:31:08 7:12/K
1390 RONEL OLIVIER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8246 F 2:31:09 7:12/K
1391 KATHY COMBRINCK ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7999 F 2:31:12 7:12/K
1392 JOHAN MUNNIK 8108 M 2:31:13 7:12/K
1393 ZAKHENI VILAKAZI 9091 M 2:31:14 7:12/K
1394 GUSTAV NIC LE ROUX 7787 M 2:31:17 7:12/K
1395 NOXY KHUMALO 7662 F 2:31:17 7:12/K
1396 VICKY HAYWARD SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7485 F 2:31:23 7:13/K
1397 JACO BOTHA 6914 M 2:31:25 7:13/K
1398 PHILILE LUKHELE 7833 F 2:31:27 7:13/K
1399 SINDI NGWENYA 8182 F 2:31:30 7:13/K
1400 LUNGA KHUMALU 9864 F 2:31:31 7:13/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1401 MACHAKA MOSIA RAND WATER AC 8058 F 2:31:31 7:13/K
1402 AMY LARA BAXTER 6829 F 2:31:32 7:13/K
1403 KHOLISA LANGA ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 7765 F 2:31:32 7:13/K
1404 JANITA BADENHORST HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 6799 F 2:31:34 7:13/K
1405 VUSI NDUBANE NMC POST RACE 11016 M 2:31:38 7:13/K
1406 CARMEN TISSANG NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 8713 F 2:31:38 7:13/K
1407 QUEEN MOKOTO ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 3483 M 2:31:43 7:13/K
1408 CHERYL MCCREA-PHILLIPS BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7971 F 2:31:45 7:14/K
1409 WILNA SMITH LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB 8593 F 2:31:46 7:14/K
1410 MMABATHO THIPE ESKOM AC CG 8708 F 2:31:47 7:14/K
1411 FREDERICK LOUW 7821 M 2:31:48 7:14/K
1412 THAMSANQA NKOSI PHUMA KZN AC 8197 M 2:31:53 7:14/K
1413 NOMSA VILANE BORN TO RUN 9221 F 2:31:55 7:14/K
1414 RIETTE HEUKELMAN 7506 M 2:31:57 7:14/K
1415 RIA SMIT SPRINGS STRIDERS 8579 F 2:32:03 7:14/K
1416 FREDERICK CLEMENTS 8500341 9112 M 2:32:07 7:15/K
1417 REINETTE KOTZE 8926021 9129 F 2:32:07 7:15/K
1418 RIDY RLSSA 9055 M 2:32:10 7:15/K
1419 NOMBEDESHO NGCOBOZI 8173 F 2:32:16 7:15/K
1420 DU PREEZ BRONWYN 6968 F 2:32:20 7:15/K
1421 ANZELLE BOTHA 6920 F 2:32:21 7:15/K
1422 BUHLE NDWANDWE PHUMA KZN AC 8153 F 2:32:22 7:15/K
1423 MELANIE BUWALDA EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 6992 F 2:32:22 7:15/K
1424 SALOMÉ PIENAAR 9065 F 2:32:23 7:15/K
1425 NADINE VILJOEN 9066 F 2:32:24 7:15/K
1426 ESTELLE LE ROUX 7784 F 2:32:25 7:15/K
1427 CALEB NKOSI 9865 M 2:32:28 7:16/K
1428 JANEL VENTER 8907 F 2:32:37 7:16/K
1429 SLINDILE RADEBE TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 8385 F 2:32:43 7:16/K
1430 JOHN YSSEL 9735 M 2:32:48 7:17/K
1431 JEANETTE VERSTER 8477201 9173 F 2:32:49 7:17/K
1432 MARIUS PIENAAR 8304 M 2:32:54 7:17/K
1433 DERRICK KHUMALO TD 7663 M 2:33:01 7:17/K
1434 UNIWISP TEN 8693 M 2:33:01 7:17/K
1435 JACOBA BADENHORST 6794 F 2:33:11 7:18/K
1436 TYLA DUNCAN 7247 M 2:33:12 7:18/K
1437 MICHAELA ANDERSON 6780 F 2:33:13 7:18/K
1438 JUDY SMIT 8575 M 2:33:14 7:18/K
1439 DANIE SMIT 8576 M 2:33:14 7:18/K
1440 GARY MEYER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 7998 M 2:33:15 7:18/K
1441 REFILWE CHULU 7016 F 2:33:17 7:18/K
1442 MICHELLE CERRUTI 7010 F 2:33:22 7:18/K
1443 WARREN FOURIE 7335 M 2:33:22 7:18/K
1444 TERRY ARMSTRONG TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 6783 M 2:33:23 7:18/K
1445 TINYIKO MATHEBULA 7939 F 2:33:35 7:19/K
1446 FATIMA MUNISI 9157 F 2:33:37 7:19/K
1447 CHRISTA SNYMAN 8603 F 2:33:39 7:19/K
1448 JEAN VAN ROOYEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8860 F 2:33:40 7:19/K
1449 ZENA SWANEPOEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8681 F 2:33:41 7:19/K
1450 GODELIEVE GEUENS FIT 2000 AC CG 7382 F 2:33:42 7:19/K
1451 ATHELIA HATTINGH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1530 F 2:33:43 7:19/K
1452 MIUE BEAUW 9738 M 2:33:45 7:19/K
1453 THABISA MAKHUBELA 9126 F 2:33:53 7:20/K
1454 SHARON ZEELIE VAAL AC 9033 F 2:34:02 7:20/K
1455 TANIA LABUSCHAGNE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 7751 F 2:34:04 7:20/K
1456 ANITA VAN DEN BERG 8762 F 2:34:06 7:20/K
1457 CHARLES STEVENS 8632 M 2:34:06 7:20/K
1458 LINDI CILLIERS 7017 F 2:34:07 7:20/K
1459 TRUDIE KOK RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7702 F 2:34:08 7:20/K
1460 NOYOLO TSHANGELA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8733 F 2:34:12 7:21/K
1461 PAULINE ROBBERTS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8426 F 2:34:17 7:21/K
1462 CHARLENE BOSHOFF RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 6901 F 2:34:18 7:21/K
1463 DANELL MURRAY 8113 F 2:34:19 7:21/K
1464 NELIS MARITZ 7916 M 2:34:23 7:21/K
1465 WENDY STIDSTON RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8643 F 2:34:28 7:21/K
1466 ONALENNA RAMMEKWA 8392 M 2:34:31 7:21/K
1467 QUEEN FILANI 7310 F 2:34:35 7:22/K
1468 MINICKE BURGER VRYHEID AC 6986 F 2:34:38 7:22/K
1469 HUGO BURGER 10313381 9128 M 2:34:38 7:22/K
1470 STEPHANIE MALYON RANDBURG HARRIERS 7892 F 2:34:41 7:22/K
1471 ALBERT THORIUS 8581281 6351 M 2:34:41 7:22/K
1472 FANISA MASHABA 7926 F 2:34:46 7:22/K
1473 ANTON REYNEKE 8416 M 2:34:48 7:22/K
1474 FRIKKIE DELPORT BOSCH AC 7168 M 2:34:49 7:22/K
1475 ELAINE VILJOEN BOSCH AC 8929 F 2:34:49 7:22/K
1476 MELANIE PRETORIUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8358 F 2:34:51 7:22/K
1477 HANNAH LAW 7776 F 2:34:53 7:23/K
1478 EDWARD MUNGER 8107 M 2:35:01 7:23/K
1479 MINDLO MDHLULI MARITSBURG 9199 M 2:35:02 7:23/K
1480 JANETTA MOILANEN 8031 F 2:35:02 7:23/K
1481 CHANELLE COMBRINK 7061 F 2:35:04 7:23/K
1482 LIESL KOCH RANDBURG HARRIERS 7693 F 2:35:04 7:23/K
1483 TEBATSO MASHALA 9061 M 2:35:05 7:23/K
1484 GRANT NEL 8161 M 2:35:06 7:23/K
1485 ANTOINETTE WASSERMAN 6004 F 2:35:06 7:23/K
1486 SAMANTHA SNOW 8600 F 2:35:07 7:23/K
1487 MELANIE DE BEER ROODEPOORT AC 7112 F 2:35:07 7:23/K
1488 CIT MCWILLIAM WANDERERS AC 7986 F 2:35:07 7:23/K
1489 ERNST VAN DEN BERG MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 5640 M 2:35:09 7:23/K
1490 ADRIAN HOSSELL ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7543 M 2:35:12 7:23/K
1491 RONEL BOTHMA SOUTHEE (SUTHERLAND) HS 6934 F 2:35:18 7:24/K
1492 JUEL BARNETT SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 6814 F 2:35:18 7:24/K
1493 TANITA CONRADIE 7064 F 2:35:25 7:24/K
1494 MAGRIET BESTER 6857 F 2:35:25 7:24/K
1495 KAYLA CAMERON AURECON RUN WALK GN 6997 F 2:35:26 7:24/K
1496 ANNALEEN SMITH 8595 F 2:35:26 7:24/K
1497 MICHELLE KELLY BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7647 M 2:35:27 7:24/K
1498 ELMA LOMBAARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7815 F 2:35:29 7:24/K
1499 LOUIE MANS IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7905 F 2:35:31 7:24/K
1500 JOUBERT KRUGEL 2090 M 2:35:31 7:24/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1501 ALTA PLESSIS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8322 F 2:35:33 7:24/K
1502 LORAINE DE BEER VARK 8787 F 2:35:35 7:25/K
1503 THEMBEKA NGOBESE WESTVILLE AC 4057 M 2:35:38 7:25/K
1504 PHUMELELE MTSHALI 8089 M 2:35:38 7:25/K
1505 MELINDA BUYS ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB 6993 F 2:35:40 7:25/K
1506 NICOLA KLUE 7687 F 2:35:41 7:25/K
1507 PAUL RADIKONYANA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8388 M 2:35:46 7:25/K
1508 JOY NCUBE 8147 F 2:35:47 7:25/K
1509 MASOKA MABENA 7842 M 2:35:47 7:25/K
1510 TANIA VAN DER MERWE WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 8287 F 2:35:51 7:25/K
1511 MORNE FLEWIN 7313 M 2:35:55 7:25/K
1512 MONIQUE ORTON 8260 F 2:36:01 7:26/K
1513 TATYANA ENGELBRECHT 7269 F 2:36:04 7:26/K
1514 GLORIA MASHISHI PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 7929 F 2:36:05 7:26/K
1515 GILLIAN VAN DER WALT 8788 F 2:36:16 7:26/K
1516 FAITH MOSES RAND AC 8056 F 2:36:17 7:27/K
1517 JUDITH JABAAR 7578 F 2:36:18 7:27/K
1518 L'DEAN CRONJE 7086 F 2:36:22 7:27/K
1519 NOSIPHIWE NTSIBANDE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4230 F 2:36:24 7:27/K
1520 BRONWYN LOTZE PHOBIANS 7818 F 2:36:25 7:27/K
1521 FRANCOIS MOUTON PHOBIANS 8072 M 2:36:26 7:27/K
1522 MOTLATSI DWANYA 1084 F 2:36:30 7:27/K
1523 CHANTEL SPIES 8615 F 2:36:31 7:27/K
1524 ALEXANDRA ACKRON 6766 F 2:36:32 7:27/K
1525 SHANDY VAN DER VELDE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8786 F 2:36:32 7:27/K
1526 KERRY GLASS 7392 F 2:36:32 7:27/K
1527 ANDRE CANNELL STANDARD BANK AC 529 M 2:36:34 7:27/K
1528 ANNELIZE KIRSTEN 7678 F 2:36:34 7:27/K
1529 KOKKIE DU PLESSIS RUN ZONE AC 7212 F 2:36:47 7:28/K
1530 YVONNE MAZIBUKO MANONG AC 7963 M 2:36:48 7:28/K
1531 NOMPUMELELO NDHLOVU MAMELODI STRIDERS AC 8149 F 2:36:49 7:28/K
1532 SKYE OLIVANT BOKSBURG AC 8237 F 2:36:51 7:28/K
1533 JULIE VORSTER QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 8951 F 2:36:51 7:28/K
1534 TIENIE VAN NIEKERK 8832 M 2:36:59 7:29/K
1535 SIFISO MAGAGULA 7865 M 2:37:01 7:29/K
1536 HYBRE SCHOEMAN 8498 F 2:37:02 7:29/K
1537 ADRI VAN HEERDEN FIT PRETORIA 8819 F 2:37:04 7:29/K
1538 WIKUS STEYNBERG 8642 M 2:37:07 7:29/K
1539 DRICKY HATTINGH HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7478 F 2:37:07 7:29/K
1540 BATHOBILE NTSHINGILA 8215 F 2:37:10 7:29/K
1541 MARIETTE VAN RHYN MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 8847 F 2:37:17 7:29/K
1542 ETTIENNE SLABBERT 8571 M 2:37:21 7:30/K
1543 MARYKE SWANEPOEL 8672 F 2:37:33 7:30/K
1544 RETHA DU RANDT RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7236 F 2:37:37 7:30/K
1545 JANE MABUZA 7847 F 2:37:47 7:31/K
1546 MANDLA SILINDA 9114 M 2:38:00 7:31/K
1547 MEGAN TOWNSHEND 8720 F 2:38:04 7:32/K
1548 TINTSWATO BALOYI 9789 F 2:38:05 7:32/K
1549 JACO REDELINGHUYS 9788941 9201 M 2:38:08 7:32/K
1550 BRIAN SNELLING 8599 M 2:38:10 7:32/K
1551 QUEEN STIBA 9263 F 2:38:14 7:32/K
1552 SALOME MPANENG MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 3661 F 2:38:15 7:32/K
1553 CHANTELL DE BEER HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 7111 F 2:38:16 7:32/K
1554 KERRY SHAW HARLEQUIN HARRIERS KZN 8541 F 2:38:21 7:32/K
1555 BERNA WEARNE HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN 8963 F 2:38:22 7:32/K
1556 FANIE NAUDE 3891 M 2:38:25 7:33/K
1557 JENNY ROBERTSHAW ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 8435 F 2:38:28 7:33/K
1558 VELA MAZULA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 3079 F 2:38:29 7:33/K
1559 NAOMI WAGENAAR BENONI NORTHERNS AC 8955 F 2:38:34 7:33/K
1560 KHATIJA RAHMATOOLA 4614 F 2:38:36 7:33/K
1561 YUSUF PARAK 4368 M 2:38:37 7:33/K
1562 YVETTE PATTERSON 8278 F 2:38:37 7:33/K
1563 NHLANHLA FAKUDE 9113 M 2:38:41 7:33/K
1564 JESSIE RIEBESEEL 8421 F 2:38:42 7:33/K
1565 CHRISTINE WHITE FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 8980 F 2:38:43 7:33/K
1566 TANYA ROBERTS 8431 F 2:38:43 7:33/K
1567 MONIQUE VAN STRATEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8865 F 2:38:47 7:34/K
1568 BONGANI MAHLANGU ESKOM AC MPU 7871 M 2:38:48 7:34/K
1569 ALETHA MARIA MARITZ CRESCENT 9239 F 2:38:52 7:34/K
1570 ZAMA ZONDO CAPE PENINSULA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AC WP 9046 F 2:38:53 7:34/K
1571 MERCIA PATIENCE 8275 F 2:38:54 7:34/K
1572 JANET ALLEN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 51 F 2:38:54 7:34/K
1573 MAMOTSHABO SHIR MAMPURU ABSA AC CG 7897 F 2:39:00 7:34/K
1574 ALFRED TSHABALALA IDC AC 8732 M 2:39:00 7:34/K
1575 LEHLOHONOLO THAGE 5437 F 2:39:02 7:34/K
1576 TRUIDA ZWARTS 9052 F 2:39:04 7:34/K
1577 MICHELLE BIRKETT-SHARP RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 6876 F 2:39:05 7:35/K
1578 PRECIOUS MABUNELA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 7846 F 2:39:06 7:35/K
1579 ELSA CAMARA RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 6996 F 2:39:09 7:35/K
1580 NOKUTHULA NGWENYA EVANDER AC 8183 F 2:39:09 7:35/K
1581 JAMPIE NKOSI 8931 M 2:39:10 7:35/K
1582 MMAMAILA BOPAPE 6897 F 2:39:10 7:35/K
1583 ROBYN LESSING TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7800 F 2:39:13 7:35/K
1584 LILIAN NAUDE MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 8141 F 2:39:15 7:35/K
1585 DANISILE MATHEBULA 7937 M 2:39:17 7:35/K
1586 SITESO MASUGO 9777 M 2:39:19 7:35/K
1587 TIAAN SCHEEPERS 8493 M 2:39:19 7:35/K
1588 ESMIE LIEBENBERG ROODEPOORT AC 7806 F 2:39:20 7:35/K
1589 MAMARETELE MKHOMBO 8015 F 2:39:21 7:35/K
1590 TANYA ERASMUS 7361 F 2:39:23 7:35/K
1591 FELIZ SITOE 9800 M 2:39:27 7:36/K
1592 RINA PRETORIUS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8359 F 2:39:30 7:36/K
1593 GAWIE PRETORIUS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8360 M 2:39:30 7:36/K
1594 COLIN PRETORIUS KOMATIPOORT MARATHON CLUB 8362 M 2:39:33 7:36/K
1595 HYBRE BOTHA 6912 F 2:39:39 7:36/K
1596 BHONGIE MUKOSA RUNNING WORX 8096 M 2:39:40 7:36/K
1597 CAREENA TAYLOR 9567101 9202 F 2:39:41 7:36/K
1598 DENISE KING TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7671 F 2:39:44 7:36/K
1599 MOSES NGWENYA 8181 M 2:39:44 7:36/K
1600 JUDITH GROBLER 7429 F 2:39:47 7:37/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1601 JESSIE COTTY RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7075 F 2:39:48 7:37/K
1602 NOMAQHAWE MOYO RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8074 F 2:39:51 7:37/K
1603 MORINA MOYO 8075 F 2:39:51 7:37/K
1604 NOELLE GERTSCH 7381 F 2:39:59 7:37/K
1605 LUCIA GEORGE 7377 F 2:40:01 7:37/K
1606 LB CRONJE 7085 M 2:40:04 7:37/K
1607 VANESSA-LEE DA SILVA 7096 F 2:40:08 7:38/K
1608 TEERAI MUKHOMBI 9089 M 2:40:10 7:38/K
1609 VIOLET MATIASHE-MUKOMBE 7946 F 2:40:10 7:38/K
1610 SHANNA WOODS 9875681 9124 F 2:40:14 7:38/K
1611 NKOSANA THOBELA 5470 M 2:40:14 7:38/K
1612 LULAMA ZULU AZANIA AC 9050 M 2:40:16 7:38/K
1613 ILLONA VISSER 8937 F 2:40:18 7:38/K
1614 MANDY DE OLIVEIRA 7149 F 2:40:19 7:38/K
1615 EDELWEISSE OOSTHUIZEN 8255 F 2:40:24 7:38/K
1616 LOUW VENTER 8915 M 2:40:24 7:38/K
1617 NICOLLE VENTER 8916 F 2:40:25 7:38/K
1618 DERRICK COMLEY 7062 M 2:40:25 7:38/K
1619 TWANET KRUGER ESKOM AC WP 7734 F 2:40:26 7:38/K
1620 MICHELE DE LANGE ESKOM AC MPU 7145 F 2:40:27 7:38/K
1621 MOHAMMED MOOLA 8041 M 2:40:31 7:39/K
1622 KARAN SONI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5266 M 2:40:35 7:39/K
1623 FAIZA ABRAHAMS RUN ZONE AC 6764 F 2:40:36 7:39/K
1624 AGNES KIRSCH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7676 F 2:40:54 7:40/K
1625 JO-MAREE JO-MAREE 9515621 9104 F 2:40:54 7:40/K
1626 MARISA REES GREEN MILE AC 8405 F 2:40:55 7:40/K
1627 ILSE O CONNOR RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8223 F 2:40:57 7:40/K
1628 LEWIS VAN DEVENTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8805 M 2:40:58 7:40/K
1629 COLETTE LUNDBERG 7834 F 2:40:58 7:40/K
1630 JANA VAN WYK RANDBURG HARRIERS 8876 F 2:41:03 7:40/K
1631 ITUMELENG MASEMENE ESKOM AC MPU 2887 F 2:41:07 7:40/K
1632 ZENOBIA RETIEF 8414 F 2:41:08 7:40/K
1633 CAREN MAC KAISER 7848 F 2:41:08 7:40/K
1634 ANSIE DREYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7205 F 2:41:08 7:40/K
1635 HEIN GERBER SAPG AC 7379 M 2:41:15 7:41/K
1636 ADELE ROMANIS 8445 F 2:41:23 7:41/K
1637 ROCHELLE KIRSTEIN PHOBIANS 7677 F 2:41:24 7:41/K
1638 IRENE FLOUDIOTIS HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 7317 F 2:41:25 7:41/K
1639 JACQUI MIENIE 8470201 9270 F 2:41:26 7:41/K
1640 ODDETTE GAIO RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7353 F 2:41:26 7:41/K
1641 PATRICK VISSER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8939 M 2:41:32 7:42/K
1642 MANUELA LI YUK LO ROODEPOORT AC 7803 F 2:41:36 7:42/K
1643 MARIE MILLAR RANDBURG HARRIERS 8006 F 2:41:39 7:42/K
1644 RENE DE VILLIERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7154 F 2:41:47 7:42/K
1645 ALTA BINNS SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE MARATHON CLUB MPU 6874 F 2:41:49 7:42/K
1646 EVAH SIHLANGU 9200 F 2:41:52 7:42/K
1647 TAMAR KLONARIDES 7686 F 2:41:53 7:43/K
1648 DIANNE GRIBBLE SPORTS CONNECTION STRIDERS 7416 F 2:41:56 7:43/K
1649 MARIUS BOUWER 8658621 9098 M 2:41:58 7:43/K
1650 GILLIAN SMITH 8587 F 2:41:58 7:43/K
1651 GOINAPHI SOGAYISE 6841 F 2:41:58 7:43/K
1652 LYNN VAN TONDER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8867 F 2:42:03 7:43/K
1653 VUSI KHATHWANE BELLA'S AC 1931 M 2:42:06 7:43/K
1654 NONHLANHLA NGCOBO 9146 F 2:42:07 7:43/K
1655 NEVILLE NICOLAU 8187 M 2:42:10 7:43/K
1656 ERNEST MAMBA ESKOM AC WP 7895 M 2:42:12 7:43/K
1657 HENRIETTE HEINE HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7490 F 2:42:12 7:43/K
1658 TL HERWEG HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7505 F 2:42:12 7:43/K
1659 JOHANNA MIYAMBU ESKOM AC MPU 8012 F 2:42:13 7:43/K
1660 MONGI MALEMELA BELLAS 9225 F 2:42:15 7:44/K
1661 LEBOGANG MDLULI BELLAS 9763 F 2:42:15 7:44/K
1662 MARTHA SHABANGU 8536 F 2:42:18 7:44/K
1663 WILLIE OLIVIER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 8245 M 2:42:20 7:44/K
1664 MICHALLE LARANJA MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 7770 F 2:42:24 7:44/K
1665 ZANI GELDENHUYS 7370 F 2:42:26 7:44/K
1666 CONSTANT MEYERING MY TRAINING DAY 8000 M 2:42:27 7:44/K
1667 ANNERI VAN ZYL FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 5841 F 2:42:28 7:44/K
1668 KOKETSO NAPO 3879 F 2:42:29 7:44/K
1669 LIZELLE VAN DER WALT RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8795 F 2:42:31 7:44/K
1670 TERRY HOLTZKAMPF RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7535 F 2:42:38 7:45/K
1671 NADIA DYSEL PRINSLOO WEST COAST AC 7252 F 2:42:39 7:45/K
1672 LUTHANDO SOGAYISE 8854 M 2:42:43 7:45/K
1673 SITHEMBILE DLAMINI TOP RUNNERS AC MP 7194 M 2:42:49 7:45/K
1674 GRAEME BERRY K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 6850 M 2:42:50 7:45/K
1675 HANLIE PIENAAR 8305 F 2:42:50 7:45/K
1676 JENNIFER DE KLERK 8626601 9137 F 2:42:51 7:45/K
1677 MARTIN KELLY RANDBURG HARRIERS 7648 M 2:42:52 7:45/K
1678 HLENGIWE THWELA 9878 F 2:42:52 7:45/K
1679 TIM ELLIS RANDBURG HARRIERS 7261 M 2:42:52 7:45/K
1680 ZOLEKA KATI WATERFALLCITY AC 7637 F 2:42:53 7:45/K
1681 WILLEM WASSERMAN 6005 M 2:42:57 7:46/K
1682 RICHARD GOODCHILD 6910 M 2:43:05 7:46/K
1683 BOUY MALULEKA 9775 M 2:43:09 7:46/K
1684 MARTIN GRAHAM 7405 M 2:43:12 7:46/K
1685 CARIKA SMITH 5231 F 2:43:14 7:46/K
1686 ADELE LE ROUX 7781 F 2:43:16 7:46/K
1687 ERIC MASINA ESKOM AC MPU 2956 M 2:43:17 7:47/K
1688 MATSHEDISO TSOKU SLYZA AC 8739 F 2:43:18 7:47/K
1689 CHRISTA VAN ASWEGEN 8752 F 2:43:22 7:47/K
1690 MODIEGI HILDAH RADIKONYANA ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 8387 M 2:43:24 7:47/K
1691 PATRICIA MATLALA 3017 F 2:43:24 7:47/K
1692 JENNY POCOCK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8325 F 2:43:27 7:47/K
1693 HLENGIWE BHEMBE 6867 F 2:43:28 7:47/K
1694 LETITIA SIPPEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8566 F 2:43:28 7:47/K
1695 ILANA DU PLESSIS 9152 F 2:43:28 7:47/K
1696 RYAN MADDOCKS PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 7861 M 2:43:37 7:47/K
1697 PULANE TSHIVHASE 8736 F 2:43:37 7:47/K
1698 LEONIE VAN RENSBURG 8843 F 2:43:37 7:47/K
1699 LESEDI KHOBO ZWAKALA AC 7656 F 2:43:49 7:48/K
1700 DANA VD LINDE LINDEN RUNNERS 8905 F 2:43:55 7:48/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1701 LIZE ROBBERTSE 8428 F 2:43:55 7:48/K
1702 KARIN LOMAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7813 F 2:44:03 7:49/K
1703 ALIDA FERREIRA RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7303 F 2:44:09 7:49/K
1704 THEMBA NTULU 9801 M 2:44:10 7:49/K
1705 BOET VENTER 5895 M 2:44:18 7:49/K
1706 MARTIN PIETERS 4459 M 2:44:30 7:50/K
1707 MTHANDAZO DLAMINI 8702581 9168 M 2:44:30 7:50/K
1708 LYLE PIENAAR 8558201 9169 M 2:44:30 7:50/K
1709 RYAN ROBERTS 8430 M 2:44:35 7:50/K
1710 SANDRA MACFADYEN KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 7851 F 2:44:35 7:50/K
1711 LLEWELLYN FOXCROFT KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 7342 M 2:44:36 7:50/K
1712 BRENDAN SAYERS 4881 M 2:44:37 7:50/K
1713 LILLIAN NYATHI 9158 F 2:44:39 7:50/K
1714 THULANI SINGWANE BELLA'S AC 8565 M 2:44:39 7:50/K
1715 CHRISTINE OLIVIER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8243 F 2:44:43 7:51/K
1716 CHARLENE MATANGARI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 7936 F 2:44:43 7:51/K
1717 MARIET LOUW IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7822 F 2:44:45 7:51/K
1718 WILLEM VAN ASWEGEN 8753 M 2:44:46 7:51/K
1719 FILICITY VAN ROOYEN MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 8853 F 2:44:52 7:51/K
1720 WERNER WELGEMOED 9876 M 2:44:56 7:51/K
1721 MESEREA MAHUNGU 9790 F 2:44:59 7:51/K
1722 SHARON MADALANE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7860 M 2:45:06 7:52/K
1723 ALISON REDMOND 8404 F 2:45:07 7:52/K
1724 KAREL WILLEM VAN HEERDEN HARLEQUIN 9871 M 2:45:09 7:52/K
1725 MARTIE DE WAAL RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7158 F 2:45:10 7:52/K
1726 MARTILIE VOSLOO BAKKER 8953 F 2:45:13 7:52/K
1727 GERRIT BRONKHORST PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 6966 M 2:45:14 7:52/K
1728 LEAH TODD RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8717 F 2:45:24 7:53/K
1729 BARBARA FERREIRA RAND ROAD WARRIORS 7300 F 2:45:24 7:53/K
1730 MHLENGI NZAMA 9802 M 2:45:25 7:53/K
1731 JANINE STEVENS 8631 F 2:45:27 7:53/K
1732 JO POULSOM 8345 F 2:45:27 7:53/K
1733 RIANA POULSOM 8344 F 2:45:27 7:53/K
1734 CHRISTOPHER HAWGOOD 7484 M 2:45:41 7:53/K
1735 SIBUSISIWE DLAMINI 7195 F 2:45:44 7:54/K
1736 ATELLA ELS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7264 F 2:45:46 7:54/K
1737 SINDI DLAMINI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 7196 F 2:45:48 7:54/K
1738 DANIEL ROUX KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 8462 M 2:45:55 7:54/K
1739 MICHELLE HARMSE 1507 F 2:45:56 7:54/K
1740 THEUNS COETZEE 7036 M 2:45:56 7:54/K
1741 MARINDA COETZEE 7035 F 2:45:57 7:54/K
1742 LYNDALL HERBST-DICKENS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7503 F 2:45:58 7:54/K
1743 HELEN DE KOCK RANDBURG HARRIERS 7143 F 2:46:00 7:54/K
1744 DAVID FUNNELL RANDBURG HARRIERS 7352 M 2:46:00 7:54/K
1745 LIANNIE ROBERTSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 4767 F 2:46:01 7:54/K
1746 ANNELIZE ROBERTS 8432 F 2:46:01 7:54/K
1747 ELMARIE BIENEDELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6872 F 2:46:04 7:54/K
1748 TSHIMANGADZO AV BANDA ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 144 F 2:46:10 7:55/K
1749 SANDRA CROSS 7091 M 2:46:12 7:55/K
1750 SUE DARROLL RAND AC 7102 F 2:46:12 7:55/K
1751 LINDI SILINDA BELLAS 9249 F 2:46:18 7:55/K
1752 RAQUEL FLORIS RUNNING WORX 7316 F 2:46:19 7:55/K
1753 PITSI MASHALANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7927 F 2:46:19 7:55/K
1754 THEMBA MZIZI LIBERTY OWN YOUR LIFE AC CG 8127 M 2:46:19 7:55/K
1755 LEBO LETAWANA RUNNERS OF HOPE 7801 F 2:46:21 7:55/K
1756 LINAH SESI MOTSATSI 8068 M 2:46:22 7:55/K
1757 RITA BOWERS ROODEPOORT AC 6942 F 2:46:23 7:55/K
1758 NTOMBIZODIDI BIZANA 6878 F 2:46:26 7:56/K
1759 NOQAQAMBILE MASUMPA FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 2972 F 2:46:31 7:56/K
1760 MANKGOPO MOROASWI RUNNING WORX 8049 F 2:46:33 7:56/K
1761 THANDILE RYNHOBERT 9058 F 2:46:35 7:56/K
1762 NKOSINGIPHILE DLAMINI 933 F 2:46:35 7:56/K
1763 DALE RYNHOUD ROODEPOORT 9241 M 2:46:35 7:56/K
1764 DANIELLE STEENKAMP RUNNING WORX 8625 F 2:46:36 7:56/K
1765 BOITUMELO NKWE A4A GAUTENG 8202 M 2:46:49 7:57/K
1766 CARMEN WATT 6010 M 2:46:52 7:57/K
1767 THOBILE MTSWENI 10347 F 2:46:59 7:57/K
1768 WILLEMIEN BURGER 8650761 9164 F 2:47:00 7:57/K
1769 ROSE WILLIAMS PHOBIANS 9001 F 2:47:02 7:57/K
1770 EUSTATHIA BOFILATOS 8645381 6916 F 2:47:03 7:57/K
1771 NATASHA COETZEE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7044 F 2:47:05 7:57/K
1772 SHIRLEY SCHEEPERS ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8494 F 2:47:12 7:58/K
1773 WENDY KOEGELENBERG RUN ZONE AC 7698 F 2:47:15 7:58/K
1774 KEEKWEDITSE NTSHEHI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 8214 M 2:47:19 7:58/K
1775 FAITH MATHIBELA UNISA AC 7945 F 2:47:20 7:58/K
1776 LESLIE DALBOCK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7099 M 2:47:22 7:58/K
1777 ANTHONY COURTNEY FIT 2000 AC GN 7077 M 2:47:24 7:58/K
1778 COLIN BILLAU MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 6873 M 2:47:25 7:58/K
1779 ANGIE VAN EEDEN 8817 F 2:47:25 7:58/K
1780 FERNANDA PEREIRA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8290 M 2:47:37 7:59/K
1781 KIRSTY TUCKER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 8740 F 2:47:43 7:59/K
1782 BRAD BARKER 6809 M 2:47:43 7:59/K
1783 DALENE BOTHA 9197 F 2:47:45 7:59/K
1784 ROGER STURGESS RAND AC 8665 M 2:47:45 7:59/K
1785 NELTA VAN DEVENTER ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8808 F 2:47:46 7:59/K
1786 ANASTACIA NEL 8445221 9210 F 2:47:49 7:59/K
1787 DIRK UYS 8748 M 2:47:51 8:00/K
1788 VINCENT WILLS K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 9007 M 2:47:52 8:00/K
1789 ASHLEY GITTINS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1353 M 2:47:52 8:00/K
1790 BIANCA DAVIS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 758 F 2:47:52 8:00/K
1791 B A MULLER 8102 M 2:47:54 8:00/K
1792 THEMBAKAZI SAM ESKOM AC MPU 8482 F 2:47:55 8:00/K
1793 PIETER OBERHOLZER PIRATES 9756 M 2:47:58 8:00/K
1794 AMONE VAN DER WALT ARCELORMITTAL AVT 8793 F 2:47:58 8:00/K
1795 LOUISE OLIVIER 8242 F 2:47:59 8:00/K
1796 ALAN BUCKLEY 6976 M 2:48:02 8:00/K
1797 SAMANTHA HAACKE 7442 F 2:48:11 8:01/K
1798 GUNTER HAACKE 7441 M 2:48:12 8:01/K
1799 MONIQUE MURRAY NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8112 F 2:48:13 8:01/K
1800 LINDI LATEGAN 7772 F 2:48:17 8:01/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1801 MAVIS MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 7967 F 2:48:23 8:01/K
1802 DIRK DE BRUIYN 7124 M 2:48:29 8:01/K
1803 THEO NAUDE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8139 M 2:48:34 8:02/K
1804 CHERYL KHUMALO FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 7660 F 2:48:39 8:02/K
1805 SERAAH MADING FAT CATS AC 7862 F 2:48:42 8:02/K
1806 YONICA PIENAAR NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 8302 F 2:48:49 8:02/K
1807 JONTY MEIRING NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7994 M 2:48:49 8:02/K
1808 GRIKI JACOBS 7585 F 2:48:53 8:03/K
1809 BRANDON GARCES 7360 M 2:49:09 8:03/K
1810 INA VAN DEN BERG 9079 F 2:49:14 8:04/K
1811 MAGGY KHUPARI RAINBOW AC CG 7664 F 2:49:17 8:04/K
1812 RIA NTUKI NMC 8766 F 2:49:18 8:04/K
1813 LEHLOHONOLO SENOSI 8526 M 2:49:19 8:04/K
1814 DANIEL SIEJA 8552 M 2:49:26 8:04/K
1815 LINDI SPEZIALETTI 9661 F 2:49:26 8:04/K
1816 YOLANDE VAN DER LINDE RUNNING WORX 8771 F 2:49:27 8:04/K
1817 NOMBUSO GAMEDE 7356 F 2:49:30 8:04/K
1818 THABISO MABOEE 8568 M 2:49:39 8:05/K
1819 SUMAYYA OMAR DIEPKLOOF AC 8251 F 2:49:42 8:05/K
1820 HESAI MAHARAJ 7867 F 2:49:43 8:05/K
1821 NADINE NAYLOR RUN ZONE AC 8146 F 2:49:46 8:05/K
1822 LARISA NAGURIAH NHLS ALL SPORTS CLUB 8132 F 2:49:51 8:05/K
1823 SERENA VISSER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8940 F 2:49:52 8:05/K
1824 TEMBISA MAQWATI AWESOME RUNNERS AC CG 7907 F 2:49:52 8:05/K
1825 JUDY SEOPA 8528 F 2:49:53 8:05/K
1826 ISABEL BARREIRO RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 6816 F 2:49:55 8:05/K
1827 SANDRA ALCOCK JOZI X TRAINING 6774 F 2:49:55 8:05/K
1828 RICKSON MOKOENA 8034 M 2:49:57 8:06/K
1829 LIENTJIE BEZUIDENHOUT 6865 F 2:50:01 8:06/K
1830 JAN DE BRUIN 7117 M 2:50:04 8:06/K
1831 LEBO RATHEBE PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8398 F 2:50:11 8:06/K
1832 TIRO REGINALD SETUKI NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE A.C 8533 M 2:50:12 8:06/K
1833 PHUTI PHALA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 8293 F 2:50:12 8:06/K
1834 LEONE PIETERS 8309 F 2:50:18 8:07/K
1835 HANNELIE BLOK 6888 F 2:50:19 8:07/K
1836 TANJA OLCKERS 8234 F 2:50:20 8:07/K
1837 SHARON MAGWAI 9768 F 2:50:24 8:07/K
1838 CRAIG WHITCOMB 8639161 9130 M 2:50:30 8:07/K
1839 MARTHA KHOZA NMC POST RACE 11010 F 2:50:33 8:07/K
1840 REFILWE MILLER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8009 F 2:50:33 8:07/K
1841 RELEASE BLESSET MAMETJA 7896 M 2:50:34 8:07/K
1842 WILNA VAN DER KOOY ARETE SPORT CLUB 8768 F 2:50:37 8:07/K
1843 ANEL KRUGER ARETE SPORT CLUB 7735 F 2:50:37 8:07/K
1844 SERAGENG TLADI 10613321 9096 M 2:50:39 8:08/K
1845 LINDA SLABBERT RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8569 F 2:50:44 8:08/K
1846 CHERYL KEYSER RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7651 F 2:50:44 8:08/K
1847 ANDREA NIEBIESZCZANSKI 8188 F 2:50:47 8:08/K
1848 RON HEIDEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7489 M 2:50:52 8:08/K
1849 SOFIE SIGRIST-GEROUDIS 8553 F 2:50:54 8:08/K
1850 MONIKA HOWARTH 7549 F 2:50:59 8:09/K
1851 HAZEL MUMCY MNDAWE 3349 F 2:51:05 8:13/K
1852 ELIZABETH WOLFAARDT ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 9017 F 2:51:06 8:09/K
1853 JOHAN WINTERBACH 9014 M 2:51:08 8:09/K
1854 JACQUES OOSTHUYZEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8256 M 2:51:08 8:09/K
1855 ELLEN SOLOMON 1368 F 2:51:15 8:09/K
1856 TERESA BRONKHORST PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 6967 F 2:51:15 8:09/K
1857 DEO SWANEPOEL 8671 M 2:51:27 8:10/K
1858 ELAUDE DU TOIT 9069 M 2:51:29 8:10/K
1859 ANN KENT 9068 F 2:51:29 8:10/K
1860 TANYA RENDERS EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8410 F 2:51:35 8:10/K
1861 KGOTSO SEDIBE 8520 F 2:51:41 8:11/K
1862 JOHN AUERSWALD RAND ROAD WARRIORS 6788 M 2:51:44 8:11/K
1863 DALENE CAMPBELL 7000 F 2:51:44 8:11/K
1864 NKELE NGOPE 4070 F 2:51:48 8:11/K
1865 SHARNEL DO VALE VITALITY 9084 F 2:51:49 8:11/K
1866 JACQUELISE DE VRIES 9340 F 2:52:00 8:11/K
1867 JANE DAMAND RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7100 F 2:52:03 8:12/K
1868 LUCKY KHONJELWAYO BELLAS 6445 M 2:52:03 8:12/K
1869 KAREL WENTZEL 8971 M 2:52:07 8:12/K
1870 BOUDIER COETZEE 7037 M 2:52:08 8:12/K
1871 LEBOGANG MOKONE 3478 F 2:52:24 8:13/K
1872 CHRISTOFF STEENKAMP RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8626 M 2:52:34 8:13/K
1873 ANTHEA POWER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8346 F 2:52:38 8:13/K
1874 KERRY TURNER 8742 F 2:52:39 8:13/K
1875 MARIUS VAN RENSBURG RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8841 M 2:52:53 8:14/K
1876 TESSA BONANI 6892 F 2:52:53 8:14/K
1877 REYNARD VAN DER VEEN 8785 M 2:52:54 8:14/K
1878 WENDY STROUD 8658 F 2:52:59 8:14/K
1879 MIRANDA BALOYI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 6808 F 2:53:02 8:14/K
1880 BHEKIWE NKANBULE 9226 F 2:53:03 8:14/K
1881 NANDI VAN WYK LS UITKYK 8883 F 2:53:05 8:15/K
1882 SIMO SHONGWE 8545 M 2:53:16 8:15/K
1883 SONYA REID PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8407 F 2:53:23 8:15/K
1884 LORNA REID 8406 F 2:53:23 8:15/K
1885 FRED AXSEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6790 M 2:53:24 8:15/K
1886 CHARMAIN MIENIE 8005 F 2:53:27 8:16/K
1887 DRIEKIE BRONKHORST 10000941 9162 F 2:53:33 8:16/K
1888 EDUARD FALING 7293 M 2:54:01 8:17/K
1889 ESME FALING 7292 F 2:54:01 8:17/K
1890 NICOLAS ALDRICH PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6775 M 2:54:07 8:17/K
1891 JAN VAN DER MERWE 8781 M 2:54:09 8:18/K
1892 SHIRLEY DIXON RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7190 F 2:54:11 8:18/K
1893 SINDILE SKOSNA 9149 F 2:54:19 8:18/K
1894 RENIER PIETERSE 8313 M 2:54:30 8:19/K
1895 ALISON PIETERSE 8312 M 2:54:31 8:19/K
1896 LYNN CLARK 7028 F 2:54:32 8:19/K
1897 TROY O'MANT TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 8250 M 2:54:32 8:19/K
1898 KIM PRINSLOO WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 8368 F 2:54:33 8:19/K
1899 ANISCHA RHEEDER 8419 F 2:54:35 8:19/K
1900 FAITH SELELELA 9792 F 2:54:49 8:19/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1901 MAKHOSAZANA SHONGWE 8544 F 2:54:52 8:20/K
1902 BIANCA DU PLESSIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7209 F 2:54:52 8:20/K
1903 VUSIE DLAMINI 7193 M 2:54:53 8:20/K
1904 STACY FREEMAN LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 7344 F 2:54:53 8:20/K
1905 STEVE NAMANE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8135 M 2:54:54 8:20/K
1906 MARIE-LOUISE SAAYMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8473 F 2:54:58 8:20/K
1907 BERNARD SAAYMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8474 M 2:54:58 8:20/K
1908 NICA STADTLANDER 5286 F 2:55:01 8:20/K
1909 NEO KGENGWE ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 7652 F 2:55:02 8:20/K
1910 JULIE NIXON RUNAVATION AC 8194 F 2:55:09 8:20/K
1911 SYDNEY METEBE ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 7996 M 2:55:13 8:21/K
1912 MMOLAWA MARY MOTAU 8063 F 2:55:17 8:21/K
1913 ANDRIES VAN NIEKERK RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8828 M 2:55:18 8:21/K
1914 THANDIWE MTSHALI 8090 M 2:55:23 8:21/K
1915 BRILLIANT DLAMINI 9771 F 2:55:24 8:21/K
1916 DRIKKA NYAKANE 9773 F 2:55:25 8:21/K
1917 MUTSHIDZI SINGO MIWAY WARRIORS 8564 F 2:55:33 8:22/K
1918 RUNGANO KANDANDAMBI SINVAC STRIDERS 7624 M 2:55:34 8:22/K
1919 JULIA WIEGELE RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8986 M 2:55:35 8:22/K
1920 WENDY BARRACLOUGH RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6815 F 2:55:35 8:22/K
1921 LORNA JOHN 7608 F 2:55:49 8:22/K
1922 MICHELLE VOERMAN BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 8948 F 2:55:49 8:22/K
1923 DIANE GARRARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7362 F 2:55:55 8:23/K
1924 KATHY MOSTERT RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8060 F 2:55:57 8:23/K
1925 JOSHUA BADENHORST MTUBATUBA STRIDERS 6796 M 2:55:58 8:23/K
1926 LERATO MOGAPI 8026 F 2:56:13 8:23/K
1927 LERATO NALE REMMOGO 9180 F 2:56:13 8:23/K
1928 NELISIWE MAKHONDLANA 9783 F 2:56:19 8:24/K
1929 CHRISTA GEYER 7386 F 2:56:20 8:24/K
1930 JOANNE BERGH 6845 F 2:56:20 8:24/K
1931 BILLY GEYER BOKSBURG AC 7387 M 2:56:21 8:24/K
1932 Y BOTHA 387 F 2:56:28 8:24/K
1933 GAIL CORNS WALMER AC 7070 F 2:56:29 8:24/K
1934 SIBONGILE QWABE NMC POST RACE 11018 F 2:56:31 8:24/K
1935 NOMCEBO MNCULWANE 8020 F 2:56:38 8:25/K
1936 RONEL JACOBS ROODEPOORT AC 7583 F 2:56:40 8:25/K
1937 IONA REDELINGHUYS MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 8403 F 2:56:56 8:26/K
1938 THAKANE KOLOBE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION AC 7707 F 2:56:59 8:26/K
1939 JABULILE KUHLASE 7743 F 2:57:08 8:26/K
1940 STEPH GORMLEY BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7401 F 2:57:26 8:27/K
1941 CHEL-MARI SPIES BOOTCAMP AC 8612 F 2:57:29 8:27/K
1942 NIKKI CLACKWORTHY DISCOVERY AC 7025 F 2:57:30 8:27/K
1943 ANINA MOLLER 8036 F 2:57:41 8:28/K
1944 MATHAPELO SEHLOHO DIEPKLOOF AC 8523 F 2:57:55 8:28/K
1945 PIETER OBERHOLZER 9470301 9211 M 2:57:58 8:28/K
1946 BIANCA TRINDER-SMITH 8723 F 2:58:02 8:29/K
1947 DIANA JANSEN RWFL MPL 9769 F 2:58:07 8:29/K
1948 ZELDA NEL 9770 F 2:58:07 8:29/K
1949 FREDA VAN ZYL PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8899 F 2:58:12 8:29/K
1950 KHOLOFEU MASHIGO 9265 F 2:58:12 8:29/K
1951 LIZA MINNAAR RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8011 F 2:58:14 8:29/K
1952 RYAN PORTER RANDBURG HARRIERS 8332 M 2:58:16 8:29/K
1953 TRACEY HAMILTON LOWMED 9256 F 2:58:18 8:29/K
1954 ASHLEY WILKINSON TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8997 F 2:58:20 8:30/K
1955 HANRI REYNOLDS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8418 F 2:58:24 8:30/K
1956 CORNEL KOTZE 7721 F 2:58:32 8:30/K
1957 NADIA THEUNISSEN 8706 F 2:58:32 8:30/K
1958 LEANRI BOUWER 8653021 9099 F 2:58:35 8:30/K
1959 EDNA BOUWER PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6938 F 2:58:35 8:30/K
1960 LENZY MUKOSA 8097 F 2:58:36 8:30/K
1961 LEBAKILE MASILELA 7932 F 2:58:38 8:30/K
1962 PORTIA NKUNA 8201 F 2:58:45 8:31/K
1963 THEMBISILE SABELO PHUMA KZN AC 8476 F 2:58:56 8:31/K
1964 SUE ROWE PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 8469 F 2:59:00 8:31/K
1965 ELLEN TSHABALALA 9056 F 2:59:11 8:32/K
1966 HOSEA JIYANE 9796 M 2:59:20 8:32/K
1967 YORALDI BREITENBACH ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 6952 F 2:59:24 8:33/K
1968 WILLEM ROOS 8454 M 2:59:25 8:33/K
1969 REHAN BADENHORST 6792 M 2:59:25 8:33/K
1970 JOSEPH MANYAPYE MAZDA ATHLETICS 7906 M 2:59:32 8:33/K
1971 KEDIBONE MAHLANGU 7870 F 2:59:32 8:33/K
1972 MARY JARVIS 9067 F 2:59:38 8:33/K
1973 BIJANCA DU PLESSIS 7218 F 2:59:39 8:33/K
1974 NTOMBI RAMOGALE ARC AC 8393 F 2:59:53 8:34/K
1975 KHUMBULANI DHAVU ARC AC 7179 M 2:59:53 8:34/K
1976 DERICK SNYMAN 8604 M 2:59:56 8:34/K
1977 ANELA NAMHLA GOGO TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7396 F 3:00:03 8:34/K
1978 BEAUTY SKOSANA 11225401 9097 F 3:00:07 8:35/K
1979 NATASHA BREETZKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 6951 F 3:00:17 8:35/K
1980 CORRIE V ANTWERPEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8750 F 3:00:17 8:35/K
1981 CHRISTELLE HUBSCH RUN ZONE AC 7553 F 3:00:18 8:35/K
1982 DERICK RHEEDER 8420 M 3:00:20 8:35/K
1983 ANTHEA LEE WILSON 9011 F 3:00:22 8:35/K
1984 THOBILE MBOWANE 9121 F 3:00:30 8:36/K
1985 SUKANANI SINUGO 9160 F 3:00:30 8:36/K
1986 SAMUEL MAKAMU NMC POST RACE 11032 M 3:00:58 8:37/K
1987 LITA MEMANI OLD MUTUAL AC WP 7995 F 3:01:00 8:37/K
1988 LINDA MASEMOLA CSIR AC 2889 F 3:01:03 8:37/K
1989 SHELLY SHABALALA EVANDER AC 8535 F 3:01:03 8:37/K
1990 PAUL MATHEDIMOSA DIEPKLOOF AC 7940 M 3:01:07 8:37/K
1991 ASHLEIGH TAYLOR HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8690 F 3:01:11 8:38/K
1992 SUSAN BLIGNAUT MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 6887 F 3:01:16 8:38/K
1993 THOZAMA NGQAKAYI MIDRAND STRIDERS 8178 F 3:01:18 8:38/K
1994 INA BEAMISH 8855741 9134 F 3:01:45 8:39/K
1995 SHARON DUNCAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7246 F 3:01:45 8:39/K
1996 EMMA BURNETT PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 481 F 3:01:50 8:40/K
1997 ANDREW KMCCABE PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 2020 M 3:01:51 8:40/K
1998 CASSIE RAUTENBACH ROODEPOORT AC 8401 M 3:01:56 8:40/K
1999 SHANNON BOYD 6945 F 3:01:58 8:40/K
2000 RITA E'SILVA RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7282 F 3:02:18 8:41/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
2001 YVONNE MUKOMBE -GARIKAI SINVAC STRIDERS 8095 F 3:02:25 8:41/K
2002 THERESA BRINK 6959 F 3:02:29 8:41/K
2003 LINDA SEAGREEN 8519 F 3:02:36 8:42/K
2004 VUMILE DLUDLU 7197 F 3:02:39 8:42/K
2005 PATRICK GARTLAND 7364 M 3:02:46 8:42/K
2006 LOLA JAMES 7593 F 3:03:13 8:43/K
2007 VINCENT HOFFMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7520 M 3:03:30 8:44/K
2008 DUNCAN ERIKSSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 7280 M 3:03:37 8:45/K
2009 JEREMY LEE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7793 M 3:03:38 8:45/K
2010 ANNA BEYERS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 6861 F 3:03:56 8:46/K
2011 LARIA BOTHA PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6925 F 3:04:08 8:46/K
2012 ROCHE VERMEULEN PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8921 M 3:04:08 8:46/K
2013 CATHERINE MONJA 8037 F 3:04:13 8:46/K
2014 CHIOVONNE FIGUEIREDO K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7309 F 3:04:14 8:46/K
2015 THEA ROBBERTZE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8429 F 3:04:27 8:47/K
2016 LORRAINE BUNTING 6978 F 3:04:29 8:47/K
2017 COMFORT BUNTING ATLANTIC AC 6979 M 3:04:29 8:47/K
2018 ANNIE SEILER 8524 F 3:04:36 8:47/K
2019 SHANNYN KARSHAGEN 7632 F 3:04:36 8:47/K
2020 ANGELIQUE ROSSOUW ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 8460 M 3:04:54 8:48/K
2021 FLIP VIVIERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 8946 M 3:04:54 8:48/K
2022 CORNELIUS PETRU BERNARD 6847 M 3:04:56 8:48/K
2023 ELVA KASCHULA SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 7634 F 3:05:03 8:49/K
2024 HLEZIPHI DHLAMINI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7180 F 3:05:08 8:49/K
2025 PAUL RATLHOGO REMMOGO AC 8399 M 3:05:12 8:49/K
2026 VIVETTE LOUW SOLIDARITY ATHLETICSCLUB 7827 F 3:05:15 8:49/K
2027 LEATITIA HUMAN 7560 F 3:05:23 8:50/K
2028 KHAYALETHU MVULO 3832 M 3:05:54 8:51/K
2029 JUSTIN HARVEY 7472 M 3:06:01 8:51/K
2030 JOYCE MASHIYE 9178 F 3:06:08 8:52/K
2031 COLETTE CURLE PHOBIANS 726 F 3:06:17 8:52/K
2032 SHARLENE GAGIANO 8394021 9141 F 3:06:17 8:52/K
2033 NTOMBIYENKOSI ZULU 6177 F 3:06:21 8:52/K
2034 FLORRIE VAN ZYL RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8896 F 3:06:35 8:53/K
2035 GAYLE BATES NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 6827 F 3:06:47 8:54/K
2036 BONGI NHLANHLA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8184 F 3:06:47 8:54/K
2037 ZOVUYO VAKALISA 9216 F 3:07:12 8:55/K
2038 MAGDA COCHRANE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 7031 F 3:07:16 8:55/K
2039 SIMANGELE KUBEKA KATLEHONG AC 7741 F 3:07:18 8:55/K
2040 SHIRLEY SIVECO 9192 F 3:07:18 8:55/K
2041 ANELLE GROENEWALD MASSMART AC 7434 F 3:07:26 8:56/K
2042 DANA GRANT 7407 F 3:07:29 8:56/K
2043 AKHONA MELANI 3185 F 3:07:32 8:56/K
2044 LINDIWE MOTAUNG TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3614 F 3:07:38 8:56/K
2045 NTOMBI NGENO TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8174 F 3:07:45 8:56/K
2046 DOROTHY MOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 8065 F 3:07:45 8:56/K
2047 GLENDA MANJERICO MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7904 F 3:07:49 8:57/K
2048 ADELE COETZER COETZER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 661 F 3:07:54 8:57/K
2049 MARTIE ZIMMERMANN 9042 F 3:07:54 8:57/K
2050 BATHINI TSELE 5549 F 3:08:04 8:57/K
2051 JOEL TALBOT 8685 M 3:08:11 8:58/K
2052 ELMARIE HORST PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 7542 M 3:08:26 8:58/K
2053 NIEKIE ALDRICH PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6776 M 3:08:27 8:58/K
2054 ROB DIJKHUIS 7184 M 3:08:38 8:59/K
2055 LESLEY ELWORTHY 7266 F 3:08:39 8:59/K
2056 MARLENE THOMPSON RUN ZONE AC 8709 M 3:08:42 8:59/K
2057 ELIZABETH MLABA 3326 F 3:08:51 9:00/K
2058 JANET KICHENBRAND 7666 F 3:08:58 9:00/K
2059 LYNN VAN MARCKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8825 F 3:09:17 9:01/K
2060 JANE SHEARMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8543 F 3:09:19 9:01/K
2061 BRONWYNNE WIEHL EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 8987 F 3:09:52 9:02/K
2062 EVAH ZWANE 9778 F 3:09:52 9:02/K
2063 TANIE BOTES 6908 F 3:10:11 9:03/K
2064 JESSICA BUCHER 6975 M 3:10:12 9:03/K
2065 SAMU SITHOLE 9740 F 3:10:30 9:04/K
2066 EVELYN BOTHA ROODEPOORT AC 6924 F 3:10:33 9:04/K
2067 FUTWE MODELAKGOUW NMC 9751 F 3:10:35 9:05/K
2068 SALLY KRUGER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7736 F 3:10:37 9:05/K
2069 VERONICA NTHANE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 8209 F 3:10:40 9:05/K
2070 DONALD SUTTON 8669 M 3:10:54 9:05/K
2071 LUNGA MJWARA MARITZBURG CITY AC 8013 F 3:10:59 9:06/K
2072 DIANNE CREIGHTON AC EERSTERUST 7080 F 3:10:59 9:06/K
2073 MARLIEN BESTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6851 F 3:11:10 9:06/K
2074 MMAPULA LEBESE FAT CATS AC 2211 F 3:11:33 9:07/K
2075 HAZEL ZIMBOWORA 9040 F 3:11:41 9:08/K
2076 LIL PARKER HIGHWAY AC 8268 F 3:11:53 9:08/K
2077 FIONA BOBBERT 9116 F 3:12:33 9:10/K
2078 MDUNDUZI NKOSI 9795 M 3:12:40 9:10/K
2079 PETRO PIETERSE FIT 2000 AC CG 8318 F 3:12:50 9:11/K
2080 SONJA SMITH VICTORIA LAKE AC 8583 F 3:13:08 9:12/K
2081 MICHELLE MARILLIER 7914 F 3:13:09 9:12/K
2082 DESPINA WIGHT HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8990 F 3:13:17 9:12/K
2083 SARAH-JOAN NOTT 8207 F 3:13:25 9:13/K
2084 JENNIFER LOVELL 9062 F 3:13:25 9:13/K
2085 JOEDINE WILLIAMS SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8999 F 3:13:34 9:13/K
2086 COLETTE DE GOEDE 7130 F 3:13:36 9:13/K
2087 JULIE ROMANIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8447 F 3:13:50 9:14/K
2088 NHLANHLA NGONYAMA 8177 M 3:13:51 9:14/K
2089 FIKILE NKOSI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 8199 M 3:14:04 9:14/K
2090 SALOME NEL RUN ZONE AC 8154 F 3:14:07 9:15/K
2091 KEDISALETSE KEDISALETSE FAT CATS AC 7640 F 3:15:05 9:17/K
2092 COBUS POTGIETER 8341 M 3:15:07 9:17/K
2093 SANNETTE POTGIETER 9053 F 3:15:08 9:18/K
2094 JULIA MODISE GREEN MILE AC 8021 F 3:15:10 9:18/K
2095 RITA WEIDEMAN 9187 F 3:15:10 9:18/K
2096 ELBERT LOUBSER AGAPE AC 7819 M 3:15:15 9:18/K
2097 JANE BARNARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6812 F 3:15:16 9:18/K
2098 MAOKANENG NYATLO 8220 F 3:15:16 9:18/K
2099 MANKOPANE VIOLE SENWAMADI SLYZA AC 8527 F 3:15:51 9:20/K
2100 LEE HOLLINGTON RANDBURG HARRIERS 7530 F 3:16:07 9:20/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
2101 NAYNASH RAMA 8390 M 3:16:11 9:21/K
2102 KAREN HATTINGH GREEN MILE AC 7480 F 3:16:37 9:22/K
2103 ANATHI NAMA 8134 M 3:17:14 9:24/K
2104 MELINDA MCLEOD 7979 F 3:17:26 9:24/K
2105 SOMIKAZI SEPTEMBER 8530 F 3:17:35 9:25/K
2106 SHALEEN HORAK OVERKRUIN AC 7540 F 3:17:40 9:25/K
2107 SANDRA HARMSE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 7459 F 3:17:40 9:25/K
2108 CHELSEY POTTER 9223 F 3:17:54 9:25/K
2109 ANGELINE MOLOTO 7497 F 3:18:27 9:27/K
2110 BUKSIE DROTSKY RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 7207 F 3:18:41 9:28/K
2111 LILLIAN GASANE BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 7365 F 3:18:42 9:28/K
2112 AFIKA YANGA MBADAMANA EYETU AC 7964 M 3:18:51 9:28/K
2113 NKHENSANI MAKONDO 7878 F 3:18:52 9:28/K
2114 LISANNE HOFMEYR DISCOVERY AC 7523 F 3:19:24 9:30/K
2115 DEANNE SMITH HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8584 F 3:19:53 9:31/K
2116 HOME MAY 7960 F 3:19:54 9:31/K
2117 NELISIWE MOKOENA 8033 F 3:20:08 9:32/K
2118 HESTER VAN DER WALT 8790 F 3:21:00 9:34/K
2119 HELEN NICOLAU 8186 F 3:21:20 9:35/K
2120 LIZELLE NAUDE RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8140 F 3:21:28 9:36/K
2121 WERNER GROENEWALD 7435 M 3:21:36 9:36/K
2122 JAN HENDRIK PIETERS 8310 M 3:21:36 9:36/K
2123 TERSIA WEHMEYER BESTMED AC 8967 F 3:21:47 9:37/K
2124 NONHLANHLA MTHETHWA 8084 F 3:22:02 9:37/K
2125 MIRRIAM KUBEKA RANDBURG HARRIERS 7740 F 3:22:06 9:37/K
2126 SHEREEN SHABANGU 7241 F 3:22:11 9:38/K
2127 RENTIA ROHLANDT 8442 F 3:22:17 9:38/K
2128 MARIUS ROHLANDT 8443 M 3:22:18 9:38/K
2129 TEBOGO MOTLHABANE JUST RUNNING AC 8066 F 3:22:18 9:38/K
2130 PIETER PRETORIUS KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 8353 M 3:22:57 9:40/K
2131 FREDERIQUE KELLY 7645 F 3:23:04 9:40/K
2132 NATASCHA ROBBERTS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8425 F 3:23:12 9:41/K
2133 ELIZE VAN ASWEGEN 9238 F 3:23:12 9:41/K
2134 TEBOGO MODUBU MIWAY WARRIORS 8022 F 3:23:14 9:41/K
2135 MARILET SWANEPOEL 8679 F 3:24:37 9:45/K
2136 PIERRE DE BRUYN 7126 M 3:24:38 9:45/K
2137 LUNGISILE TSHITSHI 8735 F 3:24:46 9:45/K
2138 CATHERINE NGOMANE 9115 F 3:25:20 9:47/K
2139 NANAKO POOE PHUMA KZN AC 8330 F 3:25:32 9:47/K
2140 KEFILWE KHUMALO 7659 F 3:25:58 9:48/K
2141 MIA REINECKE AGAPE AC 8408 F 3:26:11 9:49/K
2142 PRETTY MOTUBATSE SASOL 9784 F 3:26:22 9:50/K
2143 BRIAN MARSHALL 2859 M 3:26:25 9:50/K
2144 DEON BOTES MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 6906 M 3:26:41 9:51/K
2145 CINDY VAN DEN BERG MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 8759 F 3:26:41 9:51/K
2146 JULIE VAN DEN BERG 8760 F 3:26:57 9:51/K
2147 THULISIWE KHESWA 7654 F 3:27:23 9:53/K
2148 NOMA NJONGWE PHUMA KZN AC 8195 F 3:27:31 9:53/K
2149 MASHAO RAKGOLE JOBURG AC 8389 M 3:27:39 9:53/K
2150 PHILI MKHIZE PHUMA KZN AC 8014 F 3:27:43 9:53/K
2151 JEAN WADE RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8954 F 3:27:50 9:54/K
2152 ANGIE NEMAENZHE MTN AC 8172 F 3:27:52 9:54/K
2153 GERNA HORAK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7539 F 3:28:27 9:56/K
2154 FRANCES STEEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8624 F 3:28:27 9:56/K
2155 JOEY VAN ROOYEN 8852 F 3:28:35 9:56/K
2156 BETTY GAMEDE 7357 F 3:29:02 9:57/K
2157 ELSA ERASMUS 7273 F 3:29:17 9:58/K
2158 CLAUDIA LAWLOR 7777 F 3:29:24 9:58/K
2159 ZODWA PHAKEDI 9250 F 3:29:31 9:59/K
2160 BARBARA KORTJASS 7714 F 3:29:31 9:59/K
2161 PHUMUZILE NHLANHLA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8185 F 3:29:47 9:59/K
2162 ILJE WIID 8992 F 3:29:49 9:59/K
2163 GUSTAV JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7597 M 3:29:54 10:00/K
2164 MARILETTE BESTER 8781281 9163 F 3:30:19 10:01/K
2165 BRENDA WELKE RANDBURG HARRIERS 8968 M 3:30:20 10:01/K
2166 TANKISO SEABO 4939 M 3:30:21 10:01/K
2167 CHARMAINE PIRIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8320 F 3:30:43 10:02/K
2168 MICHELLE DU TOIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7238 F 3:30:44 10:02/K
2169 CLAUDETTE MCGREGOR FIT 2000 AC GN 7976 F 3:30:49 10:02/K
2170 NONDUMISO MASIKA-MABE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION TSUTSUMANI AC 7930 F 3:30:52 10:02/K
2171 NATASHA NEL HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 8160 F 3:31:04 10:03/K
2172 MICHAEL DE KLERK MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 7140 M 3:31:05 10:03/K
2173 BENICE PAYNE 8280 F 3:31:18 10:04/K
2174 LOUWTJIE LOUWRENS 7830 M 3:31:40 10:05/K
2175 ANNALIZE DE BRUYN 7125 M 3:31:41 10:05/K
2176 JOEY LOUWRENS BOKSBURG AC 7831 F 3:31:41 10:05/K
2177 JEAN HIGGINSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7511 F 3:32:19 10:07/K
2178 SILINDILE MTABELA 8081 F 3:32:47 10:08/K
2179 TRUDI NAUDE MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 8142 F 3:34:07 10:12/K
2180 MICHELLE CUPIDO CELTIC HARRIERS 7093 F 3:34:10 10:12/K
2181 CHARMAINE LITHGOW 7811 F 3:35:32 10:16/K
2182 CYRIL BROWN 6973 M 3:36:04 10:17/K
2183 A BROWN 6972 F 3:36:05 10:17/K
2184 ELIZABETH NONYANE 8204 F 3:36:52 10:20/K
2185 SHAREEN SCOTT RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 8514 F 3:39:11 10:26/K
2186 JENNIFER ROUSE RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 8461 F 3:39:12 10:26/K
2187 JANIE ERASMUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 7272 F 3:39:12 10:26/K
2188 ZANDILE XULU 9029 F 3:41:34 10:33/K
2189 JOSEPHINE MOLEK THWALA BENONI NORTHERNS AC 8712 F 3:41:36 10:33/K
2190 NORMAN JACKSON 7579 M 3:43:03 10:37/K
2191 NADINE MACK 7857 F 3:43:03 10:37/K
2192 NATASHIA KRAGER 7723 F 3:43:11 10:38/K
2193 ROSINA MTHULI 7869 F 3:45:04 10:43/K
2194 HLENGIWE ZIKALALA 9038 M 3:45:08 10:43/K
2195 LINDIWE MOTSHWENI CITY OF TSHWANE AC 3641 F 3:45:09 10:43/K
2196 DELIAH FOURIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7341 F 3:46:37 10:47/K
2197 RAFIAH EBRAHIM JOZI X TRAINING 7254 F 3:47:29 10:50/K
2198 JOANNE M MOORE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8045 F 3:48:05 10:52/K
2199 SANETTE MATTHEUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7950 F 3:48:05 10:52/K
2200 IVAN BLIGNAUT 9754 F 3:48:10 10:52/K
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
2201 LIZELLE VAN DYK 9753 F 3:48:11 10:52/K
2202 REBECCA KANE-BERMAN 7625 F 3:49:45 10:56/K
2203 SARAH BISHOP WANDERERS AC 6877 F 3:49:45 10:56/K
2204 L ANDREWS 6781 F 3:50:07 10:57/K
2205 ANTOINETTE DE BUYS ROODEPOORT AC 7127 F 3:50:10 10:58/K
2206 JOANNE PEACOCK ROODEPOORT AC 8282 F 3:50:10 10:58/K
2207 MADELEIN BERNARD 6846 F 3:52:08 11:03/K
2208 MDINI MUSA 6319 M 3:53:55 11:08/K
2209 JENNI MURRAY RUNNING WORX 8114 F 3:54:17 11:09/K
2210 CEBELIHLE SHONGWE 9088 F 3:54:38 11:10/K
2211 LYNETTE SAM RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8483 F 3:56:29 11:16/K
2212 JANE BOOYSE RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 6895 F 3:56:29 11:16/K
2213 WENDY DALINGOZI 9077 F 3:57:51 11:20/K
2214 KOBUS MORTON 8054 M 4:00:45 11:28/K
2215 GERHARD WIID TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8991 M 4:00:45 11:28/K
2216 DAWNA WIID 8993 F 4:00:46 11:28/K
2217 DORCUS MAILA 7873 M 4:02:30 11:33/K
2218 SIMON BALOYI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 137 M 4:16:58 12:14/K
2219 SIBONELO GUMEDE STANDARD BANK AC 1456 M 4:27:18 12:44/K
2220 JOZANN GERMISHUYS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 1335 F 5:40:53 16:14/K
2221 SUE DE KOCK TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7142 F 5:45:44 16:28/K
2222 BRIGITTE KORTE WANDERERS AC 2055 F 6:45:43 19:19/K