www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1

Age Group Results

November 02, 2019


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Kaapsehoop 21Km

Top

Junior - Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 NAFTILEEN GROBLER HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 7430 114 1:40:55 1:40:55
2 CAITLYN OLIVER HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8238 648 2:07:06 2:07:06
3 MATHILDE NOTTEN 8208 1078 2:20:15 2:20:15
4 JULIANNE DRAYCOTT 7204 1286 2:26:55 2:26:55
5 DIANDRIE BURGER 6982 1371 2:30:27 2:30:27
6 TANIA LABUSCHAGNE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 7751 1455 2:34:04 2:34:04
7 DANELL MURRAY 8113 1463 2:34:19 2:34:19
8 RIANA POULSOM 8344 1733 2:45:27 2:45:27
9 AMONE VAN DER WALT ARCELORMITTAL AVT 8793 1794 2:47:58 2:47:58
10 SHANNON BOYD 6945 1998 3:01:58 3:01:58
11 THERESA BRINK 6959 2001 3:02:29 3:02:29
12 ILJE WIID 8992 2161 3:29:49 3:29:49
13 DAWNA WIID 8993 2215 4:00:46 4:00:46
Top

Senior - Female 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RONA REYNECKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8415 12 1:18:55 1:18:55
2 ZEFERINA HUNDO 21 P 9177 14 1:19:28 1:19:28
3 VICKY HANSEN MASSMART AC 1501 15 1:19:34 1:19:34
4 CAITLYN VAN DYK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 5721 16 1:19:59 1:19:59
5 ANISHIA FRYER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 7350 22 1:22:31 1:22:31
6 SAMKELISIWE TFWALA 8698 29 1:25:58 1:25:58
7 ANGELA TEMLETT BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 8692 34 1:28:19 1:28:19
8 LAURA LYUS 2420 39 1:29:21 1:29:21
9 NICOLE PRIOR FAKU CHIEFS AC 8374 41 1:29:44 1:29:44
10 MANDA GOMES NEDBANK LVCC MPUMALANGA 7496 43 1:30:06 1:30:06
11 MADRI VERSTER AS EAGLES SPORTS CLUB 8926 44 1:30:07 1:30:07
12 KARIEN BOOYSE 10735321 9122 46 1:30:16 1:30:16
13 ALISON DE BRUIN TEAM VITALITY 7120 48 1:30:52 1:30:52
14 MICHA KOCH MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 7694 60 1:35:12 1:35:12
15 DLAMINI DLAMINI LVCC 9762 62 1:35:29 1:35:29
16 PUSELETSO LEBITSO ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 7790 65 1:35:49 1:35:49
17 ELZANNE KUUN 7747 78 1:37:30 1:37:30
18 MELISSA VAN BILJON 5623 83 1:38:01 1:38:01
19 ERNA VOSLOO RANDBURG HARRIERS 5973 84 1:38:01 1:38:01
20 EMMA BLYTH 295 87 1:38:19 1:38:19
21 MINE VAN ZYL 8894 97 1:39:05 1:39:05
22 MARLENE BEAN VRYHEID AC 6830 98 1:39:27 1:39:27
23 DOLENE VAN DER BERG LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8767 100 1:39:37 1:39:37
24 MONCHERI BRONKHORST ESKOM AC WP 6965 103 1:39:51 1:39:51
25 SUNE MATHEE OOS MOOT AC 7942 104 1:39:52 1:39:52
26 MARIZAAN KLEYNHANS AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 7685 107 1:40:24 1:40:24
27 VICKY LOUISE VAN DER MERWE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8778 112 1:40:50 1:40:50
28 ALEXANDRA SPILLER 8616 115 1:41:04 1:41:04
29 EMILY VAN HEERDEN 8821 117 1:41:12 1:41:12
30 MICHELLE SPIES ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 8614 128 1:42:20 1:42:20
31 JOLINE BIBBEY BERT'S BRICKS AC 6871 131 1:42:34 1:42:34
32 JUSTINE OLIVIER K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 8241 139 1:43:17 1:43:17
33 LIZ BOOYSEN 326 141 1:43:26 1:43:26
34 DINEO MDHLULI ESKOM AC MPU 7987 144 1:43:46 1:43:46
35 SANDRA VAN ZYL K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 8893 149 1:44:12 1:44:12
36 SIMONET DE VILLIERS PHOBIANS 7155 160 1:45:01 1:45:01
37 SAMANTHA DU PREEZ GREEN MILE AC 7229 170 1:45:47 1:45:47
38 ELSIE GOUWS 7403 173 1:45:58 1:45:58
39 ADRIENNE CROESER 7083 175 1:46:04 1:46:04
40 CHANTEL VAN NIEKERK 8845 182 1:46:30 1:46:30
41 JULIA WILLIAMS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 9002 183 1:46:32 1:46:32
42 GINA FACCIO K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7288 188 1:47:18 1:47:18
43 JOANNE PIETERSE TUKS AC 8315 192 1:47:45 1:47:45
44 ANVIA DU PLESSIS 7224 196 1:48:06 1:48:06
45 NICOLA MUNRO 8109 197 1:48:06 1:48:06
46 DONIELLE DAMPIER 738 205 1:48:34 1:48:34
47 MEANDRA STRYDOM 8664 211 1:49:02 1:49:02
48 MANYA DE VILL PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 819 216 1:49:21 1:49:21
49 RIKA LOMBAARD 9760 218 1:49:26 1:49:26
50 KIRSTEN HELM 7491 220 1:49:32 1:49:32
51 JEANDRI ROOS 9003341 9105 224 1:49:39 1:49:39
52 CHALENE GOUWS 9073 225 1:49:41 1:49:41
53 KIRSTEN GILLESPIE 9744 226 1:49:43 1:49:43
54 ESTI DU PLESSIS 7225 227 1:49:50 1:49:50
55 ASHLEIGH VAN DE VYVER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8758 228 1:50:02 1:50:02
56 RUDA DU PLESSIS 7217 229 1:50:05 1:50:05
57 RENTIA LEWIES PHOBIANS 2296 230 1:50:08 1:50:08
58 GWYNETH KING 10311041 9101 232 1:50:10 1:50:10
59 NANDI DOYER 7202 235 1:50:41 1:50:41
60 GAIL CAMERON WANDERERS AC 6998 236 1:50:42 1:50:42
61 LISA MAIN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7874 244 1:51:21 1:51:21
62 LIZELLE ROUX 8464 248 1:51:37 1:51:37
63 LUME BRITS 6962 257 1:51:48 1:51:48
64 KERRY MILLAR RANDBURG HARRIERS 8007 258 1:51:48 1:51:48
65 ANKIE LOUW 7828 259 1:51:50 1:51:50
66 JESSICA RODER 9901 261 1:51:56 1:51:56
67 SARAH-JANE WILKINSON 8996 263 1:52:04 1:52:04
68 JEANE RETIEF 8412 272 1:52:36 1:52:36
69 LAUREN JACKSON 7581 277 1:53:08 1:53:08
70 ELIZABETH RATSILA 9064 278 1:53:09 1:53:09
71 CAMILLA KOHLMEYER KYALAMI 9749 284 1:53:36 1:53:36
72 BONGIWE ZULU 9786 291 1:53:41 1:53:41
73 ERNA VENTER 8909 294 1:53:48 1:53:48
74 DANETTE MULDER 8100 299 1:54:05 1:54:05
75 LEANA VAN GENT 8818 303 1:54:29 1:54:29
76 NONTUTHUKO MASHIMANE 8355081 9119 304 1:54:29 1:54:29
77 MIEMIE GREYLING TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7414 309 1:54:45 1:54:45
78 KATE WEEDON 8965 311 1:54:55 1:54:55
79 NICOLE SUTTON-PRYCE 8670 314 1:54:59 1:54:59
80 MARISA SWANEPOEL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8678 315 1:55:00 1:55:00
81 MEGAN PIENAAR ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8308 325 1:55:29 1:55:29
82 TALITA VILJOEN 8930 327 1:55:30 1:55:30
83 MARGAUX HENNING FAKU CHIEFS AC 7495 333 1:55:43 1:55:43
84 CHANTAL GROBLER ENTSIKA AC 7432 336 1:55:48 1:55:48
85 SAMANTHA DUNCAN 9572081 9103 342 1:55:54 1:55:54
86 KELLY GALLOWAY TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 1292 345 1:55:59 1:55:59
87 CLAIRE HARCOURT-COOKE 7452 346 1:55:59 1:55:59
88 SHANNA JARDIM VITALITY 8261 354 1:56:13 1:56:13
89 NATHALIE LANGE 7766 355 1:56:21 1:56:21
90 TRACY HARINGTON 7456 360 1:56:30 1:56:30
91 MARLIZE KRUGER 9059 364 1:56:37 1:56:37
92 LEANDI CALITS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9072 365 1:56:37 1:56:37
93 VICKY SCHUTTE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8510 366 1:56:40 1:56:40
94 KERRY MACFARLANE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7853 374 1:56:54 1:56:54
95 ROSIE HANLEY 1500 375 1:56:55 1:56:55
96 JACLYN PRIOR 8378 377 1:56:57 1:56:57
97 SUNE DE WET 7163 388 1:57:23 1:57:23
98 TARRYN LOKOTSCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 2330 395 1:57:30 1:57:30
99 MARYNA MARX TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 2870 407 1:57:59 1:57:59
100 VALENTINA FERREIRINHA 7307 409 1:58:02 1:58:02
101 LARA HARE 9182 412 1:58:10 1:58:10
102 PJ FORSYTH 7323 413 1:58:10 1:58:10
103 KIRSTEN VON BERG 8950 415 1:58:12 1:58:12
104 CALSEY ZEVENSTER GREEN MILE AC 9035 416 1:58:13 1:58:13
105 MICAELA MARITZ 7919 417 1:58:13 1:58:13
106 HOLLY BAILEY 6802 418 1:58:13 1:58:13
107 MOSIMA MABUNDA 7844 422 1:58:16 1:58:16
108 VERONICA RODRIGUES 8440 434 1:58:33 1:58:33
109 JENNY WILKINSON PHOBIANS 8995 441 1:58:47 1:58:47
110 KARLIEN SAKULIAS 8479 449 1:59:03 1:59:03
111 LARA JONES TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7612 454 1:59:12 1:59:12
112 JENNI PETERSEN DHSOB AC 8292 459 1:59:29 1:59:29
113 DIKELEDI NTSHABELE 8213 460 1:59:30 1:59:30
114 RACHEL PETERSON OXFORD STRIDERS 9253 461 1:59:31 1:59:31
115 BONGANI MBHELE THORN TREE STRIDERS 7968 473 2:00:18 2:00:18
116 LOUISE HYMAN 9741 482 2:00:40 2:00:40
117 MICHIEL DU PLESSIS 7222 486 2:00:50 2:00:50
118 ADRI KRUGER 7739 487 2:00:50 2:00:50
119 MARYKE MULDER SOLIDERITY AC 8098 489 2:00:59 2:00:59
120 EBETH KEET 8707281 9203 492 2:01:02 2:01:02
121 LARA BROOKSTEIN 453 493 2:01:02 2:01:02
122 KARINA PAUER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8279 495 2:01:06 2:01:06
123 JENNY BATCHELOR FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 6825 499 2:01:27 2:01:27
124 FAHEEMAH LIMBADA TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7808 504 2:01:39 2:01:39
125 KERRY HARRISON 7468 506 2:02:03 2:02:03
126 AMY HADDON RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7443 514 2:02:23 2:02:23
127 HELNE KOTZE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 7722 516 2:02:24 2:02:24
128 MICHELLE HARMSE 7461 520 2:02:41 2:02:41
129 ROELIEN LE ROUX MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 2202 529 2:03:00 2:03:00
130 MICHELLE SHANAHAN 8537 531 2:03:03 2:03:03
131 RENEE ASPINALL 6786 532 2:03:04 2:03:04
132 ROSANNA STOFBERG 8649 533 2:03:04 2:03:04
133 KYLIE STEYN 9886 535 2:03:06 2:03:06
134 AMBER KLAAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7679 541 2:03:15 2:03:15
135 JESSICA WILLIAMS 9000 548 2:03:39 2:03:39
136 KERRY MACHILL GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 7856 555 2:03:55 2:03:55
137 LIZE STRYDOM 8661 567 2:04:16 2:04:16
138 GILLIAN TROLLOPE 8725 568 2:04:16 2:04:16
139 BRONWYN ZIETSMAN BOKSBURG AC 9037 572 2:04:38 2:04:38
140 MICHELLE FOLEY SOUTHEE (SUTHERLAND) HS 7318 574 2:04:42 2:04:42
141 NICOLENE KOTZE LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 7719 575 2:04:47 2:04:47
142 NATASHA HALKETT EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 1488 576 2:04:51 2:04:51
143 TANYA GERHARDT 9218 577 2:04:54 2:04:54
144 ELAINE VAN PUTTEN NEDBANK LVCC NELSPRUIT 6930 582 2:05:06 2:05:06
145 LUCILLE ROODT 8450 586 2:05:10 2:05:10
146 ZENE KOCH 9743 589 2:05:13 2:05:13
147 DELANI KRIEK 7726 590 2:05:15 2:05:15
148 SARAH HURLIMANN 7565 595 2:05:23 2:05:23
149 TIFFANY CRAYTHORN 7079 596 2:05:24 2:05:24
150 NASTASSJA HOWARD 7547 597 2:05:25 2:05:25
151 CHARNE GROBLER MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 7428 606 2:05:45 2:05:45
152 MEGAN MORREIRA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 3584 607 2:05:45 2:05:45
153 ADELE JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7595 614 2:05:52 2:05:52
154 DANELLE PRETORIUS LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 8361 616 2:05:58 2:05:58
155 SALOME BEESLAAR SOLIDERITY AC 6832 622 2:06:16 2:06:16
156 YOLANDE BOTHMA LS UITKYK 6936 623 2:06:21 2:06:21
157 MEGHANN BURGER MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 6984 625 2:06:23 2:06:23
158 FRANE KOK 7705 634 2:06:36 2:06:36
159 THOBEKA MBATHA BIGGARSBERG AC 3088 636 2:06:40 2:06:40
160 DIRKI WESSELS 8977 638 2:06:45 2:06:45
161 FIKILE MBHOKOTA 9750 644 2:06:53 2:06:53
162 CLAIRE O'MAHONY 8249 652 2:07:10 2:07:10
163 PRINCESS NTOMBI MTHETHWA 8085 654 2:07:18 2:07:18
164 MICHELLE VISAGIE 5952 656 2:07:20 2:07:20
165 MELANIE COPE 7068 657 2:07:20 2:07:20
166 MELANIE AUGUSTYN 6789 660 2:07:25 2:07:25
167 ROCHELLE GROBLER 11277781 7398 669 2:07:37 2:07:37
168 MARIZANNE PIENAAR NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 8303 670 2:07:37 2:07:37
169 CHARISSA BREYTENBACH 6956 683 2:08:04 2:08:04
170 JOLENE FERREIRA-BASSON NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7306 686 2:08:08 2:08:08
171 SUNEL BEYLEVELD 6862 687 2:08:09 2:08:09
172 NATALIE WINTERTON 9016 693 2:08:18 2:08:18
173 STEFANIE MCMILLAN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7983 694 2:08:19 2:08:19
174 MARI LE ROUX 7788 700 2:08:26 2:08:26
175 NICOLE HENN LS NELSPRUIT 7493 701 2:08:26 2:08:26
176 PORTIA MTHEMBU 3717 716 2:08:52 2:08:52
177 ERIKA FOURIE 7333 721 2:09:03 2:09:03
178 JUDY MULLER 8101 724 2:09:15 2:09:15
179 CHRISNA VAN ZYL 8901 726 2:09:17 2:09:17
180 MELISSA COMBRINK SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 671 734 2:09:29 2:09:29
181 MARLI PENZHORN 8289 736 2:09:34 2:09:34
182 MIA HAIDLINGER 7445 748 2:10:10 2:10:10
183 JEANNE MATTHIS 3046 752 2:10:13 2:10:13
184 MARLI DELPORT 7171 757 2:10:20 2:10:20
185 SANDRA BLOM AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 6889 762 2:10:32 2:10:32
186 CELIA VAN NIEKERK 8834 765 2:10:39 2:10:39
187 SUNE JOOSTE 7616 768 2:10:42 2:10:42
188 NADINE WEBER 8964 769 2:10:44 2:10:44
189 JEANNE DE POWER 7150 770 2:10:44 2:10:44
190 CATHERINE DEACON 7165 777 2:10:56 2:10:56
191 ADRI WOLHUTER 9019 778 2:10:57 2:10:57
192 SYLVIA MOTLOUNG WA CHABISI MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 8067 779 2:10:59 2:10:59
193 LIA VAN ZYL 8890 781 2:11:03 2:11:03
194 ZINTO MAMBA 7893 787 2:11:36 2:11:36
195 TINA THEUNISSEN LINDEN RUNNERS 8705 789 2:11:43 2:11:43
196 LAETITIA STAP TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 5296 795 2:11:57 2:11:57
197 LOUISE PRETORIUS 8365 800 2:12:14 2:12:14
198 BELINDA VILJOEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8935 804 2:12:25 2:12:25
199 LAUREN MALLETT 7890 806 2:12:32 2:12:32
200 SHEA FOURIE 7336 807 2:12:32 2:12:32
201 SASKIA PIETERS K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 8311 811 2:12:37 2:12:37
202 LEANDRI LE GRANGE 7779 813 2:12:40 2:12:40
203 ALET TERBLANCHE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8695 818 2:12:46 2:12:46
204 JOLANDI LABUSCHAGNE 7756 827 2:13:08 2:13:08
205 LIZE DREYER 988 830 2:13:21 2:13:21
206 NICOLETTE GEHLIG 7369 831 2:13:27 2:13:27
207 AURA KEMP 7650 835 2:13:32 2:13:32
208 LEANDRA GEVERS ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 7383 836 2:13:32 2:13:32
209 ANGELIQUE JAMES KOMATIPOORT 9765 837 2:13:36 2:13:36
210 ZANLI NAGEL 8131 841 2:13:42 2:13:42
211 ELIZABETH WADHANGA 9873 847 2:13:55 2:13:55
212 BETHANY GAUNT VAAL AC 7366 851 2:14:02 2:14:02
213 MARISA ERASMUS 7278 854 2:14:04 2:14:04
214 CLAIRE HOLLICK 7529 855 2:14:07 2:14:07
215 LANÉ BLIGNAUT 9264 856 2:14:09 2:14:09
216 MADRI ROSSOUW 8459 868 2:14:44 2:14:44
217 MAGDALEEN WEPENER 8973 870 2:14:46 2:14:46
218 ANANDI BESTER TUKS AC 6854 875 2:14:49 2:14:49
219 SIMONE BOTHA 6927 877 2:14:49 2:14:49
220 MARY BUSSCHAU 6987 881 2:14:55 2:14:55
221 CARIN DELPORT 7170 885 2:15:05 2:15:05
222 CATHERINE MAUBANE REMMOGO 9179 888 2:15:09 2:15:09
223 MARISKA OOSTHUIZEN 8480961 9166 890 2:15:11 2:15:11
224 MARIETA ZIERVOGEL ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 9036 891 2:15:12 2:15:12
225 NALINE DU PLESSIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7211 892 2:15:19 2:15:19
226 RIEKIE DIEDERICKS MEDIHELP MULTISPORT CG 7182 897 2:15:26 2:15:26
227 BERNICE MOUTON 8071 900 2:15:28 2:15:28
228 THANDO MPAMBANI 3659 902 2:15:30 2:15:30
229 CLAIRE SACKS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4849 903 2:15:30 2:15:30
230 YOLANDI UYS LS UITKYK 8749 913 2:15:53 2:15:53
231 LEZINDA ROUX MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 8466 914 2:15:53 2:15:53
232 ALI VAN ANTWERPEN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8751 921 2:16:03 2:16:03
233 MARI CORNELIA DE BEER 7110 926 2:16:13 2:16:13
234 AMORE FOURIE 7332 929 2:16:16 2:16:16
235 NICOLA HODGSON RAND AC 7518 931 2:16:22 2:16:22
236 JANRA VAN SCHALKWYK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8861 932 2:16:22 2:16:22
237 SYLVIA MANGANYI PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7901 938 2:16:35 2:16:35
238 SANE RENS 8411 939 2:16:35 2:16:35
239 YVONNE GREEFF 7410 953 2:16:45 2:16:45
240 BLYTHE TAPPIN PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8688 954 2:16:46 2:16:46
241 CARENI SPENCER 8609 964 2:17:06 2:17:06
242 NICOLE VAN DER AHEE 8764 966 2:17:08 2:17:08
243 MARNE ROUX LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8468 967 2:17:10 2:17:10
244 NADIA OLIVIER 8244 972 2:17:18 2:17:18
245 MARTHE-MARI HERBST 7501 973 2:17:18 2:17:18
246 KATHERINE JAMIESON 7594 975 2:17:23 2:17:23
247 DOROTHEA VIVIER 8944 980 2:17:30 2:17:30
248 JULIA CHOATE 601 985 2:17:36 2:17:36
249 DORE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 8801 986 2:17:37 2:17:37
250 MARGERY VAN NIEKERK ESKOM AC MPU 8833 987 2:17:42 2:17:42
251 LIZELLE SWANEPOEL ESKOM AC MPU 8675 992 2:17:46 2:17:46
252 DOMINIQUE SIMES 8559 997 2:17:50 2:17:50
253 NICOLE CAELERS 6995 1000 2:18:01 2:18:01
254 SIYANDA NCUBE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC 3902 1004 2:18:04 2:18:04
255 LERISSA MCALLISTER 7969 1006 2:18:06 2:18:06
256 ANIKA THERON KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 8702 1012 2:18:13 2:18:13
257 DIYE AFRICA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AC MPU 6771 1023 2:18:39 2:18:39
258 ROZANNE MATTHYSE 7951 1024 2:18:39 2:18:39
259 AKOPO AFRICA KICKERS AC CG 6770 1025 2:18:40 2:18:40
260 NICOLA PATRICK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 8276 1030 2:18:42 2:18:42
261 NADIA TRUTER 8730 1032 2:18:43 2:18:43
262 CAIT TUDHOPE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 8741 1034 2:18:44 2:18:44
263 KATHERINE JEFFERIES RANDBURG HARRIERS 7604 1039 2:19:06 2:19:06
264 BUHLE MHLANGA-KHUMALO 8003 1040 2:19:06 2:19:06
265 LUNGILE NXUMOLO MANZINI 645 1044 2:19:12 2:19:12
266 JULIA AITKEN 6773 1058 2:19:40 2:19:40
267 ELIZABETH MAAS LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 7841 1060 2:19:43 2:19:43
268 CAROLYN HALE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7449 1063 2:19:43 2:19:43
269 BOITUMELO TAU 8689 1066 2:19:45 2:19:45
270 ROZANI DE MEYER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 7148 1072 2:19:51 2:19:51
271 STELLA JONKER PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 7614 1074 2:20:08 2:20:08
272 REINETTE SCHNETLER LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8496 1076 2:20:14 2:20:14
273 GOMOLEMO MOTAUNG MANONI RUNNING CLUB 8064 1080 2:20:17 2:20:17
274 JANIKA VAN DER LINDE ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8772 1081 2:20:24 2:20:24
275 KARYN MULLINS 8105 1085 2:20:33 2:20:33
276 LERIKA VAN DEN VYVER LOWMED 7147 1086 2:20:35 2:20:35
277 BETHNYE KARAM 7628 1087 2:20:36 2:20:36
278 NOMPUCUKO SAM RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8481 1088 2:20:39 2:20:39
279 MICHELLE GORDON MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 7399 1090 2:20:50 2:20:50
280 JANIQUE MARSHALL 7920 1093 2:20:54 2:20:54
281 ANNELISA MANGONA 7902 1099 2:21:08 2:21:08
282 DUDU NYEMBE 8221 1106 2:21:19 2:21:19
283 CLAIRE O'DONOGHUE KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 8233 1111 2:21:31 2:21:31
284 SIDDIQAH RINQUEST 8423 1112 2:21:39 2:21:39
285 CARA POSTMA 8334 1118 2:21:53 2:21:53
286 NICOLE HARRAN 7464 1128 2:22:05 2:22:05
287 RINSKE STEYN 8636 1131 2:22:10 2:22:10
288 CORNEL STEYN 8635 1136 2:22:13 2:22:13
289 NANDI BURGER 6983 1138 2:22:16 2:22:16
290 MARETHA VERWOERD 8927 1139 2:22:20 2:22:20
291 MARELI BRINK 6960 1140 2:22:20 2:22:20
292 JOHANITA BURGER SLIPSTREAM CLUB 473 1142 2:22:21 2:22:21
293 DANELIA BOTES 6909 1150 2:22:29 2:22:29
294 CACI RADLEY NMC POST RACE 11019 1156 2:22:58 2:22:58
295 OLWETHU MTSHIXA OLD MUTUAL 9880 1157 2:22:58 2:22:58
296 PATIENCE SEDIDI DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 8521 1158 2:23:00 2:23:00
297 ROZANNE COETZEE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7033 1159 2:23:03 2:23:03
298 THERESA OBERMEYER 8225 1164 2:23:26 2:23:26
299 GUSTER SIBUYI DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION AC 8549 1166 2:23:26 2:23:26
300 CATHY MARSHALL HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 7921 1167 2:23:27 2:23:27
301 MMALERATO MOFOKENG 8024 1168 2:23:29 2:23:29
302 CHANTELLE PAT BERT'S BRICKS AC 8274 1171 2:23:31 2:23:31
303 MINENHLE ZWANE 9051 1173 2:23:33 2:23:33
304 CYZELLE FINCHAM 9195 1174 2:23:34 2:23:34
305 MARISSA VAN NIEKERK 8836 1175 2:23:35 2:23:35
306 ZETHU BHEMBE 2251 1178 2:23:46 2:23:46
307 NOMFUNDO PRECIU MKHONTA SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 8016 1180 2:23:47 2:23:47
308 CORNELIA HUTCHINSON BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7567 1184 2:23:52 2:23:52
309 VERONICA MWEGA 8117 1187 2:23:56 2:23:56
310 CHRISNA DUVENHAGE SOLIDARITY ATHLETICSCLUB 7251 1194 2:24:13 2:24:13
311 ANDREA FERREIRA POTTIES AC 7301 1195 2:24:13 2:24:13
312 OMPHILE LETSHWITI 8360761 9131 1200 2:24:19 2:24:19
313 PUMIE NONGQUNGA OMACEL 7689 1209 2:24:36 2:24:36
314 THANEL STRAUSS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8656 1216 2:24:41 2:24:41
315 SANDOR DOWLING 7200 1218 2:24:44 2:24:44
316 LARA JONES 7611 1219 2:24:44 2:24:44
317 NTOMBIFUTHI SIMELANE 8557 1220 2:24:45 2:24:45
318 CLAUDIA SCHOEMAN 8500 1223 2:24:53 2:24:53
319 RUTH DU TOIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7239 1224 2:24:53 2:24:53
320 CORNE DE JAGER MULTOTEC ATHLETIC CLUB 7134 1229 2:24:59 2:24:59
321 ALEXANDRA COOKE-TONNESEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7066 1239 2:25:16 2:25:16
322 MARLIES HAUPT 7481 1240 2:25:18 2:25:18
323 NATASCHA KOLLMANN 7706 1242 2:25:30 2:25:30
324 SASHA-JADE GLODEK 7393 1252 2:25:47 2:25:47
325 NDIVHUWO MICHEL NELUVHALANI TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8171 1264 2:26:22 2:26:22
326 ERICA ROSS 8457 1271 2:26:32 2:26:32
327 KISAYNE BOWDEN 6941 1272 2:26:33 2:26:33
328 CHERYL-ANN WESSELS MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS 8976 1273 2:26:33 2:26:33
329 MARIAM ISMAIL 7577 1277 2:26:35 2:26:35
330 ABBIGAIL EL MOHAMAD 9742 1282 2:26:40 2:26:40
331 CHARISSE GRAY HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 7408 1285 2:26:54 2:26:54
332 TANI LOUW 7824 1287 2:27:03 2:27:03
333 ADELE CORBITT ABSA AC CG 7069 1291 2:27:15 2:27:15
334 ASHENEY MOGANO POLOKWANE AC 8025 1292 2:27:16 2:27:16
335 ZINHLE ZIKALALA 9039 1293 2:27:17 2:27:17
336 TARRYN MASON CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 7933 1301 2:27:30 2:27:30
337 CHRISTELLE FENSHAM RANDBURG HARRIERS 7298 1305 2:27:40 2:27:40
338 CAROLINE SMIT 8577 1306 2:27:40 2:27:40
339 LERIKA DE VAAL 7153 1315 2:27:58 2:27:58
340 CORLIA ERASMUS KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 7276 1316 2:27:59 2:27:59
341 JOMARI KOCK 7697 1317 2:28:01 2:28:01
342 BELINDA WHITE 8981 1319 2:28:03 2:28:03
343 MURIEL BROWN 6970 1320 2:28:04 2:28:04
344 ZILINDILE MNYAMBO 9890 1321 2:28:07 2:28:07
345 LOUISE GRIFFIOEN 7419 1324 2:28:17 2:28:17
346 CARON BEZUIDENHOUT 6863 1325 2:28:18 2:28:18
347 XOLILE SIMELANE 8558 1327 2:28:22 2:28:22
348 JEANNE BIBBEY 6869 1339 2:29:07 2:29:07
349 BIANCA SMITH 8594 1341 2:29:08 2:29:08
350 MAPHALE MASERUMULE 7925 1347 2:29:22 2:29:22
351 NOMCEMBO NWAMBA NMC POST RACE 11017 1348 2:29:28 2:29:28
352 NYELETI MABUNDA 2469 1357 2:29:51 2:29:51
353 MARIETHA CLAASSEN AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 7023 1358 2:29:51 2:29:51
354 AMY BULL SCRIVEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 6977 1361 2:29:56 2:29:56
355 DANIKA TEN CATE 8694 1363 2:30:01 2:30:01
356 YVONNE MHLONGO CORRECTION SERVICES 9757 1378 2:30:39 2:30:39
357 DEIDRA DE BRUIN 7121 1379 2:30:43 2:30:43
358 IRMA COETZEE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7041 1380 2:30:49 2:30:49
359 MARISSA BOTHA 6931 1381 2:30:49 2:30:49
360 KATY HINDLE 7513 1383 2:30:54 2:30:54
361 DALENE WILLS 9006 1384 2:31:00 2:31:00
362 SINEZIWE (CHIEF GOBA HOLLYWOODBETS AC 7394 1389 2:31:08 2:31:08
363 RONEL OLIVIER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8246 1390 2:31:09 2:31:09
364 NOXY KHUMALO 7662 1395 2:31:17 2:31:17
365 VICKY HAYWARD SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7485 1396 2:31:23 2:31:23
366 PHILILE LUKHELE 7833 1398 2:31:27 2:31:27
367 SINDI NGWENYA 8182 1399 2:31:30 2:31:30
368 AMY LARA BAXTER 6829 1402 2:31:32 2:31:32
369 KHOLISA LANGA ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 7765 1403 2:31:32 2:31:32
370 JANITA BADENHORST HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 6799 1404 2:31:34 2:31:34
371 REINETTE KOTZE 8926021 9129 1417 2:32:07 2:32:07
372 DU PREEZ BRONWYN 6968 1420 2:32:20 2:32:20
373 ANZELLE BOTHA 6920 1421 2:32:21 2:32:21
374 BUHLE NDWANDWE PHUMA KZN AC 8153 1422 2:32:22 2:32:22
375 NADINE VILJOEN 9066 1425 2:32:24 2:32:24
376 JANEL VENTER 8907 1428 2:32:37 2:32:37
377 SLINDILE RADEBE TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 8385 1429 2:32:43 2:32:43
378 MICHAELA ANDERSON 6780 1437 2:33:13 2:33:13
379 REFILWE CHULU 7016 1441 2:33:17 2:33:17
380 MICHELLE CERRUTI 7010 1442 2:33:22 2:33:22
381 FATIMA MUNISI 9157 1446 2:33:37 2:33:37
382 JEAN VAN ROOYEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8860 1448 2:33:40 2:33:40
383 LINDI CILLIERS 7017 1458 2:34:07 2:34:07
384 NOYOLO TSHANGELA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8733 1460 2:34:12 2:34:12
385 CHARLENE BOSHOFF RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 6901 1462 2:34:18 2:34:18
386 WENDY STIDSTON RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8643 1465 2:34:28 2:34:28
387 MINICKE BURGER VRYHEID AC 6986 1468 2:34:38 2:34:38
388 STEPHANIE MALYON RANDBURG HARRIERS 7892 1470 2:34:41 2:34:41
389 ELAINE VILJOEN BOSCH AC 8929 1475 2:34:49 2:34:49
390 HANNAH LAW 7776 1477 2:34:53 2:34:53
391 JANETTA MOILANEN 8031 1480 2:35:02 2:35:02
392 LIESL KOCH RANDBURG HARRIERS 7693 1482 2:35:04 2:35:04
393 SAMANTHA SNOW 8600 1486 2:35:07 2:35:07
394 CIT MCWILLIAM WANDERERS AC 7986 1488 2:35:07 2:35:07
395 TANITA CONRADIE 7064 1493 2:35:25 2:35:25
396 KAYLA CAMERON AURECON RUN WALK GN 6997 1495 2:35:26 2:35:26
397 MELINDA BUYS ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB 6993 1505 2:35:40 2:35:40
398 NICOLA KLUE 7687 1506 2:35:41 2:35:41
399 JOY NCUBE 8147 1508 2:35:47 2:35:47
400 MONIQUE ORTON 8260 1512 2:36:01 2:36:01
401 GILLIAN VAN DER WALT 8788 1515 2:36:16 2:36:16
402 L'DEAN CRONJE 7086 1518 2:36:22 2:36:22
403 BRONWYN LOTZE PHOBIANS 7818 1520 2:36:25 2:36:25
404 CHANTEL SPIES 8615 1523 2:36:31 2:36:31
405 ALEXANDRA ACKRON 6766 1524 2:36:32 2:36:32
406 ANNELIZE KIRSTEN 7678 1528 2:36:34 2:36:34
407 NOMPUMELELO NDHLOVU MAMELODI STRIDERS AC 8149 1531 2:36:49 2:36:49
408 SKYE OLIVANT BOKSBURG AC 8237 1532 2:36:51 2:36:51
409 BATHOBILE NTSHINGILA 8215 1540 2:37:10 2:37:10
410 MARYKE SWANEPOEL 8672 1543 2:37:33 2:37:33
411 MEGAN TOWNSHEND 8720 1547 2:38:04 2:38:04
412 SALOME MPANENG MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 3661 1552 2:38:15 2:38:15
413 CHANTELL DE BEER HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 7111 1553 2:38:16 2:38:16
414 VELA MAZULA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 3079 1558 2:38:29 2:38:29
415 KHATIJA RAHMATOOLA 4614 1560 2:38:36 2:38:36
416 JESSIE RIEBESEEL 8421 1564 2:38:42 2:38:42
417 ZAMA ZONDO CAPE PENINSULA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AC WP 9046 1570 2:38:53 2:38:53
418 PRECIOUS MABUNELA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 7846 1578 2:39:06 2:39:06
419 LILIAN NAUDE MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 8141 1584 2:39:15 2:39:15
420 ESMIE LIEBENBERG ROODEPOORT AC 7806 1588 2:39:20 2:39:20
421 TANYA ERASMUS 7361 1590 2:39:23 2:39:23
422 VANESSA-LEE DA SILVA 7096 1607 2:40:08 2:40:08
423 SHANNA WOODS 9875681 9124 1610 2:40:14 2:40:14
424 NICOLLE VENTER 8916 1617 2:40:25 2:40:25
425 JO-MAREE JO-MAREE 9515621 9104 1625 2:40:54 2:40:54
426 JANA VAN WYK RANDBURG HARRIERS 8876 1630 2:41:03 2:41:03
427 ZENOBIA RETIEF 8414 1632 2:41:08 2:41:08
428 ROCHELLE KIRSTEIN PHOBIANS 7677 1637 2:41:24 2:41:24
429 MANUELA LI YUK LO ROODEPOORT AC 7803 1642 2:41:36 2:41:36
430 EVAH SIHLANGU 9200 1646 2:41:52 2:41:52
431 GOINAPHI SOGAYISE 6841 1651 2:41:58 2:41:58
432 MONGI MALEMELA BELLAS 9225 1660 2:42:15 2:42:15
433 LEBOGANG MDLULI BELLAS 9763 1661 2:42:15 2:42:15
434 MARTHA SHABANGU 8536 1662 2:42:18 2:42:18
435 MICHALLE LARANJA MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 7770 1664 2:42:24 2:42:24
436 ZANI GELDENHUYS 7370 1665 2:42:26 2:42:26
437 ANNERI VAN ZYL FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 5841 1667 2:42:28 2:42:28
438 KOKETSO NAPO 3879 1668 2:42:29 2:42:29
439 NADIA DYSEL PRINSLOO WEST COAST AC 7252 1671 2:42:39 2:42:39
440 HANLIE PIENAAR 8305 1675 2:42:50 2:42:50
441 JENNIFER DE KLERK 8626601 9137 1676 2:42:51 2:42:51
442 HLENGIWE THWELA 9878 1678 2:42:52 2:42:52
443 ZOLEKA KATI WATERFALLCITY AC 7637 1680 2:42:53 2:42:53
444 PATRICIA MATLALA 3017 1691 2:43:24 2:43:24
445 HLENGIWE BHEMBE 6867 1693 2:43:28 2:43:28
446 PULANE TSHIVHASE 8736 1697 2:43:37 2:43:37
447 LESEDI KHOBO ZWAKALA AC 7656 1699 2:43:49 2:43:49
448 DANA VD LINDE LINDEN RUNNERS 8905 1700 2:43:55 2:43:55
449 LIZE ROBBERTSE 8428 1701 2:43:55 2:43:55
450 ALIDA FERREIRA RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7303 1703 2:44:09 2:44:09
451 LILLIAN NYATHI 9158 1713 2:44:39 2:44:39
452 CHARLENE MATANGARI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 7936 1716 2:44:43 2:44:43
453 MARTILIE VOSLOO BAKKER 8953 1726 2:45:13 2:45:13
454 SIBUSISIWE DLAMINI 7195 1735 2:45:44 2:45:44
455 MICHELLE HARMSE 1507 1739 2:45:56 2:45:56
456 LYNDALL HERBST-DICKENS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7503 1742 2:45:58 2:45:58
457 RAQUEL FLORIS RUNNING WORX 7316 1752 2:46:19 2:46:19
458 LEBO LETAWANA RUNNERS OF HOPE 7801 1755 2:46:21 2:46:21
459 NTOMBIZODIDI BIZANA 6878 1758 2:46:26 2:46:26
460 MANKGOPO MOROASWI RUNNING WORX 8049 1760 2:46:33 2:46:33
461 THANDILE RYNHOBERT 9058 1761 2:46:35 2:46:35
462 NKOSINGIPHILE DLAMINI 933 1762 2:46:35 2:46:35
463 THOBILE MTSWENI 10347 1767 2:46:59 2:46:59
464 NATASHA COETZEE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7044 1771 2:47:05 2:47:05
465 SHIRLEY SCHEEPERS ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8494 1772 2:47:12 2:47:12
466 ANGIE VAN EEDEN 8817 1779 2:47:25 2:47:25
467 KIRSTY TUCKER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 8740 1781 2:47:43 2:47:43
468 DALENE BOTHA 9197 1783 2:47:45 2:47:45
469 BIANCA DAVIS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 758 1790 2:47:52 2:47:52
470 THEMBAKAZI SAM ESKOM AC MPU 8482 1792 2:47:55 2:47:55
471 LOUISE OLIVIER 8242 1795 2:47:59 2:47:59
472 LINDI LATEGAN 7772 1800 2:48:17 2:48:17
473 CHERYL KHUMALO FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB 7660 1804 2:48:39 2:48:39
474 SERAAH MADING FAT CATS AC 7862 1805 2:48:42 2:48:42
475 YONICA PIENAAR NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 8302 1806 2:48:49 2:48:49
476 GRIKI JACOBS 7585 1808 2:48:53 2:48:53
477 NOMBUSO GAMEDE 7356 1817 2:49:30 2:49:30
478 SUMAYYA OMAR DIEPKLOOF AC 8251 1819 2:49:42 2:49:42
479 NADINE NAYLOR RUN ZONE AC 8146 1821 2:49:46 2:49:46
480 LARISA NAGURIAH NHLS ALL SPORTS CLUB 8132 1822 2:49:51 2:49:51
481 JUDY SEOPA 8528 1825 2:49:53 2:49:53
482 PHUTI PHALA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 8293 1833 2:50:12 2:50:12
483 LEONE PIETERS 8309 1834 2:50:18 2:50:18
484 TANJA OLCKERS 8234 1836 2:50:20 2:50:20
485 SHARON MAGWAI 9768 1837 2:50:24 2:50:24
486 LINDA SLABBERT RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8569 1845 2:50:44 2:50:44
487 CHERYL KEYSER RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7651 1846 2:50:44 2:50:44
488 ELLEN SOLOMON 1368 1855 2:51:15 2:51:15
489 SHARNEL DO VALE VITALITY 9084 1865 2:51:49 2:51:49
490 JACQUELISE DE VRIES 9340 1866 2:52:00 2:52:00
491 LEBOGANG MOKONE 3478 1871 2:52:24 2:52:24
492 ANTHEA POWER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8346 1873 2:52:38 2:52:38
493 KERRY TURNER 8742 1874 2:52:39 2:52:39
494 MIRANDA BALOYI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 6808 1879 2:53:02 2:53:02
495 NANDI VAN WYK LS UITKYK 8883 1881 2:53:05 2:53:05
496 ESME FALING 7292 1889 2:54:01 2:54:01
497 SINDILE SKOSNA 9149 1893 2:54:19 2:54:19
498 LYNN CLARK 7028 1896 2:54:32 2:54:32
499 MAKHOSAZANA SHONGWE 8544 1901 2:54:52 2:54:52
500 BIANCA DU PLESSIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7209 1902 2:54:52 2:54:52
501 STACY FREEMAN LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 7344 1904 2:54:53 2:54:53
502 NICA STADTLANDER 5286 1908 2:55:01 2:55:01
503 NEO KGENGWE ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 7652 1909 2:55:02 2:55:02
504 MUTSHIDZI SINGO MIWAY WARRIORS 8564 1917 2:55:33 2:55:33
505 MICHELLE VOERMAN BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 8948 1922 2:55:49 2:55:49
506 KATHY MOSTERT RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8060 1924 2:55:57 2:55:57
507 LERATO NALE REMMOGO 9180 1927 2:56:13 2:56:13
508 NELISIWE MAKHONDLANA 9783 1928 2:56:19 2:56:19
509 JOANNE BERGH 6845 1930 2:56:20 2:56:20
510 NOMCEBO MNCULWANE 8020 1935 2:56:38 2:56:38
511 JABULILE KUHLASE 7743 1939 2:57:08 2:57:08
512 STEPH GORMLEY BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7401 1940 2:57:26 2:57:26
513 NIKKI CLACKWORTHY DISCOVERY AC 7025 1942 2:57:30 2:57:30
514 BIANCA TRINDER-SMITH 8723 1946 2:58:02 2:58:02
515 DIANA JANSEN RWFL MPL 9769 1947 2:58:07 2:58:07
516 KHOLOFEU MASHIGO 9265 1950 2:58:12 2:58:12
517 LEANRI BOUWER 8653021 9099 1958 2:58:35 2:58:35
518 LENZY MUKOSA 8097 1960 2:58:36 2:58:36
519 PORTIA NKUNA 8201 1962 2:58:45 2:58:45
520 NTOMBI RAMOGALE ARC AC 8393 1974 2:59:53 2:59:53
521 ANELA NAMHLA GOGO TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7396 1977 3:00:03 3:00:03
522 BEAUTY SKOSANA 11225401 9097 1978 3:00:07 3:00:07
523 SUKANANI SINUGO 9160 1985 3:00:30 3:00:30
524 LINDA MASEMOLA CSIR AC 2889 1987 3:01:03 3:01:03
525 ASHLEIGH TAYLOR HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8690 1990 3:01:11 3:01:11
526 THOZAMA NGQAKAYI MIDRAND STRIDERS 8178 1992 3:01:18 3:01:18
527 EMMA BURNETT PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 481 1995 3:01:50 3:01:50
528 YVONNE MUKOMBE -GARIKAI SINVAC STRIDERS 8095 2000 3:02:25 3:02:25
529 VUMILE DLUDLU 7197 2003 3:02:39 3:02:39
530 LARIA BOTHA PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6925 2010 3:04:08 3:04:08
531 SHANNYN KARSHAGEN 7632 2018 3:04:36 3:04:36
532 JOYCE MASHIYE 9178 2029 3:06:08 3:06:08
533 COLETTE CURLE PHOBIANS 726 2030 3:06:17 3:06:17
534 NTOMBIYENKOSI ZULU 6177 2032 3:06:21 3:06:21
535 ZOVUYO VAKALISA 9216 2036 3:07:12 3:07:12
536 ANELLE GROENEWALD MASSMART AC 7434 2040 3:07:26 3:07:26
537 AKHONA MELANI 3185 2042 3:07:32 3:07:32
538 NTOMBI NGENO TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8174 2044 3:07:45 3:07:45
539 EVAH ZWANE 9778 2061 3:09:52 3:09:52
540 SAMU SITHOLE 9740 2064 3:10:30 3:10:30
541 LUNGA MJWARA MARITZBURG CITY AC 8013 2070 3:10:59 3:10:59
542 MMAPULA LEBESE FAT CATS AC 2211 2073 3:11:33 3:11:33
543 HAZEL ZIMBOWORA 9040 2074 3:11:41 3:11:41
544 FIONA BOBBERT 9116 2076 3:12:33 3:12:33
545 SONJA SMITH VICTORIA LAKE AC 8583 2079 3:13:08 3:13:08
546 SALOME NEL RUN ZONE AC 8154 2089 3:14:07 3:14:07
547 MAOKANENG NYATLO 8220 2097 3:15:16 3:15:16
548 MANKOPANE VIOLE SENWAMADI SLYZA AC 8527 2098 3:15:51 3:15:51
549 MELINDA MCLEOD 7979 2103 3:17:26 3:17:26
550 SOMIKAZI SEPTEMBER 8530 2104 3:17:35 3:17:35
551 CHELSEY POTTER 9223 2107 3:17:54 3:17:54
552 ANGELINE MOLOTO 7497 2108 3:18:27 3:18:27
553 NKHENSANI MAKONDO 7878 2112 3:18:52 3:18:52
554 SHEREEN SHABANGU 7241 2125 3:22:11 3:22:11
555 TEBOGO MOTLHABANE JUST RUNNING AC 8066 2128 3:22:18 3:22:18
556 TEBOGO MODUBU MIWAY WARRIORS 8022 2133 3:23:14 3:23:14
557 MARILET SWANEPOEL 8679 2134 3:24:37 3:24:37
558 LUNGISILE TSHITSHI 8735 2136 3:24:46 3:24:46
559 CATHERINE NGOMANE 9115 2137 3:25:20 3:25:20
560 NANAKO POOE PHUMA KZN AC 8330 2138 3:25:32 3:25:32
561 PRETTY MOTUBATSE SASOL 9784 2141 3:26:22 3:26:22
562 CINDY VAN DEN BERG MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 8759 2144 3:26:41 3:26:41
563 NOMA NJONGWE PHUMA KZN AC 8195 2147 3:27:31 3:27:31
564 ANGIE NEMAENZHE MTN AC 8172 2151 3:27:52 3:27:52
565 MARILETTE BESTER 8781281 9163 2163 3:30:19 3:30:19
566 NATASHA NEL HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 8160 2170 3:31:04 3:31:04
567 SILINDILE MTABELA 8081 2177 3:32:47 3:32:47
568 TRUDI NAUDE MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 8142 2178 3:34:07 3:34:07
569 A BROWN 6972 2182 3:36:05 3:36:05
570 ZANDILE XULU 9029 2187 3:41:34 3:41:34
571 DELIAH FOURIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7341 2195 3:46:37 3:46:37
572 RAFIAH EBRAHIM JOZI X TRAINING 7254 2196 3:47:29 3:47:29
573 IVAN BLIGNAUT 9754 2199 3:48:10 3:48:10
574 LIZELLE VAN DYK 9753 2200 3:48:11 3:48:11
575 REBECCA KANE-BERMAN 7625 2201 3:49:45 3:49:45
576 SARAH BISHOP WANDERERS AC 6877 2202 3:49:45 3:49:45
577 JOANNE PEACOCK ROODEPOORT AC 8282 2205 3:50:10 3:50:10
578 CEBELIHLE SHONGWE 9088 2209 3:54:38 3:54:38
579 LYNETTE SAM RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8483 2210 3:56:29 3:56:29
580 WENDY DALINGOZI 9077 2212 3:57:51 3:57:51
581 JOZANN GERMISHUYS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 1335 2219 5:40:53 5:40:53
Top

Veteran - Female 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ELIZABETH POTTER BROOKS STRIDERS 8343 75 1:37:11 1:37:11
2 TANYA HEYMANN 1574 81 1:37:46 1:37:46
3 CHRISTINE RICE 10018721 9106 95 1:38:56 1:38:56
4 LWEZI SERODIO 8532 127 1:42:16 1:42:16
5 LIESL VILJOEN MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 8932 130 1:42:26 1:42:26
6 RETHA STEENKAMP RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8627 143 1:43:38 1:43:38
7 RIATTE STOLTZ RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8651 161 1:45:07 1:45:07
8 SHERENE DREYER LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7206 185 1:46:39 1:46:39
9 MICHELLE CORNS 684 193 1:47:49 1:47:49
10 JILL OLIPHANT TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8235 204 1:48:33 1:48:33
11 HELGA GAMITO 7359 215 1:49:17 1:49:17
12 ADA STRATH 8653 268 1:52:13 1:52:13
13 NATASHA FELIX 7295 275 1:52:57 1:52:57
14 LAETITIA VAN WYK AGAPE AC 8887 280 1:53:17 1:53:17
15 BRIGITTE KOLVER 7709 281 1:53:23 1:53:23
16 ROESAN VAN STADEN 8864 282 1:53:24 1:53:24
17 MARYNA VAN STRIJP BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 8866 283 1:53:31 1:53:31
18 LELANIE VAN WIJK NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8871 285 1:53:39 1:53:39
19 CARIN BADENHORST NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 6801 286 1:53:40 1:53:40
20 KARIN CILLIERS LVCC 9107 287 1:53:40 1:53:40
21 MELANI VAN TONDER MURRAY & ROBERTS GN 8868 301 1:54:10 1:54:10
22 COREEN VAN DER LITH SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8774 305 1:54:31 1:54:31
23 RIANA SMIT SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8578 307 1:54:35 1:54:35
24 ANRIA DU TOIT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7243 313 1:54:56 1:54:56
25 BRONWEN MEYER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 3211 320 1:55:13 1:55:13
26 BETTINA KLESSE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7683 339 1:55:49 1:55:49
27 THERENA BARTMANN RUN ZONE AC 6820 344 1:55:57 1:55:57
28 MARINA VAN BILJON 8755 348 1:56:02 1:56:02
29 ILZE MOODIE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8040 358 1:56:22 1:56:22
30 WILIA SWANEPOEL ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8674 361 1:56:30 1:56:30
31 SARA-JANE PLUKE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 8323 367 1:56:41 1:56:41
32 ALISON BLAIR NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 6884 372 1:56:52 1:56:52
33 SHIRLEY ALLSWORTH PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 6778 378 1:56:58 1:56:58
34 LISA LANGNER EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 7768 379 1:57:00 1:57:00
35 LIZ ASHMORE 6785 381 1:57:07 1:57:07
36 LARA HIGGINSON 7512 382 1:57:08 1:57:08
37 WINNIE STIGLINGH 8644 384 1:57:09 1:57:09
38 ANINA FEUTH 9154 385 1:57:13 1:57:13
39 LINDSEY HYSON 9758 399 1:57:34 1:57:34
40 LISA HOWE-DREYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7550 414 1:58:12 1:58:12
41 VEDA STRAUSS RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8655 425 1:58:26 1:58:26
42 SANET HEYSTEK 7509 427 1:58:26 1:58:26
43 DINA PRINSLOO 8372 440 1:58:47 1:58:47
44 HELEN TAYLOR 10350621 8227 442 1:58:48 1:58:48
45 AMANDA VERMEULEN ESKOM AC WP 8922 445 1:58:55 1:58:55
46 OLDIVANDA BACAR 6791 446 1:59:00 1:59:00
47 MINETTE HARMSE 7458 450 1:59:04 1:59:04
48 SHEILA HASSAN 9260 455 1:59:15 1:59:15
49 NATALIE SCHELLACK 9086 456 1:59:19 1:59:19
50 KATHLEEN GREEFF 11232061 9133 463 1:59:35 1:59:35
51 SETILDA HEIBERG MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7488 464 1:59:37 1:59:37
52 BRONWYN LABURN BORN TO RUN 9138 469 1:59:50 1:59:50
53 CHRISTA DE BEER MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7109 472 2:00:14 2:00:14
54 YVONNE VAN WYK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8878 483 2:00:42 2:00:42
55 SAABERA MOTARA RUN ZONE AC 8062 484 2:00:43 2:00:43
56 SHANNON MOORE 9782961 9167 488 2:00:55 2:00:55
57 LEWANNE CARMINATI 8599961 6353 491 2:01:01 2:01:01
58 KERRY NAGEL FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 8129 503 2:01:36 2:01:36
59 CHANTELLE BREYTENBACH TUKS AC 424 518 2:02:33 2:02:33
60 MINKY SALOME MLANGENI AEROBICS FOR ALL AC 8019 524 2:02:52 2:02:52
61 MULALO GAZA 1316 540 2:03:12 2:03:12
62 PAULA TERBLANCHE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE CG 8696 556 2:03:58 2:03:58
63 SUSAN ZIVE 9044 558 2:04:02 2:04:02
64 PEARL MOTSISI 8070 584 2:05:09 2:05:09
65 DALEEN HARTLEY 7471 585 2:05:09 2:05:09
66 BERNECIA MOOLMAN 8043 599 2:05:26 2:05:26
67 MARITZA NEL PHOBIANS 8165 601 2:05:37 2:05:37
68 KIM PALMER TRANSFORMHERS ATHLETIC CLUB 8267 602 2:05:39 2:05:39
69 BELINDA HUYZERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7571 611 2:05:48 2:05:48
70 SUNNET GROBLER RUN WALK FOR LIFE VAAL 7425 627 2:06:24 2:06:24
71 MARY PIETERSE NEDBANK 9222 629 2:06:26 2:06:26
72 TIFFANY MCCULLOUGH 7972 632 2:06:35 2:06:35
73 TANYA KNIGHT 7690 637 2:06:43 2:06:43
74 SALLY GREATHEAD LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7409 639 2:06:46 2:06:46
75 RENATE BOURDIN 6937 641 2:06:46 2:06:46
76 JOLANDE JANSE VAN RENSBURG IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7596 642 2:06:49 2:06:49
77 MBALI MZIMELA RANDBURG HARRIERS 8126 647 2:07:04 2:07:04
78 KIRSTEN MORRISON MIDRAND STRIDERS 8051 649 2:07:06 2:07:06
79 MARIE DE KOCK 9196 651 2:07:09 2:07:09
80 ADELE BARKLEY HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 6811 659 2:07:25 2:07:25
81 PETREA SNYMAN DISCOVERY AC 8605 664 2:07:30 2:07:30
82 PAULA MONJANE 9261 666 2:07:32 2:07:32
83 JANINE COETZER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7051 671 2:07:39 2:07:39
84 LETITIA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 8799 674 2:07:46 2:07:46
85 KAREN MATTHYSEN LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB 7952 675 2:07:46 2:07:46
86 ELMARIE VAN NIEKERK BOOTCAMP AC 8830 676 2:07:48 2:07:48
87 ELNA DE WAAL 7160 681 2:08:00 2:08:00
88 SUFRAN SMITH BERT'S BRICKS AC 8586 685 2:08:08 2:08:08
89 CORNELIA BASSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 6823 695 2:08:21 2:08:21
90 SIOBHAN DE JAGER 7137 696 2:08:22 2:08:22
91 KAREN HARMSE 7463 698 2:08:23 2:08:23
92 NATALIE MAY RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7961 720 2:09:02 2:09:02
93 NTOMBI SIPIKA 9867 723 2:09:11 2:09:11
94 SANDRA SCHEEPERS 10476601 9117 737 2:09:35 2:09:35
95 AMANDA LIEBENBERG MAD MULTI SPORT WITBANK 7807 746 2:10:00 2:10:00
96 MARLIZE WOLSTENHOLME 9021 754 2:10:17 2:10:17
97 SARAH VAN OLST (CANTRELL) PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 5774 759 2:10:30 2:10:30
98 KARIN EKSTEEN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7259 760 2:10:32 2:10:32
99 INVIOLATHA KOOLA 7712 763 2:10:38 2:10:38
100 CORLIA COETZEE 7040 776 2:10:56 2:10:56
101 CATHERINE ELLIS 7262 791 2:11:49 2:11:49
102 PENELOPE ZEEMAN 9034 793 2:11:50 2:11:50
103 SANTA NEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 3981 801 2:12:20 2:12:20
104 LIFUTSO LIBAKA 7804 810 2:12:36 2:12:36
105 RONEL VAN DER MERWE ESKOM AC MPU 5667 821 2:12:53 2:12:53
106 FIKELEPHI MDAKA 9262 829 2:13:20 2:13:20
107 JUANET WHITAKER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 6055 840 2:13:39 2:13:39
108 KERRY HOWES 7552 846 2:13:54 2:13:54
109 ESZTER RAPANOS PHOBIANS 4693 849 2:13:58 2:13:58
110 RIKA VAN VUUREN WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 5818 871 2:14:47 2:14:47
111 DEBORAH USHER GREEN MILE AC 8745 889 2:15:10 2:15:10
112 THERESA MOALUSI 3371 904 2:15:32 2:15:32
113 CHANTAL ROBERTSON HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8436 906 2:15:34 2:15:34
114 VERONICA HARMSE AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 7462 908 2:15:39 2:15:39
115 TESSA WILSON BENONI NORTHERNS AC 6097 916 2:16:01 2:16:01
116 LEANA CRONJE 7089 923 2:16:05 2:16:05
117 NKHENSANI MAKONDO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7877 940 2:16:37 2:16:37
118 SONIA FJELLVIK 7312 942 2:16:38 2:16:38
119 SUSAN TRICKER ENTSIKA AC 8722 948 2:16:42 2:16:42
120 HEIDI CERFONTYNE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7009 950 2:16:42 2:16:42
121 LIZ CRICK EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 7082 956 2:16:54 2:16:54
122 ANGELA SCHAERER 8491 962 2:17:06 2:17:06
123 FREDERIQUE VELDHUIS 8906 963 2:17:06 2:17:06
124 MARILIZE HEYNEKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7508 970 2:17:14 2:17:14
125 NTOMBIMPELA KHAWULA HOLLYWOODBETS AC 7653 988 2:17:44 2:17:44
126 MARLENE BOTHA SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE CG 6922 990 2:17:44 2:17:44
127 LYNN KALLIDES 7623 995 2:17:50 2:17:50
128 SONIA CORREIA 7071 996 2:17:50 2:17:50
129 RONEL SEEKOEI MANGAUNG MM AC 8522 1001 2:18:03 2:18:03
130 MANDA PELSER KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 8285 1003 2:18:04 2:18:04
131 JAENI VAN WYK 8879 1007 2:18:06 2:18:06
132 JEANINE KIRKMAN 7674 1010 2:18:09 2:18:09
133 LORAINE CODD 9242 1013 2:18:16 2:18:16
134 JULIA HULLEY 7558 1020 2:18:24 2:18:24
135 AILEEN GEERE IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7367 1022 2:18:31 2:18:31
136 CHANTAL CORDIER BENONI NORTHERNS AC 681 1033 2:18:44 2:18:44
137 ZANDRA MARE 7913 1035 2:18:46 2:18:46
138 KAREN MEYER 8476561 9174 1037 2:18:55 2:18:55
139 GCINILE GWEBU 7440 1042 2:19:08 2:19:08
140 LOBESUELU SINGWANE BELLAS 9797 1043 2:19:11 2:19:11
141 MONICA KARPAKIS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 7631 1049 2:19:23 2:19:23
142 HELEEN COETZEE BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB 7043 1050 2:19:24 2:19:24
143 DORET SCOTT 8515 1054 2:19:36 2:19:36
144 LIZA MARITZ 7918 1059 2:19:41 2:19:41
145 TANYA VERHOEF 8917 1062 2:19:43 2:19:43
146 KEGO NXUMALO MANONI RUNNING CLUB 8217 1064 2:19:44 2:19:44
147 SHANNON THEOBALD 8701 1073 2:19:59 2:19:59
148 LENE GROBBELAAR RUN ZONE AC 7424 1075 2:20:13 2:20:13
149 LULU BORTOLAN 6899 1077 2:20:15 2:20:15
150 COLETTE BOYD 6944 1079 2:20:17 2:20:17
151 RENE SAAYMAN 8475 1082 2:20:24 2:20:24
152 YVETTE WOODHEAD THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 9023 1095 2:21:00 2:21:00
153 JANET PAYNE 8281 1100 2:21:10 2:21:10
154 LIZETTE BARRISH ROODEPOORT AC 6817 1102 2:21:15 2:21:15
155 KIM VENTER 8910 1105 2:21:18 2:21:18
156 MARELIZE STOKHOF PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 5333 1109 2:21:19 2:21:19
157 TRACY HEAN 7487 1113 2:21:40 2:21:40
158 GLAZELLE POHL RUN ZONE AC 8327 1132 2:22:10 2:22:10
159 KARIN RUSTIN AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 8472 1135 2:22:13 2:22:13
160 LIESL REYNEKE SLIPSTREAM CLUB 4730 1141 2:22:21 2:22:21
161 MARLIE POTGIETER RANDMARK AC 4508 1145 2:22:25 2:22:25
162 BRONWYN COLLEN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7058 1152 2:22:31 2:22:31
163 YOLANDA RAUTENBACH ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 8402 1153 2:22:36 2:22:36
164 DEBBIE WILMANS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 9008 1155 2:22:55 2:22:55
165 WANDA DEMPSEY 7176 1179 2:23:47 2:23:47
166 CINDIE VAN ROOYEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8850 1181 2:23:47 2:23:47
167 VANESSA GARTLAND 7363 1192 2:24:09 2:24:09
168 MARILYN JORDAAN 9155 1207 2:24:32 2:24:32
169 PAULINE KARFOR K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7630 1210 2:24:37 2:24:37
170 HEATHER HAIR K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7448 1211 2:24:37 2:24:37
171 SONETTE DE BEER 9338 1212 2:24:38 2:24:38
172 DEBBIE OLEARY 9903541 9208 1213 2:24:39 2:24:39
173 LORINDA ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8465 1215 2:24:41 2:24:41
174 HANNELIE DE HAAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7132 1217 2:24:42 2:24:42
175 CARYN LEE PENNY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 8288 1221 2:24:45 2:24:45
176 LENA TEITGE AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 8691 1231 2:25:02 2:25:02
177 REINETTE MARITZ 7917 1232 2:25:06 2:25:06
178 CAROLINA VAN ZYL 8902 1233 2:25:07 2:25:07
179 VICKY MYBURGH BOOTCAMP AC 8121 1235 2:25:11 2:25:11
180 NEELTJE NAUDE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8143 1236 2:25:13 2:25:13
181 ANITA NIEUWOUDT 9061821 9095 1243 2:25:33 2:25:33
182 RENE HARRIS 7466 1246 2:25:41 2:25:41
183 CHRISTELLE BLACKIE 6882 1250 2:25:45 2:25:45
184 PHILIPPA SCULLARD 8517 1253 2:25:51 2:25:51
185 LIANA GRIESEL CENTURION AC 7418 1256 2:26:09 2:26:09
186 NIKKI MAARTENS 7839 1258 2:26:11 2:26:11
187 MMATHAPELO MDLALOSE FAT CATS AC 7988 1261 2:26:17 2:26:17
188 MARIETJIE NEL HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 8163 1263 2:26:20 2:26:20
189 NOBUHLOBO MAFU BELLAS 9761 1265 2:26:22 2:26:22
190 MASI MAKHETHA THE DISCIPLES AC 2628 1266 2:26:22 2:26:22
191 NOZIPHO NGUBENI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 8179 1268 2:26:30 2:26:30
192 KAREN LOURENS NOWL 9188 1275 2:26:33 2:26:33
193 DINA-MARIE GRIFFITHS 7421 1278 2:26:36 2:26:36
194 NOERIEN MOOLLA 7888 1298 2:27:28 2:27:28
195 KARIENA COETZEE 7045 1300 2:27:28 2:27:28
196 RONEL BAKER 6806 1308 2:27:45 2:27:45
197 SIBONGILE CHIRWA OMAC 9767 1309 2:27:46 2:27:46
198 SALOMIE WILLEMSE 8998 1310 2:27:47 2:27:47
199 EUDANDA FOURIE 9193 1311 2:27:48 2:27:48
200 MAKIBELO BOSHOMANE MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 6902 1322 2:28:07 2:28:07
201 CARIN CLAASSEN 7021 1336 2:28:50 2:28:50
202 BRIARLEY BEKKER HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 6835 1338 2:29:04 2:29:04
203 ESTIE BEUKES 6860 1344 2:29:16 2:29:16
204 HENDRIA VELDTMANN LEGOGOTE 9235 1345 2:29:18 2:29:18
205 MARIA KHITSANE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC 7655 1362 2:30:00 2:30:00
206 JUSTENE SMITH 8585 1364 2:30:03 2:30:03
207 CONITA VAN RENSBURG RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8842 1365 2:30:05 2:30:05
208 DEBBIE LAW 7775 1370 2:30:21 2:30:21
209 LUCY VAN WEZEL FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 5821 1373 2:30:29 2:30:29
210 EURIKA DU PLESSIS FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 7219 1374 2:30:29 2:30:29
211 CARMEN SAVVA LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8488 1376 2:30:35 2:30:35
212 LUNGA KHUMALU 9864 1400 2:31:31 2:31:31
213 MACHAKA MOSIA RAND WATER AC 8058 1401 2:31:31 2:31:31
214 CARMEN TISSANG NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 8713 1406 2:31:38 2:31:38
215 WILNA SMITH LEWENSENTRUM ATLETICS CLUB 8593 1409 2:31:46 2:31:46
216 MMABATHO THIPE ESKOM AC CG 8708 1410 2:31:47 2:31:47
217 NOMSA VILANE BORN TO RUN 9221 1413 2:31:55 2:31:55
218 NOMBEDESHO NGCOBOZI 8173 1419 2:32:16 2:32:16
219 MELANIE BUWALDA EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 6992 1423 2:32:22 2:32:22
220 SALOMÉ PIENAAR 9065 1424 2:32:23 2:32:23
221 ESTELLE LE ROUX 7784 1426 2:32:25 2:32:25
222 JEANETTE VERSTER 8477201 9173 1431 2:32:49 2:32:49
223 TINYIKO MATHEBULA 7939 1445 2:33:35 2:33:35
224 CHRISTA SNYMAN 8603 1447 2:33:39 2:33:39
225 ZENA SWANEPOEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8681 1449 2:33:41 2:33:41
226 ATHELIA HATTINGH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 1530 1451 2:33:43 2:33:43
227 THABISA MAKHUBELA 9126 1453 2:33:53 2:33:53
228 ANITA VAN DEN BERG 8762 1456 2:34:06 2:34:06
229 TRUDIE KOK RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7702 1459 2:34:08 2:34:08
230 QUEEN FILANI 7310 1467 2:34:35 2:34:35
231 FANISA MASHABA 7926 1472 2:34:46 2:34:46
232 MELANIE PRETORIUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8358 1476 2:34:51 2:34:51
233 CHANELLE COMBRINK 7061 1481 2:35:04 2:35:04
234 ANTOINETTE WASSERMAN 6004 1485 2:35:06 2:35:06
235 MELANIE DE BEER ROODEPOORT AC 7112 1487 2:35:07 2:35:07
236 RONEL BOTHMA SOUTHEE (SUTHERLAND) HS 6934 1491 2:35:18 2:35:18
237 ANNALEEN SMITH 8595 1496 2:35:26 2:35:26
238 ALTA PLESSIS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8322 1501 2:35:33 2:35:33
239 TANIA VAN DER MERWE WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 8287 1510 2:35:51 2:35:51
240 TATYANA ENGELBRECHT 7269 1513 2:36:04 2:36:04
241 NOSIPHIWE NTSIBANDE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4230 1519 2:36:24 2:36:24
242 MOTLATSI DWANYA 1084 1522 2:36:30 2:36:30
243 SHANDY VAN DER VELDE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8786 1525 2:36:32 2:36:32
244 KERRY GLASS 7392 1526 2:36:32 2:36:32
245 HYBRE SCHOEMAN 8498 1536 2:37:02 2:37:02
246 ADRI VAN HEERDEN FIT PRETORIA 8819 1537 2:37:04 2:37:04
247 DRICKY HATTINGH HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7478 1539 2:37:07 2:37:07
248 QUEEN STIBA 9263 1551 2:38:14 2:38:14
249 KERRY SHAW HARLEQUIN HARRIERS KZN 8541 1554 2:38:21 2:38:21
250 BERNA WEARNE HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN 8963 1555 2:38:22 2:38:22
251 NAOMI WAGENAAR BENONI NORTHERNS AC 8955 1559 2:38:34 2:38:34
252 CHRISTINE WHITE FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 8980 1565 2:38:43 2:38:43
253 TANYA ROBERTS 8431 1566 2:38:43 2:38:43
254 MONIQUE VAN STRATEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8865 1567 2:38:47 2:38:47
255 ALETHA MARIA MARITZ CRESCENT 9239 1569 2:38:52 2:38:52
256 MAMOTSHABO SHIR MAMPURU ABSA AC CG 7897 1573 2:39:00 2:39:00
257 LEHLOHONOLO THAGE 5437 1575 2:39:02 2:39:02
258 NOKUTHULA NGWENYA EVANDER AC 8183 1580 2:39:09 2:39:09
259 MMAMAILA BOPAPE 6897 1582 2:39:10 2:39:10
260 MAMARETELE MKHOMBO 8015 1589 2:39:21 2:39:21
261 HYBRE BOTHA 6912 1595 2:39:39 2:39:39
262 CAREENA TAYLOR 9567101 9202 1597 2:39:41 2:39:41
263 NOMAQHAWE MOYO RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8074 1602 2:39:51 2:39:51
264 MORINA MOYO 8075 1603 2:39:51 2:39:51
265 LUCIA GEORGE 7377 1605 2:40:01 2:40:01
266 VIOLET MATIASHE-MUKOMBE 7946 1609 2:40:10 2:40:10
267 ILLONA VISSER 8937 1613 2:40:18 2:40:18
268 MANDY DE OLIVEIRA 7149 1614 2:40:19 2:40:19
269 TWANET KRUGER ESKOM AC WP 7734 1619 2:40:26 2:40:26
270 MICHELE DE LANGE ESKOM AC MPU 7145 1620 2:40:27 2:40:27
271 FAIZA ABRAHAMS RUN ZONE AC 6764 1623 2:40:36 2:40:36
272 ITUMELENG MASEMENE ESKOM AC MPU 2887 1631 2:41:07 2:41:07
273 CAREN MAC KAISER 7848 1633 2:41:08 2:41:08
274 ADELE ROMANIS 8445 1636 2:41:23 2:41:23
275 ODDETTE GAIO RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7353 1640 2:41:26 2:41:26
276 RENE DE VILLIERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7154 1644 2:41:47 2:41:47
277 ALTA BINNS SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE MARATHON CLUB MPU 6874 1645 2:41:49 2:41:49
278 DIANNE GRIBBLE SPORTS CONNECTION STRIDERS 7416 1648 2:41:56 2:41:56
279 GILLIAN SMITH 8587 1650 2:41:58 2:41:58
280 LIZELLE VAN DER WALT RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8795 1669 2:42:31 2:42:31
281 CARIKA SMITH 5231 1685 2:43:14 2:43:14
282 ADELE LE ROUX 7781 1686 2:43:16 2:43:16
283 MATSHEDISO TSOKU SLYZA AC 8739 1688 2:43:18 2:43:18
284 ILANA DU PLESSIS 9152 1695 2:43:28 2:43:28
285 SANDRA MACFADYEN KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 7851 1710 2:44:35 2:44:35
286 CHRISTINE OLIVIER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8243 1715 2:44:43 2:44:43
287 FILICITY VAN ROOYEN MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 8853 1719 2:44:52 2:44:52
288 MESEREA MAHUNGU 9790 1721 2:44:59 2:44:59
289 LEAH TODD RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8717 1728 2:45:24 2:45:24
290 BARBARA FERREIRA RAND ROAD WARRIORS 7300 1729 2:45:24 2:45:24
291 JANINE STEVENS 8631 1731 2:45:27 2:45:27
292 JO POULSOM 8345 1732 2:45:27 2:45:27
293 ATELLA ELS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7264 1736 2:45:46 2:45:46
294 SINDI DLAMINI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 7196 1737 2:45:48 2:45:48
295 ANNELIZE ROBERTS 8432 1746 2:46:01 2:46:01
296 ELMARIE BIENEDELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6872 1747 2:46:04 2:46:04
297 TSHIMANGADZO AV BANDA ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 144 1748 2:46:10 2:46:10
298 LINDI SILINDA BELLAS 9249 1751 2:46:18 2:46:18
299 PITSI MASHALANE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7927 1753 2:46:19 2:46:19
300 RITA BOWERS ROODEPOORT AC 6942 1757 2:46:23 2:46:23
301 NOQAQAMBILE MASUMPA FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 2972 1759 2:46:31 2:46:31
302 DANIELLE STEENKAMP RUNNING WORX 8625 1764 2:46:36 2:46:36
303 WILLEMIEN BURGER 8650761 9164 1768 2:47:00 2:47:00
304 WENDY KOEGELENBERG RUN ZONE AC 7698 1773 2:47:15 2:47:15
305 FAITH MATHIBELA UNISA AC 7945 1775 2:47:20 2:47:20
306 SAMANTHA HAACKE 7442 1797 2:48:11 2:48:11
307 MONIQUE MURRAY NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8112 1799 2:48:13 2:48:13
308 LINDI SPEZIALETTI 9661 1815 2:49:26 2:49:26
309 YOLANDE VAN DER LINDE RUNNING WORX 8771 1816 2:49:27 2:49:27
310 HESAI MAHARAJ 7867 1820 2:49:43 2:49:43
311 TEMBISA MAQWATI AWESOME RUNNERS AC CG 7907 1824 2:49:52 2:49:52
312 SANDRA ALCOCK JOZI X TRAINING 6774 1827 2:49:55 2:49:55
313 LIENTJIE BEZUIDENHOUT 6865 1829 2:50:01 2:50:01
314 HANNELIE BLOK 6888 1835 2:50:19 2:50:19
315 WILNA VAN DER KOOY ARETE SPORT CLUB 8768 1842 2:50:37 2:50:37
316 ANEL KRUGER ARETE SPORT CLUB 7735 1843 2:50:37 2:50:37
317 ANDREA NIEBIESZCZANSKI 8188 1847 2:50:47 2:50:47
318 MONIKA HOWARTH 7549 1850 2:50:59 2:50:59
319 HAZEL MUMCY MNDAWE 3349 1851 2:51:05 2:52:27
320 TANYA RENDERS EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8410 1860 2:51:35 2:51:35
321 KGOTSO SEDIBE 8520 1861 2:51:41 2:51:41
322 NKELE NGOPE 4070 1864 2:51:48 2:51:48
323 TESSA BONANI 6892 1876 2:52:53 2:52:53
324 BHEKIWE NKANBULE 9226 1880 2:53:03 2:53:03
325 SONYA REID PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8407 1883 2:53:23 2:53:23
326 LORNA REID 8406 1884 2:53:23 2:53:23
327 CHARMAIN MIENIE 8005 1886 2:53:27 2:53:27
328 SHIRLEY DIXON RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7190 1892 2:54:11 2:54:11
329 ANISCHA RHEEDER 8419 1899 2:54:35 2:54:35
330 FAITH SELELELA 9792 1900 2:54:49 2:54:49
331 MMOLAWA MARY MOTAU 8063 1912 2:55:17 2:55:17
332 BRILLIANT DLAMINI 9771 1915 2:55:24 2:55:24
333 DRIKKA NYAKANE 9773 1916 2:55:25 2:55:25
334 LERATO MOGAPI 8026 1926 2:56:13 2:56:13
335 Y BOTHA 387 1932 2:56:28 2:56:28
336 THAKANE KOLOBE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION AC 7707 1938 2:56:59 2:56:59
337 CHEL-MARI SPIES BOOTCAMP AC 8612 1941 2:57:29 2:57:29
338 ANINA MOLLER 8036 1943 2:57:41 2:57:41
339 MATHAPELO SEHLOHO DIEPKLOOF AC 8523 1944 2:57:55 2:57:55
340 LIZA MINNAAR RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8011 1951 2:58:14 2:58:14
341 ASHLEY WILKINSON TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8997 1954 2:58:20 2:58:20
342 HANRI REYNOLDS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8418 1955 2:58:24 2:58:24
343 NADIA THEUNISSEN 8706 1957 2:58:32 2:58:32
344 LEBAKILE MASILELA 7932 1961 2:58:38 2:58:38
345 BIJANCA DU PLESSIS 7218 1973 2:59:39 2:59:39
346 NATASHA BREETZKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 6951 1979 3:00:17 3:00:17
347 CHRISTELLE HUBSCH RUN ZONE AC 7553 1981 3:00:18 3:00:18
348 ANTHEA LEE WILSON 9011 1983 3:00:22 3:00:22
349 THOBILE MBOWANE 9121 1984 3:00:30 3:00:30
350 LITA MEMANI OLD MUTUAL AC WP 7995 1986 3:01:00 3:01:00
351 SHELLY SHABALALA EVANDER AC 8535 1988 3:01:03 3:01:03
352 LINDA SEAGREEN 8519 2002 3:02:36 3:02:36
353 LOLA JAMES 7593 2005 3:03:13 3:03:13
354 LORRAINE BUNTING 6978 2015 3:04:29 3:04:29
355 ANNIE SEILER 8524 2017 3:04:36 3:04:36
356 HLEZIPHI DHLAMINI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7180 2023 3:05:08 3:05:08
357 SHARLENE GAGIANO 8394021 9141 2031 3:06:17 3:06:17
358 GAYLE BATES NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 6827 2034 3:06:47 3:06:47
359 BONGI NHLANHLA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8184 2035 3:06:47 3:06:47
360 MAGDA COCHRANE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 7031 2037 3:07:16 3:07:16
361 SIMANGELE KUBEKA KATLEHONG AC 7741 2038 3:07:18 3:07:18
362 SHIRLEY SIVECO 9192 2039 3:07:18 3:07:18
363 DOROTHY MOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 8065 2045 3:07:45 3:07:45
364 ADELE COETZER COETZER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 661 2047 3:07:54 3:07:54
365 MARTIE ZIMMERMANN 9042 2048 3:07:54 3:07:54
366 BATHINI TSELE 5549 2049 3:08:04 3:08:04
367 JANET KICHENBRAND 7666 2057 3:08:58 3:08:58
368 BRONWYNNE WIEHL EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 8987 2060 3:09:52 3:09:52
369 EVELYN BOTHA ROODEPOORT AC 6924 2065 3:10:33 3:10:33
370 FUTWE MODELAKGOUW NMC 9751 2066 3:10:35 3:10:35
371 VERONICA NTHANE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 8209 2068 3:10:40 3:10:40
372 MICHELLE MARILLIER 7914 2080 3:13:09 3:13:09
373 DESPINA WIGHT HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8990 2081 3:13:17 3:13:17
374 SARAH-JOAN NOTT 8207 2082 3:13:25 3:13:25
375 COLETTE DE GOEDE 7130 2085 3:13:36 3:13:36
376 KEDISALETSE KEDISALETSE FAT CATS AC 7640 2090 3:15:05 3:15:05
377 SANNETTE POTGIETER 9053 2092 3:15:08 3:15:08
378 JULIA MODISE GREEN MILE AC 8021 2093 3:15:10 3:15:10
379 SHALEEN HORAK OVERKRUIN AC 7540 2105 3:17:40 3:17:40
380 LISANNE HOFMEYR DISCOVERY AC 7523 2113 3:19:24 3:19:24
381 NELISIWE MOKOENA 8033 2116 3:20:08 3:20:08
382 LIZELLE NAUDE RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8140 2119 3:21:28 3:21:28
383 NONHLANHLA MTHETHWA 8084 2123 3:22:02 3:22:02
384 NATASCHA ROBBERTS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8425 2131 3:23:12 3:23:12
385 ELIZE VAN ASWEGEN 9238 2132 3:23:12 3:23:12
386 KEFILWE KHUMALO 7659 2139 3:25:58 3:25:58
387 MIA REINECKE AGAPE AC 8408 2140 3:26:11 3:26:11
388 JULIE VAN DEN BERG 8760 2145 3:26:57 3:26:57
389 BETTY GAMEDE 7357 2155 3:29:02 3:29:02
390 CLAUDIA LAWLOR 7777 2157 3:29:24 3:29:24
391 ZODWA PHAKEDI 9250 2158 3:29:31 3:29:31
392 BARBARA KORTJASS 7714 2159 3:29:31 3:29:31
393 PHUMUZILE NHLANHLA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8185 2160 3:29:47 3:29:47
394 NONDUMISO MASIKA-MABE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION TSUTSUMANI AC 7930 2169 3:30:52 3:30:52
395 BENICE PAYNE 8280 2172 3:31:18 3:31:18
396 CHARMAINE LITHGOW 7811 2180 3:35:32 3:35:32
397 NATASHIA KRAGER 7723 2191 3:43:11 3:43:11
398 ROSINA MTHULI 7869 2192 3:45:04 3:45:04
399 LINDIWE MOTSHWENI CITY OF TSHWANE AC 3641 2194 3:45:09 3:45:09
400 SANETTE MATTHEUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7950 2198 3:48:05 3:48:05
401 MADELEIN BERNARD 6846 2206 3:52:08 3:52:08
402 JENNI MURRAY RUNNING WORX 8114 2208 3:54:17 3:54:17
403 SUE DE KOCK TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7142 2220 5:45:44 5:45:44
Top

Master - Female 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ALLISON HAY LOWVELD LL 9087 116 1:41:04 1:41:04
2 NARETHA STOCKENSTROM RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8645 136 1:43:01 1:43:01
3 BETH MANDEL WANDERERS AC 7898 145 1:44:02 1:44:02
4 K STEYN 8640 165 1:45:21 1:45:21
5 SONJA LUDICK KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 7832 199 1:48:10 1:48:10
6 MARIA LAMBROS 7759 200 1:48:12 1:48:12
7 SONJA NEL POLOKWANE AC 8167 260 1:51:51 1:51:51
8 CATHERINE GREYLING ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7412 292 1:53:42 1:53:42
9 HELENA STRIJDOM 8657 330 1:55:37 1:55:37
10 BARBARA HARE LEGOGOTE 9181 340 1:55:49 1:55:49
11 ALISON HOOGEWEEGEN MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 7537 349 1:56:02 1:56:02
12 RONEL FOURIE OOS MOOT AC 7338 389 1:57:24 1:57:24
13 PRISCILLA JENSEN SASOL MARATHON CLUB 7605 398 1:57:33 1:57:33
14 JOEY LABUSCHAGNE 7754 403 1:57:48 1:57:48
15 VENITA BROWN 6971 405 1:57:51 1:57:51
16 ANNABELLE DIXON LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 7191 430 1:58:28 1:58:28
17 AMALIA HENNING PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 7494 435 1:58:34 1:58:34
18 THANDI SILINDA CITY OF MBOMBELA AC 8556 451 1:59:05 1:59:05
19 CHRISTENE JONKER K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 7613 468 1:59:41 1:59:41
20 LIZETTE MULLER 9705301 9125 480 2:00:30 2:00:30
21 FRANCES STRYDOM 8659 494 2:01:06 2:01:06
22 ANELENE ERASMUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7275 496 2:01:11 2:01:11
23 TANIA COOKE-TONNESEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7067 500 2:01:29 2:01:29
24 SONYA POSTMA 8333 511 2:02:12 2:02:12
25 MIEMS EYBERS AKASIA AC 7286 534 2:03:05 2:03:05
26 CHARLOTTE VENTER 9227801 9140 551 2:03:48 2:03:48
27 ISABEL BOLT 308 553 2:03:55 2:03:55
28 GLYNNIS HALL 9079961 9212 563 2:04:12 2:04:12
29 CHANTAL KNOETZE RUNAVATION AC 7691 569 2:04:25 2:04:25
30 ETHEL BADENHORST 10797601 9110 588 2:05:13 2:05:13
31 DARRYN MALTITZ FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 2720 592 2:05:18 2:05:18
32 VANESSA HAARHOFF MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 1478 610 2:05:48 2:05:48
33 BELINDA FORMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7321 612 2:05:49 2:05:49
34 ELMARIE BADENHORST HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 6793 615 2:05:53 2:05:53
35 LARA MONTOCCHIO GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 8039 618 2:06:00 2:06:00
36 EM VAN STADEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 8862 631 2:06:35 2:06:35
37 CHARMAINE HIBBERT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP 7510 643 2:06:51 2:06:51
38 ESTELLE GREYLING AGAPE AC 7413 646 2:07:03 2:07:03
39 ALET PRETORIUS ESKOM AC MPU 8350 699 2:08:24 2:08:24
40 LINDA BRENCHLEY RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 6953 709 2:08:42 2:08:42
41 CARIN BOOYSE TUKS AC 6896 725 2:09:15 2:09:15
42 ERINA ACRES AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 6768 728 2:09:23 2:09:23
43 KAREN MAIDEN 7872 743 2:09:54 2:09:54
44 ADILIA DE SOUSA 7151 751 2:10:13 2:10:13
45 PIETRA SMIT 8582 753 2:10:14 2:10:14
46 JENNY FUNG TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7351 756 2:10:19 2:10:19
47 LEIGH GROBBELAAR RAND AC 7423 772 2:10:45 2:10:45
48 NICKY HASTINGS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7474 782 2:11:07 2:11:07
49 AVALENE BATEMAN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 6826 797 2:12:10 2:12:10
50 GILDA WORMS 8730981 7319 802 2:12:22 2:12:22
51 SHEILA BURROUGH NMC POST RACE 11009 812 2:12:38 2:12:38
52 MAUREEN VISSER 8942 814 2:12:40 2:12:40
53 TRACEY SALGADO FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 8480 823 2:13:00 2:13:00
54 LORENTIA TRUTER 8728 828 2:13:18 2:13:18
55 TERTIA HAVENGA RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7483 850 2:14:01 2:14:01
56 HANNELIE KRUGER 7733 859 2:14:18 2:14:18
57 LIZELLE PIENAAR 9787 874 2:14:48 2:14:48
58 IRENE HATCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7476 883 2:15:00 2:15:00
59 AMY CLAIRE SCHULTZ FIT 2000 AC CG 8505 895 2:15:22 2:15:22
60 MAUNEEN VAN WYK 8875 899 2:15:28 2:15:28
61 ANRE WESTSTRATE PHOBIANS 8978 901 2:15:29 2:15:29
62 URNA STEVENSON AMPU 9229 912 2:15:47 2:15:47
63 CATHY COETZEE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP 7046 915 2:15:56 2:15:56
64 EUNICE MBUYANE NMC POST RACE 11014 918 2:16:03 2:16:03
65 JOLETTE VAN ECK 8815 924 2:16:12 2:16:12
66 HANNETJIE LIEBENBERG 10454661 9111 930 2:16:16 2:16:16
67 SHARON PYLE MIDRAND STRIDERS 8381 933 2:16:23 2:16:23
68 MARI MORLAND KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 8047 937 2:16:34 2:16:34
69 ERIKA CLARENCE ESKOM AC MPU 7026 944 2:16:40 2:16:40
70 LYNN LEE DIEPKLOOF AC 7795 947 2:16:41 2:16:41
71 NICOLETTE PRETORIUS 10277761 9245 949 2:16:42 2:16:42
72 EMILIE FRIEND HOLLYWOODBETS AC 7347 968 2:17:12 2:17:12
73 CORNELIA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 8800 977 2:17:27 2:17:27
74 ADRI DE BRUIN 7116 979 2:17:29 2:17:29
75 SALLY GEORGE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7378 982 2:17:33 2:17:33
76 RETHA DU TOIT POTTIES AC 7240 1026 2:18:40 2:18:40
77 AMELIA SIMPSON 8562 1027 2:18:40 2:18:40
78 ELSABIE ODENDAAL 8228 1048 2:19:22 2:19:22
79 CARON MARAIS BOSCH AC 7909 1057 2:19:37 2:19:37
80 ANNEMARIE ROELOFFZE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8441 1068 2:19:46 2:19:46
81 PAMELA BURGESS 478 1089 2:20:46 2:20:46
82 THOKO LINAH NKOSI BLUE SKY AC 8198 1094 2:20:58 2:20:58
83 SONNETTE LOUWIES 7829 1108 2:21:19 2:21:19
84 SONJA STADLER 8619 1117 2:21:49 2:21:49
85 CAROL CROSLEY RAND AC 7090 1124 2:21:59 2:21:59
86 MONIKA STEINLECHNER MTN AC 8629 1125 2:21:59 2:21:59
87 NIKKI ACKERMANN RAND AC 6765 1126 2:22:00 2:22:00
88 DEIRDRE VENTER AMANZI MC 8912 1134 2:22:12 2:22:12
89 DANEL GELDENHUYS 7375 1154 2:22:52 2:22:52
90 ESME VAN DER MERWE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8782 1163 2:23:26 2:23:26
91 STEFANIE LUUS 7837 1201 2:24:21 2:24:21
92 ELSJE CROUCAMP KHOSA SPORTS CLUB 718 1204 2:24:29 2:24:29
93 STOMPIE TSHESANE ZONKIZIZWE AC 8734 1244 2:25:34 2:25:34
94 HAYLEY HOLTZHAUSEN HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7533 1245 2:25:40 2:25:40
95 HELENA PARTEKA SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8272 1262 2:26:19 2:26:19
96 ANGELA BADER 9170 1267 2:26:23 2:26:23
97 LIZ ENGELBRECHT SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7268 1270 2:26:31 2:26:31
98 DAWN FLIER RAND ROAD WARRIORS 7314 1297 2:27:26 2:27:26
99 SUSAN GROBLER AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 7431 1299 2:27:28 2:27:28
100 ZELNA BLACK MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 6879 1302 2:27:30 2:27:30
101 JANINE BETHWAITE 9156 1330 2:28:32 2:28:32
102 TANIA VAN ROOYEN 8856 1350 2:29:33 2:29:33
103 ANITA CONRADIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7063 1354 2:29:39 2:29:39
104 ANDREA MARASCHIN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7912 1360 2:29:55 2:29:55
105 SAMANTHA BLIGNAUT K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 6886 1366 2:30:05 2:30:05
106 MONIQUE BRADBROOKE RUN ZONE AC 6946 1368 2:30:14 2:30:14
107 DELYSE GRENFELL HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 7411 1386 2:31:03 2:31:03
108 PENNY MOOLMAN 8044 1388 2:31:08 2:31:08
109 KATHY COMBRINCK ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7999 1391 2:31:12 2:31:12
110 CHERYL MCCREA-PHILLIPS BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7971 1408 2:31:45 2:31:45
111 PAULINE ROBBERTS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8426 1461 2:34:17 2:34:17
112 JUEL BARNETT SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 6814 1492 2:35:18 2:35:18
113 MAGRIET BESTER 6857 1494 2:35:25 2:35:25
114 ELMA LOMBAARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7815 1498 2:35:29 2:35:29
115 LORAINE DE BEER VARK 8787 1502 2:35:35 2:35:35
116 GLORIA MASHISHI PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 7929 1514 2:36:05 2:36:05
117 FAITH MOSES RAND AC 8056 1516 2:36:17 2:36:17
118 JUDITH JABAAR 7578 1517 2:36:18 2:36:18
119 KOKKIE DU PLESSIS RUN ZONE AC 7212 1529 2:36:47 2:36:47
120 JULIE VORSTER QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 8951 1533 2:36:51 2:36:51
121 MARIETTE VAN RHYN MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 8847 1541 2:37:17 2:37:17
122 RETHA DU RANDT RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7236 1544 2:37:37 2:37:37
123 JANE MABUZA 7847 1545 2:37:47 2:37:47
124 TINTSWATO BALOYI 9789 1548 2:38:05 2:38:05
125 YVETTE PATTERSON 8278 1562 2:38:37 2:38:37
126 MERCIA PATIENCE 8275 1571 2:38:54 2:38:54
127 JANET ALLEN BENONI NORTHERNS AC 51 1572 2:38:54 2:38:54
128 MICHELLE BIRKETT-SHARP RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 6876 1577 2:39:05 2:39:05
129 ROBYN LESSING TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7800 1583 2:39:13 2:39:13
130 JUDITH GROBLER 7429 1600 2:39:47 2:39:47
131 JESSIE COTTY RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7075 1601 2:39:48 2:39:48
132 EDELWEISSE OOSTHUIZEN 8255 1615 2:40:24 2:40:24
133 ILSE O CONNOR RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8223 1627 2:40:57 2:40:57
134 COLETTE LUNDBERG 7834 1629 2:40:58 2:40:58
135 ANSIE DREYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7205 1634 2:41:08 2:41:08
136 IRENE FLOUDIOTIS HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 7317 1638 2:41:25 2:41:25
137 MARIE MILLAR RANDBURG HARRIERS 8006 1643 2:41:39 2:41:39
138 TAMAR KLONARIDES 7686 1647 2:41:53 2:41:53
139 LYNN VAN TONDER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8867 1652 2:42:03 2:42:03
140 NONHLANHLA NGCOBO 9146 1654 2:42:07 2:42:07
141 HENRIETTE HEINE HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7490 1657 2:42:12 2:42:12
142 TL HERWEG HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7505 1658 2:42:12 2:42:12
143 JOHANNA MIYAMBU ESKOM AC MPU 8012 1659 2:42:13 2:42:13
144 TERRY HOLTZKAMPF RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7535 1670 2:42:38 2:42:38
145 CHRISTA VAN ASWEGEN 8752 1689 2:43:22 2:43:22
146 LETITIA SIPPEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8566 1694 2:43:28 2:43:28
147 LEONIE VAN RENSBURG 8843 1698 2:43:37 2:43:37
148 KARIN LOMAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7813 1702 2:44:03 2:44:03
149 ALISON REDMOND 8404 1723 2:45:07 2:45:07
150 MARTIE DE WAAL RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7158 1725 2:45:10 2:45:10
151 MARINDA COETZEE 7035 1741 2:45:57 2:45:57
152 HELEN DE KOCK RANDBURG HARRIERS 7143 1743 2:46:00 2:46:00
153 LIANNIE ROBERTSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 4767 1745 2:46:01 2:46:01
154 EUSTATHIA BOFILATOS 8645381 6916 1770 2:47:03 2:47:03
155 NELTA VAN DEVENTER ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8808 1785 2:47:46 2:47:46
156 ANASTACIA NEL 8445221 9210 1786 2:47:49 2:47:49
157 MAVIS MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 7967 1801 2:48:23 2:48:23
158 INA VAN DEN BERG 9079 1810 2:49:14 2:49:14
159 MAGGY KHUPARI RAINBOW AC CG 7664 1811 2:49:17 2:49:17
160 RIA NTUKI NMC 8766 1812 2:49:18 2:49:18
161 SERENA VISSER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8940 1823 2:49:52 2:49:52
162 ISABEL BARREIRO RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 6816 1826 2:49:55 2:49:55
163 LEBO RATHEBE PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8398 1831 2:50:11 2:50:11
164 REFILWE MILLER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8009 1840 2:50:33 2:50:33
165 SOFIE SIGRIST-GEROUDIS 8553 1849 2:50:54 2:50:54
166 TERESA BRONKHORST PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 6967 1856 2:51:15 2:51:15
167 DALENE CAMPBELL 7000 1863 2:51:44 2:51:44
168 WENDY STROUD 8658 1878 2:52:59 2:52:59
169 DRIEKIE BRONKHORST 10000941 9162 1887 2:53:33 2:53:33
170 KIM PRINSLOO WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 8368 1898 2:54:33 2:54:33
171 MARIE-LOUISE SAAYMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8473 1906 2:54:58 2:54:58
172 JULIE NIXON RUNAVATION AC 8194 1910 2:55:09 2:55:09
173 WENDY BARRACLOUGH RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6815 1920 2:55:35 2:55:35
174 LORNA JOHN 7608 1921 2:55:49 2:55:49
175 CHRISTA GEYER 7386 1929 2:56:20 2:56:20
176 GAIL CORNS WALMER AC 7070 1933 2:56:29 2:56:29
177 RONEL JACOBS ROODEPOORT AC 7583 1936 2:56:40 2:56:40
178 IONA REDELINGHUYS MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 8403 1937 2:56:56 2:56:56
179 TRACEY HAMILTON LOWMED 9256 1953 2:58:18 2:58:18
180 CORNEL KOTZE 7721 1956 2:58:32 2:58:32
181 EDNA BOUWER PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6938 1959 2:58:35 2:58:35
182 THEMBISILE SABELO PHUMA KZN AC 8476 1963 2:58:56 2:58:56
183 ELLEN TSHABALALA 9056 1965 2:59:11 2:59:11
184 YORALDI BREITENBACH ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 6952 1967 2:59:24 2:59:24
185 KEDIBONE MAHLANGU 7870 1971 2:59:32 2:59:32
186 SUSAN BLIGNAUT MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 6887 1991 3:01:16 3:01:16
187 INA BEAMISH 8855741 9134 1993 3:01:45 3:01:45
188 SHARON DUNCAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7246 1994 3:01:45 3:01:45
189 RITA E'SILVA RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7282 1999 3:02:18 3:02:18
190 CHIOVONNE FIGUEIREDO K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7309 2013 3:04:14 3:04:14
191 ELVA KASCHULA SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 7634 2022 3:05:03 3:05:03
192 VIVETTE LOUW SOLIDARITY ATHLETICSCLUB 7827 2025 3:05:15 3:05:15
193 LEATITIA HUMAN 7560 2026 3:05:23 3:05:23
194 DANA GRANT 7407 2041 3:07:29 3:07:29
195 LINDIWE MOTAUNG TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 3614 2043 3:07:38 3:07:38
196 GLENDA MANJERICO MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7904 2046 3:07:49 3:07:49
197 LESLEY ELWORTHY 7266 2054 3:08:39 3:08:39
198 ELIZABETH MLABA 3326 2056 3:08:51 3:08:51
199 TANIE BOTES 6908 2062 3:10:11 3:10:11
200 SALLY KRUGER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7736 2067 3:10:37 3:10:37
201 DIANNE CREIGHTON AC EERSTERUST 7080 2071 3:10:59 3:10:59
202 MARLIEN BESTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6851 2072 3:11:10 3:11:10
203 JENNIFER LOVELL 9062 2083 3:13:25 3:13:25
204 JOEDINE WILLIAMS SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8999 2084 3:13:34 3:13:34
205 LEE HOLLINGTON RANDBURG HARRIERS 7530 2099 3:16:07 3:16:07
206 KAREN HATTINGH GREEN MILE AC 7480 2101 3:16:37 3:16:37
207 SANDRA HARMSE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 7459 2106 3:17:40 3:17:40
208 LILLIAN GASANE BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 7365 2110 3:18:42 3:18:42
209 DEANNE SMITH HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 8584 2114 3:19:53 3:19:53
210 HOME MAY 7960 2115 3:19:54 3:19:54
211 HESTER VAN DER WALT 8790 2117 3:21:00 3:21:00
212 HELEN NICOLAU 8186 2118 3:21:20 3:21:20
213 TERSIA WEHMEYER BESTMED AC 8967 2122 3:21:47 3:21:47
214 RENTIA ROHLANDT 8442 2126 3:22:17 3:22:17
215 FREDERIQUE KELLY 7645 2130 3:23:04 3:23:04
216 THULISIWE KHESWA 7654 2146 3:27:23 3:27:23
217 PHILI MKHIZE PHUMA KZN AC 8014 2149 3:27:43 3:27:43
218 ELSA ERASMUS 7273 2156 3:29:17 3:29:17
219 CHARMAINE PIRIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8320 2166 3:30:43 3:30:43
220 MICHELLE DU TOIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7238 2167 3:30:44 3:30:44
221 CLAUDETTE MCGREGOR FIT 2000 AC GN 7976 2168 3:30:49 3:30:49
222 MICHELLE CUPIDO CELTIC HARRIERS 7093 2179 3:34:10 3:34:10
223 ELIZABETH NONYANE 8204 2183 3:36:52 3:36:52
224 SHAREEN SCOTT RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 8514 2184 3:39:11 3:39:11
225 JANIE ERASMUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 7272 2186 3:39:12 3:39:12
226 JOSEPHINE MOLEK THWALA BENONI NORTHERNS AC 8712 2188 3:41:36 3:41:36
227 NADINE MACK 7857 2190 3:43:03 3:43:03
228 JOANNE M MOORE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8045 2197 3:48:05 3:48:05
229 L ANDREWS 6781 2203 3:50:07 3:50:07
230 ANTOINETTE DE BUYS ROODEPOORT AC 7127 2204 3:50:10 3:50:10
231 BRIGITTE KORTE WANDERERS AC 2055 2221 6:45:43 6:45:43
Top

G-Master - Female 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARIE VENTER PHOBIANS 8908 172 1:45:54 1:45:54
2 JUDITH GROVE TYGERBERG AC 7437 298 1:54:00 1:54:00
3 ROSEMARY VAN WYK BROTHERHOOD AC 8885 335 1:55:47 1:55:47
4 HELEEN HOLL RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 7527 383 1:57:09 1:57:09
5 ALLETTA MARITZ 9184 512 2:02:20 2:02:20
6 ALTA VAN DER WALT EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 8791 578 2:04:55 2:04:55
7 CHARMAINE WRIGHT RANDMARK AC 9027 583 2:05:07 2:05:07
8 LEANNE DOGON K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7199 662 2:07:29 2:07:29
9 ANSIE BRONKHORST OXFORD STRIDERS 6963 739 2:09:44 2:09:44
10 MIEMIE LIEBENBERG PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 7805 784 2:11:11 2:11:11
11 MANDY HARDY RANDBURG HARRIERS 7454 794 2:11:50 2:11:50
12 SUE PRATT KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 8348 845 2:13:54 2:13:54
13 HESTER SWART TUKS AC 8683 857 2:14:13 2:14:13
14 INA STASCH TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8623 861 2:14:30 2:14:30
15 HENDRIKA ZIMMERMAN 9041 958 2:17:00 2:17:00
16 JENNY GRIMWOOD 7422 1019 2:18:23 2:18:23
17 SPOOKIE GERMISHUIZEN ROODEPOORT AC 7380 1070 2:19:47 2:19:47
18 GILLIAN PRESTON SPRINGS STRIDERS 8349 1083 2:20:29 2:20:29
19 MARIANNE PETERS 9233 1119 2:21:54 2:21:54
20 SUZETTE SCHOEMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8497 1146 2:22:27 2:22:27
21 ANAMARIE STONE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8652 1148 2:22:28 2:22:28
22 KATHY PIENAAR VAAL AC 8306 1162 2:23:26 2:23:26
23 NELL ERIKSSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 7281 1222 2:24:46 2:24:46
24 RETHA KNOETZE PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 7692 1228 2:24:59 2:24:59
25 HERA STAVRINOS 8691841 9213 1254 2:25:59 2:25:59
26 ANETTE BURGER 6985 1255 2:26:07 2:26:07
27 ANITA POTGIETER 8338 1304 2:27:40 2:27:40
28 RONNY-ANN AGER RUN ZONE AC 6772 1335 2:28:48 2:28:48
29 ANNETJIE BREYDENBACH 6954 1346 2:29:19 2:29:19
30 THELMA O'DONNELL ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 8231 1355 2:29:42 2:29:42
31 MARIE JANSE VAN VUUREN 7598 1356 2:29:48 2:29:48
32 JACOBA BADENHORST 6794 1435 2:33:11 2:33:11
33 GODELIEVE GEUENS FIT 2000 AC CG 7382 1450 2:33:42 2:33:42
34 SHARON ZEELIE VAAL AC 9033 1454 2:34:02 2:34:02
35 LOUIE MANS IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7905 1499 2:35:31 2:35:31
36 TRUIDA ZWARTS 9052 1576 2:39:04 2:39:04
37 ELSA CAMARA RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 6996 1579 2:39:09 2:39:09
38 RINA PRETORIUS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8359 1592 2:39:30 2:39:30
39 DENISE KING TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7671 1598 2:39:44 2:39:44
40 NOELLE GERTSCH 7381 1604 2:39:59 2:39:59
41 AGNES KIRSCH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7676 1624 2:40:54 2:40:54
42 MARISA REES GREEN MILE AC 8405 1626 2:40:55 2:40:55
43 JENNY POCOCK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8325 1692 2:43:27 2:43:27
44 MARIET LOUW IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7822 1717 2:44:45 2:44:45
45 SUE DARROLL RAND AC 7102 1750 2:46:12 2:46:12
46 ROSE WILLIAMS PHOBIANS 9001 1769 2:47:02 2:47:02
47 MARTHA KHOZA NMC POST RACE 11010 1839 2:50:33 2:50:33
48 ELIZABETH WOLFAARDT ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 9017 1852 2:51:06 2:51:06
49 JANE DAMAND RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7100 1867 2:52:03 2:52:03
50 DIANE GARRARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7362 1923 2:55:55 2:55:55
51 SIBONGILE QWABE NMC POST RACE 11018 1934 2:56:31 2:56:31
52 ZELDA NEL 9770 1948 2:58:07 2:58:07
53 FREDA VAN ZYL PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8899 1949 2:58:12 2:58:12
54 SUE ROWE PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 8469 1964 2:59:00 2:59:00
55 CORRIE V ANTWERPEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8750 1980 3:00:17 3:00:17
56 ANNA BEYERS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 6861 2009 3:03:56 3:03:56
57 CATHERINE MONJA 8037 2012 3:04:13 3:04:13
58 THEA ROBBERTZE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8429 2014 3:04:27 3:04:27
59 LIL PARKER HIGHWAY AC 8268 2075 3:11:53 3:11:53
60 PETRO PIETERSE FIT 2000 AC CG 8318 2078 3:12:50 3:12:50
61 JULIE ROMANIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8447 2086 3:13:50 3:13:50
62 RITA WEIDEMAN 9187 2094 3:15:10 3:15:10
63 BUKSIE DROTSKY RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 7207 2109 3:18:41 3:18:41
64 MIRRIAM KUBEKA RANDBURG HARRIERS 7740 2124 3:22:06 3:22:06
65 JEAN WADE RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8954 2150 3:27:50 3:27:50
66 GERNA HORAK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7539 2152 3:28:27 3:28:27
67 JOEY VAN ROOYEN 8852 2154 3:28:35 3:28:35
68 JOEY LOUWRENS BOKSBURG AC 7831 2175 3:31:41 3:31:41
69 JENNIFER ROUSE RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 8461 2185 3:39:12 3:39:12
70 JANE BOOYSE RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 6895 2211 3:56:29 3:56:29
Top

GG-Master - Female 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RIA SMIT SPRINGS STRIDERS 8579 1415 2:32:03 2:32:03
2 JENNY ROBERTSHAW ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 8435 1557 2:38:28 2:38:28
3 JACQUI MIENIE 8470201 9270 1639 2:41:26 2:41:26
4 ANN KENT 9068 1859 2:51:29 2:51:29
5 MARY JARVIS 9067 1972 2:59:38 2:59:38
6 FLORRIE VAN ZYL RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8896 2033 3:06:35 3:06:35
7 LYNN VAN MARCKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8825 2058 3:09:17 3:09:17
8 JANE SHEARMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8543 2059 3:09:19 3:09:19
9 JANE BARNARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6812 2096 3:15:16 3:15:16
10 FRANCES STEEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 8624 2153 3:28:27 3:28:27
11 JEAN HIGGINSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 7511 2176 3:32:19 3:32:19
Top

Junior - Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DANBOY MHLONGO CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB 8004 7 1:15:52 1:15:52
2 JOSE KLEINSMIT HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 7681 19 1:20:50 1:20:50
3 LEONARD BRITS NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 6961 23 1:23:08 1:23:08
4 NICO NIEUWOUDT KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 8191 33 1:28:04 1:28:04
5 ERICH KAPP HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7626 140 1:43:19 1:43:19
6 LUKE ANTHONY DAWKINS RAND ROAD WARRIORS 7107 190 1:47:38 1:47:38
7 DIRK DE BRUIN 7119 341 1:55:53 1:55:53
8 STEFAN LUUS 7838 501 2:01:30 2:01:30
9 MICAIEL KHAN , 9259 1198 2:24:15 2:24:15
10 MALACHI XULU-KASABA 9030 1318 2:28:01 2:28:01
11 ANDRE KRIEL 7727 1359 2:29:55 2:29:55
12 GUSTAV JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7597 2162 3:29:54 3:29:54
13 KOBUS MORTON 8054 2213 4:00:45 4:00:45
Top

Senior - Male 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TEBOGO PULUSA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 8380 1 1:05:52 1:05:52
2 PATRICK MACHAKELA PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7855 2 1:07:36 1:07:36
3 DONALDO MACHAVA ASSOCIATION PORTUGUESO 9176 3 1:07:44 1:07:44
4 DAVID HLALELE ESKOM AC FS 7516 4 1:08:40 1:08:40
5 SAMUEL MATHABATHA 9070 6 1:13:09 1:13:09
6 MICHAEL PSALTIS BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 8379 11 1:18:25 1:18:25
7 MBUSO DLAMINI 9785 13 1:19:01 1:19:01
8 PHILANI MTHETHWA 9076 17 1:20:25 1:20:25
9 ANDRE MABUNDA 9870 20 1:21:46 1:21:46
10 FRANCOIS NEL AURECON RUN WALK GN 8155 21 1:21:57 1:21:57
11 ARMANDO JUNIOR NMC POST RACE 11021 24 1:23:47 1:23:47
12 BURT VERSTER AS EAGLES SPORTS CLUB 8924 25 1:24:32 1:24:32
13 GRAHAM GILBERT GREEN 7390 26 1:25:39 1:25:39
14 TEMOTIO JACOPO OLD MUTUAL AC WP 7591 27 1:25:54 1:25:54
15 EDRICH FERREIRA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7305 30 1:26:22 1:26:22
16 DEANE MORTLOCK NMC POST RACE 11015 31 1:26:24 1:26:24
17 VINCENT MSIBI ESKOM AC MPU 8078 32 1:26:42 1:26:42
18 THULANI SAMBO 9788 35 1:28:20 1:28:20
19 THULANI MASEKO SAPS 9215 37 1:29:02 1:29:02
20 JACO SWANEPOEL 8673 40 1:29:39 1:29:39
21 DUSTIN GRACE TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7404 42 1:29:52 1:29:52
22 MPFUMELO NYALUNGA 9869 45 1:30:12 1:30:12
23 SABELO (CHIEFST BUQA CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN 6980 47 1:30:29 1:30:29
24 LESIBA TLOLANE 8715 49 1:31:22 1:31:22
25 DEWALD MEYER 9109 51 1:31:55 1:31:55
26 FONTIE VAN ROOYEN 9082 52 1:32:12 1:32:12
27 MARK SMITH LVCC 9236 53 1:33:28 1:33:28
28 PETER SMITH 10095041 9269 54 1:33:29 1:33:29
29 MATTHEW MCRYSTAL WANDERERS AC 7984 55 1:33:36 1:33:36
30 STIAN BURGER 474 56 1:34:23 1:34:23
31 MICHAEL FERREIRINHA 7308 57 1:34:45 1:34:45
32 PAUL MABUNDA 9874 59 1:35:06 1:35:06
33 MDUDUZI PHIRI RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN 8297 61 1:35:13 1:35:13
34 NKOSINGIPHILE NKALA 9251 63 1:35:34 1:35:34
35 BENJAMIN CHRIST SCHOONWINKEL 8503 66 1:35:52 1:35:52
36 JACQUES BURGER 9186 67 1:35:59 1:35:59
37 DARREN HERBERT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 7546 68 1:36:02 1:36:02
38 DUMETSE MASHA DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 2898 70 1:36:21 1:36:21
39 TOY DUPPER LVCC 9185 79 1:37:36 1:37:36
40 KHAYO MZOBE PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC 8128 80 1:37:39 1:37:39
41 REKA BOROLE 6898 82 1:37:46 1:37:46
42 IAN FOURIE OOS MOOT AC 7340 85 1:38:03 1:38:03
43 RUAN MATHEE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7941 86 1:38:05 1:38:05
44 IWAN DE JONGH 7139 88 1:38:19 1:38:19
45 ABRAHAM LABUSCHAGNE 7757 91 1:38:27 1:38:27
46 SADDAM MALEMENG 2696 92 1:38:31 1:38:31
47 GEORGE MGIBA SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP 8001 93 1:38:35 1:38:35
48 GRANT PRIOR 8375 94 1:38:38 1:38:38
49 LYNNETTE JONES 7610 96 1:39:04 1:39:04
50 CARL ROHRBECK RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8444 99 1:39:31 1:39:31
51 KUSALA BUTAO 6988 101 1:39:41 1:39:41
52 CASWELL MATHEBULA 7450 102 1:39:41 1:39:41
53 NORMAN SNYGANS 8602 106 1:40:21 1:40:21
54 TINUS VERMEULEN 8923 108 1:40:24 1:40:24
55 ALWYN DEETLEFS LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7167 109 1:40:33 1:40:33
56 ALEX FREUDENBERG DISCOVERY AC 7346 111 1:40:39 1:40:39
57 MAURICIO AUGUST ANDRIAO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 6782 113 1:40:55 1:40:55
58 XOLANI KHUMALO MONDI LTD AC 7661 121 1:41:30 1:41:30
59 RUSSELL BOYD 409 122 1:41:38 1:41:38
60 BONGANI HLATSWAYO CITY OF MBOMBELA 9781 124 1:42:08 1:42:08
61 WERNER LEWIES MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 2297 125 1:42:10 1:42:10
62 HILMA VISSER 8943 132 1:42:39 1:42:39
63 CHRISTOPHER FENNEL TEMP 9232 133 1:42:42 1:42:42
64 MICHAEL VAN DER AHEE 8763 135 1:42:56 1:42:56
65 REUBEN MALATJI NMC POST RACE 11011 137 1:43:13 1:43:13
66 KATLEGO MOIKWATLHAI 8030 142 1:43:31 1:43:31
67 DALTON JEDRISKO 8893821 9206 146 1:44:04 1:44:04
68 ADRIAN MALLETT THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 7889 150 1:44:12 1:44:12
69 CORNÉ VAN ZYL 9118 151 1:44:38 1:44:38
70 GERHARD LOUW 7823 152 1:44:41 1:44:41
71 LARRY PHIRI JUST RUNNING AC 4443 154 1:44:43 1:44:43
72 MZWAKHE TSHOAEDI DAVEYTON HEARTS AC 8737 155 1:44:53 1:44:53
73 INGE VAN DYK 8813 156 1:44:53 1:44:53
74 SC VAN BILJON 8756 162 1:45:13 1:45:13
75 ILZE GEERTSEMA PHOBIANS 7368 163 1:45:18 1:45:18
76 MATT CLINTON 9877 166 1:45:27 1:45:27
77 MARTIN ERASMUS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7274 169 1:45:45 1:45:45
78 RIAAN MAREE LOWMED 9054 174 1:46:01 1:46:01
79 BRENT CARY 7005 176 1:46:08 1:46:08
80 DEAN VIEIRA LVCC 9080 177 1:46:10 1:46:10
81 JASON HOGG LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 7525 178 1:46:12 1:46:12
82 SHANE GIBSON 7389 181 1:46:17 1:46:17
83 ANDREW PRIOR FAKU CHIEFS AC 8376 186 1:46:48 1:46:48
84 JUSTIN HOTZ FAKU CHIEFS AC 1653 187 1:46:51 1:46:51
85 ERNST DILL 7185 191 1:47:40 1:47:40
86 STUART PRIOR 8377 194 1:47:55 1:47:55
87 THABELO MANDIWANA 7899 198 1:48:07 1:48:07
88 KYLE LARANJA MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 7771 201 1:48:22 1:48:22
89 JUSTIN CEYLOIV 9776 202 1:48:25 1:48:25
90 BERNARD RAMPEDI DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 8394 207 1:48:48 1:48:48
91 JEAN BOTHA 6929 208 1:48:51 1:48:51
92 KAGISO MOHUBE DIEPKLOOF AC 3437 209 1:48:56 1:48:56
93 SHAWN WESSELS BENONI NORTHERNS AC 6048 212 1:49:06 1:49:06
94 GLEN BOTHA 389 213 1:49:07 1:49:07
95 RYAN ANDERSON 69 214 1:49:08 1:49:08
96 DEON VAN ZYL PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 8895 217 1:49:22 1:49:22
97 DEONA VAN ROOYEN 8859 219 1:49:28 1:49:28
98 MURRAY KUIPER 7745 221 1:49:32 1:49:32
99 HLAYISANI KHOZA 9875 223 1:49:38 1:49:38
100 RUDOLF LIEBENBERG PHOBIANS 2305 231 1:50:08 1:50:08
101 JOHAN BIBBEY BERT'S BRICKS AC 6870 233 1:50:23 1:50:23
102 BUKS VAN DER MERWE 8779 234 1:50:33 1:50:33
103 JOHAN BEESLAAR JACARANDA AC 197 240 1:50:55 1:50:55
104 PAUL HOLZWEBER 7536 242 1:51:09 1:51:09
105 EBEN HARRISON SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP 7470 245 1:51:24 1:51:24
106 STEVE BOLTON ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 6891 247 1:51:30 1:51:30
107 ANGELA VAN ROOYEN 8849 250 1:51:37 1:51:37
108 RICHARD ROODT 8448 251 1:51:38 1:51:38
109 JUAN DE WET 7164 252 1:51:41 1:51:41
110 AINSLEY WILLIAMS PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 9003 253 1:51:41 1:51:41
111 HARRY WILTSHIRE LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 9012 254 1:51:41 1:51:41
112 MATTHEW MOORE 9884 256 1:51:47 1:51:47
113 ANNERI DUVENAGE 7249 262 1:52:01 1:52:01
114 JEROME BRINK CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYR INC AC WP 6958 264 1:52:05 1:52:05
115 LIAM HORN 9883 265 1:52:09 1:52:09
116 MANUEL NGOBENI SAPS HRD AC 8175 269 1:52:14 1:52:14
117 GRAEME WHITING 8985 270 1:52:26 1:52:26
118 RASSIE MYBURGH 8122 274 1:52:55 1:52:55
119 MURRAY WELSFORD 6036 279 1:53:12 1:53:12
120 PETER JACKSON 7582 300 1:54:06 1:54:06
121 ERNEST NGOMANE 8176 318 1:55:11 1:55:11
122 DANIE MYNHARDT 8124 321 1:55:13 1:55:13
123 NICHOLAS SCHWENKE 8511 323 1:55:22 1:55:22
124 JOSEPH SCHOEMAN LOWMED 9078 326 1:55:30 1:55:30
125 JEAN-MICHEL MASSON 7934 328 1:55:31 1:55:31
126 RINUS GELDENHUYS 7376 329 1:55:31 1:55:31
127 KEANAN LANDORE 9774 331 1:55:41 1:55:41
128 JOE VAN DER WALT 8794 334 1:55:46 1:55:46
129 KYLE HOFFMAN 9849 338 1:55:48 1:55:48
130 GREGORY MINTER-BROWN 9220 347 1:56:00 1:56:00
131 DYLAN POHLMAN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 8329 353 1:56:12 1:56:12
132 GARETH ADAMS 6769 356 1:56:21 1:56:21
133 MDUDUZI NKOSI 9866 362 1:56:31 1:56:31
134 STUART BLACK 6881 363 1:56:33 1:56:33
135 KYLE DEARLE 7166 369 1:56:45 1:56:45
136 SJ SWANEPOEL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8677 370 1:56:46 1:56:46
137 RYAN WOLFAARDT 9018 371 1:56:49 1:56:49
138 BRUCE MACFARLANE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7854 373 1:56:53 1:56:53
139 ANDREW HAMILTON 9092 376 1:56:56 1:56:56
140 KEVIN HEAPY 9859061 9207 390 1:57:25 1:57:25
141 SEBASTIAN LOKOTSCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 2331 394 1:57:30 1:57:30
142 PAUL BOTHA LONG TOM MARATHON CLUB 6932 397 1:57:32 1:57:32
143 JACO NORTJE 9798 400 1:57:38 1:57:38
144 CHRIS COETZEE 7050 404 1:57:50 1:57:50
145 ALEX MALA BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7879 406 1:57:57 1:57:57
146 LUCKY MNISI 9144 410 1:58:07 1:58:07
147 CRAIG VAN NIEKERK 8829 411 1:58:10 1:58:10
148 ROY MOKOENA 8032 419 1:58:14 1:58:14
149 MARK WRIGHT 9026 423 1:58:17 1:58:17
150 OTTO BUCHNER 9745 426 1:58:26 1:58:26
151 JAMES HOLLAND 7528 429 1:58:27 1:58:27
152 CONNIE SWANEPOEL 8680 433 1:58:33 1:58:33
153 WXELO SIKHONDE BELLAS 9217 439 1:58:46 1:58:46
154 STEPHAN PINKER 9191 448 1:59:02 1:59:02
155 IAN KROHN 7729 452 1:59:08 1:59:08
156 CALEU DIHL 9879 453 1:59:08 1:59:08
157 PIERRE MYBURG MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8119 458 1:59:28 1:59:28
158 CELESTE LA MANTIA GREENSTONE HILL AC 2134 467 1:59:40 1:59:40
159 BRYAN SHANAHAN 8538 471 2:00:14 2:00:14
160 MIKE NOTLEY 9048781 9171 475 2:00:22 2:00:22
161 MEGAN ROBERTS 8433 477 2:00:24 2:00:24
162 ROGAN BELL 208 478 2:00:28 2:00:28
163 DEVON MORRIS 8050 479 2:00:30 2:00:30
164 GUSTAVO BUTTES 6990 505 2:02:00 2:02:00
165 JACO BEZUIDENHOUT ROODEPOORT AC 6866 510 2:02:11 2:02:11
166 HENDRI VAN ZYL 8891 513 2:02:21 2:02:21
167 KHULEVENI MAVUNDLA 7958 517 2:02:26 2:02:26
168 MUSA DLAMINI 7192 519 2:02:35 2:02:35
169 STEPHAN BRINK 7299 521 2:02:41 2:02:41
170 BARRY TANNER WANDERERS AC 8687 522 2:02:42 2:02:42
171 CHRISTIAAN LUUS 7836 525 2:02:53 2:02:53
172 JOHANN CONRADIE 7065 526 2:02:55 2:02:55
173 JACO DUVENHAGE SOLIDARITY ATHLETICSCLUB 7250 543 2:03:20 2:03:20
174 BENFRED CILLIERS 7018 545 2:03:27 2:03:27
175 ALROE BENDEMAN 6842 546 2:03:34 2:03:34
176 ALMA SHARP HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 8540 547 2:03:34 2:03:34
177 HENDRIK JACOBUS DU PLESSIS 7226 549 2:03:39 2:03:39
178 NDUDUZO MDLULI 7989 554 2:03:55 2:03:55
179 DANIEL JANSE VAN RENSBURG 10857501 9123 559 2:04:02 2:04:02
180 JAN HENDRIK KOTZE LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 7720 562 2:04:10 2:04:10
181 MICHAEL ROSS 4810 571 2:04:32 2:04:32
182 SIFISO SHONGWE SAPS 9198 573 2:04:41 2:04:41
183 JONATHAN BARTLETT 6819 579 2:04:55 2:04:55
184 GERALDINE CRUICKSHANK WANDERERS AC 7092 581 2:05:00 2:05:00
185 ASHLY NEL 8164 594 2:05:21 2:05:21
186 MIGAUL GELDENHUYS 7372 598 2:05:26 2:05:26
187 LAMONT EBERWEIN 7253 603 2:05:40 2:05:40
188 JAMES LEE 7794 608 2:05:46 2:05:46
189 SIMSON VAN JAARSVELD 8823 609 2:05:47 2:05:47
190 PJ VAN ROOYEN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8857 613 2:05:50 2:05:50
191 MLUNGISI MATHENJWA 9081 617 2:05:59 2:05:59
192 SCHALK GROBLER 7433 621 2:06:10 2:06:10
193 AMY ENSLIN 7271 624 2:06:21 2:06:21
194 ANGUS MURRAY 8110 626 2:06:23 2:06:23
195 HENRIETTA DRAKE LIBERTY OWN YOUR LIFE AC CG 7203 635 2:06:37 2:06:37
196 CHARLES MASIYA 9150 655 2:07:19 2:07:19
197 THANE SHORT 8546 658 2:07:22 2:07:22
198 BRUNO SOTTO CORONA TROISPORT TITANS 5272 661 2:07:26 2:07:26
199 JAUN VAN ZYL 8903 682 2:08:03 2:08:03
200 STEFAN BASSON NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 6822 688 2:08:09 2:08:09
201 IAN CAMERON IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 6999 689 2:08:13 2:08:13
202 ADRIAAN HENN LS NELSPRUIT 7492 702 2:08:26 2:08:26
203 JOHAN FOURIE 7331 705 2:08:36 2:08:36
204 MARIETA BADENHORST 6798 706 2:08:39 2:08:39
205 PIETER BADENHORST NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 6797 707 2:08:39 2:08:39
206 TLHOLO KGARI 1908 710 2:08:47 2:08:47
207 RUAN OOSTHUIZEN RUPL 9739 712 2:08:48 2:08:48
208 JUSTICE NJATHI 9252 713 2:08:51 2:08:51
209 THARI MBEOZI 9267 714 2:08:52 2:08:52
210 GRAEME MCNOCHER 3156 719 2:09:00 2:09:00
211 WIMPIE FOURIE HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 7334 722 2:09:04 2:09:04
212 BARRY EDWARDS 7256 727 2:09:17 2:09:17
213 GERT ERASMUS 7279 730 2:09:24 2:09:24
214 BONGANI MASEKO CORRECTION SERVICES 9780 735 2:09:33 2:09:33
215 NTANDO MTHIMKHULU 8086 742 2:09:54 2:09:54
216 SF STEYN 8641 744 2:09:59 2:09:59
217 JAN HARM STEENKAMP RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8628 750 2:10:10 2:10:10
218 STAFAN DU PLESSIS 7213 764 2:10:38 2:10:38
219 MANIE DU PREEZ 7232 774 2:10:51 2:10:51
220 GEORGE KOTRAS 7715 775 2:10:52 2:10:52
221 ANDRE RETIEF 8413 788 2:11:36 2:11:36
222 WERNER THEUNISSEN LINDEN RUNNERS 8704 790 2:11:44 2:11:44
223 JOHAN STEYN 8638 799 2:12:13 2:12:13
224 NJ NEL 8168 809 2:12:33 2:12:33
225 LISINDA VAN ZYL IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8898 815 2:12:42 2:12:42
226 LEGASA TLOMETSANE SIYABUSWA AC 8716 816 2:12:45 2:12:45
227 THEMBA RADEBE SIYABUSWA AC 4613 819 2:12:52 2:12:52
228 ISLAM KAKUBA 9872 820 2:12:52 2:12:52
229 TRISTAN WIGGILL 8989 825 2:13:05 2:13:05
230 FRANCOIS LABUSCHAGNE 7755 826 2:13:07 2:13:07
231 FRANCOIS ROSSOUW 9764 838 2:13:37 2:13:37
232 JOHN MULLINEUX 8104 843 2:13:45 2:13:45
233 WIAN BOTHA 6928 844 2:13:47 2:13:47
234 CHRIS KNEZOVICH 7688 848 2:13:57 2:13:57
235 STEFAN ROODT 8449 862 2:14:30 2:14:30
236 FRANS ODENDAAL BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 8230 869 2:14:45 2:14:45
237 JUAN VISSER 8938 872 2:14:48 2:14:48
238 CHRIS KRUGELL 7731 873 2:14:48 2:14:48
239 JACO BOTHA 6926 876 2:14:49 2:14:49
240 HANNES SWANEPOEL KOMATIPOORT MARATHON CLUB 8682 878 2:14:51 2:14:51
241 NDIVHUHO RAMANALA TEAM VITALITY 9799 879 2:14:51 2:14:51
242 NIC SEPHTON-POULTNEY 8529 880 2:14:53 2:14:53
243 EDMOND TEMPERMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 5424 893 2:15:20 2:15:20
244 KEITH VAN BLERK 9147 894 2:15:21 2:15:21
245 PHILIP NEL RUN ZONE AC 8156 898 2:15:28 2:15:28
246 WERNER CLAASSEN AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 621 909 2:15:39 2:15:39
247 MARIUS BOTES ROODEPOORT AC 6907 910 2:15:40 2:15:40
248 KEWYN BUTTLE 6991 911 2:15:43 2:15:43
249 KATHRIN MULLER TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8103 919 2:16:03 2:16:03
250 STEYN VAN WYK 8881 925 2:16:12 2:16:12
251 ROSS THOMPSON 8711 927 2:16:14 2:16:14
252 SATSOPA NTSODI 8216 928 2:16:15 2:16:15
253 CHRISTOPHER PALMER 10120481 9243 935 2:16:32 2:16:32
254 BATSIE ODENDAAL 8229 943 2:16:39 2:16:39
255 THABO MOHALANE 8451 945 2:16:40 2:16:40
256 MICHAEL KRITZINGER MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 7728 946 2:16:41 2:16:41
257 COBUS HITGE MONDI LTD AC 7515 959 2:17:00 2:17:00
258 KRISTENE BASSON PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 6821 960 2:17:03 2:17:03
259 ASHLEIGH JACKSON 7580 976 2:17:23 2:17:23
260 DIRK JAN VAN ROOY 8848 981 2:17:32 2:17:32
261 WYNAND PIETERSE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT 8316 993 2:17:48 2:17:48
262 NEIL KING 7670 998 2:17:51 2:17:51
263 STEVEN NELL 8169 1005 2:18:05 2:18:05
264 TRAVIS WILLIAMS 9005 1009 2:18:09 2:18:09
265 TEBOGO LUBISI 9794 1014 2:18:19 2:18:19
266 KENO MARULE LOWMED 9228 1015 2:18:20 2:18:20
267 CRAIG TYLER 8743 1017 2:18:22 2:18:22
268 IAN GELDENHUYS 7371 1021 2:18:30 2:18:30
269 JACQUES TRUTER 8731 1031 2:18:43 2:18:43
270 CONRAAD BOOYENS KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 6894 1046 2:19:13 2:19:13
271 GLEN ORRITT BENONI NORTHERNS AC 8258 1052 2:19:24 2:19:24
272 EUGENE GERHARDT 1330 1067 2:19:45 2:19:45
273 RYAN ODONOGHUE PHOBIANS 8232 1097 2:21:04 2:21:04
274 GOODEHOUY MUSHUBULE 7809 1098 2:21:05 2:21:05
275 MIEK BESTER TUKS AC 6853 1103 2:21:15 2:21:15
276 JOHAN LOTZ 7817 1104 2:21:18 2:21:18
277 RIYAAD MOOLLA 7486 1107 2:21:19 2:21:19
278 MAXWELL MTSHALI 8091 1114 2:21:42 2:21:42
279 MARGOT HOSSELL ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7544 1115 2:21:44 2:21:44
280 BENJAMIN KILKIE 7669 1120 2:21:54 2:21:54
281 NICOLE WHITE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 8983 1129 2:22:06 2:22:06
282 CHANTELL VAN NIKKELEN KUYPER 8839 1137 2:22:15 2:22:15
283 MARTIN OBERMEYER 8226 1165 2:23:26 2:23:26
284 THABISO SIKHONDE 8554 1170 2:23:29 2:23:29
285 FRANSCOIS HITGE 7514 1176 2:23:43 2:23:43
286 SAREL NONG 9779 1177 2:23:44 2:23:44
287 OLATHA TUSWA 9887 1191 2:24:09 2:24:09
288 JP BEZUIDENHOUT 6864 1193 2:24:11 2:24:11
289 NOMTHANDAZO HOLOMISA 7531 1196 2:24:14 2:24:14
290 JACO BREYTENBACH 6955 1197 2:24:14 2:24:14
291 CEBILE NTOMBELA 8211 1203 2:24:25 2:24:25
292 JANNIE LISTER 7810 1208 2:24:35 2:24:35
293 KILIAN DE JONGE 7138 1225 2:24:53 2:24:53
294 HAROLD VINCENT NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 8936 1230 2:25:00 2:25:00
295 CLIFORD CHIHOTA SINVAC STRIDERS 7013 1237 2:25:13 2:25:13
296 JOHAN DELPORT 7175 1247 2:25:43 2:25:43
297 STEPHAN LOMBAARD BOOTCAMP AC 7814 1251 2:25:47 2:25:47
298 JOHN MILES GRIFFITHS 7420 1276 2:26:35 2:26:35
299 STHEMBISO MABUZA SRA 9863 1280 2:26:38 2:26:38
300 MANDLA NKOSI 9892 1281 2:26:39 2:26:39
301 ROBERT PEARMAN 8283 1288 2:27:09 2:27:09
302 ERNEST SCRIVEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8516 1290 2:27:13 2:27:13
303 REYNO BEUKES 9258 1313 2:27:56 2:27:56
304 JEHANGIR KHAN 9257 1314 2:27:56 2:27:56
305 GEORGES KARAM 7629 1329 2:28:30 2:28:30
306 CHARLTON PETERSEN FAT CATS AC 4418 1331 2:28:37 2:28:37
307 LOUIS BIBBEY 6868 1340 2:29:07 2:29:07
308 OUPA MALETE 2700 1342 2:29:09 2:29:09
309 DEAN HOUGHTON 7545 1367 2:30:12 2:30:12
310 RUAN KASSELMAN 7635 1372 2:30:27 2:30:27
311 MUSA MASUKU 7935 1375 2:30:32 2:30:32
312 MATTHEW MACDEVETTE 7850 1382 2:30:54 2:30:54
313 INNOCENT MATHENJWA 7944 1387 2:31:07 2:31:07
314 ZAKHENI VILAKAZI 9091 1393 2:31:14 2:31:14
315 GUSTAV NIC LE ROUX 7787 1394 2:31:17 2:31:17
316 QUEEN MOKOTO ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 3483 1407 2:31:43 2:31:43
317 RIETTE HEUKELMAN 7506 1414 2:31:57 2:31:57
318 CALEB NKOSI 9865 1427 2:32:28 2:32:28
319 MARIUS PIENAAR 8304 1432 2:32:54 2:32:54
320 UNIWISP TEN 8693 1434 2:33:01 2:33:01
321 TYLA DUNCAN 7247 1436 2:33:12 2:33:12
322 GARY MEYER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 7998 1440 2:33:15 2:33:15
323 WARREN FOURIE 7335 1443 2:33:22 2:33:22
324 NELIS MARITZ 7916 1464 2:34:23 2:34:23
325 ONALENNA RAMMEKWA 8392 1466 2:34:31 2:34:31
326 ALBERT THORIUS 8581281 6351 1471 2:34:41 2:34:41
327 FRIKKIE DELPORT BOSCH AC 7168 1474 2:34:49 2:34:49
328 EDWARD MUNGER 8107 1478 2:35:01 2:35:01
329 MINDLO MDHLULI MARITSBURG 9199 1479 2:35:02 2:35:02
330 TEBATSO MASHALA 9061 1483 2:35:05 2:35:05
331 ADRIAN HOSSELL ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7543 1490 2:35:12 2:35:12
332 MICHELLE KELLY BENONI NORTHERNS AC 7647 1497 2:35:27 2:35:27
333 THEMBEKA NGOBESE WESTVILLE AC 4057 1503 2:35:38 2:35:38
334 PHUMELELE MTSHALI 8089 1504 2:35:38 2:35:38
335 FRANCOIS MOUTON PHOBIANS 8072 1521 2:36:26 2:36:26
336 TIENIE VAN NIEKERK 8832 1534 2:36:59 2:36:59
337 SIFISO MAGAGULA 7865 1535 2:37:01 2:37:01
338 ETTIENNE SLABBERT 8571 1542 2:37:21 2:37:21
339 MANDLA SILINDA 9114 1546 2:38:00 2:38:00
340 NHLANHLA FAKUDE 9113 1563 2:38:41 2:38:41
341 BONGANI MAHLANGU ESKOM AC MPU 7871 1568 2:38:48 2:38:48
342 JAMPIE NKOSI 8931 1581 2:39:10 2:39:10
343 SITESO MASUGO 9777 1586 2:39:19 2:39:19
344 TIAAN SCHEEPERS 8493 1587 2:39:19 2:39:19
345 FELIZ SITOE 9800 1591 2:39:27 2:39:27
346 LULAMA ZULU AZANIA AC 9050 1612 2:40:16 2:40:16
347 LOUW VENTER 8915 1616 2:40:24 2:40:24
348 CONSTANT MEYERING MY TRAINING DAY 8000 1666 2:42:27 2:42:27
349 LUTHANDO SOGAYISE 8854 1672 2:42:43 2:42:43
350 RICHARD GOODCHILD 6910 1682 2:43:05 2:43:05
351 THEMBA NTULU 9801 1704 2:44:10 2:44:10
352 MARTIN PIETERS 4459 1706 2:44:30 2:44:30
353 MTHANDAZO DLAMINI 8702581 9168 1707 2:44:30 2:44:30
354 THULANI SINGWANE BELLA'S AC 8565 1714 2:44:39 2:44:39
355 WERNER WELGEMOED 9876 1720 2:44:56 2:44:56
356 SHARON MADALANE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 7860 1722 2:45:06 2:45:06
357 KAREL WILLEM VAN HEERDEN HARLEQUIN 9871 1724 2:45:09 2:45:09
358 MHLENGI NZAMA 9802 1730 2:45:25 2:45:25
359 LINAH SESI MOTSATSI 8068 1756 2:46:22 2:46:22
360 BOITUMELO NKWE A4A GAUTENG 8202 1765 2:46:49 2:46:49
361 CARMEN WATT 6010 1766 2:46:52 2:46:52
362 FERNANDA PEREIRA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 8290 1780 2:47:37 2:47:37
363 BRAD BARKER 6809 1782 2:47:43 2:47:43
364 VINCENT WILLS K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 9007 1788 2:47:52 2:47:52
365 ASHLEY GITTINS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 1353 1789 2:47:52 2:47:52
366 JONTY MEIRING NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7994 1807 2:48:49 2:48:49
367 BRANDON GARCES 7360 1809 2:49:09 2:49:09
368 LEHLOHONOLO SENOSI 8526 1813 2:49:19 2:49:19
369 DANIEL SIEJA 8552 1814 2:49:26 2:49:26
370 EDUARD FALING 7293 1888 2:54:01 2:54:01
371 RENIER PIETERSE 8313 1894 2:54:30 2:54:30
372 ALISON PIETERSE 8312 1895 2:54:31 2:54:31
373 SYDNEY METEBE ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 7996 1911 2:55:13 2:55:13
374 ANDRIES VAN NIEKERK RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8828 1913 2:55:18 2:55:18
375 THANDIWE MTSHALI 8090 1914 2:55:23 2:55:23
376 RUNGANO KANDANDAMBI SINVAC STRIDERS 7624 1918 2:55:34 2:55:34
377 PIETER OBERHOLZER 9470301 9211 1945 2:57:58 2:57:58
378 WILLEM ROOS 8454 1968 2:59:25 2:59:25
379 REHAN BADENHORST 6792 1969 2:59:25 2:59:25
380 ANDREW KMCCABE PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 2020 1996 3:01:51 3:01:51
381 ROCHE VERMEULEN PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8921 2011 3:04:08 3:04:08
382 ANGELIQUE ROSSOUW ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 8460 2019 3:04:54 3:04:54
383 JESSICA BUCHER 6975 2063 3:10:12 3:10:12
384 FIKILE NKOSI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 8199 2088 3:14:04 3:14:04
385 ANATHI NAMA 8134 2102 3:17:14 3:17:14
386 AFIKA YANGA MBADAMANA EYETU AC 7964 2111 3:18:51 3:18:51
387 WERNER GROENEWALD 7435 2120 3:21:36 3:21:36
388 MASHAO RAKGOLE JOBURG AC 8389 2148 3:27:39 3:27:39
389 ANNALIZE DE BRUYN 7125 2174 3:31:41 3:31:41
390 CYRIL BROWN 6973 2181 3:36:04 3:36:04
391 HLENGIWE ZIKALALA 9038 2193 3:45:08 3:45:08
Top

Veteran - Male 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PHILLIP PHAKWAGE PIRATES 9755 5 1:10:16 1:10:16
2 VICTOR MASEMOLA ESKOM AC MPU 2894 9 1:17:36 1:17:36
3 ATTIE KLEINSMIT HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 7682 18 1:20:49 1:20:49
4 GOITSEMANG MOTHOAGAE 3621 36 1:28:26 1:28:26
5 JACQUES HUMAN RUN4CHRIST ATHLETIC CLUB 7559 64 1:35:41 1:35:41
6 VICTOR NAGEL FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 8130 69 1:36:16 1:36:16
7 FANOE BEHHU 9183 71 1:36:30 1:36:30
8 TIMOTHY SCHAERER 8489 72 1:36:34 1:36:34
9 ZAKHELE NTULI LVCC 9882 76 1:37:17 1:37:17
10 PIERRE VELDTMANN LEGOGOTE 9234 77 1:37:24 1:37:24
11 ALBERT VAN PUTTER 9060 89 1:38:20 1:38:20
12 PIETER BADENHORST NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 6800 90 1:38:22 1:38:22
13 DAYNE KELLS 7644 110 1:40:33 1:40:33
14 GERT VAN DEVENTER ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 8807 118 1:41:19 1:41:19
15 FREDDIE KUHN BOSCH AC 7744 120 1:41:29 1:41:29
16 WALLY WEBER AKASIA AC 6022 129 1:42:24 1:42:24
17 MELFORD NYATHI 9057 148 1:44:12 1:44:12
18 HEIN VAN LOGGERENBERG OVERKRUIN AC 5751 153 1:44:41 1:44:41
19 CECIL VAN NIEKERK 5760 159 1:44:58 1:44:58
20 ROBERT SUTHERLAND 8666 164 1:45:20 1:45:20
21 ROBBIE GOMES LVCC 8106 167 1:45:28 1:45:28
22 JOSE FERREIRA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7302 168 1:45:36 1:45:36
23 TYRONE HENRICHSEN LVCC 9791 180 1:46:15 1:46:15
24 JOHAN EKSTEEN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7260 195 1:47:59 1:47:59
25 DANIEL STOCKILL K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 8647 206 1:48:44 1:48:44
26 SHOLTO FORSYTH 7324 237 1:50:43 1:50:43
27 MYLES THIES 8707 239 1:50:54 1:50:54
28 TANKISANG MOSITO 8059 241 1:51:00 1:51:00
29 CLINTON SNYMAN 8607 243 1:51:13 1:51:13
30 JAN-HENDRIK VAN NIEKERK 8831 246 1:51:29 1:51:29
31 GRANT GREEFF BCC 8874 255 1:51:44 1:51:44
32 ELMAR SCHOOMBE NMC POST RACE 11020 266 1:52:12 1:52:12
33 CHRIS SNELL OFCOLACO MC 8598 267 1:52:13 1:52:13
34 ANDRIES PELSER KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 8286 288 1:53:40 1:53:40
35 FERDINAND VAN WIJK 8872 289 1:53:40 1:53:40
36 HANNO VAN DER WALT TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8792 290 1:53:40 1:53:40
37 DIRK VAN WYK 5830 293 1:53:44 1:53:44
38 ALLEN KOTZE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 7716 306 1:54:33 1:54:33
39 JUSTIN BRASS RANDBURG HARRIERS 6949 310 1:54:49 1:54:49
40 FRANCOIS JORDAAN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7617 316 1:55:01 1:55:01
41 WISEMAN NYEMBE 8222 317 1:55:01 1:55:01
42 WALDO BEKKER 6837 337 1:55:48 1:55:48
43 NEIL DE LANGE MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7146 351 1:56:07 1:56:07
44 JAMES WALLIS BOOTCAMP AC 8956 357 1:56:21 1:56:21
45 CRAIG HEAN WANDERERS AC 1550 380 1:57:02 1:57:02
46 WOLLIE SMITH 8596 387 1:57:22 1:57:22
47 JUSTIN HAWKER 9029341 9135 392 1:57:29 1:57:29
48 WILLIAM HARRIS 7465 396 1:57:31 1:57:31
49 SYDNEY MASHEGO 9885 402 1:57:45 1:57:45
50 JOHANN WIESE 8988 408 1:58:00 1:58:00
51 KEVIN MUZI NXUMALO 8219 420 1:58:15 1:58:15
52 MHLUPHEKI SKHOSANA DIEPKLOOF AC 5183 421 1:58:16 1:58:16
53 LUKAS STEYN TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8639 432 1:58:30 1:58:30
54 GORDON KRAUT 9100901 9246 443 1:58:48 1:58:48
55 GARRY WATSON SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8962 444 1:58:50 1:58:50
56 COBUS KEET ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7641 457 1:59:27 1:59:27
57 JONATHAN CRICK EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG 7081 462 1:59:35 1:59:35
58 JOHAN JACOBS SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7588 466 1:59:38 1:59:38
59 PIERRE VAN TONDER 9859061 9209 474 2:00:20 2:00:20
60 CHRISTOFF SNYMAN DISCOVERY AC 8606 481 2:00:31 2:00:31
61 LENTON KAPP 7627 485 2:00:47 2:00:47
62 WILSON KHOSA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 1942 498 2:01:21 2:01:21
63 GARRON FELLEGI 7297 507 2:02:09 2:02:09
64 ANDRE LOMBAARD BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 7816 509 2:02:10 2:02:10
65 ANDRE VAN ZYL 9159 515 2:02:23 2:02:23
66 SHUJIT RANCHHOOJEE KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 8397 527 2:02:55 2:02:55
67 ANTHONY DAVIS 7106 528 2:02:59 2:02:59
68 ROGERIO GAMITO 7358 536 2:03:10 2:03:10
69 BRAD BEIRA 201 538 2:03:12 2:03:12
70 EBRAHIM ABDULL 6761 539 2:03:12 2:03:12
71 JACO VAN DER MERWE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 8780 542 2:03:15 2:03:15
72 DIEDERIK DE SWARDT 7152 552 2:03:49 2:03:49
73 MICHAEL ZIVE 9045 560 2:04:03 2:04:03
74 MATTHEW PALMER 8266 565 2:04:14 2:04:14
75 QUINTON ROBERTS 8434 593 2:05:20 2:05:20
76 GREG USHER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8747 600 2:05:31 2:05:31
77 JOHN MPHUTLANE NTSANE 8212 604 2:05:41 2:05:41
78 MDUDUZI MASILELA KANYAMAZANE MARATHON CLUB 7931 605 2:05:43 2:05:43
79 VERNON GAVIN HOHLS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 1628 619 2:06:02 2:06:02
80 JACQUES JOUBERT 7620 620 2:06:08 2:06:08
81 PIETER GROBLER HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS 7426 628 2:06:24 2:06:24
82 BRENT OLIPHANT 8236 630 2:06:34 2:06:34
83 CHARLES UPTON LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 8744 640 2:06:46 2:06:46
84 ALDA VAN DER SCHYFF 8784 663 2:07:29 2:07:29
85 THABO MTSHWENI 9240 668 2:07:36 2:07:36
86 JAKO BEKKER 6836 672 2:07:41 2:07:41
87 DUNCAN MACFADYEN PHOBIANS 7852 673 2:07:46 2:07:46
88 MDUDUZI SIBIYA 9868 677 2:07:51 2:07:51
89 QUENTIN ORSMOND TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8259 679 2:07:52 2:07:52
90 ROBERT MODELAKGOUW VITALITY 9752 680 2:07:58 2:07:58
91 WILLIAM BESTER 6855 684 2:08:04 2:08:04
92 ALEX ACKRON 11 703 2:08:28 2:08:28
93 MANAPE MALEBANA LESEDI AC 2687 704 2:08:34 2:08:34
94 EAMONN QUINN FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 8383 708 2:08:42 2:08:42
95 MOLEBOHENG FLORENCE VOSLOORUS RUNNERS AC 7315 715 2:08:52 2:08:52
96 NYIMPINI MABUNDA 7845 718 2:09:00 2:09:00
97 JOHN ACRES AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 6767 729 2:09:23 2:09:23
98 ERA VAN ZYL 8900 732 2:09:27 2:09:27
99 STEYN DELPORT 7172 738 2:09:39 2:09:39
100 JAN JAN 9108 745 2:09:59 2:09:59
101 THABANG LETSHWITI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 7802 747 2:10:01 2:10:01
102 JOHANNES WOLSTENHOLME 9020 755 2:10:18 2:10:18
103 HANNES FEUTH 9153 761 2:10:32 2:10:32
104 GERHARD OOSTHUIZEN 8254 766 2:10:40 2:10:40
105 CALVIN HARRISON 7469 767 2:10:42 2:10:42
106 CORNE VERMAAK AGAPE AC 8918 773 2:10:46 2:10:46
107 MARK MAC KAISER SOUL STRIDERS 7849 780 2:10:59 2:10:59
108 BILL LABURN BORN TO RUN 9139 783 2:11:09 2:11:09
109 CLAUDINE STOLLARZ 8650 792 2:11:49 2:11:49
110 COBUS PIENAAR 8301 796 2:12:05 2:12:05
111 LOUWRENS PRETORIUS 9436101 9132 798 2:12:10 2:12:10
112 LUAN NELSON TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8170 808 2:12:32 2:12:32
113 MERVYN SHANMUGAM RUN ZONE AC 8539 817 2:12:45 2:12:45
114 LANDON BAKER 6807 822 2:12:56 2:12:56
115 ABEL LAMOLA RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7761 824 2:13:03 2:13:03
116 GCINA KUBELCE 9227 832 2:13:29 2:13:29
117 RUDY ALLISON 9083 842 2:13:42 2:13:42
118 MANDLA MASHEGO CITY OF MBOMBELA 9237 852 2:14:04 2:14:04
119 LOUIS LANGE TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7767 853 2:14:04 2:14:04
120 PIETER ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 8467 860 2:14:26 2:14:26
121 CHRISTOS CHRISTOU K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7015 866 2:14:41 2:14:41
122 BRENDON NASH 8136 867 2:14:41 2:14:41
123 CHRISTO MOOLMAN 8042 882 2:14:57 2:14:57
124 ROB TOWNSHEND 8719 886 2:15:06 2:15:06
125 DAVE MILLER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL) 8008 887 2:15:06 2:15:06
126 GERRIT VILJOEN 8934 896 2:15:25 2:15:25
127 NONO MDLULI ESKOM AC GN 3164 905 2:15:34 2:15:34
128 DAVID TERPSTRA 8697 907 2:15:35 2:15:35
129 KEVIN SCHRAVESANDE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 4922 917 2:16:02 2:16:02
130 DINA MEYER 8405201 9165 920 2:16:03 2:16:03
131 TONY JACOBS SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE CG 7586 936 2:16:33 2:16:33
132 NALELI WILLIAMS 9074 941 2:16:37 2:16:37
133 HERCULES KATRAKAZAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7638 951 2:16:43 2:16:43
134 CARMEN AMDUR 6779 955 2:16:48 2:16:48
135 DOMISANI HLOPHE 9888 957 2:16:57 2:16:57
136 ROGER SPENCER 8610 965 2:17:07 2:17:07
137 CHUMA MTENGWANE SOLIDERITY AC 8082 974 2:17:18 2:17:18
138 HEIRICH MATTHEE NMC POST RACE 11013 984 2:17:36 2:17:36
139 RIAAN PRETORIUS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 8363 989 2:17:44 2:17:44
140 STEPHAN LABUSCHAGNE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE CG 7752 991 2:17:45 2:17:45
141 CLIFFORD CORREIA 7072 994 2:17:49 2:17:49
142 STUART KIRKMAN 7675 1008 2:18:08 2:18:08
143 BUTI LEKONYANE MEADOWLANDS AC 7798 1016 2:18:22 2:18:22
144 PETROS HLAHLA 9230 1036 2:18:54 2:18:54
145 THEO COETZEE BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB 7042 1051 2:19:24 2:19:24
146 STEFAN SCHOEMAN 8499 1065 2:19:45 2:19:45
147 GERALD JANSEN VAN VUUREN 7602 1071 2:19:50 2:19:50
148 RENETTE JORDT RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7618 1092 2:20:54 2:20:54
149 ERICH MENNEN PHOBIANS 9247 1101 2:21:13 2:21:13
150 CHARLES HATTINGH 7479 1116 2:21:46 2:21:46
151 WILLIAM DU PREEZ 9772 1123 2:21:56 2:21:56
152 IG POHL RUN ZONE AC 8328 1130 2:22:10 2:22:10
153 LEROUX REYNEKE 8417 1143 2:22:22 2:22:22
154 NAAS VAN ROOYEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8851 1182 2:23:47 2:23:47
155 FANIE DE HAAS 7133 1183 2:23:51 2:23:51
156 HANS VAN DE WETERING 10380241 9205 1185 2:23:53 2:23:53
157 PAUL BULWAND 9255 1186 2:23:55 2:23:55
158 STEVEN LESHABANA 7799 1188 2:23:57 2:23:57
159 THEMBA NKWINIKA 4180 1189 2:24:02 2:24:02
160 THANDO SERAME BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8531 1190 2:24:05 2:24:05
161 PIERRE ASSOR 6787 1205 2:24:29 2:24:29
162 KENNETH COSTER OES 9766 1234 2:25:10 2:25:10
163 JOHN BLACKIE 6883 1249 2:25:44 2:25:44
164 TITUS LOURENS 9189 1274 2:26:33 2:26:33
165 DANIE TALJAARD 5403 1284 2:26:53 2:26:53
166 WALTER MOKOENA 9746 1289 2:27:11 2:27:11
167 SAMANTHA WHITE 8982 1296 2:27:24 2:27:24
168 JOHANN BOTHA 6913 1303 2:27:33 2:27:33
169 IZAK SMIT 5198 1307 2:27:41 2:27:41
170 MASILO KOLOBE 7708 1326 2:28:21 2:28:21
171 RESIONALD MASUKU 9120 1328 2:28:25 2:28:25
172 WALTER NEL HARTEBEESPOORT MULTI SPORTS AC 8159 1334 2:28:46 2:28:46
173 MICHAEL VAN DEN BERG 8761 1337 2:29:03 2:29:03
174 DARRELL VAN ZEIL RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 5838 1351 2:29:34 2:29:34
175 MARTIN VAN DER WALT RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8789 1352 2:29:35 2:29:35
176 NOEL MONTOCCHIO GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 8038 1353 2:29:35 2:29:35
177 ESTHER SIBUYI DWARSRIVIER MINE AC 8550 1369 2:30:16 2:30:16
178 VUSI GUMEDE 1459 1377 2:30:38 2:30:38
179 JOHAN MUNNIK 8108 1392 2:31:13 2:31:13
180 FREDERICK LOUW 7821 1411 2:31:48 2:31:48
181 DERRICK KHUMALO TD 7663 1433 2:33:01 2:33:01
182 HUGO BURGER 10313381 9128 1469 2:34:38 2:34:38
183 JOUBERT KRUGEL 2090 1500 2:35:31 2:35:31
184 MORNE FLEWIN 7313 1511 2:35:55 2:35:55
185 YVONNE MAZIBUKO MANONG AC 7963 1530 2:36:48 2:36:48
186 WIKUS STEYNBERG 8642 1538 2:37:07 2:37:07
187 JACO REDELINGHUYS 9788941 9201 1549 2:38:08 2:38:08
188 FANIE NAUDE 3891 1556 2:38:25 2:38:25
189 YUSUF PARAK 4368 1561 2:38:37 2:38:37
190 DANISILE MATHEBULA 7937 1585 2:39:17 2:39:17
191 COLIN PRETORIUS KOMATIPOORT MARATHON CLUB 8362 1594 2:39:33 2:39:33
192 TEERAI MUKHOMBI 9089 1608 2:40:10 2:40:10
193 NKOSANA THOBELA 5470 1611 2:40:14 2:40:14
194 MOHAMMED MOOLA 8041 1621 2:40:31 2:40:31
195 VUSI KHATHWANE BELLA'S AC 1931 1653 2:42:06 2:42:06
196 ERNEST MAMBA ESKOM AC WP 7895 1656 2:42:12 2:42:12
197 SITHEMBILE DLAMINI TOP RUNNERS AC MP 7194 1673 2:42:49 2:42:49
198 GRAEME BERRY K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 6850 1674 2:42:50 2:42:50
199 BOUY MALULEKA 9775 1683 2:43:09 2:43:09
200 ERIC MASINA ESKOM AC MPU 2956 1687 2:43:17 2:43:17
201 MODIEGI HILDAH RADIKONYANA ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 8387 1690 2:43:24 2:43:24
202 RYAN MADDOCKS PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 7861 1696 2:43:37 2:43:37
203 LYLE PIENAAR 8558201 9169 1708 2:44:30 2:44:30
204 RYAN ROBERTS 8430 1709 2:44:35 2:44:35
205 LLEWELLYN FOXCROFT KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 7342 1711 2:44:36 2:44:36
206 BRENDAN SAYERS 4881 1712 2:44:37 2:44:37
207 SANDRA CROSS 7091 1749 2:46:12 2:46:12
208 THEMBA MZIZI LIBERTY OWN YOUR LIFE AC CG 8127 1754 2:46:19 2:46:19
209 KEEKWEDITSE NTSHEHI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA) 8214 1774 2:47:19 2:47:19
210 PIETER OBERHOLZER PIRATES 9756 1793 2:47:58 2:47:58
211 DIRK DE BRUIYN 7124 1802 2:48:29 2:48:29
212 THABISO MABOEE 8568 1818 2:49:39 2:49:39
213 TIRO REGINALD SETUKI NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE A.C 8533 1832 2:50:12 2:50:12
214 RELEASE BLESSET MAMETJA 7896 1841 2:50:34 2:50:34
215 SERAGENG TLADI 10613321 9096 1844 2:50:39 2:50:39
216 JOHAN WINTERBACH 9014 1853 2:51:08 2:51:08
217 LUCKY KHONJELWAYO BELLAS 6445 1868 2:52:03 2:52:03
218 REYNARD VAN DER VEEN 8785 1877 2:52:54 2:52:54
219 TROY O'MANT TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 8250 1897 2:54:32 2:54:32
220 VUSIE DLAMINI 7193 1903 2:54:53 2:54:53
221 RYAN PORTER RANDBURG HARRIERS 8332 1952 2:58:16 2:58:16
222 KHUMBULANI DHAVU ARC AC 7179 1975 2:59:53 2:59:53
223 DERICK SNYMAN 8604 1976 2:59:56 2:59:56
224 DERICK RHEEDER 8420 1982 3:00:20 3:00:20
225 PAUL MATHEDIMOSA DIEPKLOOF AC 7940 1989 3:01:07 3:01:07
226 VINCENT HOFFMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 7520 2006 3:03:30 3:03:30
227 COMFORT BUNTING ATLANTIC AC 6979 2016 3:04:29 3:04:29
228 KHAYALETHU MVULO 3832 2027 3:05:54 3:05:54
229 DONALD SUTTON 8669 2069 3:10:54 3:10:54
230 MDUNDUZI NKOSI 9795 2077 3:12:40 3:12:40
231 NHLANHLA NGONYAMA 8177 2087 3:13:51 3:13:51
232 COBUS POTGIETER 8341 2091 3:15:07 3:15:07
233 PIERRE DE BRUYN 7126 2135 3:24:38 3:24:38
234 TANKISO SEABO 4939 2165 3:30:21 3:30:21
235 GERHARD WIID TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8991 2214 4:00:45 4:00:45
236 SIMON BALOYI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 137 2217 4:16:58 4:16:58
237 SIBONELO GUMEDE STANDARD BANK AC 1456 2218 4:27:18 4:27:18
Top

Master - Male 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PETER MASIA RAC 3985 8 1:17:20 1:17:20
2 PHILIP VAN ROOYEN 9194 10 1:18:08 1:18:08
3 JOHANNES MAKOLA 2644 28 1:25:58 1:25:58
4 NADRAJ NAIDOO TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN 8133 58 1:34:54 1:34:54
5 LEN WHITING TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8984 105 1:40:14 1:40:14
6 ANTON LABUSCHAGNE 7753 119 1:41:21 1:41:21
7 ERIC VENTER WINGATE PARK 9090 123 1:42:06 1:42:06
8 WILLIAM KIEWITT AGAPE AC 7667 126 1:42:14 1:42:14
9 REGINALD MASHEGO CORRECTIONAL SERVICES MPU 7928 138 1:43:14 1:43:14
10 JOHN CLARK WANDERERS AC 7027 147 1:44:07 1:44:07
11 ROD GONCALVES 7397 157 1:44:54 1:44:54
12 RUI DOS SANTOS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 981 158 1:44:56 1:44:56
13 JOHN NKOSI ESKOM AC MPU 8196 171 1:45:48 1:45:48
14 DAVE KOSTER 2056 179 1:46:13 1:46:13
15 IVAN SPIES LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 8613 184 1:46:38 1:46:38
16 ARNO CILLIERS 9063 203 1:48:29 1:48:29
17 RICHARD CILLIERS TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 7019 210 1:48:58 1:48:58
18 JOSEPH NDLOVU DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AC 8151 222 1:49:37 1:49:37
19 JOHANNES VAN DER WALT 8798 238 1:50:53 1:50:53
20 ANDRE PIETERSE BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 8314 249 1:51:37 1:51:37
21 PIETER DU PLESSIS PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7223 271 1:52:33 1:52:33
22 JANNIE BRONKHORST OXFORD STRIDERS 6964 273 1:52:52 1:52:52
23 CORNELIS VAN RENSSEN TEAM VITALITY 8846 296 1:53:58 1:53:58
24 ANTON ROOS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8452 297 1:53:59 1:53:59
25 SALMON FRISBY 7348 302 1:54:15 1:54:15
26 KAREL NIEMAND MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 8189 312 1:54:55 1:54:55
27 MIKE LOUBSER KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 7820 319 1:55:11 1:55:11
28 BEN TRUTER BOKSBURG AC 8729 322 1:55:19 1:55:19
29 VIDEO MURRAY LVCC 9190 332 1:55:43 1:55:43
30 GEORGE MTHIMUNYE 9148 343 1:55:56 1:55:56
31 HANNES VENTER 8911 350 1:56:07 1:56:07
32 CHAD FRANCIS K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC 7343 352 1:56:11 1:56:11
33 IAN PLUKE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 8324 359 1:56:29 1:56:29
34 GRAHAM PHILLIPS SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 8295 368 1:56:44 1:56:44
35 ANDRE SMALL 8574 386 1:57:22 1:57:22
36 SIMON RUSSELL 8470 391 1:57:27 1:57:27
37 RONELL BEAN VRYHEID AC 6831 393 1:57:30 1:57:30
38 ROGER LEES SAVAGES AC 7796 424 1:58:24 1:58:24
39 DAVID PRETORIUS AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 8364 428 1:58:27 1:58:27
40 NARDUS VAN DER WALT ROODEPOORT AC 8796 436 1:58:37 1:58:37
41 EUGENE VIVIERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 8945 437 1:58:42 1:58:42
42 WILLIAM WENTZEL MOMENTUM OUTDOOR & SPORTS CLUB 8972 438 1:58:44 1:58:44
43 RIAAN LLOYD RANDBURG HARRIERS 7812 465 1:59:38 1:59:38
44 MICHAEL HERBST 7499 470 1:59:56 1:59:56
45 GAVIN MALEKING BROTHERHOOD AC 7885 490 2:00:59 2:00:59
46 KEVIN GRIMWOOD 9033321 9102 497 2:01:15 2:01:15
47 MARTIN JACOBS 8501001 9142 502 2:01:31 2:01:31
48 MANDLA P. MKHWANAZI ORLANDO AC 8018 508 2:02:09 2:02:09
49 NIGEL PRICE 8367 523 2:02:43 2:02:43
50 ANDRE EYBERS AKASIA AC 7287 530 2:03:03 2:03:03
51 LOUIS BENEKE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC 6843 550 2:03:46 2:03:46
52 JOHAN COETZEE KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 7039 557 2:03:58 2:03:58
53 ANDREW SHAW 8542 561 2:04:03 2:04:03
54 EUGENE VAN NIEKERK 8835 564 2:04:13 2:04:13
55 ANDRE STRYDOM 8660 566 2:04:15 2:04:15
56 ARNE VERSTER AS EAGLES SPORTS CLUB 8925 580 2:04:57 2:04:57
57 GYS OOSTHUIZEN PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 8253 591 2:05:17 2:05:17
58 COUIR BRENTJIES ESKOM 9793 633 2:06:35 2:06:35
59 DAVID VAN DYK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 5722 645 2:06:55 2:06:55
60 ANDRE SOTTWARIZ 9889 650 2:07:08 2:07:08
61 CHARL CRONSE MAGNOLIA 9759 653 2:07:14 2:07:14
62 CRAIG PARKES RAND AC 8271 665 2:07:31 2:07:31
63 PHILIP KOEGELENBERG RUN ZONE AC 7699 667 2:07:35 2:07:35
64 STEPHEN MAYTOM 7962 678 2:07:52 2:07:52
65 SHAUN MEGANNON 7992 690 2:08:14 2:08:14
66 DEON ROUX PHOBIANS 8463 692 2:08:18 2:08:18
67 JOANNE WHITTING 9489161 9204 697 2:08:22 2:08:22
68 ANDRA COMBRINK ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 7060 711 2:08:48 2:08:48
69 KOBUS JACOBS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 7589 717 2:08:54 2:08:54
70 ROSS HUGHES NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 7557 733 2:09:28 2:09:28
71 JOSEPH DHLUDHLU 9231 758 2:10:26 2:10:26
72 WENSEL YZEL JS ATHLETICS 9032 785 2:11:25 2:11:25
73 BENNIE BUYS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 6994 786 2:11:31 2:11:31
74 FANIE BEZUIDENHOUD 9266 803 2:12:23 2:12:23
75 NOEL JOUBERT GREEN MILE AC 7619 805 2:12:31 2:12:31
76 MARTIN DE KOCK MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 7144 833 2:13:30 2:13:30
77 JOHAN VAN HEUSDEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 5743 839 2:13:39 2:13:39
78 MOFFAT TSHEDISO LEKOBA 7797 858 2:14:16 2:14:16
79 GORDON PHILLIPS BMW ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8296 864 2:14:31 2:14:31
80 RUDY HUYSEN PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 7569 865 2:14:38 2:14:38
81 LOUBSER VAN WYK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 8877 884 2:15:02 2:15:02
82 MANIE HUSSELMANN PHOBIANS 7566 922 2:16:04 2:16:04
83 MARIUS BOTHA NMC POST RACE 11008 934 2:16:25 2:16:25
84 LYNNE TRIVELLA 8724 952 2:16:44 2:16:44
85 THULANI GORDON 1379 969 2:17:14 2:17:14
86 DUMI LUTHULI SOWETO CABAL AC 2411 971 2:17:17 2:17:17
87 REGGIE KUKAMA 7746 978 2:17:29 2:17:29
88 JASON WARD WANDERERS 9268 983 2:17:33 2:17:33
89 FRIKKIE LOUBSER LANGEBERG AC 2358 1002 2:18:04 2:18:04
90 CHAD WILLIAMS TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 9004 1011 2:18:10 2:18:10
91 MORNÉ MABELE 10349 1018 2:18:22 2:18:22
92 WAYNE SIMPSON 8561 1028 2:18:41 2:18:41
93 ANDREW HUART 8485381 9100 1038 2:18:56 2:18:56
94 RONALD MARSHALL 8642841 9175 1041 2:19:07 2:19:07
95 NIEL MORLAND SKUKUZA MARATHON CLUB 8048 1045 2:19:13 2:19:13
96 TALITA BOTHA PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6911 1047 2:19:18 2:19:18
97 PIETER VAN BILJON 8757 1053 2:19:32 2:19:32
98 GUS VAN NIEKERK LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 8838 1055 2:19:36 2:19:36
99 DIRK FOURIE OOS MOOT AC 7337 1056 2:19:36 2:19:36
100 FRANCOIS MEINTJES AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 7993 1061 2:19:43 2:19:43
101 ALAN LEE SASOLBURG AC 7791 1069 2:19:47 2:19:47
102 SUSANNA JM KATRAKAZAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7639 1096 2:21:04 2:21:04
103 EDDIE PATON 9161 1121 2:21:56 2:21:56
104 STUART MARTIN 7922 1122 2:21:56 2:21:56
105 COLIN BOTHA BOKSBURG AC 6915 1133 2:22:12 2:22:12
106 ISAAC MADUKA 7864 1144 2:22:23 2:22:23
107 LUKAS GRUNEWALD RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7439 1149 2:22:28 2:22:28
108 MORAIG RUSSELL 8471 1161 2:23:11 2:23:11
109 GAVIN VAN NIEKERK 8849501 9127 1169 2:23:29 2:23:29
110 ROY MCGREGOR FIT 2000 AC GN 7975 1172 2:23:32 2:23:32
111 BRETT WALTERS STELLA AC 8958 1214 2:24:40 2:24:40
112 JAPIE HARMSE KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 7460 1227 2:24:56 2:24:56
113 WILLEM CILLIERS 7020 1241 2:25:21 2:25:21
114 ANDRIES STADLER 8620 1257 2:26:10 2:26:10
115 JAN LOUWIES HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 2379 1259 2:26:11 2:26:11
116 BRIAN SANDERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8485 1279 2:26:37 2:26:37
117 MARK PATTERSON 8277 1283 2:26:47 2:26:47
118 DOUG DUNBAR PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7245 1294 2:27:19 2:27:19
119 MICHAEL DAIBER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN 7098 1295 2:27:20 2:27:20
120 MICHAEL BORGSTROM JNR 338 1332 2:28:39 2:28:39
121 HAGIE KRUGER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7737 1333 2:28:40 2:28:40
122 MAKAE MOEKETSI RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE 8023 1385 2:31:01 2:31:01
123 JACO BOTHA 6914 1397 2:31:25 2:31:25
124 VUSI NDUNBANE NMC POST RACE 11016 1405 2:31:38 2:31:38
125 RIDY RLSSA 9055 1418 2:32:10 2:32:10
126 JUDY SMIT 8575 1438 2:33:14 2:33:14
127 DANIE SMIT 8576 1439 2:33:14 2:33:14
128 ANTON REYNEKE 8416 1473 2:34:48 2:34:48
129 GRANT NEL 8161 1484 2:35:06 2:35:06
130 PAUL RADIKONYANA TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 8388 1507 2:35:46 2:35:46
131 MASOKA MABENA 7842 1509 2:35:47 2:35:47
132 ANDRE CANNELL STANDARD BANK AC 529 1527 2:36:34 2:36:34
133 ALFRED TSHABALALA IDC AC 8732 1574 2:39:00 2:39:00
134 BHONGIE MUKOSA RUNNING WORX 8096 1596 2:39:40 2:39:40
135 MOSES NGWENYA 8181 1599 2:39:44 2:39:44
136 LB CRONJE 7085 1606 2:40:04 2:40:04
137 DERRICK COMLEY 7062 1618 2:40:25 2:40:25
138 LEWIS VAN DEVENTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8805 1628 2:40:58 2:40:58
139 HEIN GERBER SAPG AC 7379 1635 2:41:15 2:41:15
140 MARIUS BOUWER 8658621 9098 1649 2:41:58 2:41:58
141 WILLIE OLIVIER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 8245 1663 2:42:20 2:42:20
142 WILLEM VAN ASWEGEN 8753 1718 2:44:46 2:44:46
143 CHRISTOPHER HAWGOOD 7484 1734 2:45:41 2:45:41
144 THEUNS COETZEE 7036 1740 2:45:56 2:45:56
145 DAVID FUNNELL RANDBURG HARRIERS 7352 1744 2:46:00 2:46:00
146 DALE RYNHOUD ROODEPOORT 9241 1763 2:46:35 2:46:35
147 DIRK UYS 8748 1787 2:47:51 2:47:51
148 GUNTER HAACKE 7441 1798 2:48:12 2:48:12
149 THEO NAUDE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8139 1803 2:48:34 2:48:34
150 RICKSON MOKOENA 8034 1828 2:49:57 2:49:57
151 CRAIG WHITCOMB 8639161 9130 1838 2:50:30 2:50:30
152 JACQUES OOSTHUYZEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8256 1854 2:51:08 2:51:08
153 DEO SWANEPOEL 8671 1857 2:51:27 2:51:27
154 ELAUDE DU TOIT 9069 1858 2:51:29 2:51:29
155 JOHN AUERSWALD RAND ROAD WARRIORS 6788 1862 2:51:44 2:51:44
156 KAREL WENTZEL 8971 1869 2:52:07 2:52:07
157 BOUDIER COETZEE 7037 1870 2:52:08 2:52:08
158 CHRISTOFF STEENKAMP RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 8626 1872 2:52:34 2:52:34
159 MARIUS VAN RENSBURG RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8841 1875 2:52:53 2:52:53
160 SIMO SHONGWE 8545 1882 2:53:16 2:53:16
161 NICOLAS ALDRICH PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6775 1890 2:54:07 2:54:07
162 STEVE NAMANE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 8135 1905 2:54:54 2:54:54
163 BERNARD SAAYMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8474 1907 2:54:58 2:54:58
164 JULIA WIEGELE RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8986 1919 2:55:35 2:55:35
165 BILLY GEYER BOKSBURG AC 7387 1931 2:56:21 2:56:21
166 HOSEA JIYANE 9796 1966 2:59:20 2:59:20
167 PATRICK GARTLAND 7364 2004 3:02:46 3:02:46
168 CORNELIUS PETRU BERNARD 6847 2021 3:04:56 3:04:56
169 PAUL RATLHOGO REMMOGO AC 8399 2024 3:05:12 3:05:12
170 ELMARIE HORST PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 7542 2051 3:08:26 3:08:26
171 NIEKIE ALDRICH PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 6776 2052 3:08:27 3:08:27
172 ROB DIJKHUIS 7184 2053 3:08:38 3:08:38
173 MARLENE THOMPSON RUN ZONE AC 8709 2055 3:08:42 3:08:42
174 NAYNASH RAMA 8390 2100 3:16:11 3:16:11
175 MARIUS ROHLANDT 8443 2127 3:22:18 3:22:18
176 PIETER PRETORIUS KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 8353 2129 3:22:57 3:22:57
177 BRENDA WELKE RANDBURG HARRIERS 8968 2164 3:30:20 3:30:20
178 NORMAN JACKSON 7579 2189 3:43:03 3:43:03
179 MDINI MUSA 6319 2207 3:53:55 3:53:55
180 DORCUS MAILA 7873 2216 4:02:30 4:02:30
Top

G-Master - Male 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 STEVEN SNR DE CANHA 7128 38 1:29:07 1:29:07
2 JOHN BARTLETT 6818 50 1:31:35 1:31:35
3 JOHAN HOOGEWEEGEN MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 7538 73 1:36:49 1:36:49
4 TEWIE MAREE NMC POST RACE 11012 74 1:36:59 1:36:59
5 PAUL HATCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 7475 134 1:42:46 1:42:46
6 VERNON KRETZSCHMAR 7725 189 1:47:22 1:47:22
7 CARL WILMS 9010 276 1:53:08 1:53:08
8 STEWART ROMANIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8446 295 1:53:52 1:53:52
9 THOMAS GAMA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 7355 308 1:54:44 1:54:44
10 IAN BENSON PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 6844 324 1:55:26 1:55:26
11 SIMON PHOLOGANE NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE A.C 8298 401 1:57:43 1:57:43
12 CHRIS VAN WYK BOKSBURG AC 8882 431 1:58:30 1:58:30
13 MICHAEL FREEMAN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7345 447 1:59:00 1:59:00
14 ROBERT HARDY RANDBURG HARRIERS 7455 476 2:00:23 2:00:23
15 AMOS NYALUNGA LEGOGOTE 9782 537 2:03:10 2:03:10
16 PATRICK BOYD DURBANVILLE AC 408 544 2:03:21 2:03:21
17 P MCILWAINE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7977 570 2:04:28 2:04:28
18 OWEN PARVESS PHOBIANS 8273 587 2:05:12 2:05:12
19 ROALD LE ROUX AGAPE AC 7786 691 2:08:18 2:08:18
20 SILVERO E'SILVA RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7283 731 2:09:24 2:09:24
21 IAIN TOOMEY 9145 740 2:09:44 2:09:44
22 FRED WILKE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 8994 741 2:09:53 2:09:53
23 CHRIS POTGIETER 8339 749 2:10:10 2:10:10
24 BERTIE MATTHYSEN JS ATHLETICS 7954 771 2:10:45 2:10:45
25 BOET DELPORT WEST COAST AC 7174 834 2:13:31 2:13:31
26 DANIE STASCH TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 8622 863 2:14:31 2:14:31
27 TRUDIE GIBSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7388 961 2:17:03 2:17:03
28 KEVIN SCOTT 9737 999 2:18:01 2:18:01
29 STEPHEN LEACH MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 7789 1029 2:18:41 2:18:41
30 STEVE BURBIDGE CHAMBER AC 6981 1084 2:20:30 2:20:30
31 RAYMOND PIENAAR VAAL AC 8307 1091 2:20:53 2:20:53
32 PIETER COETZEE 7038 1110 2:21:21 2:21:21
33 KAY COTTRELL RAND AC 7074 1127 2:22:00 2:22:00
34 DON HAVENGA RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 7482 1147 2:22:28 2:22:28
35 ANTONIE TALJAARD 9373301 9136 1160 2:23:04 2:23:04
36 JOHNNY FERNANDES FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 1190 1199 2:24:18 2:24:18
37 JOAQUIM MANJERICO MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 7903 1202 2:24:24 2:24:24
38 ROY HEINE CHARLO 9248 1206 2:24:32 2:24:32
39 MIKE STENCEL KEARSNEY STRIDERS 8630 1226 2:24:56 2:24:56
40 JPR JOUBERT CENTURION AC 7621 1238 2:25:13 2:25:13
41 JOEY GOTKIN ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 7402 1248 2:25:44 2:25:44
42 CHRIS VAN RENSBURG WESTARIA AC 8844 1260 2:26:14 2:26:14
43 MENNO KLAPWIJK PHOBIANS 7680 1269 2:26:31 2:26:31
44 HARRY SPYKSTRA ARCELORMITTAL AVT 8618 1312 2:27:49 2:27:49
45 ERIC SMUTS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 8597 1323 2:28:09 2:28:09
46 KOBUS VAN DER MERWE SOLIDERITY AC 8777 1343 2:29:12 2:29:12
47 PAUL SWART TUKS AC 8684 1349 2:29:30 2:29:30
48 THAMSANQA NKOSI PHUMA KZN AC 8197 1412 2:31:53 2:31:53
49 JOHN YSSEL 9735 1430 2:32:48 2:32:48
50 TERRY ARMSTRONG TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 6783 1444 2:33:23 2:33:23
51 MIUE BEAUW 9738 1452 2:33:45 2:33:45
52 CHARLES STEVENS 8632 1457 2:34:06 2:34:06
53 ERNST VAN DEN BERG MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 5640 1489 2:35:09 2:35:09
54 GAWIE PRETORIUS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8360 1593 2:39:30 2:39:30
55 KARAN SONI TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG 5266 1622 2:40:35 2:40:35
56 PATRICK VISSER RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 8939 1641 2:41:32 2:41:32
57 NEVILLE NICOLAU 8187 1655 2:42:10 2:42:10
58 MARTIN KELLY RANDBURG HARRIERS 7648 1677 2:42:52 2:42:52
59 TIM ELLIS RANDBURG HARRIERS 7261 1679 2:42:52 2:42:52
60 WILLEM WASSERMAN 6005 1681 2:42:57 2:42:57
61 MARTIN GRAHAM 7405 1684 2:43:12 2:43:12
62 BOET VENTER 5895 1705 2:44:18 2:44:18
63 GERRIT BRONKHORST PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 6966 1727 2:45:14 2:45:14
64 LESLIE DALBOCK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7099 1776 2:47:22 2:47:22
65 COLIN BILLAU MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 6873 1778 2:47:25 2:47:25
66 B A MULLER 8102 1791 2:47:54 2:47:54
67 ALAN BUCKLEY 6976 1796 2:48:02 2:48:02
68 JAN DE BRUIN 7117 1830 2:50:04 2:50:04
69 JAN VAN DER MERWE 8781 1891 2:54:09 2:54:09
70 JOSHUA BADENHORST MTUBATUBA STRIDERS 6796 1925 2:55:58 2:55:58
71 JOSEPH MANYAPYE MAZDA ATHLETICS 7906 1970 2:59:32 2:59:32
72 CASSIE RAUTENBACH ROODEPOORT AC 8401 1997 3:01:56 3:01:56
73 DUNCAN ERIKSSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 7280 2007 3:03:37 3:03:37
74 JEREMY LEE RANDBURG HARRIERS 7793 2008 3:03:38 3:03:38
75 JUSTIN HARVEY 7472 2028 3:06:01 3:06:01
76 JOEL TALBOT 8685 2050 3:08:11 3:08:11
77 ELBERT LOUBSER AGAPE AC 7819 2095 3:15:15 3:15:15
78 BRIAN MARSHALL 2859 2142 3:26:25 3:26:25
79 DEON BOTES MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 6906 2143 3:26:41 3:26:41
80 LOUWTJIE LOUWRENS 7830 2173 3:31:40 3:31:40
Top

GG-Master - Male 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RICHARD WULFSOHN RANDBURG HARRIERS 9028 1151 2:22:29 2:22:29
2 FREDERICK CLEMENTS 8500341 9112 1416 2:32:07 2:32:07
3 BRIAN SNELLING 8599 1550 2:38:10 2:38:10
4 DANIEL ROUX KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 8462 1738 2:45:55 2:45:55
5 ANTHONY COURTNEY FIT 2000 AC GN 7077 1777 2:47:24 2:47:24
6 ROGER STURGESS RAND AC 8665 1784 2:47:45 2:47:45
7 RON HEIDEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 7489 1848 2:50:52 2:50:52
8 FRED AXSEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 6790 1885 2:53:24 2:53:24
9 FLIP VIVIERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS 8946 2020 3:04:54 3:04:54
10 JAN HENDRIK PIETERS 8310 2121 3:21:36 3:21:36
11 MICHAEL DE KLERK MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 7140 2171 3:31:05 3:31:05