www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1

Age Group Results

November 02, 2019


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Kaapsehoop 10Km

Top

Junior - Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ZANELE SEHOHLE BELLAS AC 9747 27 44:54 44:54
2 KRISTEN BERRY 10152 40 48:37 48:37
3 SHENAY GROBLER 9394 51 50:34 50:34
4 HAILEY-JODE BAINBRIDGE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10166 90 54:15 54:15
5 ANGELA MABUZA 10285 93 54:50 54:50
6 NINEVEVE FISH HS NELSPRUIT 10016 95 54:59 54:59
7 MONIKA BURWISE 10303 130 57:04 57:04
8 CARLA MOUTON 9956 172 1:00:13 1:00:13
9 ZWANE GROBLER 9973 201 1:02:27 1:02:27
10 MICAELA VAN WYK AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 9705 269 1:06:27 1:06:27
11 MARILISE SCHOEMAN 10045 358 1:12:20 1:12:20
12 STEPHANY VAN ZYL 10053 359 1:12:21 1:12:21
13 DANELLE VAN DER LINDE 10132 392 1:14:13 1:14:13
14 SUANDRI OELOFSE 9578 420 1:15:47 1:15:47
15 AILENE VAN STADEN 9703 445 1:17:12 1:17:12
16 FRANCELLE VAN STADEN 9702 495 1:20:47 1:20:47
17 MISHANTRA NAIDOO NEDBANK 10294 594 1:27:39 1:27:39
18 LIHITHEMBA NGIDI 10119 599 1:28:22 1:28:22
19 MARITZA MARITZ 10255 642 1:31:36 1:31:36
20 MANDIE GROBLER 9804 646 1:31:50 1:31:50
21 SESANELE ZAMISA 9731 738 1:44:33 1:44:33
22 KEYARA STOKHOF 9671 776 1:56:17 1:56:17
Top

Senior - Female 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ANGELINE MOLABA BORN TO WIN 10038 19 42:49 42:49
2 CHRISTELLE COETZEE 10218 46 49:48 49:48
3 CLAUDIA KNEZOVICH 10124 53 50:51 50:51
4 ELINDA VORSTER 10246 54 51:20 51:20
5 SONIQUE VAN DEN BERG RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN 9686 79 53:22 53:22
6 VIRGINIA MASHABA 9507 87 54:11 54:11
7 NYARADZO SANYIKA 10105 89 54:13 54:13
8 CAITLYN VAN DYK 10336 92 54:41 54:41
9 STACEY STEWART 9666 99 55:05 55:05
10 DANELLE TEMPERMAN 9825 101 55:08 55:08
11 CHANTELLE LOGGENBERG 10250 107 55:19 55:19
12 SYBRIE BROWN 9314 118 56:18 56:18
13 HANNIE WEISS NEDBANK LVCC 10208 124 56:39 56:39
14 MELISSA MEYER 9992 139 57:21 57:21
15 HELENA ZAAYMAN 9728 151 58:13 58:13
16 CARIN VAN NIEKERK 9944 159 58:48 58:48
17 DAPHNEY TSHEHLA DAC 10088 162 59:18 59:18
18 PRECIOUS MASHABA 9508 173 1:00:30 1:00:30
19 ALISKA VAN DER MERWE 10117 181 1:01:17 1:01:17
20 ALEKSANDRA DABIC 9335 182 1:01:19 1:01:19
21 LAURA SKEAD 10329 183 1:01:22 1:01:22
22 MONIQUE LINES LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 9471 184 1:01:22 1:01:22
23 ANNELI WILTSHIRE 9725 185 1:01:22 1:01:22
24 ELIZABETH MAC ARTHUR 9993 186 1:01:29 1:01:29
25 ANINE COETSEE 9995 187 1:01:29 1:01:29
26 AMANDA LEIGH MUNDELL 10101 195 1:02:05 1:02:05
27 ANNERI VAN ZYL 10348 199 1:02:16 1:02:16
28 SIMONE CHIAPPA 9324 204 1:02:38 1:02:38
29 CARLA POTGIETER 10125 205 1:02:42 1:02:42
30 CARINA DE WET 10021 207 1:02:52 1:02:52
31 MICHELLE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 9691 209 1:02:55 1:02:55
32 TAYLA BROWN 10094 211 1:02:59 1:02:59
33 LEONA LANGEVELDT 10178 214 1:03:15 1:03:15
34 LEANA JOOSTE 9430 216 1:03:28 1:03:28
35 ELANA NEL 9560 217 1:03:29 1:03:29
36 JACKY GREEFF NMC POST RACE 11003 227 1:03:58 1:03:58
37 TAKALANI NEDZIVHANI 9946 228 1:03:59 1:03:59
38 SAMANTHA JESSIMAN 9426 229 1:04:05 1:04:05
39 LIZAR MADHOMU 10180 231 1:04:13 1:04:13
40 THOBIE NKALA 9814 242 1:05:04 1:05:04
41 ELLIE SCHOONWINKEL 9631 243 1:05:14 1:05:14
42 NADINE VORSTER 9714 251 1:05:30 1:05:30
43 HANNAH MOHAJER 9533 252 1:05:31 1:05:31
44 ESTELLE VILJOEN 10321 253 1:05:36 1:05:36
45 MANJA KLOPPERS 9824 255 1:05:44 1:05:44
46 MARIGE COOPER 10116 256 1:05:46 1:05:46
47 ABONGILE BENTSWANA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN 9293 261 1:06:10 1:06:10
48 MINENHLE QWABE 10179 265 1:06:21 1:06:21
49 MALEBO MODIPANE DAC 10089 267 1:06:26 1:06:26
50 ALICIA ANDERSON 9279 268 1:06:27 1:06:27
51 LAURIE MILLIGAN 10097 270 1:06:29 1:06:29
52 ANTOINETTE NEL 9969 271 1:06:30 1:06:30
53 LINDOKUHLE SIBANDZE 9646 272 1:06:34 1:06:34
54 ANGEL SAMBO NMC POST RACE 11006 278 1:07:10 1:07:10
55 TALIA HIGGS 10259 280 1:07:13 1:07:13
56 LYLIE PIESCIA 10245 282 1:07:14 1:07:14
57 NICOLE VAN STADEN 10190 287 1:07:32 1:07:32
58 CINDY VANSCHALKWYK 9709 289 1:07:47 1:07:47
59 ANTONE VERCUEIL 9991 293 1:07:55 1:07:55
60 ZUANIQUE SCHUTTE 9635 294 1:08:05 1:08:05
61 ANSUNETTE LABUSCHAGNE 9462 295 1:08:05 1:08:05
62 LEONIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 9690 297 1:08:19 1:08:19
63 ORATILE LETEBELLE 10210 300 1:08:32 1:08:32
64 JANNEKE NEL 9559 301 1:08:33 1:08:33
65 ZANELLE DU RAND 10092 304 1:08:34 1:08:34
66 HLENSIWE MAKHUBELA 10238 308 1:09:05 1:09:05
67 FELICITY NDLOVU MBOMBELA 10192 309 1:09:06 1:09:06
68 LOUISE MAREE LOWMED 10134 314 1:09:18 1:09:18
69 JENNI WILLOWS 9724 318 1:09:42 1:09:42
70 ESTELLE BOTHA 9305 324 1:10:08 1:10:08
71 KIM TAYLOR 9674 327 1:10:16 1:10:16
72 INGE KONIG LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 9448 328 1:10:17 1:10:17
73 NQOBILE KUNENE NJ 9458 334 1:10:45 1:10:45
74 CHANTELLE BOTHA 10260 343 1:11:25 1:11:25
75 CHANTELL SCHEEPERS 9628 344 1:11:25 1:11:25
76 SONICA KOEKEMOER 10184 350 1:11:37 1:11:37
77 BEATRIX POSTHUMUS 9607 361 1:12:31 1:12:31
78 LEANDRI VAN DER BERG 10114 363 1:12:36 1:12:36
79 RIETTE CLOETE 10331 366 1:12:37 1:12:37
80 ESTEE PROZESKY 9612 367 1:12:42 1:12:42
81 CANDICE PETERSON RUNAVATION AC 9597 368 1:12:42 1:12:42
82 ROBYN JOYNT 9433 369 1:12:51 1:12:51
83 SENKA BUGARIN EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN 9317 374 1:13:09 1:13:09
84 REBONE MAGAELA 9489 375 1:13:11 1:13:11
85 ZININGI NKUNA 9566 376 1:13:15 1:13:15
86 KHANYISILE NGOMANE 10034 378 1:13:20 1:13:20
87 THULISILE MKHONMU 9835 388 1:13:59 1:13:59
88 SHANNON DE ARAUJO 10324 399 1:14:33 1:14:33
89 NKHENSON MTHINSI 10231 410 1:15:19 1:15:19
90 JULIE THRING 10131 411 1:15:21 1:15:21
91 ZIYANDA TETANI 10153 412 1:15:29 1:15:29
92 SHANTELLE KAP 9436 413 1:15:33 1:15:33
93 IRENE CROWTHER 9333 419 1:15:47 1:15:47
94 BELINDA RICHTER 9620 423 1:15:58 1:15:58
95 NICOLENE BOTHA 10269 425 1:16:09 1:16:09
96 JANINE KRUGER 9843 431 1:16:31 1:16:31
97 CAITLYN BOAKE 9297 433 1:16:39 1:16:39
98 SUZAAN ALLIERS 10118 437 1:16:48 1:16:48
99 MMATHAPELO MASHIGO 9806 441 1:17:03 1:17:03
100 NOMBUKLELO MATSANE 10099 446 1:17:15 1:17:15
101 SONET BESTER 9294 447 1:17:22 1:17:22
102 ZANELE NKOSI 10077 448 1:17:23 1:17:23
103 TAMLYN PEPPER 9594 452 1:17:35 1:17:35
104 ILSE NEL 10320 454 1:17:36 1:17:36
105 GCEBILE DLAMINI B 9344 455 1:17:40 1:17:40
106 TEBOHO MATHENJWA 10168 456 1:17:45 1:17:45
107 NANDE MATANZIMA 9509 458 1:17:50 1:17:50
108 MICHELLE ALKE 10170 459 1:17:53 1:17:53
109 MAGDALEEN LOUW 9480 465 1:18:13 1:18:13
110 CECILIA FERREIRA POTTITIES 10280 468 1:18:23 1:18:23
111 KGOMOTSO MATSHEKE 10037 471 1:18:32 1:18:32
112 JANI GREY BOOTCAMP AC 9391 476 1:19:06 1:19:06
113 LINDA VREKEN NMC POST RACE 11007 477 1:19:11 1:19:11
114 CECELIA BOTHA NMC POST RACE 11001 478 1:19:12 1:19:12
115 CELESTE EQUINO NMC POST RACE 11002 479 1:19:12 1:19:12
116 MERCYFUL MATHEBULA-LEKHULENI 9510 490 1:20:30 1:20:30
117 LIZEL MUNRO 9546 498 1:21:13 1:21:13
118 RUTH SIBUYI 8548 499 1:21:19 1:21:19
119 BRENDA RATZEBURG 9616 509 1:21:53 1:21:53
120 VUYOLWETHU NKOSI JMPD 10201 512 1:22:12 1:22:12
121 DISEBO LEEUW 9468 513 1:22:13 1:22:13
122 IRENE MAKHAFULA 10333 517 1:22:40 1:22:40
123 ZANELE KABA 9435 520 1:22:52 1:22:52
124 PHINDILE SITHOLE 9651 523 1:22:56 1:22:56
125 OLIVIA NELSON 10067 530 1:23:24 1:23:24
126 DUMISILE MSUKU 10244 535 1:23:26 1:23:26
127 SAMUKELISIWE BUSIKA 9320 536 1:23:30 1:23:30
128 LINDOKUHLE SEME DRDLR 10065 541 1:24:02 1:24:02
129 BRIDGET BARNARDO 9283 546 1:24:32 1:24:32
130 MASHOTO SELAMOSE 9638 552 1:24:40 1:24:40
131 SINDISIWE NKOSI 9810 553 1:24:40 1:24:40
132 NGWENYA NONHLANHLA P5374 10039 554 1:24:40 1:24:40
133 LAURELL ROELOFF 9834 558 1:25:09 1:25:09
134 YOLANDIE TURNER YORK SABIE SHUFFLERS 9680 566 1:25:34 1:25:34
135 ELAINE STEWART 9667 570 1:25:52 1:25:52
136 NEO NAMELANG BLACK DIAMOND AC 9549 578 1:26:38 1:26:38
137 MBALI NDLOVU 10080 579 1:26:39 1:26:39
138 SINZANO MGOLOZELI 10305 582 1:26:44 1:26:44
139 TARRYN ABOUD 9272 583 1:26:45 1:26:45
140 KARA DE LANGE 10079 586 1:26:54 1:26:54
141 THOBILE NKOSI CITY OF MBOMBELA 10057 593 1:27:36 1:27:36
142 ELSABE AYLWARD NMC POST RACE 11000 595 1:27:50 1:27:50
143 PRECIOUS MGWENYA CITY OF MBOMBELA 10041 597 1:28:04 1:28:04
144 LERATO THEMBA CITY OF MBOMBELA 10058 598 1:28:12 1:28:12
145 LEUNYO LENKOPANE 10120 600 1:28:23 1:28:23
146 ADELLE BURGER 10032 602 1:28:32 1:28:32
147 CENDRA WILLIAMS 9723 605 1:28:34 1:28:34
148 NOMBUSO MABUZA 9596 609 1:28:37 1:28:37
149 LINDELWA GINA 9811 615 1:29:35 1:29:35
150 ELIZABETH MATSEKE 9513 616 1:29:35 1:29:35
151 RAEESA EBRAHIM 9354 621 1:29:50 1:29:50
152 NTOMBI TSELA 10090 624 1:29:59 1:29:59
153 MANDISA SOKO 10091 625 1:29:59 1:29:59
154 MERDA DE CLERQ 9948 628 1:30:06 1:30:06
155 LINDIWE MNISI SAPS 10263 632 1:30:24 1:30:24
156 MARIA MAGAGULA 10296 633 1:30:24 1:30:24
157 LOUIZE NIENABER SOLIDARITYD 10011 634 1:30:25 1:30:25
158 YOLANDIE O'RILEY 10133 638 1:30:51 1:30:51
159 HILLARIAN MGIBA 9963 640 1:31:03 1:31:03
160 ANGELIQUE VAN DEVENTER 9692 641 1:31:22 1:31:22
161 TILANA MEYER 9803 647 1:31:58 1:31:58
162 MSIZA LINDWE 10064 650 1:32:16 1:32:16
163 PRECIOUS SIHLOBO 9816 652 1:32:20 1:32:20
164 KIRSTAN BASSON 9285 654 1:32:39 1:32:39
165 MOLLANE MONAKEDI 9851 667 1:34:54 1:34:54
166 MARCHE GOODCHILD RUNNINGWORX 9828 671 1:35:28 1:35:28
167 CELINE BHILA 10297 676 1:35:39 1:35:39
168 THANDI MABUZA 9485 677 1:35:41 1:35:41
169 JOANNE ABENDANON 9271 679 1:35:58 1:35:58
170 ALICE MATHENJWA 9511 682 1:36:26 1:36:26
171 ABIGAIL PULE 10272 683 1:36:32 1:36:32
172 JULIE-ANNE ODONOGHUE PHOBIANS 9575 689 1:36:55 1:36:55
173 ANGELA NICOLE ADENDORFF 9274 690 1:36:59 1:36:59
174 CASSIDY JEDRISKO 9425 692 1:37:13 1:37:13
175 RIKA MULLINEUX 9545 695 1:38:05 1:38:05
176 ZANI SMIT 10253 696 1:38:19 1:38:19
177 MANKOE MOELA 9532 702 1:38:44 1:38:44
178 ANELISA MTIYA 9543 708 1:39:42 1:39:42
179 THEMBI MBONANI 10072 711 1:40:19 1:40:19
180 CHARNE ALLKINS 9277 712 1:40:21 1:40:21
181 LOUISE RUSSEL 9952 714 1:40:55 1:40:55
182 TERRI OCEAN IRELAND 10148 716 1:41:00 1:41:00
183 NANDIPHA MAGIBISELA 9491 721 1:41:08 1:41:08
184 JENNA KIHN MIDRAND STRIDERS 10159 722 1:41:25 1:41:25
185 JOYCE MANAMELA 10071 723 1:41:36 1:41:36
186 ABIGAIL DAVIES 9337 725 1:41:40 1:41:40
187 DINEO MASHEGO 10036 726 1:42:23 1:42:23
188 SONTOANHLE MTHOMBATHI SARS 10284 727 1:42:35 1:42:35
189 LONDIWE MOYANE 10224 730 1:43:32 1:43:32
190 KARA DU TOIT 9351 750 1:46:23 1:46:23
191 CARINDA KRUGER 9452 753 1:47:36 1:47:36
192 MARISKA FRONEMAN 7349 758 1:48:39 1:48:39
193 DALEEN WILLEMSE BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 9722 763 1:50:07 1:50:07
194 MBALI NGOMANE 9827 764 1:50:56 1:50:56
195 BRONWYN GARCES 10341 768 1:51:25 1:51:25
196 MAPULE MANZINI 9500 773 1:52:56 1:52:56
197 THANDO KHUMALO 10221 774 1:54:40 1:54:40
198 PORTIA MSIMANGO 10108 775 1:56:06 1:56:06
199 HELANE OTTO 9587 783 1:59:03 1:59:03
200 ARYNA MYNHARDT 9548 784 1:59:03 1:59:03
201 CHRISTELLE GREEFF ROOIES AC 9390 788 2:00:53 2:00:53
202 CHARLOTTE CRISP EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN 9332 791 2:09:26 2:09:26
203 SUZANNE KOURIGAN 9964 792 2:15:13 2:15:13
204 BOIPELO GOPANE NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE A.C 9387 794 2:40:12 2:40:12
Top

Veteran - Female 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHANTAL MIDDEL BOVEE 9921 20 43:06 43:06
2 BEATRICE MLOPLI NEDBANK LVCC 9855 29 45:08 45:08
3 PRISCILLA DLAMINI CITY OF MBOMBELA 9600 30 45:52 45:52
4 LISA FERNANDEZ 10332 50 50:06 50:06
5 SIPHIWE KHUMELO 10207 56 51:49 51:49
6 VENESSA VAN ASWEGEN NEDBANK LVCC 10308 64 52:07 52:07
7 CARLYN VAN RENSBURG NEDBANK LVCC 10310 65 52:08 52:08
8 HANNELIE JURGENS 9972 69 52:21 52:21
9 MANNDA VENTER 10240 71 52:43 52:43
10 HANLE BASSON 10248 72 52:43 52:43
11 RUCHELLE BERRY 10151 73 52:43 52:43
12 PIERRETTE LABUSCHAGNE LOWMED 9935 74 52:44 52:44
13 LISA NAUDE MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 9551 113 55:48 55:48
14 JACKIE VAN ROOYEN VITALITY 10142 114 55:54 55:54
15 ROBYN LUYT 9483 115 56:03 56:03
16 NTOMBEZWE SINOV MAKRWANANA 9494 133 57:10 57:10
17 JENNIFER JOYNT 32GI RUNNING CLUB CG 9434 137 57:19 57:19
18 HANNALIZE COETZEE 9330 142 57:34 57:34
19 VANESSA SUELTZ 9672 146 57:43 57:43
20 LIZEL DE LANGE 10266 148 57:47 57:47
21 LIEZEL JOUBERT 10019 154 58:24 58:24
22 PEBETSI PHETLA 9599 164 59:32 59:32
23 RONEL OTTO MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 9586 165 59:37 59:37
24 CHRISTELLE LOTZ 10100 168 59:40 59:40
25 ILSE MAKKINK FOURWAYS 9989 196 1:02:07 1:02:07
26 CHRISNA BRAND 10216 203 1:02:35 1:02:35
27 TERSIA VAN LOGGERENBERG OVERKRUIN AC 8824 208 1:02:54 1:02:54
28 CARMEN HUMAN 9859 218 1:03:31 1:03:31
29 SUZAAN STANDER 10313 220 1:03:31 1:03:31
30 NOKUTHELA SIBISI HIGHWAY AC 10047 230 1:04:09 1:04:09
31 LANIA ALBERTS 9276 237 1:04:26 1:04:26
32 SURETTE BRAACK RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10237 240 1:04:54 1:04:54
33 PATIENCE MNISI 10286 254 1:05:36 1:05:36
34 LEZETTE VENTER 10199 273 1:06:36 1:06:36
35 MARIEKE VAN LINGE 9694 276 1:07:01 1:07:01
36 ADRIANA VAN RENSSEN TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 9698 283 1:07:18 1:07:18
37 OLGA DUBE 9947 296 1:08:17 1:08:17
38 TSHEPISO MORUPA CITY OF MBOMBELA 10074 303 1:08:34 1:08:34
39 DRIEKIE HEYNS LOWMED RUNNING CLUB 9407 311 1:09:13 1:09:13
40 LYNN VAN ROOYEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 9699 320 1:09:52 1:09:52
41 LARA SMIT AFFIES MARATHON KLUB 9657 322 1:10:03 1:10:03
42 GLADYS DUBE 10007 325 1:10:08 1:10:08
43 SONJA FRANKE 9375 329 1:10:21 1:10:21
44 MANETTE SMIT 10177 331 1:10:35 1:10:35
45 ILSE LOMBAARD 9473 333 1:10:40 1:10:40
46 KHENSANI MDLULI 10282 335 1:10:52 1:10:52
47 SANDRA KUHN 10186 345 1:11:27 1:11:27
48 MIRANDI BEKKER NEDBANK LVCC 10145 347 1:11:29 1:11:29
49 NICOLENE LOMBARD 9475 351 1:11:44 1:11:44
50 NATASHA BANNERMAN 9832 356 1:12:15 1:12:15
51 RACHAEL BALLARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 9282 362 1:12:35 1:12:35
52 ELSIE SCHULT 9634 364 1:12:36 1:12:36
53 NATASHA SMITH 32GI RUNNING CLUB CG 9659 370 1:12:51 1:12:51
54 DEBBIE STRUWIG 10026 383 1:13:47 1:13:47
55 LUCIA HO 9411 384 1:13:53 1:13:53
56 ILIZANNE HOWARD 9418 385 1:13:57 1:13:57
57 SAKHILE SIBANYONI 9841 389 1:14:03 1:14:03
58 CORDELIA MILLER LVCC 10003 390 1:14:04 1:14:04
59 ODENDA JOUBERT 9431 393 1:14:18 1:14:18
60 NICKY VD WESTHUIZEN 10043 397 1:14:25 1:14:25
61 LARA VAN TONDER 9833 398 1:14:30 1:14:30
62 HEIDI 10140 402 1:14:36 1:14:36
63 WILMA KASA LVCC 10135 403 1:14:37 1:14:37
64 ANEL LOURENS AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 9478 406 1:14:55 1:14:55
65 PETRO SWANPOEL 9923 407 1:15:04 1:15:04
66 CHRISTELLE ROBBENZE 9922 408 1:15:05 1:15:05
67 MAKHOSAZANA CHIKUNGA LOVE RUNNING AC 9325 409 1:15:18 1:15:18
68 NOKUTHULA NYANUNGA 10200 414 1:15:36 1:15:36
69 NAOMI STEENKAMP SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE MARATHON CLUB MPU 9663 415 1:15:36 1:15:36
70 WANDA VAN ROOYEN 10258 421 1:15:50 1:15:50
71 MARINDA CHAPPELL 9323 426 1:16:09 1:16:09
72 MONIQUE LE ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 9467 429 1:16:29 1:16:29
73 JEYTONE PHIRI 10167 444 1:17:09 1:17:09
74 VANESSA NAUDE 9550 450 1:17:28 1:17:28
75 QQ MKHATSHWA VITAL FITNESS AC 9529 457 1:17:46 1:17:46
76 LYNETTE VAN STADEN AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 9700 463 1:18:06 1:18:06
77 HELGA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 9689 469 1:18:25 1:18:25
78 AUDREY MGIBA SAPS 10233 470 1:18:29 1:18:29
79 MACHTILD HUSSELMANN 9421 482 1:19:36 1:19:36
80 CHARMAINE VAN EEDEN 9693 483 1:19:55 1:19:55
81 TREASURE ZULU BELLAS 10006 486 1:20:10 1:20:10
82 THULI MTHOMBENI 9831 487 1:20:15 1:20:15
83 LOUISA VAN WYK 10093 488 1:20:15 1:20:15
84 SANDRA DE SOUSA 10292 493 1:20:40 1:20:40
85 HELENE MEYER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 9524 501 1:21:21 1:21:21
86 CHONETTE VAN STADEN 9701 502 1:21:27 1:21:27
87 CHERYL ANNE DE WET LONGTOM 9838 505 1:21:38 1:21:38
88 MATE KATASA DRDLR 9937 506 1:21:41 1:21:41
89 MARGARET BACAKA 10028 526 1:23:18 1:23:18
90 ZIMASEKA MLAKALAKA 9530 532 1:23:25 1:23:25
91 BUSISWE KHUMALO 10206 542 1:24:03 1:24:03
92 JOLENE VAN DEN BERG 10001 549 1:24:36 1:24:36
93 GUGULETHU MASHABANE 9977 556 1:24:48 1:24:48
94 SONJA EHLERS 9355 571 1:25:55 1:25:55
95 LORRAINE SEGOLE EMFULENI AC 9637 573 1:26:06 1:26:06
96 SIBONGILE KHOZA 10128 576 1:26:25 1:26:25
97 NATALIE DE ARAUJO 10198 588 1:27:07 1:27:07
98 ALICIA CLARK 9328 590 1:27:16 1:27:16
99 JENNY LOUW 10008 611 1:29:18 1:29:18
100 NONTOKOZO MBENYANE 10194 617 1:29:36 1:29:36
101 MAPHEFO MALOPE 9496 622 1:29:53 1:29:53
102 CHARMAIN DU TOIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 9352 623 1:29:54 1:29:54
103 ZEE SIFUNDA BELLAS 9983 626 1:30:02 1:30:02
104 SUZAN MOPELI 9829 627 1:30:05 1:30:05
105 DAVINA CHIBA NEDBANK 10295 630 1:30:19 1:30:19
106 KOBIE FOURIE SOL 10010 635 1:30:26 1:30:26
107 WEICHKE STEYNVAART 10306 644 1:31:45 1:31:45
108 MARY-PORTIA SHAKOANE 9641 655 1:32:40 1:32:40
109 ZONIKA SHORT 9645 661 1:33:32 1:33:32
110 CAROLINE SHAKOANE 9642 664 1:34:02 1:34:02
111 TUMELO MAPHAI 10150 666 1:34:28 1:34:28
112 VICKY SEVENSTER 9640 668 1:35:22 1:35:22
113 RIANA ROUX 9625 669 1:35:23 1:35:23
114 THANDO KOBESE 9953 681 1:36:19 1:36:19
115 ELANI KEULDER MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 9441 685 1:36:47 1:36:47
116 MASENTLE NKOSI JOBURG AC 9565 687 1:36:51 1:36:51
117 ELBIE BEHMER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 9289 698 1:38:25 1:38:25
118 BUSISIWE LIZA MAHLANGU 10274 699 1:38:29 1:38:29
119 GERMINAH NGOMA NELSPRUIT MARATHON 9979 709 1:39:43 1:39:43
120 ILSE SMITH LOWMED 9986 710 1:40:06 1:40:06
121 MICHELLE LEWIES 9959 715 1:40:59 1:40:59
122 ADRI MAIN 9961 717 1:41:00 1:41:00
123 LISA MABENA 9845 719 1:41:02 1:41:02
124 DAISY MASEKO 10018 739 1:44:35 1:44:35
125 LANDILE NDINISA 10182 743 1:45:15 1:45:15
126 MARILIA C.T. SARDINHA 9626 748 1:46:17 1:46:17
127 PORTIA KADIKA 9934 749 1:46:22 1:46:22
128 ESTELLE SONNEKUS 9660 751 1:46:59 1:46:59
129 BUYELWA BASHOLO 9815 752 1:47:03 1:47:03
130 BRENDA MANDLAZI 10228 761 1:49:30 1:49:30
131 DESRE JEDRISKO 9424 762 1:50:03 1:50:03
132 ABIGAIL MODISE 9531 769 1:51:33 1:51:33
133 KARIN SCHREUDER 9632 770 1:51:43 1:51:43
134 MPUMI NDABA 9552 771 1:52:37 1:52:37
135 NOZIPHO MHITI 9525 778 1:56:39 1:56:39
136 MIRNA MARE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU 9502 779 1:56:39 1:56:39
137 PORTIA MNISI 10283 780 1:56:43 1:56:43
138 NTULI 9930 782 1:57:24 1:57:24
139 BIANCA LABUSCHAGNE 9461 785 1:59:37 1:59:37
140 RETHA BURGER ROOIES AC 9319 789 2:03:23 2:03:23
141 DRIENIE SMITH 10004 790 2:03:41 2:03:41
142 ZANELE MTHETHWA 9541 795 3:02:39 3:02:39
Top

Master - Female 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GAIL HENRY 10268 78 53:20 53:20
2 SAMANTHA HALL BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 9398 84 54:00 54:00
3 CHELMA SLIEP ROOIES AC 9653 103 55:09 55:09
4 HILDA VORSTER 10247 131 57:07 57:07
5 BEVERLY SCHLEMMERT 9630 144 57:37 57:37
6 CORLIA LEMMER 10330 147 57:46 57:46
7 HELEN NEDBANK LVCC 10309 152 58:15 58:15
8 GILLIAN HEALEY 10326 155 58:25 58:25
9 PAM HAMMOND RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP 9400 156 58:27 58:27
10 CHARMAINE ADENDORFF LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 9275 157 58:28 58:28
11 HANNETJIE PIKE 10337 158 58:44 58:44
12 LIZELLE COETZEE 10219 171 59:50 59:50
13 CATHIE ROOYEN RUN ZONE AC 9622 188 1:01:33 1:01:33
14 CAROLA VENTER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 9710 212 1:03:14 1:03:14
15 WILNA DAVEL MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 9336 248 1:05:23 1:05:23
16 YASMIN ARABI 10322 286 1:07:31 1:07:31
17 DEBBIE SMITH 10277 288 1:07:37 1:07:37
18 LIZELLE ELS 9962 305 1:08:34 1:08:34
19 CYNTHIA MADONSELA 10193 315 1:09:30 1:09:30
20 MARITHA SCHOEMAN 10044 321 1:09:55 1:09:55
21 LINDA OOSTHUIZEN 9583 365 1:12:36 1:12:36
22 HETTIE VERSTER 10063 372 1:13:02 1:13:02
23 HAYLEY FLEMING HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC 9369 381 1:13:35 1:13:35
24 MONIQUE LINCOLN 10325 395 1:14:22 1:14:22
25 CARINA SCHUTTE 9636 428 1:16:23 1:16:23
26 NICOLEEN PIENAAR RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10223 430 1:16:31 1:16:31
27 ELIZABETH MAMBOLO ZERO ONE FIVE 9975 434 1:16:41 1:16:41
28 DESIREE ELLIS 9356 436 1:16:46 1:16:46
29 JENNIFER CHAPLIN KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 9322 462 1:17:55 1:17:55
30 JOHANNIE FERREIRA BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 9365 466 1:18:17 1:18:17
31 HELMA LUNDIE 9482 473 1:18:51 1:18:51
32 RITA RETIEF 9617 480 1:19:17 1:19:17
33 DUDUZILE MBAMBO 9951 497 1:21:11 1:21:11
34 ERICA PALIN RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8265 500 1:21:20 1:21:20
35 CINDY JOHNSON 9427 503 1:21:28 1:21:28
36 FRANSIEN PIENAAR 9734 508 1:21:53 1:21:53
37 YVETTE OLWAGE RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 9579 518 1:22:47 1:22:47
38 SASKIA BAKER PPMC 10318 525 1:23:05 1:23:05
39 LYDIA HENNING 10014 533 1:23:25 1:23:25
40 EUNICE SHABANGU 9943 537 1:23:31 1:23:31
41 CHRISTELLE VAN BILJON 10020 538 1:23:52 1:23:52
42 ADELE FOURIE MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC 9374 543 1:24:09 1:24:09
43 PETRO QUARMBY 9967 545 1:24:10 1:24:10
44 NICK DUNCAN 9938 547 1:24:35 1:24:35
45 JAYNE MCILWAINE RANDBURG HARRIERS 9518 557 1:25:02 1:25:02
46 SHERRILL WAGENAAR 9717 560 1:25:13 1:25:13
47 DELIA OOSTHUIZEN 9582 562 1:25:30 1:25:30
48 THERESA VAN DER MERWE WANDERERS AC 9688 563 1:25:30 1:25:30
49 KRISTA LOUBSER 10040 564 1:25:32 1:25:32
50 SILVANA DOS REIS MARQUES 9347 567 1:25:42 1:25:42
51 MAHLATSE NONYANE 9568 572 1:26:04 1:26:04
52 DEBBIE LUMSDEN 9481 580 1:26:42 1:26:42
53 THEUNISSEN 10203 601 1:28:31 1:28:31
54 RYKIE BOONZAAIER 10109 603 1:28:33 1:28:33
55 JUDY VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 10111 604 1:28:34 1:28:34
56 HLENGWE MANZINI BELLAS 10196 607 1:28:36 1:28:36
57 DESIREE FIRER 10084 608 1:28:36 1:28:36
58 NKHOLANE JULIA MABULANA TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 9484 620 1:29:49 1:29:49
59 MANETTE HAVENGA 9403 637 1:30:36 1:30:36
60 LINELA SEMMENS LOWVELD RUNNING CLUB 10307 645 1:31:46 1:31:46
61 GAONGALELWE BOKABA 9299 648 1:32:00 1:32:00
62 JOYCE ROOS 10123 657 1:32:40 1:32:40
63 CHANETTE VAN ZYL 9708 658 1:32:45 1:32:45
64 RENALEE GRIESEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10287 660 1:33:31 1:33:31
65 JENNY VISSER 10302 672 1:35:30 1:35:30
66 CHEMINE VD MERWE MIDACK 10315 673 1:35:33 1:35:33
67 LIZ BORNMAN 9300 680 1:36:07 1:36:07
68 SANET GONCALVES MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 9384 686 1:36:47 1:36:47
69 JACKIE ROUX 9624 688 1:36:51 1:36:51
70 ELIZE OOSTHUIZEN PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 9581 693 1:37:31 1:37:31
71 KGOMOTSO SATHEKGE 9982 703 1:38:46 1:38:46
72 MARJOURY MAWELA 9820 720 1:41:07 1:41:07
73 ALIDA VAN BELKUM 10171 724 1:41:37 1:41:37
74 JACKIE HISCOX 9409 731 1:43:46 1:43:46
75 ESTER BRITZ 9313 732 1:43:48 1:43:48
76 ALMARI VISSER RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 9713 741 1:45:02 1:45:02
77 ADRIE BARKHUIZEN 10319 744 1:45:26 1:45:26
78 CHRISTINE MOREMI DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC CITY 10059 746 1:45:37 1:45:37
79 MURIEL MOGIBA GIJIMA NKOMAZI 10214 760 1:48:58 1:48:58
80 GAIL FIJMA 9367 766 1:51:16 1:51:16
Top

G-Master - Female 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LYNNE SEMPLE BENONI NORTHERNS 10261 279 1:07:13 1:07:13
2 CAROL MOLENAAR 9535 292 1:07:51 1:07:51
3 HEATHER GOSLIN RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9929 332 1:10:39 1:10:39
4 LINDA LOUBSER 9997 349 1:11:36 1:11:36
5 CHRISTINA BEUKES RANDBURG HARRIERS 9295 357 1:12:15 1:12:15
6 RIA NEL 10212 382 1:13:37 1:13:37
7 DORETTE PENZHORN 9593 418 1:15:46 1:15:46
8 GAIL MURRAY 9547 435 1:16:45 1:16:45
9 AMANDA THOMAS NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP 9676 438 1:16:55 1:16:55
10 ELISE FERREIRA 9366 496 1:21:09 1:21:09
11 GERDA LE GRANGE 10024 539 1:23:52 1:23:52
12 LORAINE KOCK 9445 561 1:25:24 1:25:24
13 LETTIE KRUGER 10146 575 1:26:20 1:26:20
14 MARINA BRITS 9311 585 1:26:46 1:26:46
15 ANNALIZE KOTZE 9940 629 1:30:06 1:30:06
16 CORA NIENABER 10301 639 1:31:02 1:31:02
17 MIRIAM DINGELSTAD STRIDERS AC 9342 675 1:35:35 1:35:35
18 KATRINKA FRANKISH RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 9377 706 1:39:05 1:39:05
19 HELLEN HALFORD 10104 728 1:43:16 1:43:16
20 JOYCE ZERO ONE FIVE 10050 736 1:44:28 1:44:28
21 DIANA HOFFMAN 10195 740 1:44:56 1:44:56
22 DORA PIETROIUSTI 9604 756 1:48:24 1:48:24
23 RINA GOUWS 9388 787 1:59:43 1:59:43
24 BEAUTY NDIMANDE 9554 793 2:31:07 2:31:07
Top

GG-Master - Female 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CORA SENEKAL 9926 129 57:03 57:03
2 LAURA HOFER RANDBURG HARRIERS 9412 348 1:11:30 1:11:30
3 LETHA KOTZE 10335 515 1:22:27 1:22:27
4 HETTIE STEYN 9978 613 1:29:19 1:29:19
5 ELVIRA LOMBARD 9477 653 1:32:35 1:32:35
6 ANSIE HARTZENBERG SOLIDARITY 10234 694 1:37:58 1:37:58
7 ZODWA SITHOLE 9844 701 1:38:30 1:38:30
Top

Junior - Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 9881 9881 4 31:41 31:41
2 DANIE CORNELISSEN HS GARSFONTEIN 10082 5 34:12 34:12
3 Unknown Partic. 9912 9912 7 34:53 34:53
4 CANDY LUKHELE 10027 9 36:28 36:28
5 MBHANI MABUZA 9821 12 39:19 39:19
6 Unknown Partic. 9913 9913 13 39:52 39:52
7 KGUAGEW MOTEBELE 10181 14 40:07 40:07
8 KIAN MOUTON 9954 15 40:47 40:47
9 ADRIAAN KRUGER LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 9454 18 42:29 42:29
10 SANELE WILSON MTHETHWA 9542 24 44:28 44:28
11 MTHOKOZISI NGWENYA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 9562 25 44:41 44:41
12 PIETER NAUDE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10162 26 44:45 44:45
13 SANELE MSIBI DAC 10087 31 46:10 46:10
14 HEINRICH VAN LOGGERENBERG 9696 44 49:43 49:43
15 MELUSI MANDLAZI 10229 49 49:59 49:59
16 NYIKO SHIKWENI 10289 63 52:06 52:06
17 CRAIG NKOSI 10098 86 54:10 54:10
18 ULRIH CILLIERS 10174 91 54:27 54:27
19 ROETAPCO COERTZE HS NELSPRUIT 10013 96 55:01 55:01
20 JACO ODENDAAL 10175 98 55:02 55:02
21 RUAN BOTMA 10316 108 55:22 55:22
22 HOSANA SHIKWENI 10290 122 56:30 56:30
23 SANELE DINA 10068 132 57:10 57:10
24 BRANDON DE WET LONGTOM 9839 179 1:01:04 1:01:04
25 TIAAN KRIEL 9449 191 1:01:48 1:01:48
26 MATTHEW MAKKINK 9990 194 1:01:59 1:01:59
27 JOSHUA KNOESEN 9999 206 1:02:46 1:02:46
28 NITHINI TSHABALALA 10281 210 1:02:57 1:02:57
29 DANIEL PICHLER 10251 233 1:04:15 1:04:15
30 NKALEKO MANDLAZI 10226 290 1:07:47 1:07:47
31 JOSHUA KUHN 10185 313 1:09:15 1:09:15
32 TUMI MAROGA 10069 323 1:10:06 1:10:06
33 UDO CILLIERS 10173 336 1:11:00 1:11:00
34 NTANDO GUMDED 9858 353 1:11:49 1:11:49
35 ZANE GROBLER 9805 475 1:18:57 1:18:57
36 ODA MATHOMA 9812 610 1:28:38 1:28:38
37 JORDAN FRANKISH 9378 704 1:39:02 1:39:02
38 SIYA ZAMISA 9732 737 1:44:30 1:44:30
Top

Senior - Male 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MELUSI KHUMALO 9733 1 30:44 30:44
2 SIBANGINKOSI MASEKO 9917 2 31:01 31:01
3 SIKHUMBUZO SIHLONGONYANE 9856 3 31:01 31:01
4 FREELAN MAKHUBELA 9818 6 34:49 34:49
5 THATO MGOBANE 9817 8 35:34 35:34
6 EDEN HENDRICKS 9405 10 38:19 38:19
7 PROMISE TSOTOLA 9846 11 39:11 39:11
8 MLONDIE MOHALE 9534 16 41:17 41:17
9 MAXWELL LUPHOKO GIJIMA NKOMAZI 9976 17 41:36 41:36
10 MUZIWAKHE MABUNDA CITY OF MBOMBELA 10073 21 43:32 43:32
11 RICHMAN SIBOZA 9647 22 43:45 43:45
12 JOHAN PRETORIUS 9826 23 43:49 43:49
13 SIPHO LEBTYANE 10183 32 46:53 46:53
14 NAVARRE EBERSOHN 10217 36 47:25 47:25
15 WALDO STROH 9985 37 48:04 48:04
16 PHILIP OLCKERS 10095 38 48:25 48:25
17 NOLUDUZO MKHWANAZI 9813 39 48:36 48:36
18 SAIS JOUBERT 9432 42 48:48 48:48
19 EUGENE MOYANE 10225 45 49:47 49:47
20 MICHAEL HARRISON 10096 48 49:57 49:57
21 ANDROS MAHLALELA 10300 57 51:50 51:50
22 CHARL SCHLEMMERT 9629 60 52:00 52:00
23 MATHYS REDELINGHUYS VITALITY 10060 66 52:11 52:11
24 JOHAN BOTHA 9939 67 52:14 52:14
25 BYRON RADLEY NMC POST RACE 11005 68 52:15 52:15
26 DAWIE STEYN 9842 75 52:53 52:53
27 SHAWN CROSS 9823 77 53:14 53:14
28 ALEX TRUST MAZIVE 9515 82 53:31 53:31
29 THULANI MBANGA 9516 85 54:05 54:05
30 TWANA MUHLOKON 9931 88 54:13 54:13
31 LOVE-JOY RAMATSHIMBILA 9808 97 55:02 55:02
32 LUAN CILLIERS 9981 102 55:09 55:09
33 SHANE NHLAPO 9830 106 55:15 55:15
34 BRENT PETERSON 10243 119 56:24 56:24
35 MICHAEL BENADIE ESKOM AC MPU 9291 121 56:25 56:25
36 MFUNDO NKOSI 9857 126 56:42 56:42
37 EMENICE MHUNGU 9853 128 57:01 57:01
38 UWE HERMANN 9406 134 57:17 57:17
39 PIETER SCHLODDER 9941 135 57:17 57:17
40 DYLAN NEL 10129 136 57:18 57:18
41 CALVIN HOWARD 9416 141 57:30 57:30
42 REYNOLDS CHRISTELLE 10176 145 57:43 57:43
43 CHRIS KOCH 9994 149 57:50 57:50
44 STEPHAN STEENKAMP 10000 153 58:24 58:24
45 SIBUSISO SIMBA 9650 160 58:53 58:53
46 CALIEN PALANI RUN ZONE AC 9590 161 59:10 59:10
47 MARCO VINTIAS 10138 169 59:49 59:49
48 ADAM GREVE 10139 170 59:50 59:50
49 DIAN ERASMUS 9361 174 1:00:38 1:00:38
50 ERICK HERBST 7502 176 1:00:58 1:00:58
51 MTHOKOZISI NTSHINGILA M 9571 177 1:01:02 1:01:02
52 PIERRE ROSSOUW 9623 178 1:01:03 1:01:03
53 DAVIE VAN DEN BERG 9687 189 1:01:42 1:01:42
54 MOSES MNDAWE 10005 190 1:01:45 1:01:45
55 THUNUS NEETHLING 10163 200 1:02:26 1:02:26
56 KHUTSO MANTSIE 9852 215 1:03:21 1:03:21
57 SIPHO MAGAGULA 9955 223 1:03:42 1:03:42
58 JOHN WILTSHIRE 9726 226 1:03:53 1:03:53
59 CHARLES P VAN AARDT 10252 232 1:04:15 1:04:15
60 SORIKA RETIEF 9618 234 1:04:16 1:04:16
61 MARCUS VAN DEN BERG 9685 244 1:05:17 1:05:17
62 PETER GAUNT 9382 246 1:05:20 1:05:20
63 ANDREW POROBICH 9606 258 1:05:55 1:05:55
64 COLIANE MARTIN 10204 263 1:06:17 1:06:17
65 HARRY OCONNOR 9574 266 1:06:23 1:06:23
66 SHAREEN STEYN 9669 291 1:07:50 1:07:50
67 LOUWRENS WESSELS 9720 299 1:08:26 1:08:26
68 BOKANG RALIILE 9615 302 1:08:33 1:08:33
69 NIEL VERWOERD 8928 307 1:08:37 1:08:37
70 CHRISTA VAN BLERK 9684 316 1:09:34 1:09:34
71 GRACIOUS SIBUYI 9648 317 1:09:36 1:09:36
72 JUAN VAN STADEN 10191 326 1:10:09 1:10:09
73 SIFISO NHAMBE 10155 340 1:11:17 1:11:17
74 SABELO MASEKO 9506 354 1:11:50 1:11:50
75 SKHUMBUZO MNCWABE 10086 355 1:12:00 1:12:00
76 ENZO DLADLA 10015 380 1:13:28 1:13:28
77 PAUL VOSLOO 9715 404 1:14:41 1:14:41
78 ANDREW MATHEBULA 10035 405 1:14:42 1:14:42
79 RODNEY MKHABELA 10304 416 1:15:36 1:15:36
80 CLINT PEPPER 9595 422 1:15:52 1:15:52
81 MORNE DE LANGE 10078 427 1:16:21 1:16:21
82 CHERINA DU TOIT 10345 439 1:16:58 1:16:58
83 HENK KOEKEMOER 10346 440 1:16:58 1:16:58
84 JAPIE LEWIS NMC POST RACE 11004 443 1:17:08 1:17:08
85 JACO NEL ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 9557 453 1:17:36 1:17:36
86 NADIA MARE 9504 464 1:18:07 1:18:07
87 JAKO MEYER 9521 481 1:19:20 1:19:20
88 SANDISO NTSOMI DEFINITION 10022 489 1:20:21 1:20:21
89 HENDRI COETZEE 10126 511 1:22:01 1:22:01
90 KOOS HUTEHNS 10130 514 1:22:24 1:22:24
91 JARED IRWIN 9423 524 1:23:02 1:23:02
92 BARRY VAN WYK 10328 528 1:23:21 1:23:21
93 CAREL PRETORIUS 10066 531 1:23:24 1:23:24
94 DEON WENTZEL TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN 9719 540 1:23:53 1:23:53
95 DUMISANE NKAMBULE 10049 551 1:24:36 1:24:36
96 SIMON MASUBELELE 10081 559 1:25:09 1:25:09
97 ROBERT CROWTHER 9334 569 1:25:51 1:25:51
98 LANNA DU PREEZ 9350 581 1:26:42 1:26:42
99 MATT KAY 9438 584 1:26:45 1:26:45
100 MPANGANA NTINISO 9854 606 1:28:36 1:28:36
101 JOHANNES PETRUS ROODT 9621 614 1:29:31 1:29:31
102 CENZO SIBANDE 10046 619 1:29:42 1:29:42
103 PETUNIA SIWELE 9652 631 1:30:22 1:30:22
104 KEVIN BASSON 9286 656 1:32:40 1:32:40
105 THEO MOYANE 10227 662 1:33:40 1:33:40
106 LEONARD VAN ANTWERPEN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 9683 663 1:33:53 1:33:53
107 SONTO MONDLANE 10273 684 1:36:33 1:36:33
108 PHILLIP BOTHMA 9307 691 1:37:00 1:37:00
109 PIETER BRITZ 9312 733 1:43:49 1:43:49
110 LUCKY BODIROA 10298 735 1:44:11 1:44:11
111 WARREN MCLACHLAN 9942 755 1:48:00 1:48:00
112 THOMAS BOTHMA 6933 759 1:48:41 1:48:41
113 MAFUZA MAYA 10350 796 4:32:25 4:32:25
114 MOTAU ELI 9862 797 4:56:17 4:56:17
Top

Veteran - Male 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LEO VAN DEN BERG 10254 28 45:07 45:07
2 QUENTIN GREYLING 10270 34 47:18 47:18
3 ADRIAAN LABUSCHAGNE LOWMED 9936 41 48:47 48:47
4 FRANS MABULA 10189 52 50:44 50:44
5 BAREND BARNES PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 9284 59 51:55 51:55
6 CHRIS LAMPRECHT 10242 62 52:03 52:03
7 BRENDAN VAN DER WALT 10112 70 52:29 52:29
8 JAMES ADKINS 10102 80 53:24 53:24
9 DANIE NIEUWENHUIZEN 9984 83 53:42 53:42
10 MOLOKO MANAKA 10311 104 55:13 55:13
11 JANSEN HARPER 9401 105 55:15 55:15
12 ADAM LEKHULENI SKUKUZA MARATHON CLUB 9469 109 55:25 55:25
13 ANDREW CODD 10222 111 55:34 55:34
14 DREYER HOEDSPRUIT 10232 112 55:47 55:47
15 THULANI VILAKATI TNS 10070 117 56:13 56:13
16 ANTHONY SIGUDLA CITY OF MBOMBELA 10055 123 56:35 56:35
17 NICHOLAS NDWANDWE 10051 125 56:39 56:39
18 ZUBAIR GARDEE 9987 143 57:35 57:35
19 ELVIS MADONSILA 9925 180 1:01:06 1:01:06
20 CHARL BOTES 9304 192 1:01:49 1:01:49
21 ANDREW MAKKINK FOURWAYS 9988 197 1:02:07 1:02:07
22 MURRAY RETIEF 9860 219 1:03:31 1:03:31
23 GARY DE KOCK 9928 221 1:03:32 1:03:32
24 STEFAN KRUGER 9996 222 1:03:40 1:03:40
25 JOSHUA MSIBI 10048 224 1:03:46 1:03:46
26 SAMKELISO SAMMY MDLULI 9519 225 1:03:52 1:03:52
27 PATRICK MPEMPE DLAMINI 9343 238 1:04:44 1:04:44
28 LOUIS BRAACK RWFL 10236 239 1:04:54 1:04:54
29 MENZI MTHETHWA 9540 241 1:05:00 1:05:00
30 O'DELIA VAN WYK 10340 247 1:05:22 1:05:22
31 HERMAN VAN RENSBURG 10107 259 1:06:03 1:06:03
32 MUTEBA GERMAIN KAPIAMBA 9437 260 1:06:05 1:06:05
33 WANDILE LUCHELE 10205 262 1:06:16 1:06:16
34 ISAAC LONGER 9837 264 1:06:19 1:06:19
35 LUCKY SIZWE TFWALA 9675 274 1:06:41 1:06:41
36 HENNIE LOMBAARD 9474 277 1:07:07 1:07:07
37 NICOLAAS MARE 9503 284 1:07:26 1:07:26
38 VINCENT NCONGWANE 10143 298 1:08:23 1:08:23
39 YUNUS OMAR SASOL 9807 306 1:08:36 1:08:36
40 REYNO STEENKAMP 9664 310 1:09:12 1:09:12
41 COEN LOMBARD 9476 312 1:09:14 1:09:14
42 JOHANNES DE BEER 10172 319 1:09:51 1:09:51
43 MOOSA MBOLYAZI LEEUKOP 10230 337 1:11:03 1:11:03
44 HENDRY BRAND 10215 338 1:11:08 1:11:08
45 MARSHALL VILA POUCA 9712 339 1:11:15 1:11:15
46 BERNARD BENADIE 10106 341 1:11:18 1:11:18
47 MPHIKELELI NXIWENI MEADOWLANDS AC 9572 352 1:11:49 1:11:49
48 BEN MAHLANGU 10031 373 1:13:08 1:13:08
49 CHRIS SMIT 10197 379 1:13:27 1:13:27
50 ERNEST KUBAYI 9457 396 1:14:23 1:14:23
51 RAYMOND MAKHUBELA 10239 417 1:15:36 1:15:36
52 BEVERLEY WARNER 9718 451 1:17:29 1:17:29
53 TINUS SMITH 9658 484 1:20:00 1:20:00
54 BEN DE WINNAAR 9924 485 1:20:02 1:20:02
55 MARTIN ARTEL 9974 491 1:20:32 1:20:32
56 MOSS MANANA 10213 492 1:20:32 1:20:32
57 JEAMENE COERTZE 10017 504 1:21:28 1:21:28
58 GERRIE LVCC 10137 519 1:22:51 1:22:51
59 ANDRE LOUW 9479 522 1:22:55 1:22:55
60 BONGILE NDZAMELA MTNAC 10012 550 1:24:36 1:24:36
61 EDUARD STANDER 10312 555 1:24:43 1:24:43
62 IAN MORRISON 8053 568 1:25:49 1:25:49
63 BURTON ABRAMS 9273 577 1:26:26 1:26:26
64 JABULANI MKHONTO 9847 596 1:28:03 1:28:03
65 HANNES LOUW 10009 612 1:29:18 1:29:18
66 OSCAR NDOU 9555 618 1:29:36 1:29:36
67 HERBERT ZEMANA 10030 636 1:30:34 1:30:34
68 ARNOLD MARITZ 10256 643 1:31:38 1:31:38
69 JACQUES VERSTER 9711 665 1:34:06 1:34:06
70 THEMBA ZULU 9848 707 1:39:09 1:39:09
71 ZAMA ZAMISA 9730 742 1:45:04 1:45:04
72 TRACI MANN 9499 747 1:45:43 1:45:43
73 MARYNA COETSEE 9329 754 1:47:59 1:47:59
74 VELI NDABA 9553 772 1:52:38 1:52:38
Top

Master - Male 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KARL MONNIK 9536 33 47:02 47:02
2 MARC STEVENS 9665 47 49:49 49:49
3 MIKE BOSCH 10211 55 51:20 51:20
4 CHRISTO VAN ROOYEN 10141 58 51:51 51:51
5 FANIE ERASMUS SOLIDANTAT 10144 61 52:02 52:02
6 ANTON BESTER 6852 76 52:56 52:56
7 DICKEN NDLOVU 10062 94 54:59 54:59
8 JOHAN VD LITH SASOL 10085 100 55:07 55:07
9 HUGO VAN ROOYEN 10110 116 56:08 56:08
10 EWALD OOSTHUIZEN 9584 120 56:24 56:24
11 LEON LAMPRECHT PRIV 10241 140 57:28 57:28
12 WILLIE GOOSEN 10121 150 58:13 58:13
13 LOGAN APPASAMY 10169 163 59:27 59:27
14 PIETER SUELTZ 9673 167 59:39 59:39
15 BILLY MEINTJIES 10127 175 1:00:50 1:00:50
16 PETER UPTON 9682 193 1:01:50 1:01:50
17 DERRICK SHORT 9644 198 1:02:10 1:02:10
18 SIAS WILLEMSE 10220 202 1:02:32 1:02:32
19 CHRISTIAN GOOSEN SASOL 10339 235 1:04:18 1:04:18
20 JOHAN BASSON LOWMED 10293 245 1:05:19 1:05:19
21 SIAS JOUBERT 10149 257 1:05:47 1:05:47
22 CLAUDE JOHNSON 10103 275 1:06:49 1:06:49
23 EDDIE FERREIRA 10160 330 1:10:30 1:10:30
24 JOHAN BODENSTEIN 9840 342 1:11:24 1:11:24
25 LEON HO 9410 360 1:12:24 1:12:24
26 OTTO MKENTSHANE 10257 377 1:13:16 1:13:16
27 HENDRIK MENTZ 9950 391 1:14:04 1:14:04
28 DAUN KOEN 10291 400 1:14:33 1:14:33
29 JIMMY HEKMA 9404 401 1:14:34 1:14:34
30 GUSTAV SCHULT 9633 424 1:16:08 1:16:08
31 UIDA ENSLIN IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 9358 449 1:17:26 1:17:26
32 COERT DREYER 9945 460 1:17:54 1:17:54
33 ELMAR DE KLERK 10288 461 1:17:54 1:17:54
34 PETRUS RAMMOUTSH 10033 472 1:18:48 1:18:48
35 MPHATHI PAY MKATI 9528 474 1:18:51 1:18:51
36 PETER SMITH 10161 494 1:20:41 1:20:41
37 AREND KEULDER MIDACK MARATHON CLUB 9440 510 1:21:55 1:21:55
38 NEIL GOOSEN SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 9386 516 1:22:31 1:22:31
39 JACQUES DU TOIT 9353 529 1:23:22 1:23:22
40 DENNY LIEBENBERG 9470 544 1:24:10 1:24:10
41 DAVE SIEBERT 9649 548 1:24:35 1:24:35
42 SANDRA HOGG RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 9413 587 1:27:06 1:27:06
43 JOHN NYATHI SKUKUZA MARATHON CLUB 9573 591 1:27:25 1:27:25
44 KOOS FERREIRA BETHAL MARATHON KLUB 9364 651 1:32:17 1:32:17
45 ARTHUR HISCOX 9408 659 1:33:11 1:33:11
46 VON STADL 9960 718 1:41:01 1:41:01
47 EBEN SCHEEPERS 9627 767 1:51:20 1:51:20
48 FUNE MAVUSO 9932 777 1:56:32 1:56:32
49 PETER GOUWS 9389 786 1:59:43 1:59:43
Top

G-Master - Male 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ABRAM SONQISHE 10052 35 47:23 47:23
2 EGBERT DE BRUYN BABERTON 9933 81 53:28 53:28
3 BEN COETSER 9971 110 55:33 55:33
4 JOE ARAUJO K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 9281 138 57:19 57:19
5 ARCHIE BREMMER 10136 166 59:39 59:39
6 NORMAN SMITH 10278 213 1:03:14 1:03:14
7 DONNY SEMPLE 10262 281 1:07:14 1:07:14
8 SANTOS NUNES 10323 285 1:07:31 1:07:31
9 GRAEME GIBBS 10279 346 1:11:28 1:11:28
10 TIM HARRIS 9402 371 1:12:52 1:12:52
11 PETER BERNARD HOWARD 9419 386 1:13:57 1:13:57
12 JOACHIM KRUGER PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 9451 432 1:16:34 1:16:34
13 LEON PIENAAR LVCC 9998 442 1:17:07 1:17:07
14 JAMES FLINT 10056 507 1:21:44 1:21:44
15 RICHIE LE GRANGE 10025 521 1:22:53 1:22:53
16 GUINEVERE ZAMBATIS 9729 527 1:23:20 1:23:20
17 HANSIE KRUGER 9850 534 1:23:25 1:23:25
18 LORINDA MULDER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 9544 565 1:25:33 1:25:33
19 KOBIE STRYDOM 10147 574 1:26:20 1:26:20
20 NEIL GARRARD 9381 649 1:32:13 1:32:13
21 BUKS VD MERWE 10314 674 1:35:34 1:35:34
22 LEON BREYDENBACH 9310 697 1:38:19 1:38:19
23 ELIZABETH COMBRINK RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL 9331 700 1:38:30 1:38:30
24 TREVOR FRANKISH RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 9376 705 1:39:04 1:39:04
25 WYNAND LABUSCHAGNE SOLIDARITY 10235 713 1:40:52 1:40:52
26 VEE MAISTRY EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 9493 745 1:45:36 1:45:36
27 JOHAN BOTHMA 10317 765 1:51:11 1:51:11
28 PHILLIP LAURINGS FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC 9465 781 1:57:16 1:57:16
Top

GG-Master - Male 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHARLES RALL HMK 10188 43 48:56 48:56
2 HANS SLIEP ROOIES AC 9654 127 56:50 56:50
3 ISHMAEL MBOMB 9965 236 1:04:22 1:04:22
4 DEREK LOMAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE MPU 9472 249 1:05:27 1:05:27
5 LAWRENCE MALLEN 10327 250 1:05:28 1:05:28
6 FRIK SMIT SPRINGS STRIDERS 9655 387 1:13:59 1:13:59
7 PIETER BOTHA 9958 394 1:14:20 1:14:20
8 BURT LEUKAL 9927 467 1:18:19 1:18:19
9 HEKKIE VAN ZYL RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 8897 589 1:27:11 1:27:11
10 BILL TURNER 9679 592 1:27:27 1:27:27
11 MOHAMMED ABDULL 6762 670 1:35:28 1:35:28
12 LEON GROVE TYGERBERG AC 9396 678 1:35:53 1:35:53
13 GORDON HALFORD RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN 9397 729 1:43:18 1:43:18
14 ENIO PIETROIUSTI 9605 734 1:43:59 1:43:59
15 PETER DARROLL 7103 757 1:48:30 1:48:30