www.protime.co.za Contact Us

INTER LEAGUE X-COUNTRY

May 20, 2019


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

Final Team Results - Girls

E4-F15/4

Team - Hoerskool Randburg

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:07:55.7

Ave Time:16:58.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 JOLANDI DE BEER   2 2 16:39.1 16:39.1 0:18.4
2 45 SIMONE BURGER   3 5 16:39.7 33:18.9 0:19.0
3 43 KIMBERLEY SWANEPOEL   4 9 16:42.1 50:01.0 0:21.4
4 46 CHAUME BOTHMA   6 15 17:54.6 1:07:55.7 1:33.9
5 47 MIGNON BOTHMA   More Than 4   19:17.7 1:27:13.5 2:57.0
6 48 JANA VAN DEN BERG   More Than 4   19:21.4 1:46:34.9 3:00.6

Team - Hoerskool Helpmekaar

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:10:40.0

Ave Time:17:40.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 SUE-CAILYN KORKIE   1 1 16:20.7 16:20.7 0:00.0
2 62 MARIZENNE JONKER   5 6 17:44.1 34:04.8 1:23.4
3 64 EMILIE NELSON   7 13 18:03.7 52:08.5 1:42.9
4 63 JANE MULDER   10 23 18:31.4 1:10:40.0 2:10.7
5 65 ALICIA MALHERBE   More Than 4   19:29.0 1:30:09.0 3:08.3
6 66 TESS VIVIER   More Than 4   20:25.1 1:50:34.2 4:04.4

Team - Queens High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:15:13.2

Ave Time:18:48.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 MOSALE THOBEJANE   8 8 18:24.2 18:24.2 2:03.5
2 189 CINDERELLA MIBE   9 17 18:26.9 36:51.1 2:06.1
3 190 MPHO NKOSI   11 28 19:05.7 55:56.8 2:45.0
4 188 ENETO MULULEKE   12 40 19:16.3 1:15:13.2 2:55.5

Team - Rand Park High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:26:00.9

Ave Time:21:30.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 205 AIMEE YOUNG   20 20 20:50.7 20:50.7 4:30.0
2 207 ULELO MELAPI   24 44 21:09.8 42:00.6 4:49.1
3 206 MIKAYLA NASH   26 70 21:52.8 1:03:53.4 5:32.1
4 208 ELIZABETH BUITENHUIS   28 98 22:07.4 1:26:00.9 5:46.6
5 209 TRINITY HULL   More Than 4   22:21.7 1:48:22.6 6:01.0

Team - Marist Brothers Linmeyer

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:29:49.5

Ave Time:22:27.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 JESSICA OTTO   13 13 19:29.7 19:29.7 3:08.9
2 115 CARMEN HUGO   17 30 20:40.0 40:09.7 4:19.3
3 118 MISHKA RAMA   34 64 24:48.4 1:04:58.1 8:27.7
4 117 AMDIE SANDJON LAGUEU   35 99 24:51.3 1:29:49.5 8:30.6

Team - St Andrew's School for Girls

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:27:54.0

Ave Time:21:58.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 217 KATLEGO THOBEJANE   18 18 20:43.0 20:43.0 4:22.3
2 218 JENNA VAN ZYL   23 41 21:07.8 41:50.9 4:47.0
3 219 DOMINIQUE GRIFFITHS   29 70 22:44.9 1:04:35.8 6:24.1
4 221 MELISSA VAN DER BERG   31 101 23:18.2 1:27:54.0 6:57.5
5 222 KEABETSWE RAMOSEDI   More Than 4   24:18.3 1:52:12.3 7:57.5
6 220 EMMA MORGANS   More Than 4   25:18.4 2:17:30.8 8:57.7

Team - Parktown Girls High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:28:32.3

Ave Time:22:08.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 157 RACHAEL STEVEN   21 21 20:52.2 20:52.2 4:31.5
2 159 LEHLOGONOLO MOLEPO   25 46 21:31.4 42:23.7 5:10.7
3 158 NOLUVUYO MALAHLE   27 73 22:02.7 1:04:26.5 5:42.0
4 161 NINA FREEMAN   33 106 24:05.7 1:28:32.3 7:45.0
5 162 HOLLY GORDON   More Than 4   24:13.4 1:52:45.7 7:52.6
6 160 EMILY BEKKER   More Than 4   24:43.3 2:17:29.0 8:22.6

Team - Northcliff High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:33:29.6

Ave Time:23:22.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 139 AMY DANSIE   16 16 20:38.8 20:38.8 4:18.0
2 140 KRISTEN MCLEAN   22 38 20:55.8 41:34.6 4:35.0
3 144 AMY SHAW   36 74 25:05.1 1:06:39.7 8:44.3
4 143 ANNABEL REWITSKY   42 116 26:49.9 1:33:29.6 10:29.2

Team - Mondeor High School

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:32:39.2

Ave Time:23:09.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 TSHEGO MABALA   14 14 19:51.3 19:51.3 3:30.5
2 135 SILAWULE TSHIAMO   30 44 22:53.5 42:44.9 6:32.8
3 134 KWANAITE TSHIAMO   32 76 23:57.1 1:06:42.0 7:36.4
4 137 ERIN LAWRENCE   41 117 25:57.2 1:32:39.2 9:36.4
5 136 MPOFU TAVADA   More Than 4   28:48.6 2:01:27.8 12:27.8
6 138 BOIKANYO MOLOTSI   More Than 4   38:34.1 2:40:02.0 22:13.4

Team - King David Linksfield

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:37:31.6

Ave Time:24:22.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 80 JULIA HURWITZ   19 19 20:45.3 20:45.3 4:24.6
2 82 RACHEL LIPSHITZ   38 57 25:24.1 46:09.4 9:03.4
3 83 ANJA GLUCH   39 96 25:25.0 1:11:34.5 9:04.3
4 79 RICKY-LEE FRIEDMAN   40 136 25:57.1 1:37:31.6 9:36.3
5 84 ALIZA ISENBERG   More Than 4   25:58.3 2:03:29.9 9:37.6

Team - Covenant College

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 2:03:00.2

Ave Time:30:45.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 13 PAIGE SAUNDERS   15 15 20:35.3 20:35.3 4:14.6
2 14 JESSICA SAMSON   37 52 25:17.3 45:52.7 8:56.6
3 16 TEBOHO NTOYI   43 95 38:32.6 1:24:25.3 22:11.9
4 15 SHAYLIN JAN   44 139 38:34.8 2:03:00.2 22:14.1