www.protime.co.za Contact Us

INTER LEAGUE X-COUNTRY

May 20, 2019


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

Final Team Results - Girls

E3-F19/4

Team - Hoerskool Helpmekaar

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:07:50.0

Ave Time:16:57.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 GENE COETZEE   1 1 15:40.6 15:40.6 0:00.0
2 68 DENEKE SNYMAN   3 4 16:21.0 32:01.7 0:40.4
3 69 BERNEDETTE WILSON   6 10 17:01.7 49:03.5 1:21.0
4 70 MICHAELA MURAT   12 22 18:46.4 1:07:50.0 3:05.7
5 71 DANE NAUDE   More Than 4   20:42.1 1:28:32.1 5:01.4
6 72 MEGAN HATTINGH   More Than 4   21:06.3 1:49:38.5 5:25.6

Team - St Stithians Girls' College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:11:04.9

Ave Time:17:46.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 239 HOLLY CREWS   5 5 16:58.1 16:58.1 1:17.4
2 235 SKYE TUCKER   7 12 17:19.4 34:17.5 1:38.7
3 240 JENNA-LEE MARKGRAFF   8 20 17:58.4 52:15.9 2:17.7
4 236 KAMRYN NORTON   13 33 18:49.0 1:11:04.9 3:08.3
5 237 KATERINA GABRIEL   More Than 4   19:18.2 1:30:23.2 3:37.6
6 238 HANNAH SCHUTTE   More Than 4   21:24.8 1:51:48.1 5:44.1

Team - Queens High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:14:22.6

Ave Time:18:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 AYANDA SEBETHA   2 2 15:54.7 15:54.7 0:14.0
2 196 FAITH MABHENA   9 11 18:09.6 34:04.4 2:29.0
3 197 OLGA MAKWAKWA   18 29 19:44.7 53:49.1 4:04.0
4 195 LETHUKUTHULA SITHOLE   22 51 20:33.5 1:14:22.6 4:52.8

Team - Northcliff High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:18:37.4

Ave Time:19:39.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 146 ABIGAIL BODNARCHUK   11 11 18:30.0 18:30.0 2:49.3
2 145 MEG STACEY   15 26 19:17.3 37:47.3 3:36.6
3 150 CHENE ACKERMAN   20 46 20:24.5 58:11.9 4:43.8
4 147 DEMI GALANAKIS   21 67 20:25.5 1:18:37.4 4:44.8
5 148 CAILIN VAN STAALDUIDEN   More Than 4   20:49.7 1:39:27.1 5:09.1

Team - Fourways High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:17:53.2

Ave Time:19:28.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 NADYA STOLARCZYK   4 4 16:39.6 16:39.6 0:58.9
2 29 FLORENCE MULENGA   10 14 18:19.6 34:59.2 2:38.9
3 27 CAITLIN PIPER   28 42 21:18.0 56:17.3 5:37.3
4 25 MPENDULO MASONDO   31 73 21:35.9 1:17:53.2 5:55.2
5 26 HANNAH MANSON   More Than 4   24:07.9 1:42:01.1 8:27.2

Team - Pretoria High School for Girls

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:21:03.4

Ave Time:20:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 181 STEPH BLAIR   14 14 19:11.5 19:11.5 3:30.8
2 182 ASHLIEGH WENHOLD   16 30 19:21.4 38:32.9 3:40.7
3 185 MELEAH SCHULTZ   27 57 21:11.9 59:44.9 5:31.3
4 184 THANDISWA DLAMINI   29 86 21:18.5 1:21:03.4 5:37.8
5 183 ERIN WEINTRAUD   More Than 4   22:44.0 1:43:47.4 7:03.3
6 186 ISABELLA WILSON   More Than 4   24:49.9 2:08:37.4 9:09.2

Team - King David Linksfield

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:22:40.6

Ave Time:20:40.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 85 JAYDAN FRIEDMAN   17 17 19:22.7 19:22.7 3:42.0
2 86 RACHEL SACKS   19 36 20:22.0 39:44.8 4:41.3
3 89 LEXI DAVIES   23 59 20:44.8 1:00:29.6 5:04.1
4 87 SAMARA JAY   33 92 22:10.9 1:22:40.6 6:30.2
5 90 KAYLA FEINBERG   More Than 4   22:37.5 1:45:18.1 6:56.8
6 88 LEORA PORTER   More Than 4   23:43.0 2:09:01.2 8:02.3

Team - Parktown Girls High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:25:37.7

Ave Time:21:24.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 164 VHUTSHILO MUAMBADZI   24 24 20:53.3 20:53.3 5:12.6
2 166 CALISE TIERNEY   25 49 20:54.1 41:47.5 5:13.4
3 167 JENNA FREEMAN   30 79 21:33.8 1:03:21.3 5:53.1
4 165 CIARA KLINKERT   34 113 22:16.3 1:25:37.7 6:35.6
5 168 SARAH KELLY   More Than 4   24:04.0 1:49:41.7 8:23.3
6 163 LEYA PARKIN   More Than 4   26:50.8 2:16:32.5 11:10.1

Team - Marist Brothers Linmeyer

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:29:09.2

Ave Time:22:17.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 121 NICOLE PILLAY   26 26 21:02.6 21:02.6 5:21.9
2 122 CAROLYNE HUGO   32 58 21:44.1 42:46.7 6:03.4
3 123 GABRIELA SCROOBY   35 93 22:33.8 1:05:20.6 6:53.1
4 124 ASHTON HINKLEY   36 129 23:48.6 1:29:09.2 8:07.9

Team - Sir John Adamson High School

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:42:48.7

Ave Time:25:42.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 211 LEASSA MLAMBO   37 37 25:37.3 25:37.3 9:56.7
2 213 IMAN PRETORIUS   38 75 25:37.4 51:14.8 9:56.7
3 212 UHONE KHAKHU   39 114 25:37.4 1:16:52.2 9:56.7
4 214 KARABO LETSOENYO   40 154 25:56.4 1:42:48.7 10:15.7