www.protime.co.za Contact Us

INTER LEAGUE X-COUNTRY

May 20, 2019


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

Final Team Results - Boys

E1-M19/6

Team - King Edwards

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:22:31.3

Ave Time:20:37.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 NICHOLAS WHITTAKER   3 3 19:38.6 19:38.6 0:32.0
2 98 DINO CLARO   6 9 20:32.6 40:11.3 1:26.1
3 100 JULIUS IDANA   9 18 20:50.4 1:01:01.8 1:43.8
4 101 JASON VERMEULEN   13 31 21:29.5 1:22:31.3 2:23.0
5 102 CAMERON CURTIS   More Than 4   22:17.2 1:44:48.6 3:10.6
6 99 RYAN BAIRD   More Than 4   24:38.5 2:09:27.1 5:31.9

Team - Jeppe Boys High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:23:29.3

Ave Time:20:52.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 73 HOPEWELL NKOSI   1 1 19:06.5 19:06.5 0:00.0
2 74 MZWAKHE MASHABA   4 5 20:00.6 39:07.2 0:54.0
3 75 NTUTHUKO NDIMANDE   5 10 20:23.1 59:30.4 1:16.6
4 76 KYLE FARNHAM   23 33 23:58.9 1:23:29.3 4:52.3
5 77 KEATON STANSFIELD   More Than 4   24:48.2 1:48:17.5 5:41.6
6 78 DYLAN FENTHUM   More Than 4   25:13.7 2:13:31.2 6:07.1

Team - Pretoria Boys High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:26:33.3

Ave Time:21:38.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 MATTHEW FORRESTER   2 2 19:17.2 19:17.2 0:10.7
2 178 ANDRE LE ROUX   14 16 21:34.2 40:51.5 2:27.6
3 177 BYRON ANDREW   17 33 21:44.7 1:02:36.2 2:38.1
4 179 JUSTIN SOLOMONS   22 55 23:57.1 1:26:33.3 4:50.5
5 176 XAIDON WITBOOI   More Than 4   24:15.6 1:50:48.9 5:09.0
6 180 REECE WENHOLD   More Than 4   24:56.6 2:15:45.6 5:50.0

Team - Bryanston High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:28:56.9

Ave Time:22:14.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 THOMAS SCHLEBUSCH   10 10 20:58.2 20:58.2 1:51.7
2 10 JOHN MABHENA   11 21 21:15.6 42:13.9 2:09.0
3 8 PETER NYONI   19 40 23:00.1 1:05:14.0 3:53.5
4 9 MANDISA HENDILE   21 61 23:42.8 1:28:56.9 4:36.2
5 12 SIPHESIHLE TWALAMATYE   More Than 4   25:57.9 1:54:54.8 6:51.3
6 11 RIVEROL MELI   More Than 4   25:58.2 2:20:53.0 6:51.6

Team - Greenside High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:29:36.1

Ave Time:22:24.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 7 RUNNER   7 7 20:40.1 20:40.1 1:33.5
2 38 8 RUNNER   8 15 20:42.4 41:22.5 1:35.8
3 40 10 RUNNER   24 39 23:59.2 1:05:21.8 4:52.6
4 39 9 RUNNER   29 68 24:14.3 1:29:36.1 5:07.8

Team - Hoerskool Helpmekaar

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:32:41.3

Ave Time:23:10.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 RYNO GROVE   15 15 21:34.7 21:34.7 2:28.1
2 55 RUAN JACOBS   18 33 21:51.4 43:26.2 2:44.9
3 57 GERHARD LE ROUX   20 53 23:33.9 1:07:00.1 4:27.3
4 58 DIAN MULDER   40 93 25:41.2 1:32:41.3 6:34.6
5 60 ALDEN ANGUS   More Than 4   26:37.4 1:59:18.8 7:30.9

Team - Fourways High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:34:50.1

Ave Time:23:42.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 SIYABONGA THIBEDI   12 12 21:29.3 21:29.3 2:22.7
2 21 CHRISTOPHER DASHA   27 39 24:05.6 45:35.0 4:59.1
3 24 LUBOMIR ZLATEV   31 70 24:26.2 1:10:01.2 5:19.6
4 20 NICHOLAS VAN ZIJL   34 104 24:48.9 1:34:50.1 5:42.3
5 23 LUNGISA MASONDO   More Than 4   25:25.6 2:00:15.8 6:19.0
6 22 ETHAN THORPE   More Than 4   26:44.9 2:27:00.7 7:38.4

Team - Mondeor High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:37:17.6

Ave Time:24:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 DAYNE KELLY   25 25 23:59.9 23:59.9 4:53.4
2 128 DYLAN KELLY   26 51 24:01.2 48:01.2 4:54.6
3 130 TSIAMO MOYO   32 83 24:30.0 1:12:31.2 5:23.4
4 129 NEO MOGOJE   33 116 24:46.4 1:37:17.6 5:39.8
5 132 TSHEPO RAKHETLA   More Than 4   25:58.4 2:03:16.0 6:51.8
6 131 ATLEGANG DUBE   More Than 4   26:19.5 2:29:35.6 7:13.0

Team - St Davids Marist Inanda

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:40:26.8

Ave Time:25:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 ALISTAIR ROSS   30 30 24:16.7 24:16.7 5:10.1
2 226 JAMES PURCHASE   35 65 24:58.3 49:15.0 5:51.7
3 228 DESCENT NQGOLA   37 102 25:33.4 1:14:48.4 6:26.8
4 227 JOSHUA DAVIES   38 140 25:38.4 1:40:26.8 6:31.8
5 225 KONRAD NAGELE   More Than 4   25:44.1 2:06:11.0 6:37.6

Team - Marist Brothers Linmeyer

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:43:25.7

Ave Time:25:51.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 STUART TEICHMANN   36 36 25:08.2 25:08.2 6:01.6
2 109 KABELO MAKUME   39 75 25:40.3 50:48.5 6:33.7
3 110 RONAN KALIL   41 116 26:01.5 1:16:50.1 6:55.0
4 112 TSHEPO TLOUBATLA   42 158 26:35.5 1:43:25.7 7:29.0

Team - The Hill High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 13 RUNNER   16 16 21:44.6 21:44.6 2:38.0
2 243 PROUD RWODZI   28 44 24:10.8 45:55.5 5:04.3