www.protime.co.za Contact Us

INTER DISTRICT X-COUNTRY

May 24, 2019


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

Final Team Results - Boys

E1-M19/6

Team - Central District

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 1:15:45.4

Ave Time:18:56.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 MAXIME CHAUMETON   1 1 17:41.7 17:41.7 0:00.0
2 93 NTUTHUKO NDIMANDE   3 4 18:57.1 36:38.8 1:15.4
3 112 NICHOLAS WHITTAKER   4 8 19:04.7 55:43.6 1:23.0
4 108 DINO CLARO   8 16 20:01.8 1:15:45.4 2:20.1
5 165 JULIO SMITH   More Than 4   20:07.0 1:35:52.5 2:25.3
6 110 JULIUS IDANA   More Than 4   20:26.0 1:56:18.5 2:44.3
7 185 SIPHO MABULANE   More Than 4   20:27.3 2:16:45.9 2:45.6
8 107 RYAN BAIRD   More Than 4   20:29.3 2:37:15.3 2:47.6
9 111 JASON VERMEULEN   More Than 4   20:32.9 2:57:48.2 2:51.2
10 79 RYNO GROVE   More Than 4   20:46.3 3:18:34.6 3:04.6
11 109 CAMERON CURTIS   More Than 4   20:55.1 3:39:29.8 3:13.4
12 94 HOPEWELL NKOSI   More Than 4   21:02.6 4:00:32.4 3:20.9
13 92 MZWAKE MASHABA   More Than 4   21:12.7 4:21:45.2 3:30.9
14 36 SIZWE MJIYAKO   More Than 4   21:16.4 4:43:01.6 3:34.7
15 20 JONTY MORRISON   More Than 4   21:24.3 5:04:26.0 3:42.6
16 173 XAIDON WITBOOI   More Than 4   21:30.0 5:25:56.0 3:48.3
17 42 LUKE MACKEAND   More Than 4   21:51.8 5:47:47.9 4:10.1
18 41 LEONARD BRITS   More Than 4   22:43.2 6:10:31.2 5:01.5
19 186 ODWA ZIDE   More Than 4   23:24.6 6:33:55.9 5:42.9

Team - Northern District

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:17:41.2

Ave Time:19:25.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 RYNARD SWANEPOEL   2 2 18:35.2 18:35.2 0:53.5
2 227 TEBELLO MAKOKELLA   5 7 19:25.1 38:00.4 1:43.4
3 30 MICHAEL GAIT SMITH   6 13 19:42.7 57:43.2 2:01.0
4 58 MOHAMMED KADWA   7 20 19:58.0 1:17:41.2 2:16.3
5 60 MMELI SIBIYA   More Than 4   19:59.1 1:37:40.4 2:17.4
6 206 JEAN MOUTON   More Than 4   20:14.3 1:57:54.8 2:32.6
7 18 THOMAS SCHLEBUSCH   More Than 4   20:14.6 2:18:09.4 2:32.8
8 89 LEHLONOLO RAMOGALE   More Than 4   20:46.1 2:38:55.5 3:04.3
9 88 TSAMAYI BAKANG   More Than 4   20:57.9 2:59:53.4 3:16.1
10 27 SIYA MOKHOSI   More Than 4   21:06.3 3:20:59.7 3:24.5
11 16 JOHN MABHENA   More Than 4   21:09.1 3:42:08.9 3:27.4
12 15 MANDISA HENDILE   More Than 4   21:16.8 4:03:25.7 3:35.0
13 17 PETER NYONI   More Than 4   21:17.9 4:24:43.6 3:36.2
14 157 SIBUSISO NKOSI   More Than 4   21:27.6 4:46:11.3 3:45.9
15 214 ALISTAIR ROSS   More Than 4   21:45.5 5:07:56.8 4:03.7
16 59 NDIVHUWO NAKHAVHU   More Than 4   21:50.4 5:29:47.2 4:08.6
17 215 BRYCE TILL   More Than 4   21:51.2 5:51:38.5 4:09.5
18 47 NICK VAN ZYL   More Than 4   22:13.5 6:13:52.0 4:31.8
19 156 KARY KOHLER   More Than 4   22:29.9 6:36:22.0 4:48.2

Team - Southern District

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:25:15.2

Ave Time:21:18.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 PHILIPPE KANDJANGA   9 9 20:19.9 20:19.9 2:38.1
2 24 JOSEPH ENENDU   10 19 21:29.6 41:49.5 3:47.8
3 144 KAYNE KELLY   11 30 21:32.6 1:03:22.1 3:50.9
4 145 DYLAN KELLY   12 42 21:53.0 1:25:15.2 4:11.3
5 247 PROUD RWODZI   More Than 4   22:04.9 1:47:20.1 4:23.1
6 146 NEO MOGOJE   More Than 4   22:10.8 2:09:31.0 4:29.1
7 147 TSHIAMO MOYO   More Than 4   22:30.8 2:32:01.9 4:49.1
8 25 TSHEPISO TLHAPI   More Than 4   22:58.2 2:55:00.1 5:16.5
9 118 SHELDON CAIDEN   More Than 4   23:31.5 3:18:31.7 5:49.8
10 128 RONAN KALIL   More Than 4   23:31.6 3:42:03.3 5:49.8
11 55 LUJIVA SIBABAKOE   More Than 4   23:34.6 4:05:37.9 5:52.9
12 129 KABELO MAKUME   More Than 4   23:55.0 4:29:33.0 6:13.3
13 221 ENRIQUE LOTTER   More Than 4   24:10.8 4:53:43.9 6:29.1
14 130 STUART TEICHMANN   More Than 4   25:21.3 5:19:05.2 7:39.6
15 148 TSHEPO RAKHETLA   More Than 4   25:41.3 5:44:46.6 7:59.6
16 131 TSHEPO TLOUBATLA   More Than 4   26:22.0 6:11:08.6 8:40.2
17 220 MARK DICKS   More Than 4   26:51.6 6:38:00.3 9:09.9