www.protime.co.za Contact Us

The Greatest Train Race 2018

Overall Finish List

August 18, 2018


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

The Greatest Train Race 2018 - 32Km

Place Name Club Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 MANDLA NKABINDE AACSA 628 28 M 1:55:06
2 NKOSI SIKOSANA ANGLO 500 33 M 1:55:18
3 HAPPY HLONGWANE N/A 613 35 M 2:07:24
4 MACKSON FUNDAMA 894 20 M 2:09:01
5 FRANS MAGABE ESKOM 177 34 M 2:16:20
6 JABULANI MAABANE AACSA 630 33 M 2:16:55
7 UNKNOWN RUNNER 974 0 M 2:17:22
8 PIET MOLEGOMOGANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 788 51 M 2:18:33
9 WIHAN SWANEPOEL KPMG 528 35 M 2:19:28
10 SIPHIWE MASHIANE IMPALA PLATINUM CLUB 742 33 M 2:19:28
11 ALISHA FRYER PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 37 22 F 2:20:24
12 UNKNOWN RUNNER 965 21 M 2:20:24
13 DECEMBER MASILELA ANGLO - 1850 609 40 M 2:22:53
14 LUCAS MAHLANGU ESKOM GIIJIMAS WITBANK 190 50 M 2:24:19
15 JOHANNES SIBANDE BETHAL MARATHON 488 45 M 2:25:34
16 WONDER MAUKU 640 37 M 2:25:42
17 TREVOR KABINI 109 36 M 2:27:02
18 NIC SHELVER MAGNOLIA 479 53 M 2:27:30
19 THABO NKWANA 872 21 M 2:27:37
20 UNKOWN RUNNER 967 21 M 2:30:18
21 NHLAKANIPHO MEMELA 933 32 M 2:30:22
22 ALIES MANDLENI ESKOM ATHLETIC 223 56 M 2:30:40
23 SAMSON VILAKASI MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 569 21 M 2:31:11
24 SAMUEL MATHAVHELA ESKOM 722 39 M 2:31:15
25 LINDA MAPHANGA ESKOM ATHLETIC 226 54 M 2:31:18
26 UNKNOWN RUNNER 973 0 M 2:33:52
27 UNKNOWN RUNNER 969 0 M 2:34:09
28 SBUSISO MOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 330 33 M 2:35:25
29 DOUGLAS LONG MIDACK 155 44 M 2:35:27
30 MICHAEL PAPPAS BENONI NORTHERNS 729 30 M 2:35:33
31 WELLINGTON MATHENJWA ESKOM 711 45 M 2:35:54
32 ALFRED MOKOMANE MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 318 28 M 2:36:21
33 MDUDUZI VILAKAZI VITALITY 605 40 M 2:37:06
34 PHEELLO MOFOKENG ATHLETICS FOR ALL 878 21 M 2:37:43
35 THABO XABA JOURNEY TO FITNESS 585 34 M 2:37:49
36 P.J. KGANANE TUKS ATHLETICS CLUB 782 21 M 2:38:08
37 JOSEPH SKOSANA SIYABUSWA 506 45 M 2:38:26
38 MOTHUSHI LENTSOANE RUNZONE 144 31 M 2:39:33
39 UNKNOWN RUNNER 984 21 M 2:40:09
40 ARON MAHLOELE ANGLO-AMERICAN 200 46 M 2:40:10
41 TITIDI GIFT MASEMOLA 241 30 M 2:41:37
42 DELISA NGWENYA 408 26 M 2:41:40
43 JONAS MABENA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 163 33 M 2:41:43
44 HENNIES P. TWALA 547 58 M 2:41:47
45 SIPHAMANDLA MTOLO MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 348 38 M 2:43:46
46 JOSEPH JIYANA 818 34 M 2:43:49
47 PATRICK MASHABELA CITY OF EKURHULENI ATHLETIC CL 243 45 M 2:44:14
48 HANNES VENTER MIDDACK 741 53 M 2:44:15
49 SIPHAMANDLA MKHATSHWA JOURNEY TO FITNESS 284 36 M 2:44:17
50 NDWELENI TSHIVHASE ESKOM A/C 545 42 M 2:45:27
51 LEBOGANG MABUZA ESKOM 169 33 M 2:45:28
52 UNKNOWN RUNNER 957 21 M 2:45:57
53 LEBOGANG JUSTIN HLATSHWAYO 94 28 M 2:46:06
54 KOOS OYI MAHLANGU MIDDACK 191 41 M 2:47:23
55 ABEL MOKOENA AACSA 635 46 M 2:47:37
56 FRANK KGAPHOLA EXXARO MARATHON 693 46 M 2:48:03
57 CYPRIAN MTSHALI VODACOM STRIDERS 350 47 M 2:48:04
58 UNKNOWN RUNNER 979 0 M 2:48:47
59 VUSI MAHLALELA LVCC 182 39 M 2:49:03
60 JABU JOHANNES MLOTSHWA ESCOM ATHLETIC CLUB 296 43 M 2:49:18
61 ABRAM MTHLANGU 745 62 M 2:49:18
62 BONGUMUSA MADONDA MPUMALANGA AC 172 41 M 2:49:19
63 CLR E H VANDENBERG 799 59 M 2:49:33
64 CHARLES SIBIYA SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERY ATHL 493 44 M 2:49:36
65 MAVIS MAPHETE 971 32 F 2:49:54
66 MORGAN KWANAITE ESKOM MPU 717 48 M 2:49:56
67 CHELE EVANS MAHLWELE 201 28 M 2:50:49
68 PHILLEMON NETSIANDA KAGISO STRIDERS 924 55 M 2:50:51
69 TLANGELANI MTHIMKHULU 970 38 F 2:51:32
70 KEVIN BLACKADDER ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 17 48 M 2:51:50
71 YOLO MATAKA MATAKA EYETHU ATHLETICS CLUB 259 31 M 2:52:29
72 SIYABONGA MSIBI 340 28 M 2:52:35
73 MOLISE LESUPI N/A 617 41 M 2:52:39
74 THEUNIS VOLSCHENK ROOIES ATLETIC CLUB 577 51 M 2:53:17
75 ZEPHANIA MFANA NGWENYA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 390 28 M 2:54:11
76 PUSELETSO LEBITSO N/A 616 35 F 2:54:11
77 CELUMUSA EMMANU HLATSHWAYO ASSEGAAI 95 36 M 2:54:17
78 BRUCE HUTTON 100 47 M 2:54:25
79 DAVID SEBOKO 814 32 M 2:54:54
80 RIA POTGIETER ESKOM 439 37 M 2:55:13
81 JASON ROBEN PALSEL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 429 34 M 2:55:15
82 DAWN MADONDO SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 173 35 F 2:55:33
83 FREDDY DIALE GIJIMA ESKOM LIMPOPO 47 26 M 2:55:37
84 THEMBA LUHLANGA 156 42 M 2:55:41
85 SELAELO WINSTON SEIMA MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETICS CLUB 475 42 M 2:56:00
86 THABO SIBANYONI 489 28 M 2:56:02
87 SELBY CHILOANE 34 26 M 2:56:10
88 STONEY STEENKAMP RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 516 62 M 2:56:43
89 HOSEA TSHEKLE 920 25 M 2:57:13
90 REGINALD NGOMANA TOP RUNNERS 386 34 M 2:57:26
91 SCHALK DU PLESSIS ESKOM ATLETIC CLUB MPL 52 56 M 2:58:25
92 BHEKI SHONGWE SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 481 49 M 2:58:47
93 THEMBINKOSI NZUZA SHALOM 428 21 M 2:58:47
94 DESEMBER MASININI MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 257 37 M 2:58:53
95 FRANCOIS NAUDE 367 24 M 2:59:02
96 ZWITWAHO KHWEKHWE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 125 48 M 2:59:41
97 SIZWE SHOYISA LEGOGOTE VILLAGE 483 27 M 3:00:19
98 SAMUEL MOKWENA MOKOANE ESKOM 316 50 M 3:00:57
99 DOCTOR VILAKAZI MULTICHOICE 604 31 M 3:01:01
100 PEACE PHOGOLE EXXARO MARATHON 704 57 M 3:01:02
 
Place Name Club Bib No Age Gender Total Time
101 SELBY TLOU WITBANK CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 539 52 M 3:01:04
102 TITUS BHEKI MAVUSO GIJIMANKOMAZI 269 43 M 3:01:06
103 RONNETT DIALE GIJIMA ESKOM LIMPOPO 46 30 M 3:01:10
104 SITHEMBELE MAGWA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 180 44 M 3:03:17
105 DEPHNEY SITHOLE ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL 503 36 F 3:03:43
106 RENSKE BRIEL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 27 35 F 3:03:54
107 ELVIS NKOSI N/A 681 42 M 3:03:57
108 FRANCISCO INGUANE ESKOM 102 52 M 3:04:01
109 UNKNOWN RUNNER 959 21 M 3:04:08
110 SIPHO NTANZI NRB HARRIERS 414 51 M 3:04:19
111 VUSI NDLOVU 746 46 M 3:04:25
112 TERRENCE MAMOGOBO 220 30 M 3:04:38
113 UNKNOWN RUNNER 983 0 M 3:04:44
114 LIHLE MBETHWE 352 40 M 3:04:45
115 MPHO MOKGOAJANA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 314 39 M 3:04:55
116 ZANOXOLO FALAKAHLA PMMC 71 37 M 3:04:57
117 HENRY ZWANE 591 55 M 3:05:05
118 VINCENT MAGAGULA 710 31 M 3:05:09
119 MUZIWAMAKHOSI MUNYU BORN 2 WIN 361 43 M 3:05:18
120 SAMPIE MADUNA 743 52 M 3:05:46
121 JAFTA MAHLANGU AACSA 631 34 M 3:06:44
122 MILLICENT NALEDI ANGLO 652 24 F 3:07:07
123 CHARLIN NTULI MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 419 36 F 3:07:08
124 HANLIE GELDENHUYS 77 36 F 3:07:39
125 LEON JOUBERT 107 40 M 3:07:44
126 HERMAN LABUSCHAGNE 138 27 M 3:07:44
127 RYNO EDWARDS 809 26 M 3:07:45
128 JAN ADRIAAN JAC VISSER 576 39 M 3:07:51
129 JABU DANIEL MASANGU COALDUST 235 37 M 3:08:15
130 "JABU' JABU MASIMBUKA MIDACK 254 47 M 3:08:16
131 SBUSISO MLANGENI TEAM VITALITY 292 40 M 3:08:17
132 DOCTOR SIGUDU FAT CATS 498 38 M 3:08:17
133 MASHANE SEBESEBE NEDBANK CGA 474 34 M 3:08:18
134 ISAAC MATHE ANGLO AMERICAN 262 56 M 3:08:18
135 DIKGWADI BAIPONI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 781 41 M 3:08:21
136 SAKHILE SIGUDU EMFULENI AC 496 44 M 3:08:21
137 LORRAINE ROETS ESKOM 461 26 F 3:08:31
138 MVUYELWA MTWA CITY OF EKURHULENI ATHLETIC CL 502 51 M 3:08:38
139 TSHOLOFELO BALOYI ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 5 34 M 3:08:53
140 RICHARD THOMSON N/A 626 35 M 3:09:25
141 RITA VAN WYK BOKSBURG AC 561 55 F 3:09:27
142 MAKHOSONKE DHLADHLA SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 45 27 M 3:09:31
143 BONGANI SIKHOSANA 499 48 M 3:09:37
144 WILLIAM SELEPE 747 35 M 3:09:45
145 PHUMLANI MFILULO DISCOVERY VITALITY 413 50 M 3:09:46
146 JEFERY MAILULA 203 51 M 3:10:46
147 JAN SIBANYONI ANGLO AMERICAN 727 21 M 3:11:25
148 JACO LE GRANGE ESKOM 139 45 M 3:11:30
149 PHETLANA PAULUS LESHABA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 147 42 M 3:11:31
150 JOBHA NHLAPO COALDUST 395 43 M 3:11:31
151 ERNEST MAMBA 861 21 M 3:11:35
152 DEON BOTHA COALDUST ROAD RUNNERS 23 36 M 3:11:48
153 MAKHOSANA PAULO JIYANA SAPS MPUMALANGA 104 36 M 3:12:14
154 JOHANN STEYN 522 35 M 3:12:59
155 SFISO NDABA 368 33 M 3:13:14
156 THEMBA MNGUNI 298 55 M 3:13:48
157 LIVY MAGOLEGO 179 33 M 3:13:50
158 UNKNOWN RUNNER 966 21 M 3:14:54
159 ANDREW THOMSON N/A 625 57 M 3:14:57
160 AAROM MOHLOALE N/A 622 33 M 3:15:16
161 INNOCENT MARENGO 816 31 M 3:16:04
162 MARINA COETZEE ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3 50 F 3:16:14
163 BEKKER LIZELLE VITALITY 811 43 F 3:16:33
164 BEKKER SHAUN VITALITY 815 39 M 3:16:35
165 THATO MOABI EXXARO MARATHON 702 45 M 3:16:37
166 JOHANNES SILAS 916 20 M 3:17:02
167 SAMMY MIYAMBU 905 20 M 3:17:03
168 ALAN STEWART 519 33 M 3:17:21
169 CARLA STEENKAMP RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 518 34 F 3:17:25
170 ELIZABETH ROBINSON 460 31 F 3:17:28
171 KEOAGILE KGALADI ESKOM 110 29 M 3:17:38
172 MANDLA AARON NGUBENI COALDUSTROADRUNNERS 389 40 M 3:18:10
173 JAN SIMON WILLIAMS ESKOM 582 51 M 3:18:13
174 SIPHAMANDLA MKHATSHWA JOURNEY TO FITNESS 285 36 M 3:18:43
175 MAHALE MASHAO 659 25 F 3:18:47
176 SOLOMON MOLAPO NON 821 43 M 3:18:48
177 JABULANI MASHIKA SASOL 827 58 M 3:18:54
178 MINI JOSEPH MENZI EXXARO MARATHON 701 46 M 3:18:55
179 MUSA DLAMIN ESKOM 48 43 M 3:19:01
180 LETTA TAUNYANE ANGLO COAL 531 43 F 3:19:02
181 MONCHERI BRONKHORST ESKOM 28 26 F 3:19:24
182 RETHA STRYDOM ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 524 50 F 3:19:25
183 PHILLIP ESTERHUYSEN MIDACK A/C 67 57 M 3:19:26
184 DESMOND MCLELLAN 277 34 M 3:19:31
185 WELRICHT FOURIE ESKOM 75 52 M 3:20:18
186 COMFY NKOAGATSE 400 26 M 3:20:35
187 EDWARD MULEBA ESKOM 359 51 M 3:20:36
188 JOSE MKHABELA 283 35 M 3:20:47
189 PHUMLANI NDLELA 2FY99PS 370 31 M 3:20:56
190 LIZELLE BOTHA 21 33 F 3:21:00
191 PHULANI NGWENYAMA 869 21 M 3:21:01
192 THANDO NKOLONGWANE ANGLO 655 24 M 3:21:05
193 NATASHA SWANEPOEL PPMK 527 29 F 3:21:18
194 VINCENT MACHACHA 674 31 M 3:21:42
195 PREKASHNEE RAJAH 645 35 F 3:21:53
196 ZAKHELE GUMEDE N/A 666 39 M 3:21:54
197 THAMSANQA HLENGWA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPU 96 41 M 3:21:56
198 BUTINI DUBE NELSPRUIT 58 47 M 3:22:36
199 MANDLA MASHININI EXXARO MARATHON 699 46 M 3:23:09
200 BURT VAN SCHALKWYK ESKOM 559 41 M 3:23:17
 
Place Name Club Bib No Age Gender Total Time
201 HARRY TOLONG NBC 779 56 M 3:23:22
202 TWANA MUHLOKOA SASOL 356 30 M 3:23:22
203 NTOKOZA MATHIBELA 660 29 M 3:23:23
204 SIFISO THOMAS MAKHOBA 763 21 M 3:23:23
205 FORTUNE HOWARD AACSA 636 42 M 3:23:55
206 LISKA CRONJE CAMBRIDGE ATHLETICS CLUB 41 38 F 3:23:59
207 PIET ADAMS ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL 1 45 M 3:24:02
208 TITUS MAKUNYANE ESKOM 211 42 M 3:24:04
209 THEONITA DE VILLIERS SOLIDARITEIT 42 44 F 3:24:11
210 SIMPHIWE MASHEGO WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB 247 21 M 3:24:13
211 HENRY LEFAWANE EXXARO MARATHON 696 20 M 3:24:40
212 VICTOR RADEBE MIDACK 449 46 M 3:24:40
213 JOSEPH MAHLABA NKANGALA ATHLETICS 189 55 M 3:24:53
214 SIPHO VILAKAZI NKANGALA ATHLETIC CLUB 570 60 M 3:24:55
215 SBONISO KHUMALO CHILLIE RUNNERS ATHLETICS 124 47 M 3:25:34
216 LWAZI POTWANA NRC 442 27 M 3:25:48
217 UNKNOWN RUNNER 975 21 M 3:25:55
218 MFANUFIKILE SYD KHUMALO SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 121 39 M 3:26:10
219 NJABULO LUCKY NKOSI 404 31 M 3:26:17
220 GORDON VAN DER SANT 756 28 M 3:26:27
221 CHELSEA MULLER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 360 25 F 3:27:03
222 WELCOME NDLOVU 679 42 M 3:27:44
223 ANDILE KRABA TEAM VITALITY 132 40 M 3:27:44
224 MOLEFE MOKOENA 641 41 M 3:27:45
225 SUSAN TALJAARD ESKOM 530 43 F 3:27:50
226 THOMAS TEMA ESKOM ATHLETIC 532 52 M 3:28:03
227 THABO MAPAILA ESKOM GIJIMAS 225 36 M 3:28:06
228 SAKHILE NTSHANGASE 417 33 M 3:28:16
229 DEON VENTER MIDDACK 740 56 M 3:28:21
230 THABO MOLEFE TEAM VITALITY 321 38 M 3:28:54
231 REFAIAS MOLAPO 642 35 M 3:29:09
232 NAKEDI PHASHA ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUS 435 37 M 3:29:10
233 THOKOZILE PHAKEDI ZWAKALA ATHLETICS CLUB 431 36 F 3:29:11
234 MARIUS VAN WYK 921 37 M 3:29:12
235 TANYA GERHARDT ESKOM 725 30 F 3:29:12
236 WALLY VAN ROOYEN ESKOM 726 63 M 3:29:14
237 MIRIAM MTHETHWA ESKOM ATHLETIC 455 41 F 3:29:15
238 PIETER FOURIE ESKOM 74 33 M 3:29:44
239 GLENDA BEZUIDENHOUT VTM 14 49 F 3:29:47
240 OSCAR MAMPETLANE NBC 774 35 M 3:29:51
241 UNKNOWN RUNNER 972 21 M 3:29:53
242 LERWADI MOLAPO ANGLO 651 38 M 3:29:53
243 TSEPO TWALA N/A 627 39 M 3:29:53
244 MMABATHO BRIDGE NKOANA ESKOM GIJIMAS 401 25 F 3:29:53
245 SUSAN BASSON GERMISTON CALLIES 9 58 F 3:30:00
246 CATHARINE NONOS NGOBENI SASOL MARATHON 384 36 F 3:30:01
247 THENJIWE MKHUBUKELI SASOL MARATHON 289 39 F 3:30:03
248 SIPHO MMAKOLA 906 20 M 3:30:14
249 KEVIN BILLY MEDIHELP MULTI SPORT 16 35 M 3:30:21
250 INNOCENT MOHLALA 311 22 M 3:30:31
251 MAHLATSE SEKGOKA 859 31 M 3:30:33
252 JUAN-PIERRE ELS 65 29 M 3:30:56
253 BEAU MASANGO CARLTON AC 234 47 M 3:31:01
254 WILLNA LOMBARD ROOIES ATLETIEK CLUB 154 45 F 3:31:14
255 WALTER KHOZA NELPRUIT 405 37 M 3:31:38
256 MNGUNI VUZI 938 36 M 3:31:47
257 MPUMI LUTHULI SOWETO CABAL AC 161 45 F 3:31:50
258 SIPHO NDLOVU 936 35 M 3:31:51
259 QUINTON STEYN ARCELLOR MITTAL 521 31 M 3:32:08
260 THEANI VAN ZYL SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 562 36 F 3:32:27
261 MAHUDU SEKGWELE DISCOVERY VITALITY 477 37 M 3:32:56
262 ANDRR DELPORT 44 21 M 3:33:15
263 MAGDE-MARI FOURIE 73 27 F 3:33:17
264 MOSIMA PHASHA ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUS 436 34 F 3:33:20
265 SITWELL MARANGE 931 22 M 3:33:24
266 JAKES MUIRE ESCOM ATLETIC CLUB 357 48 M 3:33:42
267 SPANNY HIDALGO SOUTO M.A.D 91 56 M 3:33:43
268 CONRAD VAN DEN BERG MIDDACK 551 58 M 3:33:46
269 BRIAN SMIT MIDACK 508 63 M 3:33:46
270 ARTHUR SMITH ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 510 61 M 3:33:48
271 ADELE HECHTER BOKSBURG 87 43 F 3:34:09
272 LINDIWE MOROPA AATC AC 601 51 F 3:34:09
273 DIKELEDI LENCOASA ANGLO AMERICAN 143 46 F 3:34:15
274 JOHAN BESTER N/A 828 42 M 3:34:16
275 TINAYE BIZAH NBC 770 38 M 3:34:19
276 SICELINHLANHLA DLAMINI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 50 37 F 3:35:08
277 SAMUEL MTSWENI ANGLO - 1740 610 36 M 3:35:18
278 CLINTON NEYT MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 379 42 M 3:35:18
279 LISA NAUDE MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 366 44 F 3:35:19
280 CHERINA DU TOIT MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 57 27 F 3:35:32
281 FABIAN FORTUIN 72 27 M 3:35:36
282 JASON ROSS 462 21 M 3:35:36
283 NTOKOZO NHLEKO ESKOM MARATHON CLUB 397 26 M 3:35:37
284 MARLISE KOJETIN SASOL MARATHON CLUB 130 37 F 3:35:39
285 RIAAN VAN DER WALT SASOL MARATHON CLUB 555 42 M 3:35:39
286 MPHO MOKWENA 886 21 M 3:35:46
287 WILSON KHOSA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES - PRETOR 117 48 M 3:35:48
288 JABULANI NKOSI 871 21 M 3:35:50
289 CHRISTO DU PLESSIS 53 28 M 3:35:51
290 BERNARD MKHWANAZI ESKOM 290 47 M 3:36:15
291 MUSAWENKOSI RUS SIBIYA SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 491 50 M 3:36:21
292 STEPHEN MAMAKOKO ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 219 45 M 3:36:22
293 MUSA SHABAMGU 478 21 M 3:36:29
294 NEELS VERMEULEN COALDUST 566 70 M 3:36:31
295 MHLEKWA MAHLANGU MIDDACK 193 50 M 3:36:52
296 GODFREY MASHIMBYE SAPS 826 39 M 3:37:16
297 MAPHUTI BOLOKA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 18 40 M 3:37:53
298 LESHOLE MANANYETSO 876 21 M 3:37:56
299 TSHWANE ABEDNIC LEDWABA 142 40 M 3:38:09
300 SIMON MABENA ESKOM ATHLETIC 164 44 M 3:38:14
 
Place Name Club Bib No Age Gender Total Time
301 UNKNOWN RUNNER 977 21 M 3:38:14
302 BHEKI MAVUSO 882 37 M 3:38:18
303 SOLLY MATSIELA BARLOWORLD 665 38 M 3:38:29
304 ILZE BOTES BOTES BENONI NORTHENS ATHLETICS CLUB 19 24 F 3:38:34
305 PATRICK NDLOVU SASOL MARATHON CLUB 371 46 M 3:38:39
306 JOSEPH KHOZA SIYABUSWA AC 118 28 M 3:38:42
307 ROBERT SEHLABELA ESKOM 716 56 M 3:38:52
308 EMMANUEL MAKGOLANE N/A 596 31 M 3:38:58
309 KENNETH MOKOO MOKOO ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 319 45 M 3:38:59
310 HANNES POTGIETER 438 42 M 3:39:04
311 THOMAS SIBANYONI 914 20 M 3:39:11
312 PHINDI NGQAYI MP SAPS 388 36 F 3:39:12
313 MARK HOLME CCJ 99 49 M 3:39:14
314 MBAZIMA DENNIS CHABALALA 31 47 M 3:39:14
315 GIVEN NTOKOZO MOKWENA 320 26 M 3:39:18
316 LERATO M CHILOANE 33 42 M 3:39:38
317 WESSEL MELLET N/A 718 35 M 3:39:56
318 NQOBANI NKOMO 403 36 M 3:40:06
319 BONGINKOSI MOFOKENG ESKOM 305 38 M 3:40:06
320 LUCKY TWALA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 548 34 M 3:40:06
321 SPHESIHLE NGOBESE 385 34 M 3:40:08
322 SIMON MASHIA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPUMALANGA 473 49 M 3:40:09
323 LERATO MOGALE ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 307 34 F 3:40:14
324 GERT BEETGE 10 50 M 3:40:18
325 BOYZEE NXUMALO ANGLO COAL 623 29 M 3:40:22
326 MOSHABI MALETE OPENSERVE ATHLETIC CLUB 214 52 M 3:40:32
327 VANESSA HAARHOFF 817 49 F 3:40:42
328 BRETT CUMMINGS 737 35 M 3:40:53
329 SAMSON SONDLANE ESKOM 925 52 M 3:41:10
330 MOSIUOA MONA 324 39 M 3:41:12
331 THEMBA MOSES SKOSANA 891 47 M 3:41:52
332 AMANDA VERMEULEN ESKOM 564 47 F 3:41:56
333 TLADI MASHEGO WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB 248 41 M 3:42:04
334 TEVIN MAKITLA N/A 668 22 M 3:43:00
335 JACKY MOTUBATSE SASOL SECUNDA 335 37 M 3:43:06
336 GORDON MARAMBAKUYANA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 229 49 M 3:43:06
337 ZAKHELE MAKHENDLANA SASOL 210 33 M 3:43:06
338 ANDISILE THELEDI NELSPRUIT MARATHON 534 40 F 3:43:12
339 THEMBA NGWENYA TEAM VITALITY 387 40 M 3:43:13
340 THOKOZANI MASEKO 237 35 M 3:43:19
341 DANIEL SHELVER MAGNOLIA 480 19 M 3:43:21
342 PHAPHEDI BAPELA ESKOM AGN 7 40 M 3:43:24
343  JOHANNES  SHABANGU N/A 922 0 M 3:43:33
344 EDDIE TSUKA 680 41 M 3:43:43
345 EPHRAIM DITABENG 673 29 M 3:43:43
346 SEBATA ZONDO ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 589 44 M 3:43:50
347 OAGENG FAITH RAMUSHU DWS ATHLETICS CLUB 453 38 F 3:44:06
348 MARIZAAN WILLER 581 20 F 3:44:18
349 RAYMOND VAN ROOYEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 558 48 M 3:44:46
350 RM MACHETE 790 38 M 3:44:46
351 TOMMY NEL ACN ZWAKALA 450 44 M 3:44:47
352 DIANA JANSEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 103 35 F 3:44:47
353 VUSI            HLONGWANE N/A 667 34 M 3:45:27
354 PETRUS VILAKAZI 573 31 M 3:45:31
355 SIFISO SHOZI MIDAK 485 37 M 3:45:43
356 TAKALANI NEFALE ESKOM 375 46 M 3:45:56
357 LEBOGANG MADINGOANE 658 38 M 3:46:20
358 SIMEON MBAMBO ESKOM 271 60 M 3:46:32
359 RUBEN RABIE 447 44 M 3:46:51
360 FLIP SCHUTTE ESKOM MPUMALANGA 468 54 M 3:47:43
361 KGOSI MAKWATI 901 20 M 3:47:51
362 SIBANGANI MKHALIPHI 883 45 M 3:48:07
363 LUZAAN ZAAIMAN ESKOM 588 22 F 3:48:08
364 NYASHA WALTER MANGISI 672 39 M 3:48:08
365 FAITH VILAKAZI EYETHU 6042 572 24 F 3:48:19
366 PAUL MAHUNGELE SASOL MARATHON CLUB-SECUNDA 202 48 M 3:48:32
367 SIYABULELA MGWEBA 279 35 M 3:48:33
368 LUCKY MADZHUTA 732 38 M 3:48:38
369 LUCKY MADZHUTA 926 38 M 3:48:38
370 ADELE COWLEY BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 40 44 F 3:48:54
371 DAVID SKOSANA MIDDACK 505 49 M 3:49:14
372 ANTON GROENEWALD ARCELLOR MITTAL 81 64 M 3:49:19
373 UNKNOWN RUNNER 976 21 M 3:49:20
374 KARABO DUMISANE KWEETSANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 137 35 M 3:49:34
375 LUVUYO TYIKWE TEAM VITALITY 550 55 M 3:49:37
376 KHOZA PRIMROSE 446 42 F 3:50:13
377 STEVE ALSET VITALITY 2 49 M 3:50:25
378 LINDISWA MBONYANA 274 26 F 3:50:25
379 VERONICA NDHLOVU 678 40 F 3:50:42
380 BHEKI DUMA ANGLO - 1884 607 38 M 3:51:31
381 UNKNOWN RUNNER 1001 21 M 3:51:31
382 HEINRICH HERBST VITALITY 90 33 M 3:51:53
383 DAVID MANZINI 863 21 M 3:51:56
384 ARCHIBALD MKHOSANA DISCOVERY VITALITY 412 30 M 3:52:09
385 BONGUMUSA MASHAZI ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 245 35 M 3:52:20
386 EMMANUEL MAZIBUKO 270 52 M 3:52:28
387 JOE NDLOVU ANGLO 653 44 M 3:52:29
388 DAWN MAKHAFOLA GAUTENG NORTH 208 38 F 3:52:37
389 BONGUMUSA TSELA SASOL 541 40 M 3:52:38
390 VUSI MTSWENI ESKOM ATHLETIC 353 48 M 3:52:38
391 ANSIE PRETORIUS 445 40 F 3:52:47
392 JOB MTSHWENI ATLETICMPUMALANGA 351 53 M 3:52:54
393 LESLIE VAN WETTEN MIDACK 560 45 F 3:53:00
394 JONATHAN CHAMA 638 36 M 3:53:24
395 UNATHI MAKALIMA FAT CATS 204 35 F 3:53:28
396 ELEKANYANI MPHAPHULI DRDLR 671 38 M 3:53:48
397 PHILLIP VAVANE MASANGO ANGLO AMERICAN 233 51 M 3:54:14
398 EDDIE THWALA ESKOM ATHLETICS 538 48 M 3:54:24
399 ROBERT MAKOLA N/A 619 41 M 3:54:25
400 GORDIN MARTIN 639 31 M 3:54:26
 
Place Name Club Bib No Age Gender Total Time
401 SIMON ZONDO EXXARO MARATHON 706 58 M 3:54:29
402 NKULULEKO SIBANDA 486 27 M 3:54:37
403 MULALO MAVHINA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 661 33 M 3:54:38
404 CHRISTIAAN DE VRIES NEDBANK MPU 43 39 M 3:54:51
405 BRIAN LUKHELE SASOL ATHLETICS CLUB 158 37 M 3:55:10
406 ETTIENE GRUNEWALD 84 37 M 3:55:15
407 JACO SMITH ROOIES 511 26 M 3:55:46
408 MOSES SHONGWE N/A 624 41 M 3:55:47
409 ALFRED MNGUNI 907 20 M 3:56:06
410 NONDUMISO MAKHAYE A4A 209 34 F 3:56:07
411 SANDILE MTHEMBU CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 344 46 M 3:56:39
412 CHINAMATIRA RANGANAI N/A 829 46 M 3:57:19
413 SIPHO MKHWWENAZI SASOL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 512 50 M 3:57:20
414 MAXWELL MUNYENI 391 28 M 3:57:23
415 CHARLEY MAHLANGU 192 27 M 3:57:25
416 JACK SEIOMO 764 52 M 3:57:27
417 PIETER MARAIS 323 34 M 3:57:34
418 JOHAN SWANEVELDER PRIVATE 529 35 M 3:57:36
419 TSHOSI JOSEPH MOTSUMI SASOLBURG CLUB 334 31 M 3:57:38
420 LORAINE ZAAIMAN ESKOM 587 45 F 3:57:43
421 BAREND ZAAIMAN ESKOM 586 47 M 3:57:43
422 GEOFFREY NDLOVU ESKOM 372 41 M 3:57:45
423 SIFISO SHOZI 484 38 M 3:57:46
424 ERIC NKOSI MIDACK 730 38 M 3:57:47
425 NEELS VERMEULEN COALDUST 565 70 M 3:58:00
426 DENNIS BOTES WHALERS 20 66 M 3:58:01
427 JOHANNES MASINGA ESKOM 903 20 M 3:58:34
428 FREEDOM MASINGA 932 24 M 3:58:34
429 ALFRED MATLOU MIDACK AC 264 46 M 3:58:41
430 SEKANA MANKGE ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUS 224 47 M 3:58:42
431 NTOMBEKHAYA TYEKE VITALITY CLUB 549 39 F 3:58:56
432 DIEDERICK PRETORIUS 444 38 M 3:59:03
433 REBONE MODIPA 304 27 F 3:59:58
434 PHILLIP NKOANE 402 45 M 4:00:06
435 PRINCE MTHIMUNYE 347 29 M 4:00:10
436 JOHANNES MTHOMBENI N/A 923 40 M 4:00:16
437 GARATH BESTER BESTER ACRW 12 29 M 4:00:56
438 ZWELIBANZI NKABINDE RHINO CLOTHES 713 57 M 4:00:56
439 LINNAH MOGOTSI RHINO CLOTHES 712 49 F 4:00:57
440 ANDILE SHABANGU 406 38 M 4:01:12
441 RHANDZU NGOBENI 382 34 M 4:01:14
442 ROFHIWA NELWAMONDO 376 35 M 4:01:58
443 MATTHEWS NHLAPO 396 56 M 4:02:03
444 CONCY KGOPA AMPU 111 21 F 4:02:08
445 ANNA KRUGER 134 48 F 4:02:11
446 GABRIEL JOUBERT MIDDACK 108 72 M 4:02:16
447 AGNIETA PRETORIUS MIDACK ATHLETICS CLUB 443 46 F 4:02:18
448 NOMSA POTWANA MMK 714 52 F 4:02:20
449 GIVEN MNISI 908 20 M 4:02:29
450 DANIEL MADIKE ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPU 171 52 M 4:02:31
451 IMMANUEL LIDWABA 150 29 M 4:02:32
452 LUAN BOTHA 22 33 M 4:02:34
453 DAWID LESESA EXXARO MARATHON 697 20 M 4:02:35
454 NANCY MAHLALELA LVCC 183 34 F 4:02:35
455 THABO NHLAPHO 471 39 M 4:02:37
456 SUZANNE VAN DER MERWE 553 48 F 4:02:54
457 STIAN SCHUTTE 470 28 M 4:03:06
458 KABELO LEBOTSA TEAM VILTALITY ATHLETICS CLUB 140 37 M 4:03:27
459 MELUSI NGCOBO CGA 380 40 M 4:03:27
460 JJ TROLLIP 917 20 M 4:03:32
461 UNKNOWN RUNNER 951 21 M 4:03:41
462 ERNEST MANDERE PRIVATE 940 45 M 4:03:42
463 SHEILA MCKENZIE MIDDACK 276 56 F 4:04:14
464 CHARMAINE SMIT MIDACK 507 59 F 4:04:15
465 KINGSLEY DUBE 879 31 M 4:04:18
466 BONGANI MLANGENI SHALOM 293 29 M 4:04:47
467 GIDEON TSHIVHASE 544 39 M 4:05:11
468 JEREMIAH PHILLIPS NBC 777 48 M 4:05:12
469 JOHAN PRINSLOO ANGLO - 1795 612 46 M 4:05:45
470 ANINE SCHUTTE MAGNOLIA 469 27 F 4:06:19
471 XOLANI ZWANE NBC 780 28 M 4:07:07
472 JACO VAN MEYEREN ESKOM WITBANK 557 45 M 4:07:09
473 KEFUWE NTSAMAI TEAM VITALITY 415 33 M 4:07:31
474 JOHN BENDIXEN SLIPSTREAM2703 11 58 M 4:07:45
475 GIDEON KNOETZE TEAM VITALITY 129 53 M 4:07:46
476 SAM NXUMALO 754 48 M 4:07:48
477 NOREEN JORDAAN MIDACK 106 65 F 4:07:49
478 NOKULUNGA NDALA MPUMALANGA SAPS MARATHON CLUB 369 36 F 4:08:21
479 MASILO NEGOHVA ANGLO 654 51 M 4:08:39
480 VUSI NDUBANE SLYZA ATHLETIC CLUB 410 54 M 4:08:59
481 SAMUEL MAHLANGU 476 49 M 4:09:01
482 MOGALE PHAKEDI ZWAKALA ATHLETICS CLUB 430 46 M 4:09:05
483 LEON KLEM 128 56 M 4:09:10
484 PAULINE ROBBERTS 459 56 F 4:09:10
485 MEISIE LESHABA 146 47 F 4:09:40
486 FANUEL CHESA 32 44 M 4:10:05
487 GEORGE SEMPO 890 48 M 4:10:35
488 PRECIOUS MOSHOANE MZANSI 328 36 M 4:10:35
489 DOCTOR SIGUDU ZWAKALA 451 44 M 4:10:37
490 SUNNY MAGANE ESKOM 784 57 M 4:10:38
491 UNKNOWN RUNNER 980 21 M 4:10:38
492 UNKNOWN RUNNER 956 21 M 4:10:39
493 COLLEN SITHOLE 595 23 M 4:10:41
494 MATTHEW MASILELA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 787 54 M 4:10:43
495 HENDRIK BARNARD VTM 8 58 M 4:11:44
496 LIESL BESTER ACRW 13 21 F 4:11:46
497 PHINDILE MPHATO 739 50 F 4:11:50
498 PRINCE MAMOGOBO 221 27 M 4:11:57
499 SIPHO MAHLANGU N/A 618 43 M 4:11:57
500 PETROS MAKHATHINI 744 40 M 4:12:18
 
Place Name Club Bib No Age Gender Total Time
501 JOSEPH NKOSI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 407 51 M 4:12:21
502 EUGENE GERHARDT ESKOM 728 21 M 4:12:26
503 SARAH ESSACK 66 58 F 4:12:27
504 MARILETTE VISAGIE 574 28 F 4:12:37
505 NTOMBIKHONA MUDZUSI 354 45 F 4:12:44
506 DUMILE NYONI 934 41 M 4:13:01
507 THABO MALOBOLA 930 23 M 4:13:03
508 NTSWAKI KHOSA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES - PRETOR 116 43 F 4:13:17
509 JACOB MASONDO 258 39 M 4:14:20
510 BAFANA RADEBE STANDERTON MC 448 47 M 4:14:36
511 CLEMENT SELI 646 35 M 4:15:02
512 SIMON DUVENAGE 61 24 M 4:15:02
513 NOSIPHO MJELO NEDBANK LVCC 281 34 F 4:15:41
514 ASANDA NODADA CALLIES HARRIERS 411 33 F 4:15:43
515 DOUGLAS MKHONDO 884 49 M 4:15:44
516 PRECIOUS MABUNELA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 168 33 F 4:16:13
517 ZANELE KUBEKA 135 33 F 4:16:21
518 PATRICIA MOLISE EGC 322 43 F 4:16:28
519 ASANDA MAVUSO TEAM VITALITY 268 39 F 4:16:36
520 P MASHABELA 865 21 M 4:16:51
521 MICHAEL HOAEANE TOP RUNNERS AC 98 48 M 4:17:30
522 HELLEN STAMATIOU 515 36 F 4:17:42
523 FRANK WESSELS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 580 58 M 4:18:12
524 ROBERT POTWANA MMK 715 56 M 4:18:16
525 LETTAH MOGOTSI JEPPE 308 41 F 4:18:27
526 MAMORENA MOHOTO 313 30 F 4:18:29
527 KHOMOTSO MABULA DEFINITION ATHLETIC CLUB 167 39 F 4:19:38
528 THOMAS SAMBO ATHLETICS GAUTENG 464 48 M 4:19:41
529 SAKHISENI BLESS BUTHELEZI ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 29 35 M 4:20:05
530 MOTJATJI MAREMA DRDLR CLUB 230 37 F 4:20:06
531 MOGOROSI MAKENA ESKOM ATHLETIC 207 63 M 4:20:10
532 NELLIE MAHLANGU 188 35 F 4:20:47
533 ABEL SAMBO 889 30 M 4:20:52
534 MPHO NTSHANGASE ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPU 418 31 F 4:21:15
535 ZAMA MAGUNGELA ESKOM 355 34 F 4:21:34
536 HILDA KGWETE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 783 42 F 4:22:24
537 CHARLIE MAHLANGU 196 31 M 4:22:31
538 WELILE KHESWA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 112 37 F 4:24:29
539 DULSIE NXUMALO 425 37 F 4:24:39
540 MKANYISO MAJULA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 786 36 M 4:24:40
541 DUNCAN MAKGOLANE N/A 597 26 M 4:24:56
542 BONGANI MASEKO 236 33 M 4:26:31
543 KWANDA MPISANE 336 36 M 4:26:33
544 SOLOMON MAVIMBELA 904 20 M 4:27:35
545 MAGDA NAUDE MIDACK 365 51 F 4:27:35
546 DZUNISANI SHIRINDA 738 21 M 4:27:36
547 SELLO MALOKA 218 51 M 4:27:38
548 SIPHIWE DZIMBILI 62 40 F 4:27:51
549 BERTHA SCHACK AKASIA 465 66 F 4:30:06
550 STEVE MALAN 213 28 M 4:31:04
551 GERT STEYN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 520 47 M 4:31:11
552 PORTIA MALINDISA 215 37 F 4:31:13
553 UNKNOWN RUNNER 978 21 M 4:31:25
554 NOMALANGA MADUNA EMFULENI 175 39 F 4:31:59
555 ELIJAH NDOU 806 49 M 4:32:40
556 CHARLES MASHALL 244 25 M 4:33:46
557 LINDIWE KHUPHA DEALT 723 36 F 4:33:48
558 BONAKELE VILAKAZI MULTICHOICE 603 29 M 4:33:50
559 KATLEGO MPURU 928 44 M 4:33:51
560 MOSES MSIZA 342 33 M 4:33:57
561 EMELDA LEDWABA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 141 37 F 4:33:59
562 THEMBA MTHEMBU 343 42 M 4:33:59
563 LOUWRIE GERBER 79 22 M 4:34:13
564 DANICA VAN NIEKERK 437 21 F 4:34:14
565 SHARON MSEBE ESKOM 910 20 F 4:34:20
566 SINQOBILE NENE 378 31 M 4:34:21
567 UNKNOWN RUNNER 950 0 M 4:34:24
568 GIVEN PHIRI 662 40 M 4:35:54
569 CHRISTI-MARI DUVENAGE 60 23 F 4:36:18
570 SHANDRI BURGER M.A.D / R.I.O.T 592 30 F 4:36:57
571 RAMETSE MAGELANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 785 45 M 4:38:08
572 NOMALANGA MAKAMO 205 37 F 4:38:08
573 SI JIYANE 895 20 M 4:39:13
574 LEBO MOLEMANE NBC 776 34 M 4:39:44
575 CHERYL NAUDE MIDACK 363 53 F 4:40:16
576 COLLEN BRENTJIES 677 46 M 4:41:01
577 JOSEPH SITHOLE 504 28 M 4:41:04
578 MIRANDA MOAHLODI VITALITY 302 46 F 4:41:13
579 MIRANDA MOAHLODI VITALITY 303 46 F 4:41:13
580 ELIZE TROLLIP BETHAL 540 54 F 4:41:16
581 THANDAZA DLULANE RUN ZONE AC 51 49 F 4:41:18
582 QUINCY MKHONTO TEAM VITALITY 286 34 M 4:42:15
583 MDUDUZI MTHIMUNYE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 346 35 M 4:42:15
584 MUAAZ LEKGWATHI 657 31 M 4:42:38
585 JOHN RAMABOEA ESKOM 452 36 M 4:43:17
586 NELIA JONES 105 45 F 4:43:59
587 DINGANE NTULI ESKOM 912 20 M 4:43:59
588 NICKY COETZEE 36 46 F 4:44:38
589 THINUS KILIAN 127 52 M 4:44:39
590 PETER MAHLANGU 791 49 M 4:45:15
591 BERNARD LESHABA 898 20 M 4:45:34
592 MANDLA MNGUNI ESKOM 297 48 M 4:45:35
593 SOLOMON THOBEJANE SAPS 535 44 M 4:46:13
594 LESLEY VERMEULEN COALDUST 567 61 F 4:46:31
595 ABIE SMIT COALDUST 509 60 M 4:46:32
596 NOMGQIBELO IREN KUNENE 136 48 F 4:46:34
597 MVANGELI JOHANN NKENTSHANE 399 51 M 4:47:34
598 PETER NCHABELENG EXXARO MARATHON 703 54 M 4:47:49
599 STEPH MAMOJELE 968 32 F 4:49:18
600 LEBOGANG PHASHA TEAM VITALITY 434 34 M 4:49:18
 
Place Name Club Bib No Age Gender Total Time
601 LESETJA HENRY KHWIMANA 126 31 M 4:50:13
602 JONAS SKHOSANA 768 50 M 4:50:13
603 MAHLATSE MAKUNYANE 212 33 F 4:52:45
604 PHILANI NXUMALO 424 43 M 4:52:45
605 ZAMANI SHOBA 749 35 M 4:55:50
606 STEPHANIIE POTTAS 421 26 F 5:09:33
607 MADELEIN WILKEN 432 39 F 5:09:35
608 NOMCEBO QUEENET NWAMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 423 21 F 5:10:11
609 SEBENZILE MOTHA 331 38 F 5:10:15
610 JABU SIBANYONI NON 824 42 M 5:10:49
611 ALPHEUS MALAKANE 812 47 M 5:10:54
612 ALFRED MAHLANGU 195 58 M 5:10:57
613 PINKY MAPONYA 958 36 F 5:13:00
614 JANITHA BHANA MIDACK 15 52 F 5:13:01
615 MPHO MLANGENI 758 23 F 5:22:56
616 PRISCA 866 36 M 5:22:58
617 OLWETHU SWAKAMISA 873 21 M 5:23:17
618 DICK MOHLALA 675 39 M 5:26:30