www.protime.co.za Contact Us

The Greatest Train Race 2018

Age Group Results

August 18, 2018


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za


Men: 1-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

The Greatest Train Race 2018 - 32Km

Top

Female - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ALISHA FRYER PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 37 11 2:20:24
2 MAVIS MAPHETE 971 65 2:49:54
3 TLANGELANI MTHIMKHULU 970 69 2:51:32
4 PUSELETSO LEBITSO N/A 616 76 2:54:11
5 DAWN MADONDO SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 173 82 2:55:33
6 DEPHNEY SITHOLE ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL 503 105 3:03:43
7 RENSKE BRIEL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 27 106 3:03:54
8 MILLICENT NALEDI ANGLO 652 122 3:07:07
9 CHARLIN NTULI MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 419 123 3:07:08
10 HANLIE GELDENHUYS 77 124 3:07:39
11 LORRAINE ROETS ESKOM 461 137 3:08:31
12 CARLA STEENKAMP RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 518 169 3:17:25
13 ELIZABETH ROBINSON 460 170 3:17:28
14 MAHALE MASHAO 659 175 3:18:47
15 MONCHERI BRONKHORST ESKOM 28 181 3:19:24
16 LIZELLE BOTHA 21 190 3:21:00
17 NATASHA SWANEPOEL PPMK 527 193 3:21:18
18 PREKASHNEE RAJAH 645 195 3:21:53
19 LISKA CRONJE CAMBRIDGE ATHLETICS CLUB 41 206 3:23:59
20 CHELSEA MULLER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 360 221 3:27:03
21 THOKOZILE PHAKEDI ZWAKALA ATHLETICS CLUB 431 233 3:29:11
22 TANYA GERHARDT ESKOM 725 235 3:29:12
23 MMABATHO BRIDGE NKOANA ESKOM GIJIMAS 401 244 3:29:53
24 CATHARINE NONOS NGOBENI SASOL MARATHON 384 246 3:30:01
25 THENJIWE MKHUBUKELI SASOL MARATHON 289 247 3:30:03
26 THEANI VAN ZYL SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 562 260 3:32:27
27 MAGDE-MARI FOURIE 73 263 3:33:17
28 MOSIMA PHASHA ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUS 436 264 3:33:20
29 SICELINHLANHLA DLAMINI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 50 276 3:35:08
30 CHERINA DU TOIT MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 57 280 3:35:32
31 MARLISE KOJETIN SASOL MARATHON CLUB 130 284 3:35:39
32 ILZE BOTES BOTES BENONI NORTHENS ATHLETICS CLUB 19 304 3:38:34
33 PHINDI NGQAYI MP SAPS 388 312 3:39:12
34 LERATO MOGALE ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 307 323 3:40:14
35 OAGENG FAITH RAMUSHU DWS ATHLETICS CLUB 453 347 3:44:06
36 MARIZAAN WILLER 581 348 3:44:18
37 DIANA JANSEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 103 352 3:44:47
38 LUZAAN ZAAIMAN ESKOM 588 363 3:48:08
39 FAITH VILAKAZI EYETHU 6042 572 365 3:48:19
40 LINDISWA MBONYANA 274 378 3:50:25
41 DAWN MAKHAFOLA GAUTENG NORTH 208 388 3:52:37
42 UNATHI MAKALIMA FAT CATS 204 395 3:53:28
43 NONDUMISO MAKHAYE A4A 209 410 3:56:07
44 NTOMBEKHAYA TYEKE VITALITY CLUB 549 431 3:58:56
45 REBONE MODIPA 304 433 3:59:58
46 CONCY KGOPA AMPU 111 444 4:02:08
47 NANCY MAHLALELA LVCC 183 454 4:02:35
48 ANINE SCHUTTE MAGNOLIA 469 470 4:06:19
49 NOKULUNGA NDALA MPUMALANGA SAPS MARATHON CLUB 369 478 4:08:21
50 LIESL BESTER ACRW 13 496 4:11:46
51 MARILETTE VISAGIE 574 504 4:12:37
52 NOSIPHO MJELO NEDBANK LVCC 281 513 4:15:41
53 ASANDA NODADA CALLIES HARRIERS 411 514 4:15:43
54 PRECIOUS MABUNELA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 168 516 4:16:13
55 ZANELE KUBEKA 135 517 4:16:21
56 ASANDA MAVUSO TEAM VITALITY 268 519 4:16:36
57 HELLEN STAMATIOU 515 522 4:17:42
58 MAMORENA MOHOTO 313 526 4:18:29
59 KHOMOTSO MABULA DEFINITION ATHLETIC CLUB 167 527 4:19:38
60 MOTJATJI MAREMA DRDLR CLUB 230 530 4:20:06
61 NELLIE MAHLANGU 188 532 4:20:47
62 MPHO NTSHANGASE ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPU 418 534 4:21:15
63 ZAMA MAGUNGELA ESKOM 355 535 4:21:34
64 WELILE KHESWA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 112 538 4:24:29
65 DULSIE NXUMALO 425 539 4:24:39
66 PORTIA MALINDISA 215 552 4:31:13
67 NOMALANGA MADUNA EMFULENI 175 554 4:31:59
68 LINDIWE KHUPHA DEALT 723 557 4:33:48
69 EMELDA LEDWABA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 141 561 4:33:59
70 DANICA VAN NIEKERK 437 564 4:34:14
71 SHARON MSEBE ESKOM 910 565 4:34:20
72 CHRISTI-MARI DUVENAGE 60 569 4:36:18
73 SHANDRI BURGER M.A.D / R.I.O.T 592 570 4:36:57
74 NOMALANGA MAKAMO 205 572 4:38:08
75 STEPH MAMOJELE 968 599 4:49:18
76 MAHLATSE MAKUNYANE 212 603 4:52:45
77 STEPHANIIE POTTAS 421 606 5:09:33
78 MADELEIN WILKEN 432 607 5:09:35
79 NOMCEBO QUEENET NWAMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 423 608 5:10:11
80 SEBENZILE MOTHA 331 609 5:10:15
81 PINKY MAPONYA 958 613 5:13:00
82 MPHO MLANGENI 758 615 5:22:56
Top

Female - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BEKKER LIZELLE VITALITY 811 163 3:16:33
2 LETTA TAUNYANE ANGLO COAL 531 180 3:19:02
3 THEONITA DE VILLIERS SOLIDARITEIT 42 209 3:24:11
4 SUSAN TALJAARD ESKOM 530 225 3:27:50
5 MIRIAM MTHETHWA ESKOM ATHLETIC 455 237 3:29:15
6 GLENDA BEZUIDENHOUT VTM 14 239 3:29:47
7 WILLNA LOMBARD ROOIES ATLETIEK CLUB 154 254 3:31:14
8 MPUMI LUTHULI SOWETO CABAL AC 161 257 3:31:50
9 ADELE HECHTER BOKSBURG 87 271 3:34:09
10 DIKELEDI LENCOASA ANGLO AMERICAN 143 273 3:34:15
11 LISA NAUDE MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 366 279 3:35:19
12 VANESSA HAARHOFF 817 327 3:40:42
13 AMANDA VERMEULEN ESKOM 564 332 3:41:56
14 ANDISILE THELEDI NELSPRUIT MARATHON 534 338 3:43:12
15 ADELE COWLEY BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 40 370 3:48:54
16 KHOZA PRIMROSE 446 376 3:50:13
17 VERONICA NDHLOVU 678 379 3:50:42
18 ANSIE PRETORIUS 445 391 3:52:47
19 LESLIE VAN WETTEN MIDACK 560 393 3:53:00
20 LORAINE ZAAIMAN ESKOM 587 420 3:57:43
21 LINNAH MOGOTSI RHINO CLOTHES 712 439 4:00:57
22 ANNA KRUGER 134 445 4:02:11
23 AGNIETA PRETORIUS MIDACK ATHLETICS CLUB 443 447 4:02:18
24 SUZANNE VAN DER MERWE 553 456 4:02:54
25 MEISIE LESHABA 146 485 4:09:40
26 NTOMBIKHONA MUDZUSI 354 505 4:12:44
27 NTSWAKI KHOSA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES - PRETOR 116 508 4:13:17
28 PATRICIA MOLISE EGC 322 518 4:16:28
29 LETTAH MOGOTSI JEPPE 308 525 4:18:27
30 HILDA KGWETE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 783 536 4:22:24
31 SIPHIWE DZIMBILI 62 548 4:27:51
32 MIRANDA MOAHLODI VITALITY 302 578 4:41:13
33 MIRANDA MOAHLODI VITALITY 303 579 4:41:13
34 THANDAZA DLULANE RUN ZONE AC 51 581 4:41:18
35 NELIA JONES 105 586 4:43:59
36 NICKY COETZEE 36 588 4:44:38
37 NOMGQIBELO IREN KUNENE 136 596 4:46:34
Top

Female - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 RITA VAN WYK BOKSBURG AC 561 141 3:09:27
2 MARINA COETZEE ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3 162 3:16:14
3 RETHA STRYDOM ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 524 182 3:19:25
4 SUSAN BASSON GERMISTON CALLIES 9 245 3:30:00
5 LINDIWE MOROPA AATC AC 601 272 3:34:09
6 NOMSA POTWANA MMK 714 448 4:02:20
7 SHEILA MCKENZIE MIDDACK 276 463 4:04:14
8 CHARMAINE SMIT MIDACK 507 464 4:04:15
9 PAULINE ROBBERTS 459 484 4:09:10
10 PHINDILE MPHATO 739 497 4:11:50
11 SARAH ESSACK 66 503 4:12:27
12 MAGDA NAUDE MIDACK 365 545 4:27:35
13 CHERYL NAUDE MIDACK 363 575 4:40:16
14 ELIZE TROLLIP BETHAL 540 580 4:41:16
15 JANITHA BHANA MIDACK 15 614 5:13:01
Top

Female - Grand Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NOREEN JORDAAN MIDACK 106 477 4:07:49
2 BERTHA SCHACK AKASIA 465 549 4:30:06
3 LESLEY VERMEULEN COALDUST 567 594 4:46:31
Top

Male - Junior 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DANIEL SHELVER MAGNOLIA 480 341 3:43:21
Top

Male - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MANDLA NKABINDE AACSA 628 1 1:55:06
2 NKOSI SIKOSANA ANGLO 500 2 1:55:18
3 HAPPY HLONGWANE N/A 613 3 2:07:24
4 MACKSON FUNDAMA 894 4 2:09:01
5 FRANS MAGABE ESKOM 177 5 2:16:20
6 JABULANI MAABANE AACSA 630 6 2:16:55
7 UNKNOWN RUNNER 974 7 2:17:22
8 WIHAN SWANEPOEL KPMG 528 9 2:19:28
9 SIPHIWE MASHIANE IMPALA PLATINUM CLUB 742 10 2:19:28
10 UNKNOWN RUNNER 965 12 2:20:24
11 WONDER MAUKU 640 16 2:25:42
12 TREVOR KABINI 109 17 2:27:02
13 THABO NKWANA 872 19 2:27:37
14 UNKOWN RUNNER 967 20 2:30:18
15 NHLAKANIPHO MEMELA 933 21 2:30:22
16 SAMSON VILAKASI MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 569 23 2:31:11
17 SAMUEL MATHAVHELA ESKOM 722 24 2:31:15
18 UNKNOWN RUNNER 973 26 2:33:52
19 UNKNOWN RUNNER 969 27 2:34:09
20 SBUSISO MOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 330 28 2:35:25
21 MICHAEL PAPPAS BENONI NORTHERNS 729 30 2:35:33
22 ALFRED MOKOMANE MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 318 32 2:36:21
23 PHEELLO MOFOKENG ATHLETICS FOR ALL 878 34 2:37:43
24 THABO XABA JOURNEY TO FITNESS 585 35 2:37:49
25 P.J. KGANANE TUKS ATHLETICS CLUB 782 36 2:38:08
26 MOTHUSHI LENTSOANE RUNZONE 144 38 2:39:33
27 UNKNOWN RUNNER 984 39 2:40:09
28 TITIDI GIFT MASEMOLA 241 41 2:41:37
29 DELISA NGWENYA 408 42 2:41:40
30 JONAS MABENA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 163 43 2:41:43
31 SIPHAMANDLA MTOLO MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 348 45 2:43:46
32 JOSEPH JIYANA 818 46 2:43:49
33 SIPHAMANDLA MKHATSHWA JOURNEY TO FITNESS 284 49 2:44:17
34 LEBOGANG MABUZA ESKOM 169 51 2:45:28
35 UNKNOWN RUNNER 957 52 2:45:57
36 LEBOGANG JUSTIN HLATSHWAYO 94 53 2:46:06
37 UNKNOWN RUNNER 979 58 2:48:47
38 VUSI MAHLALELA LVCC 182 59 2:49:03
39 CHELE EVANS MAHLWELE 201 67 2:50:49
40 YOLO MATAKA MATAKA EYETHU ATHLETICS CLUB 259 71 2:52:29
41 SIYABONGA MSIBI 340 72 2:52:35
42 ZEPHANIA MFANA NGWENYA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 390 75 2:54:11
43 CELUMUSA EMMANU HLATSHWAYO ASSEGAAI 95 77 2:54:17
44 DAVID SEBOKO 814 79 2:54:54
45 RIA POTGIETER ESKOM 439 80 2:55:13
46 JASON ROBEN PALSEL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 429 81 2:55:15
47 FREDDY DIALE GIJIMA ESKOM LIMPOPO 47 83 2:55:37
48 THABO SIBANYONI 489 86 2:56:02
49 SELBY CHILOANE 34 87 2:56:10
50 HOSEA TSHEKLE 920 89 2:57:13
51 REGINALD NGOMANA TOP RUNNERS 386 90 2:57:26
52 THEMBINKOSI NZUZA SHALOM 428 93 2:58:47
53 DESEMBER MASININI MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 257 94 2:58:53
54 FRANCOIS NAUDE 367 95 2:59:02
55 SIZWE SHOYISA LEGOGOTE VILLAGE 483 97 3:00:19
56 DOCTOR VILAKAZI MULTICHOICE 604 99 3:01:01
57 RONNETT DIALE GIJIMA ESKOM LIMPOPO 46 103 3:01:10
58 UNKNOWN RUNNER 959 109 3:04:08
59 TERRENCE MAMOGOBO 220 112 3:04:38
60 UNKNOWN RUNNER 983 113 3:04:44
61 MPHO MOKGOAJANA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 314 115 3:04:55
62 ZANOXOLO FALAKAHLA PMMC 71 116 3:04:57
63 VINCENT MAGAGULA 710 118 3:05:09
64 JAFTA MAHLANGU AACSA 631 121 3:06:44
65 HERMAN LABUSCHAGNE 138 126 3:07:44
66 RYNO EDWARDS 809 127 3:07:45
67 JAN ADRIAAN JAC VISSER 576 128 3:07:51
68 JABU DANIEL MASANGU COALDUST 235 129 3:08:15
69 DOCTOR SIGUDU FAT CATS 498 132 3:08:17
70 MASHANE SEBESEBE NEDBANK CGA 474 133 3:08:18
71 TSHOLOFELO BALOYI ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 5 139 3:08:53
72 RICHARD THOMSON N/A 626 140 3:09:25
73 MAKHOSONKE DHLADHLA SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 45 142 3:09:31
74 WILLIAM SELEPE 747 144 3:09:45
75 JAN SIBANYONI ANGLO AMERICAN 727 147 3:11:25
76 ERNEST MAMBA 861 151 3:11:35
77 DEON BOTHA COALDUST ROAD RUNNERS 23 152 3:11:48
78 MAKHOSANA PAULO JIYANA SAPS MPUMALANGA 104 153 3:12:14
79 JOHANN STEYN 522 154 3:12:59
80 SFISO NDABA 368 155 3:13:14
81 LIVY MAGOLEGO 179 157 3:13:50
82 UNKNOWN RUNNER 966 158 3:14:54
83 AAROM MOHLOALE N/A 622 160 3:15:16
84 INNOCENT MARENGO 816 161 3:16:04
85 BEKKER SHAUN VITALITY 815 164 3:16:35
86 JOHANNES SILAS 916 166 3:17:02
87 SAMMY MIYAMBU 905 167 3:17:03
88 ALAN STEWART 519 168 3:17:21
89 KEOAGILE KGALADI ESKOM 110 171 3:17:38
90 SIPHAMANDLA MKHATSHWA JOURNEY TO FITNESS 285 174 3:18:43
91 DESMOND MCLELLAN 277 184 3:19:31
92 COMFY NKOAGATSE 400 186 3:20:35
93 JOSE MKHABELA 283 188 3:20:47
94 PHUMLANI NDLELA 2FY99PS 370 189 3:20:56
95 PHULANI NGWENYAMA 869 191 3:21:01
96 THANDO NKOLONGWANE ANGLO 655 192 3:21:05
97 VINCENT MACHACHA 674 194 3:21:42
98 ZAKHELE GUMEDE N/A 666 196 3:21:54
99 TWANA MUHLOKOA SASOL 356 202 3:23:22
100 NTOKOZA MATHIBELA 660 203 3:23:23
101 SIFISO THOMAS MAKHOBA 763 204 3:23:23
102 SIMPHIWE MASHEGO WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB 247 210 3:24:13
103 HENRY LEFAWANE EXXARO MARATHON 696 211 3:24:40
104 LWAZI POTWANA NRC 442 216 3:25:48
105 UNKNOWN RUNNER 975 217 3:25:55
106 MFANUFIKILE SYD KHUMALO SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 121 218 3:26:10
107 NJABULO LUCKY NKOSI 404 219 3:26:17
108 GORDON VAN DER SANT 756 220 3:26:27
109 THABO MAPAILA ESKOM GIJIMAS 225 227 3:28:06
110 SAKHILE NTSHANGASE 417 228 3:28:16
111 THABO MOLEFE TEAM VITALITY 321 230 3:28:54
112 REFAIAS MOLAPO 642 231 3:29:09
113 NAKEDI PHASHA ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUS 435 232 3:29:10
114 MARIUS VAN WYK 921 234 3:29:12
115 PIETER FOURIE ESKOM 74 238 3:29:44
116 OSCAR MAMPETLANE NBC 774 240 3:29:51
117 UNKNOWN RUNNER 972 241 3:29:53
118 LERWADI MOLAPO ANGLO 651 242 3:29:53
119 TSEPO TWALA N/A 627 243 3:29:53
120 SIPHO MMAKOLA 906 248 3:30:14
121 KEVIN BILLY MEDIHELP MULTI SPORT 16 249 3:30:21
122 INNOCENT MOHLALA 311 250 3:30:31
123 MAHLATSE SEKGOKA 859 251 3:30:33
124 JUAN-PIERRE ELS 65 252 3:30:56
125 WALTER KHOZA NELPRUIT 405 255 3:31:38
126 MNGUNI VUZI 938 256 3:31:47
127 SIPHO NDLOVU 936 258 3:31:51
128 QUINTON STEYN ARCELLOR MITTAL 521 259 3:32:08
129 MAHUDU SEKGWELE DISCOVERY VITALITY 477 261 3:32:56
130 ANDRR DELPORT 44 262 3:33:15
131 SITWELL MARANGE 931 265 3:33:24
132 TINAYE BIZAH NBC 770 275 3:34:19
133 SAMUEL MTSWENI ANGLO - 1740 610 277 3:35:18
134 FABIAN FORTUIN 72 281 3:35:36
135 JASON ROSS 462 282 3:35:36
136 NTOKOZO NHLEKO ESKOM MARATHON CLUB 397 283 3:35:37
137 MPHO MOKWENA 886 286 3:35:46
138 JABULANI NKOSI 871 288 3:35:50
139 CHRISTO DU PLESSIS 53 289 3:35:51
140 MUSA SHABAMGU 478 293 3:36:29
141 GODFREY MASHIMBYE SAPS 826 296 3:37:16
142 LESHOLE MANANYETSO 876 298 3:37:56
143 UNKNOWN RUNNER 977 301 3:38:14
144 BHEKI MAVUSO 882 302 3:38:18
145 SOLLY MATSIELA BARLOWORLD 665 303 3:38:29
146 JOSEPH KHOZA SIYABUSWA AC 118 306 3:38:42
147 EMMANUEL MAKGOLANE N/A 596 308 3:38:58
148 THOMAS SIBANYONI 914 311 3:39:11
149 GIVEN NTOKOZO MOKWENA 320 315 3:39:18
150 WESSEL MELLET N/A 718 317 3:39:56
151 NQOBANI NKOMO 403 318 3:40:06
152 BONGINKOSI MOFOKENG ESKOM 305 319 3:40:06
153 LUCKY TWALA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 548 320 3:40:06
154 SPHESIHLE NGOBESE 385 321 3:40:08
155 BOYZEE NXUMALO ANGLO COAL 623 325 3:40:22
156 BRETT CUMMINGS 737 328 3:40:53
157 MOSIUOA MONA 324 330 3:41:12
158 TEVIN MAKITLA N/A 668 334 3:43:00
159 JACKY MOTUBATSE SASOL SECUNDA 335 335 3:43:06
160 ZAKHELE MAKHENDLANA SASOL 210 337 3:43:06
161 THOKOZANI MASEKO 237 340 3:43:19
162 EPHRAIM DITABENG 673 345 3:43:43
163 RM MACHETE 790 350 3:44:46
164 VUSI            HLONGWANE N/A 667 353 3:45:27
165 PETRUS VILAKAZI 573 354 3:45:31
166 SIFISO SHOZI MIDAK 485 355 3:45:43
167 LEBOGANG MADINGOANE 658 357 3:46:20
168 KGOSI MAKWATI 901 361 3:47:51
169 NYASHA WALTER MANGISI 672 364 3:48:08
170 SIYABULELA MGWEBA 279 367 3:48:33
171 LUCKY MADZHUTA 732 368 3:48:38
172 LUCKY MADZHUTA 926 369 3:48:38
173 UNKNOWN RUNNER 976 373 3:49:20
174 KARABO DUMISANE KWEETSANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 137 374 3:49:34
175 BHEKI DUMA ANGLO - 1884 607 380 3:51:31
176 UNKNOWN RUNNER 1001 381 3:51:31
177 HEINRICH HERBST VITALITY 90 382 3:51:53
178 DAVID MANZINI 863 383 3:51:56
179 ARCHIBALD MKHOSANA DISCOVERY VITALITY 412 384 3:52:09
180 BONGUMUSA MASHAZI ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 245 385 3:52:20
181 JONATHAN CHAMA 638 394 3:53:24
182 ELEKANYANI MPHAPHULI DRDLR 671 396 3:53:48
183 GORDIN MARTIN 639 400 3:54:26
184 NKULULEKO SIBANDA 486 402 3:54:37
185 MULALO MAVHINA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 661 403 3:54:38
186 CHRISTIAAN DE VRIES NEDBANK MPU 43 404 3:54:51
187 BRIAN LUKHELE SASOL ATHLETICS CLUB 158 405 3:55:10
188 ETTIENE GRUNEWALD 84 406 3:55:15
189 JACO SMITH ROOIES 511 407 3:55:46
190 ALFRED MNGUNI 907 409 3:56:06
191 MAXWELL MUNYENI 391 414 3:57:23
192 CHARLEY MAHLANGU 192 415 3:57:25
193 PIETER MARAIS 323 417 3:57:34
194 JOHAN SWANEVELDER PRIVATE 529 418 3:57:36
195 TSHOSI JOSEPH MOTSUMI SASOLBURG CLUB 334 419 3:57:38
196 SIFISO SHOZI 484 423 3:57:46
197 ERIC NKOSI MIDACK 730 424 3:57:47
198 JOHANNES MASINGA ESKOM 903 427 3:58:34
199 FREEDOM MASINGA 932 428 3:58:34
200 DIEDERICK PRETORIUS 444 432 3:59:03
201 PRINCE MTHIMUNYE 347 435 4:00:10
202 GARATH BESTER BESTER ACRW 12 437 4:00:56
203 ANDILE SHABANGU 406 440 4:01:12
204 RHANDZU NGOBENI 382 441 4:01:14
205 ROFHIWA NELWAMONDO 376 442 4:01:58
206 GIVEN MNISI 908 449 4:02:29
207 IMMANUEL LIDWABA 150 451 4:02:32
208 LUAN BOTHA 22 452 4:02:34
209 DAWID LESESA EXXARO MARATHON 697 453 4:02:35
210 THABO NHLAPHO 471 455 4:02:37
211 STIAN SCHUTTE 470 457 4:03:06
212 KABELO LEBOTSA TEAM VILTALITY ATHLETICS CLUB 140 458 4:03:27
213 JJ TROLLIP 917 460 4:03:32
214 UNKNOWN RUNNER 951 461 4:03:41
215 KINGSLEY DUBE 879 465 4:04:18
216 BONGANI MLANGENI SHALOM 293 466 4:04:47
217 GIDEON TSHIVHASE 544 467 4:05:11
218 XOLANI ZWANE NBC 780 471 4:07:07
219 KEFUWE NTSAMAI TEAM VITALITY 415 473 4:07:31
220 PRECIOUS MOSHOANE MZANSI 328 488 4:10:35
221 UNKNOWN RUNNER 980 491 4:10:38
222 UNKNOWN RUNNER 956 492 4:10:39
223 COLLEN SITHOLE 595 493 4:10:41
224 PRINCE MAMOGOBO 221 498 4:11:57
225 EUGENE GERHARDT ESKOM 728 502 4:12:26
226 THABO MALOBOLA 930 507 4:13:03
227 JACOB MASONDO 258 509 4:14:20
228 CLEMENT SELI 646 511 4:15:02
229 SIMON DUVENAGE 61 512 4:15:02
230 P MASHABELA 865 520 4:16:51
231 SAKHISENI BLESS BUTHELEZI ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 29 529 4:20:05
232 ABEL SAMBO 889 533 4:20:52
233 CHARLIE MAHLANGU 196 537 4:22:31
234 MKANYISO MAJULA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 786 540 4:24:40
235 DUNCAN MAKGOLANE N/A 597 541 4:24:56
236 BONGANI MASEKO 236 542 4:26:31
237 KWANDA MPISANE 336 543 4:26:33
238 SOLOMON MAVIMBELA 904 544 4:27:35
239 DZUNISANI SHIRINDA 738 546 4:27:36
240 STEVE MALAN 213 550 4:31:04
241 UNKNOWN RUNNER 978 553 4:31:25
242 CHARLES MASHALL 244 556 4:33:46
243 BONAKELE VILAKAZI MULTICHOICE 603 558 4:33:50
244 MOSES MSIZA 342 560 4:33:57
245 LOUWRIE GERBER 79 563 4:34:13
246 SINQOBILE NENE 378 566 4:34:21
247 UNKNOWN RUNNER 950 567 4:34:24
248 SI JIYANE 895 573 4:39:13
249 LEBO MOLEMANE NBC 776 574 4:39:44
250 JOSEPH SITHOLE 504 577 4:41:04
251 QUINCY MKHONTO TEAM VITALITY 286 582 4:42:15
252 MDUDUZI MTHIMUNYE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 346 583 4:42:15
253 MUAAZ LEKGWATHI 657 584 4:42:38
254 JOHN RAMABOEA ESKOM 452 585 4:43:17
255 DINGANE NTULI ESKOM 912 587 4:43:59
256 BERNARD LESHABA 898 591 4:45:34
257 LEBOGANG PHASHA TEAM VITALITY 434 600 4:49:18
258 LESETJA HENRY KHWIMANA 126 601 4:50:13
259 ZAMANI SHOBA 749 605 4:55:50
260 PRISCA 866 616 5:22:58
261 OLWETHU SWAKAMISA 873 617 5:23:17
262 DICK MOHLALA 675 618 5:26:30
Top

Male - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DECEMBER MASILELA ANGLO - 1850 609 13 2:22:53
2 JOHANNES SIBANDE BETHAL MARATHON 488 15 2:25:34
3 DOUGLAS LONG MIDACK 155 29 2:35:27
4 WELLINGTON MATHENJWA ESKOM 711 31 2:35:54
5 MDUDUZI VILAKAZI VITALITY 605 33 2:37:06
6 JOSEPH SKOSANA SIYABUSWA 506 37 2:38:26
7 ARON MAHLOELE ANGLO-AMERICAN 200 40 2:40:10
8 PATRICK MASHABELA CITY OF EKURHULENI ATHLETIC CL 243 47 2:44:14
9 NDWELENI TSHIVHASE ESKOM A/C 545 50 2:45:27
10 KOOS OYI MAHLANGU MIDDACK 191 54 2:47:23
11 ABEL MOKOENA AACSA 635 55 2:47:37
12 FRANK KGAPHOLA EXXARO MARATHON 693 56 2:48:03
13 CYPRIAN MTSHALI VODACOM STRIDERS 350 57 2:48:04
14 JABU JOHANNES MLOTSHWA ESCOM ATHLETIC CLUB 296 60 2:49:18
15 BONGUMUSA MADONDA MPUMALANGA AC 172 62 2:49:19
16 CHARLES SIBIYA SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERY ATHL 493 64 2:49:36
17 MORGAN KWANAITE ESKOM MPU 717 66 2:49:56
18 KEVIN BLACKADDER ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 17 70 2:51:50
19 MOLISE LESUPI N/A 617 73 2:52:39
20 BRUCE HUTTON 100 78 2:54:25
21 THEMBA LUHLANGA 156 84 2:55:41
22 SELAELO WINSTON SEIMA MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETICS CLUB 475 85 2:56:00
23 BHEKI SHONGWE SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 481 92 2:58:47
24 ZWITWAHO KHWEKHWE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 125 96 2:59:41
25 TITUS BHEKI MAVUSO GIJIMANKOMAZI 269 102 3:01:06
26 SITHEMBELE MAGWA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 180 104 3:03:17
27 ELVIS NKOSI N/A 681 107 3:03:57
28 VUSI NDLOVU 746 111 3:04:25
29 LIHLE MBETHWE 352 114 3:04:45
30 MUZIWAMAKHOSI MUNYU BORN 2 WIN 361 119 3:05:18
31 LEON JOUBERT 107 125 3:07:44
32 "JABU' JABU MASIMBUKA MIDACK 254 130 3:08:16
33 SBUSISO MLANGENI TEAM VITALITY 292 131 3:08:17
34 DIKGWADI BAIPONI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 781 135 3:08:21
35 SAKHILE SIGUDU EMFULENI AC 496 136 3:08:21
36 BONGANI SIKHOSANA 499 143 3:09:37
37 JACO LE GRANGE ESKOM 139 148 3:11:30
38 PHETLANA PAULUS LESHABA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 147 149 3:11:31
39 JOBHA NHLAPO COALDUST 395 150 3:11:31
40 THATO MOABI EXXARO MARATHON 702 165 3:16:37
41 MANDLA AARON NGUBENI COALDUSTROADRUNNERS 389 172 3:18:10
42 SOLOMON MOLAPO NON 821 176 3:18:48
43 MINI JOSEPH MENZI EXXARO MARATHON 701 178 3:18:55
44 MUSA DLAMIN ESKOM 48 179 3:19:01
45 THAMSANQA HLENGWA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPU 96 197 3:21:56
46 BUTINI DUBE NELSPRUIT 58 198 3:22:36
47 MANDLA MASHININI EXXARO MARATHON 699 199 3:23:09
48 BURT VAN SCHALKWYK ESKOM 559 200 3:23:17
49 FORTUNE HOWARD AACSA 636 205 3:23:55
50 PIET ADAMS ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL 1 207 3:24:02
51 TITUS MAKUNYANE ESKOM 211 208 3:24:04
52 VICTOR RADEBE MIDACK 449 212 3:24:40
53 SBONISO KHUMALO CHILLIE RUNNERS ATHLETICS 124 215 3:25:34
54 WELCOME NDLOVU 679 222 3:27:44
55 ANDILE KRABA TEAM VITALITY 132 223 3:27:44
56 MOLEFE MOKOENA 641 224 3:27:45
57 BEAU MASANGO CARLTON AC 234 253 3:31:01
58 JAKES MUIRE ESCOM ATLETIC CLUB 357 266 3:33:42
59 JOHAN BESTER N/A 828 274 3:34:16
60 CLINTON NEYT MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 379 278 3:35:18
61 RIAAN VAN DER WALT SASOL MARATHON CLUB 555 285 3:35:39
62 WILSON KHOSA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES - PRETOR 117 287 3:35:48
63 BERNARD MKHWANAZI ESKOM 290 290 3:36:15
64 STEPHEN MAMAKOKO ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 219 292 3:36:22
65 MAPHUTI BOLOKA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 18 297 3:37:53
66 TSHWANE ABEDNIC LEDWABA 142 299 3:38:09
67 SIMON MABENA ESKOM ATHLETIC 164 300 3:38:14
68 PATRICK NDLOVU SASOL MARATHON CLUB 371 305 3:38:39
69 KENNETH MOKOO MOKOO ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 319 309 3:38:59
70 HANNES POTGIETER 438 310 3:39:04
71 MARK HOLME CCJ 99 313 3:39:14
72 MBAZIMA DENNIS CHABALALA 31 314 3:39:14
73 LERATO M CHILOANE 33 316 3:39:38
74 SIMON MASHIA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPUMALANGA 473 322 3:40:09
75 THEMBA MOSES SKOSANA 891 331 3:41:52
76 TLADI MASHEGO WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB 248 333 3:42:04
77 GORDON MARAMBAKUYANA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 229 336 3:43:06
78 THEMBA NGWENYA TEAM VITALITY 387 339 3:43:13
79 PHAPHEDI BAPELA ESKOM AGN 7 342 3:43:24
80  JOHANNES  SHABANGU N/A 922 343 3:43:33
81 EDDIE TSUKA 680 344 3:43:43
82 SEBATA ZONDO ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 589 346 3:43:50
83 RAYMOND VAN ROOYEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 558 349 3:44:46
84 TOMMY NEL ACN ZWAKALA 450 351 3:44:47
85 TAKALANI NEFALE ESKOM 375 356 3:45:56
86 RUBEN RABIE 447 359 3:46:51
87 SIBANGANI MKHALIPHI 883 362 3:48:07
88 PAUL MAHUNGELE SASOL MARATHON CLUB-SECUNDA 202 366 3:48:32
89 DAVID SKOSANA MIDDACK 505 371 3:49:14
90 STEVE ALSET VITALITY 2 377 3:50:25
91 JOE NDLOVU ANGLO 653 387 3:52:29
92 BONGUMUSA TSELA SASOL 541 389 3:52:38
93 VUSI MTSWENI ESKOM ATHLETIC 353 390 3:52:38
94 EDDIE THWALA ESKOM ATHLETICS 538 398 3:54:24
95 ROBERT MAKOLA N/A 619 399 3:54:25
96 MOSES SHONGWE N/A 624 408 3:55:47
97 SANDILE MTHEMBU CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 344 411 3:56:39
98 CHINAMATIRA RANGANAI N/A 829 412 3:57:19
99 BAREND ZAAIMAN ESKOM 586 421 3:57:43
100 GEOFFREY NDLOVU ESKOM 372 422 3:57:45
101 ALFRED MATLOU MIDACK AC 264 429 3:58:41
102 SEKANA MANKGE ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUS 224 430 3:58:42
103 PHILLIP NKOANE 402 434 4:00:06
104 JOHANNES MTHOMBENI N/A 923 436 4:00:16
105 MELUSI NGCOBO CGA 380 459 4:03:27
106 ERNEST MANDERE PRIVATE 940 462 4:03:42
107 JEREMIAH PHILLIPS NBC 777 468 4:05:12
108 JOHAN PRINSLOO ANGLO - 1795 612 469 4:05:45
109 JACO VAN MEYEREN ESKOM WITBANK 557 472 4:07:09
110 SAM NXUMALO 754 476 4:07:48
111 SAMUEL MAHLANGU 476 481 4:09:01
112 MOGALE PHAKEDI ZWAKALA ATHLETICS CLUB 430 482 4:09:05
113 FANUEL CHESA 32 486 4:10:05
114 GEORGE SEMPO 890 487 4:10:35
115 DOCTOR SIGUDU ZWAKALA 451 489 4:10:37
116 SIPHO MAHLANGU N/A 618 499 4:11:57
117 PETROS MAKHATHINI 744 500 4:12:18
118 DUMILE NYONI 934 506 4:13:01
119 BAFANA RADEBE STANDERTON MC 448 510 4:14:36
120 DOUGLAS MKHONDO 884 515 4:15:44
121 MICHAEL HOAEANE TOP RUNNERS AC 98 521 4:17:30
122 THOMAS SAMBO ATHLETICS GAUTENG 464 528 4:19:41
123 GERT STEYN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 520 551 4:31:11
124 ELIJAH NDOU 806 555 4:32:40
125 KATLEGO MPURU 928 559 4:33:51
126 THEMBA MTHEMBU 343 562 4:33:59
127 GIVEN PHIRI 662 568 4:35:54
128 RAMETSE MAGELANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 785 571 4:38:08
129 COLLEN BRENTJIES 677 576 4:41:01
130 PETER MAHLANGU 791 590 4:45:15
131 MANDLA MNGUNI ESKOM 297 592 4:45:35
132 SOLOMON THOBEJANE SAPS 535 593 4:46:13
133 PHILANI NXUMALO 424 604 4:52:45
134 JABU SIBANYONI NON 824 610 5:10:49
135 ALPHEUS MALAKANE 812 611 5:10:54
Top

Male - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PIET MOLEGOMOGANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 788 8 2:18:33
2 LUCAS MAHLANGU ESKOM GIIJIMAS WITBANK 190 14 2:24:19
3 NIC SHELVER MAGNOLIA 479 18 2:27:30
4 ALIES MANDLENI ESKOM ATHLETIC 223 22 2:30:40
5 LINDA MAPHANGA ESKOM ATHLETIC 226 25 2:31:18
6 HENNIES P. TWALA 547 44 2:41:47
7 HANNES VENTER MIDDACK 741 48 2:44:15
8 CLR E H VANDENBERG 799 63 2:49:33
9 PHILLEMON NETSIANDA KAGISO STRIDERS 924 68 2:50:51
10 THEUNIS VOLSCHENK ROOIES ATLETIC CLUB 577 74 2:53:17
11 SCHALK DU PLESSIS ESKOM ATLETIC CLUB MPL 52 91 2:58:25
12 SAMUEL MOKWENA MOKOANE ESKOM 316 98 3:00:57
13 PEACE PHOGOLE EXXARO MARATHON 704 100 3:01:02
14 SELBY TLOU WITBANK CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 539 101 3:01:04
15 FRANCISCO INGUANE ESKOM 102 108 3:04:01
16 SIPHO NTANZI NRB HARRIERS 414 110 3:04:19
17 HENRY ZWANE 591 117 3:05:05
18 SAMPIE MADUNA 743 120 3:05:46
19 ISAAC MATHE ANGLO AMERICAN 262 134 3:08:18
20 MVUYELWA MTWA CITY OF EKURHULENI ATHLETIC CL 502 138 3:08:38
21 PHUMLANI MFILULO DISCOVERY VITALITY 413 145 3:09:46
22 JEFERY MAILULA 203 146 3:10:46
23 THEMBA MNGUNI 298 156 3:13:48
24 ANDREW THOMSON N/A 625 159 3:14:57
25 JAN SIMON WILLIAMS ESKOM 582 173 3:18:13
26 JABULANI MASHIKA SASOL 827 177 3:18:54
27 PHILLIP ESTERHUYSEN MIDACK A/C 67 183 3:19:26
28 WELRICHT FOURIE ESKOM 75 185 3:20:18
29 EDWARD MULEBA ESKOM 359 187 3:20:36
30 HARRY TOLONG NBC 779 201 3:23:22
31 JOSEPH MAHLABA NKANGALA ATHLETICS 189 213 3:24:53
32 THOMAS TEMA ESKOM ATHLETIC 532 226 3:28:03
33 DEON VENTER MIDDACK 740 229 3:28:21
34 SPANNY HIDALGO SOUTO M.A.D 91 267 3:33:43
35 CONRAD VAN DEN BERG MIDDACK 551 268 3:33:46
36 MUSAWENKOSI RUS SIBIYA SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 491 291 3:36:21
37 MHLEKWA MAHLANGU MIDDACK 193 295 3:36:52
38 ROBERT SEHLABELA ESKOM 716 307 3:38:52
39 GERT BEETGE 10 324 3:40:18
40 MOSHABI MALETE OPENSERVE ATHLETIC CLUB 214 326 3:40:32
41 SAMSON SONDLANE ESKOM 925 329 3:41:10
42 FLIP SCHUTTE ESKOM MPUMALANGA 468 360 3:47:43
43 LUVUYO TYIKWE TEAM VITALITY 550 375 3:49:37
44 EMMANUEL MAZIBUKO 270 386 3:52:28
45 JOB MTSHWENI ATLETICMPUMALANGA 351 392 3:52:54
46 PHILLIP VAVANE MASANGO ANGLO AMERICAN 233 397 3:54:14
47 SIMON ZONDO EXXARO MARATHON 706 401 3:54:29
48 SIPHO MKHWWENAZI SASOL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 512 413 3:57:20
49 JACK SEIOMO 764 416 3:57:27
50 ZWELIBANZI NKABINDE RHINO CLOTHES 713 438 4:00:56
51 MATTHEWS NHLAPO 396 443 4:02:03
52 DANIEL MADIKE ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPU 171 450 4:02:31
53 JOHN BENDIXEN SLIPSTREAM2703 11 474 4:07:45
54 GIDEON KNOETZE TEAM VITALITY 129 475 4:07:46
55 MASILO NEGOHVA ANGLO 654 479 4:08:39
56 VUSI NDUBANE SLYZA ATHLETIC CLUB 410 480 4:08:59
57 LEON KLEM 128 483 4:09:10
58 SUNNY MAGANE ESKOM 784 490 4:10:38
59 MATTHEW MASILELA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 787 494 4:10:43
60 HENDRIK BARNARD VTM 8 495 4:11:44
61 JOSEPH NKOSI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 407 501 4:12:21
62 FRANK WESSELS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 580 523 4:18:12
63 ROBERT POTWANA MMK 715 524 4:18:16
64 SELLO MALOKA 218 547 4:27:38
65 THINUS KILIAN 127 589 4:44:39
66 MVANGELI JOHANN NKENTSHANE 399 597 4:47:34
67 PETER NCHABELENG EXXARO MARATHON 703 598 4:47:49
68 JONAS SKHOSANA 768 602 4:50:13
69 ALFRED MAHLANGU 195 612 5:10:57
Top

Male - Grand Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ABRAM MTHLANGU 745 61 2:49:18
2 STONEY STEENKAMP RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 516 88 2:56:43
3 SIPHO VILAKAZI NKANGALA ATHLETIC CLUB 570 214 3:24:55
4 WALLY VAN ROOYEN ESKOM 726 236 3:29:14
5 BRIAN SMIT MIDACK 508 269 3:33:46
6 ARTHUR SMITH ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 510 270 3:33:48
7 SIMEON MBAMBO ESKOM 271 358 3:46:32
8 ANTON GROENEWALD ARCELLOR MITTAL 81 372 3:49:19
9 DENNIS BOTES WHALERS 20 426 3:58:01
10 MOGOROSI MAKENA ESKOM ATHLETIC 207 531 4:20:10
11 ABIE SMIT COALDUST 509 595 4:46:32
Top

Male - G-Grand Master 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NEELS VERMEULEN COALDUST 566 294 3:36:31
2 NEELS VERMEULEN COALDUST 565 425 3:58:00
3 GABRIEL JOUBERT MIDDACK 108 446 4:02:16