www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Selati Marathon 2018

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2018


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA - www.protime.co.za

Selati - 21Km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1 FOLAVIO SIHOHLE 3549 M 1:07:46
2 ABEDNICO MASHABANE BORN TO WIN 3573 M 1:09:11
3 NTUTHUKO MASEKO LVCC NEDBANK 3179 M 1:09:35
4 SIFISO NGLOBO SWAZI SLOJOS 3439 M 1:10:47
5 MDUDUZI HLATSHAYO 3548 M 1:11:23
6 ANTON BOTHA 2267 M 1:11:25
7 VICTOR MAHLOBO NEDBANK LVCC 3584 M 1:12:00
8 MOGALE RAMAINGA FOSKOR ATHLETICS CLUB 3521 M 1:12:27
9 RONNY MABOTJA SA POLICE 3491 M 1:12:32
10 JABULANE KHOZA ESKOM 3483 M 1:12:41
11 BHEKI HLOPE SWAZI SLOJOS 3437 M 1:12:56
12 AMOS TWALA PRIVATE 3433 M 1:13:16
13 LOVERS HLATSHWAYO LVCC NEDBANK 3086 M 1:13:43
14 PROFESSOR MTHELHWA NEDBANK LVCC 3583 M 1:14:22
15 THABISO MASHELE NGODWANE MARATHON CLUB 3186 M 1:14:23
16 SIPHO CHAUKE NELSPRUIT 3474 M 1:16:21
17 GRIFFITHS MOHLAHLO SAPS MPUMALANGA 3537 M 1:16:46
18 STEVEN HLONGWANE NGODWANA 3487 M 1:17:11
19 BHEKI NKOSI BORN TO WIN 3268 M 1:18:23
20 RODNEY MANYISE NEDBANK 3441 M 1:18:50
21 STEVEN SHANGE 3473 M 1:18:51
22 MBUSO DLAMINI GOLDENFOOT 3463 M 1:19:00
23 KABLO TORRY KIGWETE FOSKOR ATHLETIC 3523 M 1:19:04
24 NELSON SIBIYA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3326 M 1:20:47
25 THAPELO NHLAPO LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3260 M 1:20:53
26 DOCTOR KHUMALO PRIVATE 3112 M 1:21:49
27 SIHULILE MAVUSO NELSPRUIT 3530 M 1:21:51
28 SAMUEL MAKAMU NELSPRUIT 3469 M 1:22:05
29 VASNATH NGOBENI PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNER CLUB 3547 M 1:22:19
30 DERRICK MALULEKE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3172 M 1:24:16
31 HENRIQUE MBENDANE LVCC NEDBANK 3201 M 1:24:54
32 ALLOISE MDHLOVE GREAT EAST 3205 M 1:25:40
33 OLIMPIO GWEBU 3472 M 1:26:21
34 AMON SIBUYI KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3328 M 1:26:23
35 JULY MASHEGO DEFINITION ATHLETICS CLUB 3183 M 1:27:05
36 DIOLA DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3468 M 1:27:07
37 SHANE AUSTIN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3520 M 1:27:10
38 DAVID MPIKA NKOMAZI 3578 M 1:27:32
39 COLLEN SIBIYA LVCC NELSPRUIT 3460 M 1:27:58
40 ARMANDO JUNIOR MP MC 3456 M 1:28:14
41 JANO ERWEE PRIVATE 3064 M 1:28:31
42 LUCKY SIBANDE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3322 M 1:28:37
43 MUSA ZITHA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3390 M 1:28:38
44 ANTON KRUGER LEGOGOTE 3445 M 1:28:54
45 WINILE MNISI NEDBANK 3432 F 1:28:58
46 CLAITON SIBUSIS KHWEKHWE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3115 M 1:29:33
47 MDUDUZI SIBIYA PRIVATE 3519 M 1:29:49
48 SYDWELL SAMBO LEGOGOTE 3444 M 1:29:53
49 ANGELINE MOLABA KANYAMAZANE 3459 F 1:29:57
50 HITLER SIBIYA HOEDSPRUIT 3484 M 1:30:00
51 THABO MAGAGULA PRIVATE 3446 M 1:30:06
52 THOMAS SIBIYA PRIVATE 3327 M 1:31:25
53 BONGANI NKOSI ABSA PRIDE RUNNING CLUB 3274 M 1:31:28
54 LUCAS ZITHA PRIVATE 3389 M 1:31:42
55 MANDA GOMES NEDBANK LVCC 3466 F 1:31:59
56 JORAM SAYIYA BABERTON 3471 M 1:32:02
57 ASHELY BETTERIDGE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3538 M 1:32:19
58 LORDRICK MATHONSI GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3195 M 1:32:46
59 MZILIKAZI RIHLAMFU LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3518 M 1:33:06
60 SILAS MABUZA NEDBANK LVCC 3507 M 1:33:09
61 TAMSANQA SIKO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 2127 M 1:34:10
62 TEMBA SIBIYA 3481 M 1:34:43
63 CEDRIC MNDZEBELE BHALEKANE TUFF TEAM 3443 M 1:34:46
64 THABO MOTHIPE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3234 M 1:34:52
65 RAYMOND TWALA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3357 M 1:35:32
66 VUTI KHUMALO BORN TO WIN 3113 M 1:35:38
67 BHEKITHEMBA NHLAMBO BORN TO WIN 3258 M 1:35:54
68 NOMVULA SITHOLE GIVIMA NKOMAZI 3477 F 1:35:57
69 STANLEY MOKWENA SAPS INGWENYA 3227 M 1:36:03
70 ELLIOT PHANGISA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS A/C 3292 M 1:36:10
71 SIBUSISO THEMBA PRIVATE 3344 M 1:36:10
72 LINAH MHLONGO ESKOM 3470 F 1:36:17
73 TAKALANI TSHIUDA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3354 M 1:36:20
74 MELUSI MACITHEKA PRIVATE 3151 M 1:36:44
75 INNOCENT AGREEM MACIBELO SABIE SHUFFLERS 3150 M 1:36:56
76 WILSON MAPHALALA NEDBANK 3436 M 1:36:57
77 SIYABONGA TEREN KHOZA PRIVATE 3110 M 1:37:07
78 JASON ROBEN PALSEL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3289 M 1:37:17
79 MADELEINE WHITEHAIR RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3383 F 1:37:19
80 ELVIS CHIRWA SAPS 3417 M 1:37:36
81 RONALD MATHEBULA HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3193 M 1:37:46
82 KIM NGCAMPHALALA PRIVATE 3399 F 1:37:48
83 MORRIS MHLONGO SKUKUZA 3212 M 1:37:57
84 IAN GLASS KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3494 M 1:38:03
85 ZENI SIBUYI 3574 M 1:38:03
86 LIVHUWANI MADZENA NELSPRUIT MARATHON 3413 M 1:38:08
87 VUSI MAHLALELA LVCC NEDBANK 3162 M 1:38:32
88 REON VAN AARDT LVCC NEDBANK 3358 M 1:38:46
89 DIEDERICK SCHOLTZ NEDBANK LVCC 3500 M 1:38:47
90 TEENAGE DLADLA PRIVATE 3393 M 1:38:56
91 JOHAN EKSTEEN LVCC NEDBANK 3059 M 1:38:58
92 MAVELA MADONSELA ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3154 M 1:39:00
93 ANTONIO PENIM MAPUTO 3485 M 1:39:02
94 ZWITWAHO KHWEKHWE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3116 M 1:39:12
95 GIVEN MKHABELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3214 M 1:39:24
96 SANDRA MOHAOLE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3222 F 1:39:34
97 ALLISON HAY LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 3082 F 1:39:42
98 VUSUMUZI CHILOANE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3035 F 1:40:07
99 SOLOMON MKHABELA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3215 M 1:40:08
100 NEELS MALAN 3452 M 1:40:11
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
101 MIKE NGCOBO ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3251 M 1:40:15
102 TLANGELANI MTHIMKHULU ASA 3237 F 1:40:18
103 CONWELL MKHONTO GREAT EAST 3217 M 1:41:05
104 TEBOGO MONGALO ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3231 M 1:41:15
105 BHEKIE TSABEDZE PRIVATE 3400 M 1:41:15
106 DIDIMBA MALALA SAPS MPUMALANGA 3167 M 1:41:18
107 EDRICH FERREIRA LVCC NEDBANK 3067 M 1:41:28
108 TAOLA MONYELA SAPS 3232 M 1:41:40
109 ROBBIE GOMES NEDBANK LVCC 3465 M 1:41:49
110 LISA MAIN LVCC NEDBANK 3164 F 1:42:00
111 THEMBA COLLEN NKOSI LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3271 M 1:42:18
112 KAGISHO MABELE PRIVATE 3145 M 1:42:19
113 GEELBOOI MASHILO PRIVATE 3453 M 1:42:29
114 HENNIE NAUDE MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3241 M 1:42:35
115 PRISCILLA DLAMINI DURBAN CITY 3431 F 1:42:44
116 SOLOMON MAKHUBEDU FOSKOR ATHLETICS CLUB 3550 F 1:42:48
117 MONCHERI BRONKHORST ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3590 F 1:43:00
118 JOSEPH HV MASHEGO LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3182 M 1:43:14
119 SIFISO MKHWANAZI NEDBANK LVCC 3440 M 1:43:17
120 BENNIE BURGER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3029 M 1:43:18
121 GERHARDUS KOEKEMOER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 3117 M 1:43:29
122 NHLANHLA MNISI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3562 M 1:43:51
123 TOKKY HOU PRIVATE 3397 F 1:44:10
124 DANIEL GREEFF LVCC NEDBANK 3073 M 1:44:20
125 ANRU LIEBENBERG LVCC NEDBANK 3134 M 1:44:28
126 EZEKIAL NTIWANE GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3278 M 1:44:31
127 BERNET THUMBU PRIVATE 3345 M 1:44:52
128 MARIUS SCHOEMAN SAPS 3580 M 1:45:02
129 SIFISO BIYELO PRIVATE 3571 M 1:45:12
130 SENSE LEE PRINC MYAKANE GIJIMA NKOMAZI 3489 M 1:45:34
131 HECTOR MOLATJIE PRIVATE 3593 M 1:45:44
132 DAVID MHLONGO KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3211 M 1:45:49
133 SISWE TAITAI RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3517 M 1:46:02
134 PHILIPPE GAGNAUX MAPUTO 3503 M 1:46:06
135 ALFRED KHOSA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3103 M 1:46:16
136 DONOVAN TYE PRIVATE 3476 M 1:46:25
137 JONATHAN GININDA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3558 M 1:46:34
138 EDWARD HALL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3478 M 1:46:59
139 THULANE MKHABELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3216 M 1:47:01
140 IAN EVANS PRIVATE 3449 M 1:47:16
141 GUGU MTHEMBU SWAZI SLOJOS 3438 F 1:47:19
142 KATE HULETT NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3091 F 1:47:25
143 PAT LOWRENCE NKOSI PRIVATE 3269 M 1:47:36
144 GERRIT MEYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3207 M 1:47:36
145 GRANT BOSMAN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3016 M 1:47:37
146 SYA MAPHALALA RUN AT OUT 3176 M 1:47:41
147 LOUIS PAQUET LVCC NEDBANK 3290 M 1:47:47
148 MONDAY MABUZA NEDBANK LYCC 3555 M 1:48:04
149 HELEEN ERWEE PRIVATE 3063 F 1:48:08
150 ANDROS MAHLALELA PRIVATE 3158 M 1:48:35
151 SILEO MURRAY NEDBANK 3543 M 1:48:39
152 JEREMIA ZITHA PRIVATE 3388 M 1:48:41
153 ARNO CILLIERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3036 M 1:48:59
154 ALEXIS BADENHORST NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3006 F 1:49:10
155 GEORGE KOSA 3421 M 1:49:11
156 GIYANI MATHEBULA NELSPRUIT 3585 M 1:49:16
157 HENRY KHOZA SAPS INGWENYA 3105 M 1:49:17
158 ESSAU NGWENYA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3256 M 1:49:33
159 RHUMANI MKASI PRIVATE 3490 M 1:49:45
160 MANUEL NGOBENI SAPS INGWENYA 3252 M 1:50:20
161 HOWARD MAHLOBOGOANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3163 M 1:50:34
162 CHRISTINE STOPPEL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3339 F 1:50:36
163 PETROS SAMBO 3589 M 1:51:05
164 AMOS SIBIYA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3325 M 1:51:06
165 BOBBY MALATJI NEDBANK LYCC 3458 M 1:51:20
166 CATHY-LEE CUNNINGHAM BOXER SUPERSTORE A/C 3041 F 1:51:37
167 FRANCOIS ROSSOUW SABIE SHUFFLERS 3304 M 1:51:56
168 MERCHANDT LE MAITRE TUKS ATHLETIC CLUB 3123 M 1:51:56
169 DEREK RAUSCH PHOBIANS RUNNING CLUB 3564 M 1:52:06
170 MUNTU KHANYILE SABC ATHLETIC CLUB 3102 M 1:52:24
171 SCOTCH ELLECK MGIBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3208 M 1:52:39
172 BUTINI DUBE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3055 M 1:52:49
173 BENJAMIN LEBESE PRIVATE 3128 M 1:52:50
174 SIMEON NDLAKUDE PRIVATE 3245 M 1:53:09
175 NORMAN STEWART LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3338 M 1:53:09
176 BRIAN MASHEGO LVCC NEDBANK 3180 M 1:53:17
177 ISHMAEL SISKA ASA 3332 M 1:53:25
178 JONATHAN TOMBS LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3348 M 1:53:26
179 MARIAAN JANSE VAN RENSBURG PRIVATE 3504 F 1:53:34
180 CARLA TALJAARD ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3341 F 1:53:34
181 MARIET LOOCK ONDERBERG 3435 F 1:53:35
182 ANTOINETTE NEETHLING KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3249 F 1:53:35
183 ADRIAAN LABUSCHAGNE PRIVATE 3536 M 1:53:48
184 JANUS WESSELS LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 3534 M 1:53:48
185 ELAY MALULEKE THE LIGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3482 M 1:53:57
186 JUSUA TSOVOLE ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3356 M 1:54:12
187 NELLY KHOZA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3107 F 1:54:17
188 KERRY-ANNE CLARK KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3037 F 1:54:19
189 CAROLINE TLOWANA TEAM VITALITY RUNNING CLUB(GAU 3347 F 1:54:22
190 GLEN VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3360 M 1:54:23
191 ETIENNE DE VILLIERS PRIVATE 3414 M 1:54:25
192 ALBERT VAN DYK PRIVATE 3572 M 1:54:26
193 MANDLA NXUMALO MANONI 3528 M 1:54:27
194 THEUNS COETZEE BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 3040 M 1:54:30
195 STEFAN CLASSEN 3479 M 1:54:44
196 DAVID NDUBANE BORN2RUN ATHLETICS CLUB 3247 M 1:54:51
197 WIMPIE DE BEER NEDBANK LYCC 3560 M 1:54:53
198 KAREN PRIOR LVCC NEDBANK 3294 F 1:54:53
199 EDWARD BERRY NELSPRUIT 3539 M 1:54:55
200 ELSA DE BEER NEDBANK LYCC 3559 F 1:54:56
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
201 PIERRETTE LABUSCHAGNE PRIVATE 3535 F 1:55:05
202 THEO ENDEMANN LVCC NEDBANK 3061 M 1:55:05
203 PIETER VAN IMMERZEEL LVCC NEDBANK 3367 M 1:55:05
204 MALAN DU TOIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3054 M 1:55:15
205 SYD ECULEY STRYDOSS 3570 M 1:55:33
206 DAN MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3191 M 1:55:37
207 MLAMULI MKALIA SAPS INGWENYA 3213 M 1:55:38
208 ROSS COUPER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3553 M 1:55:47
209 ELVIS MAHLALELA PRIVATE 3524 M 1:55:57
210 LEVY MAZIBUKO GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3197 M 1:55:59
211 PIERRE VELDTMANN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3378 M 1:56:09
212 JALANI WESSELS LOWVELD COUNTRY CLUB 3506 F 1:56:24
213 LINDIWE SHUBE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3321 F 1:56:24
214 ANGELO NKAMBULE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3264 M 1:56:41
215 CHRISTO MEYER NEDBANK LVCC 3498 F 1:56:44
216 HJ DU PLESSIS PRIVATE 3502 M 1:56:45
217 JEAN ROSSOUW KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3303 M 1:56:46
218 PHILBERT SEABELA POTTIES ATHLETICS CLUB 3313 M 1:57:04
219 LUCKY SHISANE PRIVATE 3319 M 1:57:24
220 VUKANI NKOSI PRIVATE 3272 M 1:57:27
221 ABEL MASHELE PRIVATE 3185 M 1:57:32
222 FILIP LOKOTSCH LVCC NEDBANK 3136 M 1:57:43
223 VICTOR MASEMOLA ESKOM 3512 M 1:57:45
224 SAM MBATHA PRIVATE 3199 M 1:57:59
225 JAMES POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 3499 M 1:58:01
226 BELINDA POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 3508 F 1:58:02
227 LAURENCE LOOCK PRIVATE 3434 M 1:58:03
228 HENDRIK TRYHOU TEAM VITALITY 3351 M 1:58:03
229 YOLANDI HUMAN LVCC NEDBANK 3096 F 1:58:06
230 MANDY HUMAN LVCC NEDBANK 3093 F 1:58:06
231 EHREN EKSTEEN VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH 3056 M 1:58:12
232 IRENE HATCH RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 3080 F 1:58:12
233 HUGO VAN ROOYEN SA POLICE 3527 M 1:58:13
234 HENNIE BOTHA PRIVATE 3019 M 1:58:13
235 PIERRE DU PLESSIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3052 M 1:58:15
236 TREVOR CARMICHAEL PRIVATE 3031 M 1:58:15
237 NICO MARITZ PRIVATE 3450 M 1:58:17
238 DAVID MOHLALA KLASERIE HAWKS 3223 M 1:58:24
239 MICHELE KOEN KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3118 F 1:58:43
240 SKHUMBUZO TSABEDZE PRIVATE 3353 M 1:58:59
241 ISAIAH NTIMANA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3277 M 1:59:12
242 ABEL VILAKAZI MPUMALANGA ROAD RUNNING 3380 M 1:59:13
243 JACO VAN DER MERWE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3361 M 1:59:18
244 PAUL HATCH RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 3081 M 1:59:28
245 THANDO KHOZA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS A/C 3111 M 1:59:44
246 SANDRA MCLAGAN LVCC NEDBANK 3204 F 1:59:45
247 BONGINKOSI NKALANGA NKOMAZI ATHLETIC CLUB 3262 M 2:00:16
248 JOSEPH NTULI BARBERTON GIJIMAS 3280 M 2:00:21
249 MPUEDULO NOGMANE N/A 3455 M 2:00:35
250 WILLIAM BROWN SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3026 M 2:01:19
251 NICO WIID RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3385 M 2:01:28
252 NTOKOZO KHOZA LVCC NEDBANK 3108 M 2:01:30
253 BERNARD MADHLOPHE GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3153 M 2:01:31
254 BONGANE SIBISI PRIVATE 3324 M 2:01:31
255 SIMON SHAKOANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3318 M 2:01:49
256 KATHLEEN GREEFF RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3404 F 2:01:50
257 SHADRACK MAKHUBELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3165 M 2:01:53
258 LEON VAN DEN BERG SAPS INGWENYA 3359 M 2:02:09
259 BOBO ZITHA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3387 M 2:02:14
260 NELAMI NTULI DURBAN RUNNERS 3501 M 2:02:14
261 MANDLA THABETHE SM THABETHE PRIVATE 3407 M 2:03:08
262 MATTHEW NGWENYA BARBERTON GIJIMAS 3257 M 2:03:08
263 GILBERT RONALD CHILOANE KLASSERIE 3510 M 2:03:10
264 LESETJA MACHETHE PRIVATE 3149 M 2:03:14
265 PAUL LUHLANGA DPW ATHLETIC CLUB 3561 M 2:03:28
266 MOLATELO RANKWETEKE PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS 3300 M 2:03:49
267 AMANDA VERMEULEN ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3379 F 2:03:53
268 TIMOTHY MALULEKE DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS 3493 M 2:03:55
269 THOBILE MADUNSELA SAPS 3546 F 2:03:55
270 SITHEMBISO NYAWO PRIVATE 3401 M 2:04:04
271 ANDRIETTE VAN IMMERZEEL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPUMALANG 3366 F 2:04:06
272 ANLIE ENDEMANN LVCC NEDBANK 3060 F 2:04:06
273 NOA NDHLOVU LVCC 3505 M 2:04:29
274 PATRICK MCILWAINE RANDBURG HARRIERS 3202 M 2:04:34
275 CISKA BRET RWFL 3563 F 2:04:34
276 RUSSEL TIMBE TEAM VITALITY 3346 M 2:04:59
277 PHUMZILE NXUMALO RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3282 F 2:05:12
278 TSIETSI MAHLAKE PRIVATE 3157 M 2:05:26
279 GUGU MASHEGO PRIVATE 3181 F 2:05:33
280 MOFFAT LEKOBA PRIVATE 3130 M 2:05:37
281 MOSHIBUDI NGOMANE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3254 F 2:06:02
282 CHRISTO NEL RANDBURG HARRIERS 3250 M 2:06:12
283 HERBERT THWALA 3426 M 2:06:23
284 PENELOPE LOKOTSCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPUMALANG 3137 F 2:06:24
285 ALAN VAN STAADEN PRIVATE 3373 M 2:06:29
286 AARON NDLOVU LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3486 M 2:06:32
287 CHRIS VOSLOO LVCC 3495 M 2:06:50
288 JEANINIE VAN HEERDEN NEDBANK LVCC 3577 M 2:06:50
289 ZODWA NKOSI NEDBANK CLUB 3273 F 2:06:53
290 HENNIE OOSTHUIZEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3288 M 2:06:54
291 MADZENDGA MNDHLOVU GREAT EAST 3447 M 2:06:59
292 SABELO NDINISA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS A/C 3244 M 2:07:00
293 MAPASEKA THULO DEPT PUBLIC WORKS 3412 F 2:07:00
294 GEORGE ANNANDALE SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3004 M 2:07:01
295 THABO NOBELA PRIVATE 3569 M 2:07:03
296 ADRIAAN KRUGER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3120 M 2:07:17
297 CHARLES NKOSI RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3275 M 2:07:24
298 CHARMAINE ADENDORFF LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3001 F 2:07:25
299 LORRAINE DE NECKER SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3046 F 2:07:27
300 ANDRE VAN ZYL PRIVATE 3376 M 2:07:36
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
301 KARLIEN TRUMPELMANN LVCC NEDBANK 3350 F 2:07:40
302 AUSTINE MALULEKE NELSPUIT RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 3522 M 2:08:02
303 JOHN MAZIBUKO GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3196 M 2:08:12
304 JOSEPH MDADUZA KHOZA NEDBANK LVCC 3525 M 2:08:17
305 CANDRIES RAMMALAN 3556 M 2:08:31
306 ISABEL DU PLESSIS PRIVATE 3051 F 2:08:45
307 PHAKISH THABANE PRIVATE 3343 M 2:08:51
308 LIEZL AYLWARD NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3005 F 2:08:56
309 MICHELLE VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3362 F 2:09:12
310 BRIAN CAMPBELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3030 M 2:09:12
311 MAGARET MSIBI NEDBANK LVCC 3467 F 2:09:14
312 TEMBA NGWENYA TN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3488 M 2:09:44
313 MARK GREEFF LVCC NEDBANK 3075 M 2:09:45
314 HENDRIETTE LAESECKE LVCC NEDBANK 3121 F 2:10:13
315 MDUDUZI SIBIYA PRIVATE 3576 M 2:10:19
316 MARINDA COETZEE BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 3039 F 2:10:39
317 VUSI NHLANHLA PRIVATE 3259 M 2:10:39
318 KIMMY BEZUIDENHOUT ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3011 F 2:11:10
319 KARIN EKSTEEN LVCC NEDBANK 3058 F 2:11:10
320 RICHARD MNISI LVCC NEDBANK 3218 M 2:11:21
321 ZWELI MPANTSHA NEDBANK LYCC 3568 M 2:11:22
322 ERIC LUBISI PRIVATE 3557 M 2:11:23
323 JOHANE LUBISI PRIVATE 3139 M 2:11:24
324 MJABUL LUHLANG PRIVATE 3141 M 2:12:02
325 ISHMAEL MTUNGWA HAZYVIEW MARATHON CLUB 3239 M 2:12:05
326 MARIA JACOBA LE ROUX PRIVATE 3127 F 2:12:23
327 JACQUES COETZEE PRIVATE 3442 M 2:12:37
328 ADRIAAN HENN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3084 M 2:12:41
329 ADRIAAN HENN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3085 M 2:12:41
330 STEVE BURBIDGE CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB 3028 M 2:12:49
331 MARK PRIOR LVCC NEDBANK 3295 M 2:12:50
332 MPUMUZILE MBEDE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3200 F 2:13:25
333 DIDI BRITZ 3511 M 2:13:51
334 GERHARD BOTHA PRIVATE 3018 M 2:13:53
335 JOSEPH DLUDLU 3579 M 2:14:07
336 DARNO LE ROUX PRIVATE 3124 M 2:14:23
337 BUSAN KHUMALO NEDBANK LYCC 3532 M 2:14:23
338 BETTINA KLESSE LEGOTO VILLAGERS 3544 F 2:14:33
339 LISA HOWE-DREYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3090 F 2:14:33
340 ROLF SIPPEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3331 M 2:14:54
341 XANDER BOTHA KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3022 M 2:15:02
342 CHRISTEL BOTHA KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3021 F 2:15:07
343 JOHAN JACOBS PRIVATE 3542 M 2:15:28
344 ANNA KOEN PRIVATE 3541 F 2:15:28
345 HENDI EKSTEEN VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH 3057 F 2:15:43
346 MORRIS NDHLOVU LVCC NEDBANK 3242 M 2:15:44
347 INNOCENT NKOSI 3424 M 2:15:48
348 MATTHEW ALTENKIRK KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3002 M 2:16:13
349 SIPHO MOKOENA PRIVATE 3225 M 2:16:25
350 LIEZL BADENHORST PRIVATE 3409 F 2:16:29
351 RENSKE BRIEL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3024 F 2:16:45
352 LEBOGANG MALEKA PRIVATE 3168 M 2:16:47
353 JABULANI TSHUMA PRIVATE 3355 M 2:17:27
354 BARNABAS MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3190 M 2:17:46
355 MONIQUE LINCOLN-BURBIDGE CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB 3135 F 2:18:10
356 CHRISTO HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3092 M 2:18:12
357 SILVA IGA PRIVATE 3587 M 2:18:15
358 WELCOME MABUZA NKOMAZI ATHLETIC CLUB 3148 M 2:18:35
359 KOOT TROLLIP BETHAL 3461 M 2:18:48
360 HESTER HELENA LE ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3125 F 2:18:51
361 FRANS MENTZ PRIVATE 3533 M 2:19:02
362 TESSA DREW PRIVATE 3050 F 2:19:07
363 MARIUS SCHEEPERS BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3309 M 2:19:45
364 PATRICK ANGUS ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3003 M 2:19:46
365 CARINA SCHEEPERS BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3306 F 2:19:46
366 GERRIE GROENEWALD BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3076 M 2:19:46
367 MPHO RAMOCHETE PRIVATE 3299 F 2:19:50
368 HEIN GERBER SA POLICE - GAUTENG ATHLETIC C 3070 M 2:19:51
369 DARLTON MAGAGULA 3423 M 2:20:01
370 GOODWILL NTULI PRIVATE 3279 M 2:20:55
371 BARBARA HASSINK KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3079 F 2:21:11
372 MONICA VAN DER SCHYFF KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3363 F 2:21:13
373 PATRICK MHLANGA PRIVATE 3209 M 2:21:36
374 LUCY NJLABATHI BORN TO WIN 3581 M 2:21:37
375 THULANE BANDA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3007 M 2:21:37
376 DANNY MORGAN PRIVATE 3233 M 2:22:18
377 EULALIE ERASMUS LVCC NEDBANK 3062 F 2:22:26
378 COBUS VAN NIEKERK SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3368 M 2:22:32
379 SIMON SHONGWE 3496 M 2:22:34
380 WALTER MOKOENA PRIVATE 3226 M 2:23:03
381 NICO HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3095 M 2:23:04
382 SUNSHINE NKALANGA PRIVATE 3430 M 2:24:09
383 NOMCEBO DLAMINI PRIVATE 3395 F 2:24:32
384 TANYA TRYHOU TEAM VITALITY 3352 F 2:24:50
385 JUAN POTGIETER PRIVATE 3293 M 2:25:03
386 NOMBULELO MBAMBA PRIVATE 3198 F 2:25:03
387 KEENO NXUMALO MANONI 3529 F 2:25:05
388 THIHANEDZWI MAGADZE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3155 M 2:25:07
389 CAROL MANZINI KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3175 F 2:25:07
390 HERBERT LIZWE SILAULE LVCC NEDBANK 3329 M 2:25:11
391 REINETTE MARITZ NEDBANK LVCC 3451 F 2:25:51
392 JABULANE NGOMANE PRIVATE 3253 M 2:25:56
393 HENDRIA VELDTMANN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3377 F 2:26:08
394 RENATE BOURDIN 3531 F 2:26:17
395 BRYAN RADLEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3297 M 2:26:42
396 VUSIE MTOMBENI PRIVATE 3238 M 2:26:55
397 SANDRA DALTON PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD ATHLETICS 3044 F 2:26:55
398 HEIDI DALTON PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD ATHLETICS 3043 F 2:26:56
399 LUCY SMYTH N/A 3475 F 2:26:59
400 HANRIE COETZEE SKUKUZA 3038 F 2:26:59
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
401 CRAIG TYLER PRIVATE 3448 M 2:27:04
402 THOBILE SITHOLE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3334 F 2:27:14
403 KEITH BISHOP NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3012 M 2:27:25
404 SALLY GREATHEAD PRIVATE 3072 F 2:28:15
405 ANNA DALRYMPLE PRIVATE 3042 F 2:28:16
406 STEVEN MAVROMATIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON 3420 M 2:28:20
407 GILDA MAVROMATIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON 3419 F 2:28:20
408 BEN B SIBIYA PRIVATE 3403 M 2:28:55
409 MARILYN JORDAAN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3100 F 2:29:23
410 CESILE BARNARD LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3008 F 2:29:23
411 ALICIA MAGAGULA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3391 F 2:29:52
412 NYAKANE BONGINKOSI PRIVATE 3015 M 2:29:53
413 NOMCEBO QUEENET NWAMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3281 F 2:30:07
414 NONTOBEKO LEKHULENI RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3129 F 2:30:27
415 LUNGILE SITHOLE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3333 M 2:30:47
416 SELBY MAHLALELA PRIVATE 3161 M 2:30:47
417 ASHLEY MALINDZISA PRIVATE 3171 F 2:31:00
418 SFISO THOMO PRIVATE 3516 M 2:31:15
419 NOEL WEHMEYER ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3382 M 2:31:17
420 AMANDA LIEBENBERG M.A.D. MULTISPORT WITBANK 3132 F 2:31:17
421 CHERYL NAUDE MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3240 F 2:31:33
422 VEGNEATA XOLANI LUPHOKO ONDERBERG 3514 M 2:31:38
423 ESTELLE BULLEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 3027 F 2:32:10
424 MESIA MOSES HLUNGWANI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES (AGN) 3087 M 2:32:54
425 REGGY RV NKOSI PRIVATE 3405 M 2:32:58
426 VUSI MONDLANE PRIVATE 3230 M 2:33:07
427 COMFORT MASEKO 3425 M 2:33:41
428 KHOMOTJO MABULA PRIVATE 3591 M 2:33:45
429 ZONDI LUSIBANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3143 F 2:33:58
430 SOLANI DLAMINI NELSPRUIT MARATHON 3415 F 2:33:58
431 MXOLISI KHOZA PRIVATE 3106 M 2:34:01
432 NICO SCHUTTE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3311 M 2:34:02
433 DENISE SCHUTTE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3310 F 2:34:02
434 RICKY RESSA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3302 M 2:34:35
435 MICHAEL SUMMERFIELD LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3497 M 2:34:42
436 SASHA BOTHA PRIVATE 3020 F 2:35:17
437 VERONICA NGOMANE 3464 F 2:35:44
438 ELIZE TROLLIP BETHAL 3462 F 2:36:45
439 SIBUSISO S TWALA PRIVATE 3406 M 2:36:55
440 PHESHEYA DLAMINI LVCC NEDBANK 3048 M 2:36:59
441 OBAKENG MOLETSANE GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3228 M 2:37:22
442 CAROLINA MARGAR VAN ZYL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPUMALANG 3375 F 2:37:49
443 ETIENNE DORFLING PRIVATE 3049 M 2:37:49
444 HERBERT SITHOLE PRIVATE 3392 M 2:38:31
445 GRACE MAGAGULA ST JOHNS RUNNING CLUB 3156 F 2:39:08
446 THOKOZANI SHONGWE PRIVATE 3320 M 2:40:02
447 DOUGLAS NDWANDWE PRIVATE 3588 M 2:42:19
448 NICKY WILLIAM MAKOFANE NGODWANE MARATHON CLUB 3166 M 2:42:19
449 CHRISTOPHER PUTSOA PRIVATE 3296 M 2:43:42
450 NANETTE SMIT LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3336 F 2:43:45
451 ANUSCH HENDRICKS PRIVATE 3083 F 2:43:58
452 THANDI SONGISHE PRIVATE 3592 F 2:43:58
453 GERHARDUS VAN DER WESTHUYZEN PRIVATE 3364 M 2:44:13
454 HAZEL DLAMINI PRIVATE 3047 F 2:44:21
455 PREM SAHADEO PRIVATE 3305 M 2:44:57
456 BHEKITHEMBA NYATHI LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3285 M 2:45:16
457 CLIFTON KHOZA PRIVATE 3104 M 2:45:21
458 GARY VINCENT PRIVATE 3509 F 2:45:46
459 LUNGILE NKONYANE PRIVATE 3267 F 2:46:43
460 LOUISE HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3094 F 2:46:52
461 KARIN LOMAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3138 F 2:46:52
462 ELIZABETH SWART HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3340 F 2:46:53
463 SAM NSINGWANE N/A 3457 M 2:47:06
464 MOSHASHENG GODF MABOI SEBENZA AC 3146 M 2:47:09
465 SIZAKELE MABUZA PRIVATE 3147 F 2:47:14
466 LYNN TAYLOR PRIVATE 3342 F 2:47:24
467 ANITA RAW PRIVATE 3301 F 2:47:24
468 BRIDGET FARRELL PRIVATE 3066 F 2:47:24
469 ALMA GEYSER PRIVATE 3071 F 2:47:24
470 MALEBO MODIPANE PETINATION ATHLETIC CLUB 3221 F 2:47:52
471 CYNTHIA SEERANE 3582 F 2:47:57
472 MVANGELI NKENTSHANE PRIVATE 3266 M 2:48:00
473 BOUY MALULEKE PRIVATE 3173 M 2:48:10
474 TSIAMO T MALEKA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3408 F 2:48:11
475 CACI RADLEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3298 F 2:48:32
476 CELESTE ESQUINO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3065 F 2:48:32
477 DANISILE MATHEBULA PRIVATE 3192 F 2:50:04
478 BISMARCK GWEBU 3422 M 2:50:36
479 MICHAEL CEKO HAZYVIEW MARATHON CLUB 3032 M 2:51:43
480 MARIKA WEHMEYER ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3381 F 2:52:43
481 MORNE FLEWIN PUT 3454 M 2:52:43
482 DEBBIE VAN RENSBURG PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 3370 F 2:53:09
483 MAGDELINE MDLULI PRIVATE 3206 F 2:56:22
484 FIONA SEILBEA PRIVATE 3402 F 2:57:35
485 NOMALI MOKOENA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3224 F 2:57:41
486 NORMAN NGUBANE ESKOM ATHLETICS 3567 M 2:58:18
487 LYZELLE CHAFFEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3034 F 2:58:35
488 MARGARET VAN RENSBURG TEAM VITALITY 3371 F 2:59:38
489 ZENZO KHUMALO 32GI RUNNING CLUB 3114 M 2:59:38
490 LETITIA SIPPEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3330 F 3:00:09
491 ADREY WIID RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3384 F 3:00:09
492 LERATO MAMPHOKE PRIVATE 3174 F 3:01:05
493 NANCY MAHLALELA LVCC NEDBANK 3160 F 3:01:05
494 EVELYN MAHLALELA PRIVATE 3159 F 3:01:05
495 VINCENT HOFFMAN ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3088 M 3:01:46
496 CHARITY MALINDA HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3170 F 3:03:00
497 BUSI MATHIAS PRIVATE 3194 F 3:11:15
498 MANELE MPHAFUDI PRIVATE 3235 M 3:14:06
499 BHEKIWE NKAMBULE PRIVATE 3263 F 3:14:07
500 JEANETTE DE BLANCHE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3045 F 3:26:44
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
501 LIEZEL LE ROUX PRIVATE 3126 F 3:27:11
502 PETRO VAN STRATEN PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 3374 F 3:31:03
503 GERNA HORAK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 3089 F 3:31:03
504 LINDIWE MSIZA PRIVATE 3236 F 3:36:57
505 NIKESIWE KHOZA PRIVATE 3109 F 3:36:59