www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Selati Marathon 2018

Age Group Results

May 12, 2018


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA - www.protime.co.za


Men: 1-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Selati - 21Km

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NOMVULA SITHOLE GIVIMA NKOMAZI 3477 68 1:35:57
Top

Female - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 WINILE MNISI NEDBANK 3432 45 1:28:58
2 ANGELINE MOLABA KANYAMAZANE 3459 49 1:29:57
3 MANDA GOMES NEDBANK LVCC 3466 55 1:31:59
4 SANDRA MOHAOLE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3222 96 1:39:34
5 ALLISON HAY LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 3082 97 1:39:42
6 TLANGELANI MTHIMKHULU ASA 3237 102 1:40:18
7 LISA MAIN LVCC NEDBANK 3164 110 1:42:00
8 SOLOMON MAKHUBEDU FOSKOR ATHLETICS CLUB 3550 116 1:42:48
9 MONCHERI BRONKHORST ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3590 117 1:43:00
10 GUGU MTHEMBU SWAZI SLOJOS 3438 141 1:47:19
11 ALEXIS BADENHORST NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3006 154 1:49:10
12 CARLA TALJAARD ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3341 180 1:53:34
13 KERRY-ANNE CLARK KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3037 188 1:54:19
14 CAROLINE TLOWANA TEAM VITALITY RUNNING CLUB(GAU 3347 189 1:54:22
15 JALANI WESSELS LOWVELD COUNTRY CLUB 3506 212 1:56:24
16 YOLANDI HUMAN LVCC NEDBANK 3096 229 1:58:06
17 MANDY HUMAN LVCC NEDBANK 3093 230 1:58:06
18 MICHELE KOEN KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3118 239 1:58:43
19 THOBILE MADUNSELA SAPS 3546 269 2:03:55
20 ANDRIETTE VAN IMMERZEEL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPUMALANG 3366 271 2:04:06
21 CISKA BRET RWFL 3563 275 2:04:34
22 GUGU MASHEGO PRIVATE 3181 279 2:05:33
23 MOSHIBUDI NGOMANE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3254 281 2:06:02
24 KARLIEN TRUMPELMANN LVCC NEDBANK 3350 301 2:07:40
25 ISABEL DU PLESSIS PRIVATE 3051 306 2:08:45
26 LIEZL AYLWARD NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3005 308 2:08:56
27 MARIA JACOBA LE ROUX PRIVATE 3127 326 2:12:23
28 MPUMUZILE MBEDE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3200 332 2:13:25
29 CHRISTEL BOTHA KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3021 342 2:15:07
30 ANNA KOEN PRIVATE 3541 344 2:15:28
31 HENDI EKSTEEN VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH 3057 345 2:15:43
32 RENSKE BRIEL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3024 351 2:16:45
33 HESTER HELENA LE ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3125 360 2:18:51
34 TESSA DREW PRIVATE 3050 362 2:19:07
35 CARINA SCHEEPERS BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3306 365 2:19:46
36 MPHO RAMOCHETE PRIVATE 3299 367 2:19:50
37 BARBARA HASSINK KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3079 371 2:21:11
38 NOMCEBO DLAMINI PRIVATE 3395 383 2:24:32
39 TANYA TRYHOU TEAM VITALITY 3352 384 2:24:50
40 NOMBULELO MBAMBA PRIVATE 3198 386 2:25:03
41 CAROL MANZINI KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3175 389 2:25:07
42 LUCY SMYTH N/A 3475 399 2:26:59
43 HANRIE COETZEE SKUKUZA 3038 400 2:26:59
44 THOBILE SITHOLE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3334 402 2:27:14
45 CESILE BARNARD LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3008 410 2:29:23
46 ALICIA MAGAGULA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3391 411 2:29:52
47 NOMCEBO QUEENET NWAMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3281 413 2:30:07
48 NONTOBEKO LEKHULENI RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3129 414 2:30:27
49 DENISE SCHUTTE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3310 433 2:34:02
50 SASHA BOTHA PRIVATE 3020 436 2:35:17
51 ANUSCH HENDRICKS PRIVATE 3083 451 2:43:58
52 HAZEL DLAMINI PRIVATE 3047 454 2:44:21
53 SIZAKELE MABUZA PRIVATE 3147 465 2:47:14
54 ALMA GEYSER PRIVATE 3071 469 2:47:24
55 MALEBO MODIPANE PETINATION ATHLETIC CLUB 3221 470 2:47:52
56 CYNTHIA SEERANE 3582 471 2:47:57
57 TSIAMO T MALEKA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3408 474 2:48:11
58 CACI RADLEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3298 475 2:48:32
59 CELESTE ESQUINO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3065 476 2:48:32
60 DANISILE MATHEBULA PRIVATE 3192 477 2:50:04
61 MARIKA WEHMEYER ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3381 480 2:52:43
62 LERATO MAMPHOKE PRIVATE 3174 492 3:01:05
63 NANCY MAHLALELA LVCC NEDBANK 3160 493 3:01:05
64 EVELYN MAHLALELA PRIVATE 3159 494 3:01:05
65 CHARITY MALINDA HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3170 496 3:03:00
66 JEANETTE DE BLANCHE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3045 500 3:26:44
67 LINDIWE MSIZA PRIVATE 3236 504 3:36:57
Top

Female - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LINAH MHLONGO ESKOM 3470 72 1:36:17
2 MADELEINE WHITEHAIR RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3383 79 1:37:19
3 KIM NGCAMPHALALA PRIVATE 3399 82 1:37:48
4 VUSUMUZI CHILOANE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3035 98 1:40:07
5 PRISCILLA DLAMINI DURBAN CITY 3431 115 1:42:44
6 HELEEN ERWEE PRIVATE 3063 149 1:48:08
7 CHRISTINE STOPPEL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3339 162 1:50:36
8 MARIAAN JANSE VAN RENSBURG PRIVATE 3504 179 1:53:34
9 ANTOINETTE NEETHLING KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3249 182 1:53:35
10 NELLY KHOZA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3107 187 1:54:17
11 KAREN PRIOR LVCC NEDBANK 3294 198 1:54:53
12 ELSA DE BEER NEDBANK LYCC 3559 200 1:54:56
13 PIERRETTE LABUSCHAGNE PRIVATE 3535 201 1:55:05
14 CHRISTO MEYER NEDBANK LVCC 3498 215 1:56:44
15 BELINDA POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 3508 226 1:58:02
16 KATHLEEN GREEFF RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3404 256 2:01:50
17 AMANDA VERMEULEN ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3379 267 2:03:53
18 ANLIE ENDEMANN LVCC NEDBANK 3060 272 2:04:06
19 PHUMZILE NXUMALO RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3282 277 2:05:12
20 ZODWA NKOSI NEDBANK CLUB 3273 289 2:06:53
21 MAPASEKA THULO DEPT PUBLIC WORKS 3412 293 2:07:00
22 CHARMAINE ADENDORFF LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3001 298 2:07:25
23 LORRAINE DE NECKER SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3046 299 2:07:27
24 MICHELLE VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3362 309 2:09:12
25 MAGARET MSIBI NEDBANK LVCC 3467 311 2:09:14
26 MARINDA COETZEE BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 3039 316 2:10:39
27 KIMMY BEZUIDENHOUT ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3011 318 2:11:10
28 KARIN EKSTEEN LVCC NEDBANK 3058 319 2:11:10
29 BETTINA KLESSE LEGOTO VILLAGERS 3544 338 2:14:33
30 LISA HOWE-DREYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3090 339 2:14:33
31 LIEZL BADENHORST PRIVATE 3409 350 2:16:29
32 MONICA VAN DER SCHYFF KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3363 372 2:21:13
33 KEENO NXUMALO MANONI 3529 387 2:25:05
34 REINETTE MARITZ NEDBANK LVCC 3451 391 2:25:51
35 HENDRIA VELDTMANN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3377 393 2:26:08
36 RENATE BOURDIN 3531 394 2:26:17
37 SANDRA DALTON PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD ATHLETICS 3044 397 2:26:55
38 HEIDI DALTON PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD ATHLETICS 3043 398 2:26:56
39 SALLY GREATHEAD PRIVATE 3072 404 2:28:15
40 ANNA DALRYMPLE PRIVATE 3042 405 2:28:16
41 GILDA MAVROMATIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON 3419 407 2:28:20
42 MARILYN JORDAAN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3100 409 2:29:23
43 ASHLEY MALINDZISA PRIVATE 3171 417 2:31:00
44 AMANDA LIEBENBERG M.A.D. MULTISPORT WITBANK 3132 420 2:31:17
45 SOLANI DLAMINI NELSPRUIT MARATHON 3415 430 2:33:58
46 VERONICA NGOMANE 3464 437 2:35:44
47 CAROLINA MARGAR VAN ZYL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPUMALANG 3375 442 2:37:49
48 GRACE MAGAGULA ST JOHNS RUNNING CLUB 3156 445 2:39:08
49 NANETTE SMIT LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3336 450 2:43:45
50 THANDI SONGISHE PRIVATE 3592 452 2:43:58
51 LUNGILE NKONYANE PRIVATE 3267 459 2:46:43
52 LOUISE HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3094 460 2:46:52
53 KARIN LOMAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3138 461 2:46:52
54 ELIZABETH SWART HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3340 462 2:46:53
55 ANITA RAW PRIVATE 3301 467 2:47:24
56 MAGDELINE MDLULI PRIVATE 3206 483 2:56:22
57 FIONA SEILBEA PRIVATE 3402 484 2:57:35
58 LYZELLE CHAFFEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3034 487 2:58:35
59 ADREY WIID RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3384 491 3:00:09
60 BHEKIWE NKAMBULE PRIVATE 3263 499 3:14:07
61 LIEZEL LE ROUX PRIVATE 3126 501 3:27:11
62 NIKESIWE KHOZA PRIVATE 3109 505 3:36:59
Top

Female - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TOKKY HOU PRIVATE 3397 123 1:44:10
2 KATE HULETT NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3091 142 1:47:25
3 CATHY-LEE CUNNINGHAM BOXER SUPERSTORE A/C 3041 166 1:51:37
4 MARIET LOOCK ONDERBERG 3435 181 1:53:35
5 LINDIWE SHUBE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3321 213 1:56:24
6 IRENE HATCH RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 3080 232 1:58:12
7 SANDRA MCLAGAN LVCC NEDBANK 3204 246 1:59:45
8 PENELOPE LOKOTSCH NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPUMALANG 3137 284 2:06:24
9 HENDRIETTE LAESECKE LVCC NEDBANK 3121 314 2:10:13
10 MONIQUE LINCOLN-BURBIDGE CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB 3135 355 2:18:10
11 EULALIE ERASMUS LVCC NEDBANK 3062 377 2:22:26
12 CHERYL NAUDE MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3240 421 2:31:33
13 ZONDI LUSIBANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3143 429 2:33:58
14 ELIZE TROLLIP BETHAL 3462 438 2:36:45
15 LYNN TAYLOR PRIVATE 3342 466 2:47:24
16 BRIDGET FARRELL PRIVATE 3066 468 2:47:24
17 NOMALI MOKOENA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3224 485 2:57:41
18 MARGARET VAN RENSBURG TEAM VITALITY 3371 488 2:59:38
19 LETITIA SIPPEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3330 490 3:00:09
20 BUSI MATHIAS PRIVATE 3194 497 3:11:15
21 PETRO VAN STRATEN PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 3374 502 3:31:03
22 GERNA HORAK IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 3089 503 3:31:03
Top

Female - Grand Master 60+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ESTELLE BULLEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 3027 423 2:32:10
2 GARY VINCENT PRIVATE 3509 458 2:45:46
3 DEBBIE VAN RENSBURG PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 3370 482 2:53:09
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 VICTOR MAHLOBO NEDBANK LVCC 3584 7 1:12:00
2 STEVEN HLONGWANE NGODWANA 3487 18 1:17:11
3 VASNATH NGOBENI PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNER CLUB 3547 29 1:22:19
4 OLIMPIO GWEBU 3472 33 1:26:21
5 JANO ERWEE PRIVATE 3064 41 1:28:31
6 DANIEL GREEFF LVCC NEDBANK 3073 124 1:44:20
7 GEORGE KOSA 3421 155 1:49:11
8 THABO NOBELA PRIVATE 3569 295 2:07:03
9 DARNO LE ROUX PRIVATE 3124 336 2:14:23
10 VEGNEATA XOLANI LUPHOKO ONDERBERG 3514 422 2:31:38
Top

Male - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 FOLAVIO SIHOHLE 3549 1 1:07:46
2 ABEDNICO MASHABANE BORN TO WIN 3573 2 1:09:11
3 SIFISO NGLOBO SWAZI SLOJOS 3439 4 1:10:47
4 MDUDUZI HLATSHAYO 3548 5 1:11:23
5 MOGALE RAMAINGA FOSKOR ATHLETICS CLUB 3521 8 1:12:27
6 JABULANE KHOZA ESKOM 3483 10 1:12:41
7 BHEKI HLOPE SWAZI SLOJOS 3437 11 1:12:56
8 AMOS TWALA PRIVATE 3433 12 1:13:16
9 LOVERS HLATSHWAYO LVCC NEDBANK 3086 13 1:13:43
10 PROFESSOR MTHELHWA NEDBANK LVCC 3583 14 1:14:22
11 THABISO MASHELE NGODWANE MARATHON CLUB 3186 15 1:14:23
12 SIPHO CHAUKE NELSPRUIT 3474 16 1:16:21
13 GRIFFITHS MOHLAHLO SAPS MPUMALANGA 3537 17 1:16:46
14 BHEKI NKOSI BORN TO WIN 3268 19 1:18:23
15 RODNEY MANYISE NEDBANK 3441 20 1:18:50
16 STEVEN SHANGE 3473 21 1:18:51
17 MBUSO DLAMINI GOLDENFOOT 3463 22 1:19:00
18 KABLO TORRY KIGWETE FOSKOR ATHLETIC 3523 23 1:19:04
19 NELSON SIBIYA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3326 24 1:20:47
20 DOCTOR KHUMALO PRIVATE 3112 26 1:21:49
21 SIHULILE MAVUSO NELSPRUIT 3530 27 1:21:51
22 HENRIQUE MBENDANE LVCC NEDBANK 3201 31 1:24:54
23 ALLOISE MDHLOVE GREAT EAST 3205 32 1:25:40
24 DIOLA DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3468 36 1:27:07
25 SHANE AUSTIN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3520 37 1:27:10
26 DAVID MPIKA NKOMAZI 3578 38 1:27:32
27 COLLEN SIBIYA LVCC NELSPRUIT 3460 39 1:27:58
28 ARMANDO JUNIOR MP MC 3456 40 1:28:14
29 CLAITON SIBUSIS KHWEKHWE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3115 46 1:29:33
30 MDUDUZI SIBIYA PRIVATE 3519 47 1:29:49
31 HITLER SIBIYA HOEDSPRUIT 3484 50 1:30:00
32 THABO MAGAGULA PRIVATE 3446 51 1:30:06
33 THOMAS SIBIYA PRIVATE 3327 52 1:31:25
34 BONGANI NKOSI ABSA PRIDE RUNNING CLUB 3274 53 1:31:28
35 ASHELY BETTERIDGE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3538 57 1:32:19
36 LORDRICK MATHONSI GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3195 58 1:32:46
37 MZILIKAZI RIHLAMFU LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3518 59 1:33:06
38 TEMBA SIBIYA 3481 62 1:34:43
39 CEDRIC MNDZEBELE BHALEKANE TUFF TEAM 3443 63 1:34:46
40 THABO MOTHIPE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3234 64 1:34:52
41 RAYMOND TWALA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3357 65 1:35:32
42 BHEKITHEMBA NHLAMBO BORN TO WIN 3258 67 1:35:54
43 STANLEY MOKWENA SAPS INGWENYA 3227 69 1:36:03
44 ELLIOT PHANGISA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS A/C 3292 70 1:36:10
45 SIBUSISO THEMBA PRIVATE 3344 71 1:36:10
46 MELUSI MACITHEKA PRIVATE 3151 74 1:36:44
47 INNOCENT AGREEM MACIBELO SABIE SHUFFLERS 3150 75 1:36:56
48 SIYABONGA TEREN KHOZA PRIVATE 3110 77 1:37:07
49 JASON ROBEN PALSEL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3289 78 1:37:17
50 ZENI SIBUYI 3574 85 1:38:03
51 LIVHUWANI MADZENA NELSPRUIT MARATHON 3413 86 1:38:08
52 VUSI MAHLALELA LVCC NEDBANK 3162 87 1:38:32
53 REON VAN AARDT LVCC NEDBANK 3358 88 1:38:46
54 TEENAGE DLADLA PRIVATE 3393 90 1:38:56
55 CONWELL MKHONTO GREAT EAST 3217 103 1:41:05
56 TEBOGO MONGALO ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3231 104 1:41:15
57 EDRICH FERREIRA LVCC NEDBANK 3067 107 1:41:28
58 TAOLA MONYELA SAPS 3232 108 1:41:40
59 THEMBA COLLEN NKOSI LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3271 111 1:42:18
60 KAGISHO MABELE PRIVATE 3145 112 1:42:19
61 SIFISO MKHWANAZI NEDBANK LVCC 3440 119 1:43:17
62 ANRU LIEBENBERG LVCC NEDBANK 3134 125 1:44:28
63 EZEKIAL NTIWANE GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3278 126 1:44:31
64 BERNET THUMBU PRIVATE 3345 127 1:44:52
65 SIFISO BIYELO PRIVATE 3571 129 1:45:12
66 HECTOR MOLATJIE PRIVATE 3593 131 1:45:44
67 DONOVAN TYE PRIVATE 3476 136 1:46:25
68 IAN EVANS PRIVATE 3449 140 1:47:16
69 PAT LOWRENCE NKOSI PRIVATE 3269 143 1:47:36
70 MONDAY MABUZA NEDBANK LYCC 3555 148 1:48:04
71 ANDROS MAHLALELA PRIVATE 3158 150 1:48:35
72 JEREMIA ZITHA PRIVATE 3388 152 1:48:41
73 GIYANI MATHEBULA NELSPRUIT 3585 156 1:49:16
74 HENRY KHOZA SAPS INGWENYA 3105 157 1:49:17
75 ESSAU NGWENYA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3256 158 1:49:33
76 RHUMANI MKASI PRIVATE 3490 159 1:49:45
77 MANUEL NGOBENI SAPS INGWENYA 3252 160 1:50:20
78 HOWARD MAHLOBOGOANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3163 161 1:50:34
79 PETROS SAMBO 3589 163 1:51:05
80 AMOS SIBIYA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3325 164 1:51:06
81 FRANCOIS ROSSOUW SABIE SHUFFLERS 3304 167 1:51:56
82 MERCHANDT LE MAITRE TUKS ATHLETIC CLUB 3123 168 1:51:56
83 SIMEON NDLAKUDE PRIVATE 3245 174 1:53:09
84 STEFAN CLASSEN 3479 195 1:54:44
85 DAVID NDUBANE BORN2RUN ATHLETICS CLUB 3247 196 1:54:51
86 PIETER VAN IMMERZEEL LVCC NEDBANK 3367 203 1:55:05
87 ELVIS MAHLALELA PRIVATE 3524 209 1:55:57
88 LEVY MAZIBUKO GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3197 210 1:55:59
89 HJ DU PLESSIS PRIVATE 3502 216 1:56:45
90 JEAN ROSSOUW KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3303 217 1:56:46
91 PHILBERT SEABELA POTTIES ATHLETICS CLUB 3313 218 1:57:04
92 LUCKY SHISANE PRIVATE 3319 219 1:57:24
93 VUKANI NKOSI PRIVATE 3272 220 1:57:27
94 LAURENCE LOOCK PRIVATE 3434 227 1:58:03
95 HENNIE BOTHA PRIVATE 3019 234 1:58:13
96 PIERRE DU PLESSIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3052 235 1:58:15
97 ABEL VILAKAZI MPUMALANGA ROAD RUNNING 3380 242 1:59:13
98 THANDO KHOZA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS A/C 3111 245 1:59:44
99 BONGINKOSI NKALANGA NKOMAZI ATHLETIC CLUB 3262 247 2:00:16
100 MPUEDULO NOGMANE N/A 3455 249 2:00:35
101 WILLIAM BROWN SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3026 250 2:01:19
102 NTOKOZO KHOZA LVCC NEDBANK 3108 252 2:01:30
103 BERNARD MADHLOPHE GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3153 253 2:01:31
104 BONGANE SIBISI PRIVATE 3324 254 2:01:31
105 SHADRACK MAKHUBELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3165 257 2:01:53
106 LESETJA MACHETHE PRIVATE 3149 264 2:03:14
107 RUSSEL TIMBE TEAM VITALITY 3346 276 2:04:59
108 CHRISTO NEL RANDBURG HARRIERS 3250 282 2:06:12
109 HERBERT THWALA 3426 283 2:06:23
110 CHRIS VOSLOO LVCC 3495 287 2:06:50
111 HENNIE OOSTHUIZEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3288 290 2:06:54
112 SABELO NDINISA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS A/C 3244 292 2:07:00
113 JOHN MAZIBUKO GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3196 303 2:08:12
114 CANDRIES RAMMALAN 3556 305 2:08:31
115 TEMBA NGWENYA TN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3488 312 2:09:44
116 ERIC LUBISI PRIVATE 3557 322 2:11:23
117 JOHANE LUBISI PRIVATE 3139 323 2:11:24
118 ADRIAAN HENN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3085 329 2:12:41
119 BUSAN KHUMALO NEDBANK LYCC 3532 337 2:14:23
120 JOHAN JACOBS PRIVATE 3542 343 2:15:28
121 INNOCENT NKOSI 3424 347 2:15:48
122 MATTHEW ALTENKIRK KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3002 348 2:16:13
123 LEBOGANG MALEKA PRIVATE 3168 352 2:16:47
124 SILVA IGA PRIVATE 3587 357 2:18:15
125 DARLTON MAGAGULA 3423 369 2:20:01
126 PATRICK MHLANGA PRIVATE 3209 373 2:21:36
127 THULANE BANDA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3007 375 2:21:37
128 DANNY MORGAN PRIVATE 3233 376 2:22:18
129 COBUS VAN NIEKERK SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3368 378 2:22:32
130 NICO HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3095 381 2:23:04
131 SUNSHINE NKALANGA PRIVATE 3430 382 2:24:09
132 JUAN POTGIETER PRIVATE 3293 385 2:25:03
133 BRYAN RADLEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3297 395 2:26:42
134 VUSIE MTOMBENI PRIVATE 3238 396 2:26:55
135 CRAIG TYLER PRIVATE 3448 401 2:27:04
136 NYAKANE BONGINKOSI PRIVATE 3015 412 2:29:53
137 LUNGILE SITHOLE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3333 415 2:30:47
138 SELBY MAHLALELA PRIVATE 3161 416 2:30:47
139 SFISO THOMO PRIVATE 3516 418 2:31:15
140 MESIA MOSES HLUNGWANI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES (AGN) 3087 424 2:32:54
141 VUSI MONDLANE PRIVATE 3230 426 2:33:07
142 COMFORT MASEKO 3425 427 2:33:41
143 KHOMOTJO MABULA PRIVATE 3591 428 2:33:45
144 MXOLISI KHOZA PRIVATE 3106 431 2:34:01
145 NICO SCHUTTE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3311 432 2:34:02
146 SIBUSISO S TWALA PRIVATE 3406 439 2:36:55
147 PHESHEYA DLAMINI LVCC NEDBANK 3048 440 2:36:59
148 HERBERT SITHOLE PRIVATE 3392 444 2:38:31
149 THOKOZANI SHONGWE PRIVATE 3320 446 2:40:02
150 GERHARDUS VAN DER WESTHUYZEN PRIVATE 3364 453 2:44:13
151 ZENZO KHUMALO 32GI RUNNING CLUB 3114 489 2:59:38
Top

Male - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NTUTHUKO MASEKO LVCC NEDBANK 3179 3 1:09:35
2 ANTON BOTHA 2267 6 1:11:25
3 RONNY MABOTJA SA POLICE 3491 9 1:12:32
4 SAMUEL MAKAMU NELSPRUIT 3469 28 1:22:05
5 DERRICK MALULEKE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3172 30 1:24:16
6 AMON SIBUYI KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3328 34 1:26:23
7 JULY MASHEGO DEFINITION ATHLETICS CLUB 3183 35 1:27:05
8 LUCKY SIBANDE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3322 42 1:28:37
9 MUSA ZITHA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3390 43 1:28:38
10 ANTON KRUGER LEGOGOTE 3445 44 1:28:54
11 SYDWELL SAMBO LEGOGOTE 3444 48 1:29:53
12 LUCAS ZITHA PRIVATE 3389 54 1:31:42
13 VUTI KHUMALO BORN TO WIN 3113 66 1:35:38
14 TAKALANI TSHIUDA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3354 73 1:36:20
15 ELVIS CHIRWA SAPS 3417 80 1:37:36
16 RONALD MATHEBULA HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3193 81 1:37:46
17 MORRIS MHLONGO SKUKUZA 3212 83 1:37:57
18 DIEDERICK SCHOLTZ NEDBANK LVCC 3500 89 1:38:47
19 JOHAN EKSTEEN LVCC NEDBANK 3059 91 1:38:58
20 MAVELA MADONSELA ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3154 92 1:39:00
21 ZWITWAHO KHWEKHWE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3116 94 1:39:12
22 GIVEN MKHABELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3214 95 1:39:24
23 SOLOMON MKHABELA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3215 99 1:40:08
24 NEELS MALAN 3452 100 1:40:11
25 MIKE NGCOBO ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3251 101 1:40:15
26 BHEKIE TSABEDZE PRIVATE 3400 105 1:41:15
27 DIDIMBA MALALA SAPS MPUMALANGA 3167 106 1:41:18
28 ROBBIE GOMES NEDBANK LVCC 3465 109 1:41:49
29 JOSEPH HV MASHEGO LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3182 118 1:43:14
30 NHLANHLA MNISI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3562 122 1:43:51
31 MARIUS SCHOEMAN SAPS 3580 128 1:45:02
32 SENSE LEE PRINC MYAKANE GIJIMA NKOMAZI 3489 130 1:45:34
33 DAVID MHLONGO KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3211 132 1:45:49
34 SISWE TAITAI RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3517 133 1:46:02
35 JONATHAN GININDA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3558 137 1:46:34
36 THULANE MKHABELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3216 139 1:47:01
37 GERRIT MEYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3207 144 1:47:36
38 SYA MAPHALALA RUN AT OUT 3176 146 1:47:41
39 LOUIS PAQUET LVCC NEDBANK 3290 147 1:47:47
40 ARNO CILLIERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3036 153 1:48:59
41 BOBBY MALATJI NEDBANK LYCC 3458 165 1:51:20
42 MUNTU KHANYILE SABC ATHLETIC CLUB 3102 170 1:52:24
43 BUTINI DUBE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3055 172 1:52:49
44 BENJAMIN LEBESE PRIVATE 3128 173 1:52:50
45 BRIAN MASHEGO LVCC NEDBANK 3180 176 1:53:17
46 ADRIAAN LABUSCHAGNE PRIVATE 3536 183 1:53:48
47 JANUS WESSELS LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 3534 184 1:53:48
48 ELAY MALULEKE THE LIGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3482 185 1:53:57
49 JUSUA TSOVOLE ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3356 186 1:54:12
50 GLEN VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3360 190 1:54:23
51 ETIENNE DE VILLIERS PRIVATE 3414 191 1:54:25
52 MANDLA NXUMALO MANONI 3528 193 1:54:27
53 WIMPIE DE BEER NEDBANK LYCC 3560 197 1:54:53
54 EDWARD BERRY NELSPRUIT 3539 199 1:54:55
55 THEO ENDEMANN LVCC NEDBANK 3061 202 1:55:05
56 MALAN DU TOIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3054 204 1:55:15
57 MLAMULI MKALIA SAPS INGWENYA 3213 207 1:55:38
58 ROSS COUPER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3553 208 1:55:47
59 PIERRE VELDTMANN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3378 211 1:56:09
60 ABEL MASHELE PRIVATE 3185 221 1:57:32
61 VICTOR MASEMOLA ESKOM 3512 223 1:57:45
62 SAM MBATHA PRIVATE 3199 224 1:57:59
63 JAMES POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 3499 225 1:58:01
64 HENDRIK TRYHOU TEAM VITALITY 3351 228 1:58:03
65 EHREN EKSTEEN VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH 3056 231 1:58:12
66 TREVOR CARMICHAEL PRIVATE 3031 236 1:58:15
67 NICO MARITZ PRIVATE 3450 237 1:58:17
68 ISAIAH NTIMANA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3277 241 1:59:12
69 JACO VAN DER MERWE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3361 243 1:59:18
70 NICO WIID RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3385 251 2:01:28
71 LEON VAN DEN BERG SAPS INGWENYA 3359 258 2:02:09
72 BOBO ZITHA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3387 259 2:02:14
73 NELAMI NTULI DURBAN RUNNERS 3501 260 2:02:14
74 MANDLA THABETHE SM THABETHE PRIVATE 3407 261 2:03:08
75 GILBERT RONALD CHILOANE KLASSERIE 3510 263 2:03:10
76 PAUL LUHLANGA DPW ATHLETIC CLUB 3561 265 2:03:28
77 MOLATELO RANKWETEKE PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS 3300 266 2:03:49
78 TIMOTHY MALULEKE DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS 3493 268 2:03:55
79 SITHEMBISO NYAWO PRIVATE 3401 270 2:04:04
80 TSIETSI MAHLAKE PRIVATE 3157 278 2:05:26
81 ALAN VAN STAADEN PRIVATE 3373 285 2:06:29
82 AARON NDLOVU LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3486 286 2:06:32
83 ADRIAAN KRUGER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3120 296 2:07:17
84 CHARLES NKOSI RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3275 297 2:07:24
85 ANDRE VAN ZYL PRIVATE 3376 300 2:07:36
86 AUSTINE MALULEKE NELSPUIT RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 3522 302 2:08:02
87 PHAKISH THABANE PRIVATE 3343 307 2:08:51
88 BRIAN CAMPBELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3030 310 2:09:12
89 MARK GREEFF LVCC NEDBANK 3075 313 2:09:45
90 MDUDUZI SIBIYA PRIVATE 3576 315 2:10:19
91 RICHARD MNISI LVCC NEDBANK 3218 320 2:11:21
92 ZWELI MPANTSHA NEDBANK LYCC 3568 321 2:11:22
93 JACQUES COETZEE PRIVATE 3442 327 2:12:37
94 DIDI BRITZ 3511 333 2:13:51
95 XANDER BOTHA KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3022 341 2:15:02
96 JABULANI TSHUMA PRIVATE 3355 353 2:17:27
97 WELCOME MABUZA NKOMAZI ATHLETIC CLUB 3148 358 2:18:35
98 FRANS MENTZ PRIVATE 3533 361 2:19:02
99 MARIUS SCHEEPERS BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3309 363 2:19:45
100 PATRICK ANGUS ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3003 364 2:19:46
101 LUCY NJLABATHI BORN TO WIN 3581 374 2:21:37
102 SIMON SHONGWE 3496 379 2:22:34
103 WALTER MOKOENA PRIVATE 3226 380 2:23:03
104 THIHANEDZWI MAGADZE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3155 388 2:25:07
105 HERBERT LIZWE SILAULE LVCC NEDBANK 3329 390 2:25:11
106 JABULANE NGOMANE PRIVATE 3253 392 2:25:56
107 BEN B SIBIYA PRIVATE 3403 408 2:28:55
108 NOEL WEHMEYER ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3382 419 2:31:17
109 REGGY RV NKOSI PRIVATE 3405 425 2:32:58
110 RICKY RESSA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3302 434 2:34:35
111 ETIENNE DORFLING PRIVATE 3049 443 2:37:49
112 DOUGLAS NDWANDWE PRIVATE 3588 447 2:42:19
113 NICKY WILLIAM MAKOFANE NGODWANE MARATHON CLUB 3166 448 2:42:19
114 CHRISTOPHER PUTSOA PRIVATE 3296 449 2:43:42
115 BHEKITHEMBA NYATHI LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3285 456 2:45:16
116 CLIFTON KHOZA PRIVATE 3104 457 2:45:21
117 SAM NSINGWANE N/A 3457 463 2:47:06
118 BOUY MALULEKE PRIVATE 3173 473 2:48:10
119 BISMARCK GWEBU 3422 478 2:50:36
120 MICHAEL CEKO HAZYVIEW MARATHON CLUB 3032 479 2:51:43
121 MORNE FLEWIN PUT 3454 481 2:52:43
122 VINCENT HOFFMAN ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3088 495 3:01:46
Top

Male - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 THAPELO NHLAPO LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3260 25 1:20:53
2 JORAM SAYIYA BABERTON 3471 56 1:32:02
3 SILAS MABUZA NEDBANK LVCC 3507 60 1:33:09
4 TAMSANQA SIKO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 2127 61 1:34:10
5 WILSON MAPHALALA NEDBANK 3436 76 1:36:57
6 IAN GLASS KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3494 84 1:38:03
7 ANTONIO PENIM MAPUTO 3485 93 1:39:02
8 GEELBOOI MASHILO PRIVATE 3453 113 1:42:29
9 HENNIE NAUDE MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3241 114 1:42:35
10 GERHARDUS KOEKEMOER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 3117 121 1:43:29
11 PHILIPPE GAGNAUX MAPUTO 3503 134 1:46:06
12 ALFRED KHOSA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3103 135 1:46:16
13 EDWARD HALL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3478 138 1:46:59
14 GRANT BOSMAN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3016 145 1:47:37
15 SILEO MURRAY NEDBANK 3543 151 1:48:39
16 DEREK RAUSCH PHOBIANS RUNNING CLUB 3564 169 1:52:06
17 SCOTCH ELLECK MGIBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3208 171 1:52:39
18 NORMAN STEWART LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3338 175 1:53:09
19 JONATHAN TOMBS LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3348 178 1:53:26
20 ALBERT VAN DYK PRIVATE 3572 192 1:54:26
21 THEUNS COETZEE BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 3040 194 1:54:30
22 SYD ECULEY STRYDOSS 3570 205 1:55:33
23 DAN MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3191 206 1:55:37
24 ANGELO NKAMBULE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3264 214 1:56:41
25 FILIP LOKOTSCH LVCC NEDBANK 3136 222 1:57:43
26 HUGO VAN ROOYEN SA POLICE 3527 233 1:58:13
27 DAVID MOHLALA KLASERIE HAWKS 3223 238 1:58:24
28 SKHUMBUZO TSABEDZE PRIVATE 3353 240 1:58:59
29 JOSEPH NTULI BARBERTON GIJIMAS 3280 248 2:00:21
30 SIMON SHAKOANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3318 255 2:01:49
31 NOA NDHLOVU LVCC 3505 273 2:04:29
32 PATRICK MCILWAINE RANDBURG HARRIERS 3202 274 2:04:34
33 MOFFAT LEKOBA PRIVATE 3130 280 2:05:37
34 GEORGE ANNANDALE SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3004 294 2:07:01
35 JOSEPH MDADUZA KHOZA NEDBANK LVCC 3525 304 2:08:17
36 VUSI NHLANHLA PRIVATE 3259 317 2:10:39
37 MJABUL LUHLANG PRIVATE 3141 324 2:12:02
38 ISHMAEL MTUNGWA HAZYVIEW MARATHON CLUB 3239 325 2:12:05
39 ADRIAAN HENN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3084 328 2:12:41
40 MARK PRIOR LVCC NEDBANK 3295 331 2:12:50
41 GERHARD BOTHA PRIVATE 3018 334 2:13:53
42 JOSEPH DLUDLU 3579 335 2:14:07
43 ROLF SIPPEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3331 340 2:14:54
44 SIPHO MOKOENA PRIVATE 3225 349 2:16:25
45 BARNABAS MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3190 354 2:17:46
46 KOOT TROLLIP BETHAL 3461 359 2:18:48
47 GERRIE GROENEWALD BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3076 366 2:19:46
48 HEIN GERBER SA POLICE - GAUTENG ATHLETIC C 3070 368 2:19:51
49 GOODWILL NTULI PRIVATE 3279 370 2:20:55
50 KEITH BISHOP NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3012 403 2:27:25
51 STEVEN MAVROMATIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON 3420 406 2:28:20
52 MICHAEL SUMMERFIELD LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3497 435 2:34:42
53 OBAKENG MOLETSANE GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS 3228 441 2:37:22
54 PREM SAHADEO PRIVATE 3305 455 2:44:57
55 MOSHASHENG GODF MABOI SEBENZA AC 3146 464 2:47:09
56 MVANGELI NKENTSHANE PRIVATE 3266 472 2:48:00
57 MANELE MPHAFUDI PRIVATE 3235 498 3:14:06
Top

Male - Grand Master 60+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BENNIE BURGER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3029 120 1:43:18
2 ISHMAEL SISKA ASA 3332 177 1:53:25
3 PAUL HATCH RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 3081 244 1:59:28
4 MATTHEW NGWENYA BARBERTON GIJIMAS 3257 262 2:03:08
5 JEANINIE VAN HEERDEN NEDBANK LVCC 3577 288 2:06:50
6 MADZENDGA MNDHLOVU GREAT EAST 3447 291 2:06:59
7 STEVE BURBIDGE CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB 3028 330 2:12:49
8 MORRIS NDHLOVU LVCC NEDBANK 3242 346 2:15:44
9 CHRISTO HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3092 356 2:18:12
10 NORMAN NGUBANE ESKOM ATHLETICS 3567 486 2:58:18