www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1

Overall Finish List

November 03, 2018


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za

Kaapsehoop 42Km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1 REGINALD POOPEDI ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 21933 M 2:27:03
2 CHARLES MKHONTO ENTSIKA ATHLETICS CLUB CGA 22268 M 2:27:29
3 SIYA MQAMBELI ENTSIKA AC CGA 22528 M 2:29:43
4 TEBOGO SITHOLE SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23767 M 2:29:50
5 CHYNA RAMRUTHAN RANDBURG HARRIERS 22113 M 2:30:12
6 LOVERS HLATSHWAYO NEDBANK LVCC 24039 M 2:30:49
7 BRIAN MACHILL GERMISTON CALLIES 21911 M 2:31:43
8 STIMOS NTULI M M K 23875 M 2:33:09
9 HANDSOME SIWELA RUN-ZONE 24266 M 2:33:22
10 PAUL GERRARD RANDBURG HARRIERS 21594 M 2:33:22
11 FRANCO GROENEWALD MAGNOLIA 23384 M 2:35:17
12 HAPPY HLONGWANE ANGLO AMERICAN 22340 M 2:36:16
13 DAVID ASHWORTH ENTSIKA ATHLETICS CLUB 22284 M 2:37:19
14 MAFIKA ALFRED NGIDI SOWETO ATHLETIC CLUB 22427 M 2:37:56
15 THABISO BONTSI ENTSIKA AC CGA 22547 M 2:38:48
16 SIFISO MAMBA MIDRAND STRIDERS 21701 M 2:38:58
17 KOBUS VAN WYK VITALITY 22393 M 2:39:18
18 SIEGFRIEDT HEYDENRYCH BORN 2 RUN 22163 M 2:39:50
19 NEIL MASSEY BORN2RUN 20581 M 2:41:06
20 GLENN DRIVER BORN2RUN 23632 M 2:41:22
21 NTUTHUKO MASEKO NEDBANK 24303 M 2:42:05
22 TSHEPO SHUBANE ARCADIA 22856 M 2:42:06
23 WARREN KIDGELL HILLCREST VILLAGERS 22232 M 2:42:17
24 ERNEST MOKOO ENTSIKA AC CGA 22315 M 2:43:20
25 SIMON SEGAU VITALITY 24076 M 2:43:20
26 GIFT KELEHE ENTSIKA AC CGA 22327 M 2:43:21
27 MATHEWS MATAETELA 24433 M 2:43:23
28 KENNETH LETHOLE WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB 20647 M 2:43:27
29 DIRK LIGTHELM TUKS 23286 M 2:44:50
30 ALBERTO MANHIQUE RUSTENBURG RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20449 M 2:45:22
31 SAMSON VILIKASI M M K 23514 M 2:47:15
32 ANN ASHWORTH TEAM MASSMART 22238 F 2:47:17
33 YOLANDE MACLEAN KMPG 22582 F 2:47:54
34 DYLAN BURGESS WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB 21916 M 2:48:25
35 BLESSING KUNENE ZITHANDE ATHLETICS CLUB 23802 M 2:48:39
36 REFORM NDLOVU RANDBURG HARRIERS 23772 M 2:48:40
37 LAWRENCE LUKHELE FAT CATS 21416 M 2:48:57
38 ERNEST MOHAU KHALATA OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB 24144 M 2:49:00
39 DANIE VAN TONDER KPMG GAUTENG NORTH 20074 M 2:49:07
40 MOSES MARWA 24320 M 2:49:20
41 MUSA SIBIYA ALPHAS CENTUIRION 22764 M 2:49:48
42 AWONKE TINI OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB 21030 M 2:50:12
43 DEAN MATTEUCCI TEAM VITALITY 22288 M 2:50:13
44 SOLLY MOHLALA ESKOM GIJIMA 23912 M 2:50:55
45 STEPHAN KOCH MAGNOLIA 20112 M 2:51:44
46 MARCUS CROWTHER PIRATES 22435 M 2:51:44
47 BONGANI MVELASE TEAM VITALITY 21053 M 2:51:53
48 JETRO SITHOLE 24408 M 2:52:42
49 SAMUEL MAKAHU NMC 24158 M 2:52:58
50 SIKHULILE MAVUSO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23275 M 2:53:14
51 LEILANI SCHEFFER KPMG 22017 F 2:53:16
52 JOHN BLACK RANDBURG HARRIERS 20113 M 2:53:22
53 MBUSO DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 24474 M 2:53:33
54 MASILO RAKGOALE MIDRAND STRIDERS 23682 M 2:53:47
55 MATTHEW AIKEN TEMP 21503 M 2:54:09
56 VONGANI MASHILE FAT CATS 24096 M 2:54:29
57 PATRICK BALOYI CITY OF TSHWANE AC 24132 M 2:55:15
58 RONALD MUTWAMUILA 24500 M 2:55:21
59 SHANE MCGREGOR BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 20025 M 2:55:40
60 SIDUMO SHONGWE 24414 M 2:55:41
61 TONY GOMES IRENE 22557 M 2:55:55
62 DEANE MORTLOCK NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23621 M 2:56:11
63 SIFISO SHANGE LEGOGOTE 24206 M 2:56:13
64 MELINDA JANSEN VAN VUUREN MASSMART 23688 F 2:56:23
65 PHILLIP SEMELA ENTSIKA ATHLETICS CLUB 23278 M 2:56:49
66 ELIAS MASHEGO RESBANK MARATHON CLUB 24496 M 2:57:01
67 ELLIOTT SERUMULA ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 21931 M 2:57:13
68 MERCHANDT LE MAITRE TUKS 21523 M 2:57:39
69 WESSEL MOOLMAN KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 22748 M 2:57:48
70 THAMSANQA ZWANE FAT CATS ATHLETICS CLUB 22190 M 2:58:17
71 RIAAN RIEKERT KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 24175 M 2:58:17
72 SURPRISE MAKOFANE ENTSIKA AC CGA 22541 M 2:58:40
73 DOCTOR KHUMALO 24391 M 2:58:51
74 ZINABU CHEMME NEDBANK 23862 M 2:58:53
75 TSELISO JUSTICE MAKAU JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC 23478 M 2:58:54
76 AMOS SOLLY SIBIYA TEAM KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 23815 M 2:59:04
77 WILLIE CHRISTIE MEDIHELP 22865 M 2:59:07
78 HENK MULDER SOLIDARITEIT AC 22781 M 2:59:26
79 MATOME MACHIPI REATLHOKOMELANA AC 23452 M 2:59:36
80 LLEWELYN CURLEWIS TUKS 20327 M 2:59:42
81 SHANE VAN DAM BORN2RUN 23344 M 2:59:55
82 MADIMETJA DIKGALE CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 21455 M 3:00:19
83 MPHO SELIESE VOSLOO RUNNER 24548 M 3:00:31
84 DE KLERK VERMAAK VITALITY 20674 M 3:00:53
85 MOTHUSHI LENTSOANE RUNZONE 22089 M 3:01:07
86 JOHANNES VILAKAZI TEAM VITALITY 23969 M 3:01:16
87 NANDI ZALOUMIS-MITCHELL MASSMART AC CG 22094 F 3:01:32
88 Unknown Partic. 24415 24415 M 3:02:02
89 NTSHAVHENI MUDAU NEDBANK 23977 M 3:02:09
90 CASPER VAN ANTWERPEN TUKS 23222 M 3:02:22
91 MIKE HLONGWANE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 21932 M 3:02:26
92 LENIN SITHOLE IRENE 23092 M 3:02:37
93 DERRICK MSIBI DURBANVILLE 23876 M 3:03:21
94 THIFHELIMBILU NEMUTWANI SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23768 M 3:03:39
95 HENNIE VAN NIEKERK POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 23642 M 3:03:48
96 DUSTIN GRACE BENONI HIGH ATHLETICS CLUB 22303 M 3:03:55
97 DANIEL SHELVER MAGNOLIA 20770 M 3:04:08
98 JUSTIN SHER BORN TO RUN 22384 M 3:04:28
99 THABISO MATABOGE RUNZONE AC 22187 M 3:04:31
100 Unknown Partic. 24288 24288 M 3:04:46
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
101 MANDLA HKAMBMDE 24323 M 3:05:17
102 DIRK VAN DEN HE VAN DEN HEEVER SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 23069 M 3:06:01
103 SIMEON NKOSI ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 23949 M 3:06:15
104 PUSELVETSO DLADLA HOLLYWOOD BETS 24261 F 3:06:16
105 JEFFREY SIPHO SIBIYA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 21330 M 3:06:37
106 WESLEY ROBERTS RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG 21796 M 3:06:41
107 STEFAN SWART MAGNOLIA ROADRUNNERS 22172 M 3:07:20
108 LEROUX JORDAAN HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 20059 M 3:07:20
109 DEBBIE O'MAHONY NEDBANK 21165 F 3:07:20
110 NUNO GONCALVES 22981 M 3:07:35
111 JOEL RODRIGUES 23342 M 3:07:35
112 THEMBA MLHANTSWA 24383 M 3:07:36
113 MAX WINCHENBACH 24306 M 3:07:46
114 DERRICK MALULEKE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 24040 M 3:08:20
115 CLYDE GERMOND PIRATES RUNNING CLUB 22275 M 3:08:22
116 EDDIE MC GEE NEDBANK LVCC 23637 M 3:08:22
117 SIPHO MWWELA 24466 M 3:08:24
118 DAVID MPIKA 24389 M 3:08:39
119 MOTINGWE MORE 24424 M 3:08:46
120 ELIAS MANDLENI ESKOM AC 24372 M 3:08:49
121 DOYLANCE MBUNGELA NEDBANK LVCC 24426 M 3:08:57
122 RUDOLF OBERHOLZER BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 22502 M 3:09:05
123 NOEL YOUNG MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 23371 M 3:09:07
124 IAN EDELSTEIN TUKS 23984 M 3:09:21
125 MXOLISI NHLABATSI SRA RUNNING CLUB 22676 M 3:09:25
126 STEVE TUDHOPE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21722 M 3:09:30
127 JUAN-PIERRE DELPORT BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 22383 M 3:09:43
128 GERHARD CALITZ TEAM VITALITY 20150 M 3:09:46
129 LETHU MKHWANAZI CHILLI RUNNERS 22109 M 3:09:46
130 FRANCOIS NEL 24328 M 3:09:46
131 JAMES MC EWAN VOORTREKKERMONUMENT 23316 M 3:09:48
132 XOLANI MSOMI 24480 M 3:09:48
133 KGODISO MORALADI PMMC 22391 M 3:09:48
134 BUSI MANKGE ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 21077 F 3:10:05
135 MORRIS RIET 23381 M 3:10:06
136 MICHAEL PAPPAS BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 23337 M 3:10:09
137 BRIAN PITSWANE TEAM VITALITY 20854 M 3:10:17
138 LANCE STEVENS MAD MULTISPORT 22008 M 3:10:24
139 WARREN MANSON 22861 M 3:10:26
140 VAUGHAN JONES PIRATES 23263 M 3:10:28
141 JAN SCHEEPERS STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 21307 M 3:10:33
142 LINDT DE LA PORT MAGNOLIA 21437 M 3:10:43
143 CHRISTO SMITH TEAM VITALITY 23393 M 3:10:44
144 BUSISIWE VILAKAZI 23773 F 3:10:47
145 ROAN HIESTERMAN HIESTERMANN PAC 23714 M 3:10:51
146 MAHLOMOLA MOTHIBI GERMISTON CALLIES 23248 M 3:10:54
147 VUKANI MAKALIMA TEAM VITALITY 23426 M 3:10:56
148 DAVID GAVHI FARANANI 22285 M 3:10:57
149 NKHENSANI RIHLAMFU LEGOGOTE 24465 M 3:11:00
150 NICO VAN ZYL VITALITY 22171 M 3:11:28
151 JENNA BOWES TEAM VITALITY 21331 F 3:11:32
152 MENZI HLOPHE RSSC ATHLETICS 23558 M 3:11:32
153 LIZO BANGO RCS GUGULETHU ATHLETICS CLUB 23332 M 3:11:32
154 ANDRIES NKUNA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30031 M 3:11:40
155 EDRICH FERREIRA NEDBANK LVCC 23974 M 3:11:43
156 PRINCE MAFOWANE NELSPRUIT 24428 M 3:11:52
157 TAKALANI CHARLE SELOWA 20692 M 3:12:00
158 DAWIE MEYER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 22286 M 3:12:03
159 ANTON SHAND VITALITY 23301 M 3:12:04
160 WISEMAN MALI JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC 20700 M 3:12:22
161 PHUMZILE XAKEKA KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 23405 M 3:12:41
162 SAMUEL MATHAHELA ESKOM AC 24376 M 3:12:45
163 SUSAN SLOAN 23378 F 3:12:59
164 ZUKO MBATSHA DIEPKLOOF 22590 M 3:13:06
165 ANDRE FOURIE IRENE 20461 M 3:13:06
166 JOHN MABOGOANE 24321 M 3:13:12
167 DECEMBER MASHABA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30003 M 3:13:20
168 MIKE MONTEIRO PHOBIANS ATHLETIC CLUB 22670 M 3:13:29
169 DANIE BARNARD JACARANDA 23300 M 3:13:36
170 INGRID KOSTER RUNAVATION 21279 F 3:13:36
171 TRUST CHWANE KRUGER PARK 24137 M 3:13:37
172 JACKIE MARITZ KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 21284 F 3:13:38
173 JOHANN VAN ROOYEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 23646 M 3:13:41
174 ADRIAN ALBRECHT PIRATES 20416 M 3:13:48
175 GLEN NKOSI 24584 M 3:13:55
176 ROBDOG DE MONK K-WAY VOB 22839 M 3:13:56
177 MARTINE BAKER RAND ATHLETICS CLUB 22064 F 3:13:56
178 SETLHARE THATENG ANGLO-AMERICAN THERMAL COAL 23718 M 3:14:18
179 MATTHEW WILLIS BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 21507 M 3:14:20
180 SWARTMAN BENYANE WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 22542 M 3:14:20
181 ALBERT STEENKAMP N/A 23886 M 3:14:30
182 CHAS TODD BENONI NORTHERNS 20098 M 3:14:45
183 LEBOGANG MOSOMA THE DISCIPLES ATHLETICS CLUB 22012 M 3:14:54
184 NKOSINATHI THOBELA ESKOM 23259 M 3:14:55
185 THABO MOLOI STANDARD BANK ATHLETICS CLUB 23264 M 3:15:15
186 TSEKO SEBEGO SASOLBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 20282 M 3:15:19
187 HANNES BENSON LVCC 23905 M 3:15:29
188 RAY TSHITAKE FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB 20878 M 3:15:31
189 TROTT MPHAHLELE ESKOM AC 22559 M 3:15:36
190 LESTER CARLS FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 21424 M 3:15:38
191 BELINDA MARAIS PIRATES ROAD RUNNING 20163 F 3:15:41
192 LIHLE MBOTHWE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 20653 M 3:16:03
193 LOLANI NTSOOB SANDF 24281 M 3:16:06
194 JERRY PITSOANE NEDBANK CLUB 22932 M 3:16:09
195 ISRAEL MADIBANA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB LIMPOPO 23784 M 3:16:12
196 MIROSLAV DIMITROV PHOBIANS 22454 M 3:16:56
197 NICHOLAS GOUWS ROODEPOORT AC 22102 M 3:17:03
198 BONGANI HLONGWANE NEDBANK JOHANNESBURG 20155 M 3:17:09
199 SIPHAMANDLA NGWENYA RUN ZONE AC 23357 M 3:17:15
200 STEPHAN VAN DEN BERG GREEN MILE RUNNING CLUB 23279 M 3:17:15
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
201 NJABULO MOYO RUN ZONE AC 22467 M 3:17:15
202 THABO MATABOGE RUNZONE AC 22188 M 3:17:16
203 HENK MOEN PHOBIANS 24244 M 3:17:34
204 DENIS PECHE FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 22756 M 3:17:47
205 STUART GRAHAM NEDBANK 22538 M 3:17:52
206 ERICH LUCKFIEL AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB 21203 M 3:17:59
207 COLLEN SADIKI POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 22279 M 3:18:00
208 PIERRE ENGELBRECHT GREEN MILE ATHLETICS CLUB 22130 M 3:18:01
209 PHUTI TEMA GUGS 23957 M 3:18:04
210 ANLI GROBLER VITALITY 20926 F 3:18:33
211 ANDREW DHLIWAYO KOMATSU ATHLETIC CLUB 21829 M 3:18:43
212 MICHAEL HERWEG HI-PERMORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 20695 M 3:18:44
213 DALEEN CILLIERS MALUTI MULTI SPORT 22615 F 3:18:52
214 RENALDO BEUKES KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 21627 M 3:18:53
215 ANDREW BUITENDAG KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 21008 M 3:18:58
216 MARTIENS VORSTER MOGOL 23110 M 3:19:15
217 HLAYISANI RIKHOTSO MANONI SPORTS CLUB 23643 M 3:19:18
218 MICHAEL-JOHN JU JUDGE WANDERERS ATHLETIC CLUB 23818 M 3:19:20
219 MICHAEL MOKWALA IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23871 M 3:19:20
220 DOCTOR MAHLANGU STATS SA 23783 M 3:19:30
221 SILAS PHUTI MANAMELA ESKOM 23121 M 3:19:37
222 TEDDY SEMELA DRDLR AC (DEPARTMENT OF RURAL 22545 M 3:19:38
223 RUPERT OBERHOLSTER GREENMILE 22153 M 3:19:41
224 ABNER D. ZWANE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 23359 M 3:19:42
225 HIEIDI KALIDAS ESKOM AC 22344 F 3:19:45
226 BHEKANI CELE ARCELORMITTAL AC 21049 M 3:19:45
227 NTSWAKELE MOTAUNG ANGLO AMERICAN THEMAL 21586 M 3:19:45
228 MBUYISENI SIMON MAYISELA TEAM VITALITY 23420 M 3:19:48
229 NATASHA MALAN NEDBANK 21560 F 3:19:50
230 VUYANI MAHLONGWE PRASA ATHLETIC CLUB 21783 M 3:19:53
231 LUCAS VUSI MANDONSELA VOSLOORUS RUNNERS 23139 M 3:19:57
232 SIYABULELWA MGWEBA 24313 M 3:20:02
233 LIVHUWANI RAMAVHALE FARANANI AC 21438 M 3:20:11
234 ZAKESMAN PULE 22218 M 3:20:29
235 TIENUS SNYMAN VITALITY 22556 M 3:20:34
236 ELISE MEYERING RUNAVATION 20484 F 3:20:35
237 KARIEN BOOYSE AGAPE 23649 F 3:20:37
238 SIMON UBISI 24242 M 3:20:45
239 HENRIETTA PHALADI AEL ATHLETIC CLUB 22343 F 3:20:48
240 HELENA OBERHOLZER PIRATES ROAD RUNNING 20353 F 3:20:50
241 LONWABO QITHI SEBENZA ATHLETICS CLUB 20240 M 3:20:55
242 JERRY MASEKO ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 23598 M 3:21:14
243 LUCKY SIBANDE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23659 M 3:21:15
244 EVETTE WATSON MALUTI MULTISPORT 22716 F 3:21:22
245 NICOLENE DE JONG GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21573 F 3:21:27
246 WIMPIE BOTHA MIDACK 21631 M 3:21:33
247 MARK VAN DEVENTER IRENE 22815 M 3:21:55
248 TEGAN EDWARDS VITALITY 22186 F 3:21:58
249 SIBUSISO MOTHA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30025 M 3:22:05
250 DEON ADRIAASE 24599 M 3:22:05
251 PAULUS JACOBS K-WAY JEPPE ATHETICS CLUB 23218 M 3:22:18
252 DUNCAN WYNESS 20616 M 3:22:23
253 RAKUBU SOKANA MIDRAND STRIDERS 22488 M 3:22:36
254 ARMANDO COSSA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30000 M 3:22:37
255 MAKGITLE PHAAHLA TEAM VITALITY 23440 M 3:22:50
256 MATTHEW SIMPSON SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21506 F 3:23:02
257 SEAN MCCANN JEPPE QUONDAM AC 22816 M 3:23:05
258 JAMES WEBSTER OLD EDWARDIAN ATHLETICS CLUB 22364 M 3:23:06
259 MORRIS SIKO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23694 M 3:23:13
260 STEPHEN COLLINS RUNWALK4LIFE 24193 M 3:23:13
261 XOLI MADIDA NATAL CARBINEERS 23349 F 3:23:17
262 MADELEIN WHITEHAIR ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30030 F 3:23:19
263 JOHN WILLIAMS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20359 M 3:23:24
264 DEWALD ROSSOUW ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALK 21171 M 3:23:26
265 COMFORT NGWENYA 24438 M 3:23:28
266 ERIC BERGONZI BOKSBURG ATHELETIC 23506 M 3:23:28
267 JOHN PETER ROCKIES 23509 M 3:23:29
268 DARRYL PITT PITT FITNESS FROM AFRICA 24026 M 3:23:45
269 ZENI SIBUYI LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 24528 M 3:23:55
270 BRAD CARTER NEDBANK LVCC 20469 M 3:23:57
271 HANNELIE MARE TUKS 22338 F 3:24:01
272 JP VAN DER MERW VAN DER MERWE 23570 M 3:24:01
273 NJABULO MICHLIZE 24187 M 3:24:01
274 AMERICO METAMBO 24499 M 3:24:05
275 JACQUES MARE 22359 M 3:24:12
276 THEUNIS GUNTER TEAM VITALITY 20023 M 3:24:22
277 MARK KRUG BORN 2 RUN 20003 M 3:24:23
278 VICKY WHITE DHS OLD BOYS 22565 F 3:24:27
279 JETHRO HEALY NEDBANK LVCC 21737 M 3:24:34
280 BURNETTE SMOOK MIDACK 24147 M 3:24:36
281 EMILY CLARKE 24538 F 3:24:57
282 MILLIE OTSIENO ENTSIKA ATHLETIC CLUB 23197 F 3:25:01
283 LISA FERNANDEZ KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 22021 F 3:25:02
284 KOBUS LUDICK KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 21399 M 3:25:08
285 KHULANI DUBE 24555 M 3:25:11
286 ELDORET BOEZAART RUN WALK FOR 20425 F 3:25:27
287 MARTIN DOVEY WESTVILLE AC 21494 M 3:25:31
288 JUAN WILKE RUN ZONE 22645 M 3:25:41
289 LIONEL RANKIN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 22949 M 3:25:43
290 ADRIAN VAN DER VYVER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 24505 M 3:25:44
291 APRIL KGOELTE SAPS 24595 M 3:25:46
292 JOSE BATES NEDBANK 23315 M 3:25:48
293 NADIA GROENEWALD GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 20017 F 3:25:52
294 SCHALK ENGELBRECHT MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD 20397 M 3:25:54
295 PETROS NDLANGAMANDE SHALOM MC 24597 M 3:26:03
296 PHILANI VUNDLA NEDBANK SOWETO 21606 M 3:26:11
297 JAN VAN WYK IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 22975 M 3:26:28
298 YVETTE HUMAN WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 21831 F 3:26:33
299 DIRK TAVAARD 24513 M 3:26:35
300 KGAMPI BAPELA IDC ATHLETICS 24057 M 3:26:36
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
301 LOUIS TSEKA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 23955 M 3:26:36
302 JOHN MKHATSHWA MORETELE ATHLETIC CLUB 21355 M 3:26:39
303 DOUGLAS LONG MIDACK 22623 M 3:26:44
304 SHAWN PILUSA TEAM VITALITY 23131 M 3:26:47
305 JOHANN PRETORIUS KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 21982 M 3:26:49
306 TSUMBEDZO MUNYAI JUST RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB 23242 M 3:26:55
307 THABINI MHLONGO 24517 M 3:26:56
308 ERNST NDOU JOZI X TRAINING 22936 M 3:27:03
309 KURT DAVIS DAVIS BOKSBURG AC 23490 M 3:27:09
310 TEBOHO MATSEKE RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 22599 M 3:27:11
311 VUSUMUZI CHILOANE LEGOGOTE 24235 M 3:27:12
312 LIZO SIKO KATLEHONG ATHLETICS CLUB 23560 M 3:27:15
313 CHRISTOPHER HAARHOFF MIDACK 23415 M 3:27:18
314 JOHAN GRANT MEYERTON ATLETIC CLUB 23017 M 3:27:25
315 MICHAL MULLER SASOL MARATHON CLUB - SECUNDA 23507 M 3:27:26
316 HERME VISSER RUNWALKFORLIFE 22016 F 3:27:29
317 DESMOND RICHARDSON EVERITE ATHLETICS CLUB 23176 M 3:27:33
318 MULALO LEONARD MULAUDZI STANDARD BANK ATHLETICS CLUB 21548 M 3:27:37
319 TINYIKO TIVANA TEAM VITALITY 23491 M 3:27:45
320 DANIEL K DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 22758 M 3:27:48
321 DUNCAN RILEY RUNZONE AC 22302 M 3:27:59
322 GARY KNIGHT RUN ZONE 22767 M 3:27:59
323 PHAKAMANI ZIKALALA TEAM VITALITY 23183 M 3:27:59
324 HEINRICH LOTZ SOUTH COAST STRIDERS 20497 M 3:28:01
325 PHUMLANI MYENI TEAM VITALITY 20158 M 3:28:10
326 LOUIS BEGEMANN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 23051 M 3:28:15
327 DESIREE MALAN TEAM VITALITY 21170 F 3:28:17
328 PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN IRENE AC 22485 M 3:28:17
329 MATOME RASEKGALA MZANSI ATHLETICS CLUB 20204 M 3:28:23
330 KHOMOTSO MAKAPANE TEAM VITALITY 23652 M 3:28:29
331 GRANT MURPHY PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS 24578 M 3:28:30
332 REON VAN AARDT NEDBANK LVCC NELSPRUIT 20679 M 3:28:33
333 STUART MCILROY JEPPE QUONDAM 22174 M 3:28:33
334 JOHAN VAN ROOYEN 22789 M 3:28:39
335 SEKWALA MAMABOLO ESKOM 21680 M 3:28:40
336 JOHN CHIGOLE BANDA ESKOM ATHLETIC 21357 M 3:28:50
337 DIEDERICK SCHOLTZ NEDBANK LVCC 22757 M 3:28:53
338 RICHARD NORTJE MIDRAND STRIDERS 22010 M 3:28:56
339 BRETT BOARDMAN EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN 21857 M 3:28:59
340 HOWICK MASHALANE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS 23469 M 3:29:01
341 THOMAS FAKUDE N/A 23731 M 3:29:04
342 THEUNIS HANEKOM HARTBEESPOORT 23186 M 3:29:07
343 RICHARD JOUBERT 24591 M 3:29:11
344 HANDSOME SIPHO DUMAKUDE BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 23464 M 3:29:17
345 TAKALANI TSHIUDA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 23724 M 3:29:17
346 ESTIAAN DE LANGE DISCOVERY 23810 M 3:29:21
347 RENE SMUTS VITALITY 22494 F 3:29:22
348 LAURIE BLAKE VITALITY 22399 M 3:29:22
349 MOSCO MORRIS NHLONGO KRUGER PARK 23988 M 3:29:25
350 DAWN HADEKE HARTBEESPOORT 24512 F 3:29:29
351 MAPHUTI MONYAMANE RUN ZONE A.C 20873 M 3:29:30
352 PAUL JABOUR OLD EDS 20811 M 3:29:31
353 BRENDAN ISAAC FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 21062 M 3:29:35
354 KEVIN BLACKADDER ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 20649 M 3:29:36
355 KABELO TAU GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 23983 M 3:29:37
356 JITESH BHOOLA VITALITY 22131 M 3:29:39
357 MUZI NGWAZI TEAM VITALITY 24028 M 3:29:46
358 NICHOLAS DEKOCK 24377 M 3:29:46
359 CYPRAN MTSHALI 24598 M 3:29:53
360 MAEMA MORAKE KICKERS ATHLETIC CLUB 22661 M 3:29:53
361 CLEMENT WESTLEY STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 22273 M 3:29:54
362 SENTY NKAMBULE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30054 M 3:29:59
363 MAKOPE MALEPE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG N 20519 M 3:30:15
364 MOTSAMAI SEKOALANE CARLTON ATHLETICS CLUB 22090 M 3:30:19
365 CORNELIUS BAARD NEDBANK 20604 M 3:30:30
366 ZANIKI NGODELA SCAW HARRIERS 23707 M 3:30:33
367 NICOLA PABST MAGNOLIA 23235 F 3:30:36
368 LISA ALEXANDER STRAND 22413 F 3:30:39
369 SANDRA CASE PIRATES 23340 F 3:30:43
370 PERRY TODD BENONI NORTHERNS 20051 M 3:30:45
371 EDDIE KRIEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE MONDEOR 22735 M 3:30:46
372 ANEL RIEKERT KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 23041 F 3:30:52
373 EVENS MALAPANE 24315 M 3:30:52
374 LUNGA MLANDU RUNZONE 23661 F 3:30:54
375 EZEKIEL KHWEKHWE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30008 M 3:30:55
376 ANGELA BLAKE FOURWAYS 21012 F 3:30:56
377 ROELOF BLIGNAUT IRENE 22146 M 3:31:03
378 MOSES KGOATHLA MORETELE ATHLETIC CLUB 21538 M 3:31:23
379 TUMELO MABUA COLOSSAUS 23671 M 3:31:26
380 LEON DU PLESSIS FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 22944 M 3:31:42
381 GILBERT TSHITAUDZI TEAM VITALITY 23781 M 3:31:47
382 MAZALIWE MUTHANTI 24402 F 3:31:55
383 DAN WASPE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 23857 M 3:31:57
384 ADÉL THOMAZ PHOBIANS 20979 F 3:32:09
385 SABELO BUQA CHILLI RUNNING 24249 M 3:32:16
386 NOEL BANDA IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23058 M 3:32:22
387 JOFF GOUVERIS TUKS MARATHON 21980 M 3:32:23
388 MADLOZI JOHANES GWEBU TEAM VITALITY 22660 M 3:32:26
389 MELINDA SMAL MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 23370 F 3:32:28
390 SONET MARAIS-WERNER AGAPE 21712 F 3:32:37
391 MARK COETZEE GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21483 M 3:32:43
392 CINETTE VAN DER ENDE RUNAVATION 20423 F 3:32:45
393 AFRICA MPANZA TEAM VITALITY 23496 M 3:32:49
394 MARLENE BEAN VRYHEID AC 24154 F 3:32:49
395 BENZI TENZA 24209 M 3:32:54
396 THEMBA NGCOBO ABAGIJIMI 22854 M 3:32:57
397 CHEFFLEY WATT RUNZONE AC 21903 M 3:32:58
398 HLOMPHO MPHANJE MERCURY ATHLETIC CLUB 22347 F 3:33:01
399 THABANG SEKIA COLOSSAUS 23665 M 3:33:01
400 MDUDUZI DUBE RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 23494 M 3:33:02
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
401 THOMAS MATHEBULA UNISA AC 23260 M 3:33:04
402 LYNETTE CRONK RUN ZONE 20590 F 3:33:15
403 FANI MAPHUMOLO EMFULENI AC 23312 M 3:33:22
404 COBUS VORSTER RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 22277 M 3:33:23
405 JACQUES HUMAN 32G 22849 M 3:33:29
406 AGAI MAPOFUMO VAAIL 24484 M 3:33:56
407 CHRIS DE KOCK RANDBURG HARRIERS 22777 M 3:34:07
408 GERT SNYGANS LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON KLUB 23651 M 3:34:13
409 MARK RITCHIE 21489 M 3:34:24
410 MARCEL CRAUSE MAGNOLIA 21466 M 3:34:24
411 SABELO MYEZA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB EASTERN C 23717 M 3:34:27
412 WILBUR BROWN JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB 20021 M 3:34:31
413 REGINALD RAMPORO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 22836 M 3:34:32
414 MT NAKIN TITANS LIFESTYLE ATHLETICS CLU 21547 M 3:34:32
415 IMRAN ABBAS ESMERO 21960 M 3:34:33
416 CAIPHUS MASHAO 21080 M 3:34:36
417 SILAS MABUZA NEDBANK LVCC 24435 M 3:34:39
418 MOSES MAKHUBELA 24254 M 3:34:41
419 DYLAN BAXTER RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 20340 M 3:34:41
420 LUCKY MANANA INDIVIDUAL 23868 M 3:34:45
421 FANIE BEKKER NEDBANK LVCC 24508 M 3:34:46
422 DOUGLAS MACHILL GERMISTON CALLIES 21912 M 3:34:46
423 GERALD VALASHIYA TEAM VITALITY 24531 M 3:34:56
424 ERNEST MABE TEAM VITALITY 20489 M 3:34:56
425 ROSEMARY BRINK IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23134 F 3:34:57
426 MARIUS SCHOEMAN SAPS MPUMALANGA 23904 M 3:34:58
427 MUSA DLAMINI TOP RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB 21550 M 3:35:00
428 CARLA STRAUSS GREEN MILE AC 22737 F 3:35:05
429 BRIAN POTGIETER NONE 22256 M 3:35:05
430 ANDREW STEWART 23430 M 3:35:06
431 PRAYER MACITHEKA 24290 M 3:35:06
432 PHATHU MAISHA FARANANI 21605 M 3:35:07
433 GUY NOTTINGHAM FITNESS FROM AFRICA 22336 M 3:35:11
434 MANDLENKOSI NTSIBANDE BENONI NORTHENS ATHLETICS CLUB 23674 M 3:35:12
435 CHE BAKER FAKU CHIEFS 21878 M 3:35:13
436 SAMUEL MOTSEPE 24373 M 3:35:15
437 DAVID MAGAKANTS MALAPANE ESKOM 20229 M 3:35:18
438 JACOBUS ADRIAAN MYBURGH HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS 20501 M 3:35:20
439 BRIAN DLAMINI THE RUNNERS STORE ATHLETICS CL 20324 M 3:35:23
440 DAWID LOURENS LOSKOP VALLEY MARATHON CLUB 22951 M 3:35:23
441 VERNON HOHLS WINGATE ROADRUNNERS 21776 M 3:35:24
442 SIMON OLIVER TEAM DISCOVERY 20689 M 3:35:27
443 SQUIRE FLINT BENONI NORTHERNS 22534 M 3:35:29
444 RENIER SMOOK HIGH PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RU 22139 M 3:35:30
445 SIPHO SITHOLE 24594 M 3:35:32
446 RICARDO MARQUES 21638 M 3:35:35
447 HELENA VAN ZYL PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 21262 F 3:35:35
448 NTHULE MAHUDU JUST RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB 21583 M 3:35:41
449 RUAN SMIT KPMG 20751 M 3:35:41
450 TITUS MAVUSI 24407 M 3:35:48
451 LEONARD FERNANDEZ KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 22020 M 3:35:49
452 ANDRIES VERMAAK RANDBURG HARRIERS 21833 M 3:35:54
453 RUDY JANSEN STANDARD BANK ATHLETICS CLUB 21663 M 3:35:57
454 MARK ANDREW THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 21482 M 3:35:57
455 EMMA POTTS SAVAGES 21198 F 3:35:59
456 MICHAEL DE BEER 23226 M 3:36:01
457 ZACHARIA TSOTETSI POLOKWANE ATHLETICS 23179 M 3:36:07
458 JAKES VERHAGE PPMK 22361 M 3:36:09
459 SEAN MILLS PIRATES ROAD RUNNING 20686 M 3:36:10
460 DANIEL MONGWE KRUGER MARATHON CLUB 23211 M 3:36:11
461 NICOLA FREITAS 23786 F 3:36:11
462 NEIL STACEY 21565 M 3:36:18
463 DANIE BEKKER ROOIES ATLETIEK CLUB 23366 M 3:36:21
464 JETHRO ZWANE BORN 2 RUN 22641 M 3:36:24
465 MANDY IMMELMAN GREENMILE ATHLETICS CLUB 22049 F 3:36:28
466 REUBEN MALATJI ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30024 M 3:36:29
467 MARK APKER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 22062 M 3:36:39
468 ASHRAF SNYMAN TEAM VITALITY 23537 F 3:36:39
469 RICHARD HOWARD RUN ZONE AC 20127 M 3:36:39
470 CHRIS TUCKER BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 20192 M 3:36:44
471 KHANYISO NDLOVU FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 20650 M 3:36:51
472 SHABUIELA GOGO TEAM VITALITY 24370 M 3:36:52
473 ERWIN KRATZ MAGNOLIA 21927 M 3:36:58
474 HLOBIE MADIDA NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 23350 F 3:36:58
475 GREG KILFOIL JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB 21249 M 3:36:59
476 INNOCENT MAELBELO ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30058 M 3:37:09
477 SIBOSISO NKALA TEAM VITALITY 23821 M 3:37:14
478 MBUYISENI SHONGWE PHUMA KZN AC 23465 M 3:37:16
479 HANNES NEL MAGNOLIA ROADRUNNERS 21255 M 3:37:18
480 ROELOF BEYERS RWFL 20682 M 3:37:19
481 SHEREEN RIMMELL TEAM VITALITY 24104 F 3:37:20
482 SHAUN BENN JEPPE 20273 M 3:37:27
483 CONRAD JANSEN VAN VUUREN SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23763 M 3:37:27
484 BRUCE BARKER TEAM VITALITY 23841 M 3:37:28
485 MARTIN MABUNDA 24292 M 3:37:29
486 GYS CAMPHER PRETORIA POLICY MARATHON CLUB 23422 M 3:37:29
487 MANRI LOURENS LOSKOP VALLEY MARATHON CLUB 22952 F 3:37:37
488 TOMMY DU PLOOY PHOBIANS 23013 M 3:37:41
489 SIMO MASONDO CHILLIE RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB 24094 M 3:37:42
490 GRANT BURROWS RUNZONE 20804 M 3:37:46
491 SIZWE MTENGU AMAQHAWE ATHLETIC CLUB 21710 M 3:37:46
492 ZODWA MAGIDIGIDI NEDBANK 24245 F 3:37:47
493 PATRICK MASHAMBA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30055 M 3:37:51
494 NUNO THOMAZ PHOBIANS 21587 M 3:37:51
495 KHAUKANANI MBEDZI POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 24159 M 3:37:55
496 SBUSISO MLANGENI TEAM VITALITY 22995 M 3:37:55
497 AMOS NDINISA STANDERTON 23946 M 3:37:57
498 RICHARD WELCH TEAM VITALITY 21382 M 3:37:57
499 ROBBIE GOMES NEDBANK LVCC NELSPRUIT 23108 M 3:38:01
500 SITHEMBISO GUMEDE TEAM VITALITY 24131 M 3:38:05
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
501 JANINE SMYTHE NEDBANK 21314 F 3:38:05
502 ALBERT VAN PUTTON 24564 M 3:38:07
503 GILBERTO FERNANDES 21242 M 3:38:08
504 TARN O'CONNOR WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB 21734 F 3:38:11
505 GIVEN MKHABELA MKHABELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 24018 M 3:38:11
506 JANNICKE BOYLE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23462 F 3:38:16
507 JOHAN SCHOOMBIE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 20257 M 3:38:17
508 LIDA VILJOEN RANDBURG HARRIERS 23920 F 3:38:22
509 DAVID SIWELE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30039 M 3:38:25
510 JANET CHALMERS HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 20117 F 3:38:30
511 COLLIN MOLEPE CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB 23195 M 3:38:30
512 VUSI MAHLALELA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30050 M 3:38:32
513 MDUDUZI MABILA ZITHANDE 24241 M 3:38:33
514 ADOLPH GAZA AWESOME RUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB 23291 M 3:38:37
515 PIETER EBERSOHN BOSCH ATHLETIC CLUB 23567 M 3:38:40
516 AMELIA SHUTTLEWORTH PHOBIANS 21000 F 3:38:43
517 AYANDA TSHAMBULA MARITZBURG CITY AC 22977 F 3:38:50
518 CHRISTA VAN SCHALKWYK ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 22739 F 3:38:57
519 ROBERT MEYER BOOT CAMP ATHLETICS CLUB 21640 M 3:38:57
520 SAMMY MASHITA TEAM VITALITY 24556 M 3:39:00
521 VINCENT NEMUKULA TEAM VITALITY 23456 M 3:39:00
522 ANITA KOLBE TUKS 23601 F 3:39:02
523 TLANGENI MTHIMKHULU ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30033 M 3:39:06
524 SIYABONGA NENE TEAM VITALITY 20065 M 3:39:10
525 MOSES SINGO TEAM VITALITY 22821 M 3:39:10
526 BARRY GORMLEY BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 21036 M 3:39:11
527 RUDI KOTZE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS WALKER 21662 M 3:39:13
528 MATTHEUS GERHAR VAN HEERDEN LINDEN RUNNER 20036 F 3:39:16
529 TRACEY HOUSDON PHOBIANS 24243 F 3:39:18
530 JEROME LAWRENCE RAC 24085 M 3:39:21
531 GAVIN MURPHY VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 21233 M 3:39:21
532 HENRY ENSLIN IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23254 M 3:39:23
533 JAN DE KOCK TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 21305 M 3:39:28
534 FRANS BADENHORST TEAM VITALITY 21222 M 3:39:33
535 AYANDA NGWENYA COLOSSAUS 23668 M 3:39:39
536 LEBOWA LETSOALO OLD MUTUAL 21421 M 3:39:40
537 XOLANI MATANGARI SASOL MARATHON CLUB-SECUNDA 21803 M 3:39:41
538 IZELLE LOUW LOSKOP VALLEY MARATHION KLUB 24046 F 3:39:41
539 DESEMBER MASHININI M M K 23513 M 3:39:45
540 KARL-HEINZ KOCH RANDBURG HARRIERS 21373 M 3:39:49
541 DIDIMBA MALALA SAPS MPL 23972 M 3:39:50
542 ROBERT HUDSON IRENE 21847 M 3:39:54
543 LOGAN GREEN BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 22038 M 3:39:56
544 MONAHENG MRWETYANA CHIMURENG ATHLETICS CLUB 22820 M 3:39:57
545 DAVE KRAITZICK TEAM VITALITY 20338 M 3:40:04
546 PAT NKOSI ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30023 M 3:40:10
547 LAZARAS LEDIMO THE LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 23574 M 3:40:11
548 PUSELETSO LEBITSO ANGLO 23450 F 3:40:15
549 ERNEST MOROLONG ESKOM 20580 M 3:40:15
550 DEINE LUBBE PHOBIANS 20860 M 3:40:19
551 SANTIA LOUBSER PIETERMARITZBURG 23789 F 3:40:19
552 SONJA LUDICK KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 21714 F 3:40:20
553 JOAN VAN WYNGAARD IRENE 22934 F 3:40:20
554 RYAN CLARKE BORN 2 RUN CG 22002 M 3:40:24
555 ALWYN ROUX NEDBANK AGN 22607 M 3:40:41
556 MIKE NGCOBO ONDERBERG 21531 M 3:40:41
557 ALLAN SCHULZ FAKU CHIEFS AC 23474 M 3:40:56
558 NHLANAHLA MNISI NEDBANK LVCC 24212 M 3:41:01
559 KARLé BELL BERT'S BRICKS 23866 F 3:41:03
560 THAPELO NHLAPO LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 24180 M 3:41:06
561 ARTHUR MLANGENI MANONI AC 23820 M 3:41:07
562 TSHEPISO LETLAPE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 20890 M 3:41:08
563 MARE MATLALA TEAM VITALITY 24210 M 3:41:08
564 CHARLIE THOLO PTA MILITARY MARATHON CLU B 24566 M 3:41:13
565 ANDRE SWANEPOEL BOKSBURG 23559 M 3:41:14
566 REBECCA HENDERSON BNAC 21624 F 3:41:16
567 LAUREN PATERSON FITNESS FROM AFRICA 20442 F 3:41:25
568 STEVE BENDALL FITNESS FROM AFRICA 20443 M 3:41:25
569 GERHARD SCHUTTE KHOSA ROAD RUNNERS 20022 M 3:41:28
570 ELLIOT PHANGISA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AC 23809 M 3:41:33
571 SUNETTE SCHOONRAAD NEDBANK 20138 F 3:41:34
572 LUCKY REUBEN MALOPE TEMBISA RAINBOW ATHLETIC 21448 M 3:41:39
573 THEO THOMAS 24148 M 3:41:39
574 BRANDON SMITH PHOBIANS 21059 M 3:41:42
575 THEO RAPANOS PHOBIANS 22551 M 3:41:43
576 DON RUKANDA TEAM VITALITY 22298 M 3:41:48
577 ALETTA BOTHMA ESKOM 20588 F 3:41:50
578 HENRI SWARTS NEDBANK 21268 M 3:41:52
579 CASSIE CORREIA RUSTENBURG RUN WALK FOR LIFE 21089 M 3:41:57
580 THABO MOTHIPE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30029 M 3:41:58
581 THOKOZANI DLAMINI RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 23911 M 3:41:58
582 DOVHANI MUNYAI CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC 23859 M 3:42:05
583 ANTONIO DE FREITAS GETFIT AC 21024 M 3:42:05
584 ROBIN STOCKEN KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 21645 M 3:42:07
585 ROCCO MYBURGH RUNAVATION 20167 M 3:42:08
586 SUSIE SNELL OFCOLACO HARRIERS 20558 F 3:42:25
587 MBULELO NCANGO ARCARDIA RUNNING CLUB 23172 M 3:42:29
588 JAMES NGOAKO MATSHEKGA ACARDIA 23151 M 3:42:30
589 SIMON MAKUNYANE SANDF AC LIMPOPO 24013 M 3:42:31
590 PAUL GROBLER SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 24047 M 3:42:33
591 GRACE MUSHAISANO GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 22330 F 3:42:38
592 MATT SPENCE JEPPE QUONDAM 21502 M 3:42:38
593 MABATALALE NTSHEHI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES PRETORIA 20517 M 3:42:39
594 CHRISTINE STOPPEL-GROVE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 23324 F 3:42:40
595 SALLY BEVINGTON GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21667 F 3:42:41
596 BRADLY HOUSTON 21058 M 3:42:49
597 SIMONE BOHR TEAM VITALITY 20551 F 3:42:50
598 VICTOR LEONARDO BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 20169 M 3:42:51
599 LWAZI PAMBUKA BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 22829 M 3:42:54
600 SARAH SILBER RUNZONE AC 20685 F 3:42:55
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
601 WERNER SMIT IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23002 M 3:42:58
602 ISAAC MKHABELA MODIKWA MARATHON CLUB 23873 M 3:43:01
603 ANEL ESTERHUIZEN MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETIC CLUB 20417 F 3:43:12
604 DUSTIN ELLIS SUNNINGHILL 22904 M 3:43:19
605 JOHN VAN RENSBURG HARLEQUINS HARRIERS 21984 M 3:43:21
606 DUANE NEWMAN MIDRAND STRIDERS 22301 M 3:43:21
607 TITUS NKOSI DPSA AC 20066 M 3:43:23
608 LINCOLN MOKOENA TSUTSUMANI AC 20852 M 3:43:27
609 ROELOF CAMPHER TEAM VITALITY 24211 M 3:43:30
610 NONHLANHLA MBINGO ORLANDO ATHLETICS CLUB 22472 F 3:43:32
611 MARNUS RICHTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE - RUSTENBURG 23889 M 3:43:40
612 PAUL SCHREUDER 23706 M 3:43:45
613 ESTIE VAN HEERDEN LINDEN RUNNER 20035 F 3:43:48
614 JENEEN MANDERS 21975 F 3:43:49
615 BIANCA FROST MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 23798 F 3:43:54
616 SIPHO NTULI ZWAKALA 22527 M 3:43:56
617 LESSING MSIMANGA KICKERS AC 22651 M 3:43:59
618 LIAM WILSON PIRATES RUNNING CLUB 23534 M 3:44:00
619 CATH STARK PIRATES 22261 F 3:44:00
620 CRAIG STEWART FAKU CHIEFS 23417 M 3:44:02
621 BRUCE HUTTON ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 23225 M 3:44:02
622 TSWEU TEKANE 24450 M 3:44:06
623 BHEKI MSIMANGO MOUNT EVEREST 21050 M 3:44:08
624 FARHAD KADWA JOZI X TRAINING 21212 M 3:44:14
625 PIETER MEIRING KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 22486 M 3:44:15
626 MARSHA MULLER MAXED ELITE 22810 F 3:44:17
627 A.J. LAUSBERG PENTAGON PISTOLS 23545 M 3:44:23
628 BELINDA DE BRUIN IRENE 21846 F 3:44:26
629 NGETA SHONGWE 24454 F 3:44:26
630 SIFISO C MDLULI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 20311 M 3:44:26
631 LETTA TAUNYANE ANGLO COAL 22134 F 3:44:29
632 RUAN STRYDOM NONE 21660 M 3:44:30
633 LUMIEN ORTON VODACOM KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS 23272 F 3:44:32
634 THABO MALESJ 24326 M 3:44:43
635 FRED KUHN 21865 M 3:44:44
636 CANDICE MACK VITALITY 23227 F 3:44:47
637 BRENDAN LITTLE SUNNINGHILL STRICDBIS 24502 M 3:44:47
638 MARK DINGLE BENONI NORTHENS 24087 M 3:44:48
639 KONSTANT GREYLING 22176 M 3:44:49
640 KRISTIAN FESEL BENONI NORTHERNS 21404 M 3:44:50
641 GERHARD KOEKEMOER IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 22325 M 3:44:53
642 CARLY SUNSHINE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 21085 F 3:44:54
643 DARRYN DE KOCK BENONI NORTHENS 21158 M 3:44:54
644 STEFANO MIGLIORE BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB 23261 M 3:44:56
645 SILAS KOENA MANYELO TEAM VITALITY 22958 M 3:44:56
646 SERVAAS VERSTER 20772 M 3:44:56
647 HLENGIWE MABIZELA JUST RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB 23644 F 3:44:59
648 CHRIS PATRICIOS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21112 M 3:45:00
649 NESTOR ESPINOZA SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23119 M 3:45:00
650 DEAN WIGHT QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS A.C 21162 M 3:45:01
651 PHILLIP DU TOIT PHOBIANS 20115 M 3:45:05
652 TRACEY AKEROYO RAC 20611 F 3:45:06
653 MELISSA SCHEEPERS VRYHEID ATHLETIC CLUB 22448 F 3:45:06
654 GIDEON VAN AARDE NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG 21240 M 3:45:09
655 SHORTY HLONGWANE TEAM VITALITY 21697 M 3:45:09
656 VAUGHAN BAARD THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 20569 M 3:45:11
657 RICHARD LOGAN BENONI NORTHERNS 20300 M 3:45:13
658 KERRY HOAR WESTVILLE AC 21384 F 3:45:25
659 KENNETH KWAPE MEADOWLANDS 21383 M 3:45:26
660 SIBONGOLE MLOMBO LEGOGOTE 24550 F 3:45:28
661 CAREL ESTERHUIZEN MITTAL 24386 M 3:45:35
662 GERBRAND SMIT ARCELOR MITTAL 23078 M 3:45:35
663 MARIUS MARITZ KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 21480 M 3:45:39
664 JAANRI BRUGMAN BELLVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB 22783 F 3:45:41
665 MOSES MOTSHABI RAC 24463 M 3:45:45
666 MALCOLM BHENGU 24497 M 3:45:45
667 LESEDI MAMPURU FAT CATS AC 24417 M 3:45:53
668 GILLOME STEPHAN FOURIE AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB 21243 M 3:45:54
669 MMABATHO NDLOVU ESKOM 21532 F 3:46:04
670 DARREN KARFOR KWAY JEPPE QUONDAM 21156 M 3:46:10
671 JOANNE ROELOFSZ JEPPE QUANDOM 21340 F 3:46:10
672 BURT VAN SCHALKWYK ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUC 22738 M 3:46:12
673 PEET MIENIE VITALITY 20376 M 3:46:16
674 UVIWE PETSE TEAM VITALITY 23333 M 3:46:16
675 THULANE MLANGENI MANONI A.C. 22554 M 3:46:17
676 VAL WATSON RUNAVATION 20699 F 3:46:21
677 DAVID VAN DYK RUN / WALK FOR LIFE 20251 M 3:46:24
678 JASON PALSEL ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30013 M 3:46:33
679 AMON SIBUYI KRUGER 24515 M 3:46:33
680 JEANETTE JORDAN TEAM VITALITY 20505 F 3:46:34
681 ANCHARIZE RUDE JEPPE QUANDOM 21003 F 3:46:42
682 LOUIS MASEKO LEGOGOTE 24236 M 3:46:42
683 OCKIE PIENAAR PHOBIANS RUNNING CLUB 21859 M 3:46:44
684 BRONWYN SAAYMAN 21858 F 3:46:44
685 SIFISO NDABA RUNZONEAC 22525 M 3:46:45
686 DEPHNEY SITHOLE ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL 23461 F 3:46:46
687 STEFAN BRINK AGAPE 23448 M 3:46:52
688 LETSHABO PULE STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 21425 M 3:46:52
689 NELLIE MARX TEAM VITALITY 23066 F 3:46:54
690 JOHANN SMITH ARCELORMITTAL 23093 M 3:46:55
691 MATTHEW HARRIS OLD EDWARDIANS 22445 M 3:46:57
692 LINDI-MAE TERBLANCHE CRUSADERS AC 23656 F 3:46:57
693 PAULO VINHAS TEAM VITALITY 21600 M 3:46:59
694 CHRISTINE CLARK RAC 21117 F 3:47:02
695 RENATE FESEL BENONI NORTHERNS 21628 F 3:47:03
696 WILLIE ENGELBRECHT OVERKRUIN ATHLETICS CLUB 22577 M 3:47:07
697 SIFISO BIYELO NELSPRUIT 24486 M 3:47:17
698 SKHUMBUZO TSABEDZE GOLDEN FOOT 22168 M 3:47:17
699 HEIN POTGIETER VRYHEID ATLETIEK KLUB 21260 M 3:47:18
700 RIANDI VERMAAK VITALITY 20677 F 3:47:21
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
701 ANTON KRUGER LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 23943 M 3:47:23
702 JO CLAASSEN NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 21339 F 3:47:26
703 ROSANNE LOMBARD WANDERERS AC 21652 F 3:47:34
704 LIVHUWANE MADZENA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30020 M 3:47:36
705 OLGA WILLIAMS RUN ZONE 24139 F 3:47:38
706 STEVE MKASI PHUMA KZN 23004 M 3:47:38
707 ALLEN HERWEG HI-PERMORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 20694 M 3:47:41
708 OLIVE STUMKE HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS 20541 F 3:47:41
709 MIKE EMSLIE 20736 M 3:47:45
710 SEUN NKUNDLANE RWFL 20687 M 3:47:48
711 JAN SHADUNG 24583 M 3:47:49
712 THABO MASELA ESKOM AC 24151 M 3:47:50
713 TRACEY RUNDLE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 23566 F 3:47:51
714 BONITA SHANNON SUCKLING RUN ZONE 21057 F 3:47:51
715 KERRIE AUSTIN 20723 F 3:48:00
716 ADELE SMIT 24540 F 3:48:02
717 ASHLEY BETTERIDGE 24279 M 3:48:02
718 PAULA DOVEY WESTVILLE AC 21596 F 3:48:02
719 KATE HULETT ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30016 F 3:48:08
720 ANNARI PIENAAR ASSEGAAI 21836 F 3:48:10
721 SIBUSISO NHLAPO TEAM VITALITY 22524 M 3:48:13
722 ELSMARIE KING MAGNOLIA 21195 F 3:48:14
723 JOSEPH NXUMALO 24169 M 3:48:17
724 ARNOLD LAWRENCE PHOBIANS 22922 M 3:48:18
725 SIMONE SADLER 24443 F 3:48:33
726 MATTHIAS KEMPGEN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB JOHANNESB 22964 M 3:48:33
727 COR GREY VAAL AC 21135 M 3:48:33
728 PARKER MAMABOLO STANDARD BANK AC 23901 M 3:48:34
729 NOSIPHO MTSHEMLA POLOKWANE AC 24130 F 3:48:43
730 THABO APHANE AURECON 22189 M 3:48:46
731 PERCY FRENCH RUSTENBURG 22682 M 3:48:46
732 NADENE VISSER IRENE AC 22678 F 3:48:54
733 ERNEST MGIDI EKURHULENI AC 23734 M 3:48:55
734 CHRIS CHARLTON VITALITY 22892 M 3:48:59
735 BUSISIWE PAKATI SCAW HARRIERS 23954 F 3:49:04
736 FRITZ OLIVIER NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 21224 M 3:49:05
737 JAMES POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 22722 M 3:49:07
738 BEVAN BEHR ARCELOR MITTAL 23208 M 3:49:12
739 DANIE STANDER PHOBIANS 22718 M 3:49:13
740 TIELMAN FLISCHMAN SOLIDARITY 24264 M 3:49:14
741 CHRIS NURSEY FLORIDA 22778 M 3:49:17
742 DENNIS KHOSA MZANSI 20819 M 3:49:21
743 RAYMOND PAPENFUS TEAM VITALITY 20906 M 3:49:21
744 TARA NOOY KWAY JEPPE 23253 F 3:49:22
745 ALAN NOOY KWAY JEPPE 23252 M 3:49:22
746 MAKHOSAZANA NKALA ANGLO THERMAL AMERICAN THERMAL 21457 F 3:49:24
747 BRENT CARY 21856 M 3:49:26
748 ANDREW MORRISON-YOUNG PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 20179 M 3:49:27
749 BONGANI DLAMINI PIRATES 23341 M 3:49:28
750 SIBUSISO THUSI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 22774 M 3:49:28
751 CHRISTIAAN STEYN PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLU 21115 M 3:49:30
752 MKHACANI THOMAS CHAUKE ESKOM LIMPOPO ATHLETICS CLUB 22671 M 3:49:31
753 ESME HEYDENRYCH DISCOVERY VITALITY 21205 F 3:49:36
754 THEA-MARI DE VILLIERS MAGNOLIA 20561 F 3:49:40
755 WALTER VENTER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21787 M 3:49:44
756 QUENTIN GREYLING VITALITY 23323 M 3:49:50
757 TANDO MELAPI KATLEHONG ATHLETICS CLUB 23970 M 3:49:54
758 MICHAEL MOORE TEAM VITALITY 22817 M 3:49:54
759 RENE YIANGOU POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 24164 F 3:49:59
760 CHANELLE NANDI BIRCH BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 20605 F 3:50:01
761 SHAUN LAMBSON K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS CLUB 23166 M 3:50:04
762 HERMAN VAN EMMENES TEAM VITALITY 20928 M 3:50:07
763 REBA MMEREKI GABORONE STRIDERS 23552 M 3:50:08
764 ZAGARIA MASIOUMA 24231 M 3:50:08
765 WEBSTER MUSHWANA LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 20976 F 3:50:11
766 RYNO EDWARDS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 23364 M 3:50:14
767 THULISANI MAJOLA AMABUTHO AC 23965 M 3:50:16
768 GERALDINE REYMENANTS PHOBIANS 23077 F 3:50:20
769 JABULANI MKWANAZI SOWETO ATHLETIC CLUB 22795 M 3:50:23
770 NELIA STONE MAGNOLIA RUNNING CLUB 23696 F 3:50:24
771 RUDZANI TSHIFHUMULO RUN ZONE 22843 M 3:50:25
772 NONHLAKANIPHO TAU FAT CATS 22471 F 3:50:26
773 SUZETTE MARAIS KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 22179 F 3:50:28
774 ALMARIE ROTHMAN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 21819 F 3:50:28
775 HENNIE NAUDE MIDACK 23351 M 3:50:29
776 LELANIE VD WESTHUIZEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 21973 F 3:50:30
777 OWEN BENGO SAVE ORION 23347 M 3:50:30
778 ANSIE GILDENHUYS KEMPTON ROADRUNNERS 21021 F 3:50:35
779 LEON JOUBERT MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 23363 M 3:50:42
780 DEAN DOLLENBERG PHOBIANS 22755 M 3:50:43
781 NATHAN BEZUIDENHOUT IRENE RUNNING CLUB 20722 M 3:50:45
782 JONAS MASOTLA 24579 M 3:50:46
783 ROBIN EGGINTON KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 21642 M 3:50:48
784 MICHAEL HOAEANE ESKOM 21527 M 3:50:53
785 BOITUMELO MOLAPISI FAT CATS 23356 F 3:50:55
786 STEF HENNING PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 24065 M 3:50:57
787 ALISTAIRE MOORHOUSE DELOITTE ATHLETICS CLUB 20018 M 3:50:57
788 RICHARD SCHEEPERS VRYHEID ATHLETIC CLUB 22495 M 3:50:58
789 LIZL VAN HEERDEN MAGNOLIA 21442 F 3:50:59
790 JULIA WILLIAMS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20360 F 3:51:01
791 PIETER VAN IMMERZEEL LVCC 23548 M 3:51:02
792 BAFFUOR ABABIO RUN-ZONE 24592 M 3:51:03
793 ADRIAAN JACOBUS JONKER JEPPE 20084 M 3:51:04
794 AMANDA VERMAAK RANDBURG HARRIERS 21832 F 3:51:04
795 CORNE DE WITT KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 20202 M 3:51:05
796 MANYA DE VILLIERS MAGNOLIA 20849 F 3:51:08
797 MARK KING MAGNOLIA 21486 M 3:51:08
798 FREDERICK PILCH BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 20048 M 3:51:09
799 THIHANEDZWI MAGADZE KRUGERPARK MARATHON 23985 M 3:51:11
800 THEMBA MSIBI BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 22703 M 3:51:11
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
801 MONIQUE RUTHERFORD 22082 F 3:51:11
802 JOSE FERREIRA NEDBANK LVCC NELSPRUIT 21985 M 3:51:13
803 CARLA TUCKER BENONI NORTHERNS 20004 F 3:51:17
804 RAEES NATHIE JOZI X 24192 M 3:51:19
805 JANINE CLOETE FNB RUNNERS 23829 F 3:51:19
806 ZWELEDINGA JANUARY 24226 M 3:51:21
807 MOSES MASHABA PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS 24444 M 3:51:27
808 MZWANDILE THWALA NGCULWINI ATHLETIC CLUB 22677 M 3:51:29
809 HEILA SMITH KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 22224 F 3:51:31
810 ALISTAIR CRONK RUN ZONE 20589 M 3:51:33
811 JACQUES LABUSCHAGNE TEAM VITALITY 21294 M 3:51:33
812 ANN THOM JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB 20160 F 3:51:35
813 MAHLODI MOKGOSHING UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 22844 F 3:51:36
814 WYNAND SNYMAN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 22579 M 3:51:39
815 GREG MACLACHLAN TEAM VITALITY 21945 M 3:51:41
816 MICHAEL MEGANNON FLORIDA RUNNER 24142 M 3:51:47
817 LINDSAY CROESER IRENE 22412 F 3:51:47
818 KARTHI PILLAI RUN ZONE 21374 M 3:51:48
819 NONTUTHUKO MASHIMANE MAXED ELITE 22005 F 3:51:49
820 SHELLEY PARNELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20776 F 3:51:51
821 NOITSHEDZEN MBANE 24385 M 3:51:53
822 Unknown Partic. 24240 24240 M 3:51:54
823 TALANA MASHALANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 23831 M 3:51:58
824 SEGLLA STOLTZ NEDBANK LVCC 24253 M 3:52:01
825 NEELS MALAN RWFL 23881 M 3:52:01
826 NOLOYISO SKITI ARCADIA RC 20670 F 3:52:06
827 NEIL CHARD BNAC 22098 M 3:52:11
828 RASMUS SWARTZ 24412 M 3:52:11
829 ALEXANDRA FAYE HARRIS BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 20606 F 3:52:11
830 DIETER GLOECK MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 24054 M 3:52:14
831 RENDANI NEVONDO FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB 23858 M 3:52:15
832 MARCO GHISLENI BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS CLUB 23194 M 3:52:17
833 WARREN VAN DER STRUYS VITALITY 23164 M 3:52:18
834 NDUDUZO HLONGWA ESKOM RUNNING CLUB 23825 M 3:52:19
835 TANIA MAREE RUN ZONE AC 21732 F 3:52:20
836 DEON KOTZE VITALITY 22294 M 3:52:20
837 LEON VAN DEN BE VAN DEN BERG SAPS MARATHON CLUB - MPUMALANG 23930 M 3:52:23
838 RICHARD NYATHI GERMISTON CALLIES 20664 M 3:52:25
839 NOMPUMELELO KHUMALO CCBSA AC 23449 F 3:52:30
840 JOHAN MOUTON MEYERTON ATHLETIC CLUB 23018 M 3:52:32
841 HILTON MOKOKA WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 23467 M 3:52:34
842 DANIEL BALOYI GIYANI GALLOPERS 21150 M 3:52:35
843 THULANI MKHABELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 20566 F 3:52:36
844 OBED NTEMA LEBISI LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB 23189 M 3:52:39
845 VUYO MAQUTU SAPS ATHLETIC CLUB 23030 M 3:52:41
846 SUSAN ROSSOUW MAGNOLIA 23006 F 3:52:42
847 GARY GOSLING PHOBIANS 23193 M 3:52:48
848 HENDRIK CJ VD W VAN DER WESTHUIZEN SOLIDARITEIT ATLETIEKKLUB 23641 M 3:52:53
849 LISLE VAN DYK RUN WALK FOR LIFE 22414 F 3:52:53
850 JONATHAN DE BEER PRIVATE 23584 M 3:53:00
851 EDWARD HARRIS DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE A 21184 M 3:53:00
852 BASHIER NHLAPO VIITALITY 20673 M 3:53:02
853 CANDICE MAHLARE SNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING CL 21082 F 3:53:02
854 CAREL ROBINSON GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21083 M 3:53:03
855 JOHAN SNYMAN IRENE 20797 M 3:53:03
856 NELSON NDWAMBI OPENSERVE 23928 M 3:53:03
857 AMANDA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ARCELOR MITTAL AVT 20994 F 3:53:04
858 KERRY WEBB BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS 21385 F 3:53:04
859 INNOCENT PHIRI ~~~HELPERS RUN``` 30010 M 3:53:05
860 TSHEPO BAANYANG SEBENZA ATHLETICS CLUB 20242 M 3:53:11
861 DEBBIE-ANNE COMPTON KWAY-JEPPE 22723 F 3:53:16
862 SEFAKO MOELETSI SANDF 23542 M 3:53:16
863 ANNELINE JUBBER BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 21019 F 3:53:18
864 MICHAEL VELIOTES BENONI NORTHERNS 20162 M 3:53:18
865 BRONWEN MEYER BNAC 21069 F 3:53:18
866 ABEL DANIEL WATTS PRIVATE 23592 M 3:53:26
867 ALFRED LEGWALE RAC 24464 M 3:53:32
868 MORAPELI RADILE ZWAKALA AC 22085 M 3:53:34
869 JIMSON THOBELA NON 23812 M 3:53:34
870 RUDI SIK KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 23136 M 3:53:35
871 JOHNNY MASINGA SAPS 24527 M 3:53:36
872 THEMBA NKOSI LEGOGOTE 24537 M 3:53:38
873 EVANS MOLEPO TEAM VITALITY 23433 M 3:53:42
874 YUSUF KHAN TEAM VITALITY 23931 M 3:53:42
875 THAPELO MOLOISANE RCS GUGULETHU 21748 M 3:53:45
876 ROELIEN HENRY SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20851 F 3:53:46
877 CHANTAL MIDDEL-BOVEE DEFINITION ATHLETICS CLUB 23163 F 3:53:49
878 JAYDE FOUCHE JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB 20504 F 3:53:51
879 FRANCOIS VAN ZYL SASOLBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 21220 M 3:53:52
880 THANDEKA MKHIZE AEL 24485 F 3:53:53
881 JACQUES BEZUIDENHOUT TEAM VITALITY 21293 M 3:53:53
882 STANLEY DU TOIT VITALITY 23480 M 3:53:54
883 VICTOR MATSHAKATSHI RUN ZONE 22706 M 3:54:07
884 MOHALE DANIEL MABULANA TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 23221 M 3:54:11
885 JOHNNY MOSELANE VITALITY 21359 M 3:54:21
886 RICCARDO MATTEUCCI 20966 M 3:54:22
887 BRADLEY COCK 22251 M 3:54:22
888 DANIEL MARE MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD 22282 M 3:54:22
889 MICHELLE BROODRYK TEAM VITALITY CG 21948 F 3:54:24
890 MELUSI MAMBA JOZI X TRAINING 22968 M 3:54:25
891 KARL WIEHL EASYEQUITIES BORN2RUN 22387 M 3:54:27
892 LINDELANI MAKWARELA TEAM VITALITY 23817 M 3:54:27
893 ESTEE DU TOIT TEAM VITALITY 20831 F 3:54:29
894 THIBELO KGANANE TUKS 20564 M 3:54:33
895 GARY FLEMING RANDBURG HARRIERS 22324 M 3:54:34
896 LONNIE VAN DER MERWE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 22039 M 3:54:35
897 MPANGISA MAHLANGU CORRECTIONAL SERVICES MARATHON 23819 M 3:54:36
898 ARTHUR WOODS BENONI NORTHENS 21027 M 3:54:37
899 MARIE VENTER PHOBIANS AC 22439 F 3:54:38
900 DAWIE DU TOIT BENONI HARRIERS 23586 M 3:54:40
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
901 PATRICIA HAMLETT ENTSIKA AC CGA 22476 F 3:54:43
902 MARC ALLEN HILLCREST VILLAGERS A.C. 21465 M 3:54:47
903 RUDOLF LIEBENBERG PHOBIANS 23010 M 3:54:47
904 MANDLA MASHININI EXXARO ATHLETICS CLUB 22970 M 3:54:48
905 RENTIA LEWIES PHOBIANS 23009 F 3:54:48
906 WYNAND SNYMAN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 22214 M 3:54:49
907 JEAN-PIERRE ATWOOD 21328 M 3:54:51
908 LERE MATEBESI GABORONE STRIDERS 23655 M 3:54:53
909 LOCHNER PRETORIUS 22658 M 3:54:53
910 MAUREEN MBATHA EKHAYA AC 22812 F 3:54:54
911 SENZO NZUZA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 22813 M 3:54:54
912 BEN TRUTER BOKSBURG 22200 M 3:55:00
913 DEBBIE SLATER FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 21902 F 3:55:00
914 THEMBINKOSI MATHE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 23730 M 3:55:01
915 CONRAD DE BUYS ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 21838 M 3:55:07
916 INGE KUHN KAY WAY JEPPE 22352 F 3:55:07
917 ILSE MAKKINK TEAM VITALITY 21277 F 3:55:07
918 KAREN ROSCOE SAVAGES 21371 F 3:55:08
919 JAN MADUBANYA FORD ATHLETIC CLUB 21306 M 3:55:09
920 JOHAN GERBER DISCOVERY 21347 M 3:55:10
921 ABEL TLHOLAKAE PMMC 20246 M 3:55:11
922 JAN-MICHAEL ERASMUS RUN WALK FOR LIFE WITBANK 23427 M 3:55:12
923 COLETTE BEUKES LOVE RUNNING 23617 F 3:55:13
924 ANGELA WENTZEL ARCELOR MITTAL 20865 F 3:55:16
925 BRYDON SCHOOMBIE JEPPE QUONDAM 22887 M 3:55:18
926 BENNETT KEIKELAME TEAM VITALITY 22112 M 3:55:18
927 JUSTIN WOOLVEN FAT CATS AC 20639 M 3:55:21
928 JEANNE KLEU 20633 F 3:55:22
929 SHAUN EVERTSE DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY 22071 M 3:55:22
930 TESSA LEFRERE 23250 F 3:55:22
931 LEE-ANNE CHAZEN BENONI NORTHERNS 20914 F 3:55:22
932 GEO BOTHA 24396 M 3:55:22
933 SIPHO MARIMA 23835 M 3:55:22
934 LUCKY MATHEBULA SAPS 24596 M 3:55:23
935 RAYMOND ANDRE' SCHOOMBIE ESKOM 22136 M 3:55:23
936 SIKHUMBUZO NXUMALO 24234 M 3:55:23
937 SIBUSISO MAKHUBO 24395 M 3:55:23
938 ERICAN LEKGOTHOANE ARCADIA RUNNIGN CLUB 23627 M 3:55:23
939 SUSAN VAN DER SPUY MAD MULTISPORT WITBANK 23444 F 3:55:24
940 PAULO PEREIRA BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB 22123 M 3:55:24
941 CEDRIC CAMPHER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 21871 M 3:55:24
942 JOHANNA DOOGAN RANDMARK 23638 F 3:55:25
943 JEANNE-MARI GAULDIE MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNING CLUB 21974 F 3:55:25
944 MANQOBA MSOMI IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 21461 M 3:55:25
945 SHADRACK NGOBENI GIYANI GALLOPERS AC 21683 M 3:55:26
946 LIESL BESTER ALPHA CENTURION 20791 F 3:55:27
947 YOUSOF BHAYAT JOXI X 22096 M 3:55:33
948 PHILIP TOZER SAVAGES 23708 M 3:55:33
949 MUSANENKHOSI NXUMALO 24227 M 3:55:35
950 SIHLE MKHIZE 23913 M 3:55:38
951 CATHY-LEE CUNNINGHAM BOXER SUPERSTORES ATHLETIC CLU 23554 F 3:55:39
952 NKULULEKO MABASO TEAM VITAITY 23699 M 3:55:39
953 THABISO KOBE DAVEYTON ATHLETICS CLUB 20812 M 3:55:48
954 GRANT ROODE LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 21943 M 3:55:48
955 BRENDA LUCKFIEL AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB 21060 F 3:55:52
956 JACOB BEZULA VITALITY 24257 M 3:55:52
957 JANINE LEMMER SOLIDARITY 21906 F 3:55:52
958 ELVIS CHIRWA SARS 24422 M 3:55:52
959 TUMI MOTSEI LOVE RUNNING 23148 F 3:55:55
960 SARAH PELLEBOER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 21674 F 3:55:59
961 ED JARDIM FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 21182 M 3:55:59
962 CELANI MYEZA TEAM VITALITY 24398 M 3:56:01
963 NIEL DE JAGER VITALITY 22465 M 3:56:01
964 NATALYA ANDREYEVA BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS 21558 F 3:56:01
965 STEVE MOYA POLOKWANE 22173 M 3:56:05
966 VUSI MPOFU NEDBANK 21781 M 3:56:07
967 ISLA MAYNARD TEAM VITALITY 21280 F 3:56:08
968 VONGANI MBHOKOTA FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 23910 M 3:56:11
969 JEANETTE BENSTED-SMITH BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 23210 F 3:56:12
970 SIMA NKOMAZANA TEAM VITALITY 21705 M 3:56:15
971 WANDILE ZWANE AWESOME ATHLETIC CLUB 21788 M 3:56:16
972 SIYABONGA MLAMBO ESKOM AC 22529 M 3:56:16
973 ANDREW MOLOISANE TEAM VITALITY 24304 M 3:56:18
974 ANEL DIEDERICKS WINGATE 22872 F 3:56:18
975 MATSHIDISO MOGALE MBSA ATHLETIC CLUB 24050 F 3:56:19
976 JULANI WESSELS NEDBANK LVCC 24302 F 3:56:21
977 SUSAN MDAKA GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 21725 F 3:56:22
978 RICHARD NTIMANE HONEY LOTUS AC 23908 M 3:56:24
979 GEORGE ENSLIN HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 22772 M 3:56:25
980 JOHAN KLUE NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH 23091 M 3:56:27
981 BYRON HARDY MY TRAINING DAY 22257 M 3:56:29
982 GUY BARANYAY VITALITY 22335 M 3:56:29
983 RIA BOTHA JEPPE QUGHDAM 21815 F 3:56:30
984 BRONWYN BOSWELL GREENSTONE HILL 21070 F 3:56:31
985 MICHELLE VAN DER WALT JEPPE QUANDOM 23406 F 3:56:32
986 MARIBANE MASHWEU UNISA AC 24031 M 3:56:33
987 TERTIUS NYAWOSE WAC 23525 M 3:56:35
988 DARREN WEBB JEPPE 23742 M 3:56:37
989 PETER XOLANI VONYA STANDARD BANK ATHLETICS CLUB 21604 M 3:56:38
990 JOE MBELE TEAM VITALITY 21016 M 3:56:38
991 WONDER DLANGAMA DLANGAMANDLA DIEPKLOOF AC 23160 M 3:56:43
992 EARL SMITH BENONI NORTHENS 24090 M 3:56:45
993 BYRON NAUDE BENONI NORTHERNS 21862 M 3:56:45
994 MEG DAVEY NEDBANK CG 22447 F 3:56:45
995 ELIZABETH GOUGH RANDBURG HARRIERS 22308 F 3:56:46
996 XOLANI KHUMALO MONDI AC 22215 M 3:56:47
997 RELITA MAREE 22138 F 3:56:50
998 PIET ADAMS ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL 22831 M 3:56:50
999 JORG LUCKEMEYER RANDBURG HARRIERS 22967 M 3:56:52
1000 WADE QUINN 20308 M 3:56:52
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1001 ALAN BRETT MEDIHELP 21813 M 3:56:54
1002 TONI HESP JEPPE QUGHDAM 20628 F 3:56:56
1003 KARL QUINN JEPPE QUONDAM 20259 M 3:56:56
1004 CHARMAINE NILSEN JEPPE QUONDAM 21105 F 3:56:56
1005 HAMILTON MABASO 24283 M 3:56:57
1006 ROGER BUCK SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23303 M 3:56:59
1007 DERIK LE GRANGE VITALITY 21168 M 3:57:02
1008 COR VAN HEYNINGEN TZANEEN 23778 M 3:57:02
1009 ANDRE POSTHUMUS ROODEPOORT 22235 M 3:57:03
1010 MATODZI MAMATSINYA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 21935 M 3:57:04
1011 CARIEN DE BRUYN 24278 F 3:57:06
1012 DRIES BEETGE TEAM VITALITY 23065 F 3:57:11
1013 MICHELLE CARNEGIE K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM 22818 F 3:57:14
1014 RUSSEL SMIT TEAM VITALITY 22994 M 3:57:14
1015 ZOLANI MAYEKISO ACSA 23032 M 3:57:19
1016 NELISWA NGQAYIMBANA KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB 23033 F 3:57:19
1017 SDUDUZO SIMOSAK MNGCWANGO NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL LEGISLAT 22512 M 3:57:20
1018 THYS KLEYN RHINO CLOTHING 22068 M 3:57:21
1019 ANDY HOFMEYR DISCOVERY 23989 M 3:57:22
1020 TANIA LOURENS LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON KLUB 20582 F 3:57:23
1021 KAGISO AUBREY MPHANANA LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB 23192 M 3:57:23
1022 GRAHAM CHRISTENSEN GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 20622 M 3:57:36
1023 KAYLIN VERREYNE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 21380 F 3:57:39
1024 CHANTELL DU PLESSIS HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 20050 F 3:57:46
1025 JACQUES ENGELBRECHT HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 22639 M 3:57:46
1026 LINDIE (ZELINDA VERMAAK (HOLTZHAUSEN POTTIES 22410 F 3:57:46
1027 JOANI GERIKE TEAM VITALITY CG 21947 F 3:57:48
1028 JULIE ROSA PIRATES 24074 F 3:57:50
1029 GERT LUUS M.A.D 23267 M 3:57:51
1030 JACO VAN ROOYEN IRENE 21289 M 3:57:52
1031 DWIGHT WAYNE MULLIGAN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 23224 M 3:57:54
1032 CHANTEL BELING ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 23223 F 3:57:54
1033 ROD MARTIN SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20681 M 3:57:58
1034 JOHN EIGELAAR BENONI NORTHENS ATHLETIC CLUB 21354 M 3:58:00
1035 SYLVESTER MOKOENA 24455 M 3:58:00
1036 MARIA MOHOLOLA TEAM VITALITY 24232 F 3:58:04
1037 MARELIZE STOKHOF PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 20114 F 3:58:05
1038 ITUMELENG MGUZA 22717 M 3:58:06
1039 THOMAS STUMKE HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS 20565 M 3:58:08
1040 THERESE DOMAN GREEN MILE 22194 F 3:58:11
1041 NAAS DU PREEZ TEAM VITALITY 22210 M 3:58:11
1042 JENNY STOFFBERG TUKS MARATHON CLUB 21976 F 3:58:13
1043 KAREN SWANEPOEL 24552 M 3:58:17
1044 MAELANE RAMETSI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 23397 M 3:58:19
1045 HENDRIK STEYNBERG IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 21266 M 3:58:20
1046 NJABULO SITHOLE TEAM VITALITY 23814 M 3:58:21
1047 TARYN SNYMAN PHOBIANS ATHLETICS CLUB 23725 F 3:58:21
1048 TEBOGO LEKALAKALA FARANANI AC 20366 F 3:58:22
1049 SAKKIE VAN NIEKERK AFFIES 22506 M 3:58:22
1050 JACQUES WELTHAGEN VITALITY AGN 21966 M 3:58:25
1051 CLAUDIO BANZE 23615 M 3:58:26
1052 DEBBIE O'LEARY TEAM VITALITY 22289 F 3:58:29
1053 ILZE DU RANDT IRENE RUNNING CLUB 23270 F 3:58:33
1054 RAYMOND ZIMBLER RUN ZONE AC 21623 M 3:58:34
1055 THEMBA MABELE SABC 23280 M 3:58:35
1056 BUKELANI MBHELE TEAM VITALITY 21075 M 3:58:39
1057 CRISTINA KARADIMITRIADIS FLORIDA RUNNINGCLUB 23979 F 3:58:39
1058 ANDREW BANNERMAN MEYERTON 21007 M 3:58:39
1059 BRETT STAVELEY FAKU CHIEFS AC 22610 M 3:58:43
1060 DANIE MEYER 22896 M 3:58:44
1061 HANDRI KYMDELL 22337 M 3:58:45
1062 PORTIA MALINGA VITALITY CLUB KZN 23878 F 3:58:45
1063 THINA MANANYETSO ANGLO AMERICAN RUNNING CLUB 22828 F 3:58:45
1064 GIYANI MATHEBULA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30006 M 3:58:46
1065 RONALD BESTER KHOSA 22148 M 3:58:47
1066 JANINE RIMBAULT RUN ZONE 20629 F 3:58:55
1067 PETER LEKUBA NEDBANK LVCC 23805 M 3:58:55
1068 COBUS VENTER PANORAMA 22276 M 3:58:55
1069 WAYNE REINECKE AGAPE 22209 M 3:59:00
1070 COLLINS MOKGOHLWA TSUTSUMANI ATHLETICS CLUB 23236 M 3:59:00
1071 ROUXNETTE MCKEATING BLOEMFONTEIN STRAIDERS 24335 F 3:59:01
1072 TEGAN HAMMERICH TEAM VITALITY 22546 F 3:59:01
1073 SIPHO SONDO MIDRAND STRIDERS 24349 M 3:59:06
1074 MARIA LAZZARI OLD EDWARDIANS 22799 F 3:59:06
1075 BONGANI MASUKU 24239 M 3:59:06
1076 TANKISO SEABO OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB CG 21733 M 3:59:07
1077 WILMA BOSMAN RUN ZONE AC 20089 F 3:59:07
1078 TENDO'S RAMAANO COLOSSAUS 23662 M 3:59:09
1079 CASSIANO MONTEIRO DISCOVERY 23540 M 3:59:09
1080 KYLE BAKER 20837 M 3:59:09
1081 COBUS GATES SASOL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 20796 M 3:59:10
1082 CHRISTO VAN DER MERWE IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 21120 M 3:59:11
1083 SYLVIA VENTER 23007 F 3:59:14
1084 HENDRIK DELPORT RUN WALK FOR LIFE NORTH WEST 23083 M 3:59:16
1085 LANDIS LUBBE RUNZONE 24256 F 3:59:17
1086 NICHOLAS GREEN RANDBURG HARRIERS 21567 M 3:59:17
1087 LAZARO SIBIYA CENTURY CITY 24431 M 3:59:19
1088 ZOE SCHOLTZ IRENE 21812 F 3:59:20
1089 STéLIO MANGANHANE MRC 23721 M 3:59:22
1090 DESMOND HOWARD PLANET FITNESS MODERN ATHLETE 23067 M 3:59:22
1091 THOMAS SIBUSISO MONDLANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23843 M 3:59:24
1092 MARELISE DA SILVA KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 20448 F 3:59:26
1093 CHRIS OMAHONY VITALITY 22751 M 3:59:31
1094 LAUREN ROSS PHOBIANS 22398 F 3:59:33
1095 LAETITIA VAN WYK 20707 F 3:59:34
1096 ANNEMARI KRUGER POTTIES 20067 F 3:59:36
1097 JACOB SHAYI RANDBURG HARRIERS 23916 M 3:59:36
1098 BONGANI SOKUDELA FAT CATS 21055 M 3:59:40
1099 BUSISIWE PHILIE KHUMALO FAT CATS 21078 F 3:59:40
1100 SAMUEL RIMAI 24205 M 3:59:41
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1101 KOTANE THELELE GAU NEDBANK 24481 M 3:59:41
1102 PAUL BURKHARDT WANDERERS 21593 M 3:59:43
1103 RYAN BUTOWSKY 22689 M 3:59:44
1104 CHANELLE RETIEF KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 21096 F 3:59:47
1105 TAVIS PIENAAR SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 22184 M 3:59:49
1106 MOHAMED ESSA SULIMAN JACARANDA ATHLETIC CLUB 20343 M 3:59:49
1107 QUENTIN STEWART ACRW 21617 M 3:59:51
1108 SAMUKELE MASONDO RUN ZONE ATHLETICS CLUB 23282 F 3:59:51
1109 HENNIE POTGIETER IRENE AC 22779 M 3:59:52
1110 CALVYN ORTON VODACOM KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS 23271 M 3:59:53
1111 CHAD JOUBERT PHOBIANS AC 21873 M 3:59:55
1112 FRANK GARDINER RUN ZONE AC 23072 M 3:59:57
1113 NATALIE BLACK RANDBURG HARRIERS 20109 F 4:00:04
1114 JANE BIRD BENONI NORTHENS 24084 F 4:00:04
1115 ALLAN DICKINSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 22802 M 4:00:04
1116 THOMAS TEMA ESKOM ATHLETIC 22553 M 4:00:05
1117 LEZILLE BOUWER TEAM VITALITY 20016 F 4:00:15
1118 DAN BUTINI MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK 24559 M 4:00:19
1119 NTOKOZO KHOZA LVCC 24043 M 4:00:21
1120 ANSA STRYDOM NEDBANK 21020 F 4:00:28
1121 WISEMAN MNCUBE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30038 M 4:00:29
1122 SHARON NEWMAN MIDRAND STRIDERS 22517 F 4:00:37
1123 LETSHEGO KOMANE DIEPKLOOF ATHLETIC CLUB 22107 M 4:00:37
1124 CLARISSA JACOBS TEAM VITALITY 21129 F 4:00:41
1125 THANKFUL KHOZA KRUGER 24380 M 4:00:43
1126 KAREN FOURIE 20641 F 4:00:45
1127 PIETER KIEVIET 24014 M 4:00:50
1128 MARIA PASCHALIDES BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS CLUB 22808 F 4:00:57
1129 MAKHETHA MONYAN MONYANE KICKERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23460 M 4:01:03
1130 SIBONGILE SHONGWE NELSPRUIT 24547 F 4:01:06
1131 THEMBA MKHWEBANE FATCATS AC 22549 M 4:01:06
1132 STANFORD MANTHATA 23794 M 4:01:07
1133 TES LUNDIE ASSEGAAI MARATHON KLUB 20697 F 4:01:12
1134 NOMPILO MNCUBE KOMATSU AC 21579 F 4:01:13
1135 RIAAN PRINSLOO IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 21635 M 4:01:14
1136 FLORENCE MOLAWA ARCELOR MITTAL 23600 F 4:01:15
1137 SIFISO MCHWANZI NEDBANK LVCC 24394 M 4:01:19
1138 NATALYA MEIRING 20917 F 4:01:20
1139 KARL MEIRING 20916 M 4:01:20
1140 MOSES MASHABA NEDBANK LVCC 24593 M 4:01:25
1141 KHAHLISO MICHAE RAMANKI 23479 M 4:01:25
1142 DAVID MAPONYA EVANDER GOLD MINES ATHLETIC CL 22618 M 4:01:26
1143 ALWIN HEMPEL PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 20437 M 4:01:27
1144 TRINITY CHASARA SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23761 M 4:01:27
1145 KUTUMELA MAKWELA CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE 23653 M 4:01:29
1146 CHRISTOS THEOLOGIDES DENEL ATLETIEK KLUB 20217 M 4:01:30
1147 DUNCAN BOUSTEAD SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23268 M 4:01:40
1148 VUSMUZI SIBANYONI KWAY JEPPE 23262 M 4:01:45
1149 GERHARD SCHOEMAN GREEN MILE AC 21238 M 4:01:49
1150 LOURENS DE JAGER 24498 M 4:01:51
1151 ELOISE KILIAN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNING 21192 F 4:01:51
1152 MADODONKE MPETSHWA FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB 23306 M 4:01:54
1153 GERHARD WAGENAAR MAGNOLIA 23184 M 4:01:58
1154 ADRI VAN DEN HEEVER GREENMILE 20983 F 4:02:01
1155 DORON KIRKEL RUN ZONE AC 23213 M 4:02:03
1156 MARIANGELA SCHEEPERS GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 20373 F 4:02:05
1157 RATANANG SHABANGU KLERKRSDORP MARATHON CLUB 22920 F 4:02:09
1158 DAVID NOTTEN 24080 M 4:02:11
1159 MANDLA MASANGO ADDICTED TO LIFE 24352 M 4:02:16
1160 SIBUSISO MTHENJANA TEAM VITALITY 20829 M 4:02:17
1161 MULAMULELI RANNZWA FARANANI ATHLETIC CLUB 23133 M 4:02:18
1162 CAROL KHUMALO FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB 23614 F 4:02:18
1163 KATHLEGO MABELE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30017 M 4:02:20
1164 MOSES SIBIYA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30021 M 4:02:21
1165 RANTETE MORIFI 24510 F 4:02:30
1166 MOTHUSI TABANE VODACOME STRIDERS 23276 M 4:02:31
1167 LASILO LUCAS MONGALO MOUNTEVEREST 23106 M 4:02:34
1168 CLEMENT NKOSI REATLHOKOMELANA AC 23616 M 4:02:36
1169 THEMBA MATHEBULA IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 21751 M 4:02:37
1170 RYAN ANDERSON PHOBIANS ATHLETIC CLUB 22014 M 4:02:39
1171 GLEN BOTHA PHOBIANS 21939 M 4:02:39
1172 MAHLWANE NKADIMENG FAT CATS 22428 M 4:02:50
1173 CHRISTOPHER PUPP 22744 M 4:02:52
1174 DIKHUTSO MOJAPELO VITALITY 21175 F 4:02:53
1175 SIBUSISO KHANYE WATERFALL AC 24103 M 4:02:58
1176 DAVID NYALUNGA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES PRETORIA 21161 M 4:03:04
1177 THEMBA RIKHOTSO STANDARD BANK ATHLETIC CLUB 21752 M 4:03:05
1178 ANDREW VAN DER MOLEN RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 20462 M 4:03:05
1179 NOMBUSO SOKHELA MARITZBURG CITY AC 20848 F 4:03:16
1180 NKOSWATHI MAZOBE MEDIHELP 24406 M 4:03:17
1181 DUMISANI KHOSI DIEPKLOOF AC 24083 M 4:03:23
1182 PAMELA LABUSCHAGNE TEAM VITALITY 21591 F 4:03:24
1183 MARINDA GATHERER IRENE AC 22056 F 4:03:26
1184 BONGANI NGCOBO CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE 23322 M 4:03:38
1185 JONO LEENSTRA CHAPPIES 24173 M 4:03:42
1186 GAVIN DE LANGE RAC 21937 M 4:03:43
1187 SIZWE TAITAI ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30040 M 4:03:52
1188 VUYISA MFINKI 24331 M 4:03:57
1189 ANDREW DANSTER PRETORIA 24098 M 4:04:04
1190 JACOBUS JANSEN N/A 22357 M 4:04:04
1191 SIHLE KRAAI MARITZBURG AC 24167 F 4:04:06
1192 GRIETJIE VERHOEF RANDBURG HARRIERS 24122 F 4:04:14
1193 SAMUAL ELIAS LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 23293 M 4:04:17
1194 COLIN EDWARDS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20334 M 4:04:18
1195 FRANKIE LEPHOTO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 23629 M 4:04:19
1196 ELANZ MARIE MEYER 22897 F 4:04:20
1197 KHASHANE FRANCE NKOANE TEAM VITALITY 21928 M 4:04:20
1198 LEVY MAZIBUKO 24150 M 4:04:24
1199 CHRISTO SPIES RUN WALK FOR LIFE NW (RUSTENBU 21119 M 4:04:26
1200 BONGIE NDZINGI MARITZBURG CITY AC 20756 F 4:04:29
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1201 JENNETTE VISSER MONTANA 20891 F 4:04:29
1202 MARTIN FOURIE SEKUNDA 22665 M 4:04:30
1203 AVHATAKALI KHOROMMBI IDC 23608 M 4:04:31
1204 THEMBA MABIKA FAT CATS AC 21750 M 4:04:39
1205 HENRY MTHETHWA SAPS MPUMALANGA 24217 M 4:04:40
1206 MARIUS BRUMMELKAMP AGAPE 24562 M 4:04:41
1207 MANDY ATKINS AGAPE 21460 F 4:04:41
1208 MOLL MAGANEDISA BIRCHWOOD ATHLETICS 23459 M 4:04:41
1209 SANDRA DU TOIT WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB 22157 F 4:04:49
1210 BERNICE PIVETEAU BNAC 20760 F 4:04:49
1211 HENDRIK NAUDE RANDMARK 23640 M 4:04:50
1212 JEAN-PIERRE LABUSCHAGNE IRENE AC 22788 M 4:04:51
1213 DANNY CALACA IREENE RUNNING CLUB 23740 M 4:04:51
1214 AWELANI MATHONI MZANSI 23609 F 4:05:01
1215 KUEN PAPPAS LVD CANOE CLUB 22007 M 4:05:01
1216 ANEL DU PLESSIS 20704 F 4:05:02
1217 PAKO RAMELA JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC 23573 M 4:05:05
1218 NELLY KHOZA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30022 F 4:05:09
1219 BRUCE MERCHANT GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21072 M 4:05:10
1220 NATACHA ADKINS RAND ROAD WARRIORS 21555 F 4:05:13
1221 GORDON KRAUT PHOBIANS 21941 M 4:05:18
1222 PETER MOABELO MAMELODI STRIDERS 23830 M 4:05:34
1223 LALA CELE HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB 23654 F 4:05:37
1224 CORINNE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 22143 F 4:05:37
1225 LINDIWE SHUBE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30019 F 4:05:39
1226 GRANT JACKSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 23634 M 4:05:42
1227 MAUSLEY PILANE NEDBANK LVCC MPL 23116 F 4:05:43
1228 NHLANHLA ARTHUR RADEBE UKHOZI ATLETICS CLUB 23174 M 4:05:44
1229 JEFFERY NGUBENI 24405 M 4:05:44
1230 CHARLES MNISI ZWAKALA 23679 M 4:05:51
1231 HOLISIZWE MALISE IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23274 M 4:05:53
1232 LWANDISWA QITHI SEBENZA ATHLETICS CLUB 20241 F 4:06:00
1233 MOEKETSI MWELASE DISCIPLES ATHLETICS CLUB 22595 M 4:06:03
1234 JAUN VAN PLETZEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23353 M 4:06:06
1235 LINDI MOPHUTI TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLO 20368 F 4:06:11
1236 MXOLISI SUKWANA RESBANK MARATHON CLUB 23695 M 4:06:20
1237 MONIQUE GARDEN FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 23114 F 4:06:30
1238 KHAYO MZOBE PDAC 23234 M 4:06:40
1239 CRAIG WILLEMSE BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 23618 M 4:06:44
1240 NATALIE MILL 24367 F 4:06:45
1241 TARA BENN JEPPE 20274 F 4:06:45
1242 GRAEME GOODRICH DISCOVERY 22331 M 4:06:47
1243 GERT VAN DEVENTER ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 23360 M 4:06:48
1244 NOLEEN JANSEN STANDARD BANK ATHLETICS CLUB 21578 F 4:06:52
1245 CARMEL VAN WYK BORN2RUN 20091 F 4:06:55
1246 ANDRIES BINK BIRCHWOOD 24501 M 4:06:56
1247 ZAMANI NGWENYA 24172 M 4:06:58
1248 STUNDISO MQADI 24329 M 4:06:58
1249 KARIN BADENHORST MIDDACK 20900 F 4:07:00
1250 SARAH CROOKS RANDBURG HARRIERS 21673 F 4:07:01
1251 JANE LECHELELE FITNESS FOR ALL AC 22927 F 4:07:02
1252 ROBYN HOPE ALLEN BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 21970 F 4:07:04
1253 WILLIAM BROWN SOLIDARITY 22866 M 4:07:05
1254 CLAUDIO DALLA VENEZIA TEAM VITALITY - CG 21887 M 4:07:09
1255 FORTUNE MOABI 24301 M 4:07:12
1256 TERSIA BLOCK RUN ZONE 20696 F 4:07:13
1257 SFISO MAHLANGU 24300 M 4:07:14
1258 JULIAN KARP QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 20361 M 4:07:14
1259 JEAN PENHALIGON FITNESS FROM AFRICA 21325 F 4:07:16
1260 THOKOZANI SKOSANO 24545 M 4:07:17
1261 RONEL BEAN VRYHEID AC 24152 F 4:07:21
1262 ROBIN WILLIAMS TEAM VITALITY(CGA) 21646 M 4:07:30
1263 PAUL STAPELBERG DISCOVERY VITALITY 22119 M 4:07:32
1264 SPECIAL MHLANGA CITY OF EKURHULENI ATHLETIC CL 24330 M 4:07:34
1265 GARRITH JOYNT PLANET FITNESS MODERN ATHLETE 21936 M 4:07:43
1266 BERNADETTE BUSS GREEN MILE 23504 F 4:07:44
1267 HELGA GAMITO 24276 F 4:07:47
1268 ALEC AUSTEN BENONI NORTHERNS 20986 M 4:07:47
1269 LUNGI MAMINZA FAT CATS 20754 M 4:07:51
1270 NICO KNOP KHOSA 20451 M 4:07:52
1271 JOHAN BOTES 24504 M 4:07:58
1272 GAVIN GAIZLEY KEMPTON PARK ROAD RUNNERS 20620 M 4:07:59
1273 LUZUKO NTISSA HONEY LOTUS ATHLETICS CLUB 23245 M 4:07:59
1274 LEANNE HUTCHEON RAND ROAD WARRIORS 20455 F 4:08:00
1275 SARAH POLLET PHOBIANS 23137 F 4:08:03
1276 ESTHER MGAKE 24185 F 4:08:15
1277 VICTOR MAHORAK SASOL 24309 M 4:08:17
1278 KYLE TONER TOMTOM 21407 M 4:08:17
1279 MAHUDU SEKGWELE DISCOVERY VITALITY 21456 M 4:08:18
1280 MARCIA MATENJA MOZAMBIQUE RUNNERS 21467 F 4:08:20
1281 KATE ROBINSON WESTVILLE AC 21375 F 4:08:20
1282 JANNA JENKINS GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 22001 F 4:08:24
1283 MONIQUE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RUNNINGWORX 21537 F 4:08:25
1284 PONO MOGOERA TEAM VITALITY 23374 M 4:08:28
1285 INNOCENT MBELE TEAM VITALITY 23240 M 4:08:32
1286 THANDI MOTSWALO TEAM VITALITY 23728 F 4:08:32
1287 LEWIS KLING RUN FOR LIFE ZIMBABWE 22945 M 4:08:33
1288 UYS STEYL DISCOVERY VITALITY 22823 M 4:08:36
1289 KENNY CHIBANE 24427 M 4:08:38
1290 RABELANI MUDAU NEDBANK 23976 F 4:08:39
1291 GLADYS MABUZA NEDBANK LVCC 24273 F 4:08:41
1292 MANDLA NXUMALO MANONI 23675 M 4:08:41
1293 EMGEE VAN DER MERWE IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 20889 M 4:08:43
1294 TAKALANI SINGO ZONKIZIZWE ATHLETIC CLUB 20180 M 4:08:44
1295 BRIAN GABRIEL PETERS IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 21066 M 4:08:44
1296 LAURIE LEWIS FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 21415 M 4:08:45
1297 WENDY BROOKS 21792 F 4:08:49
1298 LOUIS VAN WYNGAARD MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 23105 M 4:08:49
1299 TENDANI RASILALUME FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB 21744 M 4:08:56
1300 LEONARD MASEKO CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 23394 M 4:08:57
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1301 WERNER SCHOLTZ PRETORIA MARATHON KLUB 20086 M 4:08:58
1302 CIELIO MATENJA MOZAMBIQUE RUNNERS 21123 M 4:09:00
1303 HEINRICH CPP,AMS 24477 M 4:09:11
1304 TIMOTHY LEE BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 21760 M 4:09:14
1305 NICO WIID RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 24011 M 4:09:15
1306 CORLINE VAN ROOYEN PHOBIANS 22895 F 4:09:15
1307 ELTON RAPODILE GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 23982 M 4:09:18
1308 KOBUS OLIVIER ESKOM 20902 M 4:09:19
1309 DONNA CROSSAN SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23564 F 4:09:19
1310 BOBBY MALATJI NEDBANK LVCC 24518 M 4:09:20
1311 BIANCA DE VILLIERS SUNNINGHILL 22885 F 4:09:20
1312 ALROY DIRKS ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUS 22044 M 4:09:21
1313 ADRIAAN JANSE VAN RENSBURG MIWAY WARRIORS 20733 M 4:09:21
1314 LETICIA REID ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 22405 F 4:09:21
1315 RAIQ BRITZ 24176 M 4:09:23
1316 REECE SOLOMONS 24600 M 4:09:23
1317 GERALD ROBBESON STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 20597 M 4:09:26
1318 SAMANTHA DUNCAN TEAM VITALITY 22154 F 4:09:28
1319 EDWARD HALL LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 24225 M 4:09:33
1320 ANGELO NKAMBULE LEGOGOTE 23677 M 4:09:33
1321 JOSEPH MGONI MAYENJANE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 24049 M 4:09:33
1322 NOLIGWA MKUNGEKA REAL GIJIMAS 20864 F 4:09:34
1323 TERSIA SWANEPOEL ARCELOR MITTAL 23145 F 4:09:34
1324 ADRI RAUTENBACH ARCELLOR MITTAL 23046 F 4:09:34
1325 SHAUN KILEY 22519 M 4:09:35
1326 ALBERTO SITHOLE 24456 M 4:09:35
1327 SHONA THOMSON 22697 F 4:09:36
1328 SARAH SWAINSON DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 22986 F 4:09:41
1329 RENE VAN DEN WORM PHOBIANS 21629 F 4:09:43
1330 GARETH POWRIE RAND ATHLETICS CLUB 21230 M 4:09:44
1331 ELZETTE POWRIE RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 21196 F 4:09:44
1332 TATENDA CHIDORA SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23765 M 4:09:48
1333 ZANDISWE MANYATHELA SWZA AC 24233 F 4:09:50
1334 DEON ROSSOUW KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 22898 M 4:09:53
1335 LAUREN KHOURY RAND ROAD WARRIORS 21413 F 4:09:56
1336 PAUL JOUBERT TUKS 23497 M 4:09:57
1337 KERI SWIFT 32GI RUNNING CLUB 20182 F 4:09:58
1338 RAYMOND HAIR HILLCREST VILLAGERS 21622 M 4:10:00
1339 PAUL LUHLANGA 24432 M 4:10:07
1340 RUANE BESTER 23319 M 4:10:08
1341 SHIRLEY ALLSWORTH PIRATES ROAD RUNNING 20400 F 4:10:08
1342 JACQUES VAN BLERK PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 20585 M 4:10:09
1343 LEILANE FOURIE PHOBIANS 20365 F 4:10:10
1344 THAMI DLAMINI TEAM VITALITY 20276 M 4:10:13
1345 NOZUKO MAKHUVHA KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 21582 F 4:10:14
1346 SIPHO MAPHANGA MIDDELBURG MARATHON 24037 M 4:10:20
1347 BENNIE BURGER ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30001 M 4:10:21
1348 CLAIRE LORD RAND ROAD WARRIORS 20332 F 4:10:26
1349 SIYABONGA SHOZI TEAM VITALITY AGN 22530 M 4:10:26
1350 BERNARD VAN DEN DOOL OFCOLACO 21046 M 4:10:26
1351 VHANGANI SILIGA COSMO CITY ATHLETIC CLUB 21778 M 4:10:34
1352 LOUIS LE ROUX N/A 23330 M 4:10:37
1353 JANINE VAN DER WALT RUN WALK FOR LIFE - RUSTENBURG 21315 F 4:10:39
1354 ANET VAN HEERDEN VRYBURG MULTISPORT CLUB 23483 F 4:10:43
1355 JACO DE WET WINGATE ROADRUNNERS 22926 M 4:10:44
1356 ANNETJIE NEL STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 22879 F 4:10:51
1357 ANTHONY BRIGGS RAND ATHLETIC CLUB (RAC) 20930 M 4:10:54
1358 KEVIN HEAPY SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB 22939 M 4:10:56
1359 ZOLA MBULAWA ABSA PRIDE RUN 23755 M 4:10:57
1360 ADELINO RODRIGUES BENONI NORTHERNS 20981 M 4:10:57
1361 GABRIEL DOUCAS BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS CLUB 22323 M 4:10:58
1362 THAMSANQA MOKOENA MANONI AC 20325 M 4:10:59
1363 ANDREW BARVIR RAC 24177 M 4:11:00
1364 NARETHA GOUWS TEAM VITALITY 24178 F 4:11:04
1365 ELMARIE HAYES FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB 21922 F 4:11:05
1366 MELANI SWART IRENE 22850 F 4:11:08
1367 BAKANG MOTLAPELE JUSTRUNNING AC 21032 M 4:11:10
1368 JENNIFER BOTHA RANDBURG HARRIERS 23021 F 4:11:11
1369 ELLECK MGIBA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30004 M 4:11:13
1370 CHERYL WHELAN VITALITY 21108 F 4:11:14
1371 LUCAS KHOZA SITA ATHLETICS CLUB 24000 M 4:11:16
1372 PINANI MAPHANGA 24507 M 4:11:16
1373 WERNER FOURIE BOOTCAMP ATHLETICS CLUB MOOT 20573 M 4:11:18
1374 NEIL SALTER 24237 M 4:11:31
1375 SIFISO NDLANGAMANDLA DAVEYTON HEARTS 23860 M 4:11:33
1376 DAWN MILLS TEAM VITALITY 20012 F 4:11:33
1377 JACOB GHAABYE 24365 M 4:11:33
1378 LUNGILE KHUMALO ROSEBANK 24324 F 4:11:33
1379 ANTOINETTE VILJOEN FFC 20753 F 4:11:34
1380 JESSICA GEORGE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20483 F 4:11:35
1381 GEORGE BARNARD KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 20621 M 4:11:41
1382 LIZE JANSEN WESTARIA 22732 F 4:11:42
1383 JAMES VENA GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 21304 M 4:11:46
1384 CANDICE VAN DER SPUY IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23182 F 4:11:47
1385 SHADRACK MADALA MAKHUBELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 24007 M 4:11:48
1386 PAPI MARWALA JO MZIZI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 22830 M 4:11:51
1387 NICOLA HOPWOOD TEAM VITALITY 21571 F 4:11:55
1388 SHERRYL CANT PIRATES ROAD RUNNING 21693 F 4:11:57
1389 DAVID CASE PIRATES 23339 M 4:11:58
1390 RENE SIEBERT MAGNOLIA ROADRUNNERS 21491 F 4:11:59
1391 SAMUEL VUZI MATHIBELA VITALITY 23400 M 4:12:01
1392 HENDRIK VAN DER WALT ROODEPOORT 21971 M 4:12:07
1393 SYDWELL THEMBA MAKONDO TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUC 21727 M 4:12:19
1394 SAMUKELISIWE MNCUBE PHUMAKZN 21668 F 4:12:21
1395 SIZWE SHOYISA LEGOGOTE 24530 M 4:12:22
1396 PETER TUCKER BENONI NORTHERNS 20005 M 4:12:24
1397 TUMELO ELIAS KGWETE ASANDF 22563 M 4:12:26
1398 REFILOE BANDA RUN ZONE AC 22835 F 4:12:29
1399 HALFDAN LYNGE-MANGUEIRA 21790 M 4:12:37
1400 JOHANNA CONCELI MALULEKA PHELI ROAD RUNNING CLUB 22644 F 4:12:37
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1401 JACO BOTHA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 21286 M 4:12:42
1402 OSBORNE NOBELA SASOL SECUNDA MARATHON 24097 M 4:12:46
1403 CHRIS REED FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 21113 M 4:12:50
1404 DINO PIETROIUSTI BENONI NORTHERNS ATHETIC CLUB 22297 M 4:12:50
1405 ANGELA ROBERTS-YORK BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 23171 F 4:12:50
1406 HENRY FERNANDES BENONI NORTHERNS 22780 M 4:12:51
1407 HYBRE GELDENHUYS PHOBIANS 21957 F 4:12:51
1408 BRUUUCE BENADIE STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 21073 M 4:12:51
1409 HAYDON SOLOMON OPENSERVE 23990 M 4:12:55
1410 HESTHA CONRADIE IRENE 21269 F 4:12:56
1411 CHLOE ARTHUR 24523 F 4:12:57
1412 LEE-ANN STANILAND BENONI NORTHERNS 21422 F 4:12:57
1413 LUSANDA KHANYIS SAM RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN RUSTENBU 20280 M 4:12:57
1414 RIHETTE MULLER RUN ZONE 20868 F 4:13:01
1415 JENNY NDALA ZWAKALA 24224 M 4:13:01
1416 KAREN BARTMANN VITALITY 20236 F 4:13:01
1417 RAY CRANSTON 24184 M 4:13:02
1418 LOUISE VINCENT RUN ZONE AC 22420 F 4:13:03
1419 STEPHANIE HARMSE GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 20407 F 4:13:03
1420 ELIZE PRETORIUS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 20945 F 4:13:07
1421 JACKLINE OKEYO OKEYO KICKERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23373 F 4:13:09
1422 CHARLES POVEY RUNZONE AC 21104 M 4:13:09
1423 SIMILO MPOFU LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 24181 F 4:13:20
1424 JANET VAN SCHOOR TEAM VITALITY 21311 F 4:13:21
1425 GREGORY KEARTLAND PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 23635 M 4:13:23
1426 LOUISE STRYDOM PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 22953 F 4:13:23
1427 MARYKE VAN DER MERWE 24194 F 4:13:24
1428 DARRIN MAIL LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB 20741 M 4:13:27
1429 ELINGTON NCUBE ZONKIZIZWE 22307 M 4:13:29
1430 MEGAN MORREIRA NEDBANK 22072 F 4:13:29
1431 FREDERICK LEONARD LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 24027 M 4:13:29
1432 HARRY WICHERS HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 20623 M 4:13:33
1433 ONDELLA PARELLA ABSA RUNNING PRIDE 24348 F 4:13:34
1434 SHONSANI NDOU TEAM VITALITY 24138 F 4:13:34
1435 VUZI MTSWENI ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30041 M 4:13:36
1436 HEIDI DE BRUINE TEAM VITAITY 20893 F 4:13:36
1437 NHLANHLA NYEMBE TEAM VITALITY 22827 M 4:13:36
1438 JESSE BROUARD FOREST HILLS 21336 F 4:13:38
1439 THEO PIENAAR FIT PRETORIA 22193 M 4:13:41
1440 MARGARE DU TOIT VITALITY 23481 F 4:13:47
1441 MELANIE SWANEPOEL TEAM VITALITY 23501 F 4:13:50
1442 JABULANI MASHIKA SASOL MARATHON 23863 M 4:13:50
1443 CINDY HUSSELMAN TEAM VITALITY 20892 F 4:13:53
1444 RAMATSEMELA MASANGO JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB 22490 F 4:14:00
1445 FEZILE MABUZA MABUZA JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB 22630 F 4:14:00
1446 LAZARUS MODEMBA RARANDAC 24476 M 4:14:01
1447 THAMAR JACOBS MELKBOS 20560 F 4:14:03
1448 MAMOKETE MASILO KATLEHONG ATHLETICS CLUB 23864 F 4:14:03
1449 BENNIE BARNES PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 20467 M 4:14:10
1450 RICHARD ALBERTS HILLCREST VILLAGERD 20391 M 4:14:11
1451 TEBOGO MOLOISAN MOLOISANE TEAM VITALITY 23926 M 4:14:15
1452 DANNY GAEBEN MALOPE JOHNSON MATTHEY ATHLETIC CLUB 21154 M 4:14:15
1453 BONINKOSI MNDAWE LEGOGOTE 24289 M 4:14:19
1454 MOSHIBUDI NGOMANE LEGOGOTE 24229 M 4:14:20
1455 NICODEMUS MNGOMEMZULU SASOL MARATHON 23578 M 4:14:22
1456 LINSLEY JORDAAN EXARRO MARATHON CLUB 22948 M 4:14:24
1457 LINDSAY STEINHOBEL MIDRAND STRIDERS 23198 F 4:14:25
1458 Unknown Partic. 24533 24533 M 4:14:25
1459 GREG ALLAN JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB 21247 M 4:14:27
1460 ALISTAIR GOBLE TEAM VITALITY 20989 M 4:14:28
1461 ERNST MARITZ 24284 M 4:14:30
1462 PHINDIWE NKAMBULE GIJMA NKO 24248 F 4:14:30
1463 EDWIN MULLER PEGASUS 23964 M 4:14:33
1464 PHETOGO MONAISA 24590 M 4:14:34
1465 STEPHEN AYERST DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY 23722 M 4:14:34
1466 LANGELIHLE MDLULI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB SOWETO 21409 M 4:14:35
1467 RICADO JOHNSON ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 23782 M 4:14:36
1468 JEANETTE VAN ZYL 21326 F 4:14:38
1469 IVAN ROBERTS-YORK BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 23170 M 4:14:39
1470 GIVEN MASHISHI TEAM VITALITY 23842 F 4:14:40
1471 BERNITTA BOOYSEN BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 20850 F 4:14:43
1472 HARRY DUBA 22805 M 4:14:43
1473 ELSIE KLOPPERS ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 21194 F 4:14:46
1474 LOUIS KLOPPERS ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 21445 M 4:14:46
1475 MORNE DE BRUINE TEAM VITALITY 20894 M 4:14:48
1476 SAMMY MIYAMBU ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 23178 M 4:14:49
1477 JOHANNES SILAS SILAS ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 23175 M 4:14:49
1478 AMUKELANI HLAISI FAT CATS 23361 M 4:14:49
1479 WILLIAM PRICE 22576 M 4:14:51
1480 KGOPOTSO MATABOGE TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB 23309 F 4:14:54
1481 RUDOLPH MOLIME NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23922 M 4:14:58
1482 KURT HEUNIS TEAM VITALITY 21406 M 4:14:58
1483 LAUREN BLAINE RUNZONE AC 21412 F 4:14:58
1484 PHILBERT SEABELA POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 23793 M 4:15:01
1485 FRANCES BREET RWFL 23531 F 4:15:04
1486 REFILAE SURPRIS LAMOLA PHOBIANS 22924 F 4:15:06
1487 STUART HILL RAC 22701 M 4:15:07
1488 PETER THOMPSON BENONI NORTHERNS 21603 M 4:15:07
1489 EVE MARX SOLIDARITEIT ATLETIEK KLUB 22317 F 4:15:12
1490 MAKOBJANE RAMODIKE FAT CATS 20104 M 4:15:13
1491 MARIUS VAN HEERDEN KLERKSDORP 21481 M 4:15:18
1492 JEANDRE HERITAGE TEAM VITALITY CG 21946 F 4:15:28
1493 BIANCA LOUW ALPHA CENTURION 21051 F 4:15:28
1494 SEAN KELLY BENONI NORTHERNS 22513 M 4:15:28
1495 ARISTA VAN ZYL VRYBURG MULTISPORT CLUB 23482 F 4:15:30
1496 JAMES FABER MIDACK 23555 M 4:15:36
1497 RETHA STRYDOM ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 22878 F 4:15:36
1498 MOTLATSI SIBABE DAVEYTON HEARTS ATHLETICS CLUB 21543 M 4:15:39
1499 HARRY MOSEBETSI TOLONG NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 23237 M 4:15:40
1500 ERANEE STACEY TEAM VITALITY 20291 F 4:15:46
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1501 SIPHO MASHABANE NEDBANK LVCC 24487 M 4:15:48
1502 CHRISTELLE LOTZ TEAM VITALITY 20807 F 4:15:50
1503 CHARIS LEWIS TEAM VITALITY 23228 F 4:15:53
1504 THEO DE VILLIERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALK 22192 M 4:15:53
1505 LOUIS LOTZ TEAM VITALITY 20808 M 4:15:53
1506 PATRICK MAGAGULA 24251 M 4:15:59
1507 JC VAN HEERDEN BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 21324 M 4:16:03
1508 SIYASANGA BATA TEAM VITALITY 22167 F 4:16:04
1509 CLINTON NEYT MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 20884 M 4:16:04
1510 LISA NAUD MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 20885 F 4:16:04
1511 JO ANN READ RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20255 F 4:16:07
1512 ELVA KASCHULA SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23304 F 4:16:07
1513 BERNARD MADHLOPHE GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETIC CLUB 22608 M 4:16:11
1514 BONGANI SIBISI NONE 22609 M 4:16:12
1515 TARRYN HERBST GERMISTON CALLIES 21736 F 4:16:13
1516 GERHARD HERBST GERMISTON CALLIES 21236 M 4:16:13
1517 MARLIZE VISSER VISSER RANDBURG HARRIERS 20093 F 4:16:17
1518 SHIRLEY KEKANA RAINBOW ATHLETICS CLUB 20550 F 4:16:19
1519 BRIAN SMIT SMIT MIDACK 23597 M 4:16:23
1520 DUMISANI NKOSI 24118 M 4:16:25
1521 SHIRLEY KENNY 23844 F 4:16:26
1522 PAULINE SILCOCK RUNZONE AC 20856 F 4:16:26
1523 CHRISTO BESTER PPMK 22140 M 4:16:28
1524 MARIUS JOONE NO CLUB 22960 M 4:16:32
1525 WILLEM BROOKS PHOBIANS 23487 M 4:16:33
1526 MUZI MAHLANGU NKANGALA ATHLETICS CLUB 23296 M 4:16:33
1527 RUAN BRITZ FIT PRETOTIA 22736 M 4:16:34
1528 KAREN PRIOR LVCC 23209 F 4:16:35
1529 ERIC MATHEBULA GAUTENG NORTH MASTERS 23885 M 4:16:37
1530 LORRAINE LOURENS PHOBIANS 20846 F 4:16:37
1531 BONGANI MOTLOUNG MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 23590 M 4:16:40
1532 JESSICA BURGESS WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB 20254 F 4:16:40
1533 MATTHEW VAN ROOYEN TEAM VITALITY 23318 M 4:16:41
1534 JOLENE KLOPPERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20121 F 4:16:44
1535 MONIKA KRAUSHAAR NEDBANK 21536 F 4:16:45
1536 MUZI SKOSANA TEAM VITALITY 20537 M 4:16:45
1537 MAZWI MAPHANGWA MULTICHOICE ATHLETIC CLUB 22814 M 4:16:49
1538 MARK FORBES IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 21484 M 4:16:53
1539 THEMBA BUSIKA TUBUNGU RUNNERS 23729 M 4:16:56
1540 LINDY STEENKAMP MAGNOLIA 23104 F 4:16:56
1541 THENJIWE MKHUBUKELI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 23777 F 4:16:57
1542 BRENDAN VAN SCHOOR MEYERTON ATHLETICS CLUB 22254 M 4:16:57
1543 ABINA KHOTSO SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 24305 F 4:16:58
1544 HOMBISA MGOJENI-NCUBE ZONKIZIZWE 22348 F 4:16:58
1545 NICOLETTE VISAGIE PMMC 20207 F 4:16:59
1546 GRISELDIS STEYN KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 22333 F 4:17:00
1547 ALASTAIR CRONIN BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB 23219 M 4:17:01
1548 PHILLIP COX HARTBEESPOORT 23130 M 4:17:12
1549 LORIENE PIPER BORN2RUN 21444 F 4:17:14
1550 ELAY MALULEKE 24457 M 4:17:18
1551 JONAS TAU MAGNOLIA R R 21920 M 4:17:22
1552 KEVIN WHITE FLORIDA 22390 M 4:17:23
1553 NEVER NTHANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23403 M 4:17:25
1554 MICHELE DAVIS DABULAMANZI 22452 F 4:17:25
1555 ALZENA GOMES RUNAVATION 22233 F 4:17:26
1556 NWABISA MEI BIRCHWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB 23241 F 4:17:30
1557 IDA VAN DE WETERING TEAM VITALITY 21276 F 4:17:32
1558 HANS VAN DE WETERING TEAM VITALITY 21257 M 4:17:33
1559 CHARL ANDRE CILLIERS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 21099 M 4:17:35
1560 MARLYN BARNES PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUP 20523 F 4:17:35
1561 JANINE GOOSEN RANDBURG HARRIERS 21313 F 4:17:36
1562 JACQUI GALLAGHER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 22360 F 4:17:37
1563 JUDY VANDERWAGEN RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 22793 F 4:17:38
1564 LIANDA WELLS ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30036 F 4:17:39
1565 HELGA SMIT KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 22747 F 4:17:43
1566 OBED APHANE WONDERPARK ATHLETIC CLUB 22983 M 4:17:43
1567 MALOSI MALEPE 23387 M 4:17:44
1568 LINDSAY COUPER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 21436 F 4:17:44
1569 REFILWE MASHIGO DST SUMBANDILA AC 23073 F 4:17:47
1570 SHANDRE BUITENDACH RWFL 22516 F 4:17:47
1571 KGOTHOKGE MAHUDU JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB 21388 M 4:17:47
1572 KARIN SMITH STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 23650 F 4:17:48
1573 SIPHIWE NXUMALO DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITA 20720 M 4:17:49
1574 JANINE WHITAKER WHITAKER RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 23899 F 4:17:49
1575 SURITA GREYLING SUNWARD 22177 F 4:17:53
1576 CORNELIUS VILJOEN DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY 21893 M 4:17:53
1577 MELANIE NAUDE RUNNING WORX 21514 F 4:17:54
1578 JESSICA HEMPEL PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 20438 F 4:17:55
1579 MAPHETLA MOTSEPE TEAM VITALITY 20520 M 4:17:57
1580 JOHNNY FERNANDES FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 21358 M 4:17:58
1581 MDUDUZI NKUNA RESBANK MARATHON CLUB 22091 M 4:18:02
1582 TATIANA FONSECA 21738 F 4:18:02
1583 INGRID MURRAY KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 20948 F 4:18:07
1584 SHIVAMBU SHIVAMBU GIYANI GALLOPERS AC 21696 M 4:18:08
1585 THABO MONKHE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 21747 M 4:18:09
1586 PAUL ZAAYMAN TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 22121 M 4:18:10
1587 SILINDILE SITHOLE RUN ZONE AC 21703 F 4:18:14
1588 MOSES MASILELA SRA RUNNING CLUB 22673 M 4:18:16
1589 CARONN HARRIS 21955 F 4:18:17
1590 MPHO NTSIKELELO MADIKIZELA DWS ATLANTIC CLUB 22596 M 4:18:17
1591 ROLAND DU PLESSIS 20705 M 4:18:18
1592 SALAPHI DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 22759 F 4:18:21
1593 SALOSHNEE NAIDOO 23925 F 4:18:22
1594 DIKELEDI LENLOUSA 24362 F 4:18:22
1595 KATHRYN PONTING BORN2RUN 20712 F 4:18:22
1596 TANYA UNGERER GETFIT AC 20141 F 4:18:23
1597 ANTONNETTE HLABHWAYO 24541 F 4:18:23
1598 MARIETJIE LOMBARD BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 20454 F 4:18:24
1599 ZAREENA BADSHA TEAM VITALITY 23536 F 4:18:25
1600 CHRISTIE GUNN TEAM VITALITY 22749 F 4:18:27
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1601 CLAIRE JONES FNB RUNNING CLUB 22750 F 4:18:27
1602 RETHA ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE 23557 F 4:18:28
1603 MARK SLOAN 23376 M 4:18:29
1604 JACKIE POLCHET MIDRAND STRIDERS 21285 F 4:18:30
1605 KEVIN AFRIKANER AFRIKANER ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 22649 M 4:18:31
1606 TARRYN GRABOWSKI PHOBIANS 21735 F 4:18:32
1607 THATO MALEKANE ORD ATHLETICS CLUB 20409 M 4:18:33
1608 RAYLENE BASSON TEAM VITALITY 22491 F 4:18:34
1609 RUSSELL OAKLEY-BROWN FIT2000 BEDFORDVIEW 23498 M 4:18:34
1610 BRAMWELL ORTELL MIDRAND STRIDERS 22252 M 4:18:35
1611 ROOPEN NICHHA 20496 M 4:18:37
1612 TSHILIDZI LITHOLE THE DESCIPLES 23804 M 4:18:38
1613 THUSO MOTSUKUNYANE FAT CATS 23435 M 4:18:39
1614 CATHY VAUGHAN RUN ZONE AC 22264 F 4:18:41
1615 GEORGE SILALUKE 24416 M 4:18:43
1616 CORNE BOOYENS TUKS 23822 M 4:18:43
1617 THEO PEACOCK PEGASUS 23935 M 4:18:43
1618 ARNE STONE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT DRAF EN S 21025 M 4:18:43
1619 CHARL WHITAKER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 22267 M 4:18:44
1620 Unknown Partic. 24388 24388 M 4:18:44
1621 ERIC VHANGANI SANDF 24418 M 4:18:44
1622 MCEBO SHONGWE TEAM VITALITY 20665 M 4:18:44
1623 CHARLES KHOZA HOEDSPRUIT 23697 M 4:18:44
1624 RENE VAN NIEKERK RUN ZONE AC 20678 F 4:18:45
1625 JABULANI NKOSI BENONI NORTHERNS 20355 M 4:18:45
1626 JOHANN DORMEHL TEAM VITALITY 20817 M 4:18:45
1627 STUART WATT RUN ZONE AC 21904 M 4:18:45
1628 VINCENT DREYER ATHLETICSCLUB EERSTERUST 22862 M 4:18:46
1629 DEANE VAN ROOYEN IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23622 M 4:18:46
1630 ZARITA VAN BOSCH ARCELOR MITTAL 20279 F 4:18:46
1631 TAU TLEBERE KICKERS AC 23008 M 4:18:46
1632 GERT FOURIE IRENE MC 22909 M 4:18:47
1633 MONGEZI DLALI MORULA ATHLETICS CLUB 24022 M 4:18:47
1634 DRIES STRYDOM AGAPE 20786 M 4:18:48
1635 JESSICA MAARTENS NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB 22370 F 4:18:48
1636 JASON VAN BREDA VAN BREDA 23645 M 4:18:50
1637 BOLDWIN HLONGWANI ESKOM 20221 M 4:18:50
1638 MARAIS VAN WYK NEDBANK RUNNING CUB 21464 M 4:18:50
1639 LUSHAKA BUDELI FARANANI ATHLETIC CLUB 22043 M 4:18:52
1640 GENAVIEVE FOURI FOURIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RANDBURG 22771 F 4:18:54
1641 JOHANNES MASHIFANE LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB 23191 M 4:18:54
1642 ROSS KATA BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 22151 M 4:18:56
1643 JACQUES SMITH KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 23200 M 4:19:02
1644 TINA FOURIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 22197 F 4:19:02
1645 DESMOND MATSANE MATSANE FAT CATS 23579 M 4:19:07
1646 HANNETJIE VENTER ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 21890 F 4:19:08
1647 LIEFIE DAY KLERKSDORP MARATHONKLUB 21427 F 4:19:09
1648 JOE VISSER KLERKSDORP MARATHONKLUB 21342 M 4:19:09
1649 JULINDA ADRIAANSE MAGNOLIA 20415 F 4:19:09
1650 TEBOGO KGAGE 24478 F 4:19:09
1651 ASTRA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RWFL 22244 F 4:19:16
1652 MULINGONI RICHA RAMUTHIVHELI COSMO CITY ATHLETIC CLUB 21549 M 4:19:18
1653 NKAGISENG KHALO FAT CATS 22468 M 4:19:18
1654 LISSA PARSONS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 20654 F 4:19:18
1655 WERNER CLAASSEN 23680 M 4:19:19
1656 Unknown Partic. 24546 24546 M 4:19:19
1657 MARELIE PRINSLOO KHOSA CLUB KRUGERSDORP 22060 F 4:19:19
1658 LIZZY TSHABALALA NEDBANK 21443 F 4:19:23
1659 CATHERINE BLACK NEDBANK 22262 F 4:19:24
1660 JARYD WEELSON RUN ZONE 21317 M 4:19:25
1661 DARUIS BOSHOFF 21159 M 4:19:36
1662 ISAAC TAU SARS 21962 M 4:19:39
1663 MICHELE KOEN KOMATIPOORT 23516 F 4:19:39
1664 AVRIL PRETORIUS KOMATIA 24544 F 4:19:39
1665 ANTHONY LAWSON SAVAGES AC 23900 M 4:19:43
1666 NOELENE MARE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 22108 F 4:19:47
1667 BRIAN GROBBELAAR RUNZONE AC 21065 M 4:19:52
1668 JOHAN FOURIE PHOBIANS 20859 M 4:19:52
1669 LIEZL AYLWARD 30018 F 4:19:53
1670 PAUL DIEDERICKS K-WAY VOB 20778 M 4:19:58
1671 PATRICK MUNYANEZA 22942 M 4:19:59
1672 MOSHITO MOKONYAMA NEDBANK LVCC 24521 M 4:20:00
1673 BONGANI MASEKO TEAM VITALITY 21853 M 4:20:01
1674 TRACY BUCKI FAKU CHIEFS 21763 F 4:20:06
1675 MPHO TSHESANE FAT CATS AC 20669 F 4:20:07
1676 BELINDA LUDICK ASSEGAAI 23556 F 4:20:07
1677 LISE COETZEE MAD MULTISPORT WITBANK 23443 F 4:20:08
1678 HERMAN VERMAAK PHOBIANS 20675 M 4:20:08
1679 MATOME KGOMOMMU AEROBICS FOR ALL 20524 M 4:20:10
1680 MUHLE MASANGO GAU NEDBANK 24425 M 4:20:13
1681 SITHEMBISO ZUNGU PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLU 20615 M 4:20:14
1682 DIDI ZUNGU PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLU 20614 F 4:20:15
1683 STEPHANIE CLIFF 20554 F 4:20:19
1684 GORDON MARAMBAKUYANA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 23470 M 4:20:24
1685 FANNIE THULARE MASANGO KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUP 22961 M 4:20:27
1686 ANNATJIE FORD KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 22116 F 4:20:27
1687 ROELOF GROVE ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 21649 M 4:20:29
1688 LUCKY SITHOLE ADVENTIST ATHLETICS 24017 M 4:20:31
1689 ALTA ERASMUS TUKS ATHLETIC CLUB 24021 F 4:20:32
1690 MONGEZI DLUNGWANA TEAM VITALITY KZNA 20534 M 4:20:34
1691 RONALD MARSHALL KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 20271 M 4:20:34
1692 CHANTAL CHEGWIDDEN NONE 22742 F 4:20:36
1693 NCAMISO ZWANE MILES TO MARTINI 23327 M 4:20:37
1694 FRANCOIS EARLE MEDIHELP MULITISPORT 21930 M 4:20:40
1695 SAMANTHA GOLDSWAIN PHOBIANS 22507 F 4:20:44
1696 ANDREAS SIMELANE MILES TO MARTINI 23177 M 4:20:45
1697 KOKETSO KUJANE ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 21402 F 4:20:48
1698 MPOMO MOKOENA PHELI ROAD RUNNING CLUB 22675 M 4:20:48
1699 SHANE RIMMELL TEAM VITALITY 24106 M 4:20:50
1700 CONY SITHOLE TEAM VITALITY 23062 F 4:20:51
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1701 LETJEDI MASOGA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 20769 M 4:20:52
1702 DAVID AGRELLA 24503 M 4:21:00
1703 ANDRE SCHWARTZ HARLEQUINS 24287 M 4:21:06
1704 DARLINGTON MUTANGADURA SUNBIRD STRIDERS 23064 M 4:21:08
1705 SONJA VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20404 F 4:21:10
1706 TSHIDI THULO RWFL 20277 F 4:21:12
1707 NENCY RABOROKO A4A AEROBICS 4 ALL 24327 F 4:21:12
1708 JAIME FRASER RUN ZONE 21298 F 4:21:12
1709 CLAIRE SMITH PHOBIANS 21886 F 4:21:13
1710 RORY BAKER PHOBIANS 20838 M 4:21:13
1711 STEFAN ELS TEAM VITALITY 22536 M 4:21:14
1712 HUNTLEY HARRIS 21956 M 4:21:15
1713 ESME CILLIERS PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 21204 F 4:21:16
1714 STEPHAN BOTHA RUN ZONE 23257 M 4:21:19
1715 SACHIN BAWA LAC 24093 M 4:21:20
1716 STEPHEN KRIEL ALPHA CENTURION 21720 M 4:21:21
1717 HENNIE BROXHAM ERMELO 23788 M 4:21:24
1718 FOKANE RANTSIENG DAVEYTON HEARTS 21217 M 4:21:24
1719 SUNIL PILLAY SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23473 M 4:21:25
1720 TERRI WESTGATE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 20908 F 4:21:25
1721 CHRISTIAN BEZUIDENHOUT TEAM VITALITY 20610 M 4:21:26
1722 BARBARA MARAIS VITALITY 21033 F 4:21:27
1723 SABELO HLATSHWAYO CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 22504 M 4:21:27
1724 MARIUS KLEINGELD VITALITY 21479 M 4:21:27
1725 DIETER ZIMMERMANN 24260 M 4:21:28
1726 RYAN MILLER AURECON 23716 M 4:21:32
1727 SISEKO TAFENI N/A 23924 M 4:21:35
1728 FANYANA MOFOKENG 24291 M 4:21:37
1729 SCHALK DU PLESSIS ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPU 21675 M 4:21:38
1730 KIRSTEN MORRISON GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21397 F 4:21:39
1731 ERNEST MABASO TEAM VITALITY 20946 M 4:21:39
1732 CATHERINE MALEBANA JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC 21091 F 4:21:41
1733 LION TSOVELE ONDERBERG CLUB 20165 M 4:21:44
1734 THANDI SENOAMALI MORNING SIDE 23663 F 4:21:45
1735 JUSTIN LOTTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20329 M 4:21:45
1736 ANNIE ARBUCKLE STRIDERS 20352 F 4:21:51
1737 LINDOKUHLE MBELE MODRAND STRIDERS 23770 M 4:22:00
1738 STEVE MABONA ZWAKALA 22848 M 4:22:00
1739 SILVIA BURTON HILLCREST VILLAGERS 22526 F 4:22:00
1740 MATSOBANE MATHIBA VITALITY 23934 M 4:22:00
1741 FRANK MATLABO SCAW HARRIERS 20978 M 4:22:02
1742 DIRK VENTER NEDBANK 20943 M 4:22:06
1743 MAGDA KOCH GREENMILE 20518 F 4:22:08
1744 MPONENG MAILE COTAC_CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETIC 21545 F 4:22:10
1745 CHERESE COETSER RUNAVATION 23852 F 4:22:11
1746 AMON MOLEKO RES BANK 23437 M 4:22:11
1747 LINCOLN KGORI VITALITY 22407 M 4:22:12
1748 MATTHEW NGWENYA BARBERTON MARATHON CLUB 23686 M 4:22:13
1749 PHESHEYA DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 22683 M 4:22:14
1750 KHOZI GWALA TEAM VITALITY 24470 F 4:22:16
1751 JACO BOOYSEN 22356 M 4:22:20
1752 ESMARIE JACOBS LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 24230 F 4:22:23
1753 JONATHON GANINDA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30014 M 4:22:29
1754 WERNER VAN DER MERWE IRENE ATHLETIC CLUB 21794 M 4:22:29
1755 SARAH BAISLEY BORN2RUN 20408 F 4:22:30
1756 PAULA MONJANE MONJANE 24020 F 4:22:36
1757 JAMES LANGUAGE SASAOLBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 20627 M 4:22:37
1758 STEPHEN SMITH VAAL ATHLETICS CLUB 23005 M 4:22:37
1759 ASHTON HILL BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 22037 F 4:22:37
1760 AMELIA CRAUSE MAGNOLIA 20999 F 4:22:39
1761 DIMAKATSO ARNOL MOHASOA MIDRAND STRIDERS AC 21176 M 4:22:42
1762 LINDIE PRETORIUS IRENE RUNNING CLUB 21435 F 4:22:44
1763 THEMBA NGWENYA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30057 M 4:22:49
1764 KELLY SMITH KLERKSDORP 21998 F 4:22:52
1765 EDWARD LAMULA 24201 M 4:22:52
1766 ANDREAS DEMETRIOU KLERKSDORP 24516 M 4:22:52
1767 SINGITA MKHOMBO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 23917 M 4:22:52
1768 JACQUES SCHEEPERS TEAM VITALITY 21965 M 4:22:53
1769 JAYSON NAICKER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 21630 M 4:22:55
1770 VERNON VAN DER MERWE NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 21777 M 4:22:57
1771 MARK VAN DER MERWE KHOSA RUNNING CLUB 22442 M 4:22:57
1772 PHATLE SOLLY MASWIKANENG TEAM VITALITY 23884 M 4:23:03
1773 AARON NDLOVU LEGOGOTE 24296 M 4:23:08
1774 ELMA VAN ZYL AGAPE 21921 F 4:23:09
1775 TAKALANI NDOU TEAM VITALITY AGN 22543 F 4:23:11
1776 SIPHO NTULI AGN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 24298 M 4:23:11
1777 GODFREY MTHOMBENE ESKOM CLUB 22973 M 4:23:22
1778 CHARLES THOMPSON BEDFORDVIEW 23451 M 4:23:24
1779 MELANIE WEIDEMANN POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 21515 F 4:23:24
1780 MICHELLE LESSING CENTAK 22023 F 4:23:25
1781 THEO LESSING CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB 23944 M 4:23:25
1782 WARRICK VAN EEDEN SAVAGES 23879 M 4:23:26
1783 YVONNE VAN EEDEN SAVAGES 23880 F 4:23:26
1784 HILDA KOTZE ERMELO 22345 F 4:23:27
1785 TJAART VAN WYK IRENE 23532 M 4:23:27
1786 SHARON ZEELIE VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 20688 F 4:23:28
1787 MARGARET LABUSCHAGNE VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 21470 F 4:23:29
1788 KIM JONES BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 20607 F 4:23:30
1789 NICHOLAS MARTHI DEKKER PRIVATE 23593 M 4:23:33
1790 BONGANI JOHN NKOSI ABSA PRIDE RUNNING CLUB 23951 M 4:23:36
1791 CANDICE FERNANDES 20600 F 4:23:37
1792 SIPHIWE MBATHA SOWETO 24016 M 4:23:38
1793 KOBEDI NICHOLAS BOIKANYO PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLU 22597 M 4:23:38
1794 MJ MASHININI ZWAKALA 24568 M 4:23:43
1795 ADELAIDE RANAPE CHIMUREGA 23547 F 4:23:44
1796 BAWINILE DLAMINI LOVE RUNNING 22245 F 4:23:44
1797 ROSEMARY MITCHELL RUN/WALK FOR LIFE ZIMBABWE 22841 F 4:23:44
1798 MOSEBETSI SEBIL SEBILOANE PMMC 23090 M 4:23:51
1799 GERALD DAMANE MANONI 24121 M 4:23:52
1800 JANELL DE WET ROODEPOORT 22365 F 4:23:55
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1801 COLIN SMITH GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIES 21133 M 4:23:55
1802 AMANDA (MANDY) HARDY RANBBURG HARRIERS 22840 F 4:23:55
1803 NELLY ANGEL KUBHEKA SOWETO ATHLETIC CLUB 22461 F 4:23:56
1804 STEFAN BASSON LVCC 22535 M 4:23:57
1805 WILLIE DU TOIT LVCC 24134 M 4:23:57
1806 PIETER BADENHORST NEDBANK LVCC 23710 M 4:23:58
1807 RUAN WANNENBURG TUKS 22501 M 4:23:59
1808 FULUFHELO TSHISIKULE MANONI CLUB 21934 F 4:24:01
1809 XOLANI FURIDAMA ESKOM 24294 M 4:24:07
1810 LYNETTE BOTHA AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB 22957 F 4:24:07
1811 MELVIN JACOBS ROODEPOORT 22073 M 4:24:09
1812 MAMOGALE DUMASI TEAM VITALITY 20956 F 4:24:21
1813 LERATO MOTSWE LIBERTY 22650 F 4:24:28
1814 SONNIKA CELLIERS ALPHA CENTURION 20225 F 4:24:31
1815 LISA SELWOOD MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD 20031 F 4:24:34
1816 JAPHET MUDAU IDC 20833 M 4:24:39
1817 LIEZEL ELLIOTT RAND ROAD WARRIORS 21429 F 4:24:43
1818 WILLIAM ELLIOTT RAND ROAD WARRIORS 21799 M 4:24:44
1819 MASIMULA RAMATHABA 24526 M 4:24:49
1820 JENNIFER BLAKE JEPPE QUONDAM 22928 F 4:24:52
1821 ERIC MOLOTO ARCADIA 21202 M 4:24:54
1822 ROSEMARY HANLEY TEAM VITALITY 22149 F 4:24:54
1823 BHEKI HLOPE MAMELODI STRIDERS 23919 M 4:24:56
1824 DAGVAAR MATHIBELA STRIDERS AC 24153 M 4:24:56
1825 JOSEPH MASINGA UMJANTSHI SOCIAL CLUB 23795 M 4:24:57
1826 MAKWE MASILELA 23169 M 4:25:03
1827 KARA JENNINGS TEAM VITALITY 23097 F 4:25:05
1828 KIM BOUSTEAD SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23269 F 4:25:05
1829 LOUBSER VAN WYK IRENE CLUB 22419 M 4:25:06
1830 MENZI ZUNGU RUN WALK FOR LIFE 23971 M 4:25:07
1831 DOCTOR MASEMOLA ESKOM AC 24371 M 4:25:07
1832 PRANISHA RAMA VITALITY 22132 F 4:25:10
1833 TANIA VAN DER MEULEN RUN ZONE AC 20795 F 4:25:16
1834 LEWANNE CARMINATI RANDBURG HARRIERS 20887 F 4:25:18
1835 JASON GROENEWALD RUN ZONE 21319 M 4:25:20
1836 ROSS CAMERON BORN2RUN 21654 M 4:25:21
1837 TRACEY SALGADO FITNESS FROM AFRICA 22558 F 4:25:21
1838 TSHEPO PHIRI MEDIHELP 23505 M 4:25:24
1839 MIYELANI KUMALO FAT CATS ATHLETICS CLUB 23122 F 4:25:24
1840 WENDELL VIZASIE ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 23447 M 4:25:26
1841 DUMI MOTLOUNG LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUC 23797 M 4:25:31
1842 RHONA WILLIAMS VITALITY 21633 F 4:25:36
1843 ROWENA KEMP FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 22152 F 4:25:36
1844 STEPHANIE DETERT BORN TO RUN 20405 F 4:25:37
1845 MARYNA VENTER TEAM VITALITY 23636 F 4:25:37
1846 HOSEA NKWANE FAT CATS 24114 M 4:25:40
1847 ELDENE ANDERSON POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 22600 F 4:25:41
1848 ASHLEEN COUTTS KHOSA ROAD RUNNERS 23607 F 4:25:41
1849 ISAAC MOFOKENG ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30011 M 4:25:46
1850 DAVID MHGUSO SKUKUZA 24549 M 4:25:47
1851 ABRIE BONTHUYS VITALITY 22929 M 4:25:48
1852 JONE VAN EMMENES TEAM VITALITY 20929 F 4:25:50
1853 SABELO NDINISA PUBLIC WORKS AC 22690 M 4:25:52
1854 HENNIE OOSTHUIZEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23869 M 4:25:57
1855 MAPHOSO RAMOGALE ACE 20226 F 4:25:58
1856 LAWRENCE MOKGOSI REMMOGO AC 21417 M 4:26:01
1857 STHEMBA GABELA MULTICHOICE AC 22999 M 4:26:01
1858 MICHELLE LUBBE IRENE RUNNING CLUB 21528 F 4:26:04
1859 IAN JOULE RUN ZONE AC 20057 M 4:26:05
1860 LIZETH ROWAN RANDMARK 23595 F 4:26:06
1861 HENK BASSON IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 22635 M 4:26:06
1862 RUSSELL BUNNELL WANDERERS 23202 M 4:26:07
1863 DARRYN VON MALT VON MALTITZ FOURWAYS 23299 F 4:26:08
1864 DESHEGEN MOODLEY GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 20128 M 4:26:08
1865 PAUL NASH BENONI HARRIERS 23705 M 4:26:09
1866 JOHAN KIRSTEN OVERKRUIN 22643 M 4:26:10
1867 LYNN ZIETSMAN ZIETSMAN OVERKRUIN 21454 F 4:26:10
1868 JAMES WESTGATE JOHANNESBURG COUNTRY CLUB 23287 M 4:26:12
1869 AZWIFANELI TSHIVHASE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 21843 F 4:26:16
1870 NICOLE SHAW THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 22991 F 4:26:25
1871 RICHARD SHAW THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 22992 M 4:26:25
1872 DEWAN VAN BERGEN TRIVIUM 22620 M 4:26:30
1873 AMOS MAKOEKOANA MOFOKENG ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL 23914 M 4:26:33
1874 TSHEPO RAKGAHLA ATHLETIC CLUB EESRTERUST 21766 M 4:26:38
1875 GIRSHWAN WILSON SUNWARD 23453 M 4:26:42
1876 MARY-ANNE UBSDELL ROODEPOORT 20131 F 4:26:42
1877 MONDLI NENE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS 23743 M 4:26:42
1878 NICOLE ASTFALCK RUNZONE 21572 F 4:26:43
1879 KEN HALLAND CSIR 23978 M 4:26:46
1880 WALTER SMUTS TEAM SISCOVERY 23980 M 4:26:46
1881 WALTER MABASA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 21786 M 4:26:47
1882 TAPIWA URIEL MASINYANE PLANET FITNESS MODERN ATHLETE 22962 M 4:26:52
1883 GUGU NKOSI RUNNING WORX 21252 F 4:26:55
1884 LAYLA PECK MERCURY 21418 F 4:26:55
1885 JOHAN PRINSLOO ANGLO AMERICAN 22314 M 4:26:56
1886 GERHARD VERMAAK AGAPE 20766 M 4:27:00
1887 WILLIE THEUNISSEN RESBANK 22578 M 4:27:01
1888 CINDY CHRISTODOULOU WALKRUN4LIFE 24297 F 4:27:01
1889 EDWIN STEYN KHOSA ROAD RUNNERS 20745 M 4:27:02
1890 JOHAN KRITZINGER DISCOVERY VITALITY 22373 M 4:27:02
1891 ROBERT CASE BENONI NORTHERNS 22931 M 4:27:03
1892 BERNIE JANSEN WESTARIA 22731 M 4:27:03
1893 RIANA HEUNIS RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE 21636 F 4:27:05
1894 RAFI KOTLER OLD EDWARDIANS ATHLETICS CLUB 20452 M 4:27:06
1895 DANEILLE VAN STRAATEN CSIR 21149 F 4:27:06
1896 ANDRIETTE VAN IMMERZEEL LVCC 23549 F 4:27:06
1897 ANLIE ENDEMANN NEDBANK LVCC 23602 F 4:27:07
1898 ANDREW JONES SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21830 M 4:27:07
1899 MARLIZE BOSCH BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 23681 F 4:27:07
1900 KATE MCFARLANE TEAM VITALITY 22648 F 4:27:07
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1901 JAMES AINSWORTH TEAM VITALITY 24004 M 4:27:07
1902 THERESA NAGEL ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALK 21756 F 4:27:09
1903 ESTHER J BEZUIDENHOUT TEAM VITALITY 22806 F 4:27:10
1904 JOYCE TEAM EISH 24160 F 4:27:11
1905 DE WAAL VAN DEN HEEVER 22619 M 4:27:13
1906 HEBERT NKALANGA 24207 M 4:27:14
1907 GAILE MENDES TEAM VITALITY 24263 F 4:27:15
1908 DAVID MOHLALA KLASERIE HAWKS 23867 M 4:27:15
1909 SUE-ELLEN GOWER RUN/WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 23806 F 4:27:18
1910 NICO MARITZ 23216 M 4:27:20
1911 MOSES SHONGWE ANGLO AMERICAN 21541 M 4:27:21
1912 LOYISO MADONSELA SAPS MPL 20196 F 4:27:22
1913 SANDRA SCHEEPERS SAPS 22508 F 4:27:22
1914 KARIN EKSTEEN NEDBANK LVCC 21372 F 4:27:30
1915 NIKA COERTZEN 23571 F 4:27:31
1916 JOHAN EKSTEEN NEDBANK LVCC 21346 M 4:27:31
1917 NEO MABOE CHILLIE RUNNERS 24048 F 4:27:32
1918 MICHELLE VAN TONDER LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 23113 F 4:27:33
1919 CARYN RATHMANN POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 20135 F 4:27:33
1920 MARICHEN MULLER POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 20738 F 4:27:33
1921 GARTH LUCAS VITALITY 20810 M 4:27:33
1922 KASHMIRA MADHAV DISCOVERY 20194 F 4:27:35
1923 YANDISA LUSAPHO NJENGE MIDRAND STRIDERS 22580 M 4:27:38
1924 MATTIE VIVIERS MIDRAND STRIDERS 21508 F 4:27:38
1925 JUANET LIEBENBERG MEDIHELP MULTI SPORT 22382 F 4:27:39
1926 STANISLAS MUTSENGI SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23758 M 4:27:39
1927 SOOBRAMONEY PADAYACHEE KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 20356 M 4:27:39
1928 HELANDIE CALACA IREENE RUNNING CLUB 23741 F 4:27:41
1929 WILHELM DU PLESSIS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 20456 M 4:27:41
1930 PAUL SWAINSON DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 22985 M 4:27:42
1931 TRACY JONES RUN ZONE 23015 F 4:27:45
1932 SHEREE SNYMAN TEAM VITALITY 21692 F 4:27:45
1933 SUSAN LESCH BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 23039 F 4:27:45
1934 INGRID PAULINE FREIMAN WANDERERS ATHLETIC CLUB 20212 F 4:27:46
1935 RYAN COUTTS KHOSA ROAD RUNNERS 23606 M 4:27:48
1936 NGIYABONGA NDLELA DCS 23000 F 4:27:49
1937 MATHABO SETLAWANE MIWAY WARRIORS 23683 F 4:27:49
1938 WOUTER DU PREESZ MIDDELBURG 23754 M 4:27:49
1939 SHANNON MOORE RUN ZONE A.C. 21685 F 4:27:49
1940 NIKITA TODD 22208 F 4:27:50
1941 ROBERT VAN STADEN FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 22687 M 4:27:50
1942 LARRY ALCOCK IDC ATHLETICS CLUB 22397 M 4:27:52
1943 SUNIL GOVIND TEAM VITALITY 23752 M 4:27:52
1944 BOITUMELO NGWATO ACCENTURE 24440 M 4:27:56
1945 BHEKUMUZI THOBELA GIJIMA NKOMAZI ATHLETIC CLUB 23354 M 4:27:58
1946 ALAN CHOWN TROISPORT TITANS 22229 M 4:27:58
1947 SANDY MCLAGAN ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30035 F 4:27:59
1948 ANTOINETTE HARTSLIEF HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON KLUB 21023 F 4:28:00
1949 JOHANN PUTZ 23851 M 4:28:04
1950 PHILLIP MOLOI MASANGO MORETELE ATHLETICS CLUB 23658 M 4:28:06
1951 IAN HECK FIT PRETORIA 23084 M 4:28:07
1952 JACQEULENE SHARP SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 21292 F 4:28:07
1953 ANNEKE GREEFF PHOBIANS 21837 F 4:28:13
1954 DAVE CHAMBERLAIN MAGNOLIA 21942 M 4:28:13
1955 MARINA HECK FIT PRETORIA 23085 F 4:28:14
1956 PHINEAS MOTSWE LIBERTY AC 23709 M 4:28:16
1957 SIKHUMUKANE RADEBE BMW 23723 M 4:28:17
1958 BUKS VAN DEVENTER 21076 M 4:28:18
1959 KARABO LIVUNO RUN ZONE 23894 M 4:28:18
1960 BUTI NGWENYA RAC 22740 M 4:28:18
1961 NICO ROBBERTZE DISCOVERY 21570 M 4:28:18
1962 CINDY VAN DEVENTER 21125 F 4:28:19
1963 WILLIE WATSON WINGATE 23024 M 4:28:20
1964 MAXWELL RAMAGAGA DCS- PRETORIA 23687 M 4:28:21
1965 KLARISSA LISHMAN 23023 F 4:28:21
1966 DANIEL BORN RUNZONE 21151 M 4:28:22
1967 LINDSAY ROBERTS 22033 F 4:28:22
1968 ANNEKE RICHTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE - RUSTENBURG 23890 F 4:28:23
1969 WENLEY ADAMS ATHLETICSCLUB EERSTERUST 22864 M 4:28:24
1970 WAYNE THOMAS NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 22572 M 4:28:24
1971 CORINE STRYDOM N/A 22280 F 4:28:26
1972 CRAIG MATTHYSEN LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB 22893 M 4:28:26
1973 KAREN MATTHYSEN LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB 22894 F 4:28:27
1974 JOHANN KOTZé CHAPPIES 22375 M 4:28:37
1975 LAUREN FROST GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 20047 F 4:28:43
1976 EDWINA MABUELA JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUN 20742 F 4:28:44
1977 TSHEPO MAKGATO 24368 M 4:28:45
1978 STEFAN CLASSEN NEDBANK 21717 M 4:28:49
1979 HILDA TAMERIS RUN ZONE 21270 F 4:28:51
1980 FLOORS PELSER OVERKRUIN AC 21216 M 4:28:52
1981 JASPER VAN ZYL KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 21320 M 4:28:54
1982 ATLOLI LESELA VITALITY 24109 M 4:28:54
1983 TANYA NIELSON KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 22183 F 4:28:55
1984 DORCUS MAHUDU JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB 21180 F 4:28:59
1985 PETRO VERMAAK CSIR 20676 F 4:29:02
1986 BRIGITTE KORTE TEAM VITALITIY 20599 F 4:29:03
1987 MUSA MDLULI 24363 M 4:29:04
1988 ANDRE VAN SCHALKWYK VTM 20593 M 4:29:05
1989 HEINZ MEULKE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT 23790 M 4:29:06
1990 MANGO SIYANDA CHILLI RUNNERS 22432 M 4:29:07
1991 PIETER FOURIE ESKOM ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 21611 M 4:29:08
1992 MASI MAKHETHA THE DISCIPLES 22444 F 4:29:10
1993 JK PHALE CONQUERORS ATHLETICS CLUB 23100 M 4:29:10
1994 CHANTAL CORDIER BENONI NORTHERNS 22743 F 4:29:11
1995 WILLIE POOL BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 22212 M 4:29:12
1996 THEMBINKOSI NXUMALO GOLDEN FOOT 23492 M 4:29:12
1997 NATASHA SWANEPOEL PPMK 22459 F 4:29:15
1998 THINUS BOTHA PPMK 22552 M 4:29:16
1999 JOHAN LANGENHOVEN SASOL MARATHON CLUB (MP) 20313 M 4:29:21
2000 CHRISTIAN GOOSEN SASOL MARATHON CLUB 23265 M 4:29:21
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2001 LISA LANGNER BORN2RUN 22657 F 4:29:22
2002 MADAHUVHI SIDIMELA BDS 23672 M 4:29:22
2003 RICHARD GOODCHILD RUNNING WORX 22052 M 4:29:23
2004 CHRISTA HEIDEN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALK 20156 F 4:29:26
2005 MATTHEW PRATT KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 22175 M 4:29:28
2006 ARTHUR BAEPI SOWETO HARTS 21842 M 4:29:29
2007 PAM SULLIVAN RUN ZONE AC 21590 F 4:29:30
2008 IZAK VAN NIEKERK RUN ZONE AC 21281 M 4:29:30
2009 EZEKIEL LESHABA RUN WALK 23326 M 4:29:32
2010 REGINA DUBE RUN WALK 23325 F 4:29:33
2011 ANDRIES VENTER ALBERTON 23025 M 4:29:38
2012 VIRGULLE STEENKAMP RUNNINGWORX 20337 M 4:29:38
2013 TANYA EYBERG RUNNING WORX 12796 F 4:29:39
2014 CHARLEEN BORN RUNZONE 21100 F 4:29:40
2015 SEAN SCOTT ALBERTON 23026 M 4:29:40
2016 GARETH EDWARDS ESMERO 24032 M 4:29:40
2017 CAROLINE MATSIMELA TEAM VITALITY 22871 F 4:29:43
2018 LENOLS THABO RUNNERS OF HOPE 23963 M 4:29:44
2019 TANYA CARTER NEDBANK LVCC 20559 F 4:29:44
2020 FLOYD NGLWABE TEAM VITALITY 24437 M 4:29:45
2021 JACKY VAN SCHOOR PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 20714 F 4:29:46
2022 DANIE BADENHORST AKASIA ATHLETIC CLUB 23619 M 4:29:48
2023 SANDRA SAND 22691 F 4:29:52
2024 TALANA KEYSER RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE 21729 F 4:29:54
2025 VANESSA HAARHOFF MIDACK 23391 F 4:29:55
2026 NAOMI JANSE VAN RENSBURG AKASIA ATLETIEK KLUB 21554 F 4:29:56
2027 DIAPO RUPHARD FSB 24111 M 4:29:58
2028 REINETTE MARITZ NEDBANK LVCC 23217 F 4:30:00
2029 GCINUMZI QOTYWA TEAM VITALITY 23785 M 4:30:05
2030 NYIKO PETER MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 22966 M 4:30:06
2031 FIONA KERNICK WANDERERS 22631 F 4:30:07
2032 PAULO DE ALMEID DE ALMEDIA TEAM VITALITY 20447 M 4:30:07
2033 MANDY NIENABER JEPPE ATHLETICS 20446 F 4:30:07
2034 ZENZO KHUMALO 32GI 23314 M 4:30:07
2035 PHILILE MPONGOMA TEAM VITALITY 22972 M 4:30:11
2036 ARON DANILOWITZ SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 22727 M 4:30:11
2037 SIPHOKAZI MOLOPE FAT CATS 20450 F 4:30:11
2038 SANET BRIEL RUNAVATION 21872 F 4:30:12
2039 MATAPE MGIEBANA 24186 M 4:30:15
2040 AIDAN O'CONNOR WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB 20984 M 4:30:15
2041 DAAN LESSING WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 22614 M 4:30:16
2042 MORGAN ROSS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20183 F 4:30:17
2043 KEITH ALEXANDER RAND ROAD WARRIORS 21381 M 4:30:23
2044 THEMBA DLAMINI TEAM VITALITY 21749 M 4:30:28
2045 SUMARIE SCHEEPERS HIGHVELD PUMAS AC 20557 F 4:30:30
2046 RUAN DU PLESSIS FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB 22500 M 4:30:31
2047 IAN DU PLESSIS FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB 22602 M 4:30:31
2048 BRIAN MATHABELA CLASSIC FM 22611 M 4:30:31
2049 MZIZIZ NYUSWA SAP STRIDERS 24299 M 4:30:33
2050 KIRSTY TUCKER BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 20193 F 4:30:35
2051 RONNIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUN 21190 M 4:30:35
2052 LINDA LABUSCHAGNE BETHLEHEM MARATHON KLUB 22655 F 4:30:36
2053 ZINGISA ZENANI ZWAKALA AC 23442 F 4:30:39
2054 IRMELA SMIT BENONI HARRIERS 22354 F 4:30:39
2055 NKOSINGIPHILE KUNENE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 22469 F 4:30:41
2056 DINIZE WILSCH GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 22296 F 4:30:42
2057 DEON VAN WYK BORN2RUN 20092 M 4:30:45
2058 JEFF MAHLWELE TEAMVITALITY 20730 M 4:30:47
2059 RICHARD POORTIER RANDBURG HARRIERS 22837 M 4:30:48
2060 BONISIWE NTOMBI NDABA CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE AC 22249 F 4:30:48
2061 MAPHEFO JANE RAMODUMO ACARDIA RUNNING CLUB 23520 F 4:30:48
2062 GLADWIN MODUBU MODUBU WONDERPARK ATHLETIC CLUB 23052 M 4:30:48
2063 GODFREY CHAANE CSIR 22328 M 4:30:48
2064 NICCI VILA POUCA RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 22463 F 4:30:50
2065 BARBARA DU PREEZ FIT2000 BEDFORDVIEW 22881 F 4:30:51
2066 CRAIG BURGER 21142 M 4:30:52
2067 ROSS COUPER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 21655 F 4:30:55
2068 ELKE VAN DEN BERG NEDBANK 23185 F 4:30:56
2069 TOMMY HODGSKIN ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 22916 M 4:31:00
2070 PHEMELO MOLETSANE 22481 M 4:31:01
2071 DYLLAN CAVANAGH K-WAY JEPPE 20617 M 4:31:02
2072 SARAH POPE K-WAY JEPPE 20618 F 4:31:03
2073 DEBORAH HARROLD BCC 21905 F 4:31:05
2074 WALTER SONNENDECKER KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 20309 M 4:31:07
2075 JENNIFER KINGSLEY JEPPE QUANDAM ATHLETICS CLUB 20357 F 4:31:08
2076 AMANDA BAANYANG SEBENZA ATHLETICS CLUB 20239 F 4:31:14
2077 CLIVE DUNCAN RUN ZONE 22274 M 4:31:15
2078 MATLI NENE FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB 23999 M 4:31:18
2079 CHRIS CLOETE IRENE RUNNING CLUB 20475 M 4:31:18
2080 SOOMAIYA AYOB PAC 22533 F 4:31:19
2081 JANE MANOSI COLOSSAUS 23669 M 4:31:20
2082 JACQUES MULLER BLUFF AL 24262 M 4:31:21
2083 JENNA VAN ZYL HILLCREST VILLAGERS 21332 F 4:31:21
2084 OUMA CHILOANE NELSPRUIT 24220 M 4:31:21
2085 ALITA SWANEPOEL TEAM VITALITY 23502 F 4:31:24
2086 BELINDA HENZE GREEN MILE 22246 F 4:31:24
2087 FRANCES LEZAR GREEN MILE 22320 F 4:31:25
2088 NOMBUSO NGCOBO KZN NEDBANK 24543 F 4:31:27
2089 MARIé JOUBERT-WALLIS BOOTCAMP 20660 F 4:31:28
2090 DIEDRE VILJOEN DIRCO 21173 F 4:31:30
2091 ANNELIZE BELL RUNAVATION 22240 F 4:31:36
2092 KEFENTSE NYAKALE KLASERIE HAWKS ATHLETIC CLUB 23959 M 4:31:41
2093 KUHLE NYEMBE SOUTH AFRICAN DEFENSE FORCE 23896 F 4:31:43
2094 TAMARIN KOTZE VITALITY 20693 F 4:31:43
2095 GODFREY MAKGATHOLELA RAINBOW CGA 23633 M 4:31:43
2096 WAYLON THEUNISSEN RESBANK 22571 M 4:31:56
2097 ROCHELLE COETZER BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 20711 F 4:31:58
2098 QUEEN ZIPHETHE A4A 23711 F 4:32:01
2099 THEUNS PRETORIUS 22195 M 4:32:07
2100 ANNALIE FUCHS PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 23563 F 4:32:11
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2101 S'FISO TSHABALALA NONE 22514 M 4:32:12
2102 ESTHER DUBE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 23493 F 4:32:16
2103 LAUREN TIPPETT FLORIDA 21414 F 4:32:18
2104 BONGANI SAMBO SOLIDARITY 23610 M 4:32:20
2105 LINDELWE MTHETHWA MILES TO MARTINI 22030 F 4:32:21
2106 BRIDGET MOHLALA IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23458 F 4:32:21
2107 MARTIN LANGE PHOBIANS 23201 M 4:32:24
2108 LOUIS DEY MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 22659 M 4:32:26
2109 HANNELIE DUVENAGE AFFIES MARATHON CLUB 22634 F 4:32:26
2110 JACKY MOTUBATSE SASOL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 20500 M 4:32:27
2111 DALEEN JOUBERT SEKUNDA 22616 F 4:32:30
2112 WILIA SWANEPOEL ASSEGAAI 23488 F 4:32:32
2113 PIETER MULLER POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 20739 M 4:32:34
2114 NKOSENYE SIDWEL MTETWA VITALITY 22681 M 4:32:35
2115 NATASHA MOROE FAT CATS ATHLETICS CLUB 21561 F 4:32:41
2116 REFILWE MOKGOSI TEAM VITALITY 24557 F 4:32:43
2117 NOMKOSI NDAWONDE PROTEA STRIDERS AC 23719 F 4:32:45
2118 CHRISTEL BOTHA KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 23987 F 4:32:47
2119 MARKUS BASSON NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GAUTENG N 23565 M 4:32:49
2120 FRANCOIS BODENSTEIN PVT 22321 M 4:32:50
2121 CARI SNYMAN IRENE 24509 F 4:32:51
2122 ISAISH NTIMANA KRUGER 24468 M 4:32:52
2123 PORTIA DYANTYI VITALITY 21614 F 4:32:52
2124 SHYAM NAIDOO TONGAAT PANTHERS ATHLETIC CLUB 22698 M 4:32:58
2125 THOMAS ROOS POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 22601 M 4:32:59
2126 LISA HERBERT RANDBURG HARRIERS 20369 F 4:33:01
2127 MICHELLE SLABBERT SPRINGS STRIDERS 23044 F 4:33:02
2128 MARIETTE ROSSOUW STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 22055 F 4:33:02
2129 KARL HERWIG HERWIG STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 20643 M 4:33:02
2130 URSULA MARITZ TEAM VITALITY 21770 F 4:33:02
2131 YANICA VENTER TEAM VITALITY 21804 F 4:33:02
2132 SIPHO THWALA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30037 M 4:33:04
2133 KAYLENE MACKAY GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21994 F 4:33:05
2134 LEONA CHETTY DAXINA STRIDERS 24161 F 4:33:06
2135 LIZLE AUSTON RAC 24448 F 4:33:08
2136 JURIE FOURIE TEAM VITALITY 20638 M 4:33:08
2137 BONGANI ,LANGENI 24423 M 4:33:08
2138 NEIL FUSEDALE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUG 20779 M 4:33:10
2139 DEREK ROGERSON KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 20013 M 4:33:10
2140 QUINTIN EVA PHOBIANS 22487 M 4:33:13
2141 WILLIAM JAY RAC 23158 M 4:33:14
2142 DEMI NEUPER HILLCREST VILLAGERS 20842 F 4:33:15
2143 THERESA DE LANGE BENONI NORTHENS 20972 F 4:33:17
2144 CORNE SCHEEPERS BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 21892 F 4:33:17
2145 RICARDO FERNANDES 23352 M 4:33:19
2146 LIZETTE BARRISH ROODEPOORT 21440 F 4:33:25
2147 ABUENG MAHAPE FAT CATS AC 20587 M 4:33:26
2148 THEMBI ZIMU STANDARD BANK AC 22704 F 4:33:27
2149 ELMAR SCHOOMBE 30005 M 4:33:28
2150 MANORAH SITHOLE RUSTENBURG MC 22050 F 4:33:28
2151 PANASHE NJEJE 24551 M 4:33:30
2152 MAGDA GENIS KLERKSDORP MARATHON KLUB 20955 F 4:33:33
2153 SOLLY MOKGOHLOA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 21711 M 4:33:33
2154 NASEERUDEEN CADER MERCURY 22741 M 4:33:37
2155 BUTINI DUBE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30002 M 4:33:41
2156 DUMISANI ZUMA TEAM VITALITY 20482 M 4:33:41
2157 MANSLEY PILANE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30056 F 4:33:42
2158 ELMARIE KRUGER BETHLEHEM MARATHON KLUB 22310 F 4:33:42
2159 MONIQUE SADLER RUN-ZONE 24458 F 4:33:43
2160 BENJAMIN NTOMBELA TEAM VITALITY 21042 M 4:33:44
2161 ORAPELENG CHELOPO POLOKWANE 24314 F 4:33:47
2162 GLENN ANDREWS MIDRAND STRIDERS 23775 M 4:33:48
2163 LYNN RODWELL GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 20371 F 4:33:48
2164 OLEBOGENG MOTSW MOTSWAI TEAM VITALITY 23539 M 4:33:50
2165 CLINT HOLING PIRATES 20175 M 4:33:53
2166 CHRIS SMIT KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 22746 M 4:33:54
2167 PANAYOTA GALANAKIS 23043 F 4:33:54
2168 THEMBI MSIMANGA JOHANNESBURG FOOTBALL REFEREES 22550 F 4:33:55
2169 WILLIE VAN SCHALKWYK EXXARO 23438 M 4:33:55
2170 HERMAN JANSE VAN RENSBURG AS EAGLES 23320 M 4:33:56
2171 ANNERINE VAN SCHALKWYK EXXARO MARATHON CLUB 22241 F 4:33:56
2172 VINCENT PRIOR BERTS BRICK RUNNING CLUB 21979 M 4:33:56
2173 JODI PRIOR BERTS BRICK RUNNING CLUB 21978 F 4:33:56
2174 ELLECK MKHANDO 24511 M 4:33:57
2175 KIM COUTTS RANDBURG HARRIERS 20652 F 4:33:57
2176 ZANDI MBENSE JMPD 22713 F 4:34:00
2177 EMIL WENTZEL ARCELOR MITTAL 20866 M 4:34:04
2178 VUYELWA PHALA RANDBURG HARRIERS 21784 F 4:34:05
2179 YOLANDI FABEL WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 23419 F 4:34:08
2180 PHUMZILE NXUMALO ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30043 F 4:34:12
2181 AYANDA NZO TEAM VITALITY 23973 M 4:34:12
2182 BENNETTE MAKIBELO TEMBISA ATHLETIC CLUB 21043 M 4:34:17
2183 ALIDA MARIA OPPERMAN TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 23897 F 4:34:18
2184 JASON JONES RUN ZONE 23014 M 4:34:18
2185 RABELANI EMANUA THINADZANGA 24222 M 4:34:21
2186 SHELAGH TURNER VITALITY 20159 F 4:34:24
2187 ISHMAEL LESHOELI SIBANYE GOLD 23956 M 4:34:24
2188 ANDRE VAN ZYL TEAM VITALITY 23771 M 4:34:32
2189 TSEPO TSOTETSI STANDARD BANK ATHLETICS CLUB 21765 M 4:34:36
2190 PHUMEZA BOBOTYANA RCS GUGULETHU AC 23962 F 4:34:38
2191 CHARMAINE FOURIE KROONSTAD MARATHON CLUB 22914 F 4:34:39
2192 TEAGAN-LEIGH VENTER ARCELOR MITTAL 22915 F 4:34:39
2193 URSELA DU PLESSIS RANDBURG HARRIERS 21769 F 4:34:41
2194 JOHN VAN DER LINDE 23484 M 4:34:42
2195 LOUIS JOUBERT 23485 M 4:34:42
2196 ZOE MAGQAZA EMFULENI 24453 F 4:34:43
2197 UNATHI MAKALIMA FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB 20974 F 4:34:43
2198 MOTLHABANE MOTSWASELE JOHANNESBURG FOOTBALL REFEREE 22674 M 4:34:45
2199 MORGAN SHANDU HOLLYWOODBETS 20959 M 4:34:53
2200 MARIA SIBANYONI TEAM VITALITY 22438 F 4:34:56
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2201 BETA MOSAI TEAM VITALITY 23947 F 4:34:56
2202 NTULI BARBERTON 24215 M 4:35:03
2203 NHLAMULO MATHEBULA 24282 M 4:35:05
2204 JESSICA SIMMONDS 20789 F 4:35:07
2205 GLENHAM SIMMONDS IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 20788 M 4:35:07
2206 KARLIEN MEINTJES VITALITY 23321 F 4:35:10
2207 TSHEPISO MALAPANE CLIENTELE RUNNING CLUB 22202 M 4:35:17
2208 LAWRENCE TSHWA TSIPANE DPSA AC 23856 M 4:35:20
2209 BRETT SEHANNIE KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 20470 M 4:35:21
2210 CARIEN STORM VITALITY 21868 F 4:35:21
2211 JULIUS SEGOLE AURECON 21987 M 4:35:22
2212 JOHANNI BADENHORST TEAM VITALITY 21353 F 4:35:22
2213 RUAN LIEBENBERG DISCOVERY VITALITY 20209 M 4:35:25
2214 JOHN MILLER HARRIERS 23095 M 4:35:25
2215 MICHAEL DIHOLO TEAM VITALITY 20245 M 4:35:26
2216 OFENTSE MODISAKENG TEAM VITALITY 23165 M 4:35:27
2217 CHARLOTTE GERICKE NELSPRUIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE CL 23941 F 4:35:28
2218 MOHLAPA MOGOWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG N 20533 F 4:35:34
2219 KATLEGO RAMOROLA MTN RUNNING CLUB 22388 F 4:35:34
2220 PAMELA BURGESS BURGESS WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB 20269 F 4:35:38
2221 KEVIN GRIMWOOD RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 20915 M 4:35:38
2222 BONANG GWAMPI ADDICTED TI LIFE 24108 F 4:35:39
2223 ZOE GWALA 24471 F 4:35:41
2224 DAVID BLUNDELL N/A 20613 M 4:35:45
2225 RONELL HERBST OVERKRUIN ATLETIEKKLUB 20683 F 4:35:45
2226 TSHEPO RAMAOHLALE ZWAKALA 24553 M 4:35:54
2227 DEBRA LUDGATER MIDRAND STRIDERS 22290 F 4:35:56
2228 ANIN KOEN 23049 F 4:35:59
2229 BRIAN CAMPBELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 23938 M 4:35:59
2230 MICHELLE VAN DER MERWE RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE - NELSPR 23937 F 4:35:59
2231 JOHAN VAN NIEKERK AFFIES 22374 M 4:36:00
2232 THANDEKA HIATSHWAYO NELSPRUIT 24221 F 4:36:08
2233 DESMOND OLIVER KRUGERSDORP 23153 M 4:36:11
2234 CHRIS NAUDE LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB 20609 M 4:36:11
2235 NOMAMPONDO CAMANE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB JOHANNESB 20872 F 4:36:12
2236 JO KRUG BORN 2 RUN 20002 F 4:36:12
2237 PHUMZILE MBEBE KRUGER 24514 F 4:36:12
2238 ANDISILE THELEDI NELSPRUIT 24429 F 4:36:14
2239 THERESA MOALUSI TEAM VITALITY 21755 F 4:36:16
2240 MASABATA MASHIGO FAT CATS AC 22065 F 4:36:17
2241 JOSEPH KHOZA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30015 M 4:36:20
2242 GEORGE SKHOSANA DIEPKLOOF ATLETICS CLUB 23074 M 4:36:20
2243 MADELEIN CLARKE FIT PRETORIA RUNNING CLUB 22426 F 4:36:20
2244 ITUMELENG LEREFOLO DIEPKLOOF ATLETICS CLUB 23075 M 4:36:20
2245 ALICIA WINGRAVE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 20879 F 4:36:22
2246 BARRY EDWARDS 21035 M 4:36:23
2247 CLAIRE SCHILT WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB 21128 F 4:36:25
2248 SEAN MOWAT 23457 M 4:36:30
2249 NONO MDLULI 24542 F 4:36:32
2250 LIZELLE FURTER VITALITY 20818 F 4:36:34
2251 MARIONNE DE WIT PRETORIA POLISIE MARATHON KLUB 20661 F 4:36:35
2252 SALOME MALEKA NEDBANK 24149 F 4:36:43
2253 BERNADETTE DA SILVA RUN ZONE A.C. 20388 F 4:36:47
2254 LIZE DUMON HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23744 F 4:36:51
2255 MAPASEKA THULO PUBLIC WORKS AC 21463 F 4:36:55
2256 LUQMAAN PATIENTIA SANDF WP 23882 M 4:36:58
2257 CAROL DOWNING RWFL 20602 F 4:36:58
2258 NOMVULA GULWAKO MILES TO MARTINIS 23837 F 4:37:02
2259 MALOSE LEBELO RAC 24462 M 4:37:03
2260 SHARLEEN ATKINS IRENE 21087 F 4:37:08
2261 TASNEEM OMAR POTTIES ATLETIEK KLUB 22852 F 4:37:09
2262 NTSWAKI KHOSA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES - PRETOR 20761 F 4:37:12
2263 VICTOR MASEMOLA ESKOM 22566 M 4:37:15
2264 LIZELLE DA SILVA SOLIDARITY 23518 F 4:37:17
2265 THEMBELA KHALISHWAYO NIL 23887 M 4:37:18
2266 NATALIE ZEID ZEID JEPPE 21557 F 4:37:20
2267 DARRYL FRITELLI JEPPE 21157 M 4:37:21
2268 PAUL GEBHARDT SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 22118 M 4:37:23
2269 BUSI KHUMALO IDC ATHLETICS CLUB 23936 F 4:37:27
2270 ORLA OLLEWAGEN RUN ZONE AC 22475 F 4:37:28
2271 ELLIOTT WOOD BORN2RUN 21187 M 4:37:37
2272 ANNELIE LANDMAN GETFIT 21018 F 4:37:39
2273 LEHLOGONOLO KGAABI DEA ATHLETIC CLUB 23799 F 4:37:40
2274 FRANCOIS SWART 3427 23628 M 4:37:42
2275 JANINE MAZERY 23562 F 4:37:43
2276 RONALD MATHEBULA HOEDSPRUIT 23698 M 4:37:43
2277 ERIC GWAMBA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30053 M 4:37:44
2278 HARRY MOYO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23441 M 4:37:44
2279 SEBASTIAN NICOLETTI SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23434 M 4:37:44
2280 JACKIE EVERS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20949 F 4:37:44
2281 JOHAN BEZUIDENHOUT ALBERTON LEWENSSENTRUM ATLETIE 21344 M 4:37:44
2282 CRAIG MORTASSAGNE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 21145 M 4:37:47
2283 MARINA LE ROUX ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 20262 F 4:37:47
2284 MOHAMED MIA 23693 M 4:37:50
2285 CRYSTAL MULLER KHOSA 20290 F 4:37:50
2286 NOMBULISO MBEBE NEDBANK RC 23424 F 4:37:52
2287 STEFAN SCHOEMAN 20932 M 4:37:54
2288 JANE MOKWAPE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 22784 F 4:37:54
2289 GALEBALWE RAMOROLA JUST RUNNING CLUB 20809 F 4:37:56
2290 JONATHAN FELIX RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20110 M 4:37:56
2291 LOUW LUBBE ARCELOR MITTAL 22421 M 4:37:58
2292 SIYASANGA NOGANTA MERCEDES BENZ ATHLETICS CLUB 23220 F 4:37:58
2293 ABONGILE NOGANTA VITALITY 22225 M 4:37:58
2294 PERCY MASEMENE FAT CATS 22963 M 4:38:00
2295 MZWANDILE MHLANGA GOLDENFOOT 24421 M 4:38:00
2296 ALAN WALFORD SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21814 M 4:38:03
2297 MAUREEN BAIKEDI FORD 22797 F 4:38:03
2298 ERNEST MANDERE ANGLO 20234 M 4:38:05
2299 MAHOMED ZAHED BUX TEAM VITALITY 20220 M 4:38:07
2300 CHERYL-ANN WESSELS MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS 22889 F 4:38:08
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2301 HALEY RYAN ROODEPOORT ATHLETIC CLUB 21253 F 4:38:08
2302 LUCKY MAEKO ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30034 M 4:38:09
2303 ISAAC KOTO JUSTICE ATHLETICS CLUB 22637 M 4:38:09
2304 HENDRIETTE LAESECKE NEDBANK LVCC 21265 F 4:38:10
2305 ALLAN VILLIERS NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 20992 M 4:38:14
2306 ERIKA HUMAN LE CLUB TZANEEN 22313 F 4:38:14
2307 BERNICE DE WITT KEMPTON ROAD RUNNNERS 20201 F 4:38:15
2308 MICHELLE MACKENZIE KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 23526 F 4:38:15
2309 JODI MACKENZIE MIDDELBURG 23528 F 4:38:16
2310 LOUISA LAMOLA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 22950 F 4:38:17
2311 MARISCHELLE VAN MOOLENDORFF 22663 F 4:38:17
2312 VIDA-MARE DE BEER 22567 F 4:38:17
2313 LESLEY CALITZ TEAM VITALITY 20151 F 4:38:22
2314 FRANCES GANDY HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS 21218 F 4:38:24
2315 ROEWYN DANSTER ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 22147 M 4:38:26
2316 JOE MANYAPYE FORD ATHLETICS CLUB 20367 M 4:38:27
2317 JUANITA VENTER DELMAS 20507 F 4:38:33
2318 JOSEPH SEBOTSE 24581 M 4:38:35
2319 SPONONO MOFOKENG SLYZA AC 20205 F 4:38:36
2320 LIVHU MOTABAKINDI MZANSI CLUB 24258 M 4:38:37
2321 JACQUES NIEMAND PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 20056 M 4:38:38
2322 SUMAYA LATIB POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 22540 F 4:38:38
2323 SHENAAZ GOOLAM MOHAMMED POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 23144 F 4:38:38
2324 GIDEON ADRIAANSE MAGNOLIA 20414 M 4:38:39
2325 ASANDA NODADA GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 23807 F 4:38:40
2326 CAROLINA JACOBS GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 22018 F 4:38:40
2327 NICKY DU PREEZ GERMISTON CALLIES 22886 F 4:38:40
2328 CHELSEA MULLER NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 21106 F 4:38:40
2329 BRIAN LANGTON 24255 M 4:38:40
2330 SUSAN BASSON GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 23001 F 4:38:42
2331 SHARON HEMPEL PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 20439 F 4:38:44
2332 SHAUN SMIT GREEN MILE 22520 M 4:38:49
2333 VUSI NHLANHLA NDUBANE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA ( AMPU ) 23733 M 4:38:53
2334 VUYISEKA NOMANA WONDERPARK AC 23803 F 4:38:53
2335 NANDI NGCEBETSHA 24574 F 4:38:53
2336 CERELIA JACKSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20006 F 4:38:56
2337 DOREEN MDHLULI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23921 F 4:38:56
2338 NTOMBIKAYSISE MTHETHWA IRENE 24382 F 4:38:57
2339 LOUISE VILJOEN RWFL KEMPTON 24127 F 4:38:57
2340 EUGENE NOMURA MORNINGSIDE RUNNERS 21207 M 4:38:58
2341 MICHELLE BERNDT RWFL 20027 F 4:38:59
2342 SANTIE NAUDE-SERENA KYALAMI 20395 F 4:39:01
2343 THULI NYEMBE VODACOM STRIDERS 23355 F 4:39:07
2344 MARIUS JORDAAN FLORIDA RUNNING 22059 M 4:39:09
2345 SAM MATHEBULA VITALITY 23950 M 4:39:09
2346 PAUL MAHUNGELE SASOL MARATHON CLUB - SECUNDA 23425 M 4:39:11
2347 WILLY BOLOKO RICOH 23685 M 4:39:12
2348 BOIPELO MOALAHI 23836 F 4:39:12
2349 MONIQUE JACOBS PAC 22081 F 4:39:13
2350 AUDREY LENOGE AGAPE 23335 F 4:39:13
2351 FATIMA GANI VITALITY 20799 F 4:39:13
2352 SUSAN BLANE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 20691 F 4:39:14
2353 NKOSANA MAGAZI MTN 23673 M 4:39:14
2354 MELANIE SHER TEAM VITALITY 22754 F 4:39:19
2355 SANET HEYSTEK RUSTENBURG RUN WALK FOR LIFE 21671 F 4:39:20
2356 MANTOOLENG MOFOKENG 24475 F 4:39:20
2357 AMANDA FLETCHER KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 22234 F 4:39:28
2358 MUKHETHWA DZIVHANI FARANANI 20832 F 4:39:30
2359 DIANA JANSEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON KLUB 23623 F 4:39:31
2360 LIONEL EDWARDS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20393 M 4:39:33
2361 DEWET POTGIETER PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 21908 M 4:39:33
2362 THOMAS MASEMOLA LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB 23190 M 4:39:37
2363 ZWELIBANZI NKABINDE RHINO 24536 M 4:39:38
2364 LINAH MOGOTSI RHINO 24582 F 4:39:38
2365 ELIZE GILDENHUYS HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 23028 F 4:39:39
2366 SULEMAN ESSACK CLUB OASIS CRESENT 24113 M 4:39:41
2367 JACO VAN DER MERWE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 22794 M 4:39:41
2368 ROYDEN FISHER HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 23503 M 4:39:44
2369 AREND HENNING POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 24009 M 4:39:45
2370 JOHN MINTER MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 20634 M 4:39:45
2371 MARILDA KOTZE VITALITY 22440 F 4:39:46
2372 TANYA ALBERTS NA 22181 F 4:39:47
2373 MAGDELEEN KOTZE 24033 F 4:39:47
2374 ITUMELENG MOITSE TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB 22923 F 4:39:48
2375 DANIEL VAN HEERDEN GREEBMILE ATHLETICS CLUB 20385 M 4:39:49
2376 RIKUS VAN NIEKERK 22993 M 4:39:49
2377 FRANCOIS THIEBAUT IRENE 23845 M 4:39:50
2378 CARL THEODORIS VAN DER MERWE DISCOVERY 23140 M 4:39:50
2379 KAREN GELDENHUYS IRENE 21991 F 4:39:51
2380 PRISCILLA JACOBS AKASIA 20124 F 4:39:55
2381 VELI BHENGU HILLCREST VILLAGERS 21774 M 4:39:57
2382 CATIJA ESSACK POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 23953 F 4:39:58
2383 THABANG MOPHATLANE SITA ATHLETICS CLUB 21745 M 4:39:59
2384 THEMBI NHLAPO AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB 20563 F 4:40:03
2385 GWEN MWANSA RAND WATER ATHLETICS CLUB 21950 F 4:40:04
2386 JOEY KGANYAGO IDC ATHLETICS 21343 F 4:40:07
2387 ANITA BOTHA ROODEPOORT ATHLETIC CLUB 21014 F 4:40:10
2388 VALENTINE SEWEL MACHAKA MZANSI 22847 F 4:40:11
2389 CONNIE KRUGER BENONI NORTHERNS 20249 M 4:40:11
2390 ILZE BOTES BENONI NORTHENS ATHLETICS CLUB 21959 F 4:40:11
2391 SANNYBOY MOKWEBO CITY OF TSHWANE 23787 M 4:40:16
2392 SEKANA MANKGE ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 21679 M 4:40:17
2393 DR PHILLY MASOGO POLOKWANE AHLETIC 22624 M 4:40:20
2394 ANTOINETTE SMALL 24271 F 4:40:20
2395 SARA TANNER-TREMAINE CHAPPIES 22509 F 4:40:21
2396 MATOME MOHLALA VCITY OF TSWANE 20370 M 4:40:22
2397 Unknown Partic. 24451 24451 M 4:40:23
2398 KHANYISA STENGILE FAT CATS AC 21390 F 4:40:33
2399 SHARON HOLTON - DAWKINS EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 22161 F 4:40:34
2400 CLIVE DAWKINS EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 22160 M 4:40:34
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2401 TEBOGO MOHLAKA 24002 F 4:40:39
2402 LIESL MYBURGH PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 23939 F 4:40:40
2403 SIVIWE BUNGE ERWAT ATHLETIC CLUB 22859 M 4:40:41
2404 PIETER KOEGELENBERG HI - PERFORMANCE MIDAS RUNNING 24035 M 4:40:42
2405 ANDRE BOTES HI - PERFORMANCE MIDAS RUNNING 24036 M 4:40:42
2406 NATALIE MUNRO BENONI NORTHERNS AC 21556 F 4:40:43
2407 MBONGENI MNTUNGWA TEAM VITALITY 24213 M 4:40:43
2408 ASTRID THOLE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHETIC 20465 F 4:40:45
2409 LERATO MOGALE ESKOM 22403 F 4:40:49
2410 KEDY TOMOTOMO SLYZA AC 24079 F 4:40:49
2411 MODIKWE MOFOKENG SLYZA ATHLETIC CLUB 23521 M 4:40:49
2412 KENNETH DOLBEY N/A 22104 M 4:40:51
2413 WALTER KHOZA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 22804 M 4:40:52
2414 NICOLETTE PEARSON SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 22105 F 4:40:52
2415 ALTA VAN SCHALKWYK ARCELORMITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETI 21820 F 4:40:54
2416 FRANCOIS ERASMUS PPMK 23850 M 4:40:54
2417 MARIUS JOOSTE NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 22664 M 4:40:55
2418 SANELE MANZINI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUN 23960 M 4:40:56
2419 JOHAN LESCH SAMANCOR CHROME MARATHON CLUB 20813 M 4:40:56
2420 JUAN MULLER CARNIVAL RUNNERS 20258 M 4:40:56
2421 SIMON MOORE 20843 M 4:41:00
2422 ZANELE JELE TEAM VITALITY 21807 F 4:41:04
2423 BETH NETSHISWINZHE MORNING SIDE 23664 M 4:41:06
2424 ROFHIWA NELWAMONDO ESKOM MPUMALANGA 23932 M 4:41:10
2425 OLDIVANDA BACAR 23411 F 4:41:12
2426 MZIKAZI MPANTSHA NELSPRUIT 24575 F 4:41:13
2427 DANIEL PIETER KLUE SOLIDARITEIT 21993 M 4:41:13
2428 KHAYELIHLE SIBIYA IDC 23883 M 4:41:14
2429 MANTSHADI MOLOI SAPS 20668 F 4:41:15
2430 LUNGILE SHABALALA RUN ZONE ALEXANDRA 21450 M 4:41:16
2431 KYLE ROLLINSON DISCOVERY 22394 M 4:41:17
2432 MARCIO PINHEIRO TEAM VITALITY 22053 M 4:41:17
2433 MOSES MOTSAI LESEDI 21540 M 4:41:17
2434 THABILE MATHE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21094 F 4:41:17
2435 ELIZABETH BOTHMA BENONI NORTHERNS 23040 F 4:41:17
2436 MOSIMA MABUNDA N/A 22088 F 4:41:18
2437 BERNA GROBLER RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 22213 F 4:41:18
2438 DEON SCHOLTZ MOMENTUM OUTDOOR + 20105 M 4:41:20
2439 DEON MARAIS ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB 20737 M 4:41:22
2440 ANA GONCALVES BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 21825 F 4:41:23
2441 KHAYAKAZI DIOKA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 22392 F 4:41:24
2442 JANICE VAN DER WALT ROODEPOORT 21972 F 4:41:25
2443 NADINE MYBURGH RANDBURG HARRIES 21312 F 4:41:27
2444 MPUME NKWANYANE HOLLYWOOD BETS 24558 F 4:41:27
2445 CAREL VAN AARDT 23613 M 4:41:28
2446 REAH LEBATTIE BEDFORDVIEW 23132 F 4:41:28
2447 JUNAID CADER MERCURY ATHLETICS CLUB 21367 M 4:41:30
2448 ELICIA DEETLEFS VITALITY 22159 F 4:41:31
2449 CHRISSIE JAY RAC 22787 F 4:41:33
2450 LERATO MOLLO VITALITY 23500 F 4:41:34
2451 NONKULULEKO QHOBOSHEANE VITALITY 24310 F 4:41:35
2452 CALLAN PETERS BENONI HARRIERS 21081 M 4:41:46
2453 SUSAN TALJAARD ESKOM MIDDELBURG 23302 F 4:41:46
2454 ANDRE VENTER MEDIHELP MULTISPORT 21006 M 4:41:47
2455 ANTON BUYS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 20190 M 4:41:52
2456 NICO MAKGWALE PHUTHUMA 23877 M 4:41:52
2457 BARNABAS MATHEBULA KRUGER 24378 M 4:41:53
2458 NATASHA BORNMAN JANNAS AC 21559 F 4:42:01
2459 JUAN VAN DYK JANNAS ATHLETIC CLUB 21364 M 4:42:01
2460 CHRIS BORNMAN JANNAS AC 21109 M 4:42:01
2461 JOYCE LEGADIMA ULINDA ATHLETICS CLUB 22792 F 4:42:02
2462 PANNIE MARAIS ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 21851 M 4:42:02
2463 ISHMAEL MTUNGWA LEGOGOTE 23929 M 4:42:02
2464 BONGANI XABA TEAM VITALITY 23994 M 4:42:03
2465 NICOLAAS SWART VITALITY 20197 M 4:42:03
2466 ALEX VUSI ZONDO TEAM VITALITY - GN 20988 M 4:42:04
2467 XOLISWA MKHONZA TEAM VITALITY 23329 F 4:42:04
2468 ANTOINETTE MOKONE NEDBANK SOWETO 24081 F 4:42:06
2469 DENISE WEHMEYER BOKSBURG 22293 F 4:42:07
2470 YVONNE NTHABISE RAMAKOAE TEAM VITALITY 20148 F 4:42:07
2471 KAYLEIGH PILKINGTON-WILLIAMS TEMP 21379 F 4:42:09
2472 PHINDILE HLATSWAYO ESKOM 21884 F 4:42:10
2473 CATHERINE MOKOENA FITNESS FROM AFRICA 22263 F 4:42:10
2474 RALPH PRIGGE TEAM VITALITY 23187 M 4:42:20
2475 RIAAN ELS MEDIHELP 21634 M 4:42:22
2476 NEO PHETLHO OLD MUTAUL ATHLETICS CLUB 24143 M 4:42:22
2477 ANIL BHOOPAL 24452 M 4:42:23
2478 GERHARD STEYN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 21239 M 4:42:24
2479 JC OOSTHUIZEN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS WALKER 21323 M 4:42:24
2480 ROSHAN BHANA TEAM VITALITY 21653 M 4:42:24
2481 LAURENCE MPHELA 24272 M 4:42:27
2482 DEI GRATIA RIEHOTSO ARCADIA 24190 F 4:42:31
2483 STEPHEN JACK FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 21719 M 4:42:33
2484 WAYNE TALJAARD SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21791 M 4:42:33
2485 ANDREW SEMPLE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21010 M 4:42:33
2486 CLIVE SELLO SEGOLELA MINERAL ATHLETIC CLUB 23713 M 4:42:35
2487 RHULANI MDHLULI TEAM VITALITY 20390 M 4:42:35
2488 ZWELI MLOTSHWA DIEPKLOOF AC 22870 M 4:42:36
2489 MALCOLM VAN STRATEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 21459 M 4:42:38
2490 SAALEHA MOTALA JOZI X 21666 F 4:42:39
2491 SIFISO HLONGWANE IDC 23909 M 4:42:39
2492 ZAAHID KARA JOZI X 22584 M 4:42:40
2493 EUGENE EIMAN MOMENTUM OUTDOOR + 21206 M 4:42:44
2494 UNATHI NKETSHISA MOMENTUM OUTDOOR + 20975 F 4:42:45
2495 SALOME MPANENG MOMENTUM OUTDOOR + 20968 F 4:42:45
2496 JURIE PIETERSE BENONI HARRIERS 23647 M 4:42:50
2497 TANYA LIEBENBERG LEWENSENTRUM 20824 F 4:42:50
2498 NAFEESA VARACHIA JOZI X TRAINING 23388 F 4:42:56
2499 NOKWANDA NGWENYA MANZINI STRIDERS 24145 F 4:42:57
2500 STANLEY MANGENA OVEKRUIN ATLETIEK KLUB 20552 M 4:42:58
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2501 NEIL KELDER 24403 M 4:42:59
2502 JEFF OSTROM TLOU 23290 M 4:42:59
2503 TEBOGO MADITSI TEAMVITALITY 23892 F 4:43:02
2504 BETTY POPI PHUNGWAYO RANDBURG HARRIERS 23691 F 4:43:07
2505 THULANI MASWANPANYE 24208 M 4:43:07
2506 NTANDOSE GAMEDE TEAM VITALITY 23993 F 4:43:16
2507 JOHN BROCKBANK RANDBURG HARRIERS 23094 M 4:43:19
2508 KAREN BUCHER JEPPE 20362 F 4:43:22
2509 FREDDY MALATSI VITALITY 24023 M 4:43:23
2510 MELISSA-JANE DE LIMA RRW 20189 F 4:43:27
2511 SHILOH HARMSEY GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21694 F 4:43:32
2512 PHILANI DLAMINI GREENSTON 24570 M 4:43:32
2513 STACEY DUNCAN RUNZONE 23720 F 4:43:33
2514 HILTON GALLEID RAND ATHLETICS CLUB 21272 M 4:43:34
2515 NOZUKO MFENYANA JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB 20671 F 4:43:40
2516 CORLIA STRYDOM 23142 F 4:43:42
2517 THOBILE SITHOLE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 23996 F 4:43:44
2518 GODFREY MNISI AMANZIMTOTI AC 23080 M 4:43:44
2519 KAGISO KEATIMILWE CSIR 23648 M 4:43:45
2520 CARINA SCHEEPERS BETHAL 22260 F 4:43:46
2521 EDDIE MOUTON NEDBANK RUNNING KLUB 21183 M 4:43:46
2522 FRANCOIS MOUTON PHOBIANS AC 20874 M 4:43:46
2523 THANDI RAMODINGWANE SAPS 24573 F 4:43:51
2524 FLORA JIKA FAT CATS AC 23123 F 4:43:52
2525 BERTA WAMELINK MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 20468 F 4:43:52
2526 FRANCOIS MARITZ 20619 M 4:43:53
2527 ELIJAH ELIAS MAGAGULA TRANSNET RAIL ENGINEERING 23967 M 4:43:54
2528 GOODMAN MALENI ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30045 M 4:43:57
2529 DARRELL VAN ZEIL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20479 M 4:44:00
2530 MARY VAN ZYL TEAM VITALITY 20888 F 4:44:00
2531 JAYINDRI SHANMUGAM VITALITY 21322 F 4:44:06
2532 ALLAN COMINS STRAND AC 21818 M 4:44:07
2533 CHRISTINE CRAUSE RWFL 20476 F 4:44:08
2534 DANIEL FARMER MEDIHELP MULTISPORT 21896 M 4:44:10
2535 BONGUMUSA PHAHLA HOLLYWOOD BETS RUNNING CLUB 23582 M 4:44:12
2536 NTOKOZO HLONGWANE KZN STIRDERS 24571 F 4:44:12
2537 CHERINA DU TOIT MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 20882 F 4:44:20
2538 CARRIE-ANN TRUTER HILLCREST VILLAGERS 21088 F 4:44:22
2539 ADRIAAN KRUGER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 22227 M 4:44:23
2540 ROELIEN HERBST GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 21648 F 4:44:24
2541 KENNETH CHRISTOPHERS GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 21999 M 4:44:25
2542 NOMPUMELELO KUBHEKA JOHNSON MATTHEY ATHLETICS CLUB 20579 F 4:44:25
2543 ERIC KOMEN RUN ZONE AC 21201 M 4:44:26
2544 MAGDA PRETORIUS MMK 20764 F 4:44:29
2545 NANCY MAHLALELA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30049 F 4:44:38
2546 CHANTELLE BURTONE JEPPE QUANDUM 21874 F 4:44:38
2547 ATHANASIUS MOHLAKA RUN WALK FOR LIFE (AGN) 23847 M 4:44:40
2548 MOTLATSI DWANYA TEAM VITALITY 21542 F 4:44:42
2549 MULALO TSHIVHILINGE VITALITY 24183 F 4:44:42
2550 JACOB LEDWABA DIEPKLOOF 21291 M 4:44:56
2551 MOTLALEPULA KRI TSOLO SASOL SECUNDA MARATHON 20379 M 4:44:57
2552 GERAINT CRWYS-WILLIAMS PIRATES 21235 M 4:44:58
2553 MAKHUZENI MASEKO LEGOGOTE 24270 M 4:44:59
2554 MATHEWS MASILELA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 23396 M 4:44:59
2555 WILHELM NEETHLING VOORTREKKER MONUMENT DRAF EN S 22211 M 4:45:01
2556 GENEVIEVE TYLER VITALITY 20728 F 4:45:03
2557 MONEEN SMIT GREEN MILE AC 22721 F 4:45:04
2558 RETHA MARI STEENKAMP RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 22114 F 4:45:04
2559 ESNA ERASMUS KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 20768 F 4:45:05
2560 DORRIEN ANDREWS MIDRAND STRIDERS 23776 M 4:45:06
2561 JANINE VAN TONDER MIDRAND STRIDERS 23678 F 4:45:06
2562 PERCY MOTSHOANE FAT CATS 21602 M 4:45:07
2563 RINA DU PLESSIS LOSKOP 20125 F 4:45:08
2564 HENK HORST PPMK 20498 M 4:45:08
2565 WILHELM MCLACHLAN PPMK 20396 M 4:45:08
2566 ELIZABETH DREYER PPMK 22907 F 4:45:09
2567 LUCY VAN WEZEL FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 22943 F 4:45:09
2568 WENDY PUWANI RUN ZONE AC 24102 F 4:45:10
2569 RAYNECK MATHEBULA GIYANI GALLOPERS AC 20374 M 4:45:12
2570 JASON OSMAN N/A 23769 M 4:45:13
2571 SONJA BOWER RWFL - CGA 20836 F 4:45:14
2572 AUBREY MOKWENA RUNZONE 21029 M 4:45:18
2573 THOKOZANI NTULI ATTERIDGEVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB 23626 F 4:45:21
2574 DESMOND MATHEBULA WATERFALL CITY AC 24133 M 4:45:21
2575 TSELISO MOHLOMI CSIR 22560 M 4:45:24
2576 THABILE NARE ZWAKALA AC 24155 F 4:45:24
2577 ALETTA NGOVENI KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 22987 F 4:45:25
2578 NELISA MOTSEPA DISCOVERY 24003 F 4:45:25
2579 RAYMOND NETSHITUNGULU ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 23230 M 4:45:27
2580 MPHO MASHABA RESBANK MARATHON CLUB 22092 M 4:45:29
2581 SONGE CHISI NATAL CARBINEERS 21713 M 4:45:29
2582 SIYAMUKELA DLAMINI TSUTSUMANI AC 20853 F 4:45:29
2583 MARIUS BUSHNEY 21478 M 4:45:32
2584 JOHAN ENGELBRECHT IRENE AC 22642 M 4:45:32
2585 BASIE DREYER 22592 M 4:45:33
2586 MATSIDISO TSITA JHAC 22066 F 4:45:34
2587 SHAHIEDA THUNGO TEAMVITALITY 22515 F 4:45:35
2588 MALESELA LEDWABA NEDBANK 22047 M 4:45:36
2589 LORIEN VAN DER MERWE 24554 F 4:45:38
2590 MARIA GUMEDE ERWAT 21471 F 4:45:41
2591 LETUBA MAMPURU CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE 22406 M 4:45:42
2592 GUGU MAMPURU CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE 22334 F 4:45:43
2593 MARTINE GARRIOC GARRIOCH MIDRAND STRIDERS 23111 F 4:45:43
2594 ARNE VORSTER VITALITY 20181 M 4:45:44
2595 ALFRED NKOSI ABSA PRIDE 22230 M 4:45:45
2596 MALEFASE MADIBA ROCKIES 23891 M 4:45:47
2597 LEIGH-ANNE WAGNER GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21423 F 4:45:52
2598 MOTHUSI TAWANE ALBERTON ATHLETES CLUB 23827 M 4:45:56
2599 THOBILE TAWANE PLANETFITNESS MODERN ATHLETES 23826 F 4:45:56
2600 ZWELI MPANTSHI NEDBANK LVCC 24576 M 4:45:57
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2601 JANA GROVE ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 21308 F 4:45:58
2602 MUSA KHUMALO 24379 M 4:46:00
2603 FRITZ VAN GRAAN LINDEN RUNNER 20054 M 4:46:01
2604 MELISSA HOFERT PIRATES 21518 F 4:46:01
2605 MELINDA LAUBSCHER RUNNING WORX 21516 F 4:46:01
2606 MERCIA WILKEN AKASIA 20123 F 4:46:08
2607 ALAN STOKES WANDERERS 20315 M 4:46:09
2608 MOORE MAHLOKO LVCC MP 22672 M 4:46:10
2609 THOBELA TAMARA MAFANYA DRDLR 21758 F 4:46:14
2610 CASSANDRA WARRIES ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 23872 F 4:46:16
2611 SHELTON DANSTER ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 22695 M 4:46:16
2612 PELEBESE MAMAREGANE ACE 20227 M 4:46:16
2613 GEORGE MOSS 21234 M 4:46:18
2614 NINI MOROGA TEAM VITALITY 22466 F 4:46:22
2615 SANAH MORWA RICOH ATHLETIC CLUB 20283 F 4:46:23
2616 JOHANNES PIETERSE ERWAT 22376 M 4:46:24
2617 MTHUNZI DWANYA TEAM VITALITY 22093 M 4:46:25
2618 EBRAHIM MOOKADAM JACARANDA ATHLETIC CLUB 20424 M 4:46:29
2619 FULUPHELO RAMULIFHO FAT CATS 24436 F 4:46:30
2620 ANITA DE VILLIERS NEDBANK LVCC 23739 F 4:46:32
2621 ANTHONY BOLD VITALITY 24393 M 4:46:34
2622 CHAGNE POHL RUNAVATION 24392 F 4:46:35
2623 GILLIAN LINDSAY BENONI NORTHERNS 22911 F 4:46:35
2624 GAVIN WOODWARD BENONI NORTHERNS 22910 M 4:46:35
2625 MARYNA BOOYSEN KPMG 21499 F 4:46:42
2626 KATHERINE STEEL TEAM VITALITY 21964 F 4:46:44
2627 PHESHEYA DLAMINI NEDBANK MPUMALANGA LVCC 24204 M 4:46:45
2628 CONSTANCE THAMAGA CITY OF TSHWANE 20250 F 4:46:45
2629 SADA PADIYACHY 24400 M 4:46:50
2630 NEERANA SINGH PLANET FITNESS MODERN ATHLETE 23117 F 4:46:50
2631 NANCY MUTHANTI 24461 F 4:46:52
2632 ROALD LE ROUX AGAPE RUNNINF CLUB 22497 M 4:46:53
2633 Unknown Partic. 24401 24401 M 4:46:54
2634 FRANCE SONYANE APEX 22086 M 4:46:55
2635 S POPPIE MOTHUSI STANDARD AC 22851 F 4:46:55
2636 ROBERT LEPHALALE POLOKWANE 24357 M 4:46:55
2637 ANTHONETTE MOKOENA SITA ATHLETICS CLUB 20228 F 4:46:55
2638 KENNETH NGAPO APEX 22087 M 4:46:56
2639 LIZL STRAUSS IRENE 21441 F 4:46:57
2640 MARIA KHALIPA RANDBURG HARRIERS 23690 F 4:46:59
2641 GOTTLIEB MASHISHI ZWAKALA ATHETLETIC CLUB 23358 M 4:47:00
2642 KARIN BEZUIDENHOUT RANDFONTEIN 23854 F 4:47:03
2643 MATTHEW DEWIT RUN ZONE 21504 M 4:47:05
2644 BIANCA BRITZ 20924 F 4:47:06
2645 FRIKKIE JORDAAN 21223 M 4:47:06
2646 SUZELLE ENGELS IRENE 21726 F 4:47:09
2647 ALETHA VAN DEN BERGH IRENE 20987 F 4:47:10
2648 IRENE VAN ROOYEN RAC 20108 M 4:47:10
2649 URNA STEVENSON NEDBANK LVCC 24219 F 4:47:10
2650 TREVOR DUDLEY NEDBANK 20139 M 4:47:12
2651 CHARLES NKOSI ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30042 M 4:47:12
2652 LEE-ANN MEYER ESKOM 22013 F 4:47:13
2653 ISRAEL VELE 24524 M 4:47:14
2654 FREDERICK MEINTJES VARSITY KUDUS 23966 M 4:47:14
2655 MPHO MBENGWA SABC 24525 M 4:47:15
2656 WENDAL SMITH PINELANDS 23945 M 4:47:19
2657 ANNELIE HISCOCK NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 24124 F 4:47:19
2658 CHRISTO HISCOCK NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 24123 M 4:47:20
2659 RUDINE JANSEN VAN NIEUWENHU POTTIES 23715 F 4:47:21
2660 ANDREA FERREIRA POTTIES 23455 F 4:47:21
2661 DIKELEDI NHLAPO DAVEYTON HEARTS ATHLETIC CLUB 21174 F 4:47:23
2662 AIFHELI MANWATHA PRASA ATLETICS 20985 M 4:47:25
2663 NKULULEKU MPAYASE LEGOGOTE 24532 M 4:47:30
2664 PRINCESS MARK TEAM VITALITY 22133 F 4:47:31
2665 ELLIOT MATHEBULA JOHNSON MATTHEY ATHLETICS CLUB 20486 M 4:47:33
2666 DIANE HAYTER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20875 F 4:47:34
2667 ALLEN SUBRAMONEY DISCOVERY VITALITY 22876 M 4:47:34
2668 ANèL DE WIT 21834 F 4:47:37
2669 FRANCOIS GROEPE RESBANK 20345 M 4:47:38
2670 BONGINKOSI ZITHA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30032 F 4:47:39
2671 IMPI MNDAKIE 24539 M 4:47:40
2672 SANET BEUSTER LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 24189 F 4:47:45
2673 KIM NASH K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS 21394 F 4:47:45
2674 TSHEGOFATSO TSHIKANE RAND ATHLETICS CLUB (RAC) 22201 M 4:47:46
2675 CHANTELLE BOTHA IRENE 20071 F 4:47:47
2676 HENDRI BRONKHORST AMANZI 20624 M 4:47:49
2677 LIEBIE OPPERMAN TEAM VITALITY 20090 M 4:47:53
2678 ERNEST SCRIVEN RWFL 23317 M 4:47:55
2679 KOBUS BADENHORST MIDDACK 20901 M 4:47:56
2680 ALISON HERWIG HERWIG STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 20642 F 4:47:58
2681 MSA HLONGWANE TEAM VITALITY 21546 F 4:48:03
2682 VUSUMUZI MACU ZONKIZIZWE 23059 M 4:48:05
2683 SHAUN VORSTER 21690 M 4:48:07
2684 SIFISO MAXWELL ZULU BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 23346 M 4:48:08
2685 MBAZIMA CHABALALA NONE 23205 M 4:48:10
2686 PATRICK NDLOVU SASOL MARATHON CLUB 23522 M 4:48:12
2687 JABULILE THEKO TEAM VITALITY 23888 F 4:48:14
2688 SHUMANI MAVHUNGU JUST RUNNING CLUB 23389 F 4:48:16
2689 TSHILIDZI LAURE MABOTE SAPS 21768 F 4:48:19
2690 MALCOLM BLANE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 20690 M 4:48:22
2691 BUKS VAN HEERDEN NEDBANK 21870 M 4:48:24
2692 DEWALD WALTERS DISCOVERY 23156 M 4:48:24
2693 MARLIZE ESTERHUYSEN PMMC 21492 F 4:48:24
2694 EDDIE THWALA ESKOM ATHLETICS 20200 M 4:48:24
2695 FEROZA KATZ TEAM VITALITY 21214 F 4:48:24
2696 TEBOGO MASHIFANE RUNWALK FOR LIFE - FOURWAYS 22185 F 4:48:24
2697 CAROL-JEAN MAGAGANE DEA ATHLETICS RUNNING CLUB 21086 F 4:48:25
2698 ANDILE SHEBANGU LEGOGOTE 24447 M 4:48:25
2699 HLONELIKAYA MASIZA SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 21273 F 4:48:25
2700 THATO MOTSEPE TEAM VITALIY 23855 M 4:48:25
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2701 MICHELLE STRUGNELL 22042 F 4:48:25
2702 NDIPHIWE MAVUSO TEAMVITALITY 23605 M 4:48:25
2703 SABATA CHRISTMA DUMEZWENI MANGAUNG ATHLETIC 24052 M 4:48:25
2704 KOOS COETZEE ALBERTON ATHLETIC CLUB 22006 M 4:48:25
2705 GEORGE KHOZA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30044 M 4:48:26
2706 ANTHONY SCHEEPERS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 21022 M 4:48:26
2707 CHRIS HERBST SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23061 M 4:48:26
2708 ARABANG MAWELA MIDRAND STRIDERS 20464 F 4:48:26
2709 HEIN BEZUIDENHOUT IRENE RUNNING CLUB 20721 M 4:48:26
2710 LETTASH SIBANDU 24493 F 4:48:26
2711 GIDEON TSHIVHASE N/A 22857 M 4:48:26
2712 JAMES BARNARD MEDIHELP 22362 M 4:48:27
2713 PHATHU TSHIVHASE REATLOKOMELANA 23129 M 4:48:29
2714 ELVIS MADUMO FINANCIAL SERVICES BOARD 20487 M 4:48:29
2715 SINKIE JOSIAH MATHEBULA GIYANI GALLOPERS AC 21709 M 4:48:30
2716 VEONA WATSON NEDBANK 23903 F 4:48:33
2717 GLEN WATSON NEDBANK 23902 M 4:48:33
2718 TEMBAKAZI MAZAZA EMFULENI ATHLETICS CLUB 21743 F 4:48:37
2719 HEIN HANEKOM RHINO CLOTHING RUNNING CLUB 23585 M 4:48:37
2720 CARLOS VAZ VIGNOLO 21259 M 4:48:39
2721 PAUL LEOTLELA 24238 M 4:48:42
2722 ITAI TSAKATSA GAU NEDBANK 24195 M 4:48:43
2723 RUDOLPH DE WET LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 22503 M 4:48:43
2724 BRIAN LUKHELE SASOL 24005 M 4:48:43
2725 DAVID FUNNELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 24252 M 4:48:43
2726 TSEPISO LEKITLANE NEDBANK AC 21764 F 4:48:43
2727 BRETT COUTTS RANDBURG HARRIERS 20651 M 4:48:43
2728 KOBUS VAN DER MERWE VITALITY 23167 M 4:48:44
2729 HLONIPHILE NDLELA ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 23256 F 4:48:44
2730 TINYIKO MOHALE VITALITY 20567 F 4:48:44
2731 KHOSI MDLADLA UKZN ATHLETICS 21392 F 4:48:44
2732 SITHEMBISO MSOMI TEAM VITALITY 22166 M 4:48:44
2733 JUSTIN HOTZ FAKU CHIEFS 21368 M 4:48:45
2734 MOTSATSI RATALA REATHLOKOMELANA 21544 F 4:48:45
2735 VUSI MKHONZA TEAM VITALITY 20784 M 4:48:45
2736 ABRAHAM SMIT LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 24191 M 4:48:45
2737 COLLEEN HAYWRAD-BUTT 21888 F 4:48:45
2738 SHARON COVENTRY RANDBURG HARRIERS 20549 F 4:48:45
2739 THELMA O'DONNELL ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 24107 F 4:48:45
2740 SMANGELE MKHULISE 24129 F 4:48:46
2741 CLEMENT DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 22272 M 4:48:46
2742 NEL KOTZE IRENE 23591 M 4:48:46
2743 REFILWE MAHOME RAC 20514 F 4:48:46
2744 COLLEN WILLIAMS SASOL 21134 M 4:48:46
2745 SONJA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN PMMC 22169 F 4:48:46
2746 NONGCEBO NDLOVU MARITZBURG CITY AC 21844 F 4:48:46
2747 RETHA BESTER PPMK 22141 F 4:48:46
2748 CHANTEL VAN DER MERWE NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 21097 F 4:48:47
2749 ZAMILE MZIM EYETHU ATHLETICS CLUB 22219 M 4:48:47
2750 THEMBA SHABANGU LEGOGOTE 24522 M 4:48:47
2751 ALET LE ROUX TEAM VITALITY 21816 F 4:48:47
2752 ELRISIA PIETERSE RUNZONE AC 20792 F 4:48:48
2753 CLINTON POSON RUN ZONE AC 23063 M 4:48:48
2754 NOKO MACHIPI REATHOKOMELANA ATHLETICS CLUB 21576 F 4:48:49
2755 PRIMROSE KHOZA N/A 22912 F 4:48:49
2756 NEELS VERMEULEN COALDUST 20157 M 4:48:50
2757 LYVERNE PRINSLOO ATHELETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 22045 F 4:48:52
2758 MARELIE DE WET ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 22436 F 4:48:54
2759 BONITA POSTHUMUS ROODEPOORT 22250 F 4:48:54
2760 AMBER KLAAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE - CENTURION 20996 F 4:48:54
2761 EULALIE ERASMUS LVCC 23576 F 4:48:56
2762 DUDU DLAMINI 24585 F 4:48:57
2763 JESSICA NESBITT JEPPE ATHLETICS CLUB 21977 F 4:49:07
2764 KAGISHO PHOKU TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB 23101 M 4:49:17
2765 MABJANA MATENCHI 24446 M 4:49:18
2766 SEAN CALITZ 20172 M 4:49:18
2767 KABELO SENNELO 24460 M 4:49:20
2768 SELLO MALITJANE FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB 23800 M 4:49:21
2769 BRENDA MEYER ALPHA CENTURION 22253 F 4:49:22
2770 MEGAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN TEAM VITALITY 20525 F 4:49:24
2771 MICHAEL VAN DER WESTHUIZEN GAUTENG NORTH MASTER ATHLETICS 20099 M 4:49:24
2772 ITUMELENG SEGAGE TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB 23088 M 4:49:27
2773 AZWIFANELI SIDIMELA BLACK DIAMONDS AC 22594 F 4:49:32
2774 PULENG CHOABI MANONI 22974 F 4:49:34
2775 PULANE MOGOERE TSUTSUMANI ATHLETICS CLUB 20299 F 4:49:36
2776 SINENHLANHLA MYEZA TEAM VITALITY 22998 F 4:49:36
2777 TENDAI O. GARIKAI SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23757 M 4:49:38
2778 ROY VARETA SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23762 M 4:49:39
2779 NONTUTUZELO NJEZA TEAM VITALITY 21929 F 4:49:39
2780 LUNGILE MCUNU KOMATSU AC 21449 F 4:49:41
2781 RONELL MAREE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 23402 F 4:49:46
2782 ANDRE LOURENS RAND ROAD WARRIORS 23401 M 4:49:47
2783 SANDILE LUSHABA TEAM VITALITY 23915 M 4:49:48
2784 NOZIPHO NGWENYA SUNNIRD STRIDERS 24223 F 4:49:48
2785 CHARN SWART BCC 21875 M 4:49:56
2786 DANIEL THIART GREEN MILE 22979 M 4:49:59
2787 HANTIE LUBBE GREEN MILE 22980 F 4:49:59
2788 --- COMRADES CUT-OFF --- --- 04:49:59 --- 50001 M 4:49:59
2789 PAUL SELBY 24445 M 4:50:01
2790 MOTODI MAROGA TRANSNET 23846 M 4:50:04
2791 LINDA WOOD ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 21432 F 4:50:09
2792 LINAH NKOSI BLUE SKY ATHLETICS CLUB 22776 F 4:50:11
2793 TEBOGO LENOGE AGAPE 23336 M 4:50:22
2794 LETTIE COETZEE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 22652 F 4:50:28
2795 PETRA PISTORIUS 22479 F 4:50:29
2796 LUFUNO RAVHUHALI IRENE 24008 M 4:50:43
2797 CECELIA VAN VUUREN PRETORIA MC 22833 F 4:50:46
2798 REYAAD PECK 22011 M 4:50:48
2799 PIETER WEYERS NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB VANDERBIJ 22832 M 4:50:51
2800 PIETER ROOS ESKOM MARATHON CLUB 23155 M 4:50:53
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2801 CHRISTIAAN BOTHA TEAM VITALITY 21882 M 4:50:53
2802 DEBBIE EGLINGTON HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC C 21163 F 4:50:55
2803 MORRIS CROOK JHAC 23840 M 4:50:55
2804 THULLY MODIBA 24364 F 4:50:57
2805 YOOMNA ISMAIL TEAM VITALITY 20185 F 4:50:58
2806 TSHIAMO MALEKA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 22203 F 4:51:02
2807 SYDNEY MASHEGO 24214 M 4:51:02
2808 LISA HOWE-DREYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20322 F 4:51:03
2809 ARINA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RWFL 20095 F 4:51:04
2810 JP HISCOCK NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 24125 M 4:51:12
2811 FUNEKA KHUMALO TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB 21225 F 4:51:16
2812 COLLEN METAMI 24569 M 4:51:19
2813 ERNEST ZULU MARITZBURG CITY A/C 23380 M 4:51:20
2814 PHILIP VAN VUUREN MEDIHELP 22834 M 4:51:20
2815 JAICEE BAM TEAM VITALITY 20877 M 4:51:21
2816 BELINDA BARLOW RWFL 23510 F 4:51:24
2817 JENNY WITTSTOCK RAND ROAD WARRIORS 23089 F 4:51:27
2818 THEMB A MULUNGO LEGOGOTE 24565 M 4:51:32
2819 GCINA ZWANE MILES TO MARTINI 22031 M 4:51:37
2820 DESIREE HOWARD 20210 F 4:51:38
2821 THULANI BANDA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30027 M 4:51:40
2822 TLALANE SALEMANE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC 23499 F 4:51:40
2823 MARK NELL 21488 M 4:51:43
2824 GORDON MOORE VITALITY 20347 M 4:51:45
2825 ROXANNE NORMAN GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 20412 F 4:51:47
2826 JURGENS LAAS 23940 M 4:51:47
2827 RIAAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 22144 M 4:51:54
2828 GERHARD LOUW FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 21237 M 4:51:56
2829 CORLIA OBERHOLZER IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 22281 F 4:51:56
2830 JANKE TOLMAY VITALITY 21316 F 4:52:00
2831 AGNIETA PRETORIUS MIDACK ATHLETICS CLUB 22874 F 4:52:13
2832 LIEZEL VAN BLERK BETHLEHEM MARATHONKLUB 21430 F 4:52:17
2833 LUUK HEPKEMA 24587 M 4:52:23
2834 CAROLE WOLFAARDT SMC 23266 F 4:52:25
2835 PETER BURTON HILLCREST VILLAGERS 22478 M 4:52:34
2836 JACQUES LOUW DISCOVERY VITALITY 21295 M 4:52:37
2837 MARCO DRIOL TEAM VITALITY 21469 M 4:52:44
2838 MONICA MOLEFE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 21535 F 4:52:44
2839 KAREN MEYER VITALITY 21370 F 4:52:44
2840 NAZEER DADABHAY TEAM VITALITY 20184 M 4:52:49
2841 FRANK FRANCKEISS TEAM VITALITY KZN 21221 M 4:52:50
2842 CINDY FRANCKEISS TEAM VITALITY 21124 F 4:52:50
2843 ROZAAN VAN DER WESTHUYSEN 20925 F 4:52:51
2844 RYAN MACNEIL BENONI NORTHERNS AC 21665 M 4:52:53
2845 TSHAMANI MATHEBULA RAINBOW AC 20410 F 4:52:53
2846 BRENDAN TAYLOR 20921 M 4:52:54
2847 ANTHEA TAYLOR 20920 F 4:52:55
2848 MARKUS VAN DER WESTHUIZEN IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23832 M 4:52:55
2849 OCKERT VAN SCHALKWYK CHAPPIES 23748 M 4:53:07
2850 REFILWE MOSELANE CONQUERORS ATHLETIC CLUB 22137 F 4:53:08
2851 JACOBUS PETRUS SMITH VITALITY 20294 M 4:53:08
2852 FRANCOIS VAN DER MERWE SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERY ATHL 20292 M 4:53:09
2853 RON VAN DER WESTHUIZEN TEAM VITALITY 20301 M 4:53:09
2854 ZAKHELE MAKHENDLANA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 20577 M 4:53:11
2855 LUCAS MAVUSO TELLING ATHLETICS CLUB 23338 M 4:53:13
2856 MEGAN CLERK N/A 21511 F 4:53:13
2857 PHILIP BATTES FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 22482 M 4:53:14
2858 BRENDA NDEBELE RUN ZONE AC 22900 F 4:53:14
2859 TSHEPISO MAJORO SAPS 24277 F 4:53:15
2860 RETHABILE MALOBA MZANSI AC 23893 F 4:53:19
2861 ALASTAIRE JACOBUS VITALITY 22801 M 4:53:22
2862 PHUMI MNGADI MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB 20911 F 4:53:25
2863 LINDSAY SHELVER MAGNOLIA 20771 F 4:53:30
2864 TANYA COETZEE NEDBANK 22182 F 4:53:32
2865 MANGAGA SINGO RUN WALK FRO LIFE RUSTENBURG 22598 M 4:53:36
2866 MARIKA WEHMEYER ESKOM 23596 F 4:53:37
2867 WILLNA LOMBARD ROOIES ATLETIEK KLUB 23581 F 4:53:45
2868 XANTHE BOTHA TEAM VITALITY 21883 F 4:53:46
2869 DRIKUS LOMBARD ROOIES ATLETIEK KLUB 23580 M 4:53:47
2870 LINDELANI ITABOR SOUTH COAST STRIDERS 23297 F 4:53:47
2871 HLENGWE KHUMALO 24561 F 4:53:47
2872 RIANA LOURENS VOORTREKKERMONUMENT 20710 F 4:53:55
2873 HENNIE PRETORIUS VOORTREKKER MONUMENT 22342 M 4:53:55
2874 PIETER MICHIEL VAN NIEKERK RUN WALK 4 LIFE 23587 M 4:53:58
2875 LAURA VENTER NEDBANK 20952 F 4:54:02
2876 GADISALE MALESHANA KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 22919 F 4:54:04
2877 FRANS MAKHUBEDU POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 23515 M 4:54:05
2878 BRONWYN MILLER MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD 23054 F 4:54:08
2879 SIMON QUBANE ARCEVOR MITAL 24216 M 4:54:10
2880 TANIA THOMPSON IRENE RUNNING CLUB 22180 F 4:54:11
2881 MOHLAPA SEKOELE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20378 F 4:54:11
2882 EMELIA FOURIE BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 21923 F 4:54:12
2883 CANDICE ROY 24163 F 4:54:12
2884 ARLENE DRAKE RAND ATHLETICS CLUB 22242 F 4:54:13
2885 JERRY MABENA CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 21335 M 4:54:15
2886 LINDANI HLABISA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 23512 M 4:54:27
2887 MELISSA ARNOLD RANDBURG HARRIERS 21517 F 4:54:39
2888 COBA DIEDERICKS SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 23472 F 4:54:43
2889 RIANDI SCHOEMAN GREEN MILE AC 21637 F 4:54:46
2890 LLEWELLYN BESTER COALDUST 22034 M 4:54:47
2891 SUZAN OSBORNE COALDUST 22035 F 4:54:48
2892 MEGAN DAY VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 21512 F 4:54:48
2893 ANDRIES VAN DER MERWE FOREST HILLS 20936 M 4:54:52
2894 LENE VAN DER MERWE FOREST HILLS 20953 F 4:54:53
2895 NAVIN MUDALY JOZI X 22095 M 4:55:01
2896 FLIP VAN DER BERG GREEN MILE ATHLETICS CLUB 22765 M 4:55:07
2897 RIAAN PRETORIUS MMK 20763 M 4:55:11
2898 PATIENCE CHIPEMBERE DAVEYTON HEARTS AC 22117 F 4:55:13
2899 MONDE NOMDZINWA SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23760 M 4:55:32
2900 ARETHA BUYS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 23849 F 4:55:32
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2901 BENNIE BUYS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 23848 M 4:55:33
2902 NORMAN RATSHINANGA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 24293 M 4:55:35
2903 CHRISTO MEYER BENONI NORTHENS 22613 M 4:55:35
2904 LEBOGANG MASHIYANE 24025 F 4:55:35
2905 CLIFORD CHIHOTA SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 23756 M 4:55:37
2906 NDUMA MATHEBULA 24285 M 4:55:42
2907 SIBONGILE SITHOLE ESKOM 21699 F 4:55:42
2908 NELSON RAMASHIDZHA COLOSSAUS 23667 M 4:55:44
2909 ETHEL ZULU ARCADIA 24404 F 4:55:46
2910 EDDIE LE ROUX LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 23295 M 4:55:47
2911 TERESA LE ROUX VOORTREKKERMONUMENT DRAF EN ST 23404 F 4:55:52
2912 NOORIAH CADER 21580 F 4:55:54
2913 JACQUES COETZEE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 23372 M 4:55:59
2914 THUSO NEMUGUMONI POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 22555 F 4:56:02
2915 ROZANNE COETZEE NONE 23035 F 4:56:04
2916 MARTIN RIEKERT MOMENTUM OUTDOOR + 20038 M 4:56:06
2917 GABI VILAKAZI SOWETO HARTS ATLETICS CLUB 23173 F 4:56:13
2918 MAGGIE MAMOGOBO POLOKWANE 24196 F 4:56:14
2919 RUBEN NKOSI 24179 M 4:56:16
2920 SIFISO YENGWA NEDBANK 23379 M 4:56:18
2921 MAUREEN KUMALO DIEPKLOOF ATHLETIC CLUB 24088 F 4:56:20
2922 KELETSO GAREEBINE 24162 F 4:56:22
2923 GALEBOE MMELESI GABORONE STRIDERS RUNNERS CLUB 23313 M 4:56:22
2924 NOMSA MANDERE ANGLO 20235 F 4:56:23
2925 HAZEL NEL BOOT CAMP ATHLETICS CLUB 23038 F 4:56:24
2926 LINDA WISSING PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 23079 F 4:56:24
2927 KRISTY CLAASSEN RUNNINGWORX 21405 F 4:56:28
2928 AARON DIPHOFA NEDBANK LVCC 24506 M 4:56:34
2929 LIDA VAN EEDEN TEAM VITALITY 20133 F 4:56:36
2930 WERNER KRIEL FIT PRETORIA 20572 M 4:56:36
2931 GERHARD DU PLESSIS FIT PRETORIA 20293 M 4:56:36
2932 MICHELLE DU PLESSIS FIT PRETORIA 20296 F 4:56:37
2933 LUAN NELSON VITALITY 21447 M 4:56:40
2934 MAUDIE VAN DER MERWE BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB 22446 F 4:56:41
2935 SEAN DELPORT KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 22845 M 4:56:43
2936 ANGELIQUE WRIGHT BNAC 22097 F 4:56:46
2937 BETSIE MARAIS ERMELO MARATHON CLUB. 21850 F 4:56:50
2938 DELISA NKAMBULE MILES TO MARTINI 22292 M 4:56:50
2939 MARK TINKA NOT A MEMBER OF A CLUB 24105 M 4:57:01
2940 RONEL BEKKER BEKKER VITALITY 23231 F 4:57:03
2941 EDMOND DU PLESSI 24265 M 4:57:04
2942 PATRICIA ENGELBRECHT FLORIDA 21592 F 4:57:07
2943 MARTIE CALLDO LINDEN RUNNER 23747 F 4:57:11
2944 GERT VAN WYK MAGNOLIA 23016 M 4:57:11
2945 GYBORN MBELE ESKOM AC 24269 M 4:57:17
2946 SAM CHAUKE PARADISE QUALITY LIFESTYLE 22720 M 4:57:27
2947 KIM MACCALLUM VITALITY 21393 F 4:57:30
2948 NEIL COETZER TEAM VITALITY 22460 M 4:57:31
2949 NEIL BUCKLEY 20961 M 4:57:31
2950 NIEL JANSE VAN RENSBURG TUKS 22824 M 4:57:32
2951 RONNIE BOWER RWFL - CGA 20835 M 4:57:32
2952 GULZAAR OMAR JACARANDA ATHLETIC CLUB 20432 M 4:57:35
2953 RENA VAN WYK IRENE 23533 F 4:57:40
2954 ANITA NIEUWOUDT STRAND ATLETIEK KLUB 20453 F 4:57:43
2955 ANNA-MARIE LIDDERD LOSKOPVALLEI MARATHON CLUB 22239 F 4:57:43
2956 MANKU LIZZIE RAMOGALE PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 20907 F 4:57:46
2957 THANDI ZONDI EMFULENI ATHLETICS CLUB 20971 F 4:57:49
2958 GARETH D BROIZE GETFIT AC 21228 M 4:57:55
2959 SILVIA DE FREITAS GETFIT AC 21704 F 4:57:55
2960 ANGELIEN RINKE 20087 F 4:57:59
2961 LURISKA VENTER MEDIHELP MULTISPORT 21451 F 4:57:59
2962 Unknown Partic. 24535 24535 M 4:58:00
2963 LANDILE MADUNA HOLLYWOOD BETS 24228 F 4:58:07
2964 LIVHUWANI TSARSAWANE 24409 F 4:58:07
2965 MASHUDU NETHONONDA MANONI 23712 M 4:58:08
2966 DEIRDRE FOUCHE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20481 F 4:58:13
2967 RUBEN RABIE NONE 21661 M 4:58:16
2968 ADELE COWLEY BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 20727 F 4:58:16
2969 CHRISTA BUSHNEY RUN ZONE 21114 F 4:58:18
2970 HANNELIE VAN ZYL RUN ZONE 21254 F 4:58:18
2971 SIYASANGA DUZE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 22531 F 4:58:18
2972 MAKGONGOANA MOTHAPO TOTAL ATHLETIC CLUB 23232 M 4:58:19
2973 CHRIS JANSE VAN VUUREN RWFL 20106 M 4:58:21
2974 LEON VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RWFL 20096 M 4:58:23
2975 MICHAEL DO CARMO FIT PRETORIA 21526 M 4:58:23
2976 BRENDA TAYLOR RAC 21061 F 4:58:33
2977 NICOLE VAN DER MERWE MORNINGSIDE RUNNING CLUB 20195 F 4:58:34
2978 FAAIZA MAYET DISCOVERY VITALITY 20725 F 4:58:37
2979 INGRID HAUGER 22353 F 4:58:37
2980 GCINEKILE MNKWANGO KZN NEDBANK 24411 F 4:58:42
2981 MANTAKE MASEMOLA N/A 21462 M 4:58:42
2982 LINDOKUHLE DUMA TEAM VITALITY 24410 F 4:58:42
2983 NOZIPHO LESELA VITALITY 24110 F 4:58:46
2984 MIKATEKO SAMBO GIYANI GALLOPERS AC 22078 M 4:58:50
2985 HARRY BAKER AGAPE 23639 M 4:58:58
2986 AMANDA ALBERTYN PRETORIA POLISIE 23369 M 4:59:01
2987 LOUIS VAN BILJON PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 20515 M 4:59:01
2988 ABDULLA ALLY 24311 M 4:59:10
2989 MELANIE SMITH BENONI NORTHENS 24089 F 4:59:21
2990 SARAH NYADZANI MULAUDZI CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 22511 F 4:59:26
2991 PETER MATSOSE 23524 M 4:59:30
2992 GODFREY ABRAHAM SOBINASE ZONKIZIZWE 21245 M 4:59:31
2993 ANVER MOOLLA 24361 M 4:59:32
2994 SHARIFA AMOD SULEMAN ROCKIES RUNNING CLUB 20224 F 4:59:33
2995 TSHEGOFATSO MOGOMOTSI RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20973 F 4:59:40
2996 LEZANNE GROVE IRENE 22025 F 4:59:43
2997 ALISTAIR JAMES NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 20990 M 4:59:45
2998 IDAH MABASO JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB 20625 F 4:59:47
2999 KOWIE GERRITS 24012 M 4:59:50
3000 TEBOGO CONSTANC SEOME RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 22051 F 4:59:52
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
3001 LUCREACIA MATHOSA MZANSI CLUB 24359 F 4:59:53
3002 EBARNIE CILLIERS MALUTI MULTI SPORT 22627 M 4:59:56
3003 MELISSA MARITZ MALUTI MULTI CLUB 22669 F 4:59:57
3004 MARK GAY TEAM VITALITY 21485 M 4:59:58
3005 MASEGO LETSHOLOYANE 24588 F 4:59:59
3006 BARBARA HASSINK KOMATIPOORT 23517 F 5:00:01
3007 EMMA JANE BURNETT PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 21199 F 5:00:03
3008 ELIZABETH OBERHOLZER 22309 F 5:00:04
3009 LIZELDA SMITH 22415 F 5:00:04
3010 JOLANDI GRACE RAC 24001 F 5:00:15
3011 DEOLINDA PEREIRA RUN ZONE AC 20339 F 5:00:28
3012 SHAUN CUSTERS TEAM VITALITY 22518 M 5:00:43
3013 RURAMAYI JOULE 20058 F 5:00:50
3014 ANTHONY WILDMAN RAC 23149 M 5:01:09
3015 SAM NZIMANZI FORD 22798 M 5:01:10
3016 JUDITH LECWIDI JUST RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB 21365 F 5:01:10
3017 CLAIRE WIGGILL RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 24120 F 5:01:19
3018 TIAAN LAMPRECHT ASSEGAAI 21759 M 5:01:27
3019 ANNA KRUGER 22753 F 5:01:28
3020 SAN-MARI LAMPRECHT ASSEGAAI 21672 F 5:01:28
3021 JAMEEL AHMED JACARANDA AC 23408 M 5:01:38
3022 MUZIWETHU MSIMANGO LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 24182 M 5:01:40
3023 BUYISIWE HLONGWANE TEAM VITALITY 20233 F 5:01:44
3024 WILLIE VAN STADEN AGAPE 20020 M 5:01:45
3025 GUGU KWINDA VITALITY 21251 F 5:01:46
3026 NERISSA VAN NIEKERK BENONI NORTHENS ATLETICS CLUB 22100 F 5:01:51
3027 ELMARIE ACKERMAN IRENE RUNNING CLUB 21189 F 5:01:53
3028 PRISCILLA MADLALA KZN AC 24140 F 5:01:55
3029 BRODWYN VAN ZYL HILLCREST VILLAGERS 21068 F 5:01:57
3030 GREGORY KGATLE MEDIHELP MULTISPORTS CLUB 23399 M 5:01:58
3031 NTOMBIMPELA KHAWULA HIGHWAY AC 22474 F 5:01:59
3032 LEARN BHENDANE HIGHWAY AC 22402 M 5:01:59
3033 NOBOTHWE MUGERI RUN ZONE AC 20266 F 5:02:04
3034 ROY DELHOVE KINGFISHER 23135 M 5:02:17
3035 LE ROY GELDENHUYS IRENE 21992 M 5:02:17
3036 MEGAN EVERTSE DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY 22070 F 5:02:21
3037 IMMACULATE JWILI COLLEGIANS HARRIERS 23348 F 5:02:24
3038 BEVERLEY GRACE FIT 2000 20287 F 5:02:28
3039 DIANA MILO RUN ZONE AC 24174 F 5:02:29
3040 PAUL HAMMERTON BENONI NORTHERN'S ATHLETIC CLU 21595 M 5:02:36
3041 NOMSA POTWANA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 23701 F 5:02:40
3042 MARLIZE KAUFMAN MOMENTUM OUTDOOR+ A/C 21493 F 5:02:49
3043 MAPA HLENGWA MARITZBURG CITY 23676 F 5:02:54
3044 MIKE HOLLINGTON RAND ATHLETIC CLUB (RAC) 23463 M 5:02:55
3045 ELMAR GRATER RANDBURG HARRIERS 21188 M 5:03:00
3046 MARZIA-ANGELA JONKER BENONI NORTHERN'S ATHLETICS CL 22782 F 5:03:05
3047 MASIBA NTSELE NTSELE CLASSIC FM AC 23486 F 5:03:06
3048 PETER LEKALA THORN TREE 22125 M 5:03:07
3049 FHATUWANI NDOU THE DISCIPLES AC 21215 M 5:03:12
3050 COLETTE CURLE MAGNOLIA RUNNING CLUB 20171 F 5:03:16
3051 LUCKY NHLABATHI 24295 M 5:03:21
3052 PETER GAMA NELSPRUIT 24580 M 5:03:29
3053 CHRISTIAAN DE VRIES NEDBANK 22905 F 5:03:31
3054 TONY TALJAARD RANDBURG HARRIERS 20153 M 5:03:43
3055 JACOB MAHLOHO 24467 M 5:03:47
3056 RORY POWER MMC 22498 M 5:03:50
3057 VANESSA VERMAAK AGAPE 20767 F 5:03:58
3058 MARIE HENNING POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 24010 F 5:03:58
3059 TOBIE REYNEKE MAGNOLIA 24268 M 5:03:59
3060 TEBOGO THANTSA ZWAKALA 21742 F 5:04:07
3061 CAMERON JANSEN 22258 M 5:04:07
3062 ANNEKE COETZEE KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 21017 M 5:04:11
3063 EMBRENCHE LOUBSER CSIR 20323 F 5:04:18
3064 TEBOGO MOTLHABANE JUST RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB 21739 F 5:04:26
3065 STEPHEN ALBERTYN PRETORIA POLISIE 23368 M 5:04:40
3066 THEMBA SINDANE SIYABUSWA ATHLETICS CLUB 24042 M 5:04:43
3067 VANESSA WOOD BORN2RUN 21773 F 5:04:45
3068 WANDILE FAKUDZE MANZINI STRIDERS 22860 M 5:04:53
3069 ATHELL MAHUNISI GREEENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 21028 F 5:05:03
3070 PEET VAN JAARSVELD 24055 M 5:05:03
3071 MARINDA JONCK TEAM VITALITY 21475 F 5:05:03
3072 NANCEY DICKSON BENONI HARRIERS 21552 F 5:05:04
3073 WARREN MACKENZIE KHOSA 20903 M 5:05:08
3074 ODETTE JANSE VAN RENSBURG KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 23779 F 5:05:10
3075 GUGU MALAZA 23523 F 5:05:14
3076 KHOLIWE NTSONTA TEAM VITALITY 22940 F 5:05:14
3077 VINNY MANAKA ERWAT ATHLETIC CLUB 22569 F 5:05:15
3078 BERNADETTE STOKES FOREST HILLS AC 21848 F 5:05:19
3079 WALTLTER MOKOENA 24589 M 5:05:21
3080 CLAIRE BADENHORST RANDBURG HARRIERS 21126 F 5:05:28
3081 JOHANNES FREDER CRONJE RANDBURG HARRIERS 21352 M 5:05:28
3082 ELLAH NDLOVU RUN ZONE 20485 F 5:05:35
3083 WERNER SAAYMAN N/A 23027 M 5:05:50
3084 NOELINE OAKES DIEPKLOOF 23125 F 5:05:54
3085 JULIA GIDDY PIRATES RUNNING CLUB 20146 F 5:05:55
3086 MOTSHABI MORULANE BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB 23162 F 5:06:22
3087 LOMAKHOSI FAKUDZE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 23199 F 5:06:39
3088 LIEZEL DU PLESSIS NO CLUB 21428 F 5:06:50
3089 LIFUTSO LIBAKHA COLOSSAUS 23670 F 5:06:56
3090 LERATO TSIANE COLOSSAUS 23666 M 5:06:57
3091 FORTUNATE SIMELANE GOLDEN FOOT SWAZILAND 22319 F 5:07:00
3092 KARRA SWART BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 20646 F 5:07:09
3093 GAVIN MCCABE BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 22769 M 5:07:09
3094 RINELDER FICK BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 22770 F 5:07:09
3095 LINDA VENTER PRETORIA POLOCE MARATHON CLUB 20531 F 5:07:11
3096 PIERRE JOUBERT CENTAK 22684 M 5:07:16
3097 LIANA GRIESEL CENTAK 22653 F 5:07:16
3098 THANDEKA NKOMO 24332 M 5:07:30
3099 BONISWA MASEKO TEAM VITALITY 22969 F 5:07:30
3100 CHARMAINE LOTTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20328 F 5:07:32
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
3101 NKATOKO FRANS MAGAKOE ESKOM 23305 M 5:07:33
3102 PIERRE DU PREEZ 23823 M 5:07:34
3103 TRUDIE DU PLESSIS LOSKOP 21869 F 5:07:39
3104 CATHY NGOBENI SASOL MARATHON CLUB SECUNDA 23471 F 5:07:43
3105 MASOKA MABENA PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLU 23098 M 5:07:48
3106 SAMEUL MARTINS OVERKRUIN 23796 M 5:08:00
3107 ILHAAM OSMAN 21958 F 5:08:01
3108 NONO MAKGHATO 24529 F 5:08:11
3109 MARIA ZUCCOLO RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 21473 F 5:08:13
3110 AMY NEL WEST COAST ATHLETIC CLUB 20644 F 5:08:14
3111 KAREN ISAACS ROCKIES RUNNING CLUB 20223 F 5:08:18
3112 PETRUS MEYER ALPHA CENTURION 22480 M 5:08:22
3113 REINET MAARTENS DOREY RUNAVATION 21626 F 5:08:22
3114 RETHA-MARI GREEN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 23749 F 5:08:29
3115 THINUS VAN DER MERWE ESKOM 21757 M 5:08:35
3116 RONEL VAN DER MERWE ESKOM 21650 F 5:08:36
3117 TAMRA SNYMAN VITALITY 22544 F 5:08:38
3118 ERIKA PLEASANTS HILLCREST VILLAGERS 21926 F 5:08:38
3119 MANDY PAPENFUS TEAM VITALITY 20905 F 5:08:38
3120 VUSI MNGUNI STANDARD BANK A.C 20729 M 5:08:38
3121 LIEZL VAN BLERK PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 20584 F 5:08:46
3122 CAROL MANZINI KRUGERPARK MARATHON 23986 F 5:08:46
3123 WENDY BUYS 23019 F 5:08:54
3124 JOY MGABADELI TEAM VITALITY 22380 F 5:08:59
3125 SINDISWA TUMPA MARITZBURG CITY AC 22978 F 5:08:59
3126 SANDRA WILLMOTT RUN ZONE 20793 F 5:09:08
3127 ANDREW BEGGS BORN2RUN 20794 M 5:09:08
3128 JENNIFER DE KLERK RUN ZONE A.C. 20718 F 5:09:08
3129 JOSS PEROLD HILLCREST VILLAGER ATHLETICS C 21360 M 5:09:13
3130 PAULA HUMPHREYS HILLCREST VILLAGERS 21597 F 5:09:13
3131 MUMMY MALINGA GIJIMA NKOMAZI 24034 M 5:09:28
3132 LIPALESA KOLANE KICKERS ATHLETIC CLUB 22656 F 5:09:28
3133 QEENDOLINE PEYPER RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE 21615 F 5:09:30
3134 JOHANNES MSIMANG 21995 M 5:09:37
3135 MPHO MOTAUNG VITALITY 22457 M 5:09:42
3136 DELINA SCHATZ 30009 F 5:09:50
3137 THANDI VALOYI ESKOM 24188 F 5:09:58
3138 THOBILE MBADAMANA 24360 M 5:10:05
3139 TELELA AROSI HOLLYWOOD BETS 24259 F 5:10:17
3140 ARTHUR ZULU TEAM VITALITY 24366 M 5:10:18
3141 MPUMIE SLUSLU 24459 F 5:10:21
3142 MPHO MAKUMA RAND WATER 23288 F 5:10:27
3143 SAKHILE KHUMALO MONDI AC 23898 M 5:10:27
3144 MELIDA SELOGA RUN ZONE AC 21898 F 5:10:31
3145 THEKISO KHOAPA PARADISE QUALITY LIFESTYLE 20562 M 5:10:40
3146 PHUMZILE NDLOVU 24168 F 5:10:53
3147 ELSABIE LOMBAARD MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 21193 F 5:11:01
3148 MICHELLE FOUCHE 23308 F 5:11:19
3149 FRIKKIE MYBURGH RAND ROAD WARRIORS 23594 M 5:11:22
3150 PETER PHOCHANA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 20401 M 5:11:25
3151 SIZA PHOCHANA RUN ZONE 20402 F 5:11:25
3152 NOSIPHIWE NTSIBANDE BENONI NORTHERNS 21581 F 5:11:41
3153 SIPHO GOODWILL NTULI GIJIMA NKOMAZI AC 22913 M 5:11:47
3154 CHARLES VOSLOO BHAC 21924 M 5:11:49
3155 BASIAME MAWELA MIDRAND STRIDRES 20466 F 5:11:55
3156 STEPHANIE CRONJE DISCOVERY VITALITY 21718 F 5:11:55
3157 MARKIE LOUW 20918 F 5:12:00
3158 MARINDA MCDONALD 20164 F 5:12:03
3159 DUMISANI NKUNA TEAM VITALITY 21914 M 5:12:06
3160 CHARLENE HUGO ALPHA CENTURION 21102 F 5:12:09
3161 SHANTEL DE KLERK POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 20876 F 5:12:10
3162 WILSON KHOSA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES - PRETOR 20762 M 5:12:18
3163 ANNAMARIA DES FONTAINE KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 20814 F 5:12:27
3164 STEVE REES GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 20555 M 5:12:44
3165 PHILISO NGESI EYETHU ATHLECICS CLUB 23828 M 5:12:47
3166 DALEEN LABUSCHAGNE IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 22752 F 5:12:47
3167 JOSEPH NKOSI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 23398 M 5:12:50
3168 AMBER WILLIS BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 20997 F 5:12:59
3169 LIZETTE GORDON ACRW 22417 F 5:12:59
3170 RIC MARINI RAC 20680 M 5:13:01
3171 SHANNON VAN DEVENTER MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB RUNNI 20801 F 5:13:06
3172 SUZETTE VAN STADEN AGAPE 20019 F 5:13:26
3173 COMFORT KHOSA NEDBANK LVCC 24491 M 5:13:31
3174 SHANNON SCHROEDER ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 20548 F 5:13:48
3175 SAFIYA SONPRA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 22505 F 5:13:49
3176 ZIYAD SONPRA POLOKWANE ATHLECTICS CLUB 22588 M 5:13:49
3177 CARIEN JANSE VAN RENSBURG MIWAY WARRIORS 20734 F 5:14:00
3178 MHLABA SILINDA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30051 M 5:14:01
3179 MBALENTLE MHLABA ESKOM- AC 21510 F 5:14:14
3180 BUHSIWE HADEBE LEGENDS 24567 F 5:14:22
3181 PIERRE JORDAAN RUNAVATION AC 24006 M 5:14:26
3182 LISA BRETT VITALITY 20444 F 5:14:28
3183 DIRK PELSER OVERKRUIN AC 21178 M 5:14:28
3184 MARTIN NHLANIKI 23918 M 5:14:29
3185 DIANNE DU PLESSIS IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 20758 F 5:14:29
3186 ARTHUR NDLOVU NATAL CARBINEERS 22243 M 5:14:29
3187 GIDEON VAN DEN BERG AKASIA 21241 M 5:14:38
3188 KAREN COETZER RUN ZONE AC 23229 F 5:14:40
3189 KARLIEN VAN BURICK TUKS 20129 F 5:15:05
3190 CORNE PRETORIUS TUKS 21891 M 5:15:05
3191 NEVILLE OLIVIER FITNESS FROM AFRICA 22593 M 5:15:16
3192 LESLIE KHOSA N/A 22024 M 5:15:17
3193 THANDI MOTHIA 24325 F 5:15:33
3194 FANI PULHINI 24419 M 5:15:33
3195 CATHERINE MCLEAN ALPHA CLUB (ACRW) 20248 F 5:15:36
3196 JOEY PETERS MEYERTON 24073 F 5:15:37
3197 MEL BARNES RUN FOR LIFE ZIMBABWE 22946 F 5:15:39
3198 MARK MOHRING OLD EDWARDIAN ATHELETICS CLUB 20662 M 5:15:53
3199 DWINKI PHALA TEAM VITALITY 21917 M 5:16:09
3200 PHATHESAKHE LE SITHOLE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 24075 M 5:16:09
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
3201 MVULENI QHENA IDC 22458 M 5:16:10
3202 ELISE HERREVELD 22906 F 5:16:12
3203 ELIZABETH CATHA VERMOOTEN KHOSA RUNNING CLUB 20014 F 5:16:16
3204 GERHARDUS VAN DER MERWE KHOSA RUNNING CLUB 20015 M 5:16:16
3205 MOSES MAHLANGU THORN TREE STRIDERS 20535 M 5:16:19
3206 LEBOGANG NAMO TEAM VITALITY 24126 F 5:16:19
3207 BEVERLEY DU TOIT 21852 F 5:16:32
3208 ASANDA MAVUSO TEAMVITALITY 23604 F 5:16:39
3209 DANIE KRUGEL ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALK 22855 M 5:16:39
3210 ANTON WILLIAMS SUNWARD 23569 M 5:16:56
3211 AMIENA SHARMAR TEAM VITALITY 22725 F 5:16:56
3212 LEANA ELS AKASIA 22401 F 5:16:59
3213 HILDEGARD PRIGGE TEAM VITALITY 22346 F 5:17:01
3214 SHENAZ FULAT JOZI X 22521 F 5:17:05
3215 GUY SHEPSTONE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 21949 M 5:17:07
3216 KIRSTEN WEIR GETFIT 21398 F 5:17:09
3217 THANDEKA DUBE 24275 F 5:17:14
3218 DIMAKATISO KGOSANA ASANDF LP 24246 F 5:17:15
3219 BRUNO TLAGADI SANDF- LP 23611 M 5:17:16
3220 HEIDI CATT 22341 F 5:17:27
3221 YUSUF BANOO RUN ZONE AC 22583 M 5:17:28
3222 COLIN THOMAS NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 23409 M 5:17:29
3223 NGAKANA MOGODO PHOBIANS 23933 M 5:17:41
3224 LUNGILE DLAMINI GOLDENFOOT 24430 F 5:17:41
3225 RUDOLF LIEBENBERG 24078 M 5:17:49
3226 MARIO KAHTS NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 22441 M 5:18:01
3227 RENATA KAHTS NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 22493 F 5:18:01
3228 SIBONGILE KUTOANE EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB 20284 F 5:18:01
3229 DERRYN SHORT FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 21169 F 5:18:02
3230 QUINTIN SMITH FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 21618 M 5:18:03
3231 JUDY VAN DYK ALBERTON AMATUER RUNNING CLUB 22646 F 5:18:07
3232 ELSABE JOUBERT VOORTREKKER MONUMENT DRAF & ST 22790 F 5:18:16
3233 RICHARD DA SILVA SOLITAIRE 23519 M 5:18:18
3234 ZODWA MOKOENA 24577 F 5:18:18
3235 JENNIFER NHLANIKI FAT CATS AC 22369 F 5:18:24
3236 NELSON MAHAMBA 24250 M 5:18:31
3237 LIEZL SCHOEMAN 24358 F 5:18:34
3238 NICHOLAS YIANGOU POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 24171 M 5:18:35
3239 CARLA BEZUIDENHOUT PRIVATE 20247 F 5:18:43
3240 JOHANN ANDRIES BESTER KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 22883 M 5:19:15
3241 LOUISE OERTEL FOREST HILLS 21446 F 5:19:17
3242 IDETTE SMITH 24045 F 5:19:18
3243 BERTHA PIENAAR RUN ZONE 21849 F 5:19:19
3244 HENDRIKA ZIMMERMAN HARTENBOS DRAWWER 20354 F 5:19:23
3245 SPOOKIE GERMISHUIZEN ROODEPOORT 20132 F 5:19:24
3246 ZANELE TLHAGALE SIBANYE 23737 F 5:19:36
3247 ALICE DA SILVA RUN ZONE AC 20774 F 5:19:44
3248 WISEMAN CELE MARITZBURG CITY 23120 M 5:19:55
3249 YASSIEN KUVIDO VITALITY 22581 M 5:19:58
3250 MIYELANI MAMINZA FAT CATS 20933 F 5:20:00
3251 LINDOKUHLE SITHOLE 24375 M 5:20:06
3252 BONTLE MOTHOAGAE FAT CATS ATHLETICS CLUB 20598 F 5:20:07
3253 LOUIS FOURIE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT 23657 M 5:20:15
3254 LOUISE HEKMA TEAM VITALITY 23508 F 5:20:21
3255 EILEEN MALAN TEAM VITALITY 23392 F 5:20:21
3256 JOHAN MYBURGH RAND ROAD WARRIORS 23551 M 5:20:24
3257 VUYO DOKOZA ATTERIDGEVILLE AC 22708 M 5:20:38
3258 MORAPEDI SIBEKO MERCURY 22084 F 5:20:39
3259 CHRISTINA MAHLANGU TEAM VITALITY 21116 F 5:20:45
3260 JENNY HIBBERT TEAM VITALITY 20867 F 5:20:48
3261 JOEL MATOME CORRECTIONAL SERVICES - PRETOR 22982 M 5:20:57
3262 SILINDELO AYAND MAZIBUKO RUN ZONE 22164 F 5:21:04
3263 BRETT LANE TEAM VITALITY 23538 M 5:21:06
3264 ED BATTES FOURWAYS RAD RUNNERS 22304 M 5:21:07
3265 ESME COTTY 20839 F 5:21:10
3266 CORNI VAN DER MERWE PPMC 21141 F 5:21:11
3267 GABRIëL JOUBERT MIDACK ATHLETHICS CLUB 22875 M 5:21:25
3268 AMANDA DE SWARDT SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 22724 F 5:21:27
3269 PHILIP VAN WYK SPRINGS STRIDERS 22483 M 5:21:32
3270 DELANI NGCOBO 20513 M 5:21:45
3271 GUGU MASHEGO 24469 F 5:22:07
3272 HLALEFANG CHRIS PUTSOA 22636 M 5:22:28
3273 ELIZE CRONJE IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 23414 F 5:22:30
3274 SHIRLEY RAMODIKE JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB 21695 F 5:22:35
3275 JOYCE NYOKA ZWAKALA 21361 F 5:22:44
3276 LINDA KAPEMBEZA RANDBURG HARRIERS 23489 F 5:22:44
3277 LUCY MASILO JUST RUNNING 23745 F 5:22:56
3278 ALBERT UECKERMANN KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 20458 M 5:23:19
3279 KERRY WOOD SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21386 F 5:23:24
3280 CAROLYNN RAW GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 20603 F 5:23:43
3281 NICOLA COETZEE TEAM VITALITY 21525 F 5:23:58
3282 PAULA ROBERT FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 22122 F 5:24:00
3283 CHRISTOFF STEENKAMP RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 22270 M 5:24:02
3284 GCOBISA ZUMANA NONE 22633 F 5:24:08
3285 RANAKO MABUNDA DIEPKLOOF ATLETICS CLUB 23076 M 5:24:08
3286 VOUGAL LUCAS ATHLETICSCLUB EERSTERUST 22863 M 5:24:14
3287 KARA SONI JOZI X 22385 M 5:24:16
3288 SHABEER MALL CRESCENT RUNNERS CLUB 22692 M 5:24:16
3289 DAWOOD LOCKHAT CRESCENT RUNNERS 22287 M 5:24:17
3290 FAROUK MOOSA CRESCENT 23071 M 5:24:18
3291 AURIEL NEWMAN NEDBANK 23050 F 5:24:20
3292 KIRSTEN BURNS BENONI NORTHERNS 21395 F 5:24:21
3293 DOUGLAS COTTY 20840 M 5:24:36
3294 SHANNON VAN WYK BNAC 21686 F 5:24:40
3295 SHARON VAN WYK BNAC 21688 F 5:24:41
3296 JAMES CROXFORD BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 21301 M 5:24:42
3297 THOMAS MONTGOMERY 20701 M 5:25:07
3298 YOLANDI MONTGOMERY 20702 F 5:25:07
3299 RONNIE CHAITOWITZ ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 24387 M 5:25:14
3300 TARRYN OSTROM TLOU 23289 F 5:25:33
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
3301 MARIETJIE JANSE VAN VUUREN RWFL 20107 F 5:25:42
3302 THABILE MBHELE 24141 F 5:25:48
3303 MAKHOSAZANE RADEBE MTN ATHLETIC CLUB 23824 F 5:26:18
3304 ROBERTO FERREIRA DISCOVERY VITALITY 23311 M 5:26:43
3305 COREEN JOUBERT CARNIVAL RUNNERS 21138 F 5:26:48
3306 THEMBA MOTAUNG 24520 M 5:26:53
3307 GISELA COETZEE OVERKRUIN ATLETIEK CLUB 21244 F 5:27:24
3308 MARLISA VAN DER LIND NONE 22809 F 5:27:27
3309 NADEEM HOOSEN JOZI X TRAINING 20858 M 5:27:34
3310 NOKUTHULA NKONYANE SASOL MARATHON CLUB SECUNDA 23700 F 5:27:38
3311 ENOS MAPHASHA 24442 M 5:27:38
3312 NOKUTHULA ZUNGU MARITZBURG CITY AC 20539 F 5:27:51
3313 NTUTHUKO MBATHA MARITZBURG CITY AC 20540 F 5:27:51
3314 UDO NIEDERBROKER GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 22205 M 5:27:54
3315 MARIAAN GROBLER GERMISTON CALLIES 20208 F 5:27:55
3316 DESIREE CHILI DBSA RUNNING CLUB 23284 F 5:27:57
3317 ENGELA KOTZEE VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 20488 F 5:28:05
3318 JANET ANNE ALLEN BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 21969 F 5:28:05
3319 JOANNE MAYES JEPPE QUONDROM 20256 F 5:28:07
3320 ANABEL TENNASSIE-GOOSSENS 21001 F 5:28:14
3321 JACQUELINE RICHARDSON MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB 20781 F 5:28:20
3322 THANDEKA VILAKAZI MILES TO MARTINI 22548 F 5:28:27
3323 JACKIE GOOSEN BRACKENFELL 21282 F 5:28:33
3324 NICK ICELY OLD EDWARDIANS 22464 M 5:28:36
3325 RUI JORGE TEAM VITALITY 24119 M 5:28:48
3326 MARK RICHARDSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE 23109 M 5:28:50
3327 NOMFUNDO SHANDU HOLLYWOODBETS 20962 F 5:28:57
3328 JOE MADUNA NEDDANK RUNNING CLUB 24166 M 5:29:04
3329 BETHUEL THEMBA 24488 M 5:29:06
3330 NIKITA FRIEDMAN TEAM VITALITY 20526 F 5:29:13
3331 SAMANTHA DURKIN TEAM VITALITY 23328 F 5:29:15
3332 MONDLI MCHUNU MCHUNU TEAM VITALITY 22971 M 5:29:16
3333 LINDELANI CELE ARCELORMITTAL AC 24082 F 5:29:39
3334 TABISA KONYASHE MULTICHOICE AC 24202 F 5:29:39
3335 DIRK ROSSLEE LEWENSENTRUM 21179 M 5:30:11
3336 BONGIWE ALICIA MAGAGULA GIJIMA NKOMAZI AC 21056 F 5:30:12
3337 WILLIE MAURITZ 24286 M 5:30:14
3338 ZANDILE ADAMS TEAM VITALITY 22869 F 5:30:20
3339 DEIRDRE PIETERSE AMANZI 23331 F 5:30:33
3340 PHILILE DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT 24479 F 5:30:35
3341 ELIZABETH ABELHO TEAM VITALITY 20253 F 5:30:38
3342 ZUKO GGOMANE 24199 M 5:30:39
3343 THANDAZA DLULANE RUN ZONE ATHLETICS CLUB 22191 F 5:30:55
3344 NICOLAAS BRITS TEAM VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH 24070 M 5:31:00
3345 LINDA VAN ROOYEN 20512 F 5:31:03
3346 SIHLE CINDI OLD MUTUAL 21702 F 5:31:13
3347 MEGAN BISSCHOFF 23546 F 5:31:15
3348 ZAHIRA SEEDAT 20278 F 5:31:25
3349 AKHONA NTSELE TEAM ILTALITY 24170 F 5:31:38
3350 ODWA NZUZO 32GI 23251 F 5:31:45
3351 ARCHIBALD MKHOSANA TEAM VITALITY 21841 M 5:31:47
3352 IZAK JOHANNES A CLAASSENS 23037 M 5:31:57
3353 CATHERINE ALBERTYN OLD EDWARDIANS 21090 F 5:32:14
3354 RAKESH DEEPLAL SOUTH AFRICAN AIRWAYS 21620 M 5:32:15
3355 NICO SCHUTTE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30046 M 5:33:05
3356 DENISE SCHUTTE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30047 F 5:33:06
3357 TREVOR BOVILL 23732 M 5:33:14
3358 SIPHOSENKOSI ZULU ZWAKALA ATHLETICS CLUB 23292 M 5:33:22
3359 LOOBJANE MOHLALA ANGLO AMERICAN 22418 F 5:33:22
3360 KATHY NAYLOR HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS 21378 F 5:33:23
3361 ANINA DE VILLIERS N/A 21835 F 5:33:42
3362 HENNIE VAN HUYSSTEEN RANDBURG HARRIERS 20040 M 5:34:04
3363 SHUNGU SANYAMANDWE RUNZONE 20303 F 5:34:05
3364 LEIGH HILL RUN ZONE AC 20827 F 5:34:05
3365 PAM BACKWELL PIRATES 21589 F 5:34:14
3366 GREG CLEEVE-EDWARDS PIRATES 21248 M 5:34:15
3367 MARIKE BOUDOURIS MOMENTUM OUTDOOR + 23042 F 5:34:36
3368 ADRI MOOLMAN MOMENTUM OUTDOOR + 20982 F 5:34:36
3369 BRENDA RASENYALO THORN TREE STRIDERS 22048 F 5:34:36
3370 HEIN ODENDAAL 23561 M 5:34:37
3371 CHRISTA MOUTON AGAPE 24024 F 5:34:47
3372 ELIZABETH MLABA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 23188 F 5:34:58
3373 ELIZABETH BOTHA IRENE 20072 F 5:35:27
3374 MICHELLE MCMENAMIN RANDBURG HARRIERS 22453 F 5:35:41
3375 PATRICK LESHALABE ESKOM 22760 M 5:35:41
3376 CINDY DE CASTRO LEWENSENTRUM 20821 F 5:35:41
3377 BERNICE ROBBESON STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 20596 F 5:35:41
3378 KHANYISA MHLABA JUST ATHLETICS 21389 F 5:35:42
3379 DANIEL MALEBANA JOHANNESBURG HARRIES ATHLETIC 21153 M 5:36:35
3380 KELLY VAN WYK DOLPHINS STRIDERS 21997 F 5:36:41
3381 BRENDA BLEIKER RUN WALK FOR LIFE MONDEOR 22734 F 5:36:46
3382 ESTELLE WHITBY RUN WALK FOR LIFE MONDEOR 23020 F 5:36:47
3383 DENNIS KANE RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 20765 M 5:37:06
3384 ZAMA ZIKHALI 24322 F 5:37:06
3385 OWEN PARVESS PHOBIANS 20871 M 5:37:16
3386 PALESA MANANA VITALITY 24100 F 5:37:17
3387 PHUMZILE NGOBESE 23958 F 5:37:17
3388 DAVID LE ROUX LE ROUX BOBBIES 23620 M 5:37:33
3389 CHRISTINE VERON KRUGER SASOL MARATHON CLUB 23247 F 5:37:36
3390 HANRI REYNOLDS RWFL WILLOWS 20348 F 5:37:36
3391 MARELIZE GROBBELAAR TEAM VITALITY 22807 F 5:37:56
3392 MEGAN EVANS MORNINGSIDE 21513 F 5:38:06
3393 JANA (MARIA) VAN DER BERG BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 21309 F 5:38:06
3394 MICHELLE HARMSE 20264 F 5:38:13
3395 CAROL WALLACE STRIDERS 22714 F 5:38:49
3396 ITUMELENG SEATHI 24200 F 5:38:53
3397 NICOLENE GERICKE JSAK 20381 F 5:39:00
3398 KHANYISILE MDZINISO TEAM VITALITY 23995 F 5:39:11
3399 ANNA SONNENDECKER KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 20286 F 5:39:18
3400 SEAN DU TOIT K WAY JEPPE QUONDUM 20399 M 5:39:21
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
3401 CRAIG WOOD ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 21146 M 5:39:24
3402 MITTAH MBIZA 24441 F 5:39:43
3403 NDEMEKASE ANNIE TSELANE JUST RUNNING AC 21564 F 5:39:43
3404 LUSANI MUAVHA GREATER ELIM 22423 F 5:39:43
3405 AYABONGA LANGENI MBSA ATHLETIC CLUB 24051 M 5:39:44
3406 MTHUTHUZELI XOZWA RUNNING WORX 23454 M 5:40:02
3407 ASIF MOHAMED 24136 M 5:40:17
3408 NKHOLA MAMABOLO ESKOM 21575 F 5:40:22
3409 MABULARA MOTHLE MZANSI CLUB 24312 F 5:40:37
3410 MASWAT NTWEMA 24534 M 5:40:39
3411 DUMISANI GUMEDE 23808 M 5:40:53
3412 ZANDI NKUTHA SLYZA 24063 F 5:40:54
3413 CHARMAINE DIAMOND DURBAN RUNNER 24029 F 5:41:09
3414 STEVEN MAVROMATIS ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30026 M 5:41:44
3415 SEFAKO MOKOLO ACSA ATHLETIC CLUB WP 23298 M 5:41:44
3416 MATHEW KIRKLAND SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21501 M 5:41:48
3417 LYNDA KIRKLAND SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 21453 F 5:41:48
3418 GILDA MAVROMATIS ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30007 F 5:41:49
3419 NOMCEBO QUEENET NWAMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23377 F 5:42:01
3420 GRANT NEUPER OVERKRUIN 20494 M 5:42:07
3421 CRAIG NEUPER TEAM VITALITY 20841 M 5:42:07
3422 MARINDA SWART PMMC 22170 F 5:42:29
3423 JOZANN GERMISHUYS PRETORIA POLISIE MARATHON KLUB 21362 F 5:42:39
3424 ZONDI LUSIBANE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 30028 F 5:42:55
3425 CLAIRE DEENY LOVE RUNNING 20101 F 5:43:02
3426 MMAPHEFO KELATWANG UNISA ATHLETICS CLUB 23692 F 5:43:02
3427 ERIK VAN DER MERWE IRENE 22604 M 5:43:04
3428 SHARON CLARK SPORTS CONNECTION STRIDERS 21687 F 5:43:04
3429 DIANNE GRIBBLE SPORTS CONNECTION STRIDERS 22295 F 5:43:06
3430 MINDLO MDHLULI HOLLYWOOD BETS 24197 M 5:43:16
3431 LIZE-MARIE NAUDE RUN WALK FOR LIFE BOKSBURG 21439 F 5:43:38
3432 NTAOLENG MOLALE MIWAY WARRIORS 22719 F 5:43:39
3433 ADRIAN GOLIATH DURBAN RUNNER 24030 M 5:43:44
3434 SIZIWE NGCWABE CSIR 23087 F 5:43:52
3435 ANDRIES HENDRIK VAN BILJON PPMK 20463 M 5:44:31
3436 DICK CHEWANE 24381 M 5:44:50
3437 AMANDA MAKWAKWA CHILLIE RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB 22877 F 5:44:57
3438 BONGUMUSA TSELA 24307 M 5:45:07
3439 BERTHA SCHACK AKASIA ATLETIEK KLUB 21047 F 5:45:52
3440 MELODY ELS RWFL WILLOWS 20349 F 5:45:57
3441 REVONA JULIUS BOOT CAMP 21632 F 5:45:57
3442 ANCHANé BOTHA RUN ZONE AC 20316 F 5:46:00
3443 THEMBI DUZE BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 21753 F 5:46:02
3444 SHARLENE GAGIANO KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 20188 F 5:47:09
3445 MARK EASTER RUN ZONE AC 20775 M 5:47:16
3446 MARIUS BOUWER PPMK 20001 M 5:47:17
3447 KAREN VAN ZYL 24397 F 5:47:18
3448 PRUDENCE RAMANTSWANA TEAM VITALITY 22686 F 5:47:24
3449 BANDILE NDHLOVU 24218 M 5:47:47
3450 WESSEL VICTOR MEDIHELP MULTISPORT 21797 M 5:47:51
3451 PORTIA NTISSA HONEY LOTUS ATHLETICS CLUB 23246 F 5:48:03
3452 MICHELE GLEAVE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20528 F 5:48:55
3453 YASEEN AHMED JACARANDA AC 23407 M 5:49:19
3454 THIZWILONDI GUM MPHEGO 23168 M 5:49:21
3455 RENE FARRELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 21101 F 5:49:27
3456 CHRIS NAUDE RUN WALK FOR LIFE BOKSBURG 21111 M 5:49:28
3457 XOLILE MAGWAZA 24146 F 5:49:30
3458 LILIZE ERASMUS TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 20215 F 5:49:41
3459 DELMARIE SMIT GREEN MILE ATHLETICS CUB 21166 F 5:50:04
3460 LEANDRI VAN DER BERG GREEN MILE ATHLETICS CLUB 22766 F 5:50:05
3461 ALICE CLASS WITBANK 24274 F 5:50:06
3462 LEONI MAY ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 20749 F 5:50:07
3463 MASEROME MOFOKENG 24472 F 5:50:47
3464 MELGEORGE DE LANGE 23907 M 5:51:05
3465 BRENDA SWART SWART NEDBANK 23906 F 5:51:19
3466 LUVO MVINJWA GUGULETHU ATHLETICS CLUB 21452 M 5:51:51
3467 NKHOKHOLA KEKANA FAT CATS ATHLETICS CLUB 20845 F 5:51:53
3468 TSHOLOFELO MASHILO CITY OF TSHWANE 22204 F 5:52:28
3469 TEBOGO DIRE CITY OF TSHWANE 24095 F 5:52:31
3470 YOGENDREN NAICKER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 22711 M 5:53:46
3471 CORNEL PAPENFUS KHOSA ROAD RUNNERS 20042 F 5:53:52
3472 TI-ANI STEYN KHOSA ROAD RUNNERS 20746 F 5:53:52
3473 ZOLA FUTSHANE 22589 M 5:53:53
3474 MAILA MABALA AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB 23865 M 5:54:33
3475 PADMANI GOVENDER TEAM VITALITY 20238 F 5:54:33
3476 HERCULES ERASMUS TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 20214 M 5:54:51
3477 HLABESCO MARCIANO SIYABUSWA ATLETICS CLUB 20802 M 5:54:52
3478 KELEBOGILE SETLHAKU SOWETO ATHLETIC CLUB 22796 F 5:54:59
3479 HELENE LIEBENBERG 21263 F 5:55:33
3480 ELIZABETH CHRIS DE LANGE VRYHEID 23588 F 5:55:40
3481 MAACHELA MOHLALA ANGLO AMERICAN 22425 F 5:55:40
3482 P SHABANGU FAT CATS 21588 M 5:55:43
3483 PAULINE DINTSHI AEROBICS 4 ALL 21598 F 5:55:44
3484 CHARLES VAN WYK ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 23413 M 5:56:22
3485 NOKUTHULA SHONGWE TEAM VITALITY 22110 F 5:56:33
3486 INA BEAMISH BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 22350 F 5:56:45
3487 AMELIA BEATTIE BORN2RUN 20998 F 5:57:10
3488 KAREN-ILSE HATTINGH GREENMILE 22647 F 5:57:18
3489 ZENA SCHULEMAN NEDBANK RC CG 21810 F 5:57:22
3490 GRANT SCHULEMAN NEDBANK RC CG 21246 M 5:57:22
3491 JENNIFER CAIRNS 21333 F 5:57:37
3492 MARY-ANNE LOUBSER 21498 F 5:57:37
3493 PIERRE LOMBARD KEMPTON 20187 M 5:58:25
3494 SHANTELL PHETLHE ZWAKALA 24369 F 5:58:26
3495 JOHAN DREYER ALBERTON ATHLETIC CLUB 22908 M 5:58:35
3496 KAGISO MOLOTO ESKOM 22925 M 5:58:38
3497 DINKY MATHABELA CLASSIC FM 22621 F 5:58:39
3498 LIEZEL ANDERSON ANDERSON 21431 F 5:58:55
3499 CINDY KING KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 22271 F 5:59:35
3500 BEVERLEY LEONG KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 22247 F 5:59:36
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
3501 KOBUS VAN DER MERWE 23495 M 6:02:19
3502 MAMOTIDI MATLEJOANE UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 23239 M 6:02:55
3503 ZIPHELELE SIWUNDLA FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB 21811 F 6:03:03
3504 GRADY MASHEGO 23429 M 6:03:41
3505 DILIZINTABA POTWANA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 23702 M 6:08:27
3506 THERESA TESORIERO RUN ZONE 24156 F 6:10:02
3507 PETER BREUER PANORAMA 22124 M 6:10:16
3508 ELSA VAN DEN BERG EDENVALE 23535 F 6:10:40
3509 THABISI MADONSELA TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB 22822 F 6:10:54
3510 NTAMISENI DAVID NDOU E KHAYA ATHLETICS CLUB 22473 M 6:12:46
3511 ILHAAM OLIVIER RANDBURG HARRIERS 23385 F 6:13:15
3512 ZANDILE NODADA TEAM VITALITY 22587 F 6:13:17
3513 PETRUS VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20403 M 6:13:43
3514 PIETER ERASMUS 22988 M 6:13:52
3515 NOMCEBO MDLULI 24586 F 6:14:34
3516 LULAMA MBADLANYANA TSUTSUMANI AC 23660 F 6:16:59
3517 SAMANTHA WILSON FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 22155 F 6:17:40
3518 ELIZABETH DE LANGE AKASIA 23816 F 6:18:28
3519 LORRAINE MENEZES MEYERTON 20655 F 6:19:17
3520 ERNST KILIAN GOUDVELD MULTISPORT 20586 M 6:21:57
3521 Unknown Partic. 24384 24384 M 6:23:16
3522 LINDIWE MOREMI SLYZA AC 21996 F 6:23:16
3523 ABONGILE NYOKANA TEAM VITALITY 23992 F 6:23:30
3524 SEREME MAPHAKA TEAM VITALITY 23991 M 6:23:31
3525 RIA SLAMANG MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD 20270 F 6:24:20
3526 NICOLE DE AGRELA RUNZONE AC 20750 F 6:24:40
3527 MATLAKALA KGOPE DAVEYTON HEARTS 20152 F 6:25:13
3528 NAOMI WAGENAAR BENONI NORTHERNS 20265 F 6:25:23
3529 WILLEMIEN BURGER PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 22220 F 6:25:48
3530 BUYI LICHABA STANDARD BANK ATHLETIC CLUB 20471 F 6:26:22
3531 SYBILLE MCCLOGHRIE VITALITY 22938 F 6:26:23
3532 YOLANDI MEULKE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT 23791 F 6:27:36
3533 ANOESKA RAUTENBACH PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 20418 F 6:31:29
3534 CHENE KRUGER PMWC 21879 F 6:31:31
3535 EGNES SHIBA CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 21918 F 7:10:07
3536 LINDIWE SELINA MOTSHWENI CITY OF TSHWANE ALTHETIC CLUB 20260 F 7:21:10