www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1

Age Group Results

November 03, 2018


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Kaapsehoop 21Km

Top

Junior - Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MELANDI TALJAARD TUKS 12010 132 1:44:05
2 TEGAN BAKER 11235 677 2:11:04
3 VANESSA VAN DYK KOMATIPOORT 10111 890 2:18:55
4 ELSA DOS SANTOS MARQUES RUN WALK FOR LIFE - ALBERTON 10437 1368 2:41:41
5 RITA MARIA LONG E'SILVA RUN WALK FOR LIFE - ALBERTON 10439 1404 2:44:04
6 DANELL MURRAY 11490 1420 2:44:24
Top

Senior - Female 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MIA MORRISON MASSMART AC 11644 6 1:18:07
2 DONNE GREEN 12656 15 1:23:23
3 NAOMI NEL NONE 11652 19 1:26:25
4 MADRI WIID AS EAGLES 11483 20 1:28:55
5 SUMé MATTHYSEN 10722 26 1:31:58
6 MICHé VAN ZYL MAGNOLIA 10099 50 1:36:11
7 CLAUDIA FIGUEIRA JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB 10818 52 1:36:13
8 CHANTELLE WEHMEYER BOKSBURG AC 10813 64 1:37:53
9 MARIZAAN KLEYNHANS KPMG 11637 66 1:38:01
10 MICHELLE SPIES VAAL TRIANGLE CLUB 11489 75 1:39:19
11 JANINE VAN ROOYEN 11107 77 1:39:32
12 MONCHERI BRONKHORST ESKOM 11444 81 1:40:20
13 SUNE NORTJE 11682 84 1:40:28
14 CARMEN BADENHORST TEAM VITALITY 10412 104 1:42:03
15 ANELLE LE ROUX RUNZONE AC 10248 105 1:42:12
16 NICOLE PRIOR FAKU CHIEFS 11657 116 1:43:05
17 BRONWYN KING 10547 123 1:43:45
18 INGE VAN DYK LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 11456 128 1:43:59
19 CHANTELLE BOTHA 11541 129 1:44:03
20 LINZIE DREYER 11624 131 1:44:03
21 VICKY STARK PIRATES 10933 133 1:44:11
22 RUTH MANSON RANDBURG 11067 145 1:44:56
23 ALEXIS BADENHORST ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12530 147 1:45:01
24 LISA MAIN NEDBANK LVCC 12701 148 1:45:06
25 CAMILLA KERNES TEAM VITALITY 11411 153 1:45:38
26 SIMOUR LE MAITRE TUKS 10515 157 1:45:45
27 LUZAAN GREWAR TEAM VITALITY 10880 158 1:45:53
28 ELZANNE KUUN 10787 168 1:47:06
29 CAROLINE TLOWANA 12033 174 1:47:38
30 HANLIE GELDENHUYS 10141 175 1:47:43
31 MARISKA DE JAGER TEAM VITALITY 10660 179 1:48:04
32 ADRIET ALEXANDER LVCC 12778 186 1:48:36
33 CARLA TALJAARD ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 10951 188 1:48:43
34 KATE KRAUT PHOBIANS 10713 196 1:49:24
35 CHENE VAN HEERDEN 10771 200 1:49:39
36 SUSAN BROMFIELD FOURWAYS 20064 205 1:49:51
37 VERONICA NILSSON 12837 221 1:50:27
38 LECIA STEELE NONE 10145 224 1:50:37
39 HAPPINESS DLOMO MARITZBURG CITY AC 11150 231 1:51:00
40 KERRY-ANNE CLARK KOMATIPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 11621 233 1:51:03
41 LIEZL GRAHAM NDABA 22028 239 1:51:14
42 SOFI ACKERMAN 12726 240 1:51:24
43 LOYISO MOUMAKOE GERMISTON CALLIES 23159 241 1:51:25
44 CHRISTINE TALJAARD-KRUGELL BERTS BRICKS 10762 245 1:51:46
45 MARYKE BREYTENBACH 11276 247 1:51:55
46 SAMANTHA DU PREEZ GHRC 10196 251 1:52:09
47 RIKA SCHOEMAN 12785 254 1:52:19
48 KERRYN CLARKE BORN 2 RUN CG 11143 256 1:52:58
49 SHELLEY BREDIN BORN2RUN 11309 257 1:52:58
50 ROXY SULLIVAN VITALITY RUNNING CLUB 11225 263 1:53:45
51 ANNEMARIE LINDE GREEN MILE 10948 276 1:54:42
52 CHANA-LEE PRESTON PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB 10811 282 1:55:02
53 CHALENE GOUWS 11013 283 1:55:09
54 FRANCES DAVIES FITNESS FROM AFRICA 11104 286 1:55:13
55 CANDICE WHITING 12359 300 1:55:44
56 MARISA SWANEPOEL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 10477 302 1:55:45
57 EUNICE COETZEE NEDBANK 11439 307 1:56:02
58 CECILIA SCHULTZ 11470 311 1:56:13
59 ALISHA GRIFFITHS 11091 313 1:56:19
60 YOLANDE ENGELBRECHT 11229 316 1:56:22
61 KERRY MILLAR FLORIDA 10335 319 1:56:31
62 JESSICA DU PREEZ PVT 10854 325 1:56:43
63 TUMI MATLOU NEDBANK 10930 326 1:56:45
64 JESSICA ALBRECHT PIRATES RUNNING CLUB 10408 328 1:56:53
65 MANDY HUMAN NEDBANK LVCC 11634 329 1:56:54
66 VICKY SCHUTTE NEDBANK LVCC 11694 330 1:56:54
67 LIZE ENGELBRECHT 10676 340 1:57:19
68 JANAWEZE LOMBARD 11736 345 1:57:33
69 CHARLENE KLOPPER LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 11446 346 1:57:33
70 LINDA DE NYSSCHEN 11078 350 1:57:47
71 DANIELLE LE RICHE 10820 352 1:57:52
72 CHIARA MIGLIORE VITALITY 11314 355 1:57:55
73 CARMEN MARTINS 11238 362 1:57:59
74 MONIQUE HAMMAN 12865 366 1:58:01
75 DALEEN FOURIE 10819 368 1:58:04
76 MEGAN MCLAGGAN ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 10889 369 1:58:05
77 CARYN BAARD NEDBANK 10283 375 1:58:15
78 JENNY BATCHELOR NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG 10970 376 1:58:17
79 NERINA STEYL DISCOVERY VITALITY 11048 379 1:58:35
80 ROELIEN LE ROUX MIDACK 11375 382 1:58:43
81 JEAN-MARIE VILJOEN 12866 383 1:58:47
82 YOLANDE BOTHMA 10020 385 1:58:49
83 FRANCES STROUD 11698 388 1:58:59
84 CHRISTELLE DE BEER RUN WALK FOR LIFE -RUSTENBURG 10658 390 1:59:00
85 ELDENE ELS 12653 391 1:59:00
86 JULIANNE SHARP 10574 393 1:59:08
87 JANA DE LANGE 11550 394 1:59:13
88 ELIZNA KRUGER NONE 10825 396 1:59:23
89 MARLIZE MOSTERT 12878 402 1:59:35
90 SONE REYNEKE KYALAMI 11313 404 1:59:43
91 AMY-KATE HINDLE 11700 405 1:59:43
92 ANGELA VAN ROOYEN 11723 414 1:59:57
93 NICOLE BORGES 11725 421 2:00:19
94 KIRSTAN BASSON 10868 423 2:00:20
95 JOHANETTA GREEFF TEAM VITALITY 11478 426 2:00:27
96 SIPHO SILUNDZA 12874 437 2:00:57
97 CORNE TALJAARD 12350 445 2:01:12
98 MELANIE COPE RUNZONE AC 10231 446 2:01:15
99 VALENE THEUNISSEN NONE 11693 447 2:01:16
100 AMY ENSLIN UITKYK 11728 455 2:01:30
101 CAITLYN VAN DYK RWFL 12730 465 2:01:53
102 TARRYN SEAGRAM NONE 11140 468 2:02:00
103 ELMARI DU PREEZ 11247 469 2:02:15
104 AZEL DU PLESSIS 11983 471 2:02:23
105 CARIKE HODSDON 11995 472 2:02:24
106 MARLI BEHR ARCELOR MITTAL 11236 481 2:02:52
107 STASHIA SMIT KPMG 11172 486 2:03:01
108 PASCALE TOERIEN 10383 490 2:03:15
109 BREZILDA VAN HEERDEN GREENMILE ATHLETICS CLUB 10165 496 2:03:40
110 KEABETSWE MPUTLA 12623 497 2:03:40
111 INNOCENTIA KGAPHOLA NEDBANK 11267 501 2:03:48
112 KARA MORLAND 10860 502 2:03:48
113 SUSAN GRAHAM 11503 512 2:04:40
114 KERRY MACHILL GERMISTON CALLIES 10720 513 2:04:43
115 MIRELLA SMITH PHOBIANS 11157 514 2:04:45
116 RENE MEINTJES 10989 515 2:04:48
117 YVETTE BOTHA MIDACK 11237 517 2:04:54
118 MERRYN MANLEY 10423 521 2:05:04
119 SYLVIA MOTLOUNG MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 11438 529 2:05:16
120 LELANDIE ROSSOUW 11716 532 2:05:37
121 SALOME BARKHUIZEN 11306 533 2:05:38
122 LEANDI CALITZ 11014 534 2:05:38
123 DIANA VAN DER MERWE NONE 10823 535 2:05:41
124 DANIELA LE ROUX ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH (AGN) 10947 538 2:05:44
125 LEANI TALJAARD ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 10872 543 2:05:52
126 MARYNA MARX TEAM VITALITY 10481 544 2:05:54
127 MEGAN KRONBERGER KHOSA RUNNING CLUB 11214 545 2:05:57
128 MALIZA VAN COLLER 10346 551 2:06:04
129 PETRONE FECHTER 10944 553 2:06:15
130 CAYLEE WELSFORD PHOBIANS 10780 556 2:06:22
131 NALINE DU PLESSIS 12721 557 2:06:27
132 LIZELLE REINET BREED KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 11625 559 2:06:28
133 GAIL CAMERON COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG 11011 561 2:06:35
134 LISSA WUYTACK 11184 565 2:06:44
135 CLAIRE UREN BORN2RUN 10765 571 2:06:53
136 ALYSSA GUIDOZZI 10796 573 2:06:54
137 BELINDA VILJOEN RUNWALKFORLIFE 10122 579 2:07:08
138 JULINE ERASMUS RUNAVATION 20166 580 2:07:11
139 JUANITA KROG- SHAND VITALITY 11325 583 2:07:20
140 MBALI DAVIDS PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLU 11213 585 2:07:25
141 JESSICA FROST 11261 586 2:07:25
142 RHULANI MAKHUVELE SAPS GAUTENG 10213 587 2:07:25
143 REINETTE KOTZE 11733 597 2:07:50
144 NOLENE LE ROUX NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 10344 598 2:07:51
145 ROELIEN NEL VITALITY CENTRAL GAUTENG 10214 599 2:07:51
146 GERDI MULDER 10835 607 2:08:03
147 DEBBIE WATT RUNZONE AC 10776 608 2:08:03
148 NADIA BARNARD LOVE RUNNING 10190 610 2:08:13
149 KATHERINE PETER 10862 613 2:08:16
150 CHRIZANE GELDENHUYS 11200 615 2:08:20
151 CLAIRE KELTY 11592 617 2:08:29
152 LETITIA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 10974 620 2:08:35
153 MAXINE LUCK 11427 622 2:08:38
154 ELIZABETH BEZUIDENHOUT 10644 627 2:08:52
155 SONJA VAN DER SCHYFF NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 10917 628 2:08:53
156 ANRIA DU TOIT 11414 629 2:08:54
157 NICOLA BLUE 10596 632 2:09:04
158 BENE OTTO 11339 637 2:09:22
159 JEANE RETIEF RWFL 10747 640 2:09:26
160 MARILISE STEINBERG 10587 645 2:09:38
161 MARILIZE SCHEEPERS TEAM VITALITY 10754 648 2:09:49
162 LANE LOUBSER 11110 649 2:09:52
163 ERNA VOSLOO RANDBURG HARRIERS 23412 651 2:09:53
164 TIFFANY WEELSON TEAM VITALITY 10778 652 2:09:54
165 MARLESE VERMEULEN RUN ZONE 10979 661 2:10:32
166 NADINE KRITZINGER 11284 662 2:10:35
167 SAARTJIE GOUWS 11355 663 2:10:37
168 JENNY INGRAM BENONI NORTHERNS 22930 664 2:10:37
169 VERNICIA JEAN-PIERRE 10945 668 2:10:46
170 LUSCHKE GELDENHUYS 10682 673 2:10:54
171 ALRETHA DU PLESSIS ROODEPOORT 11176 691 2:11:32
172 TETELO MAHLASE 12400 692 2:11:35
173 ELJANE VAN DER WALT 10826 695 2:11:44
174 MIEKE GELDENHUYS 11468 698 2:11:48
175 TRAYER-LEA JONES 11455 702 2:11:53
176 YOLANDI UYS PRIVATE 10047 705 2:12:00
177 THINA WOLMARANS HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11125 726 2:12:52
178 ANKE OOSTHUIZEN OOSTHUIZEN 11539 731 2:12:55
179 MICHELLE HARMSE 10892 742 2:13:10
180 SASKIA PIETERS 11500 751 2:13:30
181 SUZANNE STANDER IRENE 11567 753 2:13:34
182 SIHLE NINGIZA GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 10916 755 2:13:39
183 ADRIEN JACOBS NONE 11069 758 2:13:45
184 RONEL OTTO ESKOM 10126 762 2:13:55
185 TONI NAUDE BENONI NORTHERNS 21863 763 2:13:56
186 EMMA MUZZELL 10732 766 2:14:05
187 JONI MCDONALD ASSEGAAI 11480 769 2:14:09
188 ENA-MARIE HEWITT VITALITY 12668 770 2:14:12
189 BETHANY PIENAAR VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 11368 772 2:14:13
190 JOMARI BOTHA 10572 775 2:14:28
191 JEANNE DE POWER TEAM VITALITY 10232 776 2:14:28
192 LINETTE JANSE V RENSBURG ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12536 780 2:14:35
193 LEANDRI LE GRANGE 10871 781 2:14:35
194 LISINDA VAN ZYL RANDBURG HARIERS 10582 784 2:14:45
195 ANIKA DU TOIT 11255 790 2:15:00
196 MARGERY VAN NIEKERK ESKOM 11114 792 2:15:03
197 SASHA-JADE GLODEK FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 10608 795 2:15:10
198 ZADIA LUBBE NA 10398 797 2:15:12
199 ZAMANDULO MAYEKISO FAT CATS 22712 798 2:15:12
200 ZINELLE CARSTENS GOLDEN REEF ROAD RUNNERS 10525 800 2:15:14
201 MARCIA MALINGA N/A 11635 804 2:15:20
202 SBOGAKONKE MAVUNDLA LEGOGOTE 12654 806 2:15:28
203 SULET CHRISTIE MEDIHELP 11068 809 2:15:37
204 CHUMA MTENGWANE SOLIDARITY 11511 810 2:15:38
205 CELESTE TORLINE 11174 814 2:15:53
206 MELISSA COMBRINK 11642 816 2:15:55
207 NOWETHU SIGWANE NGCULWINI ATHLETICS CLUB 11560 817 2:15:56
208 SHANNON DAVIS 10656 819 2:16:04
209 NERINE CLOETE 10393 820 2:16:06
210 DUNE ESTERHUIZEN AGN AFFIES 12026 824 2:16:15
211 CHARLOTTE MOORE 10386 825 2:16:15
212 KIRSTEN ZWEERS NOT APPLICABLE 11232 826 2:16:17
213 COLETTE KRUGER 11594 831 2:16:27
214 CARIEN VANDERLINDE RAN ATHLETIC CLUBA 10810 832 2:16:29
215 TAMSYN HULBERT STEYL 11124 834 2:16:30
216 CLARISSA KRUGER NONE 11099 836 2:16:30
217 MAGDEL FURTER HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 10083 840 2:16:37
218 BLYTHE TAPPIN PIRATES ROAD RUNNING 10354 841 2:16:39
219 SYLVIE HARDY TEAM VITALITY AC 10360 843 2:16:44
220 SEAPEI RAMELA TEAM VITALITY 11433 848 2:17:02
221 BRONWYN MANDICH RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE WELTEVRE 10006 850 2:17:08
222 STEPHNIE DE VILLIERS 10665 852 2:17:21
223 ANKE BERLING ARCELORMITTAL ATHLETICS CLUB 11510 859 2:17:39
224 YVONNE BAER RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 10941 860 2:17:39
225 LIZELLE SWANEPOEL ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPU 11040 862 2:17:43
226 MARIGE COOPER ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12544 863 2:17:44
227 CHARNE GROBLER MEDIHELP 11095 866 2:18:07
228 JANA SMITH VITALITY 10131 869 2:18:22
229 RONEL KOLVER RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 11499 885 2:18:48
230 CACI RADLEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 10549 896 2:19:06
231 CHIQUITA FOSTER LIBERTY 11590 900 2:19:18
232 LAUREN CILLIERS N/A 10054 903 2:19:29
233 DERRYN VAN STADEN 10822 905 2:19:29
234 RENSKE BRIEL 12832 914 2:19:47
235 CARIN VAN NIEKERK 11451 915 2:19:47
236 MIRRIAM MATHEBULA 11648 918 2:19:55
237 CECILE VAN NIEKERK ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 21092 919 2:19:57
238 ESMERALDI SMITH 12804 924 2:20:07
239 CAROLINA MEYER SUNNING HILL STRIDERS 11731 927 2:20:13
240 ZITHA VAN DER WAL 11537 931 2:20:39
241 SETSABILE DLAMINI NGCULWINI ATHLETICS CLUB 11566 934 2:20:47
242 TALIA KILFOIL JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB 10619 939 2:20:57
243 ANTOINETTE MOORE FFR 10730 941 2:21:04
244 CHERICE BOTHMA LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 11378 947 2:21:20
245 MARETHA VAN ZYL 10424 948 2:21:27
246 CYQELLE FINCHAM 12370 959 2:21:52
247 TANITA LABUSCHAGNE 11319 974 2:22:34
248 CESILE BARNARD LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 12711 977 2:22:37
249 MARIQUE CHRISTI DU PLESSIS 11636 979 2:22:57
250 MIRANDI BEKKER LLCC 12776 983 2:23:05
251 DURANDI SNYMAN NEDBANK RUNNING GAUTENG NORTH 11205 989 2:23:12
252 TELANIE VENTER IRENE 11684 993 2:23:23
253 SIMONE DU PREEZ 12374 994 2:23:25
254 MEGHAN COLESHAW 11046 996 2:23:39
255 CHEVONNE REYNOLDS 11096 1004 2:24:09
256 YOLANDI STEYN 12037 1008 2:24:18
257 LYDIA SCHOLTZ 11042 1009 2:24:19
258 PHAKAMILE GWAMBE 12823 1017 2:24:32
259 MARY DE KOCK RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11277 1021 2:24:51
260 ANDREA BASSINGTHWAIGHTE 10799 1022 2:24:54
261 JORINA VAN ROOYEN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 11518 1023 2:24:56
262 YOLANDI BEETGE LVCC 10367 1025 2:25:09
263 LERIKA VAN DER VYVER 12373 1027 2:25:21
264 MONIQUE OLIVIER RWFL 11216 1028 2:25:22
265 JENNIFER JOOSTE KHOSA 20427 1039 2:25:38
266 ROELIEN KNOETE 12783 1043 2:25:44
267 LINDSAY BOOYSEN 22411 1052 2:26:31
268 ANNALIZE MEYER BOOT CAMP ATHLETICS CLUB 11145 1060 2:26:57
269 AURA KEMP 10707 1065 2:27:03
270 BONGIWE SALELWAKO TUBUNGU RUNNERS 11342 1067 2:27:11
271 MMALERATO MOFOKENG 11083 1071 2:27:19
272 CARINA OOSTHUIZEN 12794 1073 2:27:28
273 MBALI XULU 12716 1080 2:27:39
274 THOZAMA NGQAKAYI 11506 1082 2:27:43
275 ANTOINETTE COETZEE 10230 1088 2:27:46
276 DALENE CRONJE 10554 1089 2:27:48
277 MARIKA CRONJE RANDBURG HARRIERS 10475 1093 2:28:04
278 CHANEL HOMAN 10952 1098 2:28:08
279 NICOLENE KOTZE LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB 11658 1100 2:28:09
280 CORNEI SPIES 10553 1101 2:28:09
281 ZUKI WILLIE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 11697 1102 2:28:12
282 SAMANTHA JESSIMAN DISCOVERY 10154 1106 2:28:20
283 MEGAN RUSSELL BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 11641 1109 2:28:26
284 TASNEEM MUKADAM JACARANDA 10996 1121 2:28:57
285 ANNELISE BOTHA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 12663 1124 2:28:59
286 KERRY ERIKSSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 11038 1127 2:29:01
287 MARIETJIE ANNANDALE 11171 1129 2:29:03
288 LEANDIE CPETZEE 10973 1133 2:29:11
289 CANDICE SCOTT 10809 1138 2:29:21
290 MARIE-LOUISE BOOYENS KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 10224 1140 2:29:26
291 KIRSTEN LYNCH RUN/ WALK FOR LIFE 11077 1141 2:29:27
292 ZETHU BHEMBE SRA RUNNING CLUB 11025 1142 2:29:33
293 NICOLETTE BADENHORST LEWENSENTRUM 11515 1143 2:29:49
294 MARIETHA CLAASSEN AMANZI 11487 1144 2:29:53
295 JOLANI DU PREEZ AMANZI 11509 1145 2:29:53
296 ALICIA WILKEN AKASIA 10059 1148 2:29:56
297 ROXANNE MELODI MURRAY KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 11159 1149 2:30:01
298 NADIA JOSZKOWSKI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 10504 1154 2:30:12
299 MONIQUE ORTON 10261 1155 2:30:14
300 SEGAMETSI THAI OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB CG 21678 1156 2:30:17
301 ANA MONTEIRO 11399 1161 2:30:52
302 JANI GREY BOOT CAMP ATHLETICS CLUB 11162 1166 2:30:59
303 CLAIRE DE LANGE NEDBANK LVCC 11241 1167 2:31:04
304 LILIAN NAUDE NAUDE 11398 1168 2:31:05
305 WENDY STIDSTON RWFL ALBERTON 10936 1169 2:31:06
306 NANDI ELIZABETH VAN WYK 10044 1172 2:31:27
307 MARISSA VAN NIEKERK L/S NELSPRUIT ATHLETICS CLUB 11251 1173 2:31:33
308 POLLEN MATHABE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC 11668 1176 2:31:40
309 JANEL VENTER VITALITY 11717 1177 2:31:41
310 SELóMI TRüTER 11676 1187 2:32:15
311 VANESSA GROBLER ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 10932 1191 2:32:29
312 MONIQUE SMIT MOMENTUM OUTDOOR + 10757 1193 2:32:45
313 ADRI VAN DE WETERING VITALITY 10769 1199 2:33:09
314 CLAIRE O'DONOGHUE MEDIHELP MULTI SPORT RACE CLUB 11098 1203 2:33:15
315 LYNDALL HERBST-DICKENS RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 11630 1206 2:33:21
316 EVAT MAHLANGU IRENE 12657 1207 2:33:25
317 CINDIE VAN ROOYEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 10121 1208 2:33:31
318 LOUISE NORTJE NEDBANK 10976 1209 2:33:42
319 WILNE JONKER STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 10939 1210 2:33:42
320 FULATHA MTHOMBENI EMFULENI ATHLETICS CLUB 11607 1212 2:33:45
321 CELESTE ESQUINO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11239 1213 2:33:46
322 LUCY MUNRO 11080 1215 2:33:55
323 NOKUTHULA NGWENYA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 11660 1217 2:33:56
324 JENNA FOLEY 10680 1219 2:34:07
325 TSHIFHIWA MALIMA PMMC 10251 1221 2:34:14
326 LAUREN THOMAS 10351 1224 2:34:17
327 BONITA RENIERS 12708 1227 2:34:23
328 HAZEL PHAKULA POLOKWANE 12855 1228 2:34:24
329 JANINE WENTZEL 22366 1232 2:34:29
330 MONGA MALEMEIA 12882 1242 2:35:17
331 NOMPUCUKO SAM RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN RUSTENBU 10117 1247 2:35:28
332 JOANNE BERGH 10571 1248 2:35:31
333 MOSHATE MATLABJANE NONE 11559 1253 2:35:45
334 AMY PRINSLOO RANDBURG HARRIERS 11131 1256 2:36:06
335 VANESSA-LEE DA SILVA TEAM VITALITY 10179 1259 2:36:26
336 CARLA MOWAT 11394 1261 2:36:37
337 BIANCA DE PONTES 12032 1263 2:36:40
338 ADILLA HOOSEN JACARANDA ATHLETIC CLUB 10157 1265 2:36:55
339 TIYANI MADALANE 11063 1267 2:37:01
340 FUTHI SIMELANE 12789 1268 2:37:04
341 MEGAN COMPTON 10066 1269 2:37:14
342 LIANDRI STANDER 10875 1273 2:37:19
343 CHARLENE NEL 10814 1276 2:37:23
344 LINDA MDIKIZELA GAUTENG RUNNERS CLUB 12625 1284 2:37:32
345 GENEVIEVE HARDY TEAM VITAITY 10176 1288 2:37:40
346 ANINE BONTHUYS TEAM VITALITY 11369 1290 2:37:42
347 CINDY DAVEL TUKS 11169 1299 2:38:11
348 KATHRIN MULLER RWFL 10864 1300 2:38:20
349 LUZANNE JANSE VAN VUUREN NELSPRUIT MARATHON 12851 1304 2:38:30
350 KERRY DE BRUYN BNAC 11533 1308 2:38:33
351 MICHELLE VAN STRATEN RWFL RUSTENBURG 10488 1329 2:39:23
352 ASHLEY HORNE BENONI NORTHERS 11583 1330 2:39:23
353 CHERE-LEE BEUKES RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBU 10529 1332 2:39:24
354 SUZANE BLIGNAUT 11989 1333 2:39:25
355 CHRISTINE OLIVIER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NW RUSTENBUR 10171 1338 2:39:32
356 ESTIE LUBBE ARCELOR MITTAL 10959 1341 2:39:44
357 JEAN VAN ROOYEN RUNWALK4LIFE 12710 1342 2:39:45
358 LUNGLWA MBZO 12887 1343 2:39:45
359 BIANCA LOWE 11147 1345 2:39:49
360 NADIA PRINSLOO N/A 10492 1348 2:40:16
361 NOMAKHOSAZANA JONAS TEAM VITALITY 11135 1349 2:40:17
362 EMILY KHUMALO 12366 1352 2:40:23
363 NTHABISENG KGOALE 11721 1353 2:40:27
364 QUINTILLA STEGM STEGMANN MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 11445 1363 2:41:03
365 MARLISE PIENAAR RRW 11166 1366 2:41:26
366 BOIKHUTSO MAKOKWE TEAM VITALITY 11707 1371 2:42:10
367 HLENGIWE BHEMBE GOLDEN FOOT 10964 1372 2:42:15
368 CORNE NIEMAND LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB 10552 1373 2:42:15
369 GCINAPHI SOGAYISE 11608 1374 2:42:18
370 LIESL KOCH RANDBURG HARRIERS 12706 1383 2:42:55
371 YVONNE GARIKAI SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 11534 1390 2:43:11
372 ELIZABETH DIMO 23861 1392 2:43:33
373 AMANDA HOLL RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 11575 1413 2:44:17
374 ANYA SWANEPOEL RWFL 10273 1416 2:44:20
375 CHRISTELLE VAN DER MERWE SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINING ATHL 11097 1417 2:44:22
376 KARINDA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN TEAM VITALITY 10129 1418 2:44:22
377 NAMTHLA GOGO TEAM VITALITY 12641 1429 2:45:06
378 BEULA POTGIETER 12805 1430 2:45:07
379 ZENOBIA FOURIE 10524 1431 2:45:27
380 PAULINA MASHIGO M M K 11404 1436 2:45:36
381 MARELIZE BEZUIDENHOUT 10978 1439 2:45:44
382 SHANNA WOODS BENONI NORTHERNS 10510 1440 2:45:45
383 KELARE MURRAY 11148 1448 2:46:40
384 NTHABISENG MOTUMI DIEPKLOOF ATHLETIC CLUB 10103 1450 2:46:42
385 ANGELIQUE ROSSOUW ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERA & WALK 10441 1452 2:46:44
386 SANDRA CROSS 10655 1453 2:46:45
387 MARIANNE VAN SCHALKWYK VOORTREKKER MONUMENT 10334 1454 2:46:49
388 CARLI TALJAARD PHOBIANS ATHLETICS CLUB 10761 1456 2:46:56
389 PETRONELLA MOGOWANE ESKOM 11667 1461 2:47:25
390 MUMTAZ CHOHAN-GANI VITALITY 10896 1471 2:48:04
391 KHANYISA VUYOLW NOGANTA 10866 1477 2:48:41
392 ANEL MARTINO ESKOM 10124 1481 2:48:55
393 THANDOLUWETHU CELE 12383 1484 2:49:00
394 ESMIE LIEBENBERG ROODEPOORT ATHELETICS CLUB 10207 1486 2:49:04
395 JEANETTE DE BLANCHE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11714 1488 2:49:19
396 KARIEN COLLEN RUNWALK4LIFE 12649 1493 2:49:29
397 NICOLE MEYER 10496 1499 2:50:11
398 SIPHIWE MASEKO 12009 1502 2:50:27
399 KHOLO MOTADI VITALITY 12619 1503 2:50:31
400 FAITH MATHINELA UNISA 11530 1507 2:51:04
401 STEPHANIE GORMLEY BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 10612 1508 2:51:10
402 NOZUKO MZAMO NEDBANK 11219 1513 2:51:18
403 NOMCEBO GLENROS DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 11308 1515 2:51:26
404 KATE HUMA RUN ZONE 10577 1524 2:52:55
405 ALMARE SCHUTTE KHOSA ROAD RUNNERS 10009 1531 2:53:21
406 ADRIE BROWN 10278 1537 2:53:42
407 SHONA PARKER COALDUST ROAD RUNNERS 11226 1560 2:55:33
408 THANDAZILE MTETWA VITALITY 10997 1571 2:57:16
409 ELAINE VILJOEN BOSCH 11144 1573 2:57:16
410 ESTEL MASINA 12754 1574 2:57:17
411 MARCHé GOODCHILD RUNNING WORX 10683 1577 2:57:40
412 TANYA APRIL PINELANDS AC 11065 1579 2:58:22
413 NQOBILE SIBEKO DAVEYTON HEARTS ATHLETICS CLUB 10755 1582 2:58:30
414 JALANIE GEBRANDT 12395 1583 2:58:33
415 AMBER VINHAS 12342 1584 2:58:33
416 LUZANE JOUBERT 12735 1585 2:58:34
417 ROBYN JOYNT NONE 11673 1587 2:58:40
418 JENNEY KOTZE 10317 1591 2:58:57
419 GENEVIE LITTLE SUNNING HILL STRICA 12739 1592 2:58:59
420 ELIZABETH BOPAPE 12620 1593 2:59:01
421 TARYN MULLER PANORAMA RUNNERS 10218 1608 3:02:06
422 NEO KGENGWE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 11655 1609 3:02:06
423 LIZE ESTERHUYSEN NONE 11704 1610 3:02:26
424 PRETTY MOTUBATSE SASOL SECUNDA 11670 1617 3:03:25
425 NTOMBI BELA SASOL 12761 1618 3:03:25
426 TRUDI NAUDE 11397 1619 3:03:45
427 NOKUTHULA MTHETHWA 12381 1620 3:04:26
428 LULAMA ZULU SEBENZA A/C 10473 1621 3:04:56
429 VUMILE DLUDLU 12787 1622 3:05:01
430 KERRY O'DONOGHUE MEDIHELP MULTI SPORT RACE CLUB 11108 1624 3:05:15
431 ABIGILE NKOSI 12023 1628 3:06:57
432 KHOLI SAMBO 12826 1631 3:08:22
433 WENDY LOUW LEGOGOTEVILLAGE 12011 1636 3:09:00
434 STHANDIWE MBELE MIDRAND STRIDERS 11122 1638 3:09:10
435 REMOHLWE IMAREKSI 12393 1639 3:09:37
436 MARILETTE BESTER 10476 1645 3:11:47
437 LENIE HUYSEN PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10184 1646 3:12:00
438 LINDIWE MUDAU MOMENTUM OUTDOOR SPORTS CLUB 11270 1649 3:12:14
439 JANET LOTZ GREEN MILE 10569 1652 3:13:01
440 NTOMNIFUTHI MNISI 12838 1653 3:13:03
441 CANDIS-LEIGH MUSAUS ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 10010 1654 3:13:28
442 NQOBILE KUNENE SRA RUNNING CLUB 10984 1655 3:14:46
443 KOKETSO NAPO N/A 10469 1658 3:15:49
444 NONHLANHLA NGCOBO ABAGIJIMI 11049 1668 3:17:28
445 LINDIWE MONARENG 12346 1670 3:17:50
446 FEHMIDA SILAS ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 11311 1673 3:17:52
447 LIDA KOTZE 32 GI 10876 1678 3:18:27
448 LINDIWE MSIZA MSIZA NONE 11554 1690 3:20:44
449 MATHAPELO MASHEGO 12753 1697 3:23:10
450 JOLANDE MARAIS NEDBANK 10050 1700 3:24:20
451 JOANNE PEACOCK ROODEPOORT AC 10739 1708 3:28:10
452 GUGULETHU MAKHANYA MILES TO MARTINI 10841 1710 3:28:34
453 NONHLANHLA NDZINISA MILES TO MARTINIS 10733 1711 3:28:34
454 PHENONELLA BUKANAMA 12020 1712 3:28:35
455 REINETTE SCHNETLER 10652 1716 3:32:20
456 CLAIRE BURGER 10228 1717 3:32:24
457 CINDY O'NEILL 11373 1722 3:35:08
458 PABALELO PHALE CONQUERORS ATHLETICS CLUB 11220 1723 3:35:08
459 LUCY PENNY SPRING STRIDERS 12704 1724 3:35:08
460 CINDY VAN SCHALKWYK MEDIHELP 10172 1731 3:37:08
461 ELMARI VILJOEN 12635 1734 3:41:07
462 NQOBILE KHOZA 11663 1735 3:42:25
463 CELESTE SMIT MEDIHELP MULTISPORT 10026 1740 3:51:04
464 LYNETTE SAM PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10585 1744 4:09:52
465 KHUSELA CUBA 11623 1745 4:11:38
Top

Veteran - Female 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MICHELLE SINGLETON RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 10893 43 1:35:25
2 MEINTJIE JANSEN CLUB SECUNDA 10595 97 1:41:38
3 LWEZI SOUSA SERODIO 10094 99 1:41:46
4 ALTA KRUGER KRUGERSDORP 10532 113 1:42:59
5 ANGELINE LATTEN LEWENSCENTRUM 22842 114 1:43:01
6 MARELISE NEL RUNWALK4LIFE 12348 141 1:44:49
7 CARIN BADENHORST NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11540 143 1:44:52
8 DAWN GOODWIN TEAM TRIDENT 11204 172 1:47:32
9 RIëTTE STOLTZ 11496 180 1:48:06
10 IVETTE LOURENS 12355 181 1:48:17
11 KARIN CILLIERS NONE 12829 182 1:48:18
12 MOIRA PITCHERS FOURWAYS ROADRUNNERS 10491 184 1:48:29
13 JULIE MAIL LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB 10325 185 1:48:34
14 CISKA BOUWER NEDBANK LVCC 11423 195 1:49:10
15 WINNIE STIGLINGH 11696 197 1:49:25
16 MICHELE CAMERON 10982 199 1:49:31
17 HANNELI VAN GRAAN 10842 203 1:49:49
18 MARLENE MEYER NEDBANK LVCC 12382 215 1:50:09
19 BELINDA POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 11004 220 1:50:26
20 SHARON MALHERBE RAC 10511 227 1:50:52
21 MICHELLE MEE RAC 10486 229 1:50:53
22 CORA LE ROUX RUNWITHIT 12624 236 1:51:09
23 JACOLEEN SIMPSON DISCOVERY HEALTH AC 10268 243 1:51:39
24 CARLYN VAN RENSBURG NEDBANK LVCC 11422 248 1:51:55
25 BRONWYN LABURN LABURN BORN2RUN 10430 268 1:54:16
26 SUMARIE SWANEPOEL BENONI NORTHERNS 11681 270 1:54:25
27 MELANI VAN TONDER KPMG GAUTENG NORTH 10031 273 1:54:35
28 SARA-JANE PLUKE KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 11364 294 1:55:34
29 JULIE HUTCHISON 10695 295 1:55:36
30 LARA WEISSENBERGER KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 10779 296 1:55:37
31 LIZEL DE LANGE MIDACK 10635 298 1:55:43
32 CHARNE HEUNIS FORD ATHLETICS CLUB 11589 299 1:55:44
33 MARINA VAN BILJON 10768 308 1:56:06
34 SAMANTHA DU CHENNE DISCOVERY 10234 333 1:56:56
35 DEBBIE PAPPS 12015 335 1:57:00
36 KATH GREATHEAD 11552 342 1:57:23
37 LINDSEY HYSON 12868 343 1:57:23
38 CHARMAINE ADENDORFF LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 10953 347 1:57:40
39 KERRY NAGEL FOURWAYS 10972 348 1:57:41
40 LORRAINE DENECKER SOLIDARITY 12725 349 1:57:45
41 LIZA ROHLAND 10146 353 1:57:54
42 TRACY HEAN 11692 356 1:57:57
43 IZELNA PIENAAR RWFL 12755 360 1:57:58
44 CORETHA USHER IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 10766 364 1:58:00
45 AIMEE MCNAMARA KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 11132 380 1:58:37
46 CONJA RUTHVEN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 12862 384 1:58:47
47 DAWN STOCKILL VITALITY 10759 413 1:59:55
48 SHARON COETZEE KRUGER MC 11968 415 2:00:02
49 TANIA MITCHELL NONE 11504 416 2:00:06
50 CAROLINE NORTON 10388 427 2:00:29
51 WENDY DU PREEZ TEAM VITALITY 10668 432 2:00:40
52 EVETTE PUTTER 11249 441 2:01:04
53 DEBBIE DE JAGER 10292 442 2:01:08
54 THALITA NELSON AFFIES MARATON 11528 448 2:01:18
55 AMANDA VERMEULEN ESKOM 11443 449 2:01:21
56 LARA HIGGINSON TEAM VITALITY 10470 460 2:01:49
57 TANYA SNYMAN 10391 464 2:01:53
58 CHRISTELL GREYLING TEAM VITALITY 11391 477 2:02:34
59 DENISE VAN ZYL OVERKRUIN 10957 485 2:02:59
60 HELENA STRYDOM 12639 493 2:03:18
61 DORA-THEA BEYERS CHAPPIES 10295 505 2:04:08
62 MAMEIKI PATRICI NHLAPO ANGLO AMERICAN 10297 506 2:04:08
63 ELMIEN LOMBARD 11434 516 2:04:48
64 HELEN TAYLOR PHOBIANS 10763 519 2:04:56
65 HELEEN ERWEE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12541 520 2:05:04
66 LIZETTE VAN DEN BERG OVERKRUIN 10337 522 2:05:05
67 AMARIE STOCKIGT 10402 523 2:05:07
68 JOANNE WHILING 11994 531 2:05:34
69 NADIA ROSOW FOURWAYS 12740 539 2:05:44
70 SUNETTE GROBLER RUN WALK FOR LIFE VANDERBIJLPA 10064 542 2:05:51
71 KAREN CILLIERS TEAM VITALITY 10229 560 2:06:32
72 IRMA STEYN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL G 11133 568 2:06:50
73 CAELEANE CLACK FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 10443 574 2:06:54
74 TAMMY MARTIN JEPPE 10620 578 2:07:04
75 GAYLE LESLIE BNAC 10834 601 2:07:54
76 GINA CASKIE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC 11610 602 2:07:54
77 MARNA GROBLER PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 11416 604 2:07:56
78 ZELDA DENNY 10632 606 2:08:01
79 MADELEIN TALJAARD 10274 611 2:08:13
80 LIEZL BADENHORST 10329 630 2:08:55
81 MARIé DE KOCK 11278 631 2:09:02
82 ELMARIE VAN NIEKERK BOOT CAMP ATHLETICS CLUB 11170 634 2:09:19
83 ELAINE VAN DAM BORN2RUN 11246 641 2:09:29
84 CHRISTELLE VAN RENSBURG AFFIES 11428 642 2:09:35
85 ELMARIE JANSE V RENSBURG ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12531 644 2:09:38
86 SANDRA AYERST 11502 659 2:10:27
87 HANLIE HOLTSHAUZEN PRIVATE 11258 666 2:10:38
88 SANTA NEL NO 10155 667 2:10:46
89 ELIZABETH CRICK BORN 2 RUN 10449 676 2:11:01
90 JACKIE DE JAGER MIDACK 11418 679 2:11:07
91 CHARMAINE JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 12876 683 2:11:13
92 JOLANDE JANSE VAN RENSBURG IRENE 11619 684 2:11:13
93 BENITA LIEBENBERG RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11720 694 2:11:44
94 NATALIE MAY N/A 10255 703 2:11:55
95 ANNA-RETHA BOTHA KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 11141 709 2:12:24
96 ANSIE VAN SCHALKWYK NONE 11007 721 2:12:38
97 MARINA ERASMUS 10288 722 2:12:40
98 CORLIA FALNE PRETORIA POLISIE CLUB 12809 725 2:12:42
99 TESSA WILSON 10784 727 2:12:53
100 ANITA HURTER KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 11579 733 2:12:56
101 ANDREA HATTINGH 11577 734 2:12:56
102 CARINE LANGUAGE LOSKOP VALLEY MARATHON CLUB 10434 736 2:12:57
103 LIZETTE DU PREEZ TEAM VITALITY 10041 737 2:13:00
104 PAULINA MUNSAMY FLORIDA 12655 741 2:13:05
105 AYANDA MVANDABA FARANANI 21031 744 2:13:14
106 BARBARA GROBLER HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 11473 754 2:13:35
107 TRACEY WINTER K WAY JEPPE 10304 757 2:13:42
108 NICOLETTE PRINGLE 11154 760 2:13:52
109 RENE JANSEN OOS -MOOT 10212 761 2:13:54
110 FREDERIQUE VELD VELDHUIS 10831 768 2:14:08
111 JOHANNA CERISIER 10080 773 2:14:19
112 NASREEN OMAR 11653 789 2:14:59
113 MARINDA BOUWER 10225 791 2:15:03
114 ESZTER RAPANOS PHOBIANS 22316 794 2:15:08
115 PETRO OLIVER THE BICYCLING COMPANY 10421 835 2:16:30
116 HENDRIA VELDTMANN LEGOGOTE 11547 837 2:16:32
117 SAMANTHA WINTER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 11061 853 2:17:23
118 AMANDA LIEBENBERG M.A.D MULTISPORT 11233 867 2:18:12
119 SINDISO NTULI 12771 871 2:18:28
120 CARMEN SAVVA UNATTACHED 10012 875 2:18:32
121 ADELE TANNER-TREMAINE CHAPPIES 22226 877 2:18:33
122 DENISE WOLFAARDT SECUNDA 11598 880 2:18:38
123 SUSAN WILKINS RUN ZONE A.C. 11123 884 2:18:45
124 MANEI KRUGER PRETORIA POLISIE CLUB 12807 887 2:18:49
125 HANLIE MOSS BERTS BRICKS 10306 888 2:18:50
126 RIAMARI SCHOOMBEE BENONI HARRIERS 10348 889 2:18:51
127 SANTIE TOLMAY LE CLUB TZANEEN 10913 898 2:19:12
128 JENNIFER SUTHERLAND 10349 901 2:19:19
129 CHRIZELDA DAVEL TUKS 11591 908 2:19:32
130 LIZEL NEL TZANEEN 11984 909 2:19:37
131 KARIEN VAN SCHOOR ST. JOHN€S COLLEGE CLUB 10466 910 2:19:38
132 CATHRYN ENSLIE 12803 916 2:19:48
133 NATASHA BANNERMAN MEYERTON 10494 925 2:20:08
134 MELANIE BUWALDA BORN 2 RUN 10422 938 2:20:55
135 NELISIWE ZUMA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12543 940 2:20:59
136 SANDRA LEE VITALITY 11087 951 2:21:29
137 KEGO NXUMALO MANONI 11436 956 2:21:42
138 MPHO NETSHIOMBO IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 11282 957 2:21:45
139 JENNIFER JOYNT PLANET FITNESS MODERN ATHLETE 10704 960 2:21:58
140 VANESSA GARTLAND 11000 968 2:22:22
141 ANISA KARACHIA JOZI X 12885 971 2:22:34
142 MARILYN JORDAAN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 12828 976 2:22:37
143 KIM VENTER MIDACK 10069 1001 2:24:03
144 THABISA MAKHUBELA ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12537 1003 2:24:09
145 RETHA DU TOIT POTTIES ATLETIEKKLUB 10671 1010 2:24:21
146 SUZETTE PRINSLOO RANDBURG HARRIERS 10519 1019 2:24:43
147 EURIKA DU PLESSIS FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 11103 1024 2:25:08
148 TRACY DE ABREU RANBURG HARRIERS 11191 1031 2:25:23
149 ODDETTE GAIO RUN/WALK FOR LIFE - ALBERTON 10436 1034 2:25:27
150 SANETTE MATTHEUS PRIVATE 10108 1040 2:25:40
151 GERTRUD DU TOIT 10457 1044 2:25:46
152 KATHERINE LEVY 11036 1046 2:25:59
153 JANINE COETZER 12743 1051 2:26:28
154 BERNICE VAN DER MERWE VTM 10950 1055 2:26:46
155 HELENE VAN VUUREN MEDIHELP 11052 1078 2:27:37
156 DELIA CECILIA WHEELER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 10782 1083 2:27:45
157 DELISILE BOITTMAN 12001 1084 2:27:45
158 MELANIE PRETORIUS RUN WALK4LIFE 10082 1085 2:27:45
159 ERINE ROSSOUW RUN ZONE 10828 1086 2:27:45
160 BERNADETTE NORMAN GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 10163 1087 2:27:46
161 TRACEY HICKS SUNWARD ATHLETIC CLUB 10370 1097 2:28:06
162 JODI FITTINGHOFF 10855 1104 2:28:15
163 SHONISANI MATHOMA 12378 1110 2:28:27
164 MARYNA RUSSELL VITALITY 10753 1114 2:28:42
165 LARA SMIT AFFIES 11268 1115 2:28:44
166 KELLY WHITLOW FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 10102 1117 2:28:47
167 GLAZELLE POHL RUNZONEAC 10013 1125 2:29:00
168 THELMA JOUBERT 10401 1128 2:29:02
169 RENE HARRIS DISCOVERY VITALITY 10600 1131 2:29:07
170 TSHIMANGADZO BANDA ESKOM 11999 1150 2:30:03
171 SHARLENE MEEDING RUN ZONE A.C. 10914 1157 2:30:28
172 CAREN VAN VUUREN TEAM VITALITY 12853 1158 2:30:34
173 DEBORAH USHER GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 10956 1162 2:30:53
174 LAUREN BOYD DISCOVERY 11407 1163 2:30:53
175 JO POULSOM 11513 1178 2:31:45
176 ADRI VAN HEERDEN FIT PRETORIA 10275 1182 2:31:52
177 CARMEN TISSANG NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL G 11015 1183 2:32:05
178 ZENA-MARIA SWANEPOEL RUN, WALK FOR LIFE 11431 1190 2:32:29
179 MOIRA THLAGALE MANYONI 11136 1195 2:32:48
180 CLAUDIA BLYTH RAND ROAD WARRIORS 11593 1197 2:33:00
181 NOMBULELO LUSHABA TEAM VITALITY 11661 1200 2:33:12
182 JENE GALL 10406 1202 2:33:15
183 CAMAGWINI REBE TEAM VITALITY 10743 1218 2:34:02
184 TATYANA ENGELBRECHT 10920 1223 2:34:16
185 CANDICE ATTREE VITALITY 11094 1237 2:35:02
186 SARAH DE LANGE 10664 1238 2:35:04
187 WILNA SMITH ALBERTON LEWENSSENTRUM 11089 1246 2:35:27
188 ADELE KUHN 10115 1249 2:35:33
189 RACHAEL BALLARD RWFL NELSPRUIT 10907 1251 2:35:42
190 SHIRLEY DIXON RUN WALK FOR LIFE ALBERTON 10233 1257 2:36:13
191 RICHELLE GLORIOSO 11222 1264 2:36:54
192 SUZETTE BEESLAAR RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 10995 1295 2:37:51
193 ADRI ACKERMANN TEAM VITALITY 11193 1312 2:38:57
194 SINAZO MTHIMKULU NEDBANK 23118 1313 2:38:58
195 SIDDIQA ENOUS TEAM VITALITY 10198 1314 2:38:59
196 KARIN LOMAS NONE 10057 1321 2:39:03
197 PETRO NEL NONE 11119 1328 2:39:23
198 SHANNON THEOBALD 11062 1334 2:39:26
199 JOHANNAH MIYAMBU ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 11307 1337 2:39:29
200 KEEKWEDITSE NTSHEHI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES PRETORIA 10260 1339 2:39:41
201 ANITA CONRADIE 11441 1344 2:39:45
202 LUCILL DUVENHAGE RUN WALK FOR LIVE 10235 1346 2:39:52
203 MONIQUE DU TOIT RUSTENBURG RUN AND WALK FOR LI 11649 1347 2:39:53
204 TIISETSO MALISE IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 11304 1351 2:40:17
205 CORDELIA MULLER 12775 1355 2:40:31
206 POPPY ZULU GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 11383 1357 2:40:39
207 RIEHNA KRUGER NONE 10602 1361 2:40:44
208 MONIQUE MURRAY LVCC 11388 1362 2:41:02
209 CHARLEEN PRETORIUS RRW 11165 1365 2:41:26
210 ZACHDA PRINSLOO RANDBURG HARRIERS 10523 1367 2:41:40
211 DORET SCOTT ALBERTON LEWENSSENTRUM 11101 1369 2:41:43
212 WENDY WOOLF RUN ZONE 10429 1370 2:41:53
213 THEMBI SILINDA RWFL 12842 1382 2:42:50
214 CHRISTINE WHITE VITALITY 10816 1385 2:42:57
215 SAMANTHA WHITE 10606 1388 2:43:10
216 RONELLE VAN DYK RWFL 12733 1391 2:43:18
217 SANDY BLACK 10353 1394 2:43:46
218 JANET ROSE 10752 1398 2:43:53
219 WILMA KASA NEDBANK LVCC 11126 1399 2:43:54
220 SPHIWE NYALINGA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 12712 1406 2:44:09
221 MESEREA MAHUNGU GIYANI GALLOPERS ATHLETICS CLU 11215 1407 2:44:11
222 NICOLE COX N/A 11323 1409 2:44:12
223 ZELDA CROUS QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 10943 1411 2:44:13
224 ESTHER SIBUYI 11356 1415 2:44:18
225 TISH VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10924 1424 2:44:49
226 DRIKKA NYAKANE 12630 1427 2:45:04
227 KARIN KLUE SOLIDARITEIT 10710 1434 2:45:34
228 WENDY HAGUE TEAM VITALITY 10390 1437 2:45:37
229 ZANDI PAKKIES NEDBANK 12702 1441 2:45:49
230 CHARMAIN MIENIE TEAM VITALITY 10167 1446 2:46:16
231 MATHAPELO SEHLOHO DIEPKLOOF 10482 1458 2:47:09
232 JACKIE QUINN FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 10966 1459 2:47:16
233 IRIS MATHEBULA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11402 1462 2:47:28
234 JENNY LOUW NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11401 1463 2:47:29
235 MODIEGI HILDAH RADIKONYANA LOVE RUNNING 11348 1465 2:47:30
236 ANDLEA KRAUSHAAR NEDBANK 12870 1467 2:47:43
237 FUNANANI KHOSA MZANSI 10376 1469 2:47:56
238 CLAIRE BARNARD 10375 1480 2:48:53
239 MARIAAN LA GRANGE ESKOM 10125 1482 2:48:56
240 KIMBERLEY WILSON SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 11167 1483 2:49:00
241 LYZELLE CHAFFEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11715 1489 2:49:20
242 LIZELLE VAN DER WALT RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10975 1494 2:49:49
243 PENELOPE CELE BESTMED 12824 1501 2:50:15
244 FATIMA RODRIGUES BENONI NORTHERNS 10561 1514 2:51:24
245 MADIKA MDAWENI ANGLO AMERICAN ATHLETIC CLUB 11633 1516 2:51:27
246 LEANA KRUGER BENONI NORTHERNS 11713 1523 2:52:54
247 BALESENG KEKANA RESBANK MARATHON CLUB 10706 1530 2:53:20
248 DERRI PHILPS 12825 1534 2:53:37
249 KHUMBU SHONGWE PHUMA KZN AC 11395 1539 2:53:46
250 HLENGIWE MANZINI 12385 1542 2:54:23
251 NIKKI VILJOEN 12737 1543 2:54:24
252 NUMBSO MNUMZUKU 11986 1551 2:54:55
253 MARTIE ZIMMERMAN 12703 1554 2:55:06
254 MMABATHO THIPE ESKOM ATHLETIC 12003 1556 2:55:18
255 DUMSILE MAGAGULA 12786 1558 2:55:30
256 NICOLA FARRELL DISCOVERY 10343 1561 2:55:47
257 THERESE HAARHOFF MIDDAC 10921 1565 2:56:41
258 BARBARA FERREIRA RAND ROAD WARRIORS 10442 1568 2:56:54
259 MICHELLE KENNY RAND ROAD WARRIORS 10485 1569 2:56:55
260 NOBUHLOBO MAFU ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12547 1575 2:57:20
261 JUANITA STEYN 10858 1580 2:58:25
262 CHIOVONNE FIGUEIREDO JEPPE 10169 1586 2:58:39
263 SULE HUMAN VITALITY 11064 1588 2:58:51
264 SIMONE SCHULDT NONE 10156 1590 2:58:56
265 ALISON ZWEERS NOT APPLICABLE 11230 1594 2:59:02
266 JOSEPHINE NORODIEN PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB 10573 1595 2:59:05
267 LORNA REID 10744 1599 3:00:48
268 SONYA REID 10745 1600 3:00:48
269 PORTIA MOSETHLE BIRCHWOOD ATLETICS CLUB 11669 1602 3:01:00
270 YOLANDA DE VILLIERS ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12538 1605 3:01:21
271 NQOBILE MOTSA TUBUNGU RUNNING CLUB 12752 1623 3:05:01
272 NOMSA MNISI 11966 1629 3:07:18
273 MIA REINECKE AGAPE 10746 1630 3:08:06
274 LINDI SILINDA 12834 1632 3:08:37
275 VERONICA NTHANE NO CLUB 11442 1634 3:08:40
276 ZEE SIFUNOA 12394 1637 3:09:06
277 MODIEGE MEDIGA ARRIDQEVILLE 12847 1642 3:11:27
278 LISANNE HOFMEYR 10692 1648 3:12:01
279 CAROLINE VAN WILLING 10282 1656 3:14:48
280 SHALEEN HORAK OVERKRUIN 10509 1659 3:16:31
281 SANDRA HARMSE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 10409 1660 3:16:31
282 MARLENA GOODCHILD MIDACK 10478 1665 3:16:54
283 PHILISIWE SIBIYA KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 11406 1667 3:17:23
284 MARGUERITE VOCKEROOT WINDGAT 12757 1671 3:17:50
285 WEICHKE STEYNVAART VITALITY 11440 1674 3:18:04
286 LILIANA BOTHA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10878 1675 3:18:04
287 PAMELA DUARTE METROPLOLITAN 10597 1676 3:18:21
288 HENRIETTE LUBBE LUBBE ALBERTON LEWENSENTRUM 10003 1684 3:19:42
289 ELDI VISAGIE ALBERTON LEWENSENTRUM 10004 1688 3:19:52
290 NIEKIE ALDRICH PRETORIA POLISIE MARATHON CLUB 11218 1692 3:20:48
291 NONDUMISO MABE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITA 10250 1693 3:21:01
292 LIZELLE NAUDE RUN WALK FOR LIFE BOKSBURG 10583 1694 3:22:41
293 KAMESHINI PATHAR MIDRAND STRIDERS 10859 1704 3:27:12
294 REGINA FISHER ACE 11361 1706 3:28:08
295 ADELE COLLINS ACE 11362 1707 3:28:08
296 TRACEY LOMBARD ROODEPOORT 10928 1709 3:28:10
297 NOMSA MSWELI 11662 1714 3:30:02
298 ANTOINETTE IGLAUER FFA 10801 1726 3:35:47
299 BRENDA KENNEDY 11197 1732 3:37:33
300 TRACY DIKE 11691 1748 4:16:56
Top

Master - Female 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ELMARIE COETZEE CAPE MULTISPORT 11709 27 1:31:58
2 BETH MANDEL PIRATES 11196 59 1:37:18
3 CORNIA BROERE TUKS 11543 94 1:41:19
4 IRENE HATCH NEDBANK LVCC 10015 177 1:47:56
5 MADELISE GROBLER RUNAVATION 11631 213 1:50:09
6 KARIN MARITZ RWFL 12784 228 1:50:52
7 GILLIAN HEALEY WANDERERS AC 10837 230 1:51:00
8 MARIA LAMBROS TEAM VITALITY 10474 246 1:51:52
9 DEVRALRE PETESSEN 12841 285 1:55:11
10 ANNABELLE DIXON LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 11334 312 1:56:16
11 LIESJE TEMPELMAN LOSKOP VALLEY MARATHON CLUB 10394 314 1:56:21
12 FANTINE NEL ROODEPOORT 11074 318 1:56:31
13 RONEL FOURIE OOS-MOOT ATLETIEKKLUB 10215 322 1:56:34
14 CONNIE BLOM RUNAVATIONS 12812 338 1:57:14
15 CHARMAINE VAN DER MERWE MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 10168 341 1:57:23
16 MADELEINE ZWANEVELD TEAM VITALITY 10112 358 1:57:58
17 AMALIA HENNING PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10240 400 1:59:32
18 CATHY SWALLOW 10403 428 2:00:30
19 TALITA GREYLING ACRW 10688 463 2:01:53
20 PHYLLIS GAINSFORD TEMP 10152 467 2:01:59
21 CHRISTENE JONKER JEPPE 10037 482 2:02:53
22 HANNELIE KRUGER PIETERSBURG ROADRUNNERS 10178 491 2:03:16
23 HENDRIETTE LAESECKE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12542 509 2:04:35
24 SUE DODDS 11316 524 2:05:09
25 LYNN YAZBEK RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10134 548 2:06:03
26 CHANTAL KNOETZE RUNAVATION 10711 570 2:06:51
27 EVELINA ALEXANDROVA FOURWAYS ROADRUNNERS 11532 593 2:07:47
28 LORETTA POWER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 10879 609 2:08:05
29 MIEMS EYBERS AKASIA 10591 623 2:08:39
30 SUE PRATT KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 10742 636 2:09:21
31 ANNAMARIE VAN BRAKEL NELSRPUIT MARATHON 12815 656 2:10:07
32 SALLY GEORGE RANDBURG HARRIERS 12672 657 2:10:12
33 NICKY HASTINGS BENONI HARRIERS 10341 672 2:10:53
34 HAYLEY HOLTZHAUSEN HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS 11546 675 2:10:58
35 HEATHER STANTON HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS RUNNING C 10180 678 2:11:04
36 MARIE MILLAR FLORIDA 10336 682 2:11:12
37 AVALENE BATEMAN DISCOVERY 10162 688 2:11:21
38 NELLIE JAMES AMANZIMTOTI 11286 701 2:11:53
39 ELIZE UYS MAGNOLIA 12854 708 2:12:20
40 ENGELA VAN DER MERWE KRUGERSDORP RUNNING CLUB 11367 711 2:12:24
41 CORNELIA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE ALBERTON 11708 718 2:12:34
42 ALET PRETORIUS ESKOM 10056 719 2:12:36
43 ETHEL BUDENHORST 12839 749 2:13:27
44 JENNY NEUPER OVERKRUIN 10259 756 2:13:42
45 YVONNE JANSEN VAN RENSBURG MAGNOLIA 10637 782 2:14:36
46 JACKIE PELLEW NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CGA 10847 811 2:15:41
47 ROBYN SHER TEAM VITALITY 11020 822 2:16:08
48 PIETRA SMIT 11495 827 2:16:18
49 MARINDA NEETHLING BERTS BRICKS 11712 842 2:16:42
50 SUZETTE SCHOEMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE NORTH WEST 11181 845 2:17:01
51 ANAMARIE STONE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NORTH WEST 11180 846 2:17:01
52 BEVERLEY BOYES AGAPE 12377 864 2:17:50
53 MIEMIE LIEBENBERG PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 10130 865 2:17:51
54 SHARON VAN REENEN 10081 870 2:18:27
55 PAULINE ROBBERTS 11084 892 2:19:00
56 ANNEMARIE ROELOFFZE NEDBANK NELSPRUIT LVCC 10159 897 2:19:10
57 NICOLE BILAP NSEGBE RODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 10645 921 2:19:58
58 EUNICE MBUYANE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12533 933 2:20:44
59 RONELL KNOETZE RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUI 11674 935 2:20:47
60 JANE MABUZA 11967 936 2:20:48
61 AMY SCHULTZ FIT 2000 10345 945 2:21:12
62 MAUREEN VISSER NONE 11264 953 2:21:36
63 STEPHANIE TOMBS LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 11315 954 2:21:36
64 CARON MARAIS BOSCH 11463 955 2:21:37
65 BEVERLEY LORETZ RWFL 10035 964 2:22:15
66 ANETTE BOTHA STRAND 12717 978 2:22:54
67 NELL ERIKSSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 11425 981 2:23:02
68 ANRE WESTSTRATE PHOBIANS 10949 986 2:23:07
69 JENNY GRIMWOOD RAND ATHLETICS 10431 1002 2:24:06
70 SOFIE SIGRIST TEAM VITALITY 10516 1005 2:24:10
71 COLLEEN KRUGER RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11595 1018 2:24:34
72 KAREN KRITZINGER 10861 1038 2:25:37
73 CAROL WROBEL HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 11363 1045 2:25:52
74 BELINDA FORMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10028 1048 2:26:12
75 SIBONGILE KGANANE TUKS 10244 1062 2:27:00
76 NICOLE KETTLES JEPPE QUANDOM 10220 1072 2:27:22
77 SUSAN KATRAKAZAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10617 1081 2:27:41
78 HENRIETTE HEINE HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 10307 1090 2:27:54
79 LEONI STRACHAN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 10789 1112 2:28:35
80 SUNE JORDAAN SOLIDARITY 10098 1116 2:28:45
81 DAWN FLIER RAND ROAD WARRIORS 10023 1123 2:28:59
82 ALICE MYBURGH 11734 1134 2:29:12
83 TANIA HERWEG HI -PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUN 10362 1135 2:29:13
84 HANRI VENTER 12352 1160 2:30:51
85 DUDU MACU 12631 1165 2:30:56
86 NOLA JOUBERT FIT 2000 BEDFORDVIEW 10084 1170 2:31:09
87 ANELENE ERASMUS RWFL 10678 1186 2:32:08
88 ERIN ENGELBREG 10451 1188 2:32:15
89 HMA HENRIETTE HEINE HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 10019 1192 2:32:33
90 ELIZABETH BAKER PHOBIANS 10384 1214 2:33:47
91 LESEGO MASHISHI PANORAMA 10186 1216 2:33:55
92 KATHARINE FOLEY 10681 1220 2:34:07
93 LORRAINE MC LEAN JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS 10723 1229 2:34:25
94 PATRICIA PARKER RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 10737 1230 2:34:25
95 ALMA FERREIRA RUNWALK FOR LIFE 11574 1231 2:34:26
96 MARIA GROBBELAAR MIDACK 10881 1236 2:34:48
97 ANNETJIE BREYDENBACH ALBERTON LEWENSSENTRUN 11092 1245 2:35:27
98 LYNDA RHODES RUNWALKFORLIFE FOURWAYS 10136 1271 2:37:17
99 ELZABé MEYER 10726 1275 2:37:20
100 JULIE CONRADIE BERTS BRICKS 10322 1278 2:37:27
101 CINDY RETIEF KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 10446 1283 2:37:32
102 ILSE O CONNOR MEDIHELP SPORTS KLUB 10310 1286 2:37:38
103 INA VAN DEN BERG SOLIDARITEIT 12863 1291 2:37:48
104 VONETT SMIT SOLIDARITY 12029 1293 2:37:50
105 RETHA DU RANDT RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10601 1301 2:38:22
106 AMANDA LEWIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON 12850 1305 2:38:30
107 ZELNA BLACK MAGNOLIA 21809 1310 2:38:45
108 SHEILA MACKENZIE MIDACK 11310 1315 2:39:00
109 CHERYL NAUDE MIDACK 11017 1317 2:39:00
110 CHARMAINE SMIT MIDACK 11280 1318 2:39:00
111 ELYDIA DE MONK K-WAY VOB 11057 1320 2:39:03
112 ELLEN TSHABALALA 14780 1326 2:39:12
113 KARIN PRETORIUS TEAM VITALITY 10264 1335 2:39:28
114 JOHANNA FOURIE N/A 11344 1358 2:40:40
115 MARTHIE WESSELS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 10589 1360 2:40:44
116 DEBBIE VAN RENSBURG PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 10042 1387 2:43:09
117 HELEN DE KOCK RANDBURG HARRIERS 11031 1389 2:43:11
118 TIEKSIE PRETORIUS BOOT CAMP ATHLETICS CLUB 10132 1402 2:44:00
119 CATHRINA CRONJE BOOTCAMP AC MOOT 10133 1403 2:44:01
120 SARAH NKUNA GIYANI GALLOPERS 10607 1408 2:44:11
121 ALTA HORN HARMONY STRIDERS 10795 1410 2:44:13
122 MONIQUE STOFFBERG MAGNOLIA 11523 1412 2:44:15
123 THERESA HOLTZKAMPF RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10049 1438 2:45:38
124 JENNIFER MOTSAI LESEDI ATHLETIC 10433 1445 2:45:57
125 ETTA FOURIE PPMK 10238 1447 2:46:17
126 SARA MATEMANA ESKOM CLUB 10328 1449 2:46:41
127 ZELMA OLIVIER BERTS BRICKS ATLETIEKKLUB 10203 1457 2:46:59
128 DIANA BOYD RWFL (4WAYS) 10399 1466 2:47:35
129 JOANIE BRITZ SOLIDARITEIT 10226 1470 2:47:59
130 HEIDI GEVERS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11415 1473 2:48:14
131 MAVIS MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 11115 1474 2:48:23
132 RENE BARNARD ROODEPOORT 10222 1485 2:49:04
133 MAGDA GROBLER MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 10690 1487 2:49:18
134 YVETTE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN SOLIDARITEIT 11160 1505 2:50:49
135 CHRISTA VAN ASWEGEN AGABE 21881 1506 2:51:04
136 LOUISE WOOLEY TEAM VITALITY 10001 1520 2:52:22
137 TRUDY CASEY PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 10365 1521 2:52:32
138 SERENA VISSER RWFL BOKSBURG 10508 1522 2:52:36
139 SANET CAROW BODYWALK 10506 1526 2:53:06
140 KIM PRINSLOO WINGATE 11346 1528 2:53:18
141 MARIE GOUWS 11354 1545 2:54:25
142 CHARMAINE PIRIE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11703 1547 2:54:36
143 LEIGH GROBBELAAR RAC 10873 1550 2:54:53
144 MARLENE THOMPSON 12770 1553 2:55:00
145 KAREN BEKKER RAND ROAD WARRIORS 10087 1563 2:56:06
146 THANDI SILINDA LEGOGOTE CLUB 11686 1581 2:58:30
147 NELTA VAN DEVENTER ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 11324 1597 2:59:42
148 PETRO VAN STRATEN PRETORIA MILITARY WALKING CLUB 10043 1598 3:00:22
149 SUSAN BLIGNAUT MAGNOLIA 10994 1601 3:00:49
150 NINA CRONJE RUN WALK FOR LIFE KEMPTON PARK 10040 1604 3:01:06
151 DEBORAH MCLAREN-KENNEDY RWFL FOURWAYS 11467 1612 3:02:30
152 SALLY PERROW RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11525 1613 3:02:30
153 IONA REDELINGHUYS MEDIHELP 11192 1616 3:03:18
154 MARGARET VAN RENSBURG TEAM VITALITY 11273 1625 3:06:04
155 JOEDINE WILLIAMS SASOL 10463 1640 3:09:39
156 SALLY KRUGER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 10247 1643 3:11:45
157 ELMARIE HORST PPMK 10241 1644 3:11:47
158 AMANDA HEYDENRYCH RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 10533 1650 3:12:15
159 NTLALETSENG LEDWABA NEDBANK 10718 1651 3:12:42
160 RONEL HUYSEN PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10194 1657 3:15:46
161 HELEN NICOLAU 10142 1662 3:16:38
162 TRUDIE CROUSE VOORTREKKERMONUMENT 11569 1663 3:16:49
163 TERESA BRONKHORST PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10199 1664 3:16:50
164 VERNA MATTHEE WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 10201 1672 3:17:52
165 MERCIA SMITH PINELANDS 11643 1677 3:18:22
166 JENI VISSER RUN/WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 10851 1679 3:18:45
167 LEFENTSE RATSELA PUBLIC WORKS ATHLETICS CLUB 11111 1681 3:19:05
168 ALET BARNARD 11573 1705 3:27:35
169 LOUISE ANDREWS 11271 1715 3:32:19
170 KAREN GROBLER 10575 1719 3:33:21
171 CLAUDETTE MCGREGOR FIT2000 10379 1725 3:35:28
172 ANTOINETTE DE BUYS ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 10791 1728 3:36:30
173 LIZETTE ROSSLEE LEWENSENTRUM 10472 1729 3:36:31
174 JOEY VAN SCHALKWYK MEDIHELP 10183 1730 3:37:07
175 CHRISTELLE VAN BILJON 11055 1733 3:41:07
176 ADRIE BARKHUIZEN PPMC 10413 1736 3:45:00
177 JOANNE MOORE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 10258 1738 3:45:24
178 JANE BOOYSE RUN/WALK FOR LIFE CENTURION 10410 1743 4:09:52
Top

G-Master - Female 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LESLEY WOOD BERTS BRICKS 10277 156 1:45:40
2 MARYJANE MILLER RAC 10887 287 1:55:17
3 JOEY CLOETE IRENE 10318 334 1:56:57
4 JANE BARNARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10110 377 1:58:31
5 LIDA OLIVIER HARMONY STRIDES 10405 530 2:05:17
6 FRIEDA MUIR NEDBANK AGN 11421 591 2:07:41
7 ELZA DIEDERICKS OVERKRUIN ATLETIEKKLUB 10300 689 2:11:30
8 MIEMIE RUDLING KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 22077 767 2:14:06
9 TRUDIE GIBSON RWFL NWN 11722 847 2:17:02
10 GILLIAN PRESTON STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB (SPRING 10838 886 2:18:48
11 ISABEL PIENAAR NEDBANK LVCC 10741 928 2:20:19
12 RETHA KNOETZE PMWC 10340 1047 2:26:07
13 JACQUI MIENIE TEAM VITALITY 10077 1069 2:27:17
14 SHIRLEY BUCHHOLTZ PIRATES 10513 1070 2:27:17
15 MELANIE CHRISTIE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALK 10980 1103 2:28:15
16 HEATHER GOSLIN RWFL 11028 1119 2:28:54
17 ASHLEY MANDICH RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE WELTEVRE 10005 1146 2:29:55
18 MARISA REES GREENSTONE HILLS RUNNING CLUB 10266 1171 2:31:11
19 FAAN MULLER 10454 1181 2:31:51
20 ESTA LEROEX RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 10829 1282 2:37:31
21 ALTA VAN DER WALT STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 20993 1287 2:37:39
22 SALOME MEIRING TEAM VITALITY 10291 1292 2:37:49
23 MARIET LOUW IRENE AC 11706 1377 2:42:24
24 IRENE SMALL HARTBEESPOORT 12751 1380 2:42:44
25 GODLIEVE GEUENS FIT 2000 11281 1395 2:43:49
26 DIANE GARRARD RUN WALK FOR LIFE SUNNINGHILL 10555 1468 2:47:53
27 DIANE KEYS JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS 11359 1495 2:50:00
28 ANNA BEYERS RWFL 10350 1510 2:51:12
29 HELEN HALFORD RWFL 10942 1511 2:51:17
30 JANE DAMAND RWFL KEMPTON PARK 10210 1532 2:53:27
31 SUE ROWE PANORAMA 10358 1552 2:54:56
32 JUDY CRAIG 11035 1566 2:56:47
33 LYNNE JORGENSEN 10188 1578 2:58:16
34 FLORRIE VAN ZYL RUN / WALK FOR LIFE 10290 1596 2:59:41
35 ELSA GRUNDLINGH NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 10557 1615 3:02:51
36 MARIAAN VAN DEN BERG VOORTRKKERMONUMENT 11556 1641 3:11:13
37 MARLENE RIEKERT 10148 1661 3:16:33
38 GAIL WILLIAMS TEAM VITALITY (CGA) 10455 1666 3:17:10
39 JOEY LOUWRENS BOKSBURG ATHLETIC 11381 1680 3:18:52
40 GERDA BADEBHORST SOLIDARITEIT 11128 1685 3:19:43
41 GERNA HORAK IRENE ATHLETIC CLUB 10036 1695 3:22:55
42 MARGARET GLOECK LOVE RUNNING 11343 1699 3:23:38
43 JUNE BATES BATES RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11266 1702 3:25:44
44 XOLILE MKHWANAZI TUBUNGU RUNNING CLUB 11329 1721 3:34:33
45 CATHARINA KERSTEN MEDIHELP MULTISPORT 10025 1739 3:51:02
46 JEAN HIGGINSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE RANDBURG PM 10461 1746 4:16:55
Top

GG-Master - Female 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 OLGA SMIT AFFIES 11293 1049 2:26:23
2 JO MENNEN 10724 1164 2:30:55
3 ELIZE GREEFF 10320 1475 2:48:28
4 LETHA KOTZE IRENE 10246 1529 2:53:18
5 FRANCES STEEL RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 10385 1696 3:22:56
6 CECLIY ROOTENBERG RAC 10751 1747 4:16:55
Top

Junior - Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 11991 11991 8 1:18:34
2 THEMBA LEKHAMBE 11992 9 1:18:56
3 PIERRE DE LANGE MIDACK 10636 14 1:22:42
4 NATHAN AMOS KRUGERSDORP 11217 25 1:31:13
5 Unknown Partic. 12007 12007 28 1:32:04
6 RUAN VAN STADEN OVERKRUIN ATLETIEK KLUB 11464 34 1:33:25
7 KELDER MATTHINAS 12860 79 1:39:52
8 ERICH KAPP HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS 10062 121 1:43:35
9 KAYLAN WILLIAMS FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 11531 162 1:46:23
10 LUKE DAWKINS EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 10657 166 1:46:54
11 JOE DECOUTO 12844 167 1:47:04
12 Unknown Partic. 12669 12669 202 1:49:46
13 Unknown Partic. 12840 12840 304 1:55:49
14 DARREN PENNY STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 12705 359 1:57:58
15 MARTIN ERASMUS 10479 381 1:58:42
16 TIAAN VENTER NONE 11689 584 2:07:25
17 SILVERO DE OLIV E'SILVA RUN WALK FOR LIFE - ALBERTON 10438 635 2:09:21
18 Unknown Partic. 12667 12667 771 2:14:13
19 Unknown Partic. 12380 12380 808 2:15:35
20 Unknown Partic. 12633 12633 912 2:19:43
21 Unknown Partic. 12351 12351 1151 2:30:03
22 Unknown Partic. 12014 12014 1239 2:35:05
23 ANDRIES V HEERDEN 12848 1272 2:37:17
24 ANBUS BLAKEBOROUGH 12801 1298 2:38:07
25 Unknown Partic. 12723 12723 1311 2:38:46
26 LEONARD GOODCHILD 11965 1319 2:39:01
27 Unknown Partic. 12028 12028 1444 2:45:56
28 SIMPHIWE SAMBO 12021 1633 3:08:38
Top

Senior - Male 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MOTLAKULA MOTHASOLA 11961 1 1:07:41
2 PATRICK MACHAKELA PIRATES 11244 2 1:09:26
3 MARCO RUTHVEN ECAC 12884 4 1:16:32
4 JEAN-PIERRE JOUBERT CENTAK 10703 7 1:18:29
5 NSAMU MOONGA 12810 10 1:20:08
6 MIGUEL DA GRACA N/A 11647 12 1:21:59
7 RYAN INNES TEMPORARY 11257 18 1:26:16
8 EUGENE DE WET 12665 23 1:29:51
9 NARDUS MATTHYZEN 12883 24 1:30:46
10 NICHILAS MASHEGO NEDBANK LVCC 12714 29 1:32:06
11 TUMI GRONNWE 12644 30 1:33:06
12 SAMUEL KEEVE SECUNDA 10299 31 1:33:16
13 ARNOLD MABUZA SAPS 12643 32 1:33:19
14 ROSS BOTES VITALITY 22150 33 1:33:24
15 MLONDIE MOHALE SRA RUNNING CLUB 11188 35 1:33:36
16 IAN FOURIE KPMG 10209 36 1:33:40
17 RIAAN DAVEL TUKS 11671 38 1:34:07
18 HANS GILDENHUYS 12781 39 1:34:12
19 FRANK LUPHOKO 12601 40 1:34:26
20 MORRIS MAMZINI 12836 41 1:34:36
21 XANA CLOETE PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 12734 42 1:35:16
22 SHAUN JACKSON VITALITY 11678 44 1:35:28
23 CANDRIES RAMMALA 12357 45 1:35:46
24 THAPELO THOBESANE BESTMED AC 12821 46 1:35:49
25 SHAUN VAN RENSBURG NA 10512 49 1:36:10
26 THULANI MASEKO SAPS 12375 51 1:36:12
27 SHAWN LAGGAR JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB 10915 53 1:36:13
28 NICHOLAS CLOETE WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB 10653 54 1:36:19
29 DAVID DE VILLIE GELDENHUYS 11203 55 1:36:25
30 ANDRIES HUMAN 10038 56 1:36:28
31 DAN STILLERMAN 11019 57 1:36:51
32 KABELO LETSOALO 12811 61 1:37:30
33 KYLE PIEARS KYALAMI 11312 65 1:37:58
34 ABRAHAM LABUSCHAGNE 12720 67 1:38:10
35 ANRU LIEBENBERG NEDBANK LVCC 12857 70 1:38:29
36 CHARL NAUDE 11071 72 1:38:52
37 CHARL BEUKES VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 11379 76 1:39:19
38 JAKES JOUBERT 10967 82 1:40:22
39 EVAN JACKSON 11605 88 1:40:57
40 RUAN VAN ROOYEN 11120 91 1:41:09
41 HENDRI DU PLESIS 12867 92 1:41:14
42 ROBERT ARNOT TUKS 12774 93 1:41:19
43 DANI MOKENA 11596 98 1:41:38
44 LUHAN LE MAITRE TEAM VITALITY 10528 102 1:41:53
45 NHLANHLA NKALA 12873 106 1:42:25
46 ANDRé JOUBERT 11576 107 1:42:26
47 JAMES MORRISON CCJ 11549 108 1:42:33
48 THABANE CHONCO SANDF 11964 109 1:42:43
49 LUAN FOURIE 11627 115 1:43:03
50 IAN EVANS NONE 11612 117 1:43:14
51 CHRISTIAAN EBERSON AGN NEDBANK 12822 118 1:43:15
52 HUGO VAN DER MERWE NONE 10846 120 1:43:35
53 KYLE HOFFMAN 11452 124 1:43:50
54 CORNE MULLER 12371 125 1:43:56
55 ROY ROBERTS 10910 126 1:43:58
56 FREDERICK BOSHOFF LOSKOP 12759 130 1:44:03
57 STEVEN DICKINSON 12802 135 1:44:18
58 TIAAN SNYMAN WILLEHONNE 11688 138 1:44:21
59 SHAWN HENNING 12390 139 1:44:21
60 RIAAN MAREE 12722 140 1:44:43
61 STEFAN PRETORIUS 10993 144 1:44:56
62 JAN VILJOEN RANDBURG HARRIERS 11517 146 1:44:57
63 JOHNY KRUGER 10715 149 1:45:12
64 BAREND DU PREEZ LOSKOP 12758 151 1:45:25
65 JURIE VENTER IRENE 11620 152 1:45:36
66 PONTIE VAN ROOYEN 12780 154 1:45:39
67 KEVIN PORORBICH 12347 159 1:46:00
68 HILMA VISSER 11457 160 1:46:10
69 NEIL JENKINS GREENSTONE HILL 11285 161 1:46:12
70 ANDRE WAGENAAR TEMP 11333 163 1:46:23
71 RUEDI VAN RENSBURG NEDBANK LVCC 12650 164 1:46:45
72 LESEJA MACHETHE 12349 165 1:46:51
73 PIETER KRIEL SANDF CNW 11494 170 1:47:20
74 NICOLAS HARDING 10151 171 1:47:23
75 MANUEL NGOBENI ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12549 176 1:47:54
76 CHRISTO LOUW SANDF 11420 178 1:48:01
77 STEPHEN JOHN SWANEPOEL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 10518 183 1:48:21
78 TOMMY GREWAR 10926 187 1:48:38
79 MC DU TOIT 11640 189 1:48:43
80 PIETER VERMAAK MIDDELBURG MARATHON KLUB 10987 190 1:48:43
81 ALLAN THERON KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 11179 193 1:48:51
82 NEILL WRIGHT 10899 198 1:49:31
83 GRAEME WHITING 10783 201 1:49:42
84 LIANE LOMBARD 12798 206 1:49:51
85 DANIEL RETIEF RETIEF 11352 209 1:49:57
86 ERNST IDSARDI BERT'S BRICKS AC 10696 211 1:50:06
87 COLLEN MOLAMODI 24342 216 1:50:14
88 ANDREW PRIOR FAKU CHIEFS 11578 217 1:50:25
89 LEON MARAIS OVERKRUIN 10581 225 1:50:40
90 DUNCAN MULLER SOUL STRIDERS 11603 232 1:51:01
91 JAMES VIEYRA 11614 234 1:51:03
92 NKULULEKO MOKOENA SAPS MARATHON CLUB 10728 235 1:51:05
93 ROWAN VARKEVISSER 10604 237 1:51:11
94 DONOVAN HOFFMAN 11453 249 1:51:59
95 TIMOTHY ZWANEVELD NONE 10114 250 1:52:01
96 JARRYD KUIPER ST JOHNS CLUB 10570 253 1:52:18
97 MANUEL GELDENHUYS 12718 255 1:52:44
98 ZACHARIAS LODEW DE BEER RUN WALK FOR LIFE - RUSTENBURG 10659 260 1:53:21
99 GARETH DAVIDS BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 10832 261 1:53:37
100 BERNHARD MEYER ASSEGAAI 10096 264 1:53:51
101 DIRK FOURIE OOS-MOOT ATLETIEKKLUB 10206 266 1:54:14
102 WILIE KOMPAGNIE OOS-MOOT ATLETIEKKLUB 10219 267 1:54:14
103 BYRON LEGGETT JEPPE 21079 269 1:54:16
104 ARNOLD VAN GRAAN 10803 271 1:54:33
105 ARNO CELLIERS 12738 274 1:54:40
106 RAULDO CELLIERS 11221 275 1:54:40
107 ALEX SZEWCZENKO 11297 278 1:54:47
108 SANDILE BUTHELEZI VITALITY 10912 279 1:54:51
109 DAVID SCHOLTZ 10072 280 1:54:56
110 THEOPHOLUS MABULELA 12799 281 1:54:56
111 GERT JACOBUS GROENEWALD NEDBANK LVCC 11106 290 1:55:25
112 WAYDE MOSTERT 12365 292 1:55:30
113 GARETH LOW UFO 11380 293 1:55:30
114 SYDNEY MAGU 12363 301 1:55:45
115 ANDRE OLIVENCA KPMG RUNNING CLUB 11508 306 1:55:54
116 DUHAN SWART 11317 309 1:56:08
117 MICHAEL ESMERALDO 11557 310 1:56:08
118 DEAN VIEIRA NEDBANK LVCC 12341 315 1:56:22
119 CULLUM SMITH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 21147 320 1:56:32
120 SVEN DRESSLER 10618 321 1:56:34
121 ROY HILL TEAM VITALITY 23034 324 1:56:40
122 REGHARDT BEKKER 10642 327 1:56:49
123 JEFFREY PATERSON 11477 332 1:56:55
124 DIRK MATTHEE 11475 344 1:57:26
125 RIAAN VAN DER WALT 11497 354 1:57:54
126 JACQUES ELS 12709 357 1:57:57
127 GREYLING BOTHA N/A 12745 367 1:58:03
128 MATTHEW LAMBERT 11521 371 1:58:08
129 ROHANNE HAMMON 12820 372 1:58:09
130 RYAN MILLS 10505 373 1:58:13
131 WISEMAN NKOSI 12773 374 1:58:14
132 JEDI TALBOT 11699 387 1:58:58
133 NKOSINATHI THOBELA 11659 392 1:59:06
134 ASHLY HOURIGAN TEAM VITALITY 12005 395 1:59:16
135 MORNE CROUS 12869 397 1:59:24
136 REYNE KRUGER 12877 401 1:59:34
137 BLESSING MAHLANDA 12843 406 1:59:43
138 MATTHEW MACDEVETTE 11701 407 1:59:43
139 PRIMILE NYAKANE 12831 408 1:59:43
140 MUSA DLAMINI SRA 11988 411 1:59:55
141 DAVID CHALMERS HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 10058 417 2:00:06
142 JEAN BOTHA 12852 420 2:00:17
143 WYNAND VIVIER 11023 422 2:00:20
144 CHRIS WILLIES 12628 425 2:00:24
145 JOHANN CONRADIE 11318 430 2:00:36
146 NICK ALEXANDROV 11726 431 2:00:39
147 JACO BEZUIDENHOUT 10848 434 2:00:44
148 NOMBUSO MAGAGULA 12008 438 2:00:58
149 JOHAN BOTHA 11551 439 2:01:00
150 ROSS GRIFFITHS TEAM VITALITY 10689 443 2:01:09
151 BURT VERSTER AS EAGLES 11484 456 2:01:34
152 STEPHAN JOUBERT RUNZONE 10517 470 2:02:21
153 THULANI MASUKU 12022 473 2:02:24
154 JACQUES HODSDON 11996 475 2:02:25
155 CHRIS TRIEGAARDT N/A 11385 478 2:02:40
156 KUVI MURUVAN VITALITY 10579 479 2:02:50
157 JAKKIE VAN HEERDEN LVCC 12806 483 2:02:54
158 PHILA NXUMALO 12795 487 2:03:03
159 NATHAN VERMAAK TEAM VITALITY CENTRAL GAUTENG 10593 492 2:03:16
160 CHRISTO GELDENHUYS 10139 494 2:03:34
161 BRYDEN MENDAY 12762 495 2:03:36
162 SANDI VAN DUYKE VAN DUYKER OVERKRUIN 23541 498 2:03:43
163 STEFAN ROODT 10918 503 2:03:57
164 FLOYED MATSANE 12651 504 2:04:00
165 MIKHAIL PHEIFFER 12858 510 2:04:38
166 GERHARD WESSELS NONE 10836 527 2:05:14
167 DANIEL SCHUTTE 11340 537 2:05:43
168 VIVIERS STANDER 10934 540 2:05:50
169 CECIL PETER CLOETE 10392 546 2:06:00
170 BARRY TANNER WANDERERS 11010 563 2:06:35
171 GAVIN BEKKER MEDIHELP MULTISPORT 10641 564 2:06:38
172 PEDRO GOMES 11400 566 2:06:49
173 ROBBIE FERNANDES 20706 567 2:06:49
174 CRAIG UREN BORN 2 RUN AC 11412 572 2:06:53
175 MICHAEL MARS 11279 577 2:07:04
176 RUAN MEYER 11675 581 2:07:18
177 KEVIN BASSON 10865 588 2:07:27
178 EMMERENTHIA NDZIMSU 12788 589 2:07:32
179 TOMMIE VELDMAN SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 10925 590 2:07:33
180 PJ VAN ROOYEN TEAM VITALITY 10988 592 2:07:45
181 KELVIN TAM VARSITY KUDUS 11076 595 2:07:49
182 STEVEN DE VILLIERS 12671 614 2:08:20
183 GARATH BESTER ALPHA CENTURION 20790 618 2:08:34
184 JAUN ZOTTER BNAC 11209 624 2:08:45
185 MARINUS VAN DER MERWE 11519 625 2:08:50
186 IAN GELDENHUYS OLD EDWARDIANS 22349 626 2:08:52
187 TROY OTTO 11341 638 2:09:23
188 TREVOR EKSTEEN HPMRR 10626 643 2:09:36
189 WILLIAM STEINBERG 10630 646 2:09:38
190 BAKARI KALUMBILO JOZI 12748 647 2:09:42
191 CHARLES MASIYA 12879 650 2:09:52
192 SIPHO NKOSI 12364 660 2:10:30
193 DEON DE JONGH 11022 670 2:10:50
194 JOHAN VERMAAK BEESLAAR JACARANDA 11326 671 2:10:52
195 MICHAEL DRYDEN FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNER 22451 674 2:10:57
196 ALEC BLAIR LVCC 11572 686 2:11:18
197 BOSMAN GROBLER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 10544 697 2:11:48
198 GRANT GILBURT 11256 700 2:11:51
199 MARCO VAN TONDER MIDRAND STRIDERS 11486 707 2:12:11
200 PRATISH NICHHA NONE 11085 713 2:12:27
201 LOUIS VAN DER WALT TEAM VITALITY 11347 729 2:12:53
202 HENNIE KOTZE 32 GI 10844 730 2:12:53
203 GIVEN PHIRI NELSPRUIT MARATHON 12835 739 2:13:03
204 LOUIS ADLEM 11185 746 2:13:21
205 THEMBA MNISI 12024 747 2:13:23
206 THABISO SIKHONDE 11088 748 2:13:24
207 CONRAAD BOOYENS KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 10223 750 2:13:28
208 ZANDILE MANANA 11419 752 2:13:32
209 HENRI LOURENS 10387 764 2:14:02
210 DIRK DE WET 12790 777 2:14:28
211 MIKE NOTLEY VITALITY 20530 778 2:14:29
212 ANDRE LE GRANGE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 10798 783 2:14:39
213 SF STEYN 11677 786 2:14:50
214 FRANCOIS DU PLOOY 20070 787 2:14:55
215 OUPA MALETE 10901 788 2:14:57
216 HANNES SWANEPOEL VITALITY 10497 796 2:15:11
217 ABRIE VAN DER BERG 10440 801 2:15:14
218 FRANS LUCK 11426 803 2:15:18
219 MATTHEW ALTENKIRK SKUKUZA MARATHON CLUB 11382 807 2:15:30
220 JUAN VISSER VITALITY 10465 815 2:15:54
221 JOHAN SMIT 12779 828 2:16:18
222 MARCO VINHAS 11186 830 2:16:27
223 MATTHEW EMANUEL 10888 844 2:16:56
224 CRAIG TYLER 11466 854 2:17:26
225 SIMON GOUWELOOS 10611 868 2:18:18
226 BRUNO SOTTOCORONA TROISPORT 10373 872 2:18:29
227 BRYAN RADLEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 10548 873 2:18:29
228 BILAL SULEMAN 12769 874 2:18:30
229 DEON BONTHUYS TEAM VITALITY 11370 882 2:18:42
230 LUNGILE SITHOLE 11628 894 2:19:03
231 NHLANDLA FAKUDE 12025 902 2:19:23
232 GERRIT VAN STADEN BOKSBURG AC 22326 904 2:19:29
233 MCGREGGOR NTULI LOVE RUNNING 10734 906 2:19:30
234 DENNIS SIKHONDZE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11599 922 2:20:00
235 SIBUSISO SIMBA SELF 11522 923 2:20:05
236 THULANI NKOSI 11729 926 2:20:13
237 MNDENI COMFORT KHUMALO NONE 10490 937 2:20:49
238 RUNGANO KANDANDAMBI SINVAC STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 11535 944 2:21:08
239 STHEMBISO MABUZA 11987 946 2:21:18
240 PAUL VAN ZYL 10425 949 2:21:27
241 HENRY SHUTTLEWORTH PHOBIANS 10435 950 2:21:28
242 SIMPHIWE WANGA 12715 962 2:22:08
243 DUMISANI PHATHWA 11982 967 2:22:18
244 HENNIE LESSING SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 10566 985 2:23:06
245 JAN-LOUIS SNYMAN NEDBANK RUNNING GAUTENG NORTH 11208 988 2:23:12
246 JANNIE LISTER NONE 11616 990 2:23:13
247 RUAN BEYLEFELD 10990 991 2:23:20
248 LOUIS FOURIE 11724 992 2:23:20
249 NICHOLAS DOHERTY BIGARA NA 11656 997 2:23:43
250 PATRICK ANGUS ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12540 998 2:23:54
251 RUSSELL EDWARDS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 20394 999 2:23:57
252 GAVIN FISCHER KWAY JEPPE 10833 1006 2:24:11
253 NICHOLAS TYE 11117 1007 2:24:12
254 DIVAN VAN STRAATEN DISCOVERY 11072 1012 2:24:22
255 THABO LUSSHABE 12632 1013 2:24:25
256 MPHO MAKHAVHU 12664 1026 2:25:17
257 WARRICK ELTON 10935 1032 2:25:25
258 JOHANN BERNARD BRITZ 10432 1033 2:25:26
259 KARABO MOKOBANE 11981 1037 2:25:31
260 REON KNOETZE 12782 1042 2:25:44
261 THULANI SINGWANE 11568 1053 2:26:35
262 WERNER SCHADE 11155 1054 2:26:42
263 LIZL ETSEBETH MOMEMTUM OUTDOOR 10236 1057 2:26:47
264 LUCKY MBONANE 12343 1058 2:26:54
265 JOSH O'NEILL 11374 1059 2:26:55
266 ASHEN RAGUNANDAN NA 11582 1063 2:27:01
267 MARIA GROBLER 12886 1068 2:27:15
268 MICHAEL EMMANUE HOLTON EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 10693 1075 2:27:30
269 KYLE ALLEN DAWKINS EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 11727 1076 2:27:30
270 JAN HENDRIK KOTZE NONE 11615 1099 2:28:09
271 BLADE VAN DEN BERG BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 11585 1108 2:28:26
272 ZUBAIR PARUK JACARANDA 11182 1120 2:28:57
273 ANDREW ERICH MCCABE PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10537 1152 2:30:06
274 KAROL JOSZKOWSKI 10052 1153 2:30:11
275 GEORGE ENSLIN HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11026 1174 2:31:37
276 REFILWE MOKANSE TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB 11390 1175 2:31:38
277 CHRIS HOMAN RANDBURG HARRIERS 10694 1179 2:31:45
278 GILES MAYNARD 10458 1180 2:31:51
279 PIETER OBERHOLZER IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 10905 1225 2:34:17
280 MISACK MKHONZA 12627 1235 2:34:41
281 RAYNO VAN VUUREN TEAM VITALITY 10500 1244 2:35:26
282 THANDO TETANA 12397 1250 2:35:34
283 SIFISO MASHIGO 12013 1252 2:35:45
284 CONSTANT MEYERING RUNAVATION 10257 1258 2:36:20
285 STEGMM COETSER 12772 1262 2:36:38
286 MICHAEL GONEOS 11082 1266 2:36:57
287 THOKOZANI NGCAMU 11066 1297 2:38:02
288 FRANCO BADENHORST 12386 1303 2:38:27
289 MATTHEW TRIBE BENONI NORTHERS 11638 1331 2:39:23
290 JOHANN STRAUSS TEAM VITALITY 10272 1336 2:39:28
291 SIYABONGA QOTYWA DISCOVERY 12006 1340 2:39:43
292 VUSI KHATHWANE 12018 1350 2:40:17
293 LUTHANDO SOGAYISE 11629 1375 2:42:18
294 ANTONY SSUDLA 12002 1378 2:42:27
295 ASHLYN KISTEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 10161 1379 2:42:37
296 DEWALD PIETERSE ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 11600 1384 2:42:57
297 MANOALISO SITONOWE 12638 1400 2:43:57
298 KEVINDRAN NAIDOO GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUN 11149 1401 2:44:00
299 FRANCOIS GREEF RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10830 1422 2:44:37
300 YUSUF BOKHARY 12634 1426 2:45:04
301 ADRIAAN VAN WYK TEAM VITALITY 12637 1428 2:45:05
302 ANDRE RETIEF 10396 1432 2:45:28
303 DIETE ENGELBRECHT PHOBIANS ATHLETICS CLUB 11168 1455 2:46:55
304 SAKHI NXUMALO 10991 1492 2:49:26
305 TAKALANI AVHATAKALI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 11289 1509 2:51:11
306 JACO VENTER 11207 1512 2:51:17
307 AHMED GANI 10793 1518 2:51:43
308 CYRIL BROWN 10279 1538 2:53:44
309 GAVIN JOHNSON STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB 11294 1562 2:55:54
310 SICELO S DLAMINI TUBUNGU RUNNERS 11462 1570 2:57:03
311 CHARLES CARMICHAEL TUBUNGU RUNNERS 11588 1572 2:57:16
312 GLEN JANSEN 12392 1607 3:01:36
313 WILLEM ESTERHUYSEN NONE 12763 1611 3:02:26
314 RONNY MBATSANE 12642 1635 3:08:42
315 BERNARD HUYSEN PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10164 1647 3:12:00
316 JOHAN KLAUS MUSAUS 10011 1682 3:19:29
317 CORNE JACKSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE KEMPTON PARK 11413 1720 3:34:24
318 PETER GRUNG 10902 1727 3:35:49
319 KAMOGELO RAMOGALE 10100 1737 3:45:02
320 DEON WENTZEL TEAM VITALITY 10821 1741 4:03:19
321 MURRAY BEAUMONT 10592 1742 4:04:18
Top

Veteran - Male 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MORRIS MAIGA LEGOGOTE 12389 3 1:14:43
2 ERIC WIEBOLS B2RUN 10301 11 1:21:27
3 MICHAEL KIRKBY JEPPE 11646 17 1:24:15
4 REGINALD MASHEGO BARBERTON CORRECTIONAL SERVICE 11565 48 1:36:02
5 VICTOR NAGEL FOURWAYS 11001 58 1:37:08
6 LEONARD GOUGH RANDBURG HARRIERS 10874 63 1:37:48
7 ALEX DAVIDSON 10531 69 1:38:27
8 SAMUEL KACHIKOTI KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 11405 73 1:38:58
9 DERIK PRINSLOO 11305 74 1:38:59
10 LINDSAY NOEL BOKSBURG 11449 78 1:39:44
11 DAYNE KELLS 10955 80 1:40:10
12 KEVIN MILL NEDBANK 11210 83 1:40:27
13 LOUIS PAQUET LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 11626 85 1:40:37
14 GREG USHER IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 10767 89 1:41:04
15 ANTHONY TENNANT VITALITY AC 11465 90 1:41:07
16 SIBUSISU VILAUS 12399 96 1:41:32
17 MORNE VAN ZYL VAN ZYL OVERKRUIN 10983 100 1:41:51
18 HEIN STIGLINGH 11611 103 1:41:53
19 ENSLIN VAN BLERK 12749 110 1:42:46
20 CORMAC SULLIVAN 10286 111 1:42:58
21 JOHAN LUES SOLIDARITY 12864 112 1:42:59
22 BERNIE RUTHVEN 12871 134 1:44:16
23 ADAM FITTINGHOFF 10792 136 1:44:21
24 NEIL DE LANGE MIDACK 10634 137 1:44:21
25 PIETER BADENHORST NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11563 142 1:44:52
26 TYRONE HINRICHSON 12731 150 1:45:23
27 MBUSI MOTSA 11639 155 1:45:39
28 MIROS KAFFKA ACRW 10705 169 1:47:12
29 ANDRE JACOBUS VAN DE WETERING 10770 173 1:47:37
30 MICHAEL WICKINS 10590 191 1:48:44
31 WARREN MUNRO 12729 194 1:49:10
32 PREGGIE GOVENDER TEAM VITALITY 10138 207 1:49:55
33 JANNIE MEYER LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 11389 208 1:49:56
34 ANDRE ESTERHUIZEN AGN AFFIES 12027 212 1:50:08
35 JONATHAN CRICK BORN 2 RUN 10464 219 1:50:26
36 ALBERT VD WETTING 12777 222 1:50:30
37 FRANCOIS ROSSOUW BOBBIES 22027 238 1:51:13
38 THABO MADITSI 12035 242 1:51:30
39 WALDO KRUGELL BERTS BRICKS 10714 244 1:51:46
40 POLOKO LEOTLELA KICKERS AC 21613 258 1:53:00
41 MONRO JANSEN GERMISTON CALLIES 11650 262 1:53:42
42 ETTIENE RETIEF 11454 277 1:54:43
43 TRINITY NSUIENYA 12356 284 1:55:10
44 GERARD BOS 10563 288 1:55:22
45 HERMAN SCHULTZ 12034 289 1:55:25
46 GUSTAV VENTER TEAM VITALITY 11469 291 1:55:29
47 PEET VERMEULEN BENONI NORTHERNS 10211 297 1:55:38
48 IZAK SMIT 11548 323 1:56:37
49 CHRIS POULSOM 11512 331 1:56:55
50 CHRISTOPHER SNELL OFCOLACO HARRIERS 10269 336 1:57:10
51 CHRIS BENFIELD 10326 337 1:57:11
52 LOUWRENS PRETORIUS RUNANDWALK FOR LIFE ALBERTON 10530 361 1:57:59
53 AUSTHE MALULEKE PWFL 12881 378 1:58:31
54 ANDREW MCDONALD ASSEGAAI 11479 386 1:58:55
55 WEINRICH DE RUITER RUND AND WALK FOR LIVE 11476 389 1:58:59
56 LEENDERT ZIETSMAN OVERKRUIN 11360 398 1:59:27
57 LOUIS VAN DEN BERG OVERKRUIN 10347 399 1:59:28
58 DANIEL STOCKILL MODERN ATHLETE 10758 412 1:59:55
59 GERHARD VAN VUUREN ROOIES ATLETIEK KLUB 11075 429 2:00:33
60 DANIEL MORLAND KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 11447 433 2:00:40
61 IAN VAN DER MERWE VTM 10965 435 2:00:46
62 JACO GROBLER HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 11474 436 2:00:54
63 ERITH NOLHLA 12719 440 2:01:04
64 MARTIN SIMON BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 11303 450 2:01:23
65 ALAN VAN STAADEN 10794 451 2:01:23
66 HERMAN BOSMAN VITALITY RUNNING CLUB 11345 474 2:02:24
67 DOUG NAUDE N/A 11102 476 2:02:29
68 ROGERIO GAMITO 11376 508 2:04:27
69 RUDI LOURENS 12354 511 2:04:38
70 NEIL TAYLOR PHOBIANS 10764 518 2:04:56
71 DAVE MATHEBULA VITALITY 11243 525 2:05:09
72 MERVYN SHANMUGAM VITALITY 11138 528 2:05:14
73 IZAK ROSSOUW FOURWAYS 11151 536 2:05:43
74 PIETER GROBLER HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS 10063 541 2:05:51
75 CIATOM RHOZA 12004 547 2:06:03
76 KEVIN HEUNIS FORD ATHLETICS CLUB 11622 550 2:06:04
77 HANCO KOEN 11408 558 2:06:28
78 FREDDY MUGERI RUN ZONE AC 10123 562 2:06:35
79 MARCO JOSEPHS VITALITY 10702 576 2:07:03
80 HERCULES KATRAKAZAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10567 596 2:07:50
81 PETER CASKIE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC 11666 603 2:07:54
82 SIMON DENNY 10610 605 2:08:00
83 MARTIN CORDIER 11016 616 2:08:28
84 NYIMPINI MABUNDA 11047 621 2:08:38
85 DAVE MILLER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 10727 653 2:09:57
86 FLIP DU PREEZ 12830 654 2:09:57
87 DANIEL TREURNICH VITALITY 11242 655 2:10:04
88 CASSIM MOTLA 12791 665 2:10:38
89 DIEDERIK JACOBU DE SWARDT NONE 11005 669 2:10:50
90 JOHNY PARTES 12744 680 2:11:08
91 JANLOUIS RAS NEDBANK LVCC 12713 681 2:11:09
92 ALBERT WOLFAARD WOLFAARDT SECUNDA 11571 685 2:11:18
93 DAVE ABDO SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 23045 690 2:11:31
94 FRANS MURRAY 10418 696 2:11:46
95 CAREL HUNLUN MALUTI MULTISPORT 11024 699 2:11:48
96 COBUS PIENAAR RWFL 12766 704 2:11:56
97 WILLIAM LABURN BORN2RUN 11732 712 2:12:25
98 DIETER VAN SCHALKWYK NONE 11008 720 2:12:37
99 PJ KRUGER 10289 723 2:12:41
100 CONRAD BLAKE RAC 10287 724 2:12:41
101 KEVIN SCHRAVESANDE 11320 728 2:12:53
102 THEUNIS JOHANNE DU PLESSIS 11687 732 2:12:55
103 WILLIAM DU PREEZ GHRC 10202 743 2:13:12
104 GERRIT WISSING PPMK 11206 765 2:14:02
105 NOEL WEHMEYER ESKOM 10039 793 2:15:03
106 BRAD BEIRA 10640 799 2:15:14
107 CHRISTO OLIVER THE BICYCLING COMPANY 10420 802 2:15:17
108 LEON BEXUIDENHOUT 12736 812 2:15:45
109 MASEKGONYANA MAKGWANE ESKOM 10091 813 2:15:47
110 RUDI LOMBARD 11737 829 2:16:23
111 ALLEN KOTZE VITALITY 10361 838 2:16:33
112 PHILIP PRETORIUS TEAM VITALITY 10499 839 2:16:37
113 QUINTIN ENGELBRECHT 10677 851 2:17:19
114 ABEL LAMOLA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11090 855 2:17:33
115 NAZEEM NORODIEN 10594 856 2:17:35
116 DOUGLAS WILLIAMS RPMK 12012 857 2:17:36
117 WAYNE JOHNSON MEDIHELP MULTISPORT CLUB 11259 858 2:17:38
118 SIBUSISU MNSINI 12398 861 2:17:40
119 DUMISANI HLOPHE NGCULWINI ATHLETIC CLUB 11139 876 2:18:32
120 MARIUS SCHEEPERS BETHAL 10882 878 2:18:36
121 GLEN PELLEW NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CGA 10840 881 2:18:40
122 TARIK ELMO 12792 883 2:18:45
123 HENK LE ROUX VITALITY 10116 893 2:19:01
124 LUCKY MAGAGULA ESKOM 11555 895 2:19:06
125 LUCAS MASEKO 11998 899 2:19:16
126 CHRIS LANDMAN 10551 907 2:19:32
127 STEVEN DIKE 10667 930 2:20:38
128 DONOVAN LEE VITALITY 11073 952 2:21:29
129 BRIAN BASSON DISCOVERY 10807 963 2:22:09
130 VERNON VILJOEN PRIVATE 10628 965 2:22:16
131 MOHAMMED DAWOOD JOZI X 10895 972 2:22:34
132 SIFISO MAKHATHINI 12872 975 2:22:35
133 SYGMAN MNISI 12819 982 2:23:02
134 JIMMY MOKWAPE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 11034 984 2:23:06
135 BONGO MAWELA MIDRAND STRIDERS 10254 987 2:23:11
136 STEPHANUS LABUSCHAGNE CENTRAL GAUTING ATHLETICS SAND 11461 1011 2:24:21
137 ULRICH LANDMAN TEAM VITALITY 10931 1015 2:24:28
138 MORNE FLEWII 12833 1016 2:24:31
139 NCAMISO NJABULO TWALA NGCULWINI ATHLETICS CLUB 11384 1020 2:24:44
140 SHOAYB ABRAHAMS 11501 1030 2:25:23
141 GUS VAN NIEKERK 11183 1050 2:26:24
142 JOHANN ETSEBETH MOMENTUM OUTDOOR 11618 1056 2:26:47
143 DEMAR LE ROUX PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10448 1061 2:26:59
144 ZWAKELE MASUKU 12369 1064 2:27:03
145 DUNSANI GADLELA TUBUNGU RUNNERS 11604 1066 2:27:11
146 JOHANNES DE BEER KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 11448 1074 2:27:28
147 RONNY MNSINI LEGOGOTE 12353 1079 2:27:37
148 STUART MCKECHNIE 11527 1092 2:28:00
149 DEREK KIRKBY GREENSTONE RUNNING CLUB 10709 1094 2:28:05
150 SCHALK VILJOEN RANDBURG HARRIERS 11161 1113 2:28:42
151 JITUS MASEKO 11997 1118 2:28:50
152 COLIN PREOTRIUS 12846 1122 2:28:58
153 IGNATIUS POHL RUNZONEAC 10014 1126 2:29:01
154 GERHARD JOUBERT 10400 1130 2:29:03
155 FRANCOIS JORDAAN ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 10701 1132 2:29:08
156 ANDREW SAVILLE BENONI NORTHERNS AC 10339 1137 2:29:18
157 LESIBA SEBOLA 12602 1139 2:29:22
158 PETER IZGORSEK 10697 1147 2:29:55
159 STEFAN ERASMUS 12539 1185 2:32:08
160 PETRONELLA SITHEBE PHUMA KZN 10756 1194 2:32:46
161 ANDREW GALL ACCENTURE 10407 1201 2:33:14
162 CHARLES MATHOMA 12379 1204 2:33:17
163 OUPA JOSIAH TSHULE EMFULENI ATHLETICS CLUB 11665 1211 2:33:44
164 EDWARD MATABELA 12800 1226 2:34:22
165 TEMBALAMI SITHOLE RANDBURG HARRIERS 10363 1255 2:36:06
166 DAVID IVES 12636 1260 2:36:27
167 OKKO JACOBUS BE BEKKER VITALITY 11302 1274 2:37:19
168 PIERRE NEL BENONI NORTHERNS 10904 1277 2:37:24
169 FRIK BEESLAAR RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 10961 1294 2:37:51
170 KHAYA SIBEKO TEM VITALITY 22004 1296 2:37:57
171 SOLLY MHAULE HAZYVIEW 12376 1302 2:38:23
172 NICO HUMAN 12387 1307 2:38:32
173 FANIE NAUDE BRONKHORSTSPRUIT 11252 1309 2:38:44
174 SERGIO DANIELS TOP FORM 10197 1316 2:39:00
175 MARIUS VISSER TEAM VITALITY 11156 1327 2:39:16
176 D-BEN DE WINNAAR 12372 1354 2:40:31
177 ROLAND MAZERY 11429 1364 2:41:16
178 MIKE SHABANE 11963 1381 2:42:47
179 MASEKO BONGINKOSI ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12551 1386 2:43:04
180 PIETER SMIT MEDIHELP MUTLISPORT 10027 1396 2:43:53
181 NEIL VAN ROOYEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 11654 1414 2:44:17
182 JOE VALENTIN NONE 11617 1423 2:44:44
183 SAKI MORE RANDWATER 12859 1435 2:45:36
184 JOHN SNYMAN 12750 1451 2:46:44
185 EAMONN QUINN FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 10958 1460 2:47:16
186 DONALD SUTTON OVERKRUIN AC 11601 1478 2:48:41
187 ANDRE OKES 10374 1479 2:48:53
188 VINCENT HOFFMAN ONDERBERG 12747 1490 2:49:20
189 PEET WELTHAGEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 12361 1491 2:49:21
190 BONGENI NKAMBULE 12793 1517 2:51:39
191 JAC FOURIE ERMELO 11033 1519 2:52:15
192 LEONARD SIBIYA 11482 1527 2:53:16
193 MARIO VAN STADEN MEDIHELP 10189 1549 2:54:45
194 MARTIN VAN DER WALT RAND ROAD WARRIORS 10480 1557 2:55:24
195 EDUARD STANDER TEAM VITALITY 11544 1559 2:55:30
196 PJ HAARHOFF MIDAC 10906 1564 2:56:41
197 PAUL ODENDAAL ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12534 1606 3:01:22
198 MARIUS PRETORIUS TEAM VITALITY 11044 1627 3:06:21
199 HERMAN LUBBE ALBERTON LEWENSENTRUM 10249 1683 3:19:42
200 ANDRE VISAGIE LEWENSENTRUM 10002 1689 3:19:52
201 HENNING VILJOEN NEDBANK 10051 1701 3:24:20
202 NAYNASH RAMA DISCOVERY 10088 1703 3:25:52
203 BOTES FOURIE PPMK 10237 1713 3:28:49
Top

Master - Male 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ARRIE V HEERDEN 12849 5 1:17:04
2 PHILIP VAN ROOYEN 12816 13 1:22:35
3 ANTONIO PENIM INDIVIDUAL 11581 21 1:29:38
4 MICHAEL TAYLOR FOURWAYS 10484 47 1:36:00
5 WILLIAM KIEWITT AGAPE 11003 60 1:37:28
6 LEN WHITING TEAM VITALITY 11112 62 1:37:42
7 PIETER BROERE 11564 95 1:41:19
8 TINUS MARAIS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 11321 119 1:43:16
9 WILLIE BENEKE NPO 10371 122 1:43:38
10 HENDRIK VAN DYK 11458 127 1:43:59
11 NEVILLE CHAMBERLAIN ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 21566 192 1:48:50
12 NEIL GOOSEN RANDBURG HARRIERS 10898 204 1:49:50
13 WILLIAM MASHABA 12391 210 1:50:01
14 ANDRE BERRANGE GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 10158 214 1:50:09
15 CORNELIS VAN RENSSEN VITALITY 10502 218 1:50:25
16 GAVIN MALEKING BROTHERHOOD 10562 223 1:50:35
17 JOHN NKOSI ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 10008 226 1:50:44
18 WAYNE EDWARDS VITALITY 10674 259 1:53:03
19 SEORGE MTHINUNYE 12670 265 1:53:56
20 IAN PLUKE 10143 303 1:55:45
21 HANNES VENTER MIDACK 10068 305 1:55:49
22 LANCE JOHNSTONE 11417 317 1:56:28
23 THEUNIS CARSTENS GOLDEN REEF 10520 339 1:57:19
24 LOUIS BENEKE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT 10331 351 1:57:48
25 WERNER PAKENDORF NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11002 365 1:58:00
26 TIELMAN ROOS NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 10750 370 1:58:07
27 PAUL COOK 10598 403 1:59:37
28 SIPHO RADEBE 12875 410 1:59:48
29 EUGENE SOUTHGATE VITALITY 10453 419 2:00:16
30 HAGEN WARREN ZWEERS NOT APPLICABLE 11231 452 2:01:23
31 MATHYS JOHANNES BEYERS CHAPPIES 10296 453 2:01:27
32 EUGENE VIVIERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 10774 454 2:01:29
33 ARNE VERSTER AS EAGLES 11485 457 2:01:35
34 JOHAN VAN WYK WINGATE 11719 458 2:01:38
35 PETRUS KRUGER PRIVATE - NO CLUB 11051 459 2:01:38
36 KOBUS VAN WEZEL FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 11109 462 2:01:52
37 PETER VAN NOPPEN FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 10127 466 2:01:55
38 ANDRE EYBERS AKASIA 10534 480 2:02:51
39 SHAUNE SMITH KRUGERSDORP 12368 488 2:03:11
40 RONALD LAGERWALL MAGNOLIA 11524 489 2:03:11
41 BERNARD ELS OVERKRUIN 11372 499 2:03:45
42 B HEYSTEK 12358 507 2:04:13
43 JACQUES OOSTHUYZEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10315 526 2:05:09
44 SAMUEL MABENA RICOH ATHLETIC CLUB 11386 549 2:06:04
45 OTTO STEYN NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL G 11134 569 2:06:50
46 WILLIE HAYWOOD BOOT CAMP ATHLETICS CLUB 10938 600 2:07:53
47 GRANT CLACK RWFL 12845 612 2:08:14
48 PIETER VAN BILJON 11056 619 2:08:35
49 MARK PRIOR LVCC 11299 639 2:09:23
50 ADRIAAN DELPORT ASSEGAAI 11570 658 2:10:16
51 JEFF HUDSON 21329 693 2:11:43
52 MPUMELELO ZWANE 12817 706 2:12:09
53 PHILIP KOEGELENBERG TEAM VITALITY 10389 715 2:12:30
54 ANTON ROOS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10748 716 2:12:34
55 GAVIN BERNDT TEAM VITALITY 10032 735 2:12:57
56 BILLY MEINTJIES 12813 738 2:13:02
57 GRANT SUTHERLAND MIDACK 23811 740 2:13:05
58 MOFFAT LEKOBA 12345 745 2:13:19
59 SIMON SHAKOANE ~~~HELPERS RUN~~~ 12535 759 2:13:47
60 WILLEM VAN DER MERWE MEDIHELP 10366 774 2:14:21
61 RUDY HUYSEN PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10195 785 2:14:49
62 JAPIE HARMSE KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 10849 818 2:15:59
63 STANLEY HOWARD FREIMAN 10097 821 2:16:07
64 JOHAN GREYLING ACRW 21981 823 2:16:10
65 ROBERT MOSELAKYAMI 11990 833 2:16:30
66 GERRIE GROENEWALD BETHAL 10456 879 2:18:36
67 LEON KLEM NONE 11113 891 2:19:00
68 JOHAN BASSON LEGOGOTEVILLAGE 12814 911 2:19:41
69 BRETT HARRIS 10806 913 2:19:46
70 CHRIS CLOETE 12827 920 2:19:57
71 ANDRE VOSLOO NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 10536 929 2:20:23
72 ERIC SMUTS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 11248 942 2:21:04
73 SYDNEY ECKLEY STRIDERS 10673 943 2:21:05
74 OUBAAS SMIT ARETE SPORT CLUB 11435 961 2:22:03
75 MALECMI SHABANGU 12000 966 2:22:18
76 RELY RESST 12344 970 2:22:32
77 MARTIN DE KOCK MEDIHELP 10663 973 2:22:34
78 DIRK FOURIE OOS-MOOT ATLETIEKKLUB 10205 995 2:23:32
79 NATHANIEL MATHAILA 12618 1000 2:24:02
80 HENK BREYTENBACH TEAM VITALITY 10843 1014 2:24:27
81 ETIENNE SOINE 11516 1036 2:25:30
82 ALFRED THIBELA MINERALS AC 11718 1041 2:25:43
83 DEON EHLERS SAPS GAUTENG ATHLETICS CLUB 20075 1077 2:27:32
84 JH HARRY WICHERS HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 20037 1091 2:27:55
85 PAOLO BOSCHETTI SUNWARD ATHLETIC CLUB 10369 1095 2:28:06
86 BRIAN GOULD SUNWARD ATHLETIC CLUB 11536 1096 2:28:06
87 EDWARD PHAKULA 12856 1105 2:28:16
88 DAVE VAN VEENHUYZEN WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 11514 1107 2:28:22
89 LESLIE SHER DISCOVERY VITALITY 11269 1159 2:30:38
90 DOUG DUNBAR PIRATES RUNNING CLUB 24059 1184 2:32:05
91 WILLIE ENGELBREG 10521 1189 2:32:19
92 TREVOR NETSHIOMBO IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 11283 1196 2:32:58
93 JOHN AUERSWALD GERMISTON CALLIES 10856 1198 2:33:00
94 MEDONALD DLAMINI TUBUNGU 11985 1233 2:34:31
95 DEWALD VAN BILJOEN 12673 1234 2:34:33
96 GERHARD BOTHA 12384 1240 2:35:05
97 JAMES BLACK MAGNOLIA 12666 1241 2:35:09
98 RODNEY BARNES BARNES ERWAT AC 11224 1254 2:36:01
99 EDDIE PATON GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 10556 1280 2:37:27
100 ANDY LAW GERMISTON CALLIES 11409 1281 2:37:28
101 LEWIS VAN DEVENTER 10311 1285 2:37:38
102 ERDRIC DE KOCK SANDF 12360 1322 2:39:05
103 NEVILLE NICOLAU 10150 1323 2:39:05
104 SIMO SHONGWE TUBUNGU RUNNING CLUB 11492 1324 2:39:09
105 TIM ELLIS RANDBURG HARRIERS 10923 1325 2:39:11
106 VUSI MABILISA MANZINI STRIDERS 11695 1356 2:40:38
107 DANNY MOSS FITNESS FROM AFRICA 11201 1376 2:42:22
108 ADOLPH SCHOLTZ TEAM VILTALITY 11538 1393 2:43:38
109 STEVEN BIRK 10646 1397 2:43:53
110 MARK PATTERSON 11045 1405 2:44:06
111 CHARLES WEISS WEISS LVCC 11336 1419 2:44:24
112 PATRICK GARTLAND 10986 1421 2:44:30
113 PAUL RATLHOGO REMMOGO AC 11296 1425 2:45:03
114 PAUL RADIKONYANA LOVE RUNNING 11349 1464 2:47:29
115 HERMAN VISSER RUN/WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 10845 1472 2:48:12
116 PETER SCHMITZ BODYWALK 10498 1525 2:53:05
117 DAVID KENNEDY 11202 1535 2:53:37
118 ALFRED FARRELL NONE 10342 1536 2:53:39
119 MICHAEL BRITZ SOLIDARITIEIT 10227 1541 2:54:08
120 FRANS BOTHA STRAND 12746 1555 2:55:14
121 WYNAND NEL KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 11127 1669 3:17:42
122 BULLY ALDRICH PRETORIA POLISIE MARATHON CLUB 11199 1691 3:20:47
123 RICHARD BUCHER 10153 1698 3:23:28
124 ROB DIJKHUIS 10603 1718 3:33:19
Top

G-Master - Male 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ANDRé SWANEPOEL LEGOGOTE RUNNERS 11507 16 1:23:30
2 ANDRE BREDENKAMP BENONI NORTHERNS 10797 22 1:29:39
3 IAN BENSON PIRATES 11472 37 1:33:45
4 PARRY TREVOR HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON 11505 68 1:38:15
5 TEWIE MAREE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11685 71 1:38:34
6 FRED WILKE 12388 86 1:40:55
7 DIRK BRINK ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 10651 87 1:40:55
8 PAUL HATCH NEDBANK LVCC 10016 101 1:41:53
9 PAUL BLANKEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON KLUB 11351 252 1:52:15
10 GERHARD WILLIAMSON RUN WALK FOR LIFE 12017 272 1:54:34
11 BEN COETSEE NA 11584 363 1:57:59
12 ALAN PARKER RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 10736 418 2:00:07
13 HOWARD BATES NEDBANK 10459 424 2:00:22
14 TONY GOSLIN RWFL 11029 444 2:01:11
15 ROBERT HARDY RANDBURG HARRIERS 11058 461 2:01:52
16 STEPHEN VAN BAALEN 10355 484 2:02:55
17 ANDRE SWART NEDBANK 10359 500 2:03:47
18 CHRISTO HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 11542 552 2:06:06
19 ROEDOLF DU TOIT ACRW 11300 555 2:06:18
20 CORNEL SMITH BENONI NORTHERNS AC 21140 575 2:06:58
21 FREDDIE DU PLESSIS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 11606 582 2:07:19
22 EDWARD MOTLISEN MOGASHOA UL 12019 633 2:09:06
23 CHRIS VAN WYK BOKSBURG AC 10815 687 2:11:20
24 JACOBUS LOURENS NONE 11260 710 2:12:24
25 PIETER JOUBERT FIT 2000 BEDFORDVIEW 10085 714 2:12:29
26 PAUL SWART 12880 717 2:12:34
27 WILFRIED PETERS 11327 779 2:14:33
28 TOM WEYS BRAKPAN 11690 805 2:15:22
29 NEVILLE EGAN RAND ROAD WARRIOTS 10192 917 2:19:55
30 ROBBIE LUNDIE ASSEGAAI MARATHON KLUB 10364 958 2:21:46
31 WILLIAM FOSTER 12629 969 2:22:31
32 HANS VAN VREDEN N/A 11387 980 2:22:59
33 JOEY GOTKIN ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS 10684 1029 2:25:23
34 FRITS KLAVER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 10790 1111 2:28:35
35 HANNES CILLIERS N/A 10053 1205 2:33:19
36 CHRIS VAN RENSBURG WESTARIA 11012 1222 2:34:16
37 ALAN BUCKLEY TEAM VITALITY 11194 1270 2:37:15
38 TREVOR RENAULT GCH 11322 1279 2:37:27
39 PETER FULLER SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 12031 1289 2:37:40
40 GERRIE BRONKHORST PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10177 1306 2:38:30
41 JAN WESSELS MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 10568 1359 2:40:44
42 ERNUSTES VISSER RWFL BOKSBURG 10452 1433 2:45:34
43 MICHAEL ROY MURRAY KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB 11158 1442 2:45:53
44 FRED AXSEL RUN WALK FOR LIFE LONEHILL 10638 1443 2:45:54
45 HANS GREEFF 10321 1476 2:48:28
46 IVOR KEYS JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS 10313 1496 2:50:01
47 JEREMY LEE RANDBURG HARRIERS 10853 1497 2:50:11
48 DUNCAN ERIKSSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 11424 1498 2:50:11
49 MARTIN KELLY RANDBURG HARRIERS 10886 1500 2:50:12
50 JOZUA JOUBERT BADENHORST 11298 1504 2:50:39
51 HENRY MARAIS 12362 1533 2:53:37
52 ANTHONY COURTNEY FIT2000 10542 1540 2:54:05
53 MIKE GOOSEN BRACKENFELL 10489 1544 2:54:25
54 FRIK GOUWS 11353 1546 2:54:26
55 JAN KOOYMAN KOOYMAN NEDBANK LVCC RUNNING CLUB 10968 1567 2:56:47
56 FLIP VIVIERS ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 10775 1576 2:57:21
57 ANDREW POTTS NPO 11030 1589 2:58:55
58 LESLIE DALBOCK RWFL 10017 1603 3:01:04
59 ANDRE GRUNDLINGH NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 10535 1614 3:02:51
60 SIBONGILE QWABE 12548 1626 3:06:07
61 ELBERT LOUBSER AGAPE ATHLETICS CLUB 10089 1687 3:19:47
Top

GG-Master - Male 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LAMMIE FOURIE AGAPE 10870 409 1:59:47
2 ISHMAEL SISKA GIYANI GALLOPERS 10075 554 2:06:17
3 HIDZER BOUMA NCP CHLORCHEM 11471 594 2:07:48
4 RICHARD WULFSOHN RANDBURG HARRIERS 11672 849 2:17:04
5 LOURENS ERASMUS AGAPE 11211 932 2:20:40
6 MELVIN WALDECK RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 21522 1035 2:25:28
7 ROGER STURGESS RAC 11086 1136 2:29:17
8 BUKS BADENHORST RUN/WALK FOR LIFE 11393 1243 2:35:19
9 RICKARD SHER AGAPE ATHLETICS CLUB 11223 1548 2:54:40
10 STEVE GROENEVELD PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLU 11129 1686 3:19:44