www.protime.co.za Contact Us

The Greatest Train Race 2017

Overall Finish List

August 19, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za

The Greatest Train Race 2017 - 32Km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1 GRAHAM MALINGA 619 M 2:00:37
2 SIYABULELA MGWEBA 222 M 2:11:18
3 VUSI NKOSI 814 M 2:13:52
4 SIBUSISO NDLELA ANGLO AMERICAN CLUD 274 M 2:14:23
5 SHARON MSEBE ESKOM 766 M 2:14:33
6 JABULANI SOGO 921 M 2:16:16
7 SHELLBOY MAVUSO SASOL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 216 M 2:16:51
8 VINCENT MALABILE TUKS ROAD RUNNERS 611 M 2:17:27
9 LUCKY MABIZELA ESKOM 566 M 2:17:55
10 SOLLY MOHLALA 728 M 2:20:39
11 FRANS MAGABE ESKOM 579 M 2:21:22
12 SUNNY MAGANE ESKOM 582 M 2:22:00
13 MARTIN VILAKAZI SAP 414 M 2:24:01
14 MZIKAYIFANI SOL GUMA ESKOM GIJIMAS 73 M 2:24:09
15 DOUGLAS LONG MIDACK 127 M 2:24:28
16 CHRISTOPHER HAARHOFF MIDACK 498 M 2:24:29
17 KHASHANE MALATI FOSKOR AC 612 M 2:25:16
18 ELIAS MASHEGO ESKOM 654 M 2:25:22
19 THABO XABA 980 M 2:25:28
20 NAME OUTSTANDING 857 M 2:25:56
21 CHELE EVANS MAHLWELE 595 M 2:25:58
22 JACQUES BURGER VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 23 M 2:26:40
23 GLADWELL MBALATI 681 M 2:28:31
24 NDWELENI TSHIVHASE 954 M 2:28:43
25 KABELO NTSIME 359 M 2:28:57
26 DAVID MADILODI 142 M 2:29:01
27 MARIUS SCHOEMAN SAPS MPUMALANGA 334 M 2:29:21
28 WHISKY MAFOLO COROBRIK 578 M 2:29:41
29 XOLANI DLADLA EXXARO 996 M 2:30:08
30 SAM RADEBE 869 M 2:30:13
31 MOTHUSHI LENTSOANE BORN TO RUN 119 M 2:33:31
32 THEMBA MOAGI ESKOM 719 M 2:34:49
33 SBUSISO MAKHUBELA ESKOM 168 M 2:34:56
34 SIYABONGA MSIBI 263 M 2:34:58
35 MORITHI MAGAMPA 148 M 2:35:27
36 PRINCE MATHUMBU COROBRIK 673 M 2:36:53
37 HAROLD COLEMAN 459 M 2:39:00
38 KOOS MAHLANGU 591 M 2:39:11
39 PATRICK MASHABELA CITY OF EKURHULENI ATHLETIC CL 200 M 2:39:51
40 SAMUEL MATHAVHELA 670 M 2:39:53
41 FREDDY DIALE 44 M 2:40:19
42 JOHN CHIGOLE BANDA ESKOM ATHLETIC 4 M 2:41:13
43 TERRENCE MAMOGOBO 181 M 2:42:14
44 ELIAS MBULELO MANDLENI ESKOM 628 M 2:42:15
45 TEBOHO RADEBE OMNIA ATHLETIC CLUB 1075 M 2:42:40
46 MLUNGISI NGOBO 799 M 2:42:55
47 BOYZEE NXUMALE ANGLO 846 M 2:43:11
48 DAVID SEBOKO NONE 887 M 2:43:12
49 K LUSUFI 985 M 2:43:18
50 JERRY MASEKO ESKOM 648 M 2:43:41
51 NDWELENI TSHIVHASE ESKOM 953 M 2:43:44
52 ALFRED MOKOMANE 739 M 2:44:23
53 THABANG KOTELO 108 M 2:44:24
54 LUFUNO TSHOVHOTE FARANANI 383 M 2:44:49
55 PHILLEMON NETSIANDA KAGISO STRIDERS 795 M 2:45:19
56 DANIE BEKKER 434 M 2:46:24
57 KARABO NOROTO ANGLO 834 M 2:46:33
58 NANCY MAKETA EVANDER GOLD MINE 164 M 2:46:54
59 DAVID MPIKA NKOMAZI 260 M 2:46:57
60 JABU DANIEL MASANGU 190 M 2:47:21
61 LUNGISANI STAMPU NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 925 M 2:47:35
62 ZEPHANZA M NGWENYA 806 M 2:48:13
63 PETER MUFAMADI 776 M 2:48:22
64 LIHLE MBOTHWE NEDBANK CGA 217 M 2:50:10
65 MDUDUZI DUBE RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 58 M 2:50:26
66 NAME OUTSTANDING 856 M 2:50:30
67 VUSI MAHLALELA 150 M 2:51:28
68 STEVE MALAN 171 M 2:51:29
69 OBED GININDA NKANGALA ATHLETICS ACADEMY 485 M 2:51:52
70 JOHAN COETZEE MMK 458 M 2:52:24
71 HENNIE TWALA ERMELO 958 M 2:52:43
72 CASSIE CORREIA RUSTENBURG NOORD 33 M 2:52:52
73 MSHUMAYELI TSHABALALA SCAW HARRIERS 381 M 2:53:26
74 MPHO MOKGOAJANA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 732 M 2:53:50
75 NKANYISO MAJULA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 597 M 2:53:54
76 DOCTOR SIGUDU TRANSNET ENGINEERING ATHLETIC 355 M 2:54:20
77 BURT VAN SCHALKWYK ESKOM 962 M 2:54:40
78 KEVIN BLACKADDER ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 10 M 2:54:47
79 ALWYN LIEBENBERG M.A.D MULTISPORT 122 M 2:54:47
80 BEN HLATSHWAYO N/A 504 M 2:54:47
81 ALFRED MAHLANGU ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUBS 158 M 2:54:48
82 KATEKANI MALULEKE EXXARO 1019 M 2:54:49
83 MPHAHLELE MAMAKGEME 621 M 2:54:52
84 CANDICE MAHLARE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 161 F 2:55:01
85 DOCTOR XABA 981 M 2:55:01
86 WELLINGTON MATHENJWA 672 M 2:55:10
87 SELBY TLOU CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 945 M 2:55:54
88 CHARLES SIBIYA SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES AC 353 M 2:55:59
89 SELAELO WINSTON SEIMA MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETICS CLUB 340 M 2:56:11
90 ADÉLE COWLEY BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 34 F 2:56:12
91 MATHEKO MASEMOLA SOUL CITY SPORTS CLUB 197 M 2:56:15
92 RONNETT DIALE 43 M 2:56:21
93 SETILDA HEIBERG MIDACK 75 F 2:56:21
94 PHATHUTSHEDZO MAISHA VITALITY CG 163 M 2:56:31
95 MPHO LETSOAO 555 M 2:56:46
96 TSEPO MOLOI 249 M 2:56:47
97 M. AARON MAHLOELE 594 M 2:56:48
98 NKOSINANTHI THOBELA ESKOM 940 M 2:57:09
99 MORGAN KWANITE 537 M 2:57:56
100 JOSEPH MAHLABA NKANGALA ATHLETICS ACADEMY 585 M 2:58:35
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
101 PUSELETSO LEBITSO ANGLO 541 F 2:58:35
102 MVUYELWA BRIAN MTWA ESKIMO ATHLETICS CLUB 267 M 2:58:36
103 RUPERD VENTER LOSKOP MARATHON 409 M 2:58:46
104 RIA POTGIETER ESKOM 312 F 2:59:15
105 LEBOGANG MABUZA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 141 M 2:59:17
106 JONAS MABENA ESKOM 565 M 2:59:19
107 YOLO MATAKA EYETHU 209 M 2:59:20
108 RAMI MINTOOR PEGASUS 224 M 2:59:28
109 THEMBA KUBHEKA 535 M 3:00:44
110 KOOS OLIVIER AKASIA 303 M 3:01:07
111 GODFREY MALEPE RUNWALKFORLIFERUSTENBURG 174 M 3:01:08
112 SENZO NZUZA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 851 M 3:01:08
113 PIET ADAMS ESKOM 428 M 3:01:15
114 SAMUAL MOKOANE 735 M 3:01:24
115 JAN MADIZELA BETHAL MARATHON CLUN 572 M 3:01:26
116 ZWITWAHO KHWEKHWE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 102 M 3:01:50
117 MLAKANIPHO MEMELA ESKOM 693 M 3:02:07
118 EUNICE NHLAPHO ANGLO 807 F 3:02:23
119 KOENA MOHOLOLA 730 M 3:02:26
120 THABO MOKOENA 738 M 3:02:30
121 MACKSON FUNDAMA 481 M 3:02:31
122 THUBALETHU MAKHWASA ESKOM ATHLETIC 169 M 3:02:31
123 ALFRED MNGUNI 716 M 3:02:31
124 SHADRACK NHLAPHO SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 288 M 3:03:26
125 KARLIEN CILLIERS ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 27 F 3:03:28
126 DOCTOR JOSIAH MNISI ESKOM 718 M 3:03:34
127 POLELO N/A 865 M 3:03:38
128 JACO LE GRANGE ESKOM 114 M 3:04:02
129 DOCTOR MASEMOLA ESKOM 649 M 3:04:10
130 RETHA STRYDOM ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 370 F 3:04:11
131 JOHAN PRINSLOO ESKOM MPU 317 M 3:04:28
132 SIBUSISO MOTHA 420 M 3:04:43
133 PAUL BLANKEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON KLUB 11 M 3:04:59
134 TEMBA NKOSI LIGOGOTE 824 M 3:05:12
135 NONTOKOZO MAHLANGU SIYABUSWA ATHLETICS CLUB 153 F 3:05:21
136 OTILIA MWAPE ESKOM A.C 778 F 3:05:37
137 VINCENT MAGAGULA 580 M 3:05:50
138 JOSEPH MENZI EXXARO 1027 M 3:05:53
139 TSHOSI JOSEPH MOTSUMI SASOLBURG CLUB 256 M 3:06:37
140 THOMAS TEMA ESKOM 935 M 3:06:41
141 ANDREW THOMPSON MIDACK 942 M 3:06:41
142 RICHARD THOMPSON MIDACK 941 M 3:06:42
143 STEPHEN RADEBE 871 M 3:07:27
144 SOLOMON MATSIEWA ESKOM 677 M 3:07:44
145 NTOKOZO NHLEKO ESKOM 291 M 3:07:45
146 TSELA TLHOLO ESKOM 378 M 3:07:47
147 KLAAS SEGWE BAHULA 431 M 3:07:54
148 GLENDA BEZUIDENHOUT VOORTREKKERMONUMENT 8 F 3:08:08
149 HENDRIK BARNARD VOORTREKKERMONUMENT 7 M 3:08:08
150 ANDRIES NKOSI NONE 817 M 3:08:30
151 BUTI NGWENYA RAC 805 M 3:09:56
152 SIMON MABENA ESKOM 564 M 3:09:57
153 LEONARD MASEKO CORRECTTIONAL SERVICE 647 M 3:10:12
154 JABU MASOMBUKA MIDACK 667 M 3:10:13
155 BARRY KENDALL BENONI NORTHERNS 93 M 3:10:18
156 MORAIS MANUEL PAOLO 858 M 3:10:21
157 THABO MOLEFE TEAM VITALITY 748 M 3:10:25
158 JONAS MOTSENI 1036 M 3:10:31
159 M SIKHOSANA 1056 M 3:10:31
160 ZS MAQUENE 1020 M 3:10:32
161 CHARLES MASEKOAMENG SASOL MARATHON CLUB 194 M 3:10:46
162 NAME OUTSTANDING 854 M 3:10:55
163 ELVIS NKOSI NONE 816 M 3:11:18
164 SAMSON MOKWANA NKANGALA ATHLETICS ACADEMY 743 M 3:11:22
165 JUAN PIERRE ELS 479 M 3:11:50
166 SIBU LANGA ESKOM 540 M 3:12:08
167 VUSI SAMBO 331 M 3:12:40
168 VICTOR RADEBE MIDACK 324 M 3:12:41
169 SIMON MANANA 626 M 3:12:41
170 MBALI MKOKO 229 F 3:12:41
171 HELANI NEL MEDIHELP 792 F 3:12:43
172 TITIDI GIFT MASEMOLA 650 M 3:12:49
173 EDDIE THWALA ESKOM ATHLETICS 377 M 3:13:07
174 SOLOMON TSHEKO ESKOM 952 M 3:13:08
175 SAMMY MIYAMBU 699 M 3:14:23
176 JOHANNES SILAS 907 M 3:14:23
177 ADRIAN DIEDERICKS ESKOM MPU 45 M 3:14:30
178 ZAKHELE MASHEGO ASSEGAAI 204 M 3:14:44
179 STANLEY MAFUNYISWA BOPHELONG 147 M 3:14:50
180 DAWID LESESA EXXARO 1010 M 3:15:01
181 THABISO SKHOSANA 913 M 3:15:04
182 BUTINI DUBE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 55 M 3:16:01
183 THAPELO MAFONGOZI SASOL MARATHON CLUB 146 M 3:16:05
184 HENNIE KOTZE AATCAC 533 M 3:16:08
185 SIPHAMANDLA SYD MKHIZE 702 M 3:16:09
186 THAMI HLENGWA 80 M 3:16:17
187 SIYANDA NZAMA 849 M 3:16:17
188 LUCAS MOGASHOA CARLON AC CLUB 239 M 3:16:17
189 THUSO SHIBAMBU MODERN ATHLETE 347 M 3:16:18
190 GORDON MARAMBAKUAYANA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 186 M 3:16:18
191 JACO BOTHA ESKOM MPU 18 M 3:16:22
192 THABO MAESELA 577 M 3:17:04
193 MDUDUZI KHUMALO TEAM VITALITY 100 M 3:17:17
194 CAREL POTGIETER M.A.D WITBANK 313 M 3:17:37
195 SIPHO MKWEBANE 711 M 3:17:48
196 MICHAEL MADONSELA ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 143 M 3:18:03
197 SIZWE SIYILA TEAM VITALITY 360 M 3:18:18
198 JAN WILLIAMS ESKOM 978 M 3:18:31
199 SAMSON SONDLANE ESKOM 923 M 3:18:38
200 ELLIE OLIVIER AKASIA AC 302 F 3:18:47
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
201 RENDANI MAMPHISWANA KAPCITY 182 M 3:18:58
202 JASPER STAAS 924 M 3:19:00
203 JAKES MUIRE ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 269 M 3:19:03
204 SPANNY HIDALGO SAUTO COALDUST 502 M 3:19:04
205 BRIAN SMIT 920 M 3:19:06
206 TIAGO MMELA 234 M 3:19:12
207 PERCY VILAKAZI 972 M 3:19:19
208 LETSOGE RAMATJA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 874 M 3:19:19
209 ALBERT WOLFAARDT SECUNDA MC 417 M 3:19:38
210 NJABULO BUTHELEZI MMK 451 M 3:20:11
211 ROBERT SIHLABELA ESKOM 905 M 3:20:11
212 VUYO MAGUTU SAPS 584 M 3:20:12
213 BHEKI SHONGWE SHONGWE 351 M 3:20:36
214 BENGANI FANNIE MAHLANGU BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 155 M 3:20:44
215 GEORGE MATHELELA 671 M 3:20:54
216 ZAIN ISMAIL 511 M 3:20:55
217 TERRENCE NGWENYA 803 M 3:21:44
218 BAFANA HLOPHE ESKOM A.C 509 M 3:21:47
219 ABONGILE NOGANTA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 294 M 3:21:48
220 THABO MTUNGWA 1063 M 3:21:49
221 LISA NAUDE MMK 781 F 3:22:20
222 LEVY MOGOLEKGO 724 M 3:22:21
223 PATRICK MOHLALA ESKOM 729 M 3:22:26
224 KEVIN BILLY MEDIHELP MULTI SPORT 9 M 3:22:49
225 MARLIES ERASMUS ESKOM 63 M 3:23:10
226 DUBE MANDLA 627 M 3:23:14
227 MARIA MOROKE SASOL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 252 F 3:23:46
228 TSIDI MADUNA MANONI 144 F 3:23:47
229 ROODEY CLINTON COMBRINK 461 M 3:23:58
230 SANET JACOBS 514 F 3:24:11
231 MAHUDU SEKGWELE TEAM VITALITY 342 M 3:24:35
232 ELIYA KOMANE 532 M 3:24:44
233 JOBHA NHLAPO 290 M 3:25:10
234 ABEL VUMA 975 M 3:25:35
235 LIONEL PIENAAR 311 M 3:25:50
236 HANNES POTGIETER 314 M 3:25:50
237 OLWETHU SWAKAMISA 929 M 3:26:13
238 NATASHA SWANEPOEL PPMK 373 F 3:26:19
239 MARIA VAN ZYL AGAPE 966 F 3:26:19
240 JIMSON KHALISHWAYO 527 M 3:26:20
241 OAGENG MOILOA VITALITY 731 M 3:26:32
242 QHAWE MTHIYANE 769 M 3:27:07
243 KEOAGILE KGALADI ESKOM'S 95 M 3:27:07
244 MOSES SHONGWE 896 M 3:27:44
245 SIMILO MPOFU LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 262 F 3:27:44
246 MAVIS MAPHETE ESKOM 632 F 3:27:46
247 SAMUEL MTSWENI ANGLO 775 M 3:27:46
248 EVANS NTJANE 837 M 3:27:46
249 CHARLES MAKHANYA AATCAC 602 M 3:27:47
250 PAULOS MNISI ANGLO 717 M 3:27:47
251 LAWRENCE NLEYA 832 M 3:27:47
252 STEPHEN KEKANA ANGLO 518 M 3:27:48
253 MARTIN MABANDA 562 M 3:27:48
254 PHILLIP VAVANE MASANGO ANGLO AMERICAN 189 M 3:27:48
255 NELSON NDWAMBI 277 M 3:27:48
256 BONGANI KHUMALO EXXARO 1006 M 3:27:48
257 GEOFREY SIPHO NDLOVU 789 M 3:27:49
258 NKOSANA ZITHA ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AT 421 M 3:27:49
259 CHARLIN NTULI MIDACK ATHLETICS CLUB 296 F 3:27:49
260 ANDILE KRABA ESKOM 109 M 3:27:49
261 JERRY MALUKA 620 M 3:27:50
262 TITUS MAKUNYANE ESKOM 609 M 3:27:50
263 SAKHELO MABUZA 567 M 3:27:50
264 JERRY MOKWENA ANGLO 744 M 3:27:51
265 LUCKY TWALA 384 M 3:27:51
266 SAMUEL MOLEPO 751 M 3:27:52
267 HENRY LEFAWANE EXXARO 1009 M 3:27:53
268 MORRIS MDHLULI ESKOM 692 M 3:27:54
269 REFILOE MOTAUNG ANGLO 763 F 3:27:55
270 STONEY STEENKAMP COALDUST 928 M 3:27:58
271 MATSHIDISHO MOTHAPO 254 F 3:28:36
272 FANNIE MASEMOLA 651 M 3:28:52
273 BONGINKOSI MOFOKENG 721 M 3:28:55
274 MICHOL HLUNGWANE SASOL MARATHON CLUB 82 M 3:29:20
275 OUPA MONGWE 250 M 3:29:20
276 THEMBA KABINE 516 M 3:29:35
277 SEPHELA THEMA JOURNEY TO FITNESS 937 M 3:29:38
278 THAMI MTHEMBU 767 M 3:29:43
279 BHEKI DUMA 478 M 3:30:06
280 MAKHOSONKE DHLADHLA 467 M 3:30:12
281 DAVID MKWANAZI 230 M 3:30:37
282 MBULAWA MASHILOANE ANGLO 657 M 3:30:54
283 GODFREY MASHIMBYE SAPS 208 M 3:30:55
284 PHILLIP CAIRNCROSS 452 M 3:30:59
285 DEAN SUTHERLAND PHOBIANS 371 M 3:30:59
286 THULANI HLONGWANE 508 M 3:31:01
287 STONE GOPANE NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 488 M 3:31:28
288 ANETTE OPPERMAN 852 F 3:31:43
289 LERATO MOGALE ESKOM GIJIMA 237 F 3:32:02
290 S NDLOVU 987 M 3:32:04
291 VANESSA HARRHOFF MIDACK 499 F 3:32:08
292 BJ MOSTERT SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 253 M 3:32:21
293 JAN RABIE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 322 M 3:32:22
294 MHLEKWA MAHLANGU MIDACK 590 M 3:32:26
295 PHIBELO KGANANE TUKS ROAD RUNNERS 521 M 3:32:27
296 TANYA GERHARDT ESKOM 484 F 3:33:16
297 WALLY VAN ROOYEN ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB MPU 405 M 3:33:17
298 KALITSHI MICHAE DOLAMO OMNIA ATHLETIC CLUB 475 M 3:33:22
299 MALEGOLA MOHLALA TEAM VITALITY 241 F 3:33:35
300 LIZL MC DONALD VITALITY 220 F 3:33:37
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
301 REGINALD NGOMANA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 800 M 3:33:42
302 RIAAN PRETORIUS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 316 M 3:33:42
303 REGINALD NGOMANA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 283 F 3:33:43
304 CHANEL VAN WYNGAARD RWFL 407 F 3:33:43
305 ANNELIE HISCOCK NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 78 F 3:33:44
306 CHRISTO HISCOCK NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 77 M 3:33:45
307 MARK AKAKPO KAPCITY ATHLETICS 1 M 3:33:55
308 SHADRACK KHOPZA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 98 M 3:34:14
309 DIKELEDI LENCOASA ANGLO AMERICAN 118 F 3:34:15
310 CUINCY MKHONDO 703 M 3:34:38
311 VERONICA HLOMELA PHELI ROAD RUNNING CLUB 507 F 3:34:39
312 MXOLISI NTULI 840 M 3:34:55
313 ESTELLE KROUKAMP RUNAVATION 1200 F 3:35:00
314 BULELWA YONA ANGLO AMERICAN TERMINAL CLUB 418 F 3:35:17
315 JOHAN BOTES PIRATES 442 M 3:35:18
316 MARCIA MAGAGULA 581 F 3:35:36
317 MATEBA ROBERT 883 M 3:35:37
318 LUCKY MADZHUTA NONE 575 M 3:35:40
319 DEON BOTHA COALDUST ROAD RUNNERS 17 M 3:35:49
320 HENDRIK VAN DER BERG 959 M 3:35:50
321 RAYMOND VAN ROOYEN MMK 961 M 3:35:51
322 LEONORA VORSTER NEDBANK 973 F 3:36:14
323 ERIK STROMVIG KAPCITY 369 M 3:36:43
324 ALFRED MATLOU MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 213 M 3:36:45
325 SEBATA ZONDO ESKOM A.C 982 M 3:37:10
326 CARLA STEENKAMP COALDUST 926 F 3:37:15
327 MONDLI MKHIZE NONE 701 M 3:37:19
328 KEOAGILE KGALADI MP CLUB 520 M 3:37:23
329 WILLIAM BROWN SOLIDARITEIT 449 M 3:37:24
330 KOOT TROLLIP BETHAL 948 M 3:37:54
331 KHOMOTSO NKWANA 831 M 3:38:10
332 MDUDUZI RADEBE TSAKANE 325 M 3:38:11
333 BAREND DU PREEZ 52 M 3:38:17
334 ANDREW COLLETT LOSKOP MARATHON 31 M 3:38:18
335 COBUS VAN NIEKERK 399 M 3:38:30
336 ANDISILE THELEDI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 375 F 3:38:31
337 BONGANI MLANGENI SHALOM 231 M 3:38:51
338 JEREMIAH PHILLIPS NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 863 M 3:38:55
339 LUCKY MADLABANE 573 M 3:39:42
340 MARLISE KOJETIN SASOL MARATHON CLUB 105 F 3:39:59
341 RIAAN VAN DER WALT SASOL MARATHON CLUB 391 M 3:40:13
342 SEAN PIERRE DE BEER 463 M 3:40:19
343 EPHRAIM DETABENG 466 M 3:40:44
344 BONGINKOSI MAHLANGU THE RUNNER STORE ATHLETIC CLUB 157 F 3:40:44
345 JOLENE CARTSTENS SECUNDA MC 25 F 3:41:00
346 BHEKUMUZI MAHLANGU 159 M 3:41:00
347 MOTSOBANE FRANS RAMOSHABA MIDACK 877 M 3:41:04
348 OTTO MASOLA 666 M 3:41:28
349 CARINA SCHEEPERS BETHAL 333 F 3:41:45
350 GERRIE GROENEWALD BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 70 M 3:41:46
351 THENJIWE MKHUBUKELI 228 F 3:41:49
352 PHADISE MAKUA 607 M 3:41:50
353 KOOS MAZIBUKO 679 M 3:41:58
354 THEMBA SINDANE SIYABUSWA AC 357 M 3:42:10
355 LEFATE MAMOSHI MAKHUDUTHAMAGA 623 M 3:42:12
356 NTOKOZO KHOZA NELSPRUIT LVCC 99 M 3:42:12
357 UNATHI MAKHALIMA THE RUNNERS STORE ATHLETIC CLU 165 F 3:42:13
358 KGOSI MAKWATI 610 M 3:42:14
359 THOMAS SIBANYONI 899 M 3:42:15
360 BOOYSEN THUGWANE MIDACK 943 M 3:42:16
361 BONGANI MASEKO 646 M 3:43:59
362 OLEBOGENG THEBYANE LOVERUNNING 374 F 3:44:03
363 CARIN BOOYSEN SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 13 F 3:44:07
364 MATHEWS NHLAPO 810 M 3:44:12
365 MPHO MORABE ZONKIZIZWE ATHELETICS CLUB 251 M 3:44:27
366 KARABO SIYILA TEAM VITALITY 361 F 3:44:27
367 XOLISILE NKOSI BIRCHWOOD 825 M 3:45:02
368 BRONNWYN VICKERY 413 F 3:45:02
369 MATTHEW MASILELA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 662 M 3:45:17
370 PHINDIWE NGQAYI SAPS 285 F 3:45:28
371 PRINCE MAMOGOBO 180 M 3:45:30
372 ABEL VUMA 974 M 3:45:43
373 TLOU THEMA IRENE AC 938 F 3:45:45
374 ESTHER DUBE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 57 F 3:45:59
375 LUCKY MAGATLE 583 M 3:46:50
376 VINCENT SIBANYONI N/A 898 M 3:47:02
377 DAVID KLASEN MIDACK 103 M 3:47:03
378 MARYNA KLASEN MIDACK 104 F 3:47:03
379 AGNIETA PRETORIUS MIDACK 315 F 3:47:03
380 PAUL MORIRI 758 M 3:47:06
381 THABO NHLAPHO 289 M 3:47:06
382 ARNO WELMAN 416 M 3:47:16
383 THABISO CHEBASE 456 M 3:48:28
384 TEFO CHABEDI ESKOM 453 M 3:48:30
385 KHAYALETHU RELU 881 M 3:48:39
386 THABO MASEMOLA 196 M 3:48:39
387 JABULANI BRIAN DUBE SASOL 477 M 3:48:41
388 S.J. VAN DER MERWE MIDDELBURG MARATHON KLUB 387 M 3:48:42
389 NEELS MALAN RW4L 172 M 3:48:43
390 PAULUS LESHABA 550 M 3:48:45
391 NONDUMISO MAKHAYE AEROBICS FOR ALL 166 F 3:48:50
392 MOSES MAMPHONDO 625 M 3:49:25
393 HARRY TOLONG NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 946 M 3:49:45
394 NAOMI JANSE VAN RENSBURG AKASIA 85 F 3:49:46
395 WILKEN MERCIA AKASIA 221 F 3:49:48
396 CARLA HOUGHTON 83 F 3:49:48
397 ZAK GUMEDE 495 M 3:50:10
398 DONNA RAATH 320 F 3:50:25
399 CARRA SENEKAL 344 F 3:50:25
400 MATTHEW DEWIT VITALITY 42 M 3:50:27
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
401 SIPHIWE NGWENYA KAPCITY ATHLETICS CLUB 286 M 3:50:54
402 JOHNATHAN CHAMA 454 M 3:50:59
403 LAWRENCE MOKGOSI REMMOGO AC 243 M 3:51:02
404 DAWN NGWENYA 804 F 3:51:05
405 ANDRE GROBLER MEDIHELP 492 M 3:51:30
406 CHARNE GROBLER MEDIHELP 491 F 3:51:32
407 REGINALD MASHEGO CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 203 M 3:51:32
408 MARGERY VAN NIEKERK 400 F 3:51:33
409 SIBONGILE GLENCORE 1074 M 3:51:40
410 JO-MARI BOTHA NONE 443 F 3:52:09
411 JOHAN BOTHA EXXARO 995 M 3:52:09
412 DALENE VENTER 410 F 3:52:10
413 TUMELO MAKOLA 605 M 3:52:10
414 LAWRENCE NLEYA ANGLO 833 M 3:52:10
415 FRANCE NDOU NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 790 M 3:53:00
416 JOSEPH NKOSI CORRECTTIONAL SERVICE 823 M 3:53:10
417 SUZAN OSBORNE COALDUST 853 F 3:53:12
418 LLEWELLYN BESTER COALDUST 437 M 3:53:13
419 PEACE PHOGOLE EXXARO 1049 M 3:53:52
420 MANDLA TSHABALALA EXXARO 950 M 3:53:53
421 FRANK KGAPHOLA EXXARO 1004 M 3:53:55
422 NELLIE MAHLANGU FAT CATS 154 F 3:53:56
423 TAKALANI NEFALE ESKOM GIJIMA 278 M 3:54:40
424 VUSI MTSWENI ESKOM 774 M 3:54:40
425 MOSHABI LAZARUS MALETE TELKOM ATHLETIC 175 M 3:54:52
426 SIBONGILE MAPHOSA ESKOM A.C 634 M 3:54:56
427 ARCHIE MKHOSANA 706 M 3:54:59
428 LUCKY NKOSI 815 M 3:54:59
429 DANIE DE KOCK 36 M 3:56:17
430 PETRUS MASHILE 656 M 3:56:25
431 STEVEN MAVROMATIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 214 M 3:56:34
432 PIERRE DU PLESSIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 51 M 3:56:35
433 GILDA MAVROMATIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 215 F 3:56:35
434 PRIMROSE KHOZA 529 F 3:56:40
435 TERENCE MASEKO 193 M 3:56:48
436 MUAAZ LEKGWATHI 543 M 3:57:38
437 MANDLA MHLAULI 697 M 3:57:50
438 ABRAHAM SIBIYA 901 M 3:57:50
439 NAME OUTSTANDING 855 M 3:57:56
440 ZANELE LEOPE A4A 546 F 3:57:57
441 DUNE CLAASSENS TUKS 29 F 3:58:24
442 PETRO VAN RENSBURG RWFL 404 F 3:59:59
443 TIENIE VAN RENSBURG RWFL 403 M 4:00:00
444 GIFT LINGWATI 556 M 4:00:05
445 BERNARD BAFANA MKWANAZI ESKOM 710 M 4:00:06
446 ANITA HUYSER BORN2RUN 84 F 4:00:15
447 DOCTOR RAPHOLA 879 M 4:00:17
448 LETHABO SALOME LEKHUZO ESKOM 545 F 4:00:25
449 ADELE SWANEPOEL BORN2RUN 372 F 4:00:28
450 ERICK STEENKAMP COALDUST 927 M 4:00:28
451 PIET BRITTON ESKOM 447 M 4:00:44
452 TINAYE BIZAH NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 439 M 4:00:59
453 OLIVIA SOKANA SASOL MARATHON CLUB 368 F 4:01:11
454 BRIAN MHLONISHW LUKHELE THE RUNNER'S STORE ATHLETIC CL 132 M 4:01:12
455 MARLENE KAPP SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 517 F 4:01:12
456 DUMISANI MAKHOBA GAUTENG CENTRAL 603 M 4:01:13
457 SIBONELO MBULI 218 M 4:01:16
458 SURPRICE GWENDA N/A 497 M 4:01:17
459 SIKHULILE NTAKA 835 M 4:01:47
460 LUCKY MONARENG 753 M 4:01:52
461 MARY LUSIBA 560 F 4:01:57
462 LINDELO KANTWELA KAPCITY 89 M 4:02:01
463 SOLLY SEBOTHMA N/A 888 M 4:02:10
464 ANNEMARIE HENRICO ROOIES 501 F 4:02:22
465 SHAUN BEKKER VITALITY 435 M 4:02:22
466 SKHUMUKANI SKOSANA 363 M 4:02:24
467 GORDON VAN DER SANDT ROOIES ATLETIEK KLUB 388 M 4:02:37
468 KARABO DUMISANI KWETSANE 538 M 4:03:06
469 JACKY MOTUBATSE SASOL SECUNDA 258 M 4:03:31
470 VERONICA RADEMEYER SHOSHOLOZA 326 F 4:03:32
471 SOLOMON MKHWANAZI ANGLO 707 M 4:03:36
472 DOCTOR MAHLANGU 588 M 4:03:46
473 SHAWN COMBRINK RAND ATHLETIC 32 M 4:03:55
474 STACI KATSIVALIS MCCRR 90 F 4:03:56
475 MPUMI LUTHULI SOWETO CABAL AC 136 F 4:03:57
476 DUMI LUTHULI SOWETO CABAL AC 135 M 4:03:57
477 IAN KATSIVALIS MCCRR 91 M 4:03:58
478 CHANTELLE GOUWS ROOIES 489 F 4:04:23
479 DONOVAN WEBER 977 M 4:04:23
480 MATHENE MATSHE 675 M 4:04:40
481 KWANDA MPISANE 765 M 4:04:53
482 ESTELLE DE MUNNIK MIDDELBURG MARATON KLUB 39 F 4:05:18
483 ANTON DE MUNNIK MIDDELBURG MARATON KLUB 38 M 4:05:19
484 LEANRI BOUWER PPMC 22 F 4:05:20
485 GIDEON SMUTS VITALITY 366 M 4:05:22
486 FLORA JIKA FATCATS 7477 338 F 4:05:22
487 CHARLENE SMUTS VITALITY 365 F 4:05:23
488 TAKALANI KONDI 828 M 4:05:25
489 MTHOKOZISI SHEZI 346 M 4:05:40
490 SANTIE NAUDE-SERENA BEST MED 273 F 4:05:40
491 BONGUMWA N TSELA SASOL MARATHON 949 M 4:05:50
492 YVETTE BOTHA MIDACK 19 F 4:05:50
493 STEPHANIE TOMBS LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 379 F 4:06:17
494 MAKHANONE CATHE NGOBENI SASOL SECUNDA 798 F 4:06:17
495 GUNTER RIEKERT N/A 882 M 4:06:18
496 SAMANTHA TOMBS VITALITY 380 F 4:06:18
497 CAREL OPPERMAN 305 M 4:06:19
498 MOTJATJA VELRY MAREMA 187 F 4:06:51
499 PAULA PARKIN RAC 307 F 4:07:07
500 BONGANE MALULEKA KAPCITY ATHLETICS CLUB 177 M 4:07:30
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
501 NANCY MAHLALELA 151 F 4:08:11
502 JOHAN COMBRINK ESKOM 460 M 4:08:15
503 RAYMOND NETSHITUNGULU ESKOM 794 M 4:08:29
504 DAVID MASANGO 638 M 4:08:38
505 CHRISTIAAN DE VRIES COALDUST 40 M 4:08:57
506 DEWALD GRUNEWALD ESKOM MPU 72 M 4:08:57
507 PALESA SENGOATSI NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 891 F 4:10:02
508 TSHIMANGADZO BANDA ESKOM ATHLETIC 5 F 4:10:04
509 ALICE MASEMENE A4A 195 F 4:10:04
510 NOZIPHO NGOMANE TEAM VITALITY 284 F 4:10:08
511 THOBILE NKOSI JULUKA DIGERS CLUB 827 F 4:10:11
512 EUGENE GERHARDT ESKOM 483 M 4:10:22
513 GERT VAN DEN BERG ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 385 M 4:10:22
514 OLIVIA BROWN NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 448 F 4:10:26
515 MOKGOSHI MAHLARE 593 M 4:10:35
516 SIMEON MBAMBO ESKOM 682 M 4:10:52
517 SIMON MATSHIA ESKOM 676 M 4:10:52
518 ROBERT MADUNA 574 M 4:11:04
519 LEGODI MASHIANE 655 M 4:11:08
520 KAIN MBETHE 684 M 4:11:17
521 DESMOND MAKGOLANE 601 M 4:12:42
522 JOHANN DE KLERK PHOBIANS 1201 M 4:12:52
523 MPHOSA MOKGWADI ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPU 244 M 4:13:47
524 MZUNGEZI NHLABATI SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 287 M 4:13:50
525 PATRICK LESHALABE ESKOM 120 M 4:14:39
526 CONCY KGOPA 523 F 4:15:01
527 MELANIE DE KOCK 37 F 4:15:02
528 NONQUBEKO NZUMO CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 850 F 4:15:53
529 TLOU BOPAPE 441 M 4:15:56
530 LERWADI MOLAPO ANGLO 745 M 4:16:05
531 RUDI DERKSEN 465 M 4:16:13
532 SIPHO MDABA 688 M 4:16:19
533 NGWAKO LELOPE 117 M 4:17:04
534 STHEMBISO SKOSANA NONE 917 F 4:17:27
535 MANDISA NYATHIKAZI LCVV NEDBANK MPUMALANGA 298 F 4:17:45
536 BOBO THANI 936 M 4:17:53
537 NTOMBIZODWA LUNGA 134 F 4:17:54
538 NICO VAN GREUNEN GIJIMAS 960 M 4:17:56
539 MPUMELELO ZWANE MPUMA ATHLETICS 984 M 4:18:36
540 BERNARD LESHABA 551 M 4:19:20
541 RAMETSE MAELANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 576 M 4:19:27
542 LINDELANI NYATHIKAZI LCVV NEDBANK MPUMALANGA 299 M 4:19:50
543 JETHRO LINDA ZULU 422 M 4:20:45
544 HAZEL NGOBENI VITALITY 279 F 4:20:46
545 MMABATHO NKOANA 1088 F 4:20:47
546 DANIEL MAVIMBELA 1025 M 4:20:50
547 HLOPHE SKOSANA A4A 919 F 4:21:43
548 MARIUS VAN WYK 964 M 4:22:10
549 JOHANNES MARTHI OSLER 306 M 4:22:10
550 GWYNETH BADENHORST AATCAC 429 F 4:22:24
551 NETTIE VICTOR AATCAC 970 F 4:22:24
552 TEBOGO CHAUKE 455 M 4:23:06
553 SIMON MKHWANAZI EXXARO 708 M 4:23:17
554 THANDAZA DLULANE RANDBURG HARRIERS 50 F 4:23:24
555 THOMAS MASUKU 668 M 4:23:26
556 KHOLOFELO MAROGA 636 M 4:23:35
557 MANDLA MNGUNI ESKOM 715 M 4:23:41
558 CHRIS MOGOLA 723 M 4:23:43
559 DINGANE NTULI ESKOM 843 M 4:23:43
560 THEMBA MASANGO 641 M 4:23:44
561 PRISCILLA BOKE ESKOM ATHLETIC 12 F 4:24:09
562 RUDZANI RAMOKGOPA 876 M 4:24:32
563 PATRICK ANGUS ANGUS 2 M 4:26:28
564 ADECIA MLOMBO RWFL 233 F 4:26:30
565 MOKWADI MOGANO 238 M 4:27:12
566 GERALD SHIVAMBU 349 M 4:27:13
567 ERICK MASINA ESKOM 664 M 4:27:28
568 GRANT BERRY N/A 436 M 4:27:35
569 MDUDUZI MASILELA N/A 659 M 4:27:35
570 GOODWILL SIPHO NTULI GIJIMA NKOMAZI 841 F 4:27:40
571 SIBONGILE MORE EXXARO 756 F 4:27:43
572 KATLEHO SHONGWE ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 350 M 4:28:01
573 GAOPALELOE MOKHITLI 734 F 4:28:10
574 VICTOR MATHIBA 211 M 4:28:30
575 ABRAM NGOBENI 281 M 4:28:31
576 BERTHA SCHACK AKASIA 332 F 4:29:26
577 THANDI MOTSWALO NCP CHLORCHEM 257 F 4:29:42
578 DAVID MLONDI MALAZA 614 M 4:30:05
579 DIRK PUTTER 867 M 4:30:08
580 THABANI NXELE 844 M 4:30:09
581 NOKUTHULA NKONYANE SASOL CLUB SECUNDA 813 F 4:30:09
582 URSULA REILLY 880 F 4:30:09
583 VICTOR SAMBO 886 M 4:30:16
584 KAREN LUBBE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 128 F 4:32:02
585 DAVID LETSOALO 553 M 4:32:13
586 MIHAELA PETCU NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 860 F 4:32:45
587 OSCAR MAMPETLANE NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 624 M 4:32:46
588 GLENROSE MANTLOA NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 630 F 4:32:47
589 ABIE SMIT COALDUST 364 M 4:32:50
590 LESLEY VERMEULEN COALDUST 412 F 4:32:51
591 KENNEDY BOTSHELENG 444 M 4:33:06
592 EUGENE GONDWE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 487 M 4:33:09
593 HENNING DU TOIT ESKOM 476 M 4:33:21
594 LINDIWE KHUPHA TEAM VITALITY 101 F 4:33:36
595 LELO DLAMINI 474 F 4:34:25
596 QAQAMBA SELIKANE SASOL MARATHON 343 F 4:35:03
597 MOGALE SEKGOBELA 341 M 4:35:14
598 ZITLE FADANE 480 F 4:35:35
599 NOBERT MABALA 561 M 4:36:17
600 ABONGILE NYOKANA KAPCITY 300 F 4:38:22
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
601 BERNARD MEYER 695 M 4:40:24
602 THABISO MTHETHWA 265 F 4:42:58
603 PASTOR XOLANI TABANI 931 M 4:43:09
604 MARIUS BOUWER PPMK 20 M 4:44:52
605 EDNA BOUWER PPMK 21 F 4:44:53
606 THABO MALAZA 615 M 4:45:05
607 BEN MALAZA 616 M 4:45:06
608 SINQOBILE SELBY MAHLALELA 152 M 4:45:38
609 KHULISO MUKWEVHO 270 M 4:46:21
610 PORTIA MALINDISA 176 F 4:46:37
611 MARIA SILVER N/A 909 F 4:46:49
612 CHARLEY MAHLANGU 160 M 4:46:56
613 JAMES MBENYANE 683 M 4:47:15
614 MASHANE SEBESEBE NEDBANK 335 M 4:47:20
615 JENNIFER BHANA MIDACK 438 F 4:47:47
616 PINKY MAPONYA MIDACK 185 F 4:47:48
617 RAPSOH MALATJI ESKOM 613 M 4:49:52
618 NOMSA DYASI TEAM VITALITY 60 F 4:49:56
619 PORTIA SHABA VITALITY 345 F 4:49:58
620 BHEKITHEMBA NYATHI 848 M 4:50:08
621 KAZANDRA VAN ZYL ERMELO 965 F 4:50:11
622 STEPHNIE POTTAS ERMELO 866 F 4:50:12
623 KAGISO MOLAPONG 746 M 4:50:33
624 NOMGQIBELO IREN KUNENE 111 F 4:50:51
625 RADEBE BAFANA 430 M 4:51:02
626 PHILEMON SKHOSANA 915 M 4:52:52
627 ROWAN KHOZA 528 M 4:53:13
628 JANE MASILELA 663 F 4:53:14
629 LUC VAN GOIDSENHOVEN ALBERTON 394 M 4:53:15
630 MAY VAN DER WALT ALBERTON 390 F 4:53:17
631 MAKGETSI MAGAPA 149 F 4:53:50
632 NTOMBIFUTHI MAPHANGA CORRECTTIONAL SERVICE 631 F 4:54:31
633 JOHAN ROUX 426 M 4:54:47
634 SUNSHINE NDHLOVU 784 M 4:54:58
635 IVAN DUVENAGE 59 M 4:55:00
636 ANTOINETTE DENI DE JAGER 35 F 4:55:01
637 BEAU MASANGO CGA 640 F 4:56:36
638 NTSHANGASE GUGU 494 F 4:56:38
639 GUGULETHU ZUMA SASOL 423 F 4:58:01
640 AMOS MTHOMBENI ESKOM 771 M 4:58:21
641 DICK MOHLALA 727 M 4:59:15
642 DUNCAN NGOMANE 802 M 4:59:34
643 PIET MOLEGOMOGENE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 749 M 5:00:07
644 PETER NGOMA N/A 1043 M 5:00:47
645 SENDRA LETSOALO NBC ATHLETIC CLUB 554 F 5:02:55
646 MUOFHE MURWAMPHIDA VITALITY 272 F 5:05:29
647 VUSI MASHABA DWAF TSUTSUMANI 198 M 5:05:39
648 TLOU BOPAPE 14 M 5:06:01
649 HANNES GROBLER 490 M 5:11:35
650 SEISO MZONDI 779 M 5:14:46
651 KENNETH TEMBE 1057 M 5:14:50
652 SIPHO MMAKOLA 714 M 5:15:00
653 PETER JACOBS ITHEKO 512 M 5:15:14
654 R MALIBE 1018 M 5:15:19
655 THABO MANKO 629 M 5:15:22
656 ANGELA JACOBS ITHEKO 513 F 5:15:31
657 MILDRED TSWAILE N/A 956 F 5:15:36
658 COLLEN BRENTJIES ESKOM 446 M 5:15:37
659 ISHMALA KHALAKI 526 M 5:15:58