www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Selati Marathon 2017

Overall Finish List

May 13, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za

Selati - 21Km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1 ROBERT BRAND NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3441 M 45:14
2 SANDRA MCLAGAN NEDBANK LVCC 3198 F 1:01:30
3 FALAVIO DANIEL SEKOHLP PUM 3484 F 1:06:31
4 ABEDNICO MASHABA BORN TO WIN 3513 M 1:07:29
5 HENWOOD BOTHA 3445 M 1:09:21
6 SIFISO SIBANDZE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3331 M 1:10:28
7 BHEKI NKOSI BORN TO WIN 3277 M 1:10:33
8 SIFISO VILAKATI 3423 M 1:11:25
9 MDUDUZI HLALSHIWEYO 3483 M 1:11:57
10 LOVERS HLATSHWAYO NEDBANK LVCC 3091 M 1:12:03
11 NOKO RONNY MABOTJA SAPS 3485 M 1:12:11
12 FREEDOM MAKHUBELA RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 3157 M 1:12:54
13 ELAY SHABANGU 3526 F 1:13:57
14 LUCKY SITHOLE EVENDA GOLD MINOES 3428 M 1:14:12
15 TWYLANI MANANA EVANDER GOLD MINING 3458 M 1:14:13
16 SIPHO NGOMANE NEDBANK LVCC 3517 M 1:16:23
17 RODNEY MANYISE NEDBANK (LVCC) 3424 M 1:16:36
18 STEPHANIE TOMBS NEDBANK LVCC 3360 F 1:17:06
19 SAWDILE NENE 3466 M 1:18:00
20 THABISO MASHELE NKOMAZI 3504 F 1:18:59
21 SIWELA RONNY GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3311 M 1:20:29
22 JAIRZINHO MOKOENA NEDBANK LVCC 3228 M 1:20:37
23 THUSO KELANA RAND ATHLETICS CLUB 3480 M 1:20:37
24 PETRUS NDLUVU ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3256 M 1:21:46
25 MORIS MAIGA NEDBANK LVCC 3155 M 1:21:49
26 ULRICH CARSHAGEN 3503 M 1:21:53
27 PERCY SHONGWE 3536 M 1:23:01
28 HENDRIQUES MBENDANE NEDBANK LVCC 3195 M 1:23:47
29 ABEL VILAKAZI MPUMALANGA ROAD RUNNING 3384 M 1:24:06
30 WITNESS NDHLOUW KRUGER PARK 3437 M 1:24:36
31 SOLLY SIBIYA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3335 M 1:24:37
32 GIDEON RADEBE ANGLO AMERICAN MC 3435 M 1:24:58
33 DERICK MALULEKE KRUGER PARK MC 3163 M 1:25:13
34 LODRICK MATHAILA NEDBANK LVCC 3181 M 1:26:09
35 ARMANDO COSSA NESPRUIT 3525 M 1:26:17
36 NKULULEKO MKHONTA PRIVATE ENTRY 3213 M 1:26:19
37 ELPHAS NGCAMPHALALA GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3259 M 1:26:20
38 PETER JAEHNE 3516 M 1:26:26
39 DERRICK MKAVI BORN TO WIN 3207 M 1:27:09
40 SOLLY GUMA ESKOM GIJIMAS 3088 M 1:27:21
41 KHANYISILE MABUZA GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3140 F 1:27:47
42 KHOSI HLOPHE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3093 F 1:27:48
43 THULANI MASEKO SAPS 3501 M 1:27:57
44 NKOSANA SYDWELL SAMBO NA 3433 M 1:28:03
45 DAVID MPIKA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3241 M 1:28:17
46 ARNOLD MABUZA SAPS 3490 M 1:28:22
47 BHEKILEMBA MHLAMBO BORN TO WIN ATHLETIC CLUB 3434 M 1:29:06
48 SAMKEHISIWE KHUMALO SHALOM 3474 F 1:29:09
49 LANIOS MATHEBULA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3510 M 1:29:13
50 EDRICH FERREIRA PRIVATE ENTRY 3067 M 1:29:23
51 SHANE AUSTIN NEDBANK LVCC 3002 M 1:29:32
52 MUSA ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 3391 M 1:29:40
53 SIFISO MDLULI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3200 M 1:29:53
54 MLUZA MHLONGO BORN TO WIN 3456 M 1:30:47
55 CEDRIC MNDZEBELE PRIVATE ENTRY 3217 M 1:31:05
56 SILAS MABUZA GREAT EAST ATHLETICS CLUB 3442 M 1:32:02
57 BHEKI SITHOLE PRIVATE ENTRY 3341 M 1:32:06
58 KRUGER PARK MC 3478 M 1:32:10
59 MCOLISI MASEKO PRIVATE ENTRY 3173 M 1:32:19
60 WILSON MAPHALALA NEDBANK 3457 M 1:32:34
61 ZANDILE NHLEBELA MSP 3422 F 1:32:41
62 PATRICK NTIMANE BARBERTON GIJIMAS 3518 M 1:32:55
63 SIZWE THWALA MPUMALANGA SAPS AC 3430 M 1:32:56
64 THABO LUBISI 3469 M 1:33:47
65 MESHACK NHLANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3412 M 1:33:55
66 LORDRICK MATHONSI UNKNOWN 3185 M 1:33:58
67 HENDRIK MENTZ NEDBANK LVCC 3201 M 1:33:59
68 NOMVULA SITHOLE NKOMAZI 3505 F 1:33:59
69 DOCTOR NTIWANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3283 M 1:33:59
70 FANYANA BUTHELEZI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3408 M 1:34:17
71 MORRIS SIKO 3527 M 1:34:21
72 MALAMBA MNISI GREAT EAST MARATHON CLUB 3221 M 1:34:24
73 VUSUMUZI CHILOANE NEDBANK LVCC 3028 M 1:34:37
74 JORAM SAYIYA BARBERTON MARATJON CLUB 3534 M 1:34:40
75 TAKALANI TSHLUDA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3486 M 1:34:44
76 LUCKY SIBANDE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3330 M 1:34:50
77 LIVHUWANI MADZENA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3147 M 1:34:50
78 KATLEGO MABELE NELSPRUIT MC 3472 M 1:34:50
79 ASHLEY BETTERIDGE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3479 M 1:35:00
80 SIZWE SHOYISA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3515 M 1:35:10
81 RODNEY GWEBU 3427 M 1:35:24
82 BRIGITTE KORTE TEAM VITALITY 3124 F 1:35:25
83 LUCKY MANANA 3449 M 1:35:47
84 JIM GRAMALO OFCCLACL 3529 M 1:35:48
85 MASALA MUKHELI MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETICS CLUB 3413 F 1:36:04
86 JOSEPH JULIUS MASHEGO LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3431 M 1:36:34
87 JABU DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3044 F 1:36:42
88 ADELAIDE MAVIMBELA PRIVATE ENTRY 3189 F 1:36:49
89 CANWELL MCHANTO VERANDER 3447 F 1:37:00
90 PRISCILLA DLAMINI DURBAN 3475 F 1:37:11
91 BURNETTE SMOOK MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3346 M 1:37:14
92 INNOCENT AGREEM MACIBELO SA POLICE - GAUTENG ATHLETIC C 3399 M 1:37:46
93 VUSI SAMBO BORN TO WIN 3493 M 1:38:22
94 GIYANI MATHEBULA NELSPRUIT MC 3531 M 1:38:26
95 SAMUEL KOMANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3122 M 1:38:26
96 GIVEN MKHABELA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3438 M 1:38:35
97 MALOSI SECUACUA SAPS ATHLETIC CLUB 3429 M 1:38:37
98 TEENAGE DLADLA GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3043 M 1:38:41
99 SOLOMON MKHABELA PRIVATE ENTRY 3209 M 1:38:49
100 SENSE NYAKANE NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3288 M 1:38:50
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
101 SENTY NKAMBULE LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 3274 M 1:38:51
102 JOHAN EKSTEEN LOWVELD COUNTRY CLUB 3062 M 1:39:02
103 MDUDUZI NYATHI 3452 M 1:39:10
104 TANDEKA MNISI FM NEDBANK LVCC 3512 F 1:39:13
105 MIGNON SMIT NEDBANK LVCC 3343 F 1:39:13
106 MARTIN VAN GASS NEDBANK LVCC 3375 M 1:39:14
107 CIDVASA BENGAME 3540 M 1:39:41
108 ZENI SIBUYI LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3521 M 1:39:41
109 JAMES MOELA OASIS MPUMALANGA 3226 M 1:39:42
110 BENNIE BURGER NELSPRUIT 3511 M 1:39:54
111 THEUNS COETZEE BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 3032 M 1:40:02
112 MANDA GOMES NEDBANK LVCC 3081 F 1:40:26
113 VICKY MADONSELA ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3146 M 1:40:33
114 BONGANI MKHONTO PRIVATE ENTRY 3214 M 1:40:34
115 THEMBA NKOSI 3473 M 1:40:43
116 BRUCE LESLIE KNP MARLOTH CLUB - KRENPAD 3451 M 1:40:43
117 DAVID MHLONGO SKUKUZA MARATHON CLUB 3206 M 1:40:45
118 BRIAN MASHEGO NEDBANK LVCC 3495 M 1:41:29
119 MBUSO DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3045 M 1:41:51
120 THABO MOTHIPE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3238 M 1:41:58
121 VUSI MAHLALELA PRIVATE ENTRY 3154 M 1:41:58
122 PHUMZILE MAPHALALA DURBAN 3477 F 1:42:08
123 IAN GLASS KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3079 M 1:42:26
124 HENRY KHOZA UNKNOWN 3111 M 1:42:26
125 LEON VAN DEN BERG SAPS INGWENYA 3372 M 1:42:27
126 HANNES BENSON PRIVATE ENTRY 3008 M 1:42:41
127 TIELMAN FLISCHMAN PRIVATE ENTRY 3072 M 1:42:41
128 JURGENS HANEKOM 3488 M 1:42:45
129 ALLISON HAY LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 3090 F 1:43:29
130 PINKY MKHONTO PRIVATE ENTRY 3215 M 1:43:50
131 SCOTCH MGIBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3203 M 1:44:44
132 NEELS MALAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 3159 M 1:44:45
133 JOHAN WOLMARANS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3390 M 1:44:46
134 LLOYD MANGENA HAZYVIEW MARATHON CLUB 3446 M 1:44:47
135 MIKE NGCOBO ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3260 M 1:44:48
136 THAPELO SIMON NHLAPO NEDBANK LVCC 3268 M 1:44:50
137 ELDORET BOEZAART NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3014 F 1:45:06
138 EZEKIEL NTIWANE NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3284 M 1:45:07
139 HELEEN ERWEE PRIVATE ENTRY 3066 F 1:45:08
140 EDWARD HALL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3508 M 1:45:13
141 SANDRA MOHAOLE KRUGER PARK MC 3227 F 1:45:51
142 MKUZI ZWANE BORN TO WIN 3498 M 1:45:53
143 SIZWE TAITAI RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 3353 M 1:46:00
144 LEON OLIVIER NEDBANK LVCC 3295 M 1:46:01
145 SIYABONGA KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 3116 M 1:46:20
146 LUCKY MATHEBULA SAPS MPUMALANGA 3481 M 1:46:37
147 JAMES NKOSI SAPS 3278 M 1:46:46
148 SIFISO BIYELA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3012 M 1:46:49
149 ZWITWAHO KHWEKHWE PRIVATE ENTRY 3120 M 1:46:51
150 SYD ECKLEY UNKNOWN 3060 M 1:47:02
151 ALWYN LIEBENBERG M.A.D. MULTISPORT WITBANK 3128 M 1:47:06
152 FILIP LOKOTSCH NEDBANK LVCC 3131 M 1:47:09
153 AFROT MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK MC 3419 M 1:47:15
154 ZANDER LOTTERING PRIVATE ENTRY 3133 M 1:47:16
155 GERHARD KOEKEMOER 3460 M 1:47:20
156 ESSAU NGWENYA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3266 M 1:47:22
157 VERONICA NILSSON 3443 F 1:47:27
158 CHARLES DU PLESSIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3055 M 1:47:30
159 MARK GREEFF NEDBANK LVCC 3464 M 1:47:35
160 THIHANEDZWI MAGABZE KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 3400 M 1:47:43
161 BUTINI DUBE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3057 M 1:47:45
162 BARNABAS MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK MC 3182 M 1:47:47
163 HENK BOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3021 M 1:48:09
164 RUAAN VAN AARDT NEDBANK LVCC 3369 M 1:48:16
165 JOHAN RADEHEGA NEDBANK LVCC 3502 M 1:48:29
166 NHLANHLA MNISI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3222 M 1:48:34
167 JOHANNES MASHELE PRIVATE ENTRY 3176 M 1:48:45
168 LEVY MAZIBUKO NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3193 M 1:49:20
169 THULANE MKHABELA NEDBANK LVCC 3211 M 1:49:27
170 SPHA MTOLO MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 3246 M 1:49:27
171 THANDO KHOZA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3117 M 1:49:44
172 BONAINILOSI NKALANGA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3272 M 1:50:03
173 JONATHAN GININDA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3077 M 1:50:29
174 NTOKOZO KHOZA NEDBANK LVCC 3115 M 1:50:56
175 NELLY KHOZA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3114 F 1:50:57
176 KATE HULETT NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3100 F 1:50:59
177 SIMEON MASUKU 3524 M 1:51:19
178 MEGAN LOFTIE-EATON PRIVATE ENTRY 3130 F 1:51:25
179 BELINDA POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 3304 F 1:51:29
180 JAMES POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 3305 M 1:51:30
181 ZAKHELE MASHEGO ASSGAAI 3506 F 1:51:30
182 SIYABULELA MAGADLA PRIVATE ENTRY 3148 M 1:51:30
183 KAREN PRIOR POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 3306 F 1:51:59
184 PAUL LUHLANGA UNKNOWN 3136 M 1:52:08
185 VUSI MONDLANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3235 M 1:52:18
186 NKHESANI RIHLAMFU NEDBANK LVCC 3310 M 1:52:20
187 MLAMULI JACKSON ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 3104 M 1:52:20
188 WILLIAM BROWN SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3023 M 1:52:27
189 JABULANI SENGWAYO PRIVATE ENTRY 3321 M 1:53:00
190 JONATHAN PINKER TEAM VITALITY 3303 M 1:53:07
191 AMON SIBUYI KRUGER PARK MC 3418 M 1:53:21
192 MARIUS BOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3019 M 1:53:21
193 JOHN CARTER 3499 M 1:53:29
194 ANTOINETTE NEETHLING KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3258 F 1:53:34
195 KEITH BISHOP NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3011 M 1:53:43
196 MADABUZA KHOZA NEDBANK LVCC 3113 M 1:53:45
197 JOHN MAZIBUKO NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3194 M 1:53:48
198 PANASHE NJENJE PRIVATE ENTRY 3271 M 1:53:59
199 TLANGELANI MTHIMKHULU ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 3245 F 1:53:59
200 CHARLES NKOSI RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 3280 M 1:54:15
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
201 STEVEN SEBUYI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 3507 M 1:54:17
202 SHELLY PARNELL RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 3301 F 1:54:22
203 SUE-ELLEN GOWER RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 3082 F 1:54:25
204 TRACEY RUNDLE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 3313 F 1:54:25
205 GLENN HARNDEW 3519 M 1:54:26
206 WYNAND VIVIER 3471 M 1:54:31
207 SHARON COETZEE KRUGER PARK MC 3030 F 1:54:46
208 SKHUMBOZO TSABEDZE GOLDEN FOOT SWAZILAND 3482 M 1:55:21
209 RENE BEYERS PRIVATE ENTRY 3009 F 1:55:37
210 ANRU LIBERBY LVCC NEDBANK 3533 M 1:56:03
211 GEORGE ANNANDALE SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3001 M 1:56:32
212 HENNIE BOTHA PRIVATE ENTRY 3018 M 1:56:33
213 PAUL TAYLOR SWAZILAND SLOJOS 3354 M 1:56:47
214 EHREN EKSTEEN TEAM VITALITY 3061 M 1:56:50
215 JACKY GREEFF NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3083 F 1:56:56
216 SIMON SHAKOANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3323 M 1:57:12
217 HAIDEE DE VILLIERS MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3041 F 1:57:14
218 CHRIS DU PLESSIS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 3054 M 1:57:14
219 TOKKY HOU GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3097 F 1:57:19
220 WILLIE DU TOIT NEDBANK LVCC 3056 M 1:57:27
221 MORNE FERREIRA PRIVATE ENTRY 3068 M 1:57:31
222 MARIET LOOCK 3417 F 1:57:32
223 DAN MATHEBULA KRUGER PARK MC 3414 M 1:57:57
224 MPENDULO NGOMANE N/A 3436 F 1:58:05
225 MANDLA NXOMALO MANONI 2063 M 1:58:17
226 CAROLINE TLOWANA NEDBANK LVCC 3358 F 1:58:20
227 TIMOTHY SAMBO BORN TO WIN 3496 M 1:58:40
228 NOA NDHLOVU NEDBANK LVCC 3253 M 1:58:44
229 BERNARD MADHLOPHE NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3143 M 1:58:47
230 MOFFAT LEKOBA PRIVATE ENTRY 3126 M 1:58:53
231 ANNABELLE DIXON LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 3042 F 1:58:56
232 AMOS NYALUNGA NEDBANK LVCC 3289 M 1:59:08
233 LINDIWE SHUBE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3329 F 1:59:18
234 WALTER KHOZA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3118 M 1:59:28
235 SHADRACK MAKHUBELA LEGOGOTE MARATHON CLUB 3467 M 1:59:53
236 COBUS VAN NIEKERK PRIVATE ENTRY 3378 M 1:59:55
237 RETHA ROUX SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3312 F 1:59:56
238 MUZI MNGOMETULU GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3218 M 2:00:27
239 PHESHEYA DLAMINI NEDBANK LVCC 3051 M 2:00:52
240 BONGANI KHOZA KLASERIEHAWKS AC 3108 M 2:00:53
241 LIANDA WELLS NEDBANK LVCC 3385 F 2:00:57
242 KOBUS BREYTENBACH NEDBANK LVCC 3461 M 2:00:59
243 EULALIE ERASMUS NEDBANK LVCC 3065 F 2:01:04
244 KERRY-ANNE CLARK KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 3029 F 2:01:11
245 THOMAS MONDLANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3234 M 2:01:18
246 HENRI COMBRINK 3448 M 2:01:34
247 LIEZL AYLWARD NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3003 F 2:01:44
248 ALISHA GRIFFITHS PRIVATE ENTRY 3086 F 2:02:10
249 TITUS MAVUSO PRIVATE ENTRY 3192 M 2:02:23
250 THEO ENDEMANN NEDBANK LVCC 3064 M 2:02:37
251 TANYA TRYHOU PRIVATE ENTRY 3365 F 2:02:38
252 ZWELI MPANTSHA NEDBANK LVCC 3240 M 2:02:40
253 WALTER MOKOENA PRIVATE ENTRY 3230 M 2:03:03
254 MANDLA THABETHE PRIVATE ENTRY 3355 M 2:03:03
255 EUGENE DLOMO MAXED ELITE AC 3052 M 2:03:05
256 ANITA DE VILLIERS PRIVATE ENTRY 3040 F 2:03:16
257 BRIAN SMIT 3420 M 2:03:34
258 THEMBA NGWENYA NEDBANK LVCC 3267 M 2:03:42
259 STHEMBISO NYAWO PRIVATE ENTRY 3293 M 2:03:47
260 MANDY HUMAN PRIVATE ENTRY 3103 F 2:03:49
261 YOLANDI HUMAN NEDBANK LVCC 3397 F 2:03:49
262 JOSEPH NTULI BARBERTON GIJIMAS 3522 M 2:03:49
263 ZEPHANIA SHONGWE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3328 M 2:03:55
264 CAROLINE HOWES PRIVATE ENTRY 3099 F 2:04:03
265 HELLEN SNELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 3406 F 2:04:04
266 DLAMINI SALAPHI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3315 F 2:04:17
267 HLOPHE LOMALANGA GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3132 F 2:04:17
268 BETTINA KLESSE PRIVATE ENTRY 3121 F 2:04:17
269 JUDITH MASHEGO KLASERIE HAWKS 3439 F 2:04:42
270 KARLIEN TRUMPELMANN NEDBANK LVCC 3363 F 2:04:46
271 CINDI GAGIANO SANDF 3073 F 2:04:55
272 NEIL DE LANGE MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3039 M 2:04:56
273 ENOCK NYATHI LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 3292 M 2:05:00
274 MARINDA COETZEE BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB 3031 F 2:05:01
275 FERDINAND VAN WIJK PRIVATE ENTRY 3381 M 2:05:06
276 JAN KOOYMAN NEDBANK LVCC 3123 M 2:05:07
277 LORAINE DE NECKER SOLIDARITEIT 3487 F 2:05:15
278 HENNIE OOSTHUIZEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3299 M 2:05:24
279 CELESTE OOSTHUIZEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3297 F 2:05:24
280 JOSEPH MAYENJANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3411 M 2:05:31
281 TOMBI MATIMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3186 F 2:05:38
282 SIPHO NGOMANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3264 M 2:05:48
283 MAGRETH MSIBI NEDBANK 3528 F 2:05:59
284 JOHAN LUBISI UNKNOWN 3134 M 2:06:10
285 RICHARD MNISI NEDBANK LVCC 3223 M 2:06:16
286 ELAY MALULEKE 3532 M 2:06:32
287 CHARLES KATZKE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3107 M 2:06:35
288 GERHARD BARKOWITZ PRIVATE ENTRY 3006 M 2:07:24
289 JUNIOR GOERTZE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3080 M 2:07:24
290 GCINA ZWANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3394 M 2:07:24
291 THEMBA MULUNGO NEDBANK LVCC 3249 M 2:07:38
292 JANNIE HOLL ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 3096 M 2:07:41
293 SANET BEUSTERS LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 3509 F 2:08:11
294 LOMAGUGU VILAKATI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3383 F 2:08:19
295 MANELISA SHABANGU PRIVATE ENTRY 3322 M 2:08:23
296 COMFORT KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 3110 M 2:08:34
297 KATHLEEN GREEFF RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 3084 F 2:08:41
298 LISA HOWE-DREYER RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 3098 F 2:08:42
299 ESTELLE BULLEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 3024 F 2:08:43
300 SANTA VAN HEERDEN ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 3377 F 2:09:03
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
301 OGOPOLENG MODISE AURECON ATHLETICS CLUB 3225 M 2:09:20
302 BONGIWE ALICIA MAGAGULA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3149 F 2:09:20
303 NTOKOZO MASUKU ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 3180 M 2:09:20
304 THULANI BANDA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3004 M 2:09:20
305 SIPHO MOKOENA PRIVATE ENTRY 3229 M 2:09:21
306 RESPECT NGOMANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3262 M 2:09:21
307 NGOMANE MOSHIBUDI (NTEBO) NEDBANK LVCC 3237 F 2:09:21
308 ERIOS MALELE FIT2000 3459 M 2:09:21
309 HLOLEFANS PUTSOA PRIVATE ENTRY 3307 M 2:09:22
310 MISHACK MLANGENI PRIVATE ENTRY 3216 M 2:09:22
311 HANNES SWANEPOEL PRIVATE ENTRY 3407 M 2:09:26
312 MARLIZE NIENABER MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3269 F 2:09:47
313 ISHMAEL MTUNGWA PRIVATE ENTRY 3247 M 2:10:03
314 GOODMAN MALENI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3161 M 2:10:06
315 PERCY SHONGWE PRIVATE ENTRY 3325 M 2:10:07
316 HECTOR MATYIC 3543 M 2:10:24
317 MORRIS NDHLOVU NEDBANK LVCC 3252 M 2:11:07
318 DEON DE JONHG 3470 M 2:11:07
319 PIERRE DU PLESSIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3454 M 2:11:18
320 FRANCOIS NEUHOFF 3455 M 2:11:18
321 CISKA BREET SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3022 F 2:11:19
322 MEISIE NDLOVU RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 3255 F 2:11:23
323 TAKALANI MASHAMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3175 M 2:11:47
324 LUCKY MALAZA PRIVATE ENTRY 3160 M 2:12:17
325 SIMILO MPOFU NEDBANK LVCC 3243 F 2:12:30
326 TIMOTHY O CONNOR BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 3294 M 2:12:30
327 EDGAR MKHATSHWA ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3212 M 2:12:59
328 MANQOBA MAPUMULO PRIVATE ENTRY 3168 M 2:13:01
329 MXOLISI KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 3112 M 2:13:05
330 NANCY MAHLALELA PRIVATE ENTRY 3152 F 2:13:19
331 KARIN CILLIERS NEDBANK MPUMALANGA LVCC 3494 F 2:13:36
332 RUDI LOUWRENS 3492 M 2:13:36
333 IVETTE LOUWRENS 3491 F 2:13:36
334 JJ TROLLIP BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3362 M 2:13:46
335 JABULANE TSHUMA PRIVATE ENTRY 3366 M 2:13:48
336 CESILE BARNARD CJ NEDBANK LVCC 3007 F 2:13:56
337 MICHAEL SINGWANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3340 M 2:14:15
338 ANDISILE THELEDI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3356 F 2:14:17
339 VICKY SCHUTTE PRIVATE ENTRY 3320 F 2:14:27
340 LUCAS MALCOM LUDLANGA PRIVATE ENTRY 3135 M 2:14:31
341 AUSTINE MALULEKE PRIVATE ENTRY 3162 M 2:14:53
342 KARIN EKSTEEN NEDBANK LVCC 3415 F 2:14:56
343 ANLIE ENDEMANN NEDBANK LVCC 3063 F 2:14:57
344 CHRISTO HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3101 M 2:15:05
345 HEIN GERBER SAPS CG 3489 M 2:15:06
346 FORTUNATE SIMELANE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3338 M 2:15:09
347 SIYABONGA MDLETSHE NEDBANK LVCC 3497 M 2:15:51
348 HEINRICH MATTHEE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3188 M 2:16:17
349 ELMARIE JANSE VAN RENSBURG NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3105 F 2:16:17
350 MARY PIETERSE 3530 F 2:16:19
351 ANTHONY SIFISO ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 3336 M 2:16:30
352 MARIET ERASMUS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3296 F 2:16:35
353 DELINA SCHATZ NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3316 F 2:16:35
354 WELCOME MABUZA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3142 M 2:16:37
355 FIKILE SHIBA NEDBANK LVCC 3324 F 2:17:03
356 DEWALD JONKER 3539 M 2:17:23
357 REGGY NKOSI PRIVATE ENTRY 3279 M 2:17:58
358 LISA VAN STADEN PRIVATE ENTRY 3380 F 2:17:58
359 KIMMY BEZUIDENHOUT ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3010 F 2:17:59
360 KARABO CAREN MASHEGO VHEMBE ATHLETICS CLUB 3401 F 2:18:02
361 CHARLOTTE GERICKE PRIVATE ENTRY 3076 F 2:18:42
362 JAPIE KNOETZE 3416 M 2:18:43
363 KEGANODITSWE NXUMALO MANONI 3287 F 2:19:06
364 MHLUPHEKI MPIKA PRIVATE ENTRY 3242 M 2:19:17
365 ANNAMARIE VAN BRAKEL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3370 F 2:19:29
366 SABELO NDINISA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3254 M 2:19:30
367 GERRIE GROENEWALD BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3087 M 2:19:32
368 CARINA SCHEEPERS BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3317 F 2:19:32
369 SELBY MAHLALELA PRIVATE ENTRY 3153 M 2:19:34
370 HANNELIE DE HAAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE - NELSPRUIT 3520 F 2:19:34
371 SIBUSISO TWALA PRIVATE ENTRY 3368 M 2:19:37
372 ZACHARIA NGWAMBA ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3265 M 2:19:51
373 SESI SIBANYONI SAPS 3332 F 2:20:03
374 EDDIE MATHEBULA ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 3183 M 2:20:04
375 LINDIWE MAMBA GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3164 F 2:20:15
376 LOUISE HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3102 F 2:21:02
377 PIETER SCHOEMAN DWARS RIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB 3319 M 2:21:04
378 BISMARCK GWEBU UNKNOWN 3089 M 2:21:05
379 NONTOBEKO LEKHULENI RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 3125 F 2:21:45
380 NNGWEDZEN MAMPHOGORO ESKOM GIJIMAS 3165 M 2:21:48
381 OLBEN MALEHO 3465 M 2:21:49
382 ANNALI HUGO 3468 F 2:21:54
383 XOLI SITHOLE 3476 M 2:22:12
384 NICO WIID NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3389 M 2:22:34
385 KHETSIWE GAMA GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3074 F 2:22:41
386 NICO MARITZ LOWVELD COUNTRY CLUB 3170 M 2:22:56
387 REINETTE MARTHI MARITZ LOWVELD COUNTRY CLUB 3171 F 2:22:56
388 STEVEN MAVROMATIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3191 M 2:23:11
389 GILDA MAVROMATIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3190 F 2:23:11
390 PIETER BOTES BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3016 M 2:23:44
391 SUSAN MAREE SANDF 3169 F 2:23:44
392 DAPHNEY DLAMINI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3046 F 2:24:03
393 MUSA CHAZA PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS 3027 M 2:25:15
394 MADELYNN DUVENHAGE RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 3059 F 2:25:29
395 TEBOGO MONGALO ESKOM GIJIMAS 3236 M 2:25:42
396 PHAKAMILE THWALA PRIVATE ENTRY 3357 M 2:25:43
397 BOBO ZITHA RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 3392 M 2:25:43
398 STEVE BURBIDGE CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB 3025 M 2:26:30
399 PREM SAHADEO PRIVATE ENTRY 3314 M 2:26:30
400 SIFISO MAKHATHINI 3440 M 2:27:03
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
401 THULILE DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3049 F 2:27:31
402 CAROLINA MARGAR VAN ZYL PRIVATE ENTRY 3382 F 2:27:35
403 TERESA BRINK PRIVATE ENTRY 3395 F 2:27:35
404 HERBERT LIZWE SILAULE NEDBANK LVCC 3337 M 2:28:22
405 NKANYEZI RONNY MNISI NEDBANK LVCC 3224 M 2:28:22
406 THULANI DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3050 M 2:29:19
407 NICKY WILLIAM MAKOFANE NGODWANA VALLEY MARATHON CLUB 3158 M 2:29:31
408 ECL TROLLIP BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3361 F 2:30:16
409 CARIKE GERBER K-WAY VOB 3075 F 2:31:17
410 DIVAN DE LANGE PRIVATE ENTRY 3038 M 2:31:30
411 GRACE MAGAGULA PRIVATE ENTRY 3150 F 2:32:20
412 DELINE BOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3017 F 2:32:39
413 SIBONGILE QWABE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3308 F 2:32:39
414 KRISTI SWARBRICK PRIVATE ENTRY 3352 F 2:32:52
415 MYENI FINOS GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3070 M 2:32:54
416 MELISSA WHITECROSS PRIVATE ENTRY 3386 F 2:32:54
417 AMANDA LIEBENBERG M.A.D. MULTISPORT WITBANK 3127 F 2:33:23
418 MALEBO MODIPANE 3535 F 2:35:27
419 OBAKENG MOLETSANE NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3231 M 2:35:38
420 THOKOZANI SHONGWE PRIVATE ENTRY 3327 M 2:35:39
421 PIERRE VAN BRAKEL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3371 M 2:35:44
422 LINDOKUHLE RONI MKHATSHWA PRIVATE ENTRY 3403 F 2:36:03
423 KEDIBONE SEKHWELA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3432 M 2:36:43
424 REGINA CRONJE PRIVATE ENTRY 3034 F 2:36:58
425 CHERYL NAUDE MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3250 F 2:37:01
426 JACKIE DE JAGER MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 3037 F 2:37:01
427 CHARMAINE SMIT 3421 F 2:37:01
428 BEN SIBIYA PRIVATE ENTRY 3333 M 2:37:40
429 LOBESUTHU MOTLALA 3462 F 2:38:46
430 LOUIS NDUBANE KLASERIEHAWKS AC 3257 M 2:39:00
431 SHADRACK MOHALA MANZINI STRIDERS 3463 M 2:39:14
432 BUSIE SITHOLE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3342 F 2:39:24
433 STEFANIE LUUS PRIVATE ENTRY 3137 F 2:39:25
434 DUDU DLUDLU GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3053 F 2:39:26
435 MACANJANA MOTSA GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3239 F 2:40:14
436 GOODWILL NTULI PRIVATE ENTRY 3285 M 2:41:01
437 MORNE FLEWIN PRIVATE ENTRY 3071 M 2:41:03
438 GUGU MHLANGA PRIVATE ENTRY 3205 F 2:41:16
439 BATHABILE NYAMBI NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 3290 F 2:41:16
440 MOSHASHENG GODF MABOI SEBENZA AC 3139 M 2:42:37
441 NOMCEBO DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3048 F 2:43:06
442 SOLLY SOLANI MHAULE HAZYVIEW MARATHON CLUB 3204 M 2:43:16
443 MANDLA MNISI SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 3404 M 2:43:22
444 NANETTE SMIT PRIVATE ENTRY 3344 F 2:45:41
445 YVONNE RENE VAN DER LINDEN PRIVATE ENTRY 3373 F 2:45:59
446 COREEN SCHOEMAN PRIVATE ENTRY 3318 F 2:45:59
447 VINCENT HOFFMAN ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3094 M 2:48:32
448 RIA NTULI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3286 F 2:49:08
449 ELIZE SPIES BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 3347 F 2:53:09
450 KONNETY STEVEN PRIVATE ENTRY 3348 M 2:53:46
451 BRONWYN NORTJE PRIVATE ENTRY 3281 F 2:53:48
452 MAGGIE FERREIRA ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3069 F 2:54:48
453 BHEKIWE NKAMBULE 3453 F 2:54:54
454 SONJA BOTHA PRIVATE ENTRY 3020 F 2:54:54
455 VERONICA NGOMANE 3450 F 2:55:18
456 SENANI MADOLO GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 3144 F 2:55:37
457 MCDONALD DLAMINI TUBUNGU RUNNERS 3047 M 2:59:38
458 NOMCEBO MNGOMEZULU TUBUNGU RUNNERS 3219 F 2:59:38
459 NGUBANE NORMAN ESCOM 3537 F 3:01:42
460 NASTASJA VAN DER SPUY PRIVATE ENTRY 3374 F 3:06:50
461 TYRON MC KERR PRIVATE ENTRY 3197 M 3:06:51
462 EUNICE ZANELE ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 3410 F 3:09:30
463 MASALA MUKHELI MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETICS CLUB 3248 F 3:09:31
464 MONIQUE LINCOLN-BURBIDGE CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB 3129 F 3:09:49
465 VIVIENNE HOFFMAN ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 3095 F 3:11:18
466 DUMSILE ZWANE PRIVATE ENTRY 3393 F 3:19:06
467 LINDIWE MSIZA PRIVATE ENTRY 3244 F 3:19:07
468 ZENZO KHUMALO 32GI RUNNING CLUB 3119 M 3:21:37
469 MARGARET VAN RENSBURG TEAM VITALITY 3379 F 3:21:37
470 SIPHIWE SHONGWE PRIVATE ENTRY 3326 F 3:22:28
471 NOMSA MASILELA PRIVATE ENTRY 3178 F 3:30:56
472 BENSON KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 3109 M 3:34:01