www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Selati Marathon 2017

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za

Selati - 10Km

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BHEKI NKOSI 1962 5 32:17
2 EDU MONDWANE 2127 16 35:53
3 EUGENE DU PLESSIS 1972 79 47:58
4 SINDILE THABETHE MPUMALANGA 2043 80 47:58
5 SURPRISE THOMSA SILOMBO 2082 144 54:29
6 SNEGUGU MADONSELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1311 252 1:01:45
7 BENJAMIN SVACHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1731 301 1:04:57
8 JEANINE COETZEE PRIVATE ENTRY 1068 310 1:05:44
9 JESSICA SVACHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1733 337 1:07:12
10 SHANNON RUTHERFORD 1913 351 1:07:35
11 MDUDUZI NKOSI 2047 426 1:10:49
12 NICOLLY MKHATSHWA PRIVATE ENTRY 1445 445 1:11:47
13 REBECCA GLASS 2166 473 1:12:59
14 GENEVIEVE MICHE JANSEN VAN VUUREN 1872 482 1:13:26
15 MIRANDA SHAKOANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1670 573 1:18:20
16 NTOMBENUIE MAVUSONA NKOMAZI ATHLETIC 1929 600 1:19:41
17 MELISSA GOETZE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1173 691 1:24:53
18 ZAKITHI KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1232 746 1:30:23
19 ANZA RAJA RIVERVIEW PREP 1636 821 1:36:09
20 SONIEKA SNYMAN RIVERVIEW PREP 1710 822 1:36:10
21 COLLENCE MAGAGULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1317 837 1:36:56
22 LIZANE CORBETT RIVERVIEW PREP 1076 856 1:38:09
23 LONDI LUKULENI RIVERVIEW PREP 1285 857 1:38:09
24 ZETHU MAFUYEKA PRIVATE ENTRY 1315 906 1:44:23
25 LINDOKUHLE MASILELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1375 911 1:44:33
26 S'PHELELE MABUZA RIVERVIEW PREP 1303 939 1:51:17
27 CHARLOTTE VAN DYK 1870 941 1:51:19
28 SHIKARA LESLIE RIVERVIEW PREP 1263 964 1:55:23
29 RENEE SUTHERLAND RIVERVIEW PREP 1728 965 1:55:23
30 NTHABISENG MOEKETSI N/A 1968 972 1:56:41
 

Female - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MELUSI NXUMMALO 2066 10 34:09
2 NORIA SIBANDA NEDBANK LVCC 1682 17 36:04
3 WINILE MNISI NETBANK 2028 48 42:22
4 JOEL MABUZA 2129 52 43:05
5 NONTOKOZO DLAMINI NEDBANK 2153 57 43:59
6 JASON PALSER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1611 61 44:49
7 CHANTE JACOBS PRIVATE ENTRY 1200 89 49:25
8 MARINE LE ROUX 2005 99 50:23
9 ADRIET ALEXANDER NESLPRUIT LVCC 2070 118 52:15
10 TESSA DREW 1911 119 52:20
11 CHANEL STEYN PRIVATE ENTRY 1722 120 52:29
12 ANGELIQUE SASSENBERG RIVERVIEW PREP 1648 146 54:33
13 BRIDGETTE VERMEULEN PRIVATE ENTRY 1787 147 54:41
14 PHINIDILE SIBUWI KRUGER NATIONAL PARK 1939 165 56:14
15 ROSALI BRUGGEMANN PRIVATE ENTRY 1043 170 56:23
16 MICHELLE VD MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1784 175 56:57
17 CECILIA STEENKAMP PRIVATE ENTRY 1719 177 57:05
18 GUGU MASHEGO 1864 193 58:02
19 NONTOBEKO MBUYANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1415 196 58:13
20 MANDLA KHOSA 2135 201 58:35
21 NELSON SITHOLE 2073 209 59:04
22 PHUMZILE MBEBE KRUGER PARK MC 1902 214 59:16
23 VIORA PRECILLA MASINA 1996 219 59:45
24 CHRISTEL BOTHA KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1033 232 1:00:26
25 NOMKHOSI MASHABA PRIVATE ENTRY 1854 236 1:00:42
26 SATISFIED TWALA 1988 239 1:01:04
27 BEULAH BOUWER PRIVATE ENTRY 1038 242 1:01:07
28 CINDY CLOETE PRIVATE ENTRY 1066 243 1:01:08
29 MARISE LE ROUX-HOLSCHER RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 1959 245 1:01:13
30 CLAIRE BURGER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 1049 257 1:02:11
31 ALISKA MOLLER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1484 258 1:02:12
32 SCHOLASTICA IKANDA BORN TO WIN 1196 262 1:02:23
33 ANRIA DU TOIT PRIVATE ENTRY 1131 264 1:02:35
34 THABANI MAMBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1349 284 1:03:31
35 NICOLA COLBORNE PRIVATE ENTRY 1073 289 1:03:50
36 CHRISTINE ROUX 1882 304 1:05:29
37 LAUREN STEVENS PRIVATE ENTRY 1720 305 1:05:31
38 NONKULULEKO MASIA PRIVATE ENTRY 1374 308 1:05:43
39 ESTI DU PLESSIS PRIVATE ENTRY 1122 314 1:05:46
40 DELISIWE MBATHA 2161 316 1:05:52
41 LYNETTE JANSE VAN RENSBURG NELSPRUIT 1976 322 1:06:31
42 ARETHA ERASMUS RUN/WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS CL 1142 324 1:06:40
43 LUNGILE DLADLA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1102 328 1:06:46
44 ANTOINETTE COETZEE PRIVATE ENTRY 1067 330 1:06:57
45 CARLA SAUNDERS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 1649 331 1:06:57
46 STEFFIE MARAIS PRIVATE ENTRY 1359 335 1:07:10
47 LORINDA ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1642 341 1:07:25
48 LINDIE VISSER PRIVATE ENTRY 1788 344 1:07:28
49 INGE-ANN MENGE PRIVATE ENTRY 1427 345 1:07:29
50 HENRIETTE CAMPHER PRIVATE ENTRY 1054 350 1:07:34
51 CELESTE GEBHARD PRIVATE ENTRY 1171 356 1:07:45
52 ANEL EKSTEEN NEDBANK LVCC 1140 365 1:08:13
53 HESTER LE ROUX NELSPRUIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE 2170 370 1:08:19
54 LINDIWE MOLEFE PRIVATE ENTRY 1482 371 1:08:48
55 SASHA BOTHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1036 374 1:08:58
56 NOMBULELO MBAMBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1408 379 1:09:09
57 CELESTE ESQUINO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1147 385 1:09:28
58 NOMCEBO NWAMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1595 389 1:09:42
59 KGOTLELELO SEERANE 1985 390 1:09:42
60 INA-MARE ANDERSON PRIVATE ENTRY 1005 391 1:09:45
61 MIRAND BEKKER NEDBANK LVCC 1020 392 1:09:46
62 MAPASEKA THULO NDPW NELSPRUIT 1749 393 1:09:47
63 HAZEL DLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1106 396 1:09:50
64 DANISILE LUKHELE PRIVATE ENTRY 1280 398 1:09:53
65 NELISIWE NKOSI PRIVATE ENTRY 1577 399 1:09:54
66 TANYA FLISCHMAN PRIVATE ENTRY 1154 400 1:09:56
67 MARLI VAN ZYL PRIVATE ENTRY 1780 401 1:10:02
68 CACI RADLEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1634 403 1:10:09
69 ALMARI VAN DER LOO 2015 404 1:10:10
70 SARAH BISHOP PRIVATE ENTRY 1025 408 1:10:12
71 BRIDGET MNISI PRIVATE ENTRY 1464 413 1:10:23
72 KARIN NEL PRIVATE ENTRY 1546 420 1:10:28
73 ELRAYE JULIUS PRIVATE ENTRY 1214 421 1:10:30
74 ZODWA NKALANGA PRIVATE ENTRY 1567 423 1:10:32
75 JULIET NGOBENI SAPS 1552 425 1:10:42
76 DIYE AFRIC NDPW NELSPRUIT 1003 432 1:11:05
77 NOMZAMD SHONGWE PRIVATE ENTRY 1679 433 1:11:08
78 DUDU LERATO SHABANGU PRIVATE ENTRY 1665 434 1:11:08
79 JOY SITHOLE PRIVATE ENTRY 1703 436 1:11:24
80 ZINDILE MKHWANAZI PRIVATE ENTRY 1457 439 1:11:27
81 ANKE PORTWIG 2134 441 1:11:31
82 TANJA MEYER PRIVATE ENTRY 1433 448 1:11:55
83 NONJABULO KUBHAYI PRIVATE ENTRY 1247 449 1:12:01
84 FANCY MKHATSHANA 2030 450 1:12:01
85 CAROL PHIRI PRIVATE ENTRY 1615 453 1:12:07
86 BONGEKILE KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1221 455 1:12:10
87 NDIVAHUWO MUKOSI 2119 456 1:12:11
88 TENDANI THIBA 2117 457 1:12:12
89 BABALWA SALMAN PRIVATE ENTRY 1645 458 1:12:15
90 ZANELE MASHABA PRIVATE ENTRY 1365 460 1:12:21
91 MARELI JANSE VAN RENSBURG RIVERVIEW PREP 1205 470 1:12:54
92 LIZELLE RADLEY RIVERVIEW PREP 1635 471 1:12:54
93 LUZUKO CHIYE 2120 472 1:12:55
94 PRISCILLA MVALO BORN TO WIN 1521 475 1:13:05
95 FELICITY NDLOVU PRIVATE ENTRY 1533 478 1:13:13
96 SITHEMBILE MKONTO PRIVATE ENTRY 1459 483 1:13:26
97 CHARLENE GREYLING PRIVATE ENTRY 1179 484 1:13:26
98 JEAN VAN ROOYEN 2128 494 1:13:43
99 NONKUKULULEKO MBUYANE SAPS 1416 497 1:14:17
100 THATO MOALE PRIVATE ENTRY 1471 498 1:14:17
101 PALESA DAWN CHILOANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1060 499 1:14:24
102 ENZO DLADLA NETBANK LVCC 2146 506 1:14:52
103 JABULILE KUHLASE 2037 511 1:15:02
104 DOLLY MANYIKA PRIVATE ENTRY 1357 512 1:15:03
105 PHEPHISILE SIBITANE NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1685 514 1:15:11
106 SIMANGELE MHAWULE PRIVATE ENTRY 1437 516 1:15:21
107 PRECIOUS KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1233 519 1:15:29
108 GOODNESS NDLALA PRIVATE ENTRY 1531 523 1:15:36
109 JUANITA SOPHIA DE BLANCHE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1085 526 1:15:50
110 ZODWA MALAMBE PRIVATE ENTRY 1337 528 1:15:53
111 SUNELDA MENTZ NEDBANK LVCC 1429 530 1:15:59
112 ASANDO MJEKULA 2078 532 1:16:06
113 NELISIWE MDAKA PRIVATE ENTRY 1420 533 1:16:16
114 ZANDILE MAZIYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1407 535 1:16:26
115 JO-ANNE CARTON-BARBER NEDBANK LVCC 1055 542 1:16:59
116 THULISILE ISMAIL PRIVATE ENTRY 1199 544 1:17:05
117 ZANDILE MKHWANAZI PRIVATE ENTRY 1458 548 1:17:19
118 ALICIA BULLEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 1047 549 1:17:28
119 SWAKHILE MDAKANE 2156 551 1:17:29
120 BONISILE MTHEMBU PRIVATE ENTRY 1510 553 1:17:35
121 XOLELWA MKHONTO PRIVATE ENTRY 1453 555 1:17:45
122 ANDILE HLATSHAWAY 2133 556 1:17:46
123 GABISILE MNISI PRIVATE ENTRY 1466 562 1:18:08
124 NOMPILO MATHE 2148 566 1:18:11
125 SINDY VAN ZYL 1890 567 1:18:12
126 LINDIWE MARTHA NTULI PRIVATE ENTRY 1594 569 1:18:13
127 PHEMELO LETEANE AURECON ATHLETICS CLUB 1264 570 1:18:16
128 TASHA MEYER PRIVATE ENTRY 1848 571 1:18:16
129 WENDY MAJOLA PRIVATE ENTRY 1330 578 1:18:27
130 MOIRA PHATHWA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1614 587 1:18:52
131 KIM LOUW NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1269 588 1:18:57
132 NOMPUNDO MKHWANAZI PRIVATE ENTRY 1456 590 1:19:00
133 NTOMBITUTHI MASEKO PRIVATE ENTRY 1362 593 1:19:08
134 ZANTELLE BRUWER PRIVATE ENTRY 1045 595 1:19:23
135 KIM NGCAMPHALALA GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 1549 601 1:19:55
136 COMFORT MAROGO 2001 602 1:19:55
137 ZANELE MALAZA VODACOM YEBO STRIDERS (CG) 1339 603 1:19:56
138 TSHEPO NGWENYAMA PRIVATE ENTRY 1563 604 1:20:04
139 CHARMAINE MANANA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1351 605 1:20:07
140 NELISIWE MALULEKA PRIVATE ENTRY 1347 606 1:20:09
141 SANDISIWE FENI NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1149 607 1:20:10
142 LUZANE JOUBERT PRIVATE ENTRY 1213 609 1:20:12
143 XOLILE NDLOVU PRIVATE ENTRY 1541 621 1:21:03
144 SEBENZILE NKUNA ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 1582 622 1:21:09
145 NOMBULELO SAMBO PRIVATE ENTRY 1646 626 1:21:25
146 LINDIWE NKOSI PRIVATE ENTRY 1575 631 1:21:32
147 JABULILE LUKHELE NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1281 636 1:21:42
148 THOBILE HLATSHWAYO PRIVATE ENTRY 1189 638 1:21:43
149 LUCRICIA DUBE PRIVATE ENTRY 1133 641 1:21:58
150 THABILE GAMA PRIVATE ENTRY 1167 642 1:22:07
151 BUYISIWE THWALA PRIVATE ENTRY 1750 643 1:22:07
152 INNOCENTIA SEOKOLO SHABANGU PRIVATE ENTRY 1659 645 1:22:13
153 NTOMBIFUTHI MOGALE PRIVATE ENTRY 1472 647 1:22:22
154 GUGULETHU MATHIAS PRIVATE ENTRY 1390 653 1:22:49
155 NLENGWE DLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1109 654 1:22:51
156 MASHUDU MHLANGU NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1439 655 1:22:53
157 DANISILE NTULI PRIVATE ENTRY 1591 656 1:22:57
158 PRISCILLA CHIBI PRIVATE ENTRY 1059 668 1:23:35
159 LUCIA MTHOMBENI PRIVATE ENTRY 1511 669 1:23:37
160 CONFIDENCE KOTELO PRIVATE ENTRY 1239 676 1:24:04
161 ZANELE SIFUNDZA DEPART OF PUBLIC WORKS 1692 678 1:24:09
162 U MANGALISO-NGUNWENI PRIVATE ENTRY 1355 680 1:24:13
163 LUNGILE HLOPHE PRIVATE ENTRY 1191 684 1:24:18
164 ELZIE WOEST PRIVATE ENTRY 1799 688 1:24:42
165 NONHLANHLA NKOSI 1874 689 1:24:45
166 ELAINE STEWART PRIVATE ENTRY 1721 690 1:24:49
167 SINDELWA MAGAGULA 2145 693 1:25:19
168 EMELY MDHLOVU NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1421 694 1:25:23
169 CHIMANE KOK PRIVATE ENTRY 1238 695 1:25:23
170 TINTSWALO MNISI 2143 698 1:25:44
171 NTOMBIKAYISE MLOTSHWA PRIVATE ENTRY 1462 699 1:25:59
172 DUMSILE MDLULI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 1423 701 1:26:37
173 CHRISTINAH NKOSI PRIVATE ENTRY 1573 702 1:27:03
174 GUGU NYALUNGA PRIVATE ENTRY 1599 703 1:27:04
175 NTOMBIFUTHI MOSELAKGOMO PRIVATE ENTRY 1495 704 1:27:17
176 NOMSA ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1808 706 1:27:18
177 NTHOMBI MCUNU PRIVATE ENTRY 1418 711 1:27:40
178 SUSANNA VAN DYK KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1771 712 1:28:00
179 GETRUDE MAMBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1348 713 1:28:06
180 NOMBULELO THEMBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1747 714 1:28:06
181 NOMFUDI LUSIBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1288 718 1:28:13
182 FAKAZILE MOTLOUNG NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1501 721 1:28:30
183 ILZE ALLISON PRIVATE ENTRY 1004 722 1:28:31
184 DELSILE GAMA 1984 723 1:28:32
185 SAMUKELISIWE MTHOMBOTHI PRIVATE ENTRY 1512 724 1:28:43
186 EUNICE BALOYI PRIVATE ENTRY 1013 725 1:28:49
187 PETRONELLA LUPHOKO RIVERVIEW PREP 1287 730 1:29:03
188 MMANKU SARAH MOKALAPA PRIVATE ENTRY 1474 733 1:29:26
189 BARBARA HASSINK 2000 734 1:29:27
190 MICHELE KOEN PRIVATE ENTRY 1237 735 1:29:27
191 NOLWAZI NDLOVU PRIVATE ENTRY 1538 737 1:29:31
192 VENENTIA MBULI PRIVATE ENTRY 1413 740 1:30:02
193 NTOKOZO MAPHALALA PRIVATE ENTRY 1358 741 1:30:07
194 ONESIPHO KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1228 742 1:30:12
195 ZIHLE MAPHANGA 2121 743 1:30:15
196 NOKWAZI NGUMAMBA 1975 744 1:30:18
197 LONDIWE MOYANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1503 745 1:30:19
198 ZANELE MUBI PRIVATE ENTRY 1516 749 1:30:40
199 MELODI MOETI PRIVATE ENTRY 1827 751 1:30:48
200 SENELISIWE MHLONGO PRIVATE ENTRY 1442 753 1:31:09
201 BRIDGET FANA PRIVATE ENTRY 1148 756 1:31:14
202 NOMSA MBUYANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1414 757 1:31:28
203 THULILE MONNANE 1920 758 1:31:38
204 NOMBUSO TBOBELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1740 759 1:31:40
205 LUNGILE SIWELE PRIVATE ENTRY 1706 760 1:31:44
206 THANDO TETANA PRIVATE ENTRY 1743 763 1:31:54
207 PROSPERITY SITHOLE PRIVATE ENTRY 1704 764 1:32:03
208 BONGIWE MNISI PRIVATE ENTRY 1465 765 1:32:03
209 PHYLIS MASINGE PRIVATE ENTRY 1378 768 1:32:33
210 PHUMZILE MABILA PRIVATE ENTRY 1293 769 1:32:37
211 PATIENCE NTULI 1907 771 1:32:42
212 SIMANGELE NKOSI PRIVATE ENTRY 1579 772 1:32:43
213 XOLILE MBUNGELA 2111 773 1:33:00
214 KHANGISILE MAVIMBELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1397 782 1:33:37
215 THABILE KHOZA 1876 785 1:33:54
216 MARIZANNE BARWISE 2016 787 1:34:06
217 ADEL BOUWER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1037 796 1:34:25
218 ELSIE MABUNDA PRIVATE ENTRY 1295 802 1:35:09
219 NOBANTU SHABALALA PRIVATE ENTRY 1660 805 1:35:21
220 RINKY MOOSA PRIVATE ENTRY 1491 812 1:35:46
221 ZAKITHI ZUMA PRIVATE ENTRY 1814 814 1:35:53
222 CHANTAL PAHL 2107 818 1:36:06
223 LYDIA MAGAGULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1320 819 1:36:06
224 DANIELLA DOS SANTOS PRIVATE ENTRY 1116 823 1:36:17
225 PRETTY MATHUMBU 2006 829 1:36:34
226 SINQOBILE NTULI PRIVATE ENTRY 1593 836 1:36:52
227 MEGAN SWART RIVERVIEW PREP 1738 839 1:36:59
228 FEZILE MTHEMBU 1943 840 1:37:00
229 NTOMBIZODWA SITHOLE 2187 844 1:37:20
230 BAONGUWASA MAVUZO 2164 847 1:37:30
231 NANCY DLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1111 850 1:37:48
232 ALEZA TAYLOR 1869 854 1:38:07
233 KEARA CLONCY 1868 855 1:38:08
234 NTOMBIFUTHI MNGOMETULU PRIVATE ENTRY 1463 863 1:38:20
235 SIMPHIWE MHLONGO PRIVATE ENTRY 1441 864 1:38:24
236 SONJA VAN DER SCHYFF NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1761 865 1:38:26
237 JOLEEN KRUGER PRIVATE ENTRY 1245 870 1:38:49
238 GUGU MAVUSO 2003 873 1:39:09
239 TEBOGO KGOTSE PRIVATE ENTRY 1219 877 1:39:14
240 MICHELLE LE ROUX PRIVATE ENTRY 1256 882 1:40:09
241 BLESSING ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1804 886 1:40:44
242 ZIPHORA MCUNU PRIVATE ENTRY 1419 887 1:40:46
243 MARLENE LE ROUX PRIVATE ENTRY 1254 890 1:41:36
244 XOLILE KHUZUAYA 2059 891 1:41:40
245 TSHIAMO MALEKA RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1340 893 1:42:19
246 NOMFUNDO NKOSI PRIVATE ENTRY 1578 895 1:42:58
247 PRECIOUS NDHLOVU PRIVATE ENTRY 1528 902 1:44:00
248 ZANELE SENGWAYO PRIVATE ENTRY 1658 903 1:44:01
249 HELENE COETZER PRIVATE ENTRY 1071 907 1:44:25
250 ESTEE PROZESKY 2009 908 1:44:25
251 GENNA DUVENHAGE 2010 910 1:44:27
252 HAPPINESS NKOSI 2116 912 1:44:52
253 ANZELLE SWART PRIVATE ENTRY 1736 914 1:45:02
254 PHINDILE PATRIC MKHATSHWA PRIVATE ENTRY 1447 917 1:45:06
255 TLOUBATLA KHETHE 2173 920 1:45:27
256 THANDEKA MASINGA PRIVATE ENTRY 1377 923 1:46:08
257 THEMBI NGCOPE PRIVATE ENTRY 1551 924 1:46:08
258 AMUKELANI NKUNA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1584 928 1:48:22
259 VIRGINIA CHETTY PRIVATE ENTRY 1058 929 1:48:23
260 DIKELEDI LEE PRIVATE ENTRY 1257 930 1:48:25
261 BRENDA MANDLA PRIVATE ENTRY 1353 931 1:49:06
262 NONHLANHLA NTIMANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1588 932 1:49:07
263 GCEBILE ZULU BORN TO WIN 1812 934 1:49:53
264 PHELADI MAKOFANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1335 940 1:51:19
265 CAROLINE NGOBENI NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1554 943 1:51:23
266 PHUMZILE SIMELANE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 1697 945 1:51:48
267 ZANDILE SITHOLE 2050 947 1:51:51
268 DEBORAH PIETERSON PRIVATE ENTRY 1625 948 1:52:15
269 SEBENZILE NDHLUVU 1927 950 1:52:24
270 KIDIBONI NGWENYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1562 951 1:52:50
271 LOMAINE SAMBO 2045 959 1:53:44
272 NOTHANDO NTIMBA 1944 960 1:53:44
273 ANITA FLEMIX PRIVATE ENTRY 1153 961 1:53:46
274 BEATRICE JOUBERT NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1212 966 1:55:30
275 RUBY DE KOCK RIVERVIEW PREP 1090 968 1:55:35
276 MAGDELINE LINDI TSHABALALA PRIVATE ENTRY 1753 969 1:55:48
277 BUYISIWE MBATHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1409 973 1:57:00
278 NOMPUMELELO NDEBELE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1527 974 1:57:00
279 KUSELA CUBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1078 977 1:59:56
280 MAMPSHE CHLUENE PRIVATE ENTRY 1062 978 2:01:16
281 CM ZUNGU 2126 979 2:10:04
282 ANDILE SHANANBU 3541 980 2:38:33
 

Female - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GRAHAN MALINGA 2124 6 32:34
2 ELVIS CHRIWA SAPS 2055 40 41:19
3 SHIRLEY SIVERO PRIVATE ENTRY 1705 121 52:42
4 AVRIL PRETORIUS KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1627 130 53:27
5 CECILIA BOTHA NMC 2100 173 56:46
6 LIEZL BADENHORST PRIVATE ENTRY 1010 184 57:43
7 BUSISIWE MAKAMO PRIVATE ENTRY 1331 189 57:54
8 LIZEL DE LANGE MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETICS CLUB 1092 210 59:07
9 GUIDA JAMES PRIVATE ENTRY 1203 235 1:00:36
10 KARIN HANNWEG 2018 246 1:01:22
11 MARINDA DE BEER PRIVATE ENTRY 1084 256 1:02:07
12 RIANA STEENBERG PRIVATE ENTRY 1717 267 1:02:50
13 SBONGILE LUBISI NEDBANK LVCC 1275 269 1:02:56
14 MAGDA DU PLESSIS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1126 282 1:03:25
15 THULI MKHONTO SAPS 1451 283 1:03:26
16 DEBBIE WILMANS RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1798 292 1:04:03
17 ALICE GLASS PRIVATE ENTRY 1172 309 1:05:44
18 JOLANDA ERASMUS NEDBANK LVCC 1145 312 1:05:45
19 SYBEL COX 1886 321 1:06:18
20 THEMBI MPANGANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1505 325 1:06:40
21 MARY ELIZABETH SVACHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1730 338 1:07:12
22 JUANITA BEZUIDENHOUT PRIVATE ENTRY 1024 349 1:07:33
23 SANETTE MATTHEUS PRIVATE ENTRY 1396 361 1:07:58
24 NATALIE MAY PRIVATE ENTRY 1404 386 1:09:28
25 MZIKAZI MPANTSHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1506 394 1:09:49
26 PATIENCE MNISI FM 2076 397 1:09:50
27 SHEILA BURROUGH PRIVATE ENTRY 1052 409 1:10:12
28 PHUMZILE NXUMALO PRIVATE ENTRY 1598 410 1:10:21
29 CHARMAINE BENNETTS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1022 412 1:10:22
30 KIM VENTER MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 1786 424 1:10:36
31 SIPHO NTANDANE 2193 444 1:11:46
32 MELANIE PRETORIUS RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1629 464 1:12:44
33 THABISA MAKHUBETHA 2083 465 1:12:49
34 MONICA VAN DER SCHYFF KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1760 466 1:12:52
35 ADRI ACKERMANN TEAM VITALITY 1001 467 1:12:52
36 ANDRI╦TTE COETZEE PRIVATE ENTRY 1070 477 1:13:12
37 BUSISIWE MABUZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1297 480 1:13:14
38 THANDIWE NBELWANA PRIVATE ENTRY 1525 486 1:13:29
39 DUMAZILE GLORIA THEMBA 1948 491 1:13:41
40 BIRGIT DAMM PRIVATE ENTRY 1081 495 1:13:54
41 JUANITA DU PREEZ NEDBANK LVCC 1128 501 1:14:31
42 NOZIPHO ANTON BARBERTONCORRECTIONAL SERV 1007 507 1:14:54
43 KHANYISILE DLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1108 518 1:15:25
44 ILZE MEYER PRIVATE ENTRY 1430 520 1:15:29
45 BABAZILE ZULU PRIVATE ENTRY 1811 521 1:15:30
46 MIRRIAN MKHONTO PRIVATE ENTRY 1452 522 1:15:35
47 LYZELLE CHAFFEY NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1056 527 1:15:50
48 ALIDA MENTZ NEDBANK LVCC 1428 529 1:15:59
49 JANINE BOTES BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 1030 539 1:16:39
50 NOKHUTHULA MALOKA PRIVATE ENTRY 1343 543 1:17:04
51 FLORANCE MABUZA 1915 547 1:17:19
52 CONSTANCE MALABELA 2097 550 1:17:29
53 FINKIE KHOZA 2014 554 1:17:41
54 QUEEN STIBA N/A 1961 557 1:17:47
55 DEPHNEY MASIYE 2122 559 1:17:56
56 NOMSA MLIMI MASHEGO N/A 1926 563 1:18:09
57 HELGA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN PRIVATE ENTRY 1767 572 1:18:17
58 AUDREY WIID NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 2040 589 1:18:58
59 DUDUZILE SIBIYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1686 592 1:19:03
60 MARI BLOM PRIVATE ENTRY 1027 597 1:19:35
61 LIMAH SHIKWAMBANE 2093 608 1:20:11
62 VANNESSA JANSE VAN RENSBURG PRIVATE ENTRY 1207 610 1:20:13
63 MARETHA BOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1035 613 1:20:23
64 MAGDELINE MDLULI PRIVATE ENTRY 1425 615 1:20:31
65 GUGU MARGARET BALAKA PRIVATE ENTRY 1012 627 1:21:25
66 DOROTHY MOTHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1497 628 1:21:28
67 BUSISIWE NGWENYA 1964 632 1:21:33
68 NOMPUMELELO GAMA PRIVATE ENTRY 1164 635 1:21:37
69 JENNIFER GAZIDE PRIVATE ENTRY 1170 640 1:21:58
70 WILNA VAN ROOYEN PRIVATE ENTRY 1777 649 1:22:38
71 SANDRA HOGG RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1193 651 1:22:41
72 TERSHIA GOETZE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1175 652 1:22:48
73 BUSI MATHIAS PRIVATE ENTRY 1389 657 1:23:03
74 ADEL PRINSLOO PRIVATE ENTRY 1631 663 1:23:26
75 PHINDY LINDA PRIVATE ENTRY 1266 664 1:23:30
76 TINYIKO RACHEL SILAULE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES (AGN) 1694 666 1:23:34
77 LYNETTE MZANGWE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1523 670 1:23:37
78 SARAH VUKELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1790 671 1:23:38
79 BEATRICE MONTERO PRIVATE ENTRY 1489 677 1:24:09
80 LORRAINE STANDER PRIVATE ENTRY 1716 681 1:24:14
81 TROPHY MOGANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1473 686 1:24:28
82 ZEE SIFUNDA PRIVATE ENTRY 1841 687 1:24:37
83 ZANDILE TSHUMA PRIVATE ENTRY 1756 705 1:27:17
84 PHUMLA MABOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1294 707 1:27:22
85 WILMA DU PREEZ PRIVATE ENTRY 1129 715 1:28:08
86 DORIS MAVVSO PRIVATE ENTRY 1400 738 1:29:53
87 SPHIWE NYATHI PRIVATE ENTRY 1604 739 1:29:55
88 JOYCE TLHOLOE 2183 752 1:31:03
89 PULANE NHLAPO NEDBANK LVCC 1564 762 1:31:53
90 VINETH MBETHA 2087 766 1:32:10
91 JABULILE NDLOVU NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1536 774 1:33:08
92 JULIET MASHABA PRIVATE ENTRY 1364 777 1:33:13
93 ELIZABETH ERASMUS PRIVATE ENTRY 1144 786 1:34:06
94 NONHLANHLA PREC MKHABELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1990 792 1:34:17
95 EUNICE NDLOVU PRIVATE ENTRY 1532 795 1:34:23
96 SNONORY TLOU PRIVATE ENTRY 1751 797 1:34:40
97 SARAH ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1810 799 1:34:53
98 JUANITA ATKINSON PRIVATE ENTRY 1008 800 1:34:59
99 HAPPY NDLOVU PRIVATE ENTRY 1534 803 1:35:13
100 NOMVULO SHIRINDZO PRIVATE ENTRY 1672 807 1:35:23
101 THOKO SHABANGU PRIVATE ENTRY 1669 809 1:35:33
102 ANN-MARIE RUTHERFORD RIVERVIEW PREP 1643 811 1:35:43
103 FAITH FIKILE DLAMINI 1894 813 1:35:51
104 KHANYISILE MATHELEMUSA PRIVATE ENTRY 1386 816 1:36:01
105 PHUMZILE ANGUS N/A 1953 820 1:36:06
106 CELIA CALDEIRA 2053 824 1:36:17
107 ENNAH SHABANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1661 827 1:36:25
108 PATRICIA NOKA PRIVATE ENTRY 1585 828 1:36:31
109 ZAKHI LEPHOKO PRIVATE ENTRY 1262 830 1:36:38
110 DUMSILE ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1805 831 1:36:39
111 THEMBANI FULANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1159 833 1:36:41
112 SIVIWE KHOZA 1978 834 1:36:41
113 LUNGILE KHOZA 1880 835 1:36:45
114 HELGA SOER PRIVATE ENTRY 1711 838 1:36:58
115 ANGELA DE KLERK PRIVATE ENTRY 1089 843 1:37:16
116 THEMBALETHU PRI SHONGWE PRIVATE ENTRY 1680 845 1:37:20
117 TRACY PELSER RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1612 846 1:37:22
118 PHOLILE DLUDLU PRIVATE ENTRY 1114 848 1:37:37
119 MMAKOLE RAMODIKE PRIVATE ENTRY 1637 858 1:38:12
120 MANTOMBI MSIBI 2154 871 1:38:51
121 LEFEATSE RALSELA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORK 2180 872 1:39:04
122 VERONICA VAN DER WALT PRIVATE ENTRY 1765 874 1:39:09
123 CHRISTA DU PLESSIS PRIVATE ENTRY 1125 875 1:39:09
124 DELIA SMITH 1936 876 1:39:09
125 LINDA LABUSCHAGNE SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 1250 897 1:43:13
126 DORCAS KHOZA KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1222 898 1:43:22
127 ANNEMARIE DUVENAGE MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 1134 900 1:43:53
128 MAGDELEEN DE JAGER PRIVATE ENTRY 1088 901 1:43:59
129 JANE MKHONZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1454 909 1:44:27
130 HELENA JACOBS PRIVATE ENTRY 1201 915 1:45:02
131 YOLANDE PHIRI PRIVATE ENTRY 1620 919 1:45:16
132 NOKO THABANE KLASERIEHAWKS AC 1745 925 1:46:32
133 ROSE ZWANE MPUMA ATHLETICS 1903 926 1:46:35
134 CAROL MULUNGO PRIVATE ENTRY 1519 927 1:47:08
135 THEMBISILE NHLEBEYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1566 933 1:49:45
136 THULLY MABUNDA 2026 938 1:50:25
137 FORGIVENESS LUBISI PRIVATE ENTRY 1272 949 1:52:15
138 RADHA SRINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1835 956 1:53:34
139 THOBILE MDWANDULE 2042 957 1:53:41
140 THANDEKILE NGWENYA 2034 958 1:53:41
141 NOMSA MSIBI PRIVATE ENTRY 1508 963 1:54:49
142 HAPPY NONKULULE DLADLA PRIVATE ENTRY 1101 970 1:55:48
143 FIKILE MKHABELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1991 975 1:59:07
 

Female - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MICHELLE JOHNSON RIVERVIEW PREP 1209 216 59:21
2 LINDA DE BRUYN BARBERTON GIJIMAS 1971 224 1:00:03
3 SANDRA MCLAGAN NEDBANK LVCC 3198 247 1:01:30
4 COLLEEN KRUGER RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1244 265 1:02:36
5 PENELOPE LOKOTSCH NEDBANK LVCC 1267 276 1:03:08
6 LETSIE HOLL ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 1194 287 1:03:36
7 CATHRINE DIBAKOANE 2094 288 1:03:50
8 MARI MORLAND KRUGER PARK MC 1494 311 1:05:44
9 CYNTHIA MADONSELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1307 375 1:08:59
10 JENNY CHAPLIN KRUGER PARK MC 1877 377 1:09:03
11 ENGELA VANDER MERWE BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 1783 388 1:09:39
12 JANIL FOUCHE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1156 411 1:10:22
13 JACOMINA LE GRANGE PRIVATE ENTRY 1847 414 1:10:23
14 ZONDI LUSIBANE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1289 417 1:10:26
15 JANIE ROUX 1884 418 1:10:26
16 CAROLINE KOTZ╔ PRIVATE ENTRY 1240 419 1:10:27
17 LINDA OERTEL LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 1858 440 1:11:28
18 SAM SHONGWE 2131 442 1:11:45
19 NOHLANHLA NGOBO SAPS 2101 462 1:12:39
20 ILSA LAWRIE PRIVATE ENTRY 1857 463 1:12:42
21 MAGDA STRONKHORST PRIVATE ENTRY 1727 485 1:13:29
22 MARTHA KHOZA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1226 487 1:13:36
23 INA VAN DEN BERG SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 1758 496 1:14:13
24 ALIDA PICOTO 2069 536 1:16:28
25 VICTER PRIDE 2068 537 1:16:29
26 TRISH OLIVIER NEDBANK LVCC 1606 545 1:17:06
27 DALENE LUDICK PRIVATE ENTRY 1278 576 1:18:23
28 CARINE CLASSEN RUN/WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 1064 579 1:18:28
29 NETTIE GROENEWALD BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 1181 580 1:18:28
30 MIDRID LIEBENBERG NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1265 585 1:18:49
31 VONETT SMIT SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 1708 617 1:20:35
32 SCHURINK SCHURINK NEDBANK LVCC 1652 637 1:21:42
33 FORSTER MKHETSHWA 1878 644 1:22:12
34 PAMELA HAMMOND RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1185 650 1:22:40
35 ANTOINETTE DE VILLIERS PRIVATE ENTRY 1095 660 1:23:14
36 NOMALI MOKOENA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1476 662 1:23:26
37 INA DE BRUYN ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 1086 665 1:23:33
38 YVONNE MTHOMBOTHI PRIVATE ENTRY 1513 667 1:23:35
39 ALIETA ERASMUS PRIVATE ENTRY 1143 672 1:23:40
40 MARIAN DU PLESSIS KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1124 696 1:25:23
41 BELINDA BOSMAN UNKNOWN 1029 710 1:27:38
42 THANDI SILINDA PRIVATE ENTRY 1695 719 1:28:29
43 IGNATIA KHUMALO PRIVATE ENTRY 1234 726 1:28:49
44 SALLY KRUGER RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1246 732 1:29:23
45 REINETTE SWART 2067 747 1:30:31
46 KODI TEFFO PRIVATE ENTRY 1742 750 1:30:46
47 MARIA RAMODINGWANE 1992 761 1:31:44
48 JANITA MEYER PRIVATE ENTRY 1431 783 1:33:41
49 ELZABE AYLWARD NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1009 784 1:33:52
50 MARIA MABUNDA 2008 798 1:34:41
51 HANNETJIE VAN GASS PRIVATE ENTRY 1773 801 1:34:59
52 GWEN SEBASTIAN PRIVATE ENTRY 1657 804 1:35:20
53 ALICE SHABANGU PRIVATE ENTRY 1663 808 1:35:30
54 BUSISIWE SHONGWE PRIVATE ENTRY 1676 851 1:38:04
55 LOUISE ANDREWS PRIVATE ENTRY 1006 853 1:38:05
56 DORIS SIBIYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1852 859 1:38:15
57 CONSTANCE MLAMBO PRIVATE ENTRY 1850 860 1:38:16
58 BELINDA IONS PRIVATE ENTRY 1198 861 1:38:17
59 RODAH MADOLO 2064 866 1:38:35
60 FERNANDA GOUVEIA PRIVATE ENTRY 1176 869 1:38:48
61 COLLEEN DUVENHAGE PRIVATE ENTRY 1135 879 1:39:51
62 RONELL KNOETZE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1236 892 1:41:41
63 JOANNE MOORE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1490 894 1:42:55
64 MURIEL MOGIBA 2140 899 1:43:24
65 GILL BROKENSHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1042 904 1:44:02
66 WENDY MCKINNAN 1914 905 1:44:03
67 ZELIA DOS SANTOS PRIVATE ENTRY 1117 916 1:45:02
68 NOMSA MAPHANGA 2081 918 1:45:15
69 ODETTE JANSE VAN RENSBURG KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1206 954 1:53:20
70 PHINDILE MAHUMANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1327 962 1:54:34
71 ZOLISWA MAKWENYANA 2048 976 1:59:51
 

Female - Grand Master 60+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KITTY MAREE MIDDELBURG 1994 222 59:56
2 VERONICA DOUBELL PRIVATE ENTRY 1118 281 1:03:24
3 ISABELLA PIENAAR NEDBANK LVCC 1622 357 1:07:50
4 WILMA COETZER PRIVATE ENTRY 1072 461 1:12:36
5 RETHA VAN DER WALT PRIVATE ENTRY 1762 577 1:18:24
6 MARIE NEL PRIVATE ENTRY 1547 586 1:18:49
7 ALET SWART PRIVATE ENTRY 1737 594 1:19:11
8 ELIZABETH SHIBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1671 767 1:32:10
9 AMERENTIA BRUWER PRIVATE ENTRY 1044 780 1:33:27
10 THERISSA DEACON PRIVATE ENTRY 1856 790 1:34:15
11 ABINA CHILOANE 2085 793 1:34:19
12 HEILA OPPERMAN PRIVATE ENTRY 1609 794 1:34:21
13 MARINA BURGER PRIVATE ENTRY 1050 825 1:36:22
14 ANTOINETTE DU TOIT KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1130 883 1:40:09
15 ANSIE HARTZENBERG SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 1186 885 1:40:11
16 JEANETTE WHEELER SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 1794 896 1:43:11
17 HETTIE MULLER PRIVATE ENTRY 1518 921 1:45:56
18 MEISIE DELPORT PRIVATE ENTRY 1098 922 1:45:56
19 NOMA SHONGWE PRIVATE ENTRY 1678 946 1:51:50
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 STEVE GONGUOME 2031 12 34:54
2 SAKHILE DHLADHLA 1986 13 34:55
3 KHULEKANI MABUZA MAMBANE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2178 21 36:40
4 ANDREAS VAN HEERDEN 2091 24 37:02
5 THEMBA LEKHOMBE 2027 27 38:17
6 ANDILE NKALANGA 1950 31 39:19
7 VUSI LUBISI 2062 33 39:31
8 RIVALDO MHUVUNGA BORN TO WIN 1997 37 40:41
9 INNOCENT LAMULA 2182 42 41:29
10 PERSEVIARENCE MABUZA MBAMBISO 1933 45 41:55
11 GOODMAN LUBISI 2138 46 42:08
12 PIERRE DE LANGE MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 1093 47 42:21
13 THABISO SEBAKE 2084 51 42:55
14 SICDO SIBANDZI ESKOM 2174 54 43:46
15 LIFA TODA ESKOM 2176 55 43:46
16 FRANCO VAN ROOYEN PRIVATE ENTRY 1776 68 45:47
17 ISRAEL MATHEBULA N/A 1954 92 50:02
18 WIKUS LOTTERING NEDBANK LVCC 1268 93 50:05
19 CORNEL MALAN PRIVATE ENTRY 1338 97 50:13
20 SAMKELO SHONGWE 2088 98 50:16
21 DE VILLIERS BASSON LOWVELD COUNTRY CLUB 1018 131 53:27
22 MTHOKOZISIS MKENSTAHNE 2061 141 54:20
23 PILLARY ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1809 151 54:46
24 ARMAND POTGIETER 2096 154 55:01
25 AIDAH GLASS 2165 169 56:22
26 TAYO FILIPPA PRIVATE ENTRY 1152 188 57:53
27 HUGO ENDERMAN 1885 192 58:02
28 BRIGHT RIKHOTSO 2051 198 58:21
29 MANDISA MASHIYE PRIVATE ENTRY 1373 203 58:43
30 SAMKELO MABUZA 2013 238 1:00:49
31 SIPHESIHLE MATHENJWA 2112 251 1:01:44
32 PHILLIP ANGUS 1955 253 1:01:45
33 NDZALAMA RIKOTHOSO 2052 259 1:02:15
34 DUSTIN JOHNSON RIVERVIEW PREP 1210 270 1:02:58
35 CHRISTIAAN DU PLESSIS 2032 290 1:04:02
36 WELCOME SHONGOWEN 1947 295 1:04:21
37 PRINCE NDABEZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1526 360 1:07:57
38 JUAN JANSEN VAN VUUREN 1979 367 1:08:18
39 STEPHEN NEL 2167 368 1:08:18
40 REEVE STIEMENS PRIVATE ENTRY 1725 373 1:08:51
41 DERICK WIID PRIVATE ENTRY 1795 380 1:09:09
42 PHABO NKOSI PRIVATE ENTRY 1580 382 1:09:14
43 WANDILE NKUNA PRIVATE ENTRY 1583 395 1:09:49
44 OWETHU MKWANAZI PRIVATE ENTRY 1460 428 1:10:54
45 KERRYN BOB LUNG NKUNA PRIVATE ENTRY 1581 429 1:10:58
46 WARREN KAMANGA NEDBANK LVCC 1216 452 1:12:03
47 SIBONGINKHOSI MASEKO 1951 503 1:14:36
48 LUNGELO KHOZA 2113 524 1:15:38
49 KHAYA NYATHI PRIVATE ENTRY 1602 616 1:20:33
50 SIBUSISO NHLAPO PRIVATE ENTRY 1565 658 1:23:08
51 BANDILE MABUZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1298 720 1:28:30
52 KYLE DEHRMANN RIVERVIEW PREP 1097 775 1:33:13
53 DANIEL STOREY RIVERVIEW PREP 1726 776 1:33:13
54 MARK KEOLEANCHAI RIVERVIEW PREP 1218 778 1:33:14
55 TRISTAN VORSTER RIVERVIEW PREP 1789 888 1:40:49
56 MR WYBROW RIVERVIEW PREP 1800 889 1:40:51
57 NJONGONKULU NGOMANE RIVERVIEW PREP 1558 942 1:51:20
58 RCHANN PAHL 2106 953 1:53:20
59 ZOTHANDO MKHATSHWA RIVERVIEW PREP 1449 967 1:55:35
 

Male - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MOTLALEPULU MOTHOSOLA NEDBANK LVCC 2020 1 30:55
2 SAMUEL MATHABETHA ECA EAGLES 1998 2 31:05
3 PRINCE NDLOVU RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1539 3 31:34
4 EMMANUEL KEKANA RAND ATHLETICS CLUB 2019 4 32:14
5 SIFISO NGCOBO SWAZI SLOJOS 1923 7 33:02
6 RICHARD MAKOALEDI 1999 8 33:10
7 WANDILE MASEKO 1922 9 34:08
8 ZITHELOI SHABANGGUZI 2190 11 34:17
9 NTOKOZO MAMABA SWAZILAND 1974 14 35:28
10 SOLLY NGAMANE VERANDER NA 2021 15 35:31
11 AUGUSTINE MOKONE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 2163 18 36:20
12 DOYLANCE MBUNGELA DEFINITION ATHLETIC CLUB 1949 20 36:31
13 ELLAY MNISI GREAT EAST 1969 22 36:46
14 ALEX MADONSELA NGODWANE CLUB 2025 23 36:48
15 SIMPHIWE MHIHKANYA 2023 25 37:32
16 SIZWE MASEHLA BORN TO WIN 1361 26 37:34
17 MANDLA MNISI 1937 29 38:58
18 THABO MCOBUKAZI 2046 30 39:09
19 NELSON SIBIYA VERANDER NA 2022 34 40:06
20 THABO NTULI 1982 35 40:08
21 SIBONGINKOSI COSSA 1938 36 40:38
22 COLLEN SIBIYA 2024 39 41:06
23 SIMAN NGWENYA NELSPRUIT 2011 41 41:26
24 THABISO MICHAEL MALOPE SAPS INGWENYA 1345 43 41:37
25 FANIE BEKKER NEDBANK LVCC 1019 44 41:38
26 THANKFULL KHOZA KRUGER PARK MC 1229 49 42:33
27 EDDIE MALULEKA ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 1924 50 42:40
28 COLANE ROBERT SHABANGU PRIVATE ENTRY 1664 53 43:09
29 SITHEMBISO MAWELELA MAMBANE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2192 58 44:07
30 CALVIN NKOMO ONDERBERG 1995 60 44:22
31 MENZI SIMELANE MTIMANDZE 1696 62 45:02
32 SYBRAND VAN SITTERT 1912 63 45:03
33 ROBERT BRAND NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 3441 64 45:14
34 ELIAS ZWANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1815 65 45:19
35 ELLIOT PHANGISA DEPART OF PUBLIC WORKS 1613 66 45:21
36 THEMBA MAWEGEUELA 2191 71 46:10
37 NKOSINGIPHILE MAHLALELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1324 72 46:25
38 GOOWILL NDHUOVU 1935 73 46:57
39 D SITHOLE 2181 74 47:26
40 MUSAMENKOSI MATHEBULA 1963 75 47:28
41 SBONISO MAKHUBELA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1333 77 47:53
42 NICHOLAS NTIMBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1589 78 47:58
43 IVAN BOTHMA 2102 81 48:31
44 MANUEL NGOBENI SAPS INGWENYA 1553 84 48:54
45 BONGANI MABUZA 1934 87 49:09
46 PHINDELA KUNENE PRIVATE ENTRY 1249 90 49:45
47 BANELE SIBIYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1833 94 50:07
48 RUDOLPH LUBISI PRIVATE ENTRY 1277 95 50:08
49 SQVESTER MOVUSO 2139 96 50:12
50 TIAN BASSON ECAC 2004 100 50:24
51 THOKOZAN HUMPRE NGUBANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1560 102 50:32
52 JONAS ZANDAMELA 1925 103 50:32
53 INNOCENT PHIRI NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1616 104 50:36
54 MANDUZI NKUNA 2099 105 50:37
55 DUTOIT MADONSELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1310 108 51:09
56 MENZIE MNISI PRIVATE ENTRY 1467 109 51:10
57 ELVIS FIELDING NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1151 110 51:12
58 RUVERN LOUOW 1906 111 51:14
59 NKOSINGIPHILE MADUBANDLELA 1930 114 51:56
60 LUTLE RADINGONA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1633 115 51:59
61 TSHEPO MOKOENA PRIVATE ENTRY 1480 116 52:13
62 NOAH MKHATSHWA PRIVATE ENTRY 1446 123 52:52
63 CHICCO DLADLA PRIVATE ENTRY 1100 124 52:57
64 NHLAKANIPHO MALAMBE 2114 126 53:12
65 JOHAN SMIT PRIVATE ENTRY 1709 127 53:15
66 ABRAM MOTHIPE UNKNOWN 1499 128 53:21
67 CELIMPILO MLOTSHWA PRIVATE ENTRY 1461 129 53:24
68 LUCKY HLOPE ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 1190 133 53:39
69 LUCKY MAHLALELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1323 134 53:41
70 ALEX MOKOENA NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1479 136 53:55
71 LUCKY SHISANE 2098 137 53:56
72 BRAAM LE GRANGE 1896 138 54:09
73 CHRIS BOTHA 1865 139 54:13
74 JAN LE GRANGE 1863 140 54:13
75 SKHUMBUZU INNOC MAHLALELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1326 142 54:20
76 KIDWELL MATSHOTYANA PRIVATE ENTRY 1395 143 54:27
77 JOHAN POTGIETER 1941 145 54:31
78 SYLVESTA LIMANS N/A 1932 149 54:45
79 ROSS FORSSMAN RIVERVIEW PREP 1155 153 54:55
80 KONNO MATHIBA 1899 155 55:07
81 DUMISANI MADONSELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1308 159 55:36
82 NHLANHLA MVUBU PRIVATE ENTRY 1522 160 55:38
83 SIBONGISENI MALAMBE PRIVATE ENTRY 1336 161 55:44
84 PIETER BADENHORST PRIVATE ENTRY 1011 163 56:04
85 MLUNGISI MATHENJWA PRIVATE ENTRY 1387 164 56:12
86 NDUDUZO ZULU PRIVATE ENTRY 1813 166 56:16
87 JOHN NDLOVU BORN TO WIN 1535 172 56:34
88 WILLIANA SIBIYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1689 179 57:13
89 WONDERBOY MAILE PRIVATE ENTRY 1329 181 57:34
90 LIFA MALINDISA PRIVATE ENTRY 1342 182 57:36
91 EWAN DU PLESSIS 1973 183 57:38
92 TAKALANI TSHIGIDIMISI 2065 187 57:49
93 FREDDIE LEONARD 2072 194 58:05
94 MBANGO ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1807 197 58:20
95 SIBONGO MASASULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1360 199 58:27
96 ELVIS MNISI 1946 202 58:42
97 SUNNYBOY NGOBENI PRIVATE ENTRY 1555 205 58:47
98 BONGANI NDZINISA PRIVATE ENTRY 1543 207 58:53
99 VELI MABUZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1305 220 59:47
100 ERNEST NGWENYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1561 221 59:49
101 ZWELISHA MADUBANDLELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1312 225 1:00:12
102 MARAIS LE ROUX PRIVATE ENTRY 1255 226 1:00:15
103 MANDROS KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1227 227 1:00:15
104 LUCY MCKENZIE DURBAN OLD BOYS 1861 228 1:00:19
105 DARYL MCKENZIE 1862 229 1:00:19
106 BONGA GROUND NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1182 230 1:00:24
107 PIET VAN DYK KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1770 234 1:00:26
108 SYLVESTER MAEPA PRIVATE ENTRY 1314 237 1:00:45
109 STEPHAN DE LANGE PRIVATE ENTRY 1091 240 1:01:05
110 DANIAL MANGANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1356 248 1:01:36
111 SIPHO SIFUNDZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1691 263 1:02:23
112 MLUNGISI SHONGWE PRIVATE ENTRY 1677 268 1:02:50
113 VEZISITHEMBISO PHATHWA 2144 272 1:03:03
114 DERICK DLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1105 274 1:03:05
115 RENARD BREET SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 1040 275 1:03:05
116 MICHAEL MATHEBULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1838 285 1:03:33
117 VUSI SIBIYA 2177 286 1:03:34
118 RUSSELL CLARK PRIVATE ENTRY 1063 291 1:04:02
119 ISABEL DU PLESSIS 1960 293 1:04:18
120 ANDILE NGCAMU 1887 296 1:04:23
121 TSHEPO MOKOBANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1475 297 1:04:39
122 ZAKHELE MHLONGO 2152 298 1:04:40
123 WARREN MATHEBULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1385 300 1:04:48
124 SIBONISO MOKOENA PRIVATE ENTRY 1477 302 1:05:05
125 KHOMOTSO MASHILE PRIVATE ENTRY 1372 303 1:05:23
126 SIMANGO SHONGWE 2162 306 1:05:39
127 EMMANUEL MKHATSHWA PRIVATE ENTRY 1444 307 1:05:43
128 DERRICK MADONSELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1309 315 1:05:52
129 TIMMY MALAZA 2080 334 1:07:06
130 BONGINKOSI MASUKU PRIVATE ENTRY 1379 336 1:07:10
131 SIYABONGA BULUNGA S 2196 339 1:07:22
132 XANDER THORNHILL PRIVATE ENTRY 1748 342 1:07:25
133 DIYANE MAGAGULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1318 343 1:07:26
134 MBONGENI MTEMBU PRIVATE ENTRY 1509 346 1:07:31
135 JOHAN LE ROUX 2108 347 1:07:32
136 DIRK LE ROUX PRIVATE ENTRY 1253 348 1:07:32
137 SIFISO MASHIGO PRIVATE ENTRY 1371 352 1:07:36
138 HENDRIK DU PLESSIS PRIVATE ENTRY 1123 362 1:07:59
139 LUNGILE SITHOLE ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 1702 363 1:08:07
140 NATHI MKHATSHISA 2155 372 1:08:49
141 PHEMELO MOLETSANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1483 378 1:09:07
142 SIYABONGA DLAMINI 2184 381 1:09:12
143 MANDLA LUKHELE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1282 383 1:09:15
144 MESIA HLUNGLIANI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1192 384 1:09:15
145 DEWALD BOSCH PRIVATE ENTRY 1028 402 1:10:02
146 WIAN HAUPT PRIVATE ENTRY 1188 406 1:10:10
147 CONRAD VAN ZYL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1782 415 1:10:24
148 JOURDEAU BURGER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1051 416 1:10:24
149 ANDRIES VAN NIEKERK LVCC 1860 422 1:10:30
150 NICKY NKENTSHANE MALELANE RUGBY CLUB 1983 427 1:10:49
151 HERBERT SITHOLE PRIVATE ENTRY 1701 430 1:11:01
152 XOLANI DLOZI PRIVATE ENTRY 1113 435 1:11:17
153 MUSA DLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1110 438 1:11:27
154 MPANDE MQHOBOKAZI PRIVATE ENTRY 1507 443 1:11:45
155 AMORE DU PLESSIS KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 2109 447 1:11:53
156 THEMBA MNISI UNKNOWN 1469 454 1:12:10
157 COSMOS MADALANA PRIVATE ENTRY 1306 459 1:12:16
158 BHEKITHEMBA LUKHOMBO PRIVATE ENTRY 1284 474 1:12:59
159 VINCENT GAMA PRIVATE ENTRY 1168 476 1:13:09
160 MATHOKOZA MANANA PRIVATE ENTRY 1352 479 1:13:13
161 LUCKY MPAPANE 1888 481 1:13:22
162 BONGINKOSI MANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1354 488 1:13:38
163 MAMPETIKU MOTHIBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1498 490 1:13:40
164 DUDU NGOMANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1859 493 1:13:42
165 TRUST SHUMBA PRIVATE ENTRY 1681 500 1:14:24
166 ADMIRE DANDADZI PRIVATE ENTRY 1082 505 1:14:52
167 PRAYGOD NKOSI 1901 510 1:15:01
168 CASWELL MAKAMO PRIVATE ENTRY 1332 513 1:15:08
169 MUZI MAVIMBELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1398 517 1:15:24
170 CHRISTOFFEL DREYER PRIVATE ENTRY 1120 531 1:16:01
171 MDUDUZI MASINA 2169 534 1:16:17
172 PASH MAHWAYI PRIVATE ENTRY 1328 538 1:16:30
173 RAMES CHALIKE 2118 540 1:16:49
174 SIFISO MATHEBULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1384 561 1:18:06
175 LLOYD VAN ZYL 1891 564 1:18:10
176 SIFISO NDIMANDE PRIVATE ENTRY 1530 568 1:18:13
177 WALDO BOCK 1908 574 1:18:20
178 JARRYD CLARKE 1909 575 1:18:22
179 DIRECTOR DLAMINI 2175 581 1:18:29
180 AARON SIBANDE PRIVATE ENTRY 1683 582 1:18:37
181 KHANYISILE NGOMANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1557 625 1:21:23
182 SICELO MZIMELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1524 630 1:21:31
183 NLAMISO NDLOVU PRIVATE ENTRY 1537 633 1:21:34
184 MULUNGISI FULANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1158 634 1:21:36
185 JABULANE NKOSI N/A 1945 639 1:21:48
186 SANDILE SHABANGU PRIVATE ENTRY 1668 646 1:22:22
187 SEBASTIAAN SAMDHOR 1905 661 1:23:25
188 LEON LOUW NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1270 674 1:23:46
189 SIFISO NGOMANE 2151 679 1:24:11
190 MLUNGISI NGCAMPHALALA PRIVATE ENTRY 1550 682 1:24:17
191 MDUDUZI NKAMBULE PRIVATE ENTRY 1568 692 1:24:58
192 EDWARD SIBIYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1688 708 1:27:24
193 SIBUSISO MAHLALELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1325 709 1:27:38
194 MTHUTHUZALI MTHOMBOTHI 2149 717 1:28:10
195 WALTER MATHETHWA PRIVATE ENTRY 1388 729 1:29:02
196 ARNOLD MEZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1434 754 1:31:10
197 ZWAKELE MAWELELA PRIVATE ENTRY 1402 770 1:32:41
198 SENZO LUKHELE PRIVATE ENTRY 1283 781 1:33:36
199 WANDILE DLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1112 815 1:35:53
200 THEO MOYANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1504 832 1:36:40
201 CLAITON MOTHA 2158 841 1:37:12
202 LINDA WILLIAM MAMBA 1897 842 1:37:13
203 NDALA NTULI PRIVATE ENTRY 1592 862 1:38:18
204 EDWIN CHIRGWIN PRIVATE ENTRY 1061 880 1:39:52
205 MICHAEL MICHAEL 2147 936 1:50:14
206 NOSIPISO MAHLALELA 2039 937 1:50:23
207 NICO COMBRINK PRIVATE ENTRY 1075 952 1:53:11
 

Male - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MAPHEW SITHOLE 2123 19 36:27
2 JOSHUA SIBIYA NEDBANK LVCC 1690 28 38:23
3 JOHN NYATHI KRUGER PARK MC 1601 32 39:27
4 ALPHIOS MOTLOUNG NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1500 56 43:58
5 JOHAN LUES SOLIDARITIET ATHLETICS CLUB 1981 70 45:53
6 HENRY MTHETWA SAPS MPUMALANGA MARATHON CLUB 2103 76 47:30
7 CAMERON SVACHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1732 83 48:52
8 JOHANNES VAN DER WALT BARBERTON GIJIMAS 1764 86 48:59
9 ELIAS MABUZA NKOMAZI A/C 1928 88 49:18
10 REGINALD MASHEGO CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1369 101 50:27
11 ADAM LEKULENI KRUGER PARK MC 1260 112 51:39
12 THULANI SIBIGA 1940 122 52:47
13 ISAIAH NTIMANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1587 125 52:58
14 XANDER BOTHA KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1032 132 53:27
15 RIAAN POTGIETER 2095 135 53:55
16 ALAN VAN STAADEN PRIVATE ENTRY 1778 150 54:45
17 MEVEK SVACHA ROAG SOUTH AFRICA 1734 152 54:50
18 MESHECK LUBISI PRIVATE ENTRY 1274 156 55:23
19 LANGANI TSAMWANI 1993 158 55:34
20 MFUNDI MATHUNIYWE PRIVATE ENTRY 1392 162 56:01
21 MICHAEL MASHELE PRIVATE ENTRY 1370 171 56:34
22 KUSANLIZWE SIBANDA 2075 174 56:55
23 GLEN VAN DER MERWE RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1759 176 56:57
24 MUZI LEPHOKO PRIVATE ENTRY 1261 178 57:09
25 ALWYN VAN DER MERWE LEGOGOTE VILLIGARS 1965 180 57:27
26 VLOK FERREIRA PRIVATE ENTRY 1150 186 57:49
27 ABEDNEGO MBATHA 2012 190 57:55
28 MANDLA CHAUKE PRIVATE ENTRY 1057 191 57:56
29 ANDREW NKOSI PRIVATE ENTRY 1572 195 58:12
30 EPHRAIM MALOPE MPUMA ATHLETICS 1344 200 58:30
31 NICOLAAS HORN PRIVATE ENTRY 1195 204 58:44
32 LOUIS VELI PHIRI PRIVATE ENTRY 1618 206 58:53
33 ARTHUR MBAMBALALA PRIVATE ENTRY 1839 208 58:54
34 SOLOMON MPANYASE 2079 212 59:12
35 STEFAN ERASMUS NEDBANK LVCC 1146 213 59:13
36 CRAIG DONALDSON 1931 215 59:17
37 MARINUS NEETHLING KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 1544 231 1:00:26
38 GOODMAN SONDLANE KLASERIEHAWKS AC 1714 233 1:00:26
39 RENIER BEKKER 1980 244 1:01:08
40 MICHAEL SHABANE MPUMALANGA ATHLETIC CLUB 1662 249 1:01:37
41 WESSEL SWART PRIVATE ENTRY 1739 250 1:01:38
42 THABO MOKGANE 1942 255 1:02:05
43 BRIAN CAMPBELL PRIVATE ENTRY 1053 266 1:02:36
44 THAMBO RIKHOTSO PRIVATE ENTRY 1639 271 1:03:02
45 PIETER ROUX PRIVATE ENTRY 1640 273 1:03:05
46 PEACE MBOKANE ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 1411 277 1:03:12
47 JOSEPH MASHABANE NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1366 278 1:03:12
48 MARK PENTER 2017 279 1:03:14
49 FELIX GAMEDZE PRIVATE ENTRY 1169 280 1:03:23
50 MALACHI SHABANGU PRIVATE ENTRY 1667 299 1:04:43
51 DANIEL MORLAND KRUGER PARK MC 1493 313 1:05:45
52 ETIENNE ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1641 317 1:05:56
53 AMOS MALAMBE 2179 318 1:06:11
54 DOUGLAS NDWANDWE 2035 319 1:06:13
55 PATRICK ANGUS 1952 323 1:06:38
56 BONGANI NKOSI 2160 326 1:06:45
57 VUSUMUZI NKENTSHANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1570 327 1:06:45
58 BHEKUMUZI MAZIBUKO PRIVATE ENTRY 1405 332 1:07:02
59 THEMBELA SHONGE ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 1675 353 1:07:37
60 SIPHO MANZINI 2041 354 1:07:42
61 GERHARD BOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1034 358 1:07:54
62 COLIN PRETORIUS PRIVATE ENTRY 1628 369 1:08:19
63 BONGINKOSI MKHATSHWE PRIVATE ENTRY 1450 376 1:09:01
64 HALYISEKA MBOMBI NKOMAZI ATHLETICS CLUB 1412 387 1:09:37
65 KENNETH PHIRI PRIVATE ENTRY 1617 446 1:11:53
66 BIGBOY MORIPA PRIVATE ENTRY 1492 451 1:12:02
67 BHEKISISA DLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1103 489 1:13:40
68 WEEKEND MAGAGULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1321 492 1:13:41
69 ELMON SIBIYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1687 504 1:14:49
70 CHRIS DE JAGER PRIVATE ENTRY 1087 509 1:14:57
71 MVANGENI NKENTSHANE 2036 515 1:15:21
72 MARTIN NXUMALO PRIVATE ENTRY 1597 541 1:16:57
73 ELVIS LEKHULENI PRIVATE ENTRY 1258 546 1:17:09
74 LUCY GREEN KHENZO CKUB 1178 552 1:17:34
75 VICTOR KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1231 558 1:17:52
76 MUZI GAMA PRIVATE ENTRY 1162 560 1:17:59
77 EDWARD MUBI PRIVATE ENTRY 1515 583 1:18:41
78 KGAOGELO MOLOTO PRIVATE ENTRY 1485 584 1:18:46
79 BHEKI MPANZA 2029 591 1:19:00
80 RUPERT BLOM PRIVATE ENTRY 1026 598 1:19:35
81 JACQUES BRITS PRIVATE ENTRY 1041 599 1:19:39
82 HENNIE JANSE VAN RENSBURG PRIVATE ENTRY 1204 611 1:20:13
83 STANLEY NKUNA 2159 618 1:20:39
84 ALBERT THABANE KLASERIEHAWKS AC 1744 619 1:20:46
85 PHILLIP MATHEBULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1383 623 1:21:13
86 WELCOME MASHABANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1367 629 1:21:30
87 DOLF VAN ROOYEN PRIVATE ENTRY 1775 648 1:22:37
88 DUMISANI MAKHUBELA 2130 675 1:23:49
89 BLEKIE DLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1104 683 1:24:17
90 GREG BEYERS PRIVATE ENTRY 1023 685 1:24:23
91 TERRENCE MAVIMBELA 2142 697 1:25:43
92 SIFISO GAMA PRIVATE ENTRY 1166 700 1:26:31
93 JOHANNES GEORGE DU PREEZ 1879 716 1:28:09
94 ALFRED LUPHOKO RIVERVIEW PREP 1286 727 1:28:58
95 CHRIS NGOMANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1556 728 1:28:59
96 JAMES MDHLOVU PRIVATE ENTRY 1422 748 1:30:38
97 GESANI MABAYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1290 755 1:31:13
98 HENNIE VAN DER MERWE PRIVATE ENTRY 1851 789 1:34:14
99 STEPHANIE SCHAFER 1921 810 1:35:34
100 SAKHIWE NKOMO PRIVATE ENTRY 1571 817 1:36:04
101 BONGANI ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1803 849 1:37:39
102 THOMAS MALELE PRIVATE ENTRY 1341 935 1:50:03
103 MAHESH SRINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1834 955 1:53:33
104 ERICK KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1223 971 1:56:39
 

Male - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 FRANCISCO INGUAKE ESKOM 2189 38 40:43
2 GABRIEL SIBUYI 2168 59 44:17
3 PATRICK MATHEBULA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 2002 67 45:41
4 ALFRED KHOZA KRUGER PARK MC 1910 85 48:59
5 HARRY VAN DYK 1866 106 50:38
6 THOMAS KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1230 113 51:54
7 EGBERT DE BRUYN BARBERTON 1970 117 52:14
8 MJABULI LUHLANGA PRIVATE ENTRY 1279 148 54:43
9 GERALD DANILOWITZ PRIVATE ENTRY 1083 157 55:29
10 PAUL NEL KRUGER PARK MC 1548 167 56:18
11 PIERRE MEYER PRIVATE ENTRY 1432 185 57:48
12 HANNES VENTER MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 1785 211 59:07
13 THEMBA TSHABANAC 2077 217 59:22
14 GERALD DUBE PRIVATE ENTRY 1132 218 59:25
15 MIDJOHN MHLONGO CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1440 223 59:58
16 ALEX VUKEYA PRIVATE ENTRY 1791 241 1:01:06
17 BERTUS STEENBERG PRIVATE ENTRY 1718 254 1:01:49
18 MABANDLA ZITHA PRIVATE ENTRY 1806 261 1:02:22
19 MPUMELELO ZWANE MPUMA ATHLETICS 1816 294 1:04:19
20 FANIE ROUX 1883 320 1:06:13
21 ERIC WESSELS RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1793 333 1:07:04
22 MZONDI MONGWE PRIVATE ENTRY 1488 340 1:07:23
23 ROBERT MOSELAKGOMO PRIVATE ENTRY 1496 355 1:07:44
24 SIPHO LANGA PRIVATE ENTRY 1252 359 1:07:57
25 JOBE MTHUNZI 2056 364 1:08:11
26 ALIVE MYBURGH 1977 405 1:10:10
27 MARK PRIOR PHOBIANS RUNNING AND WALKING C 1632 407 1:10:11
28 PAT HLATSHWAYO 2033 431 1:11:04
29 NEIL WEBSTER 1881 437 1:11:26
30 P NYATHI KLASERIEHAWKS AC 1603 468 1:12:53
31 OSCAR CINDZI 2060 469 1:12:54
32 AARIE VAN HEERDEN 2090 502 1:14:35
33 QUENTIN SMIT UNKNOWN 1707 508 1:14:55
34 CHRIS KRUGER PRIVATE ENTRY 1243 525 1:15:38
35 NICO DU PLESSIS PRIVATE ENTRY 1127 612 1:20:14
36 WALLIE OLIVIER PRIVATE ENTRY 1605 614 1:20:29
37 CURLON MUSHWANA PRIVATE ENTRY 1520 620 1:20:53
38 JOHAN DE VILLIERS PRIVATE ENTRY 1096 659 1:23:14
39 RABBY MHAULE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1436 673 1:23:42
40 ISAAC J SHIRINIZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1673 806 1:35:22
41 SIDNEY DHLAMINI PRIVATE ENTRY 1099 852 1:38:04
42 COERT DREYER 1889 878 1:39:32
43 WYNAND LABUSCHAGNE SOLIDARITY ATHLETICS CLUB 1251 884 1:40:10
44 DIONIZIO CALDEIRA 2054 913 1:45:01
45 VICKY MURRAY 3514 944 1:51:31
 

Male - Grand Master 60+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ENOS NDIMANDE BORN TO WIN 1529 69 45:49
2 GERHARD WILLIAMSON RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 1797 82 48:42
3 ISHMAEL SISKA ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/LIMPOPO 1700 91 49:52
4 ANDRE SWANEPOEL LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 1735 107 50:54
5 DIEDERIK VAN DER WALT PRIVATE ENTRY 1763 168 56:21
6 AMOS MATHEBULA PRIVATE ENTRY 1382 260 1:02:17
7 FRANS VAN DYK KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK CLUB 1989 329 1:06:56
8 NOAH NTIWANE PRIVATE ENTRY 1590 366 1:08:14
9 DES FRANCIS PRIVATE ENTRY 1157 565 1:18:11
10 JOE CLASSEN NEDBANK LVCC 1065 596 1:19:30
11 MAKHOLWA TOMMY KHOZA PRIVATE ENTRY 1225 624 1:21:13
12 SIBONYELA KHOZA 2110 731 1:29:03
13 LEON PIENAAR NEDBANK LVCC 1623 736 1:29:28
14 ABRAM BRUWER PRIVATE ENTRY 1046 779 1:33:26
15 PIETER DEACON PRIVATE ENTRY 1855 788 1:34:14
16 HENNIE LOOCK 1895 791 1:34:16
17 BERTIE BURGER PRIVATE ENTRY 1048 826 1:36:23
18 WILLEM BEKKER PRIVATE ENTRY 1021 867 1:38:38
19 HENNIE SNYMAN 1892 868 1:38:39
20 MICHIEL CASPARU EKSTEEN PRIVATE ENTRY 1139 881 1:40:07