www.protime.co.za Contact Us

SA Run4Cancer 2017

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za

Run4Cancer - 48Km - Runners

Place Name CLUB Bib No Gender Total Time
1 KEBEDE ABERRA DINKE NEDBANK ETHIOPIAN RUNNING CLUB 22 M 2:52:49
2 LUTENDO MAPOTO PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 109 M 2:52:55
3 PROSPER MUTWIRA 195 M 2:53:03
4 JONATHAN CHINYOKA MAXED 386 M 2:53:12
5 COLLEN MAKAZA MAXED 381 M 2:53:41
6 PORTPHER DOMBOJENA NYARADZO GROUP 388 M 2:54:19
7 TIMOTHY MUNZHELELE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 189 M 2:55:57
8 STEVEN DIKOBO FORD 21 M 2:58:04
9 ZILUNGISELE NGCOBO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 204 M 3:00:25
10 GILBERT MUTANDIRO 191 M 3:00:51
11 LUCAS RASERUTHE 32GI CGA 233 M 3:01:02
12 RENIER GROBLER KPMG 36 M 3:01:11
13 FRANS MOGASHOA WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 149 M 3:01:22
14 BRIGHT HANDIRADI 377 M 3:03:26
15 GILBERT RIPKOGCH 343 M 3:03:32
16 HOFF SHADRACK MAXED 334 M 3:04:13
17 ESAU RADEBE NEDANK RUNNING 333 M 3:06:54
18 PELLY CAMOLA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 271 M 3:08:55
19 JOHANNES KEKANA MAXED ELITE 46 M 3:09:15
20 PETER MUTHUBI PETERSBURG 193 M 3:09:42
21 MADIRE NCHABELENG VODACOM STRIDERS 198 M 3:11:08
22 STEPHEN MADIYE FOSKOR AC 325 M 3:11:35
23 MUSAWENKOSI SIBIYA ALPHA CENTURION 246 M 3:12:04
24 SAM MUNYAI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 188 M 3:13:04
25 FANTASTIC MAKHUBELA PHELI ROAD RUNNERS 91 M 3:15:28
26 THAPEDI MOGAFE NEDBANK NAG 147 M 3:16:16
27 PHILBERT SEABELA POTTIES 390 M 3:20:31
28 PETER MEDUPE NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH 133 M 3:21:52
29 MOREL POME FORD RUNNING CLUB 283 F 3:22:16
30 LOVENESS MADZIVA NEDBANK 308 F 3:23:59
31 PHUTI MOHALE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 151 M 3:24:01
32 HERBET HERBET FOSKOR 39 M 3:28:05
33 VUSUMZI LUDIDI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB JHB 68 M 3:28:12
34 THIPANE MOREWANE ROCKY ROAD RUNNER 394 M 3:28:33
35 IGNICIOUS MMUSHI PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 141 M 3:28:33
36 TAPIWA CHINGADAYI ZPCS 304 M 3:29:39
37 POINT CHAZA MAXED 387 M 3:29:39
38 THULANI DUMA NEDBANK KWAZULU NATAL 26 M 3:33:19
39 JENNIFFER KOECH 54 F 3:33:36
40 CHIYEDZA CHOKORE 385 F 3:35:13
41 KGWADI MOKWENA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 162 M 3:36:01
42 SAMUEL KUFJANA 307 M 3:36:55
43 SANKIE SELALA MAKJUDUTHAMAGA 358 M 3:36:55
44 KENNETH LETHOLE NEDBANK 312 M 3:37:07
45 SAMUKELISO MOYO NEDBANK 299 F 3:37:27
46 MIKE SELAMOLELA ADDICTED TO LIFE 244 M 3:37:44
47 PELAELO MASHILANGWAKO SAPS HRD 119 M 3:38:54
48 LESABETSE MAMETJA MATAGA 287 M 3:39:19
49 THOMAS RAMAHLAS MASHISHI ADDICTED TO LIFE 120 M 3:40:32
50 NTUNGUFHADZENI NEMUKULA VHEMBE ATHLETICS CLUB 201 M 3:40:40
51 WILSON NDLOVA ZAKHELE 292 M 3:43:45
52 PETLANE ELMON MOHLALA FORD RUNNING CLUB 281 M 3:44:08
53 ALEX RATSHIKAKALA FARANANI AC 349 M 3:45:33
54 MARTINIQUE POTGIETER PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 222 F 3:46:00
55 PRECIOUS MUKUZA MAXED 382 F 3:47:09
56 GOLDEN PHAKULA ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 218 M 3:47:21
57 RAMADIMETJA LIZ BABILI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB JHB 4 F 3:47:33
58 DAVID MAFOKWANE FOLANG MOKERONG 353 M 3:49:40
59 PATRICK BALOYI COT/AC 6 M 3:49:47
60 MULALO NOEL MUKWEVHO VHEMBE ATHLETICS CLUB 184 M 3:50:31
61 LUCKY MTHOMBENI RUNNERS STORE 178 M 3:52:07
62 MBEKEZELE EDWAR MATHEBULA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO ATHELETI 348 M 3:52:47
63 MAKETE THOMAS THEMA INIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 255 M 3:52:53
64 VABULANI KADOD POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 269 M 3:53:12
65 THOMAS ESKOM 294 M 3:54:33
66 DAVID GAVHI FARANANI 33 M 3:54:45
67 MATOME KGATLA FARANANI 48 M 3:55:31
68 CATHERINE MALUNGANE MASSMART 335 F 3:56:37
69 PETER TADZIRIPA MAXED ELITE 329 M 3:57:18
70 BUHLE PHUNKY MHLANGA CARLTON ATHELETIC 136 M 3:57:19
71 PAUL MHIZHA ZPCS 384 M 3:57:20
72 PETER RAMOLOTO MR PRICE 228 M 3:58:20
73 THOMAS DINAWA RAMOGALE NEDBANK 227 M 3:58:29
74 ENOS NGOETJANA FARANANI 313 M 3:58:58
75 ALFRED MPSHANE ALEXANDRA ATHLETICS CLUB 176 M 4:02:41
76 PAUL MARENA FORD RUNNING CLUB 282 M 4:03:09
77 KGOSIENTSHO RAMOKGOPA FORO ATHLETICS CLUB 306 M 4:03:10
78 SIFISO MATHIBELA SANDF 128 M 4:03:15
79 MARCUS NKHUMELENI FARANANI AC 209 M 4:03:38
80 COLLEN KHOZA 345 M 4:03:58
81 JAMES MADIBA VARSITY KUDUS 359 M 4:04:37
82 EDWARD TALANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 331 M 4:04:44
83 NYATHELI AVHASEI SAPS LIMPOPO 3 M 4:05:05
84 ALFRED RATLOU NGOASHENG POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 205 M 4:05:05
85 JOEY MADUTUNG SPAR SOUTH RAND 77 M 4:05:16
86 MANKE ELLIOT MMORULA AC 316 M 4:05:38
87 MMATJIE GENEVA PIETERSBURG 34 F 4:08:39
88 MAKHOSANA THOMP MBOMBI GREATER ELIM ATHLETIC CLUB 132 M 4:09:38
89 SIBONELELWE MVANE SANDF LIMPOPO 196 M 4:10:00
90 JUSTICE MUTSILA SOUTPANSBERG 194 M 4:11:13
91 EMMAH MNGANISEN MATHIBELA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GAUTENG N 127 F 4:11:40
92 HLUNGWANI LAVANI GREAT ELIM 296 F 4:12:02
93 BRUNO TLAGADI SANDF LP 256 M 4:12:42
94 TAKALANI ELIAH LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 28 M 4:12:47
95 ELSABE CRONJE RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWAN 16 F 4:12:48
96 PETER MOKATSE ESKOM 383 M 4:12:49
97 NICE FUMANI MASWANGANYE SAPS HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMEN 123 M 4:15:49
98 MZIKAYIFANI SOL GUMA ESKOM 302 M 4:15:51
99 ISAAC MOTHATA 272 M 4:18:04
100 DAVID BAMUZA 8 M 4:18:18
 
Place Name CLUB Bib No Gender Total Time
101 ABEL TALANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 330 M 4:19:25
102 MORRIS SEKO SEKO 242 M 4:19:26
103 SOLOMON MOKOELE MOKOELE SIBANYE ATHLETIC CLUB 159 M 4:19:42
104 DAVID KUBJANA POLOKWANE AC 352 M 4:20:35
105 LESETJA DAVID KEKANA VITALITY 355 M 4:21:29
106 MOKGAMA ALFRED POLOKWANE 1 M 4:23:14
107 PEARL HUGHES POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 43 F 4:24:51
108 DANIEL MOSOMANE KAGISO STRIDERS AC 168 M 4:25:34
109 TSHIMANGADZO MUTELE TEAM VITALITY 192 M 4:25:41
110 PHILLIP MPHAHLELE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 174 M 4:27:33
111 STEFAN VENTER 265 M 4:28:36
112 MATOME MACHIPI REATLHOKOMELANA ATHLETICS CLUB 74 M 4:30:04
113 NORMAN MOHLAHLANA KHOSA RUNNING CLUB 361 M 4:30:24
114 DAVID MODIBA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 143 M 4:31:06
115 KWENA ALFRED MANTJI NEDBANK NAG 100 M 4:31:15
116 MICHAEL KGWADI ESKOM GIJIMAS 49 M 4:32:00
117 WESLEY MUTAI NEDBANK 190 M 4:32:15
118 JOSEPH MABODLA COLOSSUS 320 M 4:32:42
119 OUPA MORWANE TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 167 M 4:32:52
120 MICA KIPYEGO ALTATIVET CLUB 346 M 4:32:59
121 JOHANNS MOSEHLA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 303 M 4:33:00
122 FRANS KUBJANE MAKHUDUTHAMAGA AC 207 M 4:33:08
123 JERRY MULAUDZI A4A 356 M 4:33:18
124 MOPAE ABE MAEKO TEAM VITALITY 78 M 4:33:19
125 JOAO MANUEL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GAUTENG N 101 M 4:33:30
126 KOENA KGANYAGO PIETERSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 47 M 4:35:00
127 FAAN ROOS POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 236 M 4:35:09
128 MUSA MDLULI TUKS 314 M 4:36:00
129 STEPHEN NKEMELENG CARTON ATHLETIC CLUB 286 M 4:36:22
130 DICK MELL MIDDELPUNT 135 M 4:38:19
131 DAVID NKUNA ESKOM 285 M 4:38:19
132 JASON STANDER POLOKWANE 274 M 4:39:29
133 FOSTER KENNETH BALOYI MZANSI AC 391 M 4:39:41
134 THAPELO MAPHORI DWARSRIVIER 332 M 4:40:08
135 GEORGE MAHLANGU SAPS HRD 85 M 4:40:11
136 STEFAN STEYN POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 251 M 4:40:45
137 GUPPY WILKINSON POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 266 M 4:40:45
138 ANDY RAMAVHANDA TEAM VITALITY LIMPOPO 225 M 4:41:26
139 MARIBULLA NTULI SAPS LIMPOPO 215 M 4:41:35
140 FLIPPIE HOOGENDYK POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 41 M 4:42:04
141 SURPRISE MAHLAKOANA MIDDLEPUNT ATHLETIC CLUB 83 M 4:42:50
142 VUSI MAHLALELA TEAM VITALITY 84 M 4:43:39
143 CELEBRATE CELEBRATE FOSKOR 14 M 4:43:45
144 RUDZANI MAKHEMA ESKOM ATHELETIC CLUB-LIMPOPO 90 M 4:45:15
145 LUZUKO NTISSA HONEY LOTUS ATHLETICS CLUB 213 M 4:45:33
146 BALDWIN MASHIGE THORN TREE STRIDERS 117 M 4:45:50
147 TIMMY LOKLANI 288 M 4:45:58
148 MOROTOBA MARAPYANA POLOKWANE 110 M 4:46:43
149 MAPOTE MADISHA 379 M 4:47:25
150 GIBSON SEKGALA SABC 291 M 4:47:30
151 LIVHUANI MASINDI EXXARO 322 M 4:48:40
152 SEKWALA MAMABOLO ESKOM 267 M 4:48:58
153 TEBOGO MAREDI TEAM VITALITY 111 M 4:50:11
154 NGWAKO SEKHAOLELO POTTIES ATHLETICS CLUB 240 F 4:50:11
155 SIMON NGOASHENG POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 206 M 4:50:28
156 MAFEMANE MAHLAHLANE NEDBANK AGN 82 M 4:50:43
157 HLULANI RIKHOTSO 365 M 4:52:33
158 XOLANI FOMANA VITALITY 30 M 4:52:37
159 DOMENIC PATJANE MAKHUDUTHAMAGA AC 392 M 4:53:44
160 ANTONY MAGWAI SANDF 81 M 4:54:56
161 MARLENE MACKENZIE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 75 F 4:54:57
162 PETER SEBOLA WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 238 M 4:54:57
163 RONNIE BENJAMIN HOOI SANDF 42 M 4:55:18
164 LETSOKO MPANYANE ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 172 M 4:55:29
165 VICTOR KGABO LEGODI AEL ATHLETIC CLUB 64 M 4:55:43
166 SANTA VAN HEERDEN POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 276 F 4:56:04
167 JAMES CAMPBELL POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 13 M 4:56:04
168 CHRISTIAAN HOOGENDYK POLOKWANE 40 M 4:56:24
169 MANYESHE MIDDELPUNT 270 M 4:56:58
170 RENE YIANGOU POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 31 F 4:57:01
171 NJABULO BUTHELENZI MIDDELBURG 338 M 4:57:25
172 LOUISE VAN DEN DOOL TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 264 F 4:57:26
173 MASEROLE MOLOTO MOLETJI AC 165 M 4:57:28
174 DAVID MACHETE MZANSI 73 M 4:58:23
175 DANIEL MKADSI SOUTPANSBERG 278 M 4:58:28
176 DANIEL BALOYI GIYANI GALLOPERS 7 M 5:02:20
177 NGWANA EDWARD ESKOM GIJIMAS 27 M 5:02:27
178 DENNIS KHOSA MZANSI 51 M 5:02:30
179 JULIE PIERE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 305 F 5:02:49
180 JOHANNES MABOTJA CORRECTIONAL SERVICE PRETORIA 71 M 5:02:50
181 THAVHANYEDZA MPFARISENI ESKOM 173 M 5:04:15
182 MUDZUNGA RAVELE SAPS LIMA 235 M 5:04:39
183 LOUIS RADEBE POLOKWANE AC 315 M 5:04:41
184 PATRICK MUNTSWU MANONI 187 M 5:04:42
185 KGWASHIPE PETRU PHOSHOKO 221 M 5:04:48
186 KANAKANA MANWADU SOUTPANSBERG 102 M 5:05:26
187 CALVIN SEKWAILA 300 M 5:05:28
188 JUSTICE MPHAPHULI POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 175 M 5:05:34
189 SETATI NARE ESKOM 197 M 5:05:35
190 LENKOE MATHAHA ZWAKALA ATHLETIC CLUB 125 M 5:05:36
191 THINAMANO NENGWEKHULU ZWAKALA ATHLETIC CLUB 202 M 5:05:37
192 ANTHONY LETHUBA EXXARO 323 M 5:05:37
193 LIEZEL SWANEPOEL PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 252 F 5:06:18
194 VUSI MATHIYA COLOSSUS 321 M 5:06:19
195 PITSI FRANCIS MOKOATEDI CSIR 157 M 5:06:57
196 JOHANNES LEE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 63 M 5:07:05
197 JULIAN KARP QUEENSBURY HARRIERS 45 M 5:07:27
198 MMAMOKGOSHI MOGANO POLOKWANE AC 347 M 5:08:55
199 MABOTJE JOHN MALEKA RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 96 M 5:08:55
200 MAROPENG MOJELA POLOKWANE 155 M 5:08:55
 
Place Name CLUB Bib No Gender Total Time
201 THABANA MOKGOHLOA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 156 M 5:08:55
202 THOMPSON MAGAGOUNE NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH 389 M 5:08:56
203 LESIBA NGOEPE ESKOM LIMPOPO 208 M 5:08:56
204 BENNY REUBEN MAPONYANE THE RUNNER'S STORE AC 108 M 5:08:57
205 WILLIAM MALESA TOTAL ATHLETIC CLUB 366 M 5:08:57
206 DAVID MOGOHLOANE TSUTSUMANI ATHLETIC CLUB 150 M 5:08:58
207 NAPHTALI MOLOPE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 164 M 5:08:58
208 RADINEO ABINAAR MANICUS 98 M 5:08:59
209 MAANDA HADZHI FARANANI ATHLETIC CLUB 37 M 5:09:00
210 MUDAU LUTUMO MZANSI 275 M 5:09:00
211 SELLO MOKWENA 161 M 5:09:01
212 MATSOBANE J SETCATJILE POLOKWANE AC 393 M 5:09:01
213 KWENA PAPOLA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 216 M 5:09:01
214 PHUTI MABOTHA ESKOM 293 M 5:09:13
215 MATSHIDISO J MABALA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 69 M 5:09:15
216 MASILO SEKHULA 241 M 5:11:30
217 STEVE MOYA POLOKWANE 171 M 5:11:53
218 MAMADIMO MOGANO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 148 M 5:11:54
219 MATHALISE ANDRIES ESKOM LIMPOPO 2 M 5:12:21
220 WISANI BVUMA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 289 F 5:12:35
221 LUSANI MUAVHA 181 M 5:14:28
222 MOLIMISI BENJAM MALATJI TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 284 M 5:15:29
223 KWENA LAMOLA ADDICTED TO LIFE 59 M 5:15:58
224 GIVEN BALOYI 351 M 5:16:21
225 MABULANA MOHALE DANIEL TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 152 M 5:16:44
226 PHUTI SEKWATI TEAM VITALITY 243 M 5:17:04
227 SIBUSISO MAHLANGU POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 86 M 5:18:04
228 PHILLINON TLEANE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 258 M 5:18:17
229 MASHUDU KHWEKHWE SANDF 53 M 5:18:23
230 MORWAPE PATJANE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 217 M 5:18:40
231 THIFHELIMBILU MUDAU THE RUNNERS STORE 182 F 5:18:43
232 THOMAS MAGODI RUN/WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 279 M 5:18:46
233 LUCAS TISANE MOLEDIE AC 378 M 5:18:48
234 MULALO RAVELE EXXARRO 234 M 5:20:07
235 KOMAPE CHRISTOP LAMOLA POLOKWANE 58 M 5:20:43
236 BABU KUTUMELA ANGLO AMERICAN ATHLETIC CLUB 56 M 5:21:07
237 THABO MABULANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 72 M 5:21:41
238 LERATO MASEMOLA TEAM VITALITY 113 F 5:21:52
239 SINGITA MKHOMBO 139 M 5:22:40
240 KENNETH MMEKWA TRANSNET ATHLETICS CLUB 140 M 5:22:52
241 MATUBA ANDRIES MATHEKGA ESKOM GIJIMAS 277 M 5:23:48
242 NYIKO PETER MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 131 M 5:23:51
243 MADUMETSA STEPH SEEMA SAPS GAUTENG 239 M 5:24:08
244 NKGATLI MASHOLA POLOKWANE 121 M 5:24:25
245 SAMUEL MOTSEPE DRDLR 170 M 5:24:38
246 IGNATIUS KGOMO ESKOM 268 M 5:24:39
247 MELFORD MOLOTO POLOKWANE 273 M 5:25:22
248 PERCY SINTHUMULE SOUTPANSBERG 249 M 5:26:56
249 MUSA MBOMBI GREAT ELIM 295 M 5:28:18
250 RICHARD MATHONSI GREATER ELIM ATHLETICS CLUB 129 M 5:28:19
251 TOVHOWANI MASWIME MZANSI ATHLETICS CLUB 124 M 5:28:43
252 MARIPA RAMETSE ESKOM GIJIMAS 226 M 5:28:58
253 TIKI KRUGER LEKAOWA POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 65 M 5:29:34
254 ALEX NKUNA SAPS 210 M 5:30:43
255 TSHEPO KGWEDI MAKHUDUTHAMAGA ATHLETIC CLUB 50 M 5:30:43
256 MASENYAN JOHN MABASA GIYANI 324 M 5:31:41
257 FORTUNE MOGURUTJANA 290 M 5:32:44
258 MARKS SELELEPOO TWICKENHAM MINE AC 360 M 5:33:20
259 GLENDA BEZUIDENHOUT VTM 309 F 5:33:52
260 JAMES MCEWAN VTM 310 M 5:33:52
261 AVHAFHANI NKHUM NETSHIONGOLWE MZANZI 203 F 5:35:07
262 THOMAS MAKWARELA ROODEPORT AC 280 M 5:36:51
263 MUKANGE GOLDEN VHEMBE AC CLUB 35 M 5:36:59
264 BENNETTE MAKIBELO TEMBISA ATHLETIC CLUB 93 M 5:37:18
265 MOSES MAHLANGU THORN TREE STRIDERS 87 M 5:37:19
266 JOHN MAKOFANE PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS 94 M 5:37:21
267 MANTLEKOANE MONYEMANGENE MZANSI ATHLETIC CLUB 166 F 5:37:32
268 SHIRLEY SASEBOLA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 138 F 5:37:32
269 MATTHEW DEWIT VITALITY 19 M 5:38:24
270 SEFIRI MAFAHLA JUST RUNNING 80 M 5:39:47
271 DZIVHULUWANI MASHILA FARANANI ATHLETIC CLUB 118 M 5:39:54
272 ZWODA MALIGANA MZANSI 317 M 5:39:59
273 MOLEBATSI MANZI MULTICHOICE AC 105 F 5:40:00
274 NICOLAS THANTSHA TEAM VITALITY 254 M 5:40:29
275 KOASHIK MISTRY RUN/WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 137 M 5:41:34
276 JACK MAKOFANE KLASERIE HAWKS 95 M 5:41:52
277 MUTHUPHEI MAPHASHA MEDIHELP 106 M 5:43:04
278 MITTAH MZIZA MEDIHELP 318 F 5:43:04
279 EBBY NKUNA GIYANI GALLOPERS 211 M 5:43:07
280 MARICHEN MULLER POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 185 F 5:44:08
281 VICTOR NDOU ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB - LIMPOPO 199 M 5:44:12
282 LEONARD MOLOELE TEAM VITALITY 163 M 5:44:54
283 ELLEN MOILA TEAM VITALITY 154 F 5:44:56
284 MPHO DIRATSAGAE SANDF LIMA 23 M 5:45:28
285 ISRAL VELE SABC 350 M 5:45:28
286 KHATIJA ESSACK POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 29 F 5:45:36
287 JOYCE MOKOBI ESKOM 158 F 5:46:05
288 BILLY HLAHLA LEBOWAKGOMO RUNNERS 311 M 5:46:09
289 SEBASTIAN MARUMO A4A 112 M 5:48:16
290 MABU FORTUNE RAKOBELA MZANSI 224 M 5:48:46
291 THEMBA MOTHUPI TEAM VITALITY 169 M 5:49:21
292 WINNIE MOEKWA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB - LIMPOPO 146 F 5:50:35
293 SINKIE MATHEBULA GIYANI GALLOPERS 126 M 5:51:44
294 MONAHENG PHILEM DITSHOENE MORULA ATHLETICS CLUB 24 M 5:51:44
295 MAHLOMOLA LEBEA ARMSCOR 60 M 5:52:08
296 ROBERT KGOETE MAKHUDUTHAMAGA AC 328 M 5:53:30
297 TIISETJO TLEANE TEAM VITALITY 257 M 5:53:35
298 QUEEN LEDWABA STANDARD BANK ATHLETIC CLUB 62 F 5:53:35
299 MKD KEKANA FAT CATS 326 M 5:53:36
300 LUCAS RAHUMA ADDICTED TO LIFE 223 M 5:53:36
 
Place Name CLUB Bib No Gender Total Time
301 MASETE MADIHLABA MAKHUDUTHAMAGA ATHELETIC CLUB 76 M 5:53:36
302 MOCHAWANE LEDWABA ADDICTED TO LIFE 61 M 5:53:37
303 MAMABOLO TSHUKUDU EDWARD 262 M 5:53:38
304 NAMUDI FRANK PHASHA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB LIMPOPO 219 M 5:53:38
305 DAVID MAPONYA EVANDER GOLD MINES 107 M 5:53:39
306 THABO MANYANE ADDICTED TO LIFE MULTISPORTS A 103 M 5:53:39
307 EDWIN OUPA SENAMELA 336 M 5:53:39
308 ERIC JP SEABELA ESKOM ATHLETIC LIMPOPO 237 M 5:53:40
309 WILLIAM LESETJA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 66 M 5:54:29
310 LESOLO MOEKWA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB - LIMPOPO 145 M 5:54:49
311 ELVIS AZWINNDIN MANYELENYELE MZANZI AC 104 M 5:55:23
312 THABO JOEL KWAKWA SANDF 57 M 5:55:36
313 BATHABILE RAPOPO 230 M 5:55:42
314 MOTSUMI MODISE APEX ATHLETICS CLUB 144 M 5:59:31
315 MALESELA LESWABA NEDBANK 67 M 6:06:46
316 KEDIBONE SENOAMADI 362 M 6:07:33
317 ADEL MATOTOKA UL 342 F 6:08:04
318 BUSTHI THOBEJANE AMANDABUILE 319 M 6:08:05
319 DAWID JORDAAN 44 M 6:09:21
320 MMAKOENA MOABELO 2083 M 6:09:34
321 MPHO MBENGWA SABC ATHLETICS CLUB 130 M 6:11:18
322 TEBOGO THANTSA ZWAKALA 253 F 6:12:44
323 TALANA MASHALANE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 340 M 6:20:24
324 STANLEY NGWETJANA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 339 M 6:22:20
325 PHUTI MAKHURA AEROBICS4ALL 92 F 6:23:29
326 FHATUWANI NESAMARI BDS 357 M 6:23:45
327 TSHIFHIWA BADAMAREMA VHEMBE ATHLETICS CLUB 5 M 6:27:02
328 LUSANI MUAVHA VITALITY LIMPOPO 180 F 6:31:12
329 REGINALD RAMPORO POLOKWANE ATHELETIC CLUB 229 M 6:31:41
330 SELLO NONG POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 212 M 6:33:26
331 PHUTI MOHOLOLA 301 M 6:34:04
332 MAMOKGARI RAPOTU ESKOM 231 F 6:37:55
333 PINANI MAPHANGA PHINEAS SAP LIMPOPO 220 M 6:37:59
334 JULIUS MASHAPHU WONDERPARK ATHLETICS 114 M 6:38:00
335 RHULANI MOHLABA LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 153 M 6:38:05
336 MAGUWADA MUKONDELELI SAPS LIMPOPO 183 F 6:38:05