www.protime.co.za Contact Us

SA Run4Cancer 2017

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Run4Cancer - 48Km - Runners

Top

Female - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 EMMAH MNGANISEN MATHIBELA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GAUTENG N 127 91 4:11:40
2 PEARL HUGHES POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 43 107 4:24:51
Top

Female - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MOREL POME FORD RUNNING CLUB 283 29 3:22:16
2 LOVENESS MADZIVA NEDBANK 308 30 3:23:59
3 JENNIFFER KOECH 54 39 3:33:36
4 CHIYEDZA CHOKORE 385 40 3:35:13
5 MARTINIQUE POTGIETER PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 222 54 3:46:00
6 PRECIOUS MUKUZA MAXED 382 55 3:47:09
7 RAMADIMETJA LIZ BABILI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB JHB 4 57 3:47:33
8 CATHERINE MALUNGANE MASSMART 335 68 3:56:37
9 MMATJIE GENEVA PIETERSBURG 34 87 4:08:39
10 HLUNGWANI LAVANI GREAT ELIM 296 92 4:12:02
11 NGWAKO SEKHAOLELO POTTIES ATHLETICS CLUB 240 154 4:50:11
12 MARLENE MACKENZIE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 75 161 4:54:57
13 RENE YIANGOU POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 31 170 4:57:01
14 LIEZEL SWANEPOEL PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 252 193 5:06:18
15 WISANI BVUMA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 289 220 5:12:35
16 THIFHELIMBILU MUDAU THE RUNNERS STORE 182 231 5:18:43
17 LERATO MASEMOLA TEAM VITALITY 113 238 5:21:52
18 MANTLEKOANE MONYEMANGENE MZANSI ATHLETIC CLUB 166 267 5:37:32
19 SHIRLEY SASEBOLA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 138 268 5:37:32
20 MOLEBATSI MANZI MULTICHOICE AC 105 273 5:40:00
21 ELLEN MOILA TEAM VITALITY 154 283 5:44:56
22 WINNIE MOEKWA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB - LIMPOPO 146 292 5:50:35
23 PHUTI MAKHURA AEROBICS4ALL 92 325 6:23:29
24 LUSANI MUAVHA VITALITY LIMPOPO 180 328 6:31:12
25 MAMOKGARI RAPOTU ESKOM 231 332 6:37:55
26 MAGUWADA MUKONDELELI SAPS LIMPOPO 183 336 6:38:05
Top

Female - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SAMUKELISO MOYO NEDBANK 299 45 3:37:27
2 ELSABE CRONJE RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWAN 16 95 4:12:48
3 LOUISE VAN DEN DOOL TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 264 172 4:57:26
4 JULIE PIERE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 305 179 5:02:49
5 GLENDA BEZUIDENHOUT VTM 309 259 5:33:52
6 AVHAFHANI NKHUM NETSHIONGOLWE MZANZI 203 261 5:35:07
7 MITTAH MZIZA MEDIHELP 318 278 5:43:04
8 MARICHEN MULLER POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 185 280 5:44:08
9 KHATIJA ESSACK POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 29 286 5:45:36
10 JOYCE MOKOBI ESKOM 158 287 5:46:05
11 QUEEN LEDWABA STANDARD BANK ATHLETIC CLUB 62 298 5:53:35
12 TEBOGO THANTSA ZWAKALA 253 322 6:12:44
Top

Female - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SANTA VAN HEERDEN POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 276 166 4:56:04
Top

Female - G-Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ADEL MATOTOKA UL 342 317 6:08:04
Top

Male - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 FRANS MOGASHOA WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 149 13 3:01:22
2 FANTASTIC MAKHUBELA PHELI ROAD RUNNERS 91 25 3:15:28
3 MARCUS NKHUMELENI FARANANI AC 209 79 4:03:38
4 SIBONELELWE MVANE SANDF LIMPOPO 196 89 4:10:00
5 MZIKAYIFANI SOL GUMA ESKOM 302 98 4:15:51
6 MOKGAMA ALFRED POLOKWANE 1 106 4:23:14
7 MAROPENG MOJELA POLOKWANE 155 200 5:08:55
8 PERCY SINTHUMULE SOUTPANSBERG 249 248 5:26:56
9 MOCHAWANE LEDWABA ADDICTED TO LIFE 61 302 5:53:37
Top

Male - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KEBEDE ABERRA DINKE NEDBANK ETHIOPIAN RUNNING CLUB 22 1 2:52:49
2 LUTENDO MAPOTO PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 109 2 2:52:55
3 PROSPER MUTWIRA 195 3 2:53:03
4 JONATHAN CHINYOKA MAXED 386 4 2:53:12
5 COLLEN MAKAZA MAXED 381 5 2:53:41
6 PORTPHER DOMBOJENA NYARADZO GROUP 388 6 2:54:19
7 TIMOTHY MUNZHELELE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 189 7 2:55:57
8 STEVEN DIKOBO FORD 21 8 2:58:04
9 ZILUNGISELE NGCOBO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 204 9 3:00:25
10 GILBERT MUTANDIRO 191 10 3:00:51
11 LUCAS RASERUTHE 32GI CGA 233 11 3:01:02
12 RENIER GROBLER KPMG 36 12 3:01:11
13 BRIGHT HANDIRADI 377 14 3:03:26
14 ESAU RADEBE NEDANK RUNNING 333 17 3:06:54
15 PELLY CAMOLA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 271 18 3:08:55
16 PETER MUTHUBI PETERSBURG 193 20 3:09:42
17 MADIRE NCHABELENG VODACOM STRIDERS 198 21 3:11:08
18 STEPHEN MADIYE FOSKOR AC 325 22 3:11:35
19 MUSAWENKOSI SIBIYA ALPHA CENTURION 246 23 3:12:04
20 SAM MUNYAI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 188 24 3:13:04
21 THAPEDI MOGAFE NEDBANK NAG 147 26 3:16:16
22 PHILBERT SEABELA POTTIES 390 27 3:20:31
23 PHUTI MOHALE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 151 31 3:24:01
24 VUSUMZI LUDIDI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB JHB 68 33 3:28:12
25 IGNICIOUS MMUSHI PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 141 35 3:28:33
26 POINT CHAZA MAXED 387 37 3:29:39
27 THULANI DUMA NEDBANK KWAZULU NATAL 26 38 3:33:19
28 KGWADI MOKWENA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 162 41 3:36:01
29 SAMUEL KUFJANA 307 42 3:36:55
30 SANKIE SELALA MAKJUDUTHAMAGA 358 43 3:36:55
31 LESABETSE MAMETJA MATAGA 287 48 3:39:19
32 ALEX RATSHIKAKALA FARANANI AC 349 53 3:45:33
33 GOLDEN PHAKULA ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 218 56 3:47:21
34 PATRICK BALOYI COT/AC 6 59 3:49:47
35 MULALO NOEL MUKWEVHO VHEMBE ATHLETICS CLUB 184 60 3:50:31
36 LUCKY MTHOMBENI RUNNERS STORE 178 61 3:52:07
37 VABULANI KADOD POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 269 64 3:53:12
38 THOMAS ESKOM 294 65 3:54:33
39 DAVID GAVHI FARANANI 33 66 3:54:45
40 MATOME KGATLA FARANANI 48 67 3:55:31
41 BUHLE PHUNKY MHLANGA CARLTON ATHELETIC 136 70 3:57:19
42 THOMAS DINAWA RAMOGALE NEDBANK 227 73 3:58:29
43 ENOS NGOETJANA FARANANI 313 74 3:58:58
44 KGOSIENTSHO RAMOKGOPA FORO ATHLETICS CLUB 306 77 4:03:10
45 SIFISO MATHIBELA SANDF 128 78 4:03:15
46 COLLEN KHOZA 345 80 4:03:58
47 ALFRED RATLOU NGOASHENG POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 205 84 4:05:05
48 MANKE ELLIOT MMORULA AC 316 86 4:05:38
49 PETER MOKATSE ESKOM 383 96 4:12:49
50 NICE FUMANI MASWANGANYE SAPS HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMEN 123 97 4:15:49
51 DAVID BAMUZA 8 100 4:18:18
52 ABEL TALANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 330 101 4:19:25
53 SOLOMON MOKOELE MOKOELE SIBANYE ATHLETIC CLUB 159 103 4:19:42
54 LESETJA DAVID KEKANA VITALITY 355 105 4:21:29
55 DANIEL MOSOMANE KAGISO STRIDERS AC 168 108 4:25:34
56 STEFAN VENTER 265 111 4:28:36
57 DAVID MODIBA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 143 114 4:31:06
58 WESLEY MUTAI NEDBANK 190 117 4:32:15
59 OUPA MORWANE TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 167 119 4:32:52
60 MICA KIPYEGO ALTATIVET CLUB 346 120 4:32:59
61 JOAO MANUEL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GAUTENG N 101 125 4:33:30
62 FAAN ROOS POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 236 127 4:35:09
63 FOSTER KENNETH BALOYI MZANSI AC 391 133 4:39:41
64 THAPELO MAPHORI DWARSRIVIER 332 134 4:40:08
65 GEORGE MAHLANGU SAPS HRD 85 135 4:40:11
66 MARIBULLA NTULI SAPS LIMPOPO 215 139 4:41:35
67 FLIPPIE HOOGENDYK POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 41 140 4:42:04
68 SURPRISE MAHLAKOANA MIDDLEPUNT ATHLETIC CLUB 83 141 4:42:50
69 VUSI MAHLALELA TEAM VITALITY 84 142 4:43:39
70 RUDZANI MAKHEMA ESKOM ATHELETIC CLUB-LIMPOPO 90 144 4:45:15
71 TIMMY LOKLANI 288 147 4:45:58
72 MOROTOBA MARAPYANA POLOKWANE 110 148 4:46:43
73 GIBSON SEKGALA SABC 291 150 4:47:30
74 MAFEMANE MAHLAHLANE NEDBANK AGN 82 156 4:50:43
75 HLULANI RIKHOTSO 365 157 4:52:33
76 ANTONY MAGWAI SANDF 81 160 4:54:56
77 VICTOR KGABO LEGODI AEL ATHLETIC CLUB 64 165 4:55:43
78 JAMES CAMPBELL POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 13 167 4:56:04
79 CHRISTIAAN HOOGENDYK POLOKWANE 40 168 4:56:24
80 MANYESHE MIDDELPUNT 270 169 4:56:58
81 NJABULO BUTHELENZI MIDDELBURG 338 171 4:57:25
82 MASEROLE MOLOTO MOLETJI AC 165 173 4:57:28
83 DAVID MACHETE MZANSI 73 174 4:58:23
84 MUDZUNGA RAVELE SAPS LIMA 235 182 5:04:39
85 KGWASHIPE PETRU PHOSHOKO 221 185 5:04:48
86 CALVIN SEKWAILA 300 187 5:05:28
87 PITSI FRANCIS MOKOATEDI CSIR 157 195 5:06:57
88 JOHANNES LEE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 63 196 5:07:05
89 MMAMOKGOSHI MOGANO POLOKWANE AC 347 198 5:08:55
90 THABANA MOKGOHLOA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 156 201 5:08:55
91 THOMPSON MAGAGOUNE NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH 389 202 5:08:56
92 MAANDA HADZHI FARANANI ATHLETIC CLUB 37 209 5:09:00
93 MASILO SEKHULA 241 216 5:11:30
94 MAMADIMO MOGANO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 148 218 5:11:54
95 LUSANI MUAVHA 181 221 5:14:28
96 KWENA LAMOLA ADDICTED TO LIFE 59 223 5:15:58
97 GIVEN BALOYI 351 224 5:16:21
98 SIBUSISO MAHLANGU POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 86 227 5:18:04
99 MORWAPE PATJANE SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS 217 230 5:18:40
100 THOMAS MAGODI RUN/WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 279 232 5:18:46
101 SINGITA MKHOMBO 139 239 5:22:40
102 KENNETH MMEKWA TRANSNET ATHLETICS CLUB 140 240 5:22:52
103 MELFORD MOLOTO POLOKWANE 273 247 5:25:22
104 MUSA MBOMBI GREAT ELIM 295 249 5:28:18
105 RICHARD MATHONSI GREATER ELIM ATHLETICS CLUB 129 250 5:28:19
106 TSHEPO KGWEDI MAKHUDUTHAMAGA ATHLETIC CLUB 50 255 5:30:43
107 FORTUNE MOGURUTJANA 290 257 5:32:44
108 THOMAS MAKWARELA ROODEPORT AC 280 262 5:36:51
109 MUKANGE GOLDEN VHEMBE AC CLUB 35 263 5:36:59
110 MATTHEW DEWIT VITALITY 19 269 5:38:24
111 NICOLAS THANTSHA TEAM VITALITY 254 274 5:40:29
112 LEONARD MOLOELE TEAM VITALITY 163 282 5:44:54
113 MPHO DIRATSAGAE SANDF LIMA 23 284 5:45:28
114 ISRAL VELE SABC 350 285 5:45:28
115 SEBASTIAN MARUMO A4A 112 289 5:48:16
116 MABU FORTUNE RAKOBELA MZANSI 224 290 5:48:46
117 MAHLOMOLA LEBEA ARMSCOR 60 295 5:52:08
118 TIISETJO TLEANE TEAM VITALITY 257 297 5:53:35
119 MKD KEKANA FAT CATS 326 299 5:53:36
120 LUCAS RAHUMA ADDICTED TO LIFE 223 300 5:53:36
121 DAVID MAPONYA EVANDER GOLD MINES 107 305 5:53:39
122 THABO MANYANE ADDICTED TO LIFE MULTISPORTS A 103 306 5:53:39
123 ERIC JP SEABELA ESKOM ATHLETIC LIMPOPO 237 308 5:53:40
124 LESOLO MOEKWA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB - LIMPOPO 145 310 5:54:49
125 BATHABILE RAPOPO 230 313 5:55:42
126 BUSTHI THOBEJANE AMANDABUILE 319 318 6:08:05
127 DAWID JORDAAN 44 319 6:09:21
128 MMAKOENA MOABELO 2083 320 6:09:34
129 MPHO MBENGWA SABC ATHLETICS CLUB 130 321 6:11:18
130 SELLO NONG POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 212 330 6:33:26
Top

Male - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GILBERT RIPKOGCH 343 15 3:03:32
2 HOFF SHADRACK MAXED 334 16 3:04:13
3 JOHANNES KEKANA MAXED ELITE 46 19 3:09:15
4 PETER MEDUPE NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH 133 28 3:21:52
5 HERBET HERBET FOSKOR 39 32 3:28:05
6 THIPANE MOREWANE ROCKY ROAD RUNNER 394 34 3:28:33
7 TAPIWA CHINGADAYI ZPCS 304 36 3:29:39
8 KENNETH LETHOLE NEDBANK 312 44 3:37:07
9 MIKE SELAMOLELA ADDICTED TO LIFE 244 46 3:37:44
10 PELAELO MASHILANGWAKO SAPS HRD 119 47 3:38:54
11 THOMAS RAMAHLAS MASHISHI ADDICTED TO LIFE 120 49 3:40:32
12 WILSON NDLOVA ZAKHELE 292 51 3:43:45
13 PETLANE ELMON MOHLALA FORD RUNNING CLUB 281 52 3:44:08
14 DAVID MAFOKWANE FOLANG MOKERONG 353 58 3:49:40
15 MBEKEZELE EDWAR MATHEBULA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO ATHELETI 348 62 3:52:47
16 MAKETE THOMAS THEMA INIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 255 63 3:52:53
17 PETER TADZIRIPA MAXED ELITE 329 69 3:57:18
18 PAUL MHIZHA ZPCS 384 71 3:57:20
19 PETER RAMOLOTO MR PRICE 228 72 3:58:20
20 JAMES MADIBA VARSITY KUDUS 359 81 4:04:37
21 JOEY MADUTUNG SPAR SOUTH RAND 77 85 4:05:16
22 JUSTICE MUTSILA SOUTPANSBERG 194 90 4:11:13
23 BRUNO TLAGADI SANDF LP 256 93 4:12:42
24 TAKALANI ELIAH LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 28 94 4:12:47
25 MORRIS SEKO SEKO 242 102 4:19:26
26 TSHIMANGADZO MUTELE TEAM VITALITY 192 109 4:25:41
27 PHILLIP MPHAHLELE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 174 110 4:27:33
28 MATOME MACHIPI REATLHOKOMELANA ATHLETICS CLUB 74 112 4:30:04
29 NORMAN MOHLAHLANA KHOSA RUNNING CLUB 361 113 4:30:24
30 MICHAEL KGWADI ESKOM GIJIMAS 49 116 4:32:00
31 FRANS KUBJANE MAKHUDUTHAMAGA AC 207 122 4:33:08
32 JERRY MULAUDZI A4A 356 123 4:33:18
33 MOPAE ABE MAEKO TEAM VITALITY 78 124 4:33:19
34 DICK MELL MIDDELPUNT 135 130 4:38:19
35 JASON STANDER POLOKWANE 274 132 4:39:29
36 GUPPY WILKINSON POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 266 137 4:40:45
37 ANDY RAMAVHANDA TEAM VITALITY LIMPOPO 225 138 4:41:26
38 CELEBRATE CELEBRATE FOSKOR 14 143 4:43:45
39 LUZUKO NTISSA HONEY LOTUS ATHLETICS CLUB 213 145 4:45:33
40 BALDWIN MASHIGE THORN TREE STRIDERS 117 146 4:45:50
41 MAPOTE MADISHA 379 149 4:47:25
42 LIVHUANI MASINDI EXXARO 322 151 4:48:40
43 TEBOGO MAREDI TEAM VITALITY 111 153 4:50:11
44 SIMON NGOASHENG POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 206 155 4:50:28
45 XOLANI FOMANA VITALITY 30 158 4:52:37
46 DOMENIC PATJANE MAKHUDUTHAMAGA AC 392 159 4:53:44
47 RONNIE BENJAMIN HOOI SANDF 42 163 4:55:18
48 LETSOKO MPANYANE ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB 172 164 4:55:29
49 DANIEL MKADSI SOUTPANSBERG 278 175 4:58:28
50 DENNIS KHOSA MZANSI 51 178 5:02:30
51 THAVHANYEDZA MPFARISENI ESKOM 173 181 5:04:15
52 LOUIS RADEBE POLOKWANE AC 315 183 5:04:41
53 PATRICK MUNTSWU MANONI 187 184 5:04:42
54 SETATI NARE ESKOM 197 189 5:05:35
55 LENKOE MATHAHA ZWAKALA ATHLETIC CLUB 125 190 5:05:36
56 VUSI MATHIYA COLOSSUS 321 194 5:06:19
57 MABOTJE JOHN MALEKA RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 96 199 5:08:55
58 LESIBA NGOEPE ESKOM LIMPOPO 208 203 5:08:56
59 WILLIAM MALESA TOTAL ATHLETIC CLUB 366 205 5:08:57
60 DAVID MOGOHLOANE TSUTSUMANI ATHLETIC CLUB 150 206 5:08:58
61 NAPHTALI MOLOPE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 164 207 5:08:58
62 RADINEO ABINAAR MANICUS 98 208 5:08:59
63 MUDAU LUTUMO MZANSI 275 210 5:09:00
64 MATSOBANE J SETCATJILE POLOKWANE AC 393 212 5:09:01
65 KWENA PAPOLA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 216 213 5:09:01
66 MOLIMISI BENJAM MALATJI TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 284 222 5:15:29
67 MABULANA MOHALE DANIEL TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 152 225 5:16:44
68 PHUTI SEKWATI TEAM VITALITY 243 226 5:17:04
69 PHILLINON TLEANE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 258 228 5:18:17
70 MASHUDU KHWEKHWE SANDF 53 229 5:18:23
71 LUCAS TISANE MOLEDIE AC 378 233 5:18:48
72 MULALO RAVELE EXXARRO 234 234 5:20:07
73 KOMAPE CHRISTOP LAMOLA POLOKWANE 58 235 5:20:43
74 THABO MABULANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 72 237 5:21:41
75 MATUBA ANDRIES MATHEKGA ESKOM GIJIMAS 277 241 5:23:48
76 SAMUEL MOTSEPE DRDLR 170 245 5:24:38
77 TOVHOWANI MASWIME MZANSI ATHLETICS CLUB 124 251 5:28:43
78 TIKI KRUGER LEKAOWA POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 65 253 5:29:34
79 ALEX NKUNA SAPS 210 254 5:30:43
80 MASENYAN JOHN MABASA GIYANI 324 256 5:31:41
81 MARKS SELELEPOO TWICKENHAM MINE AC 360 258 5:33:20
82 MOSES MAHLANGU THORN TREE STRIDERS 87 265 5:37:19
83 SEFIRI MAFAHLA JUST RUNNING 80 270 5:39:47
84 DZIVHULUWANI MASHILA FARANANI ATHLETIC CLUB 118 271 5:39:54
85 ZWODA MALIGANA MZANSI 317 272 5:39:59
86 KOASHIK MISTRY RUN/WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 137 275 5:41:34
87 MUTHUPHEI MAPHASHA MEDIHELP 106 277 5:43:04
88 BILLY HLAHLA LEBOWAKGOMO RUNNERS 311 288 5:46:09
89 THEMBA MOTHUPI TEAM VITALITY 169 291 5:49:21
90 MONAHENG PHILEM DITSHOENE MORULA ATHLETICS CLUB 24 294 5:51:44
91 ROBERT KGOETE MAKHUDUTHAMAGA AC 328 296 5:53:30
92 MAMABOLO TSHUKUDU EDWARD 262 303 5:53:38
93 NAMUDI FRANK PHASHA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB LIMPOPO 219 304 5:53:38
94 EDWIN OUPA SENAMELA 336 307 5:53:39
95 ELVIS AZWINNDIN MANYELENYELE MZANZI AC 104 311 5:55:23
96 THABO JOEL KWAKWA SANDF 57 312 5:55:36
97 KEDIBONE SENOAMADI 362 316 6:07:33
98 TALANA MASHALANE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 340 323 6:20:24
99 STANLEY NGWETJANA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 339 324 6:22:20
100 FHATUWANI NESAMARI BDS 357 326 6:23:45
101 TSHIFHIWA BADAMAREMA VHEMBE ATHLETICS CLUB 5 327 6:27:02
102 REGINALD RAMPORO POLOKWANE ATHELETIC CLUB 229 329 6:31:41
103 JULIUS MASHAPHU WONDERPARK ATHLETICS 114 334 6:38:00
Top

Male - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NTUNGUFHADZENI NEMUKULA VHEMBE ATHLETICS CLUB 201 50 3:40:40
2 ALFRED MPSHANE ALEXANDRA ATHLETICS CLUB 176 75 4:02:41
3 PAUL MARENA FORD RUNNING CLUB 282 76 4:03:09
4 EDWARD TALANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 331 82 4:04:44
5 NYATHELI AVHASEI SAPS LIMPOPO 3 83 4:05:05
6 ISAAC MOTHATA 272 99 4:18:04
7 DAVID KUBJANA POLOKWANE AC 352 104 4:20:35
8 KWENA ALFRED MANTJI NEDBANK NAG 100 115 4:31:15
9 JOSEPH MABODLA COLOSSUS 320 118 4:32:42
10 KOENA KGANYAGO PIETERSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB 47 126 4:35:00
11 MUSA MDLULI TUKS 314 128 4:36:00
12 DAVID NKUNA ESKOM 285 131 4:38:19
13 STEFAN STEYN POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 251 136 4:40:45
14 SEKWALA MAMABOLO ESKOM 267 152 4:48:58
15 DANIEL BALOYI GIYANI GALLOPERS 7 176 5:02:20
16 NGWANA EDWARD ESKOM GIJIMAS 27 177 5:02:27
17 JOHANNES MABOTJA CORRECTIONAL SERVICE PRETORIA 71 180 5:02:50
18 KANAKANA MANWADU SOUTPANSBERG 102 186 5:05:26
19 JUSTICE MPHAPHULI POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 175 188 5:05:34
20 THINAMANO NENGWEKHULU ZWAKALA ATHLETIC CLUB 202 191 5:05:37
21 ANTHONY LETHUBA EXXARO 323 192 5:05:37
22 JULIAN KARP QUEENSBURY HARRIERS 45 197 5:07:27
23 BENNY REUBEN MAPONYANE THE RUNNER'S STORE AC 108 204 5:08:57
24 SELLO MOKWENA 161 211 5:09:01
25 STEVE MOYA POLOKWANE 171 217 5:11:53
26 MATHALISE ANDRIES ESKOM LIMPOPO 2 219 5:12:21
27 BABU KUTUMELA ANGLO AMERICAN ATHLETIC CLUB 56 236 5:21:07
28 NYIKO PETER MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 131 242 5:23:51
29 NKGATLI MASHOLA POLOKWANE 121 244 5:24:25
30 IGNATIUS KGOMO ESKOM 268 246 5:24:39
31 JAMES MCEWAN VTM 310 260 5:33:52
32 BENNETTE MAKIBELO TEMBISA ATHLETIC CLUB 93 264 5:37:18
33 EBBY NKUNA GIYANI GALLOPERS 211 279 5:43:07
34 VICTOR NDOU ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB - LIMPOPO 199 281 5:44:12
35 SINKIE MATHEBULA GIYANI GALLOPERS 126 293 5:51:44
36 MASETE MADIHLABA MAKHUDUTHAMAGA ATHELETIC CLUB 76 301 5:53:36
37 MOTSUMI MODISE APEX ATHLETICS CLUB 144 314 5:59:31
38 MALESELA LESWABA NEDBANK 67 315 6:06:46
39 PHUTI MOHOLOLA 301 331 6:34:04
40 PINANI MAPHANGA PHINEAS SAP LIMPOPO 220 333 6:37:59
41 RHULANI MOHLABA LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 153 335 6:38:05
Top

Male - G-Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MAKHOSANA THOMP MBOMBI GREATER ELIM ATHLETIC CLUB 132 88 4:09:38
2 STEPHEN NKEMELENG CARTON ATHLETIC CLUB 286 129 4:36:22
3 PETER SEBOLA WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 238 162 4:54:57
4 PHUTI MABOTHA ESKOM 293 214 5:09:13
5 MATSHIDISO J MABALA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 69 215 5:09:15
6 MADUMETSA STEPH SEEMA SAPS GAUTENG 239 243 5:24:08
7 MARIPA RAMETSE ESKOM GIJIMAS 226 252 5:28:58
8 JOHN MAKOFANE PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS 94 266 5:37:21
9 JACK MAKOFANE KLASERIE HAWKS 95 276 5:41:52
10 WILLIAM LESETJA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 66 309 5:54:29
Top

Male - GG-Master 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JOHANNS MOSEHLA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 303 121 4:33:00