www.protime.co.za Contact Us

SA Run4Cancer 2017

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za

Run4Cancer - 32Km - Runners

Place Name CLUB Bib No Gender Total Time
1 SIBUSISO NZIMA NEDBANK RUNNING 1248 M 1:43:56
2 STEPHEN MOKOKA BOXER AC 1182 M 1:44:07
3 LESWENE AFRICA MAILOLA NEDBANK AGN 1034 M 1:46:17
4 KELVIN PANGISO MAXED 1213 M 1:46:54
5 BAFANA DUBE BOOT CAMP 1254 M 1:47:33
6 ELIUD BIWOTT BEDFORDVIEW RUNNING CLUB 1253 M 1:48:42
7 ALEMAYHU NEGUSA 1251 M 1:48:45
8 LEBONTO TOOTSE COLOSSUS 1243 M 1:51:42
9 TEBOGO PULUSA DWARSRIVIER 1240 M 1:52:52
10 NKVLVLEKO-B GAMA VSDF 1235 M 1:54:35
11 CLEMENT MALULEKE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB JHB 1048 M 1:56:26
12 REGINALD POOPEDI ACRW 1118 M 1:56:56
13 JAMESON MABAPA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1198 M 1:58:08
14 VARI MUNYARADZI NEDBANK AC 1214 M 1:58:14
15 TERIUS FOROTIYA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1306 M 1:58:32
16 PHILIMON MANYAKA NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB 1169 M 1:58:37
17 FRANS THABANA PHEHLI DWARSRIVIER 1239 M 2:00:32
18 RAPHAEL MPHO NEDBANK 1293 M 2:02:49
19 CALVIN MATEKOLA RICOH ATHLETICS CLUB 1059 M 2:03:02
20 LUDWICK MAMABOLO NEDBANK AC 1222 M 2:03:17
21 SELLO JOSEPH MONANA FOLANG MOKERONG 1264 M 2:04:00
22 RUFUS PHOTO KPMG RUNNING CLUB 1173 M 2:04:30
23 LUKHELE MELUSI ZITHANDE AC 1288 M 2:04:50
24 RUTENDO NYAHORA NEDBANK RUNNING 1249 F 2:06:57
25 KOKETJO GUMBO UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1183 M 2:06:57
26 HERRY MASHIANE MARULA AC 1212 M 2:08:37
27 ALBERT NTSOANE ZEBEDIELA PROGRASSIVE AC 1187 M 2:10:06
28 DUMISANI NDULI NEDBANK RUNNING 1252 M 2:11:03
29 ELLIOTT SERUMULA ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 1136 M 2:13:16
30 SABELO MPHELA FOLANG MOKERONG 1263 M 2:14:51
31 CATHERINE SKOSANA BOXER 1204 F 2:15:54
32 JOEL MASHEGO 1274 M 2:17:08
33 JIM MOGASHWA RHINO CLOTHING 1073 M 2:17:14
34 ROSALINE ISAIAH BEDFORDVIEW RUNNING CLUB 1234 F 2:17:16
35 EMMANUEL MATUMBA VHEMBE AC 1185 M 2:17:21
36 ARON TL MAROGA DWARSRIVIER 1241 M 2:17:49
37 TEBOGO MASEHLA NEDBANK RUNNING 1247 F 2:18:07
38 SIMON MGQUNYANA TUKS 1067 M 2:20:27
39 SAMKEWSIWE TFWALA 1277 F 2:21:33
40 ISRAEL MALEMA MADIBANA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 1027 M 2:23:01
41 PHATHUTSHEDZO MBEDZI MZANSI AC 1268 M 2:23:47
42 MATIME MASHABELA PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 1174 M 2:24:19
43 SAMUEL MUNYAI VHEMBE AC 1184 M 2:25:36
44 B. ALYEN MAILE DWARSRIVIER 1278 M 2:25:55
45 SIBIYA JEFFRY SIPHO UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1206 M 2:26:15
46 PIET SEKGABI ADDICTED TO LIFE 1131 M 2:26:21
47 ZENITH BOYA BAKWENA CLUB 1215 M 2:28:54
48 MATOME WILLIAM MATLHASELA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1063 M 2:29:03
49 SEETE EPHRAIN RAMANUNE NEDBANK 1257 M 2:33:46
50 GIBSON TSHEWLAKGOLO 1168 M 2:33:48
51 ERASMUS PAPOLE RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE 1181 M 2:34:30
52 ELFAS MOPHONGA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1269 M 2:34:48
53 TSHILIDZI MADZGUE MARULA 1291 M 2:35:06
54 JOYCE NETSHIFHEFHE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 1179 F 2:35:08
55 JEFREY MUGWAGWA CCBSA ATHLETICS CLUB 1097 M 2:35:38
56 WILLIE DOUDES 1246 M 2:35:58
57 RICHARD MAVUSO CORRECTIONAL SERVICES PRETORIA 1270 M 2:40:10
58 MOLAU ALFRED MASHANGOANE 1194 M 2:40:17
59 ALPHEUS MOSHOKWA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1303 M 2:40:27
60 SARAH MAHLANGU SUNNINGHILL 1223 F 2:41:12
61 DUMBU RATSHILINDELA MZANSI AC 1279 M 2:41:38
62 FRANS RAMAILA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1121 M 2:41:43
63 REBONE MALATJIE ADDICTED TO LIFE ATHLETIC 1046 M 2:42:32
64 RONGINA P NGANDU MR PALE 1210 F 2:42:33
65 GIFT RAMABELE NKANGALA 1205 F 2:42:36
66 TUMELO MABUA FARANANI AGN 1177 M 2:42:51
67 JENNIFER SITHOLE GALLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB 1200 F 2:45:57
68 SINEKHAYA SIQUQA PAC 247 M 2:45:58
69 SARAH JANE KUMALO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1208 F 2:46:37
70 NTHULE MAHUDU 1032 M 2:49:05
71 HANGWANI MAKWARELA MZANSI 1043 M 2:49:07
72 PATIENCE NKOSI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1192 F 2:49:49
73 GLEN NKOSI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1193 M 2:49:50
74 ABEL TSHOLAKAE SANDF 1153 M 2:50:46
75 KAGISHO MAOKISHO SANDF 1231 M 2:51:45
76 BETHUEL MASHEGO 1056 M 2:52:10
77 FULUFHELO RATEMBA FARANANI AC 1128 M 2:52:10
78 MATSHABELLE SHALANG DPWAC 1137 M 2:52:12
79 PHUTI RABILIAYEDI 1272 M 2:52:18
80 LEBO MATHATHO 1061 F 2:53:00
81 AMPFARISAHO SEWADA MZANSI AC 1267 M 2:53:04
82 NKHANE MAKHURA CORRECTIONAL SERVICE PRETORIA 1041 M 2:53:10
83 OWEN MOKWALA RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE 1080 M 2:53:24
84 MODUPI REX MOREMA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUC 1086 M 2:55:19
85 MAHLODI MOKGOSHING ESKOM LIMPOPO 1078 F 2:55:35
86 WALTER MABASA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 1250 M 2:55:53
87 PINAME ISAAC MALEKAMA DWARSRIVIER 1242 M 2:58:34
88 KENETH RAMUTHELO 1228 M 3:01:01
89 THINANDAVHA MUDAU 1196 M 3:01:54
90 BOBBY SACCO RUN WALK 4 LIFE 1191 M 3:01:55
91 WILLIE OTTO SOUTHON 1261 M 3:05:07
92 MALESELA MATHOSA MZANSI 1309 M 3:07:06
93 ANNELIE AURET POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1302 F 3:07:52
94 DALEEN CURTIN POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 1004 F 3:07:52
95 KARABO MOAGI 1186 M 3:07:58
96 PRUDENCE NDOU MZANSI ATHLETICS CLUB 1100 F 3:07:59
97 MPONENG MAILE CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1033 F 3:08:18
98 ZANELE THULARE TMPD 1144 F 3:08:18
99 SIMPHIWE MASHEGO 1057 M 3:08:30
100 TAPIWA GOMWE TEAM VITALITY 1007 M 3:08:39
 
Place Name CLUB Bib No Gender Total Time
101 HULISANI CASSIU MAKHESHA FARANANI AC 1038 M 3:09:04
102 GOODMAN MTHOMBENI FAT CATS 1095 M 3:09:11
103 ANDREAS PHOPHI 1167 M 3:09:59
104 MATSOBANE TLEANE KPMG 1233 M 3:10:05
105 MABUA THABO VITALITY AGN 1176 M 3:10:12
106 SINEKHAYA SIGUQA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1163 M 3:12:16
107 MATLOU MAREUS BAKWENA CLUB 1216 M 3:12:40
108 NALEDZANI MATIDZA MZANSI AC 1282 M 3:12:47
109 SOLLY MOKGOHLOA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 1076 M 3:12:52
110 SENKHU KOMA ART OF RUNNING 1014 M 3:12:52
111 SEHLABI LESEBE EERSTEPAN AC 1287 M 3:13:01
112 PHATE PHATE A4A 1117 M 3:13:13
113 AWELANI MATHONI MZANZI ATHLETIC CLUB 1062 F 3:14:23
114 RAKGABO JONAS MOLOKOMME SAPS LIMPOPO 1082 M 3:14:47
115 SEPOTOA CHARLES 1289 M 3:14:54
116 JUSTICE NYONI POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1255 M 3:14:54
117 MONICA MOSHOBANE ESKOM 1087 F 3:15:49
118 NOELENE MARE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1305 F 3:16:02
119 KHASHANE FRANCE NKOANE TEAM VITALITY 1109 M 3:16:27
120 NDIVHUWO NEMAMILWE MZANSI AC 1281 M 3:17:20
121 SAMSON MABIYA ADDICTED TO LIFE 1024 M 3:18:31
122 HOPOLANG MAAPHIKE FOLANG MEKERONG AC 1236 M 3:18:43
123 MOLATELO RANKWETEKE PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS 1127 M 3:18:52
124 VHUTSHILO MAKWARELA MZANSI 1042 F 3:19:07
125 ANDY NDOU 1101 M 3:19:08
126 GUSTAV GROBLER POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1180 M 3:19:14
127 SILIKI MABINA 1023 M 3:19:53
128 LUCAS KHOZA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1012 M 3:20:23
129 NKHENSANI MALONGETE 1047 F 3:21:44
130 KATAKI SENYATSI ADDICTED TO LIFE 1134 F 3:22:22
131 PRICEMAN MNGOMEZULU 1071 M 3:22:36
132 CARIEN DE BEER PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 1005 F 3:22:45
133 ORAPELENG CHELOPO PAC 1152 F 3:23:17
134 WILIAM LELAHANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1156 M 3:24:16
135 PERTUNIA MADUWA MIDDELPUNT 1030 F 3:24:27
136 B MANAMELA 1220 M 3:24:27
137 HESTI LUDICK POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1259 F 3:24:35
138 JUDY UYS 1275 F 3:24:35
139 KAPARI TEFFO UL ATLETICS 1142 M 3:25:31
140 PIETER MULLER POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 1098 M 3:26:10
141 KHENSANI MABUNDA GIYANI GALLOPERS 1025 M 3:26:25
142 RUDZANI MAGAU STANDARD BANK 1286 M 3:27:32
143 DIAPO RUPHARD LETSOALO FSB 1020 M 3:27:35
144 ABEL MTHEMBU THE RUNNER'S STORE 1094 M 3:27:51
145 TSHEPISO LETLAPE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 1019 M 3:27:51
146 LESEGO MADINGWANE THE RUNNER'S STORE ATHLETIC CL 1028 M 3:27:52
147 KHATHUTSHELO MUKOSI 1224 F 3:28:31
148 LEBO MATHATHO FAT CATS 1060 F 3:29:14
149 KHATHU TSHIUDA TEAM VITALITY 1145 M 3:29:14
150 NONTUTUZELO NJEZA TEAM VITALIYY 1108 F 3:29:16
151 PIUS GANDIDZANWA POTTIES 1230 M 3:29:42
152 MACDONALD MOKGOLO SAPS LIMPOPO 1077 M 3:29:56
153 SEWELA MAPONYA 1190 F 3:30:03
154 MAKWETJA MAKGATHO 1226 M 3:30:15
155 PAUL MPHELA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1452 M 3:30:27
156 FUMANI A NKHABELA POLOKWANE AC 1221 M 3:30:40
157 ANANIAS POOPEDI UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1120 M 3:30:57
158 HERMIEN ROOTMAN 1130 F 3:31:05
159 AMELIA HAUPT POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1008 F 3:31:05
160 EVANS SHIPALANA LETABA RR 1138 M 3:31:37
161 ANDRE VAN ROOYEN 1276 F 3:31:38
162 KAMOHO MOSOEUNYANE 1211 M 3:32:27
163 MOKONE MASHA MIDDLEPUNT AC 1159 M 3:33:31
164 AZWIFANELI TSHIVHASE POLOKWANE 1155 F 3:33:52
165 AGNES MUSWANE GREATER ELIM 1165 F 3:34:22
166 VUYELWA PHALA RANDBURG HARRIERS 1115 F 3:34:58
167 MARTIN POTGIETER POLOKWANE 1154 M 3:35:32
168 HELGA MOREIRA PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 1209 F 3:35:32
169 LAETITIA GELDENHUYS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 1284 F 3:35:32
170 LERATO MOKOENA ADDICTED TO LIFE 1079 M 3:36:18
171 RIA VAN SCHALKWYK POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1258 F 3:36:38
172 MATSOBANE SEABELA HOSEA POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 1178 M 3:37:57
173 SAMISA NUKERI 1151 F 3:37:59
174 MPHO KAU CSIR 1166 M 3:38:20
175 ELTON NENGUDZA MZANSI AC 1280 M 3:38:34
176 MARIA KHITSANE JOHANNESBURG HARRIETS 1011 F 3:38:58
177 EMMANUEL LUVHIMBI THE RUNNER'S STORE 1021 M 3:39:02
178 PATRICK MONKOE 1266 M 3:39:02
179 STANLEY MANGENA OVERKRUIN A.C. 1053 M 3:39:22
180 TSHIFHIWA RANDELA A4A 1126 M 3:39:28
181 MANTSHO MASALESA 1162 M 3:39:40
182 LERATO MOGALE ESKOM ATHLETICS LIMPOPO 1072 F 3:41:11
183 Unknown Partic. 1290 1290 M 3:41:21
184 GEORGE MOKOAPE 1202 M 3:42:32
185 OMAR AYOB 1001 M 3:42:33
186 SUMOYA LATIB POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1256 F 3:42:51
187 PANDELANI DAN NELUHENI MZANSI 1102 M 3:43:06
188 EDWIN MEHALA 1232 M 3:43:06
189 SOPHI SEKOLE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1301 M 3:43:18
190 RIBT MASEKWAMENG 1307 F 3:43:18
191 RICHARD SOMANJE TEAM VITALITY 1171 M 3:43:27
192 DIPARU MARIMANE TEAM VITALITY 1172 F 3:43:27
193 TSHEPHO MTSHALI ZWAKALA 1096 M 3:43:28
194 MPHO MORABE ZONKIZIZWE ATHLETICS CLUB 1085 M 3:43:28
195 ELMON MAAKE TEAM VITALITY 1175 M 3:43:29
196 CHOENE MORRIS LEPHALALA 1260 M 3:43:29
197 LUCK RAMATSHIMBILA MZANSI AC 1283 M 3:43:43
198 MIYELANI KUMALO FAT CATS ATHLETICS CLUB 1015 F 3:44:41
199 SARONA MALATJI 1189 F 3:44:53
200 NORAH MAITISA VITALITY 1035 F 3:45:19
 
Place Name CLUB Bib No Gender Total Time
201 MUTHUPHEI MANAGA VHEMBE ATHLETICS CLUB 1051 F 3:45:42
202 LUCRECIA MATHOSA MZANSI 1308 F 3:45:59
203 MULALO MACHIMANA MZANSI 1026 M 3:47:53
204 LEPHALE SESHOKA 380 M 3:48:09
205 THANDI MOTSWALO NCP CHLORCHEM 1090 F 3:48:10
206 JAMES MAPURUYANE MAKUDUTHAMAGA ATHLETIC 1197 M 3:49:17
207 TUSO NEMUGOMONI POLOKWANE ATTLETIC CLUB 1070 F 3:49:18
208 MARC MASELESELE 1229 M 3:50:07
209 MABORE LANGA FOLANG MOKERONG 1265 F 3:50:54
210 SHENAAZ GOOLAM POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1201 F 3:51:05
211 GEORGE NGOMANI POLOKWANE AC 1217 M 3:52:54
212 MAGGIE MAMOGOBO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1285 F 3:53:36
213 NEVILLE NVAMUTJWA 1207 M 3:53:53
214 KHATHUTSHELO JO NETSHIFHEFHE MZANZI 1104 M 3:54:08
215 FLORENCE MAMABOLO TEAM VITALITY 1049 F 3:54:27
216 MBONI MAUMELA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1064 F 3:55:25
217 WILLIAM KEKANA 1451 M 3:56:29
218 SEDIBA LETLALO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1018 F 3:56:34
219 KHUTSO ERIK LESHABANE MAKHUDUTHAMAGA ATHLETIC CLUB 1016 M 3:56:38
220 VUYEKA VUMA ADDICTED TO LIFE 1148 F 3:56:39
221 JANE MOKWAPE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1199 F 3:56:44
222 MOTIPE MOKAME SAPS 1203 M 3:56:51
223 GELLY MAKHESHA FARANANI 1039 F 3:57:10
224 NDNHUWO MUKOSI 1225 F 3:59:03
225 HAPPY MOHLALA MZANSI AC 1075 F 3:59:03
226 FUNEKA KHUMALO TITANIC LIFESTYLE 1013 F 4:01:20
227 ONICA NDALANI GREATER ELIM ATHLETICS CLUB 1099 F 4:01:42
228 NOKUTHULA SIBANYONI ESKOM ATLETICS CLUB 1139 F 4:04:01
229 NOKUBUSWA MABHUMBULU 1022 F 4:05:35
230 KGABO MAITISA TEAM VITALITY 1036 M 4:05:47
231 MAMARETELE MKHOMBO POLOKWANE 1069 F 4:06:07
232 MABULARA MOTHAE MZANSI ATHLETIC CLUB 1088 F 4:06:22
233 JUDITH K MASHEGO KLASERIE HAWKS 1161 F 4:08:27
234 LERATO SEOKA 1135 F 4:10:28
235 PORTIA NTISSA HONEY LOTUS ATHLETICS CLUB 1111 F 4:10:42
236 FRANS KEKANA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1188 M 4:12:10
237 MOLOGADI CATHRI MASHITOA 1227 F 4:15:49
238 GCOBISA NYAPHISI ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 1113 F 4:16:28
239 THOMAS MOLOKOMME 1164 M 4:16:53
240 MARTHA NETSIANDA LIMPOPO SAPS 1195 F 4:16:53
241 THANDEKA MARIMANE 1054 F 4:18:31
242 JOHAN GELDENHUYS RUN WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 1158 M 4:18:58
243 CRYSTAL MARI GELDENHUYS RUN WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 1157 F 4:18:58
244 ZANDI NKUTHA SLYZA 1110 F 4:19:48
245 FULUFHELO DORRE NETSHIFHEFHE MZANZI 1103 F 4:21:37
246 MOLEPO HOPE POOPEDI 1119 F 4:22:18
247 LERATO LEU ESKOM 1245 F 4:22:18
248 SEDZANI MUDUA 1273 F 4:23:19
249 PETUNIA SITHUPE UNKNOWN 1244 F 4:25:09
250 NTSWAKI RAMOKGOLA 1125 M 4:28:56
251 MUSSA AWAME PERETLA ACTIVE 1218 M 4:30:29
252 MAMURE SEKHULA 1132 F 4:30:43
253 MMAKGOMO MALATJI MZANSI 1045 F 4:30:44
254 ITUMELENG MONGALE ADDICTED TO LIFE 1084 M 4:30:58
255 MANTWA THIPE 1143 F 4:31:15
256 SAFIYA SONPRA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1238 F 4:31:37
257 ZIYAD SONPRA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1237 M 4:31:37
258 KHOMOTSO MHLANGA 1068 F 4:35:02
259 NANCY MAHLALELA TEAM VITALITY 1031 F 4:35:03
260 KEFILWE RATLABALA TEAM VITALITY 1129 F 4:35:03
261 SIPHIWE ZIM 1149 M 4:36:10
262 NTEBALENG ZIM 1150 F 4:36:11
263 DAVID MARIBE MAMABOLO PERETLA ACTIVE 1219 M 4:39:29
264 RUDZANI MAPHAHA 1262 F 4:42:40
265 NKHUMELENI MAMPHODO 1050 M 4:43:14
266 MARABO CAREN MASHEGO KLASERIE HAWKS 1160 F 4:43:40
267 THORISO MALADA ESKOM 1044 F 4:44:31
268 LERATO NELLY MOLOMO POLOKWANE ATLETICS CLUB 1083 F 4:45:04
269 JOHANNA MAWASHA POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 1304 F 4:47:20