www.protime.co.za Contact Us

SA Run4Cancer 2017

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Run4Cancer - 32Km - Runners

Top

Female - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LEBO MATHATHO FAT CATS 1060 148 3:29:14
2 LERATO MOGALE ESKOM ATHLETICS LIMPOPO 1072 182 3:41:11
3 GELLY MAKHESHA FARANANI 1039 223 3:57:10
4 THANDEKA MARIMANE 1054 241 4:18:31
Top

Female - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 RUTENDO NYAHORA NEDBANK RUNNING 1249 24 2:06:57
2 CATHERINE SKOSANA BOXER 1204 31 2:15:54
3 ROSALINE ISAIAH BEDFORDVIEW RUNNING CLUB 1234 34 2:17:16
4 TEBOGO MASEHLA NEDBANK RUNNING 1247 37 2:18:07
5 SAMKEWSIWE TFWALA 1277 39 2:21:33
6 JOYCE NETSHIFHEFHE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 1179 54 2:35:08
7 RONGINA P NGANDU MR PALE 1210 64 2:42:33
8 GIFT RAMABELE NKANGALA 1205 65 2:42:36
9 JENNIFER SITHOLE GALLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB 1200 67 2:45:57
10 LEBO MATHATHO 1061 80 2:53:00
11 PRUDENCE NDOU MZANSI ATHLETICS CLUB 1100 96 3:07:59
12 ZANELE THULARE TMPD 1144 98 3:08:18
13 AWELANI MATHONI MZANZI ATHLETIC CLUB 1062 113 3:14:23
14 NKHENSANI MALONGETE 1047 129 3:21:44
15 KATAKI SENYATSI ADDICTED TO LIFE 1134 130 3:22:22
16 CARIEN DE BEER PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 1005 132 3:22:45
17 ORAPELENG CHELOPO PAC 1152 133 3:23:17
18 PERTUNIA MADUWA MIDDELPUNT 1030 135 3:24:27
19 HESTI LUDICK POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1259 137 3:24:35
20 JUDY UYS 1275 138 3:24:35
21 KHATHUTSHELO MUKOSI 1224 147 3:28:31
22 NONTUTUZELO NJEZA TEAM VITALIYY 1108 150 3:29:16
23 ANDRE VAN ROOYEN 1276 161 3:31:38
24 AZWIFANELI TSHIVHASE POLOKWANE 1155 164 3:33:52
25 VUYELWA PHALA RANDBURG HARRIERS 1115 166 3:34:58
26 LAETITIA GELDENHUYS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 1284 169 3:35:32
27 SAMISA NUKERI 1151 173 3:37:59
28 SUMOYA LATIB POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1256 186 3:42:51
29 DIPARU MARIMANE TEAM VITALITY 1172 192 3:43:27
30 MIYELANI KUMALO FAT CATS ATHLETICS CLUB 1015 198 3:44:41
31 SARONA MALATJI 1189 199 3:44:53
32 NORAH MAITISA VITALITY 1035 200 3:45:19
33 LUCRECIA MATHOSA MZANSI 1308 202 3:45:59
34 THANDI MOTSWALO NCP CHLORCHEM 1090 205 3:48:10
35 TUSO NEMUGOMONI POLOKWANE ATTLETIC CLUB 1070 207 3:49:18
36 MABORE LANGA FOLANG MOKERONG 1265 209 3:50:54
37 SHENAAZ GOOLAM POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1201 210 3:51:05
38 VUYEKA VUMA ADDICTED TO LIFE 1148 220 3:56:39
39 NDNHUWO MUKOSI 1225 224 3:59:03
40 NOKUTHULA SIBANYONI ESKOM ATLETICS CLUB 1139 228 4:04:01
41 NOKUBUSWA MABHUMBULU 1022 229 4:05:35
42 MAMARETELE MKHOMBO POLOKWANE 1069 231 4:06:07
43 LERATO SEOKA 1135 234 4:10:28
44 MOLOGADI CATHRI MASHITOA 1227 237 4:15:49
45 MARTHA NETSIANDA LIMPOPO SAPS 1195 240 4:16:53
46 CRYSTAL MARI GELDENHUYS RUN WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 1157 243 4:18:58
47 FULUFHELO DORRE NETSHIFHEFHE MZANZI 1103 245 4:21:37
48 MOLEPO HOPE POOPEDI 1119 246 4:22:18
49 LERATO LEU ESKOM 1245 247 4:22:18
50 SEDZANI MUDUA 1273 248 4:23:19
51 PETUNIA SITHUPE UNKNOWN 1244 249 4:25:09
52 MAMURE SEKHULA 1132 252 4:30:43
53 MMAKGOMO MALATJI MZANSI 1045 253 4:30:44
54 MANTWA THIPE 1143 255 4:31:15
55 NANCY MAHLALELA TEAM VITALITY 1031 259 4:35:03
56 KEFILWE RATLABALA TEAM VITALITY 1129 260 4:35:03
57 NTEBALENG ZIM 1150 262 4:36:11
58 RUDZANI MAPHAHA 1262 264 4:42:40
59 MARABO CAREN MASHEGO KLASERIE HAWKS 1160 266 4:43:40
60 LERATO NELLY MOLOMO POLOKWANE ATLETICS CLUB 1083 268 4:45:04
Top

Female - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SARAH JANE KUMALO NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1208 69 2:46:37
2 PATIENCE NKOSI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1192 72 2:49:49
3 MAHLODI MOKGOSHING ESKOM LIMPOPO 1078 85 2:55:35
4 ANNELIE AURET POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1302 93 3:07:52
5 DALEEN CURTIN POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 1004 94 3:07:52
6 MPONENG MAILE CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1033 97 3:08:18
7 MONICA MOSHOBANE ESKOM 1087 117 3:15:49
8 VHUTSHILO MAKWARELA MZANSI 1042 124 3:19:07
9 HERMIEN ROOTMAN 1130 158 3:31:05
10 AGNES MUSWANE GREATER ELIM 1165 165 3:34:22
11 HELGA MOREIRA PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 1209 168 3:35:32
12 MARIA KHITSANE JOHANNESBURG HARRIETS 1011 176 3:38:58
13 RIBT MASEKWAMENG 1307 190 3:43:18
14 MAGGIE MAMOGOBO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1285 212 3:53:36
15 SEDIBA LETLALO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1018 218 3:56:34
16 JANE MOKWAPE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1199 221 3:56:44
17 HAPPY MOHLALA MZANSI AC 1075 225 3:59:03
18 FUNEKA KHUMALO TITANIC LIFESTYLE 1013 226 4:01:20
19 ONICA NDALANI GREATER ELIM ATHLETICS CLUB 1099 227 4:01:42
20 MABULARA MOTHAE MZANSI ATHLETIC CLUB 1088 232 4:06:22
21 JUDITH K MASHEGO KLASERIE HAWKS 1161 233 4:08:27
22 PORTIA NTISSA HONEY LOTUS ATHLETICS CLUB 1111 235 4:10:42
23 GCOBISA NYAPHISI ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 1113 238 4:16:28
24 ZANDI NKUTHA SLYZA 1110 244 4:19:48
25 SAFIYA SONPRA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1238 256 4:31:37
26 KHOMOTSO MHLANGA 1068 258 4:35:02
27 THORISO MALADA ESKOM 1044 267 4:44:31
28 JOHANNA MAWASHA POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 1304 269 4:47:20
Top

Female - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SARAH MAHLANGU SUNNINGHILL 1223 60 2:41:12
2 NOELENE MARE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1305 118 3:16:02
3 AMELIA HAUPT POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1008 159 3:31:05
4 RIA VAN SCHALKWYK POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1258 171 3:36:38
5 MUTHUPHEI MANAGA VHEMBE ATHLETICS CLUB 1051 201 3:45:42
6 FLORENCE MAMABOLO TEAM VITALITY 1049 215 3:54:27
7 MBONI MAUMELA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1064 216 3:55:25
Top

Female - G-Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SEWELA MAPONYA 1190 153 3:30:03
Top

Male - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 CALVIN MATEKOLA RICOH ATHLETICS CLUB 1059 19 2:03:02
2 KAPARI TEFFO UL ATLETICS 1142 139 3:25:31
3 LERATO MOKOENA ADDICTED TO LIFE 1079 170 3:36:18
4 Unknown Partic. 1290 1290 183 3:41:21
Top

Male - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SIBUSISO NZIMA NEDBANK RUNNING 1248 1 1:43:56
2 STEPHEN MOKOKA BOXER AC 1182 2 1:44:07
3 LESWENE AFRICA MAILOLA NEDBANK AGN 1034 3 1:46:17
4 KELVIN PANGISO MAXED 1213 4 1:46:54
5 BAFANA DUBE BOOT CAMP 1254 5 1:47:33
6 ELIUD BIWOTT BEDFORDVIEW RUNNING CLUB 1253 6 1:48:42
7 ALEMAYHU NEGUSA 1251 7 1:48:45
8 LEBONTO TOOTSE COLOSSUS 1243 8 1:51:42
9 TEBOGO PULUSA DWARSRIVIER 1240 9 1:52:52
10 NKVLVLEKO-B GAMA VSDF 1235 10 1:54:35
11 CLEMENT MALULEKE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB JHB 1048 11 1:56:26
12 REGINALD POOPEDI ACRW 1118 12 1:56:56
13 VARI MUNYARADZI NEDBANK AC 1214 14 1:58:14
14 TERIUS FOROTIYA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1306 15 1:58:32
15 FRANS THABANA PHEHLI DWARSRIVIER 1239 17 2:00:32
16 RAPHAEL MPHO NEDBANK 1293 18 2:02:49
17 RUFUS PHOTO KPMG RUNNING CLUB 1173 22 2:04:30
18 LUKHELE MELUSI ZITHANDE AC 1288 23 2:04:50
19 KOKETJO GUMBO UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1183 25 2:06:57
20 HERRY MASHIANE MARULA AC 1212 26 2:08:37
21 ALBERT NTSOANE ZEBEDIELA PROGRASSIVE AC 1187 27 2:10:06
22 DUMISANI NDULI NEDBANK RUNNING 1252 28 2:11:03
23 ELLIOTT SERUMULA ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 1136 29 2:13:16
24 SABELO MPHELA FOLANG MOKERONG 1263 30 2:14:51
25 JIM MOGASHWA RHINO CLOTHING 1073 33 2:17:14
26 ARON TL MAROGA DWARSRIVIER 1241 36 2:17:49
27 PHATHUTSHEDZO MBEDZI MZANSI AC 1268 41 2:23:47
28 PIET SEKGABI ADDICTED TO LIFE 1131 46 2:26:21
29 ZENITH BOYA BAKWENA CLUB 1215 47 2:28:54
30 SEETE EPHRAIN RAMANUNE NEDBANK 1257 49 2:33:46
31 ERASMUS PAPOLE RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE 1181 51 2:34:30
32 TSHILIDZI MADZGUE MARULA 1291 53 2:35:06
33 JEFREY MUGWAGWA CCBSA ATHLETICS CLUB 1097 55 2:35:38
34 WILLIE DOUDES 1246 56 2:35:58
35 MOLAU ALFRED MASHANGOANE 1194 58 2:40:17
36 DUMBU RATSHILINDELA MZANSI AC 1279 61 2:41:38
37 TUMELO MABUA FARANANI AGN 1177 66 2:42:51
38 SINEKHAYA SIQUQA PAC 247 68 2:45:58
39 ABEL TSHOLAKAE SANDF 1153 74 2:50:46
40 KAGISHO MAOKISHO SANDF 1231 75 2:51:45
41 BETHUEL MASHEGO 1056 76 2:52:10
42 FULUFHELO RATEMBA FARANANI AC 1128 77 2:52:10
43 MATSHABELLE SHALANG DPWAC 1137 78 2:52:12
44 PHUTI RABILIAYEDI 1272 79 2:52:18
45 AMPFARISAHO SEWADA MZANSI AC 1267 81 2:53:04
46 OWEN MOKWALA RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE 1080 83 2:53:24
47 MODUPI REX MOREMA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUC 1086 84 2:55:19
48 KENETH RAMUTHELO 1228 88 3:01:01
49 THINANDAVHA MUDAU 1196 89 3:01:54
50 MALESELA MATHOSA MZANSI 1309 92 3:07:06
51 KARABO MOAGI 1186 95 3:07:58
52 SIMPHIWE MASHEGO 1057 99 3:08:30
53 TAPIWA GOMWE TEAM VITALITY 1007 100 3:08:39
54 HULISANI CASSIU MAKHESHA FARANANI AC 1038 101 3:09:04
55 GOODMAN MTHOMBENI FAT CATS 1095 102 3:09:11
56 ANDREAS PHOPHI 1167 103 3:09:59
57 SINEKHAYA SIGUQA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1163 106 3:12:16
58 MATLOU MAREUS BAKWENA CLUB 1216 107 3:12:40
59 NALEDZANI MATIDZA MZANSI AC 1282 108 3:12:47
60 SENKHU KOMA ART OF RUNNING 1014 110 3:12:52
61 RAKGABO JONAS MOLOKOMME SAPS LIMPOPO 1082 114 3:14:47
62 SEPOTOA CHARLES 1289 115 3:14:54
63 JUSTICE NYONI POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1255 116 3:14:54
64 NDIVHUWO NEMAMILWE MZANSI AC 1281 120 3:17:20
65 HOPOLANG MAAPHIKE FOLANG MEKERONG AC 1236 122 3:18:43
66 GUSTAV GROBLER POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1180 126 3:19:14
67 RUDZANI MAGAU STANDARD BANK 1286 142 3:27:32
68 DIAPO RUPHARD LETSOALO FSB 1020 143 3:27:35
69 ABEL MTHEMBU THE RUNNER'S STORE 1094 144 3:27:51
70 TSHEPISO LETLAPE RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 1019 145 3:27:51
71 LESEGO MADINGWANE THE RUNNER'S STORE ATHLETIC CL 1028 146 3:27:52
72 MACDONALD MOKGOLO SAPS LIMPOPO 1077 152 3:29:56
73 MAKWETJA MAKGATHO 1226 154 3:30:15
74 TSHIFHIWA RANDELA A4A 1126 180 3:39:28
75 MANTSHO MASALESA 1162 181 3:39:40
76 GEORGE MOKOAPE 1202 184 3:42:32
77 OMAR AYOB 1001 185 3:42:33
78 EDWIN MEHALA 1232 188 3:43:06
79 TSHEPHO MTSHALI ZWAKALA 1096 193 3:43:28
80 MPHO MORABE ZONKIZIZWE ATHLETICS CLUB 1085 194 3:43:28
81 LUCK RAMATSHIMBILA MZANSI AC 1283 197 3:43:43
82 MULALO MACHIMANA MZANSI 1026 203 3:47:53
83 MARC MASELESELE 1229 208 3:50:07
84 NEVILLE NVAMUTJWA 1207 213 3:53:53
85 WILLIAM KEKANA 1451 217 3:56:29
86 KHUTSO ERIK LESHABANE MAKHUDUTHAMAGA ATHLETIC CLUB 1016 219 3:56:38
87 JOHAN GELDENHUYS RUN WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 1158 242 4:18:58
88 NTSWAKI RAMOKGOLA 1125 250 4:28:56
89 DAVID MARIBE MAMABOLO PERETLA ACTIVE 1219 263 4:39:29
Top

Male - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JAMESON MABAPA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1198 13 1:58:08
2 PHILIMON MANYAKA NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB 1169 16 1:58:37
3 LUDWICK MAMABOLO NEDBANK AC 1222 20 2:03:17
4 SELLO JOSEPH MONANA FOLANG MOKERONG 1264 21 2:04:00
5 JOEL MASHEGO 1274 32 2:17:08
6 EMMANUEL MATUMBA VHEMBE AC 1185 35 2:17:21
7 SIMON MGQUNYANA TUKS 1067 38 2:20:27
8 MATIME MASHABELA PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 1174 42 2:24:19
9 B. ALYEN MAILE DWARSRIVIER 1278 44 2:25:55
10 SIBIYA JEFFRY SIPHO UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1206 45 2:26:15
11 MATOME WILLIAM MATLHASELA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1063 48 2:29:03
12 GIBSON TSHEWLAKGOLO 1168 50 2:33:48
13 RICHARD MAVUSO CORRECTIONAL SERVICES PRETORIA 1270 57 2:40:10
14 FRANS RAMAILA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1121 62 2:41:43
15 REBONE MALATJIE ADDICTED TO LIFE ATHLETIC 1046 63 2:42:32
16 NTHULE MAHUDU 1032 70 2:49:05
17 HANGWANI MAKWARELA MZANSI 1043 71 2:49:07
18 GLEN NKOSI NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1193 73 2:49:50
19 NKHANE MAKHURA CORRECTIONAL SERVICE PRETORIA 1041 82 2:53:10
20 WALTER MABASA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 1250 86 2:55:53
21 PINAME ISAAC MALEKAMA DWARSRIVIER 1242 87 2:58:34
22 WILLIE OTTO SOUTHON 1261 91 3:05:07
23 MATSOBANE TLEANE KPMG 1233 104 3:10:05
24 MABUA THABO VITALITY AGN 1176 105 3:10:12
25 PHATE PHATE A4A 1117 112 3:13:13
26 KHASHANE FRANCE NKOANE TEAM VITALITY 1109 119 3:16:27
27 SAMSON MABIYA ADDICTED TO LIFE 1024 121 3:18:31
28 MOLATELO RANKWETEKE PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS 1127 123 3:18:52
29 ANDY NDOU 1101 125 3:19:08
30 LUCAS KHOZA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1012 128 3:20:23
31 PRICEMAN MNGOMEZULU 1071 131 3:22:36
32 WILIAM LELAHANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1156 134 3:24:16
33 B MANAMELA 1220 136 3:24:27
34 PIETER MULLER POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 1098 140 3:26:10
35 KHATHU TSHIUDA TEAM VITALITY 1145 149 3:29:14
36 PIUS GANDIDZANWA POTTIES 1230 151 3:29:42
37 PAUL MPHELA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1452 155 3:30:27
38 FUMANI A NKHABELA POLOKWANE AC 1221 156 3:30:40
39 ANANIAS POOPEDI UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 1120 157 3:30:57
40 MPHO KAU CSIR 1166 174 3:38:20
41 EMMANUEL LUVHIMBI THE RUNNER'S STORE 1021 177 3:39:02
42 PATRICK MONKOE 1266 178 3:39:02
43 STANLEY MANGENA OVERKRUIN A.C. 1053 179 3:39:22
44 PANDELANI DAN NELUHENI MZANSI 1102 187 3:43:06
45 RICHARD SOMANJE TEAM VITALITY 1171 191 3:43:27
46 ELMON MAAKE TEAM VITALITY 1175 195 3:43:29
47 CHOENE MORRIS LEPHALALA 1260 196 3:43:29
48 JAMES MAPURUYANE MAKUDUTHAMAGA ATHLETIC 1197 206 3:49:17
49 GEORGE NGOMANI POLOKWANE AC 1217 211 3:52:54
50 MOTIPE MOKAME SAPS 1203 222 3:56:51
51 KGABO MAITISA TEAM VITALITY 1036 230 4:05:47
52 MUSSA AWAME PERETLA ACTIVE 1218 251 4:30:29
53 ZIYAD SONPRA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1237 257 4:31:37
54 SIPHIWE ZIM 1149 261 4:36:10
55 NKHUMELENI MAMPHODO 1050 265 4:43:14
Top

Male - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ISRAEL MALEMA MADIBANA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 1027 40 2:23:01
2 SAMUEL MUNYAI VHEMBE AC 1184 43 2:25:36
3 ELFAS MOPHONGA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 1269 52 2:34:48
4 ALPHEUS MOSHOKWA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1303 59 2:40:27
5 SEHLABI LESEBE EERSTEPAN AC 1287 111 3:13:01
6 SILIKI MABINA 1023 127 3:19:53
7 KHENSANI MABUNDA GIYANI GALLOPERS 1025 141 3:26:25
8 EVANS SHIPALANA LETABA RR 1138 160 3:31:37
9 KAMOHO MOSOEUNYANE 1211 162 3:32:27
10 MOKONE MASHA MIDDLEPUNT AC 1159 163 3:33:31
11 MARTIN POTGIETER POLOKWANE 1154 167 3:35:32
12 MATSOBANE SEABELA HOSEA POTTIES ATHLETIC CLUB 1178 172 3:37:57
13 ELTON NENGUDZA MZANSI AC 1280 175 3:38:34
14 SOPHI SEKOLE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 1301 189 3:43:18
15 LEPHALE SESHOKA 380 204 3:48:09
16 KHATHUTSHELO JO NETSHIFHEFHE MZANZI 1104 214 3:54:08
17 THOMAS MOLOKOMME 1164 239 4:16:53
18 ITUMELENG MONGALE ADDICTED TO LIFE 1084 254 4:30:58
Top

Male - G-Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BOBBY SACCO RUN WALK 4 LIFE 1191 90 3:01:55
2 SOLLY MOKGOHLOA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 1076 109 3:12:52
3 FRANS KEKANA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 1188 236 4:12:10