www.protime.co.za Contact Us

SA Run4Cancer 2017

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Run4Cancer - 21Km - Runners

Top

Female - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 RENDANI MULAUDZI GREATER ELIM 2222 45 1:41:28
2 BATHABILE RAPOPO 2136 327 3:04:19
3 THABISI MADONSELA TITANIC CLUB 2038 329 3:07:23
4 NOZINYANGA DIAN MASEBE 2065 335 3:20:18
Top

Female - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ANNATJIE BOTHA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 2007 3 1:13:38
2 BETA CHIKANGA MAXIES 2295 12 1:22:16
3 FEZILE NGWANYAMA NEDBANK 2385 50 1:45:31
4 LINDA ROOS PIETERSBURG ROADRUNNERS 2143 72 1:52:52
5 ANNALIE FUCHS PRR 2243 74 1:53:53
6 LIESL SCHOEMAN PAC 2145 84 1:58:11
7 CHANTE EB POLOKWANE AC 2342 86 1:58:17
8 RHULANI RIKHOTSO SAPS LIMA 2141 95 2:00:54
9 MAPULA NBOPAPE RW4L 2277 113 2:05:43
10 ALFRED MOTHAPO 2290 116 2:06:10
11 CARYN RATHMANN POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2140 129 2:08:33
12 WILLEMIEN LEE 2278 133 2:08:44
13 NOLENE HOOGENDYK 2022 134 2:08:44
14 GINA CLOETE 2286 135 2:08:47
15 MAMODUPI GIVEN TSIMA 2377 138 2:09:24
16 LEHLOGONOLO KGAABI POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2025 141 2:11:10
17 MAPULA MATHIBA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 2300 144 2:11:22
18 FATEEMAH ABDUL AZIZ 2209 147 2:11:31
19 GSAKANI SUMBANE POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2160 167 2:16:52
20 MAPULA MARIA MAAKE 2367 178 2:19:21
21 TAMMY DU PLESSIS TBC CLUB PLK 2013 187 2:21:16
22 DAMARIS MAKGAILA ESKOM 2347 203 2:25:12
23 TEBOGO MADITSI 2036 204 2:25:21
24 ELDENE ANDERSON POLOKWANE AC 2318 206 2:25:58
25 DAMARIS MAGORO 2257 211 2:26:35
26 MOKGAETJI TLOLANE MIWAY 2168 212 2:27:37
27 ELIZE NOEL OFCOLACO HARRIERS 2118 220 2:28:26
28 THELMAH MODIBA ADDICTED TO LIFE 2086 221 2:28:26
29 RAMOKONE MANGALE RANDBURG HARRIERS 2255 222 2:28:26
30 SINETHEMBA MBOKAZI 2396 224 2:28:36
31 KHOLOFELO MAKHURA 2338 225 2:28:41
32 SHEILA MAMABOLO REMMOGO AC 2054 226 2:29:01
33 MAVIS MOKOTI POLOKWANE ATHLETIC 2092 227 2:29:34
34 CHARITY MUBUYI 2104 231 2:30:48
35 LINDA SLABBERT RW4L 2232 233 2:31:02
36 LISA-MARI STOLTZ TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 2159 239 2:32:51
37 MACHEBA MEELA RUN WALK 4 LIFE POLOKWANE 2192 240 2:32:55
38 TINTSWALO MEKHARE 2081 245 2:33:28
39 MOTLANAKO NDLOVU 2326 249 2:34:57
40 CHANTELLE O'CONNELL 2123 255 2:37:01
41 DAPHNEY NCHABELENG MAKHUDUTHAMAGA 2268 263 2:38:31
42 MASHUDU MAVHANDU MT BAKERY 2251 264 2:39:38
43 VATHISWA JAKALASE 2023 274 2:42:04
44 LUYOLO NOJADUKA ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 2119 275 2:42:05
45 PAULINA MOENG POLOKWANE AC 2283 286 2:46:11
46 FEZILE MATLOU 2072 289 2:47:10
47 LELEBRIGITAR MASALESA 2063 290 2:47:40
48 MOTLATJO MASHAMBA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 2256 293 2:47:58
49 MYRA MULIGWE 2106 300 2:50:08
50 VHUHWAVHO MULUNGWA 2107 303 2:50:24
51 MUMMY MANGENA POLOKWANE 2057 304 2:50:24
52 PHANGI NGOBENI 2182 307 2:50:59
53 VALENTINE MALATJI 2048 309 2:52:58
54 MASANA MALULEKE 2053 310 2:53:14
55 MABORE MAPONYA EVANDER GOLD MINE 2060 311 2:54:05
56 YASMEEN BHAMJEE MOOSA 2003 314 2:56:28
57 KHOMOTSO SELEPE TZANEEN MC 2334 316 2:58:18
58 MOKOPI KEKANA ADDICTED TO LIFE 2024 321 3:01:00
59 MODJADIJ RAMPHERI 2132 322 3:01:33
60 NYAMBENI RACHZIHANI IDC ATHLETIC CLUB 2343 323 3:01:43
61 EARTHLY BANYINI SAPS 2177 325 3:01:45
62 NTSAKISI NGOBENI MZANZI AC 2148 339 3:29:56
Top

Female - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MERRIAM MOOKI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 2231 47 1:42:17
2 MAPULA MOKGELE 2212 63 1:50:17
3 DIMAKATSO MAFONA MZANSI AC 2039 76 1:54:49
4 COLINDA POTGIETER PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 2126 89 1:58:35
5 PAULINE SIBIYA DCS 2273 91 1:59:47
6 JANE LECHELELE ADDICTED TO LIFE 2030 100 2:02:38
7 NINETTE ROOS POLOKWANE 2144 104 2:03:25
8 JOHANNA SCHUTTE 2266 119 2:06:58
9 MICHELLE VD MERWE 2175 128 2:08:33
10 ISABELLA HALBISCH PAC 2020 132 2:08:42
11 PRECIOUS MODIBA MZANSI 2184 136 2:08:55
12 DUDU MOLOI 2095 152 2:14:06
13 IRIS FERREIRA 2226 154 2:14:40
14 BETTY MASHITISHO PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 2067 161 2:15:38
15 NKHENSANI ELSIE BALOYI GIYANI GALLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB 2002 176 2:18:39
16 MOTIMELE MOLETJI ELIZABETH POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 2094 177 2:18:55
17 BRENDA MAROLEN MANONI 2272 184 2:20:41
18 TJIANE MPHO POLOKWANE AC 2269 189 2:21:36
19 LIENTJIE SAAIMAN 2244 195 2:22:37
20 ELBE MARITZ 2274 196 2:22:38
21 NONHLANHLA JACQ NDEBELE GIYANE GALLOPARS 2108 197 2:22:47
22 HLEKANI GRACE TSHABALALA GREATER ELIM ATHLETICS CLUB 2169 205 2:25:57
23 MOIRA PRATT POLOKWANE AC 2340 213 2:28:04
24 MAGDELINE RAPUDI 2181 223 2:28:29
25 HESTER MYBURGH RUN WALK FOR LIFE 2329 228 2:30:15
26 BERTHA GREYLING TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 2018 236 2:32:19
27 SOPHIA MALUNGANI 2221 242 2:32:56
28 MAPULA MADIBOGO 2316 253 2:36:29
29 SHIRLEY SCRIVEN TZANEEN 2146 254 2:37:00
30 MOKGANYETSI STE MALEKA RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 2050 259 2:37:34
31 ANNAH SURPRISE MHAHAWANA LETABA 2288 266 2:40:00
32 BRENDA RASENYALO THORN TREE STRIDERS 2139 271 2:40:48
33 NATASHA BREETZKE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 2234 280 2:44:33
34 LILIZE ERASMUS TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 2015 282 2:45:51
35 HELENA KLEINELD RUN/WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 2027 296 2:48:35
36 MORONGWE RAMUSI 2133 301 2:50:13
37 LYDIA MAKGATO ESKOM 2046 302 2:50:21
38 MAPAPO JULLIAN TEMA 2164 305 2:50:28
39 MOLOGADE MOCHECHELA UL ATHLETICS 2085 328 3:07:22
40 DAPHNE HLATSHWAYO REMMOGO AC 2021 330 3:10:54
41 MALESELA MOTHATA ESKOM 2210 332 3:14:37
42 PONTSHO MOSHHOKWA PAC 2390 333 3:17:45
43 SEIPEI RAMOLOTO MOKUMONG 2131 336 3:23:11
44 RHANDZU MATHONSI GIYANI GALLOPERS 2239 338 3:28:11
Top

Female - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GAVIN SPURGEON POTTIES 2158 26 1:33:23
2 AMANDA KRUGER POLOKWANE ROAD RUNNERS 2191 87 1:58:25
3 MABORE MAMPA ADDICTED TO LIFE 2056 108 2:04:59
4 FLORAH RATSHILINGANA GREATER ELIM 2242 124 2:07:32
5 LINDY SCHUTTE PAC 2373 198 2:23:31
6 CHRISTINA MTHIMKHULU POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 2103 215 2:28:09
7 CORRIE VAN ANTWERPEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE 2233 232 2:31:01
8 MANKATJI MAMOROBELA TZANEEN 2194 237 2:32:24
9 LINAH NKOSI BLUE SKY ATHLETIC CLUB 2115 250 2:35:46
10 REGINA CHOKOE POLOKWANE 2187 251 2:36:04
11 MOTLATSO MATEMANG ESKOM 2384 252 2:36:12
12 TINTSWALO ALICE DOMBO 2012 260 2:37:45
13 VIOLET MAHLANGU 2228 261 2:37:52
14 NDIVHONISWANI M NENGWEKHULU 2109 269 2:40:47
15 RAMATSIMELA SEKELE MBSA 2394 273 2:41:08
16 NE MAMABOLO ESKOM 2259 276 2:42:55
17 EVANGELINE MTHETWA 2252 295 2:48:13
18 ESME MAGWAZA POLOKWANE RUNNER 2260 298 2:48:53
19 TOMBIZODWA NKUNA GIYANI GALLOPERS 2117 317 2:59:02
20 MANTWA MONYAMOTHATO 2371 319 3:00:12
21 RENEILWE TEBEILA 2163 331 3:14:15
22 KGOMOTSO MAMPANE 2198 340 3:40:27
Top

Female - G-Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KANYANE MALEKA 2049 337 3:24:00
Top

Female - GG-Master 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 FELICITY ROBERTS POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2142 193 2:22:17
Top

Male - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 2253 2253 15 1:26:27
2 THATO ZAR TEAM SELETENG ATHLETICS CLUB 2174 16 1:26:36
3 LEROY MAKGOBA 2309 41 1:39:28
4 Unknown Partic. 2397 2397 42 1:40:23
5 Unknown Partic. 2218 2218 49 1:44:48
6 KELETSO ELVIS TEAM SELETENG ATHLETICS CLUB 2014 65 1:51:32
7 Unknown Partic. 2254 2254 156 2:15:11
8 Unknown Partic. 2289 2289 160 2:15:38
9 Unknown Partic. 2305 2305 199 2:23:51
10 LESIBA CAPTAIN MADIBA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 2035 214 2:28:05
11 THEMBA NTULI FARANANI AC 2120 278 2:43:27
12 Unknown Partic. 2292 2292 284 2:46:05
13 Unknown Partic. 2291 2291 285 2:46:05
14 Unknown Partic. 2258 2258 318 2:59:55
15 HOMOLANG MASEBE 2064 334 3:20:17
Top

Male - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TLOU PEU BEDFORDVIEW 2220 1 1:09:29
2 BONINKOSI MAVUSO PRR 2224 2 1:11:54
3 ALPHEUS SEDITLA FOLANG MOKERONG AC 2344 6 1:18:18
4 KHUTSO LIBERTY MOGASHOA PHUTHADITSHABA ATHLETICS CLUB 2087 7 1:18:27
5 MAHLATSE SEHLAGA 2306 8 1:18:59
6 MANDLA SIBEKO 2153 9 1:19:54
7 ROLIOUS MOKIRI MAKHUDUTHAMAGA 2382 10 1:20:56
8 AZWIHANGWISI MUGWENA 2299 11 1:22:02
9 ABRAM MAGANE DWARSRIVIER 2328 13 1:25:45
10 JAMES SITHOLE TEAM SELTENG ATHLETICS CLUB 2155 14 1:25:47
11 WILLIAM LEDWABA FOLANG MOKERONG AC 2341 17 1:26:39
12 PHUTI CAIPHUS RANOTO SAPS HRD ATHLETIC CLIUB 2135 18 1:27:54
13 PFULUWANI MURWAMUILA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2178 19 1:28:16
14 CASIUS MAMARO MIDDELPUNT 2359 23 1:32:22
15 HENNIE VAN NIEKERK POLOKWANE AC 2270 24 1:32:27
16 CLIFFOCE MAREBONE MIDDELPUNT 2360 25 1:33:08
17 GIZACHEN LANCHORO 2352 27 1:34:07
18 ROFHIWA TSHIRUMBULA 2170 30 1:36:53
19 LUCAS FATANA 2017 35 1:38:04
20 RAYMOND LESUFI 2354 36 1:38:17
21 GABRIEL MALEKA HARMONY AC 2314 40 1:39:23
22 KWENA SEPURU 2152 43 1:40:25
23 AOBAKWE MONGAE FAT CATS AC 2280 44 1:40:27
24 PFUXANI MATHEBULA 2285 46 1:41:40
25 MATSAPO OSCAR TJATJI TEAM SELETENG ATHLETIC CLUB 2167 48 1:44:23
26 SHAKA NEMAKONDE 2202 51 1:45:33
27 THABANE CHONCO SANDF LIMA 2010 53 1:46:31
28 FULUFHELO DOREE NETSHIFHEFHE MZANZI AC 2110 54 1:46:39
29 MOTHIBASEBO SEH KGANANE 2370 55 1:47:05
30 JD VENTER PAC 2353 56 1:47:25
31 ALFRED MASHIANE FOLANG MOKERONG AC 2368 61 1:49:59
32 MALESELA DANIEL 2011 66 1:52:08
33 SIMON SHOKANE 2324 67 1:52:19
34 BOSHAMANE MPATI 2245 69 1:52:39
35 JOSEPH PHELANE 2125 70 1:52:46
36 PETER TAMSANQA 2383 71 1:52:47
37 THAPELO RAMUBA 2356 73 1:53:52
38 NNDWAMATO MASHAMBA 2357 75 1:54:40
39 MAWELA KONE MZANSI 2375 77 1:55:10
40 GILBERT MOLELE 2282 78 1:55:24
41 RAMOLOTO THOMAS SELEPE 2166 81 1:57:31
42 LESETLA SOMO 2303 88 1:58:28
43 RYAN CLOETE 2287 90 1:59:39
44 MOGOLANGWANE LEWBANE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 2339 92 1:59:50
45 OVENTHAL NGOBENI 2374 98 2:02:04
46 BENNIE CEALONE 2395 99 2:02:26
47 TSIETSI MASOBE 2215 101 2:03:14
48 SELOANA KGASIGO FOLANG MOKERONG AC 2369 107 2:04:41
49 PHULUSO RAMAWA 2128 111 2:05:29
50 MANDLA KHOSA 2264 112 2:05:37
51 LEBOSANG MASHAO RUN WALK FOR LIFE 2361 114 2:05:50
52 MACHUENE MOTHATA 2249 117 2:06:23
53 ESROM MPHELO RUN WALK 4 LIFE POLOKWANE 2100 122 2:07:23
54 CASIOUS NKUNA MZANSI AC 2116 125 2:07:36
55 VHELAPHI RONGLY MAHLAZA SAPS LIMPOPO 2043 127 2:08:00
56 NICHOLAS YIANGOU PAC 2214 130 2:08:36
57 SAMEUL MAHOMA 2205 137 2:09:24
58 MICHAEL MORIFI 2308 139 2:10:08
59 NAKEDI MOTLOWANE 2355 142 2:11:10
60 ERROL MAKHUBELE POLOKWANE AC 2331 146 2:11:24
61 PERCIVAL MASHAMBA ESKOM ATHLETIC MPUMALANGA 2323 151 2:14:06
62 GENIUS KATEME 2113 158 2:15:34
63 WITNESS TIVA SABC 2388 159 2:15:37
64 LEKAKALALA MATSOBANE 2363 164 2:16:31
65 KWENA MOKGOKOMA 2200 165 2:16:38
66 THABO MOKGOKOMA 2201 166 2:16:38
67 MATSIRI RAPOTU 2137 168 2:16:52
68 JOHAN MULLER PAC 2240 170 2:17:19
69 NKULULEKO SITHOLE 2196 171 2:17:31
70 MOLEPO SELETE 2261 179 2:19:23
71 NOKO MOKGEHLE 2229 180 2:19:35
72 MPHO MOGODI 2088 181 2:19:51
73 MURRY MEHALE PAC 2262 185 2:20:41
74 MANKOLANE MALOKA 2051 186 2:21:05
75 PAUL CARTER 2009 188 2:21:25
76 RAY 2183 191 2:21:59
77 MARVIN SHIBAMBU 2297 200 2:24:16
78 PMESTUS KUTUMELA 2296 201 2:24:17
79 MUSA MASABANA SAPS LIMPOPO 2062 202 2:24:49
80 ICAN MALULEKE 2387 207 2:25:58
81 VINCENT MASWANGANYI 2248 210 2:26:17
82 PHUTI MATSI MOLETJIE ATHLETICS 2073 217 2:28:13
83 PFUXANI MABASA 2267 218 2:28:24
84 THABELO PHASWANA 2392 219 2:28:24
85 DONALD SIKHOSAMA UNISA 2310 230 2:30:47
86 SEPHEN MASEMOLA 2298 234 2:31:45
87 MADIMETJA NATHA MPHEPYA MANONG ATLETICS 2236 241 2:32:55
88 KHOMI MBHIZA 2079 247 2:34:00
89 SAREL NONG 2284 268 2:40:42
90 NYOLOGELO SEKELE MBSA 2393 272 2:41:07
91 KHOTSO SEJAKE 2149 277 2:43:08
92 TSHIVHIAHUVHI MBAVHALELO 2077 287 2:46:36
93 MAMALEMA MOLEPO 2279 294 2:48:04
94 BALDWIN MASHIGE THORN TREE STRIDERS 2263 297 2:48:38
95 CHARACAMBOS KOUTOUMBELLIDES 2208 308 2:52:13
96 KHANANI MATHONSI GREATER ELIM ATHLETICS CLUB 2071 313 2:54:32
97 NELSON MABOKA 2238 315 2:57:52
Top

Male - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MC BOTHA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 2008 4 1:13:38
2 MATOME RASEKGALA POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 2138 20 1:29:14
3 ALBERT MUFAMADI GREATER ELIM 2223 21 1:31:28
4 SELOANE RAMOSWANE MORETELE AC 2335 22 1:31:59
5 MOROAKITI SAM MAHLOELE POLOKWANE AC 2337 28 1:36:00
6 ENOCH BOPAPE PAC 2275 29 1:36:45
7 VICTOR NTLEKWANA FOLANG MOKERONG AC 2345 31 1:36:58
8 PAUL NYAMA 2122 33 1:37:37
9 CECIL MABUNDA 2246 37 1:38:48
10 THABO BUTHANI UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 2219 38 1:38:57
11 MIKE MARUMA POLOKWANE 2061 39 1:39:07
12 TEFO TSOTETSI POLOKWANE ATHLETIC 2188 58 1:48:56
13 KHAUKANI MBEDZI POLOKWANE AC 2271 59 1:49:27
14 MATLAWA NKUDROPO SANDF LIMPOPO 2179 60 1:49:53
15 RIKOTSA MALABA 2351 79 1:56:47
16 WILFRED WILLEMSE WESTENBURG 2350 83 1:57:58
17 DAWID MUDAU MZANSI 2391 85 1:58:14
18 ISAAC RALLELE RW4L 2276 94 2:00:49
19 LUCAS LAMOLA ZEBEDIELA PROGRASSIVE 2293 96 2:01:16
20 MARLIN STEYN POLOKWANE ROAD RUNNERS 2199 102 2:03:23
21 PETRUS MASHIANE LETABA ROAD RUNNING 2389 103 2:03:23
22 ERROL MOENG MZANSI 2216 109 2:05:19
23 LESLEY MOKWATIO 2380 110 2:05:26
24 SAMUEL SELUKA 2151 118 2:06:44
25 EDWARD MALEKA 2230 120 2:07:17
26 SAM NTSUMELA 2265 121 2:07:21
27 NELIS SMIT POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2156 131 2:08:42
28 BENJAMIN MASHITISFLO LONG WALK TO BETTER LIFE 2366 140 2:10:48
29 JOHN MOKGOBALE 2213 149 2:12:21
30 MAURICE FERREIRA 2227 153 2:14:40
31 MEKIA SENWAMADI FOLANG MOKERONG AC 2346 157 2:15:16
32 KGAHLANE CYRIL RANGWATO SAPS 2134 163 2:16:07
33 HENDRICK MOTHIBA 2204 169 2:17:13
34 TENDANI MASEKESELE 2301 172 2:17:33
35 LESHALABE LESHALABE ESKOM 2336 174 2:18:34
36 TSHISIKHAWE LIVHUWANI 2033 182 2:19:55
37 DADDY MATTHEWS 2313 183 2:20:04
38 JIMMY MOKWAPE 2211 190 2:21:59
39 JAN VAN REENEN 2235 208 2:25:59
40 THOMAS ROOS POLOKWANE AC 2317 209 2:25:59
41 FRANCE CHABALALA 2207 216 2:28:12
42 ERIC MAGORO 2041 229 2:30:47
43 THABO MAKGERE 2325 235 2:31:59
44 STANLEY MUFAMADI 2105 243 2:33:00
45 TSHIKANI MOYANA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC 2098 244 2:33:13
46 MAWELA SEKGOBELA POLOKWANE 2186 246 2:33:35
47 MATANGA ? 2400 256 2:37:20
48 EDWARD RADZILANI SANDF LIMPOPO 2127 257 2:37:23
49 SUTLA LEGODI MZANSI 2180 258 2:37:25
50 MASFUMALADI ? 2399 262 2:37:57
51 TITUS MAKGATO ESKOM 2047 279 2:44:20
52 HERCULUS ERASMUS TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 2016 283 2:45:51
53 LAWRENCE MASHITISHO 2217 288 2:47:09
54 PRINCE MTHOMBENI CORRECTIONAL SERVICE 2185 306 2:50:58
55 NYIK GOLECE MZANZI ACC 2362 320 3:00:47
56 ZEPH KOLOBE IDC AC 2348 324 3:01:44
57 TLADI MASHEGO 2066 326 3:04:04
Top

Male - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 RUBERT CHAUKE GIYANI GALLOPERS 2189 5 1:17:46
2 THEO SEKETE SA POLICY CLUB - LIMPOPO 2320 32 1:37:20
3 WILSON MAOHALALA NEDBANK 2386 34 1:37:42
4 GERT VAN EMMENES RUN/WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 2312 57 1:47:55
5 HENNIE SPIES POLOKWANE ROAD RUNNERS 2190 62 1:50:00
6 JAN PHAGO 2332 64 1:50:39
7 H.S. MASWANGANYI TZANEEN 2193 93 2:00:24
8 FREDDY MOHALE FM MATOSH 2349 97 2:01:28
9 KOBUS VAN HEERDEN POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2171 105 2:03:25
10 MAX WALGENBACH POLOKWANE AC 2398 106 2:03:25
11 STELLA MADLALA RICHOH 2037 115 2:06:06
12 KHATHUTSHELO JO NETSHIFHEFHE MZANZI 2111 123 2:07:27
13 GUSTAV KLEINGELD RUN/WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 2028 143 2:11:19
14 MATOME KOMAPI KPMG 2294 145 2:11:23
15 ANANIAS MOLOTO LIMPOPO PROVINCE ATHE 2327 150 2:13:25
16 RAMATSOMA DUFFUS LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER 2195 155 2:14:51
17 SELELA LEKGAGA SAPS 2176 173 2:18:29
18 MOKOATEDI KWENA 2372 175 2:18:39
19 MOFAMA KEKANA FOSKOR AC 2330 192 2:22:03
20 NOKO MAKHURA POLOKWANE AC 2315 194 2:22:24
21 ITUMELENG SEANEGO 2307 238 2:32:27
22 MOTHIPA MICHAEL MOJAPELO POLOKWANE ATLETIC CLUB 2090 265 2:39:42
23 JACOB MANENZHE THOYANDOU 2241 270 2:40:47
24 NELSON KHOSA GIYANI GALLOPERS 2333 281 2:45:44
25 RAMALEPEPUNCH MANYAMA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2058 291 2:47:48
26 SAMPOPELA SAMUE LERIBA 2031 292 2:47:48
27 JUTER MEIRING POLOKWANE 2250 312 2:54:05
Top

Male - G-Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JANNIE SACCO RUN WALK 4 LIFE 2206 52 1:46:13
2 THELELE MATHIBA UL ATHLETICS 2070 80 1:57:25
3 LAURENCE MPHELA ESKOM 2099 82 1:57:32
4 PHOSA BARDNORTH NKUNA GIYANI GALOPERS 2311 126 2:07:56
5 CECIL MTHIMKHULU POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 2102 148 2:12:07
6 EDWARD MOGASHOA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 2225 162 2:15:50
7 KUFENI SECTION MAVUNDZA GIYANI GALLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB 2076 248 2:34:01
8 MAMOTIDI MATLEJOANE UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 2319 267 2:40:15
9 ELIAS MALULEKE GIYANI GALLOPERS 2381 299 2:49:02
Top

Male - GG-Master 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PELE TSHIKUNDAMALEMA NEDBANK 2203 68 1:52:24