www.protime.co.za Contact Us

SA Run4Cancer 2017

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Run4Cancer - 10Km - Runners

Top

Female - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NETSHIFHEFHE PHUPHI POLOKWANE ROAD RUNNERS 3494 85 44:10
2 JEANY MATSHABA FOLANG MOKERONG 3254 110 49:22
3 AYESHA AYOB POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 3346 155 55:23
4 NEO KATJEDI ADDICTED TO LIFE 3020 157 55:39
5 MAVIS MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 3078 292 1:13:17
6 TETELO PORTIA MADUWA 3038 318 1:16:41
7 NOTHANDO MATHABATHA 3068 338 1:20:11
8 MPHO MAHAPA 3532 349 1:24:14
9 WENDY MOKWATLO 2379 389 2:17:53
Top

Female - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 CAROLINE MHANDU CORRECTIONAL STARS AC 3607 35 33:37
2 THABANG MOTHAPO ADDICTED TO LIFE 3092 64 41:06
3 KHODANI NDOU VHEMBE AC 3266 69 41:25
4 SHONGWE NOMPOMELELO ESKOM 3622 73 41:51
5 PHUMAJE MAPHALALA DCMCS 3642 77 43:00
6 EMMA MELULE 3636 79 43:15
7 NTANGANEDZENI MANNGWE VHEMBE AC 3261 89 44:37
8 MAKOENA MOLOTO UBUHLE ATHLETIC CLUB 3090 92 45:45
9 REGINA MAIRLULA 3256 96 46:12
10 KHATAZA MHLONGO 3079 99 46:54
11 MARDIEN SMIT 3126 100 47:02
12 MUSA KOTANA GREAT ELIM 3288 117 50:18
13 CARLA BOOYSEN 3003 124 51:03
14 WINNIE MALAKA PHELI ROAD RUNNING 3049 129 51:56
15 ELIZABETH MARIA DE WITT 3010 130 52:05
16 MONIQUE JACOBS 3627 134 52:55
17 STELLA JONKER PRR 3332 143 54:02
18 JULIENE NGELEKA ESKOM 3246 147 54:25
19 MASWANGANYE INNOCENTIA 3219 151 54:46
20 TEBOGO MPHATJA 3510 152 54:51
21 NADIA DAWOOD 3529 153 54:51
22 MAMOLIKI MOKOELE 3608 158 55:39
23 MASEKOELE MAMOEPA 3468 164 56:20
24 ALVONIA SATHEKGE 3279 165 56:31
25 EUGINIA FUNGHENI 3014 166 56:39
26 DAPHNEY MATLWA 3076 172 57:40
27 FLAVIA SELATI 3477 173 57:57
28 SMIT ESTELLE 3218 174 58:00
29 RUDZANI NETSIANDC SAPS 3452 176 58:14
30 MATSIE SHIRLEY LEPULANE 3170 179 58:24
31 NTHABISENG RAMAAHLAMA 3116 181 58:44
32 WILHEMINA MOIMA 3605 182 59:06
33 BALOYI TINYIKO SAPS 3193 184 59:12
34 AIASHA MAHOMEDY 3245 188 59:29
35 RAEESAH RASOOL 3348 189 59:36
36 MABEL CONNY MATHEBULA SANDF LP 3070 191 59:40
37 DISREE MANYANE 3290 192 59:49
38 MARYKA HALL 3016 193 59:58
39 JACKIE VD MRWE 3484 195 1:00:13
40 EMILY KHUMOTO 3522 196 1:00:16
41 LINDIE OTTO 3109 200 1:00:29
42 MARTHA ADAMS 3463 201 1:00:36
43 MAKWENA MABOKELA LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER 3167 203 1:00:48
44 ASHNEY MOGANO 3084 208 1:01:02
45 HN LOBISI 3161 209 1:01:03
46 FHUMULANI TSHIDAVHU TEAM VITALITY 3131 212 1:01:31
47 LUTENDO TSHISIKULE SABC 3461 215 1:01:38
48 THINANDARHA RAMANTSWANA 3455 216 1:01:42
49 CLAUDIA NEWTON 3516 217 1:02:09
50 MPHO LETHOLE 3501 224 1:02:44
51 PHUKUBJE SALPHY BLACK DIAMOND CLUB 3616 227 1:02:53
52 BRIDGETTE MAMABOLO 3227 228 1:03:09
53 KOENA THAMTSA ESKOM 3331 229 1:03:21
54 GIVEN MOLOTO 3640 232 1:03:26
55 MASIBUDI WINNIE MAKHUMISANE 3173 237 1:04:33
56 MARBOLOLA EMELDA ADDICTED TO LIFE 3289 238 1:04:37
57 ELIZABETH MARIA MAJA 3172 239 1:04:49
58 KHOSA FUNANANI MZANSI 3013 241 1:05:02
59 KATIE SCHOLTZ PRR 3156 247 1:05:52
60 MIGNON NEWKAM 3191 248 1:05:52
61 THUTI SHOKI 3280 251 1:06:22
62 AUDRIE CONFIDEN MAKUBELO 3048 252 1:06:25
63 MATIDZA AWELANI 3232 253 1:06:25
64 RENEILWE LEDWABA MODIKWA MARATHON CLUB 3462 255 1:06:27
65 TSHIKANI MOYANA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 3094 257 1:06:36
66 OOPHIE NKWANA HIL 3236 263 1:07:38
67 MANOKO MAFONA 3040 265 1:07:51
68 MASEGO TSELE ADDICTED TO LIFE 3130 266 1:08:35
69 JOYCE MOKGOHLOA 3087 268 1:08:47
70 BERTHA MATHOBELA LONG WALK TO BETTER LIFE 3330 269 1:08:49
71 TEBOGO MONYAKI 3091 270 1:09:32
72 AZRAA RASOOL 3528 274 1:09:47
73 VONGANI HLAYISI GIYANI GALLOPERS 3018 278 1:10:04
74 NKHENSANI MASANGU GIYANI GALLOPERS 3059 280 1:10:42
75 SARAH PHALAMA 3136 281 1:10:49
76 MAPHUTI MATLALA 3075 282 1:10:51
77 LIVHUWANI MUKHELI MYWAY 3641 283 1:11:04
78 MAUREEN NTSUMELO 3273 285 1:11:16
79 NYIKO NGOBENI 3159 286 1:11:21
80 PRETTY MKHWASHU 3307 288 1:11:59
81 MASETSHABA MOYABA 3093 289 1:12:34
82 EDITH NKUNA 3200 290 1:12:55
83 MIKATEKO LEOPE SA 3506 293 1:13:18
84 MAMOTSE MOKABE 3342 294 1:13:22
85 REFILWE M MAMOGOBO 3618 298 1:13:33
86 MONYELA MM 3454 299 1:13:45
87 NARE CHOSHI 3297 302 1:14:35
88 DOLENE ROETS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 3340 307 1:15:29
89 NWABISA RAMNAWANA 3524 310 1:15:37
90 LUSANI NEMAUHADWA 3230 311 1:15:42
91 TINSTWALO PHAKULA GIYANI GALLOPERS 3114 312 1:15:44
92 HAJRA AYOB 3204 313 1:16:26
93 MOTLAGAE NTSARA 3530 314 1:16:30
94 KATE NGOEPE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 3107 319 1:17:01
95 RACHEL MASETE MZANSI ATHLETICS CLUB 3060 320 1:17:19
96 MABUZA PHINDILE 3482 321 1:17:30
97 CAROLINE MODIBA LIMPOPO PROVINCE ATHLETICS 3080 322 1:17:30
98 TUMELO TSHILOANE 3333 326 1:18:10
99 MKATEKO NGOBENI UL 3645 327 1:18:51
100 ANNA KAPSE 3195 328 1:18:55
101 NGOAKO NTEBALEN MANOKO UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 3055 330 1:19:00
102 LUTENDO LERUMO 3033 331 1:19:00
103 RENEILWE SETATI 3479 332 1:19:08
104 BLESSING LINGA 3478 333 1:19:08
105 NOKO MODIGA 3287 334 1:19:14
106 TSHEGOFATSO DOLO 3638 336 1:19:23
107 LEBOGANG MOKWATLO 3518 337 1:19:43
108 LEBOGANG SEKETE 3251 340 1:20:29
109 SUPRISE MOKGALAKA LNW 3145 344 1:21:30
110 MMABATHO KGANANE 3498 348 1:23:39
111 DIMAKATSO MANZINI 3146 351 1:24:49
112 LYDIA NTSATSI NGOBENI THORN TREE STRIDERS 3106 353 1:25:17
113 DINEO SEBYETSEBA ADDICTED TO LIFE 3122 354 1:25:20
114 GABAZA HLONGWANE 3209 356 1:25:27
115 PORTIA MOKGERE 3502 357 1:25:28
116 KEBOTILE MAHASHA 3459 361 1:27:03
117 ISABEL SETATI 3124 362 1:27:33
118 ANNASTACIA THEMA 3128 363 1:27:34
119 THANDI HLABANGWANE ROAD AGENCY LIMPOPO 3629 366 1:28:38
120 BALOYI SHILUBA 3226 367 1:28:45
121 RUMANI MAUMELA 3077 368 1:28:46
122 LESGLANE MOTHAPO 3205 369 1:28:46
123 LEANNE MAKHEPEELA 3309 371 1:30:37
124 TSAKANI MANGOLELE 3624 373 1:30:56
125 SHONGI MASWANGANYI 3239 374 1:30:56
126 DINAH KABASA MATLOU 3171 375 1:30:57
127 THEMBISILE MATHABATHA 3069 376 1:30:57
128 ALBERTINA SUTHOLE SA 3507 377 1:31:20
129 PULENG MALATJI 3619 384 1:37:20
Top

Female - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KGAUYAGO NTUBA 3480 25 32:47
2 MELANIE MELULE PAC 3635 81 43:18
3 ROSE MALOLEGO IRENE 3527 109 48:56
4 HANNELIE VIVIERS PRR 3212 114 49:52
5 MONI MAGONGWA 3041 116 50:18
6 MPHO MAREDI 3249 121 50:36
7 BRAACK LELANIE 3215 125 51:24
8 ANNALEEN VISAGI PAC 3231 135 52:56
9 CHANTEL HIXON 3138 140 53:47
10 IVY MODIBA 3301 161 55:48
11 ANNEMARIE VERMEULEN POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 3302 168 56:39
12 WYNNE GALE POLOKWANE 3217 175 58:00
13 RACQVELIN RAMMABI 3466 190 59:39
14 SOOMAIYA AYOB POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 3345 197 1:00:19
15 PRISCILLA KRUGEL 3027 199 1:00:29
16 DIKELEDI PRECIO MASWANGANYI 3064 204 1:00:53
17 MOHLE NGOMANI 3617 206 1:00:55
18 JUANITA NEUHOFF 3104 218 1:02:16
19 ELAINE VAN STADEN 3134 225 1:02:49
20 MARY RAMANYTSE 3303 243 1:05:14
21 ANNALIZE JOUBERT POLOKWANE ROAD RUNNERS 3474 245 1:05:16
22 ANNELIZE VENTER 3485 259 1:06:43
23 RENE BADENHORST 3509 264 1:07:42
24 THANDO SEANEGO 3631 271 1:09:34
25 MOIPONE MATHOLE 3074 272 1:09:35
26 SANTIE LOCHNER 3207 276 1:09:51
27 OUMA GILLIAN MAHANGE ESKOM ATHLETIC LIMPOPO 3042 277 1:09:52
28 JULIE MASEKWAMENG 3179 284 1:11:05
29 DORAH MOKATI 3164 301 1:14:30
30 JANE BALOYI GREATER ELIM ATHLETICS CLUB 3002 304 1:14:41
31 DIDA MKHEMBI 3308 306 1:15:05
32 ADELE VAN DER LINDE 3237 308 1:15:30
33 TSHILIDZI MANYAGA TEAM VITALITY 3293 315 1:16:30
34 BUYELENI RAMOND NDEBELE GIYANE GALLOPARS 3098 316 1:16:34
35 NKHOLANE JULIA MABULANA TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 3223 325 1:17:42
36 H.M MOGASHOA UL 3194 329 1:18:58
37 FELICIA MOGWERA 3085 342 1:20:55
38 HENRETTA HARMSE 3150 346 1:22:22
39 MACHUENE LUCY LNW 3144 347 1:22:25
40 M.E. PHUKUBJE 3143 350 1:24:47
41 MAHLATSE LESESE 3531 352 1:25:00
42 GLONA MACHIMONA 3304 355 1:25:25
43 NGOAKOANA ELLEN MOLETE 3089 364 1:28:21
44 TEBOBO PHEEHA 3625 381 1:34:11
45 MAKWENA MASHABA ESKOM 3061 382 1:35:19
46 ESTHER MOSIBUDI MAKOELE 3612 385 1:37:41
Top

Female - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 CARMEN SCHOEMAN 3235 50 38:42
2 MONICA REIS FITNESS FROM AFRICA 3120 87 44:27
3 MATSEKE LEKOANA 3610 148 54:32
4 SUZAN SELEMELA 3620 171 57:27
5 VERA TABELIAO RUN/WALK FOR LIFE POLOKWANE 3609 207 1:00:55
6 ANGELINA RAKUMAKO 3637 222 1:02:23
7 MARIA MOETLO 3083 226 1:02:52
8 MAPITSI MAAHLO VIRGIN ACTIVE 3034 249 1:05:54
9 JOYCE NKOANE FOSKOR 3285 262 1:07:02
10 BAATSEBA MASHILE 3154 275 1:09:47
11 EDITH MOATSHE 3248 287 1:11:30
12 SARAH RAMELA KELLYS AC 3155 296 1:13:27
13 JOHANNA LETSOALO 3606 297 1:13:30
14 EDITH CHAUKE 3601 300 1:14:11
15 MAPULA STELLA MODJADJI TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 3222 324 1:17:37
16 FARHANA SEEDAT POTTIES ATHELTIC CLUB 3123 339 1:20:26
17 MAPULA STELLA MODJADJI TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 3149 345 1:22:22
18 LIZZY MONONYANE 3602 372 1:30:38
19 MATOLO MOKGOHLOA MOKOMONG 3505 383 1:35:19
20 DINAH POOPEDI 3613 386 1:37:53
Top

Female - G-Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JEANNIE OWENS POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 3111 220 1:02:19
2 JOYCE MOKGOHLOA ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB 3086 365 1:28:27
Top

Male - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ZOJA SOLOMON UL 3306 6 28:36
2 MATBALA KWENA ESKOM 3282 8 29:05
3 PAUL MAKOMENI TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 3224 17 31:28
4 SEKWATI TSHIPU BOTLOKWA 3453 20 31:47
5 PAUL MAKOMENI TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 3151 22 32:22
6 THABA JONAS UL 3214 29 33:13
7 BRIAN LEGODI ENDURATRACK AC 3643 30 33:20
8 TUMELO MASHALA 3252 32 33:32
9 KHUTSO MMAKO CLUB ZEBEDIELA 3633 34 33:36
10 PROMISE BOTOLA 3247 42 36:37
11 FRANS MAMABOLO MOTALA TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 3221 47 38:29
12 Unknown Partic. 2378 2378 56 39:32
13 CURLFONET MOHALE 3517 57 39:48
14 Unknown Partic. 3334 3334 58 40:31
15 BATTISSE TLOLANE 3337 61 40:44
16 MATLALA DENNIS MOGASWI 3283 63 41:04
17 Unknown Partic. 2304 2304 102 47:47
18 WIKO NEUHOFF 3105 111 49:28
19 SALMAAN MOTALA 3496 146 54:20
20 Unknown Partic. 3043 3043 149 54:40
21 LEKOKO LEKOANA 3201 159 55:42
22 IVAAN VAN NIEKERK 3148 233 1:04:06
23 Unknown Partic. 3533 3533 335 1:19:16
24 Unknown Partic. 3534 3534 358 1:25:59
25 THAMAGA MABASO 3623 380 1:34:11
Top

Male - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 COLLEN MULUDZI SA 3508 1 26:54
2 BLESSMORE CHIDZIVA 3615 2 26:58
3 WIBIKI NOMORE SPCS 3614 3 27:35
4 MANDLA NKABIMDE 3269 4 28:14
5 JJ VAN DER MERWE POLOKWANE ROAD RUNNERS 3487 5 28:25
6 KAMAGELO MASEMOLA UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO 3634 7 28:53
7 GIVEN MUKWEVHO VHEMBE AC 3268 9 29:54
8 ASIFA SALUO POLOKWANE 3644 10 30:30
9 NELSON MOTHOA POLOKWANE ROAD RUNNERS 3488 11 30:37
10 TSEPO PEBANE 3464 12 30:53
11 CHARLES MONYANA TZANEEN CLUB 3267 13 30:58
12 FREDDY MAKGOBATLOU AT VILLAGE LIFE STYLE CENTRE 3646 16 31:24
13 NDAMVLELO MALEMA GREATER ELIM ATH 3255 18 31:42
14 ELIAS MOROPA BOTIOKWA CLUB 3259 19 31:44
15 VHUTSHILO MUDAU VHEMBE AC 3263 21 32:06
16 MOSA RAHLAGA 3649 23 32:24
17 BOITUMELO KGASAGO VHEMBE AC 3262 27 33:03
18 JUDGEMENT SHIVAMBU MALAMULELE CLUB 3652 28 33:11
19 TSHEPOSHUTSO PHASHA 3277 31 33:27
20 TEBELE NEMATHITHI RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE 3192 36 34:04
21 PITJENG TSHEGISASZO 3658 37 34:23
22 KGOLOKOANE MANAMELA 3052 38 34:26
23 NEPHAWE MUKHETHWA VHEMBE AC 3264 39 34:34
24 MATIMBA BALOYI GREAT ELIM 3199 40 35:26
25 RACHAPO LESIBA TEAM SELETEN ATHELI 3655 43 36:39
26 HELLEH PHANYANE ZEBEDIELA 3238 45 37:16
27 AWELANI MUTHAVHINI 3467 46 38:10
28 SBONISO ZONDI 3240 51 38:50
29 ABEL PILA LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER 3165 54 39:28
30 TLADI MOKGETHI TEAM SELETEN ATHELI 3657 55 39:29
31 RAPHAEL PHAHLANE 3475 60 40:37
32 BOYIKIE RACHOENE TEAM SELETEN ATHELI 3656 68 41:22
33 MABUSELA THAPELO 3489 71 41:45
34 MHANGWANA NDZALAMA LETABA 3476 72 41:51
35 DZIVHULUWANI DOMBO 3183 74 42:15
36 SIMPHIWE MOLEFE KATLEHONG ATHLETIC CLUB 3486 76 42:40
37 TENDO MADZONE 3281 78 43:14
38 KGOTHATSO MANAKA 3051 82 43:36
39 GODFREY MOTLHWANE 3514 83 43:38
40 CHARL PIERRE CORJE 3272 86 44:22
41 THATI MATHATLO RSA 3339 90 44:56
42 DAKALO MUNDULAMO 3228 91 45:16
43 THABISO HLUNGWANE LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER 3166 93 46:09
44 MABUTE GILBERT 3035 95 46:10
45 ERIC NDOU 3099 101 47:34
46 AWELANE NELUTANGANI 3190 103 47:56
47 ROKONDWA MUOGHE 3189 104 48:02
48 DERRICK TSHAMISWE 3343 105 48:05
49 RHULANI MAKHASA GREATER ELIM ATHLETICS CLUB 3046 106 48:11
50 NAAZIM LATHA 3250 113 49:51
51 KETEN PIETERSE 3295 118 50:24
52 SIMBARASHE RUSERE 3241 119 50:28
53 INNOCENT MAROKA 3257 120 50:31
54 KABEER VALLY 3243 122 50:54
55 NANTES BOOYSEN 3004 123 51:03
56 ARMAND VAN ROOYEN PUT 3483 128 51:50
57 STANLEY PHAHLODI 3300 131 52:34
58 KOKETSO MASHIANE 3062 136 53:13
59 LIONEL MDHLULI 3270 141 53:53
60 NEKAMPE RAMAGALO 3513 144 54:08
61 SUNSET MMUSHI 3147 145 54:16
62 FUNANI NEMAUHADWA 3229 150 54:44
63 MABOKE BENEDICT 3203 160 55:42
64 KHANGALA RAVHUTENELE 3341 162 55:57
65 RAMUFHI PHUMUDZO 3216 167 56:39
66 TOUDERA GYKAVARIKA 3291 169 56:42
67 ANANIAS NEMAVHIDI 3503 170 56:58
68 MUDZULI NAGELI 3626 178 58:23
69 MOEKETSI 3296 180 58:36
70 SIBUSISO MASHAMBA 3471 186 59:25
71 KABELO MOTAUNG 3651 187 59:28
72 VINCENT MALATJIE 3188 202 1:00:48
73 SIBUSISO LOBISI ESKOM 3162 210 1:01:04
74 LEPI MAKOLOLO 3047 211 1:01:19
75 HUMBALANI SADIKI ZWAKALA 3458 213 1:01:31
76 LEKOTO SYDNEY KGARIPANE 3021 214 1:01:34
77 ROBERT RABULANYANI 3299 231 1:03:25
78 MAXON NKOANA 3511 235 1:04:25
79 KHOLOFELO KGANANE 3176 236 1:04:25
80 SABELO MASEKO 3515 242 1:05:07
81 WERNER POTGETIER POLOKWANE ROAD RUNNERS 3469 244 1:05:16
82 JOSIAS MABULANE 3648 246 1:05:51
83 CHARLES MOHLAHLAA MODIKWA CLUB 3274 254 1:06:27
84 JERRY MOKMAPE 3210 258 1:06:42
85 EDWIN MOKWALA 3258 260 1:06:55
86 PAPA J MODIBA 3163 261 1:06:59
87 MPHUTI BALDWINI GIYANI 3220 267 1:08:42
88 NYWAKO 3160 273 1:09:45
89 MANGISI COLLEN KGOETE MODIKWA MARATHON CLUB 3023 291 1:12:58
90 KLAAS MODIBA 3347 305 1:14:53
91 UBISI BONGANI 3650 309 1:15:31
92 RUDOLPH TSHIDZUMBA MZANSI AC 3525 317 1:16:39
93 TEBOGO MOHLABANE 3275 323 1:17:31
94 LESETJA MOLEBATSI 3175 359 1:26:49
95 MARTIN PHAKULA 3113 360 1:27:03
96 STEVE LESHABANE 3481 370 1:29:44
97 ZAYYAAN ESSA 3244 387 1:49:16
98 MODIMETJA MPHEPYA MONORA 1092 391 2:34:40
Top

Male - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BETHUEL NETSHITENZHE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 3103 14 31:03
2 CHARLES SELOWA ESKOM 3621 15 31:20
3 PETER MASHA RAC 3659 24 32:42
4 SEMOLOPEMG MAPHOTO RUN & WALK FOR LIFE 3152 26 32:53
5 JULIET MUROVHI GREATER ELIM ATHLETICS CLUB 3096 33 33:34
6 JABULANI BILANKULU GIYANI 3284 41 36:06
7 EDWARD PHALA MIDDELPUNT 3139 44 36:40
8 VICTOR MATAMELA GREATER ELIM ATH 3660 49 38:37
9 ISAAC MADIMETJA MAMABOLO LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER 3169 53 39:21
10 THOMAS RAMABU 3294 59 40:32
11 LUDWIG MAFANELE GREATER ELIM ATHLETIC CLUB 3039 62 40:51
12 FRANS MAOWASHA 3184 65 41:13
13 MABULA 3278 66 41:17
14 SEPEKE MANAMELA VLAKFONTEIN 3053 75 42:31
15 JACOB CHUENE MARIBANA 3057 80 43:17
16 DIALE ALFRED MODISHA 3081 84 43:55
17 MUNYARADZI MBOFANA 3521 94 46:09
18 FANIE LOCHNER 3208 127 51:47
19 SELLO MALESA 3465 132 52:35
20 TSHIAMO KWATI 3260 133 52:43
21 SILAS MPE 3095 138 53:30
22 TIYANI MASWANYENYI GREAT ELIM 3472 142 53:54
23 GODFREY MOROBELA 3234 154 55:08
24 MAPHUTA NGOEPE 3473 185 59:12
25 SOLOMON MUNZHETLE YORK 3153 223 1:02:42
26 AIFHELI MAKHARI LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER 3168 240 1:04:52
27 JIM CHAUKE DISCOVERY 3253 250 1:06:20
28 ERIC MLEBABELA 3185 256 1:06:32
29 SONTI PUDIKABEKWA ROAD AGENCY LIMPOPO 3628 279 1:10:22
30 ABBY LEDWABA FOSKOR 3298 295 1:13:24
31 KGOLE RAMABOEA PAC 3233 303 1:14:37
32 JACOB CHESANE ROAD AGENCY LIMPOPO 3632 379 1:31:40
Top

Male - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MAGEZI BALOYI MOLETJIE 3662 52 39:16
2 AMOS MAGIGWANE GREAT ELIM 3198 67 41:22
3 RIHARD BALOYI GREATER 3451 70 41:40
4 RISENGA BALOYI TZANEEN 3647 88 44:34
5 THOMAS THOSA 3177 107 48:14
6 HLUNGWANI 3135 108 48:50
7 HLUPHEKA NKOMBYANI GREAT ELIM 3196 115 50:17
8 PETER MAREDI 3338 126 51:43
9 MATSOBANE MOTHAPO 3661 137 53:24
10 LUCAS MOLOTO RSA 3499 156 55:28
11 VICTOR NENGUDZA MZANSI AC 3526 177 58:15
12 DAVID MAROKANA 3058 183 59:11
13 SIMON KHOABANE 3639 194 1:00:03
14 SOLOMON MOLOMO 3456 198 1:00:25
15 KATEKANI ERIC MASWANGANYI 3065 221 1:02:21
16 SAM RAKOLOTA 3174 230 1:03:25
17 ALLAN MABALE ROAD AGENCY LIMPOPO 3630 378 1:31:40
18 WILIAM MAKHUBELE MALAMULELE ATHLETIC 3140 388 1:53:11
Top

Male - G-Master 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DAVID MOKWELE MOLETJIE ATHLETIC 3157 48 38:30
2 RAMSON LETSOALO 3276 97 46:16
3 JOHANNES PHAYO MOLETJIE ATHLETIC 3158 98 46:17
4 JACK MATHABATHE ZEBEDIELA PROGRESS 3490 112 49:37
5 ISAAC MOKGAPA ESKOM 3137 139 53:37
6 JOHN MANGANYI MALAMULELE ATHLETIC 3141 163 56:16
7 JOE MASHEGO 3344 205 1:00:54
8 GARTH OWENS 3110 219 1:02:18
9 JABULILE DLAMINI 3497 234 1:04:17
10 GIDEON GROBLER POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 3495 341 1:20:32
11 MAGAPU PHINEAS 3611 390 2:21:39
Top

Male - GG-Master 70+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ISMAIL ROOKSANA POTTIES 3213 343 1:20:59