www.protime.co.za Contact Us

SA 10Km Championships - SAMA

November 04, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za

Final Team Results - Men

10Km SA Championships

Team - Central Gauteng Athletics

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:58:17

Ave Time:29:34

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 GLADWIN MZAZI   2 2 29:15 29:15 0:06
2 175 PRECIOUS MASHALE   3 5 29:17 58:32 0:09
3 111 MBONGENI NGXAZOZO   5 10 29:36 1:28:08 0:27
4 231 KABELO MELAMU   10 20 30:09 1:58:17 1:00
5 241 KABELO SEBOKO   (11) (31) 30:15 2:28:33 1:07
6 197 DONALD MASHIMAITE   (13) (44) 30:21 2:58:54 1:12
7 243 THAMSAQA KHONCO   (17) (61) 30:28 3:29:23 1:20
8 217 TUMISANG MONNATLALA   (19) (80) 30:36 3:59:59 1:27
9 235 DYLAN VAN DER MERWE   (32) (112) 31:04 4:31:03 1:55
10 164 MARCO BUCCARIZIO   (37) (149) 31:08 5:02:12 2:00
11 255 KUTLWISISO SIDINILE   (40) (189) 31:14 5:33:27 2:06
12 84 SIMON MPHOLO   (45) (234) 31:27 6:04:55 2:19
13 245 SPHIWE MOHLOMI   (47) (281) 31:33 6:36:28 2:24
14 82 ZONGAMELE DYUBENI   (62) (343) 32:11 7:08:40 3:03
15 2 CALEB BEUKES   (68) (411) 32:28 7:41:09 3:20
16 62 GEORGE MOOI   (93) (504) 33:43 8:14:52 4:34
17 61 REGINALD NGOBESE   (96) (600) 33:49 8:48:42 4:41

Team - Athletics Central North West

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:59:50

Ave Time:29:57

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 151 ELROY GALANT   1 1 29:08 29:08 0:00
2 186 DAVID MANJA   4 5 29:24 58:32 0:15
3 167 TSEISO MOEKETSI   20 25 30:36 1:29:09 1:27
4 162 SAMUEL MATSEPE   23 48 30:41 1:59:50 1:33
5 155 DIKOTSI LEKOPA   (72) (120) 32:40 2:32:31 3:31
6 202 GEORGE RAMCWANE   (99) (219) 34:14 3:06:45 5:05
7 91 WILLEM VAN ROOYEN   (117) (336) 36:04 3:42:50 6:56
8 29 LEKO MOLEFE   (152) (488) 1:01:17 4:44:07 32:08

Team - Athletics Gauteng North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 2:00:21

Ave Time:30:05

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 COLLEN MULAUDZI   6 6 29:42 29:42 0:34
2 220 MILTON KEKANA   7 13 29:58 59:41 0:50
3 194 REGHEN MAGWAI   12 25 30:17 1:29:58 1:09
4 180 VUYISILE TSHOBA   14 39 30:22 2:00:21 1:14
5 200 SIMON MOKONYANE   (18) (57) 30:32 2:30:53 1:23
6 205 RAOUL MABIRIMISA   (50) (107) 31:36 3:02:29 2:27
7 190 VICTOR PHEEHO   (52) (159) 31:39 3:34:09 2:30
8 168 PHILANI BUTHELEZI   (67) (226) 32:28 4:06:37 3:19
9 211 MPHO MOTAUNG   (69) (295) 32:29 4:39:06 3:20
10 226 PASEKA MOKUBUNG   (71) (366) 32:38 5:11:44 3:29
11 242 MANDLA MAHLANGU   (76) (442) 32:49 5:44:34 3:41
12 170 ALTUS BADENHORST   (77) (519) 32:50 6:17:25 3:42
13 185 MUSA NKOSI   (78) (597) 32:52 6:50:17 3:44
14 209 SIVE NGUBO   (81) (678) 33:00 7:23:18 3:52
15 129 MUSAWENKOSI SIBIYA   (83) (761) 33:03 7:56:22 3:55
16 229 WELCOME LUBISI   (84) (845) 33:19 8:29:41 4:10
17 254 PROUD MNGOMEZULU   (87) (932) 33:33 9:03:14 4:24
18 207 TSEKO JACOB   (88) (1020) 33:33 9:36:48 4:25
19 216 TSHEPO LEETO   (89) (1109) 33:35 10:10:23 4:26
20 225 THABANG MALEKA   (90) (1199) 33:35 10:43:59 4:26
21 258 THEMBA CHAUKE   (97) (1296) 33:51 11:17:50 4:42
22 88 PETER MEDUPE   (98) (1394) 33:54 11:51:45 4:46
23 81 COLIN WITBOOI   (106) (1500) 35:11 12:26:57 6:03
24 101 SELLO RAMALOKO   (107) (1607) 35:15 13:02:12 6:07
25 1 XANDER VAN DER MERWE   (109) (1716) 35:29 13:37:41 6:20
26 251 RENALEONE MOKAKALA   (118) (1834) 36:05 14:13:47 6:56
27 244 LESETJA BOPAPA   (122) (1956) 36:46 14:50:33 7:37
28 71 AARON MABENA   (123) (2079) 37:16 15:27:50 8:08
29 53 JOESEPH NDLOVU   (124) (2203) 37:17 16:05:07 8:08
30 252 STEVE SHONGWE   (132) (2335) 38:53 16:44:00 9:44
31 45 NUNO THOMAZ   (134) (2469) 39:52 17:23:52 10:43
32 55 JOSEPH MOLOTO   (140) (2609) 41:40 18:05:33 12:32
33 19 ELIAS RAPHULU   (145) (2754) 45:43 18:51:17 16:35
34 21 PHILIP BOARDMAN   (148) (2902) 48:42 19:39:59 19:33

Team - Western Province Athletics

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 2:02:26

Ave Time:30:36

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 177 SIBONISO SOLDAKA   15 15 30:23 30:23 1:14
2 219 ANTHONY TIMOTEUS   21 36 30:36 1:01:00 1:28
3 228 ASHLEY SMITH   24 60 30:42 1:31:42 1:34
4 249 ADRIAN WILDSCHUTT   25 85 30:43 2:02:26 1:35
5 246 ROWHALDO RATZ   (27) (112) 30:55 2:33:22 1:47
6 265 THEMBEKO MENDU   (31) (143) 31:04 3:04:26 1:55
7 4 CARLO FINK   (73) (216) 32:41 3:37:07 3:32
8 93 VAKALISA KAPOLO   (85) (301) 33:22 4:10:29 4:13
9 23 MUHAMMAD KRIEL   (136) (437) 40:21 4:50:51 11:13
10 25 ROBBIE LINDSAY   (137) (574) 40:24 5:31:15 11:15

Team - Eastern Province Athletics

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 2:02:56

Ave Time:30:44

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 FRANS MELIKHAYA   9 9 30:04 30:04 0:56
2 224 ADRIAAN GERWEL   16 25 30:25 1:00:30 1:16
3 149 AMOS NYONGO   36 61 31:08 1:31:38 2:00
4 193 MARIANO EESOU   42 103 31:18 2:02:56 2:09
5 148 ZOLANI MABONGO   (43) (146) 31:21 2:34:18 2:12
6 13 TAMSANQUA JUSAYI   (149) (295) 49:28 3:23:46 20:19
7 17 JOHANNES HERBST   (151) (446) 52:11 4:15:57 23:03

Team - Kwazulu Natal Athletics

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 2:04:02

Ave Time:31:00

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 SILINDILE GUBESE   8 8 29:59 29:59 0:51
2 294 BONGINKOSI ZWANE   26 34 30:48 1:00:48 1:39
3 293 MUZIWENKOSI MJAJA   49 83 31:35 1:32:23 2:26
4 295 STHEMBELE FANEKO   51 134 31:38 2:04:02 2:29
5 302 SMPHIWE ZULU   (53) (187) 31:41 2:35:43 2:32
6 296 ANELE DLAMINI   (66) (253) 32:27 3:08:10 3:19
7 316 ASHER BIGGS   (86) (339) 33:22 3:41:33 4:14
8 303 NKOSINATHI NGCONGO   (100) (439) 34:24 4:15:58 5:16
9 307 MICHAEL NDLOVU   (119) (558) 36:12 4:52:11 7:04
10 304 GARETH ROBSON   (120) (678) 36:40 5:28:51 7:31
11 306 THIERY PLETINIKX   (127) (805) 37:44 6:06:36 8:35
12 305 WILLIE MAJOMBOZI   (129) (934) 38:44 6:45:20 9:35
13 311 LAWRENCE REUBENHEIMER   (138) (1072) 40:35 7:25:55 11:26
14 312 ACKIM MHLANZI   (139) (1211) 41:14 8:07:10 12:06
15 313 ERIC QUIBELL   (141) (1352) 42:37 8:49:48 13:29
16 314 SPENCE ANDREW   (146) (1498) 45:54 9:35:42 16:45

Team - Athletics Mpumalanga

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 2:04:08

Ave Time:31:02

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 176 FOLAVIO SEHOHLE   22 22 30:39 30:39 1:31
2 181 MOSES MAHLANGU   29 51 30:59 1:01:39 1:51
3 173 ABEDNEGO MASHABA   38 89 31:11 1:32:51 2:03
4 172 MANDLA NKABINDE   41 130 31:16 2:04:08 2:07
5 250 KATLEHO KHANYE   (44) (174) 31:22 2:35:30 2:13
6 206 PRINCE NDLOVU   (54) (228) 31:42 3:07:12 2:33
7 135 JETRO SITHOLE   (55) (283) 31:43 3:38:56 2:35
8 100 NTHUTHUKO MASEKO   (56) (339) 31:45 4:10:41 2:36
9 210 SANDILE SKOSANA   (58) (397) 31:58 4:42:40 2:49
10 248 THULANE LEKHULENI   (82) (479) 33:02 5:15:43 3:54
11 178 LUCKY SITHOLE   (94) (573) 33:44 5:49:27 4:35
12 240 SIBUSISO KUBHEKA   (101) (674) 34:25 6:23:52 5:17
13 48 NEL MTSHWENI   (102) (776) 34:29 6:58:22 5:20
14 239 PHALANE MOSETA   (104) (880) 34:52 7:33:14 5:44
15 87 THABANG NJOLO   (105) (985) 35:03 8:08:18 5:55
16 208 SOLLY MOHLALA   (114) (1099) 35:54 8:44:13 6:45
17 266 BONGINKOSI MASEKO   (116) (1215) 35:59 9:20:12 6:50
18 80 JOHANNES SIBANDE   (121) (1336) 36:41 9:56:54 7:33
19 253 THAMSANGO HUNGUANA   (125) (1461) 37:34 10:34:29 8:25
20 31 GIDEON RADEBE   (128) (1589) 38:23 11:12:52 9:15
21 259 JACQUES KEULDER   (130) (1719) 38:45 11:51:38 9:36
22 28 NICOLAAS STEENKAMP   (144) (1863) 45:13 12:36:51 16:04
23 18 CONRAD STOLTZ   (153) (2016) 1:04:20 13:41:11 35:11

Team - Athletics Vaal Triangle

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 2:06:48

Ave Time:31:42

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 204 PUTSELETSO MOFOKENG   33 33 31:04 31:04 1:55
2 133 WILLIAM MOROBE   48 81 31:34 1:02:38 2:25
3 179 PITA MAKHOALI   57 138 31:55 1:34:34 2:47
4 97 PAUL RAMOKOPU   63 201 32:14 2:06:48 3:05
5 156 THABISO MOSEKILI   (80) (281) 32:57 2:39:46 3:49
6 108 SAMPIE MOKGATLA   (103) (384) 34:31 3:14:18 5:23
7 70 TSIETSI MOKOENA   (108) (492) 35:16 3:49:35 6:08
8 65 PETRUS TSOTETSI   (135) (627) 40:15 4:29:50 11:06

Team - Limpopo Athletics

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 2:06:53

Ave Time:31:43

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 PHUTI SETHOWA   34 34 31:05 31:05 1:56
2 287 THEO SEDUTLA   35 69 31:07 1:02:12 1:58
3 283 THABANG NKUNA   61 130 32:11 1:34:23 3:02
4 275 KAMOGELO MASEMOLA   70 200 32:29 2:06:53 3:21
5 291 KWENA MATLALA   (75) (275) 32:46 2:39:39 3:37
6 281 GIVEN MUKWEVHO   (91) (366) 33:39 3:13:18 4:30
7 290 ALEX TEFU   (112) (478) 35:48 3:49:06 6:39
8 273 BOITUMELO KASAGO   (113) (591) 35:51 4:24:58 6:43
9 280 VHUTSILO MUKWEVHO   (115) (706) 35:55 5:00:54 6:47
10 276 KWENA MATLALA   (150) (856) 51:25 5:52:20 22:17

Team - Free State Athletics

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 339

Team Score (times): 2:16:31

Ave Time:34:07

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 236 MOEKETSI MAKHEBESELA   64 64 32:21 32:21 3:13
2 159 JONAS SOKE   65 129 32:25 1:04:46 3:16
3 203 ANASTATUIS ONTONG   79 208 32:56 1:37:43 3:48
4 98 DAVID JONGA   131 339 38:47 2:16:31 9:39

Team - Atletiek Suid-wes Distrikte

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 426

Team Score (times): 2:29:03

Ave Time:37:15

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 GODWIN HEYNS   74 74 32:42 32:42 3:33
2 199 RUBEN DLEPU   95 169 33:45 1:06:27 4:36
3 69 PRINCIPAL FANA   110 279 35:33 1:42:00 6:24
4 36 PATRICK RAWLINS   147 426 47:03 2:29:03 17:54

Team - Boland Athletics

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 460

Team Score (times): 2:32:35

Ave Time:38:08

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 188 ANGELO BOOYSEN   59 59 31:59 31:59 2:50
2 47 SOLLIE VAN ROOYEN   126 185 37:39 1:09:38 8:31
3 50 ABRAHAM FIELIES   133 318 39:17 1:48:56 10:09
4 33 THOMAS MOSES   142 460 43:38 2:32:35 14:30
5 26 PIET SMIT   (143) (603) 43:58 3:16:33 14:49

Team - Athletics North West North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 NTEKELE MOSHWETSI   39 39 31:12 31:12 2:03
2 126 ENOCK NAKEDI   92 131 33:42 1:04:54 4:34
3 78 SPENCER MORAOPE   111 242 35:40 1:40:35 6:31

Team - Atletiek Griekwaland-Wes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 147 FRIK GUYS   30 30 31:02 31:02 1:53

Team - Athletics Transkei

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 269 ZUKO KUPISO   28 28 30:55 30:55 1:47
2 272 XOLISANI ZAMKELE   46 74 31:31 1:02:27 2:22
3 271 APHELELE NKONYENI   60 134 32:08 1:34:36 3:00