www.protime.co.za Contact Us

SA 10Km Championships - SAMA

Overall Finish List

November 04, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za

10Km SA Championships

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1 ELROY GALANT ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 151 M 29:08
2 GLADWIN MZAZI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 161 M 29:15
3 PRECIOUS MASHALE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 175 M 29:17
4 DAVID MANJA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 186 M 29:24
5 MBONGENI NGXAZOZO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 111 M 29:36
6 COLLEN MULAUDZI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 183 M 29:42
7 MILTON KEKANA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 220 M 29:58
8 SILINDILE GUBESE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 292 M 29:59
9 FRANS MELIKHAYA EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 171 M 30:04
10 KABELO MELAMU CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 231 M 30:09
11 KABELO SEBOKO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 241 M 30:15
12 REGHEN MAGWAI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 194 M 30:17
13 DONALD MASHIMAITE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 197 M 30:21
14 VUYISILE TSHOBA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 180 M 30:22
15 SIBONISO SOLDAKA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 177 M 30:23
16 ADRIAAN GERWEL EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 224 M 30:25
17 THAMSAQA KHONCO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 243 M 30:28
18 SIMON MOKONYANE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 200 M 30:32
19 TUMISANG MONNATLALA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 217 M 30:36
20 TSEISO MOEKETSI ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 167 M 30:36
21 ANTHONY TIMOTEUS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 219 M 30:36
22 FOLAVIO SEHOHLE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 176 M 30:39
23 SAMUEL MATSEPE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 162 M 30:41
24 ASHLEY SMITH WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 228 M 30:42
25 ADRIAN WILDSCHUTT WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 249 M 30:43
26 BONGINKOSI ZWANE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 294 M 30:48
27 ROWHALDO RATZ WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 246 M 30:55
28 ZUKO KUPISO ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 269 M 30:55
29 MOSES MAHLANGU ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 181 M 30:59
30 FRIK GUYS ATLETIEK GRIEKWALAND-WES 147 M 31:02
31 THEMBEKO MENDU WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 265 M 31:04
32 DYLAN VAN DER MERWE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 235 M 31:04
33 PUTSELETSO MOFOKENG ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 204 M 31:04
34 PHUTI SETHOWA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 288 M 31:05
35 THEO SEDUTLA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 287 M 31:07
36 AMOS NYONGO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 149 M 31:08
37 MARCO BUCCARIZIO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 164 M 31:08
38 ABEDNEGO MASHABA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 173 M 31:11
39 NTEKELE MOSHWETSI ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 158 M 31:12
40 KUTLWISISO SIDINILE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 255 M 31:14
41 MANDLA NKABINDE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 172 M 31:16
42 MARIANO EESOU EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 193 M 31:18
43 ZOLANI MABONGO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 148 M 31:21
44 KATLEHO KHANYE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 250 M 31:22
45 SIMON MPHOLO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 84 M 31:27
46 XOLISANI ZAMKELE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 272 M 31:31
47 SPHIWE MOHLOMI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 245 M 31:33
48 WILLIAM MOROBE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 133 M 31:34
49 MUZIWENKOSI MJAJA KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 293 M 31:35
50 RAOUL MABIRIMISA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 205 M 31:36
51 STHEMBELE FANEKO KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 295 M 31:38
52 VICTOR PHEEHO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 190 M 31:39
53 SMPHIWE ZULU KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 302 M 31:41
54 PRINCE NDLOVU ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 206 M 31:42
55 JETRO SITHOLE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 135 M 31:43
56 NTHUTHUKO MASEKO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 100 M 31:45
57 PITA MAKHOALI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 179 M 31:55
58 SANDILE SKOSANA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 210 M 31:58
59 ANGELO BOOYSEN BOLAND ATHLETICS 188 M 31:59
60 APHELELE NKONYENI ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 271 M 32:08
61 THABANG NKUNA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 283 M 32:11
62 ZONGAMELE DYUBENI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 82 M 32:11
63 PAUL RAMOKOPU ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 97 M 32:14
64 MOEKETSI MAKHEBESELA FREE STATE ATHLETICS 236 M 32:21
65 JONAS SOKE FREE STATE ATHLETICS 159 M 32:25
66 ANELE DLAMINI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 296 M 32:27
67 PHILANI BUTHELEZI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 168 M 32:28
68 CALEB BEUKES CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 2 M 32:28
69 MPHO MOTAUNG ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 211 M 32:29
70 KAMOGELO MASEMOLA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 275 M 32:29
71 PASEKA MOKUBUNG ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 226 M 32:38
72 DIKOTSI LEKOPA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 155 M 32:40
73 CARLO FINK WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 4 M 32:41
74 GODWIN HEYNS ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 247 M 32:42
75 KWENA MATLALA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 291 M 32:46
76 MANDLA MAHLANGU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 242 M 32:49
77 ALTUS BADENHORST ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 170 M 32:50
78 MUSA NKOSI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 185 M 32:52
79 ANASTATUIS ONTONG FREE STATE ATHLETICS 203 M 32:56
80 THABISO MOSEKILI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 156 M 32:57
81 SIVE NGUBO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 209 M 33:00
82 THULANE LEKHULENI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 248 M 33:02
83 MUSAWENKOSI SIBIYA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 129 M 33:03
84 WELCOME LUBISI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 229 M 33:19
85 VAKALISA KAPOLO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 93 M 33:22
86 ASHER BIGGS KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 316 M 33:22
87 PROUD MNGOMEZULU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 254 M 33:33
88 TSEKO JACOB ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 207 M 33:33
89 TSHEPO LEETO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 216 M 33:35
90 THABANG MALEKA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 225 M 33:35
91 KESA MOLOTSANE FREE STATE ATHLETICS 195 F 33:38
92 GIVEN MUKWEVHO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 281 M 33:39
93 ENOCK NAKEDI ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 126 M 33:42
94 GEORGE MOOI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 62 M 33:43
95 LUCKY SITHOLE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 178 M 33:44
96 RUBEN DLEPU ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 199 M 33:45
97 REGINALD NGOBESE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 61 M 33:49
98 THEMBA CHAUKE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 258 M 33:51
99 PETER MEDUPE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 88 M 33:54
100 NOLENE CONRAD WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 140 F 33:58
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
101 GEORGE RAMCWANE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 202 M 34:14
102 NKOSINATHI NGCONGO KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 303 M 34:24
103 SIBUSISO KUBHEKA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 240 M 34:25
104 GLENROSE XABA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 214 F 34:25
105 NEL MTSHWENI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 48 M 34:29
106 SAMPIE MOKGATLA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 108 M 34:31
107 LEBO PHALULA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 132 F 34:47
108 PHALANE MOSETA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 239 M 34:52
109 THABANG NJOLO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 87 M 35:03
110 COLIN WITBOOI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 81 M 35:11
111 SELLO RAMALOKO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 101 M 35:15
112 TSIETSI MOKOENA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 70 M 35:16
113 XANDER VAN DER MERWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 1 M 35:29
114 JANNET MBHELE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 297 F 35:31
115 PRINCIPAL FANA ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 69 M 35:33
116 SPENCER MORAOPE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 78 M 35:40
117 ALEX TEFU LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 290 M 35:48
118 BOITUMELO KASAGO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 273 M 35:51
119 SOLLY MOHLALA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 208 M 35:54
120 VHUTSILO MUKWEVHO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 280 M 35:55
121 BONGINKOSI MASEKO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 266 M 35:59
122 MARIA SHAI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 152 F 36:01
123 WILLEM VAN ROOYEN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 91 M 36:04
124 RENALEONE MOKAKALA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 251 M 36:05
125 NICOLE LOUW FREE STATE ATHLETICS 6 F 36:06
126 STELLA MARAIS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 201 F 36:08
127 MICHAEL NDLOVU KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 307 M 36:12
128 LIZIWE MABONA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 166 F 36:18
129 KENILWE SESING CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 160 F 36:23
130 MARELISE RETIEF ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 142 F 36:27
131 GARETH ROBSON KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 304 M 36:40
132 JOHANNES SIBANDE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 80 M 36:41
133 LESETJA BOPAPA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 244 M 36:46
134 AARON MABENA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 71 M 37:16
135 JOESEPH NDLOVU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 53 M 37:17
136 CARLYN FISCHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 174 F 37:19
137 THAMSANGO HUNGUANA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 253 M 37:34
138 NTOMBESINTHU MFUNZI EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 122 F 37:35
139 SOLLIE VAN ROOYEN BOLAND ATHLETICS 47 M 37:39
140 THIERY PLETINIKX KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 306 M 37:44
141 DIANA LEBO PHALULA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 232 F 37:47
142 SOMONAY WIETSZ CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 257 F 37:51
143 MICHELLE REDELINGHUYS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 221 F 37:57
144 FARIDA ZWANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 222 F 38:02
145 SILINDILE CHILI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 298 F 38:09
146 NQOBILE THOBILE VILAKAZI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 267 F 38:12
147 GIDEON RADEBE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 31 M 38:23
148 LIZA KELLERMAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 264 F 38:26
149 WILLIE MAJOMBOZI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 305 M 38:44
150 JACQUES KEULDER ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 259 M 38:45
151 BULELWA SIMAE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 99 F 38:45
152 DAVID JONGA FREE STATE ATHLETICS 98 M 38:47
153 STEVE SHONGWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 252 M 38:53
154 NWABISA MJOLI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 300 F 39:04
155 LUSANDA BOMVANA ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 268 F 39:06
156 VUYOKAZI GEBE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 184 F 39:09
157 ABRAHAM FIELIES BOLAND ATHLETICS 50 M 39:17
158 CATHERINE SKOSANA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 118 F 39:25
159 BATHOBILE MKHIZE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 301 F 39:33
160 LYNDI ROELOFSE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 5 F 39:40
161 MARIA VILAKAZI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 90 F 39:47
162 THEMBI BALOYI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 165 F 39:49
163 EUNICE NHLAPO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 106 F 39:49
164 MARYNA SWANEPOEL FREE STATE ATHLETICS 150 F 39:50
165 NUNO THOMAZ ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 45 M 39:52
166 JUDY BIRD CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 43 F 39:59
167 RONE REYNECKE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 146 F 40:03
168 CHERY-LEE SCHOEMAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 256 F 40:13
169 PETRUS TSOTETSI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 65 M 40:15
170 MUHAMMAD KRIEL WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 23 M 40:21
171 ROBBIE LINDSAY WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 25 M 40:24
172 JEANNIE DE BEER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 223 F 40:26
173 LAWRENCE REUBENHEIMER KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 311 M 40:35
174 LEIGH PRIVETT CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 95 F 40:37
175 MITSIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 86 F 40:45
176 THEMBA KHOZA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 10 F 40:49
177 NOMVULA SITHOLE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 317 F 41:14
178 ACKIM MHLANZI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 312 M 41:14
179 WENDY MASEZANE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 191 F 41:22
180 PRECIOUS TSHABALALA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 131 F 41:29
181 HELLEN PANYANA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 285 F 41:33
182 GIFT RAMABELE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 121 F 41:33
183 JOSEPH MOLOTO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 55 M 41:40
184 ESTER BRINK WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 57 F 41:44
185 RONEL THOMAS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 77 F 41:56
186 SUZAAN MARAIS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 56 F 41:56
187 JULIE SOICHER CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 58 F 42:00
188 VENESSA BOTHMA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 192 F 42:05
189 NORIA SIBANDA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 157 F 42:13
190 JANE MUDAU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 46 F 42:20
191 MICHELLE SIMS KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 308 F 42:25
192 THERESA LOOTS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 83 F 42:33
193 ERIC QUIBELL KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 313 M 42:37
194 LINAH MHLONGO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 75 F 43:06
195 LORRAINE BOSHOFF ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 74 F 43:10
196 MOSIA DIMAKATSO FREE STATE ATHLETICS 227 F 43:24
197 THOMAS MOSES BOLAND ATHLETICS 33 M 43:38
198 ADEL VAN DEN WORM ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 102 F 43:46
199 PIET SMIT BOLAND ATHLETICS 26 M 43:58
200 CHRISTINE CLAASEN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 52 F 44:04
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
201 SINAH MALATJI LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 274 F 44:06
202 MARELIZE REITZ ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 261 F 44:24
203 OLGA HOWARD WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 40 F 44:25
204 HANLIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 30 F 44:33
205 VICTORIA MOSHAPO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 213 F 44:39
206 KAFFKA MIRA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 8 F 45:11
207 NICOLAAS STEENKAMP ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 28 M 45:13
208 TSHOLOFELO ZWANE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 238 F 45:14
209 NANSY WILL WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 22 F 45:34
210 ELIAS RAPHULU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 19 M 45:43
211 SPENCE ANDREW KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 314 M 45:54
212 LYNETTE FISCHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 39 F 46:37
213 ERICA HAMILTON ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 38 F 46:45
214 PATRICK RAWLINS ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 36 M 47:03
215 BEV CHARTERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 37 F 47:08
216 LINN VAN DER MERWE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 51 F 47:27
217 ADRI VAN JAARSVELD ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 35 F 47:32
218 XOLI MWELASE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 309 F 47:57
219 FLORENCE MOLAWA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 66 F 48:05
220 BABICK GALE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 310 F 48:19
221 PHILIP BOARDMAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 21 M 48:42
222 TAMSANQUA JUSAYI EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 13 M 49:28
223 KHONDANI NDOU LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 282 F 49:46
224 FRANCIS VAN BLERK ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 27 F 49:49
225 KWENA MATLALA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 276 M 51:25
226 JOHANNES HERBST EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 17 M 52:11
227 CAROLE DE WAAL ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 24 F 52:37
228 JOHANNA CLOETE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 32 F 53:45
229 ANNATJIE GREYVENSTEIN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 16 F 53:54
230 JACKIE NAVURRIA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 34 F 54:54
231 PIXIE SPARG WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 15 F 57:46
232 TREGENNA GILL KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 315 F 59:03
233 LEKO MOLEFE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 29 M 1:01:17
234 CONRAD STOLTZ ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 18 M 1:04:20