www.protime.co.za Contact Us

SA 10Km Championships - SAMA

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za


Men: 1-19 20-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 1-19 20-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

10Km SA Championships

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NICOLE LOUW FREE STATE ATHLETICS 6 124 36:06
2 SOMONAY WIETSZ CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 257 141 37:51
3 NQOBILE THOBILE VILAKAZI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 267 145 38:12
4 LIZA KELLERMAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 264 147 38:26
5 LYNDI ROELOFSE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 5 159 39:40
6 CHERY-LEE SCHOEMAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 256 167 40:13
7 THEMBA KHOZA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 10 175 40:49
8 NOMVULA SITHOLE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 317 176 41:14
9 MARELIZE REITZ ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 261 201 44:24
10 KAFFKA MIRA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 8 205 45:11
11 KHONDANI NDOU LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 282 222 49:46
Top

Female 20 to 34

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KESA MOLOTSANE FREE STATE ATHLETICS 195 90 33:38
2 NOLENE CONRAD WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 140 99 33:58
3 GLENROSE XABA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 214 103 34:25
4 LEBO PHALULA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 132 106 34:47
5 JANNET MBHELE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 297 113 35:31
6 MARIA SHAI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 152 121 36:01
7 STELLA MARAIS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 201 125 36:08
8 LIZIWE MABONA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 166 127 36:18
9 KENILWE SESING CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 160 128 36:23
10 MARELISE RETIEF ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 142 129 36:27
11 CARLYN FISCHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 174 135 37:19
12 DIANA LEBO PHALULA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 232 140 37:47
13 MICHELLE REDELINGHUYS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 221 142 37:57
14 FARIDA ZWANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 222 143 38:02
15 SILINDILE CHILI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 298 144 38:09
16 NWABISA MJOLI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 300 153 39:04
17 LUSANDA BOMVANA ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 268 154 39:06
18 VUYOKAZI GEBE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 184 155 39:09
19 BATHOBILE MKHIZE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 301 158 39:33
20 THEMBI BALOYI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 165 161 39:49
21 MARYNA SWANEPOEL FREE STATE ATHLETICS 150 163 39:50
22 RONE REYNECKE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 146 166 40:03
23 JEANNIE DE BEER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 223 171 40:26
24 WENDY MASEZANE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 191 178 41:22
25 PRECIOUS TSHABALALA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 131 179 41:29
26 HELLEN PANYANA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 285 180 41:33
27 VENESSA BOTHMA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 192 187 42:05
28 NORIA SIBANDA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 157 188 42:13
29 MOSIA DIMAKATSO FREE STATE ATHLETICS 227 195 43:24
30 SINAH MALATJI LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 274 200 44:06
31 VICTORIA MOSHAPO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 213 204 44:39
32 TSHOLOFELO ZWANE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 238 207 45:14
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NTOMBESINTHU MFUNZI EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 122 137 37:35
2 CATHERINE SKOSANA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 118 157 39:25
3 EUNICE NHLAPO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 106 162 39:49
4 GIFT RAMABELE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 121 181 41:33
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BULELWA SIMAE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 99 150 38:45
2 MARIA VILAKAZI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 90 160 39:47
3 LEIGH PRIVETT CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 95 173 40:37
4 MITSIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 86 174 40:45
5 THERESA LOOTS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 83 191 42:33
6 ADEL VAN DEN WORM ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 102 197 43:46
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 RONEL THOMAS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 77 184 41:56
2 LINAH MHLONGO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 75 193 43:06
3 LORRAINE BOSHOFF ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 74 194 43:10
4 FLORENCE MOLAWA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 66 218 48:05
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ESTER BRINK WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 57 183 41:44
2 SUZAAN MARAIS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 56 185 41:56
3 JULIE SOICHER CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 58 186 42:00
4 JANE MUDAU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 46 189 42:20
5 MICHELLE SIMS KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 308 190 42:25
6 CHRISTINE CLAASEN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 52 199 44:04
7 LINN VAN DER MERWE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 51 215 47:27
8 XOLI MWELASE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 309 217 47:57
9 BABICK GALE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 310 219 48:19
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JUDY BIRD CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 43 165 39:59
2 OLGA HOWARD WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 40 202 44:25
3 LYNETTE FISCHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 39 211 46:37
4 ERICA HAMILTON ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 38 212 46:45
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 HANLIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 30 203 44:33
2 BEV CHARTERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 37 214 47:08
3 ADRI VAN JAARSVELD ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 35 216 47:32
4 FRANCIS VAN BLERK ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 27 223 49:49
5 CAROLE DE WAAL ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 24 226 52:37
6 JOHANNA CLOETE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 32 227 53:45
7 JACKIE NAVURRIA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 34 229 54:54
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NANSY WILL WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 22 208 45:34
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ANNATJIE GREYVENSTEIN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 16 228 53:54
2 PIXIE SPARG WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 15 230 57:46
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TREGENNA GILL KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 315 231 59:03
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KABELO SEBOKO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 241 11 30:15
2 THAMSAQA KHONCO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 243 17 30:28
3 ADRIAN WILDSCHUTT WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 249 25 30:43
4 ROWHALDO RATZ WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 246 27 30:55
5 THEMBEKO MENDU WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 265 31 31:04
6 KUTLWISISO SIDINILE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 255 39 31:14
7 KATLEHO KHANYE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 250 43 31:22
8 SPHIWE MOHLOMI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 245 46 31:33
9 APHELELE NKONYENI ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 271 59 32:08
10 CALEB BEUKES CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 2 67 32:28
11 CARLO FINK WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 4 72 32:41
12 GODWIN HEYNS ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 247 73 32:42
13 KWENA MATLALA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 291 74 32:46
14 MANDLA MAHLANGU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 242 75 32:49
15 THULANE LEKHULENI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 248 81 33:02
16 ASHER BIGGS KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 316 85 33:22
17 PROUD MNGOMEZULU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 254 86 33:33
18 GIVEN MUKWEVHO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 281 91 33:39
19 THEMBA CHAUKE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 258 97 33:51
20 XANDER VAN DER MERWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 1 112 35:29
21 ALEX TEFU LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 290 116 35:48
22 BOITUMELO KASAGO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 273 117 35:51
23 VHUTSILO MUKWEVHO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 280 119 35:55
24 BONGINKOSI MASEKO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 266 120 35:59
25 RENALEONE MOKAKALA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 251 123 36:05
26 LESETJA BOPAPA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 244 132 36:46
27 THAMSANGO HUNGUANA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 253 136 37:34
28 JACQUES KEULDER ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 259 149 38:45
29 STEVE SHONGWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 252 152 38:53
30 KWENA MATLALA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 276 224 51:25
Top

Male 20 to 34

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ELROY GALANT ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 151 1 29:08
2 GLADWIN MZAZI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 161 2 29:15
3 PRECIOUS MASHALE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 175 3 29:17
4 DAVID MANJA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 186 4 29:24
5 COLLEN MULAUDZI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 183 6 29:42
6 MILTON KEKANA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 220 7 29:58
7 SILINDILE GUBESE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 292 8 29:59
8 FRANS MELIKHAYA EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 171 9 30:04
9 KABELO MELAMU CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 231 10 30:09
10 REGHEN MAGWAI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 194 12 30:17
11 DONALD MASHIMAITE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 197 13 30:21
12 VUYISILE TSHOBA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 180 14 30:22
13 SIBONISO SOLDAKA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 177 15 30:23
14 ADRIAAN GERWEL EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 224 16 30:25
15 SIMON MOKONYANE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 200 18 30:32
16 TUMISANG MONNATLALA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 217 19 30:36
17 TSEISO MOEKETSI ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 167 20 30:36
18 ANTHONY TIMOTEUS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 219 21 30:36
19 FOLAVIO SEHOHLE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 176 22 30:39
20 SAMUEL MATSEPE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 162 23 30:41
21 ASHLEY SMITH WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 228 24 30:42
22 BONGINKOSI ZWANE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 294 26 30:48
23 ZUKO KUPISO ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 269 28 30:55
24 MOSES MAHLANGU ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 181 29 30:59
25 FRIK GUYS ATLETIEK GRIEKWALAND-WES 147 30 31:02
26 PUTSELETSO MOFOKENG ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 204 32 31:04
27 PHUTI SETHOWA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 288 33 31:05
28 THEO SEDUTLA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 287 34 31:07
29 AMOS NYONGO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 149 35 31:08
30 MARCO BUCCARIZIO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 164 36 31:08
31 ABEDNEGO MASHABA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 173 37 31:11
32 NTEKELE MOSHWETSI ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 158 38 31:12
33 MANDLA NKABINDE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 172 40 31:16
34 MARIANO EESOU EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 193 41 31:18
35 ZOLANI MABONGO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 148 42 31:21
36 XOLISANI ZAMKELE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 272 45 31:31
37 WILLIAM MOROBE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 133 47 31:34
38 MUZIWENKOSI MJAJA KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 293 48 31:35
39 RAOUL MABIRIMISA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 205 49 31:36
40 STHEMBELE FANEKO KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 295 50 31:38
41 VICTOR PHEEHO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 190 51 31:39
42 PRINCE NDLOVU ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 206 53 31:42
43 JETRO SITHOLE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 135 54 31:43
44 PITA MAKHOALI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 179 56 31:55
45 SANDILE SKOSANA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 210 57 31:58
46 ANGELO BOOYSEN BOLAND ATHLETICS 188 58 31:59
47 THABANG NKUNA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 283 60 32:11
48 MOEKETSI MAKHEBESELA FREE STATE ATHLETICS 236 63 32:21
49 JONAS SOKE FREE STATE ATHLETICS 159 64 32:25
50 ANELE DLAMINI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 296 65 32:27
51 PHILANI BUTHELEZI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 168 66 32:28
52 MPHO MOTAUNG ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 211 68 32:29
53 KAMOGELO MASEMOLA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 275 69 32:29
54 PASEKA MOKUBUNG ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 226 70 32:38
55 DIKOTSI LEKOPA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 155 71 32:40
56 ALTUS BADENHORST ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 170 76 32:50
57 MUSA NKOSI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 185 77 32:52
58 ANASTATUIS ONTONG FREE STATE ATHLETICS 203 78 32:56
59 THABISO MOSEKILI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 156 79 32:57
60 SIVE NGUBO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 209 80 33:00
61 WELCOME LUBISI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 229 83 33:19
62 TSEKO JACOB ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 207 87 33:33
63 TSHEPO LEETO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 216 88 33:35
64 THABANG MALEKA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 225 89 33:35
65 LUCKY SITHOLE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 178 94 33:44
66 RUBEN DLEPU ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 199 95 33:45
67 GEORGE RAMCWANE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 202 100 34:14
68 SIBUSISO KUBHEKA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 240 102 34:25
69 PHALANE MOSETA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 239 107 34:52
70 SOLLY MOHLALA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 208 118 35:54
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MBONGENI NGXAZOZO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 111 5 29:36
2 MUSAWENKOSI SIBIYA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 129 82 33:03
3 ENOCK NAKEDI ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 126 92 33:42
4 SAMPIE MOKGATLA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 108 105 34:31
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SIMON MPHOLO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 84 44 31:27
2 SMPHIWE ZULU KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 302 52 31:41
3 NTHUTHUKO MASEKO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 100 55 31:45
4 ZONGAMELE DYUBENI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 82 61 32:11
5 PAUL RAMOKOPU ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 97 62 32:14
6 VAKALISA KAPOLO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 93 84 33:22
7 PETER MEDUPE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 88 98 33:54
8 NKOSINATHI NGCONGO KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 303 101 34:24
9 THABANG NJOLO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 87 108 35:03
10 COLIN WITBOOI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 81 109 35:11
11 SELLO RAMALOKO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 101 110 35:15
12 WILLEM VAN ROOYEN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 91 122 36:04
13 JOHANNES SIBANDE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 80 131 36:41
14 DAVID JONGA FREE STATE ATHLETICS 98 151 38:47
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TSIETSI MOKOENA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 70 111 35:16
2 PRINCIPAL FANA ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 69 114 35:33
3 SPENCER MORAOPE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 78 115 35:40
4 AARON MABENA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 71 133 37:16
5 PETRUS TSOTETSI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 65 168 40:15
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GEORGE MOOI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 62 93 33:43
2 REGINALD NGOBESE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 61 96 33:49
3 NEL MTSHWENI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 48 104 34:29
4 MICHAEL NDLOVU KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 307 126 36:12
5 GARETH ROBSON KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 304 130 36:40
6 JOESEPH NDLOVU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 53 134 37:17
7 SOLLIE VAN ROOYEN BOLAND ATHLETICS 47 138 37:39
8 THIERY PLETINIKX KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 306 139 37:44
9 WILLIE MAJOMBOZI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 305 148 38:44
10 ABRAHAM FIELIES BOLAND ATHLETICS 50 156 39:17
11 JOSEPH MOLOTO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 55 182 41:40
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NUNO THOMAZ ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 45 164 39:52
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GIDEON RADEBE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 31 146 38:23
2 MUHAMMAD KRIEL WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 23 169 40:21
3 ROBBIE LINDSAY WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 25 170 40:24
4 LAWRENCE REUBENHEIMER KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 311 172 40:35
5 ACKIM MHLANZI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 312 177 41:14
6 THOMAS MOSES BOLAND ATHLETICS 33 196 43:38
7 PIET SMIT BOLAND ATHLETICS 26 198 43:58
8 NICOLAAS STEENKAMP ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 28 206 45:13
9 PATRICK RAWLINS ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 36 213 47:03
10 LEKO MOLEFE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 29 232 1:01:17
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ERIC QUIBELL KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 313 192 42:37
2 PHILIP BOARDMAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 21 220 48:42
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ELIAS RAPHULU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 19 209 45:43
2 SPENCE ANDREW KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 314 210 45:54
3 JOHANNES HERBST EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 17 225 52:11
4 CONRAD STOLTZ ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 18 233 1:04:20
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TAMSANQUA JUSAYI EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 13 221 49:28