www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1 - 42Km

Overall Finish List

42Km

November 04, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA - www.protime.co.za

Kaapsehoop 42Km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1 GAOLATHILHE (GO LESETEDI 10411 M 2:28:39
2 LOVERS HLATSHWAYO NA 2116 M 2:30:39
3 ELIYA MOGOBOYA NEDBANK CLUB 2338 M 2:31:58
4 GERY BENTO 2523 M 2:34:04
5 DANISILE MATHEBULA 7231 M 2:35:50
6 ANDRIES MASOEU LOWMED 2788 M 2:36:48
7 PAUL KEKANA RAC 2698 M 2:38:13
8 NATHAN MALLISON 8864 M 2:39:39
9 EDWIN KHONKHOBE 10406 M 2:40:14
10 SEAN DOWDS 10509 M 2:41:09
11 JUDAS NTULI 2664 M 2:43:10
12 MORIS MAIGA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 2361 M 2:43:17
13 ALAN MOFFETT 8512 M 2:43:24
14 TRAD CRUICKSHANK 10577 M 2:43:33
15 THABISHO BONTSI 10407 M 2:45:20
16 KUNENE BLESSING 11106 F 2:45:35
17 GIFT KELEHE 10404 M 2:46:11
18 MARK CHATHAM 9423 M 2:47:42
19 MARCO DU TOIT 10266 M 2:48:24
20 DANIE VAN TONDER 8599 M 2:48:25
21 FABIO LA MANTIA 10009 M 2:48:35
22 JAMIE HLULI NA 2178 M 2:48:53
23 AUGUSTINE MOYANE 2552 M 2:49:11
24 NEIL MASSEY 9573 M 2:49:16
25 MULALO MAMMBURU 10351 M 2:49:23
26 ISAIAH NTIMANA 11182 M 2:50:23
27 TSHEPO SHUBANE 2757 M 2:50:36
28 KARL QUINN JEPPE QUONDAM A.C. 8975 M 2:51:03
29 KORI SESHOENE 11082 M 2:51:50
30 BEN BRIMBLE 9832 M 2:52:24
31 JABULANI DAVID GAMEDE 10984 M 2:52:58
32 KEVIN DE AAR NEDBANK AGN 2457 M 2:53:27
33 DERICK MALULEKE 11173 M 2:53:32
34 DIRK LIGTHELM TUKS 10854 M 2:53:39
35 CASPER VAN ANTWERPEN 10756 M 2:53:39
36 JACQUES BURGER 10103 M 2:53:48
37 WERNER VAN DER BERG BOKSBURG 2277 M 2:53:52
38 RONALD MURWAMUILA 10353 M 2:54:01
39 JACK MACDIARMID 10095 M 2:54:01
40 TRAVIS KRUGER 10593 M 2:54:01
41 MATUME MARAPJANE DCS 2593 M 2:54:11
42 DAVID MASHIMANE KINGGATE 2644 M 2:54:31
43 MICHAEL HLONGWANE ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS AND WA 8660 M 2:54:43
44 FRANS MAGABE ESKOM MPU 2465 M 2:54:49
45 ANN ASHWORTH 9808 F 2:54:49
46 MIA VAN HEERDEN 8501 F 2:55:44
47 BONGANI MVELASE 8857 M 2:55:48
48 MATOME RASEKGALA 9346 M 2:55:51
49 VICKY COTTER 2062 F 2:55:53
50 LEILANI SCHEFFER 11089 F 2:56:02
51 DAVID MICHIE 9582 M 2:56:02
52 CATHERINE MALUNGANE 2133 F 2:56:05
53 SIKHULILE MAVUSO NELSPRUIT MARATHION CLUB 2538 M 2:57:13
54 SHAUN OSBURN 8929 M 2:57:16
55 JOHN BLACK 9145 M 2:57:17
56 SAMEUL CORNELIUS ROODEPOORT 10810 M 2:57:47
57 MICHAEL PSALTIS BEDFORD ULW 2429 M 2:58:26
58 MENZI HLOPHE 2541 M 2:58:40
59 NELIUS VAN ROOYEN 8860 M 2:58:52
60 PERCY MADUNA 15050 M 2:59:20
61 MICHAEL TSELENG AGN 2313 M 2:59:34
62 SABELO MDUDUZI SIBEKO ASSEGAAI MATATHON CLUB 2305 M 2:59:38
63 ARNOLD ALDOUS 9023 M 3:00:06
64 SIBUSISO MNISI 10913 M 3:00:26
65 TONY GOMES IRENE 2033 M 3:00:55
66 NANDI ZALOUMIS-MITCHELL 11413 F 3:01:08
67 AMON THEKO ANGLO AMERICAN 2571 M 3:01:15
68 DOUGLAS LONG 8627 M 3:02:16
69 SHANE VAN DAM 9979 M 3:02:33
70 ELIAS MANDLENI ESKOM MPU 2475 M 3:02:47
71 DARRYL PITT NA 2141 M 3:02:55
72 WILLOUGHBY BRITS 10633 M 3:03:11
73 ERNEST DU TOIT 9998 M 3:03:52
74 RIAAN BARNARD BORN TO RUN 2432 M 3:04:24
75 WOSHEN NAIDOO 9373 M 3:04:25
76 ADAM MAROKO 2706 M 3:04:28
77 MAHLOMOLA MOTHIBI 8801 M 3:04:36
78 BHEKANI CELE 10708 M 3:05:45
79 BRADLEY WOOD 9853 M 3:05:54
80 CHRISTO ACKERMAN 10787 M 3:05:56
81 LUCKY MOKENTO TSOTSOMANI AC 2547 M 3:06:27
82 NOEL YOUNG 10382 M 3:06:41
83 SIHLE BASA TEAM VITALITY 2435 M 3:06:47
84 JEANNIE JORDAAN 10127 F 3:06:53
85 DIRK VAN DEN HEEVER 8621 M 3:07:11
86 MARTINIQUE POTGIETER 11187 F 3:07:19
87 LUCKY SIBANDE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 2291 M 3:07:31
88 NZAMA JOSIAS SIBISI 10389 M 3:07:55
89 EDRICH FERREIRA 11221 M 3:08:36
90 HENDRIQUES MBENDANE NA 2416 M 3:08:38
91 MAX MAKAMU COOLRUNNING CLUB 11203 M 3:08:49
92 SIPHIWE MAGUBANE 10256 M 3:09:02
93 LLEWELYN CURLEWIS 11118 M 3:09:05
94 RAYMONS CAMPBELL 9312 M 3:09:05
95 EDDIE MCGEE LVCC 2662 M 3:09:17
96 MOKGAMA ALFRED 10516 M 3:09:29
97 CARLO GIBSON 10752 M 3:09:47
98 SHANNON CLARK DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS 11437 M 3:09:52
99 RAMPHELANE MABOGOGZE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 2682 M 3:09:53
100 MARK DINGLE 9198 M 3:09:54
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
101 DREW ROBERTS 10685 M 3:09:55
102 PETROS NDLANGAMANDLA SHALOM 2590 M 3:10:27
103 SIFISO MKOKO RSSC ATHLETICS 11448 M 3:10:52
104 NAVI KGWADI ESKOM 2606 M 3:11:15
105 MOLL MAGANEDISA 2447 M 3:11:26
106 SIBUSISO MKHIZE 10532 M 3:11:40
107 MERCHANDT LE MAITRE 11216 M 3:11:45
108 STEFAN STRYDOM 10552 M 3:12:11
109 CHRISTOFFEL VAN HEERDEN 11204 M 3:12:14
110 XOLI MADIDA 2097 F 3:12:16
111 MOTHA SIBUSISO NA 10868 M 3:12:17
112 KATE REES 10171 F 3:12:18
113 MPHO ROMEO SCAW HARRIERS 11266 M 3:12:19
114 ALAN SMITH KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 2118 M 3:12:21
115 EDDIE MOSANA POLOKWANE AC 2582 M 3:13:05
116 MICHAEL PAPPAS 2704 M 3:13:13
117 ANGELINE LATTEN 9013 F 3:13:16
118 ELPHAS NGCAMPHALALA 9995 M 3:13:19
119 WESLEY ROBERTS 10630 M 3:13:22
120 LINDA MAPHANGA ESKOM MPU 2476 M 3:13:35
121 MARIO HIBBERS RICHARDS BAY ATHLETIC CLUB. 8812 M 3:13:37
122 STEVEN BURE KWAY JEPPE ATHLETICS CLUB 11474 M 3:13:37
123 KHAYALAMI SITHOLE SASOL MARATHON CLUB SECUNDA 11072 M 3:13:42
124 GERAHRD CALITZ TEAM VITALITY 8666 M 3:14:17
125 DIRK TALJAARD 2743 M 3:14:33
126 NUNO GONCALVES 11310 M 3:14:43
127 EMMANUEL R MAVUNDA 2284 M 3:14:43
128 CHERISE SANDERS 11425 F 3:14:50
129 THOMAS VAN DER ZEE 10589 M 3:15:03
130 NIEL GROENEWALD 10374 M 3:15:13
131 MARIUS CARSTENS 9418 M 3:15:22
132 MTHIMKHULE TLANGELANI 15028 M 3:15:29
133 MASON CRANSWICK NEDBANK CG 11196 M 3:15:30
134 TEGAN EDWARDS 11499 F 3:15:31
135 ABEDNIGO SEDIBA SAMANCOR 2247 M 3:15:32
136 SILAS MABUZA NA 2170 M 3:15:33
137 SIMON MGQUNYANA 8631 M 3:15:35
138 BENJAMIN JANSE VAN RENSBURG 10740 M 3:15:40
139 JORIS VRIJ 10156 M 3:15:40
140 HENNIE VAN NIEKERK 10065 M 3:15:43
141 SWARTMAN BENYANE 9402 M 3:16:02
142 ERNEST MOROLONG 9994 M 3:16:15
143 EON JOOSTE 9997 M 3:16:24
144 WILLIAM HULME 10080 M 3:16:24
145 DAVID M MALAPANE 9189 M 3:16:27
146 XOLANI MSOMI PTA MARATHION 2784 M 3:16:28
147 MARC DANIEL 9438 M 3:16:36
148 WILLIE CHRISTIE 9369 M 3:16:45
149 MOSES KGOATHLA 8840 M 3:16:46
150 HANNES BENSON 2164 M 3:16:52
151 MANDULELI NTSINDE GINGS AC 2747 M 3:16:54
152 CECILIA RAATH 10867 F 3:17:07
153 THAMSANEY SIKO 2660 M 3:17:30
154 KAOMOTSO MOUMAKOE WONDERPARK A-C 2090 M 3:17:38
155 DEBORAH OMAHONY 9934 F 3:17:39
156 MATTHEW WILLIS 9758 M 3:17:42
157 LUCKSON MMOLA 8788 M 3:17:47
158 STEVE TUDHOPE 9355 M 3:18:03
159 ROELOF SCHUTTE 11403 M 3:18:03
160 JOEL RODRIGUES 8720 M 3:18:19
161 NATASH MALAN SECUNDA 11308 F 3:18:23
162 WIEHAN VAN DER BERG SMC 2278 M 3:18:24
163 IAN EDELSTEIN TUKS 10971 M 3:18:31
164 BARRY MAITLAND-STUART 10023 M 3:18:36
165 NICHOLAS GOUWS 10367 M 3:18:41
166 SIPHO OUPAMWA SASOL 2714 M 3:18:58
167 NATASHA GORRIE 10357 F 3:18:59
168 MARIUS SCHOEMAN 11165 M 3:19:08
169 JAN SHADLUNG FORD AC 2686 M 3:19:11
170 HLOBISILE MADIDA 2096 M 3:19:14
171 COLLEN SADIKI 11418 M 3:19:17
172 ANGELA TEMLETT 10688 F 3:19:17
173 JURG VAN DER WALT 10162 M 3:19:19
174 MOELESO PASEKO 1384 M 3:19:41
175 JOHANN VAN ROOYEN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 11037 M 3:19:48
176 MARYKE ROSSOUW 10292 F 3:19:49
177 BHEKIWE SIBANDZE RSSC ATHLETICS 9841 M 3:19:55
178 DAVID MSIMANGA 2298 M 3:20:00
179 MABEJANE JOHN-B 10142 M 3:20:02
180 SHANE MCGREGOR 8925 M 3:20:03
181 JESSICA MAITLAND-STUART 10134 F 3:20:04
182 GLYN RILEY 10458 M 3:20:08
183 ALFRED LEPHADI 9541 M 3:20:08
184 BHEKI NDHLOVU IRENE 2174 M 3:20:19
185 THULANI MBELE 11206 M 3:20:23
186 FEZILE GROOM SANDF WP 2676 M 3:20:25
187 WARNER WILLIAMS ESKOM GIJIMAS 2583 M 3:20:33
188 LIDA VILJOEN 9162 F 3:20:38
189 SELAOTSWE TLHAKULI NONE 2385 M 3:20:57
190 JOHAN OOOSTHUYZEN 2509 M 3:21:00
191 MASILO RAKGOALE 11193 M 3:21:09
192 LEROUX JORDAAN 8771 M 3:21:30
193 TROTT MPHAHLELE 2140 M 3:21:34
194 LOUIS PIENAAR 11364 M 3:21:38
195 ELIJAH MUSHKA MANTSHI UNIVERSITY OF ZULU LAND 2785 M 3:21:59
196 ALTA KRUGER KRUGERSDORP RUNNING CLUB 8597 F 3:22:19
197 VUSUMUZI CHILOANE LEGOGTE 2645 M 3:22:30
198 ALEC WAINWRIGHT 9776 M 3:23:03
199 MARTINE BAKER 10291 F 3:23:08
200 RAMON PURCHASE VRYHEID ATHLETICS CLUB 2254 M 3:23:13
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
201 STEFAN SWART 9334 M 3:23:17
202 DESIREE MALAN 8613 F 3:23:30
203 LEON DU PLESSIS 10213 M 3:23:39
204 JOHN STERLEY 10149 M 3:23:42
205 ADRIAN VAN DE VYVER 9770 M 3:24:01
206 ROBERT HUDSON 9502 M 3:24:03
207 SEAN MCCANN 8827 M 3:24:07
208 MARTIN GREYLING 9111 M 3:24:08
209 SIMEON NKOSI 9186 M 3:24:12
210 MAKGITLE PHAAHLA 10824 M 3:24:15
211 CHAD COSTA 10759 M 3:24:19
212 LUCKY MASEKO 10704 M 3:24:36
213 NICOLA PABST 10372 F 3:24:44
214 MUSA DLAMINI 9449 M 3:24:48
215 DANIE BEKKER 9401 M 3:24:57
216 JAN VAN DEN BERG OLD EDS 11000 M 3:25:00
217 VUYANI MAHLONGWE 10616 M 3:25:24
218 ROBERT ARNOTT TUKS 11409 M 3:25:26
219 PEARL HUGHES POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2244 F 3:25:31
220 TEFO RAMOKHOTHWANE 9661 M 3:25:37
221 KEVIN BLACKADDER 10310 M 3:25:45
222 GARETH LIDDELL 10914 M 3:25:46
223 BASHIER NHLAPO 10340 M 3:25:49
224 ELVIS CHIRWA SAPS MP 2614 M 3:25:56
225 ROSS GRAY 9297 M 3:25:57
226 AMANDA CLOETE IRENE 10680 F 3:26:00
227 HENK MOEN MAGNOLIA 2656 M 3:26:02
228 THABO MOTHIPE 15048 M 3:26:07
229 RUDOLF OBERHOLZER 9630 M 3:26:08
230 LUIS TORRADO 2446 M 3:26:08
231 THABISO RAMOSOLO STANDARD BANK 2479 M 3:26:08
232 PHUMLANI MYENI 9269 M 3:26:14
233 MARTIN VAN GASS 9228 M 3:26:23
234 BRIAN PITSWANE 9859 M 3:26:25
235 ANDREW PAYNE 9008 M 3:26:33
236 SAUL GLASS 11374 M 3:26:38
237 RAMETSE MAELANE 10439 M 3:26:44
238 RAYMOND MOKGWABENA NA 2272 M 3:26:45
239 WIMPIE BOTHA 9409 M 3:26:46
240 RASHIDA OBARAY 8889 F 3:26:47
241 EDDIE KRIEL 10270 M 3:26:47
242 CHANDRI VAN HEERDEN RUNAVATION 10760 F 3:26:53
243 AMANDA SILVER 9687 F 3:27:12
244 JOHN WILLIAMS 9146 M 3:27:15
245 CHRIS DE KOCK 8582 M 3:27:17
246 DANIE BARNARD RUNNING INN 2749 M 3:27:19
247 LAUREN FISHER 10203 F 3:27:41
248 JOHN CHIGOLE BANDA 9890 M 3:27:47
249 STUART MILES 9583 M 3:28:16
250 WONDER DLANGAMANDLA NA 2089 M 3:28:18
251 TINYIKO TIVANA 2023 M 3:28:18
252 JOSEPH TUTUBALA 10193 M 3:28:20
253 VELI BHENGU 10613 M 3:28:36
254 NICHOLAS ELS 8861 M 3:28:44
255 MARK RITCHIE 10284 M 3:28:56
256 LIHLE MBOTHWE NEDBANK CGA 2365 M 3:28:56
257 MIKE MONTEIRO 8830 M 3:28:57
258 MITTAH MSIZA 8854 F 3:29:03
259 ELDO B 9984 M 3:29:03
260 EDWIN SCURR 9680 M 3:29:09
261 ILASHA NAIDOO 8693 F 3:29:10
262 THULANI MKHABELA 15027 M 3:29:14
263 RAYMOND RORICH NEDBANK JHB 11380 M 3:29:14
264 PETER MATSOSE 2720 M 3:29:15
265 ANTHEA DICKSON 9801 F 3:29:17
266 BENZI TENZA 2440 M 3:29:19
267 NICO VAN ZYL 9244 M 3:29:24
268 THEUNIS GUNTER TEAM VITALITY 2268 M 3:29:27
269 MICHELLE STASSEN 9773 F 3:29:30
270 KYLE BURGESS 8757 M 3:29:32
271 GARETH HINRICHSEN 9099 M 3:29:40
272 ROBERT MUIRHEAD 9288 M 3:29:43
273 KABELO SEKETE 8739 M 3:29:53
274 WILLIE DU PREEZ 10623 M 3:30:01
275 YVETTE HUMAN 2101 F 3:30:02
276 ANTONIO ALMEIDA 10676 M 3:30:13
277 JOHN MKHATSHWA 8841 M 3:30:15
278 KGAMPI BAPELA IDC AC 2540 M 3:30:27
279 MARTIN WEBBER IRENE RUNNING CLUB 11186 M 3:30:35
280 MARK EVANS 10494 M 3:30:49
281 CHRISTOPHER HACVHUJT MIDAC 2608 M 3:31:05
282 THOMAS AUSTEN KHOSA ROAD RUNNERS 2271 M 3:31:10
283 ROB DENSEM 8898 M 3:31:17
284 MIKE MARUMA POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2231 M 3:31:19
285 LEON CLAASSEN 8767 M 3:31:27
286 CHRISTELLE DU PLESSIS 9972 F 3:31:29
287 TYRONE GODDARD 2048 M 3:31:31
288 BUCKLEY USHER 10607 M 3:31:35
289 NEELS MALAN 10362 M 3:31:41
290 MXOLISI ZWANE TRANSNET 2574 M 3:31:47
291 DOUGLAS DE BRUYN 8628 M 3:31:59
292 FELICITY LETCHER EASY EQUITIES BORN2RUN 8658 F 3:32:03
293 DECEMBER MASHABA 15031 M 3:32:05
294 KATLEGO MABELA 15049 M 3:32:05
295 GRANT MURPHY LIMA 2688 M 3:32:18
296 JOHAN GRANT 10047 M 3:32:23
297 BRUCE DHOTMAN 9445 M 3:32:24
298 LEONARD MASEKO 9815 M 3:32:26
299 ISHMAEL MOLAHLEHI NA 11252 M 3:32:30
300 DON CHARLES NEDBANK 11242 M 3:32:35
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
301 ALLOISE NDHLOVU GREAT EAST 2493 M 3:32:40
302 ANGELINE MOKLABA NEDBANK FREE STATE 2640 F 3:32:48
303 TSEKO MESHACK MABOTE 2043 M 3:32:53
304 SIMON MAKUNYANE 11445 M 3:32:53
305 SCOTCH MGIBA 15029 M 3:32:59
306 BRIAN NDABA 10360 M 3:33:11
307 PETER PHOCHANA 11350 M 3:33:14
308 LAZARUS LEDIMO 9102 M 3:33:25
309 QUENTIN GREYLING 11373 M 3:33:28
310 SIPHAMANDLA MTOLO MIDDELBURG 2262 M 3:33:33
311 MICHAEL HERWEG 8836 M 3:33:47
312 MTHOBISI KHUMALO 10348 M 3:33:47
313 MOEKETSI MAOME LEKOA 2460 M 3:33:59
314 JOAN VAN WYNGAARD 2758 F 3:34:03
315 CHRISTIAAN HOOGENDYK 9897 M 3:34:07
316 HEINRICH LOTZ 10233 M 3:34:25
317 SIMONEY COETZEE ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 11453 F 3:34:33
318 BENNIE BURGER 15035 M 3:34:35
319 MADELEINE WHITEHAIR 15041 F 3:34:35
320 HANS VAN DE WETERING CLUB VITALITY 11121 M 3:34:38
321 LIAAN KRITZINGER SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 2358 M 3:34:49
322 THABANI MHLONGO 10570 M 3:34:58
323 JACOB RAMATHE 10159 M 3:34:58
324 FRANK SCHWEGLER 9679 M 3:35:01
325 LETSOKO MPANYANE ARCADIA 2387 M 3:35:03
326 JOFF GOUVERIS 11031 M 3:35:06
327 RICHARD NORTJE 8892 M 3:35:08
328 JACO VAN DER MERWE TEAM VITALITY 8706 M 3:35:10
329 BRADLEY OAKLEY-BROWN 9629 M 3:35:23
330 DEWALD ROSSOUW 8617 M 3:35:24
331 PETER VERSTER MIDDELBURG 11342 M 3:35:26
332 MAKHOSAZANE NKALA SCAW HARTIES CLUB 10886 F 3:35:27
333 SIPHO NTULI ZWAKALA 2398 M 3:35:29
334 FREDDIE PETERS 10019 M 3:35:30
335 WERNER BOSMAN 10236 M 3:35:31
336 LUCAS BOPAPE 9407 M 3:35:31
337 ALBERT GREEFF 2119 M 3:35:31
338 XOLANI MATANGARI 10773 M 3:35:35
339 ZANE DE LANGE 2103 M 3:35:45
340 ROSS MCMURDO 8897 M 3:35:46
341 TAKALANI ELIAH TSHILIDA 9317 M 3:35:47
342 SPHIWO KLAAS 9554 M 3:35:53
343 SIZWE SIYILA 8938 M 3:36:02
344 THEUNS LUUS 8793 M 3:36:07
345 STEFAN MULLER 10551 M 3:36:15
346 MARK APKER 11167 M 3:36:21
347 DUSTIN ELLIS 9456 M 3:36:22
348 MANDY IMMELMAN 11148 F 3:36:25
349 GERT SNYGANS 2609 M 3:36:25
350 CLIFFORD DITTRICH KRUGERSDORP RUNNING 2569 M 3:36:27
351 CLIVE HUTCHINSON 8588 M 3:36:28
352 EDWARD HARRIS 9977 M 3:36:29
353 CHRIZELL ROBERTS 9899 F 3:36:33
354 DENISE DAVIES RANDBURG HARRIERS 8614 F 3:36:37
355 ROSEMARY BRINK 10477 F 3:36:45
356 STEPHANIE VAN ROOYEN VITALITY 11473 F 3:36:54
357 FERDI VAN TONDER 9733 M 3:36:54
358 PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 11362 M 3:36:56
359 TONY HAGOS RUNNING WORX 2163 M 3:37:07
360 VERNON HOHLS 2061 M 3:37:10
361 ANDY WEHMEYER 9791 M 3:37:19
362 GERRIT VAN STADEN 10387 M 3:37:19
363 SAMANTHA BIESKE 9305 F 3:37:26
364 ANDRIĖL DE LANGE 9788 F 3:37:27
365 GIVEN MKHABELA 2042 M 3:37:32
366 MELANIE DELAINEY 11213 F 3:37:43
367 MADLOZI GWEBU 10252 M 3:37:45
368 RIRHANDZU MARKS MATHEBULA IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 2253 M 3:37:49
369 JAMES MOELA OASIS CLUB 2117 M 3:37:58
370 MBHEKWA MTHETHWA 11207 M 3:38:05
371 PAUL BARKER 9394 M 3:38:08
372 CLAYTON SUMNER 10138 M 3:38:15
373 JETHRO HEALY 10136 M 3:38:16
374 RIEKIE SWANEPOEL 11397 F 3:38:16
375 IAN FERGUSON 10081 M 3:38:18
376 MICHELLE PIETERSE 10329 F 3:38:19
377 DAVID HEENAN 10829 M 3:38:26
378 SENTY THEMBA NKAMBULE LONGTHOM MARATHON 2306 M 3:38:26
379 MELINDA SMAL 9688 F 3:38:28
380 COBUS GATES 9912 M 3:38:34
381 RELITA MAREE 11390 F 3:38:42
382 KWANELE MAFANYA REAL GJIMAS BORDER 2206 M 3:38:43
383 WILLIE WATSON WINGATE 2689 M 3:38:44
384 ARINA DE KLERK 2122 F 3:38:44
385 PAUL PELSER WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS    8875 M 3:38:45
386 THABO MOLOI TSAKANE 2406 M 3:38:48
387 THOMAS MALALA SAPS MP 2613 M 3:38:52
388 BIANCA FROST 9842 F 3:38:55
389 DANIEL K DLAMINI 10827 M 3:38:58
390 DEBRA SMOOK 10399 F 3:39:11
391 ED JARDIM 10876 M 3:39:14
392 MICHAEL TAYLOR 11233 M 3:39:14
393 MODIRI MATLAELA MIDRAND STRIDERS 11246 M 3:39:23
394 RICHARD DE SAO JOSE 10460 M 3:39:26
395 GEOFFREY RUIS 10031 M 3:39:29
396 CARL TABANE 10794 M 3:39:49
397 SHAWN WESSELS 9753 M 3:39:50
398 MANDA GOMES LVCC 11143 F 3:40:10
399 VUSI MAHLALELA 2774 M 3:40:13
400 NTHULE MAHUDU 11322 M 3:40:16
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
401 KIRSTY GOODWIN 9469 F 3:40:43
402 STEVE MOSEHLA 11256 M 3:40:44
403 SIYABIONGA MBHAMALI MANZINI STRIDER 2545 M 3:40:53
404 SIPHO SITHOLE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 2489 M 3:40:53
405 STEVEN LUKER 10245 M 3:40:57
406 GEELBOOI MASHILO LONGTOM 2496 M 3:40:58
407 MOKHACHANE JOHA MAKAMU TITANS LIFESTYLE CLUB 11026 M 3:41:14
408 ZUKO MBATSHA 10658 M 3:41:15
409 CHRIS BLAKE 9874 M 3:41:29
410 IAN GLASS KOMATIPOORT 2333 M 3:41:29
411 ZENI SIBUYI LEGOGTE 2611 M 3:41:38
412 SONNY LEOPENG 10214 M 3:41:39
413 THEMBA NKOSI LEGOGTE 2607 M 3:41:40
414 CAROLINA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN IRENE 10754 F 3:41:48
415 MOLIEHI BOPAPE 8846 F 3:41:58
416 GAIL STRANG 9699 F 3:41:59
417 AMOS MOFOKENG ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL ATHLETI 10683 M 3:42:11
418 JONATHAN COHEN 9429 M 3:42:13
419 OTHILIA MWAPE ESKOM 2667 M 3:42:15
420 STUART MARSHALL 2437 M 3:42:15
421 SCHALK ENGELBRECHT 8913 M 3:42:24
422 ANDRIES VERMAAK 9009 M 3:42:28
423 ILSE SPARKS TUKS 10974 F 3:42:36
424 JOHN HOFFMAN 11043 M 3:42:37
425 ADOLPH GAZA 2499 M 3:42:41
426 NELLIE MARX 10381 F 3:42:50
427 IZELLE LOUW LOSKOP MARATHONKLUB 2189 F 3:42:54
428 CRAIG SPARKS TUKS 10815 M 3:43:10
429 VUSIE THWALA 2732 F 3:43:21
430 THABO MAESELA ESKOM 2695 M 3:43:24
431 MARCO KOCH 10267 M 3:43:36
432 EZEKIEL MATHOLE 10334 M 3:43:41
433 MODIEGI POOLE TEAM VITALITY 2370 F 3:43:45
434 CONRAD VAN VUUREN 10804 M 3:43:51
435 AMERVET METAMBO 2551 M 3:43:53
436 CHRISTIAAN STEYN 8595 M 3:43:58
437 GRETA DE WET 9439 F 3:44:04
438 ALLEN THOMSON 10675 M 3:44:06
439 CASSIM KHARBAI JACARANDA AC 2671 M 3:44:08
440 CHINA APHANE LESEDI ATHLETIC CLUB 10777 M 3:44:12
441 SOUL DAVID SIWELE NMC 2519 M 3:44:12
442 MARK PATTLE 10412 M 3:44:15
443 CLAIRE BATEMAN RAC 8665 F 3:44:16
444 DAVID MHLONGO 11179 M 3:44:25
445 WERNER LUBBE 9367 M 3:44:27
446 ERWIN KRATZ MAGNOLIA 10889 M 3:44:30
447 JOHN MOSDELL 8543 M 3:44:33
448 CHRIS ALDERSON 9382 M 3:44:40
449 PERCY FRENCH RUSTENBURG 11339 M 3:44:43
450 BOY SELBY TLOU 10887 M 3:44:52
451 LOUIS VAN ANTWERP 10235 M 3:44:56
452 ELIAS PHAKULA GIYANI GALLOPERS 9985 M 3:44:58
453 SHIVAMBU KENNETH 11442 M 3:44:58
454 STEVE MKASI NA 11461 M 3:44:58
455 JAN-HENDRIK VAN NIEKERK 9254 M 3:45:02
456 SAREL ESTERHUIZEN 10822 M 3:45:07
457 RAUL MUTEVUIE JUNIOR 9609 M 3:45:07
458 MTHOKO MTHEMBU 10349 M 3:45:08
459 MICHAEL FLESHEL 10013 M 3:45:10
460 SANDRA CASE 10493 F 3:45:10
461 THAPELO NHLAPO NHLAPO 11197 M 3:45:15
462 SIME BAYNES MULLER 10533 F 3:45:24
463 CHERIL COETSEE 2752 F 3:45:31
464 CHRIS TAKALANI AMPA 2375 M 3:45:37
465 MANDLA MKHATSHWA TSUTSUMANI 2362 M 3:45:40
466 NEIL CHARD 9422 M 3:45:49
467 SUSAN MDAKA GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 8993 F 3:45:56
468 JASON VAN BREDA NA 11007 M 3:46:00
469 ANDREW BUITENDAG 10664 M 3:46:01
470 MORGAN BARRETT 9955 M 3:46:02
471 ROBBIE GOMES LVCC 11401 M 3:46:05
472 GRANT BURROWS 8673 M 3:46:16
473 CHRIS PATRICIOS 9055 M 3:46:19
474 ANGELA CAMPBELL 9774 F 3:46:20
475 WERNER SMIT IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 11460 M 3:46:24
476 ALICE COETSER 10795 F 3:46:29
477 ESTELLE PAUL LIMPOPO 2155 F 3:46:30
478 ANDREW BARNES RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 2259 M 3:46:43
479 ROELOF BEYERS 8502 M 3:46:50
480 MANGELISO MABUNDA NA 11149 M 3:46:50
481 SIYABULELA GOGO VITALITY 2787 M 3:46:57
482 GILBERT TSHITAUDZI TEAM VITALITY 2045 M 3:47:01
483 ANDRE SWANEPOEL 8896 M 3:47:03
484 GODWIN MAUSHE 2038 M 3:47:07
485 GRAHAM GILBERT GREEN 10927 M 3:47:27
486 JASON PALSEL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 2603 M 3:47:29
487 FRANCOIS LOUREN BOTHA 10838 M 3:47:35
488 TSEPO MOBI NA 2044 M 3:47:37
489 ARTHUR VALASIS 8530 M 3:47:48
490 ERICH LUCKFIEL 10736 M 3:48:06
491 JEROME LAWRENCE RAC 2199 M 3:48:08
492 WILLEM FOURIE CSIR RUNNING CLUB 8985 M 3:48:13
493 CHRIS PEARSON 9866 M 3:48:14
494 RICARDO NANQUES 2746 M 3:48:17
495 ANDREW CROSLEY 9435 M 3:48:18
496 DANIE CORNELISSEN DCORNELISSEN 2604 M 3:48:26
497 SANDRA MOHAOLE 11180 F 3:48:26
498 CORNELIUS SEALE SOWETO ATHLETICS CLUB 2464 M 3:48:27
499 DOVHANI MUNYAI 9607 M 3:48:28
500 SITHEMBISO KHUZWAYO 10539 M 3:48:29
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
501 LAZARO SIBIYA NA 2207 M 3:48:29
502 SK MALEFETSE FAT CATS 11139 F 3:48:31
503 JACOB BEZULA 10987 M 3:48:33
504 DRIES BEETGE 9936 M 3:48:34
505 HLEZIPHI NCAYIYANA NA 10961 F 3:48:35
506 DIPUO MOTLHACWI 10331 F 3:48:39
507 AMANDA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ARCELOR MITTAL (AVT) 8977 F 3:48:39
508 JUSTIN STOOP 10549 M 3:48:42
509 KHAUKANANI MBEDZI 2777 M 3:48:47
510 EMRIE VAN DEN HEEVER 8649 F 3:48:53
511 NHLANHLA MNISI NEDBANK 2766 M 3:48:54
512 JURIE VENTER IRENE 2728 M 3:48:57
513 TRACEY HOUSTON PHOBIAM 2659 F 3:48:58
514 BRANDON SMITH PHOBIANSS 2562 M 3:48:58
515 SHAWN NAIDOO 11369 M 3:49:13
516 GILBERTO FERNANDES 8629 M 3:49:16
517 LAUREN PATERSON 9311 F 3:49:18
518 CHRIS NURSEY 8891 M 3:49:19
519 LIZO BANGO RCS GUGULETHU 2329 M 3:49:29
520 MARIUS JOOSTE NA 11048 M 3:49:31
521 WARREN BEWSHER 9404 M 3:49:36
522 DEE NGAISO VITALITY 2376 M 3:49:37
523 ZAMANI NGWENYA NA 2184 M 3:49:38
524 WAYNE PIENAAR 10622 M 3:49:41
525 RICHARD HOWARD 8662 M 3:49:52
526 PIETER EBERSOHN 11358 M 3:49:53
527 BONGANI ZWANE NA 2418 M 3:49:58
528 LUNGANI BRIAN ZULU ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL ATHLETI 11131 M 3:50:01
529 FREDDY MDLULI 11178 M 3:50:14
530 ENIE MANZINI 2285 F 3:50:18
531 JACO BOTHA 10098 M 3:50:20
532 ALMARIE ROTHMAN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 2318 F 3:50:22
533 WENDY MANGENA 10627 F 3:50:25
534 CANDIS LUBBE RUN ZONE 2157 F 3:50:32
535 XANA CLOETE 2095 M 3:50:32
536 LISA SELWOOD 9176 F 3:50:34
537 LEANNE GROBLER 8763 F 3:50:34
538 CHRISTINE STOPPEL-GROVE 9900 F 3:50:34
539 MUNTU ALMEIDA 11279 F 3:50:39
540 ELIOT A PHANGISA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS AC 2420 M 3:50:39
541 CEDRIC CAMPHER 8570 M 3:50:44
542 WILLIE GREYLING MIDDELBURG MARATHON KLUB 2085 M 3:50:45
543 SOLOMON TSHEKO NA 11466 M 3:50:46
544 BHEKI MSIMANGO MOUNT EVEREST 10729 M 3:50:57
545 TJAART (JNR) OOSTHUIZEN WARMBAD MARATHON CLUB 2025 M 3:51:01
546 MIROS KAFFK 11236 M 3:51:07
547 SIBUSISO NHLAPO 9324 M 3:51:07
548 GAVIN MORROW 9600 M 3:51:08
549 SHARON BARNARD 10503 F 3:51:14
550 TRINITY CHASARA 2037 M 3:51:17
551 PAUL RICHTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 2381 M 3:51:21
552 NICKEY MOKONE A4AC 2578 M 3:51:21
553 PHUTI MOJELA TEAM VITALITY 11354 F 3:51:21
554 HEIN POTGIETER 10985 M 3:51:23
555 JUAN BEUKES VITALITY 2601 M 3:51:25
556 JOHAN KLUE 11034 M 3:51:28
557 GIYANI MATHEBULA 15038 M 3:51:32
558 TARYN BUYS 10576 F 3:51:34
559 ABEL TLHOLAKAE 9343 M 3:51:39
560 NELSON NGWENYA GREAT EAST 2488 M 3:51:40
561 SHEREEN RIMMELL 10528 F 3:51:45
562 SANDILE SIMELANE 2308 M 3:51:47
563 TRUST PHAKATHI 2179 M 3:51:47
564 MAHLODI MOKGOSHING 10489 F 3:51:53
565 RUURD BOSKER RUNANATION 2495 M 3:52:02
566 LUCKY SHONGWE 9685 M 3:52:03
567 SICELO KUNENE 9821 M 3:52:09
568 THEO DE VILLIERS 10585 M 3:52:12
569 SHAUN BENN 10521 M 3:52:16
570 WENDY FITZMAURICE 2075 F 3:52:17
571 CHRIS DAVEL 10637 M 3:52:19
572 PAIPAI MALATJI 2779 M 3:52:21
573 MOLIFI HLANGWANE SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 11219 M 3:52:22
574 CHANTAL MIDDEL-BOVEE NA 10761 F 3:52:22
575 CANDICE VAN DER SPUY 9922 F 3:52:26
576 NTUTHUKO MDLALOSE 10308 M 3:52:27
577 LANEL VAN NIEKERK 10201 F 3:52:29
578 TYRONE HINRICHSEN NEDBANK LVCC 2026 M 3:52:31
579 JOHAN GREEFF 11021 M 3:52:31
580 RICHARD BRIGHTON 2700 M 3:52:34
581 THABISANG MABALE 10581 M 3:52:35
582 MARIO GARCIA GONZALEZ 11162 M 3:52:35
583 CANDICE WILSON 8562 F 3:52:38
584 SIZWE TAITAI 8939 M 3:52:45
585 LIZELLE VENTER BLOEMFONTEIN STREINDERS 11114 F 3:52:45
586 CARL PHALA NMC 2526 M 3:52:45
587 THATO MALEKANE 10587 M 3:52:45
588 MUSA MDULI TUKS 2566 M 3:52:45
589 MAUMO MOTAUNG ANGLO AMERICAN 2570 M 3:52:46
590 JESSICA FITZCHARLES 11020 F 3:52:46
591 PHILLIP MATSINHE NA 2226 M 3:52:46
592 FRANCES VAN DER WALT 9097 F 3:52:47
593 JOSEPH MAKITLA NA 2202 M 3:52:49
594 ASHLEY STOWELL 9807 M 3:52:55
595 THABO MATONA 2006 M 3:52:56
596 TSELA TLHOLO 10597 M 3:52:57
597 SCOTT HAUPTFLEISCH 9485 M 3:53:01
598 STUART GREEN 10564 F 3:53:01
599 JAMES HAUPTFLEISCH 9486 M 3:53:02
600 TANIA MAREE 8954 F 3:53:03
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
601 FRANCOIS VAN ZYL 9738 M 3:53:03
602 PATRICK THALOGANG GERMISTON CALLIES 2568 M 3:53:05
603 HILTON MOKOKA AGN 2286 M 3:53:10
604 WELLINGTON PHILLIPS 9643 M 3:53:14
605 JULIANA AMBROSI 9150 F 3:53:18
606 SUSAN LAYBOURN 9535 F 3:53:25
607 SAMUEL KACHIKOTI KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 11421 M 3:53:26
608 MEGAN EVANS 8828 F 3:53:31
609 MICHAEL COOK 10317 M 3:53:33
610 GUY MIKOS BARANYAY DISCOVERY 2336 F 3:53:34
611 TSHEPO MLANGENI 10315 M 3:53:39
612 CHANTELL DU PLESSIS 8568 F 3:53:40
613 BOSMAN STRAMROOD KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 10732 M 3:53:48
614 LEONARDUS SCHEEPERS 10505 M 3:53:48
615 ANDRE KOK 10748 M 3:53:48
616 CHRIS MLANGENI 2745 M 3:53:49
617 JAMES POTGIETER 10735 M 3:53:50
618 GIDEON VAN AARDE 9944 M 3:53:55
619 ERNST DILL 9447 M 3:53:55
620 PHILLIP BURMEISTER 9266 M 3:53:57
621 ADRIENNE CROESER 9433 F 3:53:59
622 BRENDA LUCKFIEL 9855 F 3:54:00
623 PEET ZWART 9261 M 3:54:01
624 NIC BRITS 11298 M 3:54:02
625 NADIA GROENEWALD 2423 F 3:54:03
626 RICHARD JUBBER 11396 M 3:54:08
627 ROXANNE ZONE 9300 F 3:54:10
628 CHRISTOS THEOLOGIDES 9708 M 3:54:12
629 SAKKIE VAN NIEKERK AFFIES 2626 M 3:54:14
630 BONGANI SIBANYONI 8549 M 3:54:15
631 CATHARINA WARREN 9749 F 3:54:17
632 ROELOF CAMPHER 11404 M 3:54:18
633 ESTELLE JANSEN VAN VUUREN 8852 F 3:54:21
634 LEON MATHEE MAGNOLIA 2762 M 3:54:22
635 TEBOGO MABOTJA 11496 M 3:54:23
636 FONNIE BOTHA 10910 M 3:54:26
637 ROBYN LASKEY 10464 F 3:54:26
638 BRIAN WAKEFORD 10709 M 3:54:26
639 ANNELIZE WESSELS 9800 F 3:54:27
640 RODNEY CLOUGH 10466 M 3:54:27
641 MARK KRUG 8802 M 3:54:28
642 JANE PRINGLE 11001 F 3:54:37
643 NICO MULDER 10352 M 3:54:40
644 TONI HESP 10590 F 3:54:40
645 GLENHAM SIMMONDS 10041 M 3:54:42
646 MARIUS PRETORIUS RUNANATION 2468 M 3:54:46
647 RONALD BESTER 9403 M 3:54:51
648 TES LUNDIE 10580 F 3:54:55
649 SEAN MITCHLEY 9330 M 3:54:57
650 TOMMY DU PLOOY 9347 M 3:55:04
651 ANDRE POSTHUMUS 9804 M 3:55:13
652 CONNIE BLOM 2505 M 3:55:15
653 BETTINA SETTEMBRINI 10720 F 3:55:15
654 GERT SMIT 10932 M 3:55:19
655 HIROYUKI HASEGAWA 10724 M 3:55:22
656 ARNAUD HENNEVILLE-WEDHOLM 10695 M 3:55:23
657 ADRIAAN JACOBUS JONKER 2443 M 3:55:26
658 RICARDO LOGAN 9182 M 3:55:27
659 SAMUKELE MASONDO VITALITY 2256 F 3:55:29
660 BONGANI KHUMALO SA AIRWAYS 2543 M 3:55:32
661 STOLLA STOLTZ 2592 M 3:55:36
662 NATALYA ANDREYEVA 9385 F 3:55:40
663 NANJA KRIEK 9231 F 3:55:48
664 CONRAD DE BUYS 10805 M 3:55:48
665 JACOB MOEPI TLHAABYE 9711 M 3:55:50
666 LEON VAN DEN BERG 11477 M 3:55:53
667 KAGISHO MAOKISHO 10165 M 3:56:02
668 JAMES NORRIS 8710 M 3:56:04
669 ANDREW CRAWFORD 9787 M 3:56:05
670 CRAIG ALLEN 10816 M 3:56:05
671 LLEWELLYN MARSHALL 2076 M 3:56:05
672 REINARD BRAND ARCELOR MITTAL 11388 M 3:56:06
673 RUAN ROBERTS KRUGERSDORP RUNNING 2591 M 3:56:09
674 NATHAN BEZUIDENHOUT 10957 M 3:56:16
675 ANGELA WENTZEL ARCERLOR MITTAL CLUB VANDERBIJ 8525 F 3:56:22
676 JOHAN SCHOOMBIE 10140 M 3:56:27
677 ETIENNE JORDAAN 9978 M 3:56:27
678 ANNATJIE JARDIM 9508 F 3:56:31
679 INA LOMBARD MAGNOLIA 2339 F 3:56:32
680 PAUL HEYDENREICH NA 2241 M 3:56:34
681 MENZI MTHEMBU FARANANI AC 2183 M 3:56:36
682 ANDREW BARROW 9396 M 3:56:36
683 MELANIE BARROW 9397 F 3:56:36
684 ERNIE MALHERBE 10894 M 3:56:37
685 REEGAN ALWARD 11386 F 3:56:37
686 BURT VAN SCHALKWYK 10744 M 3:56:37
687 ALMON SIBAYI 11183 M 3:56:38
688 RYAN JOHNSON 10483 M 3:56:38
689 ROBYN DANIEL 9437 F 3:56:39
690 VALLY JACQUES 9506 M 3:56:40
691 ARTHUR WOODS 9694 M 3:56:40
692 FANIE JAMES NKOSI SAPS MPUMALANGA 2518 M 3:56:42
693 KAREL SWANEPOEL 8741 M 3:56:43
694 DUMISANE NDIMANDE 9971 M 3:56:47
695 JOHAN VAN ROOYEN 11023 M 3:56:50
696 HEATHER ROBERTSON 10416 F 3:56:51
697 DEON VENTER 10839 M 3:56:52
698 SARAH CROOKS RANDBURG HARRIERS  8911 F 3:56:58
699 KARIEN BOOYSE 8743 F 3:56:59
700 REON VAN AARDT 9282 M 3:57:00
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
701 VERNON REMBOLD 2067 M 3:57:04
702 MBONGENI MNTUNGWA 9587 M 3:57:11
703 MAKOPE MALEPE 10922 M 3:57:11
704 STEVE MOYA POLOKWANE ATHELETIC 11475 M 3:57:12
705 PAUL DU TOIT 8876 M 3:57:12
706 JEFF RAMOKOKA 8716 M 3:57:12
707 ANDREW MAHERRY 9557 M 3:57:12
708 CHANEL WEHRSTEDT 9878 F 3:57:13
709 STEVEN CURTIS 10560 M 3:57:13
710 JANINE BLOMKER 10109 F 3:57:13
711 SIHLE NGUBANE 10625 M 3:57:14
712 MNOEDISI SMEKE 2693 M 3:57:14
713 RYAN ANDERSON 10076 M 3:57:15
714 MC BOTHA 10306 M 3:57:15
715 ANNATJIE BOTHA 10307 F 3:57:15
716 LISA MAIN NEDBANK LVCC 2655 F 3:57:16
717 CLINTON BOTHA 10040 M 3:57:16
718 FANIE BEKKER 10901 M 3:57:16
719 ANRU LIEBENBERG NEDBANK LVCC NELSPRUIT 2320 M 3:57:16
720 TZU-HSI CHEN 11051 M 3:57:17
721 WERNER KRIESL 2077 M 3:57:18
722 ZANDER CLAASSENS 10651 M 3:57:18
723 HEINZ MEULKE 10059 M 3:57:18
724 JAYDE FOUCHE 9140 F 3:57:25
725 MATTHYS KLEYN 2017 M 3:57:26
726 GREG MACLACHLAN 10048 M 3:57:31
727 ANNETJIE NEL 10687 F 3:57:33
728 GRAHAME GERTSCH 9104 M 3:57:36
729 LUCY PEARSON 10243 F 3:57:38
730 GIELIE FOURIE NA 2332 M 3:57:38
731 WERNER CLAASSEN AMANZI 2363 M 3:57:38
732 BRIDGET ALTENKIRK VITALITY 10738 F 3:57:40
733 MARNUS RICHTER 9201 M 3:57:41
734 ZUKILE MPAPELA AGN 2314 M 3:57:42
735 MONKU JANSON GERMISTON CALLIES 2546 M 3:57:42
736 NICOLA WOODHOUSE 11303 F 3:57:45
737 DAVID JARVIS 9933 M 3:57:47
738 BYRON NAUDE 9612 M 3:57:51
739 ANNELINE JUBBER 8994 F 3:57:51
740 ANGELA ROBERTS-YORK 9014 F 3:57:52
741 IDA VAN DE WETERING CLUB VITALITY 10972 F 3:57:53
742 WESLEY RUSSELL 9669 M 3:57:55
743 LELANIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 11090 F 3:57:57
744 RIAAN PRINSLOO 10452 M 3:57:58
745 NADENE VISSER 9230 F 3:57:58
746 WERNER VENTER 2092 M 3:58:00
747 DANIEL ROBUS FOURWAYS 2648 M 3:58:02
748 RYNO JANSEN VAN VUUREN 9782 M 3:58:04
749 MAKHETHA MONYANE 11244 M 3:58:12
750 NICHOLAS SIMS 10370 M 3:58:14
751 NICK SCHILD 9338 M 3:58:15
752 DAVID VAN DYK 10872 M 3:58:24
753 MARTIN GROENEWOLD 9476 M 3:58:28
754 HENRY OERTEL 10397 M 3:58:30
755 SIYABONGA NENE TEAM VITALITY 8937 M 3:58:31
756 HELENA VAN ZYL 10060 F 3:58:32
757 MARTIE WARDLEY 9204 F 3:58:33
758 LISA KRUMNIKL 10227 F 3:58:33
759 MANDY HUMAN 11222 F 3:58:36
760 DRUSILLA MULLER NONE 2110 F 3:58:39
761 KATLEGO MATSHABA PRETORIA MILLITARY MARATHON CL 2204 F 3:58:43
762 WIMPIE SAAYMAN 10485 M 3:58:44
763 CORNEL SMITH 9919 M 3:58:44
764 NGOOBO ZILUNGISELE POLOKWANE AC 2638 M 3:58:45
765 RICHARD RAMBIYANA MZANSI AC 2641 M 3:58:45
766 BEVAN SMITH 9689 M 3:58:47
767 MAUREEN MBATHA 11202 F 3:58:47
768 MMOTE NALE NA 11005 M 3:58:49
769 ANDRE LE GRANGE 11344 M 3:58:51
770 SHAMANGA ILUNGA 9038 M 3:58:55
771 JACKIE LAFLEUR 8704 F 3:58:58
772 NICOLA THEUNISSEN 10371 F 3:59:08
773 JOHNNY MASINGA 2532 M 3:59:12
774 ANDREW COLLETT 10398 M 3:59:12
775 DIRK BRINK NA 10851 M 3:59:13
776 RUI DE MATOS 9302 M 3:59:14
777 THATO JAFTA MAHLANGU NA 2194 M 3:59:30
778 JACO VAN ROOYEN 10990 M 3:59:33
779 SELFIERUNNERZA MOKWENA ASICS RUNNING CLUB 2371 M 3:59:33
780 JACOB SHAYI 10100 M 3:59:39
781 LLOYD HUDSON 9180 M 3:59:48
782 LOUIS MALAN PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 2427 M 3:59:57
783 WILLIAM MALEPE 2767 M 3:59:57
784 FLEMING ADAMSON BENONI NORTHENS ATHLETIC CLUB 8661 M 4:00:01
785 AMANDA VERMAAK 9004 F 4:00:02
786 CARLY SUNSHINE 9041 F 4:00:16
787 KARABO LIVUNO SOWETO ATHLETICS 2347 M 4:00:20
788 SHANE RIMMELL 10519 M 4:00:21
789 BELINDA DE BRUIN 9831 F 4:00:23
790 DEVANAND MOONASAR 10825 M 4:00:29
791 BONGANI NGCOBO 9848 M 4:00:37
792 CAIPHUS MASHAO 11191 M 4:00:40
793 AMELIA SHUTTLEWORTH 2307 F 4:00:40
794 TSHWENE MASHALANE POLOKWANE ATHLETICS CLUB 2273 M 4:00:42
795 TUMI MOTSEI CELTIC HARRIERS 2030 F 4:00:43
796 AWIE LUBBE PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8533 M 4:00:44
797 LEZILLE BOUWER 10221 F 4:00:44
798 JOHN AIREY 8728 M 4:00:57
799 ANTON KRUGER 10553 M 4:01:01
800 KHOZA PRIMROSE 2620 F 4:01:01
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
801 SYLVIA VENTER 11488 F 4:01:03
802 DAVID VARGES 10830 M 4:01:03
803 ALWIN HEMPEL 9488 M 4:01:16
804 TEBOGO CHAKE 2402 M 4:01:25
805 STEPHEN COLLINS 2595 M 4:01:26
806 LIDA BOTHA 9411 F 4:01:26
807 STANLEY MASHAMBA NEDBANK LVCC 2647 M 4:01:27
808 PIET ADAMS ESKOM ATHLETICS 2383 M 4:01:29
809 PIETER ERWEE 10733 M 4:01:29
810 JAKES VERHAGE 10996 M 4:01:35
811 WALTER MABASA 2719 M 4:01:39
812 THEMBA MKHWEBANE 11239 M 4:01:40
813 KGAUGELO ROBERTS PUBLIC WORKS 2560 M 4:01:46
814 SOELANIE WILLIAMS 10544 F 4:01:48
815 JACO NORTJE 10989 M 4:01:52
816 YAMKELA VAVA 9740 M 4:01:53
817 MATSONTSO MATHEBULA 9574 M 4:02:00
818 GLENDA BADENHORST 9386 F 4:02:03
819 MARINDA GATHERER 11161 F 4:02:04
820 ROD MARTIN 9567 M 4:02:06
821 ANDRE VENTER 9812 M 4:02:07
822 MAMOKETE MASILO 9158 F 4:02:08
823 DON MASASANYA 10293 M 4:02:10
824 LEON LOUW 2212 M 4:02:13
825 JL ROODT OVERKRUIN 2666 M 4:02:16
826 CHRISTOPHER FERGUSON JHB 2610 M 4:02:19
827 DEREK FERGUSON 8659 M 4:02:22
828 ANNAKIE PRETORIUS 9017 F 4:02:42
829 TERENCE WESTCOTT 10980 M 4:02:44
830 WILJEE BLOM 9847 M 4:02:44
831 RAFE DYER 10438 M 4:02:53
832 ANEL DIEDERICKS 9767 F 4:02:54
833 PIETER GROBLER 10428 M 4:02:54
834 PEDER FIRMAN 10419 M 4:02:58
835 CHARMAINE NILSEN 9886 F 4:03:00
836 HENRY ENSLIN 10952 M 4:03:06
837 CLIFF WALLACE 9747 M 4:03:08
838 ALISON HOOGEWEEGEN 9499 F 4:03:09
839 NGONYAMA GODFREY ESKOM LIMPOPO 2573 M 4:03:10
840 NELLY KHOZA 15030 F 4:03:12
841 LORRAINE TSHIVHOMBELA HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 9184 F 4:03:13
842 BERNARD TABANE VODACOM STRIDERS 10716 M 4:03:14
843 AMIT CHIBA 8521 M 4:03:16
844 AVRIL PRETORIUS MPU 10699 F 4:03:23
845 BRONWEN MEYER 9037 F 4:03:24
846 SIMAYEDWA NKOMAZANA 9625 M 4:03:29
847 MICHAEL HAWKINS 11223 M 4:03:32
848 RETHA STRYDOM 9007 F 4:03:41
849 PAULOS MNISI NA 10979 M 4:03:43
850 LEON V D WESTHUIZEN 10212 M 4:03:48
851 LETTA TAUNYANE ANGLO AMERICAN 2711 F 4:03:53
852 SANDILE MTHEMBU UMHLATHUZE ATHLETIC CLUB 2394 M 4:04:00
853 NCEBA SAM FAT CATS AC 2374 M 4:04:00
854 CHRISTOPHER PUPP 9891 M 4:04:02
855 MARIO VERMEULEN 8980 M 4:04:02
856 GARETH MANSFIELD 10024 M 4:04:03
857 LISA NAUDE 10358 F 4:04:17
858 RONEL SCHWARTZ 9678 F 4:04:18
859 RENE SIEBERT 10478 F 4:04:26
860 DESMOND HOWARD 10845 M 4:04:26
861 WILLEM VAN DER MERWE IRENE 10638 M 4:04:27
862 VICTOR RADEBE MIDACK 11376 M 4:04:29
863 MINETTE JOHNSTONE 10325 F 4:04:31
864 JACQUES ENGELBRECHT KLERKSDORP MARATHON KLUB 10992 M 4:04:36
865 RIAAN KRIEK 10454 M 4:04:36
866 THEMBINKOSI NZUZA 11325 M 4:04:39
867 JAMIE JOHN FENSHAM KYALAMI 2195 M 4:04:52
868 ERNEST VAN NIEKERK 9727 M 4:04:56
869 LOUISE HOLDING 10234 F 4:04:57
870 FREDDIE KUHN 9529 M 4:04:58
871 NATASHA ADKINS EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS  8949 F 4:04:59
872 ANNEMARI KRUGER 10692 M 4:05:02
873 KAYLIN GULTIG 8738 F 4:05:04
874 ILZE STEPHANSEN 10555 F 4:05:11
875 RENE YIANGOU 8868 M 4:05:19
876 KHANYISILE SIMELANE PMMC 2750 F 4:05:20
877 MPANGISA MAHLANGU 9263 M 4:05:21
878 TAMMY CRAIG 8952 F 4:05:28
879 MFANUFIKILE SYD KHUMALO 11077 M 4:05:30
880 MARELISE DA SILVA KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB 8807 F 4:05:30
881 HESTHA CONRADIE 10954 F 4:05:30
882 LAURIE LEWIS 9168 M 4:05:32
883 PANKAJ BHULA HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 8870 M 4:05:34
884 MAKHOSONKE DHLADHLA 10844 M 4:05:35
885 SHELLY PARNELL 9071 F 4:05:37
886 MANDY ATKINS 10265 F 4:05:38
887 SALLY LEIMER 9540 F 4:05:41
888 DEON ROSSOUW 9947 M 4:05:44
889 PIETER SCHOEMAN BMW 10768 M 4:05:45
890 KEVIN MILL 8746 M 4:05:50
891 MICHAEL MEGANNON 11224 M 4:05:52
892 BHEKISISA MANYATSI 9840 M 4:05:53
893 SIFISO SIHLONGONYANE 9325 M 4:05:54
894 KARIN CILLIERS NEDBAK LVCC 2348 F 4:05:59
895 RUDI LOUWRENS 2391 M 4:05:59
896 FRANCIS GRAY 9471 M 4:06:03
897 HARRY WICHERS HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 8682 M 4:06:23
898 JUSTIN MILO 9585 M 4:06:25
899 HENRY TOWNSEND NA 2034 M 4:06:28
900 MEGAN VAN ROOYEN 9731 F 4:06:30
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
901 ALWYM LIEBENBERG 9544 M 4:06:31
902 ELTON RAPODILE 9990 M 4:06:33
903 RICHARD NYATHI 10689 M 4:06:33
904 ADRINETTE MAARTENS 8506 F 4:06:37
905 JANIE BARNARD 2342 F 4:06:38
906 SYLVESTER MOKOENA NA 11250 M 4:06:41
907 MOHLAPA MOGOWE 11248 F 4:06:42
908 JULIAN KARP 8736 M 4:06:47
909 HERBERT NXUMALO ASSEGAAI 10969 M 4:06:50
910 MARTIE NAUDE LVCC 2665 F 4:06:52
911 YUSUF PELWAN 8968 M 4:06:53
912 SAMKELISIWE PRE NGOBESE 9619 F 4:06:56
913 WILLIAM DLONGOLO 2300 M 4:06:59
914 BONGEKILE SHONGWE 10530 F 4:07:04
915 GORDON HARVEY 10045 M 4:07:10
916 JOY-ANN NICHOLL 11052 F 4:07:12
917 HENK BASSON 10064 M 4:07:13
918 JENNY RIGBY NA 10861 F 4:07:21
919 ARNE VORSTER 9364 M 4:07:27
920 MICHAEL SPARGO 2230 M 4:07:28
921 ANDREA ICELY 10020 F 4:07:32
922 CHANTELLE BOTHA 10764 F 4:07:33
923 THOMAS MONDLANE 15051 M 4:07:37
924 PATRICK KENNEDY 9515 M 4:07:41
925 CISCA LOUWRENS 9903 F 4:07:41
926 CHRIZELDA DAVEL 10790 F 4:07:42
927 VUSI MTSHALI 9086 M 4:07:42
928 IQBAL NGAOPA 2310 M 4:07:44
929 MATSHIDISO J MABALA 9828 M 4:07:59
930 AARON NGWENYA 9622 M 4:08:04
931 ROXANNE WESSELS 2514 F 4:08:04
932 LAWRENCE MUTSENGI 2039 M 4:08:07
933 COLINDA POTGIETER 10710 F 4:08:09
934 ANNALIE FUCHS 9798 F 4:08:10
935 KENOSI NKOSI 11064 F 4:08:10
936 ANESH MEGHRAJ TEAM VITALITY 10681 M 4:08:15
937 MADIKOBE JACQUE MAKGOPELA 10250 F 4:08:16
938 DERICK OLIVER NA 2148 M 4:08:19
939 MAHLWANE NKADIMENG 8865 M 4:08:22
940 DOUGLAS OSLER 9938 M 4:08:22
941 HENDA LOOTS 10945 F 4:08:25
942 DAWIE MAARTENS 11419 M 4:08:29
943 STEF HENNING 9003 M 4:08:35
944 SETATI VINCENT NARE 10515 M 4:08:38
945 GEOFF CRAIG 8667 M 4:08:39
946 VENESA COMBRINCK 10614 F 4:08:42
947 ANNETTE BOAKE NA 10742 F 4:08:43
948 EVE MARX 2502 M 4:08:45
949 MICHAEL DIHOLO TEAM VITALITY 2145 M 4:08:50
950 JANNICKE BOYLE 11003 F 4:08:53
951 ANCHARIZE RUDE 9005 F 4:09:08
952 ELSIE KLOPPERS 11079 F 4:09:14
953 LOUIS KLOPPERS 11080 M 4:09:14
954 JAN ENGELBRECHT 10111 M 4:09:16
955 ANDRE ENGELBRECHT 9775 M 4:09:16
956 XOLANI SOKHULU 10644 M 4:09:16
957 DARRYN DE KOCK 2500 M 4:09:17
958 DANIEL BORN 8600 M 4:09:19
959 NICK ALTON PHOBAINS 8862 M 4:09:21
960 SAREL JOUBERT 8912 M 4:09:24
961 MUDAU JAPHET 10114 M 4:09:25
962 MAUSLEY PILANE NEDBANK LVCC MPUMALANGA 8850 F 4:09:26
963 LIESL SCHOEMAN 9085 F 4:09:27
964 NIEKIE PRETORIUS 10376 M 4:09:28
965 RENE VAN DEN WORM 2776 F 4:09:32
966 HANNES NEL MAGNOLIA 10940 M 4:09:32
967 ANRICH DIEDERICKS 9022 M 4:09:33
968 ROBYN PORTEOUS 10465 F 4:09:41
969 SYDNEY RADEBE 11487 M 4:09:44
970 CARMEL VAN WYK 9042 F 4:09:46
971 LAUREN ROLFE 10231 F 4:09:46
972 TSIETSI TELITE 9353 M 4:09:47
973 CHARLES DE KIEWIT 9882 M 4:09:50
974 PIETER JANSE VAN RENSBURG 2756 M 4:09:52
975 ADELE SMIT LVCC 2625 F 4:09:53
976 SHIZELLE THERON LVCC 2663 F 4:09:53
977 CARINA JANSE VAN RENSBURG 2755 F 4:09:53
978 ANNA-RETHA BOTHA 9032 F 4:09:54
979 BENJAMIN LAYMAN 9833 M 4:09:55
980 PIETER ERWEE 9999 M 4:09:58
981 MARELIE PRINSLOO 9652 F 4:09:59
982 NTOKOZO KHOZA LVCC 2536 M 4:10:19
983 JOHAN BOTHA 11033 M 4:10:20
984 SUSAN ROSSOUW 8948 F 4:10:21
985 BAREND DU PREEZ 9845 M 4:10:21
986 SUSAN MAREE 9564 F 4:10:21
987 RANDALL SEWPERSHAD 10517 M 4:10:23
988 MAVI MAGAGULA 2294 M 4:10:29
989 JULIE HAVERCROFT 11024 F 4:10:30
990 SANDRA WILLMOTT 9760 F 4:10:30
991 KATE HULETT 15037 F 4:10:33
992 DANNY CALACA IRENE 2282 M 4:10:33
993 SHELTON DANSTER 10467 M 4:10:33
994 JEAN-PIERRE LABUSCHAGNE 10128 M 4:10:34
995 THIHANDEDZWI MAGADZE 11172 M 4:10:34
996 TANYA MIRANDA 8956 F 4:10:50
997 ANN THOM 8526 F 4:10:51
998 MARK FORBES 10282 M 4:10:52
999 TERSIA BLOCK 11500 F 4:10:52
1000 SIMILO MPOFU 8942 F 4:10:59
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1001 ISABEL BOLT HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON 2635 F 4:11:01
1002 CHRISTA VAN SCHALKWYK 10743 F 4:11:19
1003 TRACEE BOTES 10591 F 4:11:22
1004 STEPHEN EVANS 2513 M 4:11:26
1005 GIVEN BALOYI 11393 M 4:11:30
1006 IAN DU PLESSIS 8692 M 4:11:36
1007 ANSA VAN VIEGEN BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS 2009 F 4:11:37
1008 ALAN STOKES 8519 M 4:11:37
1009 SIMON PIENAAR 10536 M 4:11:41
1010 RIAAN JACOBS 9504 M 4:11:43
1011 LESLEY FELLEGI 10216 F 4:11:52
1012 BRENDAN LITTLE 9547 M 4:12:07
1013 TERRI BARROW 9967 F 4:12:10
1014 GARY MOYO PHOBIAM 2553 M 4:12:14
1015 STANISLAS MUTSENGI 11470 M 4:12:15
1016 KAREN PRIOR 11057 F 4:12:16
1017 REBECCA HENDERSON 10906 F 4:12:24
1018 LINDIE ROUX 9668 F 4:12:27
1019 BONGUMUSA KUMALO 2299 M 4:12:30
1020 SURITA BOTHA 9408 F 4:12:32
1021 CHLOE MARILLIER 9565 F 4:12:35
1022 MICHELLE VAN DER MERWE 10326 F 4:12:49
1023 CARLYN VAN RENSBURG NEDBANK NELSPRUIT LVCC 2132 F 4:12:55
1024 AWELANI MATHONI MZANSI ATHLETICS CLUB 2123 F 4:12:56
1025 MALESELA MATHOSA 9577 M 4:12:56
1026 JOHAN ELS 9942 M 4:13:05
1027 LOUIS TSEKA POLOKWANE AC 2786 M 4:13:06
1028 HANNIE DOOGAN 10941 F 4:13:08
1029 SAMMY MIYAMBU 11422 M 4:13:09
1030 JOHANNES SILAS 11449 M 4:13:09
1031 RAYMOND ZIMBLER 11382 M 4:13:10
1032 DEON HOFFMANN 9945 M 4:13:11
1033 CRISTINA KARADIMITRIADIS 9904 F 4:13:11
1034 OLIVE STUMKE 11327 F 4:13:15
1035 DAN MATHEBULA 11174 M 4:13:18
1036 SANDI VAN DUYKER 10492 M 4:13:19
1037 GILLIAN KEARTLAND 10036 F 4:13:20
1038 DAVID MOHLALA 10272 M 4:13:25
1039 JARRYD SEMPLE 8921 M 4:13:25
1040 LYNNE SEMPLE 8920 F 4:13:26
1041 RICHARD ALBERTS HILLCREST VILLAGERS  8893 M 4:13:27
1042 JONATHAN TOMBS 10819 M 4:13:40
1043 LINTSENG MOLABA 9594 F 4:13:41
1044 NTOLO NTLATLENG 10786 M 4:13:43
1045 PAUL LUHLANGA DPN 2622 M 4:13:43
1046 MARLON GRANT 10287 M 4:13:44
1047 AMANDA KRUGER LIMA 2120 F 4:13:45
1048 LAUREN PAIKIN VITALITY 2687 F 4:13:50
1049 PAUL JOUBERT TUKS 2203 M 4:13:51
1050 CLAIRE LORD RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8585 F 4:13:53
1051 ILSE PRETORIUS 11270 F 4:13:53
1052 EDWARD VAN ROOYEN 9976 M 4:13:57
1053 JOHAN BOTES PIRATES 11032 M 4:13:57
1054 DIRK VENTER 11371 M 4:14:01
1055 MONIQUE GARDEN 10337 F 4:14:03
1056 LINDI MOPHUTI TUT 11105 F 4:14:03
1057 JOSEPH MANYAPYE FORD ATHLETICS CLUB 11029 M 4:14:03
1058 ALFRED KHOZA 11170 M 4:14:04
1059 IRMELA SMIT 8700 F 4:14:05
1060 JACO COETZER 10986 M 4:14:09
1061 PATRICIA HAMLETT 10405 F 4:14:09
1062 JOHANNES WESSELS 11055 M 4:14:09
1063 MARWALA PAPI JO MZIZI 10400 M 4:14:13
1064 HAYDON SOLOMON TELKOM GN 11465 M 4:14:14
1065 DARIENNE EIGELAAR 9931 F 4:14:16
1066 DAVID JACOBS 10151 M 4:14:17
1067 HELEEN HOLL NA 2165 F 4:14:23
1068 THOMAS STUMKE 2015 M 4:14:24
1069 JURGEN WEHRSTEDT 10161 M 4:14:26
1070 MONIQUE PRINSLOO 8839 F 4:14:28
1071 SIPHESIHLE THANGO 9707 M 4:14:30
1072 PHYLLIS PEU 9271 F 4:14:30
1073 DARRYN VON MALTITZ 9932 F 4:14:31
1074 JACQUES MULDER BORN 2 RUN 10991 M 4:14:35
1075 KOBUS OLIVIER 8754 M 4:14:36
1076 LINDIE HOLTZHAUSEN 9497 F 4:14:39
1077 SIYABONGA NGUBANE 9621 M 4:14:40
1078 JACQUES VAN BLERK 8708 M 4:14:47
1079 RICHARD SINDEN 9326 M 4:14:47
1080 ZANDISIWE MANYATHELA 2600 F 4:14:49
1081 MIRILENE SWANEPOEL 9705 F 4:14:49
1082 JUSTIN FREWEN 9464 M 4:14:49
1083 JACKY MANYAKA 2770 M 4:14:49
1084 SHANE ELLIS 11436 M 4:14:50
1085 CHARLES BISHOP 9883 M 4:14:50
1086 NADINE LOMBARD HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON 2599 F 4:14:52
1087 CHARLES THOMPSON 9709 M 4:14:54
1088 TEUNIS WEYS BRAKPAN 2773 M 4:14:54
1089 CHRISTO JOHANNE VAN DER MERWE 10789 M 4:14:54
1090 SUSAN MEYER CNW 2798 F 4:14:54
1091 STANFORD MANTHATA N/A 2399 M 4:14:55
1092 IVAN ROBERTS-YORK 9133 M 4:14:56
1093 PIERRE DU PLESSIS 11357 M 4:14:59
1094 MARIA CHRISTOU 9425 F 4:15:06
1095 THABISO MOSES RAFEDILE WONDERPARK ATHLETIC CLUB 2386 M 4:15:07
1096 KWEETSANE KARABO NA 11056 F 4:15:10
1097 GLEN HARVEY 10039 M 4:15:11
1098 JEANETTE VAN NIEKERK 8715 F 4:15:13
1099 WILLIAM HARRIS 8983 M 4:15:14
1100 CORNELIS OLCKERS VITALITY 2138 M 4:15:18
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1101 RIAAN NEVELING N/A 2251 M 4:15:18
1102 REGINALD NGOMANA 11295 M 4:15:20
1103 JOSHUA LION TSOVOTE 10174 M 4:15:21
1104 LUSHAKA BUDELI 2480 M 4:15:21
1105 RUAN MOUTON 11411 M 4:15:25
1106 DEREK WRIGHT 9948 M 4:15:25
1107 GOITSEMANG MATHEBULA 9113 F 4:15:30
1108 CHRISTOPHER MARLIN NA 10782 M 4:15:33
1109 ANDREW DANSTER 8546 M 4:15:36
1110 MICHELLE SERFONTEIN 9214 F 4:15:37
1111 CAROLINE FREER 9870 F 4:15:37
1112 MARLIN TJALE 11009 M 4:15:39
1113 SELOANE RAMOSWANE 10273 M 4:15:40
1114 PAULUS MATIISIMANE SASOL 2577 M 4:15:42
1115 PIERRE SCHWARTZ 9677 M 4:15:44
1116 JOLENE CARSTENS 9419 F 4:15:45
1117 CHARL HARMSE BMW 10767 M 4:15:46
1118 DEAN DOLLENBERG 10831 M 4:15:49
1119 MICHELLE CARNEGIE 10780 F 4:15:52
1120 TRAY OTTO TZANEEN 2497 M 4:15:54
1121 SIBUSISO GWADZE 10934 M 4:16:00
1122 LUCY THERON 10242 F 4:16:06
1123 JULINE ERASMUS 9151 F 4:16:11
1124 PETER MALOSI MALEPE 2360 M 4:16:12
1125 NICOLENE SCHLIMMER 9253 F 4:16:12
1126 TONI NAUDE 9613 F 4:16:12
1127 BARTHOLOMEW GORMLEY 8537 M 4:16:13
1128 CHARMAINE VAN DER MERWE 8576 F 4:16:18
1129 LOUIS VAN WYNGAARD 8786 M 4:16:20
1130 JEANNE-MARI GAULDIE 10143 F 4:16:21
1131 JANINE VAN NIEKERK 8713 F 4:16:25
1132 CECIL VAN NIEKERK 8877 M 4:16:27
1133 TANJA DUGANZICH 9454 F 4:16:28
1134 MARTIN BUYS 9865 M 4:16:29
1135 MZWANDILE THWALA NGLULWINI ATHLETICS CLUB 2270 M 4:16:36
1136 BUTINI DUBE 15034 M 4:16:47
1137 THULANE BANDA 15042 M 4:16:47
1138 MELANI SCHOLTZ 10312 F 4:16:47
1139 JULIE REID 10119 F 4:16:50
1140 BEATE VON TEICHMAN 9363 F 4:16:51
1141 TUMELO KGWETE 2791 M 4:16:52
1142 FORTUNE MOABI EXXARO RESOURCES 11245 M 4:16:54
1143 SUZETTE MARAIS 11486 F 4:16:56
1144 SPHIWE EDWARD SUNNING HILL RUNNING CLUB 11326 M 4:16:57
1145 CHANELLE RETIEF 9879 F 4:16:57
1146 JOHAN JACOBS AGAPE 10279 M 4:16:57
1147 ALWYN VAN JAARSVELD BARBERTON GIJIMAS 2414 M 4:17:01
1148 MICHELE CAMERON 11228 F 4:17:01
1149 LESLEY STRONG 10217 F 4:17:02
1150 WILLEMIEN STEPHENSON 10635 F 4:17:03
1151 ANITA FERREIRA 10690 F 4:17:05
1152 ALITA SWANEPOEL NA 10674 F 4:17:11
1153 HANDRI KYMDELL 10070 F 4:17:12
1154 LEANI HEYMANS 11088 F 4:17:13
1155 DAVID AGRELLA NA 2139 M 4:17:15
1156 MOSHIBUDI NGOMANE 10392 F 4:17:16
1157 MARTHINUS JOHAN SCHEEPERS 10146 M 4:17:16
1158 JACQUES LA GRANGE 9532 M 4:17:18
1159 BERNARD VAN DEN DOOL 9836 M 4:17:20
1160 APRIL KGOETE MPU SAPS 2729 M 4:17:24
1161 JACKY BANGO SANDF AC 2486 M 4:17:26
1162 RONALD MATHEBULA KLASERIE HAWKS 2474 M 4:17:27
1163 CARMEN SNYGANS 10753 F 4:17:27
1164 GERHARD LABUSCHAGNE 9106 M 4:17:31
1165 TRACEY UECKERMANN 9715 F 4:17:37
1166 SOLLY MOKGOHLOA 11464 M 4:17:38
1167 MAKGONGOANA HEN MOTHAPO TOTAL AC 2395 M 4:17:38
1168 SCHALK KOK 9523 M 4:17:39
1169 FELICIA SEAPEI 10511 F 4:17:41
1170 TSHEPO MTSHALI 9354 M 4:17:41
1171 JONATHAN EDWARDS 9455 M 4:17:44
1172 KIRSTEN WILLIS 9759 F 4:17:47
1173 NEELS JANSE VAN VUUREN 11004 M 4:17:50
1174 MARIETJIE LOMBARD 8810 F 4:17:52
1175 SUE-ELLEN GOWER 11480 F 4:17:55
1176 MHLONISHWA THEMBA 11220 M 4:17:58
1177 JOHAN PRINSLOO 9651 M 4:18:01
1178 THERESA ALTON 8961 F 4:18:05
1179 HENDRIK BADENHORST 10967 M 4:18:08
1180 ALETTA HARRIS 10158 F 4:18:09
1181 COR GREY 10049 M 4:18:10
1182 RAPULA MODIBANE 10440 M 4:18:15
1183 BRENDON MITCHELL 8547 M 4:18:15
1184 PIERRE NEL 9616 M 4:18:16
1185 DIRK PELSER 9961 M 4:18:16
1186 JAN JORDAAN 9511 M 4:18:16
1187 NAKEDI PHASHA 10356 M 4:18:22
1188 MATTHEW NGWENYA 2472 M 4:18:23
1189 JOHAN GERBER 8724 M 4:18:24
1190 NOMPUMELELO KHUMALO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2377 F 4:18:24
1191 CHLOE FLINN 8580 F 4:18:30
1192 ANDY HOFMEYR 10686 M 4:18:31
1193 NICHOLAS GREEN RUN WALK FOR LIFE 2422 M 4:18:32
1194 MAPULE NGOMA 11151 F 4:18:32
1195 MARK EASTER 8603 M 4:18:37
1196 SUSIE SNELL 10567 F 4:18:39
1197 SARAJANE PLUKE 10500 F 4:18:39
1198 RAYMOND VAN ROOYEN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 2255 M 4:18:45
1199 CORNELIA HUTCHINSON 8593 F 4:18:52
1200 WARREN MONTANO 10620 M 4:18:54
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1201 SHADRACK MADALA MAKHUBELA 9318 M 4:18:54
1202 RIAAN BOOYEN NA 11394 M 4:18:56
1203 ELKE ZURICH 9766 F 4:19:01
1204 PHILLIP ESTERHUIZEN 9260 M 4:19:08
1205 ROSA VILJOEN 11405 F 4:19:09
1206 PIETER MYBURGH 11360 M 4:19:10
1207 AYANDA NDLOVU 9378 M 4:19:19
1208 WILLIE SAULTHON 2649 M 4:19:26
1209 BEN TSHEPO MASHISHI 9571 M 4:19:28
1210 SEAN KELLY 8917 M 4:19:29
1211 KATHY CILLIE 10173 F 4:19:31
1212 ROBYN ALLEN 8518 F 4:19:33
1213 MATSHEDISO MODEMBA NA 2180 M 4:19:39
1214 BIANCA MULDER 8538 F 4:19:41
1215 CELIZMA LOTZ 8571 F 4:19:42
1216 TENDAI GARIKAI 2004 M 4:19:43
1217 TOMMY BREEDT 2032 M 4:19:43
1218 LOYISO MOUMAKOE NA 11126 M 4:19:44
1219 LINSLEY JORDAAN 10225 M 4:19:45
1220 NONHLE MATSEBULA MANZINI STRIDERS 11317 F 4:19:47
1221 ZAAHID KARA KARA JOZI X 2417 M 4:19:47
1222 GLYNIS MC BIRNIE RUN/WALK FOR LIFE, WELTEVREDEN 8606 F 4:19:48
1223 ENOCK NYATHI LONGTOM 2548 M 4:19:49
1224 PAUL STAPELBERG DISCOVERY VITALITY 8943 M 4:19:50
1225 SUREKHA DHANSRAJ 10842 F 4:19:54
1226 GRAHAME OSLER 9637 M 4:19:56
1227 LEMMER HUMAN 10211 M 4:19:59
1228 CHRISJAN SMIT TUKS 10783 M 4:20:00
1229 PIETER VAN DER WALT 9273 M 4:20:00
1230 LOUIS LE ROUX 8785 M 4:20:00
1231 ANETTE OPPERMAN 9634 F 4:20:02
1232 PHUMEZA BOBOTYANA RCS GUGS AC 2382 F 4:20:03
1233 PETER REID 9213 M 4:20:05
1234 SIPHIWE HLOPE AWESOME RUNNERS AC 11454 M 4:20:08
1235 WERNER LEWIES 10641 M 4:20:08
1236 HEIDI DE BRUINE 9123 F 4:20:09
1237 TEBOGO MOLOISANE IRENE RUNNING CLUB  8848 M 4:20:12
1238 DAVID JONES 8637 M 4:20:13
1239 LEIGH-ANN MARUCCHI 8636 F 4:20:14
1240 GARRITH JOYNT 9737 M 4:20:14
1241 RUPERT VENTER 2434 M 4:20:15
1242 BUSISIWE PHILIE KHUMALO 9519 F 4:20:19
1243 ANTONETTE HLATSHWAYO LVCC 2653 F 4:20:20
1244 ASHLY JAMES HOURIGAN TEAM VITALITY 2172 M 4:20:20
1245 KOKO KUBELO 9161 F 4:20:23
1246 HENNIE SPIES NA 2168 M 4:20:24
1247 SKHUMBUZO TSABEDZE 11459 M 4:20:26
1248 SANDILE MTHEMBU 10975 M 4:20:32
1249 UVIWE PETSE TEAM VITALITY 2408 M 4:20:32
1250 ANTON ODENDAAL 9803 M 4:20:38
1251 PONO MOGOERA 8884 M 4:20:42
1252 SARAY KHUMALO 10501 F 4:20:44
1253 WILLIAM WENTZEL 9751 M 4:20:45
1254 WENDY BROOKS 9830 F 4:20:46
1255 CLINTON CHANT 9166 M 4:20:48
1256 LARA CHANT 9167 F 4:20:49
1257 SOLOMAN NTULI TEAM VITALITY 2492 M 4:20:52
1258 HELANI NEL 10944 F 4:20:52
1259 AJ BOLD VITALITY 2639 M 4:20:55
1260 PIETER PRETORIUS 9276 M 4:20:55
1261 THERESE DOMAN 9450 F 4:20:56
1262 CLEMENT NKOSI 9908 M 4:20:57
1263 NATALIE BLACK 9234 F 4:20:57
1264 SOOTHO SEKETE 11431 M 4:20:59
1265 SUSAN TALJAARD 11484 F 4:21:03
1266 LOODJIE VAN DYK 11122 M 4:21:07
1267 CLIFORD CHIHOTA 10823 M 4:21:14
1268 FRANCOIS HAWKINS 10016 M 4:21:21
1269 MARIPA JAN RAMETSE 10514 M 4:21:23
1270 ANETTE LUDWIG 9795 F 4:21:29
1271 KGOPOTSO MATABOGE 11069 F 4:21:29
1272 OBED BALOYI ACRW 2124 M 4:21:33
1273 PIETER VENTER NONE 2384 M 4:21:33
1274 ANDREW LOCKE 11120 M 4:21:34
1275 TEBOGO SIKO 9686 M 4:21:35
1276 VANESSA HUGHES 2054 F 4:21:39
1277 LOUISE JACOBS 9910 F 4:21:39
1278 ALEXANDER BEUKES 2106 M 4:21:41
1279 EDWARD LAMULA 9534 M 4:21:41
1280 THEMBA NELSON NGWENYA 11296 M 4:21:41
1281 WAYNE MORTON 2073 M 4:21:42
1282 ROOPEN NICHHA 10473 M 4:21:47
1283 BERNICE PIVETEAU 9645 F 4:21:50
1284 BEULAH BOTHA RANDMARK 10788 F 4:21:55
1285 MARINA COETZEE 9209 F 4:21:56
1286 LUCKY MAEKO 10253 M 4:21:59
1287 JONATHAN DE BEER 2725 M 4:21:59
1288 PIET MAREE 2723 M 4:22:00
1289 CARIKA CURLEWIS 11117 F 4:22:00
1290 SAMANTHA CAMPBELL 9313 F 4:22:01
1291 BRIAN SMIT 11240 M 4:22:03
1292 MOSES MASHABA 11257 M 4:22:03
1293 JARED OBERHOLZER DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS 11006 M 4:22:03
1294 THANDEKA GUMEDE 2789 F 4:22:03
1295 SARIE PRETORIUS 9309 F 4:22:18
1296 MARITZA BRUWER NA 2091 F 4:22:19
1297 LUIGI SETTEMBRINI 2510 M 4:22:20
1298 FRANS VAN DYK 10911 M 4:22:25
1299 GEOFFREY WAKEFIELD 10618 M 4:22:29
1300 JAIME FRASER 10104 F 4:22:35
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1301 PIET SCHOEMAN 11363 M 4:22:35
1302 ALAN MCCORMACK 8511 M 4:22:35
1303 CHARLOTTE CRISP 9432 F 4:22:36
1304 MPHO MODIBA 9224 F 4:22:36
1305 MARLIZE NIENABER 2442 F 4:22:36
1306 ANTOINETTE HARTSLIEF HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON KLUB 8528 F 4:22:37
1307 NONTEMBEKO TSIANE 9714 F 4:22:40
1308 NEILL KELDER 8859 M 4:22:40
1309 THANDEKA HLATSHWAYO DURBAN RUNNER 2618 F 4:22:41
1310 SIHLE KRAAI 8756 F 4:22:42
1311 THEMBI DHLAMINI 9957 F 4:22:44
1312 NTIYISO MDHLOVU 9581 F 4:22:44
1313 KARABO SIYILA 8740 F 4:22:45
1314 CLINTON MACDOUGALL 10093 M 4:22:47
1315 SANDY MCLAGON 11424 F 4:22:48
1316 REINETTE MARITZ NEDBANK LVCC 11163 F 4:22:48
1317 CARLA TUCKER 10751 F 4:22:56
1318 PETER TUCKER 10935 M 4:22:56
1319 JACQUES ROSSOUW 10993 M 4:22:57
1320 ANDRIES BRINK 9789 M 4:23:00
1321 GAVIN BILLSON 9101 M 4:23:03
1322 ELAY MALULEKE 2598 M 4:23:04
1323 LATASHA SIDONE NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP 2356 F 4:23:05
1324 MAXWELL JACA 2428 M 4:23:11
1325 LAWRENCE DANNY MALOPE 10262 M 4:23:15
1326 JOHANN KOTZEE 10141 M 4:23:16
1327 HUMBULANI MADZHIE 10943 M 4:23:19
1328 M.T MOLEKI 11199 M 4:23:20
1329 JONATHON GININDA 15036 M 4:23:22
1330 CINDI ETSEBETH 2451 F 4:23:26
1331 BHEKI SHONGWE 11132 M 4:23:29
1332 VUSUMUZI SHADRC NHLAPHO 2050 M 4:23:30
1333 MZUNGEZI NHLABATHI 10366 M 4:23:31
1334 SUMARIE SWANEPOEL NA 11481 F 4:23:38
1335 SACHIN BAWA 10486 M 4:23:38
1336 CHRIS MZWANDILE NGUBANE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION 2136 M 4:23:41
1337 JONAS KHLERWA ANGLO AMERICAN 2201 M 4:23:42
1338 HELENA JONKER 9124 F 4:23:44
1339 LIZELLE MEYER 2049 F 4:23:47
1340 SHIRLEY NEL 11441 F 4:23:47
1341 MADELISE GROBLER 9473 F 4:23:47
1342 HENDRIK VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 10936 M 4:23:47
1343 ELS BOTHA 10668 F 4:23:48
1344 VAUGHN HILLS 2558 M 4:23:59
1345 OTTO STEYN 9252 M 4:23:59
1346 SALA TSIMANE 8907 M 4:24:07
1347 LUCKY MALOPE 9562 M 4:24:16
1348 ERNST VAN DEN BERG 10895 M 4:24:18
1349 JOHN HORROCKS 11044 M 4:24:20
1350 OBED APHANE NA 2243 M 4:24:29
1351 TARA BENN 10574 F 4:24:33
1352 MORGAN ROSS 9222 F 4:24:35
1353 GLEN JOHN HODGSON 9129 M 4:24:35
1354 QUANITA FARDELL 10803 F 4:24:36
1355 SHAWN MULLER 11440 M 4:24:42
1356 MARSHA MULLER 10711 F 4:24:42
1357 LAURA VENTER 11372 F 4:24:43
1358 JOHAN BREYDENBACH 10456 M 4:24:44
1359 BRETT SEHANNIE 8556 M 4:24:45
1360 ZARITA VAN BOSCH 2104 F 4:24:45
1361 CHRISTOPHER BAKAINAGA 2759 M 4:24:48
1362 DENIS KENNEDY WANDERERS 2794 M 4:24:49
1363 EMMA POTTS 10884 F 4:24:51
1364 CLAIRE SJOBLOM 10820 F 4:24:51
1365 MARIUS VAN BILJON 10199 M 4:24:55
1366 ANDREW VAN DER MOLEN 8524 M 4:25:02
1367 MEGAN MORREIRA 10346 F 4:25:03
1368 NATALIE MILLS 11309 F 4:25:04
1369 OAGENG MOILOA 10395 M 4:25:05
1370 TINA SPYRIDIS 2021 F 4:25:06
1371 LITMANN DLAMINI 2696 M 4:25:09
1372 GADYS MABUZA LVCC 2617 F 4:25:10
1373 HENRY FERNANDES 10951 M 4:25:10
1374 SONNIKA CELLIERS 9420 F 4:25:10
1375 GLADWIN MODUBU WONDERPARK ATHLETIC CLUB 2322 M 4:25:10
1376 MARELIZE BERNING 11155 F 4:25:11
1377 JOHANNES LEE 8725 M 4:25:12
1378 NADINE NORVAL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 2506 F 4:25:13
1379 URSELA DU PLESSIS 10423 F 4:25:13
1380 MAUREEN BAIKEDI 9390 F 4:25:15
1381 LINDA ICELY 10087 F 4:25:17
1382 DAVID LOUW FARANANI 2481 M 4:25:18
1383 BANELE MATSEBULA MANZINI STRIDERS 2126 M 4:25:22
1384 RICHARD SCHEEPERS VRYHEID ATLETIEK CLUB 2388 M 4:25:23
1385 NADIA CLAASSENS 10354 F 4:25:24
1386 KEABETSWE MPUTLA 11061 F 4:25:25
1387 DAVE ABDO 10662 M 4:25:27
1388 SHIRLEY ALLSWORTH 9323 F 4:25:28
1389 TOINETTE VAN NIEKERK 2047 F 4:25:31
1390 KARLIEN TRUMPELMAN 9154 F 4:25:32
1391 ROZAN LE ROUX 8989 F 4:25:35
1392 KIRSTEN CHARD 9157 F 4:25:35
1393 LEANNE WEBSTER 8967 F 4:25:36
1394 JOHN CARRUTHERS 11042 M 4:25:37
1395 NOMAMPONDO CAMANE 10384 F 4:25:41
1396 SPONONO NTULI ESKOM 2436 F 4:25:45
1397 LUCAS KHOZA 11127 M 4:25:47
1398 DEE LILJE 10834 F 4:25:48
1399 ZOLELWA MAGQAZA 2112 F 4:25:52
1400 DEON BOTHA 9946 M 4:26:01
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1401 TOVHOWANI MASWIME 9344 M 4:26:14
1402 ANDRIES NTULI TMPD AC 2491 M 4:26:20
1403 NELISA NDABA FAT CATS ATHELETICS CLUB 11288 M 4:26:22
1404 CHRISTINA MASIMULA RANDBURG HARRIERS 10785 F 4:26:26
1405 JANINE VAN TONDER 10108 F 4:26:29
1406 MICHELIN SKY WINGATE 2367 F 4:26:30
1407 PAUL GEBHARDT 11336 M 4:26:32
1408 SEGAMETSI MADUENYANE GN 2258 F 4:26:37
1409 DAVID CASE 9937 M 4:26:38
1410 BJORN JACOBUS 10318 M 4:26:39
1411 PIERRE POTGIETER 2672 M 4:26:40
1412 MONETTE COLLEN 10336 F 4:26:41
1413 YULE VAN BRESIES 2100 M 4:26:43
1414 KHANYISILE VILAKAZI 11071 F 4:26:45
1415 MARIE VENTER 10275 F 4:26:49
1416 LORINDA PHILLIPS 9183 F 4:26:52
1417 LEON DU TOIT 9082 M 4:26:52
1418 CLAUDINE VAN GRAAN 9907 F 4:26:52
1419 ESTEE DU TOIT 8654 F 4:26:55
1420 ZODWA NKOSI 2351 F 4:27:03
1421 PAUL DEEBLE 9443 M 4:27:11
1422 RINA DU PLESSIS 9287 F 4:27:12
1423 MARINA LE ROUX 9537 F 4:27:12
1424 CRAIG MORTASSAGNE 9064 M 4:27:13
1425 ANDREW BEGGS 9400 M 4:27:13
1426 IAN JOULE 10085 M 4:27:13
1427 ELY WOLHUTER 9761 F 4:27:14
1428 STEPHAN BOTHA 11427 M 4:27:22
1429 BAWINILE DLAMINI 9829 F 4:27:24
1430 ANDREW STEER 9786 M 4:27:41
1431 ANTOINETTE VILJOEN 8529 F 4:27:43
1432 LINDIWE SHUBE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 2597 F 4:27:48
1433 JOHN MAKOFANE PHALABORWA RRC 2483 M 4:27:53
1434 MARGARET CHAMBERLAIN 2783 F 4:27:55
1435 CORLINE VAN ROOYEN 9918 F 4:27:56
1436 JESSICA MAARTENS 10133 F 4:28:00
1437 HENDRIK STEYNBERG 10062 M 4:28:05
1438 ORAPELENG CHELOPO POLOKWANE ATHLETIC CLUB 2379 F 4:28:10
1439 LEBO MATHATHO FAT CATS AC 8616 F 4:28:12
1440 AMANDA HAGGETT-HAAGNER 9781 F 4:28:12
1441 DAVID NOTTEN NONE 2325 M 4:28:13
1442 JANINE ENGELBRECHT KLERKSDORP MARATHON KLUB 11002 F 4:28:15
1443 ELZA LABUSCAGNE 9991 F 4:28:16
1444 SIFISO NGCOBO 9617 M 4:28:19
1445 RUAN BRITZ FIT PRETORIA 2129 M 4:28:19
1446 THULANE MLANGENI 9341 M 4:28:20
1447 PHAHLAMOHLAKA KEDIBORLE NA 2187 F 4:28:21
1448 VUSI MTSWENI 9605 M 4:28:24
1449 MICHELLE BROODRYK 10303 F 4:28:28
1450 JEANDRE HERITAGE KRUGERSDORP RUNNING 8678 F 4:28:28
1451 BERNITTA BOOYSEN BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLU 8540 F 4:28:30
1452 JOSEPH MASINGA 11195 M 4:28:32
1453 SILVIA OLIVEIRA IRENE 11451 F 4:28:36
1454 COENIE VAN DEN BERG 9718 M 4:28:39
1455 NOZUKO MAKHUVHA 10388 F 4:28:40
1456 CAROL COLEPEPER 9044 F 4:28:42
1457 RAKGABO JONAS MOLOKOMME 11253 M 4:28:47
1458 JOHAN-ERNST LINSTROM 9546 M 4:28:51
1459 EPHRAIM MOKWATSE 10113 M 4:28:51
1460 LUBABALO SINYILILI ARLADIA RUNNING CLUB 2216 M 4:28:55
1461 IRMA STEYN 9132 F 4:28:56
1462 KOTZE HILDA 10958 F 4:28:58
1463 HENDRIK DELPORT 10947 M 4:28:59
1464 JANNIE MEYER 10112 M 4:29:00
1465 JABULANI SENGWAYO 2575 M 4:29:02
1466 PHESHEYA DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT 11347 M 4:29:02
1467 SIPHO MASHABANE NEDBANK LVCC 2782 M 4:29:11
1468 KERRY TRENTHAM 10182 F 4:29:15
1469 THUSO MOTSUKUNYANE 10586 M 4:29:15
1470 KEITUMETSE MOLATLHEGI 11062 F 4:29:16
1471 PAULINA MUNSAMY 10415 F 4:29:16
1472 ESTELLE KROUKAMP 11284 F 4:29:16
1473 HERBERTO JUSTIN PIRES MONTEIRO 2471 M 4:29:17
1474 CLEMENT WESTLEY 9156 M 4:29:18
1475 ESME CILLIERS 9049 F 4:29:25
1476 TRACEY RUNDLE 2772 F 4:29:26
1477 MARIUS DE BEER NA 2228 M 4:29:31
1478 NATASHA SWANEPOEL 10669 F 4:29:37
1479 HENNIE PRETORIUS 10965 M 4:29:38
1480 RYAN COUTTS 10594 M 4:29:41
1481 CHARMAINE BOTHA 8577 F 4:29:41
1482 CANDICE WHITING 9755 F 4:29:42
1483 JACQUES MULLER BLUFF ATHLETIC CLUB 2340 M 4:29:42
1484 STEPHEN SMITH 10556 M 4:29:44
1485 GERHARD VAN NIEKERK 10033 M 4:29:47
1486 ERNEST OLIVIER PVT 10893 M 4:29:48
1487 THEUNS BERNING 11497 M 4:29:48
1488 SCHALK GROBBELAAR 10504 M 4:29:51
1489 JOHAN VAN DER MERWE 11041 M 4:29:52
1490 EDRI VAN DER MERWE 11040 F 4:29:52
1491 MONICA JOAO 11254 F 4:29:53
1492 GEORGE BAIN 10916 M 4:30:02
1493 MOJI TSHABALALA 9713 F 4:30:04
1494 THELMA NAIDOO 9372 F 4:30:09
1495 JANET VAN SCHOOR 9138 F 4:30:09
1496 RIC MARINI 8894 M 4:30:10
1497 ALBERT WOLFAARDT 8513 M 4:30:10
1498 SHEREE SNYMAN VITALITY 11469 F 4:30:14
1499 ALZENA GOMES RUNAVATION 10678 F 4:30:14
1500 LIONEL EDWARDS 10226 M 4:30:18
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1501 RUDOLF OTTO VITALITY 2628 M 4:30:19
1502 GIDEON SMUTS 9120 M 4:30:19
1503 DENISE CILLIE 8583 F 4:30:19
1504 CLAUDIO BANZE MOZAMBIQUE RUNNING CLUB 2220 M 4:30:26
1505 ZELDA COETZEE 8990 F 4:30:28
1506 MAGDA PRETORIUS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 2438 F 4:30:48
1507 NTSAKISI NGOBENI 10864 F 4:30:49
1508 CHRISTO MEYER 9078 M 4:30:49
1509 MANDY CORBETT RUN WALK FOR LIFE 8803 F 4:30:52
1510 CARINE VAN DER MERWE PRR 2716 F 4:30:55
1511 ERIKA BANTJES PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 2718 F 4:30:55
1512 LISE COETZEE 11142 F 4:30:57
1513 ESTIENNE BEZUIDENHOUT 10001 M 4:31:01
1514 RANTETE MORIFI 2565 F 4:31:04
1515 LESLEY CALITZ TEAM VITALITY 8772 F 4:31:09
1516 COEN MYBURG 9913 M 4:31:15
1517 LUCELLE DE MEYER 10241 F 4:31:15
1518 LUCAS NGOMA 11128 M 4:31:19
1519 MICHELLE BAIRD 9820 F 4:31:19
1520 LAURENCE MPHELA 10184 M 4:31:21
1521 BONGANI CHARLES KHOZA 10186 M 4:31:26
1522 XOLISWA LEBETHE 10645 F 4:31:30
1523 MOSIMA NAPHTALI PHASHA 10339 F 4:31:30
1524 BONGANI MOTLOUNG MIDDELBURG MARATHON 8557 M 4:31:32
1525 WILLIE THEUNISSEN 2083 M 4:31:32
1526 MASWATI NGWENYA 2539 M 4:31:34
1527 KATHLEEN GREEFF 11070 F 4:31:38
1528 GAVIN KELLY 9100 M 4:31:40
1529 JOHN VAN RENSBURG 11045 M 4:31:45
1530 CLIFFORD WILLIA WHITTLE 10874 M 4:31:47
1531 IRENE FLOUDIOTIS 10548 F 4:31:52
1532 DOUW PRINSLOO 9649 M 4:31:56
1533 NAOMI JANSE VAN RENSBURG 9233 F 4:31:56
1534 LIZE BAXTER 9399 F 4:32:02
1535 LINDA LABUSCHAGNE 9172 F 4:32:04
1536 JACO SCHULTZ 10099 M 4:32:05
1537 PHILIP ANDREW KRAFT NA 2246 M 4:32:06
1538 SHANNON MOORE 8926 F 4:32:13
1539 HANNA VAN TONDER 10939 F 4:32:18
1540 SINGITA MKHOMBO 10537 M 4:32:20
1541 JACKY MOTUBATSE 10863 M 4:32:20
1542 CAMELIA HORN LEGOGOLE 2596 F 4:32:23
1543 IAN VAN DER MERWE 9721 M 4:32:23
1544 JASON EDGECOMB 9143 M 4:32:24
1545 PAUL KOORTS 11337 M 4:32:26
1546 JACO DE WET WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 10988 M 4:32:26
1547 MARSHA DAVIDS 9202 F 4:32:29
1548 NOMAKHOLO DUBE 10448 F 4:32:30
1549 MARIA HEUNIS 9127 F 4:32:32
1550 MXOLISI NTULI 2236 M 4:32:32
1551 GERHARD RADEMEYER 10238 M 4:32:42
1552 HEINRICH KOEN 9839 M 4:32:48
1553 MICHELLE MOYLE 9215 F 4:32:48
1554 ARNE STONE 10694 M 4:32:49
1555 RAYMOND NETSHITUNGULU ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 2238 M 4:32:52
1556 SAM NZIMANZI 9627 M 4:32:52
1557 PANASHE NJENJE RWFL 2673 M 4:32:53
1558 ELMARIE KRUGER BETHLEHEM 2151 F 4:33:00
1559 EUGENE VIVIERS 10898 M 4:33:04
1560 MARKUS BASSON 9826 M 4:33:09
1561 STEPHEN KEKANA 2309 M 4:33:15
1562 PAUL VORSTER 9746 M 4:33:17
1563 WESSEL KRIEL 10631 M 4:33:17
1564 MARGARET VAN GREUNEN 11156 F 4:33:17
1565 WAYNE REINECKE 9190 M 4:33:23
1566 MARIEKE BAASCH 2705 F 4:33:25
1567 COR VAN HEYNINGEN TZANEEN 2556 M 4:33:25
1568 PHILLIPA MYRAM 9267 F 4:33:26
1569 MARGARET MSIBI 15052 F 4:33:27
1570 JOHAN WESSELS 11022 M 4:33:28
1571 CHARMAINE JANSE VAN RENSBURG 9507 F 4:33:29
1572 KIRBY VAN DER STELT 10188 F 4:33:29
1573 TOMBI MATIMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 2634 F 4:33:32
1574 ALWYN LOUW SOLIDARITY 10677 M 4:33:37
1575 BENNETTE MAKIBELO 9835 M 4:33:41
1576 CHARLES DU PLESSIS 15044 M 4:33:46
1577 MBULELO NCANGO 10359 M 4:33:47
1578 AZWIFANELI TSHIVHASE 8535 F 4:33:48
1579 PARKER MAMABOLO 10401 M 4:33:48
1580 CARIENA ODENDAL 10750 F 4:33:51
1581 NICOLA MICHAN NEDBANK LVCC 2636 F 4:33:54
1582 BEN TRUTER 9862 M 4:33:58
1583 SIMON OWEN 10535 M 4:34:08
1584 PILOT MOTSHOEHENG 10430 M 4:34:15
1585 THABANG MOPHATLANE FORD AC 11423 M 4:34:20
1586 DIRKIE BOUWER 10852 M 4:34:21
1587 LEWIS KLING 11096 M 4:34:24
1588 SHARON HOLTON 8928 F 4:34:27
1589 WYNAND COERTZEN 10643 M 4:34:28
1590 KIM NEMETI 9155 F 4:34:30
1591 ALAN NEMETI 9012 M 4:34:31
1592 LOUISE RENATA RADEMEYER 10239 F 4:34:40
1593 SAMUEL DAVIDSON-PHILLIPS 9268 M 4:34:40
1594 CHARLES NKOSI 8653 M 4:34:45
1595 FRANCES BREET WALK / RUN FORBLIFE 10792 F 4:34:55
1596 LINDA CROZIER 8761 F 4:35:02
1597 LEIGH JUPP 8765 F 4:35:05
1598 NEIL FUSEDALE 9236 M 4:35:07
1599 BRUCE BOAKE NA 10739 M 4:35:11
1600 CATHRYN EMSLIE RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 8567 F 4:35:12
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1601 JOHAN KIRSTEN 10066 M 4:35:13
1602 CARIEN LE ROUX VITALITY 2691 F 4:35:14
1603 TRACY JONES 10592 F 4:35:16
1604 JENNY BLAKE 10118 F 4:35:18
1605 SAMUEL MTSWENI 9604 M 4:35:21
1606 LIZETH ROWAN RANDMARK 11115 F 4:35:23
1607 FIKILE KHUMALO 10012 F 4:35:24
1608 STELIO MANGANHANE MOZAMBIQUE RUNNING CLUB 2221 M 4:35:29
1609 NYIKO PETER MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 2364 M 4:35:31
1610 VASILIOS GIOCOS 9825 M 4:35:34
1611 SHARON ZEELIE 9320 F 4:35:36
1612 KOKETSO KUJANE NOT APPLICABLE YET 2205 F 4:35:37
1613 NEZISWA MDAKA 2301 F 4:35:38
1614 WANJA FOCARACCIO 8982 F 4:35:38
1615 HARRY BAKER 9391 M 4:35:39
1616 JOANNE ROELOFSZ 9667 F 4:35:42
1617 SHELAGH TURNER 9322 F 4:35:43
1618 SHARLEEN ATKINS 10520 F 4:35:43
1619 HEATHER HAIR 9480 F 4:35:44
1620 GUGU R SIMELANE 10051 F 4:35:44
1621 ILSE KOTZE VITALITY 2177 F 4:35:47
1622 JAQUELINE GREEF NELSPRUIT 2190 F 4:35:49
1623 MONIKA KRAUSHAAR 8843 F 4:35:52
1624 WALLIE WEDER 9750 M 4:35:53
1625 JACKY VAN SCHOOR 10096 F 4:35:55
1626 ROBBIE VERESS 9290 M 4:35:55
1627 THEMBA MAKHUBELE NA 2027 M 4:35:56
1628 THEMBI NHLAPO 9624 F 4:35:59
1629 CORNE JOHNSTONE IRENE AC 10807 F 4:36:00
1630 MARILIZE DU PLESSIS HARTBEESPOORT 2218 F 4:36:00
1631 ERIKA MAC CONNEL TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 10891 F 4:36:03
1632 GRETA BEKKER 10930 F 4:36:03
1633 MOSHITO MOKONYAMA 2564 M 4:36:05
1634 NYGKALLO MASEDI TZANEEN 2470 F 4:36:05
1635 BOLDWIN HLONGWANI 9496 M 4:36:11
1636 HENDRIK BARNARD 9126 M 4:36:14
1637 LINDELANI ITABOR 10228 F 4:36:14
1638 ANTIOINETTE SMALL LVCC 2643 M 4:36:17
1639 URNA STEVENSON NEDBANK LVCC 2605 F 4:36:17
1640 JEANNE VAN HEERDEN NEDBANK LVCC 2530 M 4:36:17
1641 BRIAN GABRIEL PETERS 10737 M 4:36:21
1642 GERT VAN DER MESCHT IRENE 10917 M 4:36:25
1643 VELAPHI JACOB MKHIZE NA 2057 M 4:36:26
1644 MARISA OOSTHUIZEN 10276 F 4:36:29
1645 TREVOR DUDLEY 8633 M 4:36:32
1646 CAROL WALLACE 9873 F 4:36:35
1647 JAN VAN DER WALT STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 2426 M 4:36:37
1648 ADELLE JOHNSTONE 8997 F 4:36:46
1649 PETRO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ARCELOR MITTAL AVT 2245 F 4:36:46
1650 JUSTINE CAMPBELL 9152 F 4:36:47
1651 JOHAN RAUTENBACH 10011 M 4:36:47
1652 RIA PIO 9284 F 4:36:59
1653 VUYOKAZI KAKAZA RCS GUGULETHU 2410 F 4:36:59
1654 MARLIZE VISSER 10285 F 4:37:03
1655 RUDI PRETORIUS 10479 M 4:37:08
1656 SAABERA MOTARA 8906 F 4:37:08
1657 JUANITA PRETORIUS 10157 F 4:37:10
1658 MARISSA BLACK NEDBANK EC 9846 F 4:37:11
1659 DEWALD BOOYSE 8607 M 4:37:11
1660 MOHAMED MIA JOZI X CROSS TRAINING 11247 M 4:37:18
1661 SANDIE ROGERSON 2263 F 4:37:19
1662 MOTLHABANE JOHN MOTSWESELE 11027 M 4:37:20
1663 THULI MAKHETHA SOWETO AC 2312 F 4:37:21
1664 JODINE LANDMAN DISCOVERY VITALITY CLUB 8719 F 4:37:22
1665 RIHETTE MULLER 10457 F 4:37:22
1666 SUSAN VAN ZYL 10612 F 4:37:25
1667 ZUBAIR PARUK KPMG 2281 M 4:37:26
1668 EDMUND FERREIRA 9083 M 4:37:26
1669 BONGINKOSI MOFOKENG THE RUNNER'S STORE 2128 M 4:37:32
1670 SAMANTHA ALLEN 9306 F 4:37:36
1671 THELMA O DONNELL 2516 F 4:37:38
1672 JASON JONES 10139 M 4:37:38
1673 VUSI GULE ZWAKALA AC 2555 M 4:37:40
1674 KARL HERWIG 8688 M 4:37:43
1675 LORIENE PIPER 2098 F 4:37:48
1676 NCAMSILE NHLABATHI 10204 F 4:37:52
1677 NATALIE ZEID 9764 F 4:37:57
1678 ERIN CRON NA 2154 F 4:37:57
1679 AYANDA SOSIBO 9813 M 4:37:58
1680 STEFAN BOTHA 9412 M 4:38:00
1681 PIETER WIESE 9757 M 4:38:01
1682 JOHAN MOUTON 10147 M 4:38:02
1683 ZWELINSAN MLOTSHWA DIEPKLOOF AC 2765 M 4:38:07
1684 HENDRIETTE LAESECKE 8691 F 4:38:08
1685 WADE SWART 2404 M 4:38:08
1686 EDMORE ZIMUCHA 10877 M 4:38:09
1687 KULU (DEON) GROBLER 9074 M 4:38:10
1688 CORINNE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 8904 F 4:38:11
1689 MARTIN FOURIE 10290 M 4:38:12
1690 DALEEN JOUBERT 10255 F 4:38:13
1691 THOKO DLAMINI 2287 F 4:38:21
1692 SANDRA DU TOIT 9308 F 4:38:23
1693 LILIAN LOMOSI 9171 F 4:38:27
1694 BRYCE SVENSSON 9861 M 4:38:31
1695 NORMAN VAN DER MERWE LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB 11318 M 4:38:32
1696 ALEX CLARK 9778 M 4:38:36
1697 MAZWI MAPHANGWA 2771 M 4:38:38
1698 GENAVIEVE FOURIE 10030 F 4:38:39
1699 LOUIS VAN BILJON 8770 M 4:38:39
1700 ELEANOR YEATS RAC 9762 F 4:38:42
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1701 CARA MULLIN 9606 F 4:38:43
1702 PHILEMON MTHOMBENI ANGLO AMERICAN 2458 M 4:38:44
1703 WEBSTER LETSWALO PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 2413 M 4:38:44
1704 MALAN DU TOIT RUN WALK FOR LIFE 2792 M 4:38:45
1705 NGWAKO SEKHAOLELO 10599 F 4:38:46
1706 TALANA KEYSER 9337 F 4:38:48
1707 SULET CHRISTIE 9370 F 4:38:50
1708 GEORGE ANNANDALE NA 10691 M 4:38:52
1709 ARNO SMIT AGN 2261 M 4:38:52
1710 SHAUN PIETERSE 11361 M 4:38:59
1711 BELINDA HENZE 9490 F 4:38:59
1712 CHRIS BORNMAN 11012 M 4:39:00
1713 NATASHA BORNMAN 2068 F 4:39:01
1714 MARKUS VAN DER WESTHUIZEN IRENE 11154 M 4:39:03
1715 JACKIE POLCHET 10094 F 4:39:03
1716 FRANCOIS LOMBARD 11166 M 4:39:03
1717 MICHAEL VAN DER WESTHUIZEN GAUTENG NORTH MASTER ATHLETICS 8829 M 4:39:04
1718 DANE RICHARDS 9926 M 4:39:05
1719 MINNIE OOSTHUIZEN 11235 F 4:39:06
1720 TJAART OOSTHUIZEN 2024 M 4:39:06
1721 NKOSINGIPHILE KUNENE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 9531 F 4:39:08
1722 ROBERT CASE 10462 M 4:39:09
1723 JENNY INGRAM 10132 F 4:39:09
1724 LUNGA MLANDU 8792 M 4:39:10
1725 MALCOLM BLANE 11138 M 4:39:13
1726 JACQEULENE SHARP SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 11438 F 4:39:17
1727 LUCY VAN WEZEL 10197 F 4:39:18
1728 LIEZEL VAN BLERK NA 2213 F 4:39:19
1729 ROBERT MASON 10461 M 4:39:22
1730 ANISH NANA 9796 M 4:39:23
1731 CINDY CHRISTODOULOU 10054 F 4:39:23
1732 CHARLES MNISI 9911 M 4:39:29
1733 BETA MADITHLARE MOSAI 10719 F 4:39:30
1734 TEBOGO MOTSHIDI 10578 M 4:39:30
1735 MARIA SIBANYONI 9226 F 4:39:31
1736 DIKWETE MAUPE 8623 M 4:39:32
1737 CHRISTO VAN ZYL 2131 M 4:39:32
1738 THOKOZANI SKOKANA VITALITY 2799 M 4:39:33
1739 SUZETTE ERWEE 10000 F 4:39:33
1740 YUSUF BANOO 10649 M 4:39:35
1741 CATHY VAUGHAN RANDBURG HARRIERS 8976 F 4:39:36
1742 DINA DO COUTO 9952 F 4:39:37
1743 MSIZI NYUSWA SAPS STRIDERS KZN 10700 M 4:39:38
1744 ISABELLA CARMICHAEL 10712 F 4:39:41
1745 ISAAC KOTO JUSTICE ATHLETICS CLUB 10973 M 4:39:52
1746 THANYONI RALEPHABA RAINBOW AC 2572 M 4:39:54
1747 HELOISE OLIVIER 9632 F 4:39:54
1748 KHAYAKAZI DIOKA 10177 F 4:39:56
1749 SHADRACK KHOZA 10518 M 4:40:01
1750 MZANJIWA CHINDIME 9982 F 4:40:08
1751 AZWIFANELI SIDIMELA BLACK DIAMONDS 10702 F 4:40:08
1752 RODNEY MOSSNER 10342 M 4:40:12
1753 CLIVE GOULD KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS. 8587 M 4:40:13
1754 BONGANI MLANGENI 10730 M 4:40:14
1755 WAYLON THEUNISSEN 2084 M 4:40:14
1756 ZAKHELE MAKHENDLANA 10259 M 4:40:14
1757 FREDERICK SMIT 9098 M 4:40:19
1758 SHEREEN NGUBENI 10527 F 4:40:20
1759 MERVYN SHANMUGAM 11217 M 4:40:20
1760 RAYLENE BASSON TEAM VITALITY 11385 F 4:40:22
1761 CARMEN SCHROEDER 9869 F 4:40:22
1762 PAM SULLIVAN 9701 F 4:40:25
1763 SALOME MALEKA NEDBANK 2324 F 4:40:28
1764 NEVER NTHANE 11291 M 4:40:29
1765 HOWARD BATES 9827 M 4:40:34
1766 MAIKE SERAPINS 10257 F 4:40:35
1767 PETER IOMA NA 2186 M 4:40:37
1768 THEMBILE BONANI 9406 M 4:40:44
1769 ERIKA CLARENCE ESKOM 2692 F 4:40:44
1770 UTE MORISSE NA 2274 M 4:40:47
1771 MICHELLE BATE 10526 F 4:40:47
1772 ERIKA OWENS 10890 F 4:40:47
1773 NONHLANHLA SINDANE DISCIPLES AC 2378 F 4:40:48
1774 DOREEN MDHLULI 15032 F 4:40:56
1775 RUDOLPH MOLIME 15033 M 4:40:56
1776 CONSTANCE THAMAGA 8591 F 4:40:56
1777 LIESL MYBURGH 11100 F 4:40:59
1778 FRIKKIE SWANEPOEL NA 2160 M 4:40:59
1779 COUPER ROSS 11407 M 4:41:06
1780 LINDSAY COUPER 11406 F 4:41:07
1781 MELANIE NAUDE 11214 F 4:41:13
1782 VIRG STEENKAMP RUNNING WORKS 2740 M 4:41:14
1783 MBUSO GAMEDZE 10304 M 4:41:14
1784 JESSICA HEMPEL 8999 F 4:41:15
1785 ERIC MOLOTO 2627 M 4:41:15
1786 DIETRICH ZIMMERMANN 10848 M 4:41:23
1787 HELGA SMIT 9895 F 4:41:29
1788 DEON SCHOLTZ 9674 M 4:41:32
1789 MOFFAT LEKOBA 2485 M 4:41:36
1790 RUDOLPH HECK 10092 M 4:41:37
1791 DIETRICH GERBER 9949 M 4:41:44
1792 CHRISTA HEIDEN 9487 F 4:41:47
1793 BONGINKOS MAHLANGU 10433 F 4:41:48
1794 CHANTELLE BOTHA 9047 F 4:41:48
1795 JANIL FOUCHE 15039 F 4:41:54
1796 THEMBA MULUNGO 9332 M 4:41:57
1797 CHRISTOPHER DAVIDSON 9893 M 4:42:00
1798 JEANETTE BENSTED-SMITH 11014 F 4:42:02
1799 CLIVE SEQOLELA MINERALS A/C 10797 M 4:42:02
1800 BILJANA KRDZALIC 9844 F 4:42:06
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1801 KOOT TROLLIP 11081 M 4:42:14
1802 WALTER MOKOENA 2070 M 4:42:15
1803 TERESA WILSON 9340 F 4:42:17
1804 THERESA NAGEL MAGNOLIA 2741 F 4:42:20
1805 JESSE WALKER 9081 M 4:42:21
1806 NATASHA MOROE 9599 F 4:42:22
1807 RENE VAN STADEN 8809 F 4:42:23
1808 BETHUSILE SIMILANE ZITHANDE AC 2657 M 4:42:28
1809 KHUKWELE NONTSIKELEL ZITHANDE AC 2654 F 4:42:28
1810 WARREN PETERSEN 10006 M 4:42:31
1811 VIRGINIA PAULO ALPHA CENTURION RUNNING AND WA 2439 F 4:42:34
1812 NOBATHEMBU SIKWANA 10390 F 4:42:34
1813 EVERTJE REBB PPMK 10899 F 4:42:36
1814 AMBER KLAAS 8995 F 4:42:41
1815 RUSSELL HARRIS 10396 M 4:42:41
1816 CALVIN KHOZA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 2494 M 4:42:44
1817 RONNY-ANN AGER 9296 F 4:42:47
1818 RYAN HALEY 10937 F 4:42:47
1819 CHARMAINE ADENDORFF 8560 F 4:42:49
1820 TILANA VAN TONDER 9732 F 4:42:54
1821 LOUISE VORSTER ALBERTON 11124 F 4:42:55
1822 LINDA WISSING 10640 F 4:42:55
1823 CHRISTEL BOTHA KOMATIPOORT ATLETIEK KLUB 10818 F 4:42:55
1824 CISKA BOUWER NEDBANK NSPT LVCC 2323 F 4:43:08
1825 EUNICE OOSTHUIZEN 9633 F 4:43:11
1826 MARIA DE GOUVEIA 11157 F 4:43:14
1827 XOLANI MACKSON FUNDAMA NA 2415 M 4:43:15
1828 PATRICK ANGUS 11331 M 4:43:17
1829 LINDA LOMBAARD 9179 F 4:43:26
1830 PORTIA DYANTYI 9275 F 4:43:33
1831 TILANE PRINSLOO 9654 F 4:43:34
1832 JACO DUVENHAGE 2149 M 4:43:35
1833 XITIISHEMBISO CHEWANE WONDERPARK AC 2694 F 4:43:35
1834 CHRISTINA CULWICK DABULAMANZI 2020 F 4:43:36
1835 GRAHAM PHILLIPS 9642 M 4:43:36
1836 SHARON HEMPEL 9489 F 4:43:37
1837 KHATIJA ESSACK POTTIES AC 2675 F 4:43:41
1838 TASNEEM OMAR 11493 F 4:43:42
1839 ERIC OAKER 9087 M 4:43:43
1840 REFILOE MOTAUNG 10982 F 4:43:45
1841 LEONEA FOKA 2290 M 4:43:46
1842 KGOROSHI AARON DIPHOFA 8749 M 4:43:46
1843 MIKE PEACHEY 10323 M 4:43:56
1844 ANSU HUMAN 9503 F 4:43:58
1845 NICA STADTLANDER 9239 F 4:44:01
1846 CHANEEN SWANSON SPRAC 2135 F 4:44:05
1847 MACHAKA MOSIA 11258 F 4:44:05
1848 VALERIE DUNNE NA 2051 F 4:44:05
1849 ALEX ACKRON 9777 M 4:44:06
1850 ROLAND GLASS 10469 M 4:44:06
1851 CRAIG STEWART 9921 M 4:44:06
1852 STEVE IRELAND 8947 M 4:44:12
1853 RONALD IVAN GRAHAM 9885 M 4:44:14
1854 CHARLYN MICHELL SMART 9884 F 4:44:14
1855 LYN ALDERSON 9383 F 4:44:15
1856 VICTOR MAGARABA NA 2215 M 4:44:15
1857 GAVIN ERASMUS 9460 M 4:44:15
1858 ESTHER NAUDE 10196 F 4:44:17
1859 CORNELIUS F KRUGER 9163 M 4:44:19
1860 DALE FERREIRA 10826 M 4:44:21
1861 PAUL IRVINE 10413 M 4:44:21
1862 NDUMISO MBELE 9235 M 4:44:21
1863 ZANELE CHARITY MTHETHWA 9377 F 4:44:25
1864 ALEC AUSTEN 9130 M 4:44:26
1865 ANNEKE COETZEE 9426 F 4:44:33
1866 MAGDA BOTHA 9147 F 4:44:34
1867 LUTHANDO DLADLA 8791 F 4:44:36
1868 JEREMY PETERIE 9641 M 4:44:37
1869 ELOISE HEYDUCZEK 8644 F 4:44:40
1870 DIANNE DU PLESSIS IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB. 8619 F 4:44:40
1871 SAM MATHEBULA VITALITY 11198 M 4:44:41
1872 CARI SNYMAN IRENE 2137 F 4:44:46
1873 JAUN-PIERRE ROBBERTSE 8714 M 4:44:48
1874 GLEN VAN DER MERWE 10042 M 4:44:56
1875 MOTLALEPULA TSOLO 10343 M 4:45:04
1876 ZUKISWA MABULU 9551 F 4:45:06
1877 CHARNE HEUNIS 10955 F 4:45:07
1878 LAUREN BLAINE 10726 F 4:45:07
1879 SAREL MEISSNER-ROLOFF 11426 M 4:45:07
1880 VERNON VAN DER MERWE 2052 M 4:45:09
1881 ROFHIWA NELWAMONDO VHEMBE ATHLETIC CLUB 11289 M 4:45:09
1882 MACDONALD MOKGOLO 11249 M 4:45:10
1883 ERIC MATHEBULA 10297 M 4:45:11
1884 KHOTSO QHOJENG TEAM VITALITY 11075 M 4:45:11
1885 CLIVE DAWKINS 9060 M 4:45:11
1886 DEI GRATIA RIKHOTSO 8895 F 4:45:13
1887 MADIKIZELA MPHO NTSIKELELO 8799 M 4:45:13
1888 CHARL ANDRE CILLIERS 9048 M 4:45:14
1889 JOSEPH NTULI BARERTON GIJIMAS 2528 M 4:45:14
1890 LIANA MEADON 10230 F 4:45:14
1891 AMANDA ALBERTYN 9381 F 4:45:17
1892 INGRID FREIMAN 8699 F 4:45:17
1893 STEPHEN ALBERTYN 9380 M 4:45:18
1894 NKATOKO MAGAKOE ESKOM LIMPOPO 2233 M 4:45:19
1895 LINDA LABUSCHAGNE BETHLEHEM MARATHON KLUB 2214 F 4:45:20
1896 ZAREENA BADSHA 9376 F 4:45:23
1897 THATO MOLOTO RUNNING HARRIERS 2403 M 4:45:24
1898 KARIN BEZUIDENHOUT 10168 F 4:45:32
1899 THOBILE TAWANE 8962 F 4:45:32
1900 CRAIG DU PLESSIS 9066 M 4:45:33
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1901 EDDIE THWALA 9092 M 4:45:35
1902 MARGARET MABUZA 10268 F 4:45:36
1903 ELIANA BOSHOFF UPINGTON CRUSADERS 2330 F 4:45:36
1904 STEVEN PINTO 10561 M 4:45:37
1905 ANDISILE THELEDI NELSPRUIT MARATHON 2010 F 4:45:38
1906 REFILOE BANDA TEAM VITALITY 11387 F 4:45:40
1907 NOKUTHULA MODIBA MZANSI AC 2699 F 4:45:46
1908 DRIKUS LOMBARD NA 2147 M 4:45:47
1909 SIFISO MBATHA MIDRAND STRIDERS 2561 M 4:45:48
1910 MARK COCKCROFT 8798 M 4:45:50
1911 NAFEESA VARACHIA 11281 F 4:45:52
1912 SAMANTHA JONES 8910 F 4:45:53
1913 STEVEN MANQOBA SHABANGU 11476 M 4:45:57
1914 MOSES MAHLANGU 9223 M 4:45:58
1915 GLYNNIS JEFFRIES 8670 F 4:45:58
1916 GOPOLANG TSHEOLE 10926 M 4:46:06
1917 RYNARD CRONJE 8905 M 4:46:08
1918 JOHANN VAN DEVENTER 2727 M 4:46:09
1919 ALFRED C MATHEBULA 11176 M 4:46:10
1920 JOANNE WHITING 9754 F 4:46:10
1921 HERMAN JANSE VAN RENSBURG AS EAGLES 2517 M 4:46:14
1922 CHAUKE RISIMATI ROBERT 10775 M 4:46:14
1923 NEIL TAYLOR 9872 M 4:46:14
1924 JAMES MOTLADIILE ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB 10725 M 4:46:15
1925 TSHEGO OSHUPENG 9636 F 4:46:15
1926 LIFUTSO LEBAKA 10912 F 4:46:19
1927 ELIZBA KOTZE 8642 F 4:46:21
1928 MICHAEL DO CARMO 11483 M 4:46:23
1929 ROB HUDSON 9240 M 4:46:27
1930 NICOLA ELIZABET HUDSON 9241 F 4:46:27
1931 HILTON GALLEID MIDRAND STRIDERS 8690 M 4:46:31
1932 CLAIRE MAHER 9905 F 4:46:32
1933 FLOORS PELSER 9962 M 4:46:33
1934 MBALI MZIMELA 10671 F 4:46:36
1935 DLUDLU BHEKIZIZWE NA 2730 M 4:46:36
1936 KHETSIWE HLOPHE 11073 F 4:46:39
1937 VUSIE DLAMINI 2066 M 4:46:40
1938 ZIPHO DOVOLOLO DVUBA ZITHANDE ATHLETIC CLUB 8918 M 4:46:41
1939 MARK VAN RENSBURG ARCELLOR MITTAL 10283 M 4:46:41
1940 WILHELM GOTTLIE NEETHLING 2701 M 4:46:43
1941 LEONA CHETTY 10206 F 4:46:43
1942 VANESSA HAARHOFF 11013 F 4:46:44
1943 MICHAEL NAVARRIA 10316 M 4:46:51
1944 MELANIE SWANEPOEL NA 11212 F 4:46:53
1945 CHERYL-ANN WESSELS 9880 F 4:46:53
1946 RUSSELL WARREN 9748 M 4:46:55
1947 WARREN MACKENZIE 9552 M 4:47:00
1948 CHRISTO LOUW SANDF 8581 M 4:47:14
1949 LEANNE HUTCHEON 8969 F 4:47:14
1950 JENNY WITTSTOCK 2444 F 4:47:15
1951 PHATHIZWE MALINGA 11345 M 4:47:23
1952 JOSEPH ZITHA 2107 M 4:47:24
1953 JOPIE JORDAN 11050 M 4:47:27
1954 MARIUS SMUTS 9692 M 4:47:28
1955 ALEXIS BADENHORST 2508 F 4:47:29
1956 ETHEL BADENHORST 9387 F 4:47:30
1957 ANDRONICA KGOSI MANGUANG 2630 F 4:47:30
1958 MASINGOANENG MAKHETHA 9205 F 4:47:31
1959 KGALABI PHALE CONQUERORS ATHLETICS CLUB 11068 M 4:47:31
1960 JO-ANNE KRUG 8718 F 4:47:32
1961 BERNADINE BENSON PPMK 2321 F 4:47:33
1962 SEENA AZMUTH 10701 M 4:47:34
1963 RAMATSEMELA MASANGO JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB 11377 F 4:47:35
1964 GALEBALWE RAMOROLA JUST RUNNING CLUB 2421 F 4:47:36
1965 ADAM PIPER 10418 M 4:47:37
1966 MAPASEKA THULO 2511 F 4:47:37
1967 NORINA DU PLESSIS 2768 F 4:47:39
1968 NINSJE WEYERS-PRETORIUS BETHAL 11302 F 4:47:39
1969 THOBILE MADONSELA 2014 F 4:47:40
1970 RUSSELL EDWARDS 10480 M 4:47:40
1971 VELISNA MFAZWE 2065 F 4:47:43
1972 ISABEL GELDENHUYS RANDBURG HARRIERS 8701 F 4:47:46
1973 CARL BERGMANN 2504 M 4:47:46
1974 NOZUKO MFENYANA 8858 F 4:47:49
1975 AMON MOLEKO 10682 M 4:47:50
1976 HELLEN SNELL RUN WALK FOR LIFE 2594 F 4:47:53
1977 CHRISTOPHER ZUNGU RWFL 2658 M 4:47:53
1978 SUNIL GOVIND ALBERTON AMATUER ATLETHICS CLU 11482 M 4:47:55
1979 ROSHAN BHANA TEAM VITALITY 10721 M 4:47:55
1980 ZUKISWA MADLEBE 2114 F 4:47:55
1981 JAKKIE LEITE 9137 F 4:47:55
1982 CLAIRE SANDWELL 9906 F 4:48:03
1983 ANNAMARIE SMUTS 9693 F 4:48:04
1984 LOGAN GREEN 9472 M 4:48:05
1985 DURANDI SNYMAN 10871 F 4:48:06
1986 JAN-LOUIS SNYMAN 11025 M 4:48:06
1987 QUINTON ROBERTS 10198 M 4:48:07
1988 SANDILE LUSHABA 2292 M 4:48:12
1989 MPHO MOTAUNG IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 11267 F 4:48:16
1990 JOYCE LEGADIMA 8733 F 4:48:17
1991 DIVHI NEMUDZIVHADI 8624 F 4:48:21
1992 EMIL WENTZEL ARCELOR MITTAL (VAAL TRIANGLE) 8648 M 4:48:24
1993 TERESA PEYERL 10579 F 4:48:24
1994 PETER BREUER 10420 M 4:48:27
1995 RENE GREEFF 11392 F 4:48:29
1996 STEVEN MAVROMATIS 10923 M 4:48:29
1997 WILSON KHOSA 2088 M 4:48:29
1998 GILDA MAVROMATIS 10924 F 4:48:29
1999 SHANDENE VAN DER WALT 9319 F 4:48:31
2000 PHUMZILE MBEBE 11177 F 4:48:34
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2001 GRAHAM CHRISTENSEN 9327 M 4:48:36
2002 PRISCILLA MADLALA PHUMA KZA AC 2679 F 4:48:39
2003 DE VILLIERS ENGELBRECHT 10840 M 4:48:39
2004 ANIN KOEN 2121 F 4:48:39
2005 DENNIS KHOSA MZANSI 2142 M 4:48:40
2006 JACKIE JACOBS 2192 M 4:48:40
2007 MUSAWENKOSI RUS SIBIYA 11278 M 4:48:42
2008 GERHARD SWART 10050 M 4:48:46
2009 MARNINE RADEMEYER 9659 F 4:48:47
2010 MAGNUS RADEMEYER 9657 M 4:48:48
2011 NDIVHUWO GILBE TSHIVHOMBELA 10035 M 4:48:50
2012 KHASHANE MANAMELA HARLEQUIN HARIERS 2790 M 4:48:52
2013 BRIDGET MOHLALA 8845 F 4:48:52
2014 MODIBE NCHABELENG 8789 M 4:48:54
2015 DAVE RIGBY NA 10862 M 4:48:58
2016 JOHAN VISAGIE 8721 M 4:48:59
2017 BEVERLEY GRACE 9470 F 4:48:59
2018 KOBUS VAN DEN HEEVER 10194 M 4:49:04
2019 CHRISTINA VAN DER BREGGEN 9719 F 4:49:08
2020 AZWIHANGWISI MUDZUNGA 10534 M 4:49:08
2021 TAKALANI SIGAMA 10572 F 4:49:09
2022 MASILELA MATTHEWS 11192 M 4:49:10
2023 MAUREEN MOSSOP 8849 F 4:49:18
2024 STEPHEN ANDERSON KRUGERSDORP ROAN RUNNERS 2401 M 4:49:19
2025 TRACY SKELLERN 10542 F 4:49:19
2026 LIESEL JANSE VAN RENSBURG 10443 F 4:49:20
2027 CHARLES PETERNELL 11467 M 4:49:20
2028 KATHERINE STEEL 10172 F 4:49:22
2029 BAREND BARNES PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUP 8536 M 4:49:24
2030 MARLYN BARNES 8815 F 4:49:25
2031 LATUDI MAKOFANE 10410 M 4:49:29
2032 GERHARD FRIEDRI POSTMA 10925 M 4:49:30
2033 SUMANTHA PILLAY 9644 F 4:49:35
2034 ADRIAAN HENN NA 10696 M 4:49:37
2035 TSHOLOFELO BALOYI 8972 M 4:49:39
2036 LYNN RODWELL 10240 F 4:49:46
2037 FRANCO VAN HEERDEN BENONI NORTHERNS 2159 M 4:49:46
2038 NICOLAOS MORAGEMOS BENONI NORTHERNS 2240 M 4:49:46
2039 LEONARD WELTHAGEN 8794 M 4:49:48
2040 PIETER VAN DER WALT 10429 M 4:49:48
2041 CHARIS MEYER 9881 F 4:49:48
2042 MOLOI PHILLIP MASANGO MORETELE ATHLETIC 11349 M 4:49:49
2043 LIANA VAN NIEKERK 10617 F 4:49:49
2044 CHRISTIANE VAN NIEKERK 2621 M 4:49:49
2045 EUGENE EIMAN 10005 M 4:49:56
2046 NENCY RABOROKO 11311 F 4:49:57
2047 NATHALIE BURROWS 8558 F 4:50:00
2048 ELSABE LOMBARD MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 10881 F 4:50:00
2049 MARIUS MELLET 11225 M 4:50:01
2050 PEET NEETHLING 11452 M 4:50:01
2051 RIAAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 8903 M 4:50:03
2052 CHRISTINE BOOYENS NA 2134 F 4:50:03
2053 HENDRIK VAN DER WALT 9095 M 4:50:06
2054 DIMITRI KAVALLINEAS PHOBIANS 10850 M 4:50:06
2055 JANICE VAN DER WALT 9139 F 4:50:06
2056 HANNETJIE VENTER 2059 F 4:50:08
2057 VINCENT PRIOR 9362 M 4:50:08
2058 AUDREY LENOGE 9810 F 4:50:14
2059 ANDRE LOURENS 9006 M 4:50:20
2060 MADO SEFORA 11272 F 4:50:23
2061 MAPHOSO RAMOGALE ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 8878 F 4:50:26
2062 SAMSON MABENA AGN 2283 M 4:50:31
2063 MONDE NOMDZINWA 11314 M 4:50:33
2064 BELINDA BARLOW 9028 F 4:50:39
2065 AMANDA DE 10665 F 4:50:40
2066 THERESA MOALUSI 9588 F 4:50:41
2067 EDDIE VORSTER TZANEEN 2781 M 4:50:42
2068 RUDOLF LIEBENBERG 9542 M 4:50:45
2069 MPHO KUBELO 11268 M 4:50:46
2070 SIYABONGA MAHLABA FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB 2392 M 4:50:47
2071 ANITA BOTHA 9797 F 4:50:49
2072 ZEMA MTETWA 11276 F 4:50:50
2073 BERTHA PIENAAR 9838 F 4:50:51
2074 TOBIE REYNEKE MAGNO 2115 M 4:50:54
2075 JOHANNA MAPHOSA RAC 2344 F 4:50:56
2076 EDDIE LE ROUX 2150 M 4:50:57
2077 NOMUSA ZAMISA 8988 F 4:50:58
2078 LEFA MTETWA U-BANK 2210 M 4:51:01
2079 ANNELIE HISCOCK 9019 F 4:51:03
2080 TAMRYN LOWE 8924 F 4:51:03
2081 CHRISTO HISCOCK 9057 M 4:51:04
2082 PHUMELELE MOKOENA 11352 F 4:51:06
2083 AADIELA CHODREE 8503 F 4:51:09
2084 ARUSHKA BOTHMA 8551 F 4:51:09
2085 CORNELIUS J J BEIROWSKI LOSKOP VALLEI MARATHON CLUB 11286 M 4:51:16
2086 WERNER VAN ZYL LOSKOP VALEI MARATHON CLUB 10628 M 4:51:17
2087 TARRYN LANGE 8758 F 4:51:18
2088 TEBOGO MAKULEKE 2185 M 4:51:20
2089 ROBERT PHILPOT 9301 M 4:51:20
2090 LERATO MOLLO 9550 F 4:51:21
2091 MDUDUZI MALAMBE 2778 F 4:51:24
2092 BEAULA DLAMINI MANZINI STRIDERS 2127 F 4:51:24
2093 VIAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 9723 M 4:51:28
2094 ARINA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 9722 F 4:51:28
2095 MAPHETLA MOTSEPE TEAM VITALITY 2709 M 4:51:31
2096 EULALIE ERASMUS 9093 F 4:51:37
2097 DAMIEN RUDHAM 9070 M 4:51:39
2098 SUGANDRAN THAMBIRAN 10566 M 4:51:39
2099 CHRIS SMIT 9896 M 4:51:39
2100 ANELIZE MEERKOTTER 9794 F 4:51:40
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2101 MAGALANE SHIRLE MPAKETSANE 11462 F 4:51:41
2102 PETER JACOBS 2445 M 4:51:42
2103 LINMARIE SWANEPOEL 9175 F 4:51:47
2104 BAREND MOSTERT 9029 M 4:51:47
2105 NIEL SWANEPOEL 9243 M 4:51:48
2106 BRIAN GROBBELAAR 9034 M 4:51:51
2107 THEA DENNY 9444 F 4:51:53
2108 RONELL MAREE 9295 F 4:51:57
2109 NICHOLAS YIANGOU 8867 M 4:52:00
2110 CATHERINE MOKOENA 9591 F 4:52:03
2111 LINDIWE MAMBA 11108 F 4:52:04
2112 TSHIFHIWA RANDELA 9663 M 4:52:05
2113 NOMPUMELELO KUBHEKA 10385 F 4:52:06
2114 JACQUES MYBURGH 10995 M 4:52:07
2115 CECILIA GOTO 9877 F 4:52:07
2116 REAH LEBATTIE 9538 F 4:52:07
2117 DEAN FINE 2419 M 4:52:07
2118 LIZA ODENDAAL 10246 F 4:52:10
2119 HENNIE BOOYSEN 10063 M 4:52:10
2120 PAM MBOBO MANGUANG 2763 F 4:52:13
2121 MKHOMBENI MTHIMKHULU 8569 M 4:52:17
2122 MELISSA CHANEY 10313 F 4:52:18
2123 SEFAKO MOKOLO 11251 M 4:52:18
2124 MICHELLE ESSINK SATORI 11218 F 4:52:18
2125 BRADLEY OAKER 9088 M 4:52:24
2126 JOHN RAMODIKE 9144 M 4:52:25
2127 LYVERNE PRINSLOO 8795 F 4:52:25
2128 JANE MOKWAPE 9593 F 4:52:26
2129 ALROY DIRKS 9779 M 4:52:26
2130 LEHLOGONOLO KGAABI 2171 F 4:52:26
2131 SAMANTHA TOMBS 10490 F 4:52:28
2132 TJAART VAN WYK 9735 M 4:52:30
2133 SHAUN BEKKER 9321 M 4:52:30
2134 MARGERY VAN NIEKERK 9729 F 4:52:31
2135 CHARNE GROBLER 9474 F 4:52:31
2136 HARRY VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 8697 M 4:52:35
2137 RIANA LOURENS 9548 F 4:52:35
2138 JUANITA DE LA PORTE 10801 F 4:52:38
2139 LAWRENCE KOK 8760 M 4:52:42
2140 JEANINE FOLEY 10126 F 4:52:46
2141 WIAN GREYLING 2079 M 4:52:49
2142 JUAN HORSTMANN 11054 M 4:52:50
2143 DAVID ADAMS LVCC 2677 M 4:52:51
2144 COBUS DE LA PORTE 10800 M 4:52:51
2145 TARA DA SILVA 11491 F 4:52:52
2146 WILLIAM BROWN NA 2279 M 4:52:52
2147 MIGUEL DA SILVA 11230 M 4:52:52
2148 CHI-LING(CAROL) DAVIES 8579 F 4:52:54
2149 MPHO MAKUME RAND WARER 2369 F 4:53:02
2150 CAROLINA JACOBS 8766 F 4:53:06
2151 FRANCO GROENEWALD 9475 M 4:53:06
2152 QUINTILLA STEGMANN 9698 F 4:53:07
2153 ALLAN VILLIERS NEWCASTLE HARRIERS 10698 M 4:53:12
2154 COLETTE HASSIM FOURWAYS RUNNING CLUB 8578 F 4:53:13
2155 JACO MULLER 10602 M 4:53:20
2156 KEVIN HEUNIS 11074 M 4:53:21
2157 MARINA HECK 10084 F 4:53:24
2158 MATHEWS MKHONZA NA 2393 M 4:53:24
2159 IAN HECK 10083 M 4:53:24
2160 ISAAC TAU SARS RUNNING CLUB 8703 M 4:53:24
2161 GRANT SUTHERLAND 8674 M 4:53:25
2162 DEAN SUTHERLAND 8609 M 4:53:25
2163 NORTON MOLE 2559 M 4:53:26
2164 DIRK WOLFAARDT 8780 M 4:53:33
2165 JACQUES LE ROUX 9536 M 4:53:37
2166 BRENDA BLEIKER 10274 F 4:53:38
2167 JANE BLACKWELL 10106 F 4:53:38
2168 CORREENE SHIBA NA 10812 F 4:53:38
2169 ELMARIE PALK 9988 F 4:53:39
2170 JAMES BARNARD 10997 M 4:53:39
2171 DEREK OLSEN 10003 M 4:53:40
2172 ALICE MASEMENE 9002 F 4:53:41
2173 LORETTA POWER 10475 F 4:53:42
2174 KAYLA POWER 10476 F 4:53:43
2175 BONGANI SAMBO 10684 M 4:53:43
2176 LIESL FOURIE 10222 F 4:53:47
2177 CARIN JORDAAN 9512 F 4:53:51
2178 KEVIN BILY 10723 M 4:53:52
2179 MARIUS BRUMMELKAMP AGAPE 2567 M 4:53:52
2180 CORLIA OBERHOLZER 10809 F 4:53:55
2181 ALAN WALFORD 9001 M 4:53:55
2182 ANDRE KNOBEL 9784 M 4:53:56
2183 COENRAAD CLAASSENS 9062 M 4:53:56
2184 PIETER LOUW 10427 M 4:54:03
2185 LEZANNE GROVE 10219 F 4:54:05
2186 DERRYN SHORT 9076 F 4:54:05
2187 SANDY HING 10495 F 4:54:07
2188 ILZE PELZER 9864 F 4:54:09
2189 JOHAN THIART 10148 M 4:54:09
2190 BASIL HING 10496 M 4:54:10
2191 MARK MAC KAISER 10248 M 4:54:11
2192 EUGENE DELPORT 9950 M 4:54:14
2193 MPHO NETSHIOMBO IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 2296 F 4:54:15
2194 ADELAIDE RANAPE 10667 F 4:54:17
2195 JAYINDRI SHANMUGAM 11011 F 4:54:18
2196 SAMUEL MOTAUNG 9603 M 4:54:21
2197 MOIRA GOATLEY 9219 F 4:54:22
2198 RUSSELL PRATT 9303 M 4:54:22
2199 HILDA TAMERIS 10069 F 4:54:23
2200 PRISCILLA JACOBS 9277 F 4:54:24
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2201 JONAS MTHOMBENI 10350 M 4:54:24
2202 RONALD MARSHALL 9294 M 4:54:27
2203 AMANDA KUUN NA 11144 F 4:54:29
2204 STEFFEN NOTLEY MOMENTUM RUNNING CLUB 8515 M 4:54:32
2205 ANNETJIE STRYDOM 10563 F 4:54:33
2206 REUBEN RALEPHATA 11234 M 4:54:34
2207 ANNA DU TOIT NA 2316 F 4:54:35
2208 LINDA NIEUWOUDT 9173 F 4:54:36
2209 GENEVIEVE TYLER 10606 F 4:54:38
2210 ELLIOT MATHEBULA 9575 M 4:54:40
2211 FERREIRA ANDREA 9783 F 4:54:40
2212 RUDINE JANSEN VAN NIEUWENHU NA 10703 F 4:54:42
2213 CECILIA FERREIRA 9876 F 4:54:43
2214 TALITA BOTHA 11490 F 4:54:43
2215 ERIC GWAMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHION CLUB 2589 M 4:54:45
2216 KAGISO KEATIMILWE NA 2354 M 4:54:49
2217 PHUMELELE THELA MINERALS ATH 11351 F 4:54:49
2218 MAMMA SHIRLEY KEKANA 10541 F 4:54:49
2219 JOLENE KLOPPERS 9159 F 4:54:55
2220 RHEA KOCH NA 2250 F 4:54:56
2221 RICHARD MNISI 10661 M 4:54:56
2222 ELDENE ANDERSON 10878 F 4:54:57
2223 MELANIE WILLEMSE NA 2229 F 4:54:57
2224 PAUL KEMPFF VITALITY 11338 M 4:54:57
2225 ESMARIE JACOBS LEGEGOITE VILLAGERS 2642 F 4:54:57
2226 CESILE JOHANNA BARNARD 10101 F 4:54:57
2227 DENISE PORTELA K WAY JEPPE 10836 F 4:54:59
2228 SERENA PADAYACHEE 10513 F 4:54:59
2229 QUINTIN GRUHN 9477 M 4:55:00
2230 GERALD ROBBESON 9117 M 4:55:02
2231 TAMARIN KOTZE 8951 F 4:55:03
2232 DON VAN ROOYEN 9730 M 4:55:03
2233 MALESANA LEDWABA 8797 F 4:55:06
2234 ANDREW DIEDRICKS 9010 M 4:55:09
2235 HENNIE PRETORIUS VTM 10949 M 4:55:11
2236 TERESA LE ROUX 9298 F 4:55:13
2237 SHILOH HARMSEY 8927 F 4:55:14
2238 PHILANI DLAMINI 11348 M 4:55:14
2239 ISHMAEL MTUNGWA 2188 M 4:55:17
2240 BONISIWE NDABA 9614 F 4:55:19
2241 PHESHEYA DLAMINI 11346 M 4:55:20
2242 ATLOLI LESELA 9079 M 4:55:21
2243 THANDI MOTSWALO NCP CHLORCHEM 11495 F 4:55:22
2244 BRENDA MAROLEN 9856 F 4:55:23
2245 FORTUNATE SIMELANE 8934 F 4:55:24
2246 LINDIWE MADLOPHA 11210 F 4:55:26
2247 ELIJAH MAGAGULA TRANSNET RAIL ENGINEERING 2646 M 4:55:28
2248 BONITA POSTHUMUS 9849 F 4:55:32
2249 ELAINE SCHMIDT 9036 F 4:55:32
2250 CHARLOTTE HELM 9052 F 4:55:32
2251 LIZETTE BARRISH 9823 F 4:55:32
2252 JANELL DE WET ROODEPOORT 2341 F 4:55:33
2253 MBALENHLE NKOSI 10345 F 4:55:36
2254 MONICA MOLEFE 9595 F 4:55:44
2255 SALLY GEORGE 9304 F 4:55:45
2256 NADIA BOSHOFF 10355 F 4:55:45
2257 MILES MURRAY 9608 M 4:55:47
2258 NICHOLAS JOHANN MOLOMO 10369 M 4:55:47
2259 DAVE FAWCETT HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNN 8605 M 4:55:51
2260 GREG ALLAN 10088 M 4:55:52
2261 FIKILE R.S MKUTYUKELWA KZNA 10904 M 4:55:53
2262 FLORA JIKA 10908 F 4:55:54
2263 MUTINTA SIAVWAPA-STORM 2022 M 4:55:55
2264 DIAPO RUPHARD LETSOALO FSB RUNNING CLUB 8592 M 4:55:56
2265 TOM VAN DER MEULEN 8965 M 4:55:56
2266 CAREL VAN DER MEULEN LOVE RUNNING CLUB 8563 M 4:55:57
2267 PATRICK SIBAYA 2652 M 4:55:58
2268 ANELIA FOURIE 9463 F 4:55:58
2269 JACO SCHEEPERS 2193 M 4:56:04
2270 CHELLAINE GIESKE 9888 F 4:56:05
2271 WERNER VAN DER MERWE 10629 M 4:56:05
2272 BONGINKOSI ZITHA 8548 M 4:56:05
2273 MPHO KAU CSIR 2717 M 4:56:07
2274 OUPA SENEMELA ADDICTED TO LIFE 2487 M 4:56:08
2275 MERCIA WILKEN 9212 F 4:56:10
2276 LANDILE MADUNA 10200 F 4:56:12
2277 STEVE MABONA ZWAKALA 2544 M 4:56:13
2278 KIM STEER 10187 F 4:56:16
2279 RHINUS DAVEL SOLIDARITEIT 2295 M 4:56:19
2280 XOLISWA MKHONZA 11238 F 4:56:19
2281 NICOLE SIMPSON 10377 F 4:56:22
2282 BRUCE TOBIAS 2031 M 4:56:22
2283 NEL KOTZE IRENE 11287 M 4:56:25
2284 RENA VAN WYK 9736 F 4:56:25
2285 DALEEN LABUSCHAGNE 9924 F 4:56:26
2286 DESMOND OLIVER NA 2144 M 4:56:26
2287 SEAN DELPORT 9941 M 4:56:28
2288 CHRISTO BESTER NA 10718 M 4:56:30
2289 PAM BACKWELL 9255 F 4:56:32
2290 PHATESAKE LEONA SITHOLE 11093 M 4:56:36
2291 BUKS VAN HEERDEN TOMTOM ATHLETICS CLUB 10609 M 4:56:38
2292 RUDOLPH DE WET 2304 M 4:56:38
2293 ZAMA ZIKHALI BLACK DIAMOND 10653 F 4:56:39
2294 PAUL MASUTA 11365 M 4:56:39
2295 MARLIZE ESTERHUYSEN 10286 F 4:56:39
2296 FLIP VAN DER BERG 10014 M 4:56:39
2297 RIETTE HERSELMAN NA 2169 F 4:56:39
2298 GINA CASKIE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC 10919 F 4:56:40
2299 LOIS OLIVANT 9328 F 4:56:40
2300 SIKHUMBUZO MBONA NA 11458 M 4:56:40
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2301 CORNE DE WITT 9063 M 4:56:40
2302 MALEKURU TSHESANE 11478 F 4:56:40
2303 NONKULULEKO QHOBOSHEANE 9655 F 4:56:40
2304 MALAKA WINNIE 2760 F 4:56:41
2305 LUNGILE DLAMINI NA 2217 F 4:56:41
2306 TANYA VAN NIEKERK 2708 F 4:56:41
2307 EMBRENCHE LOUBSER 9033 F 4:56:41
2308 MARIA DE VILLIERS 11158 F 4:56:41
2309 GIDEON VORSTER 8679 M 4:56:42
2310 MARYKE OBERHOLZER VITALITY 2223 F 4:56:42
2311 LESIBA SEBOLA TEAM VITALITY 2357 M 4:56:43
2312 DEWET HEUNIS 9973 M 4:56:44
2313 EMILE FITZMAURICE 10883 M 4:56:45
2314 MARTIN PIETER 2674 M 4:56:46
2315 YVONNE GARIKAI 2099 F 4:56:47
2316 ALICE DA SILVA 8516 F 4:56:48
2317 MULALO MACHIMANA 8855 F 4:56:49
2318 NKWADI RANGATA 9246 M 4:56:50
2319 SIYABONGA MAPHALALA 9191 M 4:56:50
2320 RYAN MAC NEIL 11415 M 4:56:51
2321 THELMA RAMAKUTWANE 9660 F 4:56:55
2322 PABLO ELIAS CORREA 2456 M 4:56:56
2323 KAREL PULE MATLHOLOE 2248 M 4:57:03
2324 ROEWYN DANSTER 9292 M 4:57:03
2325 REGAN MALAN 9560 M 4:57:05
2326 MARTINA MARX 11189 F 4:57:14
2327 LISA GIBBON 11111 F 4:57:14
2328 PHUMIDZO NENGWENANI FARANANI 2678 M 4:57:19
2329 MAKGOMO MALATJI 9561 F 4:57:19
2330 BENITA HENN 9131 F 4:57:23
2331 PETRO RICHARDSON 9286 F 4:57:23
2332 THULANI MKHABELA 9586 M 4:57:24
2333 BOPAPE SERUMULA 9850 M 4:57:25
2334 BRENDEN BARROW 9335 M 4:57:26
2335 HEROLD MOATSHE ARCADIA AC 2576 M 4:57:28
2336 SANDILE SHONGWE 2264 M 4:57:33
2337 MAGDA DU PLESSIS 15040 F 4:57:40
2338 KIM VENTER 8750 F 4:57:40
2339 LIJUAN TAYLOR 8686 F 4:57:40
2340 GRANT SCHULEMAN 9119 M 4:57:40
2341 VUSUMUZI MACU ZONKIZIZWE 10771 M 4:57:41
2342 MELANIE MEYER 8883 F 4:57:42
2343 JACQUES VAN TONDER 9734 M 4:57:43
2344 BERNICE DE WITT 8539 F 4:57:44
2345 NITA KANJEE 11304 F 4:57:45
2346 CHRISTIAAN DE VRIES 8638 M 4:57:49
2347 SIYABONGA NXABA 10394 M 4:57:53
2348 NEELS VERMEULEN 9743 M 4:58:01
2349 NTSWAKI KHOSA 11324 F 4:58:02
2350 CHARMAINE BENNETTS 15043 F 4:58:06
2351 RONNIE BOWER 8902 M 4:58:06
2352 JOEL MAOPE 11150 M 4:58:13
2353 MARYNA VENTER 2058 F 4:58:14
2354 HENDRICO KOK 10946 M 4:58:14
2355 ELMA BLOM 9987 F 4:58:17
2356 RHULANI NHLANIKI 10450 M 4:58:17
2357 JJ PRETORIUS LOVE RUNNING 2343 M 4:58:17
2358 FRANCOIS DU PLOOY 10015 M 4:58:18
2359 REUBEN NKOSI 10444 M 4:58:19
2360 WENDY MCFADDEN 8986 F 4:58:19
2361 DAVID LUTTIG 9939 M 4:58:29
2362 RURAMAYI JOULE 10436 M 4:58:37
2363 BONGANI MATHEBULA ZWAKALA 2549 M 4:58:37
2364 CARINA SCHEEPERS 9673 F 4:58:37
2365 GERRIE GROENEWALD 9134 M 4:58:37
2366 DARREN PENNY 8602 M 4:58:38
2367 TOBIE SCHALKWYK 9345 M 4:58:39
2368 LEANDRI SIEBERHAGEN 10207 F 4:58:39
2369 DESIREE HOWARD 8612 F 4:58:41
2370 BARBARA DU PREEZ 10705 F 4:58:43
2371 DEWET POTGIETER 9077 M 4:58:44
2372 SAMANTHA DURKIN 9307 F 4:58:44
2373 KAREN NDAZAMELA 2739 F 4:58:46
2374 HLONELIKAYA MASIZA 10073 F 4:58:48
2375 MAUREEN KUMALO 9530 F 4:58:49
2376 MAGGIE MAMOGOBO POLOKWANE ATHELETIC 2219 F 4:58:53
2377 UNATHI PATIENCE MAKALIMA 11137 F 4:58:55
2378 PATRICK MCILWAINE 11208 M 4:58:57
2379 GRAHAM EGAN 9115 M 4:58:58
2380 SELEMENG NGCOBO VITALITY 2396 F 4:59:02
2381 VUYISEKA NOMANA NA 2412 F 4:59:02
2382 THATO LEGONG 10209 M 4:59:02
2383 PRUDENCE RAMANTSWANA 8747 F 4:59:03
2384 JOY MGABADELI CGA 8732 F 4:59:05
2385 HANNES PRINSLOO 8887 M 4:59:07
2386 GRANT FLORIS 10046 M 4:59:19
2387 NKULULEKO MOKOENA 9229 M 4:59:35
2388 NOKWANDA NGWENYA MANZINI STRIDERS 11110 F 4:59:35
2389 VINCENT FARRELL 2064 M 4:59:45
2390 RINA RILEY 10459 F 4:59:45
2391 JOANNE WICKS 2707 F 4:59:45
2392 MAGDA GERRARD 9465 F 4:59:45
2393 TSHILIDZI NTHANGENI 10601 M 4:59:51
2394 MATTHYS BRITS 11201 M 4:59:54
2395 ANNELISE BOTHA NA 2319 F 4:59:57
2396 JOHANNES GREYLING 10931 M 5:00:08
2397 ROWLAND DIXON 9448 M 5:00:15
2398 ANGELINE HARKER 9482 F 5:00:16
2399 MOTIMELE MOLETJI ELIZABETH 10885 F 5:00:25
2400 MATUABO SETLAWANE NA 11434 M 5:00:34
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2401 SIYABONGA SABEL NGOBESE 9618 M 5:00:35
2402 NONO MDLULI ESKOM 2697 F 5:00:38
2403 JOEY KGANYAGO 11030 F 5:00:40
2404 CHILOANE OUMA NMC 2793 F 5:00:45
2405 GERHARD VAN DER MERWE 9720 M 5:00:53
2406 ZELNA VERMOOTEN 9744 F 5:00:53
2407 SHARON PRETORIUS 10966 F 5:00:55
2408 MAXWELL NGWENYA ZITHANDE AC 2753 M 5:00:59
2409 SEBENZILE DLAMINI 11430 F 5:00:59
2410 HELNE KOTZE BOBBIES PRETORIA 2337 F 5:01:03
2411 GUY SHEPSTONE 10933 M 5:01:09
2412 LUCAS MAVUSO 10301 M 5:01:09
2413 KARINA DE BRUIN 11058 F 5:01:11
2414 MARCHE KOEGELENBERG 11152 F 5:01:14
2415 MATOME MOHLALA 8873 M 5:01:14
2416 DEBORAH GRAY 9073 F 5:01:15
2417 NOMVULELO LUSHABA NA 2507 F 5:01:21
2418 JUDITH LECWIDI 10160 F 5:01:25
2419 SBONGILE LUBISI 9549 F 5:01:26
2420 TINYIKO MALULEKE 2028 M 5:01:27
2421 EMMA SMITH 9691 F 5:01:30
2422 PATRICK DEVINE 11335 M 5:01:35
2423 MELANIE DEVINE 9210 F 5:01:35
2424 NDEMEKASE ANNIE TSELANE 9021 F 5:01:35
2425 BAILEY THOMSON 10176 M 5:01:45
2426 JOHAN KOTZE 9525 M 5:01:47
2427 TSHILIDZI MABOTE 8971 F 5:01:50
2428 STEPHNE TERBLANCHE 10558 F 5:02:03
2429 MORONGOA MORENA DPSA AC 2234 F 5:02:06
2430 DUDU MAJOLA 8635 F 5:02:09
2431 STANLEY MANGENA 11273 M 5:02:09
2432 MALESELA LEDWABA 8753 M 5:02:10
2433 MASEGO LETSHOLONYANE JUSAC 2368 F 5:02:11
2434 AURIEL LUVHENGO 9811 M 5:02:17
2435 SINENHLANHLA MYEZA VITALITY 11463 F 5:02:17
2436 MAMARETELE MKHOMBO 10263 F 5:02:22
2437 VELA NYEMBE 8978 F 5:02:37
2438 MELISSA-JANE DE LIMA 9211 F 5:02:38
2439 SONJA BOWER 8901 F 5:02:39
2440 ROBERT POTWANA MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 11402 M 5:02:46
2441 BOLTMAN DELISILE 2527 F 5:02:55
2442 MOFJATJI MAREMA NA 2276 M 5:02:57
2443 CHARLEEN PRETORIUS EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 8584 F 5:03:03
2444 KHAYA MPETHA VITALITY 2350 M 5:03:05
2445 CHERISE VAN DER VYVER 2524 F 5:03:06
2446 CHARLES VAN ROOI 2056 M 5:03:12
2447 FIONA MOHAMMED GOLDEN FOOT 2232 F 5:03:14
2448 JENNIFER DE KLERK 11018 F 5:03:15
2449 CATHERYN MEYER 9963 F 5:03:21
2450 FLOYD NGCWABE NA 2331 M 5:03:21
2451 THATO TOKO 8958 M 5:03:29
2452 CHARLEEN BORN 8574 F 5:03:33
2453 PERCY MOTSHOANE FAT CATS 11340 M 5:03:34
2454 JOHN MOLEFE MDLULI 8842 M 5:03:40
2455 MORRIS NDHLOVU 10341 M 5:03:43
2456 LOENEN COETZEE 10610 M 5:03:53
2457 LETITIA SHAW 10524 F 5:04:10
2458 MICHAEL VELIOTES 8831 M 5:04:13
2459 CRAIG DINGLE 9065 M 5:04:13
2460 COBUS PRETORIUS 10799 M 5:04:20
2461 CLAUDIO CATTELINO 10022 M 5:04:29
2462 JENNY YSSEL 10131 F 5:04:35
2463 MAHLATSE MAGABANE NA 11136 M 5:04:45
2464 MARUMO LEHLOHOMOLO NA 11328 M 5:04:45
2465 DUMISANI NKUNA TEAM VITALITY 2326 M 5:04:51
2466 KARLIEN COETZEE ALBERTON AAC 2425 F 5:05:02
2467 THABILE NARE 2005 F 5:05:07
2468 BENNIE BUYS 10713 M 5:05:25
2469 REBONE NTSIE TEAM VITALITY 2303 F 5:05:31
2470 MATTHEW DEWIT 10841 M 5:05:31
2471 ROALD LE ROUX 11400 M 5:05:44
2472 PRAVIN DUKKABH JACARANDA 2637 M 5:05:46
2473 NOKUTHULA YEBE TEAM VITALITY 2736 F 5:05:47
2474 JOHANNES MSIMANG 11370 M 5:05:48
2475 COREEN JOUBERT 9148 F 5:05:50
2476 PETRO LOMBARD HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON 2534 F 5:05:57
2477 KEENAN BOSCH 10074 M 5:06:15
2478 VERONICA HLOMELA 9495 F 5:06:18
2479 ALASTAIRE JACOBUS 9505 M 5:06:33
2480 BRETT COUTTS 8594 M 5:06:34
2481 SAM MASHABANE 9570 M 5:06:47
2482 THUSO NEMUGUMONI 10470 F 5:06:47
2483 NISHA ZAVERY 10379 F 5:06:49
2484 RODNEY MAHAZAGE CELTICS 2612 M 5:06:54
2485 LAUREN DALLY 10202 F 5:06:55
2486 CHRIS KRUGER 2742 M 5:06:59
2487 JOHANN BESTER 11038 M 5:07:08
2488 CHARLES KATZKE 15045 M 5:07:12
2489 ADELE LE ROUX 11095 F 5:07:12
2490 PIERRE LOMBARD 11356 M 5:07:12
2491 NONKQUBELO NDZUMO 9817 F 5:07:12
2492 THANDI ZONDI EMFULENI ATHLETICS CLUB 2008 F 5:07:40
2493 FRIKKIE LOUBSER 10021 M 5:07:50
2494 LINDA LOUBSER 10224 F 5:07:51
2495 KOBEDI NICHOLAS BOIKANYO 9031 M 5:07:54
2496 LINETTE WILKEN 8984 F 5:08:01
2497 PIKOLETU PAMBO 8880 F 5:08:07
2498 EUGENE GERHARDT 11492 M 5:08:16
2499 CHRIS TUCKER 8596 M 5:08:28
2500 KIRSTY TUCKER 8751 F 5:08:28
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2501 RORY POWER 10474 M 5:08:35
2502 PORTIA SHABA 11237 F 5:08:42
2503 ZOLA MAVUKA 2111 M 5:08:43
2504 MATTHEUS OOSTHUYSEN 10299 M 5:08:51
2505 MUHLE MASANGO 9569 M 5:08:54
2506 CLEMENT DLAMINI GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 11265 M 5:08:55
2507 LEBOGANG MOOKE BLACK DIAMOND 2211 F 5:09:10
2508 MVULENI QHENA 8668 M 5:09:14
2509 HAROON ABZAMJGE JACARANDA 2550 M 5:09:18
2510 REZA SALOOJEE JACARANDA ATHLETIC CLUB 10781 M 5:09:18
2511 LEILA GANI JACARANDA ATHLETICS CLUB 11097 F 5:09:18
2512 JACOBUS GIDEON THERON 10102 M 5:09:19
2513 LEON BOTHA 8768 M 5:09:41
2514 LOUISE VILJOEN 10963 F 5:09:49
2515 MICHELLE BERNDT 8832 F 5:09:50
2516 THATO MOTSEPE 11263 M 5:09:53
2517 LEBOGANG KEKANA 10380 F 5:09:57
2518 ROUNA SCHOEMAN MITTAL 10769 F 5:10:02
2519 AYANDA MVANDABA 8534 F 5:10:05
2520 CLIVE WHITLOW 8589 M 5:10:08
2521 MARY-ANN UBSDELL 9356 F 5:10:12
2522 NANDIPHA MANKUNGU 9247 F 5:10:15
2523 HEIN GERBER 8689 M 5:10:21
2524 AMANDA LIEBENBERG 9543 F 5:10:30
2525 MARY BENHURA 11190 F 5:10:39
2526 TEBOGO LENAGE 11092 M 5:10:46
2527 NOA NDLOVU 2512 M 5:10:52
2528 SIYABONGA ZWANE 10565 M 5:11:10
2529 GISELLE DU RAND 10029 F 5:11:14
2530 CHANTEL VAN DER MERWE 10766 F 5:11:16
2531 WILMA DU PLOOY AGAPE 2086 F 5:11:28
2532 CHRIS DU PREEZ HARTBEESPOORT 10870 M 5:11:33
2533 HILDA KGOETE 9814 F 5:11:38
2534 MEL BARNES NA 11215 F 5:11:52
2535 DAVID KLASEN 9521 M 5:11:55
2536 FRANCOIS MOLLER 9220 M 5:11:56
2537 MARYNA KLASEN 9522 F 5:11:56
2538 BRADLEY PARTRIDGE 9852 M 5:12:08
2539 GODFREY SOBINASE 9112 M 5:12:10
2540 HARRY MOYO KLASERE HAWKS 11264 M 5:12:17
2541 DANIE KRUGEL 11329 M 5:12:23
2542 VUSI MNGUNI 2069 M 5:12:43
2543 MALCOLM LIVINGSTONE 10999 M 5:12:47
2544 JENNY LIVINGSTONE 11112 F 5:12:47
2545 GERRIT WISSING 10639 M 5:12:52
2546 CRAIG STYBER 9700 M 5:13:03
2547 STEPHANIE TOMBS 8946 F 5:13:03
2548 ZANELE LEOPE 10655 F 5:13:18
2549 PETER LEKALA 8882 M 5:13:19
2550 TSHEPO RAMOHLALE ZWAKALA ATHLETIC CLUB 2035 M 5:13:19
2551 DENISE WEHMEYER 9792 F 5:13:22
2552 DIANA JANSEN 10847 F 5:13:22
2553 DEON EHLERS SAPS GAUTENG ATHLETICS 8611 M 5:13:23
2554 SYLVIE HARDY 9336 F 5:13:28
2555 EMMAH MANONG 9993 F 5:13:29
2556 SUZANNE BLIGNAUT NA 2173 F 5:13:30
2557 CANDICE THOMPSON 8561 F 5:13:38
2558 SONJA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 10547 F 5:13:39
2559 LEONORA VORSTER 9170 F 5:13:43
2560 MICHAEL MOLE 11232 M 5:13:44
2561 KATRINA DU TOIT 11059 F 5:13:45
2562 PAUL DIXON 9954 M 5:13:48
2563 COLIN SMITH 9914 M 5:13:48
2564 JANINE DE KOKER 11301 F 5:13:57
2565 CHARLOTTE BOSHOFF 9061 F 5:13:58
2566 ELZERI NEL 9992 F 5:14:05
2567 ETIENNE GERBER 10004 M 5:14:05
2568 ROKO POPICH AS EAGLES 11368 M 5:14:08
2569 HEATHER STANTON PERFORMANCE MIDAS RUNNING CLUB 8684 F 5:14:14
2570 MIEMIE RUDLING 11229 F 5:14:41
2571 TIMSWALO MOFOKENG PANORAMA 2454 M 5:14:47
2572 JOHAN VAN WYK 11039 M 5:15:01
2573 VORSTER JULIE QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 8737 F 5:15:35
2574 AKHONA NGWANYA 10365 F 5:15:41
2575 PAULINE KARFOR 9513 F 5:15:42
2576 DARREN KARFOR 9514 M 5:15:43
2577 SARAH HAKEN 10499 F 5:15:53
2578 TAKALANE BALEPILE 9392 F 5:15:54
2579 DAPHNE MUZUVA RUN/WALK FOR LIFE ZIM 9930 F 5:16:09
2580 AMOS DOCTOR MASANGO 2293 M 5:16:18
2581 COLIN THOMAS 9069 M 5:16:31
2582 NOKUBONGA MKHIZE 10383 F 5:16:34
2583 CHIQUITA FOSTER 9054 F 5:16:34
2584 HENDRIK POTGIETER 10434 M 5:16:35
2585 SIMPLISIO SHUMBA 11479 M 5:16:38
2586 SONWABO LAMULA 2515 M 5:16:38
2587 JAMES AINSWORTH 2797 M 5:16:59
2588 BRADLEY SCHRODER 8553 M 5:16:59
2589 ELIAS MAHUMA MORETELE 11450 M 5:17:11
2590 THAMSANQA GININDA 15046 F 5:17:24
2591 TONY TALJAARD 9348 M 5:17:37
2592 MOSITO MASHAPHA STANDARD BANK ATHLETICS CLUB 11259 M 5:18:10
2593 DEBORAH KIRKMAN 10832 F 5:18:21
2594 NOKWAZI NZUZA 11313 F 5:18:39
2595 DONOVAN JAGGER 9959 M 5:18:47
2596 SKYE OLIVANT 9329 F 5:18:49
2597 HENNIE GREYLING 10948 M 5:18:50
2598 LEANRI BOUWER PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 8552 F 5:18:57
2599 NTHABI MOLOI TEAM VITALITY 11321 F 5:19:07
2600 PENNY MLUNGWANA JHB METRO POLICE DEPT 2130 F 5:19:07
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2601 COLLEEN KRUGER 9915 F 5:19:12
2602 ABONGILE NYOKANA KAPCITY ATHLETICS CLUB 2315 F 5:19:13
2603 JOHAN VERMAAK RUNNING FAN 2748 M 5:19:32
2604 MULALO MATHODE 9227 M 5:19:33
2605 NKELE OLIPHANT 11305 F 5:19:56
2606 GEORGE SEALETSA 11323 M 5:19:58
2607 TINKIE NORTMANN 8964 F 5:20:01
2608 COLETTE CURLE 9436 F 5:20:04
2609 TRUDIE DU PLESSIS 9352 F 5:20:08
2610 XOLANI MADHLOPHE 9089 M 5:20:22
2611 BETTY MASHITISHO 9563 F 5:20:32
2612 MIKE HOLLINGTON 10077 M 5:20:35
2613 MAVIS MOKOTI 8844 F 5:20:37
2614 TANYA FERREIRA NEDBANK 8955 F 5:20:56
2615 SIPHO MOKOENA NA 11468 M 5:20:57
2616 PATRICK NDLOVU SASOL MARATHON CLUB 11334 M 5:21:16
2617 ANSLEY MINNAAR 2071 M 5:21:16
2618 NADINE FOUCHE NA 10659 F 5:21:21
2619 SUSARA (SARIE) NEL 10502 F 5:21:23
2620 RETHA BESTER NA 10717 F 5:21:23
2621 ELIZE DIECKMAN 9446 F 5:21:23
2622 SUZELLE ENGELS 9459 F 5:21:23
2623 MARGARET MOHULATSI 11243 F 5:21:38
2624 CLAIRE DEENY 8586 F 5:21:41
2625 TARRYN WILLIS 10575 F 5:21:42
2626 MEGAN BARRETT 9395 F 5:21:43
2627 GLEN KEKANA 9109 M 5:21:44
2628 THEO LEMMER 2011 M 5:21:49
2629 MPHO MOTHAMAHA ARCELORMITTAL 11260 M 5:21:58
2630 ZANDILE ADAMS 2102 F 5:22:01
2631 PULANE MOGOERE TSUTSUMANI ATHLETICS CLUB 11269 F 5:22:03
2632 JACQUI BURN 10120 F 5:22:05
2633 EILEEN FOUCHE RUNZANE 2584 F 5:22:21
2634 JACOB LEDWABA 8705 M 5:22:29
2635 TANIA THOMPSON 8953 F 5:22:35
2636 MARIA GANZIN DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB 11159 F 5:22:37
2637 GERTJIE DE BEER 2334 F 5:22:46
2638 HANNELIE DE HAAS 2441 F 5:22:50
2639 PASCEL LE ROUX 9256 M 5:23:07
2640 CHRISTA KRUGER SASOL MARATHON CLUB 10784 F 5:23:11
2641 GIDEON VAN DEN BERG 9105 M 5:23:30
2642 LYNELL SUMMERFIELD 9703 F 5:23:39
2643 KELLY SUMMERFIELD 9704 F 5:23:40
2644 LEZANNE BREDELL 8776 F 5:23:46
2645 LIEZL SCHOEMAN 11101 F 5:23:56
2646 BEN ESPACH 9461 M 5:24:05
2647 JONATHAN FELIX 8731 M 5:24:06
2648 STHA SUKUDE 10484 F 5:24:22
2649 RONELLE VAN DYK 10873 F 5:24:24
2650 JACQUES NIEMAND 8709 M 5:24:25
2651 MARINDA HARKER 9483 F 5:24:27
2652 LORINDA ROUX 8784 F 5:24:38
2653 NICO SCHUTTE 9676 M 5:24:38
2654 ETIENNE ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 8641 M 5:24:39
2655 DENISE SCHUTTE 9675 F 5:24:39
2656 LUCY MASILO 9572 F 5:24:46
2657 GRETA ENGELBRECHT 9458 F 5:25:01
2658 HANS JOYTHE 9122 M 5:25:12
2659 PENNY KHUMALO NEDBANK KZN 2352 F 5:25:13
2660 LUCY MABENA 11129 F 5:25:17
2661 MICHELLE FOUCHE 10322 F 5:25:29
2662 LOUIS JACQUES FOUCHE 10137 M 5:25:30
2663 NOMACAMAGU NGCAWENI 10745 F 5:25:48
2664 EUGEN GONDWE NA 2156 M 5:25:53
2665 KENSI NOBANDA 11065 F 5:26:14
2666 PELEBESE MAMAREGANE 9315 M 5:26:15
2667 ARTHUR TAMSEN VTM 10697 M 5:26:46
2668 CAROL MUIRHEAD 9043 F 5:26:57
2669 ALFRED THIBELA MINERALS A/C 10673 M 5:27:05
2670 BERNARD MATLHOLA NA 10715 M 5:27:08
2671 LUCRECIA MATHOSA 9576 F 5:27:11
2672 ZANDILE DETSEGO 10882 F 5:27:14
2673 PATRICK LESHALABE 9966 M 5:27:15
2674 NOMTHANDAZO HLATSHWAYO 9494 F 5:27:15
2675 RETHA DU TOIT 8634 F 5:27:24
2676 ELIZABETH MLABA 2053 F 5:27:27
2677 KUDA HAKUTANGWI 9481 M 5:27:34
2678 STEPHAN VAN BAALEN NA 11472 M 5:27:38
2679 TOINETTE VAN DER MERWE 10603 F 5:27:42
2680 PAUL MCCLOGHRIE 8874 M 5:27:58
2681 NICOLENE GERICKE 10373 F 5:28:00
2682 MOITOI SEKHUTHE SOWETO CABAL 2200 F 5:28:04
2683 ABDULAZIZ JOOSUB ACRW 10859 M 5:28:10
2684 SELLO MOKANYANE 9331 M 5:28:46
2685 THOMAS ROOS 2041 M 5:28:53
2686 THABISILE NDLOVU 9615 F 5:28:57
2687 SUZETTE VAN STADEN 2094 F 5:29:00
2688 WILLIE VAN STADEN 2093 M 5:29:00
2689 PADMANI GOVENDER 9264 F 5:29:23
2690 KARLIEN VAN BURICK 10169 F 5:29:32
2691 CINDY DAVEL 9901 F 5:29:32
2692 PATRICIA ENGELBRECHT 9257 F 5:29:52
2693 THERESA HIBBERD 9492 F 5:30:06
2694 ALISON HERWIG 8517 F 5:30:18
2695 HLOPHE SKOSANA 10043 F 5:30:26
2696 ELSJE CROUCAMP KHOSA 2380 F 5:30:38
2697 DONNY SEMPLE 8919 M 5:30:54
2698 ZONDI LUSIBANE 15047 M 5:30:57
2699 GRANT WILLIAMS 8675 M 5:31:11
2700 MARISSA MULLER 8630 F 5:31:11
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2701 WILLIE STEYN RUNVATION AC 2082 M 5:31:11
2702 C SHIPALANA NA 11209 F 5:31:16
2703 ANDREW CHRISTIE 9769 M 5:31:20
2704 SIBONGILE MOREMI DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICES 10731 F 5:31:31
2705 JC VAN HEERDEN 9726 M 5:31:47
2706 MARILYN JORDAAN 8811 F 5:32:04
2707 MARIEL KRUGER 10271 F 5:32:05
2708 FREDERICK PILCH BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 8881 M 5:32:16
2709 BAKANG MOTLAPELE 11261 M 5:32:24
2710 BRETT LANE 9858 M 5:32:31
2711 BERTHA SCHACK 9672 F 5:32:50
2712 DERIK VAN DER LINDE NA 2143 M 5:33:07
2713 JANE VAN DER LINDE NA 2196 F 5:33:07
2714 JACOB HERBST 8564 M 5:33:14
2715 TRISH BOTTON 10596 F 5:34:18
2716 ELIZE CRONJE 9434 F 5:34:27
2717 NOMCEBO NWAMBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 2602 F 5:34:27
2718 CHEYENNE MCCALLUM 9889 F 5:34:32
2719 ROAAN VORSTER 9289 M 5:34:33
2720 MANTSHADI MOLOI 8804 F 5:34:37
2721 NAMHLA MATISO 10538 F 5:34:37
2722 MANDISA NYATHIKAZI 9218 F 5:34:38
2723 HERBERT SHILUVANI NA 11444 M 5:35:07
2724 NOMSA POTWANA 11315 F 5:36:09
2725 MOTSHABI MORULANE BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB 2373 F 5:36:11
2726 MARIUS DE LANGE 10278 M 5:36:42
2727 SIBONGILE MORE 10531 F 5:36:43
2728 ENNA PERDOMO 9091 F 5:36:45
2729 SANTA FALKNER 2503 F 5:37:05
2730 TIENIE VAN RENSBURG 2018 M 5:37:06
2731 KENALEMANG MORATA NONE 2355 F 5:37:16
2732 KEITUMETSE MONAHENG 10191 F 5:37:24
2733 MBALI NGCOBO 8825 F 5:37:24
2734 LINDELANI NYATHIKAZI 9181 M 5:37:31
2735 SONETTE DE BEER 9237 F 5:37:32
2736 NICOS MAVRODARIS FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 11299 M 5:37:35
2737 CLAUDE SWATS 9706 F 5:37:35
2738 MARELIZE VAN WYNGAARDT 10857 F 5:37:37
2739 MICHELLE SMITH 11226 F 5:37:40
2740 NTANISENI NDOU NA 10856 M 5:38:53
2741 TSHEPISOI MAJORO MPSAPS 2651 F 5:38:53
2742 PETRO HARDWICK 10814 F 5:39:13
2743 NOZIPHO LESELA 9250 F 5:39:15
2744 LEWELLYN BESTER NA 2087 F 5:39:32
2745 SUZAN OSBORNE NA 11485 F 5:39:32
2746 DANIE BADENHORST AKASIA 10828 M 5:39:35
2747 NICK ICELY 10086 M 5:39:51
2748 MTEBULE GEBUZA NA 11275 M 5:40:06
2749 MOLOGADI MASHITOA 10335 F 5:40:13
2750 COBUS VAN NIEKERK 2780 M 5:40:19
2751 JOEY PETERS 10422 F 5:40:20
2752 PASCAL NGWERUME 2800 M 5:40:24
2753 ERNA BORAINE 9975 F 5:40:45
2754 ALISTAIR CHIBI TEMP 2317 M 5:41:13
2755 JUSTIN POWRIE 10122 M 5:41:24
2756 WERNER POTGIETER 2078 M 5:41:29
2757 NOBUHLE STENGE OVERTAKERS 11320 F 5:41:51
2758 SIZA PHOCHANA 11457 F 5:41:59
2759 RAPSON MALATJI 2109 M 5:42:02
2760 THANDAZA DLULANE 10584 F 5:42:04
2761 GERALD KROUKAMP 11283 M 5:42:23
2762 GARY STREEK 10915 M 5:42:23
2763 HENNIE VENTER 10950 M 5:42:23
2764 HEIN HEFER RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 2167 M 5:42:24
2765 LANI BOTHA 8759 F 5:42:24
2766 BERNADETTE TEIXEIRA 10441 F 5:42:24
2767 ANGELA BEASLEY STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB SPRING 8869 F 5:42:24
2768 GUGU MALAZA 2721 F 5:42:30
2769 SHAUN FOURACRES 10522 M 5:42:31
2770 KERRI FOURACRES 10180 F 5:42:33
2771 SIBONGILE DUBE 9316 F 5:42:54
2772 HELEN TAYLOR 10061 F 5:43:03
2773 MICHIEL DU TOIT VOORTREKKER MOMUMENT 11227 M 5:43:04
2774 MOLE MOLAHLEGI 2473 M 5:43:20
2775 SHARLENE GAGIANO KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 8923 F 5:43:32
2776 EPHRAIM LEDWABA 10888 M 5:43:32
2777 CHRISSIE DU BARRY 9894 F 5:43:37
2778 SUZETTE PRINSLOO 9650 F 5:44:07
2779 SHANTELL PHETLHE 9080 F 5:44:07
2780 ZACHDA PRINSLOO 9653 F 5:44:08
2781 PRECIOUS HLABISA 11292 F 5:44:26
2782 MOTINGWE MORE EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB 11086 M 5:44:26
2783 HAGAI PENKAR 9640 M 5:44:32
2784 LUCAS SEKATI PMWC 2400 M 5:44:42
2785 DIPESH JOGI 10860 M 5:44:48
2786 GOODWILL SIPHO NTULI 2624 M 5:45:00
2787 BRENDA SWART 9058 F 5:45:18
2788 MARK CLULOW 9208 M 5:46:52
2789 THABO SIBANDE 11447 M 5:47:02
2790 DIKELEDI MTHIMKHULA 8620 F 5:47:04
2791 MARIUS BOUWER 8826 M 5:47:08
2792 KEN SWETTENHAM 11063 M 5:47:23
2793 NCEDO NGWEVELA 9238 M 5:47:25
2794 DRIKKA NYAKANE 2683 F 5:47:27
2795 RENE FARRELL 11391 F 5:47:27
2796 LYNEL VANZYL 9739 F 5:47:30
2797 NKANYEZI MNSINI LEGOGOLE 2631 M 5:47:32
2798 ANELE SCHULTZ 9011 F 5:48:02
2799 HLENGIWE KHUMALO ANGLO AMERICAN 2650 M 5:48:53
2800 SALOME MEIRING 11211 F 5:49:48
 
Place Name Club Bib No Gender Total Time
2801 MARIX VENTER 2060 F 5:50:16
2802 HESTER KORFF NA 10953 F 5:50:17
2803 HESTER MERRITT 10067 F 5:50:17
2804 SBONGILE MASUNGINI 10472 F 5:50:26
2805 KATHERINE MADLEY 9188 F 5:50:46
2806 TREVOR NETSHIOMBO IRENE 2297 F 5:51:52
2807 ZANDILE NKUTHA 9245 F 5:51:53
2808 STEPHAN HEYMANS 11471 M 5:51:57
2809 ISABELLE VAN DER SCHYF 8702 F 5:52:56
2810 MARIUS VAN RENSBURG 8813 M 5:52:57
2811 ELNIE LAKER 10880 F 5:53:16
2812 CARA-LEIGH VAN RULER 10747 F 5:53:16
2813 CAROLIE NORTJE 9626 F 5:53:17
2814 ADECIA MLOMBO 10791 F 5:53:39
2815 JURIE HAYES 10163 M 5:53:42
2816 MKHUMBUZI MBENSE 2685 M 5:53:48
2817 TSELISO MOROENYANE CSIR RUNNING 2372 M 5:53:51
2818 MANDLA MNISI GALESHEWE STRIDERS 2681 M 5:54:04
2819 LILIZE ERASMUS 11102 F 5:54:29
2820 ELELWANI MANAGA 8651 F 5:54:34
2821 MARIAAN GROBLER 8808 F 5:54:53
2822 EAMONN QUINN 9656 M 5:55:03
2823 WILLIAM FOSTER 10778 M 5:55:48
2824 RENE VISSER 10442 F 5:55:53
2825 GREGORY CLEEVE-EDWARDS 9116 M 5:56:43
2826 MIKE SUMMERFIELD 9702 M 5:56:43
2827 JACQUELINE KRUGER 2452 F 5:57:28
2828 ELIZABETH BOTHMA 10229 F 5:57:32
2829 ANDREA KRAUSHAAR 8523 F 5:57:45
2830 MARIET STEINMANN 11160 F 5:58:18
2831 MARY LEAH SHIBANDA 9684 F 5:58:50
2832 ADRI TALJAARD 10670 F 6:00:17
2833 VUSI MABILISA 11107 M 6:00:39
2834 KEVIN MCCALLUM 10183 M 6:00:40
2835 PETRO VAN RENSBURG 11343 F 6:00:50
2836 SYBILLE MCCLOGHRIE 8727 F 6:02:04
2837 HELEN DE KOCK 8687 F 6:02:21
2838 LISA PARK 8872 F 6:02:51
2839 JOHAN MYBURGH 11035 M 6:02:55
2840 VIKOUX ROUX 11408 M 6:02:58
2841 MARIAAN STEINMANN 10269 F 6:02:59
2842 HERCULES ERASMUS 10964 M 6:05:56
2843 TRACY VALLY 9350 F 6:06:04
2844 KHOLOFELO MOTADI VITALITY 2585 F 6:08:08
2845 MAMDTIDI MATLEJOANE NA 11200 M 6:10:17
2846 BERNICE BESTER 10707 F 6:11:50
2847 JOHANN PRETORIUS 10983 M 6:14:52
2848 BHEKINE NKAMBULE 2690 F 6:17:07
2849 LERATO MOLETSANE 9596 F 6:17:54
2850 MONIQUE ORTON 9635 F 6:18:58
2851 GAENOR LEE SHONG 9107 F 6:20:04
2852 ERIK SNYMAN 9108 M 6:20:05
2853 JOHAN DREYER 9989 M 6:20:08
2854 NAOMI WAGENAAR 9232 F 6:20:21
2855 ANDREW POTTS 8886 M 6:23:14
2856 THEMBA NTULI FARANANI AC 2407 M 6:24:52
2857 NOKUTHULA MBENSE NA 10879 F 6:24:53
2858 MAY VAN DER WALT 2702 F 6:24:54
2859 MELLENEFI LOUW 10314 M 6:26:57
2860 CHENE KRUGER 9053 F 6:27:14
2861 MAPULA G NGOEPE 9620 F 6:38:45
2862 MBHEKENI MTSHALI TEAM VITALITY 10722 M 6:44:48
2863 LINDIWE MOTSHWENI 8783 F 7:05:34
2864 EGNES NOMPI SHIBA 8866 F 7:08:34
DQ MARTHA NTUTA TEAM VITALITY 11168 F 2:35:16
DQ PINANI MAPHANGA NA 2182 M 3:14:44