www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1 - 21Km

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA - www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Kaapsehoop 21Km

Top

Junior - Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MIA NICHOL FAKU CHIEFS 7591 176 1:49:26
2 CHANTELLE SCHULZ 6618 202 1:51:19
3 ESTI KEMP 7681 341 1:58:47
4 MARI DE BEER 7303 361 2:00:24
5 LAETITIA BUURMAN 6941 420 2:02:56
6 CARISSA SCHUBERT 6972 681 2:13:43
7 CARIEN WESSELS 6823 715 2:15:31
8 TARRYN CAMPBELL 1268 780 2:18:04
9 THATO TSITA KHETHIS KICKERS 7507 782 2:18:11
10 ANGELIQUE JADE WRIGHT 1319 832 2:20:27
11 ROXZANE DIAB 7443 928 2:25:22
12 AKOPO AFRICA 6515 942 2:26:04
13 SIBONGILE METSING 6582 1080 2:32:43
14 KELLY ANSARA 6917 1101 2:34:22
15 BONGIWE MOKOENA 1378 1118 2:36:11
16 ASHA SEETHA 6557 1156 2:38:59
17 MAR-LOUISE GREEFF 1221 1188 2:41:21
18 CORLIA VAN GASS 6672 1369 3:01:06
19 CHERYL CLARK 6622 1388 3:08:40
20 LEBOGANG MALULEKA 6952 1455 3:40:49
21 ROBYN HOFFMAN 7577 1468 3:55:08
Top

Senior - Female 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ELRIA MUNRO 1240 35 1:32:38
2 DONNA GREEN 7881 42 1:34:05
3 MELANDIE TALJAARDT TUKS 7806 58 1:36:51
4 CLAUDIA NOGUEIRA 1399 61 1:37:26
5 RIA POTGIETER 7172 69 1:38:54
6 ANEL LABUSCHAGNE 6539 72 1:39:20
7 INGE VAN DYK LVCC 7813 74 1:39:26
8 NATASCHA COPE 7204 78 1:40:15
9 CIAN OLDKNOW 7755 80 1:40:28
10 TRACIE HARBINSON 1294 85 1:40:48
11 HJANINE VAN ROOYEN 7895 89 1:41:00
12 RACHELLE ERASMUS BOKSBURG AC 7646 91 1:41:13
13 ANJA HEENOP 1451 93 1:41:37
14 ANGELA DE GOUVEIA HARTBEESPOORT MK 7869 94 1:41:40
15 CLAUDIA DE HAAS 6647 99 1:42:34
16 MONCHERI BRONKHORST 7347 104 1:43:26
17 ANICA CILLIERS 1347 112 1:43:52
18 SEUGNET VAN DER MERWE BORN2RUN 7611 116 1:44:06
19 VERA CAHI 7528 124 1:44:50
20 EMMA ROGERSON 7679 128 1:45:14
21 JENEEN MANDERS NA 7582 133 1:45:54
22 NOYOLO TSHANGELA 1246 144 1:47:02
23 NICOLE TORRINGTON 7098 149 1:47:17
24 LIESL BOTHMA 7010 151 1:47:34
25 LISA SLABBERT 7588 160 1:48:24
26 JULIE MAIL 6686 162 1:48:34
27 ANNEMARIE LINDE GREEN MILE 1352 164 1:48:41
28 JALANI WESSELS 7217 174 1:49:25
29 BEATRIX KENNEDY 1369 187 1:50:28
30 ALLISON BLACK 1340 188 1:50:29
31 ANKE VOGES 7892 191 1:50:47
32 SIMOUR LE MAITRE 1219 194 1:50:49
33 ANNELIE DOLLEMBERG 7851 208 1:51:35
34 SUSAN ROELOFSE LVCC 7609 212 1:52:02
35 SARAH PELLEBOER 7454 221 1:52:36
36 DAVID CHAMBERLAIN 6799 233 1:53:18
37 VICKY SCHUTTE 7529 238 1:53:40
38 ERIKA VICTOR 7874 243 1:53:54
39 LIEZL AYLWARD 15020 248 1:54:17
40 NOMAQWI NGOBESI 7888 255 1:54:38
41 BIANCA DE VILLIERS 7684 260 1:55:07
42 JESSICA RODER ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 7224 265 1:55:23
43 BAILEY MACDIARMID 6835 273 1:55:47
44 PHILIPPA BAXTER 7597 275 1:55:54
45 AMY LAGESSE DURBAN RUNNER AC 7552 283 1:56:29
46 THERIZA SCHULLZ 7824 287 1:56:35
47 DOLENE VAN DER BERG 1443 291 1:56:58
48 SHANE MAYTHAM 7047 293 1:57:04
49 SITANDIWE MOGOLOZELI ESKOM 639 294 1:57:09
50 EUNICE COETJEE NA 1463 296 1:57:12
51 CHARLENE KLOPPER 729 306 1:57:37
52 MATENJA CIELIO 1410 307 1:57:37
53 ANDRIETTE VAN IMMERZEEL LVCC 1346 309 1:57:41
54 GLORIA KHUMAB 651 311 1:57:45
55 ERNA VOSLOO 6749 312 1:57:48
56 CORNELIA JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6664 315 1:57:57
57 CINDY TERBLANCHE 741 317 1:57:58
58 ADRIANN BERGH 6504 321 1:58:04
59 RENE BEYERS 7816 323 1:58:05
60 MANDA SCHOEMAN 6779 324 1:58:06
61 KEKELETSO REMONE 707 325 1:58:07
62 LIZ NAUDE 7776 331 1:58:21
63 MICHELLE MAREE 7759 332 1:58:21
64 ANNA OOSTHUIZEN 7819 335 1:58:28
65 CINDI GAGIANO 15016 340 1:58:40
66 YOLANDE BOTHMA 7124 349 1:59:28
67 LECIA STEELE 7141 350 1:59:28
68 ANCOIS NEL 1344 352 1:59:38
69 MARIZEL CILLIERS 7319 353 1:59:47
70 SHELISE DEWING 7463 355 1:59:47
71 TARRYN SEAGRAM 1270 356 1:59:57
72 CHERYL WHELAN 6649 359 2:00:12
73 THEMBI THEMBI 1279 366 2:00:48
74 MELANIE VAN ROOYEN 7338 371 2:01:21
75 KIRSTEN MORRISON GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB 7661 379 2:01:33
76 MALESA SHABANGU 7835 381 2:01:45
77 KELLY HERWEG 6918 384 2:01:47
78 LOUISE HAGGARD ESKOM 7574 386 2:01:50
79 JACLYN PRATT 7211 388 2:01:53
80 LYNN ANNE GORDHAN 6544 389 2:01:53
81 NALINE DU PLESSIS 7362 392 2:01:56
82 NICOLE FERNANDES 1494 394 2:01:57
83 BETHANY PARKER 7836 402 2:02:19
84 SONJA HUYSAMEN 7472 403 2:02:25
85 JODI PRIOR 6886 408 2:02:40
86 RENSKE KRIEL 7157 410 2:02:43
87 WILLEMIEN LEE 1310 414 2:02:48
88 MAGDEL FURTER 7005 416 2:02:49
89 NARISSA DUVENHAGE 7718 418 2:02:51
90 MARIE JAY 7024 425 2:03:05
91 YOLANDE ENGELBRECHT 1322 434 2:03:31
92 ALEX CULLINAN 1337 437 2:03:39
93 OLDIVANDA BACAR 7112 438 2:03:40
94 VALENE THEUNISSEN 7202 448 2:04:18
95 KATHRYN BAILEY 6915 457 2:04:44
96 ALLYSON CAIRNS 1388 458 2:04:44
97 CHERI MARSHALL 6621 460 2:04:50
98 CARIN DELPORT 6603 461 2:04:53
99 CHANTELLE OOSTHUIZEN 7116 462 2:04:53
100 TRACY FARMER 1295 463 2:04:57
101 SONICA REICHERT 1228 465 2:05:00
102 GAIL CAMERON 1476 468 2:05:02
103 DANELLE PRETORIUS 7744 471 2:05:14
104 FAAIZA MAYET 1464 480 2:05:28
105 NICOLA HOPWOOD 7379 482 2:05:44
106 ELMARI DU PREEZ 6732 483 2:05:48
107 CELESTE OOSTHUIZEN 15014 488 2:06:03
108 THINA WOLMARANS HOEDSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 7502 489 2:06:03
109 LUCY MCKENZIE 6989 493 2:06:09
110 NTOKOZO SABELA TEAM VITALITY 7392 494 2:06:20
111 INAMARI HEUER 7203 495 2:06:28
112 CLAIRE OMAHONY 6806 497 2:06:28
113 LIZELLE BOTHA 7256 507 2:06:49
114 RENE MEINTJES 7434 516 2:07:14
115 CHRISTY PARKINS 1408 522 2:07:40
116 CHANTAL DOS SANTOS 6617 525 2:07:48
117 STELLA JAMES 1204 529 2:07:58
118 ZWELI MBUTSHA NEDBANK 7829 531 2:08:02
119 SARAH COURTNEY 7199 538 2:08:08
120 LUCY ROBINSON 7281 539 2:08:08
121 LIZZY TSHABALAL 7273 542 2:08:11
122 SEUGNET MILLER 1205 544 2:08:12
123 VANESSA ANLEY 1299 545 2:08:13
124 IA VAN SCHALKWYK 6834 546 2:08:14
125 GILLIAN SCORGIE 6798 547 2:08:14
126 JUSTINE MARTIN 6906 548 2:08:15
127 ESTHER PRETORIUS 6742 559 2:08:52
128 MARINA COETZEE 1220 560 2:08:55
129 JEANE RETIEF 7220 563 2:08:59
130 JONI MCDONALD 6935 567 2:09:02
131 ALBERTA WAMELINK 6569 569 2:09:19
132 CLAUDIA VOGET 6646 570 2:09:21
133 CHARLOTTE GERICKE 7561 572 2:09:25
134 LEONIE POTGIETER ERMELO MARATHON CLUB 7351 574 2:09:30
135 DESIRE PRETORIUS NA 1436 577 2:09:46
136 CHANTELLE GLASS 7729 579 2:09:48
137 ROSLYN EDGECOMB 7705 582 2:09:51
138 OLIVIA VAN ROOYEN NA 7395 583 2:09:52
139 FARYN JAGO 6758 587 2:10:01
140 CLAUDETTE SUZAN ROBERTS 7121 589 2:10:06
141 SANRI VAN HEERDEN 7197 593 2:10:13
142 YOLANDI DU TOIT NA 7627 595 2:10:15
143 CORNELIA BASSON NA 7560 596 2:10:16
144 MARISE LE ROUX-HOLSCHER 7313 597 2:10:17
145 TARYN LEE SCHILD 7669 598 2:10:24
146 MULALO TSHIVHILINGE SADF 7867 599 2:10:27
147 KATE MCFARLANE 7244 604 2:10:47
148 XERENE WAHL 7565 605 2:10:50
149 LIZEL SIMPSON 7712 611 2:10:56
150 CORINNE ELS 6660 612 2:10:56
151 MARIANA GAHLER 7022 613 2:11:00
152 LIDIA STRYDOM 7543 621 2:11:26
153 JEAN MATHESON 679 622 2:11:27
154 MONIQUE LINES 7770 623 2:11:27
155 MARELIE DE WET 1379 625 2:11:35
156 JOANNA BOWES 6884 648 2:12:29
157 HELANDI CALACE IRNE 2616 653 2:12:40
158 MICHELLE LUBBE IRENE 2615 654 2:12:40
159 KELLY MCCALLUM 694 660 2:13:02
160 EMELDA LEDWABA 6737 661 2:13:05
161 MEGAN CLERK DISCOVERY 7334 662 2:13:06
162 CINDY KRIEL 6638 670 2:13:26
163 NOZWELAKHE MAMBA 7111 673 2:13:28
164 GUNILE CHUMA NMC 715 674 2:13:28
165 CARYN BAA D 6607 675 2:13:29
166 SILKE LOUW 1216 678 2:13:38
167 CHRISTELLE JONKER NA 7545 680 2:13:42
168 PETRO RIEKERT 7128 682 2:13:56
169 KIM COUTTS 6667 692 2:14:21
170 NELMARIE KAPP 6844 696 2:14:27
171 MIA VAN DEN BERG 7339 703 2:14:55
172 BARBARA DA COSTA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 1364 704 2:14:58
173 HANNELIE VENTER 6832 708 2:15:15
174 PANAYOTA GALANAKIS 6775 710 2:15:17
175 MARIETA ZIERVOGEL NONE 7307 711 2:15:20
176 CORA LE ROUX 687 712 2:15:24
177 BELINDA VILJOEN 7535 713 2:15:27
178 SAMANTHA JESSIMAN 6560 717 2:15:38
179 SALOMIE WALLENSE 7772 720 2:15:41
180 EUNANDA FOURIE 7773 721 2:15:41
181 KARIEN MEYER 7241 723 2:15:44
182 LIKA MYBURGH PHOBIANS 7269 727 2:15:57
183 TARRYN MCGUINNESS 1267 729 2:15:58
184 GERDI MULDER 6774 731 2:16:06
185 TAMMY GREEF 7490 732 2:16:08
186 LYNDALL HERBST-DICKENS 7285 734 2:16:09
187 DOMINIQUE DONALD 1234 736 2:16:17
188 CLARISSA VAN WEZEL 1412 739 2:16:22
189 YVONNE GREEFF 7548 743 2:16:33
190 ANNELIE WESSELS 7846 744 2:16:33
191 CORNE TALJAARD AVT 7460 746 2:16:34
192 CARLA DE BRUIN 1281 748 2:16:38
193 MICHELLE STOWELL 7671 753 2:17:04
194 CHLOE WILMOT 6648 759 2:17:11
195 LOURIKA ESTERHUYSEN 6757 765 2:17:21
196 ANIKA VAN HUYSSTEEN LVCC 1478 770 2:17:42
197 TELANIE VENTER IRENE 737 774 2:17:57
198 MICHEL COETZER 7061 784 2:18:13
199 LINDSEY SCHWARTZ 7272 787 2:18:19
200 MARLI MALAN 7039 794 2:18:52
201 STEPHANIE J JANSE VAN RENSBURG 1244 795 2:18:52
202 NORMA PAGE 6837 810 2:19:25
203 HESTER LE ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE 652 811 2:19:34
204 JUSTINE DU PLESSIS 6668 820 2:19:51
205 CORRENE KELLY OLD EDWARDIAN 7564 822 2:19:57
206 DALENE BOTHA 15017 826 2:20:07
207 MEGAN ROBERTS 7616 834 2:20:29
208 CINDY FROST 6639 843 2:20:56
209 MARIET LOUW 685 844 2:21:02
210 JESSIE STONE 6554 847 2:21:19
211 MADELYNN DUVENHAGE 7004 848 2:21:19
212 CARRIE-ANN WALLS 6605 855 2:21:44
213 LIZELLE SWANEPOEL 6976 857 2:21:44
214 DAWN NAYLOR 1430 859 2:21:52
215 MELANIE DE BEER 7337 862 2:21:57
216 CHRISTINE STRYDOM 6631 868 2:22:27
217 TINETTE LUBBE 7506 869 2:22:35
218 MARIJKE BOONZAAIER 7184 872 2:22:38
219 PUMZILE MATSINHE NA 7329 879 2:22:48
220 LIEZEL ANDERSON KRUGERSDORP ROAN RUNNERS 7587 890 2:23:24
221 RIALIZE POTGIETER 7688 893 2:23:43
222 MARLIZE MOSTERT 676 898 2:23:59
223 CLAIRE UREN 6643 903 2:24:13
224 ALISON KENNEDY 1339 904 2:24:13
225 TRACEY WESCHKE 7697 907 2:24:22
226 CAITLIN SUGDEN 6600 909 2:24:30
227 YOLANDIE TURNER 1324 912 2:24:37
228 KHOMOTSO MABULA 6929 919 2:24:59
229 SHANDI DU PLESSIS 1256 921 2:25:15
230 KERRY ERIKSSON 6920 923 2:25:17
231 LEANDRI VAN DER BERG 6951 926 2:25:18
232 LELANI JANSEN 6981 932 2:25:25
233 DANISILE LUKHELE 7393 935 2:25:38
234 DALENE CRONJE 6678 936 2:25:45
235 MELANIE HAYLOCK 7336 946 2:26:19
236 CERELIA JACKSON 6615 947 2:26:21
237 YVETTE BOTHA 1381 951 2:26:25
238 CARLA BEZUIDENHOUT 6575 958 2:26:36
239 STACY FREEMAN 1235 961 2:26:44
240 DANIELLE LE RICHE 6683 962 2:26:47
241 CANDICE FERNANDES KEMPTON CLUB 7648 969 2:27:02
242 JO-MARI BOTHA 7234 972 2:27:10
243 NADIA VAN RENSBURG ARCELLOR MITTAL 7323 977 2:27:27
244 WIMARI VORSTER 1314 979 2:27:37
245 CORNEI SPIES 6665 985 2:28:07
246 MARIKE BOUDOURIS 7029 986 2:28:07
247 JULIE VAN DER MEULEN 7057 990 2:28:16
248 ALMA NORTJE 6525 999 2:28:39
249 LYNN BREET 6997 1000 2:28:39
250 TERSIA ODENDAAL 1273 1001 2:28:39
251 BRONWYN MANDICH 6593 1007 2:28:58
252 CARA TERBLANCHE NEDBANK 1392 1008 2:28:58
253 MAITZA GOWER 7864 1009 2:29:00
254 ROXY JUBY 6704 1018 2:29:31
255 ARETHA ERASMUS 6553 1020 2:29:42
256 ULINDI DE LANGE 7522 1025 2:30:00
257 MARLIEN ELS 7325 1030 2:30:21
258 CHERINA DU TOIT NONE 1403 1031 2:30:21
259 CARIKE GERBER 6601 1035 2:30:30
260 NELMARIE MILJO NA 7373 1039 2:30:33
261 LYNETTE BURGER NA 1426 1040 2:30:33
262 CINDIE VAN ROOYEN 6637 1045 2:30:42
263 JEANINE SCHUTTE 15002 1046 2:30:45
264 MARZANNR VAN ZYL 7677 1047 2:30:49
265 DERRYN VAN STADEN 6705 1049 2:31:00
266 MOKGAETJI TLOLANE MIWAY 7346 1050 2:31:02
267 ZUKI WILLIE 7551 1051 2:31:02
268 PHATHISWA BAM 7642 1054 2:31:24
269 ZOLISWA JACK 7676 1055 2:31:25
270 JUANI WILLE 7238 1058 2:31:33
271 KIM WESTLEY 6925 1064 2:32:08
272 TANITA LABUSCHAGNE 1265 1081 2:32:45
273 CARIN WEAVER 6602 1085 2:33:08
274 LAURA JOHNSON 1289 1086 2:33:08
275 LAURA EVERSON 6945 1093 2:33:30
276 CARINA REID 7152 1094 2:33:30
277 NOBUHLOBO MAFU 7108 1095 2:33:42
278 JENNIFER REX 7223 1100 2:33:59
279 CELESTE ESQUINO 6613 1106 2:34:59
280 CACI RADLEY 6609 1107 2:35:00
281 GABRIELLA DI GASPERO 1475 1110 2:35:18
282 LERATO MAHAU 7259 1117 2:36:11
283 NICOLE DAY 7382 1121 2:36:21
284 NATASHA JACKSON 1271 1122 2:36:22
285 ADEL OOSTHUIZEN 1331 1123 2:36:24
286 KGOTLELELO SEERAME NA 7247 1125 2:36:40
287 CANDIS-LEIGH MUSAUS 7081 1128 2:36:56
288 THABILE MANYATSI 7495 1129 2:36:57
289 JENNI HASLAM RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 7581 1135 2:37:29
290 CHRISANE MUNNIK 6626 1136 2:37:43
291 GUSTER SIBUYI DPSA AC 1490 1139 2:38:00
292 TARRYN VAN DER MERWE 6782 1144 2:38:14
293 NOMPHELO SIKOLO 7763 1148 2:38:33
294 ALICE NMAKWENA SIBIYA 6521 1149 2:38:35
295 NATASHA WALSH MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 7366 1154 2:38:45
296 TRISH PEETZ MIDDLEBURG 7621 1155 2:38:45
297 KATE HUMA 7245 1158 2:39:11
298 MICHELLE KOEN NA 7341 1159 2:39:12
299 BARBARA HASSINK NA 1365 1160 2:39:12
300 NOKUTHULA MAFENUKA 7390 1168 2:39:43
301 POLLEN MATHABE PUBLIC WORKS 703 1170 2:40:01
302 MARGUERITE BOTHA 7016 1173 2:40:06
303 MELISSA CAMPBELL 7058 1174 2:40:07
304 ZANELE MALAZA 7745 1185 2:40:51
305 GERY BENTO 2523 1192 2:41:53
306 GENEVIEVE HARDY 6788 1196 2:42:24
307 GUGULETHU ZUMA 1326 1199 2:42:31
308 KGOALE NTABERG 735 1202 2:42:47
309 MARISA VAN DER MERWE 7312 1208 2:43:16
310 EMMA GOUGH 6804 1213 2:43:29
311 DANISILE MATHEBULA 7231 1214 2:43:39
312 KIM PRECIOUS NGCAMPHALALA 1217 1224 2:44:30
313 YVONNE DUBE NA 1448 1225 2:44:41
314 AMY TAYLOR OFCOLACO HARRIERS 7556 1228 2:44:50
315 IRENE MAKHAFULA 1321 1229 2:44:50
316 GWYNEDD PETERS 6812 1233 2:45:07
317 MELANIE JONES 7782 1235 2:45:12
318 MADELAINE STORM 7003 1240 2:45:33
319 LUZANE JOUBERT 7703 1242 2:45:35
320 ROSE HAMILTON 724 1245 2:46:06
321 JENNY-LEE HAVEMANN NA 7227 1247 2:46:11
322 DALE LINSTROM 6677 1251 2:46:28
323 JEANETTE DE BLANCHE 6868 1252 2:46:52
324 SHONA PARKER 6514 1256 2:47:22
325 THANDI MBATSANE 7496 1257 2:47:41
326 RETA CLAASSENS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 7426 1266 2:48:24
327 YOLANDA STEENKAMP 15024 1271 2:48:35
328 MAVIS HEIN 7740 1273 2:48:47
329 PAULA WAMELINK 6716 1274 2:48:57
330 ESTHER SIBUYI 677 1279 2:49:42
331 CHANEL BEZUIDENHOUT RUN WALK FOR LIFE 1374 1280 2:49:43
332 MARIANNE VAN SCHALKWYK 7302 1283 2:49:45
333 MARITZA BORAINE 7314 1284 2:49:49
334 LU-ANN BURE KWAY JEPPE ATHLETICS CLUB 7279 1289 2:50:17
335 LANIE SWANEPOEL 6943 1292 2:50:23
336 CHARLENE NEL 6619 1297 2:51:06
337 MANGY MALEMELA RWFL 7809 1298 2:51:15
338 ROBYN VAN HUYSSTEEN 7173 1304 2:51:57
339 ROULA INGLESI-LOTZ 7182 1307 2:52:08
340 JACOLINE KRUGER N/A 7578 1309 2:52:32
341 CLAIRE DE LANGE 6642 1310 2:52:41
342 MARELIZE BEZUIDENHOUT 7014 1311 2:52:41
343 NANDI VAN WYK 7527 1315 2:53:15
344 SARAH SMIT NONE 7612 1323 2:53:58
345 AMANDA COMBRINCK RUN WALK FOR LIFE 1330 1325 2:54:32
346 WILNA-MARIE VAN STADEN 1312 1330 2:54:57
347 CARISSA MURRAY PHOBIANS 7663 1331 2:55:02
348 TAMRYN MURRAY 1261 1332 2:55:03
349 MAPULA MAHLOKO N/A 7300 1333 2:55:14
350 ROBYN JOYNT NONE 7437 1335 2:55:21
351 NOLENE DU TOIT 7109 1340 2:56:12
352 ELAINE VILJOEN 1452 1341 2:56:14
353 SIMANGELE VILAKATI 7533 1345 2:57:46
354 DUMSILE NYONI 7531 1346 2:57:46
355 KARIEN COLLEN NA 7242 1349 2:57:56
356 LEONIE ROOS 6958 1353 2:58:35
357 SHIRLEY SIVEO 7803 1358 2:58:56
358 THANDI SILINDA LEGOGOTE 7520 1361 2:59:16
359 BIJANCA DU PLESSIS 1362 1374 3:03:47
360 SIMONE FIGUEIREDO 6769 1379 3:05:02
361 ESTEL MASINA 7532 1386 3:08:02
362 GENEVIE BROWN-LITTLE 6787 1389 3:08:40
363 TIPHELELE DLAMINI 7534 1394 3:11:32
364 REINET MAARTENS-DOREY 7153 1396 3:11:42
365 NICOLENE DOREY 7097 1397 3:11:43
366 FRANSKA KLEINHANS 7096 1401 3:13:17
367 NOMPUMELELO KUBHEKA 7078 1404 3:13:54
368 PETRONELLA BUKANANA 7747 1405 3:13:54
369 LUCY WESTLEY 6990 1406 3:14:06
370 GCINEKILE NYONI 7530 1410 3:14:52
371 ELIZE POHL 7634 1412 3:15:35
372 SONJA VAN DER SCHYFF NELSPRUIT MC 7485 1429 3:23:19
373 FEHMIDA SILAS 7044 1433 3:24:31
374 LINDIWE MUDAU 6971 1435 3:24:38
375 NADILE NAUDE 7083 1436 3:24:55
376 JOANNE PEACOCK 7209 1439 3:25:04
377 TRIX BOTHA 7519 1440 3:25:08
378 LERICA VIVIERS 6962 1441 3:25:14
379 PATRICIAH MKHATSHWA NA 7409 1450 3:30:23
380 ELZETTE VAN DYK 6736 1451 3:32:03
381 MADELEIN BERNARD 7293 1453 3:35:19
382 JANINE WESSELS 6880 1460 3:48:27
383 DEBBIE GURNEY 667 1461 3:48:39
384 LYNETTE SAM 7286 1463 3:48:54
385 LESLEY MCCABE 7201 1464 3:48:57
Top

Veteran - Female 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DUBE TENTFONJENI MANZINI 271 1 1:04:16
2 TSHIMANGADZO BANDA ESKOM 213 10 1:16:47
3 TERESA NIGRINI PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CL 7493 11 1:18:29
4 MICHELLE SINGLETON 7358 73 1:39:25
5 MARILISE BOUWER 7310 76 1:39:54
6 LORETTE PRETORIUS VITALITY 7207 81 1:40:29
7 JANA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6908 114 1:43:57
8 BELINDA MOSDELL 734 120 1:44:36
9 MELANI VAN TONDER 7053 126 1:45:05
10 MEINTJIE JANSEN 7335 131 1:45:39
11 BELINDA POTGIETER 6584 145 1:47:04
12 LWEZI SERODIO NA 7284 148 1:47:16
13 SHONA THOMSON 7613 181 1:49:50
14 LISA MILLER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 7662 186 1:50:25
15 LILIAN GOVENDER 1208 190 1:50:39
16 KAREN MAAS 7735 192 1:50:48
17 LORRAINE KRIEL BORN2RUN 7589 200 1:51:07
18 MEGAN HOWARD FOURWAYS 7834 206 1:51:32
19 LIZELLE BEKKER 6977 211 1:51:59
20 STEPHANIE BOOYSEN 1242 219 1:52:28
21 EVETTE PUTTER 7317 226 1:52:55
22 NINETTE ROOS 1497 231 1:53:16
23 LIZEL DE LANGE 6696 235 1:53:29
24 ANNABELLE DIXON 1349 239 1:53:40
25 ELMARI TAMAN 1456 253 1:54:32
26 AMANDA LOTHERINGEN IRENE 7635 264 1:55:20
27 NATALIA CELANI OLD EDS 7364 267 1:55:34
28 ANNEKE GREEFF 1222 269 1:55:38
29 CHRISTELL GREYLING 1400 277 1:56:02
30 BETTINA KLESSE 6573 297 1:57:12
31 VANESSA BOWMAN KEMPTON 7884 301 1:57:20
32 LORRAINE DE NECKER SOLAIDARITEIT 7882 308 1:57:41
33 FANTINE NEL NA 1466 310 1:57:43
34 DANA TREHEARN 746 313 1:57:54
35 LEONORA GROVE 6959 316 1:57:58
36 KAREN BRADSHAW 6909 319 1:58:02
37 NEO MOKHOBO 7091 334 1:58:22
38 HEATHER CROSLEY 6670 336 1:58:31
39 AMANDA VERMEULEN 1342 338 1:58:35
40 LIZA ROHLAND 6974 342 1:58:48
41 ALETTA DREECKMEIER 720 343 1:59:12
42 MARCIA MATENJA 7069 345 1:59:15
43 REJEANNE NEL 7154 347 1:59:25
44 LYNN ZIETSMAN 7288 351 1:59:33
45 SONJA GUERRA 1229 363 2:00:38
46 JULIE ROSA 6741 373 2:01:23
47 JULIE HUTCHISON 7239 382 2:01:46
48 SUSAN BLANE 7296 383 2:01:46
49 WINNIE STIGUNGH NA 1421 395 2:02:01
50 HELEEN ERWEE 6841 423 2:03:02
51 MICHELLE MULLER NEDBANK 7340 427 2:03:21
52 MADELEIN TALJAARD 7489 429 2:03:24
53 LIZETTE SANDER 723 439 2:03:40
54 JANINE GOOSEN 7218 440 2:03:43
55 CAELEANE CLACK 7701 442 2:04:00
56 BUSIE SITHOLE 1386 443 2:04:04
57 PAULA MONJANE 7350 449 2:04:19
58 ELMARIE JANSE VAN RENSBURG 15021 451 2:04:27
59 LISA SCHUBERT 6973 454 2:04:40
60 AMALIA CHRISTOFOROU 6529 470 2:05:03
61 BERNADETTE DA SILVA 7146 474 2:05:19
62 MARGARE DU TOIT 7015 475 2:05:21
63 LYNETTE TERESA DELPORT 6995 479 2:05:26
64 IVETTE LOUWRENS 7605 481 2:05:43
65 CLAIRE PATTLE 6644 485 2:05:51
66 HYBIE GELDENHUYS FITNESS FROM AFICA 683 492 2:06:09
67 AMALIA HENNING 6530 500 2:06:34
68 JOLANDE JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6894 514 2:07:10
69 YOLANDI SMIT IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 7547 515 2:07:11
70 MANDY MORROW 7686 520 2:07:26
71 MARIE DE KOCK 7844 523 2:07:45
72 CARY VREY 6606 526 2:07:50
73 CARIEN OOSTHUIZEN 6669 533 2:08:03
74 MARY PIETERSE 7841 536 2:08:03
75 DERRI PHILPS 6702 551 2:08:34
76 CATHERINE LARKIN RANDBURG HARRIERS 1393 562 2:08:59
77 CANDICE AFRICA NA 1390 568 2:09:16
78 MARCELLE MOORCROFT 7715 573 2:09:25
79 NOUTOBEKO FAKUDZE 1465 575 2:09:40
80 JACKIE QUINN 6852 588 2:10:04
81 RENETTE PRINSLOO 7156 590 2:10:08
82 LEANNE GITLIN 7260 591 2:10:10
83 ANNA DALRYMPLE 1350 592 2:10:10
84 KARIN EKSTEEN NEDBANK LVCC 7586 601 2:10:33
85 CHRISTINE DALZELL 1424 602 2:10:39
86 SANTIE RUDE 7451 603 2:10:39
87 MADELEIN VAN DEN BERG 7001 609 2:10:56
88 ELRISIA PIETERSE RUNZONE AC 1329 616 2:11:08
89 NUNU BALOYI GERMISTON 1363 619 2:11:11
90 WILLNA LOMBARD NA 1441 620 2:11:12
91 BARBARA GROBLER HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 7229 627 2:11:45
92 NASREEN OMAR NA 7363 628 2:11:47
93 TANYA VERHOEF 7764 633 2:11:57
94 CAROLINA ACRES 7733 635 2:11:58
95 SAMANTHA HALL IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB. 7655 636 2:12:00
96 DORA-THEA BEYERS 661 639 2:12:03
97 CHUMA MTENGWANE SOLIDALITEIT 716 642 2:12:11
98 NELKA CILLIERS 722 652 2:12:39
99 HOPE LANGE 1499 657 2:12:51
100 MARIA GLOCKLE 7017 659 2:12:55
101 LELANIE BRAACK 6954 667 2:13:14
102 JO-MARIE LOMBARD 6895 668 2:13:14
103 LIZE DUMON 6975 672 2:13:28
104 EMMA MURRAY 7064 685 2:14:00
105 DEBBIE WILMANS 6691 687 2:14:02
106 SUNETTE GROBLER 6843 695 2:14:27
107 CHRISTINE WATSON TEAM VITALITY 7563 699 2:14:44
108 LYNETTE JORDAN 6994 702 2:14:55
109 LYNNE PAWLEY 7698 705 2:14:58
110 RENE VAN COLLER VITALITY 7424 706 2:15:07
111 MARIA GUMEDE 7021 725 2:15:57
112 WANDA VAN ROOYEN 1301 740 2:16:29
113 NAZEEMA KHARBAI JACARANDA 7850 745 2:16:34
114 JOANITA HAMMAN 6883 747 2:16:38
115 SONJA SENEKAL RUNWALKFORLIFE 7473 749 2:16:39
116 BRONI VAN DER MEER 6576 751 2:16:43
117 LIEZL VAN BLERK 7695 752 2:16:59
118 CARMEN SAVVA 6604 755 2:17:08
119 KARIN LIGTHELM TUKS 7243 756 2:17:08
120 LOUISE LESSER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 7265 763 2:17:21
121 CAREN MAC KAISER 7000 771 2:17:45
122 NONTAOLENG MOFOKENG SMFULENI 657 776 2:18:00
123 SANTA NEL 7842 779 2:18:03
124 CAROL DOHERTY 6610 786 2:18:17
125 EMMA TICKNER 6738 797 2:18:56
126 NITA KRIEL 6899 804 2:19:06
127 LOMAKHOSI FAKUDZE 6922 817 2:19:44
128 ANZETTE VAN STADEN 6552 821 2:19:55
129 MARION DAVIES 6586 828 2:20:08
130 GAYLIN HOZAPFEL 1479 833 2:20:28
131 MARI PIENAAR OVERKRUIN 7413 836 2:20:34
132 JACOMIEN DE BRUYN 743 838 2:20:40
133 RENE HARRIS 6722 839 2:20:40
134 MAXINE LAMBOURN 7331 842 2:20:55
135 JACKIE DE JAGER 1226 846 2:21:13
136 HAZEL NEL BOOT CAMP AC 7654 851 2:21:26
137 BENHRI MOLLER BETHAL 1371 853 2:21:34
138 TARRYN PAYNE 1269 854 2:21:38
139 ANNETTE JARDIM 6543 856 2:21:44
140 LIZEL NEL 673 863 2:22:13
141 NATALIE MAY 7106 871 2:22:37
142 NATALIE MUNRO 7085 874 2:22:42
143 ROSE MOSESI 7077 876 2:22:45
144 TANIA WILSON 1422 881 2:23:09
145 HEIDI DALTON 6679 884 2:23:14
146 SANDRA DALTON 7193 886 2:23:14
147 TRACEY HICKS 1292 891 2:23:37
148 SANETTE MATTHEUS 7195 897 2:23:59
149 NANETTE SMIT 1488 911 2:24:36
150 AUDREY HATTING 6513 913 2:24:37
151 SALLY ALLEN 7637 920 2:25:08
152 CARMEL JOSEPH TEAM VITALITY 7559 924 2:25:17
153 LOUISE VAN LINGE 7025 937 2:25:55
154 KAREN RO0S 6910 939 2:25:55
155 MONICA VD SCHYFF NA 7348 940 2:25:56
156 ANDREA SPICKETT 7731 948 2:26:23
157 DONELLA RACHAEL BALLARD 7147 952 2:26:29
158 DEOLINDA PEREIRA 6698 954 2:26:32
159 MARIANA VALENTIN 7791 960 2:26:43
160 LINDA SLABBERT 6570 963 2:26:51
161 MARELI ERASMUS 7013 966 2:26:58
162 VERONICA RADEMEYER 7668 973 2:27:10
163 EURIKA DU PLESSIS 6754 976 2:27:27
164 TANYA CLOETE NEDBANK 1413 980 2:27:37
165 LYNELLE POTGIETER 6993 981 2:27:47
166 MARIANGELA SCHEEPERS 7023 984 2:28:04
167 TANJA VAN DER MERWE WRRI 7845 994 2:28:23
168 HENDRIA VELDTMANN 7576 995 2:28:26
169 ASHLEY CALVERT 7685 996 2:28:28
170 RIA SLAMANG 7428 1005 2:28:54
171 CANDICE ATTREE VITALITY 1389 1006 2:28:57
172 LEAH TODD 7691 1010 2:29:00
173 PATIENCE MNISI 7870 1032 2:30:28
174 JUDY VERSTER 7873 1033 2:30:28
175 CONITA VAN RENSBURG 6657 1036 2:30:31
176 MELANIE WAGNER 7100 1041 2:30:35
177 KERRY NAGEL 6851 1052 2:31:15
178 MOIRA PITCHERS 7071 1053 2:31:22
179 ANINA FEUTH 7826 1061 2:31:57
180 LEANDRA VAN ZYL LVCC 7780 1065 2:32:11
181 JANINE KRUGER NEDBANK NELSPRUIT LVCC 7219 1066 2:32:11
182 SUSAN GROBLER 6810 1074 2:32:26
183 KARIENA COETZEE 6911 1075 2:32:26
184 SUSAN BERNARDI 7683 1076 2:32:27
185 NICKY VD MERWE EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 7672 1089 2:33:19
186 TESSA BONANI 7079 1097 2:33:47
187 AMINA MOHAMED JACARANDA ATHLETIC CLUB 7458 1105 2:34:53
188 ELSABE DE LANGE 7798 1112 2:35:37
189 SUZAN NGUATO NA 7376 1113 2:35:44
190 KARIN SPYKSTRA 6912 1126 2:36:53
191 CARLA POP JELE 7717 1130 2:36:57
192 MELANIE PRETORIUS 7054 1132 2:37:01
193 PAULA VAN ANTWERPEN 7401 1134 2:37:12
194 VANESSA HINRICHSEN 1496 1140 2:38:02
195 CLAUDIA BLYTH EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS 7639 1143 2:38:14
196 ZENA SCHULEMAN 7699 1145 2:38:18
197 FUNDISWA FUNDI NTHAUDI 6773 1147 2:38:33
198 SHIRLEY DIXON 1212 1164 2:39:35
199 WILNA POTGIETER 7140 1169 2:39:44
200 ANNEMARIE HENRICO 744 1172 2:40:03
201 ANLIA OPPERMAN 1348 1175 2:40:08
202 MARTIE ZIMMERMAN 7360 1176 2:40:09
203 LYNN VAN ROOYEN MIDDELBURG MARATHONE CLUB 7289 1180 2:40:35
204 ESTELLE BEESLAAR 1239 1183 2:40:49
205 CORLIEN BOSHOFF HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 1419 1187 2:41:01
206 ANISA VARACHIA JOZI X 7628 1190 2:41:37
207 GLAZELLE POHL 6801 1194 2:42:06
208 SUZELLE OKES 1257 1204 2:42:52
209 VANESSA GARTLAND 7375 1212 2:43:25
210 ELAINE VAN DAM 6725 1217 2:43:50
211 ATELLA ELS 6558 1226 2:44:45
212 ELMARIE BIENEDELL 6733 1227 2:44:45
213 LERATO RAMODIKE 6960 1230 2:44:51
214 NICKY FARRELL 7378 1232 2:45:07
215 ANSA BAIN 7727 1236 2:45:18
216 LORNA REID 6984 1239 2:45:24
217 NATASHA BREETZKE 7087 1241 2:45:34
218 KHOLISWA HASHE 730 1243 2:45:41
219 KARIN LOMAS 6840 1244 2:46:05
220 LYZELLE CHAFFEY 6998 1246 2:46:09
221 SIAN VENTER 1215 1255 2:47:19
222 MAGUERITE VOCKERODT 697 1260 2:48:01
223 HEIDI LEILANI FRANSCH 6953 1286 2:50:02
224 ALIDA HOLTZHAUZEN 1338 1291 2:50:19
225 ANDRIETTE COETZEE 7553 1300 2:51:15
226 TANYA JOUBERT 1266 1302 2:51:42
227 CECILIA HAVENGA NA 1395 1303 2:51:49
228 BRONWYNNE WIEHL 6594 1305 2:51:58
229 JEANETTE KRUGER-HIBBINS 7221 1312 2:52:50
230 NOMUEBO MWGOMEZULU TUBUNUU RUNNERS 7369 1319 2:53:41
231 JANIE VAN ROOYEN 6862 1324 2:54:03
232 KHANYISILE MABUZA 7250 1328 2:54:39
233 NATASHA SMITH KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 7365 1334 2:55:20
234 LINDI SPEZIALETTI 6970 1338 2:55:57
235 SONYA REID 6983 1339 2:55:58
236 NOMPU NONTOMBANA CAPITAL CITY ACTIVE 658 1343 2:56:34
237 LAUREN KROG 6947 1344 2:57:40
238 ADELE COLLINS 6655 1350 2:58:03
239 POPPY MOKWENA NEDBANK 1327 1352 2:58:23
240 ZEE SIFUMDA 7893 1354 2:58:35
241 FIONA NGOBENI 6762 1360 2:59:09
242 BARBARA FERREIRA 6564 1363 2:59:30
243 ODDETTE GAIO 7113 1364 3:00:34
244 GERARDINE GRANT 6776 1370 3:02:14
245 SIBONGILE GAMA 7754 1381 3:05:48
246 VALENCIA THEKISO NA 7271 1387 3:08:03
247 VANNESSA JANSE VAN RENSBURG 1231 1391 3:10:21
248 LILIANA BOTHA 1317 1395 3:11:42
249 ANTOINETTE NOTHLING 6547 1398 3:12:18
250 NOTHANDO DLAMINI MANZIINI 7388 1402 3:13:38
251 PENNY SOLOMON 745 1409 3:14:52
252 REGINA FISHER 7150 1414 3:17:36
253 DIKATANA LYDIA MOLOMO 6991 1418 3:17:43
254 CLAUDETTE HANEKOM 6633 1424 3:21:39
255 MAGRIET BESTER 6571 1426 3:22:37
256 DENISE BEUKES 747 1431 3:23:36
257 ANNAME DUVENAGE NA 1353 1438 3:25:02
258 SHOBA MORERIANE 1214 1444 3:27:37
259 ANGELA JACOBS 7694 1452 3:33:20
260 ANTOINETTE IGLAUER 7700 1457 3:41:09
261 VIVIENNE HOFFMAN ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 7650 1467 3:55:07
262 NIKKI MACKILLICAN 7103 1472 4:05:58
Top

Master - Female 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MARIA BENDANA 7020 51 1:36:10
2 ALLISON HAY NMC 7785 57 1:36:43
3 GILLIAN HEALEY 6796 134 1:45:56
4 ELMARIE BRADFIELD NA 7569 136 1:46:09
5 NATALIE SANDERS 7086 137 1:46:26
6 DEBBIE HAWLEY 7126 140 1:46:37
7 MARIET LOOCK 2632 185 1:50:25
8 ANALIE JACOBS AGAPE 7318 227 1:52:55
9 CHRISTINE GREYBE 6616 236 1:53:35
10 ANNETJIE BEZUIDENHOUT 7725 237 1:53:37
11 MARIETJIE VAN LILL AFFIES 7306 276 1:56:01
12 AMANDA GREYVENSTEIN NA 1341 302 1:57:21
13 RONEL FOURIE 6765 304 1:57:27
14 SANET BEUSTER LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 7641 314 1:57:57
15 MADELEINE ZWANEVELD 7002 360 2:00:13
16 TALITA GREYLING 7488 369 2:01:05
17 LESLEY VAN BUUREN 6963 380 2:01:40
18 RYKIE VAN NIEKERK 7185 400 2:02:16
19 ELMARIE BOSHOFF FIT PRETORIA 1455 422 2:02:59
20 CATHY COETZEE NEDBANK NORTH GAUTENG 1394 424 2:03:03
21 KAREN PAULSE 6730 433 2:03:29
22 GERDA CALITZ 1482 446 2:04:12
23 AVALENE BATEMAN 6559 453 2:04:36
24 LENA RICHTER 6729 484 2:05:50
25 MARINDA CILLIERS 7311 496 2:06:28
26 MICHELLE MACKENZIE KEMPTON PARK ROAD RUNNERS 7449 511 2:07:07
27 RHONA GERBER KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 7450 532 2:08:02
28 STIENIE KOMPAGNIE 1224 550 2:08:27
29 HANLIE VAN DER MEULEN 6813 556 2:08:47
30 CORINNE BRIEDENHANN 6743 610 2:10:56
31 ANNE MORGAN 1280 630 2:11:54
32 LOUISE DA SILVA 6987 631 2:11:54
33 PAULA PFISTER 7122 638 2:12:01
34 LOUISE SMITH 1243 640 2:12:04
35 ESTIE VAN TONDER 6756 646 2:12:28
36 MARIA ZUCCOLO 692 691 2:14:18
37 LIZA ILSKOG 6728 697 2:14:29
38 DARREL MORRIS 6684 700 2:14:50
39 RITA ESILVA 7169 707 2:15:11
40 ANNEMARIE ROELOFFZE 6555 722 2:15:42
41 BEV MCGUINNESS 6574 728 2:15:58
42 AMY CECILIA SCHULTZ 6581 741 2:16:31
43 ENGELA VAN DER MERWE 7757 761 2:17:12
44 WENDY JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 6720 769 2:17:31
45 ANGELA VAN AARDT HARTBEESPOORT MK 7899 781 2:18:05
46 TANIA HERWEG 1264 791 2:18:43
47 ELSIE ESTERHUIZEN 6735 798 2:18:56
48 PENNY FOURIE 7125 799 2:18:57
49 HENRIETTE HEINE 6817 800 2:18:58
50 ANNETTE STONALL 7742 801 2:19:00
51 CHERYL KINNEAR 1405 819 2:19:49
52 WILNA JORDAAN 1313 827 2:20:08
53 MIEMIE LIEBENBERG PANORAMA 7461 837 2:20:37
54 ODETTE JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7708 850 2:21:26
55 KARIN MULLER 7711 852 2:21:26
56 MARINDA JORDAAN 7768 858 2:21:49
57 CORLIA LEMMER 6661 878 2:22:47
58 TALITHA VAN WYK 1437 885 2:23:14
59 LINDA REYNOLDS 6969 887 2:23:16
60 WENDY FARRELL 7647 894 2:23:43
61 LEONI STRACHAN 6957 895 2:23:49
62 ELIZE TROLLIP NA 1454 900 2:24:03
63 CARON MARAIS 750 918 2:24:57
64 HESTER DU TOIT 6828 927 2:25:20
65 JOYCE GRIESSEL NA 7751 934 2:25:27
66 KATE BARRY 6914 938 2:25:55
67 RIKA SPANG CSIR 7431 943 2:26:14
68 ALICE HESTER MYBURGH 6533 953 2:26:31
69 CORRIE VAN ANTWERPEN 6666 964 2:26:52
70 ANELENE ERASMUS 1333 968 2:27:01
71 THARIN MALAN 7498 970 2:27:07
72 CHARMAINE LAUTRE NA 1396 971 2:27:09
73 ANNETJIE MEYER 7848 978 2:27:34
74 ANGELA CONWAY 7721 987 2:28:09
75 IRMA PREDDY 6744 992 2:28:20
76 JENNY LOVELL 6871 993 2:28:22
77 ZODWA MOKOENA SAP 7593 1003 2:28:50
78 RONELL KNOETZE 7170 1004 2:28:53
79 MICHELLE MASSEY 7372 1015 2:29:23
80 KOKKIE DU PLESSIS 6719 1024 2:29:55
81 SANETTE VAN WYK 7453 1034 2:30:29
82 JANINE BETHWAITE LEGOGOTE 7837 1037 2:30:32
83 HESTER HELENA DU PLESSIS 1449 1056 2:31:25
84 SYBIL ELLIS F 7889 1070 2:32:14
85 RIA NTULI 1334 1079 2:32:41
86 RETHA DU RANDT 7158 1082 2:32:58
87 LYNDA RHODES 6992 1088 2:33:09
88 JUDY MARUPEN 6900 1096 2:33:47
89 SONYA MARTELL 1414 1109 2:35:17
90 SUNE JORDAAN 6579 1119 2:36:12
91 MAGGY KHUPARI 7384 1120 2:36:20
92 SANET CAROW 7194 1150 2:38:36
93 ELZABE SCHOONRAAD 7670 1152 2:38:37
94 MARLENE VON BERG TEAM VITALITY 7324 1162 2:39:27
95 KIM PRINSLOO 6926 1163 2:39:28
96 MARULETTE ERASMUS 7723 1165 2:39:36
97 ANTONETTE MYNHARDT 6550 1166 2:39:38
98 HANNELIE KRUGER 6878 1167 2:39:41
99 DEBBIE VAN RENSBURG 6693 1171 2:40:02
100 INA BEAMISH 1375 1181 2:40:43
101 REINETTE SWART NA 1453 1205 2:42:56
102 PUSELETSO NAANE 7276 1207 2:43:15
103 SIBONGILE KGANANE 7887 1222 2:44:11
104 ROSALINDE KAVALLINEAS 7179 1249 2:46:20
105 CATHRINA CRONJE 6611 1253 2:46:56
106 RONEL GROBLER 7678 1265 2:48:12
107 ESTERHUISEN IONA 6845 1275 2:49:11
108 ROSE WILLIAMS 7441 1282 2:49:45
109 SAKIE MOREMI 7196 1288 2:50:14
110 BELINDA FORMAN 6567 1295 2:50:55
111 VERNA MATTHEE 1303 1296 2:51:03
112 MARLIEN BESTER 7038 1299 2:51:15
113 EDMARIE REYNEKE 6721 1308 2:52:32
114 MEGAN YORKE 7052 1313 2:53:04
115 COLLEEN PEARCE 6653 1316 2:53:21
116 LOUISE WOOLEY 6986 1318 2:53:38
117 MARLENE THOMPSON RANDBURG HARRIERS 7344 1321 2:53:54
118 PETRO VAN STRATEN 7131 1327 2:54:38
119 DEBBIE FRITTELLI 1440 1329 2:54:49
120 CAROL DE KIEWIT 6694 1337 2:55:41
121 ALETTE PRETORIUS 6519 1348 2:57:56
122 BEVERLEY HAWLEY 6820 1356 2:58:39
123 GAIL CORNS 6778 1365 3:00:44
124 SUSAN BLIGNAUT 1254 1367 3:01:00
125 AMANDA WHITE 1360 1372 3:03:07
126 TERCIA VAN NIEKERK PONGOLA 739 1376 3:03:52
127 IONA REDELINGHUYS 6846 1378 3:05:02
128 CHRISTENE JONKER 6628 1383 3:07:24
129 CONNIE DANSTER PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLU 7367 1415 3:17:39
130 CLAUDE MCGREGOR 6645 1419 3:18:06
131 ELSA SNELL 6734 1420 3:19:16
132 SALLY PERROW 7191 1421 3:19:43
133 BETH HAMMAN 6766 1422 3:19:43
134 PRISCILLA OOSTHUIZEN 7117 1423 3:20:51
135 ANNA PIETERSE 6572 1425 3:22:36
136 TERESA BRONKHORST 6592 1427 3:23:14
137 RONEL HUYSEN 7161 1428 3:23:14
138 RIA BEETGE 7164 1430 3:23:33
139 TIEKSIE PRETORIUS 7504 1434 3:24:37
140 ANTOINETTE DE BUYS 1354 1437 3:25:00
141 MALISHIA SWARTS 7007 1443 3:26:37
142 MARIETJIE JOUBERT 7028 1449 3:29:07
143 SALLY KRUGER 7190 1454 3:40:13
144 RONEL LOMBARD 6867 1456 3:40:49
145 CHRISTIA MANS 6629 1462 3:48:54
146 JOANNE MOORE 6888 1465 3:49:06
147 BERYL MAHARAU 2623 1483 5:06:58
Top

G-Master - Female 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 IRENE SCHEFFER RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 7456 63 1:37:45
2 CHARMAINE WRIGHT 1402 421 2:02:59
3 HFM OOSTHUIZEN PHOBIANS 702 472 2:05:16
4 DEIRDRE LARKIN 6524 561 2:08:58
5 EILEEN JONES 6724 626 2:11:40
6 ESTELLE BULLEN 6752 632 2:11:56
7 ALTA WEYS BRAKPAN 738 679 2:13:40
8 PETRO VERMAAK NA 7415 693 2:14:22
9 JACQUELINE RICHARDSON 6857 750 2:16:41
10 GILLIAN PRESTON 6797 760 2:17:11
11 JACQUELINE PELLEW 7210 767 2:17:27
12 SPOOKIE GERMISHUIZEN 1232 808 2:19:19
13 ALISON GARDEN 7861 864 2:22:23
14 DIANA JAGO 6707 867 2:22:26
15 RETHA KNOETZE 7159 901 2:24:08
16 ALTHEA PURNELL 6528 916 2:24:48
17 ALTA VAN DER WALT 7119 945 2:26:18
18 AVRIL COATS 6561 1059 2:31:37
19 LYNNE GAIL JORGENSEN 7095 1103 2:34:29
20 DESIREE HAINSWORTH NA 1435 1116 2:36:03
21 MELANIE CHRISTIE 1471 1133 2:37:02
22 LYNE DALLA VENEZIA 6996 1138 2:37:49
23 HELEN CHARALAMBOUS 6822 1153 2:38:39
24 ANNA SONNENDECKER 7714 1161 2:39:22
25 ANNE MCCRINDLE 6540 1177 2:40:19
26 SIBONGILE QWABE 15026 1189 2:41:25
27 MARIET LOUW 7027 1203 2:42:51
28 YVONNE HOPKINSON 7651 1216 2:43:50
29 LETHA KOTZE 6761 1250 2:46:21
30 LIEVE GEUENS 6968 1254 2:47:09
31 BEYERS ANNA 6506 1267 2:48:24
32 MARIE VAN DYK 7397 1317 2:53:38
33 ELIZE SPIES 6760 1347 2:57:51
34 JACQUI MIENIE 6856 1384 3:07:24
35 SUE DARROLL 1253 1417 3:17:42
36 DOROTHY VAN HEERDEN 6713 1446 3:28:06
37 FRANCES STEEL 1237 1447 3:28:07
38 JUNE BATES 6902 1448 3:28:07
39 MARILYN GILLBEE 7030 1458 3:43:47
40 ELDENE MASON 6727 1474 4:11:28
41 JEANNE VAN HEERDEN 2530 1480 4:44:06
Top

Junior - Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DANIEL GREEFF 7320 28 1:29:54
2 CONNOR DAVIES 7513 33 1:31:56
3 THEUNSIE LUUS 7283 55 1:36:26
4 PIETER SCHOEMAN 7600 60 1:37:26
5 GEORGE-NICO FOUCHE SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 7630 132 1:45:39
6 GERHARD SCHUTTE 6792 154 1:48:06
7 CAMERON GRAY 7514 195 1:50:53
8 HANNO HYMAN NHS 7575 213 1:52:06
9 MIKE ODENDAAL NHS 7598 214 1:52:06
10 JACO POTGIETER 7416 431 2:03:26
11 CHRISTOPHER BROODRYK 7048 490 2:06:07
12 YAZEEN BISMILLAQ JACARANDE 7871 527 2:07:55
13 QUINTIN LIEBENBERG NA 7421 571 2:09:24
14 CHRISTOPHER WESSELS 6879 793 2:18:51
15 LUKE ANTHONY DAWKINS 1210 815 2:19:43
16 HANNES SWANEPOEL 7486 823 2:19:59
17 BONGANI MTHEMBU SOWETO HART 7596 829 2:20:18
18 JACO KEEVE 7214 917 2:24:49
19 KEITH VAN BLERK NA 7739 933 2:25:26
20 EDUAN NAUDE 1416 950 2:26:23
21 SHIVESH GOVIND 1213 1277 2:49:11
22 ROBERT NICHOL FAKU CHIEFS 7603 1459 3:47:06
Top

Senior - Male 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TANDEAI AFONSO 7825 2 1:09:02
2 KGOTHATSO KEKANA RAC 671 3 1:09:19
3 SAMUEL MATHABATHA 7765 4 1:09:36
4 SBONELO DLANGAMANDLA NA 7455 5 1:14:12
5 KALULU MDLOVU TZD SPORTS CLUB 7623 6 1:14:12
6 MOLOKO LEON MAPAYA CORRECTIONAL SERVICE CLUB 7583 7 1:14:23
7 BYRON JONES 1387 8 1:14:25
8 NICHOLAS MCCANN 7049 9 1:14:59
9 JOHAN PRETORIUS 5921 13 1:20:55
10 ALBERT CLAASSENS 6518 14 1:21:36
11 DYLAN BURGESS WANDERERS AC 7640 15 1:23:00
12 RIAAN RIEKERT 7163 16 1:23:14
13 MARIUS ELS 7035 19 1:24:25
14 RYAN INNES 7607 21 1:25:22
15 TF MASEKO 7771 22 1:25:54
16 SANE AUSTIN 7866 23 1:26:04
17 STEPHAN LE ROUX 1241 26 1:28:25
18 ALIVE SIGAUKE NMC 656 27 1:29:53
19 ASHLEY BETTERIDGE LEGOGOTE 7865 29 1:29:54
20 ADAM CAREY 7726 34 1:32:15
21 JOSEPH FONSECA 1467 38 1:33:13
22 ALLAN SCHULZ 6523 39 1:33:24
23 MARTIN PLATT ESKOM 7665 44 1:35:00
24 CORRIE VAN NIEKERK 1300 45 1:35:06
25 ERWIN SCHWARTZ BOKSBURG 1461 48 1:35:48
26 NORMAN LUBISI 7041 50 1:36:09
27 ROSS BOTES 7181 52 1:36:17
28 WALTER GAHLER 1305 53 1:36:23
29 SIBUSISO NKOSI 7571 54 1:36:26
30 TIAAN IMMELMAN 7343 56 1:36:26
31 SHAWN LAGGAR 7737 62 1:37:26
32 MARTIN VAN STADEN 7526 64 1:38:12
33 PAUL VOSLOO 7074 65 1:38:36
34 GRANT PRIOR 1487 66 1:38:45
35 RUEDI VAN RENSBURG NEDBANK NSPT LVCC 7606 68 1:38:53
36 MICHAEL SUTHERLAND 7342 75 1:39:29
37 JAN VILJOEN 6859 77 1:39:54
38 THAPELO THOBEJANE 7497 79 1:40:20
39 IAN FOURIE 6833 86 1:40:59
40 HENDRIK DU PLESSIS 7894 87 1:40:59
41 ROGAN BAYLEY 7175 88 1:40:59
42 GREG HOLDING 6808 90 1:41:02
43 RUAN VAN ROOYEN 7833 92 1:41:14
44 WERNER BOTHA 1380 96 1:42:12
45 BRAD CARTER 7761 100 1:43:05
46 GARRY WATSON 6811 101 1:43:05
47 ARNO KOTZE 7657 107 1:43:40
48 TIMOTHY MCDOUGALL 7618 109 1:43:48
49 STEPHAN CRAGGS IRENE 7477 111 1:43:51
50 NARE MATLALA 1383 113 1:43:52
51 PIETER VAN IMMERZEEL LVCC 7418 121 1:44:43
52 SOLOMO MATJANE MINERALS ATHLETICS 7471 122 1:44:49
53 ADRIAN BANTICH 7692 125 1:45:01
54 WILLIE KOMPAGNIE 6936 129 1:45:26
55 CHRISTOPHER NGOMANE 7570 130 1:45:32
56 PAT NKOSI NA 7398 135 1:46:06
57 DIAN LEE 6709 141 1:46:59
58 HENNIE VISSER 7784 142 1:46:59
59 COBUS VENTER 7689 143 1:47:01
60 JACQUES BADENHORST 654 146 1:47:05
61 JON PINKER 7235 147 1:47:13
62 PIETER ADRIAAN KRIEL 6502 150 1:47:23
63 ANDREW PRIOR 6537 153 1:47:53
64 LOUIS EKSTEEN 7263 157 1:48:14
65 THIERRY LAGESSE DURBAN RUNNER AC 7617 159 1:48:24
66 JOE DA COUTO 6980 161 1:48:26
67 ABEL MAZIVE 6503 165 1:48:49
68 JAN VAN AARDT 7753 166 1:48:55
69 PIETER BADENHORST NONE 7601 168 1:49:09
70 SIKELELWA BOLANI 7716 169 1:49:09
71 IVAN RADEMEYER 7778 170 1:49:10
72 ANRICH ZIMMERMAN 7361 171 1:49:17
73 MARC KRUGER 7012 173 1:49:23
74 REYNO KRUGER 625 175 1:49:25
75 JOHAN COETZEE 7769 182 1:50:09
76 WILLIE DU TOIT NEDBANK LVCC 7626 184 1:50:22
77 RYAN ODONOVAN 693 197 1:51:02
78 SHAWN HENNING 7777 201 1:51:19
79 PIETER BLOM 7407 203 1:51:22
80 HENNIE KRIEK 7808 204 1:51:26
81 SIMON BARLOW 7465 205 1:51:27
82 CIFFTON KHOZA 7898 210 1:51:57
83 FRANCOIS ROSSOUW YORK ADVENTURE CLUB 7604 217 1:52:18
84 PHILIP JACOBS LEGOGOTE 7855 223 1:52:47
85 BRENT CARY 6588 225 1:52:54
86 FAHIM MAHOMED 7749 230 1:53:08
87 ROSS FITZCHARLES 7171 234 1:53:25
88 FRANCIOS BLATT 1473 240 1:53:43
89 JOHAN RIEKERT 6889 241 1:53:52
90 THEMBA MUISI MINERALS ATHLETICS 7499 245 1:54:12
91 KWAZI MHLONGO MINERALS ATHLETICS 7253 246 1:54:12
92 SIPHO NKOSI NA 7466 247 1:54:13
93 GRAEME ROBERTS BORN 2 RUN 7667 249 1:54:17
94 THEOPHILIS MABUSELA 7820 251 1:54:30
95 IAN HAUPTFLEISCH 6847 252 1:54:30
96 SABELO NDINISA 7448 256 1:54:38
97 LOUIS ADLEM 6940 259 1:54:56
98 HEATHCLIFF MUNJOMA 7385 266 1:55:34
99 CRAIG WILLEMSE 1423 271 1:55:43
100 SYDNEY-JOHN GERICKE 1258 272 1:55:44
101 MARAIS VAN WYK 1298 279 1:56:10
102 ALBERTO SITHOLE 7775 281 1:56:22
103 GRAEME WHITING 6885 282 1:56:28
104 SEAN BEMELMAN 1203 288 1:56:38
105 STEPHAN JOUBERT 7186 295 1:57:09
106 ROBERTO FERNANDES 7435 298 1:57:13
107 DANIE MYNHARDT 6682 299 1:57:19
108 BERNARDT NICKLAUS VITALITY 7840 300 1:57:20
109 NICHOLAS SKEEN 7377 303 1:57:27
110 NICHOLAS GOBEY 7783 318 1:58:01
111 WYNAND VIVIER 7557 320 1:58:02
112 FREDERICK LONARD LEGOGOTE 5767 328 1:58:20
113 ROSSOUW MULLER 7180 329 1:58:20
114 FRANS LUCK 1470 330 1:58:20
115 DAVID CHALMERS 6688 348 1:59:26
116 WERNER CILLIERS 7538 354 1:59:47
117 LINDOKHUPLE MTHOMBENI 7793 365 2:00:46
118 DANIEL JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6681 367 2:00:49
119 CAYLEE WELSFORD 6612 368 2:00:49
120 BRUNO SOTTO-CORONA 6596 370 2:01:17
121 RICHARD SWART 7166 374 2:01:24
122 SF STEYN 7805 375 2:01:26
123 STEVEN GORDON HILLCREST 7480 376 2:01:28
124 CRAIG BEULICH 695 377 2:01:30
125 CHRISTOPHER STONALL 1250 378 2:01:33
126 STUART PRIOR 7482 387 2:01:53
127 NGANABANNA MALEKA MINERALS 7386 390 2:01:55
128 MAHUMA TUMELO MINERALS ATHLETICS 7521 391 2:01:56
129 EDMOND TEMPERMAN 1462 393 2:01:56
130 GEORGE DIAB 7459 397 2:02:04
131 DAVID BERNSTEIN 6689 405 2:02:30
132 CULLUM SMITH 7814 409 2:02:42
133 NOLENE HOOGENDYK 6966 415 2:02:48
134 HENRI SWARTS 1500 430 2:03:24
135 BLAKE GRACE VITALITY 1377 441 2:03:54
136 DIRK FOURIE 6764 450 2:04:23
137 MARCO PRETORIUS 7682 452 2:04:29
138 FRANCOIS MARITZ 1468 455 2:04:41
139 JANNIE LISTER NA 1332 456 2:04:43
140 SIPHO MAYISELA NA 7468 459 2:04:50
141 CHARL CROUSE MAGNOLIA 7781 464 2:04:59
142 JAMES ROBEY 7237 467 2:05:01
143 RAYMOND STRYDOM 7149 473 2:05:18
144 HENNIE OOSTHUIZEN 15022 476 2:05:22
145 ROSS SCORGIE 7879 478 2:05:25
146 DIRK MATHEE 7818 487 2:06:02
147 DEWALD PIETERSE ROODEPOORT 1445 491 2:06:07
148 ETIENNE DE BEER NONE 1370 499 2:06:34
149 MARTIN RIEKERT 7165 506 2:06:48
150 BRETT BELFORD 7741 508 2:06:56
151 GARRON FELLEGI 6795 510 2:07:07
152 TERENCE VAN ZYL 7622 517 2:07:24
153 WAYNE JOHNSON 7790 519 2:07:25
154 TATENDA CHIDORA 669 521 2:07:34
155 CALLUM NEWMAN 7863 528 2:07:56
156 TYRON CULLINAN 1336 530 2:08:01
157 TOKOZANE SHONGWE 7900 534 2:08:03
158 NCAMISO THWALA NGCULWINI ATHLETICS CLUB 7594 537 2:08:07
159 DANIEL ROBINSON 1428 541 2:08:09
160 CANDICE ELS 7051 549 2:08:19
161 DARYL MCKENZIE 7280 553 2:08:42
162 GARETH DAVIDS 6780 554 2:08:44
163 JOHAN LOMBAARD 6978 558 2:08:49
164 VIC BOTHA 660 565 2:09:01
165 NKULULEKO MOKOENA 1227 580 2:09:48
166 ANDRIES VORSTER TEAM VITALITY 1345 584 2:09:52
167 JACQUES COETZEE N/A 7216 585 2:09:52
168 WERNER JAMNECK 1315 586 2:09:59
169 NISHALAN NAIDU 7383 594 2:10:15
170 CORNELIUS WAHL 7566 606 2:10:50
171 MATTHEW ALTENKIRK 7008 615 2:11:07
172 COLIN STONALL 1251 617 2:11:09
173 MC NHLANIKI 718 618 2:11:09
174 WYNAND ERASMUS 7356 624 2:11:27
175 FRIDAY NHLENGETHWA 731 637 2:12:00
176 ANDRE SWANEPOEL 1309 643 2:12:23
177 STEPHAN DE LANGE NA 7614 651 2:12:31
178 NTOKOZO MAZEKA 7088 656 2:12:47
179 THOBILE SITHOLE 7831 664 2:13:10
180 ANDRIES LOMBARD 6534 669 2:13:19
181 CORNELIUS BAARD 6608 676 2:13:30
182 BRYAN LOUW 6597 677 2:13:38
183 JABULANE NGOMANE 7469 683 2:13:59
184 CAREL WOLHUTER 6673 690 2:14:14
185 THABO LUSHABA 7890 698 2:14:38
186 BRUCE SIBUYI 7880 714 2:15:31
187 JOHANN CONRADIE 6873 730 2:16:00
188 BRANHAM MANNERING 1382 733 2:16:08
189 VUYO LUDIDI 7660 735 2:16:17
190 BRUCE RICHARDS TROISPORT TITANS 1385 757 2:17:09
191 ADRIAAN KASSELMAN 6904 758 2:17:09
192 LUNGILE SITHOLE RUN WALK 7282 766 2:17:25
193 LOVELO 7868 772 2:17:46
194 GEORGE ENSLIN 7828 773 2:17:57
195 BARRY TANNER 6566 777 2:18:01
196 GLEN ORRITT 7118 788 2:18:41
197 TOMMIE VELDMAN 7508 789 2:18:42
198 THABISA MAKHUBELA NMC 7877 805 2:19:08
199 DEON JOUBERT 6699 809 2:19:19
200 MICHAEL EMMANUE HOLTON 7653 816 2:19:44
201 HERMAN VAN DEVENTER 728 830 2:20:18
202 STUART BLACK 7615 835 2:20:30
203 ANDILE SHABANGU 7799 840 2:20:41
204 BERNARD HUYSEN 7162 845 2:21:06
205 LIEBENBERG REANDRE 689 849 2:21:20
206 MANDISA NHNLABATSI 7796 860 2:21:52
207 DAVID MALAN 705 870 2:22:37
208 BONGURBUSA TJELA SASOL 655 873 2:22:38
209 BENJAMIN SMIT TEAM VITALITY 7470 880 2:23:04
210 THEMBINKOSI GIF DAVID 7295 882 2:23:09
211 SUNNYBOY NGOBENI NA 7483 883 2:23:12
212 JULIE BARLOW 6901 892 2:23:39
213 EZEKIAL NTIWANE 1491 906 2:24:20
214 THAIS BASSIT 1277 914 2:24:45
215 FIN LAWLOR 7713 915 2:24:46
216 JACO NEL 7213 925 2:25:17
217 GRANT GILBURT 6807 929 2:25:23
218 WAYNE THOMAS 7537 957 2:26:36
219 PIETER ERASMUS 732 965 2:26:58
220 ARNO KOTZE 1356 967 2:27:00
221 HENNIE LESSING SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 7266 982 2:28:02
222 DONALD DUNLOP BORN2RUN 1444 983 2:28:02
223 ANDRE VAN SCHALKWYK 7525 998 2:28:32
224 MARCO VAN TONDER 7301 1013 2:29:08
225 ALEXANDER THORNHILL 7546 1014 2:29:23
226 MARAIS LE ROUX 7788 1019 2:29:41
227 PAT HLATSHWAYO 7710 1021 2:29:43
228 SENALE MCAU 7891 1023 2:29:50
229 CORNE JACKSON 6614 1048 2:30:50
230 DANIE VAN VUUREN 670 1057 2:31:26
231 ALEXANDER BLAIR NEDBANK LVCC 1335 1069 2:32:12
232 STEVEN HASSELBACH 7479 1072 2:32:20
233 TOM BRUKMAN 1288 1087 2:33:09
234 RUAAN VAN RULER 7524 1091 2:33:28
235 PHEMELO MOLETSANE 7408 1092 2:33:30
236 TIMOTHY ZWANEVELD 1286 1099 2:33:59
237 BOUY MALULEKE 2684 1108 2:35:12
238 DANIEL JACKWITCH N/A 1427 1115 2:36:01
239 RYAN NEL 7089 1141 2:38:10
240 ZINTIE FADANE 7550 1198 2:42:30
241 ALWYN CARSTENS 6674 1200 2:42:34
242 EON DE JAGER 1457 1209 2:43:16
243 VUSI REKHOTSO 7795 1215 2:43:44
244 CHARLES CARMICHAEL TUBUNGU RUNNERS 1415 1234 2:45:12
245 TIENIE VAN WYNGAARD 7505 1238 2:45:19
246 MARTHINUS KELDER 7822 1261 2:48:03
247 JONATHAN NEL 6896 1264 2:48:11
248 GOTTIE SCHOLTZ 6803 1269 2:48:34
249 MANELE MPHAFUNDI 7792 1285 2:49:58
250 PRAYER MAVHUNDU 668 1320 2:53:48
251 RUDOLPH COMBRINCK PRIVATE 7438 1326 2:54:32
252 KAMOGELE RAMOGALE 7410 1351 2:58:03
253 ZOVUYO VAKAHISA 704 1357 2:58:42
254 PHINDILE RANALANA 7862 1359 2:59:02
255 CHRIS CHILDS 6627 1368 3:01:05
256 SIPHO CHLUKE NMC 2588 1377 3:04:48
257 ROHAN VAN DER MERWE 7177 1382 3:06:38
258 GAVIN JOHNSON 6893 1407 3:14:06
259 JAMES ROBERT POHL 7633 1411 3:15:35
260 LEBOGANG LENGOASA 742 1413 3:15:53
261 TROY LEVI MARSHALL 1296 1432 3:23:57
262 ERIC ESTERHUIZEN 6961 1442 3:25:14
263 MAHLODI TSHIANE VITALITY 7789 1445 3:28:01
264 SIKHUMBUSO NXUMALO 2535 1477 4:31:51
265 MATHEW WALTON 7046 1478 4:36:57
266 AAON NDLOVU 2619 1481 4:54:19
267 GEORGE ENSLIN 2521 1482 5:03:46
Top

Veteran - Male 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ERIC WIEBOLS BORN 2 RUN 1459 12 1:20:14
2 MICHAEL KIRKBY 7843 24 1:27:42
3 TREVOR LOCKER FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 7518 25 1:28:06
4 DARRYL FRITTELLI 1442 30 1:30:04
5 PIERRE VELDTMANN 7599 31 1:30:31
6 ANTHONY TENNANT KYALAMI 7555 37 1:33:10
7 IZAK KOTZE NONE 7608 43 1:34:33
8 MARK BILBROUGH 7322 47 1:35:37
9 RUI DOS DANTOS JEPPE 7801 49 1:35:53
10 STEVEN DALZELL 7481 59 1:37:14
11 VICKY MADONSELA ONDERBERG MC 717 67 1:38:49
12 WILLIAM KIEWITT 1316 71 1:39:13
13 ROCCO PRETORIUS VITALITY 7206 82 1:40:37
14 JODY MITCHELL 7446 97 1:42:32
15 JOHAN EKSTEEN NEDBANK LVCC 7580 98 1:42:33
16 JOSE FERREIRA NEDBANK LVCC 7584 103 1:43:15
17 MESHACK OUPA NDHLOVU NA 7270 105 1:43:33
18 REGINALD MASHEGO 7151 106 1:43:34
19 NICO MARITZ NEDBANK LVCC 7315 108 1:43:44
20 JACO GROBLER HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 7226 110 1:43:48
21 DALE RYNHOUD 7886 115 1:44:02
22 KURT HEUNIS 7252 123 1:44:49
23 NEIL DE LANGE 6695 127 1:45:08
24 ARMANDO FIGUEIREDO 6623 138 1:46:33
25 PHILIP RADFORD LEGOGOTE 7854 152 1:47:35
26 IAN MORRISON 6849 155 1:48:08
27 BHEKI MAVUSO NA 1376 156 1:48:14
28 ANSGAR PABST 7595 158 1:48:14
29 DARRIN MAIL 6685 163 1:48:34
30 SYBRAND MOSTERET 7738 167 1:48:57
31 ROBERT BARROW 6717 172 1:49:21
32 TIM WALSH NOT APPLICABLE 7620 177 1:49:28
33 NICO KNOP KHOSA 7380 178 1:49:33
34 LEON LAMPRECHT URBAN FITNESS OUTDOOR RUNNING 7254 180 1:49:47
35 ARNO CILLIERS 1355 196 1:50:57
36 MURRAY CARTER JEPPE 7359 199 1:51:05
37 ANDREW DOLLEMBERG 7852 207 1:51:35
38 LEENDERT ZIETSMAN 7287 209 1:51:51
39 WILLIAM ARCHER 7802 216 1:52:17
40 GERRIT MEYER 1483 220 1:52:32
41 DEREK KIRKBY 6700 222 1:52:41
42 MICHAEL SILL 7706 228 1:53:00
43 HANNES POTGIETER 6815 244 1:54:05
44 JACKIE GOODWIN 7767 257 1:54:41
45 GERT STEYN MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 7573 258 1:54:50
46 GORDON KRAUT 6800 270 1:55:41
47 CHRIS TREHEARN 6671 274 1:55:49
48 CHRISTIAAN MAREE 665 280 1:56:14
49 ALAN MARK VAN STAADEN 7501 284 1:56:33
50 WEINRICH DE RUITER 7815 285 1:56:34
51 HERMAN SCHULTZ 7832 286 1:56:34
52 JEETESH GOVEND PANORAMA 7774 333 1:58:22
53 CHRIS SNELL 6625 337 1:58:31
54 HEINRICH MATTHEE 15015 339 1:58:39
55 ERIC DIXON CANOE 7857 344 1:59:15
56 WARWICK DE VILLIERS 6577 346 1:59:18
57 PIETER GROBLER 6842 357 2:00:03
58 WOUTER DU PREEZ ROOIES 1450 358 2:00:10
59 KENNETH NKOSI 7872 362 2:00:25
60 WARREN HARRISON 7536 372 2:01:22
61 RIAAN JORDAAN 672 385 2:01:48
62 HEIN STIGLINGH NA 1492 396 2:02:01
63 SANDILE MABUZA 7290 401 2:02:19
64 DIDI BRITZ NA 1439 404 2:02:27
65 JAMES STUART-WATSON NONE 7579 406 2:02:35
66 JACO VAN DER MERWE 6907 407 2:02:38
67 THABO MADITSI 659 411 2:02:45
68 NICO WIID NA 1361 412 2:02:45
69 NICODEMUS MNGOMEZULU SASOL MARATHON 7381 419 2:02:55
70 MALULEKE AUSTINE 696 428 2:03:22
71 RUTH SMUTS 7447 435 2:03:31
72 THINUS DREECKMEIER 6715 436 2:03:33
73 DE KLERK ROOS 1498 445 2:04:12
74 KOBUS REICHERT 6934 466 2:05:00
75 STANLEY DU TOIT 1236 477 2:05:22
76 RICHARD WAINIWRIGHT 6509 486 2:05:59
77 JURIE PIETERSE 7240 501 2:06:43
78 JORGE NTONDO NA 7208 504 2:06:44
79 PJ DU PREEZ 7897 505 2:06:45
80 THEMBELA KHALISHWAYO N/A 1278 509 2:07:04
81 TAU TLEBERE 7491 513 2:07:10
82 KOWIE GERRITS PRIVATE 7632 518 2:07:24
83 PETER CASKIE JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC 7406 524 2:07:48
84 MARK MOHRING OLD EDWARD IAN ATHLETICS 7664 540 2:08:08
85 ABRIE BONTHUYS 7638 552 2:08:36
86 MARTIN LANGE 7043 555 2:08:46
87 DAX LAMBOURN 1431 564 2:09:00
88 LOUIS LANGE 7277 578 2:09:47
89 LEBOHANG MOSIA TEAM VITALITY 7262 600 2:10:33
90 FRANCOIS-JEAN LUBBE 1469 607 2:10:51
91 MAHENDRAN GOVENDER 1207 608 2:10:56
92 RIAAN VAN NIEKERK VOORTREKKER MONUMENT 7432 614 2:11:00
93 KOBUS BREET 7137 629 2:11:52
94 STEPHEN COETSER 748 647 2:12:29
95 JOHN ACRES 7758 649 2:12:30
96 DUMISANI HLOPHE NA 1438 650 2:12:30
97 ROGERIO GAMITO 7176 663 2:13:07
98 ATTIE KRUGER NA 7484 666 2:13:13
99 JOHANN MYNHARDT 6882 688 2:14:04
100 VERNON VILJOEN 6831 689 2:14:11
101 FRANCOIS GROEPE 6767 709 2:15:16
102 TREVOR CUNNINGHAM 7517 718 2:15:39
103 ROELOFF MEYER 7439 724 2:15:44
104 BONGINKOSI MNDAWE 7807 754 2:17:05
105 ANDRE SWANEPOEL 7130 762 2:17:21
106 ANDRE SWANEPOEL 7728 764 2:17:21
107 STEPHEN ERASMUS 15025 778 2:18:02
108 RIAAN HAAS NA 7427 790 2:18:42
109 ADAM TICKNER 6508 796 2:18:55
110 DIAAN LOUBSER 6676 802 2:19:06
111 MZIKAZI MPANTSHA NELSPRUIT 7830 806 2:19:09
112 MICHAEL GRIEBENOW 7062 812 2:19:34
113 GLEN PATERSON 714 824 2:20:00
114 FANIE DE HAAS 6819 825 2:20:01
115 JOHANNES MOLLER 7720 831 2:20:18
116 BHEKITHEMBA NYATHI 7856 865 2:22:25
117 CHRIS NTUTA TEAM VITALITY 1406 866 2:22:26
118 LIANA GRIESEL 1489 875 2:22:43
119 CHRIS CLOETE 7730 888 2:23:22
120 WIKUS VAN DER WALT GERMISTON CALLIE HARRIERS 7541 889 2:23:23
121 HERBERT SILAULE NEDBANK LVCC 719 896 2:23:55
122 JACO DU PLESSIS 1255 922 2:25:15
123 DANIEL ROLFE 1425 931 2:25:25
124 KEGO NXUMALO 7357 941 2:25:56
125 MORNE FLEWIN 7352 956 2:26:35
126 GERT ODENDAAL 6794 1002 2:28:40
127 HANNES FEUTH 7821 1011 2:29:01
128 PRAGLAN NAIDOO SATORI 7417 1012 2:29:06
129 FUSI MOROPOLI ARCELORMITTAL 1474 1016 2:29:26
130 LEGARE MOTSEPE 7503 1022 2:29:45
131 DEMAR LE 6659 1026 2:30:00
132 NIGEL SHERRIFF 7099 1042 2:30:36
133 IAN CILLIE 6635 1043 2:30:40
134 RICKY RESSA 7567 1044 2:30:41
135 COLIN PRETORIUS NA 1417 1060 2:31:46
136 MANDLA MNGUNI 666 1062 2:32:01
137 PAUL NORMAN 7859 1067 2:32:11
138 MARK GREEFF 7321 1068 2:32:12
139 THULI SHABALALA 688 1071 2:32:15
140 GERHARD BOTHA 6791 1073 2:32:23
141 ROBIN D'ARCY-DONNELLY NA 7436 1084 2:32:59
142 MARIUS ALBERTS 7316 1090 2:33:23
143 BRIAN BASSON 7423 1111 2:35:28
144 SOLLY MHAULE HAZVIEW MC 7875 1124 2:36:35
145 JOHN BLACKIE 6890 1137 2:37:43
146 LUCKY MAHLANGU 7274 1146 2:38:29
147 CHRIS DE JAGER 6624 1179 2:40:32
148 JABU SHABANGU N/A 7625 1186 2:40:57
149 NTSHALINTSHALI THEMBA MANZINI 7549 1191 2:41:52
150 IGNATIUS POHL 6836 1195 2:42:06
151 LEONARD SIBIYA NA 7464 1210 2:43:22
152 JOE VALENTIN 7797 1211 2:43:25
153 EDRIE DE KOCK SANDF 682 1221 2:44:07
154 NEVIILE PHILPS 6701 1231 2:45:06
155 POPO MASILO 6928 1237 2:45:18
156 PORTIA MOSETHLE BIRCHWOOD ATHLETIC CLUB 7294 1248 2:46:14
157 CORRIE BERNARD 7292 1258 2:47:49
158 ETIENNE SOINE 6802 1262 2:48:10
159 VINCENT HOFFMAN ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 7649 1263 2:48:10
160 PETER LEKUBA NEDBANK LVCC 726 1268 2:48:26
161 PAUL ODENDAAL 15023 1270 2:48:35
162 JACO DORFLING 7212 1272 2:48:37
163 MERVYN DE KLERK 6598 1278 2:49:42
164 GERHARD PRETORIUS 7127 1290 2:50:18
165 ERNST SWANEPOEL 6750 1293 2:50:23
166 PIETER VORSTER PRIVATE 7419 1342 2:56:15
167 MARTIN VAN DER WALT 6565 1362 2:59:30
168 PATRICK GARTLAND 7399 1371 3:02:32
169 NTLALETSENG LEDWABA 6931 1385 3:07:57
170 HENDRIK JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6825 1392 3:10:21
171 GUSTAV KLINGBIEL 653 1400 3:13:17
172 ERIC BRAND HARTBEESPOORT MK 2537 1466 3:52:58
173 HENRY MTHETHWA 2533 1469 4:02:35
174 WALTER ROCHER TOM TOM 2529 1471 4:05:19
175 MOLOKO MARUATONA COT 2522 1484 5:17:40
176 ERNEST ZULU 2796 1486 5:26:49
177 THULI NGCOBO 1477 1487 5:54:15
Top

Master - Male 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 D LAYBOURN 6949 17 1:23:57
2 PHILIP VAN ROOYEN RWFL 7827 18 1:24:23
3 PETER JAEHNE OUTENIQUA HARRIERS 7704 20 1:24:29
4 GRANT BOSMAN 1480 32 1:30:42
5 ROELOF VAN WYK 7174 36 1:32:46
6 CHAD FRANCIS JEPPE 7800 41 1:33:53
7 RONAN OELOFSEN PHOBIANS 7440 70 1:39:04
8 GERT VAN EMMENES 6789 84 1:40:45
9 JAN VAN WYK IRENE 7619 95 1:42:02
10 BARRY GOODLIFFE NONE 1367 102 1:43:13
11 HENDRIK VAN DYK 7812 117 1:44:07
12 MOJI MOKOBORI 7072 118 1:44:14
13 POTGIETER LOURENS 7139 119 1:44:24
14 FRANCOIS MCGILL 7332 183 1:50:15
15 ANDY CHALLIS 7734 193 1:50:48
16 SCHALK SCHOEMAN PRIVATE 7610 215 1:52:16
17 JOHANN RETIEF 7233 218 1:52:27
18 ANTONIE MAMMES 6551 224 1:52:52
19 JACQUES MINNAAR 7707 229 1:53:01
20 PAUL ZAAYMAN TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB 7402 232 1:53:16
21 LOUIS BENEKE 7736 242 1:53:52
22 ANDRE BERRANGE 6535 250 1:54:27
23 FREDDIE DU PLESSIS 6714 254 1:54:37
24 VIDEO MURRAY 7839 261 1:55:09
25 TINUS MARAIS 1284 268 1:55:37
26 HAGEN ZWEERS 680 278 1:56:09
27 JOHN NKOSI 6892 289 1:56:39
28 WAYNE EDWARDS 7492 290 1:56:44
29 MBUTI AMOS NYALUNGA 7305 292 1:56:58
30 HERMAN VERMAAK NA 7414 322 1:58:05
31 LEN WHITING DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY 7258 326 1:58:08
32 LUIS PINTO NA 7278 398 2:02:13
33 LOMBARD VAN NIEKERK 6982 399 2:02:15
34 RORY BAKER 6563 417 2:02:51
35 MARTIN TOBIAS RUN WALK FOR LIFE NST 7327 432 2:03:27
36 CORRIE CALITZ 1420 444 2:04:11
37 CORNELIS G VAN RENSSEN NA 7674 498 2:06:29
38 GEORGE HUYSAMER 1434 502 2:06:43
39 CHRIS CLOETE 7562 503 2:06:44
40 MARK PRIOR 7142 535 2:08:03
41 ANTON RICHTER 6548 543 2:08:12
42 GERRIE KRUGER HOEDSPRUIT MARATHONKLUB 7572 557 2:08:47
43 BAREND VAN DER MERWE CSIR 1366 576 2:09:42
44 DOUG DUNBAR 733 581 2:09:51
45 MATHYS JOHANNES BEYERS 662 641 2:12:09
46 JAN VAN TONDER 6898 645 2:12:28
47 BILLY MEINTJIES 7883 655 2:12:44
48 COLLEN WILLIAMS 6654 665 2:13:13
49 JOHAN BASSON 7885 671 2:13:27
50 EDDIE PATON 1458 686 2:14:01
51 GREG FARRELL 7687 701 2:14:51
52 ANTHONY VAN WYK 7452 716 2:15:34
53 PIERRE JOUBERT 7236 719 2:15:39
54 PEET FOURIE MIDSTREAM 7403 726 2:15:57
55 DAVE VAN VEENHUYZEN AGN 1328 737 2:16:18
56 KOBUS VAN WEZEL 6939 738 2:16:22
57 GAVIN BERNDT 6786 775 2:17:57
58 FRANCOIS HAMEL 6768 783 2:18:12
59 KEVIN BRANCH 6921 785 2:18:13
60 SHONAPHI MASHELE NA 7328 792 2:18:48
61 DEON KRUGER 6938 803 2:19:06
62 MARK PAIN 7070 813 2:19:35
63 CAREL VAN AARDT CENTAK 7624 818 2:19:45
64 DS. PRETORIUS NA 1429 841 2:20:46
65 ERIC SMUTS WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS 1460 861 2:21:56
66 ANTHONY SVENSSON 663 899 2:24:00
67 GLEN PELLEW 7404 902 2:24:10
68 CHARLIE RUDE 1401 905 2:24:14
69 JOHN DAVIES 7511 944 2:26:16
70 THEO NAUDE 7500 949 2:26:23
71 MCDONALD DLAMINI TUBUNGU RUNNERS 7370 955 2:26:33
72 DANNY MOSS 690 974 2:27:11
73 TONY CILLIE 1290 988 2:28:14
74 JOHANN SWART 6745 991 2:28:20
75 JOE ATOUGUIA 6887 997 2:28:30
76 PIETER (PERD VAN HEERDEN 6634 1027 2:30:04
77 ADRIANA VAN RENSSEN NA 1418 1029 2:30:14
78 DERRICK COMLEY 6703 1038 2:30:32
79 KOBUS VAN DYK 7251 1063 2:32:01
80 TIM ELLIS 1272 1078 2:32:34
81 DEON CILLIERS 1433 1104 2:34:36
82 TRAVERS SNYMAN IRENE 7515 1114 2:36:01
83 HARRY SPYKSTRA 6816 1127 2:36:53
84 JOHANN NKENTSWANE 7709 1131 2:36:58
85 GIDEON COETZEE NVT 1485 1142 2:38:13
86 PETER SCHMITZ 7143 1151 2:38:37
87 NGOBO WEDY SAPS 7779 1182 2:40:44
88 WILLIAM BUTLER 7542 1184 2:40:51
89 JOSE HELENA VITALITY 7585 1201 2:42:36
90 GERRIT MEERKOTTER 7766 1206 2:43:09
91 DAVID KENNEDY 6687 1287 2:50:14
92 LEON BEZUIDENHOUT 6955 1301 2:51:34
93 PIETER MANS 6630 1314 2:53:14
94 ERIC PIVETEAU 6746 1373 3:03:41
95 CHARLES WEISS 7838 1375 3:03:51
96 MOSES KUTU DPSA 7354 1470 4:03:32
97 JOHNNY MASINGA SAPS MPU 2532 1473 4:07:01
98 ANGELO NKAMBULE 2531 1475 4:18:47
99 EDWARD HALL MPU 2680 1476 4:21:29
100 GERRIE VAN RENSBURG 7760 1479 4:41:15
Top

G-Master - Male 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ANDRE SWANEPOEL 1308 40 1:33:34
2 TEWIE MAREE 1343 46 1:35:15
3 PAUL GROBLER 7876 83 1:40:40
4 FRED WILKE 6772 139 1:46:37
5 PIETER LOUW HARTBEESPPORT 7849 179 1:49:36
6 GERHARD WILLIAMSON 7811 198 1:51:04
7 FRED OLIVIER 6771 262 1:55:11
8 KOOS DE LAREY SASOL 7205 263 1:55:15
9 WALTER DONALDSON 749 305 1:57:33
10 CHRISTO HUMAN 15013 327 1:58:19
11 WALTER SONNENDECKER 7762 364 2:00:40
12 LAMMIE FOURIE AGAPE 7544 413 2:02:46
13 JOGGIE KRUGER 6877 426 2:03:20
14 EVAN SHAW 6755 447 2:04:18
15 STEPHEN LEACH MORNINGSIDE RUNNERS 7659 469 2:05:03
16 FRITS KLAVER 6956 512 2:07:07
17 EDWARD MOGASHOA NA 7345 566 2:09:02
18 JOHAN BENSCH 7746 634 2:11:57
19 ROBBIE LUNDIE 1275 644 2:12:25
20 DION VAN VUUREN 7673 658 2:12:52
21 LAWRENCE MALLEN 1486 684 2:13:59
22 RICHARD WULFSOHN RANDBURG HARRIERS 7429 694 2:14:26
23 JOHN MCGOWAN 6595 742 2:16:33
24 FRANK V.D. ROOY SEDGEFIELD 7804 768 2:17:28
25 MIKE BROWN 7786 807 2:19:17
26 LOURENS BADENHORST 6562 814 2:19:39
27 FRANCOIS JOUBERT 6897 877 2:22:46
28 RAYMOND PIENAAR 7148 908 2:24:22
29 MALCOLM WINDERLEY 7006 910 2:24:30
30 GARY GILBURT 6783 930 2:25:23
31 JOEY GOTKIN ROCKIES 7232 959 2:26:41
32 CHRIS MIENIE 7719 989 2:28:15
33 RICKARD SHER 7430 1017 2:29:31
34 HARRY MAC LEAN NA 7275 1028 2:30:13
35 MARTIN KELLY 7326 1077 2:32:33
36 ALAN LEESAM 6516 1083 2:32:59
37 JOHN AITKEN 6858 1098 2:33:52
38 CHRISTO VOSLOO 6632 1102 2:34:22
39 GERT KOTZE 1484 1157 2:39:11
40 BRIAN MCCRINDLE 6589 1178 2:40:22
41 STEVE GROENEWALD P.M.M.C 7476 1193 2:41:53
42 GLEN COURTNEY FIT 2000 7558 1197 2:42:27
43 HOPPY HOPKINSON QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 7652 1218 2:43:51
44 DEAN MCCLELAND 6690 1219 2:43:53
45 BILL TURNER 6580 1220 2:43:56
46 SILVERO ESILVA 7168 1223 2:44:17
47 GRAHAM WHITE 1359 1259 2:47:57
48 ROELOF DU TOIT 7444 1276 2:49:11
49 JAMIE MCKILLOP PHOBIANS 7228 1281 2:49:45
50 PETER ACKERMAN 7405 1294 2:50:54
51 JOHAN COETZEE 6651 1306 2:51:58
52 MICHAEL PAXTON RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 7666 1322 2:53:54
53 KOBUS BOTES 7722 1336 2:55:40
54 NEVILLE BERNARD EGAN 7094 1355 2:58:36
55 PETER DARROLL 1252 1366 3:00:58
56 ELBERT LOUBSER 6726 1380 3:05:28
57 GREG VIEIRA 6809 1390 3:08:56
58 JOHN GILLBEE 7031 1393 3:11:28
59 ARTHUR SPICKETT 7732 1399 3:12:38
60 GERRIE BRONKHORST 6591 1403 3:13:45
61 JANNIE PIETERS 6770 1408 3:14:40
62 LUC VAN GOIDSENHOVEN 7724 1416 3:17:41
63 DAVE GURNEY 2737 1485 5:24:48
Top

GG-Master - Male 70-79

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ISHMAEL SISKA 6587 189 1:50:29
2 FRIK VAN EEDEN 15018 975 2:27:26