www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1 - 10Km

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By TimingSA - www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

Kaapsehoop 10Km

Top

Junior - Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NICOLE LOUW FREE STATE ATHLETICS 6 128 36:06
2 SOMONAY WIETSZ CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 257 149 37:51
3 NQOBILE THOBILE VILAKAZI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 267 153 38:12
4 LIZA KELLERMAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 264 155 38:26
5 LYNDI ROELOFSE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 5 170 39:40
6 CHERY-LEE SCHOEMAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 256 179 40:13
7 PIERRE DE LANGE 5456 187 40:38
8 THEMBA KHOZA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 10 189 40:49
9 NOMVULA SITHOLE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 317 193 41:14
10 JOSHUA GREEFF 5489 215 42:35
11 MARELIZE REITZ ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 261 230 44:24
12 KAFFKA MIRA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 8 235 45:11
13 MILA DE VILLIERS HOERSKOOL NELSPRUIT/NEDBANK 5699 247 47:18
14 KARIEN VAN DUYKER 5648 259 49:34
15 KHONDANI NDOU LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 282 261 49:46
16 CHERE DU TOIT 5468 346 1:01:14
17 TRISTAN BERNARD 5417 402 1:06:11
18 ZIPHINDILE DLAMINI DCS MARATHON 5924 408 1:06:20
19 OELOFS SUANDRI NA 5936 412 1:06:28
20 PREDDY MICHELLE NA 5879 449 1:09:16
21 OLIVIER COR-MARI NA 5885 477 1:13:29
22 CORNE TALJAARD 5887 531 1:18:30
23 RYAN CASSIBY ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB 5775 585 1:23:08
24 JACKIE TEE 5798 614 1:26:54
25 CHAVORN ESPAG 5474 667 1:34:33
26 ANDRE KRIEL 5521 701 1:40:13
27 SWART ANGELIC NA 5935 763 2:10:45
Top

Senior - Female 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KESA MOLOTSANE FREE STATE ATHLETICS 195 91 33:38
2 NOLENE CONRAD WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 140 101 33:58
3 GLENROSE XABA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 214 105 34:25
4 LEBO PHALULA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 132 108 34:47
5 JANNET MBHELE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 297 115 35:31
6 MARIA SHAI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 152 124 36:01
7 STELLA MARAIS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 201 129 36:08
8 LIZIWE MABONA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 166 131 36:18
9 KENILWE SESING CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 160 132 36:23
10 MARELISE RETIEF ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 142 133 36:27
11 CARLYN FISCHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 174 141 37:19
12 NTOMBESINTHU MFUNZI EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 122 145 37:35
13 DIANA LEBO PHALULA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 232 148 37:47
14 MICHELLE REDELINGHUYS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 221 150 37:57
15 FARIDA ZWANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 222 151 38:02
16 SILINDILE CHILI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 298 152 38:09
17 NWABISA MJOLI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 300 162 39:04
18 LUSANDA BOMVANA ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 268 163 39:06
19 VUYOKAZI GEBE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 184 164 39:09
20 CATHERINE SKOSANA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 118 167 39:25
21 BATHOBILE MKHIZE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 301 168 39:33
22 ADAMS PEELE ROOIGROUND CLUB 5928 169 39:37
23 THEMBI BALOYI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 165 172 39:49
24 EUNICE NHLAPO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 106 173 39:49
25 MARYNA SWANEPOEL FREE STATE ATHLETICS 150 174 39:50
26 RONE REYNECKE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 146 178 40:03
27 JEANNIE DE BEER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 223 184 40:26
28 REDELINGHUYS NICOLE TUKS 5876 192 41:14
29 WENDY MASEZANE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 191 195 41:22
30 PRECIOUS TSHABALALA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 131 197 41:29
31 HLEZ MUSA NGODWANA 5907 198 41:30
32 HELLEN PANYANA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 285 199 41:33
33 GIFT RAMABELE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 121 200 41:33
34 SITHEMBILE NZALO TZD SPORTS CLUB 5716 201 41:38
35 VENESSA BOTHMA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 192 209 42:05
36 NORIA SIBANDA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 157 210 42:13
37 NOKULUNGA MAZIYA TZD SPORTS CLUB 5714 212 42:22
38 MOSIA DIMAKATSO FREE STATE ATHLETICS 227 221 43:24
39 PEEL DOMINIQUE NA 5977 223 43:42
40 SINAH MALATJI LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 274 229 44:06
41 VICTORIA MOSHAPO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 213 233 44:39
42 TSHOLOFELO ZWANE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 238 237 45:14
43 NEL ANGELIQUE NA 5861 256 48:48
44 RODINGING LUTLE DCS MARATHON 5932 271 51:48
45 LE ROUX MARINE NA 5898 273 52:00
46 LEIGH ANN HASSELBACH 11098 274 52:11
47 CECILIA VAN DER AHEE 5638 280 52:49
48 ANN-LOUISE BUTTER 5434 287 53:44
49 TILBURN LIZLE NA 5750 291 53:55
50 LEIGH GREEN NEDBANK NELSPRUIT LVCC 5696 301 55:46
51 DU PREEZ MELISSA NA 5926 306 56:45
52 DU PLESSIS ANZEL NA 5860 307 56:45
53 LARISSA LOUW 5537 315 58:04
54 KYLIE VICTOR 5694 318 58:33
55 KAMFFER LERTHEA NA 5896 320 58:38
56 MELISSA TALJAARD TEAM VITALITY 5402 323 58:41
57 SMITH DEBBIE NA 5787 327 59:08
58 MITHA SARAH-ANNE NA 5874 332 59:34
59 BAIRD DESIREE NA 5840 333 59:39
60 HYSON LINDSEY NA 5837 334 59:43
61 POTGIETER KARREN NA 5749 337 1:00:00
62 KARIN GREEN 5490 338 1:00:00
63 ALEXIA GREEFF 5488 342 1:00:46
64 YOLANDA RAUTENBACH 5596 349 1:02:01
65 WDABA NOKTHULA NA 5783 350 1:02:01
66 IRMA COETZEE RUN/ WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 5393 355 1:02:42
67 BRENCHLEY LINDA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 5774 356 1:02:42
68 DELISIWE MBATHA NA 5892 358 1:03:01
69 KUHN SANDRA LEIGH NA 5772 360 1:03:17
70 PRANGLEY SUSIE NA 5838 361 1:03:18
71 JACKIE FOUCHE 5481 363 1:03:24
72 MARIZA VAN WYK 5659 364 1:03:25
73 PASCALL MEGAN NA 5834 365 1:03:31
74 VAN BREDA CARLA NA 5822 366 1:03:34
75 LE-LANIE DE BEER 5453 377 1:04:22
76 ODENDAAL SIMONE NA 5818 379 1:04:23
77 RADEMAN CARLA NA 6000 381 1:04:34
78 DOLLY MANYIKA NA 5723 382 1:04:39
79 HILDE-MARIE SMIT NA 5358 386 1:05:10
80 MEGAN BRITS 5430 400 1:05:59
81 MABUZA SIPHEPHILE NA 5831 403 1:06:12
82 LEZEL WETHMAR 5801 407 1:06:20
83 CARINA DE WET 5460 410 1:06:25
84 LEENTJIE VILJOEN 5665 416 1:06:43
85 POOL JULIE NA 5916 419 1:06:59
86 LOIUSE HUMAN 15010 421 1:07:04
87 LARISSA MYBURGH 5706 424 1:07:11
88 SURETHA CAMPHER 5712 427 1:07:35
89 JANITA BLATT 5692 428 1:07:35
90 ANDREA NAHDI 5565 430 1:07:44
91 KAREN FOADEN 5693 432 1:07:59
92 BRILLIANT LETSOALO 5681 434 1:08:14
93 NEL MARYKE NA 5852 441 1:08:32
94 JENNIFER ELAINE JOOSTE 5793 443 1:08:40
95 CHRIZANE GELDENHUYS NA 5730 445 1:08:47
96 FERREIRA ALMA NA 5803 446 1:08:58
97 INGE SMIT TEAM VITALITY 5401 450 1:09:23
98 LAUREN RENAUD 5695 451 1:09:25
99 KAREN RENAUD 5597 456 1:10:10
100 ALMARE SCHUTTE 5728 459 1:10:15
101 HENNOX WANDA MAGNOLIA RR 5992 462 1:10:56
102 NONKULULEKO MASIA 5735 463 1:11:27
103 MORITI JOHANAH NA 5832 475 1:13:09
104 CHRISNA DUVENHAGE 5471 478 1:13:29
105 INA MARE ANDERSON 5944 481 1:13:46
106 HOLTZHAUSEN HAYLEY HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS 5960 487 1:14:02
107 MENTJE LARNEY 5530 489 1:14:10
108 ANSUNETTE VAN DER MERWE 5640 491 1:14:11
109 NTOMBA DCS MARATHON 5856 492 1:14:20
110 NONTOKOZO SINDANE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AC 5917 498 1:15:10
111 LARA MAREE 5545 499 1:15:25
112 ELIZABETH BOTHA 5426 501 1:15:39
113 HUTCHONS KIM NA 5808 508 1:16:29
114 VERONICA SILEVY NA 5356 509 1:16:31
115 BEATE BUTLER 5433 515 1:16:47
116 MTHUPHA ATHASIA NA 5971 517 1:16:50
117 PROMISE NGWANE 5570 519 1:17:10
118 SILINDA POPPY NA 5930 520 1:17:24
119 CHANTELLE ROUTENBACH NA 5724 523 1:17:56
120 DANISILE MATHEBULA 5941 524 1:17:59
121 DE KOCK BIANCA 5418 525 1:18:02
122 VAN HYSSTEEN JENIQUE NA 5760 537 1:18:44
123 VAN ZYL RACHELLE NA 5771 538 1:18:44
124 NETANJE BURGER 5705 540 1:18:49
125 MICHELLE CARSTENS RUNNING INN 5725 541 1:18:55
126 ESTHI JORDAAN 5512 543 1:19:22
127 SIMMONDS JESSICA NA 5976 549 1:19:48
128 JONKER MAY EDNA RWFL 5806 550 1:19:54
129 PATIENCE NYATWA SAMANCOR 5397 551 1:19:59
130 CELE THANDOLWETHY NELSPRUIT MARATHON 5743 553 1:20:07
131 CELE PENELOPE NA 5864 554 1:20:07
132 EMMA SMITHDORF NA 5359 555 1:20:12
133 LEMMER JANRI 5903 558 1:20:38
134 TASJA LE GRANGE 5713 559 1:20:52
135 SCHURINK COLLEEN LVCC 5830 565 1:21:24
136 KHOZA ZAKITHI NA 5985 568 1:21:32
137 STEINBERG ADRIE NA 5859 569 1:21:51
138 CLAIRE MEIRING 5733 570 1:21:58
139 HANDRIE FOUCHE 5734 571 1:21:59
140 STEENKAMP KELLY NA 5739 575 1:22:18
141 MWELASE POTIA NA 5979 577 1:22:19
142 ZILDARI KRUGER 5524 579 1:22:43
143 ANTHEA POWER 5919 581 1:22:47
144 SANDISIWE FENI 5479 592 1:24:21
145 CARLE VAN DER MERWE NA 5362 594 1:24:24
146 ALFRIEDA LA GRANGE 5527 597 1:24:38
147 YOLANDI MEULKE 5813 598 1:24:43
148 MURRAY MONIQUE NA 5747 605 1:25:35
149 TEBOGO MAEPA 5541 607 1:25:56
150 PHINDILE MATHEBULA NA 5855 610 1:26:02
151 LUCY PIETERS 5589 611 1:26:09
152 SHARON BEULICH FOURWAYS 5710 612 1:26:11
153 ELAINE STEWART 5627 618 1:27:57
154 MARAIS MARYNA RWFL 5918 621 1:28:36
155 PALESA PHIRI 5586 623 1:29:24
156 INGE JONCK 5509 624 1:29:51
157 MARGERET SAUERMANN 5700 627 1:30:08
158 HAYLEY DILL 5462 629 1:30:33
159 MASHOTO SELAMOSE 5791 630 1:30:46
160 MADEKUTSIKWA LYN NA 5778 632 1:31:11
161 BROWN LEONORA 5533 636 1:31:20
162 RITA FEN 5990 637 1:31:20
163 TERRESA MAKAMU 5542 638 1:31:20
164 VERHEEN CHILENE IRENE ARC 5869 639 1:31:22
165 ALBERTINAH LENONYANA 5677 641 1:31:28
166 NKOSI WINNIE 5994 642 1:31:29
167 NASTASJA VAN DER SPUY 5642 648 1:32:40
168 RINKY MOOSA 5562 652 1:33:22
169 KRUGER MARINDA ARW 5863 653 1:33:23
170 BURNADENE VAN DER MEULEN 5641 654 1:33:32
171 DORET NIEMANDT 5575 655 1:33:33
172 CINDY VAN SCHALKWYK 5655 657 1:33:44
173 MHLONGO NONHLNHLA PUBLIC WORKS AC 5978 663 1:34:13
174 WIID HANE NA 5804 665 1:34:22
175 CARYN-LEIGH LOMBARD 5535 678 1:36:44
176 MNUNE SANDILE LONGTON CLUB 5993 683 1:37:52
177 MOLETSAWE SENILE NA 5880 691 1:39:20
178 RETHA VAN DER WATT 5708 697 1:39:50
179 DELIAH FOURIE 5684 698 1:39:50
180 MABU THATO NA 5957 711 1:42:46
181 JONENE MORTLOCK 15003 712 1:43:16
182 ADELE LOUW 15011 713 1:43:16
183 NDIMANDE REGINA NA 5802 714 1:44:17
184 PRINSLOOS SUNETTA NA 5846 723 1:46:40
185 MASHABANE CHARMAINE NA 5762 724 1:47:10
186 CLAASSENS ZELDA NA 5757 726 1:47:24
187 VICKI DIPPENAAR NA 5754 727 1:47:24
188 PRINSLOO SUZETTE NA 5842 728 1:47:46
189 LE RAX UEZEL NA 5845 729 1:47:53
190 BOTHA BRENDA NA 5753 730 1:47:53
191 LEZANNE BOTES 5423 733 1:48:20
192 THOBILE MASINA 5550 738 1:49:13
193 SELINAH MUMONDE NA 5868 741 1:50:12
194 LABUSCHAGNE MARISKA NA 5752 744 1:52:51
195 TERSIA MARSHALL 5549 745 1:52:52
196 ANN-SUE OPPERMAN PPMC 5386 750 1:55:49
197 MUNOD SUNEIYA NA 5824 758 1:59:05
198 MEGAN DREYER 5464 759 2:00:37
199 PHUMZILE SIMELANE 5886 760 2:02:24
200 KIDIBONI RESPEC NGWENYA 5571 761 2:02:27
201 MLANGENI BETTY SASOL SECUNDA 5841 762 2:02:32
202 LEONIE THERON 5631 764 2:11:09
Top

Veteran - Female 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BULELWA SIMAE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 99 159 38:45
2 MARIA VILAKAZI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 90 171 39:47
3 LEIGH PRIVETT CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 95 186 40:37
4 MITSIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 86 188 40:45
5 RONEL THOMAS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 77 205 41:56
6 THERESA LOOTS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 83 214 42:33
7 LINAH MHLONGO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 75 219 43:06
8 LORRAINE BOSHOFF ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 74 220 43:10
9 ADEL VAN DEN WORM ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 102 224 43:46
10 FLORENCE MOLAWA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 66 253 48:05
11 PRETORIUS IZELLE NA 7787 289 53:48
12 GAIL HENRY 5499 293 54:19
13 ANKE DU TOIT 5469 296 55:01
14 VAN ROOYEN JACKIE 5763 297 55:02
15 JOHANNA CERISIER 5435 305 56:35
16 ESTELLE GREYLING 5492 310 57:02
17 JOHANITA BESTER 15008 370 1:04:07
18 SCHEEPERS CHRISTINE NA 5912 395 1:05:45
19 LAUREN BOYD 5953 401 1:06:01
20 SHARON VAN REENEN 5651 413 1:06:35
21 ANTOINETTE RICHTER 5599 420 1:07:01
22 LINDA VREKEN 5668 425 1:07:20
23 HEIDI SCHEEPERS 5866 444 1:08:43
24 MARTIN TERESA NA 5998 448 1:09:00
25 YOLANDA ERASMUS 15012 453 1:09:54
26 ANECIA JOHNSON STRIDERS 5400 455 1:10:03
27 PAULA HERBST 5500 465 1:11:37
28 JUDITH KLEYN 5516 469 1:12:09
29 JENNIFER AVERY 5410 479 1:13:33
30 SANDRA HOGG RWFL 5394 480 1:13:34
31 GREEN SARITA POBC PHOBIAN 5963 483 1:13:52
32 SHALEEN BILLSON 5954 484 1:13:52
33 KIM VENTER 5939 485 1:13:56
34 GREEN LUCY NA 5766 497 1:14:50
35 SUSAN MASUKU NA 5349 505 1:15:58
36 JOEY HOLLAMBY 5789 507 1:16:25
37 BALAKA MARGARET NA 5983 510 1:16:32
38 ANITA NIEUWOUDT 5795 528 1:18:11
39 SIMONE SCHULDT 5607 533 1:18:32
40 MNISI SHIRLEY LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 5966 536 1:18:40
41 NELENE KOTZE 5727 542 1:18:55
42 ZELDA VORSTER RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE 5388 545 1:19:37
43 CHIOVONNE FIGUEIREDO 5480 547 1:19:38
44 TISH VAN DER MERWE RWFL 5395 548 1:19:39
45 WENDY WILLIAMS 5718 560 1:20:54
46 DUDUZILE MBAMBO NONE 5702 582 1:22:58
47 LABUSCHAGNE LIZA BHS 5942 589 1:24:16
48 ELMAHRIE GOUWS 5908 591 1:24:17
49 LOUISE JERLING 5508 595 1:24:33
50 BRONWYN ANDRADE 5406 604 1:25:31
51 LUCINDA SMART 5617 609 1:25:59
52 SISHUBA DORTHY NA 5765 616 1:27:05
53 MAILALA WINGATE 5975 620 1:28:12
54 JOLANDI ROBERTS 5601 631 1:31:10
55 MASHABANE GUGULETHU NA 5865 634 1:31:18
56 BOTHA CECILIA 15005 646 1:32:20
57 BENICE PAYNE 5583 661 1:33:58
58 AUDREY WIID NA 5369 664 1:34:22
59 LIENTJIE WOLFAARDT 5673 671 1:35:51
60 PHAPHEDI SONIA MALAPANE 5543 684 1:37:53
61 ADELAINE MADELA RUDOLPH 5605 686 1:38:16
62 BRONWYN JOUBERT 5682 702 1:40:53
63 SAMANTHA STAPELBERG 5625 710 1:42:31
64 LYNN GOLDBERG 5487 721 1:46:01
65 JANINE JOHNSON 5933 732 1:48:09
66 CARINE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5646 734 1:48:21
67 NEETLING MIEM BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 5925 736 1:48:31
68 SHILUBANA PHUMZILE RWFL 5982 740 1:50:10
69 MAGDELEEN DE JAGER 5794 746 1:53:16
70 RENE VAN ECK NA 5364 753 1:56:50
71 DEIDIE VAN ECK NA 5365 754 1:56:51
Top

Master - Female 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JUDY BIRD CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 43 177 39:59
2 ESTER BRINK WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 57 203 41:44
3 SUZAAN MARAIS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 56 206 41:56
4 JULIE SOICHER CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 58 207 42:00
5 JANE MUDAU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 46 211 42:20
6 MICHELLE SIMS KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 308 213 42:25
7 CHRISTINE CLAASEN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 52 227 44:04
8 OLGA HOWARD WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 40 231 44:25
9 LYNETTE FISCHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 39 243 46:37
10 ERICA HAMILTON ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 38 244 46:45
11 LINN VAN DER MERWE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 51 248 47:27
12 XOLI MWELASE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 309 252 47:57
13 BABICK GALE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 310 254 48:19
14 IRENE HATCH 5495 276 52:12
15 UYS ELIZE MAGNOLIA RR 5870 316 58:17
16 MARIETJIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5644 344 1:00:49
17 CICIONE PATRYS 5764 357 1:02:53
18 JANIQUE MARSHALL 5867 368 1:04:00
19 JANINE BOTES 15007 369 1:04:07
20 MARI MOILAND NA 5347 384 1:05:03
21 BOS LEONI NA 5853 405 1:06:17
22 THERON ELZETTE NA 5934 406 1:06:18
23 NETTIE GROENEWALD 5796 414 1:06:39
24 PIETRA SMIT NA 5357 422 1:07:07
25 BELINDA BOSMAN 5422 426 1:07:22
26 REDELINGHUYS STIENIE KPMG 5910 429 1:07:42
27 CHERYL WHITING 5671 431 1:07:52
28 PAM HAMMOND RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT 5389 452 1:09:47
29 HEATHER GOSLIN RWFL 5690 454 1:10:00
30 ELIZABETH BAKER 5413 457 1:10:11
31 ELIZABETH ANNE BLOCH NEDBANK LVCC 5678 472 1:12:47
32 UIDA ENSLIN 5473 473 1:12:48
33 CHRISTINE COETZEE 5447 488 1:14:08
34 KATHLEEN ANNE PIENAAR 5587 493 1:14:23
35 VAN DER BERG INA NA 5871 494 1:14:30
36 DALEEN VAN ZYL 5951 504 1:15:54
37 MARIZANNE LOMBARD 5536 513 1:16:43
38 MEISIE NKENTSWANE 5736 516 1:16:49
39 ANDREW JORDAAN 5511 521 1:17:26
40 MANDA HEYDENREICH NA 5884 522 1:17:50
41 MANDY CILLIERS 5439 527 1:18:10
42 CORNA FOURIE 5483 532 1:18:30
43 CORNELIA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5742 535 1:18:37
44 MARTINA VAN EMMENES 5649 546 1:19:37
45 HELEN NICOLAU 5572 561 1:20:58
46 SUSAN MAREE 5546 563 1:21:20
47 BOOYSEN SHARON NA 5779 573 1:22:05
48 DEBBIE LUMSDEN 5540 583 1:23:02
49 YVETTE OLWAGE 5719 586 1:23:09
50 BOTHA TRACEY NA 5964 593 1:24:22
51 DEBBIE ALTENKIRK 5405 600 1:25:03
52 LAN LIANDIE HARTEBEESPOORT 5948 602 1:25:08
53 CHRISTINE MARINGA 5548 608 1:25:59
54 MAVIS MBHALATI LETABA ROAD RUNNERS 5701 613 1:26:13
55 TRACY DAVIES 5452 615 1:26:58
56 NICOLENE PIENAAR 5588 619 1:28:02
57 STRAUSS TRACEY RWFL NST 5836 622 1:28:52
58 SANDRA DELPORT 5800 628 1:30:31
59 RITA WEIDEMAN NA 5366 635 1:31:18
60 LESLEY KNIGHT 5709 643 1:31:39
61 ELSABE AYLWARD 15004 645 1:32:20
62 ALDRICH NIEKIE NA 5821 649 1:32:40
63 EDNA BOUWER 5811 650 1:32:43
64 JOEY VAN SCHALKWYK 5656 656 1:33:43
65 JOEDINE WILLIAMS 5672 658 1:33:45
66 SUE VAN NIEKERK DISCOVERY 5689 659 1:33:50
67 BARWARD ALET 5947 679 1:37:12
68 LOUISE ANDREWS 5408 682 1:37:50
69 KAREN ARMSTRONG 5409 689 1:39:18
70 LYNET DE VOS 5457 693 1:39:37
71 SHARON IONA VAN ROOYEN 5653 696 1:39:50
72 MARINA PETROU PHOBIANS 5383 716 1:44:23
73 MAPHANGA NOMSA NA 5849 739 1:49:13
74 DALENE EHLERS 5810 742 1:51:01
75 TERSIA VAN DER WALT 5643 755 1:57:12
Top

G-Master - Female 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 HANLIE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 30 232 44:33
2 NANSY WILL WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 22 239 45:34
3 BEV CHARTERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 37 246 47:08
4 ADRI VAN JAARSVELD ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 35 250 47:32
5 FRANCIS VAN BLERK ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 27 262 49:49
6 CAROLE DE WAAL ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 24 278 52:37
7 JOHANNA CLOETE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 32 288 53:45
8 JACKIE NAVURRIA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 34 295 54:54
9 LAURA HOFER 5502 375 1:04:15
10 VAN PUTTEN MARTIE NA 5986 383 1:04:48
11 JENNY ROBERTHAW NA 5355 392 1:05:26
12 ISABEL PIENAAR NA 5353 415 1:06:42
13 RITHA LOUW 5538 464 1:11:33
14 AMANDA THOMAS 5633 529 1:18:15
15 JOYCE HEKMA 5498 580 1:22:46
16 FLORRIE VAN ZYL RWFL AGN 5396 601 1:25:05
17 CYNTHIA BARTLETT 5415 617 1:27:40
18 NIENABER CORA NA 5878 633 1:31:17
19 PETRO PELSER 5584 666 1:34:32
20 ADRI DE KOKER 5455 669 1:35:23
21 BARNARD ANNETTE LVCC 5875 672 1:35:52
22 ETHEL MILL 5945 673 1:36:17
23 GAIL HEAD 5497 674 1:36:17
24 COLLEEN DREYER NELSPRUIT MARATHON LUB 5376 676 1:36:30
25 BEAU LOVELL RUN WALK FORLIFE 5392 677 1:36:30
26 RENTIA BONTHUYS 5419 681 1:37:38
27 ANN RATTRAY 5731 687 1:38:23
28 DOT LEE 5816 690 1:39:19
29 KATRINKA FRANKISH RUN WALK FOR LIFE RANDPARK 5390 707 1:41:50
30 WHEELER JEANETTE SECUNDA MARATHON 5970 709 1:42:01
31 WINSOME NORVAL 5576 715 1:44:22
32 ANNA MARIE DINGELSTAD 5463 717 1:44:23
33 ROBERTS KATHY RWFL 5913 720 1:45:39
34 RONEL REYNEKE NA 5955 748 1:55:43
Top

GG-Master - Female 70-79

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ANNATJIE GREYVENSTEIN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 16 290 53:54
2 PIXIE SPARG WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 15 314 57:46
3 TREGENNA GILL KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 315 326 59:03
4 VERONICA DOUBELL 613 354 1:02:38
Top

Junior - Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KABELO SEBOKO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 241 11 30:15
2 THAMSAQA KHONCO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 243 17 30:28
3 ADRIAN WILDSCHUTT WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 249 25 30:43
4 ROWHALDO RATZ WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 246 27 30:55
5 KUTLWISISO SIDINILE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 255 39 31:14
6 KATLEHO KHANYE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 250 43 31:22
7 SPHIWE MOHLOMI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 245 46 31:33
8 APHELELE NKONYENI ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 271 59 32:08
9 CALEB BEUKES CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 2 67 32:28
10 THEMBEKO MENDU WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 265 71 32:39
11 CARLO FINK WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 4 73 32:41
12 GODWIN HEYNS ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 247 74 32:42
13 KWENA MATLALA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 291 75 32:46
14 MANDLA MAHLANGU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 242 76 32:49
15 THULANE LEKHULENI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 248 82 33:02
16 ASHER BIGGS KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 316 86 33:22
17 PROUD MNGOMEZULU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 254 87 33:33
18 GIVEN MUKWEVHO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 281 92 33:39
19 THEMBA CHAUKE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 258 99 33:51
20 XANDER VAN DER MERWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 1 114 35:29
21 ALEX TEFU LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 290 119 35:48
22 BOITUMELO KASAGO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 273 120 35:51
23 VHUTSILO MUKWEVHO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 280 122 35:55
24 BONGINKOSI MASEKO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 266 123 35:59
25 RENALEONE MOKAKALA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 251 126 36:05
26 LESETJA BOPAPA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 244 136 36:46
27 NKOSINATHI THWALA SHALOM MC 5399 137 36:59
28 THAMSANGO HUNGUANA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 253 144 37:34
29 JACQUES KEULDER ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 259 158 38:45
30 STEVE SHONGWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 252 161 38:53
31 SANDILE SIBANYONI 5611 166 39:24
32 MALAN RWFL NST 5891 226 44:01
33 SCHEEPERS JONATHAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG 5962 242 46:20
34 SHALIN ALLEN 5404 249 47:28
35 KWENA MATLALA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 276 270 51:25
36 SPHIWE NTULI 5578 319 58:36
37 TEBOGO MOTHIBA DONALD DCS MARATHON 5858 362 1:03:24
38 OLERATO PHAFANE 5914 367 1:03:37
39 DERICK WIID NA 5368 391 1:05:21
40 PINKER ZANELL NA 5785 393 1:05:30
41 PINKER STEPHAN NA 5788 394 1:05:30
42 LUDICK IVAN NA 5850 404 1:06:17
43 LUDICK EDDIE NA 5937 411 1:06:27
44 KERRYN NKUNA NA 5352 512 1:16:39
45 JEFMIS MATTHEW NA 5780 518 1:16:55
46 CRESSWELL LIAM RWFL NST 5820 700 1:39:54
47 TIAAN KRIEL 5522 704 1:41:02
48 JORDAN FRANKISH NONE 5378 705 1:41:48
Top

Senior - Male 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ELROY GALANT ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 151 1 29:08
2 GLADWIN MZAZI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 161 2 29:15
3 PRECIOUS MASHALE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 175 3 29:17
4 DAVID MANJA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 186 4 29:24
5 MBONGENI NGXAZOZO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 111 5 29:36
6 COLLEN MULAUDZI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 183 6 29:42
7 MILTON KEKANA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 220 7 29:58
8 SILINDILE GUBESE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 292 8 29:59
9 FRANS MELIKHAYA EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 171 9 30:04
10 KABELO MELAMU CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 231 10 30:09
11 REGHEN MAGWAI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 194 12 30:17
12 DONALD MASHIMAITE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 197 13 30:21
13 VUYISILE TSHOBA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 180 14 30:22
14 SIBONISO SOLDAKA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 177 15 30:23
15 ADRIAAN GERWEL EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 224 16 30:25
16 SIMON MOKONYANE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 200 18 30:32
17 TUMISANG MONNATLALA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 217 19 30:36
18 TSEISO MOEKETSI ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 167 20 30:36
19 ANTHONY TIMOTEUS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 219 21 30:36
20 FOLAVIO SEHOHLE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 176 22 30:39
21 SAMUEL MATSEPE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 162 23 30:41
22 ASHLEY SMITH WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 228 24 30:42
23 BONGINKOSI ZWANE KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 294 26 30:48
24 ZUKO KUPISO ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 269 28 30:55
25 MOSES MAHLANGU ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 181 29 30:59
26 FRIK GUYS ATLETIEK GRIEKWALAND-WES 147 30 31:02
27 DYLAN VAN DER MERWE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 235 31 31:04
28 PUTSELETSO MOFOKENG ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 204 32 31:04
29 PHUTI SETHOWA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 288 33 31:05
30 THEO SEDUTLA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 287 34 31:07
31 AMOS NYONGO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 149 35 31:08
32 MARCO BUCCARIZIO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 164 36 31:08
33 ABEDNEGO MASHABA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 173 37 31:11
34 NTEKELE MOSHWETSI ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 158 38 31:12
35 MANDLA NKABINDE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 172 40 31:16
36 MARIANO EESOU EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 193 41 31:18
37 ZOLANI MABONGO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 148 42 31:21
38 XOLISANI ZAMKELE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI 272 45 31:31
39 WILLIAM MOROBE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 133 47 31:34
40 MUZIWENKOSI MJAJA KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 293 48 31:35
41 RAOUL MABIRIMISA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 205 49 31:36
42 STHEMBELE FANEKO KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 295 50 31:38
43 VICTOR PHEEHO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 190 51 31:39
44 PRINCE NDLOVU ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 206 53 31:42
45 JETRO SITHOLE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 135 54 31:43
46 PITA MAKHOALI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 179 56 31:55
47 SANDILE SKOSANA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 210 57 31:58
48 ANGELO BOOYSEN BOLAND ATHLETICS 188 58 31:59
49 THABANG NKUNA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 283 60 32:11
50 MOEKETSI MAKHEBESELA FREE STATE ATHLETICS 236 63 32:21
51 JONAS SOKE FREE STATE ATHLETICS 159 64 32:25
52 ANELE DLAMINI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 296 65 32:27
53 PHILANI BUTHELEZI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 168 66 32:28
54 MPHO MOTAUNG ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 211 68 32:29
55 KAMOGELO MASEMOLA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS 275 69 32:29
56 PASEKA MOKUBUNG ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 226 70 32:38
57 DIKOTSI LEKOPA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 155 72 32:40
58 ALTUS BADENHORST ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 170 77 32:50
59 MUSA NKOSI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 185 78 32:52
60 ANASTATUIS ONTONG FREE STATE ATHLETICS 203 79 32:56
61 THABISO MOSEKILI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 156 80 32:57
62 SIVE NGUBO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 209 81 33:00
63 MUSAWENKOSI SIBIYA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 129 83 33:03
64 WELCOME LUBISI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 229 84 33:19
65 TSEKO JACOB ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 207 88 33:33
66 TSHEPO LEETO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 216 89 33:35
67 THABANG MALEKA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 225 90 33:35
68 ENOCK NAKEDI ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 126 93 33:42
69 LUCKY SITHOLE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 178 95 33:44
70 RUBEN DLEPU ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 199 96 33:45
71 SIMISO NGCAMPHALALA TZD SPORTS CLUB 5715 97 33:47
72 GEORGE RAMCWANE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 202 102 34:14
73 SIBUSISO KUBHEKA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 240 104 34:25
74 SAMPIE MOKGATLA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 108 107 34:31
75 PHALANE MOSETA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 239 109 34:52
76 SOLLY MOHLALA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 208 121 35:54
77 BOTHA WILLEM NWU PUKKE 5956 127 36:05
78 BUYS CALEB NA 5759 138 37:15
79 VAN ASWEGEN HENNING NELSPRUIT MARATHON 5777 142 37:22
80 DEANE MORTLOCK 15001 181 40:21
81 DAVE COHEN ROCKIES 5387 190 40:52
82 MARTIN VILAKAZI 5663 191 40:53
83 MAELBELO INNOCENT NA 5833 196 41:28
84 NAUDE CHARLIE NA 5847 204 41:46
85 ARLINDO NYALUNGA 5579 217 42:45
86 ALEX TRUST MAZIVE 5553 218 42:46
87 MONTAUNG THYS BEN SANDF FS 5829 228 44:04
88 CHRISTOPHER MATHEBULA 5551 234 45:08
89 RAMMALA CANDRIES NA 5995 238 45:19
90 WIAN PRETORIUS 5593 251 47:41
91 THERON BRYAN EBEN NA 5973 260 49:38
92 CHEMME ZINABU NA 5894 265 50:43
93 NGOMANE ZWELI 5969 266 50:43
94 MORNE GREEN NONE 5697 267 50:50
95 BASSON TIAN NA 5961 272 52:00
96 CAREL DILL 5685 277 52:25
97 MARTIN ANDREW NA 5782 279 52:37
98 MARTIN LEWIS 5991 281 52:53
99 KARIN YOUSSOUFIAN 5675 282 53:16
100 DU PLESSIS HJ NA 5901 283 53:19
101 DU TOIT DANIELL G NA 5823 284 53:25
102 PHATHWA VEZISITHEMBISO NA 5825 285 53:30
103 NELIS JONKER 5510 298 55:18
104 DEVIN MOLLER 5561 299 55:42
105 VUSI NDINISA 5567 300 55:46
106 NICK SHAMBANGU 5680 302 56:09
107 RAULDO CELLIERS 5809 304 56:31
108 SIKHONDE LUXOLO NA 5959 308 56:55
109 METANI COLLEN 5958 309 56:57
110 BYRON RENAUD 5598 311 57:21
111 JOHN YOUSSOUFIAN 5674 313 57:38
112 BOEK LOUWRENCE NA 5927 317 58:29
113 MOSTERT JODE NA 5897 321 58:39
114 BOOYSEN MICHAEL NA 5899 324 58:47
115 MLUNGISI MATHENJWA 5732 328 59:11
116 LAMPRECHT CHRIS NA 5755 335 59:48
117 DENNIS SIKHONDZE NELSPRUIT MARATHON 5711 336 59:58
118 MASHEGO NICHOLAS LVCC 5965 339 1:00:01
119 BEKKER RENIER NA 5828 340 1:00:10
120 CRONJE ESTIENNE NA 5805 343 1:00:47
121 MLUNGISI VILAKAZI 5664 352 1:02:23
122 DEON DE BEER 5454 378 1:04:22
123 QUINTIN SMITH 5622 387 1:05:13
124 DELPORT JAN 5906 388 1:05:17
125 VAN DER WALT EDUAN NA 5915 389 1:05:17
126 TAKE RYAN NA 5911 390 1:05:17
127 BARRY CHRISTIE 5438 397 1:05:53
128 TYRON MC KERR 5554 398 1:05:54
129 PELZER FRANCOIS NA 5826 417 1:06:53
130 ADAMS MAHLALELA NA 5893 418 1:06:55
131 DEAN PETERSEN 5585 423 1:07:11
132 CRAIG FOADEN 5683 433 1:07:59
133 JOHANN ETSEBETH 5476 436 1:08:17
134 LIZL ETSEBETH 5477 437 1:08:18
135 KOOS BOSHOFF 5421 439 1:08:19
136 LABUSCHAGNE DAAN NA 5751 458 1:10:11
137 GIBBS GRAEME NA 5786 460 1:10:24
138 MATHEBULA AMOS NA 5905 461 1:10:28
139 WARRICK ELTON 5472 468 1:11:54
140 VAN DER MERWE RONALD MALACHI NA 5827 471 1:12:30
141 MAWE PEET NA 5968 476 1:13:16
142 SICELO VILAKATI NONE 5381 495 1:14:36
143 AUBREY TSHIVHOMBELA 5634 496 1:14:48
144 ANTONIE VERSTER 5662 500 1:15:26
145 DIVAN LABUSCHAGNE 5528 530 1:18:17
146 RATSHINAHGA NORMAN NA 5923 534 1:18:36
147 STOKHOF STOOK NA 5848 539 1:18:49
148 DUNCAN BALDIE 5414 552 1:20:01
149 LUTHANDO SOGAYISE 5624 557 1:20:15
150 MOKAWANE LEBOHANG ELISHA NA 5737 562 1:20:59
151 MHUTLUNGU PETRUS NA 5862 572 1:22:03
152 WALTER KHOZA 5940 578 1:22:38
153 PHILLIP PHILLIP 913 584 1:23:06
154 GERHARD WESSELS 5890 596 1:24:35
155 DE WINNAAR D-BEN NA 5758 599 1:24:51
156 ANDREW WESTENSKOW 5669 625 1:30:07
157 DUROW KENNETH NA 5873 651 1:32:57
158 MOSESI ANDREW NA 5882 675 1:36:23
159 VAN HANSEN JP NA 5989 688 1:39:14
160 MONIKA HINRICHSEN N/A 5704 699 1:39:50
161 HUTCHONS KOOS NA 5807 708 1:41:58
162 PRINSLOO WAITER NA 5844 722 1:46:40
163 MKHOMAZI MANDISA NA 5839 731 1:47:53
164 JACQUES IRLE SINVAC STRIDERS 5726 735 1:48:24
165 LABUSCHAFNE FRANCOIS NA 5756 743 1:52:49
166 MAVUSO FUNEKA TELKOM CLUB 5999 747 1:54:09
167 DANIE MOSTERT PPMC 5385 749 1:55:49
168 BROODRYK JOHAN NA 5843 752 1:56:43
169 STEENKAMP HERMAN NA 5745 757 1:59:05
Top

Veteran - Male 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SIMON MPHOLO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 84 44 31:27
2 SMPHIWE ZULU KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 302 52 31:41
3 NTHUTHUKO MASEKO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 100 55 31:45
4 ZONGAMELE DYUBENI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 82 61 32:11
5 PAUL RAMOKOPU ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 97 62 32:14
6 VAKALISA KAPOLO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 93 85 33:22
7 PETER MEDUPE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 88 100 33:54
8 NKOSINATHI NGCONGO KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 303 103 34:24
9 THABANG NJOLO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 87 110 35:03
10 COLIN WITBOOI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 81 111 35:11
11 SELLO RAMALOKO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 101 112 35:15
12 TSIETSI MOKOENA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 70 113 35:16
13 PRINCIPAL FANA ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 69 116 35:33
14 SPENCER MORAOPE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH 78 117 35:40
15 SIMON SIBISO 5612 118 35:43
16 WILLEM VAN ROOYEN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 91 125 36:04
17 JOHANNES SIBANDE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 80 135 36:41
18 AARON MABENA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 71 139 37:16
19 CORNE LOTZ PHOBIANS 5382 143 37:25
20 BUYS JOHAN KPMG 5909 156 38:30
21 DAVID JONGA FREE STATE ATHLETICS 98 160 38:47
22 JOHN NYATHI 5580 176 39:53
23 PETRUS TSOTETSI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE 65 180 40:15
24 MABUZA SAMUEL CORECTIONAL SERVICE 5902 208 42:00
25 ENSLIN VAN BLERK NA 5361 263 50:25
26 ANDREW MCDONALD 5555 268 50:59
27 ADAM LEKHULENI 5532 294 54:37
28 LEMOGANG MASHEGO NA 5698 322 58:39
29 SEAN LAESECKE 5707 325 58:51
30 BREYTENBACH KOBUS LVCC 5972 329 59:16
31 MARK BOTES 5424 331 59:33
32 GUILLAUME THERON 5688 345 1:00:52
33 WESEL SWART 5630 353 1:02:24
34 NIEL MORLAND NA 5348 359 1:03:02
35 EDDIE UECKERMANN 5799 373 1:04:13
36 JACQUES OPPERMAN 5582 380 1:04:25
37 HENK LE ROUX 5531 385 1:05:03
38 HATTINGH THEUNS LVCC 5854 409 1:06:21
39 PEVES ABDUL NA 5741 438 1:08:18
40 NKOSI BONGANI NA 5781 442 1:08:37
41 QQ MKHATSHWA 5952 490 1:14:11
42 CARSTEN SCHUBERT 5606 502 1:15:41
43 MARIO VAN STADEN 5657 503 1:15:54
44 SJOBLOM DARRYL NA 5740 574 1:22:17
45 WAMDE FOURE BHS 5943 590 1:24:16
46 JULIO ANDRADE 5407 603 1:25:31
47 GIDEON DE WET 5459 606 1:25:51
48 FRANS SAUERMANN 5687 626 1:30:08
49 WILTHY BOPELA POLOKWANE CLUB 5857 662 1:34:09
50 DAWIE OOSTHUIZEN 5581 718 1:44:37
51 ANDRE VAN DER MERWE 5639 719 1:45:39
52 SHONGWE BUSI NA 5761 725 1:47:11
Top

Master - Male 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GEORGE MOOI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 62 94 33:43
2 REGINALD NGOBESE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS 61 98 33:49
3 NEL MTSHWENI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 48 106 34:29
4 MICHAEL NDLOVU KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 307 130 36:12
5 GARETH ROBSON KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 304 134 36:40
6 JOESEPH NDLOVU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 53 140 37:17
7 SOLLIE VAN ROOYEN BOLAND ATHLETICS 47 146 37:39
8 THIERY PLETINIKX KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 306 147 37:44
9 WILLIE MAJOMBOZI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 305 157 38:44
10 ABRAHAM FIELIES BOLAND ATHLETICS 50 165 39:17
11 NUNO THOMAZ ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 45 175 39:52
12 JOSEPH MOLOTO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 55 202 41:40
13 FRANK DA ASCENCAO 5448 257 49:25
14 VAN ROOYEN CHRISTO 5881 269 51:11
15 CHARL CHRISTENSEN 5437 303 56:21
16 HANNES VENTER 5938 312 57:22
17 LAWRENCE BLOCH NEDBANK LVCC 5679 330 59:25
18 VAN HEUSDEN JOHAN KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 5949 348 1:01:39
19 PIETER BOTES 15006 371 1:04:11
20 PAUL BESTER 15009 372 1:04:11
21 DIRK FOURIE 5482 396 1:05:49
22 HANNES CILLIERS 5440 466 1:11:38
23 DITCMAN ROWAN NA 5872 470 1:12:10
24 PAUL COETZEE 5446 482 1:13:49
25 ALLEN HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS 5931 486 1:14:02
26 MARTIN POTGIETER 5590 506 1:16:07
27 NEVILLE NICOLAU 5573 511 1:16:35
28 NEVILLE VICTOR 5691 556 1:20:14
29 BENNIE KOEN 5518 564 1:21:21
30 PIETER PRETORIUS 5592 566 1:21:29
31 PAUL HEYDENREICH NA 5888 567 1:21:31
32 PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5647 576 1:22:19
33 NEL PIETER NA 5988 587 1:23:56
34 ALF FARRELL 5478 588 1:24:00
35 HENNIE SWANEPOEL 5629 640 1:31:27
36 DORIS FIKILE SIBIYA NA 5686 660 1:33:50
37 HENDRICA MOGASHOA UNI LIMPOPO 5997 668 1:35:04
38 ALDRICH BULLI PPMIC 5819 670 1:35:25
39 TOERIEN HENDRIK NA 5835 685 1:38:15
40 RENIER VAN JAARSVELD 5650 692 1:39:37
41 BURGER DU TOIT 5467 694 1:39:38
42 VAN ROOYEN FREDERIK (FREEK) 5484 695 1:39:50
43 GREGG HOWARD 5946 703 1:40:54
44 SMITH RIEKERT 5600 737 1:48:39
Top

G-Master - Male 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GIDEON RADEBE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 31 154 38:23
2 MUHAMMAD KRIEL WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 23 182 40:21
3 ROBBIE LINDSAY WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 25 183 40:24
4 LAWRENCE REUBENHEIMER KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 311 185 40:35
5 ACKIM MHLANZI KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 312 194 41:14
6 ERIC QUIBELL KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 313 216 42:37
7 THOMAS MOSES BOLAND ATHLETICS 33 222 43:38
8 PIET SMIT BOLAND ATHLETICS 26 225 43:58
9 NICOLAAS STEENKAMP ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 28 236 45:13
10 PATRICK RAWLINS ATLETIEK SUID-WES DISTRIKTE 36 245 47:03
11 PHILIP BOARDMAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 21 255 48:42
12 PAUL HATCH 5496 264 50:37
13 HEIN DU TOIT 5466 286 53:31
14 TONY GOSLIN RWFL 5676 292 54:04
15 JOHN BARTLETT 5416 341 1:00:41
16 LEKO MOLEFE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST 29 347 1:01:17
17 ANGELO MANGANHANE MOZAMBIQUE RUNNING CLUB 5950 435 1:08:14
18 JOHAN SIMONS 5614 440 1:08:32
19 FAAN MULLER 5564 447 1:08:59
20 ANDRE SCHMIDT 5814 467 1:11:46
21 MENNO KLAPWIJK 5515 474 1:13:05
22 JOSHUA BADENHORST 5411 514 1:16:43
23 KEVIN VAN BUUREN 5637 526 1:18:07
24 NEIL GARRARD 5486 644 1:31:46
25 LOGAN COLLIN RWFL 5981 647 1:32:38
26 JOHAN DE WAAL 5458 680 1:37:37
27 TREVOR FRANKISH RUN WALK FOR LIFE RANDPARK 5391 706 1:41:48
28 PHILLIP DU PLESSIS 5792 751 1:56:07
29 HUGO WEIDEMAN NA 5367 756 1:59:00
Top

GG-Master - Male 70-79

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ELIAS RAPHULU ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH 19 240 45:43
2 SPENCE ANDREW KWAZULU NATAL ATHLETICS 314 241 45:54
3 TAMSANQUA JUSAYI EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 13 258 49:28
4 JOHANNES HERBST EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS 17 275 52:11
5 FREDERICK CLEMENTS 5442 351 1:02:03
6 TONY NORVAL 5577 374 1:04:14
7 CONRAD STOLTZ ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA 18 376 1:04:20
8 DANIE ROUX 5604 399 1:05:58
9 FLIP VIVIERS 5666 544 1:19:27