www.protime.co.za Contact Us

11Global SunCity 2017 - Sunday - Olympic

Age Group Results

October 15, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za


Men: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Age Group

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 74 TANEAL OTTO 67 2 25:25.6 1:45.9 1 1:16:25.9 1:01.2 1 50:58.4 2:35:37.3
2 89 JULIET DONALDSON 671 1 23:47.9 1:51.1 2 1:19:43.5 1:06.1 2 52:57.3 2:39:26.1
3 153 LIZ STRYDOM 670 3 27:29.8 1:48.9 3 1:26:12.7 1:58.4 3 55:41.8 2:53:11.7
4 277 ANNIE MARIETHA WEGNER 673 4 31:22.4 2:47.2 4 1:39:28.5 1:54.6 4 1:08:44.6 3:24:17.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 JADE NICOLE 845 1 20:56.2 1:18.8 1 1:11:44.7 1:04.2 1 44:29.8 2:19:33.9
2 42 JESSICA DIGNON 837 2 20:56.7 1:09.2 2 1:13:59.4 0:47.8 2 51:30.8 2:28:24.1
3 135 CLAUDIA ELSE 692 6 26:25.1 0:56.0 3 1:19:09.5 1:13.0 11 1:01:38.7 2:49:22.5
4 161 CHRISTINE ROOS 70 4 24:13.0 1:00.3 8 1:26:16.6 1:55.8 9 1:00:19.1 2:53:44.9
5 164 LAUMARE NAUDE 69 7 27:05.9 2:30.8 4 1:23:18.3 1:40.2 10 1:00:28.0 2:55:03.4
6 168 LOUISE CILLIERS 690 5 25:26.9 1:53.5 6 1:24:15.5 1:42.2 12 1:02:44.5 2:56:02.8
7 183 LAURA ALLEN 681 11 29:10.2 1:45.8 11 1:29:58.1 1:23.6 5 57:02.5 2:59:20.5
8 188 KIRSTEN WILLIS 694 21 32:54.8 1:11.7 9 1:28:21.8 1:11.8 4 56:32.5 3:00:12.8
9 215 ANGELIQUE JOOSTE 688 8 27:24.6 2:52.9 16 1:36:52.1 3:37.8 3 54:49.4 3:05:36.9
10 220 CHANELLE NANDI BIRCH 679 19 32:16.6 1:27.5 13 1:31:33.5 2:07.9 6 59:08.6 3:06:34.2
11 221 ALEXANDRA FAYE HARRIS 672 13 29:23.3 2:07.9 15 1:33:47.2 2:06.0 7 59:10.0 3:06:34.5
12 224 SUZANNE DU TOIT 682 12 29:15.7 4:55.0 12 1:30:57.1 3:22.2 8 59:38.3 3:08:08.5
13 230 TARYN MAREE EVERETT 675 10 27:46.1 3:57.0 14 1:31:48.5 2:03.0 14 1:04:10.0 3:09:44.9
14 231 NICOLENE SCHLIMMER 689 20 32:30.6 4:31.7 7 1:25:34.2 3:57.7 13 1:03:11.9 3:09:46.4
15 238 KIRSTY STANDING 677 3 24:00.6 1:35.6 5 1:24:12.7 1:12.2 23 1:20:46.7 3:11:48.1
16 250 AYLA COOP 680 14 29:59.1 1:54.5 10 1:29:07.1 1:36.5 20 1:13:30.9 3:16:08.3
17 259 RENE MEINTJES 683 9 27:27.4 3:59.5 18 1:37:10.0 2:17.1 17 1:08:40.6 3:19:34.8
18 271 RIZANNE VAN HEERDEN 678 18 32:13.1 2:14.9 20 1:41:52.2 1:04.9 15 1:05:06.3 3:22:31.4
19 291 LARA GREEFF 836 16 31:12.6 2:08.3 17 1:36:55.3 1:12.5 22 1:17:22.8 3:28:51.7
20 298 BAILEY THOMSON 71 15 30:38.0 1:58.2 23 1:49:11.9 2:10.4 16 1:08:23.4 3:32:22.1
21 301 SAMANTHA MONIK 693 17 32:00.6 2:45.3 22 1:44:34.9 2:04.9 18 1:12:31.5 3:33:57.4
22 302 CRYSTAL ANDERSON 684 24 37:57.8 2:08.2 19 1:37:44.4 2:01.2 21 1:14:53.8 3:34:45.6
23 313 CANDICE-LEE CUTHBERT 691 23 36:35.5 4:20.4 21 1:44:31.3 2:33.4 19 1:13:05.0 3:41:05.8
24 330 TANNITH MOTTERSHAW 676 22 35:15.5 3:49.2 24 2:19:53.6 2:01.5 24 1:34:52.2 4:35:52.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 JOHANDRI LEICESTER 72 1 22:07.7 1:12.7 1 1:12:12.9 0:48.4 2 47:35.5 2:23:57.3
2 85 CANDICE HEPBURN 704 2 22:08.6 1:32.8 2 1:18:19.0 0:59.9 5 54:25.5 2:37:26.0
3 92 ELISE MEYERING 697 9 28:31.4 1:55.9 3 1:20:10.1 1:54.3 1 47:34.5 2:40:06.4
4 126 MICHELLE BENADE 701 6 27:09.6 1:53.0 4 1:25:28.2 1:10.9 4 51:22.9 2:47:04.9
5 147 ROXANNE SMITH 708 3 24:41.6 1:43.7 5 1:26:09.6 1:24.8 6 57:37.1 2:51:36.9
6 177 ANGELA DE GOUVEIA 706 11 33:39.0 3:17.2 7 1:29:19.3 1:33.0 3 50:19.5 2:58:08.2
7 187 CHARLOTTE OTTO 699             16 3:00:03.0 3:00:03.0
8 189 FALLON FINLAYSON 74 7 27:19.7 2:26.4 6 1:27:10.3 2:19.3 8 1:01:03.6 3:00:19.6
9 195 MARIE-VICTOIRE CUMMING 695 4 26:24.6 2:21.5 8 1:29:54.4 1:45.4 7 1:01:03.0 3:01:29.1
10 252 CHANTEL NEL 698 5 26:51.7 4:20.2 12 1:40:46.2 2:51.0 9 1:01:44.4 3:16:33.7
11 256 FRANCONETTE HOELL 696 10 31:47.8 3:41.2 9 1:34:08.2 2:58.1 11 1:04:52.0 3:17:27.5
12 281 PAULA MEHL 705 8 28:07.0 3:42.1 10 1:34:49.1 3:02.5 13 1:15:48.4 3:25:29.3
13 284 THEA HIEMSTRA 75 12 33:44.5 2:45.7 11 1:35:00.8 1:35.9 12 1:13:29.1 3:26:36.2
14 286 BRIGITTA ANNEGARN 700 14 36:15.7 3:48.1 13 1:41:43.3 2:18.3 10 1:03:00.9 3:27:06.5
15 323 CHRISTA PALM 76 13 34:44.3 3:46.0 14 1:45:17.5 2:18.3 15 1:27:08.2 3:53:14.4
16 329 NICA STADTLANDER 73 15 1:02:51.1 4:20.1 15 2:05:06.1 1:19.6 14 1:17:44.9 4:31:22.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 87 ALISA BOTHA 713 1 25:46.6 1:09.3 2 1:18:56.4 0:54.4 1 51:00.6 2:37:47.4
2 105 KIM HEGER 80 2 26:53.8 1:56.4 1 1:16:34.6 0:55.8 3 56:20.3 2:42:41.0
3 138 TARYN COLLISTER 82 3 26:55.3 2:10.6 6 1:23:56.9 1:39.0 2 55:27.3 2:50:09.3
4 155 CARRI-ANN` BOTHA 712 4 26:57.3 1:27.9 5 1:23:47.6 1:25.5 7 59:41.4 2:53:19.9
5 162 IZAANE DEMETRIOU 715 10 31:37.6 1:20.8 3 1:22:37.9 1:10.3 4 57:20.9 2:54:07.7
6 173 DEBBIE DE BRUYN 714 7 29:23.0 1:46.0 7 1:26:37.3 1:15.5 5 58:17.0 2:57:19.0
7 207 ELAINE BURGER 81 5 27:12.9 3:02.0 9 1:28:06.7 1:10.9 8 1:04:18.2 3:03:51.0
8 222 GEMMA SHALES 719 13 34:21.9 2:52.5 4 1:22:50.5 1:45.0 9 1:05:28.3 3:07:18.4
9 251 GIOVANNAV VON BORMANN 717 12 33:42.6 2:21.6 13 1:39:32.0 1:31.6 6 59:00.4 3:16:08.4
10 265 LORRAINE HOLTZHAUSEN 78 6 27:19.2 1:58.1 10 1:33:29.0 1:52.3 11 1:15:56.0 3:20:34.8
11 290 LEE ALEXANDER 718 9 31:26.1 2:16.6 11 1:37:11.5 2:32.4 10 1:14:55.6 3:28:22.4
12 306 ISSABEL GREYLING 716 14 47:44.8 1:45.9 8 1:27:23.6 2:14.0 12 1:18:02.9 3:37:11.5
13 309 KERRY ELLIS-WILLIAMS 83 8 29:44.8 2:19.8 12 1:37:15.3 2:03.0 14 1:28:02.3 3:39:25.3
14 316 RIANNA LOUW 710 11 32:34.4 2:56.1 14 1:48:51.3 1:26.9 13 1:19:14.6 3:45:03.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 106 TRACY NYAMUDA 728 1 21:52.4 2:01.0 3 1:23:16.3 1:02.6 2 54:40.0 2:42:52.5
2 128 KATHERINE ORTLIEB 727 10 33:02.3 3:47.7 1 1:18:21.0 1:42.9 1 50:58.5 2:47:52.7
3 134 DEBBIE OLEARY 84 3 26:12.6 1:48.1 5 1:24:45.4 1:13.7 3 55:05.5 2:49:05.5
4 149 SUSAN MOERDYK 723 5 28:05.7 1:33.1 6 1:25:22.8 1:13.0 4 56:10.9 2:52:25.7
5 157 NICOL ALBERTYN 731 2 22:47.9 2:22.0 8 1:27:29.5 1:53.9 6 58:51.6 2:53:25.1
6 159 AGAATH HAZENBERG 721 4 27:42.3 3:20.8 4 1:23:47.0 1:43.0 5 56:58.6 2:53:31.8
7 193 JULIE WILFORD 88 6 29:22.2 1:19.2 7 1:25:44.9 1:23.3 10 1:03:18.8 3:01:08.5
8 217 CAROL DOHERTY 86 13 35:56.6 2:19.1 2 1:21:10.1 1:40.3 11 1:04:32.0 3:05:38.2
9 229 TARREN MEYER 87 11 34:03.9 2:38.6 9 1:31:15.4 2:17.7 7 59:19.9 3:09:35.6
10 245 IZELLE PRETORIUS 85 8 31:45.7 2:54.9 10 1:32:00.2 2:19.2 12 1:04:32.1 3:13:32.1
11 258 THERENA BARTMANN 898 17 37:57.0 2:12.0 17 1:36:56.5 1:40.0 8 1:00:33.9 3:19:19.5
12 262 ANGELIQUE PEREIRA 726 9 32:17.9 3:03.0 14 1:35:23.5 1:57.4 13 1:07:36.7 3:20:18.7
13 274 BURROWS NATHALIE 853 20 42:14.2 1:39.1 16 1:36:13.8 0:46.3 9 1:02:03.7 3:22:57.3
14 282 CANDICE HILLCOAT 736 7 29:59.3 3:04.9 21 1:40:59.7 1:53.1 15 1:10:09.1 3:26:06.2
15 283 ANNEKE SMIT 729 14 36:11.3 2:34.9 11 1:32:31.9 1:24.8 18 1:13:49.4 3:26:32.5
16 288 ERALDA REILLY 738 16 37:54.8 3:25.5 12 1:33:26.3 1:29.9 16 1:11:16.2 3:27:32.9
17 292 JEANETTE ORTLIEB 734 12 35:04.9 2:58.0 13 1:34:51.4 1:45.4 19 1:14:13.5 3:28:53.5
18 305 RHEA KOCH 730 19 38:04.9 4:32.6 19 1:39:59.7 2:46.4 14 1:09:43.2 3:35:06.9
19 312 ELRI NEERVOORT 733 21 48:22.4 2:54.1 15 1:35:33.0 1:44.9 17 1:12:27.7 3:41:02.4
20 314 SALLY ALLEN 732 18 37:57.8 2:55.9 18 1:39:12.2 2:00.5 20 1:20:12.1 3:42:18.6
21 317 ALTHEA MORGAN 724 15 36:20.3 3:56.1 20 1:40:48.5 2:07.5 21 1:22:15.1 3:45:27.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 56 DESI DICKINSON 751 1 26:24.7 0:57.4 1 1:13:26.1 0:58.8 2 49:42.6 2:31:29.8
2 97 ALISON LAILVAUX 747 2 27:12.7 1:32.4 3 1:21:37.6 0:51.2 1 49:37.2 2:40:51.3
3 133 CANDICE PROMNICK 743 3 28:34.4 2:34.9 2 1:19:11.5 1:30.1 3 57:02.1 2:48:53.2
4 192 MONIQUE LANZ 741 8 33:41.5 2:15.9 4 1:23:34.2 2:08.1 5 58:56.1 3:00:35.8
5 199 KAREN BARTMANN 748 7 32:09.5 2:21.6 6 1:26:58.5 1:55.4 4 58:26.3 3:01:51.6
6 216 CLAUDIA CONDIE 90 6 29:47.2 2:52.3 5 1:25:41.3 1:30.7 7 1:05:46.4 3:05:38.1
7 249 AMI STANISAVLJEVIC 763 5 29:28.1 4:15.7 10 1:34:46.7 2:12.3 6 1:05:08.4 3:15:51.3
8 264 HEATHER HORROCKS 749 10 34:17.4 3:28.4 7 1:32:45.2 2:04.4 9 1:07:55.0 3:20:30.7
9 285 MARISSA BRITS 739 4 29:21.6 2:39.2 9 1:34:26.5 1:49.0 11 1:18:39.2 3:26:55.6
10 294 LOUISE MICHELSON 750 9 34:05.2 2:55.9 8 1:32:45.5 2:12.9 10 1:17:37.3 3:29:37.1
11 320 JACQUI CARNELLEY 789 13 39:51.4 1:45.3 13 1:59:44.3 2:20.3 8 1:07:25.1 3:51:06.7
12 321 AMINDA BRONKHORST 744 11 35:23.9 4:41.2 12 1:45:19.1 2:35.2 12 1:23:51.7 3:51:51.3
13 325 GERALDINE HARRIS 746 12 39:20.1 3:01.5 11 1:42:12.6 1:53.2 13 1:30:13.0 3:56:40.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 150 ANN WATKINS 92 1 27:04.9 2:43.5 1 1:22:32.5 1:39.9 2 58:48.9 2:52:49.9
2 166 FRANCES STRYDOM 755 3 28:13.5 2:52.5 3 1:28:47.2 1:22.5 1 54:20.3 2:55:36.2
3 202 DEBORAH HARROLD 757 2 27:16.8 2:41.8 2 1:27:45.3 3:08.6 3 1:01:32.7 3:02:25.4
4 297 ADRI PRINSLOO 754 4 34:20.8 4:31.3 4 1:38:43.7 3:04.9 5 1:11:26.9 3:32:07.7
5 304 AUGUSTA SAUNDERS 753 5 36:21.4 2:41.4 6 1:41:02.3 1:28.6 6 1:13:30.7 3:35:04.5
6 307 ANNIE ARBUCKLE 756 6 40:02.0 3:41.5 5 1:40:52.4 2:25.2 4 1:11:00.6 3:38:01.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 112 LYNETTE FISCHER 762 1 26:06.2 1:22.8 1 1:19:16.1 1:05.6 1 56:36.9 2:44:27.8
2 303 JACKIE SEDDON 760 2 40:01.3 2:26.3 2 1:38:51.6 1:57.8 2 1:11:47.3 3:35:04.3
3 326 MICHELLE DIGNON 761             4 4:06:43.3 4:06:43.3
4 327 DEBBIE FRITTELLI 759 3 53:03.5 2:07.1 3 1:44:02.9 1:58.7 3 1:27:30.5 4:08:43.0
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 273 LYNNE NICHOLAS 1130 1 31:14.0 2:12.3 1 1:38:48.5 1:39.4 1 1:08:53.9 3:22:48.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 HERCULAAS JACOB CRONJE 464 1 20:41.0 0:58.8 3 1:08:54.4 0:41.0 1 39:08.1 2:10:23.5
2 24 RICHARD EMSLIE 465 4 23:30.1 1:43.9 2 1:07:20.2 0:48.7 2 48:12.3 2:21:35.3
3 70 JARYD BROWNE 9 2 21:26.1 0:47.9 1 1:04:55.9 0:51.6 4 1:06:08.2 2:34:09.9
4 77 MICHAEL PFEFFER 467 3 21:34.8 1:38.8 4 1:18:48.3 1:32.5 3 52:55.4 2:36:30.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 HAYDN CORKE 10 3 19:35.8 0:58.0 1 1:04:45.5 0:44.6 2 41:14.7 2:07:18.8
2 6 QUINTON SIMPSON 847 5 22:03.4 1:07.5 2 1:06:13.1 0:52.7 1 40:56.2 2:11:13.1
3 9 SEAN NEL 14 1 18:51.9 1:00.4 3 1:08:54.2 1:01.1 4 45:13.3 2:15:01.1
4 21 MICHAEL HARRIS 11 6 22:08.4 0:51.3 5 1:10:49.8 0:46.2 5 45:34.8 2:20:10.7
5 27 ROBBIE GIEN 17 8 24:04.5 0:49.8 4 1:09:21.1 0:51.9 8 47:33.7 2:22:41.3
6 29 BRAD ROSENTHAL 19 7 23:47.3 1:14.5 6 1:11:44.0 0:53.5 7 46:11.7 2:23:51.1
7 36 NIELL LYNCH 1118 11 28:24.2 0:50.5 7 1:12:36.4 0:46.1 3 44:47.7 2:27:25.1
8 72 ANDRIES PIETERSE 15 9 26:07.7 1:18.6 8 1:13:52.2 1:54.6 11 52:07.8 2:35:21.2
9 80 LEE COTHILL 482 4 20:09.2 1:19.5 10 1:14:19.8 1:34.5 16 59:24.6 2:36:47.9
10 82 KRIS MATULOVICH 469 2 19:21.1 2:44.1 9 1:13:56.7 1:45.6 15 59:13.3 2:37:00.8
11 99 JUAN BLIGNAUT 477 13 29:53.7 2:28.7 13 1:20:59.1 1:29.0 6 46:04.6 2:40:55.2
12 113 JACQUES PELSER 485 16 31:22.1 1:43.1 11 1:18:03.1 1:17.9 10 52:07.5 2:44:33.8
13 127 WILLEM DU PLESSIS 472 10 27:34.5 1:30.7 17 1:23:47.0 2:26.6 12 52:08.3 2:47:27.2
14 143 DEAN VAN DER MESCHT 897 14 30:28.8 3:24.2 14 1:21:31.8 2:35.9 13 53:17.1 2:51:18.0
15 148 MZWANDILE NGCOBO 470 15 30:47.3 2:35.0 19 1:26:44.6 1:20.9 9 50:10.0 2:51:38.0
16 165 FREDDIE VAN HEERDEN 489 22 32:41.4 1:48.2 16 1:23:11.7 1:49.2 14 55:47.8 2:55:18.5
17 214 RICKY CROMER-WILSON 483 17 31:39.1 2:24.1 18 1:25:23.0 2:06.7 20 1:03:55.9 3:05:29.0
18 225 MUHAMMED ZAAKIR ESSACK 468 26 36:57.3 2:44.7 12 1:20:00.6 1:55.2 23 1:06:42.8 3:08:20.8
19 226 BRENDAN VAN ZYL 476 20 32:25.4 1:32:36.8       19 1:03:18.7 3:08:21.0
20 232 TOMMIE SEPHTON 1120 23 33:40.7 2:05.8 21 1:30:43.7 2:13.2 17 1:01:09.6 3:09:53.2
21 254 DANIEL MEINTJES 474 19 31:50.2 4:23.0 23 1:36:22.9 1:48.4 18 1:02:18.6 3:16:43.3
22 289 MICHAEL WELBOURNE 480 21 32:35.2 3:33.9 24 1:36:33.5 2:03.0 25 1:13:20.7 3:28:06.5
23 293 MATHYS REDELINGHUYS 486 12 29:07.1 4:47.7 27 1:46:22.3 3:18.4 21 1:05:44.9 3:29:20.5
24 296 MATTHEW BRITTAIN 471 24 33:57.1 6:36.5 20 1:30:14.6 5:15.7 26 1:15:47.2 3:31:51.1
25 308 MARTIN SPIES 488 25 36:24.0 4:08.1 22 1:32:06.4 1:42.2 27 1:24:48.4 3:39:09.2
26 311 ERIC EVANS 478 27 44:54.2 2:53.8 25 1:43:51.7 3:27.5 22 1:05:45.0 3:40:52.4
27 324 PIERRE MARITZ 473 28 55:08.8 4:40.7 26 1:45:21.5 1:56.5 24 1:08:37.4 3:55:45.1
DNF DNF GREG LAXTON 13 18 31:44.0 4:23.0 15 1:21:46.7        
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 DARIAN WAIT 520 1 20:18.3 1:10.0 1 1:03:26.4 0:54.6 1 41:59.8 2:07:49.3
2 5 RUAN NAUDE 21             55 2:10:55.0 2:10:55.0
3 13 DAVE CILLIERS 28 5 24:02.8 1:48.7 2 1:05:17.3 1:19.2 4 44:36.9 2:17:05.1
4 16 MARK DINGLE 525 3 21:35.5 0:34.5 4 1:10:46.8 1:10.4 2 44:27.4 2:18:34.8
5 33 STEPHANE LATINI 533 18 27:18.3 1:33.5 3 1:08:52.0 1:01.4 9 47:07.7 2:25:53.1
6 46 TIM PRICE 515 14 26:38.8 1:31.2 11 1:14:32.3   6 46:39.1 2:29:21.5
7 47 PETRUS JOHANNES CELLIERS 522 24 28:27.1 1:20.2 6 1:12:09.7 1:12.4 5 46:22.6 2:29:32.1
8 50 ALEXANDRE LELIEVRE 534 7 25:24.9 1:20.8 10 1:14:14.7 0:54.8 10 47:51.1 2:29:46.5
9 53 SIEBERT BENADE 500 13 26:25.7 1:39.2 9 1:13:50.4 1:03.3 12 48:14.0 2:31:12.9
10 60 BEN SCHOONWINKEL 516 22 28:09.3 1:09.5 5 1:12:08.6 0:46.2 14 49:54.1 2:32:08.0
11 64 MARC DANIEL 529 15 26:40.0 1:46.5 21 1:18:28.3 1:30.0 3 44:33.8 2:32:58.8
12 65 MATTHEW WILLIS 508 25 28:27.4 1:22.0 13 1:15:14.6 0:56.8 8 47:06.3 2:33:07.3
13 68 CARL ENGELBRECHT 502 11 26:04.0 2:33.6 16 1:16:08.2 1:04.6 11 47:58.3 2:33:48.8
14 78 NIEL ROODT 506 32 30:13.3 1:51.0 17 1:16:23.2 1:10.8 7 46:52.3 2:36:30.8
15 86 CARLOS MORAIS 22 23 28:10.7 2:21.2 15 1:15:47.0 1:12.9 15 50:05.9 2:37:37.9
16 93 CHRIS BLAKE 27 30 29:46.6 3:29.1 8 1:13:27.9 1:53.4 18 51:34.8 2:40:11.9
17 94 BRETT ELSE 501 16 26:50.0 1:14.4 7 1:12:28.8 1:25.4 29 58:16.4 2:40:15.2
18 95 RUDI PIENAAR 514 34 30:55.3 0:55.0 12 1:14:47.0 0:46.8 21 52:52.1 2:40:16.4
19 107 HENRY LEICESTER 20 12 26:21.1 1:48.4 32 1:22:48.1 1:25.4 16 50:40.8 2:43:03.9
20 111 RUAN NEL 513 20 27:31.4 2:33.4 14 1:15:40.7 1:28.7 28 56:54.3 2:44:08.8
21 117 JUSTIN WHITTAL 499 27 28:56.5 0:50.4 25 1:20:50.6 0:57.4 22 53:32.2 2:45:07.3
22 121 ABDULLAH HOOSEN 526 48 35:26.1 3:35.1 18 1:16:50.6 1:24.5 13 48:14.1 2:45:30.6
23 123 WARREN VAN DER STRUYS 496 19 27:23.1 3:09.2 27 1:21:33.6 1:45.3 19 52:06.6 2:45:57.9
24 124 STEFANUS DE LANGE 490 6 24:10.7 1:30.7 31 1:22:34.8 1:13.0 27 56:31.0 2:46:00.4
25 125 MAX SCHILLER 535 8 25:41.0 2:15.2 24 1:20:29.7 2:15.1 26 56:01.7 2:46:42.8
26 136 JONATHAN HURVITZ 532 21 27:37.3 2:32.7 34 1:23:09.9 1:49.0 23 54:25.9 2:49:35.0
27 144 MARCO GHISLENI 491 33 30:24.2 5:32.2 19 1:18:06.3 1:23.6 25 55:51.6 2:51:18.0
28 146 KEVIN HEAPY 24 4 22:24.8 2:06.7 38 1:25:45.8 1:19.8 35 59:57.3 2:51:34.5
29 152 COERT VORSTER 528 29 29:28.2 3:07.6 22 1:19:34.3 2:02.1 31 58:45.1 2:52:57.4
30 160 RUAN WELMAN 26 43 32:37.0 2:36.2 20 1:18:28.0 1:33.4 30 58:21.0 2:53:35.9
31 170 DE BRUIN DONALD 521 52 36:58.4 2:17.7 30 1:22:11.1 2:08.4 20 52:47.1 2:56:22.9
32 172 BENJAMIN GORDON 23 28 29:27.6 3:39.4 40 1:26:25.6 1:45.3 24 55:42.1 2:57:00.2
33 179 THEUNIS BARNARD 509 2 21:26.5 2:55.7 48 1:33:39.4 1:28.2 32 58:51.9 2:58:21.9
34 182 MARK TROLLOPE 495 10 25:57.5 2:33.2 51 1:36:14.2 3:18.9 17 51:11.1 2:59:15.2
35 191 BARRY GORMLEY 512 35 30:55.6 2:34.3 23 1:19:53.2 4:05.2 40 1:03:04.9 3:00:33.5
36 203 JOHAN STANDER 493 41 32:24.0 2:12.0 29 1:21:57.9 1:45.2 43 1:04:52.7 3:03:11.9
37 210 RYAN JOHNSON 504 38 31:51.3 2:35.9 39 1:25:49.8 1:59.5 38 1:02:13.2 3:04:30.0
38 211 NICOLAS MOLINA BRIZUELA 5 36 31:40.6 2:53.7 33 1:22:48.2 1:36.8 44 1:05:43.6 3:04:43.1
39 219 SHAUN BENNIE 510 42 32:35.6 1:42.7 41 1:28:43.3 2:16.2 36 1:01:08.8 3:06:26.7
40 223 DAVID VAN HEERDEN 537 47 34:38.3 4:13.8 28 1:21:57.4 2:42.1 41 1:03:55.2 3:07:27.0
41 233 DANIEL DIEGUEZ 524 50 36:29.4 1:52.5 37 1:24:44.0 1:01.5 45 1:05:55.0 3:10:02.5
42 234 PETRUS JACOBUS VERMEULEN 497 39 32:09.1 3:03.4 49 1:34:13.6 1:35.0 34 59:53.0 3:10:54.3
43 239 KIEREN JACOBSEN 25 17 26:59.6 3:30.2 44 1:30:11.2 2:30.4 46 1:08:39.8 3:11:51.4
44 240 GREGORY PAPADOPULOS 29 9 25:41.7 2:53.5 47 1:31:59.8 2:36.5 47 1:08:39.8 3:11:51.5
45 241 DALE EBELL 1128 54 40:29.9 2:08.2 36 1:24:14.4 2:27.5 39 1:02:31.9 3:11:52.0
46 243 GERRIT TEROL 519 37 31:41.4 1:25.5 35 1:23:25.9 1:15.5 49 1:14:35.0 3:12:23.5
47 244 MATTHEW KONING 505 49 36:16.2 2:46.3 43 1:30:04.0 2:05.3 37 1:01:20.4 3:12:32.4
48 253 LAMBERT TAUTE 518 44 32:44.5 5:23.3 52 1:36:17.4 3:15.5 33 59:00.6 3:16:41.5
49 267 JC VAN HEERDEN 507 51 36:48.9 3:22.2 26 1:21:23.7 3:23.8 50 1:16:19.0 3:21:17.8
50 268 BRYAN TOWNSEND 494 31 30:09.1 5:08.9 53 1:38:29.9 3:53.5 42 1:04:00.0 3:21:41.6
51 280 BRAD FORREST 530 26 28:53.1 5:39.5 50 1:34:39.9 5:23.5 48 1:10:49.0 3:25:25.3
52 299 DIEGO HAMUY-BLANCO 1125 53 39:35.2 3:33.2 42 1:29:00.7 2:43.5 51 1:18:34.5 3:33:27.2
53 300 GLEN ORRITT 492 46 33:57.7 4:45.1 46 1:31:13.7 3:16.8 52 1:20:18.0 3:33:31.4
54 310 GREGORY FORREST 503 45 33:42.2 5:50.2 45 1:30:41.1 3:35.4 54 1:26:13.1 3:40:02.2
55 315 JACQUES HOFFMAN 531 40 32:22.7 1:34.0 54 1:43:47.5 2:01.4 53 1:23:03.0 3:42:48.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 SHAWN VAN DER MEULEN 553 10 24:00.3 0:37.9 2 1:05:01.0 0:45.5 1 40:04.0 2:10:28.9
2 7 NICK PORTEOUS 552 17 25:55.7 1:04.7 1 1:01:26.8 1:02.0 2 42:11.6 2:11:41.0
3 10 WESLEY WILLIAMS 1150 1 19:03.4 1:09.0 6 1:09:11.3 0:58.6 5 45:03.9 2:15:26.5
4 12 DEAN ROSENTHAL 33 3 22:05.0 1:08.0 3 1:07:49.4 1:24.4 4 44:13.6 2:16:40.5
5 17 HENRY SIM 571 4 22:39.2 0:56.6 4 1:07:56.6 1:04.9 6 46:11.3 2:18:48.8
6 23 JOHAN PRETORIUS 30 19 26:54.5 1:13.7 7 1:09:52.1 0:42.6 3 42:26.8 2:21:09.9
7 31 JACO VENTER 34 6 22:42.3 1:16.2 8 1:10:23.3 1:41.0 11 48:21.3 2:24:24.3
8 34 WARWICK VAN BREDA 560 15 25:10.7 1:03.4 5 1:08:37.1 1:03.4 17 50:38.7 2:26:33.5
9 40 DAX ANDREWS 35 22 27:35.7 1:35.0 10 1:10:46.2 1:20.7 7 46:39.7 2:27:57.4
10 43 NICO VAN VOLLENHOVEN 572 5 22:41.5 1:52.8 11 1:12:21.4 1:30.4 16 50:09.0 2:28:35.3
11 45 RYAN RUTHVEN 569 11 24:20.7 1:49.2 16 1:13:22.7 1:10.3 10 48:19.8 2:29:03.0
12 49 MARK WALES 574 20 26:55.5 1:24.3 15 1:12:54.9 1:14.0 8 47:08.7 2:29:37.6
13 52 SIMON MORGAN 551 8 23:53.1 1:19.5 9 1:10:28.1 0:55.0 23 53:54.9 2:30:30.8
14 54 WARREN THOMAS 545 18 26:39.8 2:13.8 14 1:12:30.5 0:51.3 13 48:58.4 2:31:13.9
15 55 LUKE LANTERME 578 2 21:31.9 2:18.5 13 1:12:29.7 1:16.9 22 53:52.0 2:31:29.2
16 62 DEAN MELLOWS 543 21 27:11.4 1:27.2 12 1:12:29.7 1:46.8 15 49:26.5 2:32:21.8
17 67 BAREND MORKEL 557 7 23:43.4 1:53.7 21 1:17:49.8 1:02.0 14 49:00.8 2:33:29.9
18 73 MARC FRIEDMAN 32 13 24:51.5 1:07.1 20 1:16:40.9 1:41.2 19 51:14.5 2:35:35.3
19 76 ZACK VAN DER MERWE 36 25 28:41.4 1:27.0 17 1:15:22.2 1:49.5 12 48:51.8 2:36:12.1
20 96 DANIEL KRUGER 550 23 27:58.0 3:12.9 23 1:20:22.6 1:25.7 9 47:51.7 2:40:51.0
21 98 PIERRE GRANDET 542 9 23:56.1 1:47.9 26 1:22:45.8 1:43.8 18 50:39.6 2:40:53.3
22 108 MATTHEW MORGAN 579 29 29:21.6 1:46.8 18 1:15:42.0 0:56.7 27 55:20.1 2:43:07.3
23 120 BASIL SMITH 582 33 31:48.0 1:57.7 19 1:16:13.0 1:48.1 21 53:38.3 2:45:25.3
24 140 TIN GREEFF 548 12 24:36.8 1:34.5 32 1:27:44.7 1:18.1 26 55:00.2 2:50:14.5
25 141 ELBIE KRUGER 566 32 31:42.6 2:39.9 22 1:19:01.7 2:08.0 25 54:49.6 2:50:22.0
26 145 WARREN MICHAEL 1111 30 29:43.7 3:46.7 29 1:23:49.6 1:46.6 20 52:26.3 2:51:33.1
27 163 GAWIE WOLMARANS 561 24 28:21.6 2:06.1 24 1:20:55.4 1:34.7 30 1:01:44.0 2:54:42.0
28 171 STEFANO CONTARDO 555 26 28:42.4 4:25.7 25 1:21:50.9 2:04.1 28 59:56.4 2:56:59.7
29 178 CORNELIS OLCKERS 581 35 33:13.7 3:02.8 31 1:26:21.3 1:31.8 24 54:06.8 2:58:16.5
30 196 CRAIG DINGLE 547 14 24:57.7 0:40.7 28 1:23:03.4 1:38.8 36 1:11:14.5 3:01:35.3
31 208 BYRON NAUDE 580 38 35:18.4 2:59.8 27 1:23:00.3 1:53.6 29 1:01:11.8 3:04:24.1
32 242 HEINRICH JOOSTEN 576 27 28:52.0 2:21.6 33 1:28:14.2 2:06.5 35 1:10:29.0 3:12:03.4
33 246 JOHAN BOTHA 539 16 25:18.9 2:21.9 37 1:31:43.7 1:42.0 37 1:12:32.5 3:13:39.2
34 247 CYRIL GARDIEN 541 34 32:44.1 2:28.8 34 1:28:42.9 0:56.3 34 1:08:52.1 3:13:44.3
35 255 ALBERT BALTES 538 39 38:36.7 2:06.6 30 1:26:19.5 1:18.8 33 1:08:34.5 3:16:56.3
36 266 SEFISO MKHABELA 568 40 39:40.7 3:00.2 36 1:31:19.0 2:10.2 31 1:05:07.4 3:21:17.7
37 279 JAMES FLINT 540 36 33:27.2 3:26.4 38 1:39:02.2 2:54.0 32 1:06:31.8 3:25:21.7
38 319 DE VILLIERS VENTER 573 41 48:19.4 2:19.3 39 1:42:02.4 1:10.1 39 1:15:12.3 3:49:03.5
39 322 NICHOLAS YIANGOU 562 42 1:00:53.8 4:15.7 35 1:30:19.8 1:56.1 38 1:14:58.3 3:52:24.0
DNF DNF REGAN RYAN 570 37 34:00.8 1:18.2 40 2:06:12.2        
DNF DNF PETER CLARK 575 28 29:20.5 1:38.1            
DNF DNF MARCO VAN TONDER 554 31 29:57.1 2:45.4            
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 JUSTIN ASHWORTH 583 1 20:24.1 1:07.1 7 1:10:17.2 0:59.0 1 41:49.3 2:14:36.9
2 11 HANNES JONKER 39 9 23:34.9 0:52.0 1 1:05:05.9 0:58.9 2 45:05.6 2:15:37.4
3 14 JASON WILFORD 41 2 22:14.7 1:07.0 5 1:07:49.5 0:39.2 3 45:28.8 2:17:19.3
4 19 CHRIS HUTT 584 6 23:29.8 1:33.3 3 1:06:47.5 0:53.0 6 47:03.4 2:19:47.1
5 22 DANA SCHUTTE 47 14 25:22.0 1:42.0 2 1:05:56.7 1:19.8 4 46:04.2 2:20:24.9
6 25 MARC SALKOW 607 4 23:04.2 1:32.1 6 1:10:12.5 0:51.4 5 46:40.6 2:22:21.0
7 28 JOAQUIN VALVERDE 40 13 24:56.6 1:39.4 4 1:07:35.3 0:51.4 7 47:45.7 2:22:48.6
8 37 JAMES SIMPSON 591 3 22:33.9 1:05.1 14 1:13:37.7 1:01.6 9 49:07.5 2:27:26.0
9 48 ADRIAAN BOOYSEN 608 8 23:31.1 1:30.7 8 1:10:43.2 1:10.9 14 52:39.5 2:29:35.6
10 57 WERNER NEL 596 10 23:47.6 1:26.2 13 1:13:32.2 1:21.3 12 51:25.0 2:31:32.4
11 58 IAN AMM 42 11 23:54.8 2:13.1 18 1:16:13.2 1:26.2 8 47:51.9 2:31:39.4
12 59 DANIEL SCHMULIAN 37 5 23:26.5 1:14.9 12 1:13:10.7 1:35.2 13 52:29.4 2:31:56.9
13 61 ADRIAAN VENTER 587 12 24:08.1 1:20.4 17 1:16:08.8 1:08.1 10 49:23.5 2:32:09.0
14 63 MARTIN FERREIRA 603 15 27:04.1 1:41.1 11 1:12:10.2 0:59.4 11 50:39.9 2:32:35.0
15 66 KURT HEUNIS 43 7 23:30.6 2:24.3 9 1:11:36.9 1:07.0 19 54:37.0 2:33:16.0
16 84 PAUL SMUTS 44 20 28:57.2 0:58.0 10 1:12:03.2 0:57.5 18 54:27.3 2:37:23.5
17 100 SIMON OWEN 592 24 30:46.2 2:03.4 15 1:15:10.5 1:01.2 15 52:42.3 2:41:43.9
18 104 JOHN HARDING 610 17 27:29.3 2:11.3 16 1:15:13.0 2:18.8 22 55:14.9 2:42:27.4
19 116 PIERRE VAN TONDER 49 18 28:12.9 1:45.2 19 1:17:32.2 1:21.1 25 56:10.1 2:45:01.7
20 122 LYNTON SCORGIE 599 23 30:37.6 2:22.7 21 1:18:04.9 1:35.2 17 53:06.9 2:45:47.5
21 129 REINHARD ARNDT 46 27 31:29.8 2:06.6 25 1:20:36.8 1:07.8 16 52:54.4 2:48:15.6
22 142 JOHN GORDON BENNETT 589 22 30:19.9 2:14.8 22 1:18:54.3 1:59.0 26 57:43.3 2:51:11.5
23 156 PAUL RICHARDS 606 16 27:21.3 3:42.4 23 1:19:44.9 2:32.6 27 59:58.9 2:53:20.2
24 175 WALTER ALBERT DE WET 588 31 33:05.5 2:18.0 30 1:26:36.2 1:13.8 20 54:51.9 2:58:05.6
25 176 WIMPIE LE ROUX 585 37 35:57.3 1:17.5 29 1:23:52.1 1:14.4 24 55:44.2 2:58:05.6
26 185 PATRICK DUGGAN 602 39 40:11.5 1:49.8 24 1:20:20.8 1:44.2 23 55:25.2 2:59:31.6
27 190 JASON SMITH 600 25 30:50.6 4:09.4 32 1:27:55.1 2:38.3 21 54:54.4 3:00:28.0
28 204 CLIVE VAN DER VYVER 613 36 34:32.0 2:35.2 28 1:23:10.4 1:30.1 28 1:01:49.9 3:03:37.8
29 206 MORNE HEYSTEK 604 30 32:26.0 3:09.8 20 1:17:36.6 2:00.0 37 1:08:31.1 3:03:43.6
30 209 LAWRENCE SCOTT 45 26 31:25.1 1:58.1 26 1:21:15.7 2:02.9 35 1:07:43.9 3:04:25.9
31 213 STEFAN SPRUYT 612 19 28:41.4 3:39.9 27 1:22:15.7 3:08.4 34 1:07:28.6 3:05:14.2
32 228 CHARN SWART 48 28 31:43.7 4:55.5 31 1:26:37.8 3:00.0 30 1:02:56.1 3:09:13.3
33 235 ANDREW LESTER 595 29 31:58.3 3:39.9 34 1:30:31.2 2:32.5 29 1:02:20.0 3:11:02.1
34 248 ANTHONY BRAUN 609 35 34:31.2 2:36.8 33 1:28:38.1 2:05.3 36 1:07:50.9 3:15:42.5
35 260 DOUGLAS RICHARDS 598 32 33:14.7 6:24.5 35 1:32:05.4 4:04.9 31 1:03:54.9 3:19:44.6
36 270 BRADLEY FRANCIS 38 34 34:30.1 4:21.3 36 1:32:48.2 3:08.3 33 1:07:26.6 3:22:14.7
37 272 CARLOS DE OLIVEIRA 593 33 33:30.4 3:17.0 37 1:38:02.9 2:13.4 32 1:05:39.3 3:22:43.2
38 328 DERICK MOSTERT 611 38 36:23.0 3:51.2 38 1:59:20.9 2:32.3 38 1:27:42.2 4:09:49.8
DNF DNF ANDREAS DEMETRIOU 601 21 29:45.8 2:42.7            
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 MIKE KANE-SMITH 50 1 20:07.3 0:42.7 5 1:12:00.3 0:38.0 2 43:57.9 2:17:26.3
2 20 WERT DIPPENAAR 1124 2 23:03.1 1:30.3 1 1:08:09.7 0:59.0 4 46:09.0 2:19:51.2
3 26 GARETH GREER 640 11 27:17.6 1:41.3 2 1:08:42.0 1:01.7 1 43:45.2 2:22:28.1
4 32 DEVEN SMIT 624 4 23:34.1 2:04.2 3 1:09:14.4 1:42.9 8 49:01.3 2:25:37.1
5 39 DARRYL FRITTELLI 633 9 25:56.7 1:55.8 4 1:11:20.2 1:25.2 5 47:03.5 2:27:41.6
6 69 NEIL COLLETT 632 3 23:09.1 1:04.9 11 1:15:42.3 0:49.9 14 53:17.9 2:34:04.3
7 75 JOHN GEYPEN 622 8 25:20.4 2:28.1 12 1:15:55.5 1:24.2 10 50:44.0 2:35:52.4
8 79 ROBERT MACE 630 7 24:28.5 5:06.9 9 1:15:15.2 2:42.3 7 49:00.5 2:36:33.6
9 81 KARL HANSEN 616 25 32:39.1 1:03.2 7 1:13:33.5 0:57.8 6 48:42.9 2:36:56.7
10 88 DAMIAN BOTOULAS 52 19 28:38.7 1:23.2 6 1:12:23.9 1:13.8 18 54:30.6 2:38:10.4
11 90 DEON VAN DEN BERG 635 12 27:22.6 1:54.1 10 1:15:19.8 1:45.7 13 53:13.2 2:39:35.5
12 91 SCHALK LIEBENBERG 56 23 31:45.4 1:05.1 20 1:19:34.6 1:29.7 3 46:05.8 2:40:00.9
13 102 STEPHEN FARRELL 628 6 24:09.8 2:47.5 15 1:16:44.3 1:42.1 22 56:36.8 2:42:00.7
14 103 COLLEN RAUTENBACH 55 13 27:34.8 1:46.8 16 1:18:01.7 1:19.6 15 53:27.0 2:42:10.0
15 109 CHRIS ESTERHUYSE 615 18 28:24.7 2:32.1 18 1:18:10.7 1:30.8 12 52:30.4 2:43:08.9
16 114 WARREN MONTANO 634 10 26:22.9 2:34.6 13 1:16:04.3 1:17.4 23 58:27.5 2:44:46.9
17 119 GF HEYNS 617 22 30:18.8 2:04.9 14 1:16:42.1 1:25.5 19 54:53.3 2:45:24.9
18 130 DEON SCHULENBURG 51 14 27:53.7 1:10.6 22 1:21:09.9 1:43.6 21 56:27.9 2:48:25.9
19 151 EBEN LE ROUX 742 16 28:15.7 4:25.2 8 1:14:57.9 1:48.1 27 1:03:28.0 2:52:55.0
20 158 GIUSEPPE ADREANI 637 29 35:28.7 2:59.7 17 1:18:10.1 2:26.0 17 54:21.4 2:53:26.1
21 180 RUSSELL BUNNELL 620 24 32:25.3 2:54.3 23 1:25:39.8 1:29.2 20 55:58.8 2:58:27.7
22 181 STUART MILES 53 31 36:33.4 2:36.3 24 1:25:54.7 1:58.3 11 51:26.0 2:58:28.9
23 184 PETER MORAVEC 641 20 28:52.9 3:31.7 21 1:20:53.4 3:04.2 26 1:03:06.1 2:59:28.5
24 186 PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 625 32 36:42.5 3:18.4 27 1:28:15.9 2:12.1 9 49:03.6 2:59:32.7
25 197 MARTIN DOWIE 621 30 36:08.9 2:23.9 19 1:18:24.2 1:09.6 28 1:03:41.3 3:01:48.0
26 198 PAUL GROENEWALD 623 17 28:17.0 4:08.8 28 1:28:31.3 1:01.6 24 59:49.5 3:01:48.4
27 201 PAULO FONSECA 629 26 32:57.0 2:11.0 29 1:31:40.7 1:30.8 16 53:40.4 3:02:00.0
28 205 LUIS NUNES 54 21 28:58.3 3:18.8 25 1:26:12.4 2:06.6 25 1:03:05.5 3:03:41.8
29 236 DES RIDDLE 618 5 24:07.8 3:06.8 31 1:32:53.1 1:37.5 29 1:09:23.1 3:11:08.5
30 269 JOHAN BRONKHORST 638 28 35:10.0 4:10.3 26 1:26:15.7 2:27.2 30 1:13:57.3 3:22:00.7
31 295 JAN BUITENHUIS 631 27 33:11.5 2:29.7 30 1:32:36.0 2:19.8 31 1:20:53.3 3:31:30.6
DNF DNF MORNE DAY 627 15 28:02.8 2:27.8            
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 GRAHAM BROOKS 642 4 25:09.4 2:28.0 1 1:09:49.9 1:17.2 3 49:57.7 2:28:42.5
2 51 FRANCOIS EMSLIE 656 1 23:02.5 1:34.8 2 1:14:26.2 0:59.3 4 50:22.3 2:30:25.3
3 71 GRANT MACNAIR 645 6 27:52.5 1:33.6 6 1:16:20.7 1:08.4 1 47:58.8 2:34:54.1
4 83 PAUL CONFAIT 31 9 29:23.1 1:37.8 5 1:16:11.8 0:53.9 2 49:09.1 2:37:16.0
5 110 HARRY BROWNE 60 8 28:55.1 1:16.8 3 1:15:13.6 1:46.3 7 56:31.6 2:43:43.7
6 115 WILLIAM-JOHN WILLIS 647             21 2:44:49.0 2:44:49.0
7 131 GARTH LUCAS 657 2 23:40.3 2:26.3 8 1:20:17.7 1:46.8 8 1:00:32.6 2:48:43.9
8 132 RUSSEL SMIT 58 7 28:01.1 2:33.5 10 1:22:24.4 1:35.2 6 54:12.7 2:48:47.1
9 137 WERNER LUBBE 59 17 33:30.1 2:30.0 7 1:18:58.6 1:47.7 5 52:54.3 2:49:40.9
10 154 STEVEN PROUDFOOT 653 12 31:32.0 2:34.6 4 1:15:22.4 1:54.1 11 1:01:51.3 2:53:14.6
11 174 YUJIN NOMURA 652 3 23:54.5 1:59.8 12 1:22:58.7 1:24.3 14 1:07:30.6 2:57:48.1
12 194 CAMERON CONDIE 61 13 31:39.4 1:21.2 9 1:21:11.3 1:22.8 13 1:05:35.0 3:01:09.7
13 200 ATHIAN LABUSCHAGNE 649 18 33:37.3 1:24:24.0       12 1:03:55.4 3:01:56.8
14 227 TERTIUS WESSELS 646 15 33:01.1 1:57.1 11 1:22:35.6 1:51.7 18 1:09:36.3 3:09:01.8
15 237 JAN CELLIERS 643 11 30:55.7 2:07.4 18 1:33:59.7 2:28.5 10 1:01:39.1 3:11:10.6
16 257 ANDRE STRYDOM 658 14 32:43.8 3:54.7 16 1:33:39.6 6:51.5 9 1:01:24.2 3:18:34.0
17 261 EUGENE DELPORT 57 19 33:41.0 3:07.3 15 1:31:37.9 2:27.8 16 1:09:02.2 3:19:56.5
18 263 HEIN NIENABER 651 10 30:36.4 2:49.2 13 1:27:47.6 2:27.3 19 1:16:45.8 3:20:26.5
19 275 ANDRE MAARTENS 650 20 35:07.3 3:06.5 19 1:35:34.7 1:33.9 15 1:07:38.5 3:23:01.1
20 276 DAVE ELOFF 655 5 27:04.5 2:13.9 14 1:30:55.9 1:51.5 20 1:21:01.5 3:23:07.5
21 278 ALWYN PRINSLOO 654 16 33:24.8 5:09.7 17 1:33:52.3 2:45.9 17 1:09:27.3 3:24:40.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 CHARLES NAUDE 65 4 27:12.7 1:19.6 1 1:06:18.0 0:53.4 2 51:19.2 2:27:03.1
2 41 ANDRE VAN DEN BERG 662 3 27:08.9 1:56.4 2 1:10:43.3 1:38.1 1 46:41.2 2:28:08.1
3 101 LAURENCE WRENSCH 659 2 24:31.2 1:18.3 3 1:15:46.7 1:03.1 6 59:17.2 2:41:56.8
4 118 ROB DE ZOETEN 663 1 21:43.9 2:20.7 5 1:23:52.2 1:31.2 4 55:51.0 2:45:19.2
5 139 TIM DIX 660 6 33:09.6 1:37.4 4 1:22:22.8 1:06.7 3 51:52.8 2:50:09.4
6 167 WILLIAM COOPER 62 5 29:46.3 3:07.7 6 1:24:25.0 2:05.0 5 56:23.2 2:55:47.4
7 287 DANIE ROODT 664 7 34:52.3 3:49.3 7 1:26:56.2 1:56.7 7 1:19:44.9 3:27:19.5
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall     ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 GUY NOTTINGHAM 669 1 27:00.3 1:26.3 1 1:11:05.6 1:09.8 1 46:50.3 2:27:32.6
2 169 VINCENT GHISLENI 666 4 32:02.2 4:17.1 2 1:26:16.6 2:06.3 2 51:26.5 2:56:08.9
3 212 ALAN ARGALL 665 2 28:45.1 3:07.5 3 1:30:33.7 2:32.8 4 1:00:08.2 3:05:07.5
4 218 ROBERT CARSON 668 3 29:49.1 4:15.8 4 1:33:44.8 1:13.6 3 56:49.8 3:05:53.3
5 318 DEREK WRIGHT 667 5 47:56.8 3:17.0 5 1:48:34.1 1:49.3 5 1:04:30.1 3:46:07.4