www.protime.co.za Contact Us

11Global SunCity 2017 - Saturday - Sprint

Overall Results

October 14, 2017


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za

Age Group

  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 JARYD BROWNE 9 M 4 11:23.6 0:35.4 4 33:56.3 0:28.5 1 21:57.9 1:08:21.9
2 HAYDN CORKE 10 M 2 11:20.1 0:56.0 6 34:47.3 0:44.4 4 23:07.9 1:10:55.9
3 RUAN NAUDE 21 M 15 12:48.2 0:50.5 2 33:01.4 0:48.6 6 23:48.6 1:11:17.5
4 SEAN NEL 14 M 3 11:22.3 0:41.1 9 35:15.5 0:35.0 7 23:48.6 1:11:42.7
5 HANNES JONKER 39 M 17 13:06.1 0:55.3 3 33:56.0 0:59.2 17 24:48.2 1:13:45.0
6 WESLEY WILLIAMS 1150 M 7 11:44.3 0:48.9 13 36:21.1 0:43.8 14 24:37.3 1:14:15.6
7 DAVE CILLIERS 28 M 10 12:34.8 1:44.5 5 34:12.4 1:20.5 11 24:25.2 1:14:17.6
8 NICHOLAS PORTEOUS 1123 M 90 17:29.3 1:06.9 1 32:32.3 0:54.8 2 22:26.0 1:14:29.4
9 MIKE KANE-SMITH 50 M 1 10:58.8 0:39.8 23 37:39.8 0:40.8 21 25:29.8 1:15:29.2
10 MICHAEL HARRIS 11 M 5 11:33.8 0:56.1 24 37:44.8 0:45.1 15 24:43.9 1:15:43.9
11 DEAN ROSENTHAL 33 M 21 13:26.3 0:49.9 10 35:36.6 1:33.0 13 24:27.7 1:15:53.7
12 ADRIAAN WOODING 1121 M 26 13:42.5 1:02.9 22 37:32.9 0:38.6 3 22:59.5 1:15:56.6
13 TOMÉ CRUZ JARDIM 104 M 6 11:42.9 0:33.8 12 36:13.2 0:44.3 31 26:43.2 1:15:57.7
14 JASON WILFORD 41 M 20 13:25.6 0:35.1 14 36:23.7 0:42.8 22 25:39.4 1:16:46.7
15 BRAD ROSENTHAL 19 M 25 13:41.7 0:47.0 19 37:17.7 1:02.0 16 24:46.9 1:17:35.5
16 DANA SCHUTTE 47 M 39 15:18.1 1:43.5 8 35:07.8 1:20.2 9 24:12.6 1:17:42.4
17 JOHANDRI LEICESTER 72 F 12 12:43.2 1:00.1 17 37:12.1 0:49.8 27 26:02.8 1:17:48.2
18 JOHAN PRETORIUS 30 M 74 16:37.1 0:49.2 15 36:56.7 0:46.4 5 23:14.3 1:18:23.8
19 ROBBIE GIEN 17 M 24 13:37.8 0:42.0 18 37:13.7 0:41.6 28 26:16.8 1:18:32.1
20 RIAAN VENTER 124 M 19 13:12.2 1:06.6 40 39:36.7 1:08.7 8 23:52.2 1:18:56.4
21 JACO VENTER 34 M 14 12:46.5 1:47.7 26 38:09.9 1:10.7 25 25:44.0 1:19:38.9
22 DAX ANDREWS 35 M 53 15:39.5 1:22.9 21 37:23.7 0:58.2 20 25:13.1 1:20:37.6
23 ANDRIES PIETERSE 15 M 30 14:27.2 1:10.7 25 37:50.1 1:46.0 23 25:40.2 1:20:54.4
24 KARL HANSEN 616 M 82 17:06.9 0:56.2 16 37:07.5 0:59.0 18 24:52.2 1:21:02.0
25 CHARLES NAUDE 65 M 64 16:11.5 1:20.2 7 34:54.2 0:58.7 37 27:40.0 1:21:04.8
  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 JOAQUIN VALVERDE 40 M 50 15:38.4 1:26.9 27 38:24.6 0:52.6 19 25:08.3 1:21:31.0
27 DANIEL SCHMULIAN 37 M 16 13:03.6 0:51.0 32 38:42.3 1:11.6 39 27:44.3 1:21:33.0
28 CHRISTOPHER BOXALL 115 M 27 13:43.6 1:31.9 43 40:03.9 0:52.0 26 25:46.3 1:21:57.9
29 SCHALK LIEBENBERG 56 M 80 16:54.0 1:01.7 36 39:16.9 1:48.3 12 24:25.3 1:23:26.4
30 ZACK VAN DER MERWE 36 M 77 16:46.3 1:19.9 33 38:49.3 1:04.8 24 25:41.7 1:23:42.1
31 IAN AMM 42 M 18 13:10.6 2:25.8 44 40:12.1 1:31.9 29 26:23.6 1:23:44.1
32 MARTIN DE BEER 109 M 35 14:54.8 1:07.2 35 39:08.9 0:43.4 42 27:52.0 1:23:46.5
33 DAMIAN BOTOULAS 52 M 72 16:30.8 1:20.3 20 37:18.5 1:16.2 45 27:56.8 1:24:22.8
34 PAUL CONFAIT 1127 M 62 16:10.3 1:28.7 38 39:30.6 1:01.0 30 26:33.3 1:24:43.9
35 KYRA HEMPEL 171 F 8 12:21.4 0:51.1 45 40:21.4 0:42.7 70 30:31.6 1:24:48.4
36 KIM HEGER 80 F 43 15:28.5 1:29.8 29 38:29.0 0:49.7 47 28:38.6 1:24:55.7
37 BRETT BOTHA 619 M 32 14:43.9 3:20.6 51 41:47.1 1:30.7 10 24:16.7 1:25:39.2
38 TANEAL OTTO 67 F 31 14:31.0 2:18.2 41 39:48.8 1:24.1 41 27:49.8 1:25:52.1
39 KURT HEUNIS 43 M 44 15:29.2 1:47.9 31 38:34.3 1:20.8 54 29:04.3 1:26:16.7
40 HARRY BROWNE 60 M 63 16:10.9 1:26.8 34 38:58.7 1:32.4 46 28:29.6 1:26:38.6
41 CARLOS MORAIS 22 M 69 16:17.7 2:22.7 37 39:27.2 1:19.7 38 27:43.0 1:27:10.4
42 CHRIS BLAKE 27 M 111 18:21.1 2:26.9 28 38:27.3 1:21.1 32 27:14.1 1:27:50.6
43 MARC FRIEDMAN 32 M 22 13:28.1 1:02.1 63 42:48.2 1:45.3 60 29:25.6 1:28:29.4
44 DEBBIE OLEARY 84 F 28 13:55.8 1:31.2 66 42:53.9 1:11.3 62 29:36.7 1:29:09.1
45 COLLEN RAUTENBACH 55 M 58 15:55.9 1:31.8 61 42:32.3 1:51.9 40 27:47.0 1:29:39.1
46 DEON SCHULENBURG 51 M 57 15:54.5 1:05.7 50 41:46.3 1:42.3 57 29:22.2 1:29:51.2
47 WERNER LUBBE 59 M 123 18:58.2 1:47.5 42 39:56.2 1:35.2 43 27:54.8 1:30:12.0
48 HENK VILJOEN 155 M 86 17:20.7 0:48.4 73 43:34.0 1:08.8 44 27:55.6 1:30:47.8
49 ILZE WILLIAMS 217 F 45 15:30.9 1:41.5 81 44:06.0 2:03.5 35 27:33.9 1:30:55.9
50 PIERRE VAN TONDER 49 M 152 21:28.2 1:16.1 30 38:32.1 1:19.2 49 28:45.7 1:31:21.5
  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 GREG LAXTON 13 M 78 16:49.0 3:14.3 39 39:34.0 1:52.2 68 30:16.3 1:31:46.0
52 NIELS PENZHORN 156 M 59 15:59.1 1:32.3 71 43:27.0 1:23.5 66 29:54.2 1:32:16.4
53 BENITA LOEDOLFF 173 F 11 12:38.1 2:03.7 94 45:10.4 1:33.1 76 31:04.4 1:32:29.8
54 REINHARD ARNDT 46 M 108 18:16.0 2:20.8 56 42:09.2 1:02.2 50 28:46.3 1:32:34.7
55 TARYN COLLISTER 82 F 71 16:20.0 1:37.4 76 43:46.0 1:27.3 63 29:39.0 1:32:49.8
56 KEVIN HEAPY 24 M 34 14:48.1 2:07.2 90 44:57.9 1:17.9 64 29:45.0 1:32:56.3
57 CATHERINE GREER 168 F 36 15:08.2 0:45.7 78 43:56.8 0:46.3 91 32:24.5 1:33:01.7
58 DARREN WEBB 138 M 118 18:49.5 1:57.5 80 43:58.9 0:58.8 36 27:34.6 1:33:19.4
59 MUHAMMED SURTY 1126 M 94 17:38.1 2:00.6 54 42:05.7 0:52.0 77 31:09.2 1:33:45.8
60 RYAN VAN DEN BERG 126 M 60 16:00.4 2:35.4 92 45:08.5 1:41.5 53 28:59.0 1:34:25.0
61 MELINDA JANSE VAN RENSBURG 214 F 66 16:12.6 1:57.9 82 44:18.3 1:19.8 71 30:37.0 1:34:25.7
62 CAROL DOHERTY 86 F 106 18:10.7 1:55.6 47 41:08.3 1:27.8 89 32:16.5 1:34:59.0
63 JEDD JACOBS 103 M 9 12:31.6 4:35.4 114 46:50.4 2:14.1 51 28:48.1 1:34:59.8
64 ANDREW LATIMER 150 M 56 15:54.1 1:36.1 83 44:23.3 1:23.9 85 31:43.9 1:35:01.4
65 RUSSEL SMIT 58 M 130 19:27.8 2:45.6 58 42:23.1 1:20.8 61 29:33.4 1:35:30.9
66 JULIE WILFORD 88 F 84 17:10.2 1:06.4 75 43:44.0 1:17.0 93 32:37.8 1:35:55.7
67 KIEREN JACOBSEN 25 M 38 15:17.4 2:59.3 57 42:14.0 1:27.3 110 33:58.1 1:35:56.2
68 GREGORY PAPADOPULOS 29 M 48 15:36.4 2:18.0 48 41:45.1 2:17.2 111 33:59.6 1:35:56.4
69 LAWRENCE SCOTT 45 M 61 16:07.7 2:26.8 53 42:01.6 2:09.6 100 33:30.2 1:36:16.1
70 JULIET MORGAN 725 F 97 17:47.2 2:12.1 60 42:31.7 1:26.4 90 32:19.8 1:36:17.5
71 NICOLAS MOLINA BRIZUELA 5 M 54 15:39.5 2:06.7 70 43:10.2 1:32.1 105 33:50.2 1:36:18.8
72 RUBEN BEHRENS 101 M 136 19:50.9 3:42.1 86 44:33.9 0:43.7 33 27:29.0 1:36:19.7
73 CHRISTINE ROOS 70 F 23 13:29.3 0:59.4 103 45:46.0 1:36.4 124 34:32.4 1:36:23.8
74 HENRY LEICESTER 20 M 79 16:53.4 1:33.7 112 46:37.7 1:26.3 67 30:00.7 1:36:32.0
75 RUAN WELMAN 26 M 107 18:11.7 3:14.4 49 41:45.2 1:46.5 84 31:42.9 1:36:40.9
  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 STUART MILES 53 M 148 21:06.2 1:37.2 72 43:33.4 1:43.2 48 28:44.7 1:36:44.9
77 ANN WATKINS 92 F 85 17:16.1 2:23.2 74 43:36.3 1:51.7 83 31:40.3 1:36:47.8
78 IRNA GROENEWALD 170 F 51 15:38.5 1:37.4 106 45:57.5 1:07.8 94 32:38.1 1:36:59.4
79 BENJAMIN GORDON 23 M 129 19:25.6 2:28.5 67 42:57.3 1:36.0 72 30:43.3 1:37:10.9
80 CORRIE BOSHOFF 128 M 164 22:39.0 0:51.1 59 42:25.4 1:30.6 65 29:49.3 1:37:15.5
81 GEERT SLOOTWEG 159 M 104 18:05.2 1:42.7 55 42:07.1 1:27.1 115 34:08.7 1:37:31.0
82 CAMERON CONDIE 61 M 98 17:48.1 1:19.9 62 42:38.1 1:27.2 118 34:18.7 1:37:32.1
83 JP VAN ZITTERT 16 M 145 20:49.9 1:45.8 46 40:47.1 1:26.9 97 33:07.2 1:37:57.1
84 FALLON FINLAYSON 74 F 40 15:18.3 1:50.9 89 44:53.9 2:46.7 98 33:07.6 1:37:57.5
85 VERSTER COBUS 166 M 135 19:44.3 1:29.6 52 41:48.5 1:08.1 112 34:02.3 1:38:13.0
86 WILLIAM COOPER 62 M 103 18:00.6 3:42.0 64 42:48.4 2:19.8 82 31:39.9 1:38:30.9
87 CARMEL VAN WYK 212 F 115 18:46.8 1:41.4 104 45:49.1 1:18.1 74 30:58.8 1:38:34.3
88 IZELLE PRETORIUS 85 F 112 18:24.3 2:43.1 109 46:23.2 2:12.7 55 29:04.8 1:38:48.2
89 LAUMARE NAUDE 69 F 75 16:40.3 2:48.1 85 44:29.5 1:21.5 109 33:56.5 1:39:16.1
90 CHARL SENEKAL 114 M 52 15:38.5 1:33.1 77 43:52.7 1:14.4 142 36:57.7 1:39:16.4
91 DEBORAH MORGAN 192 F 149 21:20.0 1:42.6 84 44:27.8 1:10.6 75 31:00.2 1:39:41.4
92 JOHAN ESTERHUYSE 119 M 102 17:58.8 2:53.7 111 46:36.4 1:33.6 73 30:53.4 1:39:56.1
93 GENEVIEVE FERREIRA 215 F 47 15:33.8 2:25.2 132 48:40.6 1:18.5 88 32:01.7 1:40:00.0
94 ELRO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 107 M 131 19:28.0 1:57.8 98 45:21.3 1:48.9 80 31:32.9 1:40:09.1
95 CHARN SWART 48 M 139 20:15.1 3:00.4 68 42:59.1 1:38.1 92 32:29.6 1:40:22.4
96 CLAUDIA CONDIE 90 F 83 17:08.6 2:43.7 88 44:42.3 1:45.2 113 34:05.1 1:40:25.1
97 LIAM VAN SCHALKWYK 108 M 92 17:31.9 2:28.5 122 48:05.3 0:50.1 79 31:30.4 1:40:26.4
98 ELAINE BURGER 81 F 87 17:22.4 3:00.9 97 45:19.4 1:08.9 122 34:30.6 1:41:22.4
99 STEFAN PFEFFER 125 M 42 15:27.5 2:06.0 117 47:17.0 1:04.9 133 35:39.3 1:41:34.9
100 JACOBUS GREYLING 140 M 65 16:12.5 2:07.3 69 43:08.2 1:43.2 154 39:00.8 1:42:12.2
  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 RENE YIANGOU 193 F 160 22:26.0 2:40.5 113 46:42.6 1:22.4 56 29:10.0 1:42:21.8
102 TARREN MEYER 87 F 120 18:49.7 2:59.4 100 45:32.7 2:04.6 99 33:13.8 1:42:40.4
103 LUIS NUNES 54 M 126 19:04.2 3:08.3 87 44:36.3 1:46.7 114 34:07.9 1:42:43.5
104 DOMINIC XAVIER MOERDYK 160 M 133 19:35.1 2:43.3 65 42:49.1 1:38.2 137 36:05.0 1:42:50.9
105 HEINRICH DETTMANN 120 M 156 21:54.1 3:39.9 127 48:16.5 2:21.4 34 27:33.3 1:43:45.3
106 JASON GIDDY 113 M 33 14:44.1 2:20.5 126 48:14.3 1:13.2 144 37:26.0 1:43:58.3
107 STEPHANIE THOMPSON 208 F 89 17:27.2 2:10.4 138 49:21.8 2:12.7 108 33:52.1 1:45:04.5
108 LOURENS GERBER 511 M 109 18:17.3 4:14.9 107 46:13.2 1:56.5 121 34:23.7 1:45:05.7
109 RICHARD ALLEN 167 M 171 23:39.2 3:05.9 91 45:02.7 1:59.3 81 31:39.6 1:45:26.9
110 GIDEON SMUTS 142 M 166 22:51.6 2:47.5 131 48:37.5 1:49.7 58 29:23.5 1:45:30.0
111 SHAUN BEKKER 139 M 165 22:51.3 2:50.8 133 48:42.8 1:40.9 59 29:24.2 1:45:30.1
112 CARLIE VENTER 209 F 99 17:52.7 2:44.6 79 43:58.1 1:38.0 158 39:34.5 1:45:48.1
113 THEA HIEMSTRA 75 F 122 18:57.4 1:41.2 123 48:06.9 1:27.5 131 35:36.6 1:45:49.7
114 HEIN DE VRIES 135 M 128 19:24.5 4:37.9 101 45:33.9 2:18.5 117 34:18.4 1:46:13.5
115 NICOLE GIEN 178 F 95 17:43.1 3:02.7 143 49:48.7 1:09.3 125 34:51.1 1:46:35.1
116 RUBEN JOUBERT 111 M 91 17:30.3 3:27.5 151 51:43.2 1:00.6 96 32:57.8 1:46:39.6
117 ALAN PARKER 1129 M 124 18:59.1 1:46.6 96 45:18.4 1:21.2 156 39:28.4 1:46:53.9
118 EUGENE DELPORT 57 M 127 19:20.3 3:22.6 110 46:33.5 2:27.7 132 35:38.0 1:47:22.3
119 RIAAN NEETHLING 856 M 177 24:22.6 2:55.0 140 49:33.1 1:40.0 52 28:52.1 1:47:22.9
120 RAOUL HUNZIKER 162 M 73 16:34.2 2:34.5 145 50:05.2 2:21.6 135 35:52.3 1:47:28.0
121 DENISE NELSON 183 F 46 15:32.5 3:08.2 153 52:43.4 1:49.0 116 34:17.4 1:47:30.6
122 CHRISTO VAN ZYL 112 M 138 20:00.7 3:10.9 115 46:50.6 1:11.8 140 36:22.5 1:47:36.7
123 DALE RICHES 133 M 141 20:27.7 1:20.1 142 49:39.5 1:06.0 127 35:04.7 1:47:38.2
124 FANIE TERBLANCHE 151 M 170 23:29.2 2:33.9 99 45:27.9 1:49.8 120 34:20.9 1:47:41.9
125 BERNO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 105 M 147 21:04.9 3:34.3 149 51:10.7 0:48.1 78 31:10.9 1:47:49.1
  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
126 LORRAINE HOLTZHAUSEN 78 F 55 15:40.3 1:50.3 128 48:17.4 1:52.4 160 40:10.7 1:47:51.3
127 BRADLEY FRANCIS 38 M 117 18:48.1 3:14.3 116 47:10.8 2:43.7 136 35:59.5 1:47:56.7
128 ILNA WELMAN 189 F 161 22:26.2 2:43.8 135 48:54.4 2:03.1 86 31:50.9 1:47:58.6
129 CHRISTO PRETORIUS 123 M 100 17:58.2 1:24.8 166 56:54.2 1:19.4 69 30:28.0 1:48:04.8
130 COLIN BOTHA 144 M 70 16:18.5 2:44.2 105 45:50.6 1:49.2 170 41:43.9 1:48:26.7
131 IVAN DELAREY VAN SCHALKWY 1136 M 168 22:56.6 3:08.6 124 48:09.2 0:51.7 107 33:51.6 1:48:57.9
132 STEFAN SNYDERS 154 M 154 21:52.1 2:22.0 95 45:14.1 1:50.0 148 37:55.8 1:49:14.2
133 DINA DO COUTO 224 F 140 20:21.4 2:35.0 139 49:26.7 1:44.4 128 35:11.7 1:49:19.4
134 JAN-HENDRIK GROBLER 137 M 157 22:06.4 2:40.3 146 50:39.7 1:09.3 95 32:50.6 1:49:26.5
135 KAREN OTTO 220 F 105 18:08.0 4:07.5 148 51:06.8 1:33.8 126 34:56.5 1:49:52.9
136 KERRY ELLIS-WILLIAMS 83 F 114 18:34.7 1:32.8 120 47:43.3 1:19.0 167 41:22.3 1:50:32.2
137 ROBBIE VISAGIE 106 M 132 19:31.6 4:12.0 156 53:44.7 1:09.5 87 32:01.6 1:50:39.6
138 NICKY VAN DER MEULEN 196 F 174 23:53.1 1:41.1 125 48:10.1 1:32.8 134 35:51.6 1:51:08.9
139 SHELLEY LOTZ 211 F 37 15:14.7 3:04.6 161 54:15.6 1:28.7 146 37:52.3 1:51:56.1
140 TELANI GROBLER 203 F 119 18:49.5 3:47.7 121 48:04.3 2:39.2 152 38:52.1 1:52:13.0
141 ELIZABETH LESTER 206 F 101 17:58.3 2:21.8 137 49:20.2 2:01.0 162 40:35.5 1:52:17.0
142 BAILEY THOMSON 71 F 88 17:23.5 2:21.0 160 54:11.8 2:11.7 139 36:20.5 1:52:28.7
143 EMMA SMITH 176 F 96 17:44.1 3:15.9 164 55:45.4 1:51.6 106 33:51.6 1:52:28.8
144 JOHANN CLAASSEN 165 M 184 26:45.4 1:31.1 102 45:41.8 1:55.2 141 36:45.5 1:52:39.1
145 JESSICA WATKINS 174 F 68 16:14.3 3:16.6 141 49:36.4 1:50.9 169 41:43.4 1:52:41.8
146 ELLIE SCHOONWINKEL 207 F 175 23:54.6 1:46.7 130 48:32.0 2:07.3 143 37:10.5 1:53:31.3
147 REGARDT VAN VUUREN 127 M 93 17:32.5 4:03.1 150 51:14.2 2:24.4 153 38:53.3 1:54:07.7
148 NEFDT DU TOIT 110 M 155 21:52.6 3:05.2 118 47:21.7 1:21.9 163 40:39.9 1:54:21.5
149 SAMMY NEL 1148 F 137 19:54.6 2:39.9 170 57:49.2 0:57.6 102 33:34.1 1:54:55.5
150 STEPHANIE EADES 181 F 41 15:26.3 1:50.6 163 54:38.9 1:46.6 168 41:32.7 1:55:15.3
  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
151 HANLI JANSE VAN RENSBURG 205 F 142 20:28.5 2:58.3 167 56:58.7 1:12.6 119 34:19.2 1:55:57.5
152 LUCY MUNRO 68 F 67 16:14.0 1:24.8 157 53:52.4 1:33.7 174 43:02.5 1:56:07.6
153 JUSTINE BOLTON 213 F 121 18:52.9 2:09.3 147 50:45.4 1:41.4 173 42:51.8 1:56:20.9
154 JANA JONKER 194 F 187 30:41.1 1:43.4 93 45:10.2 4:06.0 129 35:31.3 1:57:12.2
155 BEIJL LUCY 880 F 134 19:38.3 3:21.8 119 47:29.1 1:51.5 179 45:03.9 1:57:24.8
156 TARRYN SEAGRAM 202 F 49 15:37.5 3:57.1 168 57:17.0 2:10.7 150 38:30.5 1:57:32.9
157 CHERYL WHELAN 210 F 143 20:29.3 1:58.8 108 46:16.3 10:17.8 151 38:30.5 1:57:33.0
158 KISHAYLIN CHETTY 129 M 182 26:18.7 2:37.2 129 48:19.9 1:55.0 155 39:20.4 1:58:31.4
159 TERESA GRIESSEL 177 F 76 16:41.1 3:49.0 180 59:58.2 1:52.7 138 36:17.0 1:58:38.1
160 WILLIE STEENKAMP 131 M 178 24:25.2 4:11.1 134 48:44.5 1:45.0 157 39:32.6 1:58:38.6
161 ANTON LE ROUX 121 M 116 18:47.2 3:26.5 144 50:01.4 2:08.8 178 44:29.5 1:58:53.5
162 NIKKI KLOPPERS 191 F 146 21:00.6 2:34.1 165 56:08.1 1:19.9 147 37:53.7 1:58:56.6
163 ANDRE MEINTJES 122 M 181 26:00.9 3:03.8 159 54:05.5 2:26.8 123 34:31.8 2:00:09.0
164 BRANDON SMITH 1144 M 153 21:48.8 2:53.5 183 1:01:38.7 0:45.0 104 33:46.5 2:00:52.7
165 JEANE RETIEF 185 F 150 21:24.9 4:05.7 171 57:50.3 2:18.6 130 35:32.1 2:01:11.8
166 IMRAN ISMAIL 145 M 172 23:41.3 4:27.5 172 57:51.1 2:22.9 103 33:39.1 2:02:02.2
167 BAREND KOEKEMOER 116 M 158 22:08.0 3:09.7 182 1:01:22.9 1:52.4 101 33:33.0 2:02:06.1
168 CHRISTA PALM 76 F 176 23:56.9 3:28.6 154 53:11.8 1:43.1 166 41:09.5 2:03:30.1
169 LAURENDT VAN NIEKERK 118 M 180 24:40.7 3:30.4 162 54:37.3 1:21.2 159 40:06.9 2:04:16.7
170 LOUIS GRANT 161 M 81 16:58.9 2:34.2 177 59:30.1 2:20.7 176 43:54.6 2:05:18.6
171 CHRIS VAN WYK 149 M 159 22:10.5 10:00.0 152 51:58.6 3:50.0 145 37:37.4 2:05:36.7
172 BRADLEY HALL 130 M 113 18:24.4 2:54.7 175 58:32.0 1:32.9 183 46:56.1 2:08:20.3
173 HESTA NOTHLING 216 F 167 22:53.2 4:01.9 173 58:18.1 2:17.1 164 41:05.2 2:08:35.8
174 KIRSTY TUDHOPE 186 F 125 19:03.4 3:29.2 185 1:03:22.7 1:18.1 172 42:06.8 2:09:20.3
175 ANDRE RAUBENHEIMER 163 M 190 35:08.7 2:37.9 136 49:15.9 1:56.6 165 41:08.1 2:10:07.4
  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS ------- BIKE ------- TRANS ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
176 BRUCE BENADIE 143 M 183 26:23.8 4:26.7 155 53:24.4 1:49.2 177 44:17.7 2:10:21.9
177 JOLANTHE KLINGENBERG 182 F 185 27:35.6 6:47.4 169 57:19.9 4:11.3 149 38:15.9 2:14:10.2
178 NICOLA SCORGIE 219 F 163 22:30.1 5:28.5 181 1:00:08.7 3:06.2 175 43:15.9 2:14:29.6
179 DESREE BENNIE 180 F 144 20:30.6 3:09.9 174 58:31.4 2:58.9 184 50:56.6 2:16:07.5
180 AGNIESZKA GOLDHAWK 221 F 173 23:51.5 5:56.9 186 1:03:44.9 2:29.6 161 40:15.1 2:16:18.2
181 NICA STADTLANDER 73 F 188 31:03.5 3:44.2 179 59:39.6 1:31.0 171 41:53.8 2:17:52.2
182 VICTORIA ELOFF 225 F 179 24:37.9 2:16.1 184 1:03:08.2 2:04.3 181 46:21.5 2:18:28.2
183 QUENTIN CAMPBELL 134 M 186 29:58.4 3:03.3 158 54:03.0 1:55.7 185 52:25.7 2:21:26.3
184 ANELENE ERASMUS 223 F 151 21:26.8 4:34.5 189 1:08:25.7 2:13.5 180 45:11.3 2:21:51.9
185 MICHAEL GEERE 102 M 13 12:45.0 4:24.1 187 1:06:26.6 2:28.9 188 56:34.2 2:22:39.0
186 ILSE DE VRIES 200 F 110 18:18.2 5:27.0 188 1:06:37.9   186 53:16.8 2:23:40.0
187 WAYNE ROSS 158 M 169 23:22.6 3:27.9 176 59:00.3 2:23.0 187 55:43.8 2:23:57.8
188 FRANCELLE CLOETE 175 F 162 22:29.8 3:24.2 191 1:21:55.5 1:46.6 182 46:41.6 2:36:17.9
189 BRYAN NELSON 590 M             190 2:53:37.6 2:53:37.6
190 CLAIRE CUTHBERT 199 F 191 35:19.1 3:16.1 190 1:14:00.0 1:00.4 189 1:08:06.9 3:01:42.7
DNF MICHELENE KAHL 172 F 29 14:03.9 1:10.0 11 35:50.2        
DNF LIZZY TAUTE 79 F 189 34:41.5 1:45.5 178 59:31.4        
DNF MATTHEW MORGAN 579 M     1:57:21.2            
DNF EDEN VENTER 152 M 192 37:55.9