www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Kaapsehoop UniWISP 3in1

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Protime Sport - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO - www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Kaapsehoop 10Km

Top

Junior - Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MIGNON JOUBERT 808 103 52:24
2 XENA GOUWS ROODEPOORT ATHLETIC CLUB 84 131 54:50
3 KARIEN VAN DUYKER OVERKRUIN ATHLETICS CLUB 378 181 58:06
4 CHERE DU TOIT FITNESS FROM AFRICA ATHLETICS 308 226 1:00:20
5 KAY LIEBENBERG 288 280 1:02:52
6 ALEKSANDRA DABIC 886 286 1:03:04
7 MICHELLE JACOBS LOWVELD COUNTRY CLUB 260 308 1:04:30
8 MARILISE SCHOEMAN 831 412 1:09:17
9 COR-MARI OLIVER 360 464 1:11:58
10 ZENEA JOOSTE 324 473 1:12:23
11 NICOLE JOUBERT 646 672 1:24:47
12 THERESA-LOUISE BRINK 422 694 1:26:32
13 SUANDRI OELOFSE 873 767 1:32:03
14 SUE-RINA GEORGE 829 805 1:36:15
15 ANNIE BRITZ HO╦RSKOOL BERGVLAM 603 830 1:39:50
16 NOMBUSA FAIT MAVIMBELA 7001 887 1:50:10
Top

Senior - Female 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 CARLYN FISCHER PHOBIANS RUNNING AND WALKING C 390 19 37:58
2 TEBOGO MASEGONE 965 26 39:41
3 HLENGIWE WENDY MSEZANE SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 426 33 41:17
4 MASINHLE MODIPANE 7027 70 48:41
5 MIGNON SMIT 507 75 49:19
6 NOTHANDO NONTOB DLAMINI RSSC ATHLETICS 233 80 49:55
7 ANKE VOGES 866 84 50:06
8 CHANEL STEYN 480 86 50:22
9 CHANTE JACOBS 617 88 51:04
10 MARYKE BREYTENBACH 299 101 52:15
11 THERIZA SCHULTZ 639 106 52:37
12 KUTLMANO MATLAPENG EVANDER GOLD MINE ATHLETIC CLU 147 109 53:04
13 CHANE DU PREEZ 623 121 53:57
14 MEGAN PROWLING 208 126 54:35
15 JO SHADWELL PHOBIANS RUNNING AND WALKING C 305 130 54:50
16 SESI SIBANYONI 823 133 54:57
17 JOHANNA SMALL KLUGE 412 137 55:03
18 MARIOLIZE SWART 353 147 55:34
19 MICHELLE VAN COLLER 666 149 55:38
20 MELISSA CARMEN HINZE RANDWATER 7028 150 55:47
21 ELSCHA TINTINGER 346 151 55:47
22 JUANTA BARNARD 464 156 56:21
23 CLAUDIA BOLD 606 157 56:36
24 ADELE MOOLMAN 389 162 56:52
25 NATALIA LUBBE LOVE RUNNING CLUB 189 165 57:03
26 ANIN KOEN - 397 171 57:30
27 KARIN YOUSSOUFIAN 373 173 57:32
28 FRANE KOK 665 177 57:51
29 NICOLE ALEXANDR BORGES 171 182 58:10
30 CATHERINE VAN DER NET 168 183 58:10
31 NICOLE HINZE 7030 188 58:17
32 GUGU MASHELO MALELANE 955 191 58:26
33 CECILIA STEENKAMP 108 196 58:38
34 GLADYS THANDI MDAWE EVANDER GOLD MINE ATHLETIC CLU 149 205 59:18
35 MICHELLE FOURIE ACRW 7103 206 59:19
36 CINDY FROST IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 51 207 59:24
37 REJOICE MNISI 635 208 59:29
38 LINDSAY COUPER 786 210 59:36
39 PHILLIPA POTGIETER WINGATE ROAD RUNNING 554 211 59:40
40 DANELLE SIEPKER 924 213 59:43
41 CARLA POTGIETER 673 214 59:44
42 RUTH VAN ROOYEN 861 216 59:55
43 MIA BOSHOFF 880 221 1:00:06
44 ADELE VAN WYK 893 223 1:00:06
45 JEANRI BEZUIDENHOUT 883 224 1:00:06
46 LINDA VAN STADEN OVERKRUIN ATHLETICS CLUB 387 225 1:00:14
47 JOHANICA ORTON 659 229 1:00:35
48 ZHANELLE VERSTER 750 230 1:00:36
49 LUZAAN VERSTER 749 231 1:00:36
50 ANNANDA WOLFAARDT 600 233 1:00:39
51 CLARA WILLIAMS 782 234 1:00:46
52 AMORIE NEUHOFF 680 242 1:01:10
53 SHELISE DEWING 309 244 1:01:10
54 ALISON BRYANT 253 246 1:01:11
55 RACHELLE ERASMUS 724 249 1:01:20
56 CAMILLE ARNALDI 793 251 1:01:29
57 CHANTELLE CLAASSEN 649 253 1:01:33
58 TEBOGO MOKOENA 978 256 1:01:40
59 CERIKA VAN DER VYVER 841 261 1:01:57
60 KARIN NEL 479 262 1:01:58
61 KELLY BERNARD 960 264 1:02:00
62 LAUREN DELL 213 265 1:02:01
63 ILSE HUGO 847 270 1:02:17
64 VALENE THEUNISSEN 272 273 1:02:26
65 NICOLE ROBYN HENN STAR COLLEGE AC 564 278 1:02:45
66 CEBILE SIBANDE 475 281 1:02:52
67 ALISHA GRIFFITHS 7039 288 1:03:11
68 MONIQUE DE KLERK 451 289 1:03:11
69 RE-ANNE GREEF 601 290 1:03:12
70 BRONWYN GROVER 887 296 1:03:32
71 SAMANTHA BARNETT 117 300 1:04:01
72 BONITA DU PLESSIS 625 303 1:04:08
73 NICOLE BRUMMER LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 234 304 1:04:22
74 FAYE SIMPSON WONDERERS 609 307 1:04:29
75 CASI CASIDEE 773 310 1:04:36
76 STEFNI VAN VUUREN 852 312 1:04:41
77 SUZANNAH VAN NIEKERK 553 321 1:05:15
78 CHRISTINE SCHEEPERS 120 324 1:05:17
79 MARYKE BOWKER 802 327 1:05:25
80 YOLANDI STEYN 964 330 1:05:37
81 MARYNA CRONJE 391 331 1:05:37
82 CHRISNA DUVENHAGE 218 332 1:05:41
83 CORNE TALJAARD ARCELOR MITTAL 728 334 1:05:42
84 ANZELLE KAMFFER 860 336 1:05:50
85 VELMAH MAKAMU 589 339 1:05:58
86 TERSIA ODENDAAL SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 290 344 1:06:09
87 ANNA-LISA VAN SCHALKWYK 630 347 1:06:16
88 CARLA RAS PRIVATE 530 352 1:06:33
89 HEL╔NE MEYER -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 75 353 1:06:34
90 KAREN RENAUD 517 355 1:06:38
91 MONICA LUWES 535 358 1:07:03
92 NONKULULEKO CHA NKOSI 476 359 1:07:03
93 MARIEZA BURGER 688 362 1:07:20
94 LINDA RORICH 18 368 1:07:35
95 ZIYANDA MANYATHI 818 372 1:07:54
96 KIRSTEN ROBERTS 838 379 1:08:03
97 MISHUMO KWINDA 419 380 1:08:05
98 MARLEZE VAN DER WALT ARCELOR MITTAL 723 381 1:08:09
99 JOANNE CRAGGS 91 384 1:08:12
100 GENINE RABIE 516 385 1:08:13
101 NIKKI THEMISTOCLEOUS PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 777 388 1:08:28
102 BRENDA NGWERUME 484 389 1:08:29
103 ZODWA NKALANGA WONDERPARK MC 995 390 1:08:32
104 SHARON BEULICH FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS 816 391 1:08:33
105 KHOLI SAMBO 747 401 1:08:58
106 PHUMUPHI SANDLENI 575 402 1:08:58
107 KIM IBUMELENG TSHEHLA 7026 406 1:09:10
108 MIRANDI BEKKER NEDBANK LVVC NELSPRUIT RUNNING 231 408 1:09:15
109 DELISILE NKOSI 521 409 1:09:15
110 LYDIA MALEKA 520 410 1:09:15
111 LUNGILE MAMBA 690 416 1:09:31
112 NOKUTHULA MAKARINGE 471 417 1:09:31
113 GCINAPHI SHARON SAGAYISE 938 423 1:09:41
114 ANJE WEBSTER 663 429 1:09:54
115 LINDIE VISSER 62 434 1:10:16
116 LETHABO DIAKO 711 435 1:10:21
117 MARISSA VAN NIEKERK 174 437 1:10:33
118 CELESTE GEBHARD 61 443 1:10:43
119 ARETHA ERASMUS RUN/WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS CL 343 444 1:10:44
120 KARLIJH JANSMA 620 448 1:11:06
121 NONTOBEKO FAVOU LUHLANGA 946 454 1:11:23
122 NICOLA JAMES 161 459 1:11:37
123 NOMBULELO NDLOVU 287 467 1:12:07
124 NICKY KINGWILL KMPG RUNNING CLUB 249 468 1:12:08
125 MELANIE DE BEER ROODEPOORT ATHLETIC CLUB 565 478 1:12:42
126 INA VAN DEN BERG 657 479 1:12:46
127 KYLIE-DEE VICTOR 503 481 1:12:52
128 NICOLA FERRI 592 493 1:13:51
129 LAURA REDTICH 431 495 1:13:52
130 ALMARI VAN DER LOO 450 496 1:13:52
131 THOBILE ANDERSON 294 497 1:13:55
132 NONDUMISA MHLANGA 820 498 1:14:05
133 MEGAN BRITS 224 501 1:14:25
134 SINDY VAN ZYL 618 502 1:14:26
135 NICOLETTE BADENHORST LEWENSENTRUM ATHL CLUB 184 507 1:14:55
136 MARINA STRAUSS 643 509 1:14:57
137 LARISSA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 145 515 1:15:04
138 MARNA MARE FLORIDA 931 526 1:15:42
139 SIMANGELE MADUBANDLELA 708 530 1:16:16
140 DONNA MCDONALD DELOITTE ATHLETICS CLUB 54 531 1:16:22
141 AMORI FRASER 57 532 1:16:25
142 NANCY MUTHANTI 889 535 1:16:35
143 MATHAPELO NZIMANDO 972 537 1:16:44
144 NONTHOKOZO NDHLOVU 973 540 1:16:48
145 TARYN CAMPBELL-ALLWRIGHT MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB 772 545 1:16:53
146 PETRO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ARCELORMITTAL VT 781 548 1:16:59
147 BRONWYN KING -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 247 550 1:17:08
148 BENITA JANKE 366 551 1:17:11
149 CLAIRE BURGER MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 87 553 1:17:22
150 CARLA SAUNDERS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 49 555 1:17:22
151 TENTFONYENI DUBE STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 669 558 1:17:39
152 PHUMZA MBALI 813 560 1:17:39
153 NOMCEBO NWAMBA 851 562 1:17:49
154 RECHELLO HAUDS 836 565 1:18:07
155 MELISSA BROODRYK 651 566 1:18:10
156 LEBOGANAG MOKOENA 977 570 1:18:20
157 CARA ELDER 703 573 1:18:25
158 THEMBISILE THABETHE 577 575 1:18:28
159 BONTLE TSIKWE 742 576 1:18:30
160 ELIOISE CLASSEN PRIVATE 579 577 1:18:35
161 LOUISE MAREE 864 584 1:19:02
162 CHRISNA DEVENISH 70 589 1:19:29
163 ROLINDI VISAGIE 69 590 1:19:29
164 PRETTY SIBONGIL BHEMBE 961 593 1:19:57
165 THANDEKA SHANGE 228 594 1:19:58
166 SUNITHA DU PREEZ 283 598 1:20:21
167 CHARLENE ESTERHUYSEN 648 600 1:20:23
168 FERNICE BOTHA 647 601 1:20:23
169 PROMISE NGWANE 867 608 1:20:48
170 JAMIE-LEE KENT KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 242 609 1:20:51
171 PHASIKA HLABANE 684 610 1:20:56
172 MICHELLE JONKER 367 611 1:21:04
173 CHARLENE NEL 322 618 1:21:20
174 ELSIE ISABELLA GRIESEL 417 621 1:21:23
175 GUAULETHU MATHIAS 683 624 1:21:39
176 KHANYISILE NGOMANE 878 625 1:21:40
177 WELMARIE VAN NIEKERK 240 626 1:21:46
178 ANNALIZE VAN SCHALKWYK 631 628 1:21:54
179 FINKY MOSWEU FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB 89 629 1:21:55
180 ANNELIZE KIRSTEN 691 631 1:22:14
181 MICHAL BARNETT 355 633 1:22:14
182 MAXINE GLOVER 382 635 1:22:17
183 LINDIWE MONARENG 909 647 1:22:55
184 SANNAH SIBIYA VITALITY 633 649 1:22:59
185 SPHIWE MASHELE 230 650 1:23:12
186 KEKETSO MAAKE 7111 651 1:23:14
187 LEBO NKHI 890 652 1:23:23
188 NELSIWE MOJAGULE 857 654 1:23:24
189 CHANEL BEZUIDENHOUT RUN WALK FOR LIFE 7040 655 1:23:25
190 ELAINE STEWART 219 657 1:23:29
191 LEZANDRA GRUNDLINGH UNISA ATHLETICS CLUB 48 661 1:23:57
192 ROZELLE COETZER 358 664 1:24:16
193 VICKI VENTER 359 665 1:24:16
194 TEBOGO RAPHALANE 819 666 1:24:17
195 MARIANNE KRIEL 71 667 1:24:18
196 ADRI STEINBERG 832 669 1:24:28
197 TERCIA JOUBERT 645 671 1:24:47
198 MANDOLINE LOTZ 775 674 1:24:54
199 FIDELIAH MMANGA RUN WALK FOR LIFE 486 676 1:24:59
200 MEMORY NYAMUTSWA 485 677 1:24:59
201 ROZANNE KOEN PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 68 681 1:25:13
202 PHINDILE PATRIC MKHATSHWA 407 682 1:25:28
203 HELEEN VENTER 573 687 1:25:51
204 NOMKHOSI MASHABA 7045 689 1:25:55
205 SANDISIWE FENI 182 692 1:26:13
206 LINDA CAROL ZULU 919 698 1:26:41
207 PETUNIA ZIMASA SOGAYISE 470 700 1:26:45
208 AMANDA COMBRINCK RUN WALK FOR LIFE 752 702 1:27:01
209 CHANDRE JOHNSON 845 704 1:27:04
210 DANEL BACKHOUSE 363 708 1:27:31
211 NTOKOZO PRINCES MBATSANE 444 712 1:27:37
212 WANDA VAN BRAKEL 739 720 1:28:09
213 CARA NAUDE 588 723 1:28:13
214 CARIKA FOX HOEDSPRUIT RUNNING CLUB 911 730 1:28:46
215 SIMANGELE NKOSI 403 731 1:29:00
216 ELSIE MABUNDA 440 735 1:29:20
217 MOKONE MASETE 810 736 1:29:22
218 MEGAN FELIX 246 738 1:29:28
219 TSHIRELETSO NGWETJANA 670 740 1:29:30
220 VUYISILE MBUYANE 921 741 1:29:34
221 YOLANDIE TURNER SABIE SHUFFLERS 98 742 1:29:34
222 ANNELIZE LOMBARD 235 746 1:30:00
223 MULANGA HAVHI 468 747 1:30:24
224 NOSIPHO NKABINDE 957 748 1:30:26
225 TUMELO MOKOENA 976 751 1:30:37
226 LEANDRI ESTERHUIZEN-RUDOLPH 53 752 1:30:44
227 NQOBILE CHARITY KHOZA 937 759 1:31:29
228 WINNIE NKOSI 677 764 1:31:52
229 SYLVIA SAMBO RWFL 275 770 1:32:07
230 CHANTELLE DE ALMELDA 453 779 1:33:03
231 IRISH CHUENE 970 784 1:34:12
232 THEMBAKAZI SAM 328 785 1:34:13
233 AYANDA NZUZA 392 789 1:34:25
234 TRACY EDWARDS 46 791 1:34:42
235 MASHEGO REBECCA MASHA DWARSRIVIER MINE ATHLETIC CLUB 304 794 1:34:49
236 CHERYL CLARK 129 801 1:35:22
237 GENEVIE BROWN-LITTLE 44 802 1:35:22
238 SINQOBILE NTULI 534 809 1:36:27
239 MARELIZE STOKHOF 874 811 1:36:43
240 GOODNES TSININI 385 813 1:36:56
241 NDIVHUWO NEMUDIVHISO 743 814 1:37:07
242 DEDRE BEZUIDENHOUT 210 816 1:37:22
243 FRANCINA KLEINHANS LOSKOP 904 817 1:37:25
244 JULIA SIBIYA 574 821 1:38:03
245 MPAI IEPHORA PHUKUBYE 787 822 1:38:05
246 CHARMAINE GOOSEN SASOL MARATHON CLUB (SECUNDA) 90 823 1:38:27
247 PORTIA KADIAKER 733 826 1:39:00
248 NTOBIKAYISE HLANZE 934 827 1:39:25
249 NDZALANA NXUMALO GREAT EAST 962 834 1:41:04
250 MARIA MALEDIMO MUTSHIVHANA 411 835 1:41:05
251 ESTEL MASINA 694 836 1:41:10
252 KULANI MAVUNDA 719 837 1:41:30
253 INA-MARE ANDERSON 201 839 1:41:31
254 MOSETSANAGAPE MOKGOSI NGODWANA CLUB 902 845 1:41:46
255 NADINE ALICIA OLIVER 99 847 1:41:51
256 NIKITA VAN HEERDEN 427 848 1:42:13
257 SUZAN KEKETSO 7049 850 1:43:08
258 JORANDI SCHOLTZ 868 854 1:43:39
259 ALPHIC VAN TONDER 876 855 1:43:39
260 PHINDILE KHOZA 675 857 1:44:03
261 NADIA JOOSTE 615 858 1:44:09
262 LEATITIA VAN ROOYEN 317 859 1:44:16
263 GERALDINE REYNEKE 316 860 1:44:16
264 JOLANDI COETZEE PRIVATE 528 861 1:44:19
265 LINDIWE MDLYLI 538 863 1:45:40
266 ELIZABETH FORSSMAN 514 864 1:45:52
267 MY MAKAWE 7050 874 1:48:09
268 SHARON VAN DYK RWFL 489 876 1:48:28
269 BONGEKILE KHOZA 384 884 1:49:45
270 GOMOLEMO MUTSHWHANA 969 888 1:50:19
271 MARTHA MTSHWENI 967 889 1:50:19
272 PHUMZILE PHUDU SIMELANE GOLDEN FOOT CLUB 244 890 1:50:21
273 MEGAN DREYER 179 892 1:50:38
274 HELEN HAMMOND 740 893 1:50:38
275 LOUISE BRAUTESETH RUN WALK FOR LIFE 512 898 1:52:34
276 SELINAH NURSE THUHANA 469 904 1:53:10
277 NHLALALA MAVUNDA 720 905 1:54:59
278 BEAUTY ZODWA SILETILE 293 907 1:56:13
279 EMMAH NTOMBI NKABINDE 292 908 1:56:14
280 BEATRICE JOUBERT NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 774 909 1:56:19
281 NOMPUMELELO DANISA -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 118 914 1:58:22
282 PEARL MOKATSI 95 916 2:00:45
283 ANN-SUE OPPERMAN PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 1 918 2:08:56
Top

Veteran - Female 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SIBONGILE MLOMBO LVCC 877 77 49:26
2 CHELMA SLIEP UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG 320 94 51:59
3 VELISWA ZAULA EVANDER GOLD MINE ATHLETIC CLU 146 97 52:04
4 ANEL VAN DER WALT UTM 917 110 53:06
5 LAUREN PAIKEN 580 139 55:08
6 WENDY SALES RUN FOR LIFE ATHLETIC CLUB 330 155 56:19
7 GAIL HENRY MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 331 166 57:08
8 LIZELLE DOUGLASS 741 167 57:15
9 JEANNETTA BURGER ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/MPUMALA 124 187 58:17
10 DENIEN LABUSCHAGNE JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETIC CLUB 557 201 58:53
11 LESLEY TAYLOR 856 212 59:42
12 ANKE DU TOIT BARBERTON GIJIMAS 158 215 59:48
13 INA DU PREEZ 483 238 1:01:01
14 CHRISTELLE LAMPRECHT 870 305 1:04:24
15 CHEVONNE VERMAAK PRIVATE 582 317 1:04:59
16 PHUMZILE NXUMAW 726 320 1:05:15
17 TARRYN PAYNE TEAM VITALITY 143 328 1:05:28
18 CAREN JOOSTE 323 338 1:05:55
19 ELZET IMMELMAN RWFL 566 345 1:06:11
20 MARISKA VAN DE WETERING 379 356 1:06:48
21 WILMA MAHNE 701 365 1:07:29
22 MARYNA SYMES JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETIC CLUB 567 374 1:07:54
23 MADELEIN TODD 804 375 1:07:55
24 MARITA CRONJE 801 376 1:07:55
25 KEGO NXUMALO MANONI RUNNING CLUB 795 386 1:08:23
26 LAUREN BOYD 65 392 1:08:33
27 JOSANN HENNING DISCOVERY\\VITALITY ATHLETICS 559 395 1:08:42
28 ODETE ENOSSE 348 403 1:09:01
29 JOHANNA CERISIER 402 405 1:09:08
30 DONELLA BALLARD RWFL 591 407 1:09:12
31 THEMBEKA SIDANDALA SAPS 548 418 1:09:33
32 ANETTE MULLER SAPS 598 428 1:09:51
33 JENNIE BOTHA LVCC 834 431 1:09:55
34 SANELISIWE RUTH MPEMBE TEAM VITALITY 261 436 1:10:32
35 JO-ANNE GOLDSWORTHY -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 337 440 1:10:39
36 LYNN VAN ROOYEN 710 449 1:11:08
37 ANNA FEUTH 628 450 1:11:09
38 RIETIE SMAL 629 451 1:11:10
39 HELEEN ERWEE 935 457 1:11:35
40 ULANDI KLACKERS 626 458 1:11:36
41 CARMEN SAVVA 705 462 1:11:52
42 JANINE BOTES BETHAL MK 481 470 1:12:09
43 MARINDA DE BEER 296 476 1:12:41
44 AMANDA LIEBENBERG 289 480 1:12:46
45 MARIA ROBBERTZE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 455 482 1:12:52
46 DRIKKA NYAKANE PRIVATE 809 483 1:13:08
47 IRMA PREDDY TEAM VITALITY 560 486 1:13:34
48 CARYN DICK 93 488 1:13:43
49 HEIDI SCHEEPERS 34 489 1:13:44
50 SANDRA HOGG RUN WALK FOR LIFE 604 505 1:14:40
51 LUCIMAED FRADE 198 517 1:15:11
52 BONGIWE MDLADLA TEAM VITALITY 362 520 1:15:28
53 MARGARET BALAKA 730 533 1:16:25
54 CAREY LEIPOLDT 364 536 1:16:39
55 DIKELEDI MANZINI 499 539 1:16:47
56 SPHIWE NYATHI 681 541 1:16:49
57 MARIANRE BOTHA MITTAL 727 547 1:16:59
58 MONIQUE LE ROUX RWFL 667 549 1:17:07
59 CEBISILE KHOZA 537 564 1:18:07
60 BRONWYN NORTJE 545 574 1:18:28
61 JUDITH EUNICE SHABANGU 7007 581 1:18:46
62 BRONWYNNE WIEHL BORN2RUN ATHLETICS CLUB 570 586 1:19:05
63 MELODIE LAWTON RWFL 585 587 1:19:08
64 KIM VENTER MIDACK ATHLETIC CLUB 791 591 1:19:52
65 MEISIE NKENTSHANE 7033 597 1:20:19
66 CHANTI LE ROUX 152 606 1:20:40
67 CHRISTINE BROWN 696 619 1:21:22
68 SUSAN BOLD RUNAVATION 744 636 1:22:20
69 ENGELA MARE 745 637 1:22:20
70 MADELEEN VAN DER SCHYFF MAGNOLIA 885 639 1:22:28
71 TUMELO MAPHAI ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA (ASA) 112 642 1:22:34
72 LYNEL VAN ZYL WANDERES ATHLETIC CLUB 792 644 1:22:45
73 NIKKI GILLARD 111 653 1:23:23
74 JOHANITA BESTER ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB MPUMALANGA 280 668 1:24:25
75 KATHRYN VILLIS RWFL 674 670 1:24:28
76 ANNELINE LABUSCHAGNE 238 683 1:25:32
77 MARIETA BROEKMAN RUN WALK FOR LIFE 850 684 1:25:38
78 DOROTHY SISHUBA 7046 693 1:26:15
79 JOANNA KAKAVAS NEDBANK RUNNING CG JOHANNESBUR 262 697 1:26:34
80 KEDIBONI NKGWENG MTN ATHLETICS CLUB 807 711 1:27:37
81 NOMSA MSNETI 697 713 1:27:39
82 THEMBINKOSI GINIDA 822 715 1:27:46
83 MMATSHWENE MATLALA 7012 716 1:27:46
84 CATHERINE HINSTRIDGE 825 717 1:27:50
85 ANNERIA VAN NIEKERK 351 722 1:28:13
86 SIPHIWE IRENE GININDA 300 732 1:29:02
87 CHRISTENE JONKER ALBERTON WALK FOR LIFE 888 734 1:29:17
88 NTLALETSENG LEDWABA NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GAUTENG N 797 737 1:29:24
89 SMANGELE KUBEKA 273 744 1:29:39
90 LINAH LUKHULENI SWEET SOLES 799 745 1:29:53
91 LYNN GOLDBERG WINGATE ROAD RUNNING 368 750 1:30:37
92 NDZIPHO SIFUNDA 689 758 1:31:21
93 SIBONGILE KHOZA 821 760 1:31:35
94 KARIN BURROWS BORN2RUN ATHLETICS CLUB 203 761 1:31:44
95 YOLANDA BADOMEL PHIRI 907 762 1:31:46
96 VIVIENNE HOFFMAN ONDERBERG MARATHON CLUB 563 763 1:31:51
97 THEMBI LINDIWE MAKHUBELA 443 771 1:32:11
98 SARAH ZITHA 442 772 1:32:12
99 CARINE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 225 775 1:32:37
100 SHIRLEY SIVERO 596 776 1:32:56
101 TSHEPO MOKOENA 540 777 1:32:56
102 MARTINA GEORGE 828 780 1:33:10
103 TRACY PELSER RWFL 274 781 1:33:36
104 NANCY PUNNETT RAND ROAD WARRIORS 632 786 1:34:18
105 NOXOLO OYIYA 858 792 1:34:42
106 CRISTAL DE CASTRO 519 793 1:34:42
107 MAVIS NYATHI 918 795 1:34:59
108 SIBONGILE GAMA 437 796 1:35:00
109 LANDIWE NOMTHAN NDINISA 286 797 1:35:07
110 TIONEL POHL 502 807 1:36:19
111 NTOMBIKAYISE MALAMBE 612 812 1:36:56
112 MELANIE DONALD 159 815 1:37:19
113 CHRISTINE DE BEER 447 820 1:38:01
114 MIEM NEETHLING BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 156 824 1:38:29
115 NADIA ROSSELLI VOORTREKKER MONUMENT ATHLETIC 2 838 1:41:31
116 KAREN JANSE VAN VUUREN 176 840 1:41:33
117 ZANIE NOLTE 195 842 1:41:33
118 VERONICA SVENSSON FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 66 867 1:46:47
119 BRENDA BOTHA 493 871 1:47:14
120 KHAN ZANARIA 492 872 1:47:14
121 ODETTE BADENHORST 525 879 1:49:12
122 PHINDILE MABUZA EVANDER GOLD MINE ATHLETIC CLU 148 880 1:49:41
123 TREASURE NOMCEB MTHETHWA 7044 881 1:49:41
124 NOMSA MSIBI 415 883 1:49:43
125 KHANYISILE MATHELEMUSA 539 886 1:50:10
126 SONTO MLANGENI SASOL MARATHON CLUB (SECUNDA) 796 891 1:50:22
127 ZAKHI VERONICA LEPHOKO 229 894 1:51:14
128 MARIETJIE HEYNS CHAPPIES 103 900 1:52:48
129 LIZA LABUSCHAGNE 7053 901 1:52:49
130 EWELEEN GELDENHUYS SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 162 915 1:59:38
Top

Master - Female 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GERDA ERASMUS PRIVATE 700 174 57:33
2 LIZELLE COETZEE 698 204 59:07
3 LINDA LOUWRENS HARTBEESPOORT MARATHONKLUB 404 240 1:01:08
4 ANNELIZE STEYN 282 248 1:01:18
5 MAGRIETHA ISABE VD WESTHUIZEN OVERKRUIN ATHLETICS CLUB 88 268 1:02:14
6 PATTI BAXTER 862 293 1:03:28
7 CELESTE RUCK LOVE RUNNING CLUB 45 311 1:04:40
8 ALMA FERREIRA 376 343 1:06:09
9 HEATHER GOSLIN RWFL 547 383 1:08:10
10 KATE BARRY 154 394 1:08:39
11 CECILIA MEYER 561 396 1:08:42
12 FLECY MAPULE MALELE 920 415 1:09:28
13 MARITHA SCHOEMAN 790 433 1:10:11
14 PENNY KEITH WANDERERS ATHLETIC CLUB 121 455 1:11:32
15 JANINE DU PLESSIS ROOIES ATLETIEK KLUB 406 456 1:11:34
16 KATHLEEN PIENAAR VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 257 471 1:12:12
17 LYNNE TRIVELLA 884 492 1:13:49
18 LINDA VERBIEST KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 776 499 1:14:10
19 PAM HAMMOND RWFL 605 504 1:14:40
20 NETTIE GROENEWALD BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 106 518 1:15:17
21 TERSIA LEWIES 805 522 1:15:29
22 AUDREY KHOZA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 511 538 1:16:47
23 CORNIA FOURIE 194 544 1:16:51
24 COLLEEN SCHURINK LVCC 655 552 1:17:20
25 BELINDA SWANEPOEL MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 164 556 1:17:25
26 IRENE J BURKE 191 557 1:17:28
27 NATALIE COLLINS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 500 563 1:18:07
28 JOANIE BRITZ ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/CENTRAL 779 580 1:18:44
29 ANITA WOOD 613 588 1:19:19
30 JULIA WIEGELE RUN/WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS CL 7022 603 1:20:28
31 JOEDINE WILLIAMS SASOL MARATHON CLUB (SECUNDA) 27 607 1:20:42
32 SHARON BOOYSEN ROODEPOORT ATHLETIC CLUB 372 615 1:21:20
33 MARIE NEL 478 622 1:21:34
34 SANDRA DELPORT KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 716 643 1:22:40
35 REBECCA SONO NAMAKGALE ROAD RUNNERS 925 675 1:24:58
36 ALIETA ERASMUS 344 678 1:25:00
37 DEBRA STOKES RUN / WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETICS 794 686 1:25:46
38 SINA MAHATOLA 923 701 1:26:58
39 CHRISTINE NAUDE SILVERLAKES ATHLETIC CLUB 214 705 1:27:23
40 NORMA SEHANNIE 186 714 1:27:40
41 LIZEL VISSER 915 719 1:28:03
42 ERICA PRETORIUS BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 42 725 1:28:25
43 DEBBIE LUMSDEN TEAM VITALITY 6 726 1:28:28
44 HELEN NICOLAU 160 728 1:28:35
45 MARLIEN BESTER 263 739 1:29:28
46 MARIA MAGDALEN THEUNISSEN 267 757 1:31:17
47 MALISHIA SWARTS ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST 252 782 1:34:12
48 LOUISE ANDREWS 482 783 1:34:12
49 LYDIA MOILA DWARSRIVIER MINE ATHLETIC CLUB 302 798 1:35:11
50 DORA PIETROIUSTI -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 8 800 1:35:20
51 SHARON VAN ROOYEN 126 819 1:37:42
52 SUSAN MAREE SANDF MP 685 828 1:39:38
53 NATALIE BUTLER 544 841 1:41:33
54 MARINDA SCHOLTZ 872 851 1:43:37
55 ANNELIEZE GEBHARDT 491 862 1:45:22
56 ADA OOSTHUIZEN 922 868 1:46:52
57 DEBBIE BERNDT ROODEPOORT ATHLETIC CLUB 119 869 1:46:53
58 EUNEKA MAVUSO TELKOM 715 873 1:48:05
59 LANA WILLIAMSON 315 875 1:48:20
60 THULISILE NTIWANE 441 882 1:49:43
61 NELLY SILVIS 56 895 1:51:16
62 DALENE EHLERS SA POLICE - GAUTENG ATHLETIC C 36 903 1:52:54
63 REINETTE JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 738 910 1:57:26
64 TERSIA VAN DER WALT 11 912 1:57:32
65 NOMQIBE SCRUDE ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 7010 917 2:05:10
Top

G-Master - Female 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MARTIE VAN PUTTEN 656 295 1:03:30
2 JENNY ROBERTSHAW ROCKY ROAD RUNNER 291 309 1:04:31
3 ISABEL PIENAAR NEDBANK LVVC NELSPRUIT RUNNING 420 366 1:07:29
4 SANTA FALKNER RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETIC 202 503 1:14:33
5 ANNIE VAN HEERDEN YORK SABIE SHUFFLERS 327 543 1:16:51
6 JENNIFER ANN POCOCK RUN WALK FOR LIFE GARSFONTEIN 571 567 1:18:16
7 MAY JONKER RWFL 487 582 1:18:49
8 DESIREE HAINSWORTH GOLDEN REEF 414 616 1:21:20
9 ANNE CALACA IRENE 595 617 1:21:20
10 AWET SWART 662 627 1:21:49
11 CYNTHIA BARTLETT 188 634 1:22:17
12 MAVIS STADLER 653 640 1:22:31
13 MAGGIE BURGER RWFL 166 658 1:23:43
14 ADRI DE KOKER SASOL MARATHON CLUB (SECUNDA) 375 673 1:24:47
15 MARYNA MARIAS 488 690 1:26:12
16 ORIT BANAI NEDBANK RUNNING CG JOHANNESBUR 134 695 1:26:32
17 MARIA SOTIROPOULOS NEDBANK RUNNING CG JOHANNESBUR 135 696 1:26:33
18 JAZELLE WILLIAMS 587 721 1:28:12
19 HETTIE BOOYSEN STANDARD BANK ATHLETIC CLUB 16 733 1:29:17
20 LYNETTE LUDICK 714 756 1:30:59
21 SAN PIETERSE HARTBEESPOORT MARATHONKLUB 717 768 1:32:06
22 RITA MASSYN GOUDVELD MULTI SPORT 157 787 1:34:21
23 HELEN QUAIT 912 788 1:34:25
24 BEVERLEY GIBSON WANDERERS ATHLETIC CLUB 122 806 1:36:18
25 ANNA MARIE DINGELSTAD STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 721 808 1:36:24
26 COLLEEN DREYER RWFL 278 832 1:40:17
27 KATHERINE ROBERTS RWFL 276 833 1:40:18
28 ANSIE HARTZENBERG SOLIDARITEIT 425 844 1:41:42
29 PHYLLIS MAARTENS BORN2RUN 31 849 1:42:55
30 ALETTA JACOBS 928 853 1:43:38
31 JEANNETTE PELSER 55 896 1:51:16
Top

Junior - Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KABELO SEBOKO LYDIARD CLUB 7004 1 30:52
2 RACE NUMBER 7067 7067 6 32:52
3 RACE NUMBER 983 983 8 33:49
4 THABISO MASHELE BARBERTON HIGH SCHOOL 843 12 35:14
5 RACE NUMBER 7135 7135 13 36:07
6 RACE NUMBER 7134 7134 14 36:07
7 ABRAHAM PHILLIP VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT / 169 17 36:59
8 CAREL DANIEL (C VAN DER MERWE RUN WALK FOR LIFE NELSPRUIT / 170 18 37:20
9 RAINER SPRUYT 654 21 38:19
10 RACE NUMBER 7130 7130 23 39:00
11 RACE NUMBER 7117 7117 25 39:27
12 TANDILE MOLA 7011 28 40:17
13 BONGINKOSI BHAYI 7008 32 41:07
14 TUMELO KGWETE FOSKOR ATHLETIC CLUB 7104 34 41:29
15 KAGISO NDUBAZI HOERSKOOL BERGVLAM 237 35 41:41
16 RACE NUMBER 7069 7069 39 42:29
17 ETTIENNE FERREIRA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 394 47 45:44
18 REMIND SIBUYI 410 50 46:25
19 CAMERON LEPPAN 258 53 46:38
20 GYULA KASA 865 58 47:36
21 RACE NUMBER 7116 7116 61 47:48
22 MIGA VAN DER NEST 7107 65 48:15
23 RACE NUMBER 7128 7128 66 48:18
24 RACE NUMBER 7126 7126 67 48:21
25 RACE NUMBER 7127 7127 69 48:30
26 RACE NUMBER 7068 7068 72 49:03
27 CORNEL MALAN 842 82 49:57
28 RUDOLPH JOHANNE OWEN 456 89 51:06
29 REGHARDT STRYDOM 527 105 52:32
30 COLIN LEES NEDBANK LVVC NELSPRUIT RUNNING 232 108 52:58
31 RACE NUMBER 7140 7140 117 53:50
32 MAURITZ VAN DER MESCHT HO╦RSKOOL NELSPRUIT 509 118 53:50
33 CHRIS VAN ROOYEN 704 123 54:00
34 NICOLAS KLEINHANS HO╦RSKOOL NELSPRUIT 508 124 54:18
35 LIAM TAMAN 356 134 55:00
36 PHILIPPUS DANIE OWEN 459 136 55:02
37 BRIAN DLAMINI 943 143 55:21
38 ANDRE VAN NIEKERK 679 144 55:21
39 LAWRANCE LOOCK 505 145 55:22
40 RACE NUMBER 7062 7062 159 56:36
41 RACE NUMBER 7136 7136 180 57:56
42 RACE NUMBER 7061 7061 195 58:33
43 RACE NUMBER 7064 7064 199 58:46
44 RACE NUMBER 7137 7137 200 58:52
45 RACE NUMBER 7115 7115 217 59:56
46 RACE NUMBER 7118 7118 218 59:59
47 RACE NUMBER 892 892 222 1:00:06
48 RACE NUMBER 968 968 228 1:00:34
49 RACE NUMBER 7114 7114 237 1:00:51
50 RACE NUMBER 7138 7138 241 1:01:09
51 MICHAIEL KHAN 950 259 1:01:49
52 RACE NUMBER 7201 7201 263 1:02:00
53 RACE NUMBER 7139 7139 271 1:02:21
54 RACE NUMBER 7119 7119 272 1:02:21
55 AMOGELANG MAKWETLANE 707 315 1:04:52
56 DERICK WIID 307 316 1:04:58
57 RACE NUMBER 7129 7129 318 1:05:05
58 SANDILE NKOSI SHALOM MARATHON CLUB 7015 319 1:05:05
59 HELGARD LORAINE GRIESEL 416 351 1:06:30
60 RACE NUMBER 984 984 370 1:07:47
61 NHLANHLA INNOCE MAVIMBELA 945 373 1:07:54
62 RACE NUMBER 7132 7132 445 1:10:58
63 RACE NUMBER 7133 7133 446 1:11:00
64 RACE NUMBER 7060 7060 460 1:11:38
65 ANDRE KRIEL 102 472 1:12:14
66 RACE NUMBER 7056 7056 513 1:15:04
67 RACE NUMBER 981 981 524 1:15:36
68 RACE NUMBER 980 980 525 1:15:37
69 CEASAR GAMA 438 561 1:17:48
70 ADRIAAN KLEINSMIT AMANZI, BRITS 22 568 1:18:18
71 EDUAN NAUDE VOORTREKKER MONUMENT ATHLETIC 144 605 1:20:37
72 RACE NUMBER 7059 7059 645 1:22:51
73 RACE NUMBER 854 854 685 1:25:39
74 RACE NUMBER 985 985 688 1:25:55
75 RACE NUMBER 7131 7131 691 1:26:13
76 RACE NUMBER 7065 7065 699 1:26:45
77 RACE NUMBER 7141 7141 707 1:27:28
78 RACE NUMBER 7066 7066 765 1:31:54
79 THULANIE KUKHULENIE BORN TO WIN 7005 766 1:31:58
80 RACE NUMBER 986 986 799 1:35:16
81 RAMOKONE MALAHLELA 318 831 1:40:07
82 RACE NUMBER 875 875 852 1:43:37
83 RACE NUMBER 7120 7120 913 1:58:09
Top

Senior - Male 20-39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MPHULE MPHULE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 998 2 31:38
2 BOFENDA DUBE TRANSNET 7014 3 32:15
3 EMMANUEL RAMOHIALE PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS 583 4 32:28
4 FRANS THABANA PHEHZI DWARSRIVIER MINE ATHLETIC CLUB 301 5 32:36
5 MBOKANE MBOKANE 991 7 33:03
6 EDU MONDLANE 942 9 34:12
7 ODWA TUNYISUVA 7106 10 34:23
8 HENNING VAN ASWEGEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 542 11 34:26
9 ALEX MATHEBULA 941 15 36:47
10 SBONGISENI NGOBENI GREAT EAST 959 16 36:58
11 NELSON SYDWELL SIBIYA 7016 20 38:14
12 MBOKANE MBOKANE 992 22 38:49
13 STEVEN NLONGWANE 940 24 39:02
14 NEO LESHABANE ZWAKALA AC 848 27 39:43
15 DAVID MPIKA NKOMAZI 7017 29 40:25
16 ARNOLD VUSUMZI MABUZA SAPS 7112 30 40:32
17 INNOCENT THABO 7021 31 41:06
18 BURT VERSTER AS EAGLES 695 36 41:41
19 SELLO MATHIPA FOSKOR ATHLETIC CLUB 7105 37 42:01
20 WESLEY ROBERTS 180 38 42:08
21 ELLOIT MALAKA DWARSRIVIER MINE ATHLETIC CLUB 303 40 42:58
22 JASON BIGGS 622 41 43:41
23 CALVIN JERRY JU NKOMO MALELANE ONDERBERG 7013 42 44:14
24 SICELU SIBANDE ESKOM 958 43 44:16
25 ALIE GIGAUKE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 702 44 44:49
26 EDWIN SWANEPOEL AFRISAM RUNNING CLUB 163 45 44:58
27 TSHEHLA TSHEHLA NEDBANK 993 46 45:20
28 BULELANI MAKHUBELA 7023 48 45:57
29 ALBERT CLAASSENS MMK 746 49 46:10
30 MANUEI NGOBENI 971 51 46:36
31 CONWELL MKHONTO CREST EAST 927 52 46:37
32 BOKANG MOTLOHI 737 57 47:35
33 TYRON-LEE GEORGE 827 59 47:46
34 JOHARDT VAN HEERDEN 891 60 47:47
35 SIMON-FRANSCOIS FERREIRA 610 62 47:49
36 KAGISO MAAKE RUNNING INN 7047 63 47:56
37 LIBERTY KAVITU 881 64 48:06
38 AMON SKHOLO THEKO ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC 7009 68 48:23
39 JEAN-PIERRE CALITZ 178 73 49:09
40 HENNIE KRIEK 506 74 49:18
41 MARTIN RAS PRIVATE 531 79 49:49
42 SAIS JOUBERT TBC 658 81 49:56
43 RAULDO CELLIERS 396 83 50:03
44 ROELOF DE KLERK 974 87 50:46
45 ADMIRE DANDADZI 849 90 51:49
46 BASTIAAN REOS 584 102 52:24
47 LAWRENCE BOUWER 803 112 53:26
48 EWALDT JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 830 113 53:28
49 THATO MALIBE 988 114 53:35
50 ALFRED NGWENYA 882 116 53:49
51 WESLEY CHAMBERIAIN 897 119 53:52
52 JOHAN STEYN 452 120 53:54
53 ANDRE JOUBERT 522 122 53:59
54 EDDIE DERRICK MATHEBULA SAPS MPUMALANGA 7037 127 54:38
55 RUAN DELPORT 678 128 54:44
56 MARCO TUBB 306 129 54:49
57 QUINTON VAN ZYL ROODEPOORT 671 132 54:51
58 LUKE DAWKINS RAND ROAD WARRIORS 578 135 55:01
59 NKULULEKO NKALA DEFINITION ATHLETIC CLUB 7051 138 55:07
60 BYRON RENAUD 518 140 55:08
61 LUCKY JEFFREY HLOPHE 7035 142 55:21
62 BRANDON ZEEMAN -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 207 146 55:27
63 JOANNE RICHARDS SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS RUNNING C 401 148 55:37
64 BRETT TINTINGER 386 152 55:48
65 ROEALE STRIJDOM ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB 558 158 56:36
66 NKULULEKO MOKOENA 181 160 56:38
67 ANTHONY SIFISO ZULU 7110 161 56:48
68 SAMUEL NKAMBULE 7018 163 56:52
69 VUSI NKAMBULE 7019 164 57:01
70 LOUIS EKSTEEN 326 168 57:20
71 CHRIS ROGERS 952 169 57:28
72 DIRK HURTER 812 170 57:30
73 EDMOND TEMPERMAN 785 172 57:30
74 DAN JUSTIN FRIEDMAN 906 175 57:37
75 BRYCE ROBINSON 975 178 57:54
76 JOCOB KRUGER 736 179 57:54
77 JANCO SWART 352 184 58:12
78 JACK FLEMING 607 185 58:13
79 BERNO KAHLMEYER 7029 186 58:16
80 ROBERT CROSS 898 189 58:23
81 ROBYN CROSS 899 190 58:23
82 BRANDON HOFFMAN 494 192 58:27
83 MANDLA LUKHELE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 7042 193 58:31
84 ERIC LUBISI 7043 194 58:31
85 ARMAND SYMES 14 198 58:46
86 DANIEL SNYMAN 200 203 59:05
87 JURIE HAYES 640 209 59:31
88 DUMISANI GODFRE PHATHWA 7108 219 59:59
89 RENIER WOLFAARDT 599 232 1:00:39
90 CHRIS ELMLINGER 114 243 1:01:10
91 WERNER CILLIERS 325 245 1:01:11
92 SUNNYBOY NGOBENI 449 247 1:01:16
93 MARAIS LE ROUX 345 250 1:01:20
94 WELCOME MDAKA 636 252 1:01:30
95 FRANCOIS NAUDE 650 254 1:01:33
96 HUGO MORGADO 211 258 1:01:48
97 VUSI MICHOLENCE SIBIYA 432 267 1:02:04
98 JAN HUGO PHOBIANS RUNNING AND WALKING C 788 269 1:02:17
99 QUINTIN STARKEY SOUL STRIDERS 329 274 1:02:29
100 DONOVAN NQABA MASOKA 7109 277 1:02:37
101 JAMES THERON 859 283 1:02:56
102 THULANI SAMBO 990 291 1:03:13
103 HENDRIK HAASBROEK 536 292 1:03:23
104 JEHANGIR KHAN 951 297 1:03:35
105 MAHMOOD AKOOJEE 948 298 1:03:35
106 RALPH RAJAGOPAUL 949 306 1:04:26
107 EMILE NOLTE 853 313 1:04:42
108 JOHAN BOSHOFF 529 322 1:05:16
109 JOHAN VAN DER WALT 533 323 1:05:16
110 MPHULE MPHULE SANDF 994 325 1:05:23
111 SANELE MANZINI 7113 326 1:05:24
112 GUILHERME DREHMER 197 329 1:05:33
113 ARNOLD MEZA 846 337 1:05:53
114 XOLANI SIMON SAMBO 7020 340 1:05:58
115 GODFREY NKENTSHANE SAPS 7024 341 1:06:02
116 PHILIP LUWES 532 357 1:07:02
117 ZWELI NGOMANE 826 360 1:07:10
118 MARIOR BURGER 687 363 1:07:20
119 ANTON DE JAGER 128 364 1:07:20
120 GARETH HALL 354 367 1:07:33
121 CAILON JOHNSON 844 371 1:07:49
122 GERT MARIAS ARCELOR MITTAL 729 382 1:08:10
123 GERHARD WESSELS PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 555 387 1:08:27
124 PIERRE LE GRANGE 370 398 1:08:50
125 LOHAN PIETERSE YORK ADVENTURE CLUB 837 399 1:08:53
126 ESIAS JOUBERT 644 400 1:08:55
127 CYNITHA MADONSELA 901 411 1:09:16
128 MICHAEL GROBBELAAR -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 798 414 1:09:26
129 GERT FRANCOIS VAN NIEKERK 241 421 1:09:36
130 LUTHANDO SANCLE SAGAYISE 936 422 1:09:40
131 KENNETH LUBISI 433 425 1:09:48
132 MICHAEL CHAUKE 855 427 1:09:50
133 JOHANNES LOWREN BOTHA NONE 97 439 1:10:38
134 FRANCO TOICH 467 441 1:10:39
135 THEMBA NELSON NGWENYA 963 452 1:11:15
136 JABULILE LUKHELE 311 466 1:12:06
137 JARED CHAMBERLAIN 895 490 1:13:46
138 DERRICK CHAMBERLAIA 896 491 1:13:46
139 DARREN VORSTER 593 494 1:13:52
140 TEBOHO MASITENG 933 500 1:14:14
141 MXOLISIS MONA 987 508 1:14:55
142 DAVID STRAUSS 642 511 1:14:58
143 JOHAN ASPELING 824 512 1:15:04
144 DERCIO MATALE 908 516 1:15:09
145 WARREN PIERRE FOURIE 7102 521 1:15:28
146 KOLJA KRASS 932 527 1:15:42
147 DE WET SAUNDERS MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 50 554 1:17:22
148 THEMBA NTSHALINTSHALI STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB 668 559 1:17:39
149 JOSE SOLLY 23 569 1:18:18
150 ARY BEWANAE 989 571 1:18:20
151 JAMES GOBLER 602 572 1:18:24
152 RAYMOND WANDILE MAKHUBELA 954 578 1:18:41
153 SENZO SIBANDE 611 579 1:18:41
154 AUBREY TSHIVHONMBELA 894 585 1:19:03
155 FREDERICK JOHAN VOGEL 298 592 1:19:53
156 RICHARD DU PLOOY 429 595 1:20:04
157 WILLIE BASSON DU PREEZ 284 599 1:20:22
158 SICELO VILAKATI 693 623 1:21:39
159 RYAN MARSH 381 632 1:22:14
160 JUAN-RE GRUNDLINGH 64 660 1:23:57
161 RUDOLPH COMBRINCK 839 703 1:27:03
162 JACQUES SNYMAN 295 709 1:27:31
163 ANDRE RETIEF 753 727 1:28:29
164 GARY JOHN ABRAHAMSE 1000 729 1:28:38
165 DONOVAN HOFFMAN 496 749 1:30:29
166 JAAP DE VILLIERS 52 753 1:30:44
167 KAGISO MATLOU 7048 769 1:32:07
168 LUNGILE SITHOLE 590 774 1:32:19
169 NIC YIANGON 926 778 1:33:03
170 LOLO NKADIMENG 435 803 1:35:42
171 KGOSI SKEE 903 846 1:41:46
172 ANDRE VAN SCHALKWYK RUNAVATION AC 72 865 1:45:52
173 JOHAN MAGIE KLOPPERS AGAP ATHLETICS CLUB 916 866 1:45:52
174 ANGEL MAILE 900 885 1:50:10
175 TSHIPA JAN MADI 982 906 1:56:13
176 DANIE MOSTERT 100 919 2:08:56
Top

Veteran - Male 40-49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DALE RYNHOUD ROODEPOORT ATHLETIC CLUB 371 54 46:49
2 ANDREW GOLDBERG -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 332 55 46:59
3 JOHAN LEUS SOLADARITEIT 682 56 47:15
4 ANDREW MARTIN 581 71 48:50
5 JOHANNES VAN DER WALT NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 342 78 49:36
6 PHILLEMON MAKHUBEDU LEGOGOTE 905 92 51:56
7 ELIAS MABUZA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 7089 93 51:57
8 LEON LAMPRECHT 871 100 52:15
9 RICHARD JOUBERT 806 104 52:26
10 HERMAN SCHULTZ 638 107 52:37
11 MOKETE SAMUEL RABEBE 7125 125 54:33
12 ARNO CILLIERS RWFL 608 141 55:12
13 CHRIS LAMPRECHT 869 176 57:51
14 WESSEL SWART 338 197 58:44
15 FRANCOIS LABUSCHAGNE TEAM VITALITY 556 202 58:53
16 HERMAN JANSE VAN RENSBURG MIDACK 7038 227 1:00:22
17 JACK GROENEWALD 543 235 1:00:48
18 JOHANNES FEUTH 627 255 1:01:35
19 ZENZELE MAVIMBELA 515 266 1:02:02
20 MICHAEL GRIEBENOW BORN2RUN ATHLETICS CLUB 552 276 1:02:34
21 HERMAN ROBBERTZE RUN WALK FOR LIFE 454 279 1:02:49
22 ROSS VAUGHAN LATTEN 86 284 1:02:57
23 DOMINGOS ENOSSE, JR 347 294 1:03:28
24 NKANYELI RONNY MNISI LEGOGOTE 956 302 1:04:07
25 FRANS MENTZ 7054 314 1:04:49
26 AHMAD ALI BANOO 268 342 1:06:08
27 IAN MOORE 811 346 1:06:13
28 ROBERT BURWISE 110 350 1:06:29
29 GRAHAM BALLARD 614 354 1:06:38
30 JASON MOYLE 400 361 1:07:10
31 CHARL CILLIERS JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETIC CLUB 568 377 1:07:55
32 HERBERT ZEMANN 814 378 1:07:57
33 ROBERT MOFELAKGENO 709 404 1:09:05
34 SYGMAN MNISI 748 413 1:09:24
35 LOUISE VAN ZYL TEAM VITALITY 523 419 1:09:34
36 ANDRE GROBLER -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 393 420 1:09:34
37 HYNEK PINDAK 340 432 1:10:07
38 FRANCOIS ROTHNER PANORAMA RUNNING CLUB 778 438 1:10:36
39 DAVE BRITTZ 939 442 1:10:40
40 LLOYD VAN ZYL 621 447 1:11:06
41 MINESH BRIGLAL -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 13 463 1:11:53
42 SIPHO BALAKA 731 469 1:12:08
43 DIRK BOTHA 833 475 1:12:40
44 BEN JOSPEH MAHLANGAU 953 485 1:13:22
45 PIETER VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 226 528 1:16:10
46 ETIENNE ROUX RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 204 529 1:16:12
47 BENNIE VAN HEERDEN 428 542 1:16:50
48 ALBRE BADENHORST 526 546 1:16:54
49 ATTIE KLEINSMIT -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 21 583 1:18:56
50 JOHAN VAN DER VYVER KHOSA 541 612 1:21:07
51 TREVOR BEZUIDENHOUT 7041 630 1:22:03
52 BRUCE OSBORN 501 648 1:22:58
53 PHUMULA MATHEBULA 510 680 1:25:08
54 JERRY BODIBE 7025 706 1:27:26
55 GIVEN MATHABELA 800 718 1:27:58
56 KHOLOFELO MAPONYA 436 804 1:35:42
57 SUSAN BOOYSEN 361 810 1:36:28
58 VENESSA STEENBERG 490 877 1:48:28
59 JACO BADENHORST 524 878 1:49:12
60 CHRIS HEYNS CHAPPIES 105 899 1:52:48
61 FENICE NAUDE 7052 902 1:52:50
Top

Master - Male 50-59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 STEPHEN MALLORY 446 85 50:12
2 HUGO VAN ROOYEN SAPS 461 91 51:56
3 MATSOBANE JOHAN SEEMA EVANDER GOLD MINE ATHLETIC CLU 150 96 52:04
4 ROLAND STOKHOF 29 99 52:11
5 JAYSON CYSTER SAPS 597 115 53:40
6 CHRISTOFFEL COETZEE 699 154 56:03
7 PIET SWANEPOEL MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 165 220 1:00:01
8 CHARL CRONJE 815 236 1:00:49
9 PAUL NEL KEMPTON ATHLETIC CLUB 7003 239 1:01:06
10 GERALD DANILOWITZ 339 260 1:01:49
11 MARK PAIN BORN2RUN ATHLETICS CLUB 551 275 1:02:34
12 JOHN BARTLETT 187 282 1:02:54
13 KUMAREN GOVENDER RUN FOR FUN 7002 285 1:03:01
14 PIET VISSER CSIR 405 301 1:04:06
15 MIKE VAN DER WALT ARCELOR MITTAL 722 333 1:05:42
16 JAKES NAUDE SILVERLAKES ATHLETIC CLUB 215 335 1:05:46
17 JOE BURKE 192 349 1:06:23
18 PAUL WILLIAMS 586 369 1:07:44
19 HUGO TAVARES 616 397 1:08:44
20 ERHARD BRIEDENHANN 4 424 1:09:43
21 MARK PRIOR 734 430 1:09:54
22 LOUIS MEYER 619 453 1:11:18
23 MALCOLM DOUGLAS 281 461 1:11:42
24 HENDRIK BARNARD VTM 789 465 1:12:04
25 ARRIE VAN HEERDEN LOSKOP 947 477 1:12:41
26 CHRIS KRUGER 661 484 1:13:11
27 JOHAN SWART 5 487 1:13:34
28 JURIE HAYES 641 510 1:14:58
29 FRANK DA AJCENCAO 7055 514 1:15:04
30 CURLON MUSHWANA 413 534 1:16:35
31 NEVILLE VICTOR 504 602 1:20:24
32 FANNY OBERT NYALUNGA 445 613 1:21:11
33 QUINTON KEVIN QUAIT 913 620 1:21:23
34 MICHAEL BRITZ ATHLETICS SOUTH AFRICA/GAUTENG 780 638 1:22:22
35 JAN VAN DER MERWE 692 646 1:22:54
36 DEEMA NAIDOO SPARTAN KZN 409 662 1:24:01
37 PAUL ROBBERTSE POLOKWANE 660 679 1:25:07
38 HENNIE SWANEPOEL 732 710 1:27:32
39 NICOLAOS SFARNAS NEDBANK RUNNING CG JOHANNESBUR 136 724 1:28:20
40 MARIE GEVAWI CLAASSENS RUN WALK FOR LIFE 910 743 1:29:39
41 SIMON ROBERTS 840 790 1:34:26
42 FREDERICK VAN ROOYEN 127 818 1:37:42
43 KOOT TROLLIP BETHAL MARATHON CLUB 193 825 1:38:29
44 BENNIE KOEN 686 829 1:39:39
45 WYNAND LABUSCHAGNE SOLIDARITEIT 424 843 1:41:41
46 EDDIE PATON GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS 10 911 1:57:32
Top

G-Master - Male 60-69

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GERHARD WILLIAMSON 314 76 49:25
2 HEIN DU TOIT WINGATE ROAD RUNNING 562 95 52:01
3 MICHAEL STRYDOM MODERN ATHLETE CLUB 576 98 52:07
4 IAN STEENKAMP 109 111 53:13
5 TONY GOSLIN RWFL 546 153 56:01
6 DIRK BORNEBUSCH OLD EDWARDIAN ATHLETIC CLUB 175 257 1:01:43
7 DANIE ROUX KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 196 287 1:03:08
8 HOWARD FREEMAN 183 299 1:03:51
9 BERT NEL 7031 348 1:06:20
10 ANDRE VIANELLO LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 513 393 1:08:39
11 DAAN LABUSCHAGNE 190 426 1:09:48
12 PETER SWANEPOEL ESKOM PTM GIJIMAS [MPL] 212 474 1:12:24
13 JOZUA BADENHORST -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 220 506 1:14:55
14 MABINA RAPODILE 706 519 1:15:28
15 WYNAND BREYTENBACH IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 751 523 1:15:31
16 LEON PIENAAR 421 596 1:20:15
17 GERALD SERGEANT RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE ATHLETIC 572 604 1:20:33
18 VLAM PIETERSE HARTBEESPOORT MARATHONKLUB 718 614 1:21:20
19 ENIO PIETROIUSTI -- NOT A CLUB MEMBER -- 7 641 1:22:31
20 DANIEL CALACA IRENE 594 656 1:23:27
21 MATHALE MOJAPELO IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB 879 659 1:23:43
22 CYRIL LECORDIER RUN FOR FUN 999 663 1:24:16
23 COLLIN LOGAN RWFL 277 754 1:30:46
24 DANIEL LUDICK 713 755 1:30:59
25 JACOBUS ENGELBRECHT 399 773 1:32:15
26 GERHARDUS TEMPEL ESKOM 930 856 1:43:45
27 ROCHELLE LOTTER 30 870 1:47:01
28 PHILLIP DU PLESSIS RANDBURG HARRIERS 82 897 1:52:09